Dixie Invitational 2018
Dixie High School, 350 East 700 South
St. George, UT
April 20, 2018 - April 21, 2018

Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Samantha Martinez Sr Desert Hills 9.  28.45 -1.9
2.    Cambridge Wood So Cedar 21.  29.16 -1.9
3.    Jayden Baker Jr Hurricane 26.  29.44 -1.9
4.    Sydney Clifford Fr Hurricane 36.  30.03 -1.9
5.    Madison Westerlind Sr Corner Canyon 43.  30.54 -1.9
6.    Leighnie Robb Fr Parowan 57.  31.86 -1.9
7.    Whitney Larson Fr North Sanpete 59.  32.74 -1.9
DNS    Jaicelyn Losee Jr Snow Canyon DNS  DNS -1.9


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Emma Bagley So Corner Canyon 18.  29.04 -0.8
2.    Makenzie Easton Sr Corner Canyon 20.  29.14 -0.8
3.    Jada Chepkwurui So Pine View 33.  29.91 -0.8
4.    Jenna Welch So Desert Hills 39.  30.23 -0.8
5.    Cara McAffee Jr Pine View 44.  30.71 -0.8
6.    Ellie Wittwer Fr Dixie 50.  30.88 -0.8
7.    Katelyn Larsen So Dixie 58.  32.15 -0.8
DNS    Jocelyn Dean Fr Millard DNS  DNS -0.8


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Hannah Stuart Fr Desert Hills 6.  27.76 q -2.6 q
2.    Olivia Stevenson Fr Hurricane 11.  28.56 -2.6
3.    Abrielle Frehner So Dixie 24.  29.34 -2.6
4.    Bailey Hess Sr Cedar 31.  29.86 -2.6
5.    Alaska Shapley So Parowan 48.  30.79 -2.6
6.    India Sherman Jr Dixie 51.  30.89 -2.6
7.    Lauren Ciaramella So Parowan 55.  31.52 -2.6
8.    Chesnie Roper So North Sanpete 61.  33.08 -2.6


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Rachael Hunt Sr Cedar 3.  26.88 q -1.1 q
2.    Lexi Hatch So Hurricane 13.  28.72 -1.1
3.    Addison Snow Fr Dixie 27.  29.49 -1.1
4.    Mylei Shepherd So Snow Canyon 33.  29.91 -1.1
5.    Allison Davis Fr Hurricane 37.  30.14 -1.1
6.    Madelyn Doyle Fr Pine View 40.  30.29 -1.1
7.    Hannah Snow Fr North Sanpete 41.  30.45 -1.1
8.    Malia Cannon Fr Millard 60.  33.05 -1.1


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Rachel Myers Jr Desert Hills 4.  26.89 q -1.0 q
2.    Addison Newman Fr Canyon View 17.  28.90 -1.0
3.    Kalee Brunson Sr Cedar 22.  29.17 -1.0
4.    Hayley Schoppmann Fr Cedar 29.  29.61 -1.0
5.    Brielle Fullmer Sr Canyon View 42.  30.47 -1.0
6.    Maria Josse Sr Millard 46.  30.76 -1.0
7.    Hope Christensen Fr North Sanpete 62.  35.08 -1.0
DNS    Rachel Bunting Jr Snow Canyon DNS  DNS -1.0


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Larissa Dabb Jr Canyon View 8.  27.82 q -2.0 q
2.    Breanna Graves Fr Snow Canyon 19.  29.09 -2.0
3.    Brynlee Wade Jr Pine View 32.  29.88 -2.0
4.    Brynley Anderson So Millard 35.  29.93 -2.0
5.    Cambrie Roper So North Sanpete 53.  31.18 -2.0
6.    Aubrey Pickett Sr Parowan 54.  31.44 -2.0
7.    Mahayla Anderson So North Sanpete 63.  36.64 -2.0
DNS    Taylan Whitehead Fr Snow Canyon DNS  DNS -2.0


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 7
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Paje Rasmussen Fr Corner Canyon 5.  27.29 q -1.1 q
2.    Maren Street So Cedar 14.  28.77 -1.1
3.    Hannah Anderson So Desert Hills 16.  28.82 -1.1
4.    Yrene Heinze Jr Pine View 28.  29.50 -1.1
5.    Heidi Thurman Fr Millard 49.  30.85 -1.1
6.    Courtney Condie Jr Wasatch Academy 56.  31.78 -1.1
DNS    Isabel George Sr Millard DNS  DNS -1.1


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 8
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Nicole Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon 2.  26.65 q -0.2 q
2.    Emma Jacobsen So Desert Hills 7.  27.82 q -0.2 q
3.    Kenya Rowley Fr Snow Canyon 15.  28.78 -0.2
4.    Ashlie Prince Sr Hurricane 25.  29.40 -0.2
5.    McKenna Murphy Fr Parowan 30.  29.68 -0.2
6.    Lomani Taylor Fr Enterprise 47.  30.76 -0.2
7.    Maia Florence So Canyon View 52.  31.01 -0.2


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats

Heat 9
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jaslyn Gardner Sr Enterprise 1.  25.30 q -0.2 q
2.    Kaylee Hillyard So Canyon View 10.  28.50 -0.2
3.    Jessica Pace So Canyon View 12.  28.57 -0.2
4.    Brianna Loya Sr Pine View 23.  29.24 -0.2
5.    Lily Kerr So Parowan 38.  30.16 -0.2
6.    Melody Lyman So Dixie 45.  30.73 -0.2
DNS    Rachel Gardner Fr Enterprise DNS  DNS -0.2


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Jaslyn Gardner Sr Enterprise H9 -1. 25.30 q -0.2 q
2.    Nicole Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon H8 -1. 26.65 q -0.2 q
3.    Rachael Hunt Sr Cedar H4 -1. 26.88 q -1.1 q
4.    Rachel Myers Jr Desert Hills H5 -1. 26.89 q -1.0 q
5.    Paje Rasmussen Fr Corner Canyon H7 -1. 27.29 q -1.1 q
6.    Hannah Stuart Fr Desert Hills H3 -1. 27.76 q -2.6 q
7.    Emma Jacobsen So Desert Hills H8 -2. 27.82 q -0.2 q
8.    Larissa Dabb Jr Canyon View H6 -1. 27.82 q -2.0 q
9.    Samantha Martinez Sr Desert Hills H1 -1. 28.45 -1.9
10.    Kaylee Hillyard So Canyon View H9 -2. 28.50 -0.2
11.    Olivia Stevenson Fr Hurricane H3 -2. 28.56 -2.6
12.    Jessica Pace So Canyon View H9 -3. 28.57 -0.2
13.    Lexi Hatch So Hurricane H4 -2. 28.72 -1.1
14.    Maren Street So Cedar H7 -2. 28.77 -1.1
15.    Kenya Rowley Fr Snow Canyon H8 -3. 28.78 -0.2
16.    Hannah Anderson So Desert Hills H7 -3. 28.82 -1.1
17.    Addison Newman Fr Canyon View H5 -2. 28.90 -1.0
18.    Emma Bagley So Corner Canyon H2 -1. 29.04 -0.8
19.    Breanna Graves Fr Snow Canyon H6 -2. 29.09 -2.0
20.    Makenzie Easton Sr Corner Canyon H2 -2. 29.14 -0.8
21.    Cambridge Wood So Cedar H1 -2. 29.16 -1.9
22.    Kalee Brunson Sr Cedar H5 -3. 29.17 -1.0
23.    Brianna Loya Sr Pine View H9 -4. 29.24 -0.2
24.    Abrielle Frehner So Dixie H3 -3. 29.34 -2.6
25.    Ashlie Prince Sr Hurricane H8 -4. 29.40 -0.2
26.    Jayden Baker Jr Hurricane H1 -3. 29.44 -1.9
27.    Addison Snow Fr Dixie H4 -3. 29.49 -1.1
28.    Yrene Heinze Jr Pine View H7 -4. 29.50 -1.1
29.    Hayley Schoppmann Fr Cedar H5 -4. 29.61 -1.0
30.    McKenna Murphy Fr Parowan H8 -5. 29.68 -0.2
31.    Bailey Hess Sr Cedar H3 -4. 29.86 -2.6
32.    Brynlee Wade Jr Pine View H6 -3. 29.88 -2.0
33.    Jada Chepkwurui So Pine View H2 -3. 29.91 -0.8
33.    Mylei Shepherd So Snow Canyon H4 -4. 29.91 -1.1
35.    Brynley Anderson So Millard H6 -4. 29.93 -2.0
36.    Sydney Clifford Fr Hurricane H1 -4. 30.03 -1.9
37.    Allison Davis Fr Hurricane H4 -5. 30.14 -1.1
38.    Lily Kerr So Parowan H9 -5. 30.16 -0.2
39.    Jenna Welch So Desert Hills H2 -4. 30.23 -0.8
40.    Madelyn Doyle Fr Pine View H4 -6. 30.29 -1.1
41.    Hannah Snow Fr North Sanpete H4 -7. 30.45 -1.1
42.    Brielle Fullmer Sr Canyon View H5 -5. 30.47 -1.0
43.    Madison Westerlind Sr Corner Canyon H1 -5. 30.54 -1.9
44.    Cara McAffee Jr Pine View H2 -5. 30.71 -0.8
45.    Melody Lyman So Dixie H9 -6. 30.73 -0.2
46.    Maria Josse Sr Millard H5 -6. 30.76 -1.0
47.    Lomani Taylor Fr Enterprise H8 -6. 30.76 -0.2
48.    Alaska Shapley So Parowan H3 -5. 30.79 -2.6
49.    Heidi Thurman Fr Millard H7 -5. 30.85 -1.1
50.    Ellie Wittwer Fr Dixie H2 -6. 30.88 -0.8
51.    India Sherman Jr Dixie H3 -6. 30.89 -2.6
52.    Maia Florence So Canyon View H8 -7. 31.01 -0.2
53.    Cambrie Roper So North Sanpete H6 -5. 31.18 -2.0
54.    Aubrey Pickett Sr Parowan H6 -6. 31.44 -2.0
55.    Lauren Ciaramella So Parowan H3 -7. 31.52 -2.6
56.    Courtney Condie Jr Wasatch Academy H7 -6. 31.78 -1.1
57.    Leighnie Robb Fr Parowan H1 -6. 31.86 -1.9
58.    Katelyn Larsen So Dixie H2 -7. 32.15 -0.8
59.    Whitney Larson Fr North Sanpete H1 -7. 32.74 -1.9
60.    Malia Cannon Fr Millard H4 -8. 33.05 -1.1
61.    Chesnie Roper So North Sanpete H3 -8. 33.08 -2.6
62.    Hope Christensen Fr North Sanpete H5 -7. 35.08 -1.0
63.    Mahayla Anderson So North Sanpete H6 -7. 36.64 -2.0
DNS    Jaicelyn Losee Jr Snow Canyon H1 -DNS DNS -1.9
DNS    Taylan Whitehead Fr Snow Canyon H6 -DNS DNS -2.0
DNS    Isabel George Sr Millard H7 -DNS DNS -1.1
DNS    Rachel Bunting Jr Snow Canyon H5 -DNS DNS -1.0
DNS    Jocelyn Dean Fr Millard H2 -DNS DNS -0.8
DNS    Rachel Gardner Fr Enterprise H9 -DNS DNS -0.2