Dixie Invitational 2018
Dixie High School, 350 East 700 South
St. George, UT
April 20, 2018 - April 21, 2018

Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kasey Hong So Corner Canyon 10.  23.84 -2.1
2.    Hunter Mogensen Jr Cedar 17.  24.23 -2.1
3.    Nicholas Hulet Jr Cedar 21.  24.54 -2.1
4.    Alex Callister So Dixie 27.  24.76 -2.1
5.    Kylar Lemmon Jr Desert Hills 44.  25.72 -2.1
6.    Avery Ware Sr Canyon View 47.  25.88 -2.1
7.    Ben Cottam Sr Wasatch Academy 55.  27.15 -2.1
8.    Michael Pearce So North Sanpete 57.  28.73 -2.1


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Cooper Kenney Jr Desert Hills 6.  23.53 q -1.2 q
2.    Jared Jensen Sr Snow Canyon 8.  23.81 q -1.2 q
3.    Braden Esplin Jr Snow Canyon 25.  24.67 -1.2
4.    August Jacobs So Corner Canyon 38.  25.42 -1.2
5.    Gabe Maires Jr Corner Canyon 41.  25.57 -1.2
6.    Brage Anderson Jr North Sanpete 42.  25.59 -1.2
7.    Tyler Gardner Jr Enterprise 58.  29.26 -1.2
8.    Jed Beckstrand Fr Enterprise 59.  29.40 -1.2


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Samson Doyle Sr Pine View 3.  23.26 q -1.1 q
2.    Michael Coleman Jr Cedar 20.  24.53 -1.1
3.    Matt Bradley Sr Wasatch Academy 39.  25.51 -1.1
4.    Cody Sampson Jr Corner Canyon 45.  25.72 -1.1
5.    Britton Rasmussen Sr Millard 56.  27.26 -1.1
DNS    Tilden Kesler Fr Millard DNS  DNS -1.1
DNS    Ethan Cox Jr Snow Canyon DNS  DNS -1.1
DNS    Sherm Jensen Fr Pine View DNS  DNS -1.1


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Carter Reynolds Sr Desert Hills 5.  23.32 q -0.7 q
2.    Keilen Washington Fr Snow Canyon 12.  23.89 -0.7
3.    Macen Walker Sr Pine View 13.  23.90 -0.7
4.    Nathan Despain So Millard 36.  25.29 -0.7
5.    Tyler Kline So Dixie 50.  26.27 -0.7
DNS    Ben Sparks So Wasatch Academy DNS  DNS -0.7
DNS    Skyler Staheli So Enterprise DNS  DNS -0.7
DNS    Braxton Messersmith Fr Enterprise DNS  DNS -0.7


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Nelson Douglas Sr Canyon View 4.  23.27 q -0.3 q
2.    Justin Hillyard Sr Canyon View 15.  24.14 -0.3
3.    Jorge Sanchez Sr Hurricane 18.  24.46 -0.3
4.    Clayton Lott Jr Desert Hills 28.  24.77 -0.3
5.    Curtis Sweeten So Desert Hills 29.  24.80 -0.3
6.    Will Degroat Jr Hurricane 48.  25.89 -0.3
7.    Wyatt Gardner Fr Enterprise 54.  26.80 -0.3


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Parker Hightower Sr North Sanpete 9.  23.83 +0.2
2.    Colby Hughes Sr Hurricane 23.  24.63 +0.2
3.    Jonathan Roundy So Dixie 26.  24.74 +0.2
4.    Andrew Henry Sr Hurricane 32.  25.04 +0.2
5.    Jaxon Garrett Jr Cedar 37.  25.31 +0.2
6.    Kasen Whitaker So Millard 53.  26.55 +0.2
DNS    Bryant Jimenez Fr Enterprise DNS  DNS +0.2


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 7
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Turner Koyle Sr Millard 2.  23.13 q -0.7 q
2.    Dallon Larsen Sr Wasatch Academy 16.  24.22 -0.7
3.    Dallin Graf So Snow Canyon 19.  24.47 -0.7
4.    Michael Moten Sr Pine View 22.  24.63 -0.7
5.    Ethan Bradbury Fr Hurricane 31.  25.00 -0.7
6.    Jackson Cook Fr Cedar 43.  25.61 -0.7
7.    Taylor Evans Fr Dixie 49.  25.92 -0.7


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 8
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Britt Dunnell Jr Canyon View 7.  23.57 q -0.2 q
2.    Kolton Madsen Sr Desert Hills 14.  24.03 -0.2
3.    Wyatt Roberts So North Sanpete 30.  24.98 -0.2
4.    Mitchell Fletcher So Pine View 40.  25.52 -0.2
5.    Jack Christensen Fr Dixie 46.  25.72 -0.2
6.    Laramie Roberts Fr North Sanpete 52.  26.49 -0.2
DNS    Logan Orr Sr Corner Canyon DNS  DNS -0.2


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 9
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Keivontae Washington Sr Snow Canyon 1.  22.91 q -0.2 q
2.    Karson Parish So North Sanpete 11.  23.87 -0.2
3.    Colin Tudor Sr Pine View 24.  24.67 -0.2
4.    Tanner Manwaring Sr Corner Canyon 33.  25.18 -0.2
5.    Karsten Jensen So Canyon View 34.  25.22 -0.2
6.    Andrew Ball So Cedar 35.  25.23 -0.2
7.    Preston Moore So Dixie 51.  26.30 -0.2


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Keivontae Washington Sr Snow Canyon H9 -1. 22.91 q -0.2 q
2.    Turner Koyle Sr Millard H7 -1. 23.13 q -0.7 q
3.    Samson Doyle Sr Pine View H3 -1. 23.26 q -1.1 q
4.    Nelson Douglas Sr Canyon View H5 -1. 23.27 q -0.3 q
5.    Carter Reynolds Sr Desert Hills H4 -1. 23.32 q -0.7 q
6.    Cooper Kenney Jr Desert Hills H2 -1. 23.53 q -1.2 q
7.    Britt Dunnell Jr Canyon View H8 -1. 23.57 q -0.2 q
8.    Jared Jensen Sr Snow Canyon H2 -2. 23.81 q -1.2 q
9.    Parker Hightower Sr North Sanpete H6 -1. 23.83 +0.2
10.    Kasey Hong So Corner Canyon H1 -1. 23.84 -2.1
11.    Karson Parish So North Sanpete H9 -2. 23.87 -0.2
12.    Keilen Washington Fr Snow Canyon H4 -2. 23.89 -0.7
13.    Macen Walker Sr Pine View H4 -3. 23.90 -0.7
14.    Kolton Madsen Sr Desert Hills H8 -2. 24.03 -0.2
15.    Justin Hillyard Sr Canyon View H5 -2. 24.14 -0.3
16.    Dallon Larsen Sr Wasatch Academy H7 -2. 24.22 -0.7
17.    Hunter Mogensen Jr Cedar H1 -2. 24.23 -2.1
18.    Jorge Sanchez Sr Hurricane H5 -3. 24.46 -0.3
19.    Dallin Graf So Snow Canyon H7 -3. 24.47 -0.7
20.    Michael Coleman Jr Cedar H3 -2. 24.53 -1.1
21.    Nicholas Hulet Jr Cedar H1 -3. 24.54 -2.1
22.    Michael Moten Sr Pine View H7 -4. 24.63 -0.7
23.    Colby Hughes Sr Hurricane H6 -2. 24.63 +0.2
24.    Colin Tudor Sr Pine View H9 -3. 24.67 -0.2
25.    Braden Esplin Jr Snow Canyon H2 -3. 24.67 -1.2
26.    Jonathan Roundy So Dixie H6 -3. 24.74 +0.2
27.    Alex Callister So Dixie H1 -4. 24.76 -2.1
28.    Clayton Lott Jr Desert Hills H5 -4. 24.77 -0.3
29.    Curtis Sweeten So Desert Hills H5 -5. 24.80 -0.3
30.    Wyatt Roberts So North Sanpete H8 -3. 24.98 -0.2
31.    Ethan Bradbury Fr Hurricane H7 -5. 25.00 -0.7
32.    Andrew Henry Sr Hurricane H6 -4. 25.04 +0.2
33.    Tanner Manwaring Sr Corner Canyon H9 -4. 25.18 -0.2
34.    Karsten Jensen So Canyon View H9 -5. 25.22 -0.2
35.    Andrew Ball So Cedar H9 -6. 25.23 -0.2
36.    Nathan Despain So Millard H4 -4. 25.29 -0.7
37.    Jaxon Garrett Jr Cedar H6 -5. 25.31 +0.2
38.    August Jacobs So Corner Canyon H2 -4. 25.42 -1.2
39.    Matt Bradley Sr Wasatch Academy H3 -3. 25.51 -1.1
40.    Mitchell Fletcher So Pine View H8 -4. 25.52 -0.2
41.    Gabe Maires Jr Corner Canyon H2 -5. 25.57 -1.2
42.    Brage Anderson Jr North Sanpete H2 -6. 25.59 -1.2
43.    Jackson Cook Fr Cedar H7 -6. 25.61 -0.7
44.    Kylar Lemmon Jr Desert Hills H1 -5. 25.72 -2.1
45.    Cody Sampson Jr Corner Canyon H3 -4. 25.72 -1.1
46.    Jack Christensen Fr Dixie H8 -5. 25.72 -0.2
47.    Avery Ware Sr Canyon View H1 -6. 25.88 -2.1
48.    Will Degroat Jr Hurricane H5 -6. 25.89 -0.3
49.    Taylor Evans Fr Dixie H7 -7. 25.92 -0.7
50.    Tyler Kline So Dixie H4 -5. 26.27 -0.7
51.    Preston Moore So Dixie H9 -7. 26.30 -0.2
52.    Laramie Roberts Fr North Sanpete H8 -6. 26.49 -0.2
53.    Kasen Whitaker So Millard H6 -6. 26.55 +0.2
54.    Wyatt Gardner Fr Enterprise H5 -7. 26.80 -0.3
55.    Ben Cottam Sr Wasatch Academy H1 -7. 27.15 -2.1
56.    Britton Rasmussen Sr Millard H3 -5. 27.26 -1.1
57.    Michael Pearce So North Sanpete H1 -8. 28.73 -2.1
58.    Tyler Gardner Jr Enterprise H2 -7. 29.26 -1.2
59.    Jed Beckstrand Fr Enterprise H2 -8. 29.40 -1.2
DNS    Ben Sparks So Wasatch Academy H4 -DNS DNS -0.7
DNS    Skyler Staheli So Enterprise H4 -DNS DNS -0.7
DNS    Braxton Messersmith Fr Enterprise H4 -DNS DNS -0.7
DNS    Logan Orr Sr Corner Canyon H8 -DNS DNS -0.2
DNS    Bryant Jimenez Fr Enterprise H6 -DNS DNS +0.2
DNS    Tilden Kesler Fr Millard H3 -DNS DNS -1.1
DNS    Ethan Cox Jr Snow Canyon H3 -DNS DNS -1.1
DNS    Sherm Jensen Fr Pine View H3 -DNS DNS -1.1