Dixie Invitational 2018
Dixie High School, 350 East 700 South
St. George, UT
April 20, 2018 - April 21, 2018

Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Millard A Millard 5.  4:25.67 4  
  1.  Maria Josse   2.  Katy Kelly   3.  Khari Cox   4.  Audrey Camp
2.    Wasatch Academy A Wasatch Academy 6.  4:33.67 3  
  1.  Sheilah Cheruiyot   2.  Ashley Lagat   3.  Purity Kattam   4.  Courtney Condie
3.    Ogden A Ogden 7.  4:34.89 2  
  1.  Mackenzie Kalista   2.  Amanda Hatch   3.  Elisa Boehm   4.  Abby Beus
4.    Corner Canyon A Corner Canyon 8.  4:44.92 1  
  1.  Emma White   2.  Madison Westerlind   3.  Natalie Walker   4.  Raili Jenkins
5.    Parowan A Parowan 9.  4:45.62    
  1.  Alyssa Ulrich   2.  Leighnie Robb   3.  Mia Townsend   4.  Alaska Shapley


Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Cedar A Cedar 1.  4:07.26 10  
  1.  Lexi Bird   2.  Kaysie Klemic   3.  Brinley Hess   4.  Jasie York
2.    Canyon View A Canyon View 2.  4:17.32 8  
               
3.    Hurricane A Hurricane 3.  4:18.04 6  
  1.  Ashlie Prince   2.  Brooke Thomas   3.  Kennedy Dutson   4.  Mylee Moon
4.    Dixie A Dixie 4.  4:19.24 5  
               
5.    North Sanpete A North Sanpete 10.  4:50.63    
  1.  Linzy Flinders   2.  Aspen Clayton   3.  Hannah Snow   4.  Siri Huntington


Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Cedar A Cedar S2 -1. 4:07.26 10  
  1.  Lexi Bird   2.  Kaysie Klemic   3.  Brinley Hess   4.  Jasie York
2.    Canyon View A Canyon View S2 -2. 4:17.32 8  
               
3.    Hurricane A Hurricane S2 -3. 4:18.04 6  
  1.  Ashlie Prince   2.  Brooke Thomas   3.  Kennedy Dutson   4.  Mylee Moon
4.    Dixie A Dixie S2 -4. 4:19.24 5  
               
5.    Millard A Millard S1 -1. 4:25.67 4  
  1.  Maria Josse   2.  Katy Kelly   3.  Khari Cox   4.  Audrey Camp
6.    Wasatch Academy A Wasatch Academy S1 -2. 4:33.67 3  
  1.  Sheilah Cheruiyot   2.  Ashley Lagat   3.  Purity Kattam   4.  Courtney Condie
7.    Ogden A Ogden S1 -3. 4:34.89 2  
  1.  Mackenzie Kalista   2.  Amanda Hatch   3.  Elisa Boehm   4.  Abby Beus
8.    Corner Canyon A Corner Canyon S1 -4. 4:44.92 1  
  1.  Emma White   2.  Madison Westerlind   3.  Natalie Walker   4.  Raili Jenkins
9.    Parowan A Parowan S1 -5. 4:45.62    
  1.  Alyssa Ulrich   2.  Leighnie Robb   3.  Mia Townsend   4.  Alaska Shapley
10.    North Sanpete A North Sanpete S2 -5. 4:50.63    
  1.  Linzy Flinders   2.  Aspen Clayton   3.  Hannah Snow   4.  Siri Huntington


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Cedar 134     
2.  Desert Hills 105     
3.  Hurricane 59     
4.  Enterprise 51     
5.  Canyon View 47     
6.  Pine View 45     
7.  Corner Canyon 42     
8.  Dixie 31     
9.  Snow Canyon 26     
10.  North Sevier 20     
10.  North Sanpete 20     
12.  Millard 19     
13.  Parowan 6     
14.  Wasatch Academy 4     
15.  Ogden 2