2018 Pine View Invitational |
Pine View High School |
St. George, UT |
March 23, 2018 - March 24, 2018 |
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carlee Hansen | Fr | Woods Cross | 1. | 4:58.11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Camille Winterton | Sr | Skyline | 2. | 5:03.08 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madison Moffitt | Sr | Timpanogos | 3. | 5:05.39 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abby West | Sr | Wasatch | 4. | 5:08.33 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Grace Burnett | Jr | Skyline | 5. | 5:09.77 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mic Webster | Jr | Cedar | 6. | 5:10.70 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Harley Taylor | Jr | Cedar | 7. | 5:11.11 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taylor Viertel | Sr | Timpanogos | 8. | 5:12.08 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alli Baker | Fr | Pine View | 9. | 5:13.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bailey Brinkerhoff | Jr | Desert Hills | 10. | 5:16.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaysie Klemic | Jr | Cedar | 11. | 5:16.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Samantha Nelson | Jr | Desert Hills | 12. | 5:17.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jacey Finch | Sr | Pine View | 13. | 5:17.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Trinity Schimbeck | Jr | Desert Hills | 14. | 5:18.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Taylia Norris | So | Panguitch | 15. | 5:20.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Blaklee Butler | Fr | Skyline | 16. | 5:25.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jessica Hill | So | Pine View | 17. | 5:26.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Michelle Christian | Jr | Woods Cross | 18. | 5:26.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Abby Linford | Sr | Skyline | 19. | 5:27.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Faith Wagstaff | Sr | Woods Cross | 21. | 5:28.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lily Poulton | Jr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Luekenga | So | Desert Hills | 20. | 5:28.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brooke Mashburn | So | Timpanogos | 22. | 5:30.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Samantha Williams | Sr | Beaver | 23. | 5:31.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brynne MacWilliams | So | Skyline | 24. | 5:32.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ellie Bushar | Sr | Pine View | 25. | 5:33.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Arantxa Melendez | Jr | Snow Canyon | 28. | 5:37.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Audrey Camp | Fr | Millard | 30. | 5:38.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chloe Kockler | Jr | Desert Hills | 31. | 5:38.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rylee Holt | Jr | Pine View | 32. | 5:38.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Macie Barney | Jr | Desert Hills | 34. | 5:40.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Serra Hook | So | Desert Hills | 37. | 5:41.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Anna Powell | So | Desert Hills | 42. | 5:42.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sylvia Brown | Jr | Pine View | 45. | 5:43.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sydney LaPine | So | Park City | 47. | 5:44.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brooke Thomas | So | Hurricane | 49. | 5:45.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Meredith Parker | Jr | Timpanogos | 51. | 5:46.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Madison Strasner | Fr | Desert Hills | 54. | 5:49.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Caroline Clements | Sr | Pine View | 57. | 5:52.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kennedi Schimbeck | Fr | Desert Hills | 105. | 6:31.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Madeline Norris | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 26. | 5:35.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Izzy Wall | So | Skyline | 27. | 5:37.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | SeOnna Southwick | Jr | Richfield | 29. | 5:38.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaylee Sorenson | So | Canyon View | 33. | 5:39.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lizzie Ware | Jr | Canyon View | 35. | 5:40.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Malayna Steffensen | So | Canyon View | 38. | 5:41.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gwen Sepp | Fr | Dixie | 39. | 5:41.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Abby Randall | Fr | Wasatch | 40. | 5:41.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Emme Owens | Sr | Skyline | 41. | 5:42.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Anna Warner | Sr | Orem | 43. | 5:43.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mary Ellis | Sr | Orem | 44. | 5:43.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Anna Baird | So | Wasatch | 48. | 5:45.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Liza Greene | Sr | Park City | 50. | 5:46.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Morgan Farley | Sr | Timpanogos | 58. | 5:53.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jada Chepkwurui | So | Pine View | 61. | 5:54.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jenessa Finch | So | Pine View | 62. | 5:54.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Mia Legas | So | Orem | 64. | 5:54.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Gracie Clements | Fr | Pine View | 65. | 5:55.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Daisy Townshend | Sr | Park City | 78. | 6:04.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Herman | Fr | Park City | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kristine Deffner | So | Juan Diego Catholic | 36. | 5:40.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elizabeth Needham | Sr | Logan | 46. | 5:44.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Amy Kropp | Sr | Logan | 52. | 5:47.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Camille Breiholz | Jr | Park City | 53. | 5:48.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cydney Shields | Jr | Orem | 55. | 5:50.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Addi Baker | Jr | Pine View | 56. | 5:51.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kinley Spaulding | Fr | Milford | 59. | 5:53.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Annie Glauser | Sr | Skyline | 63. | 5:54.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Emily Hakala | Sr | Timpanogos | 66. | 5:55.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bayleigh Redd | Fr | Spanish Fork | 67. | 5:55.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Madelyn King | So | Wasatch | 68. | 5:56.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Remington Nash | So | Cedar | 69. | 5:57.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ember Moat | So | Millard | 72. | 5:59.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brinley Christensen | Fr | Canyon View | 73. | 6:00.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kyra Johnson | So | Orem | 84. | 6:09.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Macey Cox | So | Dixie | 92. | 6:10.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brynn Allen | Fr | Skyline | 93. | 6:11.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sarah Heaps | Sr | Spanish Fork | 97. | 6:16.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Mariah McDonald | So | Orem | 104. | 6:30.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Belle Bennett | Fr | Skyline | 109. | 6:33.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Shawnee Schimbeck | Sr | Desert Hills | 111. | 6:34.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nora Foster | Fr | Richfield | 60. | 5:53.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Erica Davis | So | Cedar | 70. | 5:57.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jordan Bennett | Sr | Panguitch | 74. | 6:01.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Samantha Wright | Sr | Woods Cross | 75. | 6:02.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brea Bulkley | Fr | Snow Canyon | 76. | 6:03.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Avery Foster | Sr | Richfield | 77. | 6:04.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brooke Reed | Fr | Parowan | 79. | 6:04.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rachel Kinikini | Fr | Hurricane | 80. | 6:04.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Naomi Gehring | Sr | Woods Cross | 81. | 6:06.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Akaydeh Livingston | So | Milford | 82. | 6:08.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ericka Parry | Sr | Morgan | 83. | 6:08.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dakota Robinson | So | Parowan | 85. | 6:09.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Elora Smith | Sr | Richfield | 86. | 6:10.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Lauren Dirks | Jr | Skyline | 87. | 6:10.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Abby Brown | Sr | Cedar | 88. | 6:10.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Emma Monson | Fr | Orem | 90. | 6:10.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Allison Brown | Fr | Pine View | 95. | 6:15.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Shaylee Anderson | Fr | Delta | 96. | 6:16.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Riley Dayton | Jr | Orem | 100. | 6:20.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jenna Losee | So | Skyline | 112. | 6:34.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Abby Langston | So | Dixie | 124. | 6:44.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kelly Bistline | Sr | Kanab | 71. | 5:57.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jackie Holt | Sr | Enterprise | 89. | 6:10.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aubrey Yardley | Fr | Cedar | 91. | 6:10.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josie Wright | Fr | Spanish Fork | 94. | 6:11.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emilee Vick | Fr | Hurricane | 98. | 6:19.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kassie Monsen | Sr | Richfield | 99. | 6:20.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tommi Batty | Sr | Richfield | 101. | 6:21.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kiely Rasmussen | So | Juan Diego Catholic | 102. | 6:22.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cassie Kreyling | So | Snow Canyon | 103. | 6:23.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Aimee Davenport | Jr | Millard | 106. | 6:31.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Aspen Hodlemair | So | Juan Diego Catholic | 107. | 6:32.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Rebekah Kinikini | Fr | Hurricane | 108. | 6:32.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Emma Heaton | So | Cedar | 113. | 6:34.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Addison Romney | Jr | Spanish Fork | 114. | 6:35.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kyla Edgar | So | Dixie | 115. | 6:35.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mary Case | So | Dixie | 116. | 6:36.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Cami Beckstrand | Jr | Millard | 117. | 6:37.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Megan Ashcraft | Jr | Hurricane | 119. | 6:38.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Hope Bradshaw | Sr | Beaver | 120. | 6:38.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tiffani Cannon | Fr | Enterprise | 130. | 6:59.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jamie Mitchell | Fr | Delta | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Murphy | Jr | Alta | 110. | 6:33.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Olivia Atkin | Jr | Snow Canyon | 118. | 6:37.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Powell | Sr | Wasatch | 121. | 6:38.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rainie Gardner | So | Spanish Fork | 122. | 6:40.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Melody Wooten | Jr | Spanish Fork | 123. | 6:42.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emily Morris | So | Spanish Fork | 125. | 6:45.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Karyn Hess | Fr | Enterprise | 126. | 6:50.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessica Vick | Jr | Hurricane | 127. | 6:53.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kaytlin Thompson | Jr | Millard | 128. | 6:56.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mckenzie Stokes | Fr | Alta | 129. | 6:56.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mary Ipson | Fr | Parowan | 131. | 7:02.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | McKenna Alger | So | Richfield | 132. | 7:08.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Becca Linford | So | Maeser Prep Acad | 133. | 7:17.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Cassidie Higbee | Fr | Parowan | 134. | 7:19.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lorianna Bradshaw | Fr | Parowan | 135. | 7:39.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Marissa Gale | Fr | Parowan | 136. | 7:44.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Grace Kammeran | Fr | Alta | 137. | 7:44.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sariah Erikson | Fr | Beaver | 138. | 7:52.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kaylee Anderson | Sr | Beaver | 139. | 8:10.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Savanah Thatcher | Fr | Parowan | 140. | 8:37.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Josie Erikson | Fr | Beaver | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carlee Hansen | Fr | Woods Cross | S1 | -1. | 4:58.11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Camille Winterton | Sr | Skyline | S1 | -2. | 5:03.08 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madison Moffitt | Sr | Timpanogos | S1 | -3. | 5:05.39 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abby West | Sr | Wasatch | S1 | -4. | 5:08.33 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Grace Burnett | Jr | Skyline | S1 | -5. | 5:09.77 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mic Webster | Jr | Cedar | S1 | -6. | 5:10.70 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Harley Taylor | Jr | Cedar | S1 | -7. | 5:11.11 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taylor Viertel | Sr | Timpanogos | S1 | -8. | 5:12.08 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alli Baker | Fr | Pine View | S1 | -9. | 5:13.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bailey Brinkerhoff | Jr | Desert Hills | S1 | -10. | 5:16.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaysie Klemic | Jr | Cedar | S1 | -11. | 5:16.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Samantha Nelson | Jr | Desert Hills | S1 | -12. | 5:17.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jacey Finch | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -13. | 5:17.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Trinity Schimbeck | Jr | Desert Hills | S1 | -14. | 5:18.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Taylia Norris | So | Panguitch | S1 | -15. | 5:20.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Blaklee Butler | Fr | Skyline | S1 | -16. | 5:25.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jessica Hill | So | Pine View | S1 | -17. | 5:26.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Michelle Christian | Jr | Woods Cross | S1 | -18. | 5:26.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Abby Linford | Sr | Skyline | S1 | -19. | 5:27.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Lauren Luekenga | So | Desert Hills | S2 | -1. | 5:28.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Faith Wagstaff | Sr | Woods Cross | S1 | -20. | 5:28.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Brooke Mashburn | So | Timpanogos | S2 | -2. | 5:30.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Samantha Williams | Sr | Beaver | S2 | -3. | 5:31.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Brynne MacWilliams | So | Skyline | S2 | -4. | 5:32.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Ellie Bushar | Sr | Pine View | S2 | -5. | 5:33.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Madeline Norris | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | S3 | -1. | 5:35.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Izzy Wall | So | Skyline | S3 | -2. | 5:37.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Arantxa Melendez | Jr | Snow Canyon | S2 | -6. | 5:37.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | SeOnna Southwick | Jr | Richfield | S3 | -3. | 5:38.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Audrey Camp | Fr | Millard | S2 | -7. | 5:38.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Chloe Kockler | Jr | Desert Hills | S2 | -8. | 5:38.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Rylee Holt | Jr | Pine View | S2 | -9. | 5:38.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jaylee Sorenson | So | Canyon View | S3 | -4. | 5:39.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Macie Barney | Jr | Desert Hills | S2 | -10. | 5:40.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Lizzie Ware | Jr | Canyon View | S3 | -5. | 5:40.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Kristine Deffner | So | Juan Diego Catholic | S4 | -1. | 5:40.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Serra Hook | So | Desert Hills | S2 | -11. | 5:41.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Malayna Steffensen | So | Canyon View | S3 | -6. | 5:41.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Gwen Sepp | Fr | Dixie | S3 | -7. | 5:41.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Abby Randall | Fr | Wasatch | S3 | -8. | 5:41.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Emme Owens | Sr | Skyline | S3 | -9. | 5:42.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Anna Powell | So | Desert Hills | S2 | -12. | 5:42.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Anna Warner | Sr | Orem | S3 | -10. | 5:43.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Mary Ellis | Sr | Orem | S3 | -11. | 5:43.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Sylvia Brown | Jr | Pine View | S2 | -13. | 5:43.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Elizabeth Needham | Sr | Logan | S4 | -2. | 5:44.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Sydney LaPine | So | Park City | S2 | -14. | 5:44.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Anna Baird | So | Wasatch | S3 | -12. | 5:45.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Brooke Thomas | So | Hurricane | S2 | -15. | 5:45.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Liza Greene | Sr | Park City | S3 | -13. | 5:46.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Meredith Parker | Jr | Timpanogos | S2 | -16. | 5:46.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Amy Kropp | Sr | Logan | S4 | -3. | 5:47.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Camille Breiholz | Jr | Park City | S4 | -4. | 5:48.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Madison Strasner | Fr | Desert Hills | S2 | -17. | 5:49.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Cydney Shields | Jr | Orem | S4 | -5. | 5:50.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Addi Baker | Jr | Pine View | S4 | -6. | 5:51.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Caroline Clements | Sr | Pine View | S2 | -18. | 5:52.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Morgan Farley | Sr | Timpanogos | S3 | -14. | 5:53.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Kinley Spaulding | Fr | Milford | S4 | -7. | 5:53.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Nora Foster | Fr | Richfield | S5 | -1. | 5:53.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Jada Chepkwurui | So | Pine View | S3 | -15. | 5:54.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Jenessa Finch | So | Pine View | S3 | -16. | 5:54.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Annie Glauser | Sr | Skyline | S4 | -8. | 5:54.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Mia Legas | So | Orem | S3 | -17. | 5:54.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Gracie Clements | Fr | Pine View | S3 | -18. | 5:55.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Emily Hakala | Sr | Timpanogos | S4 | -9. | 5:55.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Bayleigh Redd | Fr | Spanish Fork | S4 | -10. | 5:55.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Madelyn King | So | Wasatch | S4 | -11. | 5:56.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Remington Nash | So | Cedar | S4 | -12. | 5:57.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Erica Davis | So | Cedar | S5 | -2. | 5:57.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Kelly Bistline | Sr | Kanab | S6 | -1. | 5:57.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Ember Moat | So | Millard | S4 | -13. | 5:59.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Brinley Christensen | Fr | Canyon View | S4 | -14. | 6:00.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Jordan Bennett | Sr | Panguitch | S5 | -3. | 6:01.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Samantha Wright | Sr | Woods Cross | S5 | -4. | 6:02.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Brea Bulkley | Fr | Snow Canyon | S5 | -5. | 6:03.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Avery Foster | Sr | Richfield | S5 | -6. | 6:04.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Daisy Townshend | Sr | Park City | S3 | -19. | 6:04.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Brooke Reed | Fr | Parowan | S5 | -7. | 6:04.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Rachel Kinikini | Fr | Hurricane | S5 | -8. | 6:04.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Naomi Gehring | Sr | Woods Cross | S5 | -9. | 6:06.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Akaydeh Livingston | So | Milford | S5 | -10. | 6:08.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Ericka Parry | Sr | Morgan | S5 | -11. | 6:08.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Kyra Johnson | So | Orem | S4 | -15. | 6:09.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Dakota Robinson | So | Parowan | S5 | -12. | 6:09.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Elora Smith | Sr | Richfield | S5 | -13. | 6:10.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Lauren Dirks | Jr | Skyline | S5 | -14. | 6:10.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Abby Brown | Sr | Cedar | S5 | -15. | 6:10.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Jackie Holt | Sr | Enterprise | S6 | -2. | 6:10.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Emma Monson | Fr | Orem | S5 | -16. | 6:10.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Aubrey Yardley | Fr | Cedar | S6 | -3. | 6:10.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Macey Cox | So | Dixie | S4 | -16. | 6:10.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Brynn Allen | Fr | Skyline | S4 | -17. | 6:11.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Josie Wright | Fr | Spanish Fork | S6 | -4. | 6:11.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Allison Brown | Fr | Pine View | S5 | -17. | 6:15.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Shaylee Anderson | Fr | Delta | S5 | -18. | 6:16.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Sarah Heaps | Sr | Spanish Fork | S4 | -18. | 6:16.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Emilee Vick | Fr | Hurricane | S6 | -5. | 6:19.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Kassie Monsen | Sr | Richfield | S6 | -6. | 6:20.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Riley Dayton | Jr | Orem | S5 | -19. | 6:20.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Tommi Batty | Sr | Richfield | S6 | -7. | 6:21.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Kiely Rasmussen | So | Juan Diego Catholic | S6 | -8. | 6:22.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Cassie Kreyling | So | Snow Canyon | S6 | -9. | 6:23.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Mariah McDonald | So | Orem | S4 | -19. | 6:30.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Kennedi Schimbeck | Fr | Desert Hills | S2 | -19. | 6:31.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Aimee Davenport | Jr | Millard | S6 | -10. | 6:31.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Aspen Hodlemair | So | Juan Diego Catholic | S6 | -11. | 6:32.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Rebekah Kinikini | Fr | Hurricane | S6 | -12. | 6:32.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Belle Bennett | Fr | Skyline | S4 | -20. | 6:33.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Abby Murphy | Jr | Alta | S7 | -1. | 6:33.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Shawnee Schimbeck | Sr | Desert Hills | S4 | -21. | 6:34.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Jenna Losee | So | Skyline | S5 | -20. | 6:34.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | Emma Heaton | So | Cedar | S6 | -13. | 6:34.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | Addison Romney | Jr | Spanish Fork | S6 | -14. | 6:35.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Kyla Edgar | So | Dixie | S6 | -15. | 6:35.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Mary Case | So | Dixie | S6 | -16. | 6:36.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Cami Beckstrand | Jr | Millard | S6 | -17. | 6:37.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | Olivia Atkin | Jr | Snow Canyon | S7 | -2. | 6:37.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | Megan Ashcraft | Jr | Hurricane | S6 | -18. | 6:38.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | Hope Bradshaw | Sr | Beaver | S6 | -19. | 6:38.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
121. | Sarah Powell | Sr | Wasatch | S7 | -3. | 6:38.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
122. | Rainie Gardner | So | Spanish Fork | S7 | -4. | 6:40.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
123. | Melody Wooten | Jr | Spanish Fork | S7 | -5. | 6:42.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
124. | Abby Langston | So | Dixie | S5 | -21. | 6:44.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
125. | Emily Morris | So | Spanish Fork | S7 | -6. | 6:45.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | Karyn Hess | Fr | Enterprise | S7 | -7. | 6:50.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
127. | Jessica Vick | Jr | Hurricane | S7 | -8. | 6:53.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
128. | Kaytlin Thompson | Jr | Millard | S7 | -9. | 6:56.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
129. | Mckenzie Stokes | Fr | Alta | S7 | -10. | 6:56.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Tiffani Cannon | Fr | Enterprise | S6 | -20. | 6:59.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
131. | Mary Ipson | Fr | Parowan | S7 | -11. | 7:02.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
132. | McKenna Alger | So | Richfield | S7 | -12. | 7:08.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
133. | Becca Linford | So | Maeser Prep Acad | S7 | -13. | 7:17.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
134. | Cassidie Higbee | Fr | Parowan | S7 | -14. | 7:19.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
135. | Lorianna Bradshaw | Fr | Parowan | S7 | -15. | 7:39.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
136. | Marissa Gale | Fr | Parowan | S7 | -16. | 7:44.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
137. | Grace Kammeran | Fr | Alta | S7 | -17. | 7:44.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
138. | Sariah Erikson | Fr | Beaver | S7 | -18. | 7:52.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
139. | Kaylee Anderson | Sr | Beaver | S7 | -19. | 8:10.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
140. | Savanah Thatcher | Fr | Parowan | S7 | -20. | 8:37.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Josie Erikson | Fr | Beaver | S7 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lily Poulton | Jr | Desert Hills | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jamie Mitchell | Fr | Delta | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Herman | Fr | Park City | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jensen Lambert | Sr | Cedar | 1. | 4:19.63 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wyatt Evans | Jr | Spanish Fork | 2. | 4:22.23 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brennan Benson | Sr | Timpanogos | 3. | 4:24.02 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Robinson | Sr | Timpanogos | 4. | 4:25.71 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ben Berlin | Sr | Timpanogos | 5. | 4:26.82 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Hansen | Sr | Woods Cross | 6. | 4:27.75 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joshua Armstrong | Fr | Hurricane | 7. | 4:28.63 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jared Suruky | Sr | Orem | 8. | 4:29.28 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carson Wilkins | Jr | Morgan | 9. | 4:29.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bryson King | Sr | Desert Hills | 10. | 4:30.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Thomas Boyden | So | Skyline | 11. | 4:31.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Easton Brandt | Jr | Canyon View | 13. | 4:34.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kyle Weldon | Sr | Wasatch | 14. | 4:36.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Korban Cook | Sr | Canyon View | 16. | 4:36.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Alex Hill | Sr | Pine View | 20. | 4:37.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ryan Rummens | So | Woods Cross | 23. | 4:39.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kolten Bramall | Sr | Timpanogos | 35. | 4:47.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jason Davis | Jr | Woods Cross | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hayden Harward | So | Richfield | 12. | 4:31.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tanner Olsen | Jr | Spanish Fork | 15. | 4:36.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ian Valentine | Jr | Alta | 17. | 4:36.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Clyn Hansen | So | Timpanogos | 18. | 4:37.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tim Amodt | Jr | Hurricane | 19. | 4:37.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jonathan Monsen | Sr | Richfield | 21. | 4:38.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jordon Scott | Jr | Spanish Fork | 22. | 4:39.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Logan Hall | Sr | Pine View | 24. | 4:39.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jared Gonzalez | Sr | Skyline | 25. | 4:40.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brady Bettridge | So | Cedar | 27. | 4:41.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaleb Bowles | So | Morgan | 29. | 4:43.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Julien Canales | Jr | Pine View | 30. | 4:44.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jonathan McNair | Sr | Woods Cross | 31. | 4:45.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Evan Boyer | Jr | Pine View | 44. | 4:50.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kasey Bang | Sr | Desert Hills | 54. | 4:51.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brenden Nuttall | Sr | Woods Cross | 71. | 4:57.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kyler Gover | Jr | Desert Hills | 80. | 5:01.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mckay Burnside | So | Canyon View | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Skyler Koster | So | Orem | 26. | 4:41.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Jones | Jr | Canyon View | 28. | 4:41.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Knight | Fr | Orem | 36. | 4:47.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joshua Robinson | So | Cedar | 37. | 4:47.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Garrett Dedrickson | So | Spanish Fork | 38. | 4:48.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Giovanni Ramirez | Fr | Orem | 39. | 4:48.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Spencer Garate | Sr | Hurricane | 40. | 4:49.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kyle Neuenschwander | Jr | Woods Cross | 42. | 4:49.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Zane Newell | So | Skyline | 43. | 4:49.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Spencer Bailey | So | Spanish Fork | 45. | 4:50.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Garrett Johnson | Sr | Orem | 46. | 4:50.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Isaiah Nimmer | Sr | Timpanogos | 48. | 4:51.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mack Hinckley | So | Wasatch | 49. | 4:51.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Michael Abegglen | Jr | Pine View | 52. | 4:51.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Nathan Beitler | Jr | Pine View | 55. | 4:52.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Matthew Cable | So | Spanish Fork | 65. | 4:54.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Carson Hansen | So | Desert Hills | 98. | 5:10.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ethan Randall | Jr | Desert Hills | 102. | 5:10.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ben Jones | Sr | Orem | 32. | 4:46.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alec Dimick | So | Woods Cross | 33. | 4:46.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jared Hunt | Jr | Canyon View | 34. | 4:47.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kalin Freeman | Sr | Logan | 41. | 4:49.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Crandell | Sr | Orem | 50. | 4:51.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chaz Roberts | Sr | Richfield | 51. | 4:51.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dakota Merritt | So | Dixie | 56. | 4:52.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bentley Ackerson | So | Wasatch | 57. | 4:53.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jaren Camp | Jr | Millard | 58. | 4:53.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Michael Christensen | Jr | Timpanogos | 59. | 4:53.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Nicholai Gontcharov | Jr | Skyline | 60. | 4:54.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Zach Dustin | Jr | Woods Cross | 61. | 4:54.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Shade Woodard | So | Millard | 63. | 4:54.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jared Winn | So | Canyon View | 66. | 4:55.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Conner Matthews | Sr | Morgan | 69. | 4:56.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jeff Hammer | Sr | Skyline | 70. | 4:57.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Dax Brough | Sr | Delta | 75. | 4:58.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Devin Fish | Sr | Orem | 76. | 4:59.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Evan Allred | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 47. | 4:50.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Samuel Fish | Jr | Canyon View | 53. | 4:51.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Reese McGrath | So | Park City | 62. | 4:54.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Rose | Fr | Cedar | 64. | 4:54.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Easton Foster | Fr | Logan | 72. | 4:58.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Scott McMullin | Jr | Park City | 73. | 4:58.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Reese | Fr | Spanish Fork | 74. | 4:58.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Scottie Bushar | Fr | Pine View | 77. | 5:00.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Noah Green | So | Cedar | 78. | 5:00.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mitch Carter | Fr | Logan | 79. | 5:01.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Josh Benson | So | Wasatch | 81. | 5:01.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Connor Morgan | Jr | Orem | 82. | 5:01.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cameron Jacobs | Fr | Orem | 83. | 5:01.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Paul Jarvis | So | Canyon View | 85. | 5:02.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jayce Thompson | Sr | Millard | 87. | 5:03.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mason Olson | Sr | Spanish Fork | 88. | 5:03.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sheldon Vanover | So | Park City | 89. | 5:04.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Paul Bradford | Sr | Logan | 90. | 5:05.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Noah Renninger | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic | 92. | 5:06.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hunter Lorenz | Jr | Parowan | 67. | 4:55.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cody Wilkins | So | Maeser Prep Acad | 84. | 5:02.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Eddie Valenzuela | So | Canyon View | 86. | 5:02.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Horner | So | Wasatch | 91. | 5:06.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Clay Shakespear | So | Kanab | 93. | 5:07.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ezra Anderson | Sr | Delta | 94. | 5:07.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Porter Schoppe | Fr | Panguitch | 96. | 5:08.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Luke Burton | Jr | Dixie | 97. | 5:09.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Griffin Sanders | Fr | Hurricane | 99. | 5:10.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Wyatt Neilson | So | Canyon View | 100. | 5:10.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tavin Borrowman | Jr | Pine View | 101. | 5:10.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hunter Torgersen | Sr | Richfield | 104. | 5:11.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Jr | Parowan | 106. | 5:11.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Daniel Buckley | Fr | Spanish Fork | 107. | 5:13.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Morris Maxfield | So | Millard | 108. | 5:13.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tanner Hadlock | Sr | Pine View | 111. | 5:17.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Eli Gilliland | Sr | Skyline | 114. | 5:19.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Cohen Christiansen | Jr | Dixie | 116. | 5:20.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lucas Stoddard | Jr | Snow Canyon | 122. | 5:26.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Trace Wilson | So | Skyline | 123. | 5:27.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dylan Bistline | Jr | Kanab | 105. | 5:11.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chase Sylvester | Jr | Millard | 109. | 5:16.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michael Roxburgh | Fr | Milford | 112. | 5:17.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Bowman | Fr | Kanab | 113. | 5:18.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tim Bryan | Fr | Snow Canyon | 117. | 5:20.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jake Church | So | Kanab | 118. | 5:22.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daniel Verespey | Fr | Snow Canyon | 119. | 5:23.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jarom Schill | Sr | Enterprise | 120. | 5:24.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bennett Diamond | Fr | Park City | 121. | 5:24.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Thomas Bishop | Sr | Millard | 125. | 5:32.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ruger Reeve | Fr | Valley | 126. | 5:35.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Adam Campbell | Sr | Snow Canyon | 128. | 5:41.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Blake Dallin | Sr | Millard | 129. | 5:42.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kenyon Johnson | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic | 130. | 5:42.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Braxton Brewer | Jr | Millard | 131. | 5:44.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Rhett Marshall | So | Beaver | 134. | 5:47.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Lincoln Dunford | Sr | Enterprise | 139. | 5:53.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | George Wells | Sr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallas Davidson | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tate Wilkinson | Jr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alexander Rowland | Fr | Alta | 68. | 4:55.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Akili Prince | Sr | Dixie | 95. | 5:07.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hagen Miller | So | Panguitch | 103. | 5:10.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brock Edwards | So | Beaver | 110. | 5:16.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tavin Forsythe-Barker | Jr | Alta | 115. | 5:20.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wyatt Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | 124. | 5:29.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Marcor Maxfield | Fr | Millard | 127. | 5:38.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Colter Smith | So | Alta | 132. | 5:47.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Joseph Fawson | So | Dixie | 133. | 5:47.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jacob Fife | So | Snow Canyon | 135. | 5:48.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Andrew Swanson | So | Milford | 136. | 5:48.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cort Dunlap | Fr | Parowan | 137. | 5:48.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brannigan Winckel | Fr | Piute | 138. | 5:51.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | David Dastrup | So | Richfield | 140. | 5:54.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Landon Johnson | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic | 141. | 5:55.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Alexander Talbott | So | Juan Diego Catholic | 142. | 5:55.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | James Anderson | Fr | Beaver | 143. | 6:00.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Joshua Paz | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | 144. | 6:03.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jeremiah Engel | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | 145. | 6:36.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bryson Humphries | So | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jensen Lambert | Sr | Cedar | S1 | -1. | 4:19.63 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wyatt Evans | Jr | Spanish Fork | S1 | -2. | 4:22.23 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brennan Benson | Sr | Timpanogos | S1 | -3. | 4:24.02 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Robinson | Sr | Timpanogos | S1 | -4. | 4:25.71 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ben Berlin | Sr | Timpanogos | S1 | -5. | 4:26.82 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Hansen | Sr | Woods Cross | S1 | -6. | 4:27.75 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joshua Armstrong | Fr | Hurricane | S1 | -7. | 4:28.63 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jared Suruky | Sr | Orem | S1 | -8. | 4:29.28 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carson Wilkins | Jr | Morgan | S1 | -9. | 4:29.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bryson King | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -10. | 4:30.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Thomas Boyden | So | Skyline | S1 | -11. | 4:31.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hayden Harward | So | Richfield | S2 | -1. | 4:31.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Easton Brandt | Jr | Canyon View | S1 | -12. | 4:34.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kyle Weldon | Sr | Wasatch | S1 | -13. | 4:36.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tanner Olsen | Jr | Spanish Fork | S2 | -2. | 4:36.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Korban Cook | Sr | Canyon View | S1 | -14. | 4:36.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ian Valentine | Jr | Alta | S2 | -3. | 4:36.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Clyn Hansen | So | Timpanogos | S2 | -4. | 4:37.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Tim Amodt | Jr | Hurricane | S2 | -5. | 4:37.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Alex Hill | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -15. | 4:37.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jonathan Monsen | Sr | Richfield | S2 | -6. | 4:38.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jordon Scott | Jr | Spanish Fork | S2 | -7. | 4:39.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ryan Rummens | So | Woods Cross | S1 | -16. | 4:39.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Logan Hall | Sr | Pine View | S2 | -8. | 4:39.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jared Gonzalez | Sr | Skyline | S2 | -9. | 4:40.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Skyler Koster | So | Orem | S3 | -1. | 4:41.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Brady Bettridge | So | Cedar | S2 | -10. | 4:41.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Hunter Jones | Jr | Canyon View | S3 | -2. | 4:41.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kaleb Bowles | So | Morgan | S2 | -11. | 4:43.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Julien Canales | Jr | Pine View | S2 | -12. | 4:44.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jonathan McNair | Sr | Woods Cross | S2 | -13. | 4:45.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ben Jones | Sr | Orem | S4 | -1. | 4:46.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Alec Dimick | So | Woods Cross | S4 | -2. | 4:46.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Jared Hunt | Jr | Canyon View | S4 | -3. | 4:47.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Kolten Bramall | Sr | Timpanogos | S1 | -17. | 4:47.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Taylor Knight | Fr | Orem | S3 | -3. | 4:47.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Joshua Robinson | So | Cedar | S3 | -4. | 4:47.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Garrett Dedrickson | So | Spanish Fork | S3 | -5. | 4:48.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Giovanni Ramirez | Fr | Orem | S3 | -6. | 4:48.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Spencer Garate | Sr | Hurricane | S3 | -7. | 4:49.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Kalin Freeman | Sr | Logan | S4 | -4. | 4:49.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Kyle Neuenschwander | Jr | Woods Cross | S3 | -8. | 4:49.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Zane Newell | So | Skyline | S3 | -9. | 4:49.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Evan Boyer | Jr | Pine View | S2 | -14. | 4:50.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Spencer Bailey | So | Spanish Fork | S3 | -10. | 4:50.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Garrett Johnson | Sr | Orem | S3 | -11. | 4:50.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Evan Allred | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | S5 | -1. | 4:50.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Isaiah Nimmer | Sr | Timpanogos | S3 | -12. | 4:51.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Mack Hinckley | So | Wasatch | S3 | -13. | 4:51.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Ethan Crandell | Sr | Orem | S4 | -5. | 4:51.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Chaz Roberts | Sr | Richfield | S4 | -6. | 4:51.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Michael Abegglen | Jr | Pine View | S3 | -14. | 4:51.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Samuel Fish | Jr | Canyon View | S5 | -2. | 4:51.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Kasey Bang | Sr | Desert Hills | S2 | -15. | 4:51.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Nathan Beitler | Jr | Pine View | S3 | -15. | 4:52.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Dakota Merritt | So | Dixie | S4 | -7. | 4:52.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Bentley Ackerson | So | Wasatch | S4 | -8. | 4:53.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Jaren Camp | Jr | Millard | S4 | -9. | 4:53.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Michael Christensen | Jr | Timpanogos | S4 | -10. | 4:53.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Nicholai Gontcharov | Jr | Skyline | S4 | -11. | 4:54.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Zach Dustin | Jr | Woods Cross | S4 | -12. | 4:54.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Reese McGrath | So | Park City | S5 | -3. | 4:54.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Shade Woodard | So | Millard | S4 | -13. | 4:54.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Spencer Rose | Fr | Cedar | S5 | -4. | 4:54.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Matthew Cable | So | Spanish Fork | S3 | -16. | 4:54.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Jared Winn | So | Canyon View | S4 | -14. | 4:55.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Hunter Lorenz | Jr | Parowan | S6 | -1. | 4:55.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Alexander Rowland | Fr | Alta | S8 | -1. | 4:55.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Conner Matthews | Sr | Morgan | S4 | -15. | 4:56.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Jeff Hammer | Sr | Skyline | S4 | -16. | 4:57.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Brenden Nuttall | Sr | Woods Cross | S2 | -16. | 4:57.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Easton Foster | Fr | Logan | S5 | -5. | 4:58.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Scott McMullin | Jr | Park City | S5 | -6. | 4:58.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Tyler Reese | Fr | Spanish Fork | S5 | -7. | 4:58.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Dax Brough | Sr | Delta | S4 | -17. | 4:58.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Devin Fish | Sr | Orem | S4 | -18. | 4:59.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Scottie Bushar | Fr | Pine View | S5 | -8. | 5:00.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Noah Green | So | Cedar | S5 | -9. | 5:00.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Mitch Carter | Fr | Logan | S5 | -10. | 5:01.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Kyler Gover | Jr | Desert Hills | S2 | -17. | 5:01.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Josh Benson | So | Wasatch | S5 | -11. | 5:01.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Connor Morgan | Jr | Orem | S5 | -12. | 5:01.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Cameron Jacobs | Fr | Orem | S5 | -13. | 5:01.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Cody Wilkins | So | Maeser Prep Acad | S6 | -2. | 5:02.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Paul Jarvis | So | Canyon View | S5 | -14. | 5:02.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Eddie Valenzuela | So | Canyon View | S6 | -3. | 5:02.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Jayce Thompson | Sr | Millard | S5 | -15. | 5:03.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Mason Olson | Sr | Spanish Fork | S5 | -16. | 5:03.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Sheldon Vanover | So | Park City | S5 | -17. | 5:04.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Paul Bradford | Sr | Logan | S5 | -18. | 5:05.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Josh Horner | So | Wasatch | S6 | -4. | 5:06.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Noah Renninger | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic | S5 | -19. | 5:06.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Clay Shakespear | So | Kanab | S6 | -5. | 5:07.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Ezra Anderson | Sr | Delta | S6 | -6. | 5:07.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Akili Prince | Sr | Dixie | S8 | -2. | 5:07.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Porter Schoppe | Fr | Panguitch | S6 | -7. | 5:08.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Luke Burton | Jr | Dixie | S6 | -8. | 5:09.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Carson Hansen | So | Desert Hills | S3 | -17. | 5:10.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Griffin Sanders | Fr | Hurricane | S6 | -9. | 5:10.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Wyatt Neilson | So | Canyon View | S6 | -10. | 5:10.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Tavin Borrowman | Jr | Pine View | S6 | -11. | 5:10.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Ethan Randall | Jr | Desert Hills | S3 | -18. | 5:10.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Hagen Miller | So | Panguitch | S8 | -3. | 5:10.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Hunter Torgersen | Sr | Richfield | S6 | -12. | 5:11.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Dylan Bistline | Jr | Kanab | S7 | -1. | 5:11.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Jr | Parowan | S6 | -13. | 5:11.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Daniel Buckley | Fr | Spanish Fork | S6 | -14. | 5:13.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Morris Maxfield | So | Millard | S6 | -15. | 5:13.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Chase Sylvester | Jr | Millard | S7 | -2. | 5:16.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Brock Edwards | So | Beaver | S8 | -4. | 5:16.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Tanner Hadlock | Sr | Pine View | S6 | -16. | 5:17.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Michael Roxburgh | Fr | Milford | S7 | -3. | 5:17.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | Nathan Bowman | Fr | Kanab | S7 | -4. | 5:18.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | Eli Gilliland | Sr | Skyline | S6 | -17. | 5:19.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Tavin Forsythe-Barker | Jr | Alta | S8 | -5. | 5:20.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Cohen Christiansen | Jr | Dixie | S6 | -18. | 5:20.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Tim Bryan | Fr | Snow Canyon | S7 | -5. | 5:20.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | Jake Church | So | Kanab | S7 | -6. | 5:22.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | Daniel Verespey | Fr | Snow Canyon | S7 | -7. | 5:23.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | Jarom Schill | Sr | Enterprise | S7 | -8. | 5:24.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
121. | Bennett Diamond | Fr | Park City | S7 | -9. | 5:24.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
122. | Lucas Stoddard | Jr | Snow Canyon | S6 | -19. | 5:26.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
123. | Trace Wilson | So | Skyline | S6 | -20. | 5:27.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
124. | Wyatt Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | S8 | -6. | 5:29.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
125. | Thomas Bishop | Sr | Millard | S7 | -10. | 5:32.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | Ruger Reeve | Fr | Valley | S7 | -11. | 5:35.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
127. | Marcor Maxfield | Fr | Millard | S8 | -7. | 5:38.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
128. | Adam Campbell | Sr | Snow Canyon | S7 | -12. | 5:41.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
129. | Blake Dallin | Sr | Millard | S7 | -13. | 5:42.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Kenyon Johnson | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic | S7 | -14. | 5:42.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
131. | Braxton Brewer | Jr | Millard | S7 | -15. | 5:44.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
132. | Colter Smith | So | Alta | S8 | -8. | 5:47.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
133. | Joseph Fawson | So | Dixie | S8 | -9. | 5:47.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
134. | Rhett Marshall | So | Beaver | S7 | -16. | 5:47.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
135. | Jacob Fife | So | Snow Canyon | S8 | -10. | 5:48.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
136. | Andrew Swanson | So | Milford | S8 | -11. | 5:48.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
137. | Cort Dunlap | Fr | Parowan | S8 | -12. | 5:48.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
138. | Brannigan Winckel | Fr | Piute | S8 | -13. | 5:51.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
139. | Lincoln Dunford | Sr | Enterprise | S7 | -17. | 5:53.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
140. | David Dastrup | So | Richfield | S8 | -14. | 5:54.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
141. | Landon Johnson | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic | S8 | -15. | 5:55.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
142. | Alexander Talbott | So | Juan Diego Catholic | S8 | -16. | 5:55.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
143. | James Anderson | Fr | Beaver | S8 | -17. | 6:00.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
144. | Joshua Paz | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | S8 | -18. | 6:03.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
145. | Jeremiah Engel | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | S8 | -19. | 6:36.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | George Wells | Sr | Dixie | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jason Davis | Jr | Woods Cross | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bryson Humphries | So | Enterprise | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallas Davidson | Jr | Snow Canyon | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tate Wilkinson | Jr | Dixie | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mckay Burnside | So | Canyon View | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sarah Bush | Sr | Spanish Fork | 9. | 17.07 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chloe Taylor | Jr | Desert Hills | 13. | 17.81 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Malia Fisher | Sr | Timpanogos | 22. | 18.42 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alexis Martin | Jr | Hurricane | 27. | 18.68 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ellie Wittwer | Fr | Dixie | 39. | 20.08 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mae Foster | Fr | Wasatch | 46. | 20.58 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jade Park | Fr | Wasatch | 52. | 21.35 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danielle Fielding | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Annie Hill | So | Wasatch | 7. | 16.95 | q | +0.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Addie Johnson | Jr | Orem | 11. | 17.67 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ellie Martindale | So | Wasatch | 26. | 18.67 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maeci Hicken | Jr | Hurricane | 28. | 19.07 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emma Burnham | So | Spanish Fork | 36. | 19.82 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Carilyn Pointer | So | Cedar | 42. | 20.32 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Camilla Robison | So | Millard | 56. | 23.79 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gabby Hasemeyer | Jr | Parowan | DNS | DNS | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Darcie Miles | Jr | Timpanogos | 10. | 17.12 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Savannah Nielson | Fr | Delta | 17. | 17.96 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madison Clark | Sr | Desert Hills | 20. | 18.16 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryn Banks | Sr | Canyon View | 21. | 18.41 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Savannah Dorrough | Fr | Wasatch | 44. | 20.39 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aali Curtis | So | Woods Cross | 50. | 21.17 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jesse Ashman | Sr | Millard | 55. | 23.02 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bella Bertagnolli | So | Juan Diego Catholic | DNS | DNS | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Merrill | Jr | Orem | 4. | 16.77 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kapri Orton | Jr | Panguitch | 6. | 16.89 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Pace | So | Canyon View | 24. | 18.53 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Darci Nielsen | Jr | Desert Hills | 25. | 18.55 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Koryn Sobel | Fr | Cedar | 31. | 19.28 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Merrica Stubbs | Jr | Canyon View | 34. | 19.60 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Chuter | Fr | Snow Canyon | 53. | 21.48 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Eva Tavake | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | 54. | 21.62 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashlyn Baker | So | Timpanogos | 8. | 16.99 | q | -1.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jenna Welch | So | Desert Hills | 14. | 17.82 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brianna Stowe | Fr | Panguitch | 33. | 19.54 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachel Walker | So | Skyline | 37. | 19.88 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jillian Dalton | Jr | Park City | 38. | 19.94 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lexi Griffin | Fr | Panguitch | 41. | 20.32 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Faith Nixon | So | Orem | 51. | 21.23 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kendra Middleton | Sr | Timpanogos | DNS | DNS | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Stuart | Fr | Desert Hills | 3. | 16.65 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Adi Nielson | Fr | Delta | 12. | 17.79 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Makenzie Woolley | Jr | Desert Hills | 18. | 17.99 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hallie Remund | So | Snow Canyon | 29. | 19.10 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abriel Rosenvall | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 35. | 19.75 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maddy Steffensen | So | Canyon View | 43. | 20.33 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Elisabeth Bush | Jr | Spanish Fork | 45. | 20.43 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sophie Robinson | So | Snow Canyon | 48. | 20.77 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Sobel | Sr | Cedar | 5. | 16.78 | q | +1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Haley Maki | Jr | Park City | 15. | 17.87 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Drinkall | Sr | Woods Cross | 16. | 17.92 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Morgan Kennedy | Jr | Desert Hills | 23. | 18.42 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mckenzie Slaughter | Fr | Cedar | 40. | 20.25 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Payton Miller | Sr | Millard | 47. | 20.72 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amy Prieto | So | Logan | DNS | DNS | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Aldred | Sr | American Fork | 1. | 15.48 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abbie Cox | So | Morgan | 2. | 16.49 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kathryn Vance | Jr | Timpanogos | 19. | 18.02 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isabella Madsen | Fr | Hurricane | 30. | 19.17 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hallie Palmer | So | Panguitch | 32. | 19.46 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ivy Erickson | Jr | Piute | 49. | 20.96 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mati Douglas | Sr | Orem | DNS | DNS | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Aldred | Sr | American Fork | H8 | -1. | 15.48 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abbie Cox | So | Morgan | H8 | -2. | 16.49 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hannah Stuart | Fr | Desert Hills | H6 | -1. | 16.65 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lauren Merrill | Jr | Orem | H4 | -1. | 16.77 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hannah Sobel | Sr | Cedar | H7 | -1. | 16.78 | q | +1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kapri Orton | Jr | Panguitch | H4 | -2. | 16.89 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Annie Hill | So | Wasatch | H2 | -1. | 16.95 | q | +0.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ashlyn Baker | So | Timpanogos | H5 | -1. | 16.99 | q | -1.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sarah Bush | Sr | Spanish Fork | H1 | -1. | 17.07 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Darcie Miles | Jr | Timpanogos | H3 | -1. | 17.12 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Addie Johnson | Jr | Orem | H2 | -2. | 17.67 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Adi Nielson | Fr | Delta | H6 | -2. | 17.79 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Chloe Taylor | Jr | Desert Hills | H1 | -2. | 17.81 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jenna Welch | So | Desert Hills | H5 | -2. | 17.82 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Haley Maki | Jr | Park City | H7 | -2. | 17.87 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Sarah Drinkall | Sr | Woods Cross | H7 | -3. | 17.92 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Savannah Nielson | Fr | Delta | H3 | -2. | 17.96 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Makenzie Woolley | Jr | Desert Hills | H6 | -3. | 17.99 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kathryn Vance | Jr | Timpanogos | H8 | -3. | 18.02 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Madison Clark | Sr | Desert Hills | H3 | -3. | 18.16 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Bryn Banks | Sr | Canyon View | H3 | -4. | 18.41 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Malia Fisher | Sr | Timpanogos | H1 | -3. | 18.42 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Morgan Kennedy | Jr | Desert Hills | H7 | -4. | 18.42 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jessica Pace | So | Canyon View | H4 | -3. | 18.53 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Darci Nielsen | Jr | Desert Hills | H4 | -4. | 18.55 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Ellie Martindale | So | Wasatch | H2 | -3. | 18.67 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Alexis Martin | Jr | Hurricane | H1 | -4. | 18.68 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Maeci Hicken | Jr | Hurricane | H2 | -4. | 19.07 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Hallie Remund | So | Snow Canyon | H6 | -4. | 19.10 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Isabella Madsen | Fr | Hurricane | H8 | -4. | 19.17 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Koryn Sobel | Fr | Cedar | H4 | -5. | 19.28 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Hallie Palmer | So | Panguitch | H8 | -5. | 19.46 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Brianna Stowe | Fr | Panguitch | H5 | -3. | 19.54 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Merrica Stubbs | Jr | Canyon View | H4 | -6. | 19.60 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Abriel Rosenvall | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | H6 | -5. | 19.75 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Emma Burnham | So | Spanish Fork | H2 | -5. | 19.82 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Rachel Walker | So | Skyline | H5 | -4. | 19.88 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jillian Dalton | Jr | Park City | H5 | -5. | 19.94 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Ellie Wittwer | Fr | Dixie | H1 | -5. | 20.08 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Mckenzie Slaughter | Fr | Cedar | H7 | -5. | 20.25 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Lexi Griffin | Fr | Panguitch | H5 | -6. | 20.32 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Carilyn Pointer | So | Cedar | H2 | -6. | 20.32 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Maddy Steffensen | So | Canyon View | H6 | -6. | 20.33 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Savannah Dorrough | Fr | Wasatch | H3 | -5. | 20.39 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Elisabeth Bush | Jr | Spanish Fork | H6 | -7. | 20.43 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Mae Foster | Fr | Wasatch | H1 | -6. | 20.58 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Payton Miller | Sr | Millard | H7 | -6. | 20.72 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Sophie Robinson | So | Snow Canyon | H6 | -8. | 20.77 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Ivy Erickson | Jr | Piute | H8 | -6. | 20.96 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Aali Curtis | So | Woods Cross | H3 | -6. | 21.17 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Faith Nixon | So | Orem | H5 | -7. | 21.23 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Jade Park | Fr | Wasatch | H1 | -7. | 21.35 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Emma Chuter | Fr | Snow Canyon | H4 | -7. | 21.48 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Eva Tavake | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | H4 | -8. | 21.62 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Jesse Ashman | Sr | Millard | H3 | -7. | 23.02 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Camilla Robison | So | Millard | H2 | -7. | 23.79 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mati Douglas | Sr | Orem | H8 | -DNS | DNS | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bella Bertagnolli | So | Juan Diego Catholic | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amy Prieto | So | Logan | H7 | -DNS | DNS | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gabby Hasemeyer | Jr | Parowan | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kendra Middleton | Sr | Timpanogos | H5 | -DNS | DNS | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danielle Fielding | Fr | Dixie | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braydon Cavalieri | Jr | Canyon View | 4. | 16.54 | q | -1.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Hill | Sr | Wasatch | 7. | 16.96 | q | -1.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Matthew Bradford | Sr | Spanish Fork | 11. | 17.63 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyce Matheson | Sr | Canyon View | 12. | 17.65 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colby Smith | So | Juan Diego Catholic | 34. | 21.29 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyce Davies | So | Millard | 37. | 22.50 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kendall Jones | So | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kanyon Lamb | Jr | Panguitch | 5. | 16.71 | q | -0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gavin Young | Sr | Desert Hills | 15. | 17.78 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | James McArthur | So | Pine View | 22. | 18.29 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nick Olea | Jr | Woods Cross | 23. | 18.46 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaiser Mataele | So | Juan Diego Catholic | 27. | 20.06 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Logan Stilson | Fr | Cedar | 35. | 21.37 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kobe Brunson | So | Millard | 38. | 23.07 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Troy Newton | Sr | Timpanogos | 16. | 17.89 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spencer Carlile | Fr | Dixie | 17. | 17.91 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan King | Sr | Woods Cross | 20. | 18.12 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carson Fox | Sr | Millard | 21. | 18.21 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Foley | Fr | Cedar | 29. | 20.38 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Grant Dhondt | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic | 39. | 23.64 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Tate Denos | Jr | Desert Hills | FS | FS | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Orr | Sr | Corner Canyon | 3. | 15.90 | q | -1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chandler Twitchell | Jr | Cedar | 10. | 17.39 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Simon Wintch | So | Skyline | 19. | 18.03 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kevin Crawley | Jr | Cedar | 24. | 18.76 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mikey Curran | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic | 28. | 20.15 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Preston Moore | So | Dixie | 30. | 20.44 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caleb West | So | Wasatch | 36. | 21.80 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bennet Hill | Sr | Wasatch | 2. | 15.48 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake McArthur | Sr | Pine View | 6. | 16.75 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Moore | So | Spanish Fork | 8. | 17.01 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brock McDermott | Jr | Alta | 13. | 17.65 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Reid Kennedy | Jr | Park City | 25. | 19.92 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chad Roundy | Jr | Dixie | 31. | 20.59 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Connely Hill | Fr | Wasatch | 32. | 21.05 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carter Reynolds | Sr | Desert Hills | 1. | 14.74 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ian Bate | Jr | Richfield | 9. | 17.11 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colby Hughes | Sr | Hurricane | 14. | 17.77 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Reilly Jones | So | Woods Cross | 18. | 18.01 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hayden Wright | Sr | Milford | 26. | 20.01 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | James Bentley | Fr | Alta | 33. | 21.10 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aiden Laney | Sr | Logan | DNS | DNS | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carter Reynolds | Sr | Desert Hills | H6 | -1. | 14.74 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bennet Hill | Sr | Wasatch | H5 | -1. | 15.48 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Logan Orr | Sr | Corner Canyon | H4 | -1. | 15.90 | q | -1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Braydon Cavalieri | Jr | Canyon View | H1 | -1. | 16.54 | q | -1.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kanyon Lamb | Jr | Panguitch | H2 | -1. | 16.71 | q | -0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jake McArthur | Sr | Pine View | H5 | -2. | 16.75 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jake Hill | Sr | Wasatch | H1 | -2. | 16.96 | q | -1.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jacob Moore | So | Spanish Fork | H5 | -3. | 17.01 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ian Bate | Jr | Richfield | H6 | -2. | 17.11 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Chandler Twitchell | Jr | Cedar | H4 | -2. | 17.39 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Matthew Bradford | Sr | Spanish Fork | H1 | -3. | 17.63 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tyce Matheson | Sr | Canyon View | H1 | -4. | 17.65 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brock McDermott | Jr | Alta | H5 | -4. | 17.65 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Colby Hughes | Sr | Hurricane | H6 | -3. | 17.77 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Gavin Young | Sr | Desert Hills | H2 | -2. | 17.78 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Troy Newton | Sr | Timpanogos | H3 | -1. | 17.89 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Spencer Carlile | Fr | Dixie | H3 | -2. | 17.91 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Reilly Jones | So | Woods Cross | H6 | -4. | 18.01 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Simon Wintch | So | Skyline | H4 | -3. | 18.03 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ryan King | Sr | Woods Cross | H3 | -3. | 18.12 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Carson Fox | Sr | Millard | H3 | -4. | 18.21 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | James McArthur | So | Pine View | H2 | -3. | 18.29 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Nick Olea | Jr | Woods Cross | H2 | -4. | 18.46 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kevin Crawley | Jr | Cedar | H4 | -4. | 18.76 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Reid Kennedy | Jr | Park City | H5 | -5. | 19.92 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Hayden Wright | Sr | Milford | H6 | -5. | 20.01 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Kaiser Mataele | So | Juan Diego Catholic | H2 | -5. | 20.06 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Mikey Curran | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic | H4 | -5. | 20.15 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Brandon Foley | Fr | Cedar | H3 | -5. | 20.38 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Preston Moore | So | Dixie | H4 | -6. | 20.44 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Chad Roundy | Jr | Dixie | H5 | -6. | 20.59 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Connely Hill | Fr | Wasatch | H5 | -7. | 21.05 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | James Bentley | Fr | Alta | H6 | -6. | 21.10 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Colby Smith | So | Juan Diego Catholic | H1 | -5. | 21.29 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Logan Stilson | Fr | Cedar | H2 | -6. | 21.37 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Caleb West | So | Wasatch | H4 | -7. | 21.80 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Tyce Davies | So | Millard | H1 | -6. | 22.50 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Kobe Brunson | So | Millard | H2 | -7. | 23.07 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Grant Dhondt | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic | H3 | -6. | 23.64 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Tate Denos | Jr | Desert Hills | H3 | -FS | FS | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kendall Jones | So | Enterprise | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aiden Laney | Sr | Logan | H6 | -DNS | DNS | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Passion Reitz | So | Richfield | 10. | 13.46 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Haley Maki | Jr | Park City | 21. | 13.65 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Annie Johnson | So | Alta | 58. | 14.24 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lani Hansen | So | Canyon View | 82. | 14.64 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maddie Wilcox | Sr | Canyon View | 88. | 14.84 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Merci Jessop | Fr | Water Canyon | 93. | 14.90 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | McCall Wardle | Fr | Millard | 104. | 15.08 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessica Lyons | So | Alta | 111. | 15.45 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ida Mollerup | So | Alta | 16. | 13.61 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Addy Larsen | Sr | Wasatch | 29. | 13.89 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ella Kortbawi | Fr | Skyline | 40. | 14.01 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Margaret Ferre | So | Alta | 54. | 14.16 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mylei Shepherd | So | Snow Canyon | 61. | 14.32 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Breanna Graves | Fr | Snow Canyon | 68. | 14.46 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lomani Taylor | Fr | Enterprise | 109. | 15.30 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Paige Bartschi | Fr | Dixie | 128. | 16.19 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Atwood | Jr | Woods Cross | 14. | 13.58 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Karissa Bingham | Fr | Wasatch | 26. | 13.82 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abrielle Frehner | So | Dixie | 41. | 14.02 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Anne Okerlund | So | Alta | 71. | 14.51 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jesse Ashman | Sr | Millard | 86. | 14.82 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lacee Durrant | So | Dixie | 94. | 14.91 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jayden Ayres | Sr | Alta | 105. | 15.21 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Connley Hall | So | Snow Canyon | 114. | 15.63 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lexi Hatch | So | Hurricane | 19. | 13.63 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Samantha Martinez | Sr | Desert Hills | 33. | 13.90 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sienna Gargano | Fr | Desert Hills | 43. | 14.03 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kristina Tsibulskis | Sr | Alta | 46. | 14.08 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Baeli Cox | So | Canyon View | 62. | 14.33 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Krista Holm | Sr | Water Canyon | 95. | 14.91 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mckinley Mortensen | Fr | Enterprise | 108. | 15.29 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Melody Lyman | So | Dixie | 110. | 15.36 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bridgette Christensen | Jr | Delta | 23. | 13.74 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tiera Maile | Jr | Timpanogos | 27. | 13.86 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cambridge Wood | So | Cedar | 51. | 14.13 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaycee Rose | So | Milford | 55. | 14.17 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brynley Anderson | So | Millard | 84. | 14.70 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sydney Williams | Jr | Alta | 98. | 14.94 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kinsey Little | Fr | Kanab | 116. | 15.72 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessi Mangum | Fr | Spanish Fork | DNS | DNS | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dani Nielson | Jr | Delta | 5. | 13.24 | q | -1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rachael Hunt | Sr | Cedar | 6. | 13.25 | q | -1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bethany Nording | So | Kanab | 32. | 13.90 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Autumn Bishop | Fr | Pine View | 53. | 14.16 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shaukia Alhassan | Jr | Desert Hills | 77. | 14.58 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alaska Shapeley | So | Parowan | 102. | 15.04 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lexi Griffin | Fr | Panguitch | 105. | 15.21 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Malia Cannon | Fr | Millard | 125. | 16.02 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shannon Jensen | Sr | Logan | 17. | 13.62 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mikelle Losee | Sr | Park City | 35. | 13.95 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Pace | So | Canyon View | 38. | 14.00 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ellie Shurtliff | Jr | Enterprise | 81. | 14.63 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tana Frandsen | So | Panguitch | 83. | 14.67 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Haylie Chase | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 89. | 14.85 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Katrina Price | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | 121. | 15.96 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Schimbeck | Fr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaicelyn Losee | Jr | Snow Canyon | 45. | 14.07 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kenadee Stout | Sr | Morgan | 49. | 14.11 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madysen Griffiths | Fr | Milford | 50. | 14.13 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Payton Miller | Sr | Millard | 74. | 14.53 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cara McAffee | Jr | Pine View | 100. | 15.01 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Elena Boyer | Fr | Logan | 112. | 15.53 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Angelica Jaegle | Jr | Parowan | 118. | 15.88 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brook Mills | So | Maeser Prep Acad | DNS | DNS | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachel Myers | Jr | Desert Hills | 7. | 13.35 | q | -2.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordyn Nielson | Fr | Delta | 9. | 13.45 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joesi Rowley | So | Milford | 57. | 14.23 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace Mathews | Jr | Orem | 72. | 14.52 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaveri Stubbs | Fr | Pine View | 96. | 14.93 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jasmine Larsen | Fr | Pine View | 113. | 15.60 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacelin Hardy | So | Milford | 129. | 16.19 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tara Woodbury | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 137. | 17.97 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Julia Hunt | Sr | Cedar | 1. | 12.72 | q | -1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Coral Crossland | So | Park City | 22. | 13.73 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alexis deWitt | Sr | Timpanogos | 28. | 13.88 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Addison Newman | Fr | Canyon View | 60. | 14.29 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maren Street | So | Cedar | 72. | 14.52 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mattison McQueen | So | Skyline | 123. | 16.00 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Grayce Brunson | Jr | Millard | 132. | 16.82 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Allison Evans | So | Parowan | 138. | 17.99 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Izzy Miranda | Fr | Timpanogos | 11. | 13.48 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashlyn Baker | So | Timpanogos | 30. | 13.89 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brylee Bergener | Fr | Canyon View | 56. | 14.20 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Allison Davis | Fr | Hurricane | 76. | 14.57 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lainey Fullmer | So | Canyon View | 87. | 14.84 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ellie Wittwer | Fr | Dixie | 99. | 14.96 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hunter Pickett | Fr | Parowan | 117. | 15.82 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Melynda Kestin | So | Snow Canyon | 130. | 16.21 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Megan Riley | Jr | Orem | 20. | 13.63 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Atkinson | Fr | Delta | 25. | 13.76 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ellie Johnson | Sr | Woods Cross | 59. | 14.26 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kinsey Williams | So | Milford | 75. | 14.55 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trinity Van Dusen | Fr | Dixie | 80. | 14.61 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | 91. | 14.88 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ashlyn Curtis | Fr | Milford | 122. | 15.99 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shami Bistline | Jr | Water Canyon | 124. | 16.01 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kiki Stewart | Jr | Desert Hills | 12. | 13.51 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katelyn Nichols | Sr | Wasatch | 42. | 14.03 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashlyn Price | So | Orem | 66. | 14.38 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alexis Wolley | Sr | Logan | 97. | 14.93 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sophia Knopf | Sr | Woods Cross | 103. | 15.06 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kwinci Suwyn | Fr | Dixie | 127. | 16.18 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alyssa Larsen | So | Spanish Fork | 136. | 17.64 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jessica Bills | Sr | Desert Hills | 4. | 13.10 | q | -2.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hallee Randall | So | Timpanogos | 34. | 13.93 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mickey Scovil | Sr | Wasatch | 39. | 14.00 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hayley Schoppmann | Fr | Cedar | 63. | 14.33 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Addison Snow | Fr | Dixie | 79. | 14.61 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alexis Wilde | Fr | Dixie | 92. | 14.89 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sydney Berger | Fr | Spanish Fork | 126. | 16.04 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carsyn Button | Sr | Kanab | 18. | 13.63 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Piper Kinkead | Fr | Skyline | 48. | 14.10 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jordyn Kennedy | Jr | Piute | 65. | 14.34 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kathya Guzman | So | Pine View | 78. | 14.60 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kay-C Erickson | Fr | Beaver | 101. | 15.02 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andie Mayoros | Fr | Dixie | 115. | 15.71 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Celesta Barlow | So | Water Canyon | 134. | 17.28 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taye Raymond | So | Orem | 8. | 13.36 | q | -1.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylan Whitehead | Fr | Snow Canyon | 37. | 13.99 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Siva Pontvianne | So | Skyline | 44. | 14.05 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abby Daynes | Sr | Woods Cross | 70. | 14.49 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Amanda Phillips | Jr | Hurricane | 107. | 15.22 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Savananah Cheshire | Jr | Spanish Fork | 135. | 17.45 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Dent | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cacia Rasmussen | Sr | Orem | 13. | 13.54 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brooklyn Crum | So | Beaver | 24. | 13.74 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jade Longson | Jr | Woods Cross | 64. | 14.34 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alexia Anderson | Sr | Skyline | 67. | 14.44 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Harrison | So | Piute | 131. | 16.28 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shevaughn Cannafax | Fr | Dixie | 133. | 17.06 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKenna Murphy | Fr | Parowan | DNS | DNS | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Reeves | So | Orem | 3. | 13.06 | q | +0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shea Davidson | Jr | Logan | 31. | 13.90 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emily Thompson | Jr | Woods Cross | 36. | 13.96 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elena Yee | Sr | Milford | 47. | 14.08 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Izzy Wappett | Fr | Logan | 85. | 14.78 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jennie Clarke | Sr | Piute | DNS | DNS | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danielle Beckstead | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | Sr | Enterprise | 2. | 12.75 | q | -1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brianna Davis-Mitchell | Jr | Richfield | 15. | 13.60 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Glauser | So | Skyline | 52. | 14.14 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Annie Bennett | Sr | Skyline | 69. | 14.46 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Morgan Cutt | Sr | Park City | 90. | 14.88 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bella Roden | So | Skyline | 119. | 15.91 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tique Johnson | So | Snow Canyon | 120. | 15.94 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Julia Hunt | Sr | Cedar | H10 | -1. | 12.72 | q | -1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaslyn Gardner | Sr | Enterprise | H19 | -1. | 12.75 | q | -1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emma Reeves | So | Orem | H18 | -1. | 13.06 | q | +0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jessica Bills | Sr | Desert Hills | H14 | -1. | 13.10 | q | -2.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dani Nielson | Jr | Delta | H6 | -1. | 13.24 | q | -1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachael Hunt | Sr | Cedar | H6 | -2. | 13.25 | q | -1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rachel Myers | Jr | Desert Hills | H9 | -1. | 13.35 | q | -2.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taye Raymond | So | Orem | H16 | -1. | 13.36 | q | -1.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jordyn Nielson | Fr | Delta | H9 | -2. | 13.45 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Passion Reitz | So | Richfield | H1 | -1. | 13.46 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Izzy Miranda | Fr | Timpanogos | H11 | -1. | 13.48 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kiki Stewart | Jr | Desert Hills | H13 | -1. | 13.51 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cacia Rasmussen | Sr | Orem | H17 | -1. | 13.54 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Taylor Atwood | Jr | Woods Cross | H3 | -1. | 13.58 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brianna Davis-Mitchell | Jr | Richfield | H19 | -2. | 13.60 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ida Mollerup | So | Alta | H2 | -1. | 13.61 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Shannon Jensen | Sr | Logan | H7 | -1. | 13.62 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Carsyn Button | Sr | Kanab | H15 | -1. | 13.63 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lexi Hatch | So | Hurricane | H4 | -1. | 13.63 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Megan Riley | Jr | Orem | H12 | -1. | 13.63 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Haley Maki | Jr | Park City | H1 | -2. | 13.65 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Coral Crossland | So | Park City | H10 | -2. | 13.73 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Bridgette Christensen | Jr | Delta | H5 | -1. | 13.74 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Brooklyn Crum | So | Beaver | H17 | -2. | 13.74 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Megan Atkinson | Fr | Delta | H12 | -2. | 13.76 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Karissa Bingham | Fr | Wasatch | H3 | -2. | 13.82 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Tiera Maile | Jr | Timpanogos | H5 | -2. | 13.86 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Alexis deWitt | Sr | Timpanogos | H10 | -3. | 13.88 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Addy Larsen | Sr | Wasatch | H2 | -2. | 13.89 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Ashlyn Baker | So | Timpanogos | H11 | -2. | 13.89 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Shea Davidson | Jr | Logan | H18 | -2. | 13.90 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Bethany Nording | So | Kanab | H6 | -3. | 13.90 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Samantha Martinez | Sr | Desert Hills | H4 | -2. | 13.90 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Hallee Randall | So | Timpanogos | H14 | -2. | 13.93 | -2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Mikelle Losee | Sr | Park City | H7 | -2. | 13.95 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Emily Thompson | Jr | Woods Cross | H18 | -3. | 13.96 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Taylan Whitehead | Fr | Snow Canyon | H16 | -2. | 13.99 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jessica Pace | So | Canyon View | H7 | -3. | 14.00 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Mickey Scovil | Sr | Wasatch | H14 | -3. | 14.00 | -2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Ella Kortbawi | Fr | Skyline | H2 | -3. | 14.01 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Abrielle Frehner | So | Dixie | H3 | -3. | 14.02 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Katelyn Nichols | Sr | Wasatch | H13 | -2. | 14.03 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Sienna Gargano | Fr | Desert Hills | H4 | -3. | 14.03 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Siva Pontvianne | So | Skyline | H16 | -3. | 14.05 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Jaicelyn Losee | Jr | Snow Canyon | H8 | -1. | 14.07 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Kristina Tsibulskis | Sr | Alta | H4 | -4. | 14.08 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Elena Yee | Sr | Milford | H18 | -4. | 14.08 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Piper Kinkead | Fr | Skyline | H15 | -2. | 14.10 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Kenadee Stout | Sr | Morgan | H8 | -2. | 14.11 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Madysen Griffiths | Fr | Milford | H8 | -3. | 14.13 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Cambridge Wood | So | Cedar | H5 | -3. | 14.13 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Sarah Glauser | So | Skyline | H19 | -3. | 14.14 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Autumn Bishop | Fr | Pine View | H6 | -4. | 14.16 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Margaret Ferre | So | Alta | H2 | -4. | 14.16 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Jaycee Rose | So | Milford | H5 | -4. | 14.17 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Brylee Bergener | Fr | Canyon View | H11 | -3. | 14.20 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Joesi Rowley | So | Milford | H9 | -3. | 14.23 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Annie Johnson | So | Alta | H1 | -3. | 14.24 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Ellie Johnson | Sr | Woods Cross | H12 | -3. | 14.26 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Addison Newman | Fr | Canyon View | H10 | -4. | 14.29 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Mylei Shepherd | So | Snow Canyon | H2 | -5. | 14.32 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Baeli Cox | So | Canyon View | H4 | -5. | 14.33 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Hayley Schoppmann | Fr | Cedar | H14 | -4. | 14.33 | -2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Jade Longson | Jr | Woods Cross | H17 | -3. | 14.34 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Jordyn Kennedy | Jr | Piute | H15 | -3. | 14.34 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Ashlyn Price | So | Orem | H13 | -3. | 14.38 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Alexia Anderson | Sr | Skyline | H17 | -4. | 14.44 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Breanna Graves | Fr | Snow Canyon | H2 | -6. | 14.46 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Annie Bennett | Sr | Skyline | H19 | -4. | 14.46 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Abby Daynes | Sr | Woods Cross | H16 | -4. | 14.49 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Anne Okerlund | So | Alta | H3 | -4. | 14.51 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Grace Mathews | Jr | Orem | H9 | -4. | 14.52 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Maren Street | So | Cedar | H10 | -5. | 14.52 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Payton Miller | Sr | Millard | H8 | -4. | 14.53 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Kinsey Williams | So | Milford | H12 | -4. | 14.55 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Allison Davis | Fr | Hurricane | H11 | -4. | 14.57 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Shaukia Alhassan | Jr | Desert Hills | H6 | -5. | 14.58 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Kathya Guzman | So | Pine View | H15 | -4. | 14.60 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Addison Snow | Fr | Dixie | H14 | -5. | 14.61 | -2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Trinity Van Dusen | Fr | Dixie | H12 | -5. | 14.61 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Ellie Shurtliff | Jr | Enterprise | H7 | -4. | 14.63 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Lani Hansen | So | Canyon View | H1 | -4. | 14.64 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Tana Frandsen | So | Panguitch | H7 | -5. | 14.67 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Brynley Anderson | So | Millard | H5 | -5. | 14.70 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Izzy Wappett | Fr | Logan | H18 | -5. | 14.78 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Jesse Ashman | Sr | Millard | H3 | -5. | 14.82 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Lainey Fullmer | So | Canyon View | H11 | -5. | 14.84 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Maddie Wilcox | Sr | Canyon View | H1 | -5. | 14.84 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Haylie Chase | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | H7 | -6. | 14.85 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Morgan Cutt | Sr | Park City | H19 | -5. | 14.88 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Rachel Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | H12 | -6. | 14.88 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Alexis Wilde | Fr | Dixie | H14 | -6. | 14.89 | -2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Merci Jessop | Fr | Water Canyon | H1 | -6. | 14.90 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Lacee Durrant | So | Dixie | H3 | -6. | 14.91 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Krista Holm | Sr | Water Canyon | H4 | -6. | 14.91 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Kaveri Stubbs | Fr | Pine View | H9 | -5. | 14.93 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Alexis Wolley | Sr | Logan | H13 | -4. | 14.93 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Sydney Williams | Jr | Alta | H5 | -6. | 14.94 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Ellie Wittwer | Fr | Dixie | H11 | -6. | 14.96 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Cara McAffee | Jr | Pine View | H8 | -5. | 15.01 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Kay-C Erickson | Fr | Beaver | H15 | -5. | 15.02 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Alaska Shapeley | So | Parowan | H6 | -6. | 15.04 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Sophia Knopf | Sr | Woods Cross | H13 | -5. | 15.06 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | McCall Wardle | Fr | Millard | H1 | -7. | 15.08 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Jayden Ayres | Sr | Alta | H3 | -7. | 15.21 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Lexi Griffin | Fr | Panguitch | H6 | -7. | 15.21 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Amanda Phillips | Jr | Hurricane | H16 | -5. | 15.22 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Mckinley Mortensen | Fr | Enterprise | H4 | -7. | 15.29 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Lomani Taylor | Fr | Enterprise | H2 | -7. | 15.30 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Melody Lyman | So | Dixie | H4 | -8. | 15.36 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Jessica Lyons | So | Alta | H1 | -8. | 15.45 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Elena Boyer | Fr | Logan | H8 | -6. | 15.53 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | Jasmine Larsen | Fr | Pine View | H9 | -6. | 15.60 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | Connley Hall | So | Snow Canyon | H3 | -8. | 15.63 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Andie Mayoros | Fr | Dixie | H15 | -6. | 15.71 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Kinsey Little | Fr | Kanab | H5 | -7. | 15.72 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Hunter Pickett | Fr | Parowan | H11 | -7. | 15.82 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | Angelica Jaegle | Jr | Parowan | H8 | -7. | 15.88 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | Bella Roden | So | Skyline | H19 | -6. | 15.91 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | Tique Johnson | So | Snow Canyon | H19 | -7. | 15.94 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
121. | Katrina Price | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | H7 | -7. | 15.96 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
122. | Ashlyn Curtis | Fr | Milford | H12 | -7. | 15.99 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
123. | Mattison McQueen | So | Skyline | H10 | -6. | 16.00 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
124. | Shami Bistline | Jr | Water Canyon | H12 | -8. | 16.01 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
125. | Malia Cannon | Fr | Millard | H6 | -8. | 16.02 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | Sydney Berger | Fr | Spanish Fork | H14 | -7. | 16.04 | -2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
127. | Kwinci Suwyn | Fr | Dixie | H13 | -6. | 16.18 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
128. | Paige Bartschi | Fr | Dixie | H2 | -8. | 16.19 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
129. | Jacelin Hardy | So | Milford | H9 | -7. | 16.19 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Melynda Kestin | So | Snow Canyon | H11 | -8. | 16.21 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
131. | Taylor Harrison | So | Piute | H17 | -5. | 16.28 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
132. | Grayce Brunson | Jr | Millard | H10 | -7. | 16.82 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
133. | Shevaughn Cannafax | Fr | Dixie | H17 | -6. | 17.06 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
134. | Celesta Barlow | So | Water Canyon | H15 | -7. | 17.28 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
135. | Savananah Cheshire | Jr | Spanish Fork | H16 | -6. | 17.45 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
136. | Alyssa Larsen | So | Spanish Fork | H13 | -7. | 17.64 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
137. | Tara Woodbury | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | H9 | -8. | 17.97 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
138. | Allison Evans | So | Parowan | H10 | -8. | 17.99 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessi Mangum | Fr | Spanish Fork | H5 | -DNS | DNS | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Schimbeck | Fr | Enterprise | H7 | -DNS | DNS | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKenna Murphy | Fr | Parowan | H17 | -DNS | DNS | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jennie Clarke | Sr | Piute | H18 | -DNS | DNS | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brook Mills | So | Maeser Prep Acad | H8 | -DNS | DNS | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danielle Beckstead | Fr | Dixie | H18 | -DNS | DNS | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Dent | Fr | Dixie | H16 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nelson Douglas | Sr | Canyon View | 19. | 11.80 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryson Fabrizio | Jr | Alta | 32. | 11.94 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sam Marshal | So | Millard | 86. | 12.59 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Coleman | Jr | Cedar | 97. | 12.69 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Moore | Sr | Hurricane | 107. | 12.83 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Parley Cooke | Jr | Water Canyon | 116. | 13.14 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kael Myers | So | Millard | 117. | 13.19 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Krew Summers | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | DNS | DNS | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaron Cordova | Sr | Hurricane | 28. | 11.89 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaden Smith | Jr | Wasatch | 51. | 12.23 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cole Wardle | So | Woods Cross | 84. | 12.58 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jace Goodwin | Jr | Alta | 96. | 12.68 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Vic Ostergaard | So | Wasatch | 100. | 12.76 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Braxton Robins | Jr | Millard | 106. | 12.81 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hayden Wright | Sr | Milford | 125. | 13.41 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jhonny Sebastian | Fr | Milford | 133. | 13.96 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kolton Madsen | Sr | Desert Hills | 12. | 11.69 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Braydon Cavalieri | Jr | Canyon View | 27. | 11.87 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Koby Parry | So | Spanish Fork | 47. | 12.18 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Drew Larkin | Sr | Desert Hills | 54. | 12.27 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jarett Wood | So | Maeser Prep Acad | 118. | 13.21 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dylan Hernandez | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | 135. | 14.11 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cassidy Gates | Jr | Alta | 140. | 14.23 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Cox | Fr | Valley | DNS | DNS | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paul Baynes | So | Park City | 26. | 11.87 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Howe | Sr | Woods Cross | 31. | 11.91 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brock Fabrizio | Fr | Alta | 33. | 11.95 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Justin Hillyard | Sr | Canyon View | 39. | 12.03 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Harel Keren | Sr | Skyline | 70. | 12.45 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Michael Eyre | So | Beaver | 109. | 12.86 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kasen Whitaker | So | Millard | 122. | 13.30 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jesse Escobar | Sr | Timpanogos | DNS | DNS | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ron Esplin | Sr | Enterprise | 7. | 11.55 | q | +0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kelton Holt | Sr | Desert Hills | 8. | 11.58 | q | +0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jared Crockett | So | Alta | 59. | 12.35 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Adam Adrian | Sr | Park City | 60. | 12.36 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Franky Jacobsen | Sr | Woods Cross | 63. | 12.38 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Reid Kennedy | Jr | Park City | 77. | 12.55 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Skyler Staheli | So | Enterprise | 83. | 12.58 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Peyton Dryva | Jr | Kanab | 121. | 13.27 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brock Parry | Sr | Desert Hills | 13. | 11.69 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Walden | So | Dixie | 37. | 11.98 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Connor McDonald | Jr | Park City | 46. | 12.16 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tylan Southam | Sr | Wasatch | 65. | 12.39 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Bramson | Sr | Woods Cross | 91. | 12.63 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Miles Clayton | Jr | Alta | 92. | 12.63 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tj Bilanzich | Jr | Cedar | 115. | 13.06 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Caleb Bitsoie | Jr | Snow Canyon | 132. | 13.94 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jadyn Roberts | Jr | Timpanogos | 10. | 11.62 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | London Rockwood | Sr | Alta | 16. | 11.75 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cooper Legas | Jr | Orem | 65. | 12.39 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Hickey | So | Park City | 69. | 12.44 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaleb Barney | Sr | Beaver | 71. | 12.48 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Frank Paas | Fr | Park City | 108. | 12.85 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jaylen Walker | Fr | Pine View | 120. | 13.25 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Britton Rasmussen | Sr | Millard | 130. | 13.79 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cameron Franklin | Jr | Valley | 9. | 11.61 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jakobe Turlington | Sr | Pine View | 38. | 12.02 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Orton | So | Logan | 49. | 12.22 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Seth Warner | Fr | Park City | 67. | 12.42 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hyrum Fechser | Fr | Water Canyon | 112. | 12.98 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Spencer Perry | So | Piute | 137. | 14.18 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan Orr | Sr | Corner Canyon | DNS | DNS | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Larsen | Fr | Logan | DNS | DNS | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jonathan Wellman | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 6. | 11.54 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jt Thomas | Sr | Timpanogos | 18. | 11.77 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michael Campbell | Fr | Piute | 22. | 11.83 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sherm Jensen | Fr | Pine View | 34. | 11.96 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Kline | So | Dixie | 60. | 12.36 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Stanton Anthony | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 87. | 12.59 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Grisenti | So | Snow Canyon | 119. | 13.24 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Michael Warino | Jr | Kanab | 127. | 13.63 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Mpungi | Sr | Pine View | 2. | 11.30 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ben Daley | Sr | Orem | 11. | 11.68 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caden Brewster | Sr | Woods Cross | 25. | 11.86 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Russell Walker | So | Milford | 40. | 12.06 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mitchell Fletcher | So | Pine View | 57. | 12.33 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Jessop | So | Snow Canyon | 102. | 12.78 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brydger Purdy | Jr | Wasatch | 114. | 13.04 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Luke Browning | Fr | Kanab | 124. | 13.40 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mitchell Wright | Sr | Canyon View | 3. | 11.32 | q | +1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Usitai Tuiloli | So | Hurricane | 20. | 11.80 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Porter Johnson | Sr | Kanab | 50. | 12.23 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matthew Bradford | Sr | Spanish Fork | 79. | 12.56 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Omar Morales | Sr | Enterprise | 110. | 12.90 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jackson Butler | So | Juan Diego Catholic | 111. | 12.93 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alma Chatwin | So | Water Canyon | 141. | 14.51 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maxwell Tholen | So | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Warner | So | Park City | 23. | 11.86 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Saione Matagi | Jr | Skyline | 29. | 11.89 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Hardy | Sr | Milford | 55. | 12.31 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Connely Hill | Fr | Wasatch | 68. | 12.42 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cameron Sueoka | So | Skyline | 105. | 12.81 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Braxton Messersmith | Fr | Enterprise | 123. | 13.40 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Winston Holm | Jr | Water Canyon | 129. | 13.67 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jackson Hoffmeier | Fr | Parowan | 131. | 13.88 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jonathan Roundy | So | Dixie | 36. | 11.98 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Scott Woolston | So | Skyline | 42. | 12.12 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Clayton Lott | Jr | Desert Hills | 44. | 12.14 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Christian Jimenez | Jr | Enterprise | 62. | 12.37 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bobby Pender | So | Desert Hills | 72. | 12.50 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jackson Cook | Fr | Cedar | 74. | 12.51 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Reid Cope | Fr | Enterprise | 142. | 14.63 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Skippy Stubbs | Fr | Water Canyon | 144. | 15.07 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braden Squires | Jr | Desert Hills | 21. | 11.81 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | Hurricane | 52. | 12.25 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andre Eyere | Sr | Spanish Fork | 56. | 12.32 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aj Anderson | Sr | Enterprise | 58. | 12.33 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wesley Jensen | So | Piute | 94. | 12.64 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Christopher Pergallo | So | Juan Diego Catholic | 104. | 12.81 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Barnard | Fr | Kanab | 139. | 14.23 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cooper Kenney | Jr | Desert Hills | 24. | 11.86 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jay Gardner | Sr | Enterprise | 30. | 11.91 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zachary Gallman | So | Alta | 78. | 12.56 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gabe Cano | So | Orem | 80. | 12.57 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Riley Certonio | So | Panguitch | 126. | 13.45 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Landon Adams | Fr | Kanab | 143. | 14.70 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kanyon Lamb | Jr | Panguitch | DNS | DNS | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zachary Marsden | Jr | Desert Hills | 5. | 11.52 | q | -0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keller Ellison | Jr | Alta | 41. | 12.08 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Evan Blanchard | So | Woods Cross | 43. | 12.14 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Keaton Schweitzer | So | Dixie | 76. | 12.54 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kylar Lemmon | Jr | Desert Hills | 93. | 12.64 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaxson Keene | Jr | Woods Cross | 99. | 12.74 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Korben Bowles | Fr | Morgan | 136. | 14.16 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Victor Casarrubias | Sr | Park City | 15. | 11.75 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keilen Washington | Fr | Snow Canyon | 17. | 11.76 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Carlile | Fr | Dixie | 81. | 12.57 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Miller | Sr | Woods Cross | 85. | 12.58 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chad Roundy | Jr | Dixie | 88. | 12.60 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kortlynd Wood | So | Cedar | 103. | 12.80 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Kam Radebaugh | Jr | Orem | FS | FS | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braiden Ivie | So | Emery | 4. | 11.35 | q | -2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trevor Rockey | Jr | Orem | 14. | 11.70 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ethan Anderton | Sr | Woods Cross | 35. | 11.98 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryant Jimenez | Fr | Enterprise | 73. | 12.51 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Travis Muir | Jr | Dixie | 98. | 12.71 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aj Foster | Sr | Kanab | 101. | 12.78 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alec Carpenter | So | Dixie | 134. | 14.01 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keivontae Washington | Sr | Snow Canyon | 1. | 11.12 | q | -1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hyrum Rosenlund | Fr | Logan | 53. | 12.26 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Yioti Karahalios | Jr | Skyline | 64. | 12.38 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaxon Garrett | Jr | Cedar | 75. | 12.51 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Vincent Palfreyman | Jr | Desert Hills | 95. | 12.65 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jack Christensen | Fr | Dixie | 113. | 13.02 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Evan Hutchison | So | Dixie | 138. | 14.21 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Gillespie | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | 45. | 12.15 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dane Durante | Jr | Snow Canyon | 48. | 12.19 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dylan Esplin | Fr | Dixie | 82. | 12.58 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McCoy Smith | So | Beaver | 89. | 12.61 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Harris | Jr | Parowan | 90. | 12.61 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylor Evans | Fr | Dixie | 128. | 13.65 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan Wilkey | Sr | Timpanogos | DNS | DNS | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keivontae Washington | Sr | Snow Canyon | H19 | -1. | 11.12 | q | -1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jacob Mpungi | Sr | Pine View | H10 | -1. | 11.30 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mitchell Wright | Sr | Canyon View | H11 | -1. | 11.32 | q | +1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Braiden Ivie | So | Emery | H18 | -1. | 11.35 | q | -2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zachary Marsden | Jr | Desert Hills | H16 | -1. | 11.52 | q | -0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jonathan Wellman | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | H9 | -1. | 11.54 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ron Esplin | Sr | Enterprise | H5 | -1. | 11.55 | q | +0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kelton Holt | Sr | Desert Hills | H5 | -2. | 11.58 | q | +0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cameron Franklin | Jr | Valley | H8 | -1. | 11.61 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jadyn Roberts | Jr | Timpanogos | H7 | -1. | 11.62 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ben Daley | Sr | Orem | H10 | -2. | 11.68 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kolton Madsen | Sr | Desert Hills | H3 | -1. | 11.69 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brock Parry | Sr | Desert Hills | H6 | -1. | 11.69 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Trevor Rockey | Jr | Orem | H18 | -2. | 11.70 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Victor Casarrubias | Sr | Park City | H17 | -1. | 11.75 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | London Rockwood | Sr | Alta | H7 | -2. | 11.75 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Keilen Washington | Fr | Snow Canyon | H17 | -2. | 11.76 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jt Thomas | Sr | Timpanogos | H9 | -2. | 11.77 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Nelson Douglas | Sr | Canyon View | H1 | -1. | 11.80 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Usitai Tuiloli | So | Hurricane | H11 | -2. | 11.80 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Braden Squires | Jr | Desert Hills | H14 | -1. | 11.81 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Michael Campbell | Fr | Piute | H9 | -3. | 11.83 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ethan Warner | So | Park City | H12 | -1. | 11.86 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Cooper Kenney | Jr | Desert Hills | H15 | -1. | 11.86 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Caden Brewster | Sr | Woods Cross | H10 | -3. | 11.86 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Paul Baynes | So | Park City | H4 | -1. | 11.87 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Braydon Cavalieri | Jr | Canyon View | H3 | -2. | 11.87 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jaron Cordova | Sr | Hurricane | H2 | -1. | 11.89 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Saione Matagi | Jr | Skyline | H12 | -2. | 11.89 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jay Gardner | Sr | Enterprise | H15 | -2. | 11.91 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Nick Howe | Sr | Woods Cross | H4 | -2. | 11.91 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Bryson Fabrizio | Jr | Alta | H1 | -2. | 11.94 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Brock Fabrizio | Fr | Alta | H4 | -3. | 11.95 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Sherm Jensen | Fr | Pine View | H9 | -4. | 11.96 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Ethan Anderton | Sr | Woods Cross | H18 | -3. | 11.98 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Jonathan Roundy | So | Dixie | H13 | -1. | 11.98 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Tyler Walden | So | Dixie | H6 | -2. | 11.98 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jakobe Turlington | Sr | Pine View | H8 | -2. | 12.02 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Justin Hillyard | Sr | Canyon View | H4 | -4. | 12.03 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Russell Walker | So | Milford | H10 | -4. | 12.06 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Keller Ellison | Jr | Alta | H16 | -2. | 12.08 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Scott Woolston | So | Skyline | H13 | -2. | 12.12 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Evan Blanchard | So | Woods Cross | H16 | -3. | 12.14 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Clayton Lott | Jr | Desert Hills | H13 | -3. | 12.14 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Austin Gillespie | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | H20 | -1. | 12.15 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Connor McDonald | Jr | Park City | H6 | -3. | 12.16 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Koby Parry | So | Spanish Fork | H3 | -3. | 12.18 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Dane Durante | Jr | Snow Canyon | H20 | -2. | 12.19 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Nathan Orton | So | Logan | H8 | -3. | 12.22 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Porter Johnson | Sr | Kanab | H11 | -3. | 12.23 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Kaden Smith | Jr | Wasatch | H2 | -2. | 12.23 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | Hurricane | H14 | -2. | 12.25 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Hyrum Rosenlund | Fr | Logan | H19 | -2. | 12.26 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Drew Larkin | Sr | Desert Hills | H3 | -4. | 12.27 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Jake Hardy | Sr | Milford | H12 | -3. | 12.31 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Andre Eyere | Sr | Spanish Fork | H14 | -3. | 12.32 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Mitchell Fletcher | So | Pine View | H10 | -5. | 12.33 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Aj Anderson | Sr | Enterprise | H14 | -4. | 12.33 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Jared Crockett | So | Alta | H5 | -3. | 12.35 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Adam Adrian | Sr | Park City | H5 | -4. | 12.36 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Tyler Kline | So | Dixie | H9 | -5. | 12.36 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Christian Jimenez | Jr | Enterprise | H13 | -4. | 12.37 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Franky Jacobsen | Sr | Woods Cross | H5 | -5. | 12.38 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Yioti Karahalios | Jr | Skyline | H19 | -3. | 12.38 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Tylan Southam | Sr | Wasatch | H6 | -4. | 12.39 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Cooper Legas | Jr | Orem | H7 | -3. | 12.39 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Seth Warner | Fr | Park City | H8 | -4. | 12.42 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Connely Hill | Fr | Wasatch | H12 | -4. | 12.42 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Ethan Hickey | So | Park City | H7 | -4. | 12.44 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Harel Keren | Sr | Skyline | H4 | -5. | 12.45 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Kaleb Barney | Sr | Beaver | H7 | -5. | 12.48 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Bobby Pender | So | Desert Hills | H13 | -5. | 12.50 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Bryant Jimenez | Fr | Enterprise | H18 | -4. | 12.51 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Jackson Cook | Fr | Cedar | H13 | -6. | 12.51 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Jaxon Garrett | Jr | Cedar | H19 | -4. | 12.51 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Keaton Schweitzer | So | Dixie | H16 | -4. | 12.54 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Reid Kennedy | Jr | Park City | H5 | -6. | 12.55 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Zachary Gallman | So | Alta | H15 | -3. | 12.56 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Matthew Bradford | Sr | Spanish Fork | H11 | -4. | 12.56 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Gabe Cano | So | Orem | H15 | -4. | 12.57 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Spencer Carlile | Fr | Dixie | H17 | -3. | 12.57 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Dylan Esplin | Fr | Dixie | H20 | -3. | 12.58 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Skyler Staheli | So | Enterprise | H5 | -7. | 12.58 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Cole Wardle | So | Woods Cross | H2 | -3. | 12.58 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Tanner Miller | Sr | Woods Cross | H17 | -4. | 12.58 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Sam Marshal | So | Millard | H1 | -3. | 12.59 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Stanton Anthony | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | H9 | -6. | 12.59 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Chad Roundy | Jr | Dixie | H17 | -5. | 12.60 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | McCoy Smith | So | Beaver | H20 | -4. | 12.61 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Brandon Harris | Jr | Parowan | H20 | -5. | 12.61 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Ethan Bramson | Sr | Woods Cross | H6 | -5. | 12.63 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Miles Clayton | Jr | Alta | H6 | -6. | 12.63 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Kylar Lemmon | Jr | Desert Hills | H16 | -5. | 12.64 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Wesley Jensen | So | Piute | H14 | -5. | 12.64 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Vincent Palfreyman | Jr | Desert Hills | H19 | -5. | 12.65 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Jace Goodwin | Jr | Alta | H2 | -4. | 12.68 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Michael Coleman | Jr | Cedar | H1 | -4. | 12.69 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Travis Muir | Jr | Dixie | H18 | -5. | 12.71 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Jaxson Keene | Jr | Woods Cross | H16 | -6. | 12.74 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Vic Ostergaard | So | Wasatch | H2 | -5. | 12.76 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Aj Foster | Sr | Kanab | H18 | -6. | 12.78 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Tyler Jessop | So | Snow Canyon | H10 | -6. | 12.78 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Kortlynd Wood | So | Cedar | H17 | -6. | 12.80 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Christopher Pergallo | So | Juan Diego Catholic | H14 | -6. | 12.81 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Cameron Sueoka | So | Skyline | H12 | -5. | 12.81 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Braxton Robins | Jr | Millard | H2 | -6. | 12.81 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Tyler Moore | Sr | Hurricane | H1 | -5. | 12.83 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Frank Paas | Fr | Park City | H7 | -6. | 12.85 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Michael Eyre | So | Beaver | H4 | -6. | 12.86 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Omar Morales | Sr | Enterprise | H11 | -5. | 12.90 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Jackson Butler | So | Juan Diego Catholic | H11 | -6. | 12.93 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Hyrum Fechser | Fr | Water Canyon | H8 | -5. | 12.98 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | Jack Christensen | Fr | Dixie | H19 | -6. | 13.02 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | Brydger Purdy | Jr | Wasatch | H10 | -7. | 13.04 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Tj Bilanzich | Jr | Cedar | H6 | -7. | 13.06 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Parley Cooke | Jr | Water Canyon | H1 | -6. | 13.14 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Kael Myers | So | Millard | H1 | -7. | 13.19 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | Jarett Wood | So | Maeser Prep Acad | H3 | -5. | 13.21 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | Brandon Grisenti | So | Snow Canyon | H9 | -7. | 13.24 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | Jaylen Walker | Fr | Pine View | H7 | -7. | 13.25 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
