Dixie Invitational 2018
Dixie High School, 350 East 700 South
St. George, UT
April 20, 2018 - April 21, 2018

Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Tuiits Kanosh Jr Snow Canyon 19.  11.40 37-05.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.40
37-05.00
                       
2.    Brizbin Crowther Sr Pine View 33.  9.83 32-03.00
      9.21
30-02.50
  9.83
32-03.00
  9.35
30-08.00
                       
3.    Daniel Judd Sr Pine View 35.  9.54 31-03.50
      9.49
31-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.54
31-03.50
                       
4.    Isaac Field So Dixie 38.  9.45 31-00.00
      8.94
29-04.00
  9.45
31-00.00
                           
5.    Samuel Raddatz Fr Canyon View 41.  9.04 29-08.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.04
29-08.00
                           
6.    Cody Barlow Jr Enterprise 43.  8.76 28-09.00
      8.76
28-09.00
  8.67
28-05.50
  8.65
28-04.50
                       
7.    Camden Schwendiman So Snow Canyon 46.  8.51 27-11.00
      8.09
26-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  8.51
27-11.00
                       
8.    Wyatt Holliday Fr Enterprise 49.  7.62 25-00.25
      7.62
25-00.25
                               
9.    Braxton Brewer Jr Millard 50.  7.62 25-00.00
      7.62
25-00.00
                               
10.    Dylan Walter Pinay So Wasatch Academy 51.  7.26 23-10.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  7.26
23-10.00
                           
11.    Alberto Galvan Jr Dixie 52.  6.91 22-08.00
      6.91
22-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Wyatt Gardner Fr Enterprise 53.  6.88 22-07.00
      6.88
22-07.00
                               
13.    Weston Wilcox Fr Millard 54.  5.84 19-02.00
      5.84
19-02.00
                               
DNS    Malik Davenport Jr Snow Canyon DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Trevor Thornock Jr Snow Canyon DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Guy Ludlow So Dixie 28.  10.41 34-02.00
      9.80
32-02.00
  9.90
32-06.00
  10.41
34-02.00
                       
2.    Nicholas Fiame So Pine View 31.  10.20 33-05.50
      9.82
32-02.50
  10.20
33-05.50
  9.93
32-07.00
                       
3.    Tyrel Jacobson So Hurricane 32.  9.90 32-06.00
      9.89
32-05.50
  9.90
32-06.00
  9.80
32-02.00
                       
4.    Tonga Nio So Snow Canyon 34.  9.59 31-05.50
      9.59
31-05.50
  9.28
30-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Colton Walker Jr North Sanpete 36.  9.47 31-01.00
      8.75
28-08.50
  9.47
31-01.00
  9.47
31-01.00
                       
6.    Zech Dehererra Fr Millard 37.  9.47 31-01.00
      9.14
30-00.00
  9.24
30-04.00
  9.47
31-01.00
                       
7.    Austin Wright Sr Hurricane 39.  9.43 30-11.50
      8.56
28-01.00
  9.43
30-11.50
                           
8.    Andrew Petersen Fr North Sanpete 40.  9.22 30-03.00
      8.63
28-04.00
  9.22
30-03.00
  9.13
29-11.50
                       
9.    Blake Dallin Sr Millard 42.  8.94 29-04.00
      8.82
28-11.50
  8.94
29-04.00
                           
10.    Chris Bingham So Hurricane 44.  8.63 28-04.00
      8.63
28-04.00
                               
11.    Spencer Banks Sr Enterprise 45.  8.56 28-01.00
      8.56
28-01.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Jed Beckstrand Fr Enterprise 47.  7.91 25-11.50
      7.91
25-11.50
                               
13.    Charles Kofford Sr Wasatch Academy 48.  7.83 25-08.50
      7.83
25-08.50
                               
DNS    Ray Cordova So Hurricane DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Brian Jordan Sr Ogden DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Mikey Petty Sr Corner Canyon 7.  12.36 q 40-06.50 q
      12.36
40-06.50
  12.20
40-00.50
  11.30
37-01.00
                       
2.    Maximus Swenson Jr Corner Canyon 13.  12.00 39-04.50
      11.61
38-01.00
  11.90
39-00.50
  12.00
39-04.50
                       
3.    Enoka Fuailetolo Jr Desert Hills 15.  11.85 38-10.50
      11.39
37-04.50
  11.85
38-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Keenan Aiono So Corner Canyon 16.  11.75 38-06.50
      11.75
38-06.50
  11.02
36-02.00
  11.42
37-05.50
                       
5.    Easton Petersen Sr Corner Canyon 17.  11.63 38-02.00
      11.63
38-02.00
  11.43
37-06.00
  11.47
37-07.50
                       
6.    Daniel Horton Jr Parowan 21.  11.24 36-10.50
      10.39
34-01.00
  10.87
35-08.00
  11.24
36-10.50
                       
7.    Jakob Harrison So Parowan 22.  10.93 35-10.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.93
35-10.50
  10.42
34-02.50
                       
8.    Dustin Ashworth Jr North Sanpete 23.  10.74 35-03.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.98
32-09.00
  10.74
35-03.00
                       
9.    Slayde Kolb So Dixie 24.  10.72 35-02.00
      9.21
30-02.50
  9.95
32-08.00
  10.72
35-02.00
                       
10.    Hayden Giles Sr Cedar 26.  10.64 34-11.00
      10.64
34-11.00
  10.37
34-00.50
  10.31
33-10.00
                       
11.    Conner Walden Jr Dixie 27.  10.63 34-10.50
      10.60
34-09.50
  10.63
34-10.50
  10.63
34-10.50
                       
12.    Nicholas Fajardo Sr Snow Canyon 29.  10.39 34-01.00
      10.29
33-09.00
  10.03
32-11.00
  10.39
34-01.00
                       
13.    Stockton Rigby Sr Canyon View 30.  10.25 33-07.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.98
32-09.00
  10.25
33-07.50
                       
DNS    Tomasi Tonga Sr Pine View DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Tason Wilcock Jr Canyon View DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Jayden Kaibetony So North Sanpete DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials

Flight 4
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Robert Campbell Sr Hurricane 1.  15.43 q 50-07.50 q
      15.43
50-07.50
      14.73
48-04.00
                       
2.    Drew Fakahua Jr Cedar 2.  13.61 q 44-08.00 q
      12.71
41-08.50
      13.61
44-08.00
                       
3.    Drake Fakahua Jr Cedar 3.  13.26 q 43-06.00 q
              13.26
43-06.00
                       
4.    Ezra Lata Jr Cedar 4.  12.96 q 42-06.50 q
      12.42
40-09.00
  11.24
36-10.50
  12.96
42-06.50
                       
5.    Porter Miller Sr Parowan 5.  12.88 q 42-03.00 q
      12.88
42-03.00
  12.41
40-08.50
  12.44
40-10.00
                       
6.    Grant Eades Jr Desert Hills 6.  12.74 q 41-09.50 q
      12.38
40-07.50
  12.39
40-08.00
  12.74
41-09.50
                       
7.    Ryan Warner Jr Desert Hills 8.  12.19 q 40-00.00 q
      12.19
40-00.00
  11.96
39-03.00
  12.15
39-10.50
                       
8.    Kobee Lata Sr Cedar 9.  12.11 q 39-09.00 q
          10.64
34-11.00
  12.11
39-09.00
                       
9.    Aaron Deem Jr Dixie 10.  12.10 39-08.50
      12.10
39-08.50
  11.63
38-02.00
  11.94
39-02.00
                       
10.    Wyatt Barton Sr Canyon View 11.  12.09 39-08.00
      11.53
37-10.00
  11.68
38-04.00
  12.09
39-08.00
                       
11.    Tanner Hermann Sr Desert Hills 12.  12.00 39-04.50
      11.94
39-02.00
  12.00
39-04.50
  11.34
37-02.50
                       
12.    Mcade Poulson Jr North Sanpete 14.  11.91 39-01.00
      11.61
38-01.00
  11.63
38-02.00
  11.91
39-01.00
                       
13.    Nainoa Proctor So Cedar 18.  11.40 37-05.00
      10.76
35-03.50
  11.40
37-05.00
  11.35
37-03.00
                       
14.    Mason Liti Jr Desert Hills 20.  11.39 37-04.50
      11.39
37-04.50
  11.28
37-00.00
  11.35
37-03.00
                       
15.    Ryan LeBaron Jr Hurricane 25.  10.70 35-01.50
      10.70
35-01.50
  10.69
35-01.00
  10.39
34-01.00
                       
DNS    Josh Lee Sr Enterprise DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Robert Campbell Sr Hurricane F4 -1.  15.43 q  50-07.50 q
      15.43
50-07.50
      14.73
48-04.00
                       
2.    Drew Fakahua Jr Cedar F4 -2.  13.61 q  44-08.00 q
      12.71
41-08.50
      13.61
44-08.00
                       
3.    Drake Fakahua Jr Cedar F4 -3.  13.26 q  43-06.00 q
              13.26
43-06.00
                       
4.    Ezra Lata Jr Cedar F4 -4.  12.96 q  42-06.50 q
      12.42
40-09.00
  11.24
36-10.50
  12.96
42-06.50
                       
5.    Porter Miller Sr Parowan F4 -5.  12.88 q  42-03.00 q
      12.88
42-03.00
  12.41
40-08.50
  12.44
40-10.00
                       
6.    Grant Eades Jr Desert Hills F4 -6.  12.74 q  41-09.50 q
      12.38
40-07.50
  12.39
40-08.00
  12.74
41-09.50
                       
7.    Mikey Petty Sr Corner Canyon F3 -1.  12.36 q  40-06.50 q
      12.36
40-06.50
  12.20
40-00.50
  11.30
37-01.00
                       
8.    Ryan Warner Jr Desert Hills F4 -7.  12.19 q  40-00.00 q
      12.19
40-00.00
  11.96
39-03.00
  12.15
39-10.50
                       
9.    Kobee Lata Sr Cedar F4 -8.  12.11 q  39-09.00 q
          10.64
34-11.00
  12.11
39-09.00
                       
10.    Aaron Deem Jr Dixie F4 -9.  12.10  39-08.50
      12.10
39-08.50
  11.63
38-02.00
  11.94
39-02.00
                       
11.    Wyatt Barton Sr Canyon View F4 -10.  12.09  39-08.00
      11.53
37-10.00
  11.68
38-04.00
  12.09
39-08.00
                       
12.    Tanner Hermann Sr Desert Hills F4 -11.  12.00  39-04.50
      11.94
39-02.00
  12.00
39-04.50
  11.34
37-02.50
                       
13.    Maximus Swenson Jr Corner Canyon F3 -2.  12.00  39-04.50
      11.61
38-01.00
  11.90
39-00.50
  12.00
39-04.50
                       
14.    Mcade Poulson Jr North Sanpete F4 -12.  11.91  39-01.00
      11.61
38-01.00
  11.63
38-02.00
  11.91
39-01.00
                       
15.    Enoka Fuailetolo Jr Desert Hills F3 -3.  11.85  38-10.50
      11.39
37-04.50
  11.85
38-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
16.    Keenan Aiono So Corner Canyon F3 -4.  11.75  38-06.50
      11.75
38-06.50
  11.02
36-02.00
  11.42
37-05.50
                       
17.    Easton Petersen Sr Corner Canyon F3 -5.  11.63  38-02.00
      11.63
38-02.00
  11.43
37-06.00
  11.47
37-07.50
                       
18.    Nainoa Proctor So Cedar F4 -13.  11.40  37-05.00
      10.76
35-03.50
  11.40
37-05.00
  11.35
37-03.00
                       
19.    Tuiits Kanosh Jr Snow Canyon F1 -1.  11.40  37-05.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.40
37-05.00
                       
20.    Mason Liti Jr Desert Hills F4 -14.  11.39  37-04.50
      11.39
37-04.50
  11.28
37-00.00
  11.35
37-03.00
                       
21.    Daniel Horton Jr Parowan F3 -6.  11.24  36-10.50
      10.39
34-01.00
  10.87
35-08.00
  11.24
36-10.50
                       
22.    Jakob Harrison So Parowan F3 -7.  10.93  35-10.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.93
35-10.50
  10.42
34-02.50
                       
23.    Dustin Ashworth Jr North Sanpete F3 -8.  10.74  35-03.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.98
32-09.00
  10.74
35-03.00
                       
24.    Slayde Kolb So Dixie F3 -9.  10.72  35-02.00
      9.21
30-02.50
  9.95
32-08.00
  10.72
35-02.00
                       
25.    Ryan LeBaron Jr Hurricane F4 -15.  10.70  35-01.50
      10.70
35-01.50
  10.69
35-01.00
  10.39
34-01.00
                       
26.    Hayden Giles Sr Cedar F3 -10.  10.64  34-11.00
      10.64
34-11.00
  10.37
34-00.50
  10.31
33-10.00
                       
27.    Conner Walden Jr Dixie F3 -11.  10.63  34-10.50
      10.60
34-09.50
  10.63
34-10.50
  10.63
34-10.50
                       
28.    Guy Ludlow So Dixie F2 -1.  10.41  34-02.00
      9.80
32-02.00
  9.90
32-06.00
  10.41
34-02.00
                       
29.    Nicholas Fajardo Sr Snow Canyon F3 -12.  10.39  34-01.00
      10.29
33-09.00
  10.03
32-11.00
  10.39
34-01.00
                       
30.    Stockton Rigby Sr Canyon View F3 -13.  10.25  33-07.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.98
32-09.00
  10.25
33-07.50
                       
31.    Nicholas Fiame So Pine View F2 -2.  10.20  33-05.50
      9.82
32-02.50
  10.20
33-05.50
  9.93
32-07.00
                       
32.    Tyrel Jacobson So Hurricane F2 -3.  9.90  32-06.00
      9.89
32-05.50
  9.90
32-06.00
  9.80
32-02.00
                       
33.    Brizbin Crowther Sr Pine View F1 -2.  9.83  32-03.00
      9.21
30-02.50
  9.83
32-03.00
  9.35
30-08.00
                       
34.    Tonga Nio So Snow Canyon F2 -4.  9.59  31-05.50
      9.59
31-05.50
  9.28
30-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
35.    Daniel Judd Sr Pine View F1 -3.  9.54  31-03.50
      9.49
31-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.54
31-03.50
                       
36.    Colton Walker Jr North Sanpete F2 -5.  9.47  31-01.00
      8.75
28-08.50
  9.47
31-01.00
  9.47
31-01.00
                       
37.    Zech Dehererra Fr Millard F2 -6.  9.47  31-01.00
      9.14
30-00.00
  9.24
30-04.00
  9.47
31-01.00
                       
38.    Isaac Field So Dixie F1 -4.  9.45  31-00.00
      8.94
29-04.00
  9.45
31-00.00
                           
39.    Austin Wright Sr Hurricane F2 -7.  9.43  30-11.50
      8.56
28-01.00
  9.43
30-11.50
                           
40.    Andrew Petersen Fr North Sanpete F2 -8.  9.22  30-03.00
      8.63
28-04.00
  9.22
30-03.00
  9.13
29-11.50
                       
41.    Samuel Raddatz Fr Canyon View F1 -5.  9.04  29-08.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.04
29-08.00
                           
42.    Blake Dallin Sr Millard F2 -9.  8.94  29-04.00
      8.82
28-11.50
  8.94
29-04.00
                           
43.    Cody Barlow Jr Enterprise F1 -6.  8.76  28-09.00
      8.76
28-09.00
  8.67
28-05.50
  8.65
28-04.50
                       
44.    Chris Bingham So Hurricane F2 -10.  8.63  28-04.00
      8.63
28-04.00
                               
45.    Spencer Banks Sr Enterprise F2 -11.  8.56  28-01.00
      8.56
28-01.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
46.    Camden Schwendiman So Snow Canyon F1 -7.  8.51  27-11.00
      8.09
26-06.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  8.51
27-11.00
                       
47.    Jed Beckstrand Fr Enterprise F2 -12.  7.91  25-11.50
      7.91
25-11.50
                               
48.    Charles Kofford Sr Wasatch Academy F2 -13.  7.83  25-08.50
      7.83
25-08.50
                               
49.    Wyatt Holliday Fr Enterprise F1 -8.  7.62  25-00.25
      7.62
25-00.25
                               
50.    Braxton Brewer Jr Millard F1 -9.  7.62  25-00.00
      7.62
25-00.00
                               
51.    Dylan Walter Pinay So Wasatch Academy F1 -10.  7.26  23-10.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  7.26
23-10.00
                           
52.    Alberto Galvan Jr Dixie F1 -11.  6.91  22-08.00
      6.91
22-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
53.    Wyatt Gardner Fr Enterprise F1 -12.  6.88  22-07.00
      6.88
22-07.00
                               
54.    Weston Wilcox Fr Millard F1 -13.  5.84  19-02.00
      5.84
19-02.00
                               
DNS    Malik Davenport Jr Snow Canyon F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Tomasi Tonga Sr Pine View F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Ray Cordova So Hurricane F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Trevor Thornock Jr Snow Canyon F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Brian Jordan Sr Ogden F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Tason Wilcock Jr Canyon View F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Jayden Kaibetony So North Sanpete F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Josh Lee Sr Enterprise F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS