Dixie Invitational 2018
Dixie High School, 350 East 700 South
St. George, UT
April 20, 2018 - April 21, 2018

Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Keenan Bryner Sr Hurricane 5.  11.60 q -0.5 q
2.    Michael Moten Sr Pine View 12.  11.91 -0.5
3.    Josh Mendez So Desert Hills 14.  11.94 -0.5
4.    Nicholas Hulet Jr Cedar 24.  12.18 -0.5
5.    Matt Bradley Sr Wasatch Academy 33.  12.43 -0.5
6.    Preston Mann Fr Pine View 45.  12.68 -0.5
7.    Charles Kofford Sr Wasatch Academy 60.  14.62 -0.5
DNS    Brock Parry Sr Desert Hills DNS  DNS -0.5


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kolton Madsen Sr Desert Hills 11.  11.90 -1.0
2.    Tyler Walden So Dixie 13.  11.92 -1.0
3.    Nathan Despain So Millard 29.  12.28 -1.0
4.    Sam Marshal So Millard 36.  12.54 -1.0
5.    Tyler Kline So Dixie 38.  12.55 -1.0
6.    Douglas Leung-Choi Fr Pine View 49.  12.83 -1.0
7.    Ben Cottam Sr Wasatch Academy 56.  13.32 -1.0
8.    Mason Allred Sr North Sanpete 59.  13.97 -1.0


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Braden Squires Jr Desert Hills 8.  11.76 q -1.7 q
2.    Kasey Hong So Corner Canyon 20.  12.10 -1.7
3.    Chet Higby Sr Cedar 23.  12.16 -1.7
4.    Jorge Sanchez Sr Hurricane 30.  12.28 -1.7
5.    Gabe Maires Jr Corner Canyon 41.  12.61 -1.7
6.    Wes Christiansen Jr Hurricane 50.  12.85 -1.7
7.    Michael Pearce So North Sanpete 58.  13.82 -1.7
DNS    Mcade Poulson Jr North Sanpete DNS  DNS -1.7


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Parker Hightower Sr North Sanpete 2.  11.47 q -1.1 q
2.    Keilen Washington Fr Snow Canyon 7.  11.72 q -1.1 q
3.    Justin Hillyard Sr Canyon View 17.  11.98 -1.1
4.    Diego Gutierrez Sr Pine View 25.  12.20 -1.1
5.    Skyler Staheli So Enterprise 34.  12.44 -1.1
6.    Bryant Jimenez Fr Enterprise 46.  12.72 -1.1
7.    Britton Rasmussen Sr Millard 55.  13.31 -1.1


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Samson Doyle Sr Pine View 4.  11.58 q -0.6 q
2.    Nelson Douglas Sr Canyon View 6.  11.71 q -0.6 q
3.    Bodie Bostwick Jr Snow Canyon 19.  12.03 -0.6
4.    Clayton Lott Jr Desert Hills 27.  12.24 -0.6
5.    Aj Anderson Sr Enterprise 32.  12.32 -0.6
6.    Karsten Jensen So Canyon View 37.  12.54 -0.6
7.    Laramie Roberts Fr North Sanpete 54.  13.04 -0.6


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Zachary Marsden Jr Desert Hills 10.  11.80 -0.5
2.    Sherm Jensen Fr Pine View 18.  12.00 -0.5
3.    Jonathan Roundy So Dixie 21.  12.11 -0.5
4.    Dylan Esplin Fr Dixie 44.  12.67 -0.5
5.    Tilden Kesler Fr Millard 48.  12.81 -0.5
6.    Joseph Flynn Fr Millard 52.  13.00 -0.5
7.    Jayden Roden Sr Canyon View 53.  13.03 -0.5


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 7
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Turner Koyle Sr Millard 3.  11.53 q +0.1 q
2.    Jared Jensen Sr Snow Canyon 15.  11.95 +0.1
3.    Ethan Bradbury Fr Hurricane 26.  12.24 +0.1
4.    Eric Anderson So Cedar 28.  12.27 +0.1
5.    Cutler Cannon Sr Enterprise 39.  12.55 +0.1
DNS    Dallas Davidson Jr Snow Canyon DNS  DNS +0.1
DNS    Jay Gardner Sr Enterprise DNS  DNS +0.1


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 8
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jaron Cordova Sr Hurricane 9.  11.76 -1.6
2.    Jaxon Garrett Jr Cedar 35.  12.44 -1.6
3.    Jackson Cook Fr Cedar 40.  12.57 -1.6
4.    Andrew Henry Sr Hurricane 47.  12.72 -1.6
5.    Ben Sparks So Wasatch Academy 57.  13.61 -1.6
FS    Braden Esplin Jr Snow Canyon FS  FS -1.6
DNS    Ron Esplin Sr Enterprise DNS  DNS -1.6


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 9
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Keivontae Washington Sr Snow Canyon 1.  10.98 q -1.3 q
2.    Kolbe Meek So Cedar 16.  11.96 -1.3
3.    Britt Dunnell Jr Canyon View 22.  12.15 -1.3
4.    August Jacobs So Corner Canyon 31.  12.29 -1.3
5.    Preston Moore So Dixie 42.  12.61 -1.3
6.    Jack Christensen Fr Dixie 43.  12.66 -1.3
7.    Avery Ware Sr Canyon View 51.  12.91 -1.3


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Keivontae Washington Sr Snow Canyon H9 -1. 10.98 q -1.3 q
2.    Parker Hightower Sr North Sanpete H4 -1. 11.47 q -1.1 q
3.    Turner Koyle Sr Millard H7 -1. 11.53 q +0.1 q
4.    Samson Doyle Sr Pine View H5 -1. 11.58 q -0.6 q
5.    Keenan Bryner Sr Hurricane H1 -1. 11.60 q -0.5 q
6.    Nelson Douglas Sr Canyon View H5 -2. 11.71 q -0.6 q
7.    Keilen Washington Fr Snow Canyon H4 -2. 11.72 q -1.1 q
8.    Braden Squires Jr Desert Hills H3 -1. 11.76 q -1.7 q
9.    Jaron Cordova Sr Hurricane H8 -1. 11.76 -1.6
10.    Zachary Marsden Jr Desert Hills H6 -1. 11.80 -0.5
11.    Kolton Madsen Sr Desert Hills H2 -1. 11.90 -1.0
12.    Michael Moten Sr Pine View H1 -2. 11.91 -0.5
13.    Tyler Walden So Dixie H2 -2. 11.92 -1.0
14.    Josh Mendez So Desert Hills H1 -3. 11.94 -0.5
15.    Jared Jensen Sr Snow Canyon H7 -2. 11.95 +0.1
16.    Kolbe Meek So Cedar H9 -2. 11.96 -1.3
17.    Justin Hillyard Sr Canyon View H4 -3. 11.98 -1.1
18.    Sherm Jensen Fr Pine View H6 -2. 12.00 -0.5
19.    Bodie Bostwick Jr Snow Canyon H5 -3. 12.03 -0.6
20.    Kasey Hong So Corner Canyon H3 -2. 12.10 -1.7
21.    Jonathan Roundy So Dixie H6 -3. 12.11 -0.5
22.    Britt Dunnell Jr Canyon View H9 -3. 12.15 -1.3
23.    Chet Higby Sr Cedar H3 -3. 12.16 -1.7
24.    Nicholas Hulet Jr Cedar H1 -4. 12.18 -0.5
25.    Diego Gutierrez Sr Pine View H4 -4. 12.20 -1.1
26.    Ethan Bradbury Fr Hurricane H7 -3. 12.24 +0.1
27.    Clayton Lott Jr Desert Hills H5 -4. 12.24 -0.6
28.    Eric Anderson So Cedar H7 -4. 12.27 +0.1
29.    Nathan Despain So Millard H2 -3. 12.28 -1.0
30.    Jorge Sanchez Sr Hurricane H3 -4. 12.28 -1.7
31.    August Jacobs So Corner Canyon H9 -4. 12.29 -1.3
32.    Aj Anderson Sr Enterprise H5 -5. 12.32 -0.6
33.    Matt Bradley Sr Wasatch Academy H1 -5. 12.43 -0.5
34.    Skyler Staheli So Enterprise H4 -5. 12.44 -1.1
35.    Jaxon Garrett Jr Cedar H8 -2. 12.44 -1.6
36.    Sam Marshal So Millard H2 -4. 12.54 -1.0
37.    Karsten Jensen So Canyon View H5 -6. 12.54 -0.6
38.    Tyler Kline So Dixie H2 -5. 12.55 -1.0
39.    Cutler Cannon Sr Enterprise H7 -5. 12.55 +0.1
40.    Jackson Cook Fr Cedar H8 -3. 12.57 -1.6
41.    Gabe Maires Jr Corner Canyon H3 -5. 12.61 -1.7
42.    Preston Moore So Dixie H9 -5. 12.61 -1.3
43.    Jack Christensen Fr Dixie H9 -6. 12.66 -1.3
44.    Dylan Esplin Fr Dixie H6 -4. 12.67 -0.5
45.    Preston Mann Fr Pine View H1 -6. 12.68 -0.5
46.    Bryant Jimenez Fr Enterprise H4 -6. 12.72 -1.1
47.    Andrew Henry Sr Hurricane H8 -4. 12.72 -1.6
48.    Tilden Kesler Fr Millard H6 -5. 12.81 -0.5
49.    Douglas Leung-Choi Fr Pine View H2 -6. 12.83 -1.0
50.    Wes Christiansen Jr Hurricane H3 -6. 12.85 -1.7
51.    Avery Ware Sr Canyon View H9 -7. 12.91 -1.3
52.    Joseph Flynn Fr Millard H6 -6. 13.00 -0.5
53.    Jayden Roden Sr Canyon View H6 -7. 13.03 -0.5
54.    Laramie Roberts Fr North Sanpete H5 -7. 13.04 -0.6
55.    Britton Rasmussen Sr Millard H4 -7. 13.31 -1.1
56.    Ben Cottam Sr Wasatch Academy H2 -7. 13.32 -1.0
57.    Ben Sparks So Wasatch Academy H8 -5. 13.61 -1.6
58.    Michael Pearce So North Sanpete H3 -7. 13.82 -1.7
59.    Mason Allred Sr North Sanpete H2 -8. 13.97 -1.0
60.    Charles Kofford Sr Wasatch Academy H1 -7. 14.62 -0.5
FS    Braden Esplin Jr Snow Canyon H8 -FS FS -1.6
DNS    Dallas Davidson Jr Snow Canyon H7 -DNS DNS +0.1
DNS    Mcade Poulson Jr North Sanpete H3 -DNS DNS -1.7
DNS    Brock Parry Sr Desert Hills H1 -DNS DNS -0.5
DNS    Jay Gardner Sr Enterprise H7 -DNS DNS +0.1
DNS    Ron Esplin Sr Enterprise H8 -DNS DNS -1.6