Dixie Invitational 2018 |
Dixie High School, 350 East 700 South |
St. George, UT |
April 20, 2018 - April 21, 2018 |
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Langston | So | Dixie | 53. | 6:31.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Olivia Atkin | Jr | Snow Canyon | 54. | 6:32.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Susanna Guyman | So | Dixie | 55. | 6:33.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McKenna Brackett | Fr | Snow Canyon | 56. | 6:34.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Siri Huntington | Fr | North Sanpete | 58. | 6:39.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Anna Green | So | Pine View | 59. | 6:42.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tamsin Stewart | Fr | North Sanpete | 60. | 6:45.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessica Vick | Jr | Hurricane | 61. | 6:45.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mary Ipson | Fr | Parowan | 62. | 6:49.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tiffani Cannon | Fr | Enterprise | 63. | 6:50.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaytlin Thompson | Jr | Millard | 64. | 7:01.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kimberly Courtery | Fr | North Sanpete | 65. | 7:08.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cassidie Higbee | Fr | Parowan | 66. | 7:14.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Lorianna Bradshaw | Fr | Parowan | 67. | 7:36.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Johanna Peel | Sr | North Sanpete | 68. | 7:41.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Savanah Thatcher | Fr | Parowan | 69. | 8:00.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Karyn Hess | Fr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachel Kinikini | Fr | Hurricane | 31. | 5:50.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brinley Christensen | Fr | Canyon View | 33. | 5:52.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby Brown | Sr | Cedar | 35. | 5:55.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dakota Robinson | So | Parowan | 36. | 5:55.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Purity Kattam | So | Wasatch Academy | 37. | 5:58.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aubrey Yardley | Fr | Cedar | 38. | 5:59.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Macey Cox | So | Dixie | 40. | 6:01.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rachel Ball | So | Corner Canyon | 42. | 6:06.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aimee Davenport | Jr | Millard | 44. | 6:14.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaylee Long | Fr | Hurricane | 45. | 6:15.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cassie Kreyling | So | Snow Canyon | 46. | 6:15.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cami Beckstrand | Jr | Millard | 47. | 6:16.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Janessa Eliason | Sr | North Sanpete | 48. | 6:16.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ashley Lisonbee | Jr | Hurricane | 49. | 6:19.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kaysha Peterson | Fr | Canyon View | 50. | 6:21.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mary Case | So | Dixie | 51. | 6:27.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Megan Seamons | Jr | Snow Canyon | 52. | 6:29.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Megan Ashcraft | Jr | Hurricane | 57. | 6:37.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caroline Clements | Sr | Pine View | 12. | 5:29.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sheilah Cheruiyot | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 15. | 5:32.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashley Lagat | So | Wasatch Academy | 17. | 5:35.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jada Chepkwurui | So | Pine View | 21. | 5:38.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brea Bulkley | Fr | Snow Canyon | 23. | 5:42.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Raili Jenkins | Sr | Corner Canyon | 24. | 5:43.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Katie Crabtree | Fr | Ogden | 25. | 5:44.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brooke Reed | Fr | Parowan | 26. | 5:44.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Erica Davis | So | Cedar | 27. | 5:45.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Elizabeth Gottfredson | Sr | Ogden | 28. | 5:45.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Abbey Blair | Jr | Ogden | 29. | 5:46.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jenessa Finch | So | Pine View | 30. | 5:46.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Haley Rountree | Jr | Desert Hills | 32. | 5:52.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ember Moat | So | Millard | 34. | 5:53.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kennedi Schimbeck | Fr | Desert Hills | 39. | 6:00.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Amanda Hatch | Jr | Ogden | 41. | 6:03.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Makenzie Lawson | So | Corner Canyon | 43. | 6:08.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mic Webster | Jr | Cedar | 1. | 5:02.30 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alli Baker | Fr | Pine View | 2. | 5:06.91 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Harley Taylor | Jr | Cedar | 3. | 5:10.72 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trinity Schimbeck | Jr | Desert Hills | 4. | 5:11.17 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Karli Branch | Jr | Corner Canyon | 5. | 5:11.52 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaysie Klemic | Jr | Cedar | 6. | 5:12.80 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Audrey Camp | Fr | Millard | 7. | 5:24.73 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rylee Holt | Jr | Pine View | 8. | 5:25.23 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lily Poulton | Jr | Desert Hills | 9. | 5:26.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alexia Larsen | So | Corner Canyon | 10. | 5:27.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jaylee Sorenson | So | Canyon View | 11. | 5:28.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brooke Thomas | So | Hurricane | 13. | 5:30.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kali Richardson | So | Corner Canyon | 14. | 5:31.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Chloe Kockler | Jr | Desert Hills | 16. | 5:33.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Gwen Sepp | Fr | Dixie | 18. | 5:35.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | McKenzie Kalista | So | Ogden | 19. | 5:36.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brooke Larson | Jr | Ogden | 20. | 5:38.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Serra Hook | So | Desert Hills | 22. | 5:38.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abby Beus | Fr | Ogden | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mic Webster | Jr | Cedar | S4 | -1. | 5:02.30 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alli Baker | Fr | Pine View | S4 | -2. | 5:06.91 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Harley Taylor | Jr | Cedar | S4 | -3. | 5:10.72 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trinity Schimbeck | Jr | Desert Hills | S4 | -4. | 5:11.17 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Karli Branch | Jr | Corner Canyon | S4 | -5. | 5:11.52 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaysie Klemic | Jr | Cedar | S4 | -6. | 5:12.80 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Audrey Camp | Fr | Millard | S4 | -7. | 5:24.73 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rylee Holt | Jr | Pine View | S4 | -8. | 5:25.23 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lily Poulton | Jr | Desert Hills | S4 | -9. | 5:26.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alexia Larsen | So | Corner Canyon | S4 | -10. | 5:27.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jaylee Sorenson | So | Canyon View | S4 | -11. | 5:28.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Caroline Clements | Sr | Pine View | S3 | -1. | 5:29.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brooke Thomas | So | Hurricane | S4 | -12. | 5:30.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kali Richardson | So | Corner Canyon | S4 | -13. | 5:31.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Sheilah Cheruiyot | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S3 | -2. | 5:32.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Chloe Kockler | Jr | Desert Hills | S4 | -14. | 5:33.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ashley Lagat | So | Wasatch Academy | S3 | -3. | 5:35.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Gwen Sepp | Fr | Dixie | S4 | -15. | 5:35.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | McKenzie Kalista | So | Ogden | S4 | -16. | 5:36.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Brooke Larson | Jr | Ogden | S4 | -17. | 5:38.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jada Chepkwurui | So | Pine View | S3 | -4. | 5:38.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Serra Hook | So | Desert Hills | S4 | -18. | 5:38.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Brea Bulkley | Fr | Snow Canyon | S3 | -5. | 5:42.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Raili Jenkins | Sr | Corner Canyon | S3 | -6. | 5:43.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Katie Crabtree | Fr | Ogden | S3 | -7. | 5:44.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Brooke Reed | Fr | Parowan | S3 | -8. | 5:44.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Erica Davis | So | Cedar | S3 | -9. | 5:45.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Elizabeth Gottfredson | Sr | Ogden | S3 | -10. | 5:45.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Abbey Blair | Jr | Ogden | S3 | -11. | 5:46.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jenessa Finch | So | Pine View | S3 | -12. | 5:46.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Rachel Kinikini | Fr | Hurricane | S2 | -1. | 5:50.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Haley Rountree | Jr | Desert Hills | S3 | -13. | 5:52.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Brinley Christensen | Fr | Canyon View | S2 | -2. | 5:52.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Ember Moat | So | Millard | S3 | -14. | 5:53.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Abby Brown | Sr | Cedar | S2 | -3. | 5:55.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Dakota Robinson | So | Parowan | S2 | -4. | 5:55.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Purity Kattam | So | Wasatch Academy | S2 | -5. | 5:58.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Aubrey Yardley | Fr | Cedar | S2 | -6. | 5:59.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Kennedi Schimbeck | Fr | Desert Hills | S3 | -15. | 6:00.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Macey Cox | So | Dixie | S2 | -7. | 6:01.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Amanda Hatch | Jr | Ogden | S3 | -16. | 6:03.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Rachel Ball | So | Corner Canyon | S2 | -8. | 6:06.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Makenzie Lawson | So | Corner Canyon | S3 | -17. | 6:08.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Aimee Davenport | Jr | Millard | S2 | -9. | 6:14.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Kaylee Long | Fr | Hurricane | S2 | -10. | 6:15.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Cassie Kreyling | So | Snow Canyon | S2 | -11. | 6:15.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Cami Beckstrand | Jr | Millard | S2 | -12. | 6:16.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Janessa Eliason | Sr | North Sanpete | S2 | -13. | 6:16.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Ashley Lisonbee | Jr | Hurricane | S2 | -14. | 6:19.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Kaysha Peterson | Fr | Canyon View | S2 | -15. | 6:21.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Mary Case | So | Dixie | S2 | -16. | 6:27.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Megan Seamons | Jr | Snow Canyon | S2 | -17. | 6:29.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Abby Langston | So | Dixie | S1 | -1. | 6:31.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Olivia Atkin | Jr | Snow Canyon | S1 | -2. | 6:32.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Susanna Guyman | So | Dixie | S1 | -3. | 6:33.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | McKenna Brackett | Fr | Snow Canyon | S1 | -4. | 6:34.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Megan Ashcraft | Jr | Hurricane | S2 | -18. | 6:37.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Siri Huntington | Fr | North Sanpete | S1 | -5. | 6:39.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Anna Green | So | Pine View | S1 | -6. | 6:42.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Tamsin Stewart | Fr | North Sanpete | S1 | -7. | 6:45.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Jessica Vick | Jr | Hurricane | S1 | -8. | 6:45.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Mary Ipson | Fr | Parowan | S1 | -9. | 6:49.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Tiffani Cannon | Fr | Enterprise | S1 | -10. | 6:50.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Kaytlin Thompson | Jr | Millard | S1 | -11. | 7:01.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Kimberly Courtery | Fr | North Sanpete | S1 | -12. | 7:08.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Cassidie Higbee | Fr | Parowan | S1 | -13. | 7:14.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Lorianna Bradshaw | Fr | Parowan | S1 | -14. | 7:36.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Johanna Peel | Sr | North Sanpete | S1 | -15. | 7:41.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Savanah Thatcher | Fr | Parowan | S1 | -16. | 8:00.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abby Beus | Fr | Ogden | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Karyn Hess | Fr | Enterprise | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | George Wells | Sr | Dixie | 51. | 5:02.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Daniel Verespey | Fr | Snow Canyon | 52. | 5:04.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jared Mehr | So | Snow Canyon | 55. | 5:06.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eric Call | Jr | Snow Canyon | 57. | 5:09.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cohen Christiansen | Jr | Dixie | 59. | 5:13.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chase Sylvester | Jr | Millard | 60. | 5:15.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Wyatt Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | 61. | 5:17.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lucas Stoddard | Jr | Snow Canyon | 62. | 5:18.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Luke Jackson | Fr | North Sanpete | 63. | 5:19.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jacob Fife | So | Snow Canyon | 64. | 5:27.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tate Wilkinson | Jr | Dixie | 65. | 5:31.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Eslie Allred | Fr | North Sanpete | 66. | 5:37.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lincoln Dunford | Sr | Enterprise | 67. | 5:39.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Braxton Brewer | Jr | Millard | 68. | 5:39.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Levi Bowles | So | North Sanpete | 69. | 5:44.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jake Bayless | Fr | Wasatch Academy | 70. | 5:49.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Wesley Everett | Fr | Enterprise | 71. | 5:55.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bryson Humphries | So | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Scottie Bushar | Fr | Pine View | 22. | 4:46.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Orange Peel | So | North Sanpete | 23. | 4:47.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tim Bryan | Fr | Snow Canyon | 31. | 4:54.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matt Hindes | So | North Sanpete | 33. | 4:54.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Miles Wiser | Sr | Hurricane | 35. | 4:55.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Carson Hansen | So | Desert Hills | 40. | 4:57.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | William Fails | So | Cedar | 42. | 4:57.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jayce Thompson | Sr | Millard | 43. | 4:57.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jose Urioso | Jr | Pine View | 44. | 4:58.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Akili Prince | Sr | Dixie | 45. | 4:58.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Luke Burton | Jr | Dixie | 46. | 4:59.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tyler Rhoads | So | Corner Canyon | 47. | 5:00.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Jr | Parowan | 48. | 5:00.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Griffin Sanders | Fr | Hurricane | 49. | 5:01.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ethan Randall | Jr | Desert Hills | 50. | 5:02.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Preston Thompson | So | Desert Hills | 54. | 5:06.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Wyatt Neilson | So | Canyon View | 56. | 5:06.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Morris Maxfield | So | Millard | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joshua Robinson | So | Cedar | 16. | 4:41.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Evan Boyer | Jr | Pine View | 17. | 4:42.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alejandro Torres | Sr | Ogden | 18. | 4:42.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryce Thomas | So | Hurricane | 19. | 4:43.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jared Hunt | Jr | Canyon View | 20. | 4:44.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Logan Dodds | Fr | Cedar | 21. | 4:46.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Samuel Fish | Jr | Canyon View | 24. | 4:47.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Philip Jimenez | So | Ogden | 26. | 4:50.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Noah Green | So | Cedar | 27. | 4:51.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tanner Brown | Jr | Ogden | 28. | 4:53.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Santiago Aparicio-Pacheco | So | Canyon View | 29. | 4:53.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jaren Camp | Jr | Millard | 30. | 4:54.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Fernando Bickley | Fr | Ogden | 32. | 4:54.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kyler Gover | Jr | Desert Hills | 34. | 4:55.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ben Dastrup | Fr | Corner Canyon | 36. | 4:55.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Shade Woodard | So | Millard | 37. | 4:55.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Spencer Anderson | So | Ogden | 38. | 4:56.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Dakota Merritt | So | Dixie | 41. | 4:57.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sam Boehm | So | Ogden | 58. | 5:12.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jensen Lambert | Sr | Cedar | 1. | 4:18.75 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Harbertson | So | Corner Canyon | 2. | 4:28.09 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joshua Armstrong | Fr | Hurricane | 3. | 4:28.94 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mark Boyle | So | Corner Canyon | 4. | 4:29.26 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tim Amodt | Jr | Hurricane | 5. | 4:30.45 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bryson King | Sr | Desert Hills | 6. | 4:32.03 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Hall | Sr | Pine View | 7. | 4:33.10 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alex Hill | Sr | Pine View | 8. | 4:35.44 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Spencer Garate | Sr | Hurricane | 9. | 4:35.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Stephen Glod | Jr | Corner Canyon | 10. | 4:36.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Korban Cook | Sr | Canyon View | 11. | 4:37.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jake Orr | Fr | Corner Canyon | 12. | 4:38.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brady Bettridge | So | Cedar | 13. | 4:39.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ethan Pedersen | Sr | Corner Canyon | 14. | 4:41.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hunter Jones | Jr | Canyon View | 15. | 4:41.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Carson Horspool | Sr | Pine View | 25. | 4:48.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Reagan Gardenhire | Sr | Corner Canyon | 39. | 4:56.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Thomas Doxey | So | Ogden | 53. | 5:04.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Anderson | Sr | Ogden | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jensen Lambert | Sr | Cedar | S4 | -1. | 4:18.75 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Harbertson | So | Corner Canyon | S4 | -2. | 4:28.09 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joshua Armstrong | Fr | Hurricane | S4 | -3. | 4:28.94 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mark Boyle | So | Corner Canyon | S4 | -4. | 4:29.26 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tim Amodt | Jr | Hurricane | S4 | -5. | 4:30.45 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bryson King | Sr | Desert Hills | S4 | -6. | 4:32.03 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Hall | Sr | Pine View | S4 | -7. | 4:33.10 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alex Hill | Sr | Pine View | S4 | -8. | 4:35.44 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Spencer Garate | Sr | Hurricane | S4 | -9. | 4:35.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Stephen Glod | Jr | Corner Canyon | S4 | -10. | 4:36.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Korban Cook | Sr | Canyon View | S4 | -11. | 4:37.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jake Orr | Fr | Corner Canyon | S4 | -12. | 4:38.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brady Bettridge | So | Cedar | S4 | -13. | 4:39.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ethan Pedersen | Sr | Corner Canyon | S4 | -14. | 4:41.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hunter Jones | Jr | Canyon View | S4 | -15. | 4:41.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Joshua Robinson | So | Cedar | S3 | -1. | 4:41.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Evan Boyer | Jr | Pine View | S3 | -2. | 4:42.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Alejandro Torres | Sr | Ogden | S3 | -3. | 4:42.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Bryce Thomas | So | Hurricane | S3 | -4. | 4:43.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jared Hunt | Jr | Canyon View | S3 | -5. | 4:44.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Logan Dodds | Fr | Cedar | S3 | -6. | 4:46.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Scottie Bushar | Fr | Pine View | S2 | -1. | 4:46.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Orange Peel | So | North Sanpete | S2 | -2. | 4:47.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Samuel Fish | Jr | Canyon View | S3 | -7. | 4:47.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Carson Horspool | Sr | Pine View | S4 | -16. | 4:48.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Philip Jimenez | So | Ogden | S3 | -8. | 4:50.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Noah Green | So | Cedar | S3 | -9. | 4:51.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Tanner Brown | Jr | Ogden | S3 | -10. | 4:53.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Santiago Aparicio-Pacheco | So | Canyon View | S3 | -11. | 4:53.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jaren Camp | Jr | Millard | S3 | -12. | 4:54.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Tim Bryan | Fr | Snow Canyon | S2 | -3. | 4:54.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Fernando Bickley | Fr | Ogden | S3 | -13. | 4:54.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Matt Hindes | So | North Sanpete | S2 | -4. | 4:54.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Kyler Gover | Jr | Desert Hills | S3 | -14. | 4:55.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Miles Wiser | Sr | Hurricane | S2 | -5. | 4:55.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Ben Dastrup | Fr | Corner Canyon | S3 | -15. | 4:55.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Shade Woodard | So | Millard | S3 | -16. | 4:55.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Spencer Anderson | So | Ogden | S3 | -17. | 4:56.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Reagan Gardenhire | Sr | Corner Canyon | S4 | -17. | 4:56.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Carson Hansen | So | Desert Hills | S2 | -6. | 4:57.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Dakota Merritt | So | Dixie | S3 | -18. | 4:57.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | William Fails | So | Cedar | S2 | -7. | 4:57.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Jayce Thompson | Sr | Millard | S2 | -8. | 4:57.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Jose Urioso | Jr | Pine View | S2 | -9. | 4:58.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Akili Prince | Sr | Dixie | S2 | -10. | 4:58.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Luke Burton | Jr | Dixie | S2 | -11. | 4:59.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Tyler Rhoads | So | Corner Canyon | S2 | -12. | 5:00.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Jr | Parowan | S2 | -13. | 5:00.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Griffin Sanders | Fr | Hurricane | S2 | -14. | 5:01.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Ethan Randall | Jr | Desert Hills | S2 | -15. | 5:02.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | George Wells | Sr | Dixie | S1 | -1. | 5:02.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Daniel Verespey | Fr | Snow Canyon | S1 | -2. | 5:04.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Thomas Doxey | So | Ogden | S4 | -18. | 5:04.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Preston Thompson | So | Desert Hills | S2 | -16. | 5:06.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Jared Mehr | So | Snow Canyon | S1 | -3. | 5:06.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Wyatt Neilson | So | Canyon View | S2 | -17. | 5:06.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Eric Call | Jr | Snow Canyon | S1 | -4. | 5:09.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Sam Boehm | So | Ogden | S3 | -19. | 5:12.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Cohen Christiansen | Jr | Dixie | S1 | -5. | 5:13.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Chase Sylvester | Jr | Millard | S1 | -6. | 5:15.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Wyatt Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | S1 | -7. | 5:17.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Lucas Stoddard | Jr | Snow Canyon | S1 | -8. | 5:18.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Luke Jackson | Fr | North Sanpete | S1 | -9. | 5:19.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Jacob Fife | So | Snow Canyon | S1 | -10. | 5:27.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Tate Wilkinson | Jr | Dixie | S1 | -11. | 5:31.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Eslie Allred | Fr | North Sanpete | S1 | -12. | 5:37.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Lincoln Dunford | Sr | Enterprise | S1 | -13. | 5:39.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Braxton Brewer | Jr | Millard | S1 | -14. | 5:39.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Levi Bowles | So | North Sanpete | S1 | -15. | 5:44.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Jake Bayless | Fr | Wasatch Academy | S1 | -16. | 5:49.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Wesley Everett | Fr | Enterprise | S1 | -17. | 5:55.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bryson Humphries | So | Enterprise | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Morris Maxfield | So | Millard | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Anderson | Sr | Ogden | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mayci Torgersen | So | North Sevier | 3. | 16.88 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryn Banks | Sr | Canyon View | 11. | 17.62 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hallie Remund | So | Snow Canyon | 15. | 17.64 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Morgan Kennedy | Jr | Desert Hills | 16. | 17.84 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lacee Durrant | So | Dixie | 18. | 18.12 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Isabella Madsen | Fr | Hurricane | 21. | 18.38 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Egan | Fr | Canyon View | 36. | 21.37 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Schimbeck | Fr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jenna Welch | So | Desert Hills | 1. | 15.86 | q | +1.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Halle Anderson | So | Dixie | 7. | 17.16 | q | +1.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shelby Brindley | So | Canyon View | 11. | 17.62 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maeci Hicken | Jr | Hurricane | 13. | 17.63 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kourtney Kezos | Sr | Dixie | 24. | 18.60 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aubrey Rich | Jr | Cedar | 27. | 18.89 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Chuter | Fr | Snow Canyon | 31. | 19.68 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emma Yardley | Fr | Enterprise | 37. | 22.46 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chloe Taylor | Jr | Desert Hills | 4. | 16.91 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kennedy Dutson | So | Hurricane | 5. | 16.91 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Darci Nielsen | Jr | Desert Hills | 17. | 17.92 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ellie Shurtliff | Jr | Enterprise | 20. | 18.35 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby Finlinson | Jr | Dixie | 22. | 18.40 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lina Biasi | Fr | Parowan | 23. | 18.42 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mckenzie Slaughter | Fr | Cedar | 34. | 20.30 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emma White | So | Corner Canyon | 35. | 20.58 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Sobel | Sr | Cedar | 6. | 17.11 | q | +0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Darcy Jackson | Fr | Snow Canyon | 9. | 17.36 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashlyn Bird | Sr | Corner Canyon | 14. | 17.63 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McKenna Murphy | Fr | Parowan | 25. | 18.64 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trinity Van Dusen | Fr | Dixie | 26. | 18.82 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sophia Chandler | So | Snow Canyon | 29. | 19.25 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carilyn Pointer | So | Cedar | 33. | 19.80 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Stuart | Fr | Desert Hills | 2. | 16.04 | q | +0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Bagley | So | Corner Canyon | 8. | 17.23 | q | +0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mylee Moon | So | Hurricane | 10. | 17.39 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lexie Leavitt | So | Snow Canyon | 19. | 18.18 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashton Jones | So | Dixie | 28. | 19.01 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Georgianna Arnell | Fr | Cedar | 30. | 19.26 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lauren Craft | Sr | Cedar | 32. | 19.72 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jenna Welch | So | Desert Hills | H2 | -1. | 15.86 | q | +1.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hannah Stuart | Fr | Desert Hills | H5 | -1. | 16.04 | q | +0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mayci Torgersen | So | North Sevier | H1 | -1. | 16.88 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chloe Taylor | Jr | Desert Hills | H3 | -1. | 16.91 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kennedy Dutson | So | Hurricane | H3 | -2. | 16.91 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Sobel | Sr | Cedar | H4 | -1. | 17.11 | q | +0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Halle Anderson | So | Dixie | H2 | -2. | 17.16 | q | +1.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emma Bagley | So | Corner Canyon | H5 | -2. | 17.23 | q | +0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Darcy Jackson | Fr | Snow Canyon | H4 | -2. | 17.36 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mylee Moon | So | Hurricane | H5 | -3. | 17.39 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Shelby Brindley | So | Canyon View | H2 | -3. | 17.62 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bryn Banks | Sr | Canyon View | H1 | -2. | 17.62 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Maeci Hicken | Jr | Hurricane | H2 | -4. | 17.63 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ashlyn Bird | Sr | Corner Canyon | H4 | -3. | 17.63 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hallie Remund | So | Snow Canyon | H1 | -3. | 17.64 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Morgan Kennedy | Jr | Desert Hills | H1 | -4. | 17.84 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Darci Nielsen | Jr | Desert Hills | H3 | -3. | 17.92 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Lacee Durrant | So | Dixie | H1 | -5. | 18.12 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lexie Leavitt | So | Snow Canyon | H5 | -4. | 18.18 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ellie Shurtliff | Jr | Enterprise | H3 | -4. | 18.35 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Isabella Madsen | Fr | Hurricane | H1 | -6. | 18.38 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Abby Finlinson | Jr | Dixie | H3 | -5. | 18.40 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Lina Biasi | Fr | Parowan | H3 | -6. | 18.42 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kourtney Kezos | Sr | Dixie | H2 | -5. | 18.60 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | McKenna Murphy | Fr | Parowan | H4 | -4. | 18.64 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Trinity Van Dusen | Fr | Dixie | H4 | -5. | 18.82 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Aubrey Rich | Jr | Cedar | H2 | -6. | 18.89 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Ashton Jones | So | Dixie | H5 | -5. | 19.01 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Sophia Chandler | So | Snow Canyon | H4 | -6. | 19.25 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Georgianna Arnell | Fr | Cedar | H5 | -6. | 19.26 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Emma Chuter | Fr | Snow Canyon | H2 | -7. | 19.68 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Lauren Craft | Sr | Cedar | H5 | -7. | 19.72 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Carilyn Pointer | So | Cedar | H4 | -7. | 19.80 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Mckenzie Slaughter | Fr | Cedar | H3 | -7. | 20.30 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Emma White | So | Corner Canyon | H3 | -8. | 20.58 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Emma Egan | Fr | Canyon View | H1 | -7. | 21.37 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Emma Yardley | Fr | Enterprise | H2 | -8. | 22.46 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Schimbeck | Fr | Enterprise | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braydon Cavalieri | Jr | Canyon View | 3. | 15.59 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tate Denos | Jr | Desert Hills | 4. | 15.75 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mosiah Worth | So | Cedar | 9. | 17.24 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carson Smith | Jr | Dixie | 15. | 18.43 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Foley | Fr | Cedar | 17. | 19.17 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kendall Jones | So | Enterprise | 20. | 19.94 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cache Bertschi | Jr | Dixie | 26. | 21.95 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Sailors | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake McArthur | Sr | Pine View | 6. | 16.62 | q | -1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gavin Young | Sr | Desert Hills | 11. | 17.33 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | James McArthur | So | Pine View | 12. | 17.87 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dayne Stewart | Jr | Millard | 19. | 19.88 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brighton Bingham | Fr | Desert Hills | 23. | 20.35 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kobe Brunson | So | Millard | 27. | 21.97 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jaxon Chepkwurui | Sr | Pine View | 28. | 22.53 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan Orr | Sr | Corner Canyon | DNS | DNS | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trenton Maurer | Sr | Cedar | 2. | 15.19 | q | -1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spencer Carlile | Fr | Dixie | 7. | 16.71 | q | -1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kenneth Moore | Fr | Hurricane | 8. | 16.94 | q | -1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kire Goulding | So | Desert Hills | 10. | 17.28 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaden Gale | So | Parowan | 16. | 18.76 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chad Roundy | Jr | Dixie | 18. | 19.36 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Stilson | Fr | Cedar | 24. | 20.49 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyce Davies | So | Millard | 25. | 21.58 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carter Reynolds | Sr | Desert Hills | 1. | 14.77 | q | -0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colby Hughes | Sr | Hurricane | 5. | 16.37 | q | -0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trenton Stapley | Sr | Canyon View | 13. | 18.09 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carson Fox | Sr | Millard | 14. | 18.36 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaron Woodruff | Jr | Pine View | 21. | 19.97 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Jessop | So | Snow Canyon | 22. | 20.17 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brayden Johnson | Jr | Millard | 29. | 22.73 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bowen Cluff | So | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carter Reynolds | Sr | Desert Hills | H4 | -1. | 14.77 | q | -0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trenton Maurer | Sr | Cedar | H3 | -1. | 15.19 | q | -1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Braydon Cavalieri | Jr | Canyon View | H1 | -1. | 15.59 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tate Denos | Jr | Desert Hills | H1 | -2. | 15.75 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colby Hughes | Sr | Hurricane | H4 | -2. | 16.37 | q | -0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jake McArthur | Sr | Pine View | H2 | -1. | 16.62 | q | -1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Spencer Carlile | Fr | Dixie | H3 | -2. | 16.71 | q | -1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kenneth Moore | Fr | Hurricane | H3 | -3. | 16.94 | q | -1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mosiah Worth | So | Cedar | H1 | -3. | 17.24 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kire Goulding | So | Desert Hills | H3 | -4. | 17.28 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Gavin Young | Sr | Desert Hills | H2 | -2. | 17.33 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | James McArthur | So | Pine View | H2 | -3. | 17.87 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Trenton Stapley | Sr | Canyon View | H4 | -3. | 18.09 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Carson Fox | Sr | Millard | H4 | -4. | 18.36 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Carson Smith | Jr | Dixie | H1 | -4. | 18.43 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kaden Gale | So | Parowan | H3 | -5. | 18.76 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brandon Foley | Fr | Cedar | H1 | -5. | 19.17 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Chad Roundy | Jr | Dixie | H3 | -6. | 19.36 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Dayne Stewart | Jr | Millard | H2 | -4. | 19.88 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kendall Jones | So | Enterprise | H1 | -6. | 19.94 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jaron Woodruff | Jr | Pine View | H4 | -5. | 19.97 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Tyler Jessop | So | Snow Canyon | H4 | -6. | 20.17 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Brighton Bingham | Fr | Desert Hills | H2 | -5. | 20.35 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Logan Stilson | Fr | Cedar | H3 | -7. | 20.49 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Tyce Davies | So | Millard | H3 | -8. | 21.58 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Cache Bertschi | Jr | Dixie | H1 | -7. | 21.95 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Kobe Brunson | So | Millard | H2 | -6. | 21.97 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jaxon Chepkwurui | Sr | Pine View | H2 | -7. | 22.53 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Brayden Johnson | Jr | Millard | H4 | -7. | 22.73 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bowen Cluff | So | Desert Hills | H4 | -DNS | DNS | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan Orr | Sr | Corner Canyon | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Sailors | Fr | Dixie | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kalee Brunson | Sr | Cedar | 6. | 13.59 | q | -1.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mia Echohawk | Fr | Desert Hills | 8. | 13.64 | q | -1.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Pace | So | Canyon View | 10. | 13.79 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abrielle Frehner | So | Dixie | 23. | 14.16 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ellie Wittwer | Fr | Dixie | 44. | 14.80 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Makinley Mortenson | Fr | Enterprise | 53. | 15.44 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Malia Cannon | Fr | Millard | 56. | 15.84 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Grayce Brunson | Jr | Millard | DNS | DNS | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kiki Stewart | Jr | Desert Hills | 5. | 13.45 | q | -0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylan Whitehead | Fr | Snow Canyon | 6. | 13.59 | q | -0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Samantha Martinez | Sr | Desert Hills | 13. | 13.88 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachel Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | 31. | 14.36 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Payton Miller | Sr | Millard | 34. | 14.49 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Karina Giblette | So | North Sanpete | 45. | 15.07 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Leighnie Robb | Fr | Parowan | 52. | 15.25 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Bunting | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jenna Welch | So | Desert Hills | 4. | 13.37 | q | -1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sienna Dupree | Jr | Desert Hills | 12. | 13.86 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shelbi Nicoll | Jr | Canyon View | 17. | 13.97 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trinity Van Dusen | Fr | Dixie | 26. | 14.20 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alaska Shapley | So | Parowan | 38. | 14.59 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Snow | Fr | North Sanpete | 42. | 14.66 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Emma Ward | Fr | Pine View | FS | FS | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessica Holt | Sr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lexi Hatch | So | Hurricane | 11. | 13.82 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brylee Bergener | Fr | Canyon View | 27. | 14.25 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | KeviAnne Carter | Fr | Hurricane | 36. | 14.58 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cambrie Roper | So | North Sanpete | 46. | 15.08 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rilee Judd | Fr | Hurricane | 49. | 15.17 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lauren Ciaramella | So | Parowan | 50. | 15.18 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jocelyn Dean | Fr | Millard | 59. | 16.11 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaicelyn Losee | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isabelle Hightower | So | North Sanpete | 3. | 13.01 | q | -0.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Bagley | So | Corner Canyon | 9. | 13.76 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | SaRiya Sims | So | Hurricane | 21. | 14.12 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sydney Clifford | Fr | Hurricane | 29. | 14.31 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Teuila Leung-Choi | Sr | Pine View | 35. | 14.56 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mary Langston | Fr | Hurricane | 39. | 14.60 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Whitney Larson | Fr | North Sanpete | 54. | 15.45 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hunter Pickett | So | Parowan | 58. | 15.87 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kamree Glover | Jr | Cedar | 22. | 14.13 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brynley Anderson | So | Millard | 28. | 14.30 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brynlee Wade | Jr | Pine View | 32. | 14.42 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hayley Schoppmann | Fr | Cedar | 37. | 14.59 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lacee Durrant | So | Dixie | 47. | 15.08 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Courtney Condie | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 51. | 15.23 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Schimbeck | Fr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessica Bills | Sr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kenya Rowley | Fr | Snow Canyon | 14. | 13.89 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Breanna Graves | Fr | Snow Canyon | 24. | 14.16 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Addison Newman | Fr | Canyon View | 25. | 14.17 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cara McAffee | Jr | Pine View | 41. | 14.63 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cloey Murdock | Jr | Pine View | 48. | 15.08 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jasmine Larsen | Fr | Pine View | 55. | 15.57 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Critchfield | Sr | Corner Canyon | DNS | DNS | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paje Rasmussen | Fr | Corner Canyon | 2. | 12.95 | q | -1.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Addison Snow | Fr | Dixie | 19. | 14.08 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mylei Shepherd | So | Snow Canyon | 20. | 14.09 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shelby Brindley | So | Canyon View | 33. | 14.43 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mari Barney | Jr | Canyon View | 40. | 14.60 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alyssa Ulrich | Jr | Parowan | DNS | DNS | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Burgess | Fr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | Sr | Enterprise | 1. | 12.17 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cambridge Wood | So | Cedar | 15. | 13.92 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bailey Hess | Sr | Cedar | 16. | 13.92 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aspen Bonzo | Sr | Cedar | 18. | 14.04 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lily Kerr | So | Parowan | 30. | 14.31 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lomani Taylor | Fr | Enterprise | 43. | 14.69 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Melody Lyman | So | Dixie | 57. | 15.86 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | Sr | Enterprise | H9 | -1. | 12.17 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Paje Rasmussen | Fr | Corner Canyon | H8 | -1. | 12.95 | q | -1.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isabelle Hightower | So | North Sanpete | H5 | -1. | 13.01 | q | -0.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jenna Welch | So | Desert Hills | H3 | -1. | 13.37 | q | -1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kiki Stewart | Jr | Desert Hills | H2 | -1. | 13.45 | q | -0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kalee Brunson | Sr | Cedar | H1 | -1. | 13.59 | q | -1.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylan Whitehead | Fr | Snow Canyon | H2 | -2. | 13.59 | q | -0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mia Echohawk | Fr | Desert Hills | H1 | -2. | 13.64 | q | -1.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Emma Bagley | So | Corner Canyon | H5 | -2. | 13.76 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jessica Pace | So | Canyon View | H1 | -3. | 13.79 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lexi Hatch | So | Hurricane | H4 | -1. | 13.82 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sienna Dupree | Jr | Desert Hills | H3 | -2. | 13.86 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Samantha Martinez | Sr | Desert Hills | H2 | -3. | 13.88 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kenya Rowley | Fr | Snow Canyon | H7 | -1. | 13.89 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Cambridge Wood | So | Cedar | H9 | -2. | 13.92 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Bailey Hess | Sr | Cedar | H9 | -3. | 13.92 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Shelbi Nicoll | Jr | Canyon View | H3 | -3. | 13.97 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Aspen Bonzo | Sr | Cedar | H9 | -4. | 14.04 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Addison Snow | Fr | Dixie | H8 | -2. | 14.08 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Mylei Shepherd | So | Snow Canyon | H8 | -3. | 14.09 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | SaRiya Sims | So | Hurricane | H5 | -3. | 14.12 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kamree Glover | Jr | Cedar | H6 | -1. | 14.13 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Abrielle Frehner | So | Dixie | H1 | -4. | 14.16 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Breanna Graves | Fr | Snow Canyon | H7 | -2. | 14.16 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Addison Newman | Fr | Canyon View | H7 | -3. | 14.17 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Trinity Van Dusen | Fr | Dixie | H3 | -4. | 14.20 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Brylee Bergener | Fr | Canyon View | H4 | -2. | 14.25 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Brynley Anderson | So | Millard | H6 | -2. | 14.30 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Sydney Clifford | Fr | Hurricane | H5 | -4. | 14.31 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Lily Kerr | So | Parowan | H9 | -5. | 14.31 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Rachel Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | H2 | -4. | 14.36 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Brynlee Wade | Jr | Pine View | H6 | -3. | 14.42 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Shelby Brindley | So | Canyon View | H8 | -4. | 14.43 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Payton Miller | Sr | Millard | H2 | -5. | 14.49 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Teuila Leung-Choi | Sr | Pine View | H5 | -5. | 14.56 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | KeviAnne Carter | Fr | Hurricane | H4 | -3. | 14.58 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Hayley Schoppmann | Fr | Cedar | H6 | -4. | 14.59 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Alaska Shapley | So | Parowan | H3 | -5. | 14.59 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Mary Langston | Fr | Hurricane | H5 | -6. | 14.60 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Mari Barney | Jr | Canyon View | H8 | -5. | 14.60 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Cara McAffee | Jr | Pine View | H7 | -4. | 14.63 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Hannah Snow | Fr | North Sanpete | H3 | -6. | 14.66 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Lomani Taylor | Fr | Enterprise | H9 | -6. | 14.69 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Ellie Wittwer | Fr | Dixie | H1 | -5. | 14.80 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Karina Giblette | So | North Sanpete | H2 | -6. | 15.07 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Cambrie Roper | So | North Sanpete | H4 | -4. | 15.08 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Lacee Durrant | So | Dixie | H6 | -5. | 15.08 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Cloey Murdock | Jr | Pine View | H7 | -5. | 15.08 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Rilee Judd | Fr | Hurricane | H4 | -5. | 15.17 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Lauren Ciaramella | So | Parowan | H4 | -6. | 15.18 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Courtney Condie | Jr | Wasatch Academy | H6 | -6. | 15.23 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Leighnie Robb | Fr | Parowan | H2 | -7. | 15.25 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Makinley Mortenson | Fr | Enterprise | H1 | -6. | 15.44 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Whitney Larson | Fr | North Sanpete | H5 | -7. | 15.45 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Jasmine Larsen | Fr | Pine View | H7 | -6. | 15.57 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Malia Cannon | Fr | Millard | H1 | -7. | 15.84 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Melody Lyman | So | Dixie | H9 | -7. | 15.86 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Hunter Pickett | So | Parowan | H5 | -8. | 15.87 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Jocelyn Dean | Fr | Millard | H4 | -7. | 16.11 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Emma Ward | Fr | Pine View | H3 | -FS | FS | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alyssa Ulrich | Jr | Parowan | H8 | -DNS | DNS | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaicelyn Losee | Jr | Snow Canyon | H4 | -DNS | DNS | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Bunting | Jr | Snow Canyon | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Schimbeck | Fr | Enterprise | H6 | -DNS | DNS | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessica Bills | Sr | Desert Hills | H6 | -DNS | DNS | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessica Holt | Sr | Enterprise | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Burgess | Fr | North Sanpete | H8 | -DNS | DNS | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Critchfield | Sr | Corner Canyon | H7 | -DNS | DNS | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Grayce Brunson | Jr | Millard | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keenan Bryner | Sr | Hurricane | 5. | 11.60 | q | -0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael Moten | Sr | Pine View | 12. | 11.91 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Mendez | So | Desert Hills | 14. | 11.94 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nicholas Hulet | Jr | Cedar | 24. | 12.18 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matt Bradley | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 33. | 12.43 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Preston Mann | Fr | Pine View | 45. | 12.68 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Charles Kofford | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 60. | 14.62 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brock Parry | Sr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kolton Madsen | Sr | Desert Hills | 11. | 11.90 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Walden | So | Dixie | 13. | 11.92 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Despain | So | Millard | 29. | 12.28 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sam Marshal | So | Millard | 36. | 12.54 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Kline | So | Dixie | 38. | 12.55 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Douglas Leung-Choi | Fr | Pine View | 49. | 12.83 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ben Cottam | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 56. | 13.32 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mason Allred | Sr | North Sanpete | 59. | 13.97 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braden Squires | Jr | Desert Hills | 8. | 11.76 | q | -1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kasey Hong | So | Corner Canyon | 20. | 12.10 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chet Higby | Sr | Cedar | 23. | 12.16 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | Hurricane | 30. | 12.28 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gabe Maires | Jr | Corner Canyon | 41. | 12.61 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wes Christiansen | Jr | Hurricane | 50. | 12.85 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Michael Pearce | So | North Sanpete | 58. | 13.82 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mcade Poulson | Jr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Parker Hightower | Sr | North Sanpete | 2. | 11.47 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keilen Washington | Fr | Snow Canyon | 7. | 11.72 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Justin Hillyard | Sr | Canyon View | 17. | 11.98 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Diego Gutierrez | Sr | Pine View | 25. | 12.20 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Skyler Staheli | So | Enterprise | 34. | 12.44 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bryant Jimenez | Fr | Enterprise | 46. | 12.72 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Britton Rasmussen | Sr | Millard | 55. | 13.31 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samson Doyle | Sr | Pine View | 4. | 11.58 | q | -0.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nelson Douglas | Sr | Canyon View | 6. | 11.71 | q | -0.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bodie Bostwick | Jr | Snow Canyon | 19. | 12.03 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Clayton Lott | Jr | Desert Hills | 27. | 12.24 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aj Anderson | Sr | Enterprise | 32. | 12.32 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Karsten Jensen | So | Canyon View | 37. | 12.54 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Laramie Roberts | Fr | North Sanpete | 54. | 13.04 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zachary Marsden | Jr | Desert Hills | 10. | 11.80 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sherm Jensen | Fr | Pine View | 18. | 12.00 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jonathan Roundy | So | Dixie | 21. | 12.11 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dylan Esplin | Fr | Dixie | 44. | 12.67 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tilden Kesler | Fr | Millard | 48. | 12.81 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joseph Flynn | Fr | Millard | 52. | 13.00 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jayden Roden | Sr | Canyon View | 53. | 13.03 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Turner Koyle | Sr | Millard | 3. | 11.53 | q | +0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jared Jensen | Sr | Snow Canyon | 15. | 11.95 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ethan Bradbury | Fr | Hurricane | 26. | 12.24 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eric Anderson | So | Cedar | 28. | 12.27 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cutler Cannon | Sr | Enterprise | 39. | 12.55 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jay Gardner | Sr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallas Davidson | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaron Cordova | Sr | Hurricane | 9. | 11.76 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaxon Garrett | Jr | Cedar | 35. | 12.44 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jackson Cook | Fr | Cedar | 40. | 12.57 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Andrew Henry | Sr | Hurricane | 47. | 12.72 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ben Sparks | So | Wasatch Academy | 57. | 13.61 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Braden Esplin | Jr | Snow Canyon | FS | FS | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ron Esplin | Sr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keivontae Washington | Sr | Snow Canyon | 1. | 10.98 | q | -1.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kolbe Meek | So | Cedar | 16. | 11.96 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Britt Dunnell | Jr | Canyon View | 22. | 12.15 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | August Jacobs | So | Corner Canyon | 31. | 12.29 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Preston Moore | So | Dixie | 42. | 12.61 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jack Christensen | Fr | Dixie | 43. | 12.66 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Avery Ware | Sr | Canyon View | 51. | 12.91 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keivontae Washington | Sr | Snow Canyon | H9 | -1. | 10.98 | q | -1.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Parker Hightower | Sr | North Sanpete | H4 | -1. | 11.47 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Turner Koyle | Sr | Millard | H7 | -1. | 11.53 | q | +0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Samson Doyle | Sr | Pine View | H5 | -1. | 11.58 | q | -0.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Keenan Bryner | Sr | Hurricane | H1 | -1. | 11.60 | q | -0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nelson Douglas | Sr | Canyon View | H5 | -2. | 11.71 | q | -0.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Keilen Washington | Fr | Snow Canyon | H4 | -2. | 11.72 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Braden Squires | Jr | Desert Hills | H3 | -1. | 11.76 | q | -1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jaron Cordova | Sr | Hurricane | H8 | -1. | 11.76 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Zachary Marsden | Jr | Desert Hills | H6 | -1. | 11.80 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kolton Madsen | Sr | Desert Hills | H2 | -1. | 11.90 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Michael Moten | Sr | Pine View | H1 | -2. | 11.91 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tyler Walden | So | Dixie | H2 | -2. | 11.92 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Josh Mendez | So | Desert Hills | H1 | -3. | 11.94 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jared Jensen | Sr | Snow Canyon | H7 | -2. | 11.95 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kolbe Meek | So | Cedar | H9 | -2. | 11.96 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Justin Hillyard | Sr | Canyon View | H4 | -3. | 11.98 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sherm Jensen | Fr | Pine View | H6 | -2. | 12.00 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Bodie Bostwick | Jr | Snow Canyon | H5 | -3. | 12.03 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kasey Hong | So | Corner Canyon | H3 | -2. | 12.10 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jonathan Roundy | So | Dixie | H6 | -3. | 12.11 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Britt Dunnell | Jr | Canyon View | H9 | -3. | 12.15 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Chet Higby | Sr | Cedar | H3 | -3. | 12.16 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Nicholas Hulet | Jr | Cedar | H1 | -4. | 12.18 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Diego Gutierrez | Sr | Pine View | H4 | -4. | 12.20 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Ethan Bradbury | Fr | Hurricane | H7 | -3. | 12.24 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Clayton Lott | Jr | Desert Hills | H5 | -4. | 12.24 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Eric Anderson | So | Cedar | H7 | -4. | 12.27 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Nathan Despain | So | Millard | H2 | -3. | 12.28 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | Hurricane | H3 | -4. | 12.28 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | August Jacobs | So | Corner Canyon | H9 | -4. | 12.29 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Aj Anderson | Sr | Enterprise | H5 | -5. | 12.32 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Matt Bradley | Sr | Wasatch Academy | H1 | -5. | 12.43 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Skyler Staheli | So | Enterprise | H4 | -5. | 12.44 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Jaxon Garrett | Jr | Cedar | H8 | -2. | 12.44 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Sam Marshal | So | Millard | H2 | -4. | 12.54 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Karsten Jensen | So | Canyon View | H5 | -6. | 12.54 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Tyler Kline | So | Dixie | H2 | -5. | 12.55 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Cutler Cannon | Sr | Enterprise | H7 | -5. | 12.55 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Jackson Cook | Fr | Cedar | H8 | -3. | 12.57 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Gabe Maires | Jr | Corner Canyon | H3 | -5. | 12.61 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Preston Moore | So | Dixie | H9 | -5. | 12.61 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Jack Christensen | Fr | Dixie | H9 | -6. | 12.66 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Dylan Esplin | Fr | Dixie | H6 | -4. | 12.67 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Preston Mann | Fr | Pine View | H1 | -6. | 12.68 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Bryant Jimenez | Fr | Enterprise | H4 | -6. | 12.72 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Andrew Henry | Sr | Hurricane | H8 | -4. | 12.72 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Tilden Kesler | Fr | Millard | H6 | -5. | 12.81 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Douglas Leung-Choi | Fr | Pine View | H2 | -6. | 12.83 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Wes Christiansen | Jr | Hurricane | H3 | -6. | 12.85 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Avery Ware | Sr | Canyon View | H9 | -7. | 12.91 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Joseph Flynn | Fr | Millard | H6 | -6. | 13.00 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Jayden Roden | Sr | Canyon View | H6 | -7. | 13.03 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Laramie Roberts | Fr | North Sanpete | H5 | -7. | 13.04 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Britton Rasmussen | Sr | Millard | H4 | -7. | 13.31 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Ben Cottam | Sr | Wasatch Academy | H2 | -7. | 13.32 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Ben Sparks | So | Wasatch Academy | H8 | -5. | 13.61 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Michael Pearce | So | North Sanpete | H3 | -7. | 13.82 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Mason Allred | Sr | North Sanpete | H2 | -8. | 13.97 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Charles Kofford | Sr | Wasatch Academy | H1 | -7. | 14.62 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Braden Esplin | Jr | Snow Canyon | H8 | -FS | FS | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mcade Poulson | Jr | North Sanpete | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jay Gardner | Sr | Enterprise | H7 | -DNS | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brock Parry | Sr | Desert Hills | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallas Davidson | Jr | Snow Canyon | H7 | -DNS | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ron Esplin | Sr | Enterprise | H8 | -DNS | DNS | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachel Myers | Jr | Desert Hills | 4. | 1:01.23 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Linzy Flinders | Jr | North Sanpete | 10. | 1:03.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashlie Prince | Sr | Hurricane | 16. | 1:05.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brylee Bergener | Fr | Canyon View | 20. | 1:06.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby Larkin | Jr | Dixie | 23. | 1:06.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maria Josse | Sr | Millard | 29. | 1:08.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mia Townsend | Fr | Parowan | 44. | 1:11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Karina Giblette | So | North Sanpete | 45. | 1:11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaylee Hillyard | So | Canyon View | 7. | 1:02.62 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emme Leavitt | Jr | Dixie | 11. | 1:03.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abrielle Frehner | So | Dixie | 18. | 1:06.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Yrene Heinze | Jr | Pine View | 21. | 1:06.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Allison Davis | Fr | Hurricane | 28. | 1:08.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madelyn Doyle | Fr | Pine View | 32. | 1:08.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chesnie Roper | So | North Sanpete | 50. | 1:14.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alyssa Ulrich | Jr | Parowan | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Jacobsen | So | Desert Hills | 6. | 1:02.31 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Audrey Camp | Fr | Millard | 13. | 1:04.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kailey Gilbert | Fr | Cedar | 24. | 1:07.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mikayla Kimball | Jr | Corner Canyon | 26. | 1:07.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lydia Pace | So | Canyon View | 36. | 1:09.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madison Westerlind | Sr | Corner Canyon | 39. | 1:10.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cloey Murdock | Jr | Pine View | 46. | 1:11.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Allison Evans | So | Parowan | 55. | 1:29.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lexi Bird | So | Cedar | 5. | 1:01.51 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alyssa Fox | Jr | Desert Hills | 14. | 1:04.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maren Street | So | Cedar | 15. | 1:04.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hayley Schoppmann | Fr | Cedar | 22. | 1:06.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Eliza Wright | Fr | Cedar | 27. | 1:07.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mary Langston | Fr | Hurricane | 30. | 1:08.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hannah Snow | Fr | North Sanpete | 48. | 1:13.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jasmine Larsen | Fr | Pine View | 52. | 1:17.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachael Hunt | Sr | Cedar | 2. | 1:00.26 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Makenzie Easton | Sr | Corner Canyon | 9. | 1:03.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Samantha Eagar | Jr | Dixie | 31. | 1:08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rilee Judd | Fr | Hurricane | 37. | 1:09.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sarah Snow | Fr | Pine View | 38. | 1:09.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chloe Caldwell | Fr | Ogden | 43. | 1:10.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Elisa Boehm | Fr | Ogden | 49. | 1:13.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Madeline Wright | Fr | Pine View | 54. | 1:22.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Critchfield | Sr | Corner Canyon | 1. | 1:00.06 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katy Kelly | Fr | Millard | 8. | 1:03.58 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sara Diener | Sr | Corner Canyon | 12. | 1:04.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mia Echohawk | Fr | Desert Hills | 19. | 1:06.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sarah Heinz | Sr | Snow Canyon | 35. | 1:09.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Khari Cox | So | Millard | 40. | 1:10.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Connley Hall | So | Snow Canyon | 41. | 1:10.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Melynda Kestin | So | Snow Canyon | 53. | 1:20.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Larissa Dabb | Jr | Canyon View | 3. | 1:00.68 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryn Banks | Sr | Canyon View | 17. | 1:06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ellie Wittwer | Fr | Dixie | 25. | 1:07.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tressa Carter | Jr | Enterprise | 33. | 1:08.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | India Sherman | Jr | Dixie | 34. | 1:08.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Stephanie Weller | So | Desert Hills | 42. | 1:10.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Natalie Walker | So | Corner Canyon | 47. | 1:12.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Leighnie Robb | Fr | Parowan | 51. | 1:16.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Critchfield | Sr | Corner Canyon | H6 | -1. | 1:00.06 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rachael Hunt | Sr | Cedar | H5 | -1. | 1:00.26 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Larissa Dabb | Jr | Canyon View | H7 | -1. | 1:00.68 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachel Myers | Jr | Desert Hills | H1 | -1. | 1:01.23 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lexi Bird | So | Cedar | H4 | -1. | 1:01.51 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emma Jacobsen | So | Desert Hills | H3 | -1. | 1:02.31 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaylee Hillyard | So | Canyon View | H2 | -1. | 1:02.62 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Katy Kelly | Fr | Millard | H6 | -2. | 1:03.58 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Makenzie Easton | Sr | Corner Canyon | H5 | -2. | 1:03.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Linzy Flinders | Jr | North Sanpete | H1 | -2. | 1:03.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Emme Leavitt | Jr | Dixie | H2 | -2. | 1:03.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sara Diener | Sr | Corner Canyon | H6 | -3. | 1:04.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Audrey Camp | Fr | Millard | H3 | -2. | 1:04.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alyssa Fox | Jr | Desert Hills | H4 | -2. | 1:04.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Maren Street | So | Cedar | H4 | -3. | 1:04.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ashlie Prince | Sr | Hurricane | H1 | -3. | 1:05.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Bryn Banks | Sr | Canyon View | H7 | -2. | 1:06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Abrielle Frehner | So | Dixie | H2 | -3. | 1:06.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Mia Echohawk | Fr | Desert Hills | H6 | -4. | 1:06.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Brylee Bergener | Fr | Canyon View | H1 | -4. | 1:06.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Yrene Heinze | Jr | Pine View | H2 | -4. | 1:06.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Hayley Schoppmann | Fr | Cedar | H4 | -4. | 1:06.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Abby Larkin | Jr | Dixie | H1 | -5. | 1:06.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kailey Gilbert | Fr | Cedar | H3 | -3. | 1:07.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Ellie Wittwer | Fr | Dixie | H7 | -3. | 1:07.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Mikayla Kimball | Jr | Corner Canyon | H3 | -4. | 1:07.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Eliza Wright | Fr | Cedar | H4 | -5. | 1:07.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Allison Davis | Fr | Hurricane | H2 | -5. | 1:08.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Maria Josse | Sr | Millard | H1 | -6. | 1:08.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Mary Langston | Fr | Hurricane | H4 | -6. | 1:08.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Samantha Eagar | Jr | Dixie | H5 | -3. | 1:08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Madelyn Doyle | Fr | Pine View | H2 | -6. | 1:08.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Tressa Carter | Jr | Enterprise | H7 | -4. | 1:08.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | India Sherman | Jr | Dixie | H7 | -5. | 1:08.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Sarah Heinz | Sr | Snow Canyon | H6 | -5. | 1:09.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Lydia Pace | So | Canyon View | H3 | -5. | 1:09.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Rilee Judd | Fr | Hurricane | H5 | -4. | 1:09.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Sarah Snow | Fr | Pine View | H5 | -5. | 1:09.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Madison Westerlind | Sr | Corner Canyon | H3 | -6. | 1:10.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Khari Cox | So | Millard | H6 | -6. | 1:10.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Connley Hall | So | Snow Canyon | H6 | -7. | 1:10.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Stephanie Weller | So | Desert Hills | H7 | -6. | 1:10.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Chloe Caldwell | Fr | Ogden | H5 | -6. | 1:10.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Mia Townsend | Fr | Parowan | H1 | -7. | 1:11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Karina Giblette | So | North Sanpete | H1 | -8. | 1:11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Cloey Murdock | Jr | Pine View | H3 | -7. | 1:11.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Natalie Walker | So | Corner Canyon | H7 | -7. | 1:12.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Hannah Snow | Fr | North Sanpete | H4 | -7. | 1:13.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Elisa Boehm | Fr | Ogden | H5 | -7. | 1:13.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Chesnie Roper | So | North Sanpete | H2 | -7. | 1:14.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Leighnie Robb | Fr | Parowan | H7 | -8. | 1:16.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Jasmine Larsen | Fr | Pine View | H4 | -8. | 1:17.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Melynda Kestin | So | Snow Canyon | H6 | -8. | 1:20.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Madeline Wright | Fr | Pine View | H5 | -8. | 1:22.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Allison Evans | So | Parowan | H3 | -8. | 1:29.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alyssa Ulrich | Jr | Parowan | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cameron Franklin | Jr | Valley | 4. | 51.57 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Mogensen | Jr | Cedar | 8. | 51.97 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Graf | So | Snow Canyon | 15. | 53.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Brown | Jr | Ogden | 41. | 57.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Avery Ware | Sr | Canyon View | 42. | 57.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lincoln Dunford | Sr | Enterprise | 60. | 1:04.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cooper Hall | So | Hurricane | 61. | 1:06.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kasey Hong | So | Corner Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nelson Douglas | Sr | Canyon View | 5. | 51.59 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cooper Kenney | Jr | Desert Hills | 7. | 51.87 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Despain | So | Millard | 22. | 54.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eric Anderson | So | Cedar | 33. | 56.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Arik Manwaring | So | Corner Canyon | 48. | 58.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Karsten Jensen | So | Canyon View | 50. | 58.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Damien Anderson | So | Hurricane | 57. | 1:00.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jack Christensen | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braden Squires | Jr | Desert Hills | 12. | 53.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chet Higby | Sr | Cedar | 14. | 53.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Karson Parish | So | North Sanpete | 17. | 53.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Curtis Sweeten | So | Desert Hills | 31. | 56.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brayden Butler | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 32. | 56.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josh Hardman | Fr | Pine View | 45. | 57.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Gardner | Jr | Enterprise | 59. | 1:02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Evans | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jared Jensen | Sr | Snow Canyon | 10. | 52.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Macen Walker | Sr | Pine View | 13. | 53.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wyatt Roberts | So | North Sanpete | 26. | 55.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Max Bailey | Jr | Ogden | 36. | 56.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matt Hindes | So | North Sanpete | 39. | 57.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mitchell Fletcher | So | Pine View | 40. | 57.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kellen Gubler | Fr | Hurricane | 58. | 1:00.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Britt Dunnell | Jr | Canyon View | 6. | 51.72 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Hansen | Sr | Corner Canyon | 11. | 52.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Mendez | So | Desert Hills | 21. | 54.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tilden Kesler | Fr | Millard | 24. | 55.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Cox | Jr | Snow Canyon | 27. | 55.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andrew Ball | So | Cedar | 43. | 57.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Justin Bailey | Jr | Canyon View | 55. | 59.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zarek Proffit | So | Snow Canyon | 2. | 51.43 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colin Tudor | Sr | Pine View | 20. | 54.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | August Jacobs | So | Corner Canyon | 25. | 55.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Meng | Sr | Hurricane | 30. | 56.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Richards | So | Ogden | 35. | 56.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Peter Oldham | Jr | Corner Canyon | 49. | 58.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Eddie Valenzuela | So | Canyon View | 53. | 59.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zachary Marsden | Jr | Desert Hills | 9. | 52.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaron Cordova | Sr | Hurricane | 19. | 54.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Callister | So | Dixie | 34. | 56.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Preston English | So | Dixie | 46. | 58.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Arik Manwaring | So | Corner Canyon | 47. | 58.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Markham Hall | Fr | Cedar | 51. | 58.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ron Esplin | Sr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samson Doyle | Sr | Pine View | 1. | 51.05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Koopmans | Jr | Dixie | 29. | 56.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jansen Ence | So | Hurricane | 37. | 56.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dallon Larsen | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 38. | 56.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryan Wedemeyer | Fr | Dixie | 44. | 57.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Braxton Messersmith | Fr | Enterprise | 54. | 59.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallas Davidson | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Turner Koyle | Sr | Millard | 3. | 51.47 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tanner Manwaring | Sr | Corner Canyon | 16. | 53.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jayden Valkenburg | Sr | Snow Canyon | 18. | 54.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gage Baird | Jr | Desert Hills | 23. | 55.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Parker Jaten | Sr | Pine View | 28. | 55.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caleb Schofield | Fr | Cedar | 52. | 58.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sam Boehm | So | Ogden | 56. | 1:00.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samson Doyle | Sr | Pine View | H8 | -1. | 51.05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zarek Proffit | So | Snow Canyon | H6 | -1. | 51.43 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Turner Koyle | Sr | Millard | H9 | -1. | 51.47 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cameron Franklin | Jr | Valley | H1 | -1. | 51.57 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nelson Douglas | Sr | Canyon View | H2 | -1. | 51.59 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Britt Dunnell | Jr | Canyon View | H5 | -1. | 51.72 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cooper Kenney | Jr | Desert Hills | H2 | -2. | 51.87 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hunter Mogensen | Jr | Cedar | H1 | -2. | 51.97 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Zachary Marsden | Jr | Desert Hills | H7 | -1. | 52.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jared Jensen | Sr | Snow Canyon | H4 | -1. | 52.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alex Hansen | Sr | Corner Canyon | H5 | -2. | 52.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Braden Squires | Jr | Desert Hills | H3 | -1. | 53.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Macen Walker | Sr | Pine View | H4 | -2. | 53.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Chet Higby | Sr | Cedar | H3 | -2. | 53.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Dallin Graf | So | Snow Canyon | H1 | -3. | 53.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tanner Manwaring | Sr | Corner Canyon | H9 | -2. | 53.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Karson Parish | So | North Sanpete | H3 | -3. | 53.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jayden Valkenburg | Sr | Snow Canyon | H9 | -3. | 54.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jaron Cordova | Sr | Hurricane | H7 | -2. | 54.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Colin Tudor | Sr | Pine View | H6 | -2. | 54.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Josh Mendez | So | Desert Hills | H5 | -3. | 54.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Nathan Despain | So | Millard | H2 | -3. | 54.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Gage Baird | Jr | Desert Hills | H9 | -4. | 55.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Tilden Kesler | Fr | Millard | H5 | -4. | 55.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | August Jacobs | So | Corner Canyon | H6 | -3. | 55.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Wyatt Roberts | So | North Sanpete | H4 | -3. | 55.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Ethan Cox | Jr | Snow Canyon | H5 | -5. | 55.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Parker Jaten | Sr | Pine View | H9 | -5. | 55.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Josh Koopmans | Jr | Dixie | H8 | -2. | 56.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Josh Meng | Sr | Hurricane | H6 | -4. | 56.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Curtis Sweeten | So | Desert Hills | H3 | -4. | 56.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Brayden Butler | Sr | Wasatch Academy | H3 | -5. | 56.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Eric Anderson | So | Cedar | H2 | -4. | 56.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Alex Callister | So | Dixie | H7 | -3. | 56.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Austin Richards | So | Ogden | H6 | -5. | 56.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Max Bailey | Jr | Ogden | H4 | -4. | 56.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jansen Ence | So | Hurricane | H8 | -3. | 56.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Dallon Larsen | Sr | Wasatch Academy | H8 | -4. | 56.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Matt Hindes | So | North Sanpete | H4 | -5. | 57.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Mitchell Fletcher | So | Pine View | H4 | -6. | 57.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Tanner Brown | Jr | Ogden | H1 | -4. | 57.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Avery Ware | Sr | Canyon View | H1 | -5. | 57.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Andrew Ball | So | Cedar | H5 | -6. | 57.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Ryan Wedemeyer | Fr | Dixie | H8 | -5. | 57.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Josh Hardman | Fr | Pine View | H3 | -6. | 57.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Preston English | So | Dixie | H7 | -4. | 58.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Arik Manwaring | So | Corner Canyon | H7 | -5. | 58.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Arik Manwaring | So | Corner Canyon | H2 | -5. | 58.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Peter Oldham | Jr | Corner Canyon | H6 | -6. | 58.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Karsten Jensen | So | Canyon View | H2 | -6. | 58.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Markham Hall | Fr | Cedar | H7 | -6. | 58.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Caleb Schofield | Fr | Cedar | H9 | -6. | 58.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Eddie Valenzuela | So | Canyon View | H6 | -7. | 59.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Braxton Messersmith | Fr | Enterprise | H8 | -6. | 59.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Justin Bailey | Jr | Canyon View | H5 | -7. | 59.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Sam Boehm | So | Ogden | H9 | -7. | 1:00.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Damien Anderson | So | Hurricane | H2 | -7. | 1:00.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Kellen Gubler | Fr | Hurricane | H4 | -7. | 1:00.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Tyler Gardner | Jr | Enterprise | H3 | -7. | 1:02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Lincoln Dunford | Sr | Enterprise | H1 | -6. | 1:04.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Cooper Hall | So | Hurricane | H1 | -7. | 1:06.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kasey Hong | So | Corner Canyon | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallas Davidson | Jr | Snow Canyon | H8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ron Esplin | Sr | Enterprise | H7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jack Christensen | Fr | Dixie | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Evans | Fr | Dixie | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Stuart | Fr | Desert Hills | 4. | 47.04 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mylee Moon | So | Hurricane | 6. | 47.09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lexie Leavitt | So | Snow Canyon | 11. | 50.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kennedy Dutson | So | Hurricane | 12. | 50.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sashika Wall | So | Desert Hills | 17. | 52.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Isabella Madsen | Fr | Hurricane | 24. | 53.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Halee Pay | Fr | North Sanpete | 35. | 1:02.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hope Christensen | Fr | North Sanpete | 38. | 1:09.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Makenzie Woolley | Jr | Desert Hills | 5. | 47.06 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Halle Anderson | So | Dixie | 9. | 50.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kourtney Kezos | Sr | Dixie | 15. | 51.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lina Biasi | Fr | Parowan | 19. | 52.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carilyn Pointer | So | Cedar | 25. | 54.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mckenzie Slaughter | Fr | Cedar | 27. | 55.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ashton Jones | So | Dixie | 29. | 55.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emma Egan | Fr | Canyon View | 34. | 59.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mayci Torgersen | So | North Sevier | 3. | 47.03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jessica Pace | So | Canyon View | 7. | 49.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brianna Loya | Sr | Pine View | 13. | 50.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abby Finlinson | Jr | Dixie | 16. | 52.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shelby Brindley | So | Canyon View | 20. | 53.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emma George | So | Desert Hills | 23. | 53.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mary Ipson | Fr | Parowan | 32. | 58.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklynn Reynolds | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Julia Hunt | Sr | Cedar | 2. | 46.97 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maeci Hicken | Jr | Hurricane | 10. | 50.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ellie Shurtliff | Jr | Enterprise | 14. | 51.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Georgianna Arnell | Fr | Cedar | 18. | 52.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aspen Clayton | Fr | North Sanpete | 22. | 53.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sarah Lloyd | So | Pine View | 26. | 54.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Audrey Jensen | So | Canyon View | 31. | 56.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mahayla Anderson | So | North Sanpete | 37. | 1:08.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chloe Taylor | Jr | Desert Hills | 1. | 46.49 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brinley Hess | So | Cedar | 8. | 49.65 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Koryn Sobel | Fr | Cedar | 21. | 53.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emma White | So | Corner Canyon | 28. | 55.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Darci Nielsen | Jr | Desert Hills | 30. | 56.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emma Ward | Fr | Pine View | 33. | 58.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Camilla Robison | So | Millard | 36. | 1:04.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chloe Taylor | Jr | Desert Hills | H5 | -1. | 46.49 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Julia Hunt | Sr | Cedar | H4 | -1. | 46.97 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mayci Torgersen | So | North Sevier | H3 | -1. | 47.03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hannah Stuart | Fr | Desert Hills | H1 | -1. | 47.04 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Makenzie Woolley | Jr | Desert Hills | H2 | -1. | 47.06 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mylee Moon | So | Hurricane | H1 | -2. | 47.09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jessica Pace | So | Canyon View | H3 | -2. | 49.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brinley Hess | So | Cedar | H5 | -2. | 49.65 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Halle Anderson | So | Dixie | H2 | -2. | 50.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Maeci Hicken | Jr | Hurricane | H4 | -2. | 50.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lexie Leavitt | So | Snow Canyon | H1 | -3. | 50.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kennedy Dutson | So | Hurricane | H1 | -4. | 50.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brianna Loya | Sr | Pine View | H3 | -3. | 50.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ellie Shurtliff | Jr | Enterprise | H4 | -3. | 51.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kourtney Kezos | Sr | Dixie | H2 | -3. | 51.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Abby Finlinson | Jr | Dixie | H3 | -4. | 52.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sashika Wall | So | Desert Hills | H1 | -5. | 52.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Georgianna Arnell | Fr | Cedar | H4 | -4. | 52.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lina Biasi | Fr | Parowan | H2 | -4. | 52.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Shelby Brindley | So | Canyon View | H3 | -5. | 53.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Koryn Sobel | Fr | Cedar | H5 | -3. | 53.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Aspen Clayton | Fr | North Sanpete | H4 | -5. | 53.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Emma George | So | Desert Hills | H3 | -6. | 53.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Isabella Madsen | Fr | Hurricane | H1 | -6. | 53.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Carilyn Pointer | So | Cedar | H2 | -5. | 54.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Sarah Lloyd | So | Pine View | H4 | -6. | 54.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Mckenzie Slaughter | Fr | Cedar | H2 | -6. | 55.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Emma White | So | Corner Canyon | H5 | -4. | 55.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Ashton Jones | So | Dixie | H2 | -7. | 55.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Darci Nielsen | Jr | Desert Hills | H5 | -5. | 56.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Audrey Jensen | So | Canyon View | H4 | -7. | 56.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Mary Ipson | Fr | Parowan | H3 | -7. | 58.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Emma Ward | Fr | Pine View | H5 | -6. | 58.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Emma Egan | Fr | Canyon View | H2 | -8. | 59.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Halee Pay | Fr | North Sanpete | H1 | -7. | 1:02.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Camilla Robison | So | Millard | H5 | -7. | 1:04.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Mahayla Anderson | So | North Sanpete | H4 | -8. | 1:08.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Hope Christensen | Fr | North Sanpete | H1 | -8. | 1:09.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklynn Reynolds | Jr | Snow Canyon | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braydon Cavalieri | Jr | Canyon View | 2. | 41.52 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kire Goulding | So | Desert Hills | 6. | 43.56 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Carlile | Fr | Dixie | 8. | 43.84 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chad Roundy | Jr | Dixie | 16. | 46.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Foley | Fr | Cedar | 25. | 48.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ben Cottam | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 26. | 48.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Stilson | Fr | Cedar | 29. | 50.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan Roundy | So | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tate Denos | Jr | Desert Hills | 3. | 42.62 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mosiah Worth | So | Cedar | 10. | 44.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Weaver | Sr | Cedar | 11. | 45.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brage Anderson | Jr | North Sanpete | 15. | 46.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carson Smith | Jr | Dixie | 19. | 47.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaiden Roberts | Fr | Desert Hills | 20. | 47.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyce Davies | So | Millard | 28. | 49.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cache Bertschi | Jr | Dixie | 32. | 52.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trenton Stapley | Sr | Canyon View | 7. | 43.84 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | James McArthur | So | Pine View | 12. | 45.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kenneth Moore | Fr | Hurricane | 13. | 45.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bodie Bostwick | Jr | Snow Canyon | 18. | 46.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kendall Jones | So | Enterprise | 22. | 47.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Gale | So | Parowan | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brayden Johnson | Jr | Millard | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaxon Chepkwurui | Sr | Pine View | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake McArthur | Sr | Pine View | 1. | 40.43 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | Hurricane | 4. | 42.83 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kevin Crawley | Jr | Cedar | 9. | 43.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Jessop | So | Snow Canyon | 21. | 47.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaron Woodruff | Jr | Pine View | 24. | 47.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kobe Brunson | So | Millard | 31. | 51.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Michael Pearce | So | North Sanpete | 33. | 56.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bowen Cluff | So | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Colby Hughes | Sr | Hurricane | 5. | 43.26 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carson Fox | Sr | Millard | 14. | 45.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lyle Prince | Sr | Cedar | 17. | 46.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dayne Stewart | Jr | Millard | 23. | 47.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brighton Bingham | Fr | Desert Hills | 27. | 49.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Michael McCarter | Jr | Corner Canyon | 30. | 51.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ashton Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | 34. | 58.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan Orr | Sr | Corner Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake McArthur | Sr | Pine View | H4 | -1. | 40.43 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Braydon Cavalieri | Jr | Canyon View | H1 | -1. | 41.52 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tate Denos | Jr | Desert Hills | H2 | -1. | 42.62 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | Hurricane | H4 | -2. | 42.83 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colby Hughes | Sr | Hurricane | H5 | -1. | 43.26 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kire Goulding | So | Desert Hills | H1 | -2. | 43.56 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Trenton Stapley | Sr | Canyon View | H3 | -1. | 43.84 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Spencer Carlile | Fr | Dixie | H1 | -3. | 43.84 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kevin Crawley | Jr | Cedar | H4 | -3. | 43.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mosiah Worth | So | Cedar | H2 | -2. | 44.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Caleb Weaver | Sr | Cedar | H2 | -3. | 45.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | James McArthur | So | Pine View | H3 | -2. | 45.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kenneth Moore | Fr | Hurricane | H3 | -3. | 45.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Carson Fox | Sr | Millard | H5 | -2. | 45.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brage Anderson | Jr | North Sanpete | H2 | -4. | 46.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Chad Roundy | Jr | Dixie | H1 | -4. | 46.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Lyle Prince | Sr | Cedar | H5 | -3. | 46.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Bodie Bostwick | Jr | Snow Canyon | H3 | -4. | 46.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Carson Smith | Jr | Dixie | H2 | -5. | 47.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kaiden Roberts | Fr | Desert Hills | H2 | -6. | 47.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tyler Jessop | So | Snow Canyon | H4 | -4. | 47.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kendall Jones | So | Enterprise | H3 | -5. | 47.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Dayne Stewart | Jr | Millard | H5 | -4. | 47.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jaron Woodruff | Jr | Pine View | H4 | -5. | 47.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Brandon Foley | Fr | Cedar | H1 | -5. | 48.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Ben Cottam | Sr | Wasatch Academy | H1 | -6. | 48.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Brighton Bingham | Fr | Desert Hills | H5 | -5. | 49.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Tyce Davies | So | Millard | H2 | -7. | 49.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Logan Stilson | Fr | Cedar | H1 | -7. | 50.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Michael McCarter | Jr | Corner Canyon | H5 | -6. | 51.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kobe Brunson | So | Millard | H4 | -6. | 51.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Cache Bertschi | Jr | Dixie | H2 | -8. | 52.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Michael Pearce | So | North Sanpete | H4 | -7. | 56.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Ashton Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | H5 | -7. | 58.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan Roundy | So | Dixie | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Gale | So | Parowan | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bowen Cluff | So | Desert Hills | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan Orr | Sr | Corner Canyon | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brayden Johnson | Jr | Millard | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaxon Chepkwurui | Sr | Pine View | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | 4:27.80 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | North Sanpete A | North Sanpete | 4:38.39 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cedar A | Cedar | 4:43.57 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Parowan A | Parowan | 4:48.48 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | 5:09.23 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Millard A | Millard | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cedar A | Cedar | 3:42.17 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | 3:44.44 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dixie A | Dixie | 3:59.68 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Millard A | Millard | 4:00.26 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Pine View A | Pine View | 4:09.30 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wasatch Academy A | Wasatch Academy | 4:12.33 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | 4:13.46 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | North Sanpete A | North Sanpete | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha Martinez | Sr | Desert Hills | 9. | 28.45 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cambridge Wood | So | Cedar | 21. | 29.16 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jayden Baker | Jr | Hurricane | 26. | 29.44 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sydney Clifford | Fr | Hurricane | 36. | 30.03 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madison Westerlind | Sr | Corner Canyon | 43. | 30.54 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Leighnie Robb | Fr | Parowan | 57. | 31.86 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Whitney Larson | Fr | North Sanpete | 59. | 32.74 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaicelyn Losee | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Bagley | So | Corner Canyon | 18. | 29.04 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Makenzie Easton | Sr | Corner Canyon | 20. | 29.14 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jada Chepkwurui | So | Pine View | 33. | 29.91 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jenna Welch | So | Desert Hills | 39. | 30.23 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cara McAffee | Jr | Pine View | 44. | 30.71 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ellie Wittwer | Fr | Dixie | 50. | 30.88 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Katelyn Larsen | So | Dixie | 58. | 32.15 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jocelyn Dean | Fr | Millard | DNS | DNS | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Stuart | Fr | Desert Hills | 6. | 27.76 | q | -2.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Olivia Stevenson | Fr | Hurricane | 11. | 28.56 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abrielle Frehner | So | Dixie | 24. | 29.34 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bailey Hess | Sr | Cedar | 31. | 29.86 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alaska Shapley | So | Parowan | 48. | 30.79 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | India Sherman | Jr | Dixie | 51. | 30.89 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lauren Ciaramella | So | Parowan | 55. | 31.52 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chesnie Roper | So | North Sanpete | 61. | 33.08 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachael Hunt | Sr | Cedar | 3. | 26.88 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lexi Hatch | So | Hurricane | 13. | 28.72 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Addison Snow | Fr | Dixie | 27. | 29.49 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mylei Shepherd | So | Snow Canyon | 33. | 29.91 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Allison Davis | Fr | Hurricane | 37. | 30.14 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madelyn Doyle | Fr | Pine View | 40. | 30.29 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hannah Snow | Fr | North Sanpete | 41. | 30.45 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Malia Cannon | Fr | Millard | 60. | 33.05 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachel Myers | Jr | Desert Hills | 4. | 26.89 | q | -1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Addison Newman | Fr | Canyon View | 17. | 28.90 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kalee Brunson | Sr | Cedar | 22. | 29.17 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hayley Schoppmann | Fr | Cedar | 29. | 29.61 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brielle Fullmer | Sr | Canyon View | 42. | 30.47 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maria Josse | Sr | Millard | 46. | 30.76 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hope Christensen | Fr | North Sanpete | 62. | 35.08 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Bunting | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Larissa Dabb | Jr | Canyon View | 8. | 27.82 | q | -2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Breanna Graves | Fr | Snow Canyon | 19. | 29.09 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brynlee Wade | Jr | Pine View | 32. | 29.88 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brynley Anderson | So | Millard | 35. | 29.93 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cambrie Roper | So | North Sanpete | 53. | 31.18 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aubrey Pickett | Sr | Parowan | 54. | 31.44 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mahayla Anderson | So | North Sanpete | 63. | 36.64 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylan Whitehead | Fr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paje Rasmussen | Fr | Corner Canyon | 5. | 27.29 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maren Street | So | Cedar | 14. | 28.77 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hannah Anderson | So | Desert Hills | 16. | 28.82 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Yrene Heinze | Jr | Pine View | 28. | 29.50 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Heidi Thurman | Fr | Millard | 49. | 30.85 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Courtney Condie | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 56. | 31.78 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isabel George | Sr | Millard | DNS | DNS | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Critchfield | Sr | Corner Canyon | 2. | 26.65 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Jacobsen | So | Desert Hills | 7. | 27.82 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kenya Rowley | Fr | Snow Canyon | 15. | 28.78 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashlie Prince | Sr | Hurricane | 25. | 29.40 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | McKenna Murphy | Fr | Parowan | 30. | 29.68 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lomani Taylor | Fr | Enterprise | 47. | 30.76 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maia Florence | So | Canyon View | 52. | 31.01 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | Sr | Enterprise | 1. | 25.30 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaylee Hillyard | So | Canyon View | 10. | 28.50 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Pace | So | Canyon View | 12. | 28.57 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brianna Loya | Sr | Pine View | 23. | 29.24 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lily Kerr | So | Parowan | 38. | 30.16 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Melody Lyman | So | Dixie | 45. | 30.73 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | Sr | Enterprise | H9 | -1. | 25.30 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicole Critchfield | Sr | Corner Canyon | H8 | -1. | 26.65 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachael Hunt | Sr | Cedar | H4 | -1. | 26.88 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachel Myers | Jr | Desert Hills | H5 | -1. | 26.89 | q | -1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Paje Rasmussen | Fr | Corner Canyon | H7 | -1. | 27.29 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Stuart | Fr | Desert Hills | H3 | -1. | 27.76 | q | -2.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Jacobsen | So | Desert Hills | H8 | -2. | 27.82 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Larissa Dabb | Jr | Canyon View | H6 | -1. | 27.82 | q | -2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Samantha Martinez | Sr | Desert Hills | H1 | -1. | 28.45 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaylee Hillyard | So | Canyon View | H9 | -2. | 28.50 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Olivia Stevenson | Fr | Hurricane | H3 | -2. | 28.56 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jessica Pace | So | Canyon View | H9 | -3. | 28.57 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lexi Hatch | So | Hurricane | H4 | -2. | 28.72 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Maren Street | So | Cedar | H7 | -2. | 28.77 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kenya Rowley | Fr | Snow Canyon | H8 | -3. | 28.78 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Hannah Anderson | So | Desert Hills | H7 | -3. | 28.82 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Addison Newman | Fr | Canyon View | H5 | -2. | 28.90 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Emma Bagley | So | Corner Canyon | H2 | -1. | 29.04 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Breanna Graves | Fr | Snow Canyon | H6 | -2. | 29.09 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Makenzie Easton | Sr | Corner Canyon | H2 | -2. | 29.14 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Cambridge Wood | So | Cedar | H1 | -2. | 29.16 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kalee Brunson | Sr | Cedar | H5 | -3. | 29.17 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Brianna Loya | Sr | Pine View | H9 | -4. | 29.24 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Abrielle Frehner | So | Dixie | H3 | -3. | 29.34 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Ashlie Prince | Sr | Hurricane | H8 | -4. | 29.40 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jayden Baker | Jr | Hurricane | H1 | -3. | 29.44 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Addison Snow | Fr | Dixie | H4 | -3. | 29.49 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Yrene Heinze | Jr | Pine View | H7 | -4. | 29.50 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Hayley Schoppmann | Fr | Cedar | H5 | -4. | 29.61 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | McKenna Murphy | Fr | Parowan | H8 | -5. | 29.68 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Bailey Hess | Sr | Cedar | H3 | -4. | 29.86 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Brynlee Wade | Jr | Pine View | H6 | -3. | 29.88 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jada Chepkwurui | So | Pine View | H2 | -3. | 29.91 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Mylei Shepherd | So | Snow Canyon | H4 | -4. | 29.91 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Brynley Anderson | So | Millard | H6 | -4. | 29.93 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Sydney Clifford | Fr | Hurricane | H1 | -4. | 30.03 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Allison Davis | Fr | Hurricane | H4 | -5. | 30.14 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Lily Kerr | So | Parowan | H9 | -5. | 30.16 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Jenna Welch | So | Desert Hills | H2 | -4. | 30.23 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Madelyn Doyle | Fr | Pine View | H4 | -6. | 30.29 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Hannah Snow | Fr | North Sanpete | H4 | -7. | 30.45 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Brielle Fullmer | Sr | Canyon View | H5 | -5. | 30.47 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Madison Westerlind | Sr | Corner Canyon | H1 | -5. | 30.54 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Cara McAffee | Jr | Pine View | H2 | -5. | 30.71 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Melody Lyman | So | Dixie | H9 | -6. | 30.73 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Maria Josse | Sr | Millard | H5 | -6. | 30.76 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Lomani Taylor | Fr | Enterprise | H8 | -6. | 30.76 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Alaska Shapley | So | Parowan | H3 | -5. | 30.79 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Heidi Thurman | Fr | Millard | H7 | -5. | 30.85 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Ellie Wittwer | Fr | Dixie | H2 | -6. | 30.88 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | India Sherman | Jr | Dixie | H3 | -6. | 30.89 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Maia Florence | So | Canyon View | H8 | -7. | 31.01 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Cambrie Roper | So | North Sanpete | H6 | -5. | 31.18 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Aubrey Pickett | Sr | Parowan | H6 | -6. | 31.44 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Lauren Ciaramella | So | Parowan | H3 | -7. | 31.52 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Courtney Condie | Jr | Wasatch Academy | H7 | -6. | 31.78 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Leighnie Robb | Fr | Parowan | H1 | -6. | 31.86 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Katelyn Larsen | So | Dixie | H2 | -7. | 32.15 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Whitney Larson | Fr | North Sanpete | H1 | -7. | 32.74 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Malia Cannon | Fr | Millard | H4 | -8. | 33.05 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Chesnie Roper | So | North Sanpete | H3 | -8. | 33.08 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Hope Christensen | Fr | North Sanpete | H5 | -7. | 35.08 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Mahayla Anderson | So | North Sanpete | H6 | -7. | 36.64 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isabel George | Sr | Millard | H7 | -DNS | DNS | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jocelyn Dean | Fr | Millard | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Bunting | Jr | Snow Canyon | H5 | -DNS | DNS | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaicelyn Losee | Jr | Snow Canyon | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylan Whitehead | Fr | Snow Canyon | H6 | -DNS | DNS | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | H9 | -DNS | DNS | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kasey Hong | So | Corner Canyon | 10. | 23.84 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Mogensen | Jr | Cedar | 17. | 24.23 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nicholas Hulet | Jr | Cedar | 21. | 24.54 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alex Callister | So | Dixie | 27. | 24.76 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kylar Lemmon | Jr | Desert Hills | 44. | 25.72 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Avery Ware | Sr | Canyon View | 47. | 25.88 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ben Cottam | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 55. | 27.15 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Michael Pearce | So | North Sanpete | 57. | 28.73 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cooper Kenney | Jr | Desert Hills | 6. | 23.53 | q | -1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jared Jensen | Sr | Snow Canyon | 8. | 23.81 | q | -1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Braden Esplin | Jr | Snow Canyon | 25. | 24.67 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | August Jacobs | So | Corner Canyon | 38. | 25.42 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gabe Maires | Jr | Corner Canyon | 41. | 25.57 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brage Anderson | Jr | North Sanpete | 42. | 25.59 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Gardner | Jr | Enterprise | 58. | 29.26 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jed Beckstrand | Fr | Enterprise | 59. | 29.40 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samson Doyle | Sr | Pine View | 3. | 23.26 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael Coleman | Jr | Cedar | 20. | 24.53 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Matt Bradley | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 39. | 25.51 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cody Sampson | Jr | Corner Canyon | 45. | 25.72 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Britton Rasmussen | Sr | Millard | 56. | 27.26 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sherm Jensen | Fr | Pine View | DNS | DNS | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tilden Kesler | Fr | Millard | DNS | DNS | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Cox | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carter Reynolds | Sr | Desert Hills | 5. | 23.32 | q | -0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keilen Washington | Fr | Snow Canyon | 12. | 23.89 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Macen Walker | Sr | Pine View | 13. | 23.90 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Despain | So | Millard | 36. | 25.29 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Kline | So | Dixie | 50. | 26.27 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Skyler Staheli | So | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Sparks | So | Wasatch Academy | DNS | DNS | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braxton Messersmith | Fr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nelson Douglas | Sr | Canyon View | 4. | 23.27 | q | -0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Justin Hillyard | Sr | Canyon View | 15. | 24.14 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | Hurricane | 18. | 24.46 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Clayton Lott | Jr | Desert Hills | 28. | 24.77 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Curtis Sweeten | So | Desert Hills | 29. | 24.80 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Will Degroat | Jr | Hurricane | 48. | 25.89 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Wyatt Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | 54. | 26.80 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Parker Hightower | Sr | North Sanpete | 9. | 23.83 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colby Hughes | Sr | Hurricane | 23. | 24.63 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jonathan Roundy | So | Dixie | 26. | 24.74 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Andrew Henry | Sr | Hurricane | 32. | 25.04 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaxon Garrett | Jr | Cedar | 37. | 25.31 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kasen Whitaker | So | Millard | 53. | 26.55 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bryant Jimenez | Fr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Turner Koyle | Sr | Millard | 2. | 23.13 | q | -0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallon Larsen | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 16. | 24.22 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Graf | So | Snow Canyon | 19. | 24.47 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Moten | Sr | Pine View | 22. | 24.63 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Bradbury | Fr | Hurricane | 31. | 25.00 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jackson Cook | Fr | Cedar | 43. | 25.61 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Taylor Evans | Fr | Dixie | 49. | 25.92 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Britt Dunnell | Jr | Canyon View | 7. | 23.57 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kolton Madsen | Sr | Desert Hills | 14. | 24.03 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wyatt Roberts | So | North Sanpete | 30. | 24.98 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mitchell Fletcher | So | Pine View | 40. | 25.52 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jack Christensen | Fr | Dixie | 46. | 25.72 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Laramie Roberts | Fr | North Sanpete | 52. | 26.49 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan Orr | Sr | Corner Canyon | DNS | DNS | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keivontae Washington | Sr | Snow Canyon | 1. | 22.91 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Karson Parish | So | North Sanpete | 11. | 23.87 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colin Tudor | Sr | Pine View | 24. | 24.67 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Manwaring | Sr | Corner Canyon | 33. | 25.18 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Karsten Jensen | So | Canyon View | 34. | 25.22 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andrew Ball | So | Cedar | 35. | 25.23 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Preston Moore | So | Dixie | 51. | 26.30 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keivontae Washington | Sr | Snow Canyon | H9 | -1. | 22.91 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Turner Koyle | Sr | Millard | H7 | -1. | 23.13 | q | -0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Samson Doyle | Sr | Pine View | H3 | -1. | 23.26 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nelson Douglas | Sr | Canyon View | H5 | -1. | 23.27 | q | -0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carter Reynolds | Sr | Desert Hills | H4 | -1. | 23.32 | q | -0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cooper Kenney | Jr | Desert Hills | H2 | -1. | 23.53 | q | -1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Britt Dunnell | Jr | Canyon View | H8 | -1. | 23.57 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jared Jensen | Sr | Snow Canyon | H2 | -2. | 23.81 | q | -1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Parker Hightower | Sr | North Sanpete | H6 | -1. | 23.83 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kasey Hong | So | Corner Canyon | H1 | -1. | 23.84 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Karson Parish | So | North Sanpete | H9 | -2. | 23.87 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Keilen Washington | Fr | Snow Canyon | H4 | -2. | 23.89 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Macen Walker | Sr | Pine View | H4 | -3. | 23.90 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kolton Madsen | Sr | Desert Hills | H8 | -2. | 24.03 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Justin Hillyard | Sr | Canyon View | H5 | -2. | 24.14 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dallon Larsen | Sr | Wasatch Academy | H7 | -2. | 24.22 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Hunter Mogensen | Jr | Cedar | H1 | -2. | 24.23 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | Hurricane | H5 | -3. | 24.46 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Dallin Graf | So | Snow Canyon | H7 | -3. | 24.47 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Michael Coleman | Jr | Cedar | H3 | -2. | 24.53 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Nicholas Hulet | Jr | Cedar | H1 | -3. | 24.54 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Michael Moten | Sr | Pine View | H7 | -4. | 24.63 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Colby Hughes | Sr | Hurricane | H6 | -2. | 24.63 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Colin Tudor | Sr | Pine View | H9 | -3. | 24.67 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Braden Esplin | Jr | Snow Canyon | H2 | -3. | 24.67 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jonathan Roundy | So | Dixie | H6 | -3. | 24.74 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Alex Callister | So | Dixie | H1 | -4. | 24.76 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Clayton Lott | Jr | Desert Hills | H5 | -4. | 24.77 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Curtis Sweeten | So | Desert Hills | H5 | -5. | 24.80 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Wyatt Roberts | So | North Sanpete | H8 | -3. | 24.98 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Ethan Bradbury | Fr | Hurricane | H7 | -5. | 25.00 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Andrew Henry | Sr | Hurricane | H6 | -4. | 25.04 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Tanner Manwaring | Sr | Corner Canyon | H9 | -4. | 25.18 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Karsten Jensen | So | Canyon View | H9 | -5. | 25.22 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Andrew Ball | So | Cedar | H9 | -6. | 25.23 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Nathan Despain | So | Millard | H4 | -4. | 25.29 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jaxon Garrett | Jr | Cedar | H6 | -5. | 25.31 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | August Jacobs | So | Corner Canyon | H2 | -4. | 25.42 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Matt Bradley | Sr | Wasatch Academy | H3 | -3. | 25.51 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Mitchell Fletcher | So | Pine View | H8 | -4. | 25.52 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Gabe Maires | Jr | Corner Canyon | H2 | -5. | 25.57 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Brage Anderson | Jr | North Sanpete | H2 | -6. | 25.59 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Jackson Cook | Fr | Cedar | H7 | -6. | 25.61 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Kylar Lemmon | Jr | Desert Hills | H1 | -5. | 25.72 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Cody Sampson | Jr | Corner Canyon | H3 | -4. | 25.72 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Jack Christensen | Fr | Dixie | H8 | -5. | 25.72 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Avery Ware | Sr | Canyon View | H1 | -6. | 25.88 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Will Degroat | Jr | Hurricane | H5 | -6. | 25.89 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Taylor Evans | Fr | Dixie | H7 | -7. | 25.92 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Tyler Kline | So | Dixie | H4 | -5. | 26.27 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Preston Moore | So | Dixie | H9 | -7. | 26.30 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Laramie Roberts | Fr | North Sanpete | H8 | -6. | 26.49 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Kasen Whitaker | So | Millard | H6 | -6. | 26.55 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Wyatt Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | H5 | -7. | 26.80 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Ben Cottam | Sr | Wasatch Academy | H1 | -7. | 27.15 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Britton Rasmussen | Sr | Millard | H3 | -5. | 27.26 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Michael Pearce | So | North Sanpete | H1 | -8. | 28.73 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Tyler Gardner | Jr | Enterprise | H2 | -7. | 29.26 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Jed Beckstrand | Fr | Enterprise | H2 | -8. | 29.40 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Skyler Staheli | So | Enterprise | H4 | -DNS | DNS | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sherm Jensen | Fr | Pine View | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tilden Kesler | Fr | Millard | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bryant Jimenez | Fr | Enterprise | H6 | -DNS | DNS | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan Orr | Sr | Corner Canyon | H8 | -DNS | DNS | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Cox | Jr | Snow Canyon | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Sparks | So | Wasatch Academy | H4 | -DNS | DNS | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braxton Messersmith | Fr | Enterprise | H4 | -DNS | DNS | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachel Kinikini | Fr | Hurricane | 30. | 13:07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaylee Long | Fr | Hurricane | 33. | 13:16.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaysha Peterson | Fr | Canyon View | 34. | 13:26.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachel Ball | So | Corner Canyon | 35. | 13:28.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Janessa Eliason | Sr | North Sanpete | 37. | 14:05.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tiffani Cannon | Fr | Enterprise | 38. | 14:21.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Megan Ashcraft | Jr | Hurricane | 39. | 14:31.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Megan Seamons | Jr | Snow Canyon | 40. | 14:35.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mary Ipson | Fr | Parowan | 41. | 15:04.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tamsin Stewart | Fr | North Sanpete | 42. | 15:04.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kimberly Courtery | Fr | North Sanpete | 43. | 15:11.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lorianna Bradshaw | Fr | Parowan | 44. | 16:28.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Johanna Peel | Sr | North Sanpete | 45. | 16:49.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Savanah Thatcher | Fr | Parowan | 46. | 18:19.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cassie Kreyling | So | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Karyn Hess | Fr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kali Richardson | So | Corner Canyon | 14. | 12:10.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gracie Clements | Fr | Pine View | 15. | 12:12.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alexia Larsen | So | Corner Canyon | 19. | 12:19.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Raili Jenkins | Sr | Corner Canyon | 20. | 12:23.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abbey Blair | Jr | Ogden | 21. | 12:27.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ember Moat | So | Millard | 22. | 12:29.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jenna Boyer | Fr | Pine View | 23. | 12:31.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Abby Brown | Sr | Cedar | 24. | 12:43.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brooke Reed | Fr | Parowan | 25. | 12:43.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Pyper Holt | Fr | Pine View | 26. | 12:48.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Purity Kattam | So | Wasatch Academy | 27. | 12:59.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Chloe Caldwell | Fr | Ogden | 28. | 13:01.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Makenzie Lawson | So | Corner Canyon | 29. | 13:01.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dakota Robinson | So | Parowan | 31. | 13:11.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Allison Brown | Fr | Pine View | 32. | 13:11.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Macey Cox | So | Dixie | 36. | 13:30.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Herendira Lopez | Sr | Cedar | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha Nelson | Jr | Desert Hills | 1. | 11:02.86 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bailey Brinkerhoff | Jr | Desert Hills | 2. | 11:04.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Harley Taylor | Jr | Cedar | 3. | 11:05.35 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karli Branch | Jr | Corner Canyon | 4. | 11:08.65 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jessica Hill | So | Pine View | 5. | 11:27.75 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ellie Bushar | Sr | Pine View | 6. | 11:29.82 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lauren Luekenga | So | Desert Hills | 7. | 11:45.85 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ashley Lagat | So | Wasatch Academy | 8. | 11:46.85 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Gwen Sepp | Fr | Dixie | 9. | 11:50.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sheilah Cheruiyot | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 10. | 11:54.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kate Allred | So | Ogden | 11. | 11:55.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bonita Gray | Fr | Ogden | 12. | 11:57.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Malayna Steffensen | So | Canyon View | 13. | 12:07.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Katie Crabtree | Fr | Ogden | 16. | 12:14.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Madison Strasner | Fr | Desert Hills | 17. | 12:15.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Elizabeth Gottfredson | Sr | Ogden | 18. | 12:17.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooke Thomas | So | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha Nelson | Jr | Desert Hills | S3 | -1. | 11:02.86 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bailey Brinkerhoff | Jr | Desert Hills | S3 | -2. | 11:04.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Harley Taylor | Jr | Cedar | S3 | -3. | 11:05.35 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karli Branch | Jr | Corner Canyon | S3 | -4. | 11:08.65 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jessica Hill | So | Pine View | S3 | -5. | 11:27.75 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ellie Bushar | Sr | Pine View | S3 | -6. | 11:29.82 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lauren Luekenga | So | Desert Hills | S3 | -7. | 11:45.85 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ashley Lagat | So | Wasatch Academy | S3 | -8. | 11:46.85 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Gwen Sepp | Fr | Dixie | S3 | -9. | 11:50.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sheilah Cheruiyot | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S3 | -10. | 11:54.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kate Allred | So | Ogden | S3 | -11. | 11:55.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bonita Gray | Fr | Ogden | S3 | -12. | 11:57.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Malayna Steffensen | So | Canyon View | S3 | -13. | 12:07.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kali Richardson | So | Corner Canyon | S2 | -1. | 12:10.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Gracie Clements | Fr | Pine View | S2 | -2. | 12:12.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Katie Crabtree | Fr | Ogden | S3 | -14. | 12:14.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Madison Strasner | Fr | Desert Hills | S3 | -15. | 12:15.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Elizabeth Gottfredson | Sr | Ogden | S3 | -16. | 12:17.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Alexia Larsen | So | Corner Canyon | S2 | -3. | 12:19.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Raili Jenkins | Sr | Corner Canyon | S2 | -4. | 12:23.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Abbey Blair | Jr | Ogden | S2 | -5. | 12:27.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ember Moat | So | Millard | S2 | -6. | 12:29.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jenna Boyer | Fr | Pine View | S2 | -7. | 12:31.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Abby Brown | Sr | Cedar | S2 | -8. | 12:43.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Brooke Reed | Fr | Parowan | S2 | -9. | 12:43.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Pyper Holt | Fr | Pine View | S2 | -10. | 12:48.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Purity Kattam | So | Wasatch Academy | S2 | -11. | 12:59.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Chloe Caldwell | Fr | Ogden | S2 | -12. | 13:01.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Makenzie Lawson | So | Corner Canyon | S2 | -13. | 13:01.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Rachel Kinikini | Fr | Hurricane | S1 | -1. | 13:07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Dakota Robinson | So | Parowan | S2 | -14. | 13:11.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Allison Brown | Fr | Pine View | S2 | -15. | 13:11.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Kaylee Long | Fr | Hurricane | S1 | -2. | 13:16.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Kaysha Peterson | Fr | Canyon View | S1 | -3. | 13:26.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Rachel Ball | So | Corner Canyon | S1 | -4. | 13:28.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Macey Cox | So | Dixie | S2 | -16. | 13:30.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Janessa Eliason | Sr | North Sanpete | S1 | -5. | 14:05.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Tiffani Cannon | Fr | Enterprise | S1 | -6. | 14:21.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Megan Ashcraft | Jr | Hurricane | S1 | -7. | 14:31.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Megan Seamons | Jr | Snow Canyon | S1 | -8. | 14:35.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Mary Ipson | Fr | Parowan | S1 | -9. | 15:04.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Tamsin Stewart | Fr | North Sanpete | S1 | -10. | 15:04.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Kimberly Courtery | Fr | North Sanpete | S1 | -11. | 15:11.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Lorianna Bradshaw | Fr | Parowan | S1 | -12. | 16:28.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Johanna Peel | Sr | North Sanpete | S1 | -13. | 16:49.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Savanah Thatcher | Fr | Parowan | S1 | -14. | 18:19.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cassie Kreyling | So | Snow Canyon | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooke Thomas | So | Hurricane | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Karyn Hess | Fr | Enterprise | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Herendira Lopez | Sr | Cedar | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Orange Peel | So | North Sanpete | 33. | 10:42.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Phillip Jiminez | So | Ogden | 35. | 10:45.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ben Amodt | Fr | Hurricane | 37. | 10:49.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matt Hindes | So | North Sanpete | 39. | 10:50.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matthew Monson | Fr | Cedar | 41. | 11:04.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Luke Burton | Jr | Dixie | 42. | 11:06.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Eric Call | Jr | Snow Canyon | 44. | 11:17.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | George Wells | Sr | Dixie | 45. | 11:20.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kyler Baker | So | Canyon View | 46. | 11:27.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Moses Iverson | So | Hurricane | 47. | 11:28.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Wyatt Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | 48. | 11:40.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | James Anderson | Fr | Cedar | 49. | 12:00.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jacob Fife | So | Snow Canyon | 50. | 12:03.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Eslie Allred | Fr | North Sanpete | 51. | 12:10.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Adam Campbell | Sr | Snow Canyon | 52. | 12:14.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Levi Bowles | So | North Sanpete | 53. | 12:14.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tyson Schwartz | Fr | Millard | 54. | 12:19.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jake Bayless | Fr | Wasatch Academy | 55. | 12:41.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Griffin Sanders | Fr | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luke Jackson | Fr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Pedersen | Sr | Corner Canyon | 15. | 10:14.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryce Thomas | So | Hurricane | 16. | 10:14.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Scottie Bushar | Fr | Pine View | 18. | 10:17.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Samuel Fish | Jr | Canyon View | 19. | 10:17.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Beltran | So | Corner Canyon | 21. | 10:23.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Noah Green | So | Cedar | 24. | 10:26.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jaren Camp | Jr | Millard | 25. | 10:27.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Logan Dodds | Fr | Cedar | 26. | 10:29.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jared Hunt | Jr | Canyon View | 27. | 10:31.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | James Holt | So | Pine View | 28. | 10:31.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ben Dastrup | Fr | Corner Canyon | 29. | 10:32.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tyler Rhoads | So | Corner Canyon | 30. | 10:34.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Miles Wiser | Sr | Hurricane | 31. | 10:36.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Shade Woodard | So | Millard | 32. | 10:42.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | William Fails | So | Cedar | 34. | 10:44.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Wyatt Neilson | So | Canyon View | 36. | 10:46.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ford Draper | Jr | Ogden | 38. | 10:49.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Spencer Rose | Fr | Cedar | 40. | 10:51.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Jr | Parowan | 43. | 11:11.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrew Blackham | Sr | Ogden | 1. | 9:40.28 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Harbertson | So | Corner Canyon | 2. | 9:40.32 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mark Boyle | So | Corner Canyon | 3. | 9:42.44 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryson King | Sr | Desert Hills | 4. | 9:51.51 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Stephen Glod | Jr | Corner Canyon | 5. | 9:54.69 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joshua Armstrong | Fr | Hurricane | 6. | 9:55.10 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Hall | Sr | Pine View | 7. | 9:59.19 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Korban Cook | Sr | Canyon View | 8. | 10:01.82 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ethan Ashby | Sr | Desert Hills | 9. | 10:06.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nathan Beitler | Jr | Pine View | 10. | 10:06.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Hunter Stucki | Fr | Desert Hills | 11. | 10:07.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Alejandro Torres | Sr | Ogden | 12. | 10:08.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Matthew Thatcher | Jr | Desert Hills | 13. | 10:10.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Trevor Lawson | Sr | Corner Canyon | 14. | 10:11.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Carson Horspool | Sr | Pine View | 17. | 10:16.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Fernando Bickley | Fr | Ogden | 20. | 10:21.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kasey Bang | Sr | Desert Hills | 22. | 10:23.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Michael Abegglen | Jr | Pine View | 23. | 10:23.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrew Blackham | Sr | Ogden | S3 | -1. | 9:40.28 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Harbertson | So | Corner Canyon | S3 | -2. | 9:40.32 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mark Boyle | So | Corner Canyon | S3 | -3. | 9:42.44 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryson King | Sr | Desert Hills | S3 | -4. | 9:51.51 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Stephen Glod | Jr | Corner Canyon | S3 | -5. | 9:54.69 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joshua Armstrong | Fr | Hurricane | S3 | -6. | 9:55.10 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Hall | Sr | Pine View | S3 | -7. | 9:59.19 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Korban Cook | Sr | Canyon View | S3 | -8. | 10:01.82 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ethan Ashby | Sr | Desert Hills | S3 | -9. | 10:06.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nathan Beitler | Jr | Pine View | S3 | -10. | 10:06.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Hunter Stucki | Fr | Desert Hills | S3 | -11. | 10:07.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Alejandro Torres | Sr | Ogden | S3 | -12. | 10:08.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Matthew Thatcher | Jr | Desert Hills | S3 | -13. | 10:10.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Trevor Lawson | Sr | Corner Canyon | S3 | -14. | 10:11.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ethan Pedersen | Sr | Corner Canyon | S2 | -1. | 10:14.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Bryce Thomas | So | Hurricane | S2 | -2. | 10:14.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Carson Horspool | Sr | Pine View | S3 | -15. | 10:16.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Scottie Bushar | Fr | Pine View | S2 | -3. | 10:17.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Samuel Fish | Jr | Canyon View | S2 | -4. | 10:17.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Fernando Bickley | Fr | Ogden | S3 | -16. | 10:21.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Nathan Beltran | So | Corner Canyon | S2 | -5. | 10:23.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kasey Bang | Sr | Desert Hills | S3 | -17. | 10:23.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Michael Abegglen | Jr | Pine View | S3 | -18. | 10:23.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Noah Green | So | Cedar | S2 | -6. | 10:26.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jaren Camp | Jr | Millard | S2 | -7. | 10:27.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Logan Dodds | Fr | Cedar | S2 | -8. | 10:29.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jared Hunt | Jr | Canyon View | S2 | -9. | 10:31.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | James Holt | So | Pine View | S2 | -10. | 10:31.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Ben Dastrup | Fr | Corner Canyon | S2 | -11. | 10:32.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Tyler Rhoads | So | Corner Canyon | S2 | -12. | 10:34.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Miles Wiser | Sr | Hurricane | S2 | -13. | 10:36.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Shade Woodard | So | Millard | S2 | -14. | 10:42.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Orange Peel | So | North Sanpete | S1 | -1. | 10:42.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | William Fails | So | Cedar | S2 | -15. | 10:44.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Phillip Jiminez | So | Ogden | S1 | -2. | 10:45.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Wyatt Neilson | So | Canyon View | S2 | -16. | 10:46.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Ben Amodt | Fr | Hurricane | S1 | -3. | 10:49.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Ford Draper | Jr | Ogden | S2 | -17. | 10:49.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Matt Hindes | So | North Sanpete | S1 | -4. | 10:50.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Spencer Rose | Fr | Cedar | S2 | -18. | 10:51.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Matthew Monson | Fr | Cedar | S1 | -5. | 11:04.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Luke Burton | Jr | Dixie | S1 | -6. | 11:06.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Jr | Parowan | S2 | -19. | 11:11.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Eric Call | Jr | Snow Canyon | S1 | -7. | 11:17.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | George Wells | Sr | Dixie | S1 | -8. | 11:20.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Kyler Baker | So | Canyon View | S1 | -9. | 11:27.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Moses Iverson | So | Hurricane | S1 | -10. | 11:28.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Wyatt Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | S1 | -11. | 11:40.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | James Anderson | Fr | Cedar | S1 | -12. | 12:00.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Jacob Fife | So | Snow Canyon | S1 | -13. | 12:03.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Eslie Allred | Fr | North Sanpete | S1 | -14. | 12:10.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Adam Campbell | Sr | Snow Canyon | S1 | -15. | 12:14.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Levi Bowles | So | North Sanpete | S1 | -16. | 12:14.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Tyson Schwartz | Fr | Millard | S1 | -17. | 12:19.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Jake Bayless | Fr | Wasatch Academy | S1 | -18. | 12:41.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Griffin Sanders | Fr | Hurricane | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luke Jackson | Fr | North Sanpete | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Stuart | Fr | Desert Hills | 15.94 | -0.3 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mayci Torgersen | So | North Sevier | 16.43 | -0.3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chloe Taylor | Jr | Desert Hills | 16.61 | -0.3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jenna Welch | So | Desert Hills | 16.69 | -0.3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Halle Anderson | So | Dixie | 16.71 | -0.3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kennedy Dutson | So | Hurricane | 16.95 | -0.3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Bagley | So | Corner Canyon | 16.96 | -0.3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hannah Sobel | Sr | Cedar | 18.41 | -0.3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carter Reynolds | Sr | Desert Hills | 14.46 | +0.0 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trenton Maurer | Sr | Cedar | 14.78 | +0.0 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tate Denos | Jr | Desert Hills | 15.67 | +0.0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Braydon Cavalieri | Jr | Canyon View | 15.76 | +0.0 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colby Hughes | Sr | Hurricane | 16.16 | +0.0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Spencer Carlile | Fr | Dixie | 16.22 | +0.0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jake McArthur | Sr | Pine View | 16.47 | +0.0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kenneth Moore | Fr | Hurricane | 16.99 | +0.0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | Sr | Enterprise | 12.20 | -0.6 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Paje Rasmussen | Fr | Corner Canyon | 12.47 | -0.6 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isabelle Hightower | So | North Sanpete | 12.89 | -0.6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jenna Welch | So | Desert Hills | 13.31 | -0.6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kiki Stewart | Jr | Desert Hills | 13.47 | -0.6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kalee Brunson | Sr | Cedar | 13.48 | -0.6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mia Echohawk | Fr | Desert Hills | 13.58 | -0.6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taylan Whitehead | Fr | Snow Canyon | 13.65 | -0.6 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keivontae Washington | Sr | Snow Canyon | 10.88 | -0.7 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Parker Hightower | Sr | North Sanpete | 11.33 | -0.7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Turner Koyle | Sr | Millard | 11.40 | -0.7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Braden Squires | Jr | Desert Hills | 11.58 | -0.7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nelson Douglas | Sr | Canyon View | 11.65 | -0.7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Keenan Bryner | Sr | Hurricane | 11.67 | -0.7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Samson Doyle | Sr | Pine View | 11.68 | -0.7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Keilen Washington | Fr | Snow Canyon | 11.77 | -0.7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Enterprise A | Enterprise | 2. | 52.89 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | North Sanpete A | North Sanpete | 3. | 53.02 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Pine View A | Pine View | 7. | 54.70 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Parowan A | Parowan | 8. | 55.17 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Millard A | Millard | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cedar A | Cedar | 1. | 50.38 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dixie A | Dixie | 4. | 53.33 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | 5. | 53.54 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | 6. | 54.21 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
51.011 Exchange Past Zone 3 |
Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cedar A | Cedar | S2 | -1. | 50.38 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Enterprise A | Enterprise | S1 | -1. | 52.89 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | North Sanpete A | North Sanpete | S1 | -2. | 53.02 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dixie A | Dixie | S2 | -2. | 53.33 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | S2 | -3. | 53.54 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | S2 | -4. | 54.21 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Pine View A | Pine View | S1 | -3. | 54.70 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Parowan A | Parowan | S1 | -4. | 55.17 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | S2 | -DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
51.011 Exchange Past Zone 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Millard A | Millard | S1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cedar A | Cedar | 44.72 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
44.711 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | 44.72 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
44.716 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | 44.72 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
44.719 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | 44.84 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | North Sanpete A | North Sanpete | 45.98 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Corner Canyon A | Corner Canyon | 46.56 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Pine View A | Pine View | 48.54 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Dixie A | Dixie | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46.165 Exchange Past Zone 3 |
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Larissa Dabb | Jr | Canyon View | 58.51 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rachael Hunt | Sr | Cedar | 59.50 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Myers | Jr | Desert Hills | 1:01.32 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lexi Bird | So | Cedar | 1:02.22 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaylee Hillyard | So | Canyon View | 1:04.53 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emma Jacobsen | So | Desert Hills | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Critchfield | Sr | Corner Canyon | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katy Kelly | Fr | Millard | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Turner Koyle | Sr | Millard | 50.28 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Samson Doyle | Sr | Pine View | 50.40 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cameron Franklin | Jr | Valley | 51.20 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Britt Dunnell | Jr | Canyon View | 51.49 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cooper Kenney | Jr | Desert Hills | 52.63 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter Mogensen | Jr | Cedar | 55.62 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nelson Douglas | Sr | Canyon View | 56.54 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zarek Proffit | So | Snow Canyon | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chloe Taylor | Jr | Desert Hills | 45.29 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Julia Hunt | Sr | Cedar | 46.48 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mayci Torgersen | So | North Sevier | 46.96 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hannah Stuart | Fr | Desert Hills | 47.14 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mylee Moon | So | Hurricane | 47.21 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Makenzie Woolley | Jr | Desert Hills | 47.48 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brinley Hess | So | Cedar | 49.52 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessica Pace | So | Canyon View | 50.08 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake McArthur | Sr | Pine View | 40.45 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tate Denos | Jr | Desert Hills | 41.76 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colby Hughes | Sr | Hurricane | 43.10 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kire Goulding | So | Desert Hills | 43.17 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Carlile | Fr | Dixie | 43.59 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trenton Stapley | Sr | Canyon View | 44.78 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Braydon Cavalieri | Jr | Canyon View | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
44.288 Hurdle Infraction H8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jorge Sanchez | Sr | Hurricane | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dakota Robinson | So | Parowan | 48. | 2:44.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aimee Davenport | Jr | Millard | 50. | 2:49.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Connley Hall | So | Snow Canyon | 51. | 2:49.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mia Townsend | Fr | Parowan | 52. | 2:49.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cami Beckstrand | Jr | Millard | 53. | 2:50.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cassie Kreyling | So | Snow Canyon | 54. | 2:50.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Siri Huntington | Fr | North Sanpete | 56. | 2:53.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Janessa Eliason | Sr | North Sanpete | 57. | 2:56.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kimberly Courtery | Fr | North Sanpete | 58. | 2:56.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jaidynn Shumway | Sr | Enterprise | 59. | 2:57.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tamsin Stewart | Fr | North Sanpete | 60. | 2:59.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kaytlin Thompson | Jr | Millard | 61. | 3:03.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lorianna Bradshaw | Fr | Parowan | 62. | 3:18.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Johanna Peel | Sr | North Sanpete | 63. | 3:19.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hannah Magnesen | Fr | Dixie | 64. | 3:38.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mary Ipson | Fr | Parowan | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKenna Brackett | Fr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erica Davis | So | Cedar | 25. | 2:33.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kailey Gilbert | Fr | Cedar | 33. | 2:35.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alexia Larsen | So | Corner Canyon | 34. | 2:36.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sarah Snow | Fr | Pine View | 35. | 2:36.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kali Richardson | So | Corner Canyon | 36. | 2:37.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brinley Christensen | Fr | Canyon View | 37. | 2:37.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jenessa Finch | So | Pine View | 39. | 2:37.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Megan Shields | Fr | Canyon View | 40. | 2:38.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Purity Kattam | So | Wasatch Academy | 41. | 2:38.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lydia Pace | So | Canyon View | 42. | 2:38.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brooke Reed | Fr | Parowan | 43. | 2:39.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tressa Carter | Jr | Enterprise | 44. | 2:39.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Allison Davis | Fr | Hurricane | 45. | 2:40.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Khari Cox | So | Millard | 46. | 2:41.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ashley Lisonbee | Jr | Hurricane | 47. | 2:44.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Layla Purdy | Fr | Snow Canyon | 55. | 2:52.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Macey Cox | So | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brooke Thomas | So | Hurricane | 10. | 2:26.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rylee Holt | Jr | Pine View | 13. | 2:27.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alyssa Fox | Jr | Desert Hills | 14. | 2:28.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brea Bulkley | Fr | Snow Canyon | 15. | 2:28.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Caroline Clements | Sr | Pine View | 17. | 2:29.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lizzie Ware | Jr | Canyon View | 18. | 2:29.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sheilah Cheruiyot | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 20. | 2:30.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jaylee Sorenson | So | Canyon View | 22. | 2:30.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Linzy Flinders | Jr | North Sanpete | 24. | 2:32.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Olivia Stevenson | Fr | Hurricane | 26. | 2:33.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ashley Lagat | So | Wasatch Academy | 27. | 2:33.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Remi Nash | So | Cedar | 28. | 2:33.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ashlie Prince | Sr | Hurricane | 29. | 2:33.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kate Allred | So | Ogden | 31. | 2:35.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Amanda Hatch | Jr | Ogden | 32. | 2:35.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Rachel Kinikini | Fr | Hurricane | 38. | 2:37.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Natalie Walker | So | Corner Canyon | 49. | 2:45.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alli Baker | Fr | Pine View | 1. | 2:15.85 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jasie York | Jr | Cedar | 2. | 2:16.48 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaysie Klemic | Jr | Cedar | 3. | 2:20.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mic Webster | Jr | Cedar | 4. | 2:21.71 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Audrey Camp | Fr | Millard | 5. | 2:23.10 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lily Poulton | Jr | Desert Hills | 6. | 2:23.23 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jada Chepkwurui | So | Pine View | 7. | 2:23.45 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Katy Kelly | Fr | Millard | 8. | 2:25.09 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sara Diener | Sr | Corner Canyon | 9. | 2:25.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brooke Larson | Jr | Ogden | 11. | 2:26.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Anna Powell | So | Desert Hills | 12. | 2:26.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bonita Gray | Fr | Ogden | 16. | 2:29.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Macie Barney | Jr | Desert Hills | 19. | 2:29.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Makenzie Easton | Sr | Corner Canyon | 21. | 2:30.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mackenzie Kalista | So | Ogden | 23. | 2:31.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kaylee Hillyard | So | Canyon View | 30. | 2:34.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abby Beus | Fr | Ogden | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Karli Branch | Jr | Corner Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alli Baker | Fr | Pine View | S4 | -1. | 2:15.85 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jasie York | Jr | Cedar | S4 | -2. | 2:16.48 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaysie Klemic | Jr | Cedar | S4 | -3. | 2:20.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mic Webster | Jr | Cedar | S4 | -4. | 2:21.71 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Audrey Camp | Fr | Millard | S4 | -5. | 2:23.10 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lily Poulton | Jr | Desert Hills | S4 | -6. | 2:23.23 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jada Chepkwurui | So | Pine View | S4 | -7. | 2:23.45 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Katy Kelly | Fr | Millard | S4 | -8. | 2:25.09 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sara Diener | Sr | Corner Canyon | S4 | -9. | 2:25.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brooke Thomas | So | Hurricane | S3 | -1. | 2:26.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brooke Larson | Jr | Ogden | S4 | -10. | 2:26.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Anna Powell | So | Desert Hills | S4 | -11. | 2:26.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Rylee Holt | Jr | Pine View | S3 | -2. | 2:27.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alyssa Fox | Jr | Desert Hills | S3 | -3. | 2:28.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brea Bulkley | Fr | Snow Canyon | S3 | -4. | 2:28.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Bonita Gray | Fr | Ogden | S4 | -12. | 2:29.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Caroline Clements | Sr | Pine View | S3 | -5. | 2:29.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Lizzie Ware | Jr | Canyon View | S3 | -6. | 2:29.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Macie Barney | Jr | Desert Hills | S4 | -13. | 2:29.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Sheilah Cheruiyot | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S3 | -7. | 2:30.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Makenzie Easton | Sr | Corner Canyon | S4 | -14. | 2:30.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jaylee Sorenson | So | Canyon View | S3 | -8. | 2:30.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Mackenzie Kalista | So | Ogden | S4 | -15. | 2:31.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Linzy Flinders | Jr | North Sanpete | S3 | -9. | 2:32.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Erica Davis | So | Cedar | S2 | -1. | 2:33.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Olivia Stevenson | Fr | Hurricane | S3 | -10. | 2:33.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Ashley Lagat | So | Wasatch Academy | S3 | -11. | 2:33.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Remi Nash | So | Cedar | S3 | -12. | 2:33.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Ashlie Prince | Sr | Hurricane | S3 | -13. | 2:33.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kaylee Hillyard | So | Canyon View | S4 | -16. | 2:34.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kate Allred | So | Ogden | S3 | -14. | 2:35.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Amanda Hatch | Jr | Ogden | S3 | -15. | 2:35.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Kailey Gilbert | Fr | Cedar | S2 | -2. | 2:35.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Alexia Larsen | So | Corner Canyon | S2 | -3. | 2:36.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Sarah Snow | Fr | Pine View | S2 | -4. | 2:36.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Kali Richardson | So | Corner Canyon | S2 | -5. | 2:37.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Brinley Christensen | Fr | Canyon View | S2 | -6. | 2:37.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Rachel Kinikini | Fr | Hurricane | S3 | -16. | 2:37.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Jenessa Finch | So | Pine View | S2 | -7. | 2:37.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Megan Shields | Fr | Canyon View | S2 | -8. | 2:38.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Purity Kattam | So | Wasatch Academy | S2 | -9. | 2:38.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Lydia Pace | So | Canyon View | S2 | -10. | 2:38.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Brooke Reed | Fr | Parowan | S2 | -11. | 2:39.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Tressa Carter | Jr | Enterprise | S2 | -12. | 2:39.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Allison Davis | Fr | Hurricane | S2 | -13. | 2:40.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Khari Cox | So | Millard | S2 | -14. | 2:41.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Ashley Lisonbee | Jr | Hurricane | S2 | -15. | 2:44.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Dakota Robinson | So | Parowan | S1 | -1. | 2:44.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Natalie Walker | So | Corner Canyon | S3 | -17. | 2:45.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Aimee Davenport | Jr | Millard | S1 | -2. | 2:49.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Connley Hall | So | Snow Canyon | S1 | -3. | 2:49.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Mia Townsend | Fr | Parowan | S1 | -4. | 2:49.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Cami Beckstrand | Jr | Millard | S1 | -5. | 2:50.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Cassie Kreyling | So | Snow Canyon | S1 | -6. | 2:50.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Layla Purdy | Fr | Snow Canyon | S2 | -16. | 2:52.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Siri Huntington | Fr | North Sanpete | S1 | -7. | 2:53.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Janessa Eliason | Sr | North Sanpete | S1 | -8. | 2:56.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Kimberly Courtery | Fr | North Sanpete | S1 | -9. | 2:56.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Jaidynn Shumway | Sr | Enterprise | S1 | -10. | 2:57.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Tamsin Stewart | Fr | North Sanpete | S1 | -11. | 2:59.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Kaytlin Thompson | Jr | Millard | S1 | -12. | 3:03.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Lorianna Bradshaw | Fr | Parowan | S1 | -13. | 3:18.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Johanna Peel | Sr | North Sanpete | S1 | -14. | 3:19.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Hannah Magnesen | Fr | Dixie | S1 | -15. | 3:38.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mary Ipson | Fr | Parowan | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abby Beus | Fr | Ogden | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Macey Cox | So | Dixie | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKenna Brackett | Fr | Snow Canyon | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Karli Branch | Jr | Corner Canyon | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jansen Ence | So | Hurricane | 27. | 2:10.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Orange Peel | So | North Sanpete | 29. | 2:11.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daniel Verespey | Fr | Snow Canyon | 33. | 2:12.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jeffery Schwendiman | Fr | Dixie | 41. | 2:15.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brayden Butler | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 45. | 2:16.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Miles Wiser | Sr | Hurricane | 48. | 2:17.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Hanson | So | Pine View | 50. | 2:18.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Thomas Bishop | Sr | Millard | 51. | 2:18.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Michael Eagar | Fr | Dixie | 55. | 2:20.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Luke Jackson | Fr | North Sanpete | 57. | 2:20.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jett Mackey | Jr | Dixie | 59. | 2:25.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Isaac Hooper | So | Dixie | 60. | 2:28.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Keith Davenport | Fr | Millard | 61. | 2:36.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Levi Bowles | So | North Sanpete | 62. | 2:39.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Eslie Allred | Fr | North Sanpete | 63. | 2:40.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jake Bayless | Fr | Wasatch Academy | 64. | 2:43.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Gardner | Jr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Parker Jaten | Sr | Pine View | 18. | 2:07.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Santiago Aparicio-Pacheco | So | Canyon View | 32. | 2:12.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Akili Prince | Sr | Dixie | 35. | 2:13.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Arik Manwaring | So | Corner Canyon | 36. | 2:13.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Riley McCarter | Jr | Corner Canyon | 37. | 2:13.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tavin Borrowman | Jr | Pine View | 39. | 2:14.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caleb Schofield | Fr | Cedar | 42. | 2:15.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lyle Prince | Sr | Cedar | 43. | 2:15.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Matt Hindes | So | North Sanpete | 44. | 2:16.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaden Yardley | Jr | Cedar | 46. | 2:16.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Boston Horspool | Fr | Pine View | 47. | 2:16.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ryan Wedemeyer | Fr | Dixie | 49. | 2:17.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Chase Sylvester | Jr | Millard | 52. | 2:19.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Jr | Parowan | 54. | 2:20.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Samuel Fish | Jr | Canyon View | 56. | 2:20.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Lucas Stoddard | Jr | Snow Canyon | 58. | 2:23.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Nance | So | Desert Hills | 14. | 2:05.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Korban Cook | Sr | Canyon View | 16. | 2:06.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tanner Manwaring | Sr | Corner Canyon | 17. | 2:06.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jared Mehr | So | Snow Canyon | 19. | 2:07.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tim Bryan | Fr | Snow Canyon | 20. | 2:08.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin Richards | So | Ogden | 21. | 2:08.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bryce Thomas | So | Hurricane | 23. | 2:08.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Joshua Robinson | So | Cedar | 24. | 2:09.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Eddie Valenzuela | So | Canyon View | 26. | 2:10.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Spencer Anderson | So | Ogden | 28. | 2:10.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kael Myers | So | Millard | 30. | 2:11.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cade Mills | Sr | Corner Canyon | 31. | 2:12.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Morris Maxfield | So | Millard | 34. | 2:13.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Thomas Doxey | So | Ogden | 38. | 2:13.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Peter Oldham | Jr | Corner Canyon | 40. | 2:14.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Paul Jarvis | So | Canyon View | 53. | 2:19.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jayce Thompson | Sr | Millard | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Christian Warren | Sr | Ogden | 1. | 1:56.65 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jensen Lambert | Sr | Cedar | 2. | 1:57.61 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zarek Proffit | So | Snow Canyon | 3. | 1:57.89 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Orr | Fr | Corner Canyon | 4. | 1:59.06 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joshua Armstrong | Fr | Hurricane | 5. | 2:00.05 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alex Hansen | Sr | Corner Canyon | 6. | 2:00.52 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brady Bettridge | So | Cedar | 7. | 2:00.90 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alex Hill | Sr | Pine View | 8. | 2:00.97 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Spencer Garate | Sr | Hurricane | 9. | 2:01.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tim Amodt | Jr | Hurricane | 10. | 2:01.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tyler Phillips | Sr | Desert Hills | 11. | 2:02.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Evan Boyer | Jr | Pine View | 12. | 2:03.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hunter Jones | Jr | Canyon View | 13. | 2:03.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jayden Valkenburg | Sr | Snow Canyon | 15. | 2:06.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Andrew Blackham | Sr | Ogden | 22. | 2:08.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Reagan Gardenhire | Sr | Corner Canyon | 25. | 2:09.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Anderson | Sr | Ogden | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Christian Warren | Sr | Ogden | S4 | -1. | 1:56.65 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jensen Lambert | Sr | Cedar | S4 | -2. | 1:57.61 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zarek Proffit | So | Snow Canyon | S4 | -3. | 1:57.89 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Orr | Fr | Corner Canyon | S4 | -4. | 1:59.06 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joshua Armstrong | Fr | Hurricane | S4 | -5. | 2:00.05 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alex Hansen | Sr | Corner Canyon | S4 | -6. | 2:00.52 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brady Bettridge | So | Cedar | S4 | -7. | 2:00.90 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alex Hill | Sr | Pine View | S4 | -8. | 2:00.97 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Spencer Garate | Sr | Hurricane | S4 | -9. | 2:01.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tim Amodt | Jr | Hurricane | S4 | -10. | 2:01.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tyler Phillips | Sr | Desert Hills | S4 | -11. | 2:02.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Evan Boyer | Jr | Pine View | S4 | -12. | 2:03.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hunter Jones | Jr | Canyon View | S4 | -13. | 2:03.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tyler Nance | So | Desert Hills | S3 | -1. | 2:05.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jayden Valkenburg | Sr | Snow Canyon | S4 | -14. | 2:06.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Korban Cook | Sr | Canyon View | S3 | -2. | 2:06.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tanner Manwaring | Sr | Corner Canyon | S3 | -3. | 2:06.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Parker Jaten | Sr | Pine View | S2 | -1. | 2:07.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jared Mehr | So | Snow Canyon | S3 | -4. | 2:07.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tim Bryan | Fr | Snow Canyon | S3 | -5. | 2:08.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Austin Richards | So | Ogden | S3 | -6. | 2:08.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Andrew Blackham | Sr | Ogden | S4 | -15. | 2:08.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Bryce Thomas | So | Hurricane | S3 | -7. | 2:08.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Joshua Robinson | So | Cedar | S3 | -8. | 2:09.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Reagan Gardenhire | Sr | Corner Canyon | S4 | -16. | 2:09.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Eddie Valenzuela | So | Canyon View | S3 | -9. | 2:10.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jansen Ence | So | Hurricane | S1 | -1. | 2:10.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Spencer Anderson | So | Ogden | S3 | -10. | 2:10.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Orange Peel | So | North Sanpete | S1 | -2. | 2:11.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kael Myers | So | Millard | S3 | -11. | 2:11.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Cade Mills | Sr | Corner Canyon | S3 | -12. | 2:12.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Santiago Aparicio-Pacheco | So | Canyon View | S2 | -2. | 2:12.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Daniel Verespey | Fr | Snow Canyon | S1 | -3. | 2:12.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Morris Maxfield | So | Millard | S3 | -13. | 2:13.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Akili Prince | Sr | Dixie | S2 | -3. | 2:13.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Arik Manwaring | So | Corner Canyon | S2 | -4. | 2:13.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Riley McCarter | Jr | Corner Canyon | S2 | -5. | 2:13.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Thomas Doxey | So | Ogden | S3 | -14. | 2:13.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Tavin Borrowman | Jr | Pine View | S2 | -6. | 2:14.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Peter Oldham | Jr | Corner Canyon | S3 | -15. | 2:14.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jeffery Schwendiman | Fr | Dixie | S1 | -4. | 2:15.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Caleb Schofield | Fr | Cedar | S2 | -7. | 2:15.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Lyle Prince | Sr | Cedar | S2 | -8. | 2:15.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Matt Hindes | So | North Sanpete | S2 | -9. | 2:16.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Brayden Butler | Sr | Wasatch Academy | S1 | -5. | 2:16.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Kaden Yardley | Jr | Cedar | S2 | -10. | 2:16.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Boston Horspool | Fr | Pine View | S2 | -11. | 2:16.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Miles Wiser | Sr | Hurricane | S1 | -6. | 2:17.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Ryan Wedemeyer | Fr | Dixie | S2 | -12. | 2:17.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Tyler Hanson | So | Pine View | S1 | -7. | 2:18.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Thomas Bishop | Sr | Millard | S1 | -8. | 2:18.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Chase Sylvester | Jr | Millard | S2 | -13. | 2:19.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Paul Jarvis | So | Canyon View | S3 | -16. | 2:19.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Jr | Parowan | S2 | -14. | 2:20.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Michael Eagar | Fr | Dixie | S1 | -9. | 2:20.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Samuel Fish | Jr | Canyon View | S2 | -15. | 2:20.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Luke Jackson | Fr | North Sanpete | S1 | -10. | 2:20.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Lucas Stoddard | Jr | Snow Canyon | S2 | -16. | 2:23.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Jett Mackey | Jr | Dixie | S1 | -11. | 2:25.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Isaac Hooper | So | Dixie | S1 | -12. | 2:28.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Keith Davenport | Fr | Millard | S1 | -13. | 2:36.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Levi Bowles | So | North Sanpete | S1 | -14. | 2:39.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Eslie Allred | Fr | North Sanpete | S1 | -15. | 2:40.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Jake Bayless | Fr | Wasatch Academy | S1 | -16. | 2:43.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Gardner | Jr | Enterprise | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jayce Thompson | Sr | Millard | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Anderson | Sr | Ogden | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | Sr | Enterprise | 25.04 | +0.9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicole Critchfield | Sr | Corner Canyon | 25.87 | +0.9 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Paje Rasmussen | Fr | Corner Canyon | 26.28 | +0.9 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachel Myers | Jr | Desert Hills | 26.51 | +0.9 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rachael Hunt | Sr | Cedar | 26.51 | +0.9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Larissa Dabb | Jr | Canyon View | 26.88 | +0.9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hannah Stuart | Fr | Desert Hills | 26.89 | +0.9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emma Jacobsen | So | Desert Hills | DNS | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keivontae Washington | Sr | Snow Canyon | 22.12 | -1.0 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carter Reynolds | Sr | Desert Hills | 22.87 | -1.0 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Turner Koyle | Sr | Millard | 22.93 | -1.0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Samson Doyle | Sr | Pine View | 23.23 | -1.0 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cooper Kenney | Jr | Desert Hills | 23.43 | -1.0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nelson Douglas | Sr | Canyon View | 23.44 | -1.0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Britt Dunnell | Jr | Canyon View | 23.62 | -1.0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jared Jensen | Sr | Snow Canyon | DNS | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Millard A | Millard | 5. | 4:25.67 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wasatch Academy A | Wasatch Academy | 6. | 4:33.67 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ogden A | Ogden | 7. | 4:34.89 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Corner Canyon A | Corner Canyon | 8. | 4:44.92 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Parowan A | Parowan | 9. | 4:45.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cedar A | Cedar | 1. | 4:07.26 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | 2. | 4:17.32 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | 3. | 4:18.04 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dixie A | Dixie | 4. | 4:19.24 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | North Sanpete A | North Sanpete | 10. | 4:50.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cedar A | Cedar | S2 | -1. | 4:07.26 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | S2 | -2. | 4:17.32 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | S2 | -3. | 4:18.04 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dixie A | Dixie | S2 | -4. | 4:19.24 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Millard A | Millard | S1 | -1. | 4:25.67 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wasatch Academy A | Wasatch Academy | S1 | -2. | 4:33.67 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ogden A | Ogden | S1 | -3. | 4:34.89 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Corner Canyon A | Corner Canyon | S1 | -4. | 4:44.92 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Parowan A | Parowan | S1 | -5. | 4:45.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | North Sanpete A | North Sanpete | S2 | -5. | 4:50.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | 3:29.08 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Millard A | Millard | 3:40.07 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dixie A | Dixie | 3:41.24 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | North Sanpete A | North Sanpete | 3:43.88 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cedar A | Cedar | 3:48.51 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Corner Canyon A | Corner Canyon | 3:53.04 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Wasatch Academy A | Wasatch Academy | 3:53.31 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ogden A | Ogden | 3:58.56 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tuiits Kanosh | Jr | Snow Canyon | 19. | 11.40 | 37-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brizbin Crowther | Sr | Pine View | 33. | 9.83 | 32-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daniel Judd | Sr | Pine View | 35. | 9.54 | 31-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isaac Field | So | Dixie | 38. | 9.45 | 31-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Samuel Raddatz | Fr | Canyon View | 41. | 9.04 | 29-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cody Barlow | Jr | Enterprise | 43. | 8.76 | 28-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Camden Schwendiman | So | Snow Canyon | 46. | 8.51 | 27-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Wyatt Holliday | Fr | Enterprise | 49. | 7.62 | 25-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Braxton Brewer | Jr | Millard | 50. | 7.62 | 25-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dylan Walter Pinay | So | Wasatch Academy | 51. | 7.26 | 23-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alberto Galvan | Jr | Dixie | 52. | 6.91 | 22-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Wyatt Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | 53. | 6.88 | 22-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Weston Wilcox | Fr | Millard | 54. | 5.84 | 19-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Malik Davenport | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Thornock | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Guy Ludlow | So | Dixie | 28. | 10.41 | 34-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicholas Fiame | So | Pine View | 31. | 10.20 | 33-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyrel Jacobson | So | Hurricane | 32. | 9.90 | 32-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tonga Nio | So | Snow Canyon | 34. | 9.59 | 31-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colton Walker | Jr | North Sanpete | 36. | 9.47 | 31-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zech Dehererra | Fr | Millard | 37. | 9.47 | 31-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Austin Wright | Sr | Hurricane | 39. | 9.43 | 30-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Andrew Petersen | Fr | North Sanpete | 40. | 9.22 | 30-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Blake Dallin | Sr | Millard | 42. | 8.94 | 29-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Chris Bingham | So | Hurricane | 44. | 8.63 | 28-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Spencer Banks | Sr | Enterprise | 45. | 8.56 | 28-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jed Beckstrand | Fr | Enterprise | 47. | 7.91 | 25-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Charles Kofford | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 48. | 7.83 | 25-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brian Jordan | Sr | Ogden | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ray Cordova | So | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mikey Petty | Sr | Corner Canyon | 7. | 12.36 | q | 40-06.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maximus Swenson | Jr | Corner Canyon | 13. | 12.00 | 39-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Enoka Fuailetolo | Jr | Desert Hills | 15. | 11.85 | 38-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Keenan Aiono | So | Corner Canyon | 16. | 11.75 | 38-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Easton Petersen | Sr | Corner Canyon | 17. | 11.63 | 38-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daniel Horton | Jr | Parowan | 21. | 11.24 | 36-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jakob Harrison | So | Parowan | 22. | 10.93 | 35-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dustin Ashworth | Jr | North Sanpete | 23. | 10.74 | 35-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Slayde Kolb | So | Dixie | 24. | 10.72 | 35-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hayden Giles | Sr | Cedar | 26. | 10.64 | 34-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Conner Walden | Jr | Dixie | 27. | 10.63 | 34-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Nicholas Fajardo | Sr | Snow Canyon | 29. | 10.39 | 34-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Stockton Rigby | Sr | Canyon View | 30. | 10.25 | 33-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tason Wilcock | Jr | Canyon View | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tomasi Tonga | Sr | Pine View | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jayden Kaibetony | So | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Robert Campbell | Sr | Hurricane | 1. | 15.43 | q | 50-07.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Drew Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | 2. | 13.61 | q | 44-08.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Drake Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | 3. | 13.26 | q | 43-06.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ezra Lata | Jr | Cedar | 4. | 12.96 | q | 42-06.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Porter Miller | Sr | Parowan | 5. | 12.88 | q | 42-03.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Grant Eades | Jr | Desert Hills | 6. | 12.74 | q | 41-09.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ryan Warner | Jr | Desert Hills | 8. | 12.19 | q | 40-00.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kobee Lata | Sr | Cedar | 9. | 12.11 | q | 39-09.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aaron Deem | Jr | Dixie | 10. | 12.10 | 39-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Wyatt Barton | Sr | Canyon View | 11. | 12.09 | 39-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tanner Hermann | Sr | Desert Hills | 12. | 12.00 | 39-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mcade Poulson | Jr | North Sanpete | 14. | 11.91 | 39-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Nainoa Proctor | So | Cedar | 18. | 11.40 | 37-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Mason Liti | Jr | Desert Hills | 20. | 11.39 | 37-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ryan LeBaron | Jr | Hurricane | 25. | 10.70 | 35-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Lee | Sr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Robert Campbell | Sr | Hurricane | F4 | -1. | 15.43 | q | 50-07.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Drew Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | F4 | -2. | 13.61 | q | 44-08.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Drake Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | F4 | -3. | 13.26 | q | 43-06.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ezra Lata | Jr | Cedar | F4 | -4. | 12.96 | q | 42-06.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Porter Miller | Sr | Parowan | F4 | -5. | 12.88 | q | 42-03.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Grant Eades | Jr | Desert Hills | F4 | -6. | 12.74 | q | 41-09.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mikey Petty | Sr | Corner Canyon | F3 | -1. | 12.36 | q | 40-06.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ryan Warner | Jr | Desert Hills | F4 | -7. | 12.19 | q | 40-00.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kobee Lata | Sr | Cedar | F4 | -8. | 12.11 | q | 39-09.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Aaron Deem | Jr | Dixie | F4 | -9. | 12.10 | 39-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Wyatt Barton | Sr | Canyon View | F4 | -10. | 12.09 | 39-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tanner Hermann | Sr | Desert Hills | F4 | -11. | 12.00 | 39-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Maximus Swenson | Jr | Corner Canyon | F3 | -2. | 12.00 | 39-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Mcade Poulson | Jr | North Sanpete | F4 | -12. | 11.91 | 39-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Enoka Fuailetolo | Jr | Desert Hills | F3 | -3. | 11.85 | 38-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Keenan Aiono | So | Corner Canyon | F3 | -4. | 11.75 | 38-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Easton Petersen | Sr | Corner Canyon | F3 | -5. | 11.63 | 38-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Nainoa Proctor | So | Cedar | F4 | -13. | 11.40 | 37-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Tuiits Kanosh | Jr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -1. | 11.40 | 37-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Mason Liti | Jr | Desert Hills | F4 | -14. | 11.39 | 37-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Daniel Horton | Jr | Parowan | F3 | -6. | 11.24 | 36-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jakob Harrison | So | Parowan | F3 | -7. | 10.93 | 35-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Dustin Ashworth | Jr | North Sanpete | F3 | -8. | 10.74 | 35-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Slayde Kolb | So | Dixie | F3 | -9. | 10.72 | 35-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Ryan LeBaron | Jr | Hurricane | F4 | -15. | 10.70 | 35-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Hayden Giles | Sr | Cedar | F3 | -10. | 10.64 | 34-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Conner Walden | Jr | Dixie | F3 | -11. | 10.63 | 34-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Guy Ludlow | So | Dixie | F2 | -1. | 10.41 | 34-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Nicholas Fajardo | Sr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -12. | 10.39 | 34-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Stockton Rigby | Sr | Canyon View | F3 | -13. | 10.25 | 33-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Nicholas Fiame | So | Pine View | F2 | -2. | 10.20 | 33-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Tyrel Jacobson | So | Hurricane | F2 | -3. | 9.90 | 32-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Brizbin Crowther | Sr | Pine View | F1 | -2. | 9.83 | 32-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Tonga Nio | So | Snow Canyon | F2 | -4. | 9.59 | 31-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Daniel Judd | Sr | Pine View | F1 | -3. | 9.54 | 31-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Colton Walker | Jr | North Sanpete | F2 | -5. | 9.47 | 31-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Zech Dehererra | Fr | Millard | F2 | -6. | 9.47 | 31-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Isaac Field | So | Dixie | F1 | -4. | 9.45 | 31-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Austin Wright | Sr | Hurricane | F2 | -7. | 9.43 | 30-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Andrew Petersen | Fr | North Sanpete | F2 | -8. | 9.22 | 30-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Samuel Raddatz | Fr | Canyon View | F1 | -5. | 9.04 | 29-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Blake Dallin | Sr | Millard | F2 | -9. | 8.94 | 29-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Cody Barlow | Jr | Enterprise | F1 | -6. | 8.76 | 28-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Chris Bingham | So | Hurricane | F2 | -10. | 8.63 | 28-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Spencer Banks | Sr | Enterprise | F2 | -11. | 8.56 | 28-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Camden Schwendiman | So | Snow Canyon | F1 | -7. | 8.51 | 27-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Jed Beckstrand | Fr | Enterprise | F2 | -12. | 7.91 | 25-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Charles Kofford | Sr | Wasatch Academy | F2 | -13. | 7.83 | 25-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Wyatt Holliday | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -8. | 7.62 | 25-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Braxton Brewer | Jr | Millard | F1 | -9. | 7.62 | 25-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Dylan Walter Pinay | So | Wasatch Academy | F1 | -10. | 7.26 | 23-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Alberto Galvan | Jr | Dixie | F1 | -11. | 6.91 | 22-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Wyatt Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -12. | 6.88 | 22-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Weston Wilcox | Fr | Millard | F1 | -13. | 5.84 | 19-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tason Wilcock | Jr | Canyon View | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brian Jordan | Sr | Ogden | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Malik Davenport | Jr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ray Cordova | So | Hurricane | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Thornock | Jr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tomasi Tonga | Sr | Pine View | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jayden Kaibetony | So | North Sanpete | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Lee | Sr | Enterprise | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Robert Campbell | Sr | Hurricane | 15.52 | 50-11.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Drake Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | 14.03 | 46-00.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Drew Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | 13.61 | 44-08.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryan Warner | Jr | Desert Hills | 13.31 | 43-08.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Porter Miller | Sr | Parowan | 13.19 | 43-03.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ezra Lata | Jr | Cedar | 13.17 | 43-02.50 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kobee Lata | Sr | Cedar | 13.16 | 43-02.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Grant Eades | Jr | Desert Hills | 12.74 | 41-09.50 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mikey Petty | Sr | Corner Canyon | 12.36 | 40-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Wesley Everett | Fr | Enterprise | 37. | 28.57 | 93-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Easton Bonham | Sr | Valley | 38. | 28.52 | 93-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Camden Schwendiman | So | Snow Canyon | 39. | 28.45 | 93-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Nadauld | Fr | Snow Canyon | 40. | 28.27 | 92-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dylan Walter Pinay | So | Wasatch Academy | 43. | 25.65 | 84-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cody Barlow | Jr | Enterprise | 44. | 25.55 | 83-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Charles Kofford | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 47. | 24.48 | 80-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alberto Galvan | Jr | Dixie | 48. | 23.85 | 78-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Andrew Petersen | Fr | North Sanpete | 49. | 23.26 | 76-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Braxton Heaton | Sr | Valley | 50. | 22.93 | 75-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Weston Wilcox | Fr | Millard | 51. | 22.83 | 74-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luke Bryan | So | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Malik Davenport | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mcade Poulson | Jr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Korbin Hughes | Jr | Hurricane | 22. | 36.45 | 119-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Wilcock | Fr | Canyon View | 23. | 35.69 | 117-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Laramie Roberts | Fr | North Sanpete | 27. | 34.26 | 112-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Slayde Kolb | So | Dixie | 28. | 34.24 | 112-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Samuel Raddatz | Fr | Canyon View | 30. | 32.76 | 107-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nick Gough | Jr | Snow Canyon | 33. | 30.38 | 99-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dustin Hart | Fr | Dixie | 34. | 30.27 | 99-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Zech Dehererra | Fr | Millard | 36. | 28.85 | 94-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jed Beckstrand | Fr | Enterprise | 41. | 28.01 | 91-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tonga Nio | So | Snow Canyon | 42. | 27.13 | 89-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jarem Stout | Jr | Enterprise | 45. | 25.42 | 83-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Wyatt Holliday | Fr | Enterprise | 46. | 24.69 | 81-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mason Allred | Sr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Quinn Marchant | So | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zach Zufelt | Sr | Canyon View | 12. | 39.88 | 130-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Leuben Westfall | Jr | Dixie | 13. | 39.62 | 130-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kortlynd Wood | So | Cedar | 14. | 39.44 | 129-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brian Jordan | Sr | Ogden | 16. | 38.58 | 126-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Diego Gutierrez | Sr | Pine View | 18. | 37.72 | 123-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josh Bice | Fr | Pine View | 19. | 37.46 | 122-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Connor Imlay | Jr | Hurricane | 21. | 36.96 | 121-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hayden Giles | Sr | Cedar | 24. | 35.25 | 115-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Corbin Penrod | So | Hurricane | 25. | 34.47 | 113-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Colben Durham | Jr | Pine View | 26. | 34.36 | 112-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brooks Myers | So | Millard | 29. | 33.07 | 108-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jake Swinson | So | Pine View | 31. | 32.66 | 107-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cutler Cannon | Sr | Enterprise | 32. | 32.03 | 105-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Walker Winder | So | Hurricane | 35. | 29.77 | 97-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cole Bailey | Sr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matt Kitchen | Sr | Dixie | 1. | 51.97 | q | 170-06 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Drake Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | 2. | 51.15 | q | 167-10 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Stockton Rigby | Sr | Canyon View | 3. | 45.79 | q | 150-03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Preston Huntsman | Sr | Hurricane | 4. | 45.64 | q | 149-09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jakobe Turlington | Sr | Pine View | 5. | 44.19 | q | 145-00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dylan Miraglia | Sr | Pine View | 6. | 44.02 | q | 144-05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Justin Hillyard | Sr | Canyon View | 7. | 43.91 | q | 144-01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kason Bleak | So | Cedar | 8. | 42.09 | q | 138-01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jared Stacey | Sr | Cedar | 9. | 41.88 | q | 137-05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dallin Benson | Sr | Cedar | 10. | 41.86 | 137-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Spencer Jolley | Jr | Desert Hills | 11. | 40.41 | 132-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Daniel Horton | Jr | Parowan | 15. | 38.58 | 126-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jake Stokes | Sr | Desert Hills | 17. | 37.92 | 124-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Xayden Jackman | Sr | Hurricane | 20. | 37.11 | 121-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tason Wilcock | Jr | Canyon View | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matt Kitchen | Sr | Dixie | F4 | -1. | 51.97 | q | 170-06 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Drake Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | F4 | -2. | 51.15 | q | 167-10 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Stockton Rigby | Sr | Canyon View | F4 | -3. | 45.79 | q | 150-03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Preston Huntsman | Sr | Hurricane | F4 | -4. | 45.64 | q | 149-09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jakobe Turlington | Sr | Pine View | F4 | -5. | 44.19 | q | 145-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dylan Miraglia | Sr | Pine View | F4 | -6. | 44.02 | q | 144-05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Justin Hillyard | Sr | Canyon View | F4 | -7. | 43.91 | q | 144-01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kason Bleak | So | Cedar | F4 | -8. | 42.09 | q | 138-01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jared Stacey | Sr | Cedar | F4 | -9. | 41.88 | q | 137-05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dallin Benson | Sr | Cedar | F4 | -10. | 41.86 | 137-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Spencer Jolley | Jr | Desert Hills | F4 | -11. | 40.41 | 132-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Zach Zufelt | Sr | Canyon View | F3 | -1. | 39.88 | 130-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Leuben Westfall | Jr | Dixie | F3 | -2. | 39.62 | 130-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kortlynd Wood | So | Cedar | F3 | -3. | 39.44 | 129-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Daniel Horton | Jr | Parowan | F4 | -12. | 38.58 | 126-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brian Jordan | Sr | Ogden | F3 | -4. | 38.58 | 126-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jake Stokes | Sr | Desert Hills | F4 | -13. | 37.92 | 124-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Diego Gutierrez | Sr | Pine View | F3 | -5. | 37.72 | 123-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Josh Bice | Fr | Pine View | F3 | -6. | 37.46 | 122-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Xayden Jackman | Sr | Hurricane | F4 | -14. | 37.11 | 121-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Connor Imlay | Jr | Hurricane | F3 | -7. | 36.96 | 121-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Korbin Hughes | Jr | Hurricane | F2 | -1. | 36.45 | 119-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jordan Wilcock | Fr | Canyon View | F2 | -2. | 35.69 | 117-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Hayden Giles | Sr | Cedar | F3 | -8. | 35.25 | 115-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Corbin Penrod | So | Hurricane | F3 | -9. | 34.47 | 113-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Colben Durham | Jr | Pine View | F3 | -10. | 34.36 | 112-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Laramie Roberts | Fr | North Sanpete | F2 | -3. | 34.26 | 112-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Slayde Kolb | So | Dixie | F2 | -4. | 34.24 | 112-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Brooks Myers | So | Millard | F3 | -11. | 33.07 | 108-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Samuel Raddatz | Fr | Canyon View | F2 | -5. | 32.76 | 107-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jake Swinson | So | Pine View | F3 | -12. | 32.66 | 107-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Cutler Cannon | Sr | Enterprise | F3 | -13. | 32.03 | 105-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Nick Gough | Jr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -6. | 30.38 | 99-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Dustin Hart | Fr | Dixie | F2 | -7. | 30.27 | 99-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Walker Winder | So | Hurricane | F3 | -14. | 29.77 | 97-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Zech Dehererra | Fr | Millard | F2 | -8. | 28.85 | 94-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Wesley Everett | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -1. | 28.57 | 93-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Easton Bonham | Sr | Valley | F1 | -2. | 28.52 | 93-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Camden Schwendiman | So | Snow Canyon | F1 | -3. | 28.45 | 93-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Spencer Nadauld | Fr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -4. | 28.27 | 92-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jed Beckstrand | Fr | Enterprise | F2 | -9. | 28.01 | 91-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Tonga Nio | So | Snow Canyon | F2 | -10. | 27.13 | 89-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Dylan Walter Pinay | So | Wasatch Academy | F1 | -5. | 25.65 | 84-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Cody Barlow | Jr | Enterprise | F1 | -6. | 25.55 | 83-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Jarem Stout | Jr | Enterprise | F2 | -11. | 25.42 | 83-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Wyatt Holliday | Fr | Enterprise | F2 | -12. | 24.69 | 81-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Charles Kofford | Sr | Wasatch Academy | F1 | -7. | 24.48 | 80-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Alberto Galvan | Jr | Dixie | F1 | -8. | 23.85 | 78-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Andrew Petersen | Fr | North Sanpete | F1 | -9. | 23.26 | 76-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Braxton Heaton | Sr | Valley | F1 | -10. | 22.93 | 75-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Weston Wilcox | Fr | Millard | F1 | -11. | 22.83 | 74-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tason Wilcock | Jr | Canyon View | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mason Allred | Sr | North Sanpete | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Quinn Marchant | So | Desert Hills | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luke Bryan | So | Snow Canyon | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cole Bailey | Sr | Desert Hills | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Malik Davenport | Jr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mcade Poulson | Jr | North Sanpete | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Drake Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | 54.18 | 177-09 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matt Kitchen | Sr | Dixie | 53.92 | 176-11 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dylan Miraglia | Sr | Pine View | 48.56 | 159-04 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jared Stacey | Sr | Cedar | 46.51 | 152-07 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Preston Huntsman | Sr | Hurricane | 46.23 | 151-08 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Stockton Rigby | Sr | Canyon View | 46.18 | 151-06 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Justin Hillyard | Sr | Canyon View | 45.77 | 150-02 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jakobe Turlington | Sr | Pine View | 44.19 | 145-00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kason Bleak | So | Cedar | 42.09 | 138-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bodie Bostwick | Jr | Snow Canyon | 17. | 5.28 | 17-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keenan Bryner | Sr | Hurricane | 18. | 5.23 | 17-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Mangelson | So | Hurricane | 22. | 5.08 | 16-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Preston Moore | So | Dixie | 27. | 4.96 | 16-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jack Christensen | Fr | Dixie | 33. | 4.80 | 15-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jeffery Schwendiman | Fr | Dixie | 35. | 4.73 | 15-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cameron Deem | Fr | Dixie | 36. | 4.71 | 15-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brandon Gray | Sr | Cedar | 37. | 4.53 | 14-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kaxton Stephens | Fr | Enterprise | 38. | 4.49 | 14-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Vaughn Andersen | Sr | Snow Canyon | 39. | 4.49 | 14-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jansen Ence | So | Hurricane | 42. | 4.24 | 13-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Reid Cope | Fr | Enterprise | 43. | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Truman Yardley | So | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tilden Kesler | Fr | Millard | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Charles Cook | Fr | Cedar | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cody Sampson | Jr | Corner Canyon | 9. | 5.56 | q | 18-03.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sam Marshal | So | Millard | 12. | 5.48 | 18-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Eric Anderson | So | Cedar | 13. | 5.47 | 17-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dallin Graf | So | Snow Canyon | 15. | 5.37 | 17-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Walden | So | Dixie | 20. | 5.12 | 16-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Corbin Crofts | Fr | Hurricane | 23. | 5.03 | 16-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Webber | Sr | Desert Hills | 24. | 5.01 | 16-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kobe McCarroll | Sr | Pine View | 25. | 5.00 | 16-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Joseph Flynn | Fr | Millard | 26. | 4.98 | 16-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kendall Jones | So | Enterprise | 28. | 4.93 | 16-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mitchell Fletcher | So | Pine View | 29. | 4.93 | 16-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Trevor Larsen | Jr | Desert Hills | 30. | 4.91 | 16-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Shade Woodard | So | Millard | 31. | 4.88 | 16-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Cutler Cannon | Sr | Enterprise | 34. | 4.77 | 15-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hayden Eves | Jr | Hurricane | 41. | 4.32 | 14-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matt Kitchen | Sr | Dixie | 1. | 6.20 | q | 20-04.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trenton Maurer | Sr | Cedar | 2. | 5.74 | q | 18-10.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Braydon Cavalieri | Jr | Canyon View | 3. | 5.74 | q | 18-10.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Colin Tudor | Sr | Pine View | 4. | 5.73 | q | 18-09.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Drew Larkin | Sr | Desert Hills | 5. | 5.71 | q | 18-09.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dallin Hancock | So | Pine View | 6. | 5.66 | q | 18-07.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jayden Roden | Sr | Canyon View | 7. | 5.60 | q | 18-04.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Michael Moten | Sr | Pine View | 8. | 5.59 | q | 18-04.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Keilen Washington | Fr | Snow Canyon | 10. | 5.56 | 18-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Drake Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | 11. | 5.48 | 18-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Clayton Lott | Jr | Desert Hills | 14. | 5.42 | 17-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bryant Jimenez | Fr | Enterprise | 16. | 5.36 | 17-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mosiah Worth | So | Cedar | 19. | 5.15 | 16-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tyler Moore | Sr | Hurricane | 21. | 5.10 | 16-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Parker Jaten | Sr | Pine View | 32. | 4.87 | 16-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kaden Gale | So | Parowan | 40. | 4.39 | 14-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matt Kitchen | Sr | Dixie | F3 | -1. | 6.20 | q | 20-04.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trenton Maurer | Sr | Cedar | F3 | -2. | 5.74 | q | 18-10.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
3. | Braydon Cavalieri | Jr | Canyon View | F3 | -3. | 5.74 | q | 18-10.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
4. | Colin Tudor | Sr | Pine View | F3 | -4. | 5.73 | q | 18-09.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
5. | Drew Larkin | Sr | Desert Hills | F3 | -5. | 5.71 | q | 18-09.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dallin Hancock | So | Pine View | F3 | -6. | 5.66 | q | 18-07.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jayden Roden | Sr | Canyon View | F3 | -7. | 5.60 | q | 18-04.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
8. | Michael Moten | Sr | Pine View | F3 | -8. | 5.59 | q | 18-04.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cody Sampson | Jr | Corner Canyon | F2 | -1. | 5.56 | q | 18-03.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
10. | Keilen Washington | Fr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -9. | 5.56 | 18-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Drake Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | F3 | -10. | 5.48 | 18-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sam Marshal | So | Millard | F2 | -2. | 5.48 | 18-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Eric Anderson | So | Cedar | F2 | -3. | 5.47 | 17-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Clayton Lott | Jr | Desert Hills | F3 | -11. | 5.42 | 17-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Dallin Graf | So | Snow Canyon | F2 | -4. | 5.37 | 17-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Bryant Jimenez | Fr | Enterprise | F3 | -12. | 5.36 | 17-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Bodie Bostwick | Jr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -1. | 5.28 | 17-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Keenan Bryner | Sr | Hurricane | F1 | -2. | 5.23 | 17-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Mosiah Worth | So | Cedar | F3 | -13. | 5.15 | 16-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tyler Walden | So | Dixie | F2 | -5. | 5.12 | 16-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tyler Moore | Sr | Hurricane | F3 | -14. | 5.10 | 16-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Andrew Mangelson | So | Hurricane | F1 | -3. | 5.08 | 16-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Corbin Crofts | Fr | Hurricane | F2 | -6. | 5.03 | 16-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Tyler Webber | Sr | Desert Hills | F2 | -7. | 5.01 | 16-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kobe McCarroll | Sr | Pine View | F2 | -8. | 5.00 | 16-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Joseph Flynn | Fr | Millard | F2 | -9. | 4.98 | 16-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Preston Moore | So | Dixie | F1 | -4. | 4.96 | 16-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Kendall Jones | So | Enterprise | F2 | -10. | 4.93 | 16-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Mitchell Fletcher | So | Pine View | F2 | -11. | 4.93 | 16-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Trevor Larsen | Jr | Desert Hills | F2 | -12. | 4.91 | 16-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Shade Woodard | So | Millard | F2 | -13. | 4.88 | 16-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Parker Jaten | Sr | Pine View | F3 | -15. | 4.87 | 16-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jack Christensen | Fr | Dixie | F1 | -5. | 4.80 | 15-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Cutler Cannon | Sr | Enterprise | F2 | -14. | 4.77 | 15-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Jeffery Schwendiman | Fr | Dixie | F1 | -6. | 4.73 | 15-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Cameron Deem | Fr | Dixie | F1 | -7. | 4.71 | 15-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Brandon Gray | Sr | Cedar | F1 | -8. | 4.53 | 14-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Kaxton Stephens | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -9. | 4.49 | 14-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Vaughn Andersen | Sr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -10. | 4.49 | 14-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Kaden Gale | So | Parowan | F3 | -16. | 4.39 | 14-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Hayden Eves | Jr | Hurricane | F2 | -15. | 4.32 | 14-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Jansen Ence | So | Hurricane | F1 | -11. | 4.24 | 13-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Reid Cope | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -12. | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Truman Yardley | So | Enterprise | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tilden Kesler | Fr | Millard | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Charles Cook | Fr | Cedar | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matt Kitchen | Sr | Dixie | 6.20 | 20-04.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trenton Maurer | Sr | Cedar | 6.03 | 19-09.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Braydon Cavalieri | Jr | Canyon View | 5.93 | 19-05.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Moten | Sr | Pine View | 5.88 | 19-03.50 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colin Tudor | Sr | Pine View | 5.73 | 18-09.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Drew Larkin | Sr | Desert Hills | 5.71 | 18-09.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dallin Hancock | So | Pine View | 5.66 | 18-07.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jayden Roden | Sr | Canyon View | 5.60 | 18-04.50 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cody Sampson | Jr | Corner Canyon | 5.56 | 18-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Susan Soto | Fr | Snow Canyon | 16. | 22.68 | 74-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Danika Jones | Fr | Parowan | 18. | 22.03 | 72-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Demri Williams | Sr | Pine View | 19. | 21.99 | 72-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ambree Lovell | So | Snow Canyon | 25. | 20.66 | 67-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Audree Lance | Jr | Hurricane | 26. | 20.51 | 67-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sofie Shurtliff | Fr | Enterprise | 30. | 19.57 | 64-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kamree Corry | Fr | Cedar | 31. | 19.39 | 63-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taylor Stratton | So | Hurricane | 35. | 17.88 | 58-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Trinity Crosland | So | Hurricane | 38. | 16.06 | 52-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jaydan Tingey | Sr | Millard | 40. | 14.95 | 49-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Karissa Cox | Fr | Cedar | 41. | 14.76 | 48-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Elly Crittenden | Sr | Enterprise | 42. | 14.30 | 46-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Emily Dobson | Fr | Hurricane | 43. | 14.16 | 46-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kylie Dailey | Fr | Parowan | 44. | 13.38 | 43-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Bailee Southam | So | Snow Canyon | 45. | 12.86 | 42-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Makayla Dunbar | So | Snow Canyon | 46. | 11.61 | 38-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Amelia Day | Sr | Enterprise | 47. | 10.18 | 33-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emilee Nelson | Jr | Dixie | 11. | 25.00 | 82-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallee Cobb | Fr | Enterprise | 14. | 24.53 | 80-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alli Giles | Fr | Desert Hills | 17. | 22.44 | 73-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | MaKella Steffensen | Sr | Canyon View | 20. | 21.84 | 71-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aspen Bergener | Fr | Canyon View | 21. | 21.42 | 70-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brittney Christensen | Sr | Dixie | 24. | 20.78 | 68-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mette Williams | Sr | Enterprise | 27. | 20.37 | 66-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Heidi Thurman | Fr | Millard | 28. | 19.98 | 65-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shania Sanders | Sr | Cedar | 29. | 19.94 | 65-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dantzel Miner | Sr | Dixie | 32. | 19.14 | 62-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Katelin Allsop | So | Corner Canyon | 33. | 18.24 | 59-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lindey Evans | Sr | Canyon View | 34. | 17.99 | 59-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sydney Rainey | Fr | North Sanpete | 36. | 17.36 | 56-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Angelica Jaegle | Jr | Parowan | 37. | 17.21 | 56-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Angelee Batin | Jr | Dixie | 39. | 15.64 | 51-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklynn Reynolds | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Allred | So | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brooke Shoop | Sr | Cedar | 1. | 29.50 | q | 96-09.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kelbie Dayley | Sr | Hurricane | 2. | 29.18 | q | 95-09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kalli Jones | So | Enterprise | 3. | 28.26 | q | 92-08.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emma Thurman | Sr | Millard | 4. | 27.75 | q | 91-00.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cara Bair | Sr | Dixie | 5. | 27.00 | q | 88-07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Samantha Crane | Jr | Desert Hills | 6. | 26.97 | q | 88-06 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Abby Monson | Jr | Desert Hills | 7. | 26.86 | q | 88-01.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kayla Loris | Jr | Snow Canyon | 8. | 26.77 | q | 87-10 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Merce Jane Tarrayo | Jr | Cedar | 9. | 26.74 | q | 87-09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Regina Wright | So | Pine View | 10. | 26.27 | 86-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Celeste Fiame | Sr | Pine View | 12. | 24.73 | 81-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Daisey Allen | Fr | Canyon View | 13. | 24.55 | 80-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ella Burrows | Sr | Dixie | 15. | 24.10 | 79-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Madison Fagg | So | Cedar | 22. | 21.27 | 69-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ashlyn Banks | So | Canyon View | 23. | 21.25 | 69-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madi Lewis | Sr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Angelina Romero | Fr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brooke Shoop | Sr | Cedar | F3 | -1. | 29.50 | q | 96-09.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kelbie Dayley | Sr | Hurricane | F3 | -2. | 29.18 | q | 95-09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kalli Jones | So | Enterprise | F3 | -3. | 28.26 | q | 92-08.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emma Thurman | Sr | Millard | F3 | -4. | 27.75 | q | 91-00.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cara Bair | Sr | Dixie | F3 | -5. | 27.00 | q | 88-07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Samantha Crane | Jr | Desert Hills | F3 | -6. | 26.97 | q | 88-06 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Abby Monson | Jr | Desert Hills | F3 | -7. | 26.86 | q | 88-01.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kayla Loris | Jr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -8. | 26.77 | q | 87-10 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Merce Jane Tarrayo | Jr | Cedar | F3 | -9. | 26.74 | q | 87-09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Regina Wright | So | Pine View | F3 | -10. | 26.27 | 86-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Emilee Nelson | Jr | Dixie | F2 | -1. | 25.00 | 82-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Celeste Fiame | Sr | Pine View | F3 | -11. | 24.73 | 81-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Daisey Allen | Fr | Canyon View | F3 | -12. | 24.55 | 80-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dallee Cobb | Fr | Enterprise | F2 | -2. | 24.53 | 80-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ella Burrows | Sr | Dixie | F3 | -13. | 24.10 | 79-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Susan Soto | Fr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -1. | 22.68 | 74-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Alli Giles | Fr | Desert Hills | F2 | -3. | 22.44 | 73-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Danika Jones | Fr | Parowan | F1 | -2. | 22.03 | 72-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Demri Williams | Sr | Pine View | F1 | -3. | 21.99 | 72-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | MaKella Steffensen | Sr | Canyon View | F2 | -4. | 21.84 | 71-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Aspen Bergener | Fr | Canyon View | F2 | -5. | 21.42 | 70-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Madison Fagg | So | Cedar | F3 | -14. | 21.27 | 69-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ashlyn Banks | So | Canyon View | F3 | -15. | 21.25 | 69-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Brittney Christensen | Sr | Dixie | F2 | -6. | 20.78 | 68-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Ambree Lovell | So | Snow Canyon | F1 | -4. | 20.66 | 67-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Audree Lance | Jr | Hurricane | F1 | -5. | 20.51 | 67-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Mette Williams | Sr | Enterprise | F2 | -7. | 20.37 | 66-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Heidi Thurman | Fr | Millard | F2 | -8. | 19.98 | 65-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Shania Sanders | Sr | Cedar | F2 | -9. | 19.94 | 65-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Sofie Shurtliff | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -6. | 19.57 | 64-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kamree Corry | Fr | Cedar | F1 | -7. | 19.39 | 63-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Dantzel Miner | Sr | Dixie | F2 | -10. | 19.14 | 62-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Katelin Allsop | So | Corner Canyon | F2 | -11. | 18.24 | 59-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Lindey Evans | Sr | Canyon View | F2 | -12. | 17.99 | 59-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Taylor Stratton | So | Hurricane | F1 | -8. | 17.88 | 58-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Sydney Rainey | Fr | North Sanpete | F2 | -13. | 17.36 | 56-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Angelica Jaegle | Jr | Parowan | F2 | -14. | 17.21 | 56-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Trinity Crosland | So | Hurricane | F1 | -9. | 16.06 | 52-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Angelee Batin | Jr | Dixie | F2 | -15. | 15.64 | 51-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Jaydan Tingey | Sr | Millard | F1 | -10. | 14.95 | 49-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Karissa Cox | Fr | Cedar | F1 | -11. | 14.76 | 48-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Elly Crittenden | Sr | Enterprise | F1 | -12. | 14.30 | 46-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Emily Dobson | Fr | Hurricane | F1 | -13. | 14.16 | 46-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Kylie Dailey | Fr | Parowan | F1 | -14. | 13.38 | 43-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Bailee Southam | So | Snow Canyon | F1 | -15. | 12.86 | 42-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Makayla Dunbar | So | Snow Canyon | F1 | -16. | 11.61 | 38-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Amelia Day | Sr | Enterprise | F1 | -17. | 10.18 | 33-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklynn Reynolds | Jr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madi Lewis | Sr | Desert Hills | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Angelina Romero | Fr | Desert Hills | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Allred | So | North Sanpete | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Merce Jane Tarrayo | Jr | Cedar | 31.72 | 104-01 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Thurman | Sr | Millard | 30.11 | 98-09.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brooke Shoop | Sr | Cedar | 29.88 | 98-00.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Samantha Crane | Jr | Desert Hills | 29.64 | 97-03 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kelbie Dayley | Sr | Hurricane | 29.18 | 95-09 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kalli Jones | So | Enterprise | 29.00 | 95-02 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Abby Monson | Jr | Desert Hills | 28.57 | 93-09 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cara Bair | Sr | Dixie | 27.00 | 88-07 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kayla Loris | Jr | Snow Canyon | 26.77 | 87-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's High Jump Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha Johnston | Jr | Snow Canyon | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | SaRiya Sims | So | Hurricane | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shelbi Nicoll | Jr | Canyon View | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sara Kovac | Jr | Cedar | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brittney Christensen | Sr | Dixie | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hallie Remund | So | Snow Canyon | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maeci Hicken | Jr | Hurricane | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Audree Lance | Jr | Hurricane | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Payton Miller | Sr | Millard | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | McKena Carter | Jr | Hurricane | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jessica Holt | Sr | Enterprise | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Laura Kovac | Fr | Cedar | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mari Barney | Jr | Canyon View | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Emma Chuter | Fr | Snow Canyon | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sandra Pulsipher | Jr | Cedar | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Emilee Nelson | Jr | Dixie | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ashlyn Bird | Sr | Corner Canyon | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Claire Newby | Sr | Pine View | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jayden Baker | Jr | Hurricane | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Saselah Goulding | Sr | Desert Hills | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Mette Williams | Sr | Enterprise | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Halee Pay | Fr | North Sanpete | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ashlyn York | Fr | Cedar | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Daisey Allen | Fr | Canyon View | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kelsie Nelson | Sr | North Sanpete | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Hope Christensen | Fr | North Sanpete | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Lizzie Ware | Jr | Canyon View | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Tiffani Cannon | Fr | Enterprise | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Jaidynn Shumway | Sr | Enterprise | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Morgan Kennedy | Jr | Desert Hills | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Maddy Steffensen | So | Canyon View | 1.22 | 4-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aria Gunn | Fr | Cedar | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Micaylah Pearson | Sr | Canyon View | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Burgess | Fr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Amanda Badger | So | Snow Canyon | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Camilla Robison | So | Millard | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Madison Schimbeck | Fr | Enterprise | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Lacey Swaney | Jr | Desert Hills | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Danika Jones | Fr | Parowan | 24. | 7.28 | 23-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kylie Dailey | Fr | Parowan | 26. | 7.02 | 23-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lindey Evans | Sr | Canyon View | 28. | 6.89 | 22-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Robyn Johnson | Fr | Hurricane | 29. | 6.87 | 22-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aspen Bergener | Fr | Canyon View | 30. | 6.74 | 22-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shania Sanders | Sr | Cedar | 31. | 6.73 | 22-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jaydan Tingey | Sr | Millard | 32. | 6.73 | 22-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | AraMae Trigo | Fr | Cedar | 33. | 6.67 | 21-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sydney Rainey | Fr | North Sanpete | 34. | 6.64 | 21-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Susan Soto | Fr | Snow Canyon | 36. | 6.48 | 21-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bailee Southam | So | Snow Canyon | 37. | 6.27 | 20-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ambree Lovell | So | Snow Canyon | 38. | 6.13 | 20-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Marissa Deschamps | So | Enterprise | 40. | 5.37 | 17-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Allison Evans | So | Parowan | 41. | 4.86 | 15-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Audree Lance | Jr | Hurricane | 8. | 8.58 | q | 28-02.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ayla Lunt | Sr | Millard | 9. | 8.55 | q | 28-00.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kamrin Koopmans | Jr | Enterprise | 15. | 7.94 | 26-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dallee Cobb | Fr | Enterprise | 16. | 7.87 | 25-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katelin Allsop | So | Corner Canyon | 17. | 7.87 | 25-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Saige Anderson | So | Hurricane | 18. | 7.73 | 25-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lomani Taylor | Fr | Enterprise | 19. | 7.62 | 25-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alexa Colvin | Fr | Cedar | 20. | 7.57 | 24-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Angelina Romero | Fr | Desert Hills | 21. | 7.54 | 24-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Angelee Batin | Jr | Dixie | 22. | 7.50 | 24-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Stephanie Thomas | Jr | Millard | 23. | 7.29 | 23-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sofie Shurtliff | Fr | Enterprise | 25. | 7.14 | 23-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Taylor Stratton | So | Hurricane | 27. | 6.92 | 22-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Trinity Crosland | So | Hurricane | 35. | 6.49 | 21-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kamree Corry | Fr | Cedar | 39. | 6.01 | 19-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ella Burrows | Sr | Dixie | 1. | 11.83 | q | 38-10.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kelbie Dayley | Sr | Hurricane | 2. | 10.08 | q | 33-01.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Merce Jane Tarrayo | Jr | Cedar | 3. | 9.78 | q | 32-01.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Regina Wright | So | Pine View | 4. | 9.45 | q | 31-00.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby Monson | Jr | Desert Hills | 5. | 9.24 | q | 30-04.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mette Williams | Sr | Enterprise | 6. | 8.99 | q | 29-06.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mel Kata | Sr | Snow Canyon | 7. | 8.66 | q | 28-05.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ashlyn Banks | So | Canyon View | 10. | 8.37 | 27-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Daisey Allen | Fr | Canyon View | 11. | 8.25 | 27-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Emma Thurman | Sr | Millard | 12. | 8.11 | 26-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Madison Fagg | So | Cedar | 13. | 8.10 | 26-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Claire Newby | Sr | Pine View | 14. | 7.95 | 26-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Allred | So | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Crane | Jr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madi Lewis | Sr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ella Burrows | Sr | Dixie | F3 | -1. | 11.83 | q | 38-10.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kelbie Dayley | Sr | Hurricane | F3 | -2. | 10.08 | q | 33-01.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Merce Jane Tarrayo | Jr | Cedar | F3 | -3. | 9.78 | q | 32-01.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Regina Wright | So | Pine View | F3 | -4. | 9.45 | q | 31-00.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby Monson | Jr | Desert Hills | F3 | -5. | 9.24 | q | 30-04.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mette Williams | Sr | Enterprise | F3 | -6. | 8.99 | q | 29-06.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mel Kata | Sr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -7. | 8.66 | q | 28-05.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Audree Lance | Jr | Hurricane | F2 | -1. | 8.58 | q | 28-02.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ayla Lunt | Sr | Millard | F2 | -2. | 8.55 | q | 28-00.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ashlyn Banks | So | Canyon View | F3 | -8. | 8.37 | 27-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Daisey Allen | Fr | Canyon View | F3 | -9. | 8.25 | 27-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Emma Thurman | Sr | Millard | F3 | -10. | 8.11 | 26-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Madison Fagg | So | Cedar | F3 | -11. | 8.10 | 26-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Claire Newby | Sr | Pine View | F3 | -12. | 7.95 | 26-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kamrin Koopmans | Jr | Enterprise | F2 | -3. | 7.94 | 26-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dallee Cobb | Fr | Enterprise | F2 | -4. | 7.87 | 25-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Katelin Allsop | So | Corner Canyon | F2 | -5. | 7.87 | 25-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Saige Anderson | So | Hurricane | F2 | -6. | 7.73 | 25-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lomani Taylor | Fr | Enterprise | F2 | -7. | 7.62 | 25-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Alexa Colvin | Fr | Cedar | F2 | -8. | 7.57 | 24-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Angelina Romero | Fr | Desert Hills | F2 | -9. | 7.54 | 24-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Angelee Batin | Jr | Dixie | F2 | -10. | 7.50 | 24-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Stephanie Thomas | Jr | Millard | F2 | -11. | 7.29 | 23-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Danika Jones | Fr | Parowan | F1 | -1. | 7.28 | 23-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Sofie Shurtliff | Fr | Enterprise | F2 | -12. | 7.14 | 23-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kylie Dailey | Fr | Parowan | F1 | -2. | 7.02 | 23-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Taylor Stratton | So | Hurricane | F2 | -13. | 6.92 | 22-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Lindey Evans | Sr | Canyon View | F1 | -3. | 6.89 | 22-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Robyn Johnson | Fr | Hurricane | F1 | -4. | 6.87 | 22-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Aspen Bergener | Fr | Canyon View | F1 | -5. | 6.74 | 22-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Shania Sanders | Sr | Cedar | F1 | -6. | 6.73 | 22-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jaydan Tingey | Sr | Millard | F1 | -7. | 6.73 | 22-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | AraMae Trigo | Fr | Cedar | F1 | -8. | 6.67 | 21-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Sydney Rainey | Fr | North Sanpete | F1 | -9. | 6.64 | 21-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Trinity Crosland | So | Hurricane | F2 | -14. | 6.49 | 21-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Susan Soto | Fr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -10. | 6.48 | 21-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Bailee Southam | So | Snow Canyon | F1 | -11. | 6.27 | 20-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Ambree Lovell | So | Snow Canyon | F1 | -12. | 6.13 | 20-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Kamree Corry | Fr | Cedar | F2 | -15. | 6.01 | 19-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Marissa Deschamps | So | Enterprise | F1 | -13. | 5.37 | 17-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Allison Evans | So | Parowan | F1 | -14. | 4.86 | 15-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Allred | So | North Sanpete | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Crane | Jr | Desert Hills | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madi Lewis | Sr | Desert Hills | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ella Burrows | Sr | Dixie | 12.19 | 40-00.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kelbie Dayley | Sr | Hurricane | 10.42 | 34-02.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Merce Jane Tarrayo | Jr | Cedar | 9.78 | 32-01.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Regina Wright | So | Pine View | 9.45 | 31-00.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby Monson | Jr | Desert Hills | 9.33 | 30-07.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mette Williams | Sr | Enterprise | 9.13 | 29-11.50 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mel Kata | Sr | Snow Canyon | 9.09 | 29-10.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Audree Lance | Jr | Hurricane | 8.58 | 28-02.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ayla Lunt | Sr | Millard | 8.55 | 28-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shania Sanders | Sr | Cedar | 18. | 22.71 | 74-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Susan Soto | Fr | Snow Canyon | 22. | 22.27 | 73-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lainey Larson | Fr | Cedar | 26. | 21.49 | 70-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Melynda Kestin | So | Snow Canyon | 28. | 20.75 | 68-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aubre Johnson | Jr | Canyon View | 29. | 20.62 | 67-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kamrin Koopmans | Jr | Enterprise | 30. | 20.32 | 66-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Angelina Romero | Fr | Desert Hills | 33. | 20.06 | 65-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Danika Jones | Fr | Parowan | 37. | 17.83 | 58-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Amelia Day | Sr | Enterprise | 39. | 14.22 | 46-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Angelica Jaegle | Jr | Parowan | 40. | 14.20 | 46-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kylie Dailey | Fr | Parowan | 41. | 13.00 | 42-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Makayla Dunbar | So | Snow Canyon | 42. | 12.24 | 40-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Savanah Thatcher | Fr | Parowan | 43. | 11.76 | 38-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Allison Evans | So | Parowan | 44. | 11.12 | 36-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cara Bair | Sr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaitlyn Smith | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emilee Nelson | Jr | Dixie | 8. | 26.44 | q | 86-09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Thurman | Sr | Millard | 13. | 25.40 | 83-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sofie Shurtliff | Fr | Enterprise | 15. | 25.02 | 82-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elly Crittenden | Sr | Enterprise | 17. | 23.24 | 76-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lindey Evans | Sr | Canyon View | 19. | 22.55 | 74-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashlyn Banks | So | Canyon View | 20. | 22.38 | 73-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Heidi Thurman | Fr | Millard | 21. | 22.27 | 73-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Teuila Leung-Choi | Sr | Pine View | 24. | 22.10 | 72-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Katylyn Phillips | Fr | Desert Hills | 27. | 21.26 | 69-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hannah Sobel | Sr | Cedar | 31. | 20.24 | 66-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Emily Dobson | Fr | Hurricane | 32. | 20.14 | 66-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | SaRiya Sims | So | Hurricane | 34. | 19.61 | 64-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cloey Murdock | Jr | Pine View | 35. | 19.00 | 62-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Angelee Batin | Jr | Dixie | 36. | 18.16 | 59-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ember Judd | Jr | Hurricane | 38. | 17.22 | 56-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mckelle Randolph | So | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Celeste Fiame | Sr | Pine View | 1. | 37.97 | q | 124-07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sophia Chandler | So | Snow Canyon | 2. | 32.51 | q | 106-08 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kayla Jones | Sr | Enterprise | 3. | 30.78 | q | 101-00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jeanette Cram | Sr | Hurricane | 4. | 30.58 | q | 100-04 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Samantha Crane | Jr | Desert Hills | 5. | 30.17 | q | 99-00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aspen Bergener | Fr | Canyon View | 6. | 28.57 | q | 93-09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brooke Shoop | Sr | Cedar | 7. | 27.61 | q | 90-07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | McKena Carter | Jr | Hurricane | 9. | 26.08 | q | 85-07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dallee Cobb | Fr | Enterprise | 10. | 25.91 | 85-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kira Wilson | Jr | Hurricane | 11. | 25.88 | 84-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Abby Monson | Jr | Desert Hills | 12. | 25.86 | 84-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brynlee Wade | Jr | Pine View | 14. | 25.19 | 82-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Demri Williams | Sr | Pine View | 16. | 23.98 | 78-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ayla Lunt | Sr | Millard | 23. | 22.22 | 72-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kaycie Allred | So | Cedar | 25. | 21.92 | 71-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isabel George | Sr | Millard | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Celeste Fiame | Sr | Pine View | F3 | -1. | 37.97 | q | 124-07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sophia Chandler | So | Snow Canyon | F3 | -2. | 32.51 | q | 106-08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kayla Jones | Sr | Enterprise | F3 | -3. | 30.78 | q | 101-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jeanette Cram | Sr | Hurricane | F3 | -4. | 30.58 | q | 100-04 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Samantha Crane | Jr | Desert Hills | F3 | -5. | 30.17 | q | 99-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aspen Bergener | Fr | Canyon View | F3 | -6. | 28.57 | q | 93-09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brooke Shoop | Sr | Cedar | F3 | -7. | 27.61 | q | 90-07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emilee Nelson | Jr | Dixie | F2 | -1. | 26.44 | q | 86-09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | McKena Carter | Jr | Hurricane | F3 | -8. | 26.08 | q | 85-07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dallee Cobb | Fr | Enterprise | F3 | -9. | 25.91 | 85-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kira Wilson | Jr | Hurricane | F3 | -10. | 25.88 | 84-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Abby Monson | Jr | Desert Hills | F3 | -11. | 25.86 | 84-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Emma Thurman | Sr | Millard | F2 | -2. | 25.40 | 83-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brynlee Wade | Jr | Pine View | F3 | -12. | 25.19 | 82-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Sofie Shurtliff | Fr | Enterprise | F2 | -3. | 25.02 | 82-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Demri Williams | Sr | Pine View | F3 | -13. | 23.98 | 78-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Elly Crittenden | Sr | Enterprise | F2 | -4. | 23.24 | 76-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Shania Sanders | Sr | Cedar | F1 | -1. | 22.71 | 74-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lindey Evans | Sr | Canyon View | F2 | -5. | 22.55 | 74-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ashlyn Banks | So | Canyon View | F2 | -6. | 22.38 | 73-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Heidi Thurman | Fr | Millard | F2 | -7. | 22.27 | 73-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Susan Soto | Fr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -2. | 22.27 | 73-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ayla Lunt | Sr | Millard | F3 | -14. | 22.22 | 72-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Teuila Leung-Choi | Sr | Pine View | F2 | -8. | 22.10 | 72-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kaycie Allred | So | Cedar | F3 | -15. | 21.92 | 71-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Lainey Larson | Fr | Cedar | F1 | -3. | 21.49 | 70-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Katylyn Phillips | Fr | Desert Hills | F2 | -9. | 21.26 | 69-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Melynda Kestin | So | Snow Canyon | F1 | -4. | 20.75 | 68-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Aubre Johnson | Jr | Canyon View | F1 | -5. | 20.62 | 67-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kamrin Koopmans | Jr | Enterprise | F1 | -6. | 20.32 | 66-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Hannah Sobel | Sr | Cedar | F2 | -10. | 20.24 | 66-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Emily Dobson | Fr | Hurricane | F2 | -11. | 20.14 | 66-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Angelina Romero | Fr | Desert Hills | F1 | -7. | 20.06 | 65-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | SaRiya Sims | So | Hurricane | F2 | -12. | 19.61 | 64-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Cloey Murdock | Jr | Pine View | F2 | -13. | 19.00 | 62-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Angelee Batin | Jr | Dixie | F2 | -14. | 18.16 | 59-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Danika Jones | Fr | Parowan | F1 | -8. | 17.83 | 58-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Ember Judd | Jr | Hurricane | F2 | -15. | 17.22 | 56-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Amelia Day | Sr | Enterprise | F1 | -9. | 14.22 | 46-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Angelica Jaegle | Jr | Parowan | F1 | -10. | 14.20 | 46-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Kylie Dailey | Fr | Parowan | F1 | -11. | 13.00 | 42-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Makayla Dunbar | So | Snow Canyon | F1 | -12. | 12.24 | 40-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Savanah Thatcher | Fr | Parowan | F1 | -13. | 11.76 | 38-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Allison Evans | So | Parowan | F1 | -14. | 11.12 | 36-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cara Bair | Sr | Dixie | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaitlyn Smith | Jr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mckelle Randolph | So | Snow Canyon | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isabel George | Sr | Millard | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Celeste Fiame | Sr | Pine View | 37.97 | 124-07 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jeanette Cram | Sr | Hurricane | 33.58 | 110-02 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sophia Chandler | So | Snow Canyon | 32.51 | 106-08 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kayla Jones | Sr | Enterprise | 30.78 | 101-00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aspen Bergener | Fr | Canyon View | 30.55 | 100-03 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Samantha Crane | Jr | Desert Hills | 30.17 | 99-00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emilee Nelson | Jr | Dixie | 28.14 | 92-04 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brooke Shoop | Sr | Cedar | 27.61 | 90-07 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | McKena Carter | Jr | Hurricane | 26.08 | 85-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Darcy Jackson | Fr | Snow Canyon | 9. | 4.34 | q | 14-03.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lacey Swaney | Jr | Desert Hills | 15. | 4.07 | 13-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Kinikini | Fr | Hurricane | 20. | 4.04 | 13-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kalee Brunson | Sr | Cedar | 26. | 3.83 | 12-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sofie Shurtliff | Fr | Enterprise | 30. | 3.74 | 12-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emily Dobson | Fr | Hurricane | 32. | 3.69 | 12-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kenya Rowley | Fr | Snow Canyon | 33. | 3.59 | 11-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taycee Oliphant | So | Hurricane | 34. | 3.58 | 11-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Emma Yardley | Fr | Enterprise | 35. | 3.55 | 11-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Makana Santiago | Sr | Pine View | 36. | 3.52 | 11-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tiffani Cannon | Fr | Enterprise | 38. | 3.40 | 11-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Emilee Nelson | Jr | Dixie | 39. | 3.34 | 10-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Malia Cannon | Fr | Millard | 40. | 3.22 | 10-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Pickett | So | Parowan | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isabelle Hightower | So | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Anderson | So | Desert Hills | 12. | 4.24 | 13-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lacee Durrant | So | Dixie | 18. | 4.06 | 13-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kailey Gilbert | Fr | Cedar | 19. | 4.06 | 13-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mari Barney | Jr | Canyon View | 21. | 4.01 | 13-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madelyn Doyle | Fr | Pine View | 23. | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lauren Craft | Sr | Cedar | 24. | 3.91 | 12-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ember Judd | Jr | Hurricane | 25. | 3.87 | 12-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | KeviAnne Carter | Fr | Hurricane | 27. | 3.83 | 12-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sydnee Evans | Jr | Canyon View | 28. | 3.80 | 12-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Emma Bagley | So | Corner Canyon | 29. | 3.76 | 12-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Grayce Brunson | Jr | Millard | 31. | 3.71 | 12-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Angelica Jaegle | Jr | Parowan | 37. | 3.50 | 11-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Morgan Kennedy | Jr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Micaylah Pearson | Sr | Canyon View | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylan Whitehead | Fr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | Sr | Enterprise | 1. | 5.17 | q | 16-11.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mayci Torgersen | So | North Sevier | 2. | 4.74 | q | 15-06.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nicole Critchfield | Sr | Corner Canyon | 3. | 4.72 | q | 15-06.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachael Hunt | Sr | Cedar | 4. | 4.56 | q | 14-11.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sophia Chandler | So | Snow Canyon | 5. | 4.51 | q | 14-09.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | 6. | 4.49 | q | 14-09.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hallie Remund | So | Snow Canyon | 7. | 4.44 | q | 14-06.75 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brielle Fullmer | Sr | Canyon View | 8. | 4.42 | q | 14-06.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shelbi Nicoll | Jr | Canyon View | 10. | 4.32 | 14-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jessica Holt | Sr | Enterprise | 11. | 4.28 | 14-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Teuila Leung-Choi | Sr | Pine View | 13. | 4.16 | 13-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hannah Sobel | Sr | Cedar | 14. | 4.11 | 13-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Olivia Stevenson | Fr | Hurricane | 16. | 4.07 | 13-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ashlyn Bird | Sr | Corner Canyon | 17. | 4.07 | 13-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Regan Haslem | So | Cedar | 22. | 3.99 | 13-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | Sr | Enterprise | F3 | -1. | 5.17 | q | 16-11.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mayci Torgersen | So | North Sevier | F3 | -2. | 4.74 | q | 15-06.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nicole Critchfield | Sr | Corner Canyon | F3 | -3. | 4.72 | q | 15-06.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachael Hunt | Sr | Cedar | F3 | -4. | 4.56 | q | 14-11.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sophia Chandler | So | Snow Canyon | F3 | -5. | 4.51 | q | 14-09.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | F3 | -6. | 4.49 | q | 14-09.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hallie Remund | So | Snow Canyon | F3 | -7. | 4.44 | q | 14-06.75 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brielle Fullmer | Sr | Canyon View | F3 | -8. | 4.42 | q | 14-06.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
9. | Darcy Jackson | Fr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -1. | 4.34 | q | 14-03.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
10. | Shelbi Nicoll | Jr | Canyon View | F3 | -9. | 4.32 | 14-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jessica Holt | Sr | Enterprise | F3 | -10. | 4.28 | 14-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hannah Anderson | So | Desert Hills | F2 | -1. | 4.24 | 13-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Teuila Leung-Choi | Sr | Pine View | F3 | -11. | 4.16 | 13-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Hannah Sobel | Sr | Cedar | F3 | -12. | 4.11 | 13-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lacey Swaney | Jr | Desert Hills | F1 | -2. | 4.07 | 13-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Olivia Stevenson | Fr | Hurricane | F3 | -13. | 4.07 | 13-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ashlyn Bird | Sr | Corner Canyon | F3 | -14. | 4.07 | 13-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Lacee Durrant | So | Dixie | F2 | -2. | 4.06 | 13-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kailey Gilbert | Fr | Cedar | F2 | -3. | 4.06 | 13-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Rachel Kinikini | Fr | Hurricane | F1 | -3. | 4.04 | 13-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Mari Barney | Jr | Canyon View | F2 | -4. | 4.01 | 13-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Regan Haslem | So | Cedar | F3 | -15. | 3.99 | 13-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Madelyn Doyle | Fr | Pine View | F2 | -5. | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Lauren Craft | Sr | Cedar | F2 | -6. | 3.91 | 12-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Ember Judd | Jr | Hurricane | F2 | -7. | 3.87 | 12-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kalee Brunson | Sr | Cedar | F1 | -4. | 3.83 | 12-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | KeviAnne Carter | Fr | Hurricane | F2 | -8. | 3.83 | 12-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Sydnee Evans | Jr | Canyon View | F2 | -9. | 3.80 | 12-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Emma Bagley | So | Corner Canyon | F2 | -10. | 3.76 | 12-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Sofie Shurtliff | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -5. | 3.74 | 12-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Grayce Brunson | Jr | Millard | F2 | -11. | 3.71 | 12-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Emily Dobson | Fr | Hurricane | F1 | -6. | 3.69 | 12-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Kenya Rowley | Fr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -7. | 3.59 | 11-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Taycee Oliphant | So | Hurricane | F1 | -8. | 3.58 | 11-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Emma Yardley | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -9. | 3.55 | 11-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Makana Santiago | Sr | Pine View | F1 | -10. | 3.52 | 11-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Angelica Jaegle | Jr | Parowan | F2 | -12. | 3.50 | 11-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Tiffani Cannon | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -11. | 3.40 | 11-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Emilee Nelson | Jr | Dixie | F1 | -12. | 3.34 | 10-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Malia Cannon | Fr | Millard | F1 | -13. | 3.22 | 10-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Pickett | So | Parowan | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Morgan Kennedy | Jr | Desert Hills | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isabelle Hightower | So | North Sanpete | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Micaylah Pearson | Sr | Canyon View | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylan Whitehead | Fr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | Sr | Enterprise | 5.17 | 16-11.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicole Critchfield | Sr | Corner Canyon | 4.90 | 16-01.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mayci Torgersen | So | North Sevier | 4.81 | 15-09.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachael Hunt | Sr | Cedar | 4.56 | 14-11.50 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brielle Fullmer | Sr | Canyon View | 4.53 | 14-10.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sophia Chandler | So | Snow Canyon | 4.51 | 14-09.50 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rachel Gardner | Fr | Enterprise | 4.49 | 14-09.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hallie Remund | So | Snow Canyon | 4.44 | 14-06.75 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Darcy Jackson | Fr | Snow Canyon | 4.34 | 14-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dustin Ashworth | Jr | North Sanpete | 29. | 26.35 | 86-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Field | So | Dixie | 40. | 20.53 | 67-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Weston Wilcox | Fr | Millard | 41. | 18.01 | 59-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sam Rowley | Fr | Enterprise | 42. | 17.40 | 57-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Truman Yardley | So | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Banks | Sr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Walter Pinay | So | Wasatch Academy | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alberto Galvan | Jr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tuiits Kanosh | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Camden Schwendiman | So | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Thornock | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tonga Nio | So | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarem Stout | Jr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garrett Harker | Sr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Wyatt Holliday | Fr | Enterprise | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mikey Petty | Sr | Corner Canyon | 23. | 27.94 | 91-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicholas Fajardo | Sr | Snow Canyon | 24. | 27.81 | 91-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyrel Jacobson | So | Hurricane | 27. | 27.00 | 88-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Swinson | So | Pine View | 28. | 26.88 | 88-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Wright | Sr | Hurricane | 31. | 26.03 | 85-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nick Gough | Jr | Snow Canyon | 33. | 25.27 | 82-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Charles Kofford | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 34. | 24.89 | 81-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chris Bingham | So | Hurricane | 35. | 24.20 | 79-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Zech Dehererra | Fr | Millard | 36. | 23.83 | 78-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Andrew Petersen | Fr | North Sanpete | 37. | 22.55 | 74-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Easton Petersen | Sr | Corner Canyon | 38. | 21.98 | 72-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Colton Walker | Jr | North Sanpete | 39. | 21.89 | 71-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jayden Kaibetony | So | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tomasi Tonga | Sr | Pine View | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Dustin Hart | Fr | Dixie | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samuel Raddatz | Fr | Canyon View | 13. | 34.52 | 113-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Wilcock | Fr | Canyon View | 15. | 33.84 | 111-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jakob Harrison | So | Parowan | 16. | 32.65 | 107-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zach Zufelt | Sr | Canyon View | 17. | 32.46 | 106-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Laramie Roberts | Fr | North Sanpete | 18. | 31.29 | 102-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brizbin Crowther | Sr | Pine View | 19. | 31.14 | 102-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maximus Swenson | Jr | Corner Canyon | 20. | 30.55 | 100-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Keenan Aiono | So | Corner Canyon | 21. | 28.98 | 95-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Blake Dallin | Sr | Millard | 22. | 28.14 | 92-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Aaron Deem | Jr | Dixie | 25. | 27.79 | 91-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Nainoa Proctor | So | Cedar | 26. | 27.48 | 90-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Braxton Brewer | Jr | Millard | 30. | 26.29 | 86-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ashton Raftery | Jr | Cedar | 32. | 25.45 | 83-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tason Wilcock | Jr | Canyon View | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Stockton Rigby | Sr | Canyon View | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Daniel Judd | Sr | Pine View | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Varsity Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryan Warner | Jr | Desert Hills | 1. | 49.55 | q | 162-07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trenton Maurer | Sr | Cedar | 2. | 44.37 | q | 145-07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mason Liti | Jr | Desert Hills | 3. | 43.41 | q | 142-05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Hermann | Sr | Desert Hills | 4. | 43.36 | q | 142-03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Justin Weidauer | Jr | Dixie | 5. | 41.78 | q | 137-01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kobee Lata | Sr | Cedar | 6. | 38.71 | q | 127-00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daniel Horton | Jr | Parowan | 7. | 38.33 | q | 125-09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Drew Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | 8. | 38.00 | q | 124-08 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aj Giles | Jr | Desert Hills | 9. | 37.01 | q | 121-05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Keenan Togisala | Jr | Cedar | 10. | 36.89 | 121-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Grant Eades | Jr | Desert Hills | 11. | 36.62 | 120-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ryan LeBaron | Jr | Hurricane | 12. | 34.82 | 114-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Enoka Fuailetolo | Jr | Desert Hills | 14. | 34.36 | 112-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Preston Huntsman | Sr | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Robert Campbell | Sr | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Nicholas Fiame | So | Pine View | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryan Warner | Jr | Desert Hills | F4 | -1. | 49.55 | q | 162-07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trenton Maurer | Sr | Cedar | F4 | -2. | 44.37 | q | 145-07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mason Liti | Jr | Desert Hills | F4 | -3. | 43.41 | q | 142-05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Hermann | Sr | Desert Hills | F4 | -4. | 43.36 | q | 142-03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Justin Weidauer | Jr | Dixie | F4 | -5. | 41.78 | q | 137-01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kobee Lata | Sr | Cedar | F4 | -6. | 38.71 | q | 127-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daniel Horton | Jr | Parowan | F4 | -7. | 38.33 | q | 125-09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Drew Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | F4 | -8. | 38.00 | q | 124-08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aj Giles | Jr | Desert Hills | F4 | -9. | 37.01 | q | 121-05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Keenan Togisala | Jr | Cedar | F4 | -10. | 36.89 | 121-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Grant Eades | Jr | Desert Hills | F4 | -11. | 36.62 | 120-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ryan LeBaron | Jr | Hurricane | F4 | -12. | 34.82 | 114-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Samuel Raddatz | Fr | Canyon View | F3 | -1. | 34.52 | 113-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Enoka Fuailetolo | Jr | Desert Hills | F4 | -13. | 34.36 | 112-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jordan Wilcock | Fr | Canyon View | F3 | -2. | 33.84 | 111-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jakob Harrison | So | Parowan | F3 | -3. | 32.65 | 107-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Zach Zufelt | Sr | Canyon View | F3 | -4. | 32.46 | 106-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Laramie Roberts | Fr | North Sanpete | F3 | -5. | 31.29 | 102-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Brizbin Crowther | Sr | Pine View | F3 | -6. | 31.14 | 102-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Maximus Swenson | Jr | Corner Canyon | F3 | -7. | 30.55 | 100-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Keenan Aiono | So | Corner Canyon | F3 | -8. | 28.98 | 95-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Blake Dallin | Sr | Millard | F3 | -9. | 28.14 | 92-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Mikey Petty | Sr | Corner Canyon | F2 | -1. | 27.94 | 91-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Nicholas Fajardo | Sr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -2. | 27.81 | 91-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Aaron Deem | Jr | Dixie | F3 | -10. | 27.79 | 91-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Nainoa Proctor | So | Cedar | F3 | -11. | 27.48 | 90-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Tyrel Jacobson | So | Hurricane | F2 | -3. | 27.00 | 88-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jake Swinson | So | Pine View | F2 | -4. | 26.88 | 88-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Dustin Ashworth | Jr | North Sanpete | F1 | -1. | 26.35 | 86-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Braxton Brewer | Jr | Millard | F3 | -12. | 26.29 | 86-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Austin Wright | Sr | Hurricane | F2 | -5. | 26.03 | 85-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ashton Raftery | Jr | Cedar | F3 | -13. | 25.45 | 83-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Nick Gough | Jr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -6. | 25.27 | 82-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Charles Kofford | Sr | Wasatch Academy | F2 | -7. | 24.89 | 81-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Chris Bingham | So | Hurricane | F2 | -8. | 24.20 | 79-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Zech Dehererra | Fr | Millard | F2 | -9. | 23.83 | 78-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Andrew Petersen | Fr | North Sanpete | F2 | -10. | 22.55 | 74-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Easton Petersen | Sr | Corner Canyon | F2 | -11. | 21.98 | 72-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Colton Walker | Jr | North Sanpete | F2 | -12. | 21.89 | 71-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Isaac Field | So | Dixie | F1 | -2. | 20.53 | 67-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Weston Wilcox | Fr | Millard | F1 | -3. | 18.01 | 59-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Sam Rowley | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -4. | 17.40 | 57-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Truman Yardley | So | Enterprise | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Preston Huntsman | Sr | Hurricane | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tason Wilcock | Jr | Canyon View | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Robert Campbell | Sr | Hurricane | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jayden Kaibetony | So | North Sanpete | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Banks | Sr | Enterprise | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Walter Pinay | So | Wasatch Academy | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alberto Galvan | Jr | Dixie | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tuiits Kanosh | Jr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Stockton Rigby | Sr | Canyon View | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Camden Schwendiman | So | Snow Canyon | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Thornock | Jr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tonga Nio | So | Snow Canyon | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tomasi Tonga | Sr | Pine View | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarem Stout | Jr | Enterprise | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garrett Harker | Sr | Enterprise | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Nicholas Fiame | So | Pine View | F4 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Daniel Judd | Sr | Pine View | F3 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Dustin Hart | Fr | Dixie | F2 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Wyatt Holliday | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryan Warner | Jr | Desert Hills | 49.55 | 162-07 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trenton Maurer | Sr | Cedar | 44.37 | 145-07 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mason Liti | Jr | Desert Hills | 43.41 | 142-05 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Hermann | Sr | Desert Hills | 43.36 | 142-03 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Justin Weidauer | Jr | Dixie | 42.21 | 138-06 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kobee Lata | Sr | Cedar | 38.71 | 127-00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daniel Horton | Jr | Parowan | 38.33 | 125-09 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Drew Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | 38.00 | 124-08 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aj Giles | Jr | Desert Hills | 37.01 | 121-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Sailors | Fr | Dixie | 1.95 | 6-05.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Logan Eves | Jr | Hurricane | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Matt Kitchen | Sr | Dixie | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryant Mangelson | Jr | Hurricane | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dallin Hancock | So | Pine View | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Webber | Sr | Desert Hills | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | 2 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Will Degroat | Jr | Hurricane | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | 2 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tj Bilanzich | Jr | Cedar | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Colin Tudor | Sr | Pine View | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brooks Myers | So | Millard | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kolbe Meek | So | Cedar | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Trevon Stapley | Jr | Canyon View | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jaron Woodruff | Jr | Pine View | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Cameron Deem | Fr | Dixie | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Cody Sampson | Jr | Corner Canyon | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Korbin Hughes | Jr | Hurricane | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Karsten Jensen | So | Canyon View | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braxton Messersmith | Fr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bryant Jimenez | Fr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Coleman | Jr | Cedar | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jay Carter | So | Cedar | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Adair | Sr | Cedar | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jay Gardner | Sr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Larson Beatty | Sr | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Gale | So | Parowan | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Marz | Sr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Vaughn Andersen | Sr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Sam Rowley | Fr | Enterprise | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Tate Schwartzwalder | Jr | Dixie | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Brandon Gray | Sr | Cedar | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Kaxton Stephens | Fr | Enterprise | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Chanler Lester | So | Hurricane | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Justin Bailey | Jr | Canyon View | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Akili Prince | Sr | Dixie | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Avery Ware | Sr | Canyon View | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Trevor Larsen | Jr | Desert Hills | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Cedar | 110 | .0 | |||
2. | Desert Hills | 108 | .5 | |||
3. | Hurricane | 73 | .5 | |||
4. | Pine View | 61 | .0 | |||
5. | Dixie | 57 | .0 | |||
6. | Corner Canyon | 45 | .0 | |||
7. | Canyon View | 43 | .0 | |||
8. | Millard | 35 | .0 | |||
9. | Snow Canyon | 29 | .0 | |||
10. | Ogden | 21 | .0 | |||
11. | North Sanpete | 17 | .0 | |||
12. | Valley | 6 | .0 | |||
12. | Parowan | 6 | .0 | |||
14. | Wasatch Academy | 5 | .0 |
Girl's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Cedar | 134 | .0 | |||
2. | Desert Hills | 105 | .0 | |||
3. | Hurricane | 59 | .0 | |||
4. | Enterprise | 51 | .0 | |||
5. | Canyon View | 47 | .0 | |||
6. | Pine View | 45 | .0 | |||
7. | Corner Canyon | 42 | .0 | |||
8. | Dixie | 31 | .0 | |||
9. | Snow Canyon | 26 | .0 | |||
10. | North Sanpete | 20 | .0 | |||
10. | North Sevier | 20 | .0 | |||
12. | Millard | 19 | .0 | |||
13. | Parowan | 6 | .0 | |||
14. | Wasatch Academy | 4 | .0 | |||
15. | Ogden | 2 | .0 |
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 32 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Cedar | 244 | .0 | |||
2. | Desert Hills | 213 | .5 | |||
3. | Hurricane | 132 | .5 | |||
4. | Pine View | 106 | .0 | |||
5. | Canyon View | 90 | .0 | |||
6. | Dixie | 88 | .0 | |||
7. | Corner Canyon | 87 | .0 | |||
8. | Snow Canyon | 55 | .0 | |||
9. | Millard | 54 | .0 | |||
10. | Enterprise | 51 | .0 | |||
11. | North Sanpete | 37 | .0 | |||
12. | Ogden | 23 | .0 | |||
13. | North Sevier | 20 | .0 | |||
14. | Parowan | 12 | .0 | |||
15. | Wasatch Academy | 9 | .0 | |||
16. | Valley | 6 | .0 |