Dixie Invitational 2018
Dixie High School, 350 East 700 South
St. George, UT
April 20, 2018 - April 21, 2018

Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Bodie Bostwick Jr Snow Canyon 17.  5.28 17-04.00
      5.28
17-04.00
-1.6
  5.17
16-11.50
-0.6
                           
2.    Keenan Bryner Sr Hurricane 18.  5.23 17-02.00
          4.93
16-02.00
-2.2
  5.23
17-02.00
-1.5
                       
3.    Andrew Mangelson So Hurricane 22.  5.08 16-08.00
      5.03
16-06.00
+0.0
  5.08
16-08.00
-0.7
  5.07
16-07.50
-1.6
                       
4.    Preston Moore So Dixie 27.  4.96 16-03.50
      4.96
16-03.50
+1.2
  4.71
15-05.50
+0.0
  4.57
15-00.00
-0.5
                       
5.    Jack Christensen Fr Dixie 33.  4.80 15-09.00
      4.80
15-09.00
+0.0
  4.68
15-04.50
-1.4
  4.62
15-02.00
+0.0
                       
6.    Jeffery Schwendiman Fr Dixie 35.  4.73 15-06.25
      4.61
15-01.50
+0.0
  4.73
15-06.25
-1.0
  4.32
14-02.00
-0.3
                       
7.    Cameron Deem Fr Dixie 36.  4.71 15-05.50
      4.62
15-02.00
-0.7
  4.61
15-01.50
-0.3
  4.71
15-05.50
-0.6
                       
8.    Brandon Gray Sr Cedar 37.  4.53 14-10.50
      4.39
14-05.00
-2.2
  4.53
14-10.50
-2.6
  4.25
13-11.50
-2.1
                       
9.    Kaxton Stephens Fr Enterprise 38.  4.49 14-09.00
      4.49
14-09.00
-1.8
  4.24
13-11.00
-2.3
  4.46
14-07.50
+0.0
                       
10.    Vaughn Andersen Sr Snow Canyon 39.  4.49 14-09.00
      4.49
14-09.00
+0.0
      4.42
14-06.00
+0.0
                       
11.    Jansen Ence So Hurricane 42.  4.24 13-11.00
      4.24
13-11.00
-2.7
                               
12.    Reid Cope Fr Enterprise 43.  3.96 13-00.00
              3.96
13-00.00
-0.1
                       
DNS    Truman Yardley So Enterprise DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Charles Cook Fr Cedar DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Tilden Kesler Fr Millard DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Cody Sampson Jr Corner Canyon 9.  5.56 q 18-03.00 q q
      5.56
18-03.00
+0.0
  5.41
17-09.00
-0.1
  5.18
17-00.00
+0.0
                       
2.    Sam Marshal So Millard 12.  5.48 18-00.00
      4.47
14-08.00
+0.0
  5.10
16-09.00
-1.6
  5.48
18-00.00
-2.0
                       
3.    Eric Anderson So Cedar 13.  5.47 17-11.25
          5.34
17-06.50
-1.4
  5.47
17-11.25
-2.8
                       
4.    Dallin Graf So Snow Canyon 15.  5.37 17-07.50
      5.31
17-05.00
-0.8
  5.19
17-00.50
+0.0
  5.37
17-07.50
+0.0
                       
5.    Tyler Walden So Dixie 20.  5.12 16-09.50
      5.07
16-07.50
+0.0
  5.12
16-09.50
-0.5
  4.98
16-04.00
+0.0
                       
6.    Corbin Crofts Fr Hurricane 23.  5.03 16-06.25
              5.03
16-06.25
-2.3
                       
7.    Tyler Webber Sr Desert Hills 24.  5.01 16-05.50
      4.65
15-03.00
-0.5
  4.53
14-10.50
+0.0
  5.01
16-05.50
-1.4
                       
8.    Kobe McCarroll Sr Pine View 25.  5.00 16-05.00
      4.80
15-09.00
+0.0
  4.82
15-10.00
+0.7
  5.00
16-05.00
+0.0
                       
9.    Joseph Flynn Fr Millard 26.  4.98 16-04.00
      4.98
16-04.00
+0.0
      4.80
15-09.00
-1.9
                       
10.    Kendall Jones So Enterprise 28.  4.93 16-02.25
      4.93
16-02.25
+0.0
  4.85
15-11.00
-1.7
  4.93
16-02.00
-0.3
                       
11.    Mitchell Fletcher So Pine View 29.  4.93 16-02.00
      4.87
16-00.00
+0.8
  4.57
15-00.00
-0.3
  4.93
16-02.00
+0.0
                       
12.    Trevor Larsen Jr Desert Hills 30.  4.91 16-01.50
      4.81
15-09.50
-1.5
  4.67
15-04.00
+0.0
  4.91
16-01.50
-1.1
                       
13.    Shade Woodard So Millard 31.  4.88 16-00.25
      4.88
16-00.25
-2.1
  4.62
15-02.00
-1.6
  4.68
15-04.25
+0.0
                       
14.    Cutler Cannon Sr Enterprise 34.  4.77 15-08.00
      4.77
15-08.00
+0.0
      4.56
14-11.50
-2.0
                       
15.    Hayden Eves Jr Hurricane 41.  4.32 14-02.00
      4.32
14-02.00
-1.6
  4.30
14-01.50
+0.0
  3.80
12-05.50
-0.3
                       


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Matt Kitchen Sr Dixie 1.  6.20 q 20-04.00 q q
      5.80
19-00.50
-0.3
  6.20
20-04.00
-1.2
                           
2.    Trenton Maurer Sr Cedar 2.  5.74 q 18-10.00 q q
          5.74
18-10.00
-1.4
  5.73
18-09.50
-3.1
                       
3.    Braydon Cavalieri Jr Canyon View 3.  5.74 q 18-10.00 q q
      5.74
18-10.00
-1.7
  5.70
18-08.50
-1.9
  5.66
18-07.00
-1.9
                       
4.    Colin Tudor Sr Pine View 4.  5.73 q 18-09.50 q q
      5.70
18-08.50
+0.0
  5.65
18-06.50
-1.4
  5.73
18-09.50
-1.9
                       
5.    Drew Larkin Sr Desert Hills 5.  5.71 q 18-09.00 q q
      5.10
16-09.00
-1.6
  5.08
16-08.00
-2.3
  5.71
18-09.00
-2.5
                       
6.    Dallin Hancock So Pine View 6.  5.66 q 18-07.00 q q
      5.66
18-07.00
-0.7
  5.64
18-06.00
-1.4
                           
7.    Jayden Roden Sr Canyon View 7.  5.60 q 18-04.50 q q
      5.60
18-04.50
+0.0
  5.38
17-08.00
-2.5
  5.23
17-02.00
-2.9
                       
8.    Michael Moten Sr Pine View 8.  5.59 q 18-04.00 q q
      5.23
17-02.00
-1.6
  5.59
18-04.00
-1.4
  5.48
18-00.00
-2.1
                       
9.    Keilen Washington Fr Snow Canyon 10.  5.56 18-03.00
      5.26
17-03.00
-1.2
  5.56
18-03.00
-1.2
                           
10.    Drake Fakahua Jr Cedar 11.  5.48 18-00.00
      5.45
17-10.50
+0.1
  5.48
18-00.00
-1.5
  5.43
17-10.00
-0.9
                       
11.    Clayton Lott Jr Desert Hills 14.  5.42 17-09.50
      5.42
17-09.50
-1.1
  4.77
15-08.00
-0.7
  5.27
17-03.50
-2.8
                       
12.    Bryant Jimenez Fr Enterprise 16.  5.36 17-07.00
      5.36
17-07.00
+0.9
  5.13
16-10.00
-1.5
  5.36
17-07.00
-0.7
                       
13.    Mosiah Worth So Cedar 19.  5.15 16-11.00
      4.54
14-11.00
-1.7
  4.91
16-01.50
-2.4
  5.15
16-11.00
-3.3
                       
14.    Tyler Moore Sr Hurricane 21.  5.10 16-09.00
      4.62
15-02.00
+0.0
  5.10
16-09.00
-1.8
                           
15.    Parker Jaten Sr Pine View 32.  4.87 16-00.00
          4.87
16-00.00
-1.7
                           
16.    Kaden Gale So Parowan 40.  4.39 14-05.00
      4.39
14-05.00
+0.1
                               


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Matt Kitchen Sr Dixie F3 -1.  6.20 q  20-04.00 q q
      5.80
19-00.50
-0.3
  6.20
20-04.00
-1.2
                           
