Dixie Invitational 2018
Dixie High School, 350 East 700 South
St. George, UT
April 20, 2018 - April 21, 2018

Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Shania Sanders Sr Cedar 18.  22.71 74-06
      22.53
73-11
  22.71
74-06
                           
2.    Susan Soto Fr Snow Canyon 22.  22.27 73-01
      16.99
55-09
  22.27
73-01
                           
3.    Lainey Larson Fr Cedar 26.  21.49 70-06
      19.05
62-06
  21.38
70-02
  21.49
70-06
                       
4.    Melynda Kestin So Snow Canyon 28.  20.75 68-01
      20.75
68-01
                               
5.    Aubre Johnson Jr Canyon View 29.  20.62 67-08
      20.62
67-08
                               
6.    Kamrin Koopmans Jr Enterprise 30.  20.32 66-08
      17.42
57-02
  19.05
62-06
  20.32
66-08
                       
7.    Angelina Romero Fr Desert Hills 33.  20.06 65-10
      18.51
60-09
      20.06
65-10
                       
8.    Danika Jones Fr Parowan 37.  17.83 58-06
      16.69
54-09
  17.83
58-06
                           
9.    Amelia Day Sr Enterprise 39.  14.22 46-08.00
      13.97
45-10.00
      14.22
46-08.00
                       
10.    Angelica Jaegle Jr Parowan 40.  14.20 46-07.00
      14.20
46-07.00
      13.89
45-07.00
                       
11.    Kylie Dailey Fr Parowan 41.  13.00 42-08.00
      11.48
37-08.00
  13.00
42-08.00
                           
12.    Makayla Dunbar So Snow Canyon 42.  12.24 40-02.00
      12.06
39-07.00
  12.24
40-02.00
                           
13.    Savanah Thatcher Fr Parowan 43.  11.76 38-07.00
      8.25
27-01.00
  8.51
27-11.00
  11.76
38-07.00
                       
14.    Allison Evans So Parowan 44.  11.12 36-06.00
      11.12
36-06.00
                               
DNS    Cara Bair Sr Dixie DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Kaitlyn Smith Jr Snow Canyon DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Emilee Nelson Jr Dixie 8.  26.44 q 86-09 q
      25.45
83-06
      26.44
86-09
                       
2.    Emma Thurman Sr Millard 13.  25.40 83-04
      23.34
76-07
      25.40
83-04
                       
3.    Sofie Shurtliff Fr Enterprise 15.  25.02 82-01
              25.02
82-01
                       
4.    Elly Crittenden Sr Enterprise 17.  23.24 76-03
              23.24
76-03
                       
5.    Lindey Evans Sr Canyon View 19.  22.55 74-00
      22.55
74-00
      22.30
73-02
                       
6.    Ashlyn Banks So Canyon View 20.  22.38 73-05
      18.97
62-03
      22.38
73-05
                       
7.    Heidi Thurman Fr Millard 21.  22.27 73-01
      19.68
64-07
      22.27
73-01
                       
8.    Teuila Leung-Choi Sr Pine View 24.  22.10 72-06
      22.10
72-06
                               
9.    Katylyn Phillips Fr Desert Hills 27.  21.26 69-09
              21.26
69-09
                       
10.    Hannah Sobel Sr Cedar 31.  20.24 66-05
      16.30
53-06
  17.27
56-08
  20.24
66-05
                       
11.    Emily Dobson Fr Hurricane 32.  20.14 66-01
      19.40
63-08
      20.14
66-01
                       
12.    SaRiya Sims So Hurricane 34.  19.61 64-04
      19.05
62-06
      19.61
64-04
                       
13.    Cloey Murdock Jr Pine View 35.  19.00 62-04
      17.73
58-02
      19.00
62-04
                       
14.    Angelee Batin Jr Dixie 36.  18.16 59-07
      14.02
46-00.00
  17.50
57-05
  18.16
59-07
                       
15.    Ember Judd Jr Hurricane 38.  17.22 56-06
      16.38
53-09
  17.22
56-06
                           
DNS    Mckelle Randolph So Snow Canyon DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Celeste Fiame Sr Pine View 1.  37.97 q 124-07 q
      37.97
124-07
      37.97
124-07
                       
2.    Sophia Chandler So Snow Canyon 2.  32.51 q 106-08 q
              32.51
106-08
                       
3.    Kayla Jones Sr Enterprise 3.  30.78 q 101-00 q
      30.40
99-09
      30.78
101-00
                       
4.    Jeanette Cram Sr Hurricane 4.  30.58 q 100-04 q
      29.36
96-04
      30.58
100-04
                       
5.    Samantha Crane Jr Desert Hills 5.  30.17 q 99-00 q
      29.89
98-01
      30.17
99-00
                       
6.    Aspen Bergener Fr Canyon View 6.  28.57 q 93-09 q
      26.03
85-05
      28.57
93-09
                       
7.    Brooke Shoop Sr Cedar 7.  27.61 q 90-07 q
      26.74
87-09
      27.61
90-07
                       
8.    McKena Carter Jr Hurricane 9.  26.08 q 85-07 q
      2.31
7-07.00
      26.08
85-07
                       
9.    Dallee Cobb Fr Enterprise 10.  25.91 85-00
      22.88
75-01
      25.91
85-00
                       
10.    Kira Wilson Jr Hurricane 11.  25.88 84-11
      25.63
84-01
      25.88
84-11
                       
11.    Abby Monson Jr Desert Hills 12.  25.86 84-10
      24.26
79-07
      25.86
84-10
                       
12.    Brynlee Wade Jr Pine View 14.  25.19 82-08
      25.19
82-08
      25.19
82-08
                       
13.    Demri Williams Sr Pine View 16.  23.98 78-08
      19.38
63-07
      23.98
78-08
                       
14.    Ayla Lunt Sr Millard 23.  22.22 72-11
      22.22
72-11
      22.22
72-11
                       
15.    Kaycie Allred So Cedar 25.  21.92 71-11
      21.44
70-04
      21.92
71-11
                       
DNS    Isabel George Sr Millard DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Celeste Fiame Sr Pine View F3 -1.  37.97 q  124-07 q
      37.97
124-07
      37.97
124-07
                       
2.    Sophia Chandler So Snow Canyon F3 -2.  32.51 q  106-08 q
              32.51
106-08
                       
3.    Kayla Jones Sr Enterprise F3 -3.  30.78 q  101-00 q
      30.40
99-09
      30.78
101-00
                       
4.    Jeanette Cram Sr Hurricane F3 -4.  30.58 q  100-04 q
      29.36
96-04
      30.58
100-04
                       
5.    Samantha Crane Jr Desert Hills F3 -5.  30.17 q  99-00 q
      29.89
98-01
      30.17
99-00
                       
6.    Aspen Bergener Fr Canyon View F3 -6.  28.57 q  93-09 q
      26.03
85-05
      28.57
93-09
                       
7.    Brooke Shoop Sr Cedar F3 -7.  27.61 q  90-07 q
      26.74
87-09
      27.61
90-07
                       
8.    Emilee Nelson Jr Dixie F2 -1.  26.44 q  86-09 q
      25.45
83-06
      26.44
86-09
                       
9.    McKena Carter Jr Hurricane F3 -8.  26.08 q  85-07 q
      2.31
7-07.00
      26.08
85-07
                       
10.    Dallee Cobb Fr Enterprise F3 -9.  25.91  85-00
      22.88
75-01
      25.91
85-00
                       
11.    Kira Wilson Jr Hurricane F3 -10.  25.88  84-11
      25.63
84-01
      25.88
84-11
                       
12.    Abby Monson Jr Desert Hills F3 -11.  25.86  84-10
      24.26
79-07
      25.86
84-10
                       
13.    Emma Thurman Sr Millard F2 -2.  25.40  83-04
      23.34
76-07
      25.40
83-04
                       
14.    Brynlee Wade Jr Pine View F3 -12.  25.19  82-08
      25.19
82-08
      25.19
82-08
                       
15.    Sofie Shurtliff Fr Enterprise F2 -3.  25.02  82-01
              25.02
82-01
                       
16.    Demri Williams Sr Pine View F3 -13.  23.98  78-08
      19.38
63-07
      23.98
78-08
                       
17.    Elly Crittenden Sr Enterprise F2 -4.  23.24  76-03
              23.24
76-03
                       
18.    Shania Sanders Sr Cedar F1 -1.  22.71  74-06
      22.53
73-11
  22.71
74-06
                           
19.    Lindey Evans Sr Canyon View F2 -5.  22.55  74-00
      22.55
74-00
      22.30
73-02
                       
20.    Ashlyn Banks So Canyon View F2 -6.  22.38  73-05
      18.97
62-03
      22.38
73-05
                       
21.    Heidi Thurman Fr Millard F2 -7.  22.27  73-01
      19.68
64-07
      22.27
73-01
                       
22.    Susan Soto Fr Snow Canyon F1 -2.  22.27  73-01
      16.99
55-09
  22.27
73-01
                           
23.    Ayla Lunt Sr Millard F3 -14.  22.22  72-11
      22.22
72-11
      22.22
72-11
                       
24.    Teuila Leung-Choi Sr Pine View F2 -8.  22.10  72-06
      22.10
72-06
                               
25.    Kaycie Allred So Cedar F3 -15.  21.92  71-11
      21.44
70-04
      21.92
71-11
                       
26.    Lainey Larson Fr Cedar F1 -3.  21.49  70-06
      19.05
62-06
  21.38
70-02
  21.49
70-06
                       
27.    Katylyn Phillips Fr Desert Hills F2 -9.  21.26  69-09
              21.26
69-09
                       
28.    Melynda Kestin So Snow Canyon F1 -4.  20.75  68-01
      20.75
68-01
                               
29.    Aubre Johnson Jr Canyon View F1 -5.  20.62  67-08
      20.62
67-08
                               
30.    Kamrin Koopmans Jr Enterprise F1 -6.  20.32  66-08
      17.42
57-02
  19.05
62-06
  20.32
66-08
                       
31.    Hannah Sobel Sr Cedar F2 -10.  20.24  66-05
      16.30
53-06
  17.27
56-08
  20.24
66-05
                       
32.    Emily Dobson Fr Hurricane F2 -11.  20.14  66-01
      19.40
63-08
      20.14
66-01
                       
33.    Angelina Romero Fr Desert Hills F1 -7.  20.06  65-10
      18.51
60-09
      20.06
65-10
                       
34.    SaRiya Sims So Hurricane F2 -12.  19.61  64-04
      19.05
62-06
      19.61
64-04
                       
35.    Cloey Murdock Jr Pine View F2 -13.  19.00  62-04
      17.73
58-02
      19.00
62-04
                       
36.    Angelee Batin Jr Dixie F2 -14.  18.16  59-07
      14.02
46-00.00
  17.50
57-05
  18.16
59-07
                       
37.    Danika Jones Fr Parowan F1 -8.  17.83  58-06
      16.69
54-09
  17.83
58-06
                           
38.    Ember Judd Jr Hurricane F2 -15.  17.22  56-06
      16.38
53-09
  17.22
56-06
                           
39.    Amelia Day Sr Enterprise F1 -9.  14.22  46-08.00
      13.97
45-10.00
      14.22
46-08.00
                       
40.    Angelica Jaegle Jr Parowan F1 -10.  14.20  46-07.00
      14.20
46-07.00
      13.89
45-07.00
                       
41.    Kylie Dailey Fr Parowan F1 -11.  13.00  42-08.00
      11.48
37-08.00
  13.00
42-08.00
                           
42.    Makayla Dunbar So Snow Canyon F1 -12.  12.24  40-02.00
      12.06
39-07.00
  12.24
40-02.00
                           
43.    Savanah Thatcher Fr Parowan F1 -13.  11.76  38-07.00
      8.25
27-01.00
  8.51
27-11.00
  11.76
38-07.00
                       
44.    Allison Evans So Parowan F1 -14.  11.12  36-06.00
      11.12
36-06.00
                               
DNS    Mckelle Randolph So Snow Canyon F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Cara Bair Sr Dixie F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Isabel George Sr Millard F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Kaitlyn Smith Jr Snow Canyon F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS