Dixie Invitational 2018
Dixie High School, 350 East 700 South
St. George, UT
April 20, 2018 - April 21, 2018

Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Dakota Robinson So Parowan 48.  2:44.86    
2.    Aimee Davenport Jr Millard 50.  2:49.51    
3.    Connley Hall So Snow Canyon 51.  2:49.60    
4.    Mia Townsend Fr Parowan 52.  2:49.69    
5.    Cami Beckstrand Jr Millard 53.  2:50.17    
6.    Cassie Kreyling So Snow Canyon 54.  2:50.60    
7.    Siri Huntington Fr North Sanpete 56.  2:53.34    
8.    Janessa Eliason Sr North Sanpete 57.  2:56.04    
9.    Kimberly Courtery Fr North Sanpete 58.  2:56.61    
10.    Jaidynn Shumway Sr Enterprise 59.  2:57.58    
11.    Tamsin Stewart Fr North Sanpete 60.  2:59.23    
12.    Kaytlin Thompson Jr Millard 61.  3:03.54    
13.    Lorianna Bradshaw Fr Parowan 62.  3:18.55    
14.    Johanna Peel Sr North Sanpete 63.  3:19.73    
15.    Hannah Magnesen Fr Dixie 64.  3:38.29    
DNS    Mary Ipson Fr Parowan DNS  DNS    
DNS    McKenna Brackett Fr Snow Canyon DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Erica Davis So Cedar 25.  2:33.25    
2.    Kailey Gilbert Fr Cedar 33.  2:35.18    
3.    Alexia Larsen So Corner Canyon 34.  2:36.09    
4.    Sarah Snow Fr Pine View 35.  2:36.39    
5.    Kali Richardson So Corner Canyon 36.  2:37.22    
6.    Brinley Christensen Fr Canyon View 37.  2:37.28    
7.    Jenessa Finch So Pine View 39.  2:37.53    
8.    Megan Shields Fr Canyon View 40.  2:38.13    
9.    Purity Kattam So Wasatch Academy 41.  2:38.44    
10.    Lydia Pace So Canyon View 42.  2:38.78    
11.    Brooke Reed Fr Parowan 43.  2:39.10    
12.    Tressa Carter Jr Enterprise 44.  2:39.64    
13.    Allison Davis Fr Hurricane 45.  2:40.19    
14.    Khari Cox So Millard 46.  2:41.78    
15.    Ashley Lisonbee Jr Hurricane 47.  2:44.47    
16.    Layla Purdy Fr Snow Canyon 55.  2:52.85    
DNS    Macey Cox So Dixie DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Brooke Thomas So Hurricane 10.  2:26.02    
2.    Rylee Holt Jr Pine View 13.  2:27.72    
3.    Alyssa Fox Jr Desert Hills 14.  2:28.02    
4.    Brea Bulkley Fr Snow Canyon 15.  2:28.89    
5.    Caroline Clements Sr Pine View 17.  2:29.63    
6.    Lizzie Ware Jr Canyon View 18.  2:29.64    
7.    Sheilah Cheruiyot Jr Wasatch Academy 20.  2:30.62    
8.    Jaylee Sorenson So Canyon View 22.  2:30.91    
9.    Linzy Flinders Jr North Sanpete 24.  2:32.09    
10.    Olivia Stevenson Fr Hurricane 26.  2:33.33    
11.    Ashley Lagat So Wasatch Academy 27.  2:33.45    
12.    Remi Nash So Cedar 28.  2:33.84    
13.    Ashlie Prince Sr Hurricane 29.  2:33.89    
14.    Kate Allred So Ogden 31.  2:35.09    
15.    Amanda Hatch Jr Ogden 32.  2:35.17    
16.    Rachel Kinikini Fr Hurricane 38.  2:37.29    
17.    Natalie Walker So Corner Canyon 49.  2:45.84    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Alli Baker Fr Pine View 1.  2:15.85 10  
2.    Jasie York Jr Cedar 2.  2:16.48 8  
3.    Kaysie Klemic Jr Cedar 3.  2:20.00 6  
4.    Mic Webster Jr Cedar 4.  2:21.71 5  
5.    Audrey Camp Fr Millard 5.  2:23.10 4  
6.    Lily Poulton Jr Desert Hills 6.  2:23.23 3  
7.    Jada Chepkwurui So Pine View 7.  2:23.45 2  
8.    Katy Kelly Fr Millard 8.  2:25.09 1  
9.    Sara Diener Sr Corner Canyon 9.  2:25.26    
10.    Brooke Larson Jr Ogden 11.  2:26.55    
11.    Anna Powell So Desert Hills 12.  2:26.60    
12.    Bonita Gray Fr Ogden 16.  2:29.60    
13.    Macie Barney Jr Desert Hills 19.  2:29.66    
14.    Makenzie Easton Sr Corner Canyon 21.  2:30.89    
15.    Mackenzie Kalista So Ogden 23.  2:31.52    
16.    Kaylee Hillyard So Canyon View 30.  2:34.53    
DNS    Karli Branch Jr Corner Canyon DNS  DNS    
DNS    Abby Beus Fr Ogden DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Alli Baker Fr Pine View S4 -1. 2:15.85 10  
2.    Jasie York Jr Cedar S4 -2. 2:16.48 8  
3.    Kaysie Klemic Jr Cedar S4 -3. 2:20.00 6  
4.    Mic Webster Jr Cedar S4 -4. 2:21.71 5  
5.    Audrey Camp Fr Millard S4 -5. 2:23.10 4  
6.    Lily Poulton Jr Desert Hills S4 -6. 2:23.23 3  
7.    Jada Chepkwurui So Pine View S4 -7. 2:23.45 2  
8.    Katy Kelly Fr Millard S4 -8. 2:25.09 1  
9.    Sara Diener Sr Corner Canyon S4 -9. 2:25.26    
10.    Brooke Thomas So Hurricane S3 -1. 2:26.02    
11.    Brooke Larson Jr Ogden S4 -10. 2:26.55    
12.    Anna Powell So Desert Hills S4 -11. 2:26.60    
13.    Rylee Holt Jr Pine View S3 -2. 2:27.72    
14.    Alyssa Fox Jr Desert Hills S3 -3. 2:28.02    
15.    Brea Bulkley Fr Snow Canyon S3 -4. 2:28.89    
16.    Bonita Gray Fr Ogden S4 -12. 2:29.60    
17.    Caroline Clements Sr Pine View S3 -5. 2:29.63    
18.    Lizzie Ware Jr Canyon View S3 -6. 2:29.64    
19.    Macie Barney Jr Desert Hills S4 -13. 2:29.66    
20.    Sheilah Cheruiyot Jr Wasatch Academy S3 -7. 2:30.62    
21.    Makenzie Easton Sr Corner Canyon S4 -14. 2:30.89    
22.    Jaylee Sorenson So Canyon View S3 -8. 2:30.91    
23.    Mackenzie Kalista So Ogden S4 -15. 2:31.52    
24.    Linzy Flinders Jr North Sanpete S3 -9. 2:32.09    
25.    Erica Davis So Cedar S2 -1. 2:33.25    
26.    Olivia Stevenson Fr Hurricane S3 -10. 2:33.33    
27.    Ashley Lagat So Wasatch Academy S3 -11. 2:33.45    
28.    Remi Nash So Cedar S3 -12. 2:33.84    
29.    Ashlie Prince Sr Hurricane S3 -13. 2:33.89    
30.    Kaylee Hillyard So Canyon View S4 -16. 2:34.53    
31.    Kate Allred So Ogden S3 -14. 2:35.09    
32.    Amanda Hatch Jr Ogden S3 -15. 2:35.17    
33.    Kailey Gilbert Fr Cedar S2 -2. 2:35.18    
34.    Alexia Larsen So Corner Canyon S2 -3. 2:36.09    
35.    Sarah Snow Fr Pine View S2 -4. 2:36.39    
36.    Kali Richardson So Corner Canyon S2 -5. 2:37.22    
37.    Brinley Christensen Fr Canyon View S2 -6. 2:37.28    
38.    Rachel Kinikini Fr Hurricane S3 -16. 2:37.29    
39.    Jenessa Finch So Pine View S2 -7. 2:37.53    
40.    Megan Shields Fr Canyon View S2 -8. 2:38.13    
41.    Purity Kattam So Wasatch Academy S2 -9. 2:38.44    
42.    Lydia Pace So Canyon View S2 -10. 2:38.78    
43.    Brooke Reed Fr Parowan S2 -11. 2:39.10    
44.    Tressa Carter Jr Enterprise S2 -12. 2:39.64    
45.    Allison Davis Fr Hurricane S2 -13. 2:40.19    
46.    Khari Cox So Millard S2 -14. 2:41.78    
47.    Ashley Lisonbee Jr Hurricane S2 -15. 2:44.47    
48.    Dakota Robinson So Parowan S1 -1. 2:44.86    
49.    Natalie Walker So Corner Canyon S3 -17. 2:45.84    
50.    Aimee Davenport Jr Millard S1 -2. 2:49.51    
51.    Connley Hall So Snow Canyon S1 -3. 2:49.60    
52.    Mia Townsend Fr Parowan S1 -4. 2:49.69    
53.    Cami Beckstrand Jr Millard S1 -5. 2:50.17    
54.    Cassie Kreyling So Snow Canyon S1 -6. 2:50.60    
55.    Layla Purdy Fr Snow Canyon S2 -16. 2:52.85    
56.    Siri Huntington Fr North Sanpete S1 -7. 2:53.34    
57.    Janessa Eliason Sr North Sanpete S1 -8. 2:56.04    
58.    Kimberly Courtery Fr North Sanpete S1 -9. 2:56.61    
59.    Jaidynn Shumway Sr Enterprise S1 -10. 2:57.58    
60.    Tamsin Stewart Fr North Sanpete S1 -11. 2:59.23    
61.    Kaytlin Thompson Jr Millard S1 -12. 3:03.54    
62.    Lorianna Bradshaw Fr Parowan S1 -13. 3:18.55    
63.    Johanna Peel Sr North Sanpete S1 -14. 3:19.73    
64.    Hannah Magnesen Fr Dixie S1 -15. 3:38.29    
DNS    Mary Ipson Fr Parowan S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Macey Cox So Dixie S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    McKenna Brackett Fr Snow Canyon S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Karli Branch Jr Corner Canyon S4 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Abby Beus Fr Ogden S4 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Cedar 134     
2.  Desert Hills 105     
3.  Hurricane 59     
4.  Enterprise 51     
5.  Canyon View 47     
6.  Pine View 45     
7.  Corner Canyon 42     
8.  Dixie 31     
9.  Snow Canyon 26     
10.  North Sanpete 20     
10.  North Sevier 20     
12.  Millard 19     
13.  Parowan 6     
14.  Wasatch Academy 4     
15.  Ogden 2