2.    Trenton Maurer Sr Cedar F3 -2.  5.74 q  18-10.00 q q
          5.74
18-10.00
-1.4
  5.73
18-09.50
-3.1
                       
3.    Braydon Cavalieri Jr Canyon View F3 -3.  5.74 q  18-10.00 q q
      5.74
18-10.00
-1.7
  5.70
18-08.50
-1.9
  5.66
18-07.00
-1.9
                       
4.    Colin Tudor Sr Pine View F3 -4.  5.73 q  18-09.50 q q
      5.70
18-08.50
+0.0
  5.65
18-06.50
-1.4
  5.73
18-09.50
-1.9
                       
5.    Drew Larkin Sr Desert Hills F3 -5.  5.71 q  18-09.00 q q
      5.10
16-09.00
-1.6
  5.08
16-08.00
-2.3
  5.71
18-09.00
-2.5
                       
6.    Dallin Hancock So Pine View F3 -6.  5.66 q  18-07.00 q q
      5.66
18-07.00
-0.7
  5.64
18-06.00
-1.4
                           
7.    Jayden Roden Sr Canyon View F3 -7.  5.60 q  18-04.50 q q
      5.60
18-04.50
+0.0
  5.38
17-08.00
-2.5
  5.23
17-02.00
-2.9
                       
8.    Michael Moten Sr Pine View F3 -8.  5.59 q  18-04.00 q q
      5.23
17-02.00
-1.6
  5.59
18-04.00
-1.4
  5.48
18-00.00
-2.1
                       
9.    Cody Sampson Jr Corner Canyon F2 -1.  5.56 q  18-03.00 q q
      5.56
18-03.00
+0.0
  5.41
17-09.00
-0.1
  5.18
17-00.00
+0.0
                       
10.    Keilen Washington Fr Snow Canyon F3 -9.  5.56  18-03.00
      5.26
17-03.00
-1.2
  5.56
18-03.00
-1.2
                           
11.    Drake Fakahua Jr Cedar F3 -10.  5.48  18-00.00
      5.45
17-10.50
+0.1
  5.48
18-00.00
-1.5
  5.43
17-10.00
-0.9
                       
12.    Sam Marshal So Millard F2 -2.  5.48  18-00.00
      4.47
14-08.00
+0.0
  5.10
16-09.00
-1.6
  5.48
18-00.00
-2.0
                       
13.    Eric Anderson So Cedar F2 -3.  5.47  17-11.25
          5.34
17-06.50
-1.4
  5.47
17-11.25
-2.8
                       
14.    Clayton Lott Jr Desert Hills F3 -11.  5.42  17-09.50
      5.42
17-09.50
-1.1
  4.77
15-08.00
-0.7
  5.27
17-03.50
-2.8
                       
15.    Dallin Graf So Snow Canyon F2 -4.  5.37  17-07.50
      5.31
17-05.00
-0.8
  5.19
17-00.50
+0.0
  5.37
17-07.50
+0.0
                       
16.    Bryant Jimenez Fr Enterprise F3 -12.  5.36  17-07.00
      5.36
17-07.00
+0.9
  5.13
16-10.00
-1.5
  5.36
17-07.00
-0.7
                       
17.    Bodie Bostwick Jr Snow Canyon F1 -1.  5.28  17-04.00
      5.28
17-04.00
-1.6
  5.17
16-11.50
-0.6
                           
18.    Keenan Bryner Sr Hurricane F1 -2.  5.23  17-02.00
          4.93
16-02.00
-2.2
  5.23
17-02.00
-1.5
                       
19.    Mosiah Worth So Cedar F3 -13.  5.15  16-11.00
      4.54
14-11.00
-1.7
  4.91
16-01.50
-2.4
  5.15
16-11.00
-3.3
                       
20.    Tyler Walden So Dixie F2 -5.  5.12  16-09.50
      5.07
16-07.50
+0.0
  5.12
16-09.50
-0.5
  4.98
16-04.00
+0.0
                       
21.    Tyler Moore Sr Hurricane F3 -14.  5.10  16-09.00
      4.62
15-02.00
+0.0
  5.10
16-09.00
-1.8
                           
22.    Andrew Mangelson So Hurricane F1 -3.  5.08  16-08.00
      5.03
16-06.00
+0.0
  5.08
16-08.00
-0.7
  5.07
16-07.50
-1.6
                       
23.    Corbin Crofts Fr Hurricane F2 -6.  5.03  16-06.25
              5.03
16-06.25
-2.3
                       
24.    Tyler Webber Sr Desert Hills F2 -7.  5.01  16-05.50
      4.65
15-03.00
-0.5
  4.53
14-10.50
+0.0
  5.01
16-05.50
-1.4
                       
25.    Kobe McCarroll Sr Pine View F2 -8.  5.00  16-05.00
      4.80
15-09.00
+0.0
  4.82
15-10.00
+0.7
  5.00
16-05.00
+0.0
                       
26.    Joseph Flynn Fr Millard F2 -9.  4.98  16-04.00
      4.98
16-04.00
+0.0
      4.80
15-09.00
-1.9
                       
27.    Preston Moore So Dixie F1 -4.  4.96  16-03.50
      4.96
16-03.50
+1.2
  4.71
15-05.50
+0.0
  4.57
15-00.00
-0.5
                       
28.    Kendall Jones So Enterprise F2 -10.  4.93  16-02.25
      4.93
16-02.25
+0.0
  4.85
15-11.00
-1.7
  4.93
16-02.00
-0.3
                       
29.    Mitchell Fletcher So Pine View F2 -11.  4.93  16-02.00
      4.87
16-00.00
+0.8
  4.57
15-00.00
-0.3
  4.93
16-02.00
+0.0
                       
30.    Trevor Larsen Jr Desert Hills F2 -12.  4.91  16-01.50
      4.81
15-09.50
-1.5
  4.67
15-04.00
+0.0
  4.91
16-01.50
-1.1
                       
31.    Shade Woodard So Millard F2 -13.  4.88  16-00.25
      4.88
16-00.25
-2.1
  4.62
15-02.00
-1.6
  4.68
15-04.25
+0.0
                       
32.    Parker Jaten Sr Pine View F3 -15.  4.87  16-00.00
          4.87
16-00.00
-1.7
                           
33.    Jack Christensen Fr Dixie F1 -5.  4.80  15-09.00
      4.80
15-09.00
+0.0
  4.68
15-04.50
-1.4
  4.62
15-02.00
+0.0
                       
34.    Cutler Cannon Sr Enterprise F2 -14.  4.77  15-08.00
      4.77
15-08.00
+0.0
      4.56
14-11.50
-2.0
                       
35.    Jeffery Schwendiman Fr Dixie F1 -6.  4.73  15-06.25
      4.61
15-01.50
+0.0
  4.73
15-06.25
-1.0
  4.32
14-02.00
-0.3
                       
36.    Cameron Deem Fr Dixie F1 -7.  4.71  15-05.50
      4.62
15-02.00
-0.7
  4.61
15-01.50
-0.3
  4.71
15-05.50
-0.6
                       
37.    Brandon Gray Sr Cedar F1 -8.  4.53  14-10.50
      4.39
14-05.00
-2.2
  4.53
14-10.50
-2.6
  4.25
13-11.50
-2.1
                       
38.    Kaxton Stephens Fr Enterprise F1 -9.  4.49  14-09.00
      4.49
14-09.00
-1.8
  4.24
13-11.00
-2.3
  4.46
14-07.50
+0.0
                       
39.    Vaughn Andersen Sr Snow Canyon F1 -10.  4.49  14-09.00
      4.49
14-09.00
+0.0
      4.42
14-06.00
+0.0
                       
40.    Kaden Gale So Parowan F3 -16.  4.39  14-05.00
      4.39
14-05.00
+0.1
                               
41.    Hayden Eves Jr Hurricane F2 -15.  4.32  14-02.00
      4.32
14-02.00
-1.6
  4.30
14-01.50
+0.0
  3.80
12-05.50
-0.3
                       
42.    Jansen Ence So Hurricane F1 -11.  4.24  13-11.00
      4.24
13-11.00
-2.7
                               
43.    Reid Cope Fr Enterprise F1 -12.  3.96  13-00.00
              3.96
13-00.00
-0.1
                       
DNS    Truman Yardley So Enterprise F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Charles Cook Fr Cedar F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Tilden Kesler Fr Millard F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS