Dixie Invitational 2018
Dixie High School, 350 East 700 South
St. George, UT
April 20, 2018 - April 21, 2018

Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Braydon Cavalieri Jr Canyon View 2.  41.52 q
2.    Kire Goulding So Desert Hills 6.  43.56 q
3.    Spencer Carlile Fr Dixie 8.  43.84 q
4.    Chad Roundy Jr Dixie 16.  46.67
5.    Brandon Foley Fr Cedar 25.  48.07
6.    Ben Cottam Sr Wasatch Academy 26.  48.22
7.    Logan Stilson Fr Cedar 29.  50.43
DNS    Jonathan Roundy So Dixie DNS  DNS


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Tate Denos Jr Desert Hills 3.  42.62 q
2.    Mosiah Worth So Cedar 10.  44.15
3.    Caleb Weaver Sr Cedar 11.  45.00
4.    Brage Anderson Jr North Sanpete 15.  46.30
5.    Carson Smith Jr Dixie 19.  47.25
6.    Kaiden Roberts Fr Desert Hills 20.  47.31
7.    Tyce Davies So Millard 28.  49.90
8.    Cache Bertschi Jr Dixie 32.  52.25


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Trenton Stapley Sr Canyon View 7.  43.84 q
2.    James McArthur So Pine View 12.  45.03
3.    Kenneth Moore Fr Hurricane 13.  45.16
4.    Bodie Bostwick Jr Snow Canyon 18.  46.97
5.    Kendall Jones So Enterprise 22.  47.48
DNS    Brayden Johnson Jr Millard DNS  DNS
DNS    Jaxon Chepkwurui Sr Pine View DNS  DNS
DNS    Kaden Gale So Parowan DNS  DNS


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jake McArthur Sr Pine View 1.  40.43 q
2.    Jorge Sanchez Sr Hurricane 4.  42.83 q
3.    Kevin Crawley Jr Cedar 9.  43.91
4.    Tyler Jessop So Snow Canyon 21.  47.46
5.    Jaron Woodruff Jr Pine View 24.  47.75
6.    Kobe Brunson So Millard 31.  51.72
7.    Michael Pearce So North Sanpete 33.  56.32
DNS    Bowen Cluff So Desert Hills DNS  DNS


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Colby Hughes Sr Hurricane 5.  43.26 q
2.    Carson Fox Sr Millard 14.  45.66
3.    Lyle Prince Sr Cedar 17.  46.77
4.    Dayne Stewart Jr Millard 23.  47.54
5.    Brighton Bingham Fr Desert Hills 27.  49.15
6.    Michael McCarter Jr Corner Canyon 30.  51.55
7.    Ashton Gardner Fr Enterprise 34.  58.34
DNS    Logan Orr Sr Corner Canyon DNS  DNS


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Jake McArthur Sr Pine View H4 -1. 40.43 q
2.    Braydon Cavalieri Jr Canyon View H1 -1. 41.52 q
3.    Tate Denos Jr Desert Hills H2 -1. 42.62 q
4.    Jorge Sanchez Sr Hurricane H4 -2. 42.83 q
5.    Colby Hughes Sr Hurricane H5 -1. 43.26 q
6.    Kire Goulding So Desert Hills H1 -2. 43.56 q
7.    Trenton Stapley Sr Canyon View H3 -1. 43.84 q
8.    Spencer Carlile Fr Dixie H1 -3. 43.84 q
9.    Kevin Crawley Jr Cedar H4 -3. 43.91
10.    Mosiah Worth So Cedar H2 -2. 44.15
11.    Caleb Weaver Sr Cedar H2 -3. 45.00
12.    James McArthur So Pine View H3 -2. 45.03
13.    Kenneth Moore Fr Hurricane H3 -3. 45.16
14.    Carson Fox Sr Millard H5 -2. 45.66
15.    Brage Anderson Jr North Sanpete H2 -4. 46.30
16.    Chad Roundy Jr Dixie H1 -4. 46.67
17.    Lyle Prince Sr Cedar H5 -3. 46.77
18.    Bodie Bostwick Jr Snow Canyon H3 -4. 46.97
19.    Carson Smith Jr Dixie H2 -5. 47.25
20.    Kaiden Roberts Fr Desert Hills H2 -6. 47.31
21.    Tyler Jessop So Snow Canyon H4 -4. 47.46
22.    Kendall Jones So Enterprise H3 -5. 47.48
23.    Dayne Stewart Jr Millard H5 -4. 47.54
24.    Jaron Woodruff Jr Pine View H4 -5. 47.75
25.    Brandon Foley Fr Cedar H1 -5. 48.07
26.    Ben Cottam Sr Wasatch Academy H1 -6. 48.22
27.    Brighton Bingham Fr Desert Hills H5 -5. 49.15
28.    Tyce Davies So Millard H2 -7. 49.90
29.    Logan Stilson Fr Cedar H1 -7. 50.43
30.    Michael McCarter Jr Corner Canyon H5 -6. 51.55
31.    Kobe Brunson So Millard H4 -6. 51.72
32.    Cache Bertschi Jr Dixie H2 -8. 52.25
33.    Michael Pearce So North Sanpete H4 -7. 56.32
34.    Ashton Gardner Fr Enterprise H5 -7. 58.34
DNS    Logan Orr Sr Corner Canyon H5 -DNS DNS
DNS    Bowen Cluff So Desert Hills H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Brayden Johnson Jr Millard H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jaxon Chepkwurui Sr Pine View H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Kaden Gale So Parowan H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jonathan Roundy So Dixie H1 -DNS DNS