Dixie Invitational 2018
Dixie High School, 350 East 700 South
St. George, UT
April 20, 2018 - April 21, 2018

Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kalee Brunson Sr Cedar 6.  13.59 q -1.3 q
2.    Mia Echohawk Fr Desert Hills 8.  13.64 q -1.3 q
3.    Jessica Pace So Canyon View 10.  13.79 -1.3
4.    Abrielle Frehner So Dixie 23.  14.16 -1.3
5.    Ellie Wittwer Fr Dixie 44.  14.80 -1.3
6.    Makinley Mortenson Fr Enterprise 53.  15.44 -1.3
7.    Malia Cannon Fr Millard 56.  15.84 -1.3
DNS    Grayce Brunson Jr Millard DNS  DNS -1.3


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kiki Stewart Jr Desert Hills 5.  13.45 q -0.7 q
2.    Taylan Whitehead Fr Snow Canyon 6.  13.59 q -0.7 q
3.    Samantha Martinez Sr Desert Hills 13.  13.88 -0.7
4.    Rachel Gardner Fr Enterprise 31.  14.36 -0.7
5.    Payton Miller Sr Millard 34.  14.49 -0.7
6.    Karina Giblette So North Sanpete 45.  15.07 -0.7
7.    Leighnie Robb Fr Parowan 52.  15.25 -0.7
DNS    Rachel Bunting Jr Snow Canyon DNS  DNS -0.7


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jenna Welch So Desert Hills 4.  13.37 q -1.0 q
2.    Sienna Dupree Jr Desert Hills 12.  13.86 -1.0
3.    Shelbi Nicoll Jr Canyon View 17.  13.97 -1.0
4.    Trinity Van Dusen Fr Dixie 26.  14.20 -1.0
5.    Alaska Shapley So Parowan 38.  14.59 -1.0
6.    Hannah Snow Fr North Sanpete 42.  14.66 -1.0
FS    Emma Ward Fr Pine View FS  FS -1.0
DNS    Jessica Holt Sr Enterprise DNS  DNS -1.0


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Lexi Hatch So Hurricane 11.  13.82 -1.3
2.    Brylee Bergener Fr Canyon View 27.  14.25 -1.3
3.    KeviAnne Carter Fr Hurricane 36.  14.58 -1.3
4.    Cambrie Roper So North Sanpete 46.  15.08 -1.3
5.    Rilee Judd Fr Hurricane 49.  15.17 -1.3
6.    Lauren Ciaramella So Parowan 50.  15.18 -1.3
7.    Jocelyn Dean Fr Millard 59.  16.11 -1.3
DNS    Jaicelyn Losee Jr Snow Canyon DNS  DNS -1.3


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Isabelle Hightower So North Sanpete 3.  13.01 q -0.6 q
2.    Emma Bagley So Corner Canyon 9.  13.76 -0.6
3.    SaRiya Sims So Hurricane 21.  14.12 -0.6
4.    Sydney Clifford Fr Hurricane 29.  14.31 -0.6
5.    Teuila Leung-Choi Sr Pine View 35.  14.56 -0.6
6.    Mary Langston Fr Hurricane 39.  14.60 -0.6
7.    Whitney Larson Fr North Sanpete 54.  15.45 -0.6
8.    Hunter Pickett So Parowan 58.  15.87 -0.6


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kamree Glover Jr Cedar 22.  14.13 -0.9
2.    Brynley Anderson So Millard 28.  14.30 -0.9
3.    Brynlee Wade Jr Pine View 32.  14.42 -0.9
4.    Hayley Schoppmann Fr Cedar 37.  14.59 -0.9
5.    Lacee Durrant So Dixie 47.  15.08 -0.9
6.    Courtney Condie Jr Wasatch Academy 51.  15.23 -0.9
DNS    Madison Schimbeck Fr Enterprise DNS  DNS -0.9
DNS    Jessica Bills Sr Desert Hills DNS  DNS -0.9


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 7
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kenya Rowley Fr Snow Canyon 14.  13.89 -1.4
2.    Breanna Graves Fr Snow Canyon 24.  14.16 -1.4
3.    Addison Newman Fr Canyon View 25.  14.17 -1.4
4.    Cara McAffee Jr Pine View 41.  14.63 -1.4
5.    Cloey Murdock Jr Pine View 48.  15.08 -1.4
6.    Jasmine Larsen Fr Pine View 55.  15.57 -1.4
DNS    Nicole Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon DNS  DNS -1.4


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 8
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Paje Rasmussen Fr Corner Canyon 2.  12.95 q -1.3 q
2.    Addison Snow Fr Dixie 19.  14.08 -1.3
3.    Mylei Shepherd So Snow Canyon 20.  14.09 -1.3
4.    Shelby Brindley So Canyon View 33.  14.43 -1.3
5.    Mari Barney Jr Canyon View 40.  14.60 -1.3
DNS    Brooklyn Burgess Fr North Sanpete DNS  DNS -1.3
DNS    Alyssa Ulrich Jr Parowan DNS  DNS -1.3


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 9
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jaslyn Gardner Sr Enterprise 1.  12.17 q +0.7 q
2.    Cambridge Wood So Cedar 15.  13.92 +0.7
3.    Bailey Hess Sr Cedar 16.  13.92 +0.7
4.    Aspen Bonzo Sr Cedar 18.  14.04 +0.7
5.    Lily Kerr So Parowan 30.  14.31 +0.7
6.    Lomani Taylor Fr Enterprise 43.  14.69 +0.7
7.    Melody Lyman So Dixie 57.  15.86 +0.7


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Jaslyn Gardner Sr Enterprise H9 -1. 12.17 q +0.7 q
2.    Paje Rasmussen Fr Corner Canyon H8 -1. 12.95 q -1.3 q
3.    Isabelle Hightower So North Sanpete H5 -1. 13.01 q -0.6 q
4.    Jenna Welch So Desert Hills H3 -1. 13.37 q -1.0 q
5.    Kiki Stewart Jr Desert Hills H2 -1. 13.45 q -0.7 q
6.    Taylan Whitehead Fr Snow Canyon H2 -2. 13.59 q -0.7 q
6.    Kalee Brunson Sr Cedar H1 -1. 13.59 q -1.3 q
8.    Mia Echohawk Fr Desert Hills H1 -2. 13.64 q -1.3 q
9.    Emma Bagley So Corner Canyon H5 -2. 13.76 -0.6
10.    Jessica Pace So Canyon View H1 -3. 13.79 -1.3
11.    Lexi Hatch So Hurricane H4 -1. 13.82 -1.3
12.    Sienna Dupree Jr Desert Hills H3 -2. 13.86 -1.0
13.    Samantha Martinez Sr Desert Hills H2 -3. 13.88 -0.7
14.    Kenya Rowley Fr Snow Canyon H7 -1. 13.89 -1.4
15.    Cambridge Wood So Cedar H9 -2. 13.92 +0.7
16.    Bailey Hess Sr Cedar H9 -3. 13.92 +0.7
17.    Shelbi Nicoll Jr Canyon View H3 -3. 13.97 -1.0
18.    Aspen Bonzo Sr Cedar H9 -4. 14.04 +0.7
19.    Addison Snow Fr Dixie H8 -2. 14.08 -1.3
20.    Mylei Shepherd So Snow Canyon H8 -3. 14.09 -1.3
21.    SaRiya Sims So Hurricane H5 -3. 14.12 -0.6
22.    Kamree Glover Jr Cedar H6 -1. 14.13 -0.9
23.    Abrielle Frehner So Dixie H1 -4. 14.16 -1.3
24.    Breanna Graves Fr Snow Canyon H7 -2. 14.16 -1.4
25.    Addison Newman Fr Canyon View H7 -3. 14.17 -1.4
26.    Trinity Van Dusen Fr Dixie H3 -4. 14.20 -1.0
27.    Brylee Bergener Fr Canyon View H4 -2. 14.25 -1.3
28.    Brynley Anderson So Millard H6 -2. 14.30 -0.9
29.    Sydney Clifford Fr Hurricane H5 -4. 14.31 -0.6
30.    Lily Kerr So Parowan H9 -5. 14.31 +0.7
31.    Rachel Gardner Fr Enterprise H2 -4. 14.36 -0.7
32.    Brynlee Wade Jr Pine View H6 -3. 14.42 -0.9
33.    Shelby Brindley So Canyon View H8 -4. 14.43 -1.3
34.    Payton Miller Sr Millard H2 -5. 14.49 -0.7
35.    Teuila Leung-Choi Sr Pine View H5 -5. 14.56 -0.6
36.    KeviAnne Carter Fr Hurricane H4 -3. 14.58 -1.3
37.    Hayley Schoppmann Fr Cedar H6 -4. 14.59 -0.9
38.    Alaska Shapley So Parowan H3 -5. 14.59 -1.0
39.    Mary Langston Fr Hurricane H5 -6. 14.60 -0.6
40.    Mari Barney Jr Canyon View H8 -5. 14.60 -1.3
41.    Cara McAffee Jr Pine View H7 -4. 14.63 -1.4
42.    Hannah Snow Fr North Sanpete H3 -6. 14.66 -1.0
43.    Lomani Taylor Fr Enterprise H9 -6. 14.69 +0.7
44.    Ellie Wittwer Fr Dixie H1 -5. 14.80 -1.3
45.    Karina Giblette So North Sanpete H2 -6. 15.07 -0.7
46.    Cambrie Roper So North Sanpete H4 -4. 15.08 -1.3
47.    Lacee Durrant So Dixie H6 -5. 15.08 -0.9
48.    Cloey Murdock Jr Pine View H7 -5. 15.08 -1.4
49.    Rilee Judd Fr Hurricane H4 -5. 15.17 -1.3
50.    Lauren Ciaramella So Parowan H4 -6. 15.18 -1.3
51.    Courtney Condie Jr Wasatch Academy H6 -6. 15.23 -0.9
52.    Leighnie Robb Fr Parowan H2 -7. 15.25 -0.7
53.    Makinley Mortenson Fr Enterprise H1 -6. 15.44 -1.3
54.    Whitney Larson Fr North Sanpete H5 -7. 15.45 -0.6
55.    Jasmine Larsen Fr Pine View H7 -6. 15.57 -1.4
56.    Malia Cannon Fr Millard H1 -7. 15.84 -1.3
57.    Melody Lyman So Dixie H9 -7. 15.86 +0.7
58.    Hunter Pickett So Parowan H5 -8. 15.87 -0.6
59.    Jocelyn Dean Fr Millard H4 -7. 16.11 -1.3
FS    Emma Ward Fr Pine View H3 -FS FS -1.0
DNS    Jessica Holt Sr Enterprise H3 -DNS DNS -1.0
DNS    Rachel Bunting Jr Snow Canyon H2 -DNS DNS -0.7
DNS    Madison Schimbeck Fr Enterprise H6 -DNS DNS -0.9
DNS    Grayce Brunson Jr Millard H1 -DNS DNS -1.3
DNS    Nicole Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon H7 -DNS DNS -1.4
DNS    Jaicelyn Losee Jr Snow Canyon H4 -DNS DNS -1.3
DNS    Jessica Bills Sr Desert Hills H6 -DNS DNS -0.9
DNS    Brooklyn Burgess Fr North Sanpete H8 -DNS DNS -1.3
DNS    Alyssa Ulrich Jr Parowan H8 -DNS DNS -1.3