Dixie Invitational 2018
Dixie High School, 350 East 700 South
St. George, UT
April 20, 2018 - April 21, 2018

Girl's Discus Varsity Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Susan Soto Fr Snow Canyon 16.  22.68 74-05
      22.68
74-05
  22.25
73-00
  21.55
70-08.50
                       
2.    Danika Jones Fr Parowan 18.  22.03 72-03.50
      18.41
60-05
  21.23
69-08
  22.03
72-03.50
                       
3.    Demri Williams Sr Pine View 19.  21.99 72-02
      21.99
72-02
  20.06
65-10
  21.97
72-01
                       
4.    Ambree Lovell So Snow Canyon 25.  20.66 67-09.50
      20.66
67-09.50
  20.41
66-11.50
                           
5.    Audree Lance Jr Hurricane 26.  20.51 67-03.50
      19.87
65-02.50
  20.51
67-03.50
                           
6.    Sofie Shurtliff Fr Enterprise 30.  19.57 64-02.50
      18.44
60-06
  19.57
64-02.50
                           
7.    Kamree Corry Fr Cedar 31.  19.39 63-07.50
      18.79
61-08
      19.39
63-07.50
                       
8.    Taylor Stratton So Hurricane 35.  17.88 58-08
      17.88
58-08
                               
9.    Trinity Crosland So Hurricane 38.  16.06 52-08.50
      16.06
52-08.50
                               
10.    Jaydan Tingey Sr Millard 40.  14.95 49-00.50
      14.95
49-00.50
                               
11.    Karissa Cox Fr Cedar 41.  14.76 48-05.00
      14.76
48-05.00
                               
12.    Elly Crittenden Sr Enterprise 42.  14.30 46-11.00
      14.30
46-11.00
                               
13.    Emily Dobson Fr Hurricane 43.  14.16 46-05.50
      14.16
46-05.50
                               
14.    Kylie Dailey Fr Parowan 44.  13.38 43-11.00
      13.38
43-11.00
                               
15.    Bailee Southam So Snow Canyon 45.  12.86 42-02.50
      12.86
42-02.50
                               
16.    Makayla Dunbar So Snow Canyon 46.  11.61 38-01.00
      11.61
38-01.00
                               
17.    Amelia Day Sr Enterprise 47.  10.18 33-05.00
      10.18
33-05.00
                               


Girl's Discus Varsity Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Emilee Nelson Jr Dixie 11.  25.00 82-00.50
      23.39
76-09
  24.81
81-05
  25.00
82-00.50
                       
2.    Dallee Cobb Fr Enterprise 14.  24.53 80-06
      20.92
68-07.50
  24.53
80-06
                           
3.    Alli Giles Fr Desert Hills 17.  22.44 73-07.50
      19.31
63-04.50
  21.56
70-09
  22.44
73-07.50
                       
4.    MaKella Steffensen Sr Canyon View 20.  21.84 71-08
      19.71
64-08
      21.84
71-08
                       
5.    Aspen Bergener Fr Canyon View 21.  21.42 70-03.50
      21.42
70-03.50
  20.61
67-07.50
  21.36
70-01
                       
6.    Brittney Christensen Sr Dixie 24.  20.78 68-02
      19.81
65-00
  20.78
68-02
                           
7.    Mette Williams Sr Enterprise 27.  20.37 66-10
      20.37
66-10
                               
8.    Heidi Thurman Fr Millard 28.  19.98 65-06.50
          19.98
65-06.50
  19.34
63-05.50
                       
9.    Shania Sanders Sr Cedar 29.  19.94 65-05
      18.72
61-05
  19.94
65-05
  19.52
64-00.50
                       
10.    Dantzel Miner Sr Dixie 32.  19.14 62-09.50
              19.14
62-09.50
                       
11.    Katelin Allsop So Corner Canyon 33.  18.24 59-10
      18.24
59-10
                               
12.    Lindey Evans Sr Canyon View 34.  17.99 59-00.50
      17.99
59-00.50
                               
13.    Sydney Rainey Fr North Sanpete 36.  17.36 56-11.50
      17.36
56-11.50
                               
14.    Angelica Jaegle Jr Parowan 37.  17.21 56-05.50
      17.21
56-05.50
                               
15.    Angelee Batin Jr Dixie 39.  15.64 51-04
      15.64
51-04
                               
DNS    Madison Allred So North Sanpete DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Brooklynn Reynolds Jr Snow Canyon DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Discus Varsity Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Brooke Shoop Sr Cedar 1.  29.50 q 96-09.50 q
          29.50
96-09.50
  29.08
95-05
                       
2.    Kelbie Dayley Sr Hurricane 2.  29.18 q 95-09 q
          29.18
95-09
                           
3.    Kalli Jones So Enterprise 3.  28.26 q 92-08.50 q
      25.50
83-08
  25.65
84-02
  28.26
92-08.50
                       
4.    Emma Thurman Sr Millard 4.  27.75 q 91-00.50 q
              27.75
91-00.50
                       
5.    Cara Bair Sr Dixie 5.  27.00 q 88-07 q
      27.00
88-07
      23.62
77-06
                       
6.    Samantha Crane Jr Desert Hills 6.  26.97 q 88-06 q
      26.73
87-08.50
      26.97
88-06
                       
7.    Abby Monson Jr Desert Hills 7.  26.86 q 88-01.50 q
      26.86
88-01.50
                               
8.    Kayla Loris Jr Snow Canyon 8.  26.77 q 87-10 q
      26.77
87-10
  25.25
82-10
                           
9.    Merce Jane Tarrayo Jr Cedar 9.  26.74 q 87-09 q
          26.74
87-09
                           
10.    Regina Wright So Pine View 10.  26.27 86-02.50
      26.27
86-02.50
  23.12
75-10.50
  25.93
85-01
                       
11.    Celeste Fiame Sr Pine View 12.  24.73 81-01.50
      23.30
76-05.50
  24.73
81-01.50
                           
12.    Daisey Allen Fr Canyon View 13.  24.55 80-06.50
      22.36
73-04.50
  24.55
80-06.50
  23.67
77-08
                       
13.    Ella Burrows Sr Dixie 15.  24.10 79-01
          24.10
79-01
  20.31
66-07.50
                       
14.    Madison Fagg So Cedar 22.  21.27 69-09.50
      21.27
69-09.50
  19.62
64-04.50
  19.11
62-08.50
                       
15.    Ashlyn Banks So Canyon View 23.  21.25 69-08.50
          21.25
69-08.50
  20.72
68-00
                       
DNS    Madi Lewis Sr Desert Hills DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Angelina Romero Fr Desert Hills DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Discus Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Brooke Shoop Sr Cedar F3 -1.  29.50 q  96-09.50 q
          29.50
96-09.50
  29.08
95-05
                       
2.    Kelbie Dayley Sr Hurricane F3 -2.  29.18 q  95-09 q
          29.18
95-09
                           
3.    Kalli Jones So Enterprise F3 -3.  28.26 q  92-08.50 q
      25.50
83-08
  25.65
84-02
  28.26
92-08.50
                       
4.    Emma Thurman Sr Millard F3 -4.  27.75 q  91-00.50 q
              27.75
91-00.50
                       
5.    Cara Bair Sr Dixie F3 -5.  27.00 q  88-07 q
      27.00
88-07
      23.62
77-06
                       
6.    Samantha Crane Jr Desert Hills F3 -6.  26.97 q  88-06 q
      26.73
87-08.50
      26.97
88-06
                       
7.    Abby Monson Jr Desert Hills F3 -7.  26.86 q  88-01.50 q
      26.86
88-01.50
                               
8.    Kayla Loris Jr Snow Canyon F3 -8.  26.77 q  87-10 q
      26.77
87-10
  25.25
82-10
                           
9.    Merce Jane Tarrayo Jr Cedar F3 -9.  26.74 q  87-09 q
          26.74
87-09
                           
10.    Regina Wright So Pine View F3 -10.  26.27  86-02.50
      26.27
86-02.50
  23.12
75-10.50
  25.93
85-01
                       
11.    Emilee Nelson Jr Dixie F2 -1.  25.00  82-00.50
      23.39
76-09
  24.81
81-05
  25.00
82-00.50
                       
12.    Celeste Fiame Sr Pine View F3 -11.  24.73  81-01.50
      23.30
76-05.50
  24.73
81-01.50
                           
13.    Daisey Allen Fr Canyon View F3 -12.  24.55  80-06.50
      22.36
73-04.50
  24.55
80-06.50
  23.67
77-08
                       
14.    Dallee Cobb Fr Enterprise F2 -2.  24.53  80-06
      20.92
68-07.50
  24.53
80-06
                           
15.    Ella Burrows Sr Dixie F3 -13.  24.10  79-01
          24.10
79-01
  20.31
66-07.50
                       
16.    Susan Soto Fr Snow Canyon F1 -1.  22.68  74-05
      22.68
74-05
  22.25
73-00
  21.55
70-08.50
                       
17.    Alli Giles Fr Desert Hills F2 -3.  22.44  73-07.50
      19.31
63-04.50
  21.56
70-09
  22.44
73-07.50
                       
18.    Danika Jones Fr Parowan F1 -2.  22.03  72-03.50
      18.41
60-05
  21.23
69-08
  22.03
72-03.50
                       
19.    Demri Williams Sr Pine View F1 -3.  21.99  72-02
      21.99
72-02
  20.06
65-10
  21.97
72-01
                       
20.    MaKella Steffensen Sr Canyon View F2 -4.  21.84  71-08
      19.71
64-08
      21.84
71-08
                       
21.    Aspen Bergener Fr Canyon View F2 -5.  21.42  70-03.50
      21.42
70-03.50
  20.61
67-07.50
  21.36
70-01
                       
22.    Madison Fagg So Cedar F3 -14.  21.27  69-09.50
      21.27
69-09.50
  19.62
64-04.50
  19.11
62-08.50
                       
23.    Ashlyn Banks So Canyon View F3 -15.  21.25  69-08.50
          21.25
69-08.50
  20.72
68-00
                       
24.    Brittney Christensen Sr Dixie F2 -6.  20.78  68-02
      19.81
65-00
  20.78
68-02
                           
25.    Ambree Lovell So Snow Canyon F1 -4.  20.66  67-09.50
      20.66
67-09.50
  20.41
66-11.50
                           
26.    Audree Lance Jr Hurricane F1 -5.  20.51  67-03.50
      19.87
65-02.50
  20.51
67-03.50
                           
27.    Mette Williams Sr Enterprise F2 -7.  20.37  66-10
      20.37
66-10
                               
28.    Heidi Thurman Fr Millard F2 -8.  19.98  65-06.50
          19.98
65-06.50
  19.34
63-05.50
                       
29.    Shania Sanders Sr Cedar F2 -9.  19.94  65-05
      18.72
61-05
  19.94
65-05
  19.52
64-00.50
                       
30.    Sofie Shurtliff Fr Enterprise F1 -6.  19.57  64-02.50
      18.44
60-06
  19.57
64-02.50
                           
31.    Kamree Corry Fr Cedar F1 -7.  19.39  63-07.50
      18.79
61-08
      19.39
63-07.50
                       
32.    Dantzel Miner Sr Dixie F2 -10.  19.14  62-09.50
              19.14
62-09.50
                       
33.    Katelin Allsop So Corner Canyon F2 -11.  18.24  59-10
      18.24
59-10
                               
34.    Lindey Evans Sr Canyon View F2 -12.  17.99  59-00.50
      17.99
59-00.50
                               
35.    Taylor Stratton So Hurricane F1 -8.  17.88  58-08
      17.88
58-08
                               
36.    Sydney Rainey Fr North Sanpete F2 -13.  17.36  56-11.50
      17.36
56-11.50
                               
37.    Angelica Jaegle Jr Parowan F2 -14.  17.21  56-05.50
      17.21
56-05.50
                               
38.    Trinity Crosland So Hurricane F1 -9.  16.06  52-08.50
      16.06
52-08.50
                               
39.    Angelee Batin Jr Dixie F2 -15.  15.64  51-04
      15.64
51-04
                               
40.    Jaydan Tingey Sr Millard F1 -10.  14.95  49-00.50
      14.95
49-00.50
                               
41.    Karissa Cox Fr Cedar F1 -11.  14.76  48-05.00
      14.76
48-05.00
                               
42.    Elly Crittenden Sr Enterprise F1 -12.  14.30  46-11.00
      14.30
46-11.00
                               
43.    Emily Dobson Fr Hurricane F1 -13.  14.16  46-05.50
      14.16
46-05.50
                               
44.    Kylie Dailey Fr Parowan F1 -14.  13.38  43-11.00
      13.38
43-11.00
                               
45.    Bailee Southam So Snow Canyon F1 -15.  12.86  42-02.50
      12.86
42-02.50
                               
46.    Makayla Dunbar So Snow Canyon F1 -16.  11.61  38-01.00
      11.61
38-01.00
                               
47.    Amelia Day Sr Enterprise F1 -17.  10.18  33-05.00
      10.18
33-05.00
                               
DNS    Madi Lewis Sr Desert Hills F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Madison Allred So North Sanpete F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Brooklynn Reynolds Jr Snow Canyon F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Angelina Romero Fr Desert Hills F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS