2018 Pine View Invitational |
Pine View High School |
St. George, UT |
March 23, 2018 - March 24, 2018 |
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jensen Lambert | Sr | Cedar | 1. | 4:19.63 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wyatt Evans | Jr | Spanish Fork | 2. | 4:22.23 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brennan Benson | Sr | Timpanogos | 3. | 4:24.02 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Robinson | Sr | Timpanogos | 4. | 4:25.71 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ben Berlin | Sr | Timpanogos | 5. | 4:26.82 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Hansen | Sr | Woods Cross | 6. | 4:27.75 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joshua Armstrong | Fr | Hurricane | 7. | 4:28.63 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jared Suruky | Sr | Orem | 8. | 4:29.28 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carson Wilkins | Jr | Morgan | 9. | 4:29.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bryson King | Sr | Desert Hills | 10. | 4:30.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Thomas Boyden | So | Skyline | 11. | 4:31.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Easton Brandt | Jr | Canyon View | 13. | 4:34.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kyle Weldon | Sr | Wasatch | 14. | 4:36.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Korban Cook | Sr | Canyon View | 16. | 4:36.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Alex Hill | Sr | Pine View | 20. | 4:37.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ryan Rummens | So | Woods Cross | 23. | 4:39.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kolten Bramall | Sr | Timpanogos | 35. | 4:47.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jason Davis | Jr | Woods Cross | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hayden Harward | So | Richfield | 12. | 4:31.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tanner Olsen | Jr | Spanish Fork | 15. | 4:36.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ian Valentine | Jr | Alta | 17. | 4:36.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Clyn Hansen | So | Timpanogos | 18. | 4:37.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tim Amodt | Jr | Hurricane | 19. | 4:37.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jonathan Monsen | Sr | Richfield | 21. | 4:38.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jordon Scott | Jr | Spanish Fork | 22. | 4:39.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Logan Hall | Sr | Pine View | 24. | 4:39.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jared Gonzalez | Sr | Skyline | 25. | 4:40.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brady Bettridge | So | Cedar | 27. | 4:41.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaleb Bowles | So | Morgan | 29. | 4:43.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Julien Canales | Jr | Pine View | 30. | 4:44.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jonathan McNair | Sr | Woods Cross | 31. | 4:45.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Evan Boyer | Jr | Pine View | 44. | 4:50.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kasey Bang | Sr | Desert Hills | 54. | 4:51.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brenden Nuttall | Sr | Woods Cross | 71. | 4:57.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kyler Gover | Jr | Desert Hills | 80. | 5:01.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mckay Burnside | So | Canyon View | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Skyler Koster | So | Orem | 26. | 4:41.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Jones | Jr | Canyon View | 28. | 4:41.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Knight | Fr | Orem | 36. | 4:47.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joshua Robinson | So | Cedar | 37. | 4:47.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Garrett Dedrickson | So | Spanish Fork | 38. | 4:48.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Giovanni Ramirez | Fr | Orem | 39. | 4:48.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Spencer Garate | Sr | Hurricane | 40. | 4:49.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kyle Neuenschwander | Jr | Woods Cross | 42. | 4:49.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Zane Newell | So | Skyline | 43. | 4:49.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Spencer Bailey | So | Spanish Fork | 45. | 4:50.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Garrett Johnson | Sr | Orem | 46. | 4:50.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Isaiah Nimmer | Sr | Timpanogos | 48. | 4:51.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mack Hinckley | So | Wasatch | 49. | 4:51.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Michael Abegglen | Jr | Pine View | 52. | 4:51.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Nathan Beitler | Jr | Pine View | 55. | 4:52.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Matthew Cable | So | Spanish Fork | 65. | 4:54.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Carson Hansen | So | Desert Hills | 98. | 5:10.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ethan Randall | Jr | Desert Hills | 102. | 5:10.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ben Jones | Sr | Orem | 32. | 4:46.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alec Dimick | So | Woods Cross | 33. | 4:46.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jared Hunt | Jr | Canyon View | 34. | 4:47.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kalin Freeman | Sr | Logan | 41. | 4:49.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Crandell | Sr | Orem | 50. | 4:51.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chaz Roberts | Sr | Richfield | 51. | 4:51.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dakota Merritt | So | Dixie | 56. | 4:52.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bentley Ackerson | So | Wasatch | 57. | 4:53.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jaren Camp | Jr | Millard | 58. | 4:53.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Michael Christensen | Jr | Timpanogos | 59. | 4:53.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Nicholai Gontcharov | Jr | Skyline | 60. | 4:54.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Zach Dustin | Jr | Woods Cross | 61. | 4:54.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Shade Woodard | So | Millard | 63. | 4:54.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jared Winn | So | Canyon View | 66. | 4:55.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Conner Matthews | Sr | Morgan | 69. | 4:56.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jeff Hammer | Sr | Skyline | 70. | 4:57.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Dax Brough | Sr | Delta | 75. | 4:58.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Devin Fish | Sr | Orem | 76. | 4:59.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Evan Allred | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 47. | 4:50.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Samuel Fish | Jr | Canyon View | 53. | 4:51.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Reese McGrath | So | Park City | 62. | 4:54.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Rose | Fr | Cedar | 64. | 4:54.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Easton Foster | Fr | Logan | 72. | 4:58.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Scott McMullin | Jr | Park City | 73. | 4:58.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Reese | Fr | Spanish Fork | 74. | 4:58.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Scottie Bushar | Fr | Pine View | 77. | 5:00.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Noah Green | So | Cedar | 78. | 5:00.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mitch Carter | Fr | Logan | 79. | 5:01.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Josh Benson | So | Wasatch | 81. | 5:01.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Connor Morgan | Jr | Orem | 82. | 5:01.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cameron Jacobs | Fr | Orem | 83. | 5:01.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Paul Jarvis | So | Canyon View | 85. | 5:02.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jayce Thompson | Sr | Millard | 87. | 5:03.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mason Olson | Sr | Spanish Fork | 88. | 5:03.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sheldon Vanover | So | Park City | 89. | 5:04.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Paul Bradford | Sr | Logan | 90. | 5:05.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Noah Renninger | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic | 92. | 5:06.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hunter Lorenz | Jr | Parowan | 67. | 4:55.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cody Wilkins | So | Maeser Prep Acad | 84. | 5:02.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Eddie Valenzuela | So | Canyon View | 86. | 5:02.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Horner | So | Wasatch | 91. | 5:06.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Clay Shakespear | So | Kanab | 93. | 5:07.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ezra Anderson | Sr | Delta | 94. | 5:07.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Porter Schoppe | Fr | Panguitch | 96. | 5:08.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Luke Burton | Jr | Dixie | 97. | 5:09.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Griffin Sanders | Fr | Hurricane | 99. | 5:10.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Wyatt Neilson | So | Canyon View | 100. | 5:10.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tavin Borrowman | Jr | Pine View | 101. | 5:10.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hunter Torgersen | Sr | Richfield | 104. | 5:11.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Jr | Parowan | 106. | 5:11.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Daniel Buckley | Fr | Spanish Fork | 107. | 5:13.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Morris Maxfield | So | Millard | 108. | 5:13.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tanner Hadlock | Sr | Pine View | 111. | 5:17.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Eli Gilliland | Sr | Skyline | 114. | 5:19.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Cohen Christiansen | Jr | Dixie | 116. | 5:20.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lucas Stoddard | Jr | Snow Canyon | 122. | 5:26.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Trace Wilson | So | Skyline | 123. | 5:27.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dylan Bistline | Jr | Kanab | 105. | 5:11.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chase Sylvester | Jr | Millard | 109. | 5:16.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michael Roxburgh | Fr | Milford | 112. | 5:17.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Bowman | Fr | Kanab | 113. | 5:18.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tim Bryan | Fr | Snow Canyon | 117. | 5:20.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jake Church | So | Kanab | 118. | 5:22.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daniel Verespey | Fr | Snow Canyon | 119. | 5:23.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jarom Schill | Sr | Enterprise | 120. | 5:24.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bennett Diamond | Fr | Park City | 121. | 5:24.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Thomas Bishop | Sr | Millard | 125. | 5:32.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ruger Reeve | Fr | Valley | 126. | 5:35.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Adam Campbell | Sr | Snow Canyon | 128. | 5:41.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Blake Dallin | Sr | Millard | 129. | 5:42.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kenyon Johnson | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic | 130. | 5:42.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Braxton Brewer | Jr | Millard | 131. | 5:44.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Rhett Marshall | So | Beaver | 134. | 5:47.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Lincoln Dunford | Sr | Enterprise | 139. | 5:53.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | George Wells | Sr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallas Davidson | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tate Wilkinson | Jr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alexander Rowland | Fr | Alta | 68. | 4:55.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Akili Prince | Sr | Dixie | 95. | 5:07.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hagen Miller | So | Panguitch | 103. | 5:10.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brock Edwards | So | Beaver | 110. | 5:16.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tavin Forsythe-Barker | Jr | Alta | 115. | 5:20.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wyatt Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | 124. | 5:29.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Marcor Maxfield | Fr | Millard | 127. | 5:38.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Colter Smith | So | Alta | 132. | 5:47.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Joseph Fawson | So | Dixie | 133. | 5:47.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jacob Fife | So | Snow Canyon | 135. | 5:48.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Andrew Swanson | So | Milford | 136. | 5:48.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cort Dunlap | Fr | Parowan | 137. | 5:48.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brannigan Winckel | Fr | Piute | 138. | 5:51.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | David Dastrup | So | Richfield | 140. | 5:54.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Landon Johnson | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic | 141. | 5:55.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Alexander Talbott | So | Juan Diego Catholic | 142. | 5:55.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | James Anderson | Fr | Beaver | 143. | 6:00.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Joshua Paz | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | 144. | 6:03.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jeremiah Engel | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | 145. | 6:36.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bryson Humphries | So | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jensen Lambert | Sr | Cedar | S1 | -1. | 4:19.63 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wyatt Evans | Jr | Spanish Fork | S1 | -2. | 4:22.23 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brennan Benson | Sr | Timpanogos | S1 | -3. | 4:24.02 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Robinson | Sr | Timpanogos | S1 | -4. | 4:25.71 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ben Berlin | Sr | Timpanogos | S1 | -5. | 4:26.82 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Hansen | Sr | Woods Cross | S1 | -6. | 4:27.75 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joshua Armstrong | Fr | Hurricane | S1 | -7. | 4:28.63 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jared Suruky | Sr | Orem | S1 | -8. | 4:29.28 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carson Wilkins | Jr | Morgan | S1 | -9. | 4:29.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bryson King | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -10. | 4:30.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Thomas Boyden | So | Skyline | S1 | -11. | 4:31.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hayden Harward | So | Richfield | S2 | -1. | 4:31.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Easton Brandt | Jr | Canyon View | S1 | -12. | 4:34.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kyle Weldon | Sr | Wasatch | S1 | -13. | 4:36.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tanner Olsen | Jr | Spanish Fork | S2 | -2. | 4:36.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Korban Cook | Sr | Canyon View | S1 | -14. | 4:36.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ian Valentine | Jr | Alta | S2 | -3. | 4:36.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Clyn Hansen | So | Timpanogos | S2 | -4. | 4:37.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Tim Amodt | Jr | Hurricane | S2 | -5. | 4:37.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Alex Hill | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -15. | 4:37.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jonathan Monsen | Sr | Richfield | S2 | -6. | 4:38.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jordon Scott | Jr | Spanish Fork | S2 | -7. | 4:39.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ryan Rummens | So | Woods Cross | S1 | -16. | 4:39.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Logan Hall | Sr | Pine View | S2 | -8. | 4:39.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jared Gonzalez | Sr | Skyline | S2 | -9. | 4:40.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Skyler Koster | So | Orem | S3 | -1. | 4:41.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Brady Bettridge | So | Cedar | S2 | -10. | 4:41.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Hunter Jones | Jr | Canyon View | S3 | -2. | 4:41.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kaleb Bowles | So | Morgan | S2 | -11. | 4:43.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Julien Canales | Jr | Pine View | S2 | -12. | 4:44.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jonathan McNair | Sr | Woods Cross | S2 | -13. | 4:45.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ben Jones | Sr | Orem | S4 | -1. | 4:46.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Alec Dimick | So | Woods Cross | S4 | -2. | 4:46.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Jared Hunt | Jr | Canyon View | S4 | -3. | 4:47.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Kolten Bramall | Sr | Timpanogos | S1 | -17. | 4:47.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Taylor Knight | Fr | Orem | S3 | -3. | 4:47.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Joshua Robinson | So | Cedar | S3 | -4. | 4:47.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Garrett Dedrickson | So | Spanish Fork | S3 | -5. | 4:48.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Giovanni Ramirez | Fr | Orem | S3 | -6. | 4:48.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Spencer Garate | Sr | Hurricane | S3 | -7. | 4:49.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Kalin Freeman | Sr | Logan | S4 | -4. | 4:49.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Kyle Neuenschwander | Jr | Woods Cross | S3 | -8. | 4:49.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Zane Newell | So | Skyline | S3 | -9. | 4:49.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Evan Boyer | Jr | Pine View | S2 | -14. | 4:50.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Spencer Bailey | So | Spanish Fork | S3 | -10. | 4:50.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Garrett Johnson | Sr | Orem | S3 | -11. | 4:50.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Evan Allred | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | S5 | -1. | 4:50.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Isaiah Nimmer | Sr | Timpanogos | S3 | -12. | 4:51.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Mack Hinckley | So | Wasatch | S3 | -13. | 4:51.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Ethan Crandell | Sr | Orem | S4 | -5. | 4:51.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Chaz Roberts | Sr | Richfield | S4 | -6. | 4:51.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Michael Abegglen | Jr | Pine View | S3 | -14. | 4:51.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Samuel Fish | Jr | Canyon View | S5 | -2. | 4:51.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Kasey Bang | Sr | Desert Hills | S2 | -15. | 4:51.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Nathan Beitler | Jr | Pine View | S3 | -15. | 4:52.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Dakota Merritt | So | Dixie | S4 | -7. | 4:52.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Bentley Ackerson | So | Wasatch | S4 | -8. | 4:53.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Jaren Camp | Jr | Millard | S4 | -9. | 4:53.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Michael Christensen | Jr | Timpanogos | S4 | -10. | 4:53.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Nicholai Gontcharov | Jr | Skyline | S4 | -11. | 4:54.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Zach Dustin | Jr | Woods Cross | S4 | -12. | 4:54.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Reese McGrath | So | Park City | S5 | -3. | 4:54.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Shade Woodard | So | Millard | S4 | -13. | 4:54.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Spencer Rose | Fr | Cedar | S5 | -4. | 4:54.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Matthew Cable | So | Spanish Fork | S3 | -16. | 4:54.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Jared Winn | So | Canyon View | S4 | -14. | 4:55.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Hunter Lorenz | Jr | Parowan | S6 | -1. | 4:55.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Alexander Rowland | Fr | Alta | S8 | -1. | 4:55.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Conner Matthews | Sr | Morgan | S4 | -15. | 4:56.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Jeff Hammer | Sr | Skyline | S4 | -16. | 4:57.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Brenden Nuttall | Sr | Woods Cross | S2 | -16. | 4:57.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Easton Foster | Fr | Logan | S5 | -5. | 4:58.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Scott McMullin | Jr | Park City | S5 | -6. | 4:58.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Tyler Reese | Fr | Spanish Fork | S5 | -7. | 4:58.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Dax Brough | Sr | Delta | S4 | -17. | 4:58.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Devin Fish | Sr | Orem | S4 | -18. | 4:59.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Scottie Bushar | Fr | Pine View | S5 | -8. | 5:00.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Noah Green | So | Cedar | S5 | -9. | 5:00.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Mitch Carter | Fr | Logan | S5 | -10. | 5:01.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Kyler Gover | Jr | Desert Hills | S2 | -17. | 5:01.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Josh Benson | So | Wasatch | S5 | -11. | 5:01.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Connor Morgan | Jr | Orem | S5 | -12. | 5:01.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Cameron Jacobs | Fr | Orem | S5 | -13. | 5:01.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Cody Wilkins | So | Maeser Prep Acad | S6 | -2. | 5:02.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Paul Jarvis | So | Canyon View | S5 | -14. | 5:02.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Eddie Valenzuela | So | Canyon View | S6 | -3. | 5:02.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Jayce Thompson | Sr | Millard | S5 | -15. | 5:03.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Mason Olson | Sr | Spanish Fork | S5 | -16. | 5:03.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Sheldon Vanover | So | Park City | S5 | -17. | 5:04.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Paul Bradford | Sr | Logan | S5 | -18. | 5:05.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Josh Horner | So | Wasatch | S6 | -4. | 5:06.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Noah Renninger | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic | S5 | -19. | 5:06.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Clay Shakespear | So | Kanab | S6 | -5. | 5:07.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Ezra Anderson | Sr | Delta | S6 | -6. | 5:07.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Akili Prince | Sr | Dixie | S8 | -2. | 5:07.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Porter Schoppe | Fr | Panguitch | S6 | -7. | 5:08.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Luke Burton | Jr | Dixie | S6 | -8. | 5:09.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Carson Hansen | So | Desert Hills | S3 | -17. | 5:10.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Griffin Sanders | Fr | Hurricane | S6 | -9. | 5:10.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Wyatt Neilson | So | Canyon View | S6 | -10. | 5:10.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Tavin Borrowman | Jr | Pine View | S6 | -11. | 5:10.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Ethan Randall | Jr | Desert Hills | S3 | -18. | 5:10.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Hagen Miller | So | Panguitch | S8 | -3. | 5:10.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Hunter Torgersen | Sr | Richfield | S6 | -12. | 5:11.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Dylan Bistline | Jr | Kanab | S7 | -1. | 5:11.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Jr | Parowan | S6 | -13. | 5:11.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Daniel Buckley | Fr | Spanish Fork | S6 | -14. | 5:13.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Morris Maxfield | So | Millard | S6 | -15. | 5:13.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Chase Sylvester | Jr | Millard | S7 | -2. | 5:16.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Brock Edwards | So | Beaver | S8 | -4. | 5:16.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Tanner Hadlock | Sr | Pine View | S6 | -16. | 5:17.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Michael Roxburgh | Fr | Milford | S7 | -3. | 5:17.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | Nathan Bowman | Fr | Kanab | S7 | -4. | 5:18.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | Eli Gilliland | Sr | Skyline | S6 | -17. | 5:19.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Tavin Forsythe-Barker | Jr | Alta | S8 | -5. | 5:20.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Cohen Christiansen | Jr | Dixie | S6 | -18. | 5:20.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Tim Bryan | Fr | Snow Canyon | S7 | -5. | 5:20.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | Jake Church | So | Kanab | S7 | -6. | 5:22.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | Daniel Verespey | Fr | Snow Canyon | S7 | -7. | 5:23.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | Jarom Schill | Sr | Enterprise | S7 | -8. | 5:24.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
121. | Bennett Diamond | Fr | Park City | S7 | -9. | 5:24.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
122. | Lucas Stoddard | Jr | Snow Canyon | S6 | -19. | 5:26.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
123. | Trace Wilson | So | Skyline | S6 | -20. | 5:27.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
124. | Wyatt Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | S8 | -6. | 5:29.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
125. | Thomas Bishop | Sr | Millard | S7 | -10. | 5:32.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | Ruger Reeve | Fr | Valley | S7 | -11. | 5:35.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
127. | Marcor Maxfield | Fr | Millard | S8 | -7. | 5:38.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
128. | Adam Campbell | Sr | Snow Canyon | S7 | -12. | 5:41.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
129. | Blake Dallin | Sr | Millard | S7 | -13. | 5:42.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Kenyon Johnson | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic | S7 | -14. | 5:42.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
131. | Braxton Brewer | Jr | Millard | S7 | -15. | 5:44.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
132. | Colter Smith | So | Alta | S8 | -8. | 5:47.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
133. | Joseph Fawson | So | Dixie | S8 | -9. | 5:47.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
134. | Rhett Marshall | So | Beaver | S7 | -16. | 5:47.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
135. | Jacob Fife | So | Snow Canyon | S8 | -10. | 5:48.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
136. | Andrew Swanson | So | Milford | S8 | -11. | 5:48.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
137. | Cort Dunlap | Fr | Parowan | S8 | -12. | 5:48.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
138. | Brannigan Winckel | Fr | Piute | S8 | -13. | 5:51.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
139. | Lincoln Dunford | Sr | Enterprise | S7 | -17. | 5:53.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
140. | David Dastrup | So | Richfield | S8 | -14. | 5:54.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
141. | Landon Johnson | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic | S8 | -15. | 5:55.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
142. | Alexander Talbott | So | Juan Diego Catholic | S8 | -16. | 5:55.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
143. | James Anderson | Fr | Beaver | S8 | -17. | 6:00.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
144. | Joshua Paz | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | S8 | -18. | 6:03.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
145. | Jeremiah Engel | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | S8 | -19. | 6:36.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | George Wells | Sr | Dixie | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jason Davis | Jr | Woods Cross | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bryson Humphries | So | Enterprise | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallas Davidson | Jr | Snow Canyon | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tate Wilkinson | Jr | Dixie | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mckay Burnside | So | Canyon View | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Desert Hills | 59 | .0 | |||
2. | Timpanogos | 52 | .0 | |||
3. | Hurricane | 51 | .5 | |||
4. | Canyon View | 49 | .0 | |||
5. | Pine View | 47 | .0 | |||
6. | Snow Canyon | 45 | .0 | |||
6. | Orem | 45 | .0 | |||
8. | Wasatch | 40 | .0 | |||
9. | Spanish Fork | 25 | .0 | |||
10. | Woods Cross | 23 | .5 | |||
11. | Cedar | 22 | .0 | |||
12. | Panguitch | 18 | .0 | |||
12. | Springville | 18 | .0 | |||
14. | Morgan | 16 | .0 | |||
14. | Richfield | 16 | .0 | |||
14. | Emery | 16 | .0 | |||
17. | Dixie | 13 | .0 | |||
17. | Logan | 13 | .0 | |||
19. | Enterprise | 12 | .0 | |||
20. | Delta | 10 | .5 | |||
21. | Corner Canyon | 10 | .0 | |||
21. | Beaver | 10 | .0 | |||
23. | Park City | 9 | .0 | |||
24. | Skyline | 8 | .0 | |||
25. | Maeser Prep Acad | 7 | .0 | |||
26. | Millard | 6 | .0 | |||
27. | Milford | 5 | .0 | |||
28. | Juan Diego Catholic | 4 | .0 | |||
28. | Valley | 4 | .0 | |||
28. | Alta | 4 | .0 | |||
31. | Parowan | 1 | .5 |