2018 Wasatch Region 8 Meet |
Wasatch High School |
Heber, UT |
April 10, 2018 |
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Donald Ford | Jr | Wasatch HS | 4. | 11.20 | 36-09.00 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Enrique Ferreyra | So | Wasatch HS | 8. | 9.42 | 30-11.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Seth Heaton | Fr | Wasatch HS | 9. | 9.14 | 30-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jeans Johnson | Skyridge HS | 10. | 9.12 | 29-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isaac Young | Sr | Wasatch HS | 11. | 8.99 | 29-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Samuel Stearman | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 12. | 7.69 | 25-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Karsen Sweat | So | Wasatch HS | 13. | 7.47 | 24-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kash Miner | Fr | Wasatch HS | 14. | 6.14 | 20-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Leo Wilbur | So | Skyridge HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker North | Fr | Wasatch HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallen Bullock | So | Wasatch HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Walton | Jr | Skyridge HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Justin Rowley | Sr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gerson Cabrera | Sr | Wasatch HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garrison Hodge | Jr | Skyridge HS | 1. | 12.39 | 40-08.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mitch Nelson | Sr | Wasatch HS | 2. | 11.99 | 39-04.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ethan Perez | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 3. | 11.68 | 38-04.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bob Schick | Sr | Wasatch HS | 5. | 11.10 | 36-05.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shaq Sione | So | Timpanogos HS | 6. | 10.29 | 33-09.00 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jay Nelson | So | Wasatch HS | 7. | 10.03 | 32-11.00 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brock Parker | So | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Barlow | So | Skyridge HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ernest Barlow | Jr | Skyridge HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brennen Farnworth | So | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braxton Farnsworth | Sr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Bretzing | Jr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jet Johnson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Greer | Sr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garrison Hodge | Jr | Skyridge HS | F2 | -1. | 12.39 | 40-08.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mitch Nelson | Sr | Wasatch HS | F2 | -2. | 11.99 | 39-04.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ethan Perez | Jr | Timpanogos HS | F2 | -3. | 11.68 | 38-04.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Donald Ford | Jr | Wasatch HS | F1 | -1. | 11.20 | 36-09.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bob Schick | Sr | Wasatch HS | F2 | -4. | 11.10 | 36-05.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shaq Sione | So | Timpanogos HS | F2 | -5. | 10.29 | 33-09.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jay Nelson | So | Wasatch HS | F2 | -6. | 10.03 | 32-11.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Enrique Ferreyra | So | Wasatch HS | F1 | -2. | 9.42 | 30-11.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Seth Heaton | Fr | Wasatch HS | F1 | -3. | 9.14 | 30-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jeans Johnson | Skyridge HS | F1 | -4. | 9.12 | 29-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Isaac Young | Sr | Wasatch HS | F1 | -5. | 8.99 | 29-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Samuel Stearman | Sr | Timpanogos HS | F1 | -6. | 7.69 | 25-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Karsen Sweat | So | Wasatch HS | F1 | -7. | 7.47 | 24-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kash Miner | Fr | Wasatch HS | F1 | -8. | 6.14 | 20-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brock Parker | So | Timpanogos HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Barlow | So | Skyridge HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Leo Wilbur | So | Skyridge HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker North | Fr | Wasatch HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ernest Barlow | Jr | Skyridge HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallen Bullock | So | Wasatch HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brennen Farnworth | So | Timpanogos HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Walton | Jr | Skyridge HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Justin Rowley | Sr | Timpanogos HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braxton Farnsworth | Sr | Timpanogos HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Bretzing | Jr | Timpanogos HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jet Johnson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gerson Cabrera | Sr | Wasatch HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Greer | Sr | Timpanogos HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Timpanogos HS | 229 | .0 | |||
2. | Wasatch HS | 168 | .0 | |||
3. | Skyridge HS | 131 | .0 |