2018 Pine View Invitational |
Pine View High School |
St. George, UT |
March 23, 2018 - March 24, 2018 |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Moore | So | Spanish Fork | 4. | 42.31 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ian Bate | Jr | Richfield | 10. | 43.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carson Fox | Sr | Millard | 12. | 44.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brock McDermott | Jr | Alta | 13. | 44.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Connely Hill | Fr | Wasatch | 29. | 46.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mikey Curran | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic | 30. | 47.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Foley | Fr | Cedar | 37. | 48.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Caleb West | So | Wasatch | 46. | 51.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kanyon Lamb | Jr | Panguitch | 2. | 40.36 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tate Denos | Jr | Desert Hills | 8. | 43.28 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jase Sherwood | Jr | Kanab | 27. | 46.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | James McArthur | So | Pine View | 31. | 47.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cody Wilkins | So | Maeser Prep Acad | 33. | 48.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kenyon Johnson | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic | 45. | 51.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | James Bentley | Fr | Alta | 47. | 52.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Hall | So | Timpanogos | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braydon Cavalieri | Jr | Canyon View | 6. | 42.88 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | Hurricane | 16. | 44.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyce Matheson | Sr | Canyon View | 24. | 46.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joshua Crandall | Fr | Desert Hills | 32. | 47.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Reilly Jones | So | Woods Cross | 36. | 48.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaiser Mataele | So | Juan Diego Catholic | 39. | 48.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aiden Laney | Sr | Logan | 42. | 49.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Larsen | Fr | Logan | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake McArthur | Sr | Pine View | 3. | 41.81 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Weaver | Sr | Cedar | 9. | 43.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Connor McDonald | Jr | Park City | 18. | 45.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nick Olea | Jr | Woods Cross | 19. | 45.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carson Smith | Jr | Dixie | 34. | 48.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kendall Jones | So | Enterprise | 44. | 50.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Colby Smith | So | Juan Diego Catholic | 49. | 52.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaleb Barney | Sr | Beaver | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bennet Hill | Sr | Wasatch | 7. | 43.24 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matt Correa | Sr | Orem | 11. | 43.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kevin Crawley | Jr | Cedar | 21. | 45.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jackson Johnson | So | Delta | 22. | 45.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bodie Bostwick | Jr | Snow Canyon | 28. | 46.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ruger Reeve | Fr | Valley | 48. | 52.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Lee | So | Maeser Prep Acad | 50. | 56.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Ashton Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Under Hurdle 8 |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Hill | Sr | Wasatch | 5. | 42.88 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kire Goulding | So | Desert Hills | 14. | 44.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colton Pomerinke | Sr | Milford | 15. | 44.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Colby Hughes | Sr | Hurricane | 25. | 46.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Jessop | So | Snow Canyon | 40. | 49.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tilden Kesler | Fr | Millard | 41. | 49.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jaxon Chepkwurui | Sr | Pine View | 43. | 50.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brayden Johnson | Jr | Millard | 51. | 57.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Orr | Sr | Corner Canyon | 1. | 39.65 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Roundy | So | Dixie | 17. | 45.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Horner | Sr | Wasatch | 20. | 45.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Carlile | Fr | Dixie | 23. | 46.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Troy Newton | Sr | Timpanogos | 25. | 46.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Simon Wintch | So | Skyline | 35. | 48.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chandler Twitchell | Jr | Cedar | 38. | 48.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Orr | Sr | Corner Canyon | H7 | -1. | 39.65 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kanyon Lamb | Jr | Panguitch | H2 | -1. | 40.36 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake McArthur | Sr | Pine View | H4 | -1. | 41.81 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Moore | So | Spanish Fork | H1 | -1. | 42.31 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Hill | Sr | Wasatch | H6 | -1. | 42.88 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Braydon Cavalieri | Jr | Canyon View | H3 | -1. | 42.88 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bennet Hill | Sr | Wasatch | H5 | -1. | 43.24 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tate Denos | Jr | Desert Hills | H2 | -2. | 43.28 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Caleb Weaver | Sr | Cedar | H4 | -2. | 43.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ian Bate | Jr | Richfield | H1 | -2. | 43.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Matt Correa | Sr | Orem | H5 | -2. | 43.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Carson Fox | Sr | Millard | H1 | -3. | 44.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brock McDermott | Jr | Alta | H1 | -4. | 44.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kire Goulding | So | Desert Hills | H6 | -2. | 44.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Colton Pomerinke | Sr | Milford | H6 | -3. | 44.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | Hurricane | H3 | -2. | 44.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jonathan Roundy | So | Dixie | H7 | -2. | 45.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Connor McDonald | Jr | Park City | H4 | -3. | 45.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Nick Olea | Jr | Woods Cross | H4 | -4. | 45.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Austin Horner | Sr | Wasatch | H7 | -3. | 45.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kevin Crawley | Jr | Cedar | H5 | -3. | 45.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jackson Johnson | So | Delta | H5 | -4. | 45.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Spencer Carlile | Fr | Dixie | H7 | -4. | 46.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Tyce Matheson | Sr | Canyon View | H3 | -3. | 46.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Colby Hughes | Sr | Hurricane | H6 | -4. | 46.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Troy Newton | Sr | Timpanogos | H7 | -5. | 46.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jase Sherwood | Jr | Kanab | H2 | -3. | 46.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Bodie Bostwick | Jr | Snow Canyon | H5 | -5. | 46.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Connely Hill | Fr | Wasatch | H1 | -5. | 46.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Mikey Curran | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic | H1 | -6. | 47.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | James McArthur | So | Pine View | H2 | -4. | 47.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Joshua Crandall | Fr | Desert Hills | H3 | -4. | 47.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Cody Wilkins | So | Maeser Prep Acad | H2 | -5. | 48.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Carson Smith | Jr | Dixie | H4 | -5. | 48.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Simon Wintch | So | Skyline | H7 | -6. | 48.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Reilly Jones | So | Woods Cross | H3 | -5. | 48.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Brandon Foley | Fr | Cedar | H1 | -7. | 48.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Chandler Twitchell | Jr | Cedar | H7 | -7. | 48.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Kaiser Mataele | So | Juan Diego Catholic | H3 | -6. | 48.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Tyler Jessop | So | Snow Canyon | H6 | -5. | 49.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Tilden Kesler | Fr | Millard | H6 | -6. | 49.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Aiden Laney | Sr | Logan | H3 | -7. | 49.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Jaxon Chepkwurui | Sr | Pine View | H6 | -7. | 50.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Kendall Jones | So | Enterprise | H4 | -6. | 50.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Kenyon Johnson | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic | H2 | -6. | 51.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Caleb West | So | Wasatch | H1 | -8. | 51.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | James Bentley | Fr | Alta | H2 | -7. | 52.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Ruger Reeve | Fr | Valley | H5 | -6. | 52.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Colby Smith | So | Juan Diego Catholic | H4 | -7. | 52.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Brandon Lee | So | Maeser Prep Acad | H5 | -7. | 56.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Brayden Johnson | Jr | Millard | H6 | -8. | 57.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Ashton Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | H5 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Under Hurdle 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaleb Barney | Sr | Beaver | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Hall | So | Timpanogos | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Larsen | Fr | Logan | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||