2018 Wasatch Region 8 Meet |
Wasatch High School |
Heber, UT |
April 10, 2018 |
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brian Bigelow | Fr | Skyridge HS | 19. | 27.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caydon Smits | Fr | Skyridge HS | 20. | 28.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elias Clemence | Fr | Skyridge HS | 22. | 28.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Parker Williamson | Fr | Skyridge HS | 22. | 28.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bennet Hill | Sr | Wasatch HS | 4. | 23.96 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connely Hill | Fr | Wasatch HS | 12. | 25.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Griffin Rossberg | So | Wasatch HS | 21. | 28.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jonathan Wiggins | Fr | Skyridge HS | 24. | 29.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Loria | Fr | Skyridge HS | 16. | 25.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Henry King | Fr | Skyridge HS | 26. | 30.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Magnesen | Fr | Skyridge HS | 27. | 30.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Coursey | Fr | Skyridge HS | 28. | 31.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braden Patterson | Jr | Wasatch HS | 13. | 25.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Vic Ostergaard | So | Wasatch HS | 14. | 25.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaden Parkinson | Sr | Wasatch HS | 15. | 25.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Christian Johnson | Jr | Skyridge HS | 17. | 26.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Wright | Jr | Wasatch HS | 18. | 26.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | McCall Davis | Jr | Wasatch HS | 24. | 29.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samuel Lemon | So | Wasatch HS | 6. | 24.92 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bridger Pack | So | Skyridge HS | 8. | 25.12 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Payton Lengston | Jr | Wasatch HS | 9. | 25.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Adonai Lopes | So | Timpanogos HS | 11. | 25.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrei Hinckley | Sr | Wasatch HS | 1. | 23.27 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jesse Escobar | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 2. | 23.42 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaleb Ashdown | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 3. | 23.62 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kellin Olsen | Jr | Wasatch HS | 5. | 24.02 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colin Christensen | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 7. | 25.08 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jared Shipp | So | Skyridge HS | 10. | 25.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrei Hinckley | Sr | Wasatch HS | S6 | -1. | 23.27 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jesse Escobar | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S6 | -2. | 23.42 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaleb Ashdown | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S6 | -3. | 23.62 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bennet Hill | Sr | Wasatch HS | S2 | -1. | 23.96 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kellin Olsen | Jr | Wasatch HS | S6 | -4. | 24.02 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Samuel Lemon | So | Wasatch HS | S5 | -1. | 24.92 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Colin Christensen | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S6 | -5. | 25.08 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bridger Pack | So | Skyridge HS | S5 | -2. | 25.12 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Payton Lengston | Jr | Wasatch HS | S5 | -3. | 25.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jared Shipp | So | Skyridge HS | S6 | -6. | 25.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Adonai Lopes | So | Timpanogos HS | S5 | -4. | 25.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Connely Hill | Fr | Wasatch HS | S2 | -2. | 25.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Braden Patterson | Jr | Wasatch HS | S4 | -1. | 25.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Vic Ostergaard | So | Wasatch HS | S4 | -2. | 25.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jaden Parkinson | Sr | Wasatch HS | S4 | -3. | 25.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Josh Loria | Fr | Skyridge HS | S3 | -1. | 25.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Christian Johnson | Jr | Skyridge HS | S4 | -4. | 26.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Tyler Wright | Jr | Wasatch HS | S4 | -5. | 26.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Brian Bigelow | Fr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -1. | 27.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Caydon Smits | Fr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -2. | 28.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Griffin Rossberg | So | Wasatch HS | S2 | -3. | 28.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Elias Clemence | Fr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -3. | 28.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Parker Williamson | Fr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -3. | 28.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jonathan Wiggins | Fr | Skyridge HS | S2 | -4. | 29.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | McCall Davis | Jr | Wasatch HS | S4 | -6. | 29.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Henry King | Fr | Skyridge HS | S3 | -2. | 30.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Tyler Magnesen | Fr | Skyridge HS | S3 | -3. | 30.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Tyler Coursey | Fr | Skyridge HS | S3 | -4. | 31.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Timpanogos HS | 229 | .0 | |||
2. | Wasatch HS | 168 | .0 | |||
3. | Skyridge HS | 131 | .0 |