121. | Peyton Dryva | Jr | Kanab | H5 | -8. | 13.27 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
122. | Kasen Whitaker | So | Millard | H4 | -7. | 13.30 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
123. | Braxton Messersmith | Fr | Enterprise | H12 | -6. | 13.40 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
124. | Luke Browning | Fr | Kanab | H10 | -8. | 13.40 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
125. | Hayden Wright | Sr | Milford | H2 | -7. | 13.41 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | Riley Certonio | So | Panguitch | H15 | -5. | 13.45 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
127. | Michael Warino | Jr | Kanab | H9 | -8. | 13.63 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
128. | Taylor Evans | Fr | Dixie | H20 | -6. | 13.65 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
129. | Winston Holm | Jr | Water Canyon | H12 | -7. | 13.67 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Britton Rasmussen | Sr | Millard | H7 | -8. | 13.79 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
131. | Jackson Hoffmeier | Fr | Parowan | H12 | -8. | 13.88 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
132. | Caleb Bitsoie | Jr | Snow Canyon | H6 | -8. | 13.94 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
133. | Jhonny Sebastian | Fr | Milford | H2 | -8. | 13.96 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
134. | Alec Carpenter | So | Dixie | H18 | -7. | 14.01 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
135. | Dylan Hernandez | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | H3 | -6. | 14.11 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
136. | Korben Bowles | Fr | Morgan | H16 | -7. | 14.16 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
137. | Spencer Perry | So | Piute | H8 | -6. | 14.18 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
138. | Evan Hutchison | So | Dixie | H19 | -7. | 14.21 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
139. | Tyler Barnard | Fr | Kanab | H14 | -7. | 14.23 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
140. | Cassidy Gates | Jr | Alta | H3 | -7. | 14.23 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
141. | Alma Chatwin | So | Water Canyon | H11 | -7. | 14.51 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
142. | Reid Cope | Fr | Enterprise | H13 | -7. | 14.63 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
143. | Landon Adams | Fr | Kanab | H15 | -6. | 14.70 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
144. | Skippy Stubbs | Fr | Water Canyon | H13 | -8. | 15.07 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Kam Radebaugh | Jr | Orem | H17 | -FS | FS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kanyon Lamb | Jr | Panguitch | H15 | -DNS | DNS | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jesse Escobar | Sr | Timpanogos | H4 | -DNS | DNS | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maxwell Tholen | So | Snow Canyon | H11 | -DNS | DNS | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan Orr | Sr | Corner Canyon | H8 | -DNS | DNS | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Cox | Fr | Valley | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Krew Summers | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Larsen | Fr | Logan | H8 | -DNS | DNS | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan Wilkey | Sr | Timpanogos | H20 | -DNS | DNS | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachael Hunt | Sr | Cedar | 4. | 1:00.01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chloe Shewell | Fr | Park City | 14. | 1:02.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Siva Pontvianne | So | Skyline | 16. | 1:03.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abrielle Frehner | So | Dixie | 34. | 1:06.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Samantha Eagar | Jr | Dixie | 41. | 1:06.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sophia Chandler | So | Snow Canyon | 66. | 1:09.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Breanna Graves | Fr | Snow Canyon | 68. | 1:09.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Aliza Woolsey | So | Milford | 69. | 1:10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alexia Bird | So | Cedar | 6. | 1:00.84 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Bronson | Jr | Woods Cross | 11. | 1:02.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maya Hopkinson | Fr | Skyline | 25. | 1:04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kourtney Kezos | Sr | Dixie | 52. | 1:08.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Monique Hernandez | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 81. | 1:19.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaylee Anderson | Sr | Beaver | 84. | 1:26.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Bunting | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cynthia Chavez | Fr | Delta | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kennedy Peck | Jr | Desert Hills | 5. | 1:00.11 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katy Kelly | Fr | Millard | 30. | 1:05.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kailey Gilbert | Fr | Cedar | 42. | 1:06.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Amy Richardson | Sr | Wasatch | 48. | 1:07.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashlie Prince | Sr | Hurricane | 50. | 1:07.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lydia Pace | So | Canyon View | 57. | 1:08.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Heidi Thurman | Fr | Millard | 73. | 1:11.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Karlie Hollinghead | Sr | Beaver | 83. | 1:20.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aubree Cheney | Jr | Stansbury | 10. | 1:02.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Macy Risto | Sr | Wasatch | 17. | 1:03.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Samantha Williams | Sr | Beaver | 22. | 1:04.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Klaire Kovar | Fr | Park City | 38. | 1:06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kylie Knoll | So | Morgan | 47. | 1:07.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nadia Brittner | So | Timpanogos | 51. | 1:08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brynlee Jones | Jr | Canyon View | 70. | 1:10.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mia Townsend | Fr | Parowan | 77. | 1:13.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Grace Dalton | So | Park City | 9. | 1:02.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brooke Sargent | Jr | Wasatch | 23. | 1:04.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alyssa Pulsipher | So | Canyon View | 24. | 1:04.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taylor Alger | So | Milford | 32. | 1:05.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sarah Glauser | So | Skyline | 44. | 1:06.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Khari Cox | So | Millard | 64. | 1:09.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sydni Smith | So | Alta | 80. | 1:16.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aubrey Pickett | Sr | Parowan | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kimmie Winward | Jr | Orem | 8. | 1:02.04 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Morgan | Sr | Piute | 19. | 1:03.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kira Zollinger | Sr | Orem | 21. | 1:03.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madeline Norris | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 33. | 1:06.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lina Biasi | Fr | Parowan | 54. | 1:08.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kenya Rowley | Fr | Snow Canyon | 56. | 1:08.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Katelyn Larsen | So | Dixie | 79. | 1:15.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Keylla Ortega | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 82. | 1:19.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sydney Hales | So | Wasatch | 7. | 1:01.01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaylee Hillyard | So | Canyon View | 20. | 1:03.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Audrey Camp | Fr | Millard | 27. | 1:05.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Skylar Jackenthal | Jr | Park City | 37. | 1:06.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gracie Laney | Fr | Logan | 40. | 1:06.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sophie Pinegar | So | Timpanogos | 71. | 1:10.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tressa Carter | Jr | Enterprise | 75. | 1:13.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Vanessa Delgado | Jr | Piute | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maude Crossland | Fr | Park City | 13. | 1:02.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Izzy Miranda | Fr | Timpanogos | 15. | 1:03.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashley Coppin | Fr | Logan | 36. | 1:06.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Charlotte Lampe | Sr | Park City | 43. | 1:06.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brynley Heward | Fr | Timpanogos | 61. | 1:09.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dakota Robinson | So | Parowan | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Moffitt | Sr | Timpanogos | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Myley Alexander | Jr | Westlake | 2. | 58.23 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shannon Jensen | Sr | Logan | 12. | 1:02.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Quincy Allred | Fr | Delta | 31. | 1:05.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McKell Gagon | Jr | Wasatch | 45. | 1:06.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Yrene Heinze | Jr | Pine View | 53. | 1:08.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emily Terry | Jr | Woods Cross | 58. | 1:08.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cortnee Miller | Fr | Beaver | 67. | 1:09.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Larissa Dabb | Jr | Canyon View | 3. | 59.68 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Courtney McCain | Jr | Woods Cross | 18. | 1:03.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brianna Davis-Mitchell | Jr | Richfield | 28. | 1:05.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Filippa Lambert | Jr | Pine View | 46. | 1:07.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mikinnlee Roundy | So | Canyon View | 59. | 1:09.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Allison Davis | Fr | Hurricane | 62. | 1:09.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brianna Loya | Sr | Pine View | 72. | 1:10.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jasie York | Jr | Cedar | 1. | 58.21 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sadie Gilberg | Fr | Hurricane | 35. | 1:06.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | SeOnna Southwick | Jr | Richfield | 49. | 1:07.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nora Foster | Fr | Richfield | 55. | 1:08.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby Larkin | Jr | Dixie | 60. | 1:09.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alexia Anderson | Sr | Skyline | 74. | 1:12.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Melissa Murcko | So | Park City | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daphne Reeves | Sr | Orem | 26. | 1:04.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylia Norris | So | Panguitch | 29. | 1:05.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Johnson | Jr | Orem | 39. | 1:06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kiesa Miller | So | Panguitch | 63. | 1:09.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kelly Bistline | Sr | Kanab | 65. | 1:09.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Anna Delaney | Sr | Logan | 76. | 1:13.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Annie Bateman | Fr | Kanab | 78. | 1:14.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jasie York | Jr | Cedar | H11 | -1. | 58.21 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Myley Alexander | Jr | Westlake | H9 | -1. | 58.23 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Larissa Dabb | Jr | Canyon View | H10 | -1. | 59.68 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachael Hunt | Sr | Cedar | H1 | -1. | 1:00.01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kennedy Peck | Jr | Desert Hills | H3 | -1. | 1:00.11 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alexia Bird | So | Cedar | H2 | -1. | 1:00.84 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sydney Hales | So | Wasatch | H7 | -1. | 1:01.01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kimmie Winward | Jr | Orem | H6 | -1. | 1:02.04 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Grace Dalton | So | Park City | H5 | -1. | 1:02.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Aubree Cheney | Jr | Stansbury | H4 | -1. | 1:02.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Emma Bronson | Jr | Woods Cross | H2 | -2. | 1:02.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Shannon Jensen | Sr | Logan | H9 | -2. | 1:02.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Maude Crossland | Fr | Park City | H8 | -1. | 1:02.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Chloe Shewell | Fr | Park City | H1 | -2. | 1:02.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Izzy Miranda | Fr | Timpanogos | H8 | -2. | 1:03.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Siva Pontvianne | So | Skyline | H1 | -3. | 1:03.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Macy Risto | Sr | Wasatch | H4 | -2. | 1:03.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Courtney McCain | Jr | Woods Cross | H10 | -2. | 1:03.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Emily Morgan | Sr | Piute | H6 | -2. | 1:03.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kaylee Hillyard | So | Canyon View | H7 | -2. | 1:03.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kira Zollinger | Sr | Orem | H6 | -3. | 1:03.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Samantha Williams | Sr | Beaver | H4 | -3. | 1:04.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Brooke Sargent | Jr | Wasatch | H5 | -2. | 1:04.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Alyssa Pulsipher | So | Canyon View | H5 | -3. | 1:04.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Maya Hopkinson | Fr | Skyline | H2 | -3. | 1:04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Daphne Reeves | Sr | Orem | H12 | -1. | 1:04.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Audrey Camp | Fr | Millard | H7 | -3. | 1:05.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Brianna Davis-Mitchell | Jr | Richfield | H10 | -3. | 1:05.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Taylia Norris | So | Panguitch | H12 | -2. | 1:05.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Katy Kelly | Fr | Millard | H3 | -2. | 1:05.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Quincy Allred | Fr | Delta | H9 | -3. | 1:05.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Taylor Alger | So | Milford | H5 | -4. | 1:05.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Madeline Norris | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | H6 | -4. | 1:06.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Abrielle Frehner | So | Dixie | H1 | -4. | 1:06.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Sadie Gilberg | Fr | Hurricane | H11 | -2. | 1:06.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Ashley Coppin | Fr | Logan | H8 | -3. | 1:06.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Skylar Jackenthal | Jr | Park City | H7 | -4. | 1:06.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Klaire Kovar | Fr | Park City | H4 | -4. | 1:06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Jessica Johnson | Jr | Orem | H12 | -3. | 1:06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Gracie Laney | Fr | Logan | H7 | -5. | 1:06.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Samantha Eagar | Jr | Dixie | H1 | -5. | 1:06.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Kailey Gilbert | Fr | Cedar | H3 | -3. | 1:06.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Charlotte Lampe | Sr | Park City | H8 | -4. | 1:06.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Sarah Glauser | So | Skyline | H5 | -5. | 1:06.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | McKell Gagon | Jr | Wasatch | H9 | -4. | 1:06.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Filippa Lambert | Jr | Pine View | H10 | -4. | 1:07.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Kylie Knoll | So | Morgan | H4 | -5. | 1:07.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Amy Richardson | Sr | Wasatch | H3 | -4. | 1:07.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | SeOnna Southwick | Jr | Richfield | H11 | -3. | 1:07.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Ashlie Prince | Sr | Hurricane | H3 | -5. | 1:07.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Nadia Brittner | So | Timpanogos | H4 | -6. | 1:08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Kourtney Kezos | Sr | Dixie | H2 | -4. | 1:08.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Yrene Heinze | Jr | Pine View | H9 | -5. | 1:08.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Lina Biasi | Fr | Parowan | H6 | -5. | 1:08.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Nora Foster | Fr | Richfield | H11 | -4. | 1:08.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Kenya Rowley | Fr | Snow Canyon | H6 | -6. | 1:08.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Lydia Pace | So | Canyon View | H3 | -6. | 1:08.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Emily Terry | Jr | Woods Cross | H9 | -6. | 1:08.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Mikinnlee Roundy | So | Canyon View | H10 | -5. | 1:09.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Abby Larkin | Jr | Dixie | H11 | -5. | 1:09.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Brynley Heward | Fr | Timpanogos | H8 | -5. | 1:09.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Allison Davis | Fr | Hurricane | H10 | -6. | 1:09.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Kiesa Miller | So | Panguitch | H12 | -4. | 1:09.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Khari Cox | So | Millard | H5 | -6. | 1:09.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Kelly Bistline | Sr | Kanab | H12 | -5. | 1:09.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Sophia Chandler | So | Snow Canyon | H1 | -6. | 1:09.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Cortnee Miller | Fr | Beaver | H9 | -7. | 1:09.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Breanna Graves | Fr | Snow Canyon | H1 | -7. | 1:09.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Aliza Woolsey | So | Milford | H1 | -8. | 1:10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Brynlee Jones | Jr | Canyon View | H4 | -7. | 1:10.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Sophie Pinegar | So | Timpanogos | H7 | -6. | 1:10.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Brianna Loya | Sr | Pine View | H10 | -7. | 1:10.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Heidi Thurman | Fr | Millard | H3 | -7. | 1:11.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Alexia Anderson | Sr | Skyline | H11 | -6. | 1:12.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Tressa Carter | Jr | Enterprise | H7 | -7. | 1:13.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Anna Delaney | Sr | Logan | H12 | -6. | 1:13.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Mia Townsend | Fr | Parowan | H4 | -8. | 1:13.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Annie Bateman | Fr | Kanab | H12 | -7. | 1:14.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Katelyn Larsen | So | Dixie | H6 | -7. | 1:15.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Sydni Smith | So | Alta | H5 | -7. | 1:16.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Monique Hernandez | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | H2 | -5. | 1:19.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Keylla Ortega | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | H6 | -8. | 1:19.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Karlie Hollinghead | Sr | Beaver | H3 | -8. | 1:20.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Kaylee Anderson | Sr | Beaver | H2 | -6. | 1:26.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Vanessa Delgado | Jr | Piute | H7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Melissa Murcko | So | Park City | H11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dakota Robinson | So | Parowan | H8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aubrey Pickett | Sr | Parowan | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Bunting | Jr | Snow Canyon | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cynthia Chavez | Fr | Delta | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Moffitt | Sr | Timpanogos | H8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Connor Poulsen | Jr | Snow Canyon | 12. | 53.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Macen Walker | Sr | Pine View | 13. | 53.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jansen Ence | So | Hurricane | 41. | 56.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Athos Pradera | Jr | Timpanogos | 61. | 58.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Justin Bailey | Jr | Canyon View | 71. | 1:00.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaleb Christiansen | Jr | Woods Cross | 85. | 1:02.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jeremiah Engel | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | 100. | 1:11.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Preston Tenney | So | Juan Diego Catholic | 101. | 1:12.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jayden Valkenburg | Sr | Snow Canyon | 20. | 54.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Remi Hill | Sr | Orem | 21. | 54.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mekhi Sobel | Fr | Cedar | 38. | 56.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaron Woodruff | Jr | Pine View | 55. | 57.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brendon Ponte | So | Skyline | 63. | 58.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ayden Carbaugh | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | 88. | 1:03.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dylan Hernandez | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | 91. | 1:05.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ben Amodt | Fr | Hurricane | 93. | 1:05.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Colin Christensen | Jr | Timpanogos | 16. | 53.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jacob Moore | So | Spanish Fork | 18. | 53.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Hardman | Fr | Pine View | 64. | 58.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gabe Voorhees | Fr | Hurricane | 66. | 58.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Gardner | Jr | Enterprise | 83. | 1:02.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Lee | So | Maeser Prep Acad | 96. | 1:07.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chase Pattee | Jr | Alta | 99. | 1:10.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lucas Stoddard | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kellin Olsen | Jr | Wasatch | 10. | 52.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colin Tudor | Sr | Pine View | 23. | 54.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Saione Matagi | Jr | Skyline | 35. | 55.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kimball Henstrom | So | Alta | 65. | 58.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Beckham | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | 72. | 1:00.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kanon Ramirez | So | Spanish Fork | 81. | 1:02.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kashden Limb | Fr | Beaver | 82. | 1:02.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Connor Smith | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 84. | 1:02.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Raphael Cooper | Sr | Orem | 11. | 53.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rylan Elwood | Sr | Woods Cross | 17. | 53.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shade Woodard | So | Millard | 24. | 54.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nicholas Bunker | Jr | Snow Canyon | 43. | 56.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Despain | So | Millard | 47. | 57.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Karsten Jensen | So | Canyon View | 51. | 57.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jake Church | So | Kanab | 87. | 1:03.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Benji Hendren | Sr | Alta | 97. | 1:07.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Britt Dunnell | Jr | Canyon View | 5. | 51.98 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tanner Olsen | Jr | Spanish Fork | 19. | 53.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyden Lee | Jr | Woods Cross | 33. | 55.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Garrett Heath | So | Alta | 45. | 56.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jarom Johnson | Jr | Kanab | 48. | 57.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Braden Esplin | Jr | Snow Canyon | 49. | 57.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ethan Garber | Sr | Skyline | 79. | 1:01.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shaw Coombs | Sr | Beaver | 92. | 1:05.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jared Jensen | Sr | Snow Canyon | 8. | 52.37 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Haydn Sandstrom | Jr | Timpanogos | 26. | 54.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sammon Hadjnorouzi | Sr | Alta | 34. | 55.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Summit Schmerse | Jr | Woods Cross | 44. | 56.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Connor Chytraus | Sr | Skyline | 60. | 58.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Simon Wintch | So | Skyline | 67. | 59.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Damien Anderson | So | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elias Williams | So | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paul Baynes | So | Park City | 31. | 55.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Koby Parry | So | Spanish Fork | 42. | 56.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin DeMille | So | Cedar | 59. | 58.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaden Fails | So | Beaver | 73. | 1:00.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Dinuzio | So | Alta | 86. | 1:03.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Thomas | Fr | Milford | 94. | 1:06.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chet Higby | Sr | Cedar | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kade Jensen | Jr | Richfield | 4. | 51.81 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Graf | So | Snow Canyon | 27. | 54.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ben Hall | So | Timpanogos | 28. | 54.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jared Crockett | So | Alta | 56. | 57.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brayden Guymon | So | Wasatch | 58. | 58.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Carter Hall | Sr | Park City | 68. | 59.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Korben Bowles | Fr | Morgan | 90. | 1:04.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrei Hinckley | Sr | Wasatch | 3. | 51.54 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ethan Cox | Jr | Snow Canyon | 36. | 56.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carson Campbell | Jr | Alta | 36. | 56.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sean McGahan | Sr | Canyon View | 39. | 56.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gage Baird | Jr | Desert Hills | 46. | 57.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daniel Bennion | Jr | Wasatch | 57. | 58.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Keegan Bailey | So | Dixie | 89. | 1:04.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samson Doyle | Sr | Pine View | 7. | 52.29 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zarek Proffit | So | Snow Canyon | 9. | 52.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hunter Carter | Fr | Beaver | 22. | 54.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maxwell Tholen | So | Snow Canyon | 52. | 57.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isaac Hopkins | So | Logan | 54. | 57.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Wedemeyer | Fr | Dixie | 70. | 59.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brock Edwards | So | Beaver | 75. | 1:00.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Turner Koyle | Sr | Millard | 14. | 53.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Teancum Greenwood | So | Timpanogos | 25. | 54.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bret Beebe | Fr | Milford | 29. | 54.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Daniel Dastrup | Sr | Richfield | 32. | 55.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Andrew Ball | So | Cedar | 40. | 56.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Avery Ware | Sr | Canyon View | 50. | 57.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sam Rowley | Fr | Enterprise | 95. | 1:06.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kam Radebaugh | Jr | Orem | 1. | 50.43 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Karson Coker | Sr | Morgan | 15. | 53.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Marsigli | Fr | Spanish Fork | 53. | 57.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Westen Sylvester | So | Piute | 62. | 58.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Braxton Messersmith | Fr | Enterprise | 77. | 1:01.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Calvin Holm | Fr | Milford | 78. | 1:01.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jd Doty | So | Snow Canyon | 80. | 1:01.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Williams | Sr | Orem | 2. | 50.70 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cameron Franklin | Jr | Valley | 6. | 52.19 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Eric Anderson | So | Cedar | 30. | 55.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gerson Cabrera | Sr | Wasatch | 69. | 59.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Riley Certonio | So | Panguitch | 74. | 1:00.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Michael Roxburgh | Fr | Milford | 76. | 1:01.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jhonny Sebastian | Fr | Milford | 98. | 1:09.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kam Radebaugh | Jr | Orem | H13 | -1. | 50.43 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brandon Williams | Sr | Orem | H14 | -1. | 50.70 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrei Hinckley | Sr | Wasatch | H10 | -1. | 51.54 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kade Jensen | Jr | Richfield | H9 | -1. | 51.81 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Britt Dunnell | Jr | Canyon View | H6 | -1. | 51.98 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cameron Franklin | Jr | Valley | H14 | -2. | 52.19 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Samson Doyle | Sr | Pine View | H11 | -1. | 52.29 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jared Jensen | Sr | Snow Canyon | H7 | -1. | 52.37 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Zarek Proffit | So | Snow Canyon | H11 | -2. | 52.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kellin Olsen | Jr | Wasatch | H4 | -1. | 52.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Raphael Cooper | Sr | Orem | H5 | -1. | 53.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Connor Poulsen | Jr | Snow Canyon | H1 | -1. | 53.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Macen Walker | Sr | Pine View | H1 | -2. | 53.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Turner Koyle | Sr | Millard | H12 | -1. | 53.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Karson Coker | Sr | Morgan | H13 | -2. | 53.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Colin Christensen | Jr | Timpanogos | H3 | -1. | 53.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Rylan Elwood | Sr | Woods Cross | H5 | -2. | 53.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jacob Moore | So | Spanish Fork | H3 | -2. | 53.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Tanner Olsen | Jr | Spanish Fork | H6 | -2. | 53.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jayden Valkenburg | Sr | Snow Canyon | H2 | -1. | 54.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Remi Hill | Sr | Orem | H2 | -2. | 54.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Hunter Carter | Fr | Beaver | H11 | -3. | 54.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Colin Tudor | Sr | Pine View | H4 | -2. | 54.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Shade Woodard | So | Millard | H5 | -3. | 54.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Teancum Greenwood | So | Timpanogos | H12 | -2. | 54.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Haydn Sandstrom | Jr | Timpanogos | H7 | -2. | 54.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Dallin Graf | So | Snow Canyon | H9 | -2. | 54.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Ben Hall | So | Timpanogos | H9 | -3. | 54.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Bret Beebe | Fr | Milford | H12 | -3. | 54.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Eric Anderson | So | Cedar | H14 | -3. | 55.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Paul Baynes | So | Park City | H8 | -1. | 55.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Daniel Dastrup | Sr | Richfield | H12 | -4. | 55.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Kyden Lee | Jr | Woods Cross | H6 | -3. | 55.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Sammon Hadjnorouzi | Sr | Alta | H7 | -3. | 55.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Saione Matagi | Jr | Skyline | H4 | -3. | 55.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Ethan Cox | Jr | Snow Canyon | H10 | -2. | 56.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Carson Campbell | Jr | Alta | H10 | -2. | 56.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Mekhi Sobel | Fr | Cedar | H2 | -3. | 56.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Sean McGahan | Sr | Canyon View | H10 | -4. | 56.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Andrew Ball | So | Cedar | H12 | -5. | 56.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jansen Ence | So | Hurricane | H1 | -3. | 56.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Koby Parry | So | Spanish Fork | H8 | -2. | 56.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Nicholas Bunker | Jr | Snow Canyon | H5 | -4. | 56.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Summit Schmerse | Jr | Woods Cross | H7 | -4. | 56.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Garrett Heath | So | Alta | H6 | -4. | 56.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Gage Baird | Jr | Desert Hills | H10 | -5. | 57.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Nathan Despain | So | Millard | H5 | -5. | 57.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Jarom Johnson | Jr | Kanab | H6 | -5. | 57.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Braden Esplin | Jr | Snow Canyon | H6 | -6. | 57.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Avery Ware | Sr | Canyon View | H12 | -6. | 57.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Karsten Jensen | So | Canyon View | H5 | -6. | 57.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Maxwell Tholen | So | Snow Canyon | H11 | -4. | 57.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Josh Marsigli | Fr | Spanish Fork | H13 | -3. | 57.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Isaac Hopkins | So | Logan | H11 | -5. | 57.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Jaron Woodruff | Jr | Pine View | H2 | -4. | 57.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Jared Crockett | So | Alta | H9 | -4. | 57.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Daniel Bennion | Jr | Wasatch | H10 | -6. | 58.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Brayden Guymon | So | Wasatch | H9 | -5. | 58.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Austin DeMille | So | Cedar | H8 | -3. | 58.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Connor Chytraus | Sr | Skyline | H7 | -5. | 58.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Athos Pradera | Jr | Timpanogos | H1 | -4. | 58.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Westen Sylvester | So | Piute | H13 | -4. | 58.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Brendon Ponte | So | Skyline | H2 | -5. | 58.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Josh Hardman | Fr | Pine View | H3 | -3. | 58.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Kimball Henstrom | So | Alta | H4 | -4. | 58.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Gabe Voorhees | Fr | Hurricane | H3 | -4. | 58.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Simon Wintch | So | Skyline | H7 | -6. | 59.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Carter Hall | Sr | Park City | H9 | -6. | 59.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Gerson Cabrera | Sr | Wasatch | H14 | -4. | 59.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Ryan Wedemeyer | Fr | Dixie | H11 | -6. | 59.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Justin Bailey | Jr | Canyon View | H1 | -5. | 1:00.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Josh Beckham | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | H4 | -5. | 1:00.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Jaden Fails | So | Beaver | H8 | -4. | 1:00.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Riley Certonio | So | Panguitch | H14 | -5. | 1:00.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Brock Edwards | So | Beaver | H11 | -7. | 1:00.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Michael Roxburgh | Fr | Milford | H14 | -6. | 1:01.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Braxton Messersmith | Fr | Enterprise | H13 | -5. | 1:01.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Calvin Holm | Fr | Milford | H13 | -6. | 1:01.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Ethan Garber | Sr | Skyline | H6 | -7. | 1:01.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Jd Doty | So | Snow Canyon | H13 | -7. | 1:01.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Kanon Ramirez | So | Spanish Fork | H4 | -6. | 1:02.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Kashden Limb | Fr | Beaver | H4 | -7. | 1:02.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Tyler Gardner | Jr | Enterprise | H3 | -5. | 1:02.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Connor Smith | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | H4 | -8. | 1:02.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Kaleb Christiansen | Jr | Woods Cross | H1 | -6. | 1:02.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Ethan Dinuzio | So | Alta | H8 | -5. | 1:03.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Jake Church | So | Kanab | H5 | -7. | 1:03.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Ayden Carbaugh | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | H2 | -6. | 1:03.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Keegan Bailey | So | Dixie | H10 | -7. | 1:04.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Korben Bowles | Fr | Morgan | H9 | -7. | 1:04.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Dylan Hernandez | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | H2 | -7. | 1:05.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Shaw Coombs | Sr | Beaver | H6 | -8. | 1:05.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Ben Amodt | Fr | Hurricane | H2 | -8. | 1:05.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Tyler Thomas | Fr | Milford | H8 | -6. | 1:06.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Sam Rowley | Fr | Enterprise | H12 | -7. | 1:06.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Brandon Lee | So | Maeser Prep Acad | H3 | -6. | 1:07.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Benji Hendren | Sr | Alta | H5 | -8. | 1:07.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Jhonny Sebastian | Fr | Milford | H14 | -7. | 1:09.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Chase Pattee | Jr | Alta | H3 | -7. | 1:10.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Jeremiah Engel | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | H1 | -7. | 1:11.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Preston Tenney | So | Juan Diego Catholic | H1 | -8. | 1:12.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lucas Stoddard | Jr | Snow Canyon | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Damien Anderson | So | Hurricane | H7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elias Williams | So | Snow Canyon | H7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chet Higby | Sr | Cedar | H8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kathryn Vance | Jr | Timpanogos | 5. | 48.76 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katie Brotherson | Jr | Park City | 6. | 49.21 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Bush | Sr | Spanish Fork | 14. | 51.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jade Park | Fr | Wasatch | 33. | 56.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mati Douglas | Sr | Orem | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bella Bertagnolli | So | Juan Diego Catholic | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hallie Remund | So | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amy Prieto | So | Logan | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brooklyn Warner | Sr | Orem | 12. | 50.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rachel Durante | So | Snow Canyon | 16. | 51.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hannah Stuart | Fr | Desert Hills | 18. | 52.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brianna Stowe | Fr | Panguitch | 22. | 53.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isabella Madsen | Fr | Hurricane | 29. | 55.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brianna Loya | Sr | Pine View | 38. | 58.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aspen Hodlemair | So | Juan Diego Catholic | 44. | 1:03.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Darcie Miles | Jr | Timpanogos | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abbie Cox | So | Morgan | 15. | 51.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jessica Pace | So | Canyon View | 19. | 52.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Williams | Jr | Orem | 23. | 54.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ellie Shurtliff | Jr | Enterprise | 28. | 54.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carilyn Pointer | So | Cedar | 34. | 56.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Eva Tavake | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | 40. | 59.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rachel Walker | So | Skyline | 45. | 1:03.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kendra Middleton | Sr | Timpanogos | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashlyn Baker | So | Timpanogos | 4. | 48.33 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Koryn Sobel | Fr | Cedar | 17. | 51.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ellie Wittwer | Fr | Dixie | 21. | 53.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mckenzie Slaughter | Fr | Cedar | 26. | 54.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maeci Hicken | Jr | Hurricane | 27. | 54.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Grace Ethington | Sr | Spanish Fork | 36. | 57.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mae Foster | Fr | Wasatch | 39. | 58.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Elisabeth Bush | Jr | Spanish Fork | 46. | 1:03.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Merrill | Jr | Orem | 3. | 48.30 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Savannah Nielson | Fr | Delta | 7. | 49.63 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adi Nielson | Fr | Delta | 10. | 50.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hallie Palmer | So | Panguitch | 20. | 53.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Merrica Stubbs | Jr | Canyon View | 30. | 55.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ivy Erickson | Jr | Piute | 41. | 59.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Camilla Robison | So | Millard | 43. | 1:02.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Aldred | Sr | American Fork | 2. | 47.66 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Addie Johnson | Jr | Orem | 11. | 50.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alexis Martin | Jr | Hurricane | 13. | 51.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isabel George | Sr | Millard | 25. | 54.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emma Burnham | So | Spanish Fork | 31. | 55.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Annie Hill | So | Wasatch | 32. | 55.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lexi Griffin | Fr | Panguitch | 42. | 1:01.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Julia Hunt | Sr | Cedar | 1. | 47.02 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kapri Orton | Jr | Panguitch | 8. | 49.92 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryn Banks | Sr | Canyon View | 9. | 50.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Savannah Dorrough | Fr | Wasatch | 24. | 54.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abriel Rosenvall | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 35. | 57.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Faith Nixon | So | Orem | 37. | 57.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kay-C Erickson | Fr | Beaver | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Julia Hunt | Sr | Cedar | H7 | -1. | 47.02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Aldred | Sr | American Fork | H6 | -1. | 47.66 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lauren Merrill | Jr | Orem | H5 | -1. | 48.30 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashlyn Baker | So | Timpanogos | H4 | -1. | 48.33 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kathryn Vance | Jr | Timpanogos | H1 | -1. | 48.76 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katie Brotherson | Jr | Park City | H1 | -2. | 49.21 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Savannah Nielson | Fr | Delta | H5 | -2. | 49.63 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kapri Orton | Jr | Panguitch | H7 | -2. | 49.92 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bryn Banks | Sr | Canyon View | H7 | -3. | 50.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Adi Nielson | Fr | Delta | H5 | -3. | 50.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Addie Johnson | Jr | Orem | H6 | -2. | 50.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brooklyn Warner | Sr | Orem | H2 | -1. | 50.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Alexis Martin | Jr | Hurricane | H6 | -3. | 51.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sarah Bush | Sr | Spanish Fork | H1 | -3. | 51.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Abbie Cox | So | Morgan | H3 | -1. | 51.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Rachel Durante | So | Snow Canyon | H2 | -2. | 51.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Koryn Sobel | Fr | Cedar | H4 | -2. | 51.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Hannah Stuart | Fr | Desert Hills | H2 | -3. | 52.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jessica Pace | So | Canyon View | H3 | -2. | 52.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Hallie Palmer | So | Panguitch | H5 | -4. | 53.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Ellie Wittwer | Fr | Dixie | H4 | -3. | 53.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Brianna Stowe | Fr | Panguitch | H2 | -4. | 53.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jessica Williams | Jr | Orem | H3 | -3. | 54.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Savannah Dorrough | Fr | Wasatch | H7 | -4. | 54.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Isabel George | Sr | Millard | H6 | -4. | 54.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Mckenzie Slaughter | Fr | Cedar | H4 | -4. | 54.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Maeci Hicken | Jr | Hurricane | H4 | -5. | 54.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Ellie Shurtliff | Jr | Enterprise | H3 | -4. | 54.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Isabella Madsen | Fr | Hurricane | H2 | -5. | 55.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Merrica Stubbs | Jr | Canyon View | H5 | -5. | 55.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Emma Burnham | So | Spanish Fork | H6 | -5. | 55.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Annie Hill | So | Wasatch | H6 | -6. | 55.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jade Park | Fr | Wasatch | H1 | -4. | 56.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Carilyn Pointer | So | Cedar | H3 | -5. | 56.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Abriel Rosenvall | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | H7 | -5. | 57.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Grace Ethington | Sr | Spanish Fork | H4 | -6. | 57.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Faith Nixon | So | Orem | H7 | -6. | 57.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Brianna Loya | Sr | Pine View | H2 | -6. | 58.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Mae Foster | Fr | Wasatch | H4 | -7. | 58.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Eva Tavake | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | H3 | -6. | 59.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Ivy Erickson | Jr | Piute | H5 | -6. | 59.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Lexi Griffin | Fr | Panguitch | H6 | -7. | 1:01.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Camilla Robison | So | Millard | H5 | -7. | 1:02.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Aspen Hodlemair | So | Juan Diego Catholic | H2 | -7. | 1:03.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Rachel Walker | So | Skyline | H3 | -7. | 1:03.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Elisabeth Bush | Jr | Spanish Fork | H4 | -8. | 1:03.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mati Douglas | Sr | Orem | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bella Bertagnolli | So | Juan Diego Catholic | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hallie Remund | So | Snow Canyon | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Darcie Miles | Jr | Timpanogos | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kendra Middleton | Sr | Timpanogos | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amy Prieto | So | Logan | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kay-C Erickson | Fr | Beaver | H7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Moore | So | Spanish Fork | 4. | 42.31 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ian Bate | Jr | Richfield | 10. | 43.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carson Fox | Sr | Millard | 12. | 44.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brock McDermott | Jr | Alta | 13. | 44.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Connely Hill | Fr | Wasatch | 29. | 46.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mikey Curran | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic | 30. | 47.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Foley | Fr | Cedar | 37. | 48.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Caleb West | So | Wasatch | 46. | 51.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kanyon Lamb | Jr | Panguitch | 2. | 40.36 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tate Denos | Jr | Desert Hills | 8. | 43.28 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jase Sherwood | Jr | Kanab | 27. | 46.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | James McArthur | So | Pine View | 31. | 47.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cody Wilkins | So | Maeser Prep Acad | 33. | 48.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kenyon Johnson | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic | 45. | 51.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | James Bentley | Fr | Alta | 47. | 52.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Hall | So | Timpanogos | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braydon Cavalieri | Jr | Canyon View | 6. | 42.88 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | Hurricane | 16. | 44.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyce Matheson | Sr | Canyon View | 24. | 46.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joshua Crandall | Fr | Desert Hills | 32. | 47.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Reilly Jones | So | Woods Cross | 36. | 48.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaiser Mataele | So | Juan Diego Catholic | 39. | 48.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aiden Laney | Sr | Logan | 42. | 49.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Larsen | Fr | Logan | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake McArthur | Sr | Pine View | 3. | 41.81 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Weaver | Sr | Cedar | 9. | 43.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Connor McDonald | Jr | Park City | 18. | 45.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nick Olea | Jr | Woods Cross | 19. | 45.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carson Smith | Jr | Dixie | 34. | 48.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kendall Jones | So | Enterprise | 44. | 50.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Colby Smith | So | Juan Diego Catholic | 49. | 52.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaleb Barney | Sr | Beaver | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bennet Hill | Sr | Wasatch | 7. | 43.24 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matt Correa | Sr | Orem | 11. | 43.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kevin Crawley | Jr | Cedar | 21. | 45.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jackson Johnson | So | Delta | 22. | 45.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bodie Bostwick | Jr | Snow Canyon | 28. | 46.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ruger Reeve | Fr | Valley | 48. | 52.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Lee | So | Maeser Prep Acad | 50. | 56.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Ashton Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Under Hurdle 8 |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Hill | Sr | Wasatch | 5. | 42.88 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kire Goulding | So | Desert Hills | 14. | 44.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colton Pomerinke | Sr | Milford | 15. | 44.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Colby Hughes | Sr | Hurricane | 25. | 46.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Jessop | So | Snow Canyon | 40. | 49.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tilden Kesler | Fr | Millard | 41. | 49.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jaxon Chepkwurui | Sr | Pine View | 43. | 50.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brayden Johnson | Jr | Millard | 51. | 57.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Orr | Sr | Corner Canyon | 1. | 39.65 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Roundy | So | Dixie | 17. | 45.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Horner | Sr | Wasatch | 20. | 45.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Carlile | Fr | Dixie | 23. | 46.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Troy Newton | Sr | Timpanogos | 25. | 46.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Simon Wintch | So | Skyline | 35. | 48.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chandler Twitchell | Jr | Cedar | 38. | 48.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Orr | Sr | Corner Canyon | H7 | -1. | 39.65 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kanyon Lamb | Jr | Panguitch | H2 | -1. | 40.36 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake McArthur | Sr | Pine View | H4 | -1. | 41.81 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Moore | So | Spanish Fork | H1 | -1. | 42.31 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Hill | Sr | Wasatch | H6 | -1. | 42.88 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Braydon Cavalieri | Jr | Canyon View | H3 | -1. | 42.88 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bennet Hill | Sr | Wasatch | H5 | -1. | 43.24 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tate Denos | Jr | Desert Hills | H2 | -2. | 43.28 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Caleb Weaver | Sr | Cedar | H4 | -2. | 43.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ian Bate | Jr | Richfield | H1 | -2. | 43.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Matt Correa | Sr | Orem | H5 | -2. | 43.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Carson Fox | Sr | Millard | H1 | -3. | 44.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brock McDermott | Jr | Alta | H1 | -4. | 44.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kire Goulding | So | Desert Hills | H6 | -2. | 44.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Colton Pomerinke | Sr | Milford | H6 | -3. | 44.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | Hurricane | H3 | -2. | 44.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jonathan Roundy | So | Dixie | H7 | -2. | 45.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Connor McDonald | Jr | Park City | H4 | -3. | 45.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Nick Olea | Jr | Woods Cross | H4 | -4. | 45.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Austin Horner | Sr | Wasatch | H7 | -3. | 45.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kevin Crawley | Jr | Cedar | H5 | -3. | 45.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jackson Johnson | So | Delta | H5 | -4. | 45.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Spencer Carlile | Fr | Dixie | H7 | -4. | 46.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Tyce Matheson | Sr | Canyon View | H3 | -3. | 46.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Colby Hughes | Sr | Hurricane | H6 | -4. | 46.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Troy Newton | Sr | Timpanogos | H7 | -5. | 46.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jase Sherwood | Jr | Kanab | H2 | -3. | 46.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Bodie Bostwick | Jr | Snow Canyon | H5 | -5. | 46.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Connely Hill | Fr | Wasatch | H1 | -5. | 46.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Mikey Curran | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic | H1 | -6. | 47.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | James McArthur | So | Pine View | H2 | -4. | 47.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Joshua Crandall | Fr | Desert Hills | H3 | -4. | 47.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Cody Wilkins | So | Maeser Prep Acad | H2 | -5. | 48.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Carson Smith | Jr | Dixie | H4 | -5. | 48.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Simon Wintch | So | Skyline | H7 | -6. | 48.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Reilly Jones | So | Woods Cross | H3 | -5. | 48.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Brandon Foley | Fr | Cedar | H1 | -7. | 48.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Chandler Twitchell | Jr | Cedar | H7 | -7. | 48.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Kaiser Mataele | So | Juan Diego Catholic | H3 | -6. | 48.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Tyler Jessop | So | Snow Canyon | H6 | -5. | 49.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Tilden Kesler | Fr | Millard | H6 | -6. | 49.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Aiden Laney | Sr | Logan | H3 | -7. | 49.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Jaxon Chepkwurui | Sr | Pine View | H6 | -7. | 50.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Kendall Jones | So | Enterprise | H4 | -6. | 50.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Kenyon Johnson | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic | H2 | -6. | 51.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Caleb West | So | Wasatch | H1 | -8. | 51.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | James Bentley | Fr | Alta | H2 | -7. | 52.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Ruger Reeve | Fr | Valley | H5 | -6. | 52.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Colby Smith | So | Juan Diego Catholic | H4 | -7. | 52.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Brandon Lee | So | Maeser Prep Acad | H5 | -7. | 56.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Brayden Johnson | Jr | Millard | H6 | -8. | 57.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Ashton Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | H5 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Under Hurdle 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaleb Barney | Sr | Beaver | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Hall | So | Timpanogos | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Larsen | Fr | Logan | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chloe Taylor | Jr | Desert Hills | 6. | 27.13 | q | -0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Samantha Martinez | Sr | Desert Hills | 24. | 28.18 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jayden Baker | Jr | Hurricane | 52. | 29.32 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Autumn Bishop | Fr | Pine View | 57. | 29.61 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Klaire Kovar | Fr | Park City | 73. | 30.14 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sydney Williams | Jr | Alta | 98. | 31.03 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Heidi Thurman | Fr | Millard | 110. | 31.61 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Katelyn Larsen | So | Dixie | 120. | 32.67 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordyn Nielson | Fr | Delta | 10. | 27.45 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Riley | Jr | Orem | 21. | 28.10 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kristina Tsibulskis | Sr | Alta | 47. | 29.29 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gracie Laney | Fr | Logan | 67. | 29.93 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rachel Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | 99. | 31.04 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | McCall Wardle | Fr | Millard | 106. | 31.39 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Amanda Phillips | Jr | Hurricane | 112. | 31.84 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Megan Atkinson | Fr | Delta | DNS | DNS | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alexia Bird | So | Cedar | 9. | 27.44 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ida Mollerup | So | Alta | 31. | 28.55 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nadia Brittner | So | Timpanogos | 56. | 29.57 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace Mathews | Jr | Orem | 82. | 30.36 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Elena Boyer | Fr | Logan | 116. | 32.27 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Samantha Swift | So | Pine View | 117. | 32.33 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Warner | Sr | Orem | DNS | DNS | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shavaun Carlisle | So | Juan Diego Catholic | DNS | DNS | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shannon Jensen | Sr | Logan | 13. | 27.59 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cacia Rasmussen | Sr | Orem | 14. | 27.62 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Addison Newman | Fr | Canyon View | 40. | 28.97 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alexis Wilde | Fr | Dixie | 90. | 30.57 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Krista Holm | Sr | Water Canyon | 108. | 31.43 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessica Lyons | So | Alta | 111. | 31.74 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKenna Murphy | Fr | Parowan | DNS | DNS | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maddie Orges | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic | DNS | DNS | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachael Hunt | Sr | Cedar | 11. | 27.48 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Bronson | Jr | Woods Cross | 29. | 28.50 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hayley Schoppmann | Fr | Cedar | 35. | 28.80 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Annie Johnson | So | Alta | 38. | 28.92 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Olivia Stevenson | Fr | Hurricane | 42. | 29.04 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sarah Lloyd | So | Pine View | 92. | 30.64 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Breanna Quigley | So | Juan Diego Catholic | DNS | DNS | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Vanessa Delgado | Jr | Piute | DNS | DNS | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Makenzie Woolley | Jr | Desert Hills | 14. | 27.62 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bridgette Christensen | Jr | Delta | 23. | 28.18 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kenadee Stout | Sr | Morgan | 44. | 29.14 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tana Frandsen | So | Panguitch | 69. | 29.99 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jade Longson | Jr | Woods Cross | 88. | 30.52 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Haylie Chase | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 100. | 31.05 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jayden Ayres | Sr | Alta | 115. | 32.14 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Annie Bateman | Fr | Kanab | DNS | DNS | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachel Myers | Jr | Desert Hills | 3. | 26.79 | q | -0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Courtney McCain | Jr | Woods Cross | 25. | 28.20 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abrielle Frehner | So | Dixie | 63. | 29.72 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alexia Anderson | Sr | Skyline | 78. | 30.24 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aubrey Pickett | Sr | Parowan | 84. | 30.38 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Merci Jessop | Fr | Water Canyon | 109. | 31.52 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Monique Hernandez | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 123. | 32.88 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cortnee Miller | Fr | Beaver | DNS | DNS | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jenna Welch | So | Desert Hills | 8. | 27.35 | q | -0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lexi Hatch | So | Hurricane | 27. | 28.36 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emily Morgan | Sr | Piute | 51. | 29.32 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Yrene Heinze | Jr | Pine View | 75. | 30.19 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mylei Shepherd | So | Snow Canyon | 95. | 30.85 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Karlie Hollinghead | Sr | Beaver | 107. | 31.43 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sophia Knopf | Sr | Woods Cross | 113. | 31.90 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brook Mills | So | Maeser Prep Acad | DNS | DNS | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kennedy Peck | Jr | Desert Hills | 7. | 27.18 | q | -0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Izzy Miranda | Fr | Timpanogos | 12. | 27.49 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katelyn Nichols | Sr | Wasatch | 50. | 29.31 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sadie Gilberg | Fr | Hurricane | 66. | 29.92 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kay-C Erickson | Fr | Beaver | 79. | 30.27 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alexis Wolley | Sr | Logan | 104. | 31.20 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sumerlyn Nilson | Jr | Spanish Fork | 119. | 32.57 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Keylla Ortega | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 135. | 35.53 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sarah Drinkall | Sr | Woods Cross | 34. | 28.64 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Addy Larsen | Sr | Wasatch | 43. | 29.05 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brylee Bergener | Fr | Canyon View | 48. | 29.29 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Filippa Lambert | Jr | Pine View | 60. | 29.63 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brynlee Wade | Jr | Pine View | 86. | 30.40 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lomani Taylor | Fr | Enterprise | 118. | 32.40 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tique Johnson | So | Snow Canyon | 126. | 33.33 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Tara Woodbury | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | DQ | DQ | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
LANE INFRACTION |
Girl's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Coral Crossland | So | Park City | 16. | 27.76 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kiki Stewart | Jr | Desert Hills | 17. | 27.76 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maude Crossland | Fr | Park City | 33. | 28.61 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Makayla Bastos | Fr | Wasatch | 39. | 28.96 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maren Street | So | Cedar | 49. | 29.31 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cloey Murdock | Jr | Pine View | 81. | 30.28 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jordyn Kennedy | Jr | Piute | 93. | 30.69 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Angelica Jaegle | Jr | Parowan | 130. | 33.57 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Larissa Dabb | Jr | Canyon View | 5. | 27.09 | q | -0.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maya Hopkinson | Fr | Skyline | 30. | 28.53 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Piper Kinkead | Fr | Skyline | 41. | 29.02 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ellie Johnson | Sr | Woods Cross | 72. | 30.05 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Morgan Cutt | Sr | Park City | 101. | 31.08 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jesse Ashman | Sr | Millard | 105. | 31.38 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jasmine Larsen | Fr | Pine View | 125. | 33.14 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Allison Evans | So | Parowan | 137. | 38.85 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Passion Reitz | So | Richfield | 22. | 28.14 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Glauser | So | Skyline | 55. | 29.56 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Charlotte Lampe | Sr | Park City | 76. | 30.21 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brielle Fullmer | Sr | Canyon View | 87. | 30.41 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Addison Snow | Fr | Dixie | 89. | 30.57 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rilee Judd | Fr | Hurricane | 97. | 30.99 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aali Curtis | So | Woods Cross | 121. | 32.77 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaicelyn Losee | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sydney Hales | So | Wasatch | 18. | 27.78 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mikelle Losee | Sr | Park City | 53. | 29.50 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kenya Rowley | Fr | Snow Canyon | 54. | 29.53 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isabel George | Sr | Millard | 74. | 30.18 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kylie Knoll | So | Morgan | 77. | 30.24 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alaska Shapeley | So | Parowan | 102. | 31.11 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Andie Mayoros | Fr | Dixie | 127. | 33.42 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Crum | So | Beaver | DNS | DNS | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kira Zollinger | Sr | Orem | 45. | 29.15 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kathya Guzman | So | Pine View | 61. | 29.71 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madelyn Doyle | Fr | Pine View | 94. | 30.78 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Samantha Dent | Fr | Dixie | 132. | 34.12 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Harrison | So | Piute | 134. | 34.78 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carsyn Button | Sr | Kanab | DNS | DNS | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dani Nielson | Jr | Delta | DNS | DNS | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Bunting | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Reeves | So | Orem | 4. | 26.87 | q | -0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Skylar Jackenthal | Jr | Park City | 46. | 29.22 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lina Biasi | Fr | Parowan | 70. | 30.00 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maddie Wilcox | Sr | Canyon View | 103. | 31.16 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mia Townsend | Fr | Parowan | 114. | 32.01 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlyn Price | So | Orem | DNS | DNS | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paige Bartschi | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taye Raymond | So | Orem | 19. | 27.83 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brianna Davis-Mitchell | Jr | Richfield | 28. | 28.44 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hallee Randall | So | Timpanogos | 58. | 29.61 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joesi Rowley | So | Milford | 59. | 29.62 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Elena Yee | Sr | Milford | 62. | 29.71 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Melody Lyman | So | Dixie | DNS | DNS | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jennie Clarke | Sr | Piute | DNS | DNS | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aubree Cheney | Jr | Stansbury | 20. | 27.88 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Thompson | Jr | Woods Cross | 91. | 30.59 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Connley Hall | So | Snow Canyon | 122. | 32.78 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sydney Berger | Fr | Spanish Fork | 129. | 33.50 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Grace Ethington | Sr | Spanish Fork | DNS | DNS | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amy Prieto | So | Logan | DNS | DNS | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sophie Pinegar | So | Timpanogos | DNS | DNS | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Myley Alexander | Jr | Westlake | 2. | 26.71 | q | -0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chloe Shewell | Fr | Park City | 26. | 28.36 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kinsey Williams | So | Milford | 68. | 29.94 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brynley Anderson | So | Millard | 85. | 30.39 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lainey Fullmer | So | Canyon View | 96. | 30.97 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Celesta Barlow | So | Water Canyon | 136. | 37.49 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kinsey Little | Fr | Kanab | DNS | DNS | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jasie York | Jr | Cedar | 1. | 26.09 | q | -0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alexis deWitt | Sr | Timpanogos | 37. | 28.88 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby Daynes | Sr | Woods Cross | 65. | 29.82 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jessica Johnson | Jr | Orem | 71. | 30.00 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Atwood | Jr | Woods Cross | 80. | 30.27 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashlyn Curtis | Fr | Milford | 131. | 33.81 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Melody Pyne | So | Milford | 133. | 34.72 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylan Whitehead | Fr | Snow Canyon | 32. | 28.58 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bethany Nording | So | Kanab | 36. | 28.83 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Izzy Wappett | Fr | Logan | 64. | 29.80 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Baeli Cox | So | Canyon View | 83. | 30.38 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shami Bistline | Jr | Water Canyon | 124. | 33.04 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter Pickett | Fr | Parowan | 128. | 33.47 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaslyn Gardner | Sr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jasie York | Jr | Cedar | H20 | -1. | 26.09 | q | -0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Myley Alexander | Jr | Westlake | H19 | -1. | 26.71 | q | -0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Myers | Jr | Desert Hills | H7 | -1. | 26.79 | q | -0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emma Reeves | So | Orem | H16 | -1. | 26.87 | q | -0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Larissa Dabb | Jr | Canyon View | H12 | -1. | 27.09 | q | -0.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chloe Taylor | Jr | Desert Hills | H1 | -1. | 27.13 | q | -0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kennedy Peck | Jr | Desert Hills | H9 | -1. | 27.18 | q | -0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jenna Welch | So | Desert Hills | H8 | -1. | 27.35 | q | -0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alexia Bird | So | Cedar | H3 | -1. | 27.44 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jordyn Nielson | Fr | Delta | H2 | -1. | 27.45 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Rachael Hunt | Sr | Cedar | H5 | -1. | 27.48 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Izzy Miranda | Fr | Timpanogos | H9 | -2. | 27.49 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Shannon Jensen | Sr | Logan | H4 | -1. | 27.59 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Makenzie Woolley | Jr | Desert Hills | H6 | -1. | 27.62 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Cacia Rasmussen | Sr | Orem | H4 | -2. | 27.62 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Coral Crossland | So | Park City | H11 | -1. | 27.76 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kiki Stewart | Jr | Desert Hills | H11 | -2. | 27.76 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sydney Hales | So | Wasatch | H14 | -1. | 27.78 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Taye Raymond | So | Orem | H17 | -1. | 27.83 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Aubree Cheney | Jr | Stansbury | H18 | -1. | 27.88 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Megan Riley | Jr | Orem | H2 | -2. | 28.10 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Passion Reitz | So | Richfield | H13 | -1. | 28.14 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Bridgette Christensen | Jr | Delta | H6 | -2. | 28.18 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Samantha Martinez | Sr | Desert Hills | H1 | -2. | 28.18 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Courtney McCain | Jr | Woods Cross | H7 | -2. | 28.20 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Chloe Shewell | Fr | Park City | H19 | -2. | 28.36 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Lexi Hatch | So | Hurricane | H8 | -2. | 28.36 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Brianna Davis-Mitchell | Jr | Richfield | H17 | -2. | 28.44 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Emma Bronson | Jr | Woods Cross | H5 | -2. | 28.50 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Maya Hopkinson | Fr | Skyline | H12 | -2. | 28.53 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Ida Mollerup | So | Alta | H3 | -2. | 28.55 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Taylan Whitehead | Fr | Snow Canyon | H21 | -1. | 28.58 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Maude Crossland | Fr | Park City | H11 | -3. | 28.61 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Sarah Drinkall | Sr | Woods Cross | H10 | -1. | 28.64 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Hayley Schoppmann | Fr | Cedar | H5 | -3. | 28.80 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Bethany Nording | So | Kanab | H21 | -2. | 28.83 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Alexis deWitt | Sr | Timpanogos | H20 | -2. | 28.88 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Annie Johnson | So | Alta | H5 | -4. | 28.92 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Makayla Bastos | Fr | Wasatch | H11 | -4. | 28.96 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Addison Newman | Fr | Canyon View | H4 | -3. | 28.97 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Piper Kinkead | Fr | Skyline | H12 | -3. | 29.02 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Olivia Stevenson | Fr | Hurricane | H5 | -5. | 29.04 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Addy Larsen | Sr | Wasatch | H10 | -2. | 29.05 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Kenadee Stout | Sr | Morgan | H6 | -3. | 29.14 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Kira Zollinger | Sr | Orem | H15 | -1. | 29.15 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Skylar Jackenthal | Jr | Park City | H16 | -2. | 29.22 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Kristina Tsibulskis | Sr | Alta | H2 | -3. | 29.29 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Brylee Bergener | Fr | Canyon View | H10 | -3. | 29.29 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Maren Street | So | Cedar | H11 | -5. | 29.31 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Katelyn Nichols | Sr | Wasatch | H9 | -3. | 29.31 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Emily Morgan | Sr | Piute | H8 | -3. | 29.32 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Jayden Baker | Jr | Hurricane | H1 | -3. | 29.32 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Mikelle Losee | Sr | Park City | H14 | -2. | 29.50 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Kenya Rowley | Fr | Snow Canyon | H14 | -3. | 29.53 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Sarah Glauser | So | Skyline | H13 | -2. | 29.56 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Nadia Brittner | So | Timpanogos | H3 | -3. | 29.57 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Autumn Bishop | Fr | Pine View | H1 | -4. | 29.61 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Hallee Randall | So | Timpanogos | H17 | -3. | 29.61 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Joesi Rowley | So | Milford | H17 | -4. | 29.62 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Filippa Lambert | Jr | Pine View | H10 | -4. | 29.63 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Kathya Guzman | So | Pine View | H15 | -2. | 29.71 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Elena Yee | Sr | Milford | H17 | -5. | 29.71 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Abrielle Frehner | So | Dixie | H7 | -3. | 29.72 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Izzy Wappett | Fr | Logan | H21 | -3. | 29.80 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Abby Daynes | Sr | Woods Cross | H20 | -3. | 29.82 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Sadie Gilberg | Fr | Hurricane | H9 | -4. | 29.92 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Gracie Laney | Fr | Logan | H2 | -4. | 29.93 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Kinsey Williams | So | Milford | H19 | -3. | 29.94 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Tana Frandsen | So | Panguitch | H6 | -4. | 29.99 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Lina Biasi | Fr | Parowan | H16 | -3. | 30.00 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Jessica Johnson | Jr | Orem | H20 | -4. | 30.00 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Ellie Johnson | Sr | Woods Cross | H12 | -4. | 30.05 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Klaire Kovar | Fr | Park City | H1 | -5. | 30.14 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Isabel George | Sr | Millard | H14 | -4. | 30.18 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Yrene Heinze | Jr | Pine View | H8 | -4. | 30.19 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Charlotte Lampe | Sr | Park City | H13 | -3. | 30.21 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Kylie Knoll | So | Morgan | H14 | -5. | 30.24 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Alexia Anderson | Sr | Skyline | H7 | -4. | 30.24 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Kay-C Erickson | Fr | Beaver | H9 | -5. | 30.27 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Taylor Atwood | Jr | Woods Cross | H20 | -5. | 30.27 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Cloey Murdock | Jr | Pine View | H11 | -6. | 30.28 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Grace Mathews | Jr | Orem | H3 | -4. | 30.36 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Baeli Cox | So | Canyon View | H21 | -4. | 30.38 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Aubrey Pickett | Sr | Parowan | H7 | -5. | 30.38 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Brynley Anderson | So | Millard | H19 | -4. | 30.39 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Brynlee Wade | Jr | Pine View | H10 | -5. | 30.40 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Brielle Fullmer | Sr | Canyon View | H13 | -4. | 30.41 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Jade Longson | Jr | Woods Cross | H6 | -5. | 30.52 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Addison Snow | Fr | Dixie | H13 | -5. | 30.57 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Alexis Wilde | Fr | Dixie | H4 | -4. | 30.57 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Emily Thompson | Jr | Woods Cross | H18 | -2. | 30.59 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Sarah Lloyd | So | Pine View | H5 | -6. | 30.64 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Jordyn Kennedy | Jr | Piute | H11 | -7. | 30.69 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Madelyn Doyle | Fr | Pine View | H15 | -3. | 30.78 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Mylei Shepherd | So | Snow Canyon | H8 | -5. | 30.85 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Lainey Fullmer | So | Canyon View | H19 | -5. | 30.97 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Rilee Judd | Fr | Hurricane | H13 | -6. | 30.99 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Sydney Williams | Jr | Alta | H1 | -6. | 31.03 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Rachel Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | H2 | -5. | 31.04 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Haylie Chase | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | H6 | -6. | 31.05 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Morgan Cutt | Sr | Park City | H12 | -5. | 31.08 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Alaska Shapeley | So | Parowan | H14 | -6. | 31.11 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Maddie Wilcox | Sr | Canyon View | H16 | -4. | 31.16 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Alexis Wolley | Sr | Logan | H9 | -6. | 31.20 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Jesse Ashman | Sr | Millard | H12 | -6. | 31.38 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | McCall Wardle | Fr | Millard | H2 | -6. | 31.39 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Karlie Hollinghead | Sr | Beaver | H8 | -6. | 31.43 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Krista Holm | Sr | Water Canyon | H4 | -5. | 31.43 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Merci Jessop | Fr | Water Canyon | H7 | -6. | 31.52 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Heidi Thurman | Fr | Millard | H1 | -7. | 31.61 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Jessica Lyons | So | Alta | H4 | -6. | 31.74 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Amanda Phillips | Jr | Hurricane | H2 | -7. | 31.84 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | Sophia Knopf | Sr | Woods Cross | H8 | -7. | 31.90 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | Mia Townsend | Fr | Parowan | H16 | -5. | 32.01 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Jayden Ayres | Sr | Alta | H6 | -7. | 32.14 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Elena Boyer | Fr | Logan | H3 | -5. | 32.27 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Samantha Swift | So | Pine View | H3 | -6. | 32.33 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | Lomani Taylor | Fr | Enterprise | H10 | -6. | 32.40 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | Sumerlyn Nilson | Jr | Spanish Fork | H9 | -7. | 32.57 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | Katelyn Larsen | So | Dixie | H1 | -8. | 32.67 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
121. | Aali Curtis | So | Woods Cross | H13 | -7. | 32.77 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
122. | Connley Hall | So | Snow Canyon | H18 | -3. | 32.78 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
123. | Monique Hernandez | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | H7 | -7. | 32.88 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
124. | Shami Bistline | Jr | Water Canyon | H21 | -5. | 33.04 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
125. | Jasmine Larsen | Fr | Pine View | H12 | -7. | 33.14 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | Tique Johnson | So | Snow Canyon | H10 | -7. | 33.33 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
127. | Andie Mayoros | Fr | Dixie | H14 | -7. | 33.42 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
128. | Hunter Pickett | Fr | Parowan | H21 | -6. | 33.47 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
129. | Sydney Berger | Fr | Spanish Fork | H18 | -4. | 33.50 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Angelica Jaegle | Jr | Parowan | H11 | -8. | 33.57 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
131. | Ashlyn Curtis | Fr | Milford | H20 | -6. | 33.81 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
132. | Samantha Dent | Fr | Dixie | H15 | -4. | 34.12 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
133. | Melody Pyne | So | Milford | H20 | -7. | 34.72 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
134. | Taylor Harrison | So | Piute | H15 | -5. | 34.78 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
135. | Keylla Ortega | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | H9 | -8. | 35.53 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
136. | Celesta Barlow | So | Water Canyon | H19 | -6. | 37.49 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
137. | Allison Evans | So | Parowan | H12 | -8. | 38.85 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Tara Woodbury | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | H10 | -DQ | DQ | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
LANE INFRACTION | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaslyn Gardner | Sr | Enterprise | H21 | -DNS | DNS | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carsyn Button | Sr | Kanab | H15 | -DNS | DNS | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dani Nielson | Jr | Delta | H15 | -DNS | DNS | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Bunting | Jr | Snow Canyon | H15 | -DNS | DNS | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaicelyn Losee | Jr | Snow Canyon | H13 | -DNS | DNS | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Grace Ethington | Sr | Spanish Fork | H18 | -DNS | DNS | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Warner | Sr | Orem | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Crum | So | Beaver | H14 | -DNS | DNS | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amy Prieto | So | Logan | H18 | -DNS | DNS | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sophie Pinegar | So | Timpanogos | H18 | -DNS | DNS | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cortnee Miller | Fr | Beaver | H7 | -DNS | DNS | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kinsey Little | Fr | Kanab | H19 | -DNS | DNS | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Annie Bateman | Fr | Kanab | H6 | -DNS | DNS | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Melody Lyman | So | Dixie | H17 | -DNS | DNS | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Megan Atkinson | Fr | Delta | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKenna Murphy | Fr | Parowan | H4 | -DNS | DNS | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shavaun Carlisle | So | Juan Diego Catholic | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Breanna Quigley | So | Juan Diego Catholic | H5 | -DNS | DNS | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maddie Orges | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic | H4 | -DNS | DNS | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jennie Clarke | Sr | Piute | H17 | -DNS | DNS | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Vanessa Delgado | Jr | Piute | H5 | -DNS | DNS | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlyn Price | So | Orem | H16 | -DNS | DNS | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brook Mills | So | Maeser Prep Acad | H8 | -DNS | DNS | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paige Bartschi | Fr | Dixie | H16 | -DNS | DNS | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jared Jensen | Sr | Snow Canyon | 15. | 23.72 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaxon Wardle | Sr | Millard | 16. | 23.76 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Summit Schmerse | Jr | Woods Cross | 45. | 24.94 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Orton | So | Logan | 48. | 25.00 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zachary Gallman | So | Alta | 68. | 25.48 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gabe Cano | So | Orem | 86. | 26.11 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kashden Limb | Fr | Beaver | 106. | 26.82 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cassidy Gates | Jr | Alta | 133. | 30.23 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Remi Hill | Sr | Orem | 22. | 24.10 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Roundy | So | Dixie | 29. | 24.27 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryson Fabrizio | Jr | Alta | 31. | 24.31 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Haydn Sandstrom | Jr | Timpanogos | 33. | 24.33 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michael Coleman | Jr | Cedar | 58. | 25.28 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dylan Larson | Jr | Pine View | 110. | 27.03 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brannigan Winckel | Fr | Piute | 111. | 27.04 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Will Harkness | Fr | Alta | 130. | 29.37 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kade Jensen | Jr | Richfield | 17. | 23.78 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Harris | Sr | Orem | 39. | 24.56 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kimball Henstrom | So | Alta | 41. | 24.78 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Cox | Jr | Snow Canyon | 61. | 25.32 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Adam Adrian | Sr | Park City | 62. | 25.34 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Keller Ellison | Jr | Alta | 71. | 25.59 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Wesley Jensen | So | Piute | 82. | 25.98 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Peyton Dryva | Jr | Kanab | 117. | 27.59 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Britt Dunnell | Jr | Canyon View | 23. | 24.12 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Howe | Sr | Woods Cross | 24. | 24.15 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hyrum Rosenlund | Fr | Logan | 40. | 24.74 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jarom Johnson | Jr | Kanab | 93. | 26.33 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sean Gray | Jr | Kanab | 109. | 26.97 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ethan Dinuzio | So | Alta | 119. | 27.69 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chase Pattee | Jr | Alta | 122. | 28.18 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Walden | So | Dixie | DNS | DNS | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | London Rockwood | Sr | Alta | 14. | 23.72 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ben Daley | Sr | Orem | 20. | 23.95 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jt Thomas | Sr | Timpanogos | 38. | 24.54 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ben Hall | So | Timpanogos | 53. | 25.14 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Harris | Jr | Parowan | 72. | 25.67 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Franky Jacobsen | Sr | Woods Cross | 73. | 25.76 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Miles Clayton | Jr | Alta | 88. | 26.12 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyler Gardner | Jr | Enterprise | 123. | 28.21 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nelson Douglas | Sr | Canyon View | 11. | 23.54 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael Moten | Sr | Pine View | 44. | 24.91 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | Hurricane | 51. | 25.09 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hunter Carter | Fr | Beaver | 54. | 25.19 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tilden Kesler | Fr | Millard | 78. | 25.90 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaden Gale | So | Parowan | 89. | 26.18 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ethan Bramson | Sr | Woods Cross | 91. | 26.30 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jhonny Sebastian | Fr | Milford | 125. | 28.51 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trevor Rockey | Jr | Orem | 9. | 23.53 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colin Tudor | Sr | Pine View | 37. | 24.54 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Skyler Staheli | So | Enterprise | 90. | 26.24 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Noah Russon | Jr | Woods Cross | 97. | 26.38 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Riley Certonio | So | Panguitch | 103. | 26.65 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aj Foster | Sr | Kanab | 105. | 26.69 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jackson Hoffmeier | Fr | Parowan | 120. | 28.00 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Britton Rasmussen | Sr | Millard | 124. | 28.31 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Raphael Cooper | Sr | Orem | 19. | 23.84 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaron Cordova | Sr | Hurricane | 21. | 24.03 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ethan Warner | So | Park City | 28. | 24.26 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaxon Garrett | Jr | Cedar | 52. | 25.10 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Christian Jimenez | Jr | Enterprise | 85. | 26.05 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jarett Wood | So | Maeser Prep Acad | 99. | 26.45 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kasen Whitaker | So | Millard | 108. | 26.90 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Connor Poulsen | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carter Reynolds | Sr | Desert Hills | 6. | 23.28 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Nelson | Jr | Canyon View | 27. | 24.22 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caden Brewster | Sr | Woods Cross | 36. | 24.40 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carter Call | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 43. | 24.87 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bryant Jimenez | Fr | Enterprise | 80. | 25.93 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Vic Ostergaard | So | Wasatch | 84. | 26.03 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jackson Butler | So | Juan Diego Catholic | 116. | 27.58 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Luke Browning | Fr | Kanab | 121. | 28.07 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zachary Marsden | Jr | Desert Hills | 5. | 23.20 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Macen Walker | Sr | Pine View | 42. | 24.79 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Porter Johnson | Sr | Kanab | 65. | 25.40 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Andrew Ball | So | Cedar | 83. | 26.02 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaden Parkinson | Sr | Wasatch | 98. | 26.45 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wyatt Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | 104. | 26.69 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dylan Hernandez | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | 126. | 28.92 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sione Vea | So | Juan Diego Catholic | 134. | 30.29 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jonathan Wellman | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 4. | 23.04 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ron Esplin | Sr | Enterprise | 18. | 23.78 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Scott Woolston | So | Skyline | 34. | 24.35 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Evan Blanchard | So | Woods Cross | 56. | 25.26 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carter Hall | Sr | Park City | 77. | 25.89 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter Anderton | So | Maeser Prep Acad | 81. | 25.95 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Wes Christiansen | Jr | Hurricane | 112. | 27.18 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Preston Tenney | So | Juan Diego Catholic | 135. | 31.39 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Turner Koyle | Sr | Millard | 7. | 23.28 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bret Beebe | Fr | Milford | 32. | 24.33 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McCoy Smith | So | Beaver | 70. | 25.56 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Kline | So | Dixie | 75. | 25.86 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lincoln Dunford | Sr | Enterprise | 129. | 29.15 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Spencer Perry | So | Piute | 131. | 29.39 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Hickey | So | Park City | DNS | DNS | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Campbell | Fr | Piute | DNS | DNS | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samson Doyle | Sr | Pine View | 8. | 23.32 | q | +0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keilen Washington | Fr | Snow Canyon | 35. | 24.38 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Athos Pradera | Jr | Timpanogos | 59. | 25.29 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jackson Cook | Fr | Cedar | 96. | 26.37 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Garber | Sr | Skyline | 114. | 27.39 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jed Beckstrand | Fr | Enterprise | 128. | 29.03 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ashton Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | 132. | 29.94 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Bitsoie | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrei Hinckley | Sr | Wasatch | 13. | 23.59 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Yioti Karahalios | Jr | Skyline | 49. | 25.05 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nicholas Bunker | Jr | Snow Canyon | 63. | 25.35 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Bradbury | Fr | Hurricane | 69. | 25.53 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Christopher Pergallo | So | Juan Diego Catholic | 100. | 26.49 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jase Sherwood | Jr | Kanab | 101. | 26.51 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hayden Wright | Sr | Milford | 115. | 27.47 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Evan Hutchison | So | Dixie | 127. | 28.98 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Orr | Sr | Corner Canyon | 3. | 22.85 | q | +0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colton Pomerinke | Sr | Milford | 47. | 25.00 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Payton Lengston | Jr | Wasatch | 64. | 25.36 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Braden Esplin | Jr | Snow Canyon | 67. | 25.45 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Harel Keren | Sr | Skyline | 74. | 25.84 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Braxton Rappleye | Jr | Richfield | 76. | 25.89 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Preston Moore | So | Dixie | 87. | 26.11 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brydger Purdy | Jr | Wasatch | 118. | 27.64 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mitchell Wright | Sr | Canyon View | 12. | 23.55 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kolton Madsen | Sr | Desert Hills | 30. | 24.31 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Russell Walker | So | Milford | 46. | 24.94 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Travis Muir | Jr | Dixie | 66. | 25.42 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tanner Miller | Sr | Woods Cross | 92. | 26.32 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Jessop | So | Snow Canyon | 95. | 26.37 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cameron Sueoka | So | Skyline | 113. | 27.22 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Vincent Pierce | Jr | Milford | DNS | DNS | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keivontae Washington | Sr | Snow Canyon | 2. | 22.68 | q | +0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cameron Franklin | Jr | Valley | 10. | 23.53 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Karson Coker | Sr | Morgan | 25. | 24.19 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Usitai Tuiloli | So | Hurricane | 50. | 25.08 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin DeMille | So | Cedar | 79. | 25.90 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Calvin Holm | Fr | Milford | 102. | 26.51 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Keaton Schweitzer | So | Dixie | DNS | DNS | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maxwell Tholen | So | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braiden Ivie | So | Emery | 1. | 22.57 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Victor Casarrubias | Sr | Park City | 26. | 24.19 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Graf | So | Snow Canyon | 55. | 25.21 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Hardy | Sr | Milford | 57. | 25.26 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tanner Butterfield | Sr | Wasatch | 59. | 25.29 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cole Wardle | So | Woods Cross | 94. | 26.35 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carson Smith | Jr | Dixie | 107. | 26.86 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alma Chatwin | So | Water Canyon | DNS | DNS | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braiden Ivie | So | Emery | H18 | -1. | 22.57 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keivontae Washington | Sr | Snow Canyon | H17 | -1. | 22.68 | q | +0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Logan Orr | Sr | Corner Canyon | H15 | -1. | 22.85 | q | +0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jonathan Wellman | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | H11 | -1. | 23.04 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zachary Marsden | Jr | Desert Hills | H10 | -1. | 23.20 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Carter Reynolds | Sr | Desert Hills | H9 | -1. | 23.28 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Turner Koyle | Sr | Millard | H12 | -1. | 23.28 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Samson Doyle | Sr | Pine View | H13 | -1. | 23.32 | q | +0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Trevor Rockey | Jr | Orem | H7 | -1. | 23.53 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cameron Franklin | Jr | Valley | H17 | -2. | 23.53 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Nelson Douglas | Sr | Canyon View | H6 | -1. | 23.54 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mitchell Wright | Sr | Canyon View | H16 | -1. | 23.55 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Andrei Hinckley | Sr | Wasatch | H14 | -1. | 23.59 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | London Rockwood | Sr | Alta | H5 | -1. | 23.72 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jared Jensen | Sr | Snow Canyon | H1 | -1. | 23.72 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jaxon Wardle | Sr | Millard | H1 | -2. | 23.76 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kade Jensen | Jr | Richfield | H3 | -1. | 23.78 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ron Esplin | Sr | Enterprise | H11 | -2. | 23.78 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Raphael Cooper | Sr | Orem | H8 | -1. | 23.84 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ben Daley | Sr | Orem | H5 | -2. | 23.95 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jaron Cordova | Sr | Hurricane | H8 | -2. | 24.03 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Remi Hill | Sr | Orem | H2 | -1. | 24.10 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Britt Dunnell | Jr | Canyon View | H4 | -1. | 24.12 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Nick Howe | Sr | Woods Cross | H4 | -2. | 24.15 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Karson Coker | Sr | Morgan | H17 | -3. | 24.19 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Victor Casarrubias | Sr | Park City | H18 | -2. | 24.19 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jake Nelson | Jr | Canyon View | H9 | -2. | 24.22 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Ethan Warner | So | Park City | H8 | -3. | 24.26 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Jonathan Roundy | So | Dixie | H2 | -2. | 24.27 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kolton Madsen | Sr | Desert Hills | H16 | -2. | 24.31 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Bryson Fabrizio | Jr | Alta | H2 | -3. | 24.31 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Bret Beebe | Fr | Milford | H12 | -2. | 24.33 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Haydn Sandstrom | Jr | Timpanogos | H2 | -4. | 24.33 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Scott Woolston | So | Skyline | H11 | -3. | 24.35 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Keilen Washington | Fr | Snow Canyon | H13 | -2. | 24.38 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Caden Brewster | Sr | Woods Cross | H9 | -3. | 24.40 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Colin Tudor | Sr | Pine View | H7 | -2. | 24.54 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jt Thomas | Sr | Timpanogos | H5 | -3. | 24.54 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Hunter Harris | Sr | Orem | H3 | -2. | 24.56 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Hyrum Rosenlund | Fr | Logan | H4 | -3. | 24.74 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Kimball Henstrom | So | Alta | H3 | -3. | 24.78 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Macen Walker | Sr | Pine View | H10 | -2. | 24.79 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Carter Call | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | H9 | -4. | 24.87 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Michael Moten | Sr | Pine View | H6 | -2. | 24.91 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Summit Schmerse | Jr | Woods Cross | H1 | -3. | 24.94 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Russell Walker | So | Milford | H16 | -3. | 24.94 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Colton Pomerinke | Sr | Milford | H15 | -2. | 25.00 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Nathan Orton | So | Logan | H1 | -4. | 25.00 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Yioti Karahalios | Jr | Skyline | H14 | -2. | 25.05 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Usitai Tuiloli | So | Hurricane | H17 | -4. | 25.08 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | Hurricane | H6 | -3. | 25.09 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Jaxon Garrett | Jr | Cedar | H8 | -4. | 25.10 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Ben Hall | So | Timpanogos | H5 | -4. | 25.14 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Hunter Carter | Fr | Beaver | H6 | -4. | 25.19 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Dallin Graf | So | Snow Canyon | H18 | -3. | 25.21 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Evan Blanchard | So | Woods Cross | H11 | -4. | 25.26 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Jake Hardy | Sr | Milford | H18 | -4. | 25.26 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Michael Coleman | Jr | Cedar | H2 | -5. | 25.28 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Tanner Butterfield | Sr | Wasatch | H18 | -5. | 25.29 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Athos Pradera | Jr | Timpanogos | H13 | -3. | 25.29 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Ethan Cox | Jr | Snow Canyon | H3 | -4. | 25.32 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Adam Adrian | Sr | Park City | H3 | -5. | 25.34 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Nicholas Bunker | Jr | Snow Canyon | H14 | -3. | 25.35 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Payton Lengston | Jr | Wasatch | H15 | -3. | 25.36 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Porter Johnson | Sr | Kanab | H10 | -3. | 25.40 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Travis Muir | Jr | Dixie | H16 | -4. | 25.42 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Braden Esplin | Jr | Snow Canyon | H15 | -4. | 25.45 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Zachary Gallman | So | Alta | H1 | -5. | 25.48 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Ethan Bradbury | Fr | Hurricane | H14 | -4. | 25.53 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | McCoy Smith | So | Beaver | H12 | -3. | 25.56 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Keller Ellison | Jr | Alta | H3 | -6. | 25.59 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Brandon Harris | Jr | Parowan | H5 | -5. | 25.67 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Franky Jacobsen | Sr | Woods Cross | H5 | -6. | 25.76 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Harel Keren | Sr | Skyline | H15 | -5. | 25.84 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Tyler Kline | So | Dixie | H12 | -4. | 25.86 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Braxton Rappleye | Jr | Richfield | H15 | -6. | 25.89 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Carter Hall | Sr | Park City | H11 | -5. | 25.89 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Tilden Kesler | Fr | Millard | H6 | -5. | 25.90 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Austin DeMille | So | Cedar | H17 | -5. | 25.90 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Bryant Jimenez | Fr | Enterprise | H9 | -5. | 25.93 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Hunter Anderton | So | Maeser Prep Acad | H11 | -6. | 25.95 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Wesley Jensen | So | Piute | H3 | -7. | 25.98 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Andrew Ball | So | Cedar | H10 | -4. | 26.02 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Vic Ostergaard | So | Wasatch | H9 | -6. | 26.03 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Christian Jimenez | Jr | Enterprise | H8 | -5. | 26.05 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Gabe Cano | So | Orem | H1 | -6. | 26.11 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Preston Moore | So | Dixie | H15 | -7. | 26.11 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Miles Clayton | Jr | Alta | H5 | -7. | 26.12 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Kaden Gale | So | Parowan | H6 | -6. | 26.18 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Skyler Staheli | So | Enterprise | H7 | -3. | 26.24 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Ethan Bramson | Sr | Woods Cross | H6 | -7. | 26.30 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Tanner Miller | Sr | Woods Cross | H16 | -5. | 26.32 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Jarom Johnson | Jr | Kanab | H4 | -4. | 26.33 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Cole Wardle | So | Woods Cross | H18 | -6. | 26.35 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Tyler Jessop | So | Snow Canyon | H16 | -6. | 26.37 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Jackson Cook | Fr | Cedar | H13 | -4. | 26.37 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Noah Russon | Jr | Woods Cross | H7 | -4. | 26.38 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Jaden Parkinson | Sr | Wasatch | H10 | -5. | 26.45 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Jarett Wood | So | Maeser Prep Acad | H8 | -6. | 26.45 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Christopher Pergallo | So | Juan Diego Catholic | H14 | -5. | 26.49 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Jase Sherwood | Jr | Kanab | H14 | -6. | 26.51 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Calvin Holm | Fr | Milford | H17 | -6. | 26.51 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Riley Certonio | So | Panguitch | H7 | -5. | 26.65 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Wyatt Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | H10 | -6. | 26.69 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Aj Foster | Sr | Kanab | H7 | -6. | 26.69 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Kashden Limb | Fr | Beaver | H1 | -7. | 26.82 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Carson Smith | Jr | Dixie | H18 | -7. | 26.86 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Kasen Whitaker | So | Millard | H8 | -7. | 26.90 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Sean Gray | Jr | Kanab | H4 | -5. | 26.97 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Dylan Larson | Jr | Pine View | H2 | -6. | 27.03 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Brannigan Winckel | Fr | Piute | H2 | -7. | 27.04 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Wes Christiansen | Jr | Hurricane | H11 | -7. | 27.18 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | Cameron Sueoka | So | Skyline | H16 | -7. | 27.22 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | Ethan Garber | Sr | Skyline | H13 | -5. | 27.39 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Hayden Wright | Sr | Milford | H14 | -7. | 27.47 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Jackson Butler | So | Juan Diego Catholic | H9 | -7. | 27.58 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Peyton Dryva | Jr | Kanab | H3 | -8. | 27.59 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | Brydger Purdy | Jr | Wasatch | H15 | -8. | 27.64 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | Ethan Dinuzio | So | Alta | H4 | -6. | 27.69 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | Jackson Hoffmeier | Fr | Parowan | H7 | -7. | 28.00 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
121. | Luke Browning | Fr | Kanab | H9 | -8. | 28.07 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
122. | Chase Pattee | Jr | Alta | H4 | -7. | 28.18 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
123. | Tyler Gardner | Jr | Enterprise | H5 | -8. | 28.21 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
124. | Britton Rasmussen | Sr | Millard | H7 | -8. | 28.31 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
125. | Jhonny Sebastian | Fr | Milford | H6 | -8. | 28.51 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | Dylan Hernandez | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | H10 | -7. | 28.92 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
127. | Evan Hutchison | So | Dixie | H14 | -8. | 28.98 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
128. | Jed Beckstrand | Fr | Enterprise | H13 | -6. | 29.03 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
129. | Lincoln Dunford | Sr | Enterprise | H12 | -5. | 29.15 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Will Harkness | Fr | Alta | H2 | -8. | 29.37 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
131. | Spencer Perry | So | Piute | H12 | -6. | 29.39 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
132. | Ashton Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | H13 | -7. | 29.94 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
133. | Cassidy Gates | Jr | Alta | H1 | -8. | 30.23 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
134. | Sione Vea | So | Juan Diego Catholic | H10 | -8. | 30.29 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
135. | Preston Tenney | So | Juan Diego Catholic | H11 | -8. | 31.39 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Connor Poulsen | Jr | Snow Canyon | H8 | -DNS | DNS | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Bitsoie | Jr | Snow Canyon | H13 | -DNS | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Keaton Schweitzer | So | Dixie | H17 | -DNS | DNS | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Walden | So | Dixie | H4 | -DNS | DNS | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Vincent Pierce | Jr | Milford | H16 | -DNS | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Hickey | So | Park City | H12 | -DNS | DNS | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maxwell Tholen | So | Snow Canyon | H17 | -DNS | DNS | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alma Chatwin | So | Water Canyon | H18 | -DNS | DNS | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Campbell | Fr | Piute | H12 | -DNS | DNS | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x800 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Park City A | Park City | 10:23.96 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Timpanogos A | Timpanogos | 10:33.88 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Orem A | Orem | 10:40.16 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan A | Logan | 10:58.59 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | 11:04.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wasatch A | Wasatch | 11:23.17 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | 11:30.43 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cedar A | Cedar | 11:35.45 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alta A | Alta | 11:56.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | 12:15.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Hurricane A | Hurricane | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Pine View A | Pine View | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
EXCHANGE ZONE INFRACTION 10:58.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Skyline A | Skyline | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10:24.508 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dixie A | Dixie | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x800 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Timpanogos A | Timpanogos | 8:15.20 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Richfield A | Richfield | 8:26.37 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Orem A | Orem | 9:03.88 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Skyline A | Skyline | 9:13.46 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alta A | Alta | 9:18.28 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wasatch A | Wasatch | 9:25.13 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Park City A | Park City | 9:26.88 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | 9:30.60 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cedar A | Cedar | 9:33.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Pine View A | Pine View | 9:59.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Woods Cross A | Woods Cross | 10:02.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | 10:21.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dixie A | Dixie | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Camille Winterton | Sr | Skyline | 1. | 10:53.32 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carlee Hansen | Fr | Woods Cross | 2. | 11:02.90 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby West | Sr | Wasatch | 3. | 11:03.74 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Samantha Nelson | Jr | Desert Hills | 4. | 11:05.39 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bailey Brinkerhoff | Jr | Desert Hills | 5. | 11:05.85 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Grace Burnett | Jr | Skyline | 6. | 11:10.33 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Harley Taylor | Jr | Cedar | 7. | 11:20.24 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mic Webster | Jr | Cedar | 8. | 11:25.56 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Taylor Viertel | Sr | Timpanogos | 9. | 11:31.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jessica Hill | So | Pine View | 10. | 11:40.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Michelle Christian | Jr | Woods Cross | 11. | 11:41.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lauren Luekenga | So | Desert Hills | 12. | 11:42.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ellie Bushar | Sr | Pine View | 13. | 11:43.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Abby Linford | Sr | Skyline | 14. | 11:45.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Taylia Norris | So | Panguitch | 15. | 11:54.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brooke Mashburn | So | Timpanogos | 16. | 11:56.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brynne MacWilliams | So | Skyline | 17. | 11:57.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kristine Deffner | So | Juan Diego Catholic | 18. | 11:58.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sydney LaPine | So | Park City | 19. | 11:59.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Gwen Sepp | Fr | Dixie | 20. | 12:00.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Malayna Steffensen | So | Canyon View | 23. | 12:03.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Rylee Holt | Jr | Pine View | 24. | 12:04.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Faith Wagstaff | Sr | Woods Cross | 26. | 12:06.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Morgan Jensen | So | Alta | 30. | 12:17.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Mary Ellis | Sr | Orem | 35. | 12:33.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha Williams | Sr | Beaver | 21. | 12:01.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Randall | Fr | Wasatch | 22. | 12:02.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | SeOnna Southwick | Jr | Richfield | 25. | 12:06.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Izzy Wall | So | Skyline | 27. | 12:07.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hailey Ellis | So | Wasatch | 28. | 12:14.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caroline Murri | So | Alta | 29. | 12:14.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Meredith Parker | Jr | Timpanogos | 31. | 12:19.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Katelyn Howe | Jr | Skyline | 32. | 12:24.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brooke Thomas | So | Hurricane | 33. | 12:28.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Abby Benson | Fr | Timpanogos | 34. | 12:32.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kinley Spaulding | Fr | Milford | 36. | 12:33.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Morgan Farley | Sr | Timpanogos | 37. | 12:38.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jenessa Finch | So | Pine View | 38. | 12:38.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Bayleigh Redd | Fr | Spanish Fork | 39. | 12:40.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Maria Josse | Sr | Millard | 40. | 12:42.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Daisy Townshend | Sr | Park City | 41. | 12:43.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Naomi Gehring | Sr | Woods Cross | 42. | 12:58.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Avery Foster | Sr | Richfield | 43. | 13:00.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Brea Bulkley | Fr | Snow Canyon | 44. | 13:02.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ember Moat | So | Millard | 45. | 13:08.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Herendira Lopez | Sr | Cedar | 46. | 13:10.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ericka Parry | Sr | Morgan | 47. | 13:19.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Akaydeh Livingston | So | Milford | 48. | 13:26.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Sarah Heaps | Sr | Spanish Fork | 49. | 13:27.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Madelyn King | So | Wasatch | 50. | 13:30.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jackie Holt | Sr | Enterprise | 51. | 13:38.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Brynn Allen | Fr | Skyline | 52. | 13:40.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Camille Breiholz | Jr | Park City | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Herman | Fr | Park City | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Macey Cox | So | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Camille Winterton | Sr | Skyline | S1 | -1. | 10:53.32 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carlee Hansen | Fr | Woods Cross | S1 | -2. | 11:02.90 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby West | Sr | Wasatch | S1 | -3. | 11:03.74 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Samantha Nelson | Jr | Desert Hills | S1 | -4. | 11:05.39 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bailey Brinkerhoff | Jr | Desert Hills | S1 | -5. | 11:05.85 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Grace Burnett | Jr | Skyline | S1 | -6. | 11:10.33 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Harley Taylor | Jr | Cedar | S1 | -7. | 11:20.24 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mic Webster | Jr | Cedar | S1 | -8. | 11:25.56 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Taylor Viertel | Sr | Timpanogos | S1 | -9. | 11:31.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jessica Hill | So | Pine View | S1 | -10. | 11:40.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Michelle Christian | Jr | Woods Cross | S1 | -11. | 11:41.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lauren Luekenga | So | Desert Hills | S1 | -12. | 11:42.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ellie Bushar | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -13. | 11:43.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Abby Linford | Sr | Skyline | S1 | -14. | 11:45.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Taylia Norris | So | Panguitch | S1 | -15. | 11:54.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brooke Mashburn | So | Timpanogos | S1 | -16. | 11:56.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brynne MacWilliams | So | Skyline | S1 | -17. | 11:57.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kristine Deffner | So | Juan Diego Catholic | S1 | -18. | 11:58.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sydney LaPine | So | Park City | S1 | -19. | 11:59.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Gwen Sepp | Fr | Dixie | S1 | -20. | 12:00.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Samantha Williams | Sr | Beaver | S2 | -1. | 12:01.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Abby Randall | Fr | Wasatch | S2 | -2. | 12:02.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Malayna Steffensen | So | Canyon View | S1 | -21. | 12:03.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Rylee Holt | Jr | Pine View | S1 | -22. | 12:04.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | SeOnna Southwick | Jr | Richfield | S2 | -3. | 12:06.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Faith Wagstaff | Sr | Woods Cross | S1 | -23. | 12:06.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Izzy Wall | So | Skyline | S2 | -4. | 12:07.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Hailey Ellis | So | Wasatch | S2 | -5. | 12:14.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Caroline Murri | So | Alta | S2 | -6. | 12:14.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Morgan Jensen | So | Alta | S1 | -24. | 12:17.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Meredith Parker | Jr | Timpanogos | S2 | -7. | 12:19.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Katelyn Howe | Jr | Skyline | S2 | -8. | 12:24.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Brooke Thomas | So | Hurricane | S2 | -9. | 12:28.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Abby Benson | Fr | Timpanogos | S2 | -10. | 12:32.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Mary Ellis | Sr | Orem | S1 | -25. | 12:33.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Kinley Spaulding | Fr | Milford | S2 | -11. | 12:33.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Morgan Farley | Sr | Timpanogos | S2 | -12. | 12:38.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jenessa Finch | So | Pine View | S2 | -13. | 12:38.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Bayleigh Redd | Fr | Spanish Fork | S2 | -14. | 12:40.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Maria Josse | Sr | Millard | S2 | -15. | 12:42.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Daisy Townshend | Sr | Park City | S2 | -16. | 12:43.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Naomi Gehring | Sr | Woods Cross | S2 | -17. | 12:58.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Avery Foster | Sr | Richfield | S2 | -18. | 13:00.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Brea Bulkley | Fr | Snow Canyon | S2 | -19. | 13:02.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Ember Moat | So | Millard | S2 | -20. | 13:08.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Herendira Lopez | Sr | Cedar | S2 | -21. | 13:10.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Ericka Parry | Sr | Morgan | S2 | -22. | 13:19.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Akaydeh Livingston | So | Milford | S2 | -23. | 13:26.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Sarah Heaps | Sr | Spanish Fork | S2 | -24. | 13:27.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Madelyn King | So | Wasatch | S2 | -25. | 13:30.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Jackie Holt | Sr | Enterprise | S2 | -26. | 13:38.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Brynn Allen | Fr | Skyline | S2 | -27. | 13:40.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Camille Breiholz | Jr | Park City | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Herman | Fr | Park City | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Macey Cox | So | Dixie | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Garnica | Sr | Springville | 1. | 9:17.15 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Grant Gardner | Jr | Springville | 2. | 9:24.60 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Armstrong | Jr | Hurricane | 3. | 9:25.34 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jensen Lambert | Sr | Cedar | 4. | 9:25.83 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wyatt Evans | Jr | Spanish Fork | 5. | 9:28.57 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Thomas Boyden | So | Skyline | 6. | 9:39.89 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brennan Benson | Sr | Timpanogos | 7. | 9:41.56 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jared Suruky | Sr | Orem | 8. | 9:44.31 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jacob Hansen | Sr | Woods Cross | 9. | 9:44.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Carson Wilkins | Jr | Morgan | 10. | 9:45.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Caleb Garnica | Sr | Springville | 11. | 9:47.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jared Gonzalez | Sr | Skyline | 12. | 9:52.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Matthew Thatcher | Jr | Desert Hills | 13. | 9:53.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Anthony Ortiz | Sr | Timpanogos | 14. | 9:54.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Easton Brandt | Jr | Canyon View | 15. | 9:54.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Bryson King | Sr | Desert Hills | 16. | 9:54.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Joshua Armstrong | Fr | Hurricane | 17. | 9:54.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Carson Horspool | Sr | Pine View | 18. | 9:56.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Korban Cook | Sr | Canyon View | 19. | 9:57.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ethan Ashby | Sr | Desert Hills | 22. | 10:05.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kyle Weldon | Sr | Wasatch | 23. | 10:06.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Julien Canales | Jr | Pine View | 26. | 10:09.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Tyler Nance | So | Desert Hills | 35. | 10:25.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mckay Burnside | So | Canyon View | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jason Davis | Jr | Woods Cross | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hayden Harward | So | Richfield | 20. | 9:58.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Clyn Hansen | So | Timpanogos | 21. | 10:02.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jonathan McNair | Sr | Woods Cross | 24. | 10:06.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ian Valentine | Jr | Alta | 25. | 10:09.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jonathan Monsen | Sr | Richfield | 27. | 10:10.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tim Amodt | Jr | Hurricane | 28. | 10:11.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jordon Scott | Jr | Spanish Fork | 29. | 10:16.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kalin Freeman | Sr | Logan | 30. | 10:17.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kyle Neuenschwander | Jr | Woods Cross | 31. | 10:17.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Skyler Koster | So | Orem | 32. | 10:18.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Isaiah Nimmer | Sr | Timpanogos | 33. | 10:23.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jared Hunt | Jr | Canyon View | 34. | 10:24.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tanner Olsen | Jr | Spanish Fork | 36. | 10:25.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Reese McGrath | So | Park City | 37. | 10:26.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jaren Camp | Jr | Millard | 38. | 10:29.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Matthew Cable | So | Spanish Fork | 39. | 10:30.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Zach Dustin | Jr | Woods Cross | 40. | 10:30.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Zane Newell | So | Skyline | 41. | 10:31.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Alexander Rowland | Fr | Alta | 43. | 10:34.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jacob Ellis | Sr | Wasatch | 44. | 10:35.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Wyatt Neilson | So | Canyon View | 45. | 10:36.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Devin Fish | Sr | Orem | 46. | 10:37.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Garrett Johnson | Sr | Orem | 47. | 10:37.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jared Winn | So | Canyon View | 52. | 10:43.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Michael Christensen | Jr | Timpanogos | 55. | 10:51.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Crandell | Sr | Orem | 42. | 10:33.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Samuel Fish | Jr | Canyon View | 48. | 10:40.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bentley Ackerson | So | Wasatch | 49. | 10:41.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Connor Morgan | Jr | Orem | 50. | 10:41.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Paul Bradford | Sr | Logan | 51. | 10:43.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Porter Schoppe | Fr | Panguitch | 53. | 10:44.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Spencer Rose | Fr | Cedar | 54. | 10:45.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sheldon Vanover | So | Park City | 56. | 10:52.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Jr | Parowan | 57. | 10:53.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Miles Wiser | Sr | Hurricane | 58. | 10:55.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mitch Carter | Fr | Logan | 59. | 10:58.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Josh Williams | So | Wasatch | 60. | 11:05.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dylan Bistline | Jr | Kanab | 61. | 11:08.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dayne Stewart | Jr | Millard | 62. | 11:11.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Morris Maxfield | So | Millard | 63. | 11:13.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Luke Burton | Jr | Dixie | 64. | 11:14.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | James Anderson | Fr | Cedar | 65. | 11:21.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Nathan Bowman | Fr | Kanab | 66. | 11:23.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Bennett Diamond | Fr | Park City | 67. | 11:36.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Caleb Adams | So | Pine View | 68. | 11:37.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Ruger Reeve | Fr | Valley | 69. | 11:37.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kyler Harrison | So | Millard | 70. | 12:00.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Jared Mehr | So | Snow Canyon | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caysen Crum | Sr | Beaver | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Garnica | Sr | Springville | S1 | -1. | 9:17.15 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Grant Gardner | Jr | Springville | S1 | -2. | 9:24.60 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Armstrong | Jr | Hurricane | S1 | -3. | 9:25.34 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jensen Lambert | Sr | Cedar | S1 | -4. | 9:25.83 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wyatt Evans | Jr | Spanish Fork | S1 | -5. | 9:28.57 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Thomas Boyden | So | Skyline | S1 | -6. | 9:39.89 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brennan Benson | Sr | Timpanogos | S1 | -7. | 9:41.56 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jared Suruky | Sr | Orem | S1 | -8. | 9:44.31 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jacob Hansen | Sr | Woods Cross | S1 | -9. | 9:44.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Carson Wilkins | Jr | Morgan | S1 | -10. | 9:45.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Caleb Garnica | Sr | Springville | S1 | -11. | 9:47.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jared Gonzalez | Sr | Skyline | S1 | -12. | 9:52.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Matthew Thatcher | Jr | Desert Hills | S1 | -13. | 9:53.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Anthony Ortiz | Sr | Timpanogos | S1 | -14. | 9:54.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Easton Brandt | Jr | Canyon View | S1 | -15. | 9:54.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Bryson King | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -16. | 9:54.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Joshua Armstrong | Fr | Hurricane | S1 | -17. | 9:54.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Carson Horspool | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -18. | 9:56.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Korban Cook | Sr | Canyon View | S1 | -19. | 9:57.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Hayden Harward | So | Richfield | S2 | -1. | 9:58.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Clyn Hansen | So | Timpanogos | S2 | -2. | 10:02.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ethan Ashby | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -20. | 10:05.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kyle Weldon | Sr | Wasatch | S1 | -21. | 10:06.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jonathan McNair | Sr | Woods Cross | S2 | -3. | 10:06.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Ian Valentine | Jr | Alta | S2 | -4. | 10:09.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Julien Canales | Jr | Pine View | S1 | -22. | 10:09.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jonathan Monsen | Sr | Richfield | S2 | -5. | 10:10.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Tim Amodt | Jr | Hurricane | S2 | -6. | 10:11.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Jordon Scott | Jr | Spanish Fork | S2 | -7. | 10:16.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kalin Freeman | Sr | Logan | S2 | -8. | 10:17.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kyle Neuenschwander | Jr | Woods Cross | S2 | -9. | 10:17.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Skyler Koster | So | Orem | S2 | -10. | 10:18.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Isaiah Nimmer | Sr | Timpanogos | S2 | -11. | 10:23.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Jared Hunt | Jr | Canyon View | S2 | -12. | 10:24.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Tyler Nance | So | Desert Hills | S1 | -23. | 10:25.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Tanner Olsen | Jr | Spanish Fork | S2 | -13. | 10:25.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Reese McGrath | So | Park City | S2 | -14. | 10:26.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jaren Camp | Jr | Millard | S2 | -15. | 10:29.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Matthew Cable | So | Spanish Fork | S2 | -16. | 10:30.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Zach Dustin | Jr | Woods Cross | S2 | -17. | 10:30.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Zane Newell | So | Skyline | S2 | -18. | 10:31.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Ethan Crandell | Sr | Orem | S3 | -1. | 10:33.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Alexander Rowland | Fr | Alta | S2 | -19. | 10:34.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Jacob Ellis | Sr | Wasatch | S2 | -20. | 10:35.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Wyatt Neilson | So | Canyon View | S2 | -21. | 10:36.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Devin Fish | Sr | Orem | S2 | -22. | 10:37.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Garrett Johnson | Sr | Orem | S2 | -23. | 10:37.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Samuel Fish | Jr | Canyon View | S3 | -2. | 10:40.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Bentley Ackerson | So | Wasatch | S3 | -3. | 10:41.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Connor Morgan | Jr | Orem | S3 | -4. | 10:41.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Paul Bradford | Sr | Logan | S3 | -5. | 10:43.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Jared Winn | So | Canyon View | S2 | -24. | 10:43.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Porter Schoppe | Fr | Panguitch | S3 | -6. | 10:44.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Spencer Rose | Fr | Cedar | S3 | -7. | 10:45.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Michael Christensen | Jr | Timpanogos | S2 | -25. | 10:51.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Sheldon Vanover | So | Park City | S3 | -8. | 10:52.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Jr | Parowan | S3 | -9. | 10:53.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Miles Wiser | Sr | Hurricane | S3 | -10. | 10:55.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Mitch Carter | Fr | Logan | S3 | -11. | 10:58.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Josh Williams | So | Wasatch | S3 | -12. | 11:05.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Dylan Bistline | Jr | Kanab | S3 | -13. | 11:08.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Dayne Stewart | Jr | Millard | S3 | -14. | 11:11.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Morris Maxfield | So | Millard | S3 | -15. | 11:13.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Luke Burton | Jr | Dixie | S3 | -16. | 11:14.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | James Anderson | Fr | Cedar | S3 | -17. | 11:21.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Nathan Bowman | Fr | Kanab | S3 | -18. | 11:23.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Bennett Diamond | Fr | Park City | S3 | -19. | 11:36.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Caleb Adams | So | Pine View | S3 | -20. | 11:37.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Ruger Reeve | Fr | Valley | S3 | -21. | 11:37.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Kyler Harrison | So | Millard | S3 | -22. | 12:00.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Jared Mehr | So | Snow Canyon | S3 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caysen Crum | Sr | Beaver | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mckay Burnside | So | Canyon View | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jason Davis | Jr | Woods Cross | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Aldred | Sr | American Fork | 15.56 | -0.7 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hannah Stuart | Fr | Desert Hills | 16.35 | -0.7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lauren Merrill | Jr | Orem | 16.63 | -0.7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashlyn Baker | So | Timpanogos | 16.68 | -0.7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Annie Hill | So | Wasatch | 16.76 | -0.7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abbie Cox | So | Morgan | 17.13 | -0.7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hannah Sobel | Sr | Cedar | 17.22 | -0.7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kapri Orton | Jr | Panguitch | 17.25 | -0.7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carter Reynolds | Sr | Desert Hills | 14.70 | -1.0 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bennet Hill | Sr | Wasatch | 15.81 | -1.0 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Braydon Cavalieri | Jr | Canyon View | 16.50 | -1.0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kanyon Lamb | Jr | Panguitch | 16.75 | -1.0 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Hill | Sr | Wasatch | 16.82 | -1.0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jake McArthur | Sr | Pine View | 16.93 | -1.0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacob Moore | So | Spanish Fork | 17.46 | -1.0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan Orr | Sr | Corner Canyon | DNS | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Julia Hunt | Sr | Cedar | 12.65 | -0.9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Reeves | So | Orem | 12.96 | -0.9 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Bills | Sr | Desert Hills | 12.97 | -0.9 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dani Nielson | Jr | Delta | 13.30 | -0.9 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rachel Myers | Jr | Desert Hills | 13.37 | -0.9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taye Raymond | So | Orem | 13.38 | -0.9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rachael Hunt | Sr | Cedar | 13.48 | -0.9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaslyn Gardner | Sr | Enterprise | DNS | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keivontae Washington | Sr | Snow Canyon | 11.12 | -1.7 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Braiden Ivie | So | Emery | 11.29 | -1.7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Mpungi | Sr | Pine View | 11.50 | -1.7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zachary Marsden | Jr | Desert Hills | 11.59 | -1.7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mitchell Wright | Sr | Canyon View | 11.62 | -1.7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jonathan Wellman | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 11.70 | -1.7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ron Esplin | Sr | Enterprise | 11.88 | -1.7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kelton Holt | Sr | Desert Hills | 11.98 | -1.7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alta A | Alta | 13. | 56.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dixie A | Dixie | 15. | 56.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Enterprise A | Enterprise | 18. | 57.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Milford A | Milford | 19. | 58.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Water Canyon A | Water Canyon | 20. | 58.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Pine View A | Pine View | DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
59.747 Past Exchange Zone 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Juan Diego Catholic A | Juan Diego Catholic | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kanab A | Kanab | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Park City A | Park City | 4. | 52.22 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cedar A | Cedar | 6. | 52.88 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Skyline A | Skyline | 8. | 53.78 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | 9. | 53.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
53.781 Past Exchange Zone 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | 12. | 55.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Spanish Fork A | Spanish Fork | 14. | 56.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Panguitch A | Panguitch | 16. | 57.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Parowan A | Parowan | 17. | 57.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Orem A | Orem | 1. | 50.62 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | 2. | 51.64 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Delta A | Delta | 3. | 51.90 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Timpanogos A | Timpanogos | 5. | 52.64 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wasatch A | Wasatch | 7. | 53.15 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Logan A | Logan | 10. | 54.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Woods Cross A | Woods Cross | 11. | 55.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
53.190 Past Exchange Zone 3 |
Girl's 4x100 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Orem A | Orem | S3 | -1. | 50.62 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | S3 | -2. | 51.64 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Delta A | Delta | S3 | -3. | 51.90 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Park City A | Park City | S2 | -1. | 52.22 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Timpanogos A | Timpanogos | S3 | -4. | 52.64 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cedar A | Cedar | S2 | -2. | 52.88 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Wasatch A | Wasatch | S3 | -5. | 53.15 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Skyline A | Skyline | S2 | -3. | 53.78 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | S2 | -4. | 53.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
53.781 Past Exchange Zone 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Logan A | Logan | S3 | -6. | 54.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Woods Cross A | Woods Cross | S3 | -7. | 55.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | S2 | -5. | 55.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Alta A | Alta | S1 | -1. | 56.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Spanish Fork A | Spanish Fork | S2 | -6. | 56.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Dixie A | Dixie | S1 | -2. | 56.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Panguitch A | Panguitch | S2 | -7. | 57.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Parowan A | Parowan | S2 | -8. | 57.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Enterprise A | Enterprise | S1 | -3. | 57.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Milford A | Milford | S1 | -4. | 58.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Water Canyon A | Water Canyon | S1 | -5. | 58.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | S3 | -DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
53.190 Past Exchange Zone 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Pine View A | Pine View | S1 | -DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
59.747 Past Exchange Zone 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Juan Diego Catholic A | Juan Diego Catholic | S1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kanab A | Kanab | S1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cedar A | Cedar | 9. | 45.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Millard A | Millard | 11. | 46.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dixie A | Dixie | 12. | 46.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Enterprise A | Enterprise | 13. | 46.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Delta A | Delta | 14. | 47.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Spanish Fork A | Spanish Fork | 17. | 48.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Juan Diego Catholic A | Juan Diego Catholic | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Pine View A | Pine View | 2. | 44.61 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Park City A | Park City | 7. | 45.67 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maeser Prep Acad A | Maeser Prep Acad | 16. | 47.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Panguitch A | Panguitch | 18. | 48.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alta A | Alta | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan A | Logan | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Skyline A | Skyline | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | 1. | 44.51 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | 3. | 44.93 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | 4. | 44.96 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | 5. | 45.36 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Orem A | Orem | 6. | 45.52 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Woods Cross A | Woods Cross | 8. | 45.74 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Timpanogos A | Timpanogos | 10. | 46.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Wasatch A | Wasatch | 15. | 47.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | S3 | -1. | 44.51 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Pine View A | Pine View | S2 | -1. | 44.61 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | S3 | -2. | 44.93 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | S3 | -3. | 44.96 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | S3 | -4. | 45.36 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Orem A | Orem | S3 | -5. | 45.52 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Park City A | Park City | S2 | -2. | 45.67 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Woods Cross A | Woods Cross | S3 | -6. | 45.74 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cedar A | Cedar | S1 | -1. | 45.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Timpanogos A | Timpanogos | S3 | -7. | 46.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Millard A | Millard | S1 | -2. | 46.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dixie A | Dixie | S1 | -3. | 46.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Enterprise A | Enterprise | S1 | -4. | 46.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Delta A | Delta | S1 | -5. | 47.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Wasatch A | Wasatch | S3 | -8. | 47.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Maeser Prep Acad A | Maeser Prep Acad | S2 | -3. | 47.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Spanish Fork A | Spanish Fork | S1 | -6. | 48.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Panguitch A | Panguitch | S2 | -4. | 48.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Juan Diego Catholic A | Juan Diego Catholic | S1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alta A | Alta | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan A | Logan | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Skyline A | Skyline | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jasie York | Jr | Cedar | 57.29 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Myley Alexander | Jr | Westlake | 58.48 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Larissa Dabb | Jr | Canyon View | 59.28 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kennedy Peck | Jr | Desert Hills | 1:00.12 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sydney Hales | So | Wasatch | 1:00.41 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachael Hunt | Sr | Cedar | 1:00.63 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kimmie Winward | Jr | Orem | 1:01.17 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alexia Bird | So | Cedar | 1:01.25 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Williams | Sr | Orem | 50.13 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andrei Hinckley | Sr | Wasatch | 50.94 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kade Jensen | Jr | Richfield | 51.22 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Britt Dunnell | Jr | Canyon View | 52.19 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cameron Franklin | Jr | Valley | 52.36 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kam Radebaugh | Jr | Orem | 52.56 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jared Jensen | Sr | Snow Canyon | 55.76 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samson Doyle | Sr | Pine View | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Aldred | Sr | American Fork | 46.61 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Julia Hunt | Sr | Cedar | 47.71 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lauren Merrill | Jr | Orem | 48.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashlyn Baker | So | Timpanogos | 48.18 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katie Brotherson | Jr | Park City | 48.59 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Savannah Nielson | Fr | Delta | 48.97 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kathryn Vance | Jr | Timpanogos | 49.14 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kapri Orton | Jr | Panguitch | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Orr | Sr | Corner Canyon | 39.87 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kanyon Lamb | Jr | Panguitch | 41.53 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Hill | Sr | Wasatch | 41.97 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake McArthur | Sr | Pine View | 42.01 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jacob Moore | So | Spanish Fork | 42.48 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bennet Hill | Sr | Wasatch | 42.89 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tate Denos | Jr | Desert Hills | 43.16 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Braydon Cavalieri | Jr | Canyon View | 43.33 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Madison Moffitt | Sr | Timpanogos | 1. | 2:18.12 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trinity Schimbeck | Jr | Desert Hills | 2. | 2:21.99 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaysie Klemic | Jr | Cedar | 3. | 2:22.16 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Samantha Williams | Sr | Beaver | 5. | 2:29.32 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sidney Preator | So | Timpanogos | 7. | 2:30.04 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Liza Greene | Sr | Park City | 12. | 2:31.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Arantxa Melendez | Jr | Snow Canyon | 16. | 2:32.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Anna Warner | Sr | Orem | 18. | 2:32.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Caroline Clements | Sr | Pine View | 25. | 2:35.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brynley Heward | Fr | Timpanogos | 34. | 2:37.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Faith Wagstaff | Sr | Woods Cross | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amy Richardson | Sr | Wasatch | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michelle Christian | Jr | Woods Cross | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lily Poulton | Jr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kimmie Winward | Jr | Orem | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carlee Hansen | Fr | Woods Cross | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Madeline Norris | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 4. | 2:25.37 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elizabeth Needham | Sr | Logan | 6. | 2:29.77 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chloe Shewell | Fr | Park City | 8. | 2:30.17 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brooke Thomas | So | Hurricane | 9. | 2:30.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaylee Hillyard | So | Canyon View | 10. | 2:30.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Audrey Camp | Fr | Millard | 11. | 2:30.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Amy Kropp | Sr | Logan | 14. | 2:32.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jaylee Sorenson | So | Canyon View | 19. | 2:32.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Olivia Stevenson | Fr | Hurricane | 20. | 2:33.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Pyper Holt | Fr | Pine View | 21. | 2:34.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jada Chepkwurui | So | Pine View | 22. | 2:34.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Melissa Murcko | So | Park City | 24. | 2:35.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kinley Spaulding | Fr | Milford | 30. | 2:36.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alyssa Fox | Jr | Desert Hills | 59. | 2:45.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Camille Breiholz | Jr | Park City | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abby Larkin | Jr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aubree Cheney | Jr | Stansbury | 13. | 2:31.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Remington Nash | So | Cedar | 15. | 2:32.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grace Brown | So | Park City | 23. | 2:34.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Anna Baird | So | Wasatch | 27. | 2:36.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bryn Banks | Sr | Canyon View | 29. | 2:36.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Anna McCullough | So | Wasatch | 33. | 2:37.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kristine Deffner | So | Juan Diego Catholic | 35. | 2:38.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rachel Kinikini | Fr | Hurricane | 36. | 2:38.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aubrey Pickett | Sr | Parowan | 38. | 2:38.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ashley Coppin | Fr | Logan | 42. | 2:39.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jenna Boyer | Fr | Pine View | 43. | 2:39.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sadie Gilberg | Fr | Hurricane | 45. | 2:39.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | SeOnna Southwick | Jr | Richfield | 47. | 2:40.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Khari Cox | So | Millard | 48. | 2:40.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Daisy Townshend | Sr | Park City | 53. | 2:43.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mia Legas | So | Orem | 54. | 2:43.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mckinley Hibl | Fr | Park City | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lizzie Ware | Jr | Canyon View | 17. | 2:32.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shelbie Hickman | Jr | Timpanogos | 28. | 2:36.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby Benson | Fr | Timpanogos | 31. | 2:36.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nora Foster | Fr | Richfield | 31. | 2:36.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Samantha Wright | Sr | Woods Cross | 39. | 2:38.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Erica Davis | So | Cedar | 40. | 2:38.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Annie Glauser | Sr | Skyline | 44. | 2:39.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cassadie Gunter | So | Cedar | 46. | 2:40.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lydia Pace | So | Canyon View | 49. | 2:41.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cydney Shields | Jr | Orem | 50. | 2:41.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Emma Monson | Fr | Orem | 51. | 2:42.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kyra Johnson | So | Orem | 56. | 2:44.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Riley Dayton | Jr | Orem | 60. | 2:45.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Lauren Dirks | Jr | Skyline | 65. | 2:48.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Cassidy Chamberlain | So | Canyon View | 67. | 2:49.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mariah McDonald | So | Orem | 70. | 2:51.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Terry | Jr | Woods Cross | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alyssa Pulsipher | So | Canyon View | 26. | 2:35.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Courtney Mauldin | Fr | Orem | 37. | 2:38.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Williams | Jr | Orem | 55. | 2:43.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emilee Vick | Fr | Hurricane | 57. | 2:45.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brittney Burton | Sr | Wasatch | 58. | 2:45.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josie Wright | Fr | Spanish Fork | 61. | 2:45.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sophia Almeida | Sr | Beaver | 62. | 2:46.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brooke Reed | Fr | Parowan | 63. | 2:46.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Avery Foster | Sr | Richfield | 68. | 2:49.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Akaydeh Livingston | So | Milford | 69. | 2:49.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tressa Carter | Jr | Enterprise | 72. | 2:52.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Haylie Chase | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 73. | 2:52.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tommi Batty | Sr | Richfield | 78. | 2:54.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Aimee Davenport | Jr | Millard | 80. | 2:55.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Cami Beckstrand | Jr | Millard | 81. | 2:55.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jolynn Holt | Sr | Enterprise | 85. | 2:57.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Eagar | Jr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Layla Purdy | Fr | Snow Canyon | 71. | 2:51.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kylee Brown | So | Pine View | 75. | 2:53.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alyssa Stewart | Fr | Kanab | 76. | 2:53.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cassie Kreyling | So | Snow Canyon | 77. | 2:53.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Melody Wooten | Jr | Spanish Fork | 79. | 2:54.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kassie Monsen | Sr | Richfield | 82. | 2:56.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jaidynn Shumway | Sr | Enterprise | 84. | 2:57.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hope Bradshaw | Sr | Beaver | 86. | 2:58.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Addison Romney | Jr | Spanish Fork | 87. | 2:59.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Emily Morris | So | Spanish Fork | 88. | 3:04.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Anna Green | So | Pine View | 89. | 3:05.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mary Ipson | Fr | Parowan | 90. | 3:06.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Madeline Wright | Fr | Pine View | 91. | 3:07.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Emma Yardley | Fr | Enterprise | 94. | 3:12.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jamie Mitchell | Fr | Delta | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shaylee Anderson | Fr | Delta | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joelle Werlinger | Fr | Kanab | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sydni Smith | So | Alta | 41. | 2:39.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aliza Woolsey | So | Milford | 52. | 2:42.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kiely Rasmussen | So | Juan Diego Catholic | 64. | 2:47.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaitlyn Hemond | Jr | Beaver | 66. | 2:48.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rainie Gardner | So | Spanish Fork | 74. | 2:52.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andrea Elizalde | So | Snow Canyon | 83. | 2:57.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Megan Norris | Jr | Maeser Prep Acad | 92. | 3:08.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lorianna Bradshaw | Fr | Parowan | 93. | 3:12.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | McKenna Alger | So | Richfield | 95. | 3:15.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Marissa Gale | Fr | Parowan | 96. | 3:24.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaylee Anderson | Sr | Beaver | 97. | 3:26.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Melody Pyne | So | Milford | 98. | 3:29.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kandice Pace | Sr | Richfield | 99. | 3:29.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sariah Erikson | Fr | Beaver | 100. | 3:37.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Josie Erikson | Fr | Beaver | 101. | 4:08.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cynthia Chavez | Fr | Delta | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aspen Hodlemair | So | Juan Diego Catholic | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Madison Moffitt | Sr | Timpanogos | S1 | -1. | 2:18.12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trinity Schimbeck | Jr | Desert Hills | S1 | -2. | 2:21.99 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaysie Klemic | Jr | Cedar | S1 | -3. | 2:22.16 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madeline Norris | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | S2 | -1. | 2:25.37 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Samantha Williams | Sr | Beaver | S1 | -4. | 2:29.32 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Elizabeth Needham | Sr | Logan | S2 | -2. | 2:29.77 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sidney Preator | So | Timpanogos | S1 | -5. | 2:30.04 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chloe Shewell | Fr | Park City | S2 | -3. | 2:30.17 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brooke Thomas | So | Hurricane | S2 | -4. | 2:30.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaylee Hillyard | So | Canyon View | S2 | -5. | 2:30.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Audrey Camp | Fr | Millard | S2 | -6. | 2:30.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Liza Greene | Sr | Park City | S1 | -6. | 2:31.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Aubree Cheney | Jr | Stansbury | S3 | -1. | 2:31.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Amy Kropp | Sr | Logan | S2 | -7. | 2:32.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Remington Nash | So | Cedar | S3 | -2. | 2:32.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Arantxa Melendez | Jr | Snow Canyon | S1 | -7. | 2:32.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Lizzie Ware | Jr | Canyon View | S4 | -1. | 2:32.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Anna Warner | Sr | Orem | S1 | -8. | 2:32.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jaylee Sorenson | So | Canyon View | S2 | -8. | 2:32.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Olivia Stevenson | Fr | Hurricane | S2 | -9. | 2:33.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Pyper Holt | Fr | Pine View | S2 | -10. | 2:34.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jada Chepkwurui | So | Pine View | S2 | -11. | 2:34.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Grace Brown | So | Park City | S3 | -3. | 2:34.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Melissa Murcko | So | Park City | S2 | -12. | 2:35.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Caroline Clements | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -9. | 2:35.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Alyssa Pulsipher | So | Canyon View | S5 | -1. | 2:35.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Anna Baird | So | Wasatch | S3 | -4. | 2:36.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Shelbie Hickman | Jr | Timpanogos | S4 | -2. | 2:36.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Bryn Banks | Sr | Canyon View | S3 | -5. | 2:36.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kinley Spaulding | Fr | Milford | S2 | -13. | 2:36.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Abby Benson | Fr | Timpanogos | S4 | -3. | 2:36.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Nora Foster | Fr | Richfield | S4 | -3. | 2:36.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Anna McCullough | So | Wasatch | S3 | -6. | 2:37.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Brynley Heward | Fr | Timpanogos | S1 | -10. | 2:37.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Kristine Deffner | So | Juan Diego Catholic | S3 | -7. | 2:38.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Rachel Kinikini | Fr | Hurricane | S3 | -8. | 2:38.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Courtney Mauldin | Fr | Orem | S5 | -2. | 2:38.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Aubrey Pickett | Sr | Parowan | S3 | -9. | 2:38.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Samantha Wright | Sr | Woods Cross | S4 | -5. | 2:38.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Erica Davis | So | Cedar | S4 | -6. | 2:38.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Sydni Smith | So | Alta | S7 | -1. | 2:39.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Ashley Coppin | Fr | Logan | S3 | -10. | 2:39.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Jenna Boyer | Fr | Pine View | S3 | -11. | 2:39.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Annie Glauser | Sr | Skyline | S4 | -7. | 2:39.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Sadie Gilberg | Fr | Hurricane | S3 | -12. | 2:39.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Cassadie Gunter | So | Cedar | S4 | -8. | 2:40.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | SeOnna Southwick | Jr | Richfield | S3 | -13. | 2:40.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Khari Cox | So | Millard | S3 | -14. | 2:40.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Lydia Pace | So | Canyon View | S4 | -9. | 2:41.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Cydney Shields | Jr | Orem | S4 | -10. | 2:41.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Emma Monson | Fr | Orem | S4 | -11. | 2:42.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Aliza Woolsey | So | Milford | S7 | -2. | 2:42.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Daisy Townshend | Sr | Park City | S3 | -15. | 2:43.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Mia Legas | So | Orem | S3 | -16. | 2:43.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Jessica Williams | Jr | Orem | S5 | -3. | 2:43.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Kyra Johnson | So | Orem | S4 | -12. | 2:44.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Emilee Vick | Fr | Hurricane | S5 | -4. | 2:45.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Brittney Burton | Sr | Wasatch | S5 | -5. | 2:45.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Alyssa Fox | Jr | Desert Hills | S2 | -14. | 2:45.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Riley Dayton | Jr | Orem | S4 | -13. | 2:45.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Josie Wright | Fr | Spanish Fork | S5 | -6. | 2:45.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Sophia Almeida | Sr | Beaver | S5 | -7. | 2:46.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Brooke Reed | Fr | Parowan | S5 | -8. | 2:46.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Kiely Rasmussen | So | Juan Diego Catholic | S7 | -3. | 2:47.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Lauren Dirks | Jr | Skyline | S4 | -14. | 2:48.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Kaitlyn Hemond | Jr | Beaver | S7 | -4. | 2:48.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Cassidy Chamberlain | So | Canyon View | S4 | -15. | 2:49.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Avery Foster | Sr | Richfield | S5 | -9. | 2:49.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Akaydeh Livingston | So | Milford | S5 | -10. | 2:49.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Mariah McDonald | So | Orem | S4 | -16. | 2:51.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Layla Purdy | Fr | Snow Canyon | S6 | -1. | 2:51.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Tressa Carter | Jr | Enterprise | S5 | -11. | 2:52.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Haylie Chase | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | S5 | -12. | 2:52.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Rainie Gardner | So | Spanish Fork | S7 | -5. | 2:52.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Kylee Brown | So | Pine View | S6 | -2. | 2:53.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Alyssa Stewart | Fr | Kanab | S6 | -3. | 2:53.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Cassie Kreyling | So | Snow Canyon | S6 | -4. | 2:53.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Tommi Batty | Sr | Richfield | S5 | -13. | 2:54.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Melody Wooten | Jr | Spanish Fork | S6 | -5. | 2:54.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Aimee Davenport | Jr | Millard | S5 | -14. | 2:55.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Cami Beckstrand | Jr | Millard | S5 | -15. | 2:55.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Kassie Monsen | Sr | Richfield | S6 | -6. | 2:56.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Andrea Elizalde | So | Snow Canyon | S7 | -6. | 2:57.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Jaidynn Shumway | Sr | Enterprise | S6 | -7. | 2:57.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Jolynn Holt | Sr | Enterprise | S5 | -16. | 2:57.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Hope Bradshaw | Sr | Beaver | S6 | -8. | 2:58.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Addison Romney | Jr | Spanish Fork | S6 | -9. | 2:59.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Emily Morris | So | Spanish Fork | S6 | -10. | 3:04.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Anna Green | So | Pine View | S6 | -11. | 3:05.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Mary Ipson | Fr | Parowan | S6 | -12. | 3:06.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Madeline Wright | Fr | Pine View | S6 | -13. | 3:07.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Megan Norris | Jr | Maeser Prep Acad | S7 | -7. | 3:08.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Lorianna Bradshaw | Fr | Parowan | S7 | -8. | 3:12.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Emma Yardley | Fr | Enterprise | S6 | -14. | 3:12.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | McKenna Alger | So | Richfield | S7 | -9. | 3:15.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Marissa Gale | Fr | Parowan | S7 | -10. | 3:24.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Kaylee Anderson | Sr | Beaver | S7 | -11. | 3:26.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Melody Pyne | So | Milford | S7 | -12. | 3:29.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Kandice Pace | Sr | Richfield | S7 | -13. | 3:29.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Sariah Erikson | Fr | Beaver | S7 | -14. | 3:37.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Josie Erikson | Fr | Beaver | S7 | -15. | 4:08.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Faith Wagstaff | Sr | Woods Cross | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amy Richardson | Sr | Wasatch | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michelle Christian | Jr | Woods Cross | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Terry | Jr | Woods Cross | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Camille Breiholz | Jr | Park City | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lily Poulton | Jr | Desert Hills | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abby Larkin | Jr | Dixie | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kimmie Winward | Jr | Orem | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jamie Mitchell | Fr | Delta | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cynthia Chavez | Fr | Delta | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shaylee Anderson | Fr | Delta | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carlee Hansen | Fr | Woods Cross | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joelle Werlinger | Fr | Kanab | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aspen Hodlemair | So | Juan Diego Catholic | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mckinley Hibl | Fr | Park City | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Eagar | Jr | Dixie | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Armstrong | Jr | Hurricane | 1. | 1:56.47 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jason Davis | Jr | Woods Cross | 2. | 1:57.60 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ben Berlin | Sr | Timpanogos | 3. | 1:59.85 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Robinson | Sr | Timpanogos | 5. | 2:00.23 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaleb Paulsen | Jr | Timpanogos | 6. | 2:00.93 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kellin Olsen | Jr | Wasatch | 8. | 2:02.33 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Hall | Sr | Pine View | 9. | 2:02.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Joshua Armstrong | Fr | Hurricane | 10. | 2:02.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hayden Harward | So | Richfield | 12. | 2:03.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaleb Bowles | So | Morgan | 13. | 2:04.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ryan Rummens | So | Woods Cross | 15. | 2:04.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Andre Melendrez | Jr | Desert Hills | 16. | 2:04.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tim Amodt | Jr | Hurricane | 17. | 2:04.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brenden Nuttall | Sr | Woods Cross | 25. | 2:07.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ian Valentine | Jr | Alta | 33. | 2:08.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Williams | Sr | Orem | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zarek Proffit | So | Snow Canyon | 4. | 1:59.95 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Monsen | Sr | Richfield | 7. | 2:02.10 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brady Bettridge | So | Cedar | 11. | 2:03.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kolten Bramall | Sr | Timpanogos | 18. | 2:05.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Garate | Sr | Hurricane | 19. | 2:05.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chaz Roberts | Sr | Richfield | 21. | 2:06.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Teancum Greenwood | So | Timpanogos | 22. | 2:07.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Daniel Dastrup | Sr | Richfield | 24. | 2:07.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mack Hinckley | So | Wasatch | 28. | 2:08.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Giovanni Ramirez | Fr | Orem | 29. | 2:08.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Garrett Dedrickson | So | Spanish Fork | 30. | 2:08.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tyler Phillips | Sr | Desert Hills | 31. | 2:08.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Conner Matthews | Sr | Morgan | 39. | 2:11.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Taylor Knight | Fr | Orem | 42. | 2:12.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Anthony Ortiz | Sr | Timpanogos | 45. | 2:13.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Nicholai Gontcharov | Jr | Skyline | 51. | 2:14.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Preston Thompson | So | Desert Hills | 55. | 2:15.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Alexander Rowland | Fr | Alta | 57. | 2:16.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lucas Stoddard | Jr | Snow Canyon | 67. | 2:18.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alec Dimick | So | Woods Cross | 14. | 2:04.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Jones | Jr | Canyon View | 20. | 2:06.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Evan Allred | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 23. | 2:07.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caleb Weaver | Sr | Cedar | 26. | 2:07.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Bailey | So | Spanish Fork | 27. | 2:07.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ben Jones | Sr | Orem | 31. | 2:08.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jackson Avery | Sr | Morgan | 38. | 2:11.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dax Brough | Sr | Delta | 40. | 2:12.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Joshua Robinson | So | Cedar | 43. | 2:12.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Paul Jarvis | So | Canyon View | 46. | 2:13.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Eddie Valenzuela | So | Canyon View | 48. | 2:13.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Parker Jaten | Sr | Pine View | 50. | 2:14.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tavin Forsythe-Barker | Jr | Alta | 65. | 2:18.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Cameron Jacobs | Fr | Orem | 66. | 2:18.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jose Urioso | Jr | Pine View | 71. | 2:21.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Akili Prince | Sr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Scott McMullin | Jr | Park City | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dustin Bistline | Jr | Kanab | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Karson Coker | Sr | Morgan | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jayce Thompson | Sr | Millard | 34. | 2:09.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Easton Foster | Fr | Logan | 35. | 2:10.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sean McGahan | Sr | Canyon View | 36. | 2:10.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mason Olson | Sr | Spanish Fork | 37. | 2:11.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ian Jordan | Jr | Orem | 41. | 2:12.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jon Meservy | Sr | Orem | 44. | 2:13.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jared Mehr | So | Snow Canyon | 47. | 2:13.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hunter Torgersen | Sr | Richfield | 49. | 2:14.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brendon Ponte | So | Skyline | 54. | 2:15.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brayden Guymon | So | Wasatch | 56. | 2:15.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tim Bryan | Fr | Snow Canyon | 59. | 2:17.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Daniel Bennion | Jr | Wasatch | 61. | 2:17.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Josh Benson | So | Wasatch | 62. | 2:17.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ezra Anderson | Sr | Delta | 69. | 2:19.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Reese McGrath | So | Park City | 70. | 2:20.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Jr | Parowan | 73. | 2:22.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Noah Renninger | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic | 74. | 2:22.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Paul Bradford | Sr | Logan | 86. | 2:28.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mekhi Sobel | Fr | Cedar | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Clay Shakespear | So | Kanab | 52. | 2:15.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Reese | Fr | Spanish Fork | 53. | 2:15.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hagen Miller | So | Panguitch | 58. | 2:16.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chase Sylvester | Jr | Millard | 60. | 2:17.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dylan Bistline | Jr | Kanab | 63. | 2:17.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | James Jeffs | Jr | Water Canyon | 64. | 2:17.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daniel Buckley | Fr | Spanish Fork | 68. | 2:18.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Thomas Bishop | Sr | Millard | 72. | 2:21.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sheldon Vanover | So | Park City | 75. | 2:23.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nathan Holt | So | Enterprise | 76. | 2:23.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ryan Wedemeyer | Fr | Dixie | 77. | 2:23.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Trace Wilson | So | Skyline | 78. | 2:23.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cole Goodman | So | Woods Cross | 79. | 2:24.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Mitch Carter | Fr | Logan | 80. | 2:24.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jason Thornell | Jr | Woods Cross | 81. | 2:25.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Nathan Bowman | Fr | Kanab | 84. | 2:27.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Landon Johnson | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic | 89. | 2:33.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ayden Carbaugh | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brock Edwards | So | Beaver | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Evans | Fr | Dixie | 82. | 2:25.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cohen Christiansen | Jr | Dixie | 83. | 2:26.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Church | So | Kanab | 85. | 2:28.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Korben Bowles | Fr | Morgan | 87. | 2:29.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Marsigli | Fr | Spanish Fork | 88. | 2:31.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rhett Marshall | So | Beaver | 90. | 2:34.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Connor Smith | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 91. | 2:35.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cort Dunlap | Fr | Parowan | 92. | 2:35.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Colter Smith | So | Alta | 93. | 2:40.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kanon Ramirez | So | Spanish Fork | 94. | 2:40.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | David Dastrup | So | Richfield | 95. | 2:40.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Austin Hirschi | Jr | Kanab | 96. | 2:43.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | James Anderson | Fr | Beaver | 97. | 2:45.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brandon Lee | So | Maeser Prep Acad | 98. | 2:46.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Joshua Paz | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | 99. | 2:46.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tyler Thomas | Fr | Milford | 100. | 2:48.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Truman Yardley | So | Enterprise | 101. | 2:48.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brannigan Winckel | Fr | Piute | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Butler | Jr | Alta | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Armstrong | Jr | Hurricane | S1 | -1. | 1:56.47 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jason Davis | Jr | Woods Cross | S1 | -2. | 1:57.60 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ben Berlin | Sr | Timpanogos | S1 | -3. | 1:59.85 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zarek Proffit | So | Snow Canyon | S2 | -1. | 1:59.95 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Robinson | Sr | Timpanogos | S1 | -4. | 2:00.23 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaleb Paulsen | Jr | Timpanogos | S1 | -5. | 2:00.93 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jonathan Monsen | Sr | Richfield | S2 | -2. | 2:02.10 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kellin Olsen | Jr | Wasatch | S1 | -6. | 2:02.33 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Logan Hall | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -7. | 2:02.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Joshua Armstrong | Fr | Hurricane | S1 | -8. | 2:02.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brady Bettridge | So | Cedar | S2 | -3. | 2:03.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hayden Harward | So | Richfield | S1 | -9. | 2:03.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kaleb Bowles | So | Morgan | S1 | -10. | 2:04.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alec Dimick | So | Woods Cross | S3 | -1. | 2:04.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ryan Rummens | So | Woods Cross | S1 | -11. | 2:04.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Andre Melendrez | Jr | Desert Hills | S1 | -12. | 2:04.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tim Amodt | Jr | Hurricane | S1 | -13. | 2:04.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kolten Bramall | Sr | Timpanogos | S2 | -4. | 2:05.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Spencer Garate | Sr | Hurricane | S2 | -5. | 2:05.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Hunter Jones | Jr | Canyon View | S3 | -2. | 2:06.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Chaz Roberts | Sr | Richfield | S2 | -6. | 2:06.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Teancum Greenwood | So | Timpanogos | S2 | -7. | 2:07.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Evan Allred | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | S3 | -3. | 2:07.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Daniel Dastrup | Sr | Richfield | S2 | -8. | 2:07.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Brenden Nuttall | Sr | Woods Cross | S1 | -14. | 2:07.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Caleb Weaver | Sr | Cedar | S3 | -4. | 2:07.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Spencer Bailey | So | Spanish Fork | S3 | -5. | 2:07.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Mack Hinckley | So | Wasatch | S2 | -9. | 2:08.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Giovanni Ramirez | Fr | Orem | S2 | -10. | 2:08.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Garrett Dedrickson | So | Spanish Fork | S2 | -11. | 2:08.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Tyler Phillips | Sr | Desert Hills | S2 | -12. | 2:08.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Ben Jones | Sr | Orem | S3 | -6. | 2:08.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Ian Valentine | Jr | Alta | S1 | -15. | 2:08.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Jayce Thompson | Sr | Millard | S4 | -1. | 2:09.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Easton Foster | Fr | Logan | S4 | -2. | 2:10.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Sean McGahan | Sr | Canyon View | S4 | -3. | 2:10.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Mason Olson | Sr | Spanish Fork | S4 | -4. | 2:11.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jackson Avery | Sr | Morgan | S3 | -7. | 2:11.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Conner Matthews | Sr | Morgan | S2 | -13. | 2:11.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Dax Brough | Sr | Delta | S3 | -8. | 2:12.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Ian Jordan | Jr | Orem | S4 | -5. | 2:12.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Taylor Knight | Fr | Orem | S2 | -14. | 2:12.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Joshua Robinson | So | Cedar | S3 | -9. | 2:12.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Jon Meservy | Sr | Orem | S4 | -6. | 2:13.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Anthony Ortiz | Sr | Timpanogos | S2 | -15. | 2:13.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Paul Jarvis | So | Canyon View | S3 | -10. | 2:13.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Jared Mehr | So | Snow Canyon | S4 | -7. | 2:13.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Eddie Valenzuela | So | Canyon View | S3 | -11. | 2:13.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Hunter Torgersen | Sr | Richfield | S4 | -8. | 2:14.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Parker Jaten | Sr | Pine View | S3 | -12. | 2:14.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Nicholai Gontcharov | Jr | Skyline | S2 | -16. | 2:14.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Clay Shakespear | So | Kanab | S5 | -1. | 2:15.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Tyler Reese | Fr | Spanish Fork | S5 | -2. | 2:15.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Brendon Ponte | So | Skyline | S4 | -9. | 2:15.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Preston Thompson | So | Desert Hills | S2 | -17. | 2:15.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Brayden Guymon | So | Wasatch | S4 | -10. | 2:15.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Alexander Rowland | Fr | Alta | S2 | -18. | 2:16.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Hagen Miller | So | Panguitch | S5 | -3. | 2:16.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Tim Bryan | Fr | Snow Canyon | S4 | -11. | 2:17.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Chase Sylvester | Jr | Millard | S5 | -4. | 2:17.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Daniel Bennion | Jr | Wasatch | S4 | -12. | 2:17.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Josh Benson | So | Wasatch | S4 | -13. | 2:17.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Dylan Bistline | Jr | Kanab | S5 | -5. | 2:17.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | James Jeffs | Jr | Water Canyon | S5 | -6. | 2:17.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Tavin Forsythe-Barker | Jr | Alta | S3 | -13. | 2:18.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Cameron Jacobs | Fr | Orem | S3 | -14. | 2:18.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Lucas Stoddard | Jr | Snow Canyon | S2 | -19. | 2:18.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Daniel Buckley | Fr | Spanish Fork | S5 | -7. | 2:18.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Ezra Anderson | Sr | Delta | S4 | -14. | 2:19.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Reese McGrath | So | Park City | S4 | -15. | 2:20.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Jose Urioso | Jr | Pine View | S3 | -15. | 2:21.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Thomas Bishop | Sr | Millard | S5 | -8. | 2:21.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Jr | Parowan | S4 | -16. | 2:22.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Noah Renninger | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic | S4 | -17. | 2:22.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Sheldon Vanover | So | Park City | S5 | -9. | 2:23.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Nathan Holt | So | Enterprise | S5 | -10. | 2:23.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Ryan Wedemeyer | Fr | Dixie | S5 | -11. | 2:23.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Trace Wilson | So | Skyline | S5 | -12. | 2:23.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Cole Goodman | So | Woods Cross | S5 | -13. | 2:24.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Mitch Carter | Fr | Logan | S5 | -14. | 2:24.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Jason Thornell | Jr | Woods Cross | S5 | -15. | 2:25.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Taylor Evans | Fr | Dixie | S6 | -1. | 2:25.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Cohen Christiansen | Jr | Dixie | S6 | -2. | 2:26.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Nathan Bowman | Fr | Kanab | S5 | -16. | 2:27.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Jake Church | So | Kanab | S6 | -3. | 2:28.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Paul Bradford | Sr | Logan | S4 | -18. | 2:28.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Korben Bowles | Fr | Morgan | S6 | -4. | 2:29.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Josh Marsigli | Fr | Spanish Fork | S6 | -5. | 2:31.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Landon Johnson | Fr | Juan Diego Catholic | S5 | -17. | 2:33.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Rhett Marshall | So | Beaver | S6 | -6. | 2:34.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Connor Smith | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | S6 | -7. | 2:35.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Cort Dunlap | Fr | Parowan | S6 | -8. | 2:35.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Colter Smith | So | Alta | S6 | -9. | 2:40.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Kanon Ramirez | So | Spanish Fork | S6 | -10. | 2:40.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | David Dastrup | So | Richfield | S6 | -11. | 2:40.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Austin Hirschi | Jr | Kanab | S6 | -12. | 2:43.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | James Anderson | Fr | Beaver | S6 | -13. | 2:45.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Brandon Lee | So | Maeser Prep Acad | S6 | -14. | 2:46.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Joshua Paz | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | S6 | -15. | 2:46.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Tyler Thomas | Fr | Milford | S6 | -16. | 2:48.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Truman Yardley | So | Enterprise | S6 | -17. | 2:48.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Williams | Sr | Orem | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Akili Prince | Sr | Dixie | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Scott McMullin | Jr | Park City | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dustin Bistline | Jr | Kanab | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ayden Carbaugh | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Karson Coker | Sr | Morgan | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mekhi Sobel | Fr | Cedar | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brock Edwards | So | Beaver | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brannigan Winckel | Fr | Piute | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Butler | Jr | Alta | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Park City A | Park City | 8. | 4:40.49 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alta A | Alta | 9. | 4:41.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Logan A | Logan | 13. | 4:58.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kanab A | Kanab | 16. | 5:19.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Dixie A | Dixie | DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4:59.608 PAST EXCHANGE ZONE 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Juan Diego Catholic A | Juan Diego Catholic | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | 4. | 4:36.88 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Skyline A | Skyline | 7. | 4:39.10 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | 10. | 4:52.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Panguitch A | Panguitch | 14. | 5:07.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | 15. | 5:11.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Woods Cross A | Woods Cross | 1. | 4:16.09 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Pine View A | Pine View | 2. | 4:28.81 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Orem A | Orem | 3. | 4:35.34 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Timpanogos A | Timpanogos | 5. | 4:38.45 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Millard A | Millard | 6. | 4:38.60 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Delta A | Delta | 11. | 4:52.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | 12. | 4:58.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Wasatch A | Wasatch | DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4:24.726 Past Exchange Zone 1 |
Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Woods Cross A | Woods Cross | S3 | -1. | 4:16.09 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Pine View A | Pine View | S3 | -2. | 4:28.81 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Orem A | Orem | S3 | -3. | 4:35.34 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | S2 | -1. | 4:36.88 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Timpanogos A | Timpanogos | S3 | -4. | 4:38.45 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Millard A | Millard | S3 | -5. | 4:38.60 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Skyline A | Skyline | S2 | -2. | 4:39.10 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Park City A | Park City | S1 | -1. | 4:40.49 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alta A | Alta | S1 | -2. | 4:41.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | S2 | -3. | 4:52.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Delta A | Delta | S3 | -6. | 4:52.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | S3 | -7. | 4:58.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Logan A | Logan | S1 | -3. | 4:58.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Panguitch A | Panguitch | S2 | -4. | 5:07.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | S2 | -5. | 5:11.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kanab A | Kanab | S1 | -4. | 5:19.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Wasatch A | Wasatch | S3 | -DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4:24.726 Past Exchange Zone 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Dixie A | Dixie | S1 | -DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4:59.608 PAST EXCHANGE ZONE 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Juan Diego Catholic A | Juan Diego Catholic | S1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dixie A | Dixie | 11. | 4:00.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Logan A | Logan | 12. | 4:00.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Park City A | Park City | 13. | 4:02.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alta A | Alta | 15. | 4:08.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maeser Prep Acad A | Maeser Prep Acad | 16. | 4:13.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kanab A | Kanab | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | 8. | 3:57.44 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Skyline A | Skyline | 9. | 3:57.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | 10. | 3:59.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | 14. | 4:05.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Beaver A | Beaver | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Juan Diego Catholic A | Juan Diego Catholic | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Delta A | Delta | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | 1. | 3:37.92 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Timpanogos A | Timpanogos | 2. | 3:37.94 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Pine View A | Pine View | 3. | 3:41.62 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Orem A | Orem | 4. | 3:43.06 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spanish Fork A | Spanish Fork | 5. | 3:46.87 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Woods Cross A | Woods Cross | 6. | 3:56.72 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Wasatch A | Wasatch | 7. | 3:57.24 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | S3 | -1. | 3:37.92 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Timpanogos A | Timpanogos | S3 | -2. | 3:37.94 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Pine View A | Pine View | S3 | -3. | 3:41.62 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Orem A | Orem | S3 | -4. | 3:43.06 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spanish Fork A | Spanish Fork | S3 | -5. | 3:46.87 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Woods Cross A | Woods Cross | S3 | -6. | 3:56.72 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Wasatch A | Wasatch | S3 | -7. | 3:57.24 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | S2 | -1. | 3:57.44 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Skyline A | Skyline | S2 | -2. | 3:57.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | S2 | -3. | 3:59.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dixie A | Dixie | S1 | -1. | 4:00.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Logan A | Logan | S1 | -2. | 4:00.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Park City A | Park City | S1 | -3. | 4:02.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | S2 | -4. | 4:05.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Alta A | Alta | S1 | -4. | 4:08.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Maeser Prep Acad A | Maeser Prep Acad | S1 | -5. | 4:13.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Beaver A | Beaver | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Juan Diego Catholic A | Juan Diego Catholic | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Delta A | Delta | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kanab A | Kanab | S1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jasie York | Jr | Cedar | 26.47 | -1.8 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rachel Myers | Jr | Desert Hills | 26.89 | -1.8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Larissa Dabb | Jr | Canyon View | 27.02 | -1.8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emma Reeves | So | Orem | 27.02 | -1.8 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jenna Welch | So | Desert Hills | 27.03 | -1.8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chloe Taylor | Jr | Desert Hills | 27.04 | -1.8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Myley Alexander | Jr | Westlake | 27.04 | -1.8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kennedy Peck | Jr | Desert Hills | 27.56 | -1.8 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keivontae Washington | Sr | Snow Canyon | 22.37 | -2.2 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Braiden Ivie | So | Emery | 22.62 | -2.2 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carter Reynolds | Sr | Desert Hills | 23.07 | -2.2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Turner Koyle | Sr | Millard | 23.35 | -2.2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jonathan Wellman | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 23.39 | -2.2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zachary Marsden | Jr | Desert Hills | 23.69 | -2.2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Samson Doyle | Sr | Pine View | 27.83 | -2.2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan Orr | Sr | Corner Canyon | DNS | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Milford A | Milford | 9. | 4:30.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Woods Cross A | Woods Cross | 13. | 4:33.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alta A | Alta | 16. | 4:44.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Parowan A | Parowan | 17. | 4:47.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maeser Prep Acad A | Maeser Prep Acad | 19. | 4:57.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kanab A | Kanab | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dixie A | Dixie | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | 3. | 4:15.86 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Delta A | Delta | 8. | 4:23.37 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | 10. | 4:31.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Panguitch A | Panguitch | 12. | 4:33.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Pine View A | Pine View | 14. | 4:38.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Logan A | Logan | 15. | 4:41.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | 18. | 4:50.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Park City A | Park City | 1. | 4:12.59 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Orem A | Orem | 2. | 4:14.97 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wasatch A | Wasatch | 4. | 4:16.11 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Timpanogos A | Timpanogos | 5. | 4:17.76 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cedar A | Cedar | 6. | 4:19.64 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Skyline A | Skyline | 7. | 4:19.76 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | 11. | 4:32.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Park City A | Park City | S3 | -1. | 4:12.59 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Orem A | Orem | S3 | -2. | 4:14.97 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | S2 | -1. | 4:15.86 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wasatch A | Wasatch | S3 | -3. | 4:16.11 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Timpanogos A | Timpanogos | S3 | -4. | 4:17.76 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cedar A | Cedar | S3 | -5. | 4:19.64 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Skyline A | Skyline | S3 | -6. | 4:19.76 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Delta A | Delta | S2 | -2. | 4:23.37 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Milford A | Milford | S1 | -1. | 4:30.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | S2 | -3. | 4:31.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | S3 | -7. | 4:32.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Panguitch A | Panguitch | S2 | -4. | 4:33.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Woods Cross A | Woods Cross | S1 | -2. | 4:33.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Pine View A | Pine View | S2 | -5. | 4:38.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Logan A | Logan | S2 | -6. | 4:41.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Alta A | Alta | S1 | -3. | 4:44.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Parowan A | Parowan | S1 | -4. | 4:47.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | S2 | -7. | 4:50.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Maeser Prep Acad A | Maeser Prep Acad | S1 | -5. | 4:57.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kanab A | Kanab | S1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dixie A | Dixie | S1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Delta A | Delta | 8. | 3:41.60 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alta A | Alta | 9. | 3:42.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | 10. | 3:44.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Pine View A | Pine View | 11. | 3:45.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wasatch A | Wasatch | 12. | 3:47.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Skyline A | Skyline | 13. | 3:48.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maeser Prep Acad A | Maeser Prep Acad | 15. | 3:57.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | 1. | 3:31.49 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | 2. | 3:31.58 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Orem A | Orem | 3. | 3:35.35 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Park City A | Park City | 4. | 3:35.68 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Timpanogos A | Timpanogos | 5. | 3:36.35 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | 6. | 3:38.89 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Woods Cross A | Woods Cross | 7. | 3:40.79 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cedar A | Cedar | 14. | 3:52.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | S3 | -1. | 3:31.49 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | S3 | -2. | 3:31.58 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Orem A | Orem | S3 | -3. | 3:35.35 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Park City A | Park City | S3 | -4. | 3:35.68 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Timpanogos A | Timpanogos | S3 | -5. | 3:36.35 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | S3 | -6. | 3:38.89 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Woods Cross A | Woods Cross | S3 | -7. | 3:40.79 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Delta A | Delta | S1 | -1. | 3:41.60 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alta A | Alta | S1 | -2. | 3:42.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | S1 | -3. | 3:44.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Pine View A | Pine View | S1 | -4. | 3:45.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Wasatch A | Wasatch | S1 | -5. | 3:47.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Skyline A | Skyline | S1 | -6. | 3:48.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Cedar A | Cedar | S3 | -8. | 3:52.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Maeser Prep Acad A | Maeser Prep Acad | S1 | -7. | 3:57.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Olsen | Sr | Woods Cross | 35.74 | 117-03 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kelbie Dayley | Sr | Hurricane | 29.56 | 97-00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Merce Jane Tarrayo | Jr | Cedar | 29.39 | 96-05 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karlee Eyre | Jr | Panguitch | 29.11 | 95-06 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brooke Shoop | Sr | Cedar | 28.85 | 94-08 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Marcie Stapley | Sr | Morgan | 28.62 | 93-11 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Thurman | Sr | Millard | 28.19 | 92-06 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brinley Henrie | So | Delta | 27.94 | 91-08 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bridgette Christensen | Jr | Delta | 27.13 | 89-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cara Bair | Sr | Dixie | 20. | 23.39 | 76-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emilee Nelson | Jr | Dixie | 32. | 21.51 | 70-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle | Jr | Alta | 34. | 21.26 | 69-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sofie Shurtliff | Fr | Enterprise | 45. | 18.31 | 60-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Haylie Hatch | Fr | Kanab | 53. | 17.30 | 56-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kylie Dailey | Fr | Parowan | 61. | 15.14 | 49-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kamrin Koopmans | Jr | Enterprise | 65. | 14.73 | 48-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Krista Holm | Sr | Water Canyon | 66. | 14.27 | 46-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shelby Talbot | So | Skyline | 67. | 14.20 | 46-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Aubrie Morgan | So | Spanish Fork | 69. | 13.89 | 45-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lily Nelson | Jr | Parowan | 71. | 13.51 | 44-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Elly Crittenden | Sr | Enterprise | 72. | 13.38 | 43-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kaitlyn Stubbs | Fr | Water Canyon | 73. | 13.28 | 43-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Samantha Carlson | So | Enterprise | 75. | 10.84 | 35-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Amelia Day | Sr | Enterprise | 76. | 9.70 | 31-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rosio Martinez | So | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashlyn Banks | So | Canyon View | 28. | 22.07 | 72-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brooklynn Reynolds | Jr | Snow Canyon | 35. | 21.13 | 69-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anna Wilde | Jr | Piute | 40. | 19.00 | 62-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emri Roberts | Jr | Piute | 43. | 18.95 | 62-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gallie Thill | Jr | Timpanogos | 50. | 17.45 | 57-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katie McLaughlin | Jr | Water Canyon | 51. | 17.42 | 57-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Addison Urmston | So | Spanish Fork | 52. | 17.37 | 57-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Anna Christensen | Sr | Timpanogos | 55. | 16.48 | 54-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kamae Hendrickson | Jr | Timpanogos | 57. | 16.38 | 53-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Heidi Thurman | Fr | Millard | 58. | 16.25 | 53-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mataya Barney | So | Panguitch | 60. | 15.90 | 52-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ambree Lovell | So | Snow Canyon | 64. | 14.91 | 48-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Nevaeh Hardy | Fr | Milford | 68. | 13.99 | 45-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Nicole Dotson | Fr | Milford | 70. | 13.54 | 44-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jacelin Hardy | So | Milford | 74. | 12.57 | 41-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Angelee Batin | Jr | Dixie | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Courtney Davis | Jr | Spanish Fork | 19. | 23.44 | 76-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ella Phillips | Sr | Woods Cross | 22. | 22.83 | 74-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mette Williams | Sr | Enterprise | 26. | 22.27 | 73-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Angelina Todaro | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | 27. | 22.17 | 72-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shania Sanders | Sr | Cedar | 36. | 19.99 | 65-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kelsey Crane | So | Wasatch | 36. | 19.99 | 65-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Audree Lance | Jr | Hurricane | 38. | 19.53 | 64-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Katie Ngati | So | Timpanogos | 40. | 19.00 | 62-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kambree Fullmer | So | Panguitch | 42. | 18.97 | 62-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Danika Jones | Fr | Parowan | 47. | 18.16 | 59-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Angelica Jaegle | Jr | Parowan | 48. | 17.60 | 57-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Katelyn Beckstead | So | Spanish Fork | 49. | 17.50 | 57-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dallee Cobb | Fr | Enterprise | 56. | 16.41 | 53-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Maia Vakaafi | So | Orem | 59. | 16.23 | 53-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Aspen Bergener | Fr | Canyon View | 63. | 15.09 | 49-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sage Bukowski | So | Milford | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kalli Jones | So | Enterprise | 10. | 26.29 | 86-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kacee Griffin | So | Dixie | 11. | 25.65 | 84-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylia Norris | So | Panguitch | 14. | 25.09 | 82-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sydney Fowles | So | Delta | 17. | 24.28 | 79-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Quincy Olney | Jr | Wasatch | 18. | 23.65 | 77-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kayla Loris | Jr | Snow Canyon | 23. | 22.48 | 73-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Angelina Romero | Fr | Desert Hills | 24. | 22.48 | 73-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Claire Mcintyre | Sr | Orem | 29. | 22.05 | 72-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sydney Hiatt | So | Wasatch | 30. | 21.89 | 71-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alyssa Lee | Jr | Valley | 31. | 21.72 | 71-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Hannah Moss | So | Wasatch | 39. | 19.48 | 63-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tessa Nielson | Sr | Wasatch | 44. | 18.92 | 62-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Elise Pratt | Jr | Delta | 46. | 18.21 | 59-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Katrina Price | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | 54. | 16.53 | 54-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Alli Giles | Fr | Desert Hills | 61. | 15.14 | 49-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Fagg | So | Cedar | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Trials |
Flight 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Olsen | Sr | Woods Cross | 1. | 33.25 | q | 109-01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kelbie Dayley | Sr | Hurricane | 2. | 29.56 | q | 97-00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Merce Jane Tarrayo | Jr | Cedar | 3. | 29.39 | q | 96-05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karlee Eyre | Jr | Panguitch | 4. | 29.11 | q | 95-06 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brooke Shoop | Sr | Cedar | 5. | 28.85 | q | 94-08 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Marcie Stapley | Sr | Morgan | 6. | 28.62 | q | 93-11 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Thurman | Sr | Millard | 7. | 27.56 | q | 90-05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bridgette Christensen | Jr | Delta | 8. | 27.13 | q | 89-00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brinley Henrie | So | Delta | 9. | 26.77 | q | 87-10 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Emily Curtis | Jr | Woods Cross | 12. | 25.47 | 83-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Madi Lewis | Sr | Desert Hills | 13. | 25.12 | 82-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Abby Monson | Jr | Desert Hills | 15. | 24.48 | 80-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Saige Anderson | So | Hurricane | 16. | 24.48 | 80-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Annie Bateman | Fr | Kanab | 21. | 22.99 | 75-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mele Tauataina | Jr | Woods Cross | 25. | 22.45 | 73-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mafue Leele | Jr | Hurricane | 33. | 21.33 | 70-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Olsen | Sr | Woods Cross | F5 | -1. | 33.25 | q | 109-01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kelbie Dayley | Sr | Hurricane | F5 | -2. | 29.56 | q | 97-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Merce Jane Tarrayo | Jr | Cedar | F5 | -3. | 29.39 | q | 96-05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karlee Eyre | Jr | Panguitch | F5 | -4. | 29.11 | q | 95-06 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brooke Shoop | Sr | Cedar | F5 | -5. | 28.85 | q | 94-08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Marcie Stapley | Sr | Morgan | F5 | -6. | 28.62 | q | 93-11 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Thurman | Sr | Millard | F5 | -7. | 27.56 | q | 90-05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bridgette Christensen | Jr | Delta | F5 | -8. | 27.13 | q | 89-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brinley Henrie | So | Delta | F5 | -9. | 26.77 | q | 87-10 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kalli Jones | So | Enterprise | F4 | -1. | 26.29 | 86-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kacee Griffin | So | Dixie | F4 | -2. | 25.65 | 84-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Emily Curtis | Jr | Woods Cross | F5 | -10. | 25.47 | 83-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Madi Lewis | Sr | Desert Hills | F5 | -11. | 25.12 | 82-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Taylia Norris | So | Panguitch | F4 | -3. | 25.09 | 82-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Abby Monson | Jr | Desert Hills | F5 | -12. | 24.48 | 80-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Saige Anderson | So | Hurricane | F5 | -13. | 24.48 | 80-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sydney Fowles | So | Delta | F4 | -4. | 24.28 | 79-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Quincy Olney | Jr | Wasatch | F4 | -5. | 23.65 | 77-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Courtney Davis | Jr | Spanish Fork | F3 | -1. | 23.44 | 76-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Cara Bair | Sr | Dixie | F1 | -1. | 23.39 | 76-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Annie Bateman | Fr | Kanab | F5 | -14. | 22.99 | 75-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ella Phillips | Sr | Woods Cross | F3 | -2. | 22.83 | 74-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kayla Loris | Jr | Snow Canyon | F4 | -6. | 22.48 | 73-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Angelina Romero | Fr | Desert Hills | F4 | -7. | 22.48 | 73-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Mele Tauataina | Jr | Woods Cross | F5 | -15. | 22.45 | 73-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Mette Williams | Sr | Enterprise | F3 | -3. | 22.27 | 73-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Angelina Todaro | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | F3 | -4. | 22.17 | 72-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Ashlyn Banks | So | Canyon View | F2 | -1. | 22.07 | 72-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Claire Mcintyre | Sr | Orem | F4 | -8. | 22.05 | 72-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Sydney Hiatt | So | Wasatch | F4 | -9. | 21.89 | 71-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Alyssa Lee | Jr | Valley | F4 | -10. | 21.72 | 71-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Emilee Nelson | Jr | Dixie | F1 | -2. | 21.51 | 70-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Mafue Leele | Jr | Hurricane | F5 | -16. | 21.33 | 70-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle | Jr | Alta | F1 | -3. | 21.26 | 69-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Brooklynn Reynolds | Jr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -2. | 21.13 | 69-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Shania Sanders | Sr | Cedar | F3 | -5. | 19.99 | 65-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Kelsey Crane | So | Wasatch | F3 | -5. | 19.99 | 65-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Audree Lance | Jr | Hurricane | F3 | -7. | 19.53 | 64-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Hannah Moss | So | Wasatch | F4 | -11. | 19.48 | 63-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Anna Wilde | Jr | Piute | F2 | -3. | 19.00 | 62-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Katie Ngati | So | Timpanogos | F3 | -8. | 19.00 | 62-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Kambree Fullmer | So | Panguitch | F3 | -9. | 18.97 | 62-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Emri Roberts | Jr | Piute | F2 | -4. | 18.95 | 62-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Tessa Nielson | Sr | Wasatch | F4 | -12. | 18.92 | 62-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Sofie Shurtliff | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -4. | 18.31 | 60-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Elise Pratt | Jr | Delta | F4 | -13. | 18.21 | 59-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Danika Jones | Fr | Parowan | F3 | -10. | 18.16 | 59-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Angelica Jaegle | Jr | Parowan | F3 | -11. | 17.60 | 57-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Katelyn Beckstead | So | Spanish Fork | F3 | -12. | 17.50 | 57-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Gallie Thill | Jr | Timpanogos | F2 | -5. | 17.45 | 57-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Katie McLaughlin | Jr | Water Canyon | F2 | -6. | 17.42 | 57-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Addison Urmston | So | Spanish Fork | F2 | -7. | 17.37 | 57-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Haylie Hatch | Fr | Kanab | F1 | -5. | 17.30 | 56-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Katrina Price | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | F4 | -14. | 16.53 | 54-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Anna Christensen | Sr | Timpanogos | F2 | -8. | 16.48 | 54-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Dallee Cobb | Fr | Enterprise | F3 | -13. | 16.41 | 53-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Kamae Hendrickson | Jr | Timpanogos | F2 | -9. | 16.38 | 53-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Heidi Thurman | Fr | Millard | F2 | -10. | 16.25 | 53-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Maia Vakaafi | So | Orem | F3 | -14. | 16.23 | 53-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Mataya Barney | So | Panguitch | F2 | -11. | 15.90 | 52-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Kylie Dailey | Fr | Parowan | F1 | -6. | 15.14 | 49-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Alli Giles | Fr | Desert Hills | F4 | -15. | 15.14 | 49-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Aspen Bergener | Fr | Canyon View | F3 | -15. | 15.09 | 49-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Ambree Lovell | So | Snow Canyon | F2 | -12. | 14.91 | 48-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Kamrin Koopmans | Jr | Enterprise | F1 | -7. | 14.73 | 48-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Krista Holm | Sr | Water Canyon | F1 | -8. | 14.27 | 46-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Shelby Talbot | So | Skyline | F1 | -9. | 14.20 | 46-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Nevaeh Hardy | Fr | Milford | F2 | -13. | 13.99 | 45-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Aubrie Morgan | So | Spanish Fork | F1 | -10. | 13.89 | 45-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Nicole Dotson | Fr | Milford | F2 | -14. | 13.54 | 44-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Lily Nelson | Jr | Parowan | F1 | -11. | 13.51 | 44-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Elly Crittenden | Sr | Enterprise | F1 | -12. | 13.38 | 43-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Kaitlyn Stubbs | Fr | Water Canyon | F1 | -13. | 13.28 | 43-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Jacelin Hardy | So | Milford | F2 | -15. | 12.57 | 41-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Samantha Carlson | So | Enterprise | F1 | -14. | 10.84 | 35-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Amelia Day | Sr | Enterprise | F1 | -15. | 9.70 | 31-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Angelee Batin | Jr | Dixie | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rosio Martinez | So | Enterprise | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sage Bukowski | So | Milford | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Fagg | So | Cedar | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kendra Middleton | Sr | Timpanogos | 5.09 | 16-08.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madison Clark | Sr | Desert Hills | 4.82 | 15-10.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Darcie Miles | Jr | Timpanogos | 4.74 | 15-06.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Addy Larsen | Sr | Wasatch | 4.68 | 15-04.50 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashlee Nielson | Jr | Delta | 4.62 | 15-02.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sophia Chandler | So | Snow Canyon | 4.58 | 15-00.50 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hallie Remund | So | Snow Canyon | 4.52 | 14-10.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Passion Reitz | So | Richfield | 4.49 | 14-09.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rachel Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | 4.47 | 14-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachel Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | 8. | 4.47 | q | 14-08.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caitlin Acocks | So | Woods Cross | 32. | 3.91 | 12-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Merci Jessop | Fr | Water Canyon | 44. | 3.65 | 11-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jillian Dalton | Jr | Park City | 45. | 3.65 | 11-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kate Hardman | Sr | Pine View | 54. | 3.05 | 10-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Savananah Cheshire | Jr | Spanish Fork | 55. | 2.65 | 8-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Katie McLaughlin | Jr | Water Canyon | 57. | 2.61 | 8-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Allison Evans | So | Parowan | 58. | 1.81 | 5-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Brook Mills | So | Maeser Prep Acad | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Becca Linford | So | Maeser Prep Acad | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sydney Ellis | So | Maeser Prep Acad | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sydney Williams | Jr | Alta | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sarah Israelsen | Jr | Woods Cross | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashlie Prince | Sr | Hurricane | 35. | 3.85 | 12-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ember Judd | Jr | Hurricane | 36. | 3.81 | 12-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grayce Brunson | Jr | Millard | 38. | 3.77 | 12-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madison Steed | So | Valley | 40. | 3.72 | 12-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Malia Cannon | Fr | Millard | 41. | 3.72 | 12-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Amanda Phillips | Jr | Hurricane | 42. | 3.67 | 12-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Yardley | Fr | Enterprise | 47. | 3.60 | 11-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Aspen Hodlemair | So | Juan Diego Catholic | 48. | 3.59 | 11-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lauren Fikar | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | 49. | 3.57 | 11-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tiffani Cannon | Fr | Enterprise | 52. | 3.33 | 10-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sumerlyn Nilson | Jr | Spanish Fork | 53. | 3.29 | 10-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Alyssa Larsen | So | Spanish Fork | 56. | 2.65 | 8-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Monique Hernandez | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brielle Fullmer | Sr | Canyon View | 16. | 4.28 | 14-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Morgan Cutt | Sr | Park City | 19. | 4.24 | 13-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Durante | So | Snow Canyon | 22. | 4.18 | 13-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaycee Rose | So | Milford | 25. | 4.10 | 13-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lacee Durrant | So | Dixie | 29. | 4.05 | 13-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kailey Gilbert | Fr | Cedar | 30. | 4.05 | 13-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rosio Martinez | So | Enterprise | 33. | 3.88 | 12-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Madelyn Doyle | Fr | Pine View | 34. | 3.85 | 12-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Angelica Jaegle | Jr | Parowan | 37. | 3.81 | 12-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Regan Haslem | So | Cedar | 39. | 3.76 | 12-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | McCall Wardle | Fr | Millard | 43. | 3.67 | 12-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jolynn Holt | Sr | Enterprise | 46. | 3.64 | 11-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bella Roden | So | Skyline | 50. | 3.53 | 11-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Mattison McQueen | So | Skyline | 51. | 3.52 | 11-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shelbi Nicoll | Jr | Canyon View | 13. | 4.37 | 14-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shea Davidson | Jr | Logan | 14. | 4.37 | 14-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gabby Hasemeyer | Jr | Parowan | 15. | 4.29 | 14-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Teuila Leung-Choi | Sr | Pine View | 17. | 4.25 | 13-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ella Kortbawi | Fr | Skyline | 21. | 4.19 | 13-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Grace Ethington | Sr | Spanish Fork | 23. | 4.18 | 13-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sarah Bush | Sr | Spanish Fork | 24. | 4.16 | 13-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taylor Alger | So | Milford | 26. | 4.10 | 13-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jessica Holt | Sr | Enterprise | 27. | 4.09 | 13-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Morgan Rosskelly | Sr | Wasatch | 28. | 4.06 | 13-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Adi Nielson | Fr | Delta | 31. | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Micaylah Pearson | Sr | Canyon View | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Taylan Whitehead | Fr | Snow Canyon | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessi Mangum | Fr | Spanish Fork | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kendra Middleton | Sr | Timpanogos | 1. | 4.99 | q | 16-04.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madison Clark | Sr | Desert Hills | 2. | 4.75 | q | 15-07.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Addy Larsen | Sr | Wasatch | 3. | 4.68 | q | 15-04.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashlee Nielson | Jr | Delta | 4. | 4.62 | q | 15-02.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Darcie Miles | Jr | Timpanogos | 5. | 4.60 | q | 15-01.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sophia Chandler | So | Snow Canyon | 6. | 4.56 | q | 14-11.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Passion Reitz | So | Richfield | 7. | 4.49 | q | 14-09.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hallie Remund | So | Snow Canyon | 9. | 4.46 | q | 14-07.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Addie Johnson | Jr | Orem | 10. | 4.46 | 14-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Karissa Bingham | Fr | Wasatch | 11. | 4.44 | 14-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bailee Gillies | So | Timpanogos | 12. | 4.41 | 14-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hannah Sobel | Sr | Cedar | 18. | 4.25 | 13-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Savannah Nielson | Fr | Delta | 20. | 4.23 | 13-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Taye Raymond | So | Orem | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kendra Middleton | Sr | Timpanogos | F5 | -1. | 4.99 | q | 16-04.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madison Clark | Sr | Desert Hills | F5 | -2. | 4.75 | q | 15-07.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
3. | Addy Larsen | Sr | Wasatch | F5 | -3. | 4.68 | q | 15-04.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashlee Nielson | Jr | Delta | F5 | -4. | 4.62 | q | 15-02.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
5. | Darcie Miles | Jr | Timpanogos | F5 | -5. | 4.60 | q | 15-01.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sophia Chandler | So | Snow Canyon | F5 | -6. | 4.56 | q | 14-11.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
7. | Passion Reitz | So | Richfield | F5 | -7. | 4.49 | q | 14-09.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rachel Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -1. | 4.47 | q | 14-08.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hallie Remund | So | Snow Canyon | F5 | -8. | 4.46 | q | 14-07.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
10. | Addie Johnson | Jr | Orem | F5 | -9. | 4.46 | 14-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Karissa Bingham | Fr | Wasatch | F5 | -10. | 4.44 | 14-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bailee Gillies | So | Timpanogos | F5 | -11. | 4.41 | 14-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Shelbi Nicoll | Jr | Canyon View | F4 | -1. | 4.37 | 14-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Shea Davidson | Jr | Logan | F4 | -2. | 4.37 | 14-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Gabby Hasemeyer | Jr | Parowan | F4 | -3. | 4.29 | 14-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brielle Fullmer | Sr | Canyon View | F3 | -1. | 4.28 | 14-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Teuila Leung-Choi | Sr | Pine View | F4 | -4. | 4.25 | 13-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Hannah Sobel | Sr | Cedar | F5 | -12. | 4.25 | 13-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Morgan Cutt | Sr | Park City | F3 | -2. | 4.24 | 13-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Savannah Nielson | Fr | Delta | F5 | -13. | 4.23 | 13-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Ella Kortbawi | Fr | Skyline | F4 | -5. | 4.19 | 13-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Rachel Durante | So | Snow Canyon | F3 | -3. | 4.18 | 13-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Grace Ethington | Sr | Spanish Fork | F4 | -6. | 4.18 | 13-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Sarah Bush | Sr | Spanish Fork | F4 | -7. | 4.16 | 13-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jaycee Rose | So | Milford | F3 | -4. | 4.10 | 13-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Taylor Alger | So | Milford | F4 | -8. | 4.10 | 13-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jessica Holt | Sr | Enterprise | F4 | -9. | 4.09 | 13-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Morgan Rosskelly | Sr | Wasatch | F4 | -10. | 4.06 | 13-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Lacee Durrant | So | Dixie | F3 | -5. | 4.05 | 13-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kailey Gilbert | Fr | Cedar | F3 | -6. | 4.05 | 13-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Adi Nielson | Fr | Delta | F4 | -11. | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Caitlin Acocks | So | Woods Cross | F1 | -2. | 3.91 | 12-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Rosio Martinez | So | Enterprise | F3 | -7. | 3.88 | 12-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Madelyn Doyle | Fr | Pine View | F3 | -8. | 3.85 | 12-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Ashlie Prince | Sr | Hurricane | F2 | -1. | 3.85 | 12-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Ember Judd | Jr | Hurricane | F2 | -2. | 3.81 | 12-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Angelica Jaegle | Jr | Parowan | F3 | -9. | 3.81 | 12-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Grayce Brunson | Jr | Millard | F2 | -3. | 3.77 | 12-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Regan Haslem | So | Cedar | F3 | -10. | 3.76 | 12-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Madison Steed | So | Valley | F2 | -4. | 3.72 | 12-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Malia Cannon | Fr | Millard | F2 | -5. | 3.72 | 12-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Amanda Phillips | Jr | Hurricane | F2 | -6. | 3.67 | 12-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | McCall Wardle | Fr | Millard | F3 | -11. | 3.67 | 12-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Merci Jessop | Fr | Water Canyon | F1 | -3. | 3.65 | 11-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Jillian Dalton | Jr | Park City | F1 | -4. | 3.65 | 11-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Jolynn Holt | Sr | Enterprise | F3 | -12. | 3.64 | 11-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Emma Yardley | Fr | Enterprise | F2 | -7. | 3.60 | 11-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Aspen Hodlemair | So | Juan Diego Catholic | F2 | -8. | 3.59 | 11-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Lauren Fikar | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | F2 | -9. | 3.57 | 11-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Bella Roden | So | Skyline | F3 | -13. | 3.53 | 11-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Mattison McQueen | So | Skyline | F3 | -14. | 3.52 | 11-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Tiffani Cannon | Fr | Enterprise | F2 | -10. | 3.33 | 10-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Sumerlyn Nilson | Jr | Spanish Fork | F2 | -11. | 3.29 | 10-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Kate Hardman | Sr | Pine View | F1 | -5. | 3.05 | 10-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Savananah Cheshire | Jr | Spanish Fork | F1 | -6. | 2.65 | 8-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Alyssa Larsen | So | Spanish Fork | F2 | -12. | 2.65 | 8-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Katie McLaughlin | Jr | Water Canyon | F1 | -7. | 2.61 | 8-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Allison Evans | So | Parowan | F1 | -8. | 1.81 | 5-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Taye Raymond | So | Orem | F5 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Micaylah Pearson | Sr | Canyon View | F4 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Brook Mills | So | Maeser Prep Acad | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Becca Linford | So | Maeser Prep Acad | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sydney Ellis | So | Maeser Prep Acad | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sydney Williams | Jr | Alta | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sarah Israelsen | Jr | Woods Cross | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Taylan Whitehead | Fr | Snow Canyon | F4 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Monique Hernandez | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessi Mangum | Fr | Spanish Fork | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cooper Legas | Jr | Orem | 55.59 | 182-04.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Preston Huntsman | Sr | Hurricane | 50.70 | 166-04 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Nelson | Jr | Canyon View | 50.65 | 166-02 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isaac Semadeni | Sr | Logan | 48.70 | 159-09.50 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Connor Thompson | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | 48.49 | 159-01 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josh Trafny | Jr | Spanish Fork | 46.90 | 153-10.50 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bremmer Bennett | Jr | Morgan | 45.76 | 150-01.50 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jaxon Wardle | Sr | Millard | 45.68 | 149-10.50 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brinton Paulson | So | Orem | 45.50 | 149-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dane Durante | Jr | Snow Canyon | 13. | 44.13 | 144-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jd Doty | So | Snow Canyon | 53. | 34.11 | 111-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tilden Kesler | Fr | Millard | 64. | 30.29 | 99-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryce Carson | So | Millard | 78. | 26.13 | 85-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Winston Holm | Jr | Water Canyon | 82. | 25.84 | 84-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Clark Cooke | Fr | Water Canyon | 90. | 21.69 | 71-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Beckham | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | 91. | 20.80 | 68-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kael Myers | So | Millard | 92. | 20.79 | 68-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Trevor Thornock | Jr | Snow Canyon | 96. | 20.38 | 66-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Weston Wilcox | Fr | Millard | 97. | 20.20 | 66-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tyce Davies | So | Millard | 98. | 20.20 | 66-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brennan Smeltzer | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 102. | 18.64 | 61-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jarett Wood | So | Maeser Prep Acad | 105. | 16.89 | 55-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Connor Poulsen | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braxton Bond | Fr | Millard | 18. | 41.84 | 137-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dillon Petty | Sr | Morgan | 23. | 41.16 | 135-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Justin Weidauer | Jr | Dixie | 61. | 31.14 | 102-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Miller | Sr | Woods Cross | 62. | 30.61 | 100-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dylan Larson | Jr | Pine View | 63. | 30.61 | 100-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tanner Dougherty | Sr | Enterprise | 66. | 29.81 | 97-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dustin Hart | Fr | Dixie | 69. | 28.65 | 94-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Adam Simon | Sr | Alta | 71. | 28.17 | 92-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sam Nettleton | Sr | Enterprise | 89. | 23.37 | 76-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sam Rowley | Fr | Enterprise | 93. | 20.66 | 67-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Wyatt Holliday | Fr | Enterprise | 95. | 20.50 | 67-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brock Parker | So | Timpanogos | 103. | 18.11 | 59-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Perez | Jr | Timpanogos | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brennen Farnworth | So | Timpanogos | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bridger Hunt | Sr | Spanish Fork | 77. | 26.36 | 86-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colton Ricks | So | Spanish Fork | 83. | 25.63 | 84-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jarem Stout | Jr | Enterprise | 84. | 25.41 | 83-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cody Barlow | Jr | Enterprise | 86. | 25.00 | 82-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jed Beckstrand | Fr | Enterprise | 94. | 20.65 | 67-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaleb Baum | Fr | Spanish Fork | 99. | 19.53 | 64-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lincoln Trapp | Fr | Piute | 100. | 19.12 | 62-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Luke Bryan | So | Snow Canyon | 101. | 18.74 | 61-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tushar Nay | Fr | Piute | 104. | 17.89 | 58-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tyler Barnard | Fr | Kanab | 106. | 16.43 | 53-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alma Chatwin | So | Water Canyon | 107. | 16.20 | 53-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Braydon Charlton | Fr | Snow Canyon | 108. | 13.90 | 45-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mafulu Mafulu | So | Milford | 109. | 13.59 | 44-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Riley Pearson | So | Piute | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Westen Sylvester | So | Piute | 29. | 40.14 | 131-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Xayden Jackman | Sr | Hurricane | 33. | 39.41 | 129-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kortlynd Wood | So | Cedar | 44. | 36.68 | 120-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Koby Parry | So | Spanish Fork | 45. | 36.35 | 119-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Walker Winder | So | Hurricane | 47. | 36.14 | 118-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin Turner | So | Snow Canyon | 51. | 34.39 | 112-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Bice | Fr | Pine View | 56. | 32.64 | 107-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Garrett Brunson | Sr | Millard | 58. | 32.28 | 105-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nick Gough | Jr | Snow Canyon | 60. | 31.77 | 104-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Quinn Marchant | So | Desert Hills | 68. | 28.70 | 94-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Douglas Leung-Choi | Fr | Pine View | 72. | 28.15 | 92-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tanner Kennedy | Sr | Piute | 75. | 27.61 | 90-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brevin Reynolds | Sr | Spanish Fork | 79. | 26.12 | 85-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Shaq Sione | So | Timpanogos | 81. | 25.89 | 84-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Camden Schwendiman | So | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Trials |
Flight 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brody Monson | So | Orem | 26. | 40.42 | 132-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spencer Jolley | Jr | Desert Hills | 28. | 40.14 | 131-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Robert Johnson | Sr | Hurricane | 30. | 40.03 | 131-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Colben Durham | Jr | Pine View | 31. | 39.56 | 129-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Daniel Horton | Jr | Parowan | 34. | 38.77 | 127-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Juan Martinez | Sr | Pine View | 36. | 38.35 | 125-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dillon Rios | Sr | Kanab | 38. | 38.31 | 125-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Steven Swinson | So | Pine View | 39. | 37.74 | 123-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cole Bailey | Sr | Desert Hills | 43. | 36.70 | 120-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dayne Stewart | Jr | Millard | 46. | 36.29 | 119-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Vaipuna Tukuafu | Sr | Spanish Fork | 52. | 34.12 | 111-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Rhett Marshall | So | Beaver | 67. | 29.08 | 95-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jackson McGraw | Sr | Spanish Fork | 74. | 28.04 | 92-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Aidan Gamble | Sr | Delta | 80. | 26.10 | 85-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dustin Bistline | Jr | Kanab | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Trials |
Flight 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaren Frandsen | Sr | Panguitch | 14. | 43.99 | 144-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallen Torgersen | Jr | Panguitch | 21. | 41.44 | 135-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Stokes | Sr | Desert Hills | 27. | 40.16 | 131-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Atkinson | Sr | Delta | 35. | 38.56 | 126-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaden Winchester | Jr | Dixie | 41. | 37.34 | 122-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brian Loya | Sr | Piute | 48. | 35.23 | 115-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacob Walker | Fr | Skyline | 49. | 34.77 | 114-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Matthew Hinrichs | Sr | Park City | 54. | 33.70 | 110-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tyler Larsen | Jr | Piute | 55. | 33.51 | 109-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jack Sperry | Jr | Skyline | 70. | 28.19 | 92-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bob Schick | Sr | Wasatch | 73. | 28.09 | 92-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jace Thomas | So | Delta | 76. | 26.57 | 87-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jaden Parkinson | Sr | Wasatch | 85. | 25.17 | 82-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jay Nelson | So | Wasatch | 87. | 24.41 | 80-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kyler Bushman | Sr | Piute | 88. | 23.51 | 77-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Trials |
Flight 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaxon Wardle | Sr | Millard | 8. | 45.68 | q | 149-10.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brinton Paulson | So | Orem | 9. | 45.50 | q | 149-03.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Webb | Sr | Beaver | 15. | 42.72 | 140-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Nelson | Sr | Canyon View | 16. | 42.06 | 138-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chase Fowles | Sr | Delta | 19. | 41.73 | 136-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jared Stacey | Sr | Cedar | 22. | 41.31 | 135-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hunter Anderton | So | Maeser Prep Acad | 25. | 40.45 | 132-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Enoch Fiso | Sr | Orem | 32. | 39.47 | 129-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Zach Zufelt | Sr | Canyon View | 37. | 38.33 | 125-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Duncan Herbst | Jr | Millard | 40. | 37.59 | 123-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Hayden Giles | Sr | Cedar | 42. | 36.85 | 120-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Clint Tolbert | Sr | Delta | 50. | 34.54 | 113-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cutler Cannon | Sr | Enterprise | 57. | 32.62 | 107-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Bridger Terril | Fr | Delta | 59. | 32.00 | 105-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyler Button | Sr | Kanab | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Trials |
Flight 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cooper Legas | Jr | Orem | 1. | 55.59 | q | 182-04.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Nelson | Jr | Canyon View | 2. | 49.38 | q | 162-00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Preston Huntsman | Sr | Hurricane | 3. | 48.96 | q | 160-07.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isaac Semadeni | Sr | Logan | 4. | 48.70 | q | 159-09.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Connor Thompson | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | 5. | 48.49 | q | 159-01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josh Trafny | Jr | Spanish Fork | 6. | 46.90 | q | 153-10.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bremmer Bennett | Jr | Morgan | 7. | 45.76 | q | 150-01.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Austin Gillespie | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | 10. | 44.96 | 147-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brian Williamson | Sr | Milford | 11. | 44.77 | 146-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Drake Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | 12. | 44.37 | 145-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Stockton Rigby | Sr | Canyon View | 17. | 41.92 | 137-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bryson Marshall | Sr | Panguitch | 20. | 41.45 | 136-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jakobe Turlington | Sr | Pine View | 24. | 40.77 | 133-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Hayden Henrie | Sr | Desert Hills | 65. | 29.84 | 97-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tason Wilcock | Jr | Canyon View | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cooper Legas | Jr | Orem | F8 | -1. | 55.59 | q | 182-04.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Nelson | Jr | Canyon View | F8 | -2. | 49.38 | q | 162-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Preston Huntsman | Sr | Hurricane | F8 | -3. | 48.96 | q | 160-07.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isaac Semadeni | Sr | Logan | F8 | -4. | 48.70 | q | 159-09.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Connor Thompson | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | F8 | -5. | 48.49 | q | 159-01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josh Trafny | Jr | Spanish Fork | F8 | -6. | 46.90 | q | 153-10.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bremmer Bennett | Jr | Morgan | F8 | -7. | 45.76 | q | 150-01.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jaxon Wardle | Sr | Millard | F7 | -1. | 45.68 | q | 149-10.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brinton Paulson | So | Orem | F7 | -2. | 45.50 | q | 149-03.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Austin Gillespie | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | F8 | -8. | 44.96 | 147-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brian Williamson | Sr | Milford | F8 | -9. | 44.77 | 146-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Drake Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | F8 | -10. | 44.37 | 145-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dane Durante | Jr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -1. | 44.13 | 144-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jaren Frandsen | Sr | Panguitch | F6 | -1. | 43.99 | 144-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Josh Webb | Sr | Beaver | F7 | -3. | 42.72 | 140-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tyler Nelson | Sr | Canyon View | F7 | -4. | 42.06 | 138-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Stockton Rigby | Sr | Canyon View | F8 | -11. | 41.92 | 137-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Braxton Bond | Fr | Millard | F2 | -1. | 41.84 | 137-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Chase Fowles | Sr | Delta | F7 | -5. | 41.73 | 136-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Bryson Marshall | Sr | Panguitch | F8 | -12. | 41.45 | 136-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Dallen Torgersen | Jr | Panguitch | F6 | -2. | 41.44 | 135-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jared Stacey | Sr | Cedar | F7 | -6. | 41.31 | 135-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Dillon Petty | Sr | Morgan | F2 | -2. | 41.16 | 135-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jakobe Turlington | Sr | Pine View | F8 | -13. | 40.77 | 133-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Hunter Anderton | So | Maeser Prep Acad | F7 | -7. | 40.45 | 132-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Brody Monson | So | Orem | F5 | -1. | 40.42 | 132-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jake Stokes | Sr | Desert Hills | F6 | -3. | 40.16 | 131-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Spencer Jolley | Jr | Desert Hills | F5 | -2. | 40.14 | 131-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Westen Sylvester | So | Piute | F4 | -1. | 40.14 | 131-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Robert Johnson | Sr | Hurricane | F5 | -3. | 40.03 | 131-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Colben Durham | Jr | Pine View | F5 | -4. | 39.56 | 129-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Enoch Fiso | Sr | Orem | F7 | -8. | 39.47 | 129-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Xayden Jackman | Sr | Hurricane | F4 | -2. | 39.41 | 129-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Daniel Horton | Jr | Parowan | F5 | -5. | 38.77 | 127-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Brandon Atkinson | Sr | Delta | F6 | -4. | 38.56 | 126-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Juan Martinez | Sr | Pine View | F5 | -6. | 38.35 | 125-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Zach Zufelt | Sr | Canyon View | F7 | -9. | 38.33 | 125-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Dillon Rios | Sr | Kanab | F5 | -7. | 38.31 | 125-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Steven Swinson | So | Pine View | F5 | -8. | 37.74 | 123-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Duncan Herbst | Jr | Millard | F7 | -10. | 37.59 | 123-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jaden Winchester | Jr | Dixie | F6 | -5. | 37.34 | 122-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Hayden Giles | Sr | Cedar | F7 | -11. | 36.85 | 120-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Cole Bailey | Sr | Desert Hills | F5 | -9. | 36.70 | 120-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Kortlynd Wood | So | Cedar | F4 | -3. | 36.68 | 120-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Koby Parry | So | Spanish Fork | F4 | -4. | 36.35 | 119-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Dayne Stewart | Jr | Millard | F5 | -10. | 36.29 | 119-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Walker Winder | So | Hurricane | F4 | -5. | 36.14 | 118-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Brian Loya | Sr | Piute | F6 | -6. | 35.23 | 115-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Jacob Walker | Fr | Skyline | F6 | -7. | 34.77 | 114-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Clint Tolbert | Sr | Delta | F7 | -12. | 34.54 | 113-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Austin Turner | So | Snow Canyon | F4 | -6. | 34.39 | 112-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Vaipuna Tukuafu | Sr | Spanish Fork | F5 | -11. | 34.12 | 111-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Jd Doty | So | Snow Canyon | F1 | -2. | 34.11 | 111-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Matthew Hinrichs | Sr | Park City | F6 | -8. | 33.70 | 110-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Tyler Larsen | Jr | Piute | F6 | -9. | 33.51 | 109-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Josh Bice | Fr | Pine View | F4 | -7. | 32.64 | 107-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Cutler Cannon | Sr | Enterprise | F7 | -13. | 32.62 | 107-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Garrett Brunson | Sr | Millard | F4 | -8. | 32.28 | 105-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Bridger Terril | Fr | Delta | F7 | -14. | 32.00 | 105-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Nick Gough | Jr | Snow Canyon | F4 | -9. | 31.77 | 104-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Justin Weidauer | Jr | Dixie | F2 | -3. | 31.14 | 102-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Tanner Miller | Sr | Woods Cross | F2 | -4. | 30.61 | 100-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Dylan Larson | Jr | Pine View | F2 | -5. | 30.61 | 100-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Tilden Kesler | Fr | Millard | F1 | -3. | 30.29 | 99-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Hayden Henrie | Sr | Desert Hills | F8 | -14. | 29.84 | 97-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Tanner Dougherty | Sr | Enterprise | F2 | -6. | 29.81 | 97-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Rhett Marshall | So | Beaver | F5 | -12. | 29.08 | 95-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Quinn Marchant | So | Desert Hills | F4 | -10. | 28.70 | 94-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Dustin Hart | Fr | Dixie | F2 | -7. | 28.65 | 94-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Jack Sperry | Jr | Skyline | F6 | -10. | 28.19 | 92-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Adam Simon | Sr | Alta | F2 | -8. | 28.17 | 92-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Douglas Leung-Choi | Fr | Pine View | F4 | -11. | 28.15 | 92-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Bob Schick | Sr | Wasatch | F6 | -11. | 28.09 | 92-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Jackson McGraw | Sr | Spanish Fork | F5 | -13. | 28.04 | 92-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Tanner Kennedy | Sr | Piute | F4 | -12. | 27.61 | 90-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Jace Thomas | So | Delta | F6 | -12. | 26.57 | 87-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Bridger Hunt | Sr | Spanish Fork | F3 | -1. | 26.36 | 86-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Bryce Carson | So | Millard | F1 | -4. | 26.13 | 85-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Brevin Reynolds | Sr | Spanish Fork | F4 | -13. | 26.12 | 85-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Aidan Gamble | Sr | Delta | F5 | -14. | 26.10 | 85-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Shaq Sione | So | Timpanogos | F4 | -14. | 25.89 | 84-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Winston Holm | Jr | Water Canyon | F1 | -5. | 25.84 | 84-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Colton Ricks | So | Spanish Fork | F3 | -2. | 25.63 | 84-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Jarem Stout | Jr | Enterprise | F3 | -3. | 25.41 | 83-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Jaden Parkinson | Sr | Wasatch | F6 | -13. | 25.17 | 82-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Cody Barlow | Jr | Enterprise | F3 | -4. | 25.00 | 82-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Jay Nelson | So | Wasatch | F6 | -14. | 24.41 | 80-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Kyler Bushman | Sr | Piute | F6 | -15. | 23.51 | 77-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Sam Nettleton | Sr | Enterprise | F2 | -9. | 23.37 | 76-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Clark Cooke | Fr | Water Canyon | F1 | -6. | 21.69 | 71-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Josh Beckham | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | F1 | -7. | 20.80 | 68-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Kael Myers | So | Millard | F1 | -8. | 20.79 | 68-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Sam Rowley | Fr | Enterprise | F2 | -10. | 20.66 | 67-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Jed Beckstrand | Fr | Enterprise | F3 | -5. | 20.65 | 67-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Wyatt Holliday | Fr | Enterprise | F2 | -11. | 20.50 | 67-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Trevor Thornock | Jr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -9. | 20.38 | 66-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Weston Wilcox | Fr | Millard | F1 | -10. | 20.20 | 66-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Tyce Davies | So | Millard | F1 | -11. | 20.20 | 66-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Kaleb Baum | Fr | Spanish Fork | F3 | -6. | 19.53 | 64-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Lincoln Trapp | Fr | Piute | F3 | -7. | 19.12 | 62-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Luke Bryan | So | Snow Canyon | F3 | -8. | 18.74 | 61-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Brennan Smeltzer | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | F1 | -12. | 18.64 | 61-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Brock Parker | So | Timpanogos | F2 | -12. | 18.11 | 59-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Tushar Nay | Fr | Piute | F3 | -9. | 17.89 | 58-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Jarett Wood | So | Maeser Prep Acad | F1 | -13. | 16.89 | 55-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Tyler Barnard | Fr | Kanab | F3 | -10. | 16.43 | 53-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Alma Chatwin | So | Water Canyon | F3 | -11. | 16.20 | 53-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Braydon Charlton | Fr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -12. | 13.90 | 45-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Mafulu Mafulu | So | Milford | F3 | -13. | 13.59 | 44-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Connor Poulsen | Jr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dustin Bistline | Jr | Kanab | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tason Wilcock | Jr | Canyon View | F8 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Perez | Jr | Timpanogos | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Camden Schwendiman | So | Snow Canyon | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyler Button | Sr | Kanab | F7 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brennen Farnworth | So | Timpanogos | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Riley Pearson | So | Piute | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Carter | Sr | Beaver | 18.81 | 61-08.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Robert Campbell | Sr | Hurricane | 16.08 | 52-09 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dillon Petty | Sr | Morgan | 15.14 | 49-08.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mitch Nelson | Sr | Wasatch | 14.17 | 46-06.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chase Fowles | Sr | Delta | 13.94 | 45-09.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tanner Hermann | Sr | Desert Hills | 13.89 | 45-07.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Atkinson | Sr | Delta | 13.46 | 44-02.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Drake Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | 13.41 | 44-00.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Enoch Fiso | Sr | Orem | 13.03 | 42-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Vincent Pierce | Jr | Milford | 27. | 11.53 | 37-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Rushton | Sr | Panguitch | 56. | 9.68 | 31-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zech Dehererra | Fr | Millard | 59. | 9.27 | 30-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Teegan Maxfield | So | Alta | 61. | 8.61 | 28-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brennen Farnworth | So | Timpanogos | 66. | 8.14 | 26-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tushar Nay | Fr | Piute | 69. | 7.26 | 23-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Wyatt Holliday | Fr | Enterprise | 70. | 7.21 | 23-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ben Howard | So | Beaver | 71. | 7.17 | 23-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brennan Smeltzer | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 72. | 7.08 | 23-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lincoln Trapp | Fr | Piute | 73. | 5.43 | 17-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Lucas Grocost | So | Alta | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Reid Cope | Fr | Enterprise | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryler Farnsworth | So | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Field | So | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garrett Brunson | Sr | Millard | 20. | 12.06 | 39-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aaron Deem | Jr | Dixie | 33. | 11.21 | 36-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Guy Ludlow | So | Dixie | 45. | 10.53 | 34-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Robert Johnson | Sr | Hurricane | 46. | 10.45 | 34-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Banks | Sr | Enterprise | 52. | 9.93 | 32-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dillon Rios | Sr | Kanab | 58. | 9.45 | 31-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cody Barlow | Jr | Enterprise | 60. | 8.79 | 28-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Joseph Jeffs | Jr | Water Canyon | 64. | 8.32 | 27-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jed Beckstrand | Fr | Enterprise | 65. | 8.30 | 27-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mafulu Mafulu | So | Milford | 67. | 7.99 | 26-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Makenzie Jessop | Fr | Water Canyon | 68. | 7.62 | 25-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Riley Pearson | So | Piute | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Conner Walden | Jr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Bridger Terril | Fr | Delta | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tomasi Tonga | Sr | Pine View | 31. | 11.28 | 37-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Stockton Rigby | Sr | Canyon View | 37. | 11.12 | 36-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryce Crowley | Jr | Cedar | 39. | 11.03 | 36-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shaw Coombs | Sr | Beaver | 40. | 11.00 | 36-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jakob Harrison | So | Parowan | 41. | 10.97 | 36-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daniel Horton | Jr | Parowan | 44. | 10.56 | 34-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Wood | Sr | Beaver | 48. | 10.08 | 33-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | James Brown | So | Snow Canyon | 49. | 10.06 | 33-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Austin Wright | Sr | Hurricane | 50. | 10.06 | 33-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dallen Torgersen | Jr | Panguitch | 54. | 9.78 | 32-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Nicholas Fajardo | Sr | Snow Canyon | 55. | 9.70 | 31-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brody Monson | So | Orem | 57. | 9.68 | 31-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Dakota McDonald | Sr | Desert Hills | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tason Wilcock | Jr | Canyon View | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tanner Dougherty | Sr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Perez | Jr | Timpanogos | 16. | 12.49 | 41-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wyatt Barton | Sr | Canyon View | 22. | 11.85 | 38-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryson Marshall | Sr | Panguitch | 28. | 11.50 | 37-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bob Schick | Sr | Wasatch | 29. | 11.34 | 37-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shaq Sione | So | Timpanogos | 30. | 11.30 | 37-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Isaac Hopkins | So | Logan | 34. | 11.20 | 36-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jaxon Wardle | Sr | Millard | 35. | 11.20 | 36-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jay Nelson | So | Wasatch | 36. | 11.14 | 36-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sean Wolff | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic | 38. | 11.11 | 36-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Henry Brown | Jr | Desert Hills | 42. | 10.95 | 35-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brian Loya | Sr | Piute | 47. | 10.34 | 33-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tanner Kennedy | Sr | Piute | 53. | 9.84 | 32-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tyler Larsen | Jr | Piute | 62. | 8.48 | 27-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brock Parker | So | Timpanogos | 63. | 8.43 | 27-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Kyler Bushman | Sr | Piute | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Treyson Harris | So | Beaver | 12. | 12.62 | 41-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brinton Paulson | So | Orem | 13. | 12.62 | 41-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chinonso Opara | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | 15. | 12.49 | 41-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Raymond Tauoa | Sr | Pine View | 17. | 12.43 | 40-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryan Toa | Sr | Orem | 18. | 12.39 | 40-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ezra Lata | Jr | Cedar | 19. | 12.16 | 39-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mason Liti | Jr | Desert Hills | 21. | 12.04 | 39-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Drew Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | 23. | 11.81 | 38-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kobee Lata | Sr | Cedar | 24. | 11.81 | 38-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sam Dawe | Jr | Spanish Fork | 25. | 11.66 | 38-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Enoka Fuailetolo | Jr | Desert Hills | 26. | 11.64 | 38-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Will Pezely | Jr | Skyline | 43. | 10.92 | 35-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mohonry Franco | Jr | Skyline | 51. | 9.98 | 32-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cayden Acord | Sr | Richfield | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Lee | Sr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Carter | Sr | Beaver | 1. | 17.80 | q | 58-05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Robert Campbell | Sr | Hurricane | 2. | 16.08 | q | 52-09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dillon Petty | Sr | Morgan | 3. | 15.14 | q | 49-08.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mitch Nelson | Sr | Wasatch | 4. | 14.17 | q | 46-06.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chase Fowles | Sr | Delta | 5. | 13.94 | q | 45-09.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tanner Hermann | Sr | Desert Hills | 6. | 13.89 | q | 45-07.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Atkinson | Sr | Delta | 7. | 13.46 | q | 44-02.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Drake Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | 8. | 13.41 | q | 44-00.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Enoch Fiso | Sr | Orem | 9. | 13.03 | q | 42-09.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ryan Warner | Jr | Desert Hills | 10. | 12.93 | 42-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brian Williamson | Sr | Milford | 11. | 12.93 | 42-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Grant Eades | Jr | Desert Hills | 14. | 12.58 | 41-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Matt Kobs | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | 32. | 11.22 | 36-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joe Graf | Sr | Park City | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Nifai Tonga | Jr | Skyline | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Carter | Sr | Beaver | F6 | -1. | 17.80 | q | 58-05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Robert Campbell | Sr | Hurricane | F6 | -2. | 16.08 | q | 52-09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dillon Petty | Sr | Morgan | F6 | -3. | 15.14 | q | 49-08.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mitch Nelson | Sr | Wasatch | F6 | -4. | 14.17 | q | 46-06.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chase Fowles | Sr | Delta | F6 | -5. | 13.94 | q | 45-09.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tanner Hermann | Sr | Desert Hills | F6 | -6. | 13.89 | q | 45-07.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Atkinson | Sr | Delta | F6 | -7. | 13.46 | q | 44-02.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Drake Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | F6 | -8. | 13.41 | q | 44-00.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Enoch Fiso | Sr | Orem | F6 | -9. | 13.03 | q | 42-09.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ryan Warner | Jr | Desert Hills | F6 | -10. | 12.93 | 42-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brian Williamson | Sr | Milford | F6 | -11. | 12.93 | 42-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Treyson Harris | So | Beaver | F5 | -1. | 12.62 | 41-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brinton Paulson | So | Orem | F5 | -2. | 12.62 | 41-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Grant Eades | Jr | Desert Hills | F6 | -12. | 12.58 | 41-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Chinonso Opara | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | F5 | -3. | 12.49 | 41-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ethan Perez | Jr | Timpanogos | F4 | -1. | 12.49 | 41-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Raymond Tauoa | Sr | Pine View | F5 | -4. | 12.43 | 40-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ryan Toa | Sr | Orem | F5 | -5. | 12.39 | 40-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Ezra Lata | Jr | Cedar | F5 | -6. | 12.16 | 39-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Garrett Brunson | Sr | Millard | F2 | -1. | 12.06 | 39-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Mason Liti | Jr | Desert Hills | F5 | -7. | 12.04 | 39-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Wyatt Barton | Sr | Canyon View | F4 | -2. | 11.85 | 38-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Drew Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | F5 | -8. | 11.81 | 38-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kobee Lata | Sr | Cedar | F5 | -9. | 11.81 | 38-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Sam Dawe | Jr | Spanish Fork | F5 | -10. | 11.66 | 38-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Enoka Fuailetolo | Jr | Desert Hills | F5 | -11. | 11.64 | 38-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Vincent Pierce | Jr | Milford | F1 | -1. | 11.53 | 37-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Bryson Marshall | Sr | Panguitch | F4 | -3. | 11.50 | 37-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Bob Schick | Sr | Wasatch | F4 | -4. | 11.34 | 37-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Shaq Sione | So | Timpanogos | F4 | -5. | 11.30 | 37-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Tomasi Tonga | Sr | Pine View | F3 | -1. | 11.28 | 37-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Matt Kobs | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | F6 | -13. | 11.22 | 36-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Aaron Deem | Jr | Dixie | F2 | -2. | 11.21 | 36-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Isaac Hopkins | So | Logan | F4 | -6. | 11.20 | 36-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Jaxon Wardle | Sr | Millard | F4 | -7. | 11.20 | 36-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Jay Nelson | So | Wasatch | F4 | -8. | 11.14 | 36-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Stockton Rigby | Sr | Canyon View | F3 | -2. | 11.12 | 36-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Sean Wolff | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic | F4 | -9. | 11.11 | 36-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Bryce Crowley | Jr | Cedar | F3 | -3. | 11.03 | 36-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Shaw Coombs | Sr | Beaver | F3 | -4. | 11.00 | 36-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jakob Harrison | So | Parowan | F3 | -5. | 10.97 | 36-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Henry Brown | Jr | Desert Hills | F4 | -10. | 10.95 | 35-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Will Pezely | Jr | Skyline | F5 | -12. | 10.92 | 35-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Daniel Horton | Jr | Parowan | F3 | -6. | 10.56 | 34-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Guy Ludlow | So | Dixie | F2 | -3. | 10.53 | 34-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Robert Johnson | Sr | Hurricane | F2 | -4. | 10.45 | 34-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Brian Loya | Sr | Piute | F4 | -11. | 10.34 | 33-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Josh Wood | Sr | Beaver | F3 | -7. | 10.08 | 33-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | James Brown | So | Snow Canyon | F3 | -8. | 10.06 | 33-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Austin Wright | Sr | Hurricane | F3 | -9. | 10.06 | 33-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Mohonry Franco | Jr | Skyline | F5 | -13. | 9.98 | 32-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Spencer Banks | Sr | Enterprise | F2 | -5. | 9.93 | 32-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Tanner Kennedy | Sr | Piute | F4 | -12. | 9.84 | 32-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Dallen Torgersen | Jr | Panguitch | F3 | -10. | 9.78 | 32-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Nicholas Fajardo | Sr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -11. | 9.70 | 31-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Hunter Rushton | Sr | Panguitch | F1 | -2. | 9.68 | 31-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Brody Monson | So | Orem | F3 | -12. | 9.68 | 31-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Dillon Rios | Sr | Kanab | F2 | -6. | 9.45 | 31-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Zech Dehererra | Fr | Millard | F1 | -3. | 9.27 | 30-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Cody Barlow | Jr | Enterprise | F2 | -7. | 8.79 | 28-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Teegan Maxfield | So | Alta | F1 | -4. | 8.61 | 28-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Tyler Larsen | Jr | Piute | F4 | -13. | 8.48 | 27-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Brock Parker | So | Timpanogos | F4 | -14. | 8.43 | 27-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Joseph Jeffs | Jr | Water Canyon | F2 | -8. | 8.32 | 27-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Jed Beckstrand | Fr | Enterprise | F2 | -9. | 8.30 | 27-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Brennen Farnworth | So | Timpanogos | F1 | -5. | 8.14 | 26-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Mafulu Mafulu | So | Milford | F2 | -10. | 7.99 | 26-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Makenzie Jessop | Fr | Water Canyon | F2 | -11. | 7.62 | 25-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Tushar Nay | Fr | Piute | F1 | -6. | 7.26 | 23-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Wyatt Holliday | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -7. | 7.21 | 23-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Ben Howard | So | Beaver | F1 | -8. | 7.17 | 23-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Brennan Smeltzer | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | F1 | -9. | 7.08 | 23-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Lincoln Trapp | Fr | Piute | F1 | -10. | 5.43 | 17-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Lucas Grocost | So | Alta | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Dakota McDonald | Sr | Desert Hills | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Reid Cope | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Riley Pearson | So | Piute | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cayden Acord | Sr | Richfield | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Lee | Sr | Enterprise | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryler Farnsworth | So | Hurricane | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Conner Walden | Jr | Dixie | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tason Wilcock | Jr | Canyon View | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joe Graf | Sr | Park City | F6 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tanner Dougherty | Sr | Enterprise | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Field | So | Dixie | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Kyler Bushman | Sr | Piute | F4 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Bridger Terril | Fr | Delta | F2 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Nifai Tonga | Jr | Skyline | F6 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's High Jump Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Sailors | Fr | Dixie | 2. | 1.85 | 6-01.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carter Call | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 13. | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Stanton Anthony | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 13. | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hyrum Fechser | Fr | Water Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Clark Cooke | Fr | Water Canyon | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Connor Smith | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Kaxton Stephens | Fr | Enterprise | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Jansen Ence | So | Hurricane | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Winston Holm | Jr | Water Canyon | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Michael Coleman | Jr | Cedar | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Sam Rowley | Fr | Enterprise | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Jackson Cook | Fr | Cedar | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's High Jump Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Britt Dunnell | Jr | Canyon View | 18. | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cameron Deem | Fr | Dixie | 22. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Payton Lengston | Jr | Wasatch | 22. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Nelson | Sr | Canyon View | 22. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andre Eyere | Sr | Spanish Fork | 22. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trevon Stapley | Jr | Canyon View | 22. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooks Myers | So | Millard | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Evans | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Sam Marshal | So | Millard | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Korban Hughes | Jr | Hurricane | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Reid Kennedy | Jr | Park City | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Bryce Carson | So | Millard | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Karsten Jensen | So | Canyon View | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Tj Bilanzich | Jr | Cedar | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's High Jump Finals |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Colton Pomerinke | Sr | Milford | 3. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Will Degroat | Jr | Hurricane | 6. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 1 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ryan King | Sr | Woods Cross | 6. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 1 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sean Gray | Jr | Kanab | 11. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tucker Goodfellow | Jr | Woods Cross | 13. | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dallin Hancock | So | Pine View | 13. | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Isaac Henderson | Jr | Delta | 18. | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chanler Lester | So | Hurricane | 18. | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jaxson Keene | Jr | Woods Cross | 22. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cade Szymanski | So | Kanab | 22. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bret Beebe | Fr | Milford | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | William Christiansen | Jr | Delta | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Jaden Fails | So | Beaver | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's High Jump Finals |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jay Gardner | Sr | Enterprise | 1. | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bo Streans | So | Logan | 3. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kanyon Lamb | Jr | Panguitch | 3. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaden Gale | So | Parowan | 6. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 1 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trey Brough | So | Delta | 6. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 1 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Duncan Herbst | Jr | Millard | 10. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Wilkey | Sr | Timpanogos | 11. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Britton Smith | Fr | Delta | 13. | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jayson Anderson | Jr | Orem | 18. | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tylan Southam | Sr | Wasatch | 22. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Braxton Rappleye | Jr | Richfield | 22. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nifai Tonga | Jr | Skyline | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Marz | Sr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jay Gardner | Sr | Enterprise | F4 | -1. | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ethan Sailors | Fr | Dixie | F1 | -1. | 1.85 | 6-01.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colton Pomerinke | Sr | Milford | F3 | -1. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bo Streans | So | Logan | F4 | -2. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kanyon Lamb | Jr | Panguitch | F4 | -2. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Will Degroat | Jr | Hurricane | F3 | -2. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 1 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaden Gale | So | Parowan | F4 | -4. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 1 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trey Brough | So | Delta | F4 | -4. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 1 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan King | Sr | Woods Cross | F3 | -2. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 1 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Duncan Herbst | Jr | Millard | F4 | -6. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Logan Wilkey | Sr | Timpanogos | F4 | -7. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sean Gray | Jr | Kanab | F3 | -4. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tucker Goodfellow | Jr | Woods Cross | F3 | -5. | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dallin Hancock | So | Pine View | F3 | -5. | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Carter Call | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | F1 | -2. | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Stanton Anthony | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | F1 | -2. | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Britton Smith | Fr | Delta | F4 | -8. | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Britt Dunnell | Jr | Canyon View | F2 | -1. | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jayson Anderson | Jr | Orem | F4 | -9. | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Isaac Henderson | Jr | Delta | F3 | -7. | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Chanler Lester | So | Hurricane | F3 | -7. | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Cameron Deem | Fr | Dixie | F2 | -2. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jaxson Keene | Jr | Woods Cross | F3 | -9. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Tylan Southam | Sr | Wasatch | F4 | -10. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Payton Lengston | Jr | Wasatch | F2 | -2. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Tyler Nelson | Sr | Canyon View | F2 | -2. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Cade Szymanski | So | Kanab | F3 | -9. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Braxton Rappleye | Jr | Richfield | F4 | -10. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Andre Eyere | Sr | Spanish Fork | F2 | -2. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Trevon Stapley | Jr | Canyon View | F2 | -2. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nifai Tonga | Jr | Skyline | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Marz | Sr | Desert Hills | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bret Beebe | Fr | Milford | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | William Christiansen | Jr | Delta | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooks Myers | So | Millard | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hyrum Fechser | Fr | Water Canyon | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Evans | Fr | Dixie | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Sam Marshal | So | Millard | F2 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Clark Cooke | Fr | Water Canyon | F1 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Connor Smith | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | F1 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Korban Hughes | Jr | Hurricane | F2 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Kaxton Stephens | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Jansen Ence | So | Hurricane | F1 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Winston Holm | Jr | Water Canyon | F1 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Michael Coleman | Jr | Cedar | F1 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Reid Kennedy | Jr | Park City | F2 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Bryce Carson | So | Millard | F2 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Jaden Fails | So | Beaver | F3 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Sam Rowley | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Karsten Jensen | So | Canyon View | F2 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Tj Bilanzich | Jr | Cedar | F2 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Jackson Cook | Fr | Cedar | F1 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mason Liti | Jr | Desert Hills | 43.28 | 142-00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dillon Petty | Sr | Morgan | 41.91 | 137-06 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan Warner | Jr | Desert Hills | 41.45 | 136-00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Justin Weidauer | Jr | Dixie | 39.95 | 131-01 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trenton Maurer | Sr | Cedar | 39.47 | 129-06 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aj Giles | Jr | Desert Hills | 39.44 | 129-05 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Drew Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | 37.41 | 122-09 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Enoka Fuailetolo | Jr | Desert Hills | 36.32 | 119-02 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Daniel Horton | Jr | Parowan | 36.09 | 118-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brian Williamson | Sr | Milford | 36.09 | 118-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 10 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Vincent Pierce | Jr | Milford | 34. | 27.33 | 89-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aaron Deem | Jr | Dixie | 56. | 22.86 | 75-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tomasi Tonga | Sr | Pine View | 57. | 22.27 | 73-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brennen Farnworth | So | Timpanogos | 62. | 20.27 | 66-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Adam Simon | Sr | Alta | 63. | 20.04 | 65-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Garrett Harker | Sr | Enterprise | 69. | 16.53 | 54-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Teegan Maxfield | So | Alta | 70. | 14.25 | 46-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jarem Stout | Jr | Enterprise | 71. | 13.41 | 44-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lucas Grocost | So | Alta | 72. | 11.58 | 38-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joe Graf | Sr | Park City | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Matthew Nettleton | So | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joseph Jeffs | Jr | Water Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Rushton | Sr | Panguitch | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 10 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bryce Crowley | Jr | Cedar | 36. | 27.02 | 88-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hayden Eves | Jr | Hurricane | 44. | 25.14 | 82-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaden Winchester | Jr | Dixie | 48. | 24.15 | 79-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bridger Terril | Fr | Delta | 49. | 24.13 | 79-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nick Gough | Jr | Snow Canyon | 51. | 23.72 | 77-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin Wright | Sr | Hurricane | 54. | 23.16 | 76-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brock Parker | So | Timpanogos | 59. | 21.82 | 71-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Makenzie Jessop | Fr | Water Canyon | 60. | 21.18 | 69-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Colton Ricks | So | Spanish Fork | 61. | 20.60 | 67-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ben Howard | So | Beaver | 63. | 20.04 | 65-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Aidan Gamble | Sr | Delta | 66. | 19.53 | 64-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ruger Reeve | Fr | Valley | 67. | 19.33 | 63-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tyler Barnard | Fr | Kanab | 68. | 18.51 | 60-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mafulu Mafulu | So | Milford | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 10 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Stockton Rigby | Sr | Canyon View | 28. | 30.22 | 99-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kadin Hammer | Sr | Orem | 30. | 28.40 | 93-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jakob Harrison | So | Parowan | 31. | 28.27 | 92-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dillon Rios | Sr | Kanab | 33. | 27.73 | 91-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | James Brown | So | Snow Canyon | 35. | 27.30 | 89-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zach Zufelt | Sr | Canyon View | 38. | 26.06 | 85-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Webb | Sr | Beaver | 39. | 25.75 | 84-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Vaipuna Tukuafu | Sr | Spanish Fork | 40. | 25.68 | 84-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ryan Toa | Sr | Orem | 41. | 25.65 | 84-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brevin Reynolds | Sr | Spanish Fork | 46. | 24.94 | 81-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Daniel Dastrup | Sr | Richfield | 52. | 23.59 | 77-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Shaq Sione | So | Timpanogos | 53. | 23.21 | 76-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bridger Hunt | Sr | Spanish Fork | 65. | 19.86 | 65-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Shaw Coombs | Sr | Beaver | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 10 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mitch Nelson | Sr | Wasatch | 17. | 34.29 | 112-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Henry Brown | Jr | Desert Hills | 18. | 32.48 | 106-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brinton Paulson | So | Orem | 21. | 31.62 | 103-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dallen Torgersen | Jr | Panguitch | 23. | 30.96 | 101-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nicholas Fiame | So | Pine View | 27. | 30.27 | 99-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jackson McGraw | Sr | Spanish Fork | 37. | 26.67 | 87-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Peyton Williams | Fr | Desert Hills | 42. | 25.60 | 84-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Robert Johnson | Sr | Hurricane | 43. | 25.30 | 83-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Isaac Semadeni | Sr | Logan | 47. | 24.23 | 79-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Chinonso Opara | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | 50. | 23.87 | 78-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mohonry Franco | Jr | Skyline | 55. | 23.04 | 75-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ty Streans | Fr | Logan | 58. | 22.12 | 72-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sam Dawe | Jr | Spanish Fork | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nainoa Proctor | So | Cedar | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Trials |
Flight 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 10 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aj Giles | Jr | Desert Hills | 2. | 39.44 | q | 129-05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Drew Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | 6. | 37.41 | q | 122-09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Enoka Fuailetolo | Jr | Desert Hills | 7. | 36.19 | q | 118-09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brian Williamson | Sr | Milford | 9. | 36.09 | q | 118-05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Preston Huntsman | Sr | Hurricane | 13. | 34.75 | 114-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sean Wolff | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic | 19. | 31.77 | 104-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Matt Kobs | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | 20. | 31.75 | 104-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Josh Wood | Sr | Beaver | 24. | 30.63 | 100-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ethan Perez | Jr | Timpanogos | 26. | 30.33 | 99-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brizbin Crowther | Sr | Pine View | 32. | 28.24 | 92-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cooper Legas | Jr | Orem | 45. | 24.99 | 82-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Cj Dupras | Jr | Desert Hills | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Bob Schick | Sr | Wasatch | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tason Wilcock | Jr | Canyon View | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Trials |
Flight 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 10 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryan Warner | Jr | Desert Hills | 1. | 41.45 | q | 136-00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dillon Petty | Sr | Morgan | 3. | 39.42 | q | 129-04 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trenton Maurer | Sr | Cedar | 4. | 38.78 | q | 127-03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mason Liti | Jr | Desert Hills | 5. | 38.35 | q | 125-10 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Daniel Horton | Jr | Parowan | 8. | 36.09 | q | 118-05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Justin Weidauer | Jr | Dixie | 10. | 36.02 | q | 118-02 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chase Fowles | Sr | Delta | 11. | 35.41 | 116-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Treyson Harris | So | Beaver | 12. | 35.38 | 116-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jace Eyre | Sr | Panguitch | 14. | 34.59 | 113-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tanner Hermann | Sr | Desert Hills | 15. | 34.39 | 112-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bryson Marshall | Sr | Panguitch | 16. | 34.36 | 112-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jaren Frandsen | Sr | Panguitch | 22. | 31.47 | 103-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Grant Eades | Jr | Desert Hills | 25. | 30.48 | 100-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Enoch Fiso | Sr | Orem | 29. | 29.31 | 96-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 10 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryan Warner | Jr | Desert Hills | F6 | -1. | 41.45 | q | 136-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aj Giles | Jr | Desert Hills | F5 | -1. | 39.44 | q | 129-05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dillon Petty | Sr | Morgan | F6 | -2. | 39.42 | q | 129-04 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trenton Maurer | Sr | Cedar | F6 | -3. | 38.78 | q | 127-03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mason Liti | Jr | Desert Hills | F6 | -4. | 38.35 | q | 125-10 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Drew Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | F5 | -2. | 37.41 | q | 122-09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Enoka Fuailetolo | Jr | Desert Hills | F5 | -3. | 36.19 | q | 118-09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Daniel Horton | Jr | Parowan | F6 | -5. | 36.09 | q | 118-05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brian Williamson | Sr | Milford | F5 | -4. | 36.09 | q | 118-05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Justin Weidauer | Jr | Dixie | F6 | -6. | 36.02 | q | 118-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Chase Fowles | Sr | Delta | F6 | -7. | 35.41 | 116-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Treyson Harris | So | Beaver | F6 | -8. | 35.38 | 116-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Preston Huntsman | Sr | Hurricane | F5 | -5. | 34.75 | 114-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jace Eyre | Sr | Panguitch | F6 | -9. | 34.59 | 113-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tanner Hermann | Sr | Desert Hills | F6 | -10. | 34.39 | 112-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Bryson Marshall | Sr | Panguitch | F6 | -11. | 34.36 | 112-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Mitch Nelson | Sr | Wasatch | F4 | -1. | 34.29 | 112-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Henry Brown | Jr | Desert Hills | F4 | -2. | 32.48 | 106-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sean Wolff | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic | F5 | -6. | 31.77 | 104-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Matt Kobs | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | F5 | -7. | 31.75 | 104-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Brinton Paulson | So | Orem | F4 | -3. | 31.62 | 103-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jaren Frandsen | Sr | Panguitch | F6 | -12. | 31.47 | 103-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Dallen Torgersen | Jr | Panguitch | F4 | -4. | 30.96 | 101-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Josh Wood | Sr | Beaver | F5 | -8. | 30.63 | 100-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Grant Eades | Jr | Desert Hills | F6 | -13. | 30.48 | 100-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Ethan Perez | Jr | Timpanogos | F5 | -9. | 30.33 | 99-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Nicholas Fiame | So | Pine View | F4 | -5. | 30.27 | 99-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Stockton Rigby | Sr | Canyon View | F3 | -1. | 30.22 | 99-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Enoch Fiso | Sr | Orem | F6 | -14. | 29.31 | 96-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kadin Hammer | Sr | Orem | F3 | -2. | 28.40 | 93-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jakob Harrison | So | Parowan | F3 | -3. | 28.27 | 92-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Brizbin Crowther | Sr | Pine View | F5 | -10. | 28.24 | 92-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Dillon Rios | Sr | Kanab | F3 | -4. | 27.73 | 91-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Vincent Pierce | Jr | Milford | F1 | -1. | 27.33 | 89-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | James Brown | So | Snow Canyon | F3 | -5. | 27.30 | 89-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Bryce Crowley | Jr | Cedar | F2 | -1. | 27.02 | 88-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jackson McGraw | Sr | Spanish Fork | F4 | -6. | 26.67 | 87-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Zach Zufelt | Sr | Canyon View | F3 | -6. | 26.06 | 85-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Josh Webb | Sr | Beaver | F3 | -7. | 25.75 | 84-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Vaipuna Tukuafu | Sr | Spanish Fork | F3 | -8. | 25.68 | 84-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Ryan Toa | Sr | Orem | F3 | -9. | 25.65 | 84-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Peyton Williams | Fr | Desert Hills | F4 | -7. | 25.60 | 84-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Robert Johnson | Sr | Hurricane | F4 | -8. | 25.30 | 83-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Hayden Eves | Jr | Hurricane | F2 | -2. | 25.14 | 82-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Cooper Legas | Jr | Orem | F5 | -11. | 24.99 | 82-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Brevin Reynolds | Sr | Spanish Fork | F3 | -10. | 24.94 | 81-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Isaac Semadeni | Sr | Logan | F4 | -9. | 24.23 | 79-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Jaden Winchester | Jr | Dixie | F2 | -3. | 24.15 | 79-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Bridger Terril | Fr | Delta | F2 | -4. | 24.13 | 79-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Chinonso Opara | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | F4 | -10. | 23.87 | 78-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Nick Gough | Jr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -5. | 23.72 | 77-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Daniel Dastrup | Sr | Richfield | F3 | -11. | 23.59 | 77-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Shaq Sione | So | Timpanogos | F3 | -12. | 23.21 | 76-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Austin Wright | Sr | Hurricane | F2 | -6. | 23.16 | 76-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Mohonry Franco | Jr | Skyline | F4 | -11. | 23.04 | 75-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Aaron Deem | Jr | Dixie | F1 | -2. | 22.86 | 75-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Tomasi Tonga | Sr | Pine View | F1 | -3. | 22.27 | 73-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Ty Streans | Fr | Logan | F4 | -12. | 22.12 | 72-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Brock Parker | So | Timpanogos | F2 | -7. | 21.82 | 71-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Makenzie Jessop | Fr | Water Canyon | F2 | -8. | 21.18 | 69-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Colton Ricks | So | Spanish Fork | F2 | -9. | 20.60 | 67-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Brennen Farnworth | So | Timpanogos | F1 | -4. | 20.27 | 66-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Ben Howard | So | Beaver | F2 | -10. | 20.04 | 65-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Adam Simon | Sr | Alta | F1 | -5. | 20.04 | 65-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Bridger Hunt | Sr | Spanish Fork | F3 | -13. | 19.86 | 65-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Aidan Gamble | Sr | Delta | F2 | -11. | 19.53 | 64-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Ruger Reeve | Fr | Valley | F2 | -12. | 19.33 | 63-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Tyler Barnard | Fr | Kanab | F2 | -13. | 18.51 | 60-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Garrett Harker | Sr | Enterprise | F1 | -6. | 16.53 | 54-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Teegan Maxfield | So | Alta | F1 | -7. | 14.25 | 46-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Jarem Stout | Jr | Enterprise | F1 | -8. | 13.41 | 44-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Lucas Grocost | So | Alta | F1 | -9. | 11.58 | 38-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Cj Dupras | Jr | Desert Hills | F5 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Shaw Coombs | Sr | Beaver | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sam Dawe | Jr | Spanish Fork | F4 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Bob Schick | Sr | Wasatch | F5 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joe Graf | Sr | Park City | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tason Wilcock | Jr | Canyon View | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Matthew Nettleton | So | Enterprise | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mafulu Mafulu | So | Milford | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joseph Jeffs | Jr | Water Canyon | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Rushton | Sr | Panguitch | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nainoa Proctor | So | Cedar | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Mpungi | Sr | Pine View | 6.04 | 19-10.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Nelson | Jr | Canyon View | 5.84 | 19-02.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michael Moten | Sr | Pine View | 5.74 | 18-10.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Anderton | Sr | Woods Cross | 5.61 | 18-05.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Justin Hillyard | Sr | Canyon View | 5.61 | 18-05.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bo Streans | So | Logan | 5.55 | 18-02.50 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Trey Brough | So | Delta | 5.52 | 18-01.50 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Colin Tudor | Sr | Pine View | 5.50 | 18-00.50 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tyler Nelson | Sr | Canyon View | 5.50 | 18-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Sailors | Fr | Dixie | 16. | 5.43 | 17-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tucker Goodfellow | Jr | Woods Cross | 17. | 5.42 | 17-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Graf | So | Snow Canyon | 20. | 5.34 | 17-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Hardy | Sr | Milford | 29. | 5.13 | 16-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaxon Chepkwurui | Sr | Pine View | 41. | 4.86 | 15-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Skyler Staheli | So | Enterprise | 48. | 4.74 | 15-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Beckham | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | 51. | 4.68 | 15-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Russell Walker | So | Milford | 52. | 4.66 | 15-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jace Goodwin | Jr | Alta | 61. | 4.49 | 14-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cody Wilkins | So | Maeser Prep Acad | 65. | 4.38 | 14-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Benji Hendren | Sr | Alta | 68. | 4.29 | 14-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Clark Cooke | Fr | Water Canyon | 69. | 4.29 | 14-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Skippy Stubbs | Fr | Water Canyon | 76. | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Will Harkness | Fr | Alta | 83. | 3.58 | 11-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kaden Humphrey | Fr | Dixie | 84. | 2.91 | 9-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parley Cooke | Jr | Water Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dylan Esplin | Fr | Dixie | 32. | 5.08 | 16-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brandon Grisenti | So | Snow Canyon | 59. | 4.57 | 15-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michael Eyre | So | Beaver | 60. | 4.53 | 14-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kendall Jones | So | Enterprise | 66. | 4.35 | 14-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cameron Deem | Fr | Dixie | 71. | 4.24 | 13-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Adam Adrian | Sr | Park City | 73. | 4.13 | 13-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Landon Adams | Fr | Kanab | 74. | 4.11 | 13-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Luke Browning | Fr | Kanab | 75. | 4.01 | 13-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alec Carpenter | So | Dixie | 77. | 3.92 | 12-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kashden Limb | Fr | Beaver | 78. | 3.90 | 12-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaxton Stephens | Fr | Enterprise | 79. | 3.88 | 12-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | James Anderson | Fr | Beaver | 80. | 3.82 | 12-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Truman Yardley | So | Enterprise | 81. | 3.78 | 12-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kaleb Baum | Fr | Spanish Fork | 82. | 3.59 | 11-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Cox | Fr | Valley | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jack Christensen | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hayden Eves | Jr | Hurricane | 30. | 5.12 | 16-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Hardman | Fr | Pine View | 37. | 4.94 | 16-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brannigan Winckel | Fr | Piute | 38. | 4.91 | 16-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eric Anderson | So | Cedar | 39. | 4.89 | 16-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jansen Ence | So | Hurricane | 43. | 4.82 | 15-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Isaac Henderson | Jr | Delta | 45. | 4.81 | 15-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Braxton Bond | Fr | Millard | 48. | 4.74 | 15-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Reid Kennedy | Jr | Park City | 50. | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Peyton Pace | Sr | Desert Hills | 55. | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jaden Winchester | Jr | Dixie | 62. | 4.49 | 14-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kevin Crawley | Jr | Cedar | 64. | 4.39 | 14-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Charles Cook | Fr | Cedar | 70. | 4.29 | 14-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hayden Wright | Sr | Milford | 71. | 4.24 | 13-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jase Sherwood | Jr | Kanab | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaleb Barney | Sr | Beaver | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Keenan Bryner | Sr | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justin Hillyard | Sr | Canyon View | 4. | 5.61 | q | 18-05.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colton Pomerinke | Sr | Milford | 13. | 5.45 | 17-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ethan Hickey | So | Park City | 27. | 5.15 | 16-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryant Jimenez | Fr | Enterprise | 28. | 5.14 | 16-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaden Gale | So | Parowan | 31. | 5.10 | 16-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dallin Hancock | So | Pine View | 34. | 4.96 | 16-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cutler Cannon | Sr | Enterprise | 40. | 4.87 | 16-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bodie Bostwick | Jr | Snow Canyon | 42. | 4.84 | 15-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tyler Moore | Sr | Hurricane | 44. | 4.81 | 15-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Noah Russon | Jr | Woods Cross | 54. | 4.62 | 15-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Britton Smith | Fr | Delta | 56. | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Vic Ostergaard | So | Wasatch | 57. | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Athos Pradera | Jr | Timpanogos | 58. | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Joseph Flynn | Fr | Millard | 63. | 4.47 | 14-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kanon Ramirez | So | Spanish Fork | 67. | 4.32 | 14-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nifai Tonga | Jr | Skyline | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Moten | Sr | Pine View | 3. | 5.74 | q | 18-10.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Nelson | Sr | Canyon View | 8. | 5.50 | q | 18-00.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andre Eyere | Sr | Spanish Fork | 18. | 5.40 | 17-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Stanton Anthony | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 21. | 5.29 | 17-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Warner | So | Park City | 22. | 5.26 | 17-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Payton Lengston | Jr | Wasatch | 24. | 5.22 | 17-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | McCoy Smith | So | Beaver | 33. | 5.08 | 16-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Frank Paas | Fr | Park City | 35. | 4.95 | 16-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kobe McCarroll | Sr | Pine View | 36. | 4.95 | 16-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tanner Butterfield | Sr | Wasatch | 46. | 4.76 | 15-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jaxson Keene | Jr | Woods Cross | 47. | 4.75 | 15-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Duncan Herbst | Jr | Millard | 53. | 4.65 | 15-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Tylan Southam | Sr | Wasatch | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Campbell | Fr | Piute | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Marz | Sr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rylan Elwood | Sr | Woods Cross | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Mpungi | Sr | Pine View | 1. | 6.04 | q | 19-10.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Nelson | Jr | Canyon View | 2. | 5.84 | q | 19-02.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bo Streans | So | Logan | 5. | 5.55 | q | 18-02.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Anderton | Sr | Woods Cross | 6. | 5.54 | q | 18-02.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trey Brough | So | Delta | 7. | 5.52 | q | 18-01.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Colin Tudor | Sr | Pine View | 9. | 5.50 | q | 18-00.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jarom Johnson | Jr | Kanab | 10. | 5.50 | 18-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Drew Larkin | Sr | Desert Hills | 11. | 5.46 | 17-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jadyn Roberts | Jr | Timpanogos | 12. | 5.46 | 17-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Drake Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | 14. | 5.45 | 17-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cooper Legas | Jr | Orem | 15. | 5.43 | 17-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hunter Harris | Sr | Orem | 19. | 5.36 | 17-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Keilen Washington | Fr | Snow Canyon | 23. | 5.22 | 17-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jaymen Brough | Jr | Delta | 25. | 5.17 | 16-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Troy Gunn | Jr | Kanab | 26. | 5.15 | 16-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kade Jensen | Jr | Richfield | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Mpungi | Sr | Pine View | F6 | -1. | 6.04 | q | 19-10.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Nelson | Jr | Canyon View | F6 | -2. | 5.84 | q | 19-02.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michael Moten | Sr | Pine View | F5 | -1. | 5.74 | q | 18-10.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
4. | Justin Hillyard | Sr | Canyon View | F4 | -1. | 5.61 | q | 18-05.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bo Streans | So | Logan | F6 | -3. | 5.55 | q | 18-02.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ethan Anderton | Sr | Woods Cross | F6 | -4. | 5.54 | q | 18-02.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
7. | Trey Brough | So | Delta | F6 | -5. | 5.52 | q | 18-01.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyler Nelson | Sr | Canyon View | F5 | -2. | 5.50 | q | 18-00.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
9. | Colin Tudor | Sr | Pine View | F6 | -6. | 5.50 | q | 18-00.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jarom Johnson | Jr | Kanab | F6 | -7. | 5.50 | 18-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Drew Larkin | Sr | Desert Hills | F6 | -8. | 5.46 | 17-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jadyn Roberts | Jr | Timpanogos | F6 | -9. | 5.46 | 17-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Colton Pomerinke | Sr | Milford | F4 | -2. | 5.45 | 17-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Drake Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | F6 | -10. | 5.45 | 17-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Cooper Legas | Jr | Orem | F6 | -11. | 5.43 | 17-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ethan Sailors | Fr | Dixie | F1 | -1. | 5.43 | 17-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tucker Goodfellow | Jr | Woods Cross | F1 | -2. | 5.42 | 17-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Andre Eyere | Sr | Spanish Fork | F5 | -3. | 5.40 | 17-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Hunter Harris | Sr | Orem | F6 | -12. | 5.36 | 17-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Dallin Graf | So | Snow Canyon | F1 | -3. | 5.34 | 17-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Stanton Anthony | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | F5 | -4. | 5.29 | 17-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ethan Warner | So | Park City | F5 | -5. | 5.26 | 17-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Keilen Washington | Fr | Snow Canyon | F6 | -13. | 5.22 | 17-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Payton Lengston | Jr | Wasatch | F5 | -6. | 5.22 | 17-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jaymen Brough | Jr | Delta | F6 | -14. | 5.17 | 16-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Troy Gunn | Jr | Kanab | F6 | -15. | 5.15 | 16-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Ethan Hickey | So | Park City | F4 | -3. | 5.15 | 16-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Bryant Jimenez | Fr | Enterprise | F4 | -4. | 5.14 | 16-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Jake Hardy | Sr | Milford | F1 | -4. | 5.13 | 16-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Hayden Eves | Jr | Hurricane | F3 | -1. | 5.12 | 16-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kaden Gale | So | Parowan | F4 | -5. | 5.10 | 16-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Dylan Esplin | Fr | Dixie | F2 | -1. | 5.08 | 16-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | McCoy Smith | So | Beaver | F5 | -7. | 5.08 | 16-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Dallin Hancock | So | Pine View | F4 | -6. | 4.96 | 16-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Frank Paas | Fr | Park City | F5 | -8. | 4.95 | 16-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Kobe McCarroll | Sr | Pine View | F5 | -9. | 4.95 | 16-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Josh Hardman | Fr | Pine View | F3 | -2. | 4.94 | 16-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Brannigan Winckel | Fr | Piute | F3 | -3. | 4.91 | 16-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Eric Anderson | So | Cedar | F3 | -4. | 4.89 | 16-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Cutler Cannon | Sr | Enterprise | F4 | -7. | 4.87 | 16-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jaxon Chepkwurui | Sr | Pine View | F1 | -5. | 4.86 | 15-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Bodie Bostwick | Jr | Snow Canyon | F4 | -8. | 4.84 | 15-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Jansen Ence | So | Hurricane | F3 | -5. | 4.82 | 15-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Tyler Moore | Sr | Hurricane | F4 | -9. | 4.81 | 15-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Isaac Henderson | Jr | Delta | F3 | -6. | 4.81 | 15-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Tanner Butterfield | Sr | Wasatch | F5 | -10. | 4.76 | 15-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Jaxson Keene | Jr | Woods Cross | F5 | -11. | 4.75 | 15-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Skyler Staheli | So | Enterprise | F1 | -6. | 4.74 | 15-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Braxton Bond | Fr | Millard | F3 | -7. | 4.74 | 15-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Reid Kennedy | Jr | Park City | F3 | -8. | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Josh Beckham | Fr | Maeser Prep Acad | F1 | -7. | 4.68 | 15-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Russell Walker | So | Milford | F1 | -8. | 4.66 | 15-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Duncan Herbst | Jr | Millard | F5 | -12. | 4.65 | 15-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Noah Russon | Jr | Woods Cross | F4 | -10. | 4.62 | 15-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Peyton Pace | Sr | Desert Hills | F3 | -9. | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Britton Smith | Fr | Delta | F4 | -11. | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Vic Ostergaard | So | Wasatch | F4 | -12. | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Athos Pradera | Jr | Timpanogos | F4 | -13. | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Brandon Grisenti | So | Snow Canyon | F2 | -2. | 4.57 | 15-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Michael Eyre | So | Beaver | F2 | -3. | 4.53 | 14-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Jace Goodwin | Jr | Alta | F1 | -9. | 4.49 | 14-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Jaden Winchester | Jr | Dixie | F3 | -10. | 4.49 | 14-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Joseph Flynn | Fr | Millard | F4 | -14. | 4.47 | 14-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Kevin Crawley | Jr | Cedar | F3 | -11. | 4.39 | 14-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Cody Wilkins | So | Maeser Prep Acad | F1 | -10. | 4.38 | 14-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Kendall Jones | So | Enterprise | F2 | -4. | 4.35 | 14-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Kanon Ramirez | So | Spanish Fork | F4 | -15. | 4.32 | 14-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Benji Hendren | Sr | Alta | F1 | -11. | 4.29 | 14-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Clark Cooke | Fr | Water Canyon | F1 | -12. | 4.29 | 14-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Charles Cook | Fr | Cedar | F3 | -12. | 4.29 | 14-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Cameron Deem | Fr | Dixie | F2 | -5. | 4.24 | 13-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Hayden Wright | Sr | Milford | F3 | -13. | 4.24 | 13-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Adam Adrian | Sr | Park City | F2 | -6. | 4.13 | 13-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Landon Adams | Fr | Kanab | F2 | -7. | 4.11 | 13-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Luke Browning | Fr | Kanab | F2 | -8. | 4.01 | 13-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Skippy Stubbs | Fr | Water Canyon | F1 | -13. | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Alec Carpenter | So | Dixie | F2 | -9. | 3.92 | 12-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Kashden Limb | Fr | Beaver | F2 | -10. | 3.90 | 12-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Kaxton Stephens | Fr | Enterprise | F2 | -11. | 3.88 | 12-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | James Anderson | Fr | Beaver | F2 | -12. | 3.82 | 12-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Truman Yardley | So | Enterprise | F2 | -13. | 3.78 | 12-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Kaleb Baum | Fr | Spanish Fork | F2 | -14. | 3.59 | 11-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Will Harkness | Fr | Alta | F1 | -14. | 3.58 | 11-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Kaden Humphrey | Fr | Dixie | F1 | -15. | 2.91 | 9-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kade Jensen | Jr | Richfield | F6 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Tylan Southam | Sr | Wasatch | F5 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Cox | Fr | Valley | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Campbell | Fr | Piute | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Marz | Sr | Desert Hills | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jase Sherwood | Jr | Kanab | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaleb Barney | Sr | Beaver | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Keenan Bryner | Sr | Hurricane | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rylan Elwood | Sr | Woods Cross | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nifai Tonga | Jr | Skyline | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parley Cooke | Jr | Water Canyon | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jack Christensen | Fr | Dixie | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Celeste Fiame | Sr | Pine View | 35.76 | 117-04 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cristal Elias | Sr | Canyon View | 33.88 | 111-02 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lauren Olsen | Sr | Woods Cross | 33.86 | 111-01 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mataya Barney | So | Panguitch | 33.73 | 110-08 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaynie Glasmann | So | Park City | 33.42 | 109-08 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jeanette Cram | Sr | Hurricane | 33.27 | 109-02 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Isabel George | Sr | Millard | 32.89 | 107-11 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Asha Anderson | Jr | Delta | 31.27 | 102-07 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Myrna Velasco | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 30.55 | 100-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brynlee Wade | Jr | Pine View | 32. | 22.99 | 75-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Thurman | Sr | Millard | 43. | 21.56 | 70-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle | Jr | Alta | 49. | 20.47 | 67-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sofie Shurtliff | Fr | Enterprise | 53. | 18.41 | 60-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Paige McKenna | Sr | Woods Cross | 58. | 17.30 | 56-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaitlyn Stubbs | Fr | Water Canyon | 59. | 17.22 | 56-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Becca Linford | So | Maeser Prep Acad | 66. | 15.72 | 51-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaitlyn Hemond | Jr | Beaver | 67. | 15.34 | 50-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sydney Ellis | So | Maeser Prep Acad | 71. | 14.39 | 47-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Melynda Kestin | So | Snow Canyon | 72. | 14.35 | 47-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Makayla Dunbar | So | Snow Canyon | 73. | 11.02 | 36-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Maria Isele | Jr | Enterprise | 75. | 10.82 | 35-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tara Woodbury | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 79. | 8.53 | 28-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kamrin Koopmans | Jr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kacee Griffin | So | Dixie | 34. | 22.77 | 74-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jacelin Hardy | So | Milford | 37. | 22.15 | 72-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shania Sanders | Sr | Cedar | 45. | 21.33 | 70-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cloey Murdock | Jr | Pine View | 47. | 21.11 | 69-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cara Bair | Sr | Dixie | 57. | 17.30 | 56-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brinley Cottam | So | Pine View | 62. | 16.46 | 54-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emilee Nelson | Jr | Dixie | 63. | 16.19 | 53-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaytlyn Robison | Jr | Millard | 69. | 14.81 | 48-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kenya Reimer | So | Pine View | 74. | 10.92 | 35-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Katelyn Beckstead | So | Spanish Fork | 76. | 10.72 | 35-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kylie Dailey | Fr | Parowan | 77. | 10.64 | 34-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dusti Bistline | So | Water Canyon | 78. | 9.75 | 32-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Nevaeh Hardy | Fr | Milford | 80. | 7.59 | 24-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Amelia Day | Sr | Enterprise | 81. | 7.52 | 24-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anna Christensen | Sr | Timpanogos | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emri Roberts | Jr | Piute | 25. | 23.87 | 78-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katrina Gardner | So | Timpanogos | 31. | 23.14 | 75-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sophia Almeida | Sr | Beaver | 40. | 21.82 | 71-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mattison McQueen | So | Skyline | 44. | 21.36 | 70-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Elly Crittenden | Sr | Enterprise | 46. | 21.31 | 69-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Anna Wilde | Jr | Piute | 51. | 19.20 | 63-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kamae Hendrickson | Jr | Timpanogos | 54. | 18.21 | 59-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Aubrie Morgan | So | Spanish Fork | 55. | 17.80 | 58-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Emily Dobson | Fr | Hurricane | 56. | 17.75 | 58-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alexa Colvin | Fr | Cedar | 60. | 17.12 | 56-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ember Judd | Jr | Hurricane | 61. | 16.91 | 55-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Emma Yardley | Fr | Enterprise | 64. | 16.15 | 53-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ella Phillips | Sr | Woods Cross | 65. | 16.06 | 52-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Danika Jones | Fr | Parowan | 70. | 14.58 | 47-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Malia Fisher | Sr | Timpanogos | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kira Wilson | Jr | Hurricane | 12. | 26.69 | 87-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Merrica Stubbs | Jr | Canyon View | 17. | 25.70 | 84-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Demri Williams | Sr | Pine View | 24. | 24.23 | 79-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cloe Bentz | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic | 29. | 23.30 | 76-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michaeli Barnes | Sr | Woods Cross | 30. | 23.21 | 76-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Heidi Thurman | Fr | Millard | 35. | 22.27 | 73-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emily Curtis | Jr | Woods Cross | 36. | 22.25 | 73-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Angelee Batin | Jr | Dixie | 39. | 21.92 | 71-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | SaRiya Sims | So | Hurricane | 42. | 21.64 | 71-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dallee Cobb | Fr | Enterprise | 48. | 20.76 | 68-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Merce Jane Tarrayo | Jr | Cedar | 50. | 19.78 | 64-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sierra Calder | Sr | Wasatch | 52. | 19.00 | 62-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaycie Allred | So | Cedar | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaitlyn Smith | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Karson Albrecht | Fr | Delta | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Trials |
Flight 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kiesa Miller | So | Panguitch | 11. | 27.00 | 88-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Quincy Olney | Jr | Wasatch | 13. | 26.63 | 87-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brinklie Sentker | Fr | Delta | 15. | 26.21 | 86-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karlee Eyre | Jr | Panguitch | 16. | 25.75 | 84-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Claire Mcintyre | Sr | Orem | 19. | 25.25 | 82-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Addison Urmston | So | Spanish Fork | 20. | 25.11 | 82-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Haylee Christensen | Fr | Delta | 21. | 24.66 | 80-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | McKena Carter | Jr | Hurricane | 22. | 24.56 | 80-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ayla Lunt | Sr | Millard | 23. | 24.38 | 80-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sydney Hiatt | So | Wasatch | 26. | 23.82 | 78-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Erika Fredericks | So | Wasatch | 27. | 23.70 | 77-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Haylie Hatch | Fr | Kanab | 28. | 23.70 | 77-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ashlyn Banks | So | Canyon View | 33. | 22.78 | 74-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Courtney Davis | Jr | Spanish Fork | 68. | 15.26 | 50-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elise Pratt | Jr | Delta | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Trials |
Flight 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Celeste Fiame | Sr | Pine View | 1. | 35.76 | q | 117-04 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cristal Elias | Sr | Canyon View | 2. | 33.88 | q | 111-02 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaynie Glasmann | So | Park City | 3. | 33.42 | q | 109-08 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mataya Barney | So | Panguitch | 4. | 31.88 | q | 104-07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isabel George | Sr | Millard | 5. | 31.63 | q | 103-09.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lauren Olsen | Sr | Woods Cross | 6. | 31.53 | q | 103-05.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Asha Anderson | Jr | Delta | 7. | 31.27 | q | 102-07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jeanette Cram | Sr | Hurricane | 8. | 30.39 | q | 99-08.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Myrna Velasco | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 9. | 29.74 | q | 97-07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kayla Jones | Sr | Enterprise | 10. | 27.43 | 90-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Millee Breshears | So | Morgan | 14. | 26.44 | 86-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sophia Chandler | So | Snow Canyon | 18. | 25.27 | 82-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Angelina Todaro | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | 38. | 22.12 | 72-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Marcie Stapley | Sr | Morgan | 41. | 21.82 | 71-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aspen Bergener | Fr | Canyon View | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Celeste Fiame | Sr | Pine View | F6 | -1. | 35.76 | q | 117-04 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cristal Elias | Sr | Canyon View | F6 | -2. | 33.88 | q | 111-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaynie Glasmann | So | Park City | F6 | -3. | 33.42 | q | 109-08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mataya Barney | So | Panguitch | F6 | -4. | 31.88 | q | 104-07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isabel George | Sr | Millard | F6 | -5. | 31.63 | q | 103-09.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lauren Olsen | Sr | Woods Cross | F6 | -6. | 31.53 | q | 103-05.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Asha Anderson | Jr | Delta | F6 | -7. | 31.27 | q | 102-07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jeanette Cram | Sr | Hurricane | F6 | -8. | 30.39 | q | 99-08.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Myrna Velasco | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | F6 | -9. | 29.74 | q | 97-07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kayla Jones | Sr | Enterprise | F6 | -10. | 27.43 | 90-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kiesa Miller | So | Panguitch | F5 | -1. | 27.00 | 88-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kira Wilson | Jr | Hurricane | F4 | -1. | 26.69 | 87-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Quincy Olney | Jr | Wasatch | F5 | -2. | 26.63 | 87-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Millee Breshears | So | Morgan | F6 | -11. | 26.44 | 86-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brinklie Sentker | Fr | Delta | F5 | -3. | 26.21 | 86-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Karlee Eyre | Jr | Panguitch | F5 | -4. | 25.75 | 84-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Merrica Stubbs | Jr | Canyon View | F4 | -2. | 25.70 | 84-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sophia Chandler | So | Snow Canyon | F6 | -12. | 25.27 | 82-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Claire Mcintyre | Sr | Orem | F5 | -5. | 25.25 | 82-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Addison Urmston | So | Spanish Fork | F5 | -6. | 25.11 | 82-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Haylee Christensen | Fr | Delta | F5 | -7. | 24.66 | 80-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | McKena Carter | Jr | Hurricane | F5 | -8. | 24.56 | 80-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ayla Lunt | Sr | Millard | F5 | -9. | 24.38 | 80-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Demri Williams | Sr | Pine View | F4 | -3. | 24.23 | 79-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Emri Roberts | Jr | Piute | F3 | -1. | 23.87 | 78-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Sydney Hiatt | So | Wasatch | F5 | -10. | 23.82 | 78-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Erika Fredericks | So | Wasatch | F5 | -11. | 23.70 | 77-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Haylie Hatch | Fr | Kanab | F5 | -12. | 23.70 | 77-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Cloe Bentz | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic | F4 | -4. | 23.30 | 76-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Michaeli Barnes | Sr | Woods Cross | F4 | -5. | 23.21 | 76-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Katrina Gardner | So | Timpanogos | F3 | -2. | 23.14 | 75-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Brynlee Wade | Jr | Pine View | F1 | -1. | 22.99 | 75-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Ashlyn Banks | So | Canyon View | F5 | -13. | 22.78 | 74-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Kacee Griffin | So | Dixie | F2 | -1. | 22.77 | 74-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Heidi Thurman | Fr | Millard | F4 | -6. | 22.27 | 73-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Emily Curtis | Jr | Woods Cross | F4 | -7. | 22.25 | 73-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jacelin Hardy | So | Milford | F2 | -2. | 22.15 | 72-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Angelina Todaro | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | F6 | -13. | 22.12 | 72-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Angelee Batin | Jr | Dixie | F4 | -8. | 21.92 | 71-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Sophia Almeida | Sr | Beaver | F3 | -3. | 21.82 | 71-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Marcie Stapley | Sr | Morgan | F6 | -14. | 21.82 | 71-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | SaRiya Sims | So | Hurricane | F4 | -9. | 21.64 | 71-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Emma Thurman | Sr | Millard | F1 | -2. | 21.56 | 70-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Mattison McQueen | So | Skyline | F3 | -4. | 21.36 | 70-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Shania Sanders | Sr | Cedar | F2 | -3. | 21.33 | 70-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Elly Crittenden | Sr | Enterprise | F3 | -5. | 21.31 | 69-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Cloey Murdock | Jr | Pine View | F2 | -4. | 21.11 | 69-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Dallee Cobb | Fr | Enterprise | F4 | -10. | 20.76 | 68-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle | Jr | Alta | F1 | -3. | 20.47 | 67-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Merce Jane Tarrayo | Jr | Cedar | F4 | -11. | 19.78 | 64-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Anna Wilde | Jr | Piute | F3 | -6. | 19.20 | 63-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Sierra Calder | Sr | Wasatch | F4 | -12. | 19.00 | 62-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Sofie Shurtliff | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -4. | 18.41 | 60-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Kamae Hendrickson | Jr | Timpanogos | F3 | -7. | 18.21 | 59-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Aubrie Morgan | So | Spanish Fork | F3 | -8. | 17.80 | 58-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Emily Dobson | Fr | Hurricane | F3 | -9. | 17.75 | 58-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Cara Bair | Sr | Dixie | F2 | -5. | 17.30 | 56-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Paige McKenna | Sr | Woods Cross | F1 | -5. | 17.30 | 56-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Kaitlyn Stubbs | Fr | Water Canyon | F1 | -6. | 17.22 | 56-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Alexa Colvin | Fr | Cedar | F3 | -10. | 17.12 | 56-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Ember Judd | Jr | Hurricane | F3 | -11. | 16.91 | 55-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Brinley Cottam | So | Pine View | F2 | -6. | 16.46 | 54-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Emilee Nelson | Jr | Dixie | F2 | -7. | 16.19 | 53-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Emma Yardley | Fr | Enterprise | F3 | -12. | 16.15 | 53-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Ella Phillips | Sr | Woods Cross | F3 | -13. | 16.06 | 52-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Becca Linford | So | Maeser Prep Acad | F1 | -7. | 15.72 | 51-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Kaitlyn Hemond | Jr | Beaver | F1 | -8. | 15.34 | 50-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Courtney Davis | Jr | Spanish Fork | F5 | -14. | 15.26 | 50-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Kaytlyn Robison | Jr | Millard | F2 | -8. | 14.81 | 48-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Danika Jones | Fr | Parowan | F3 | -14. | 14.58 | 47-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Sydney Ellis | So | Maeser Prep Acad | F1 | -9. | 14.39 | 47-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Melynda Kestin | So | Snow Canyon | F1 | -10. | 14.35 | 47-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Makayla Dunbar | So | Snow Canyon | F1 | -11. | 11.02 | 36-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Kenya Reimer | So | Pine View | F2 | -9. | 10.92 | 35-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Maria Isele | Jr | Enterprise | F1 | -12. | 10.82 | 35-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Katelyn Beckstead | So | Spanish Fork | F2 | -10. | 10.72 | 35-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Kylie Dailey | Fr | Parowan | F2 | -11. | 10.64 | 34-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Dusti Bistline | So | Water Canyon | F2 | -12. | 9.75 | 32-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Tara Woodbury | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | F1 | -13. | 8.53 | 28-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Nevaeh Hardy | Fr | Milford | F2 | -13. | 7.59 | 24-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Amelia Day | Sr | Enterprise | F2 | -14. | 7.52 | 24-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaycie Allred | So | Cedar | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aspen Bergener | Fr | Canyon View | F6 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anna Christensen | Sr | Timpanogos | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kamrin Koopmans | Jr | Enterprise | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaitlyn Smith | Jr | Snow Canyon | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Karson Albrecht | Fr | Delta | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Malia Fisher | Sr | Timpanogos | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elise Pratt | Jr | Delta | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Marcie Stapley | Sr | Morgan | 10.31 | 33-10.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Regina Wright | So | Pine View | 9.92 | 32-06.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Merce Jane Tarrayo | Jr | Cedar | 9.69 | 31-09.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kelbie Dayley | Sr | Hurricane | 9.62 | 31-07.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mele Tauataina | Jr | Woods Cross | 9.52 | 31-03.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Haylie Hatch | Fr | Kanab | 9.45 | 31-00.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mafue Leele | Jr | Hurricane | 9.40 | 30-10.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tiera Maile | Jr | Timpanogos | 9.40 | 30-10.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kacee Griffin | So | Dixie | 9.29 | 30-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abbey Blevins | Jr | Panguitch | 20. | 8.37 | 27-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle | Jr | Alta | 21. | 8.35 | 27-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Claire Newby | Sr | Pine View | 25. | 8.20 | 26-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Marissa Deschamps | So | Enterprise | 47. | 7.49 | 24-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sofie Shurtliff | Fr | Enterprise | 50. | 7.07 | 23-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aspen Bergener | Fr | Canyon View | 53. | 6.78 | 22-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Monique Hernandez | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 56. | 6.59 | 21-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Megan Norris | Jr | Maeser Prep Acad | 61. | 5.84 | 19-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mason Hall | Jr | Snow Canyon | 65. | 5.46 | 17-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Celesta Barlow | So | Water Canyon | 67. | 5.18 | 17-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dusti Bistline | So | Water Canyon | 68. | 4.63 | 15-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Samantha Carlson | So | Enterprise | 69. | 4.53 | 14-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Maria Isele | Jr | Enterprise | 70. | 4.30 | 14-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gallie Thill | Jr | Timpanogos | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Abriel Rosenvall | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Regina Wright | So | Pine View | 1. | 9.92 | q | 32-06.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kamae Hendrickson | Jr | Timpanogos | 40. | 7.78 | 25-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacelin Hardy | So | Milford | 42. | 7.67 | 25-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Anna Wilde | Jr | Piute | 44. | 7.61 | 24-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Angelee Batin | Jr | Dixie | 49. | 7.44 | 24-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Danika Jones | Fr | Parowan | 51. | 7.00 | 22-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaytlyn Robison | Jr | Millard | 52. | 6.98 | 22-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kylie Dailey | Fr | Parowan | 57. | 6.49 | 21-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shania Sanders | Sr | Cedar | 58. | 6.48 | 21-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alexa Colvin | Fr | Cedar | 59. | 6.27 | 20-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nevaeh Hardy | Fr | Milford | 59. | 6.27 | 20-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kayla Loris | Jr | Snow Canyon | 61. | 5.84 | 19-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bailee Southam | So | Snow Canyon | 61. | 5.84 | 19-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ambree Lovell | So | Snow Canyon | 66. | 5.40 | 17-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lomani Taylor | Fr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kamrin Koopmans | Jr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ayla Lunt | Sr | Millard | 24. | 8.22 | 26-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sierra Calder | Sr | Wasatch | 27. | 8.16 | 26-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anna Christensen | Sr | Timpanogos | 30. | 8.10 | 26-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madysen Griffiths | Fr | Milford | 31. | 8.08 | 26-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Courtney Davis | Jr | Spanish Fork | 32. | 8.02 | 26-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maia Vakaafi | So | Orem | 33. | 8.02 | 26-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Katelyn Beckstead | So | Spanish Fork | 37. | 7.92 | 26-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Katie McLaughlin | Jr | Water Canyon | 39. | 7.80 | 25-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dallee Cobb | Fr | Enterprise | 40. | 7.78 | 25-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaitlyn Horne | Sr | Wasatch | 45. | 7.58 | 24-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ashlyn Banks | So | Canyon View | 46. | 7.57 | 24-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Addison Urmston | So | Spanish Fork | 48. | 7.45 | 24-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Addison Rowland | Jr | Hurricane | 54. | 6.73 | 22-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sydney Hiatt | So | Wasatch | 55. | 6.63 | 21-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Trinity Crosland | So | Hurricane | 64. | 5.50 | 18-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kendree Dodoo | Fr | Delta | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katie Ngati | So | Timpanogos | 11. | 8.96 | 29-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kambree Fullmer | So | Panguitch | 13. | 8.84 | 29-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Karlee Eyre | Jr | Panguitch | 16. | 8.56 | 28-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lakyn Magleby | So | Richfield | 17. | 8.56 | 28-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Claire Mcintyre | Sr | Orem | 22. | 8.28 | 27-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Audree Lance | Jr | Hurricane | 23. | 8.23 | 27-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jessica Bills | Sr | Desert Hills | 26. | 8.19 | 26-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emma Thurman | Sr | Millard | 28. | 8.15 | 26-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Katrina Price | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | 29. | 8.13 | 26-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Annie Bennett | Sr | Skyline | 34. | 8.00 | 26-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Quincy Olney | Jr | Wasatch | 35. | 8.00 | 26-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Saige Anderson | So | Hurricane | 38. | 7.92 | 26-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Emily Curtis | Jr | Woods Cross | 43. | 7.62 | 25-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mette Williams | Sr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sage Bukowski | So | Milford | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Kiesa Miller | So | Panguitch | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Marcie Stapley | Sr | Morgan | 2. | 9.89 | q | 32-05.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Merce Jane Tarrayo | Jr | Cedar | 3. | 9.69 | q | 31-09.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mele Tauataina | Jr | Woods Cross | 4. | 9.52 | q | 31-03.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Haylie Hatch | Fr | Kanab | 5. | 9.45 | q | 31-00.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kelbie Dayley | Sr | Hurricane | 6. | 9.37 | q | 30-09.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kacee Griffin | So | Dixie | 7. | 9.29 | q | 30-06.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mafue Leele | Jr | Hurricane | 8. | 9.24 | q | 30-04.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tiera Maile | Jr | Timpanogos | 9. | 9.14 | q | 30-00.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lauren Olsen | Sr | Woods Cross | 10. | 9.03 | 29-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Asha Anderson | Jr | Delta | 12. | 8.94 | 29-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Abby Monson | Jr | Desert Hills | 14. | 8.79 | 28-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Emri Roberts | Jr | Piute | 15. | 8.65 | 28-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Madi Lewis | Sr | Desert Hills | 18. | 8.51 | 27-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Haylee Christensen | Fr | Delta | 19. | 8.46 | 27-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Angelina Romero | Fr | Desert Hills | 36. | 7.95 | 26-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Fagg | So | Cedar | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Regina Wright | So | Pine View | F2 | -1. | 9.92 | q | 32-06.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Marcie Stapley | Sr | Morgan | F5 | -1. | 9.89 | q | 32-05.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Merce Jane Tarrayo | Jr | Cedar | F5 | -2. | 9.69 | q | 31-09.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mele Tauataina | Jr | Woods Cross | F5 | -3. | 9.52 | q | 31-03.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Haylie Hatch | Fr | Kanab | F5 | -4. | 9.45 | q | 31-00.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kelbie Dayley | Sr | Hurricane | F5 | -5. | 9.37 | q | 30-09.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kacee Griffin | So | Dixie | F5 | -6. | 9.29 | q | 30-06.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mafue Leele | Jr | Hurricane | F5 | -7. | 9.24 | q | 30-04.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tiera Maile | Jr | Timpanogos | F5 | -8. | 9.14 | q | 30-00.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lauren Olsen | Sr | Woods Cross | F5 | -9. | 9.03 | 29-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Katie Ngati | So | Timpanogos | F4 | -1. | 8.96 | 29-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Asha Anderson | Jr | Delta | F5 | -10. | 8.94 | 29-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kambree Fullmer | So | Panguitch | F4 | -2. | 8.84 | 29-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Abby Monson | Jr | Desert Hills | F5 | -11. | 8.79 | 28-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Emri Roberts | Jr | Piute | F5 | -12. | 8.65 | 28-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Karlee Eyre | Jr | Panguitch | F4 | -3. | 8.56 | 28-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Lakyn Magleby | So | Richfield | F4 | -4. | 8.56 | 28-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Madi Lewis | Sr | Desert Hills | F5 | -13. | 8.51 | 27-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Haylee Christensen | Fr | Delta | F5 | -14. | 8.46 | 27-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Abbey Blevins | Jr | Panguitch | F1 | -1. | 8.37 | 27-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle | Jr | Alta | F1 | -2. | 8.35 | 27-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Claire Mcintyre | Sr | Orem | F4 | -5. | 8.28 | 27-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Audree Lance | Jr | Hurricane | F4 | -6. | 8.23 | 27-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Ayla Lunt | Sr | Millard | F3 | -1. | 8.22 | 26-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Claire Newby | Sr | Pine View | F1 | -3. | 8.20 | 26-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jessica Bills | Sr | Desert Hills | F4 | -7. | 8.19 | 26-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Sierra Calder | Sr | Wasatch | F3 | -2. | 8.16 | 26-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Emma Thurman | Sr | Millard | F4 | -8. | 8.15 | 26-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Katrina Price | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic | F4 | -9. | 8.13 | 26-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Anna Christensen | Sr | Timpanogos | F3 | -3. | 8.10 | 26-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Madysen Griffiths | Fr | Milford | F3 | -4. | 8.08 | 26-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Courtney Davis | Jr | Spanish Fork | F3 | -5. | 8.02 | 26-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Maia Vakaafi | So | Orem | F3 | -6. | 8.02 | 26-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Annie Bennett | Sr | Skyline | F4 | -10. | 8.00 | 26-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Quincy Olney | Jr | Wasatch | F4 | -11. | 8.00 | 26-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Angelina Romero | Fr | Desert Hills | F5 | -15. | 7.95 | 26-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Katelyn Beckstead | So | Spanish Fork | F3 | -7. | 7.92 | 26-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Saige Anderson | So | Hurricane | F4 | -12. | 7.92 | 26-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Katie McLaughlin | Jr | Water Canyon | F3 | -8. | 7.80 | 25-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Kamae Hendrickson | Jr | Timpanogos | F2 | -2. | 7.78 | 25-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Dallee Cobb | Fr | Enterprise | F3 | -9. | 7.78 | 25-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Jacelin Hardy | So | Milford | F2 | -3. | 7.67 | 25-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Emily Curtis | Jr | Woods Cross | F4 | -13. | 7.62 | 25-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Anna Wilde | Jr | Piute | F2 | -4. | 7.61 | 24-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Kaitlyn Horne | Sr | Wasatch | F3 | -10. | 7.58 | 24-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Ashlyn Banks | So | Canyon View | F3 | -11. | 7.57 | 24-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Marissa Deschamps | So | Enterprise | F1 | -4. | 7.49 | 24-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Addison Urmston | So | Spanish Fork | F3 | -12. | 7.45 | 24-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Angelee Batin | Jr | Dixie | F2 | -5. | 7.44 | 24-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Sofie Shurtliff | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -5. | 7.07 | 23-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Danika Jones | Fr | Parowan | F2 | -6. | 7.00 | 22-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Kaytlyn Robison | Jr | Millard | F2 | -7. | 6.98 | 22-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Aspen Bergener | Fr | Canyon View | F1 | -6. | 6.78 | 22-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Addison Rowland | Jr | Hurricane | F3 | -13. | 6.73 | 22-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Sydney Hiatt | So | Wasatch | F3 | -14. | 6.63 | 21-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Monique Hernandez | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | F1 | -7. | 6.59 | 21-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Kylie Dailey | Fr | Parowan | F2 | -8. | 6.49 | 21-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Shania Sanders | Sr | Cedar | F2 | -9. | 6.48 | 21-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Alexa Colvin | Fr | Cedar | F2 | -10. | 6.27 | 20-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Nevaeh Hardy | Fr | Milford | F2 | -10. | 6.27 | 20-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Megan Norris | Jr | Maeser Prep Acad | F1 | -8. | 5.84 | 19-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Kayla Loris | Jr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -12. | 5.84 | 19-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Bailee Southam | So | Snow Canyon | F2 | -12. | 5.84 | 19-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Trinity Crosland | So | Hurricane | F3 | -15. | 5.50 | 18-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Mason Hall | Jr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -9. | 5.46 | 17-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Ambree Lovell | So | Snow Canyon | F2 | -14. | 5.40 | 17-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Celesta Barlow | So | Water Canyon | F1 | -10. | 5.18 | 17-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Dusti Bistline | So | Water Canyon | F1 | -11. | 4.63 | 15-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Samantha Carlson | So | Enterprise | F1 | -12. | 4.53 | 14-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Maria Isele | Jr | Enterprise | F1 | -13. | 4.30 | 14-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gallie Thill | Jr | Timpanogos | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kendree Dodoo | Fr | Delta | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lomani Taylor | Fr | Enterprise | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mette Williams | Sr | Enterprise | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kamrin Koopmans | Jr | Enterprise | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Fagg | So | Cedar | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sage Bukowski | So | Milford | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Kiesa Miller | So | Panguitch | F4 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Abriel Rosenvall | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | F1 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's High Jump Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brittney Christensen | Sr | Dixie | 7. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sophia Chandler | So | Snow Canyon | 17. | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tana Frandsen | So | Panguitch | 20. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jessica Holt | Sr | Enterprise | 29. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Amanda Badger | So | Snow Canyon | 37. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brianna Davis-Mitchell | Jr | Richfield | 38. | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Camilla Robison | So | Millard | 41. | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sarah Israelsen | Jr | Woods Cross | 43. | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Dent | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Karlie Hollinghead | Sr | Beaver | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Kaitlyn Hemond | Jr | Beaver | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Passion Reitz | So | Richfield | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Rosio Martinez | So | Enterprise | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Jaidynn Shumway | Sr | Enterprise | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Brynlee Barrick | Fr | Cedar | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's High Jump Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jayden Baker | Jr | Hurricane | 20. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Chuter | Fr | Snow Canyon | 25. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lizzie Ware | Jr | Canyon View | 27. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jesse Ashman | Sr | Millard | 30. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sandra Pulsipher | Jr | Cedar | 30. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaycee Rose | So | Milford | 30. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maddy Steffensen | So | Canyon View | 36. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Elena Yee | Sr | Milford | 38. | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Caitlin Acocks | So | Woods Cross | 41. | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caroline Giddings | Fr | Kanab | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danielle Fielding | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Bella Roden | So | Skyline | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Ella Kortbawi | Fr | Skyline | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Tiffani Cannon | Fr | Enterprise | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Ashlyn York | Fr | Cedar | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's High Jump Finals |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Burnham | So | Spanish Fork | 11. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | SaRiya Sims | So | Hurricane | 12. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alexis Martin | Jr | Hurricane | 13. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hallie Remund | So | Snow Canyon | 14. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Audree Lance | Jr | Hurricane | 18. | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Morgan Rosskelly | Sr | Wasatch | 18. | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Myrna Velasco | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 20. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | McKena Carter | Jr | Hurricane | 20. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Payton Miller | Sr | Millard | 20. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Emily Terry | Jr | Woods Cross | 30. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Maeci Hicken | Jr | Hurricane | 34. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Anna Tayler | Sr | Wasatch | 35. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cristal Elias | Sr | Canyon View | 38. | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mette Williams | Sr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Micaylah Pearson | Sr | Canyon View | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's High Jump Finals |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kapri Orton | Jr | Panguitch | 1. | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madison Clark | Sr | Desert Hills | 2. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | MIkayla Stevens | Sr | Wasatch | 3. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Saselah Goulding | Sr | Desert Hills | 4. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kendra Middleton | Sr | Timpanogos | 5. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Malia Fisher | Sr | Timpanogos | 6. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Paige McKenna | Sr | Woods Cross | 7. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Annie Hill | So | Wasatch | 7. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kathryn Vance | Jr | Timpanogos | 10. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jordyn Nielson | Fr | Delta | 15. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Karlee Eyre | Jr | Panguitch | 16. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Abbie Cox | So | Morgan | 25. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Savannah Johnson | Jr | Delta | 27. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kenzie McBride | Jr | Wasatch | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shelbi Nicoll | Jr | Canyon View | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kapri Orton | Jr | Panguitch | F4 | -1. | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madison Clark | Sr | Desert Hills | F4 | -2. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | MIkayla Stevens | Sr | Wasatch | F4 | -3. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Saselah Goulding | Sr | Desert Hills | F4 | -4. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kendra Middleton | Sr | Timpanogos | F4 | -5. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Malia Fisher | Sr | Timpanogos | F4 | -6. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Paige McKenna | Sr | Woods Cross | F4 | -7. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Annie Hill | So | Wasatch | F4 | -7. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brittney Christensen | Sr | Dixie | F1 | -1. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kathryn Vance | Jr | Timpanogos | F4 | -9. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Emma Burnham | So | Spanish Fork | F3 | -1. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | SaRiya Sims | So | Hurricane | F3 | -2. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Alexis Martin | Jr | Hurricane | F3 | -3. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Hallie Remund | So | Snow Canyon | F3 | -4. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jordyn Nielson | Fr | Delta | F4 | -10. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Karlee Eyre | Jr | Panguitch | F4 | -11. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sophia Chandler | So | Snow Canyon | F1 | -2. | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Audree Lance | Jr | Hurricane | F3 | -5. | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Morgan Rosskelly | Sr | Wasatch | F3 | -5. | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tana Frandsen | So | Panguitch | F1 | -3. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Myrna Velasco | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | F3 | -7. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | McKena Carter | Jr | Hurricane | F3 | -7. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jayden Baker | Jr | Hurricane | F2 | -1. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Payton Miller | Sr | Millard | F3 | -7. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Abbie Cox | So | Morgan | F4 | -12. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Emma Chuter | Fr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -2. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Lizzie Ware | Jr | Canyon View | F2 | -3. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Savannah Johnson | Jr | Delta | F4 | -13. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Jessica Holt | Sr | Enterprise | F1 | -4. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jesse Ashman | Sr | Millard | F2 | -4. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Sandra Pulsipher | Jr | Cedar | F2 | -4. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jaycee Rose | So | Milford | F2 | -4. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Emily Terry | Jr | Woods Cross | F3 | -10. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Maeci Hicken | Jr | Hurricane | F3 | -11. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Anna Tayler | Sr | Wasatch | F3 | -12. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Maddy Steffensen | So | Canyon View | F2 | -7. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Amanda Badger | So | Snow Canyon | F1 | -5. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Cristal Elias | Sr | Canyon View | F3 | -13. | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Brianna Davis-Mitchell | Jr | Richfield | F1 | -6. | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Elena Yee | Sr | Milford | F2 | -8. | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Caitlin Acocks | So | Woods Cross | F2 | -9. | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Camilla Robison | So | Millard | F1 | -7. | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Sarah Israelsen | Jr | Woods Cross | F1 | -8. | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caroline Giddings | Fr | Kanab | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danielle Fielding | Fr | Dixie | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Dent | Fr | Dixie | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Karlie Hollinghead | Sr | Beaver | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kenzie McBride | Jr | Wasatch | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mette Williams | Sr | Enterprise | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shelbi Nicoll | Jr | Canyon View | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Micaylah Pearson | Sr | Canyon View | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Bella Roden | So | Skyline | F2 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Ella Kortbawi | Fr | Skyline | F2 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Kaitlyn Hemond | Jr | Beaver | F1 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Passion Reitz | So | Richfield | F1 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Rosio Martinez | So | Enterprise | F1 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Jaidynn Shumway | Sr | Enterprise | F1 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Tiffani Cannon | Fr | Enterprise | F2 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Ashlyn York | Fr | Cedar | F2 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Brynlee Barrick | Fr | Cedar | F1 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Desert Hills | 59 | .0 | |||
2. | Timpanogos | 52 | .0 | |||
3. | Hurricane | 51 | .5 | |||
4. | Canyon View | 49 | .0 | |||
5. | Pine View | 47 | .0 | |||
6. | Snow Canyon | 45 | .0 | |||
6. | Orem | 45 | .0 | |||
8. | Wasatch | 40 | .0 | |||
9. | Spanish Fork | 25 | .0 | |||
10. | Woods Cross | 23 | .5 | |||
11. | Cedar | 22 | .0 | |||
12. | Panguitch | 18 | .0 | |||
12. | Springville | 18 | .0 | |||
14. | Morgan | 16 | .0 | |||
14. | Richfield | 16 | .0 | |||
14. | Emery | 16 | .0 | |||
17. | Dixie | 13 | .0 | |||
17. | Logan | 13 | .0 | |||
19. | Enterprise | 12 | .0 | |||
20. | Delta | 10 | .5 | |||
21. | Corner Canyon | 10 | .0 | |||
21. | Beaver | 10 | .0 | |||
23. | Park City | 9 | .0 | |||
24. | Skyline | 8 | .0 | |||
25. | Maeser Prep Acad | 7 | .0 | |||
26. | Millard | 6 | .0 | |||
27. | Milford | 5 | .0 | |||
28. | Juan Diego Catholic | 4 | .0 | |||
28. | Valley | 4 | .0 | |||
28. | Alta | 4 | .0 | |||
31. | Parowan | 1 | .5 |
Girl's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Desert Hills | 100 | .0 | |||
2. | Cedar | 83 | .0 | |||
3. | Timpanogos | 75 | .0 | |||
4. | Orem | 60 | .0 | |||
5. | Woods Cross | 49 | .0 | |||
6. | Wasatch | 41 | .0 | |||
7. | Park City | 35 | .0 | |||
8. | Skyline | 30 | .0 | |||
9. | Pine View | 26 | .0 | |||
10. | Canyon View | 22 | .0 | |||
11. | Delta | 21 | .0 | |||
11. | Panguitch | 21 | .0 | |||
13. | American Fork | 20 | .0 | |||
14. | Hurricane | 18 | .0 | |||
15. | Morgan | 16 | .0 | |||
16. | Westlake | 10 | .0 | |||
17. | Logan | 8 | .0 | |||
18. | Millard | 7 | .0 | |||
19. | Maeser Prep Acad | 5 | .0 | |||
19. | Snow Canyon | 5 | .0 | |||
21. | Beaver | 4 | .0 | |||
22. | Kanab | 3 | .0 | |||
23. | Richfield | 1 | .0 | |||
23. | Dixie | 1 | .0 |
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 34 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Desert Hills | 159 | .0 | |||
2. | Timpanogos | 127 | .0 | |||
3. | Cedar | 105 | .0 | |||
3. | Orem | 105 | .0 | |||
5. | Wasatch | 81 | .0 | |||
6. | Pine View | 73 | .0 | |||
7. | Woods Cross | 72 | .5 | |||
8. | Canyon View | 71 | .0 | |||
9. | Hurricane | 69 | .5 | |||
10. | Snow Canyon | 50 | .0 | |||
11. | Park City | 44 | .0 | |||
12. | Panguitch | 39 | .0 | |||
13. | Skyline | 38 | .0 | |||
14. | Morgan | 32 | .0 | |||
15. | Delta | 31 | .5 | |||
16. | Spanish Fork | 25 | .0 | |||
17. | Logan | 21 | .0 | |||
18. | American Fork | 20 | .0 | |||
19. | Springville | 18 | .0 | |||
20. | Richfield | 17 | .0 | |||
21. | Emery | 16 | .0 | |||
22. | Dixie | 14 | .0 | |||
22. | Beaver | 14 | .0 | |||
24. | Millard | 13 | .0 | |||
25. | Enterprise | 12 | .0 | |||
25. | Maeser Prep Acad | 12 | .0 | |||
27. | Corner Canyon | 10 | .0 | |||
27. | Westlake | 10 | .0 | |||
29. | Milford | 5 | .0 | |||
30. | Valley | 4 | .0 | |||
30. | Juan Diego Catholic | 4 | .0 | |||
30. | Alta | 4 | .0 | |||
33. | Kanab | 3 | .0 | |||
34. | Parowan | 1 | .5 |