Dixie Invitational 2018
Dixie High School, 350 East 700 South
St. George, UT
April 20, 2018 - April 21, 2018

Boy's Discus Varsity Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Dustin Ashworth Jr North Sanpete 29.  26.35 86-05.50
      19.81
65-00
  NM
NM
  26.35
86-05.50
                       
2.    Isaac Field So Dixie 40.  20.53 67-04.50
      20.53
67-04.50
  NM
NM
  NM
NM
                       
3.    Weston Wilcox Fr Millard 41.  18.01 59-01.25
      18.01
59-01.25
  NM
NM
  NM
NM
                       
4.    Sam Rowley Fr Enterprise 42.  17.40 57-01
      17.40
57-01
  NM
NM
  NM
NM
                       
DNS    Spencer Banks Sr Enterprise DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Tonga Nio So Snow Canyon DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Dylan Walter Pinay So Wasatch Academy DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Camden Schwendiman So Snow Canyon DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Truman Yardley So Enterprise DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Tuiits Kanosh Jr Snow Canyon DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Alberto Galvan Jr Dixie DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Garrett Harker Sr Enterprise DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Trevor Thornock Jr Snow Canyon DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Jarem Stout Jr Enterprise DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
NM    Wyatt Holliday Fr Enterprise NM  NM NM
              NM
NM
                       


Boy's Discus Varsity Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Mikey Petty Sr Corner Canyon 23.  27.94 91-08
      26.44
86-09
  27.94
91-08
  27.84
91-04
                       
2.    Nicholas Fajardo Sr Snow Canyon 24.  27.81 91-03
      27.81
91-03
  26.54
87-01
  NM
NM
                       
3.    Tyrel Jacobson So Hurricane 27.  27.00 88-07
      26.59
87-02.75
  NM
NM
  27.00
88-07
                       
4.    Jake Swinson So Pine View 28.  26.88 88-02.50
      20.52
67-04
  NM
NM
  26.88
88-02.50
                       
5.    Austin Wright Sr Hurricane 31.  26.03 85-05
      26.03
85-05
  NM
NM
  NM
NM
                       
6.    Nick Gough Jr Snow Canyon 33.  25.27 82-11
      23.85
78-03
  25.27
82-11
  NM
NM
                       
7.    Charles Kofford Sr Wasatch Academy 34.  24.89 81-08
      24.09
79-00.50
  24.89
81-08
  NM
NM
                       
8.    Chris Bingham So Hurricane 35.  24.20 79-05
      24.20
79-05
  NM
NM
  NM
NM
                       
9.    Zech Dehererra Fr Millard 36.  23.83 78-02.25
      23.83
78-02.25
  NM
NM
  NM
NM
                       
10.    Andrew Petersen Fr North Sanpete 37.  22.55 74-00
      22.55
74-00
  NM
NM
  NM
NM
                       
11.    Easton Petersen Sr Corner Canyon 38.  21.98 72-01.50
      21.98
72-01.50
  NM
NM
  NM
NM
                       
12.    Colton Walker Jr North Sanpete 39.  21.89 71-09.75
      21.89
71-09.75
  NM
NM
  NM
NM
                       
DNS    Tomasi Tonga Sr Pine View DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Jayden Kaibetony So North Sanpete DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
NM    Dustin Hart Fr Dixie NM  NM NM
      NM
NM
                               


Boy's Discus Varsity Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Samuel Raddatz Fr Canyon View 13.  34.52 113-03
      0.43
1-05.00
  34.52
113-03
  32.71
107-04
                       
2.    Jordan Wilcock Fr Canyon View 15.  33.84 111-00.50
      31.72
104-01
  31.29
102-08
  33.84
111-00.50
                       
3.    Jakob Harrison So Parowan 16.  32.65 107-01.50
      32.65
107-01.50
  30.76
100-11
  32.38
106-03
                       
4.    Zach Zufelt Sr Canyon View 17.  32.46 106-06
      31.19
102-04
  31.49
103-04
  32.46
106-06
                       
5.    Laramie Roberts Fr North Sanpete 18.  31.29 102-08
      30.61
100-05
  26.97
88-06
  31.29
102-08
                       
6.    Brizbin Crowther Sr Pine View 19.  31.14 102-02
      NM
NM
  31.14
102-02
  29.46
96-08
                       
7.    Maximus Swenson Jr Corner Canyon 20.  30.55 100-03
      28.19
92-06
  NM
NM
  30.55
100-03
                       
8.    Keenan Aiono So Corner Canyon 21.  28.98 95-01
      28.98
95-01
  28.70
94-02
  28.07
92-01
                       
9.    Blake Dallin Sr Millard 22.  28.14 92-04
      28.14
92-04
  NM
NM
  25.04
82-02
                       
10.    Aaron Deem Jr Dixie 25.  27.79 91-02
      NM
NM
  27.79
91-02
  NM
NM
                       
11.    Nainoa Proctor So Cedar 26.  27.48 90-02
      27.48
90-02
  26.72
87-08
  27.28
89-06
                       
12.    Braxton Brewer Jr Millard 30.  26.29 86-03
      26.29
86-03
  25.47
83-07
  NM
NM
                       
13.    Ashton Raftery Jr Cedar 32.  25.45 83-06
      24.79
81-04
  NM
NM
  25.45
83-06
                       
DNS    Stockton Rigby Sr Canyon View DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Tason Wilcock Jr Canyon View DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
NM    Daniel Judd Sr Pine View NM  NM NM
      NM
NM
                               


Boy's Discus Varsity Trials

Flight 4
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Ryan Warner Jr Desert Hills 1.  49.55 q 162-07 q
      45.41
149-00
  47.29
155-02
  49.55
162-07
                       
2.    Trenton Maurer Sr Cedar 2.  44.37 q 145-07 q
      35.15
115-04
  34.87
114-05
  44.37
145-07
                       
3.    Mason Liti Jr Desert Hills 3.  43.41 q 142-05 q
      43.41
142-05
      40.51
132-11
                       
4.    Tanner Hermann Sr Desert Hills 4.  43.36 q 142-03 q
          36.98
121-04
  43.36
142-03
                       
5.    Justin Weidauer Jr Dixie 5.  41.78 q 137-01 q
      41.13
134-11.50
  39.16
128-06
  41.78
137-01
                       
6.    Kobee Lata Sr Cedar 6.  38.71 q 127-00 q
      35.61
116-10
  38.71
127-00
                           
7.    Daniel Horton Jr Parowan 7.  38.33 q 125-09 q
      38.00
124-08
  38.33
125-09
  38.15
125-02
                       
8.    Drew Fakahua Jr Cedar 8.  38.00 q 124-08 q
          38.00
124-08
                           
9.    Aj Giles Jr Desert Hills 9.  37.01 q 121-05 q
      37.01
121-05
  36.68
120-04
  35.79
117-05
                       
10.    Keenan Togisala Jr Cedar 10.  36.89 121-00.50
      32.38
106-03
  36.89
121-00.50
  NM
NM
                       
11.    Grant Eades Jr Desert Hills 11.  36.62 120-02
      36.62
120-02
      33.84
111-00.50
                       
12.    Ryan LeBaron Jr Hurricane 12.  34.82 114-03
      NM
NM
  33.20
108-11
  34.82
114-03
                       
13.    Enoka Fuailetolo Jr Desert Hills 14.  34.36 112-09
      NM
NM
  NM
NM
  34.36
112-09
                       
DNS    Preston Huntsman Sr Hurricane DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Robert Campbell Sr Hurricane DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
NM    Nicholas Fiame So Pine View NM  NM NM
      NM
NM
                               


Boy's Discus Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Ryan Warner Jr Desert Hills F4 -1.  49.55 q  162-07 q
      45.41
149-00
  47.29
155-02
  49.55
162-07
                       
2.    Trenton Maurer Sr Cedar F4 -2.  44.37 q  145-07 q
      35.15
115-04
  34.87
114-05
  44.37
145-07
                       
3.    Mason Liti Jr Desert Hills F4 -3.  43.41 q  142-05 q
      43.41
142-05
      40.51
132-11
                       
4.    Tanner Hermann Sr Desert Hills F4 -4.  43.36 q  142-03 q
          36.98
121-04
  43.36
142-03
                       
5.    Justin Weidauer Jr Dixie F4 -5.  41.78 q  137-01 q
      41.13
134-11.50
  39.16
128-06
  41.78
137-01
                       
6.    Kobee Lata Sr Cedar F4 -6.  38.71 q  127-00 q
      35.61
116-10
  38.71
127-00
                           
7.    Daniel Horton Jr Parowan F4 -7.  38.33 q  125-09 q
      38.00
124-08
  38.33
125-09
  38.15
125-02
                       
8.    Drew Fakahua Jr Cedar F4 -8.  38.00 q  124-08 q
          38.00
124-08
                           
9.    Aj Giles Jr Desert Hills F4 -9.  37.01 q  121-05 q
      37.01
121-05
  36.68
120-04
  35.79
117-05
                       
10.    Keenan Togisala Jr Cedar F4 -10.  36.89  121-00.50
      32.38
106-03
  36.89
121-00.50
  NM
NM
                       
11.    Grant Eades Jr Desert Hills F4 -11.  36.62  120-02
      36.62
120-02
      33.84
111-00.50
                       
12.    Ryan LeBaron Jr Hurricane F4 -12.  34.82  114-03
      NM
NM
  33.20
108-11
  34.82
114-03
                       
13.    Samuel Raddatz Fr Canyon View F3 -1.  34.52  113-03
      0.43
1-05.00
  34.52
113-03
  32.71
107-04
                       
14.    Enoka Fuailetolo Jr Desert Hills F4 -13.  34.36  112-09
      NM
NM
  NM
NM
  34.36
112-09
                       
15.    Jordan Wilcock Fr Canyon View F3 -2.  33.84  111-00.50
      31.72
104-01
  31.29
102-08
  33.84
111-00.50
                       
16.    Jakob Harrison So Parowan F3 -3.  32.65  107-01.50
      32.65
107-01.50
  30.76
100-11
  32.38
106-03
                       
17.    Zach Zufelt Sr Canyon View F3 -4.  32.46  106-06
      31.19
102-04
  31.49
103-04
  32.46
106-06
                       
18.    Laramie Roberts Fr North Sanpete F3 -5.  31.29  102-08
      30.61
100-05
  26.97
88-06
  31.29
102-08
                       
19.    Brizbin Crowther Sr Pine View F3 -6.  31.14  102-02
      NM
NM
  31.14
102-02
  29.46
96-08
                       
20.    Maximus Swenson Jr Corner Canyon F3 -7.  30.55  100-03
      28.19
92-06
  NM
NM
  30.55
100-03
                       
21.    Keenan Aiono So Corner Canyon F3 -8.  28.98  95-01
      28.98
95-01
  28.70
94-02
  28.07
92-01
                       
22.    Blake Dallin Sr Millard F3 -9.  28.14  92-04
      28.14
92-04
  NM
NM
  25.04
82-02
                       
23.    Mikey Petty Sr Corner Canyon F2 -1.  27.94  91-08
      26.44
86-09
  27.94
91-08
  27.84
91-04
                       
24.    Nicholas Fajardo Sr Snow Canyon F2 -2.  27.81  91-03
      27.81
91-03
  26.54
87-01
  NM
NM
                       
25.    Aaron Deem Jr Dixie F3 -10.  27.79  91-02
      NM
NM
  27.79
91-02
  NM
NM
                       
26.    Nainoa Proctor So Cedar F3 -11.  27.48  90-02
      27.48
90-02
  26.72
87-08
  27.28
89-06
                       
27.    Tyrel Jacobson So Hurricane F2 -3.  27.00  88-07
      26.59
87-02.75
  NM
NM
  27.00
88-07
                       
28.    Jake Swinson So Pine View F2 -4.  26.88  88-02.50
      20.52
67-04
  NM
NM
  26.88
88-02.50
                       
29.    Dustin Ashworth Jr North Sanpete F1 -1.  26.35  86-05.50
      19.81
65-00
  NM
NM
  26.35
86-05.50
                       
30.    Braxton Brewer Jr Millard F3 -12.  26.29  86-03
      26.29
86-03
  25.47
83-07
  NM
NM
                       
31.    Austin Wright Sr Hurricane F2 -5.  26.03  85-05
      26.03
85-05
  NM
NM
  NM
NM
                       
32.    Ashton Raftery Jr Cedar F3 -13.  25.45  83-06
      24.79
81-04
  NM
NM
  25.45
83-06
                       
33.    Nick Gough Jr Snow Canyon F2 -6.  25.27  82-11
      23.85
78-03
  25.27
82-11
  NM
NM
                       
34.    Charles Kofford Sr Wasatch Academy F2 -7.  24.89  81-08
      24.09
79-00.50
  24.89
81-08
  NM
NM
                       
35.    Chris Bingham So Hurricane F2 -8.  24.20  79-05
      24.20
79-05
  NM
NM
  NM
NM
                       
36.    Zech Dehererra Fr Millard F2 -9.  23.83  78-02.25
      23.83
78-02.25
  NM
NM
  NM
NM
                       
37.    Andrew Petersen Fr North Sanpete F2 -10.  22.55  74-00
      22.55
74-00
  NM
NM
  NM
NM
                       
38.    Easton Petersen Sr Corner Canyon F2 -11.  21.98  72-01.50
      21.98
72-01.50
  NM
NM
  NM
NM
                       
39.    Colton Walker Jr North Sanpete F2 -12.  21.89  71-09.75
      21.89
71-09.75
  NM
NM
  NM
NM
                       
40.    Isaac Field So Dixie F1 -2.  20.53  67-04.50
      20.53
67-04.50
  NM
NM
  NM
NM
                       
41.    Weston Wilcox Fr Millard F1 -3.  18.01  59-01.25
      18.01
59-01.25
  NM
NM
  NM
NM
                       
42.    Sam Rowley Fr Enterprise F1 -4.  17.40  57-01
      17.40
57-01
  NM
NM
  NM
NM
                       
DNS    Preston Huntsman Sr Hurricane F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Tomasi Tonga Sr Pine View F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Jayden Kaibetony So North Sanpete F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Robert Campbell Sr Hurricane F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Stockton Rigby Sr Canyon View F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Spencer Banks Sr Enterprise F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Tonga Nio So Snow Canyon F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Dylan Walter Pinay So Wasatch Academy F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Tason Wilcock Jr Canyon View F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Camden Schwendiman So Snow Canyon F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Truman Yardley So Enterprise F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Tuiits Kanosh Jr Snow Canyon F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Alberto Galvan Jr Dixie F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Garrett Harker Sr Enterprise F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Trevor Thornock Jr Snow Canyon F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Jarem Stout Jr Enterprise F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
NM    Dustin Hart Fr Dixie F2 -NM  NM  NM
      NM
NM
                               
NM    Wyatt Holliday Fr Enterprise F1 -NM  NM  NM
              NM
NM
                       
NM    Daniel Judd Sr Pine View F3 -NM  NM  NM
      NM
NM
                               
NM    Nicholas Fiame So Pine View F4 -NM  NM  NM
      NM
NM