Dixie Invitational 2018
Dixie High School, 350 East 700 South
St. George, UT
April 20, 2018 - April 21, 2018

Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Enterprise A Enterprise 2.  52.89 8  
  1.  Rachel Gardner   2.  Jaslyn Gardner   3.  Jessica Holt   4.  Ellie Shurtliff
2.    North Sanpete A North Sanpete 3.  53.02 6  
  1.  Isabelle Hightower   2.  Aspen Clayton   3.  Cambrie Roper   4.  Chesnie Roper
3.    Pine View A Pine View 7.  54.70 2  
  1.  Teuila Leung-Choi   2.  Cara McAffee   3.  Brynlee Wade   4.  Yrene Heinze
4.    Parowan A Parowan 8.  55.17 1  
  1.  Alaska Shapley   2.  McKenna Murphy   3.  Lina Biasi   4.  Lily Kerr
DNS    Millard A Millard DNS  DNS    
  1.  Brynley Anderson   2.  Maria Josse   3.  Isabel George   4.  Payton Miller


Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Cedar A Cedar 1.  50.38 10  
  1.  Jasie York   2.  Brinley Hess   3.  Lexi Bird   4.  Julia Hunt
2.    Dixie A Dixie 4.  53.33 5  
               
3.    Hurricane A Hurricane 5.  53.54 4  
  1.  SaRiya Sims   2.  Jayden Baker   3.  Sydney Clifford   4.  Lexi Hatch
4.    Canyon View A Canyon View 6.  54.21 3  
  1.  Jessica Pace   2.  Shelby Brindley   3.  Brylee Bergener   4.  Addison Newman
DQ    Desert Hills A Desert Hills DQ  DQ    
  1.  Rachel Myers   2.  Chloe Taylor   3.  Jenna Welch   4.  Jessica Bills
51.011 Exchange Past Zone 3


Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Cedar A Cedar S2 -1. 50.38 10  
  1.  Jasie York   2.  Brinley Hess   3.  Lexi Bird   4.  Julia Hunt
2.    Enterprise A Enterprise S1 -1. 52.89 8  
  1.  Rachel Gardner   2.  Jaslyn Gardner   3.  Jessica Holt   4.  Ellie Shurtliff
3.    North Sanpete A North Sanpete S1 -2. 53.02 6  
  1.  Isabelle Hightower   2.  Aspen Clayton   3.  Cambrie Roper   4.  Chesnie Roper
4.    Dixie A Dixie S2 -2. 53.33 5  
               
5.    Hurricane A Hurricane S2 -3. 53.54 4  
  1.  SaRiya Sims   2.  Jayden Baker   3.  Sydney Clifford   4.  Lexi Hatch
6.    Canyon View A Canyon View S2 -4. 54.21 3  
  1.  Jessica Pace   2.  Shelby Brindley   3.  Brylee Bergener   4.  Addison Newman
7.    Pine View A Pine View S1 -3. 54.70 2  
  1.  Teuila Leung-Choi   2.  Cara McAffee   3.  Brynlee Wade   4.  Yrene Heinze
8.    Parowan A Parowan S1 -4. 55.17 1  
  1.  Alaska Shapley   2.  McKenna Murphy   3.  Lina Biasi   4.  Lily Kerr
DQ    Desert Hills A Desert Hills S2 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Rachel Myers   2.  Chloe Taylor   3.  Jenna Welch   4.  Jessica Bills
51.011 Exchange Past Zone 3
DNS    Millard A Millard S1 -DNS DNS    
  1.  Brynley Anderson   2.  Maria Josse   3.  Isabel George   4.  Payton Miller


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Cedar 134     
2.  Desert Hills 105     
3.  Hurricane 59     
4.  Enterprise 51     
5.  Canyon View 47     
6.  Pine View 45     
7.  Corner Canyon 42     
8.  Dixie 31     
9.  Snow Canyon 26     
10.  North Sevier 20     
10.  North Sanpete 20     
12.  Millard 19     
13.  Parowan 6     
14.  Wasatch Academy 4     
15.  Ogden 2