Dixie Invitational 2018
Dixie High School, 350 East 700 South
St. George, UT
April 20, 2018 - April 21, 2018

Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Mayci Torgersen So North Sevier 3.  16.88 q +0.5 q
2.    Bryn Banks Sr Canyon View 11.  17.62 +0.5
3.    Hallie Remund So Snow Canyon 15.  17.64 +0.5
4.    Morgan Kennedy Jr Desert Hills 16.  17.84 +0.5
5.    Lacee Durrant So Dixie 18.  18.12 +0.5
6.    Isabella Madsen Fr Hurricane 21.  18.38 +0.5
7.    Emma Egan Fr Canyon View 36.  21.37 +0.5
DNS    Madison Schimbeck Fr Enterprise DNS  DNS +0.5


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jenna Welch So Desert Hills 1.  15.86 q +1.3 q
2.    Halle Anderson So Dixie 7.  17.16 q +1.3 q
3.    Shelby Brindley So Canyon View 11.  17.62 +1.3
4.    Maeci Hicken Jr Hurricane 13.  17.63 +1.3
5.    Kourtney Kezos Sr Dixie 24.  18.60 +1.3
6.    Aubrey Rich Jr Cedar 27.  18.89 +1.3
7.    Emma Chuter Fr Snow Canyon 31.  19.68 +1.3
8.    Emma Yardley Fr Enterprise 37.  22.46 +1.3


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Chloe Taylor Jr Desert Hills 4.  16.91 q +0.4 q
2.    Kennedy Dutson So Hurricane 5.  16.91 q +0.4 q
3.    Darci Nielsen Jr Desert Hills 17.  17.92 +0.4
4.    Ellie Shurtliff Jr Enterprise 20.  18.35 +0.4
5.    Abby Finlinson Jr Dixie 22.  18.40 +0.4
6.    Lina Biasi Fr Parowan 23.  18.42 +0.4
7.    Mckenzie Slaughter Fr Cedar 34.  20.30 +0.4
8.    Emma White So Corner Canyon 35.  20.58 +0.4


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Hannah Sobel Sr Cedar 6.  17.11 q +0.9 q
2.    Darcy Jackson Fr Snow Canyon 9.  17.36 +0.9
3.    Ashlyn Bird Sr Corner Canyon 14.  17.63 +0.9
4.    McKenna Murphy Fr Parowan 25.  18.64 +0.9
5.    Trinity Van Dusen Fr Dixie 26.  18.82 +0.9
6.    Sophia Chandler So Snow Canyon 29.  19.25 +0.9
7.    Carilyn Pointer So Cedar 33.  19.80 +0.9


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Hannah Stuart Fr Desert Hills 2.  16.04 q +0.3 q
2.    Emma Bagley So Corner Canyon 8.  17.23 q +0.3 q
3.    Mylee Moon So Hurricane 10.  17.39 +0.3
4.    Lexie Leavitt So Snow Canyon 19.  18.18 +0.3
5.    Ashton Jones So Dixie 28.  19.01 +0.3
6.    Georgianna Arnell Fr Cedar 30.  19.26 +0.3
7.    Lauren Craft Sr Cedar 32.  19.72 +0.3


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Jenna Welch So Desert Hills H2 -1. 15.86 q +1.3 q
2.    Hannah Stuart Fr Desert Hills H5 -1. 16.04 q +0.3 q
3.    Mayci Torgersen So North Sevier H1 -1. 16.88 q +0.5 q
4.    Chloe Taylor Jr Desert Hills H3 -1. 16.91 q +0.4 q
5.    Kennedy Dutson So Hurricane H3 -2. 16.91 q +0.4 q
6.    Hannah Sobel Sr Cedar H4 -1. 17.11 q +0.9 q
7.    Halle Anderson So Dixie H2 -2. 17.16 q +1.3 q
8.    Emma Bagley So Corner Canyon H5 -2. 17.23 q +0.3 q
9.    Darcy Jackson Fr Snow Canyon H4 -2. 17.36 +0.9
10.    Mylee Moon So Hurricane H5 -3. 17.39 +0.3
11.    Bryn Banks Sr Canyon View H1 -2. 17.62 +0.5
11.    Shelby Brindley So Canyon View H2 -3. 17.62 +1.3
13.    Maeci Hicken Jr Hurricane H2 -4. 17.63 +1.3
14.    Ashlyn Bird Sr Corner Canyon H4 -3. 17.63 +0.9
15.    Hallie Remund So Snow Canyon H1 -3. 17.64 +0.5
16.    Morgan Kennedy Jr Desert Hills H1 -4. 17.84 +0.5
17.    Darci Nielsen Jr Desert Hills H3 -3. 17.92 +0.4
18.    Lacee Durrant So Dixie H1 -5. 18.12 +0.5
19.    Lexie Leavitt So Snow Canyon H5 -4. 18.18 +0.3
20.    Ellie Shurtliff Jr Enterprise H3 -4. 18.35 +0.4
21.    Isabella Madsen Fr Hurricane H1 -6. 18.38 +0.5
22.    Abby Finlinson Jr Dixie H3 -5. 18.40 +0.4
23.    Lina Biasi Fr Parowan H3 -6. 18.42 +0.4
24.    Kourtney Kezos Sr Dixie H2 -5. 18.60 +1.3
25.    McKenna Murphy Fr Parowan H4 -4. 18.64 +0.9
26.    Trinity Van Dusen Fr Dixie H4 -5. 18.82 +0.9
27.    Aubrey Rich Jr Cedar H2 -6. 18.89 +1.3
28.    Ashton Jones So Dixie H5 -5. 19.01 +0.3
29.    Sophia Chandler So Snow Canyon H4 -6. 19.25 +0.9
30.    Georgianna Arnell Fr Cedar H5 -6. 19.26 +0.3
31.    Emma Chuter Fr Snow Canyon H2 -7. 19.68 +1.3
32.    Lauren Craft Sr Cedar H5 -7. 19.72 +0.3
33.    Carilyn Pointer So Cedar H4 -7. 19.80 +0.9
34.    Mckenzie Slaughter Fr Cedar H3 -7. 20.30 +0.4
35.    Emma White So Corner Canyon H3 -8. 20.58 +0.4
36.    Emma Egan Fr Canyon View H1 -7. 21.37 +0.5
37.    Emma Yardley Fr Enterprise H2 -8. 22.46 +1.3
DNS    Madison Schimbeck Fr Enterprise H1 -DNS DNS +0.5