Dixie Invitational 2018
Dixie High School, 350 East 700 South
St. George, UT
April 20, 2018 - April 21, 2018

Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Abby Langston So Dixie 53.  6:31.25    
2.    Olivia Atkin Jr Snow Canyon 54.  6:32.46    
3.    Susanna Guyman So Dixie 55.  6:33.43    
4.    McKenna Brackett Fr Snow Canyon 56.  6:34.58    
5.    Siri Huntington Fr North Sanpete 58.  6:39.95    
6.    Anna Green So Pine View 59.  6:42.96    
7.    Tamsin Stewart Fr North Sanpete 60.  6:45.53    
8.    Jessica Vick Jr Hurricane 61.  6:45.83    
9.    Mary Ipson Fr Parowan 62.  6:49.25    
10.    Tiffani Cannon Fr Enterprise 63.  6:50.69    
11.    Kaytlin Thompson Jr Millard 64.  7:01.84    
12.    Kimberly Courtery Fr North Sanpete 65.  7:08.54    
13.    Cassidie Higbee Fr Parowan 66.  7:14.41    
14.    Lorianna Bradshaw Fr Parowan 67.  7:36.26    
15.    Johanna Peel Sr North Sanpete 68.  7:41.50    
16.    Savanah Thatcher Fr Parowan 69.  8:00.66    
DNS    Karyn Hess Fr Enterprise DNS  DNS    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Rachel Kinikini Fr Hurricane 31.  5:50.96    
2.    Brinley Christensen Fr Canyon View 33.  5:52.44    
3.    Abby Brown Sr Cedar 35.  5:55.27    
4.    Dakota Robinson So Parowan 36.  5:55.76    
5.    Purity Kattam So Wasatch Academy 37.  5:58.89    
6.    Aubrey Yardley Fr Cedar 38.  5:59.67    
7.    Macey Cox So Dixie 40.  6:01.37    
8.    Rachel Ball So Corner Canyon 42.  6:06.84    
9.    Aimee Davenport Jr Millard 44.  6:14.54    
10.    Kaylee Long Fr Hurricane 45.  6:15.72    
11.    Cassie Kreyling So Snow Canyon 46.  6:15.79    
12.    Cami Beckstrand Jr Millard 47.  6:16.27    
13.    Janessa Eliason Sr North Sanpete 48.  6:16.99    
14.    Ashley Lisonbee Jr Hurricane 49.  6:19.43    
15.    Kaysha Peterson Fr Canyon View 50.  6:21.12    
16.    Mary Case So Dixie 51.  6:27.92    
17.    Megan Seamons Jr Snow Canyon 52.  6:29.38    
18.    Megan Ashcraft Jr Hurricane 57.  6:37.00    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Caroline Clements Sr Pine View 12.  5:29.25    
2.    Sheilah Cheruiyot Jr Wasatch Academy 15.  5:32.71    
3.    Ashley Lagat So Wasatch Academy 17.  5:35.07    
4.    Jada Chepkwurui So Pine View 21.  5:38.25    
5.    Brea Bulkley Fr Snow Canyon 23.  5:42.97    
6.    Raili Jenkins Sr Corner Canyon 24.  5:43.01    
7.    Katie Crabtree Fr Ogden 25.  5:44.63    
8.    Brooke Reed Fr Parowan 26.  5:44.93    
9.    Erica Davis So Cedar 27.  5:45.25    
10.    Elizabeth Gottfredson Sr Ogden 28.  5:45.29    
11.    Abbey Blair Jr Ogden 29.  5:46.29    
12.    Jenessa Finch So Pine View 30.  5:46.93    
13.    Haley Rountree Jr Desert Hills 32.  5:52.07    
14.    Ember Moat So Millard 34.  5:53.51    
15.    Kennedi Schimbeck Fr Desert Hills 39.  6:00.81    
16.    Amanda Hatch Jr Ogden 41.  6:03.67    
17.    Makenzie Lawson So Corner Canyon 43.  6:08.07    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Mic Webster Jr Cedar 1.  5:02.30 10  
2.    Alli Baker Fr Pine View 2.  5:06.91 8  
3.    Harley Taylor Jr Cedar 3.  5:10.72 6  
4.    Trinity Schimbeck Jr Desert Hills 4.  5:11.17 5  
5.    Karli Branch Jr Corner Canyon 5.  5:11.52 4  
6.    Kaysie Klemic Jr Cedar 6.  5:12.80 3  
7.    Audrey Camp Fr Millard 7.  5:24.73 2  
8.    Rylee Holt Jr Pine View 8.  5:25.23 1  
9.    Lily Poulton Jr Desert Hills 9.  5:26.09    
10.    Alexia Larsen So Corner Canyon 10.  5:27.65    
11.    Jaylee Sorenson So Canyon View 11.  5:28.72    
12.    Brooke Thomas So Hurricane 13.  5:30.38    
13.    Kali Richardson So Corner Canyon 14.  5:31.02    
14.    Chloe Kockler Jr Desert Hills 16.  5:33.55    
15.    Gwen Sepp Fr Dixie 18.  5:35.36    
16.    McKenzie Kalista So Ogden 19.  5:36.66    
17.    Brooke Larson Jr Ogden 20.  5:38.13    
18.    Serra Hook So Desert Hills 22.  5:38.35    
DNS    Abby Beus Fr Ogden DNS  DNS    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Mic Webster Jr Cedar S4 -1. 5:02.30 10  
2.    Alli Baker Fr Pine View S4 -2. 5:06.91 8  
3.    Harley Taylor Jr Cedar S4 -3. 5:10.72 6  
4.    Trinity Schimbeck Jr Desert Hills S4 -4. 5:11.17 5  
5.    Karli Branch Jr Corner Canyon S4 -5. 5:11.52 4  
6.    Kaysie Klemic Jr Cedar S4 -6. 5:12.80 3  
7.    Audrey Camp Fr Millard S4 -7. 5:24.73 2  
8.    Rylee Holt Jr Pine View S4 -8. 5:25.23 1  
9.    Lily Poulton Jr Desert Hills S4 -9. 5:26.09    
10.    Alexia Larsen So Corner Canyon S4 -10. 5:27.65    
11.    Jaylee Sorenson So Canyon View S4 -11. 5:28.72    
12.    Caroline Clements Sr Pine View S3 -1. 5:29.25    
13.    Brooke Thomas So Hurricane S4 -12. 5:30.38    
14.    Kali Richardson So Corner Canyon S4 -13. 5:31.02    
15.    Sheilah Cheruiyot Jr Wasatch Academy S3 -2. 5:32.71    
16.    Chloe Kockler Jr Desert Hills S4 -14. 5:33.55    
17.    Ashley Lagat So Wasatch Academy S3 -3. 5:35.07    
18.    Gwen Sepp Fr Dixie S4 -15. 5:35.36    
19.    McKenzie Kalista So Ogden S4 -16. 5:36.66    
20.    Brooke Larson Jr Ogden S4 -17. 5:38.13    
21.    Jada Chepkwurui So Pine View S3 -4. 5:38.25    
22.    Serra Hook So Desert Hills S4 -18. 5:38.35    
23.    Brea Bulkley Fr Snow Canyon S3 -5. 5:42.97    
24.    Raili Jenkins Sr Corner Canyon S3 -6. 5:43.01    
25.    Katie Crabtree Fr Ogden S3 -7. 5:44.63    
26.    Brooke Reed Fr Parowan S3 -8. 5:44.93    
27.    Erica Davis So Cedar S3 -9. 5:45.25    
28.    Elizabeth Gottfredson Sr Ogden S3 -10. 5:45.29    
29.    Abbey Blair Jr Ogden S3 -11. 5:46.29    
30.    Jenessa Finch So Pine View S3 -12. 5:46.93    
31.    Rachel Kinikini Fr Hurricane S2 -1. 5:50.96    
32.    Haley Rountree Jr Desert Hills S3 -13. 5:52.07    
33.    Brinley Christensen Fr Canyon View S2 -2. 5:52.44    
34.    Ember Moat So Millard S3 -14. 5:53.51    
35.    Abby Brown Sr Cedar S2 -3. 5:55.27    
36.    Dakota Robinson So Parowan S2 -4. 5:55.76    
37.    Purity Kattam So Wasatch Academy S2 -5. 5:58.89    
38.    Aubrey Yardley Fr Cedar S2 -6. 5:59.67    
39.    Kennedi Schimbeck Fr Desert Hills S3 -15. 6:00.81    
40.    Macey Cox So Dixie S2 -7. 6:01.37    
41.    Amanda Hatch Jr Ogden S3 -16. 6:03.67    
42.    Rachel Ball So Corner Canyon S2 -8. 6:06.84    
43.    Makenzie Lawson So Corner Canyon S3 -17. 6:08.07    
44.    Aimee Davenport Jr Millard S2 -9. 6:14.54    
45.    Kaylee Long Fr Hurricane S2 -10. 6:15.72    
46.    Cassie Kreyling So Snow Canyon S2 -11. 6:15.79    
47.    Cami Beckstrand Jr Millard S2 -12. 6:16.27    
48.    Janessa Eliason Sr North Sanpete S2 -13. 6:16.99    
49.    Ashley Lisonbee Jr Hurricane S2 -14. 6:19.43    
50.    Kaysha Peterson Fr Canyon View S2 -15. 6:21.12    
51.    Mary Case So Dixie S2 -16. 6:27.92    
52.    Megan Seamons Jr Snow Canyon S2 -17. 6:29.38    
53.    Abby Langston So Dixie S1 -1. 6:31.25    
54.    Olivia Atkin Jr Snow Canyon S1 -2. 6:32.46    
55.    Susanna Guyman So Dixie S1 -3. 6:33.43    
56.    McKenna Brackett Fr Snow Canyon S1 -4. 6:34.58    
57.    Megan Ashcraft Jr Hurricane S2 -18. 6:37.00    
58.    Siri Huntington Fr North Sanpete S1 -5. 6:39.95    
59.    Anna Green So Pine View S1 -6. 6:42.96    
60.    Tamsin Stewart Fr North Sanpete S1 -7. 6:45.53    
61.    Jessica Vick Jr Hurricane S1 -8. 6:45.83    
62.    Mary Ipson Fr Parowan S1 -9. 6:49.25    
63.    Tiffani Cannon Fr Enterprise S1 -10. 6:50.69    
64.    Kaytlin Thompson Jr Millard S1 -11. 7:01.84    
65.    Kimberly Courtery Fr North Sanpete S1 -12. 7:08.54    
66.    Cassidie Higbee Fr Parowan S1 -13. 7:14.41    
67.    Lorianna Bradshaw Fr Parowan S1 -14. 7:36.26    
68.    Johanna Peel Sr North Sanpete S1 -15. 7:41.50    
69.    Savanah Thatcher Fr Parowan S1 -16. 8:00.66    
DNS    Karyn Hess Fr Enterprise S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Abby Beus Fr Ogden S4 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Cedar 134     
2.  Desert Hills 105     
3.  Hurricane 59     
4.  Enterprise 51     
5.  Canyon View 47     
6.  Pine View 45     
7.  Corner Canyon 42     
8.  Dixie 31     
9.  Snow Canyon 26     
10.  North Sevier 20     
10.  North Sanpete 20     
12.  Millard 19     
13.  Parowan 6     
14.  Wasatch Academy 4     
15.  Ogden 2