Dixie Invitational 2018
Dixie High School, 350 East 700 South
St. George, UT
April 20, 2018 - April 21, 2018

Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Mic Webster Jr Cedar 5:02.30 10  
2.    Alli Baker Fr Pine View 5:06.91 8  
3.    Harley Taylor Jr Cedar 5:10.72 6  
4.    Trinity Schimbeck Jr Desert Hills 5:11.17 5  
5.    Karli Branch Jr Corner Canyon 5:11.52 4  
6.    Kaysie Klemic Jr Cedar 5:12.80 3  
7.    Audrey Camp Fr Millard 5:24.73 2  
8.    Rylee Holt Jr Pine View 5:25.23 1  
9.    Lily Poulton Jr Desert Hills 5:26.09    
10.    Alexia Larsen So Corner Canyon 5:27.65    
11.    Jaylee Sorenson So Canyon View 5:28.72    
12.    Caroline Clements Sr Pine View 5:29.25    
13.    Brooke Thomas So Hurricane 5:30.38    
14.    Kali Richardson So Corner Canyon 5:31.02    
15.    Sheilah Cheruiyot Jr Wasatch Academy 5:32.71    
16.    Chloe Kockler Jr Desert Hills 5:33.55    
17.    Ashley Lagat So Wasatch Academy 5:35.07    
18.    Gwen Sepp Fr Dixie 5:35.36    
19.    McKenzie Kalista So Ogden 5:36.66    
20.    Brooke Larson Jr Ogden 5:38.13    
21.    Jada Chepkwurui So Pine View 5:38.25    
22.    Serra Hook So Desert Hills 5:38.35    
23.    Brea Bulkley Fr Snow Canyon 5:42.97    
24.    Raili Jenkins Sr Corner Canyon 5:43.01    
25.    Katie Crabtree Fr Ogden 5:44.63    
26.    Brooke Reed Fr Parowan 5:44.93    
27.    Erica Davis So Cedar 5:45.25    
28.    Elizabeth Gottfredson Sr Ogden 5:45.29    
29.    Abbey Blair Jr Ogden 5:46.29    
30.    Jenessa Finch So Pine View 5:46.93    
31.    Rachel Kinikini Fr Hurricane 5:50.96    
32.    Haley Rountree Jr Desert Hills 5:52.07    
33.    Brinley Christensen Fr Canyon View 5:52.44    
34.    Ember Moat So Millard 5:53.51    
35.    Abby Brown Sr Cedar 5:55.27    
36.    Dakota Robinson So Parowan 5:55.76    
37.    Purity Kattam So Wasatch Academy 5:58.89    
38.    Aubrey Yardley Fr Cedar 5:59.67    
39.    Kennedi Schimbeck Fr Desert Hills 6:00.81    
40.    Macey Cox So Dixie 6:01.37    
41.    Amanda Hatch Jr Ogden 6:03.67    
42.    Rachel Ball So Corner Canyon 6:06.84    
43.    Makenzie Lawson So Corner Canyon 6:08.07    
44.    Aimee Davenport Jr Millard 6:14.54    
45.    Kaylee Long Fr Hurricane 6:15.72    
46.    Cassie Kreyling So Snow Canyon 6:15.79    
47.    Cami Beckstrand Jr Millard 6:16.27    
48.    Janessa Eliason Sr North Sanpete 6:16.99    
49.    Ashley Lisonbee Jr Hurricane 6:19.43    
50.    Kaysha Peterson Fr Canyon View 6:21.12    
51.    Mary Case So Dixie 6:27.92    
52.    Megan Seamons Jr Snow Canyon 6:29.38    
53.    Abby Langston So Dixie 6:31.25    
54.    Olivia Atkin Jr Snow Canyon 6:32.46    
55.    Susanna Guyman So Dixie 6:33.43    
56.    McKenna Brackett Fr Snow Canyon 6:34.58    
57.    Megan Ashcraft Jr Hurricane 6:37.00    
58.    Siri Huntington Fr North Sanpete 6:39.95    
59.    Anna Green So Pine View 6:42.96    
60.    Tamsin Stewart Fr North Sanpete 6:45.53    
61.    Jessica Vick Jr Hurricane 6:45.83    
62.    Mary Ipson Fr Parowan 6:49.25    
63.    Tiffani Cannon Fr Enterprise 6:50.69    
64.    Kaytlin Thompson Jr Millard 7:01.84    
65.    Kimberly Courtery Fr North Sanpete 7:08.54    
66.    Cassidie Higbee Fr Parowan 7:14.41    
67.    Lorianna Bradshaw Fr Parowan 7:36.26    
68.    Johanna Peel Sr North Sanpete 7:41.50    
69.    Savanah Thatcher Fr Parowan 8:00.66    
DNS    Karyn Hess Fr Enterprise DNS    
DNS    Abby Beus Fr Ogden DNS    


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Jensen Lambert Sr Cedar 4:18.75 10  
2.    Alex Harbertson So Corner Canyon 4:28.09 8  
3.    Joshua Armstrong Fr Hurricane 4:28.94 6  
4.    Mark Boyle So Corner Canyon 4:29.26 5  
5.    Tim Amodt Jr Hurricane 4:30.45 4  
6.    Bryson King Sr Desert Hills 4:32.03 3  
7.    Logan Hall Sr Pine View 4:33.10 2  
8.    Alex Hill Sr Pine View 4:35.44 1  
9.    Spencer Garate Sr Hurricane 4:35.83    
10.    Stephen Glod Jr Corner Canyon 4:36.96    
11.    Korban Cook Sr Canyon View 4:37.58    
12.    Jake Orr Fr Corner Canyon 4:38.64    
13.    Brady Bettridge So Cedar 4:39.26    
14.    Ethan Pedersen Sr Corner Canyon 4:41.22    
15.    Hunter Jones Jr Canyon View 4:41.49    
16.    Joshua Robinson So Cedar 4:41.89    
17.    Evan Boyer Jr Pine View 4:42.44    
18.    Alejandro Torres Sr Ogden 4:42.89    
19.    Bryce Thomas So Hurricane 4:43.24    
20.    Jared Hunt Jr Canyon View 4:44.34    
21.    Logan Dodds Fr Cedar 4:46.00    
22.    Scottie Bushar Fr Pine View 4:46.89    
23.    Orange Peel So North Sanpete 4:47.67    
24.    Samuel Fish Jr Canyon View 4:47.68    
25.    Carson Horspool Sr Pine View 4:48.30    
26.    Philip Jimenez So Ogden 4:50.85    
27.    Noah Green So Cedar 4:51.09    
28.    Tanner Brown Jr Ogden 4:53.18    
29.    Santiago Aparicio-Pacheco So Canyon View 4:53.65    
30.    Jaren Camp Jr Millard 4:54.02    
31.    Tim Bryan Fr Snow Canyon 4:54.56    
32.    Fernando Bickley Fr Ogden 4:54.72    
33.    Matt Hindes So North Sanpete 4:54.72    
34.    Kyler Gover Jr Desert Hills 4:55.19    
35.    Miles Wiser Sr Hurricane 4:55.60    
36.    Ben Dastrup Fr Corner Canyon 4:55.87    
37.    Shade Woodard So Millard 4:55.96    
38.    Spencer Anderson So Ogden 4:56.29    
39.    Reagan Gardenhire Sr Corner Canyon 4:56.50    
40.    Carson Hansen So Desert Hills 4:57.05    
41.    Dakota Merritt So Dixie 4:57.29    
42.    William Fails So Cedar 4:57.36    
43.    Jayce Thompson Sr Millard 4:57.70    
44.    Jose Urioso Jr Pine View 4:58.41    
45.    Akili Prince Sr Dixie 4:58.64    
46.    Luke Burton Jr Dixie 4:59.80    
47.    Tyler Rhoads So Corner Canyon 5:00.11    
48.    Jonathan Fitzgerald Jr Parowan 5:00.57    
49.    Griffin Sanders Fr Hurricane 5:01.26    
50.    Ethan Randall Jr Desert Hills 5:02.15    
51.    George Wells Sr Dixie 5:02.22    
52.    Daniel Verespey Fr Snow Canyon 5:04.10    
53.    Thomas Doxey So Ogden 5:04.62    
54.    Preston Thompson So Desert Hills 5:06.37    
55.    Jared Mehr So Snow Canyon 5:06.39    
56.    Wyatt Neilson So Canyon View 5:06.90    
57.    Eric Call Jr Snow Canyon 5:09.47    
58.    Sam Boehm So Ogden 5:12.49    
59.    Cohen Christiansen Jr Dixie 5:13.21    
60.    Chase Sylvester Jr Millard 5:15.19    
61.    Wyatt Gardner Fr Enterprise 5:17.85    
62.    Lucas Stoddard Jr Snow Canyon 5:18.92    
63.    Luke Jackson Fr North Sanpete 5:19.98    
64.    Jacob Fife So Snow Canyon 5:27.74    
65.    Tate Wilkinson Jr Dixie 5:31.72    
66.    Eslie Allred Fr North Sanpete 5:37.67    
67.    Lincoln Dunford Sr Enterprise 5:39.69    
68.    Braxton Brewer Jr Millard 5:39.75    
69.    Levi Bowles So North Sanpete 5:44.37    
70.    Jake Bayless Fr Wasatch Academy 5:49.57    
71.    Wesley Everett Fr Enterprise 5:55.49    
DNS    Morris Maxfield So Millard DNS    
DNS    Ethan Anderson Sr Ogden DNS    
DNS    Bryson Humphries So Enterprise DNS    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Jenna Welch So Desert Hills 15.86 q +1.3 q
2.    Hannah Stuart Fr Desert Hills 16.04 q +0.3 q
3.    Mayci Torgersen So North Sevier 16.88 q +0.5 q
4.    Chloe Taylor Jr Desert Hills 16.91 q +0.4 q
5.    Kennedy Dutson So Hurricane 16.91 q +0.4 q
6.    Hannah Sobel Sr Cedar 17.11 q +0.9 q
7.    Halle Anderson So Dixie 17.16 q +1.3 q
8.    Emma Bagley So Corner Canyon 17.23 q +0.3 q
9.    Darcy Jackson Fr Snow Canyon 17.36 +0.9
10.    Mylee Moon So Hurricane 17.39 +0.3
11.    Bryn Banks Sr Canyon View 17.62 +0.5
11.    Shelby Brindley So Canyon View 17.62 +1.3
13.    Maeci Hicken Jr Hurricane 17.63 +1.3
14.    Ashlyn Bird Sr Corner Canyon 17.63 +0.9
15.    Hallie Remund So Snow Canyon 17.64 +0.5
16.    Morgan Kennedy Jr Desert Hills 17.84 +0.5
17.    Darci Nielsen Jr Desert Hills 17.92 +0.4
18.    Lacee Durrant So Dixie 18.12 +0.5
19.    Lexie Leavitt So Snow Canyon 18.18 +0.3
20.    Ellie Shurtliff Jr Enterprise 18.35 +0.4
21.    Isabella Madsen Fr Hurricane 18.38 +0.5
22.    Abby Finlinson Jr Dixie 18.40 +0.4
23.    Lina Biasi Fr Parowan 18.42 +0.4
24.    Kourtney Kezos Sr Dixie 18.60 +1.3
25.    McKenna Murphy Fr Parowan 18.64 +0.9
26.    Trinity Van Dusen Fr Dixie 18.82 +0.9
27.    Aubrey Rich Jr Cedar 18.89 +1.3
28.    Ashton Jones So Dixie 19.01 +0.3
29.    Sophia Chandler So Snow Canyon 19.25 +0.9
30.    Georgianna Arnell Fr Cedar 19.26 +0.3
31.    Emma Chuter Fr Snow Canyon 19.68 +1.3
32.    Lauren Craft Sr Cedar 19.72 +0.3
33.    Carilyn Pointer So Cedar 19.80 +0.9
34.    Mckenzie Slaughter Fr Cedar 20.30 +0.4
35.    Emma White So Corner Canyon 20.58 +0.4
36.    Emma Egan Fr Canyon View 21.37 +0.5
37.    Emma Yardley Fr Enterprise 22.46 +1.3
DNS    Madison Schimbeck Fr Enterprise DNS +0.5


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Carter Reynolds Sr Desert Hills 14.77 q -0.9 q
2.    Trenton Maurer Sr Cedar 15.19 q -1.4 q
3.    Braydon Cavalieri Jr Canyon View 15.59 q +0.4 q
4.    Tate Denos Jr Desert Hills 15.75 q +0.4 q
5.    Colby Hughes Sr Hurricane 16.37 q -0.9 q
6.    Jake McArthur Sr Pine View 16.62 q -1.0 q
7.    Spencer Carlile Fr Dixie 16.71 q -1.4 q
8.    Kenneth Moore Fr Hurricane 16.94 q -1.4 q
9.    Mosiah Worth So Cedar 17.24 +0.4
10.    Kire Goulding So Desert Hills 17.28 -1.4
11.    Gavin Young Sr Desert Hills 17.33 -1.0
12.    James McArthur So Pine View 17.87 -1.0
13.    Trenton Stapley Sr Canyon View 18.09 -0.9
14.    Carson Fox Sr Millard 18.36 -0.9
15.    Carson Smith Jr Dixie 18.43 +0.4
16.    Kaden Gale So Parowan 18.76 -1.4
17.    Brandon Foley Fr Cedar 19.17 +0.4
18.    Chad Roundy Jr Dixie 19.36 -1.4
19.    Dayne Stewart Jr Millard 19.88 -1.0
20.    Kendall Jones So Enterprise 19.94 +0.4
21.    Jaron Woodruff Jr Pine View 19.97 -0.9
22.    Tyler Jessop So Snow Canyon 20.17 -0.9
23.    Brighton Bingham Fr Desert Hills 20.35 -1.0
24.    Logan Stilson Fr Cedar 20.49 -1.4
25.    Tyce Davies So Millard 21.58 -1.4
26.    Cache Bertschi Jr Dixie 21.95 +0.4
27.    Kobe Brunson So Millard 21.97 -1.0
28.    Jaxon Chepkwurui Sr Pine View 22.53 -1.0
29.    Brayden Johnson Jr Millard 22.73 -0.9
DNS    Bowen Cluff So Desert Hills DNS -0.9
DNS    Logan Orr Sr Corner Canyon DNS -1.0
DNS    Ethan Sailors Fr Dixie DNS +0.4


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Jaslyn Gardner Sr Enterprise 12.17 q +0.7 q
2.    Paje Rasmussen Fr Corner Canyon 12.95 q -1.3 q
3.    Isabelle Hightower So North Sanpete 13.01 q -0.6 q
4.    Jenna Welch So Desert Hills 13.37 q -1.0 q
5.    Kiki Stewart Jr Desert Hills 13.45 q -0.7 q
6.    Taylan Whitehead Fr Snow Canyon 13.59 q -0.7 q
6.    Kalee Brunson Sr Cedar 13.59 q -1.3 q
8.    Mia Echohawk Fr Desert Hills 13.64 q -1.3 q
9.    Emma Bagley So Corner Canyon 13.76 -0.6
10.    Jessica Pace So Canyon View 13.79 -1.3
11.    Lexi Hatch So Hurricane 13.82 -1.3
12.    Sienna Dupree Jr Desert Hills 13.86 -1.0
13.    Samantha Martinez Sr Desert Hills 13.88 -0.7
14.    Kenya Rowley Fr Snow Canyon 13.89 -1.4
15.    Cambridge Wood So Cedar 13.92 +0.7
16.    Bailey Hess Sr Cedar 13.92 +0.7
17.    Shelbi Nicoll Jr Canyon View 13.97 -1.0
18.    Aspen Bonzo Sr Cedar 14.04 +0.7
19.    Addison Snow Fr Dixie 14.08 -1.3
20.    Mylei Shepherd So Snow Canyon 14.09 -1.3
21.    SaRiya Sims So Hurricane 14.12 -0.6
22.    Kamree Glover Jr Cedar 14.13 -0.9
23.    Abrielle Frehner So Dixie 14.16 -1.3
24.    Breanna Graves Fr Snow Canyon 14.16 -1.4
25.    Addison Newman Fr Canyon View 14.17 -1.4
26.    Trinity Van Dusen Fr Dixie 14.20 -1.0
27.    Brylee Bergener Fr Canyon View 14.25 -1.3
28.    Brynley Anderson So Millard 14.30 -0.9
29.    Sydney Clifford Fr Hurricane 14.31 -0.6
30.    Lily Kerr So Parowan 14.31 +0.7
31.    Rachel Gardner Fr Enterprise 14.36 -0.7
32.    Brynlee Wade Jr Pine View 14.42 -0.9
33.    Shelby Brindley So Canyon View 14.43 -1.3
34.    Payton Miller Sr Millard 14.49 -0.7
35.    Teuila Leung-Choi Sr Pine View 14.56 -0.6
36.    KeviAnne Carter Fr Hurricane 14.58 -1.3
37.    Hayley Schoppmann Fr Cedar 14.59 -0.9
38.    Alaska Shapley So Parowan 14.59 -1.0
39.    Mary Langston Fr Hurricane 14.60 -0.6
40.    Mari Barney Jr Canyon View 14.60 -1.3
41.    Cara McAffee Jr Pine View 14.63 -1.4
42.    Hannah Snow Fr North Sanpete 14.66 -1.0
43.    Lomani Taylor Fr Enterprise 14.69 +0.7
44.    Ellie Wittwer Fr Dixie 14.80 -1.3
45.    Karina Giblette So North Sanpete 15.07 -0.7
46.    Cambrie Roper So North Sanpete 15.08 -1.3
47.    Lacee Durrant So Dixie 15.08 -0.9
48.    Cloey Murdock Jr Pine View 15.08 -1.4
49.    Rilee Judd Fr Hurricane 15.17 -1.3
50.    Lauren Ciaramella So Parowan 15.18 -1.3
51.    Courtney Condie Jr Wasatch Academy 15.23 -0.9
52.    Leighnie Robb Fr Parowan 15.25 -0.7
53.    Makinley Mortenson Fr Enterprise 15.44 -1.3
54.    Whitney Larson Fr North Sanpete 15.45 -0.6
55.    Jasmine Larsen Fr Pine View 15.57 -1.4
56.    Malia Cannon Fr Millard 15.84 -1.3
57.    Melody Lyman So Dixie 15.86 +0.7
58.    Hunter Pickett So Parowan 15.87 -0.6
59.    Jocelyn Dean Fr Millard 16.11 -1.3
FS    Emma Ward Fr Pine View FS -1.0
DNS    Jessica Holt Sr Enterprise DNS -1.0
DNS    Rachel Bunting Jr Snow Canyon DNS -0.7
DNS    Madison Schimbeck Fr Enterprise DNS -0.9
DNS    Grayce Brunson Jr Millard DNS -1.3
DNS    Nicole Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon DNS -1.4
DNS    Jaicelyn Losee Jr Snow Canyon DNS -1.3
DNS    Jessica Bills Sr Desert Hills DNS -0.9
DNS    Brooklyn Burgess Fr North Sanpete DNS -1.3
DNS    Alyssa Ulrich Jr Parowan DNS -1.3


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Keivontae Washington Sr Snow Canyon 10.98 q -1.3 q
2.    Parker Hightower Sr North Sanpete 11.47 q -1.1 q
3.    Turner Koyle Sr Millard 11.53 q +0.1 q
4.    Samson Doyle Sr Pine View 11.58 q -0.6 q
5.    Keenan Bryner Sr Hurricane 11.60 q -0.5 q
6.    Nelson Douglas Sr Canyon View 11.71 q -0.6 q
7.    Keilen Washington Fr Snow Canyon 11.72 q -1.1 q
8.    Braden Squires Jr Desert Hills 11.76 q -1.7 q
9.    Jaron Cordova Sr Hurricane 11.76 -1.6
10.    Zachary Marsden Jr Desert Hills 11.80 -0.5
11.    Kolton Madsen Sr Desert Hills 11.90 -1.0
12.    Michael Moten Sr Pine View 11.91 -0.5
13.    Tyler Walden So Dixie 11.92 -1.0
14.    Josh Mendez So Desert Hills 11.94 -0.5
15.    Jared Jensen Sr Snow Canyon 11.95 +0.1
16.    Kolbe Meek So Cedar 11.96 -1.3
17.    Justin Hillyard Sr Canyon View 11.98 -1.1
18.    Sherm Jensen Fr Pine View 12.00 -0.5
19.    Bodie Bostwick Jr Snow Canyon 12.03 -0.6
20.    Kasey Hong So Corner Canyon 12.10 -1.7
21.    Jonathan Roundy So Dixie 12.11 -0.5
22.    Britt Dunnell Jr Canyon View 12.15 -1.3
23.    Chet Higby Sr Cedar 12.16 -1.7
24.    Nicholas Hulet Jr Cedar 12.18 -0.5
25.    Diego Gutierrez Sr Pine View 12.20 -1.1
26.    Ethan Bradbury Fr Hurricane 12.24 +0.1
27.    Clayton Lott Jr Desert Hills 12.24 -0.6
28.    Eric Anderson So Cedar 12.27 +0.1
29.    Nathan Despain So Millard 12.28 -1.0
30.    Jorge Sanchez Sr Hurricane 12.28 -1.7
31.    August Jacobs So Corner Canyon 12.29 -1.3
32.    Aj Anderson Sr Enterprise 12.32 -0.6
33.    Matt Bradley Sr Wasatch Academy 12.43 -0.5
34.    Skyler Staheli So Enterprise 12.44 -1.1
35.    Jaxon Garrett Jr Cedar 12.44 -1.6
36.    Sam Marshal So Millard 12.54 -1.0
37.    Karsten Jensen So Canyon View 12.54 -0.6
38.    Tyler Kline So Dixie 12.55 -1.0
39.    Cutler Cannon Sr Enterprise 12.55 +0.1
40.    Jackson Cook Fr Cedar 12.57 -1.6
41.    Gabe Maires Jr Corner Canyon 12.61 -1.7
42.    Preston Moore So Dixie 12.61 -1.3
43.    Jack Christensen Fr Dixie 12.66 -1.3
44.    Dylan Esplin Fr Dixie 12.67 -0.5
45.    Preston Mann Fr Pine View 12.68 -0.5
46.    Bryant Jimenez Fr Enterprise 12.72 -1.1
47.    Andrew Henry Sr Hurricane 12.72 -1.6
48.    Tilden Kesler Fr Millard 12.81 -0.5
49.    Douglas Leung-Choi Fr Pine View 12.83 -1.0
50.    Wes Christiansen Jr Hurricane 12.85 -1.7
51.    Avery Ware Sr Canyon View 12.91 -1.3
52.    Joseph Flynn Fr Millard 13.00 -0.5
53.    Jayden Roden Sr Canyon View 13.03 -0.5
54.    Laramie Roberts Fr North Sanpete 13.04 -0.6
55.    Britton Rasmussen Sr Millard 13.31 -1.1
56.    Ben Cottam Sr Wasatch Academy 13.32 -1.0
57.    Ben Sparks So Wasatch Academy 13.61 -1.6
58.    Michael Pearce So North Sanpete 13.82 -1.7
59.    Mason Allred Sr North Sanpete 13.97 -1.0
60.    Charles Kofford Sr Wasatch Academy 14.62 -0.5
FS    Braden Esplin Jr Snow Canyon FS -1.6
DNS    Dallas Davidson Jr Snow Canyon DNS +0.1
DNS    Mcade Poulson Jr North Sanpete DNS -1.7
DNS    Brock Parry Sr Desert Hills DNS -0.5
DNS    Jay Gardner Sr Enterprise DNS +0.1
DNS    Ron Esplin Sr Enterprise DNS -1.6


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Nicole Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon 1:00.06 q
2.    Rachael Hunt Sr Cedar 1:00.26 q
3.    Larissa Dabb Jr Canyon View 1:00.68 q
4.    Rachel Myers Jr Desert Hills 1:01.23 q
5.    Lexi Bird So Cedar 1:01.51 q
6.    Emma Jacobsen So Desert Hills 1:02.31 q
7.    Kaylee Hillyard So Canyon View 1:02.62 q
8.    Katy Kelly Fr Millard 1:03.58 q
9.    Makenzie Easton Sr Corner Canyon 1:03.78
10.    Linzy Flinders Jr North Sanpete 1:03.85
11.    Emme Leavitt Jr Dixie 1:03.91
12.    Sara Diener Sr Corner Canyon 1:04.40
13.    Audrey Camp Fr Millard 1:04.53
14.    Alyssa Fox Jr Desert Hills 1:04.63
15.    Maren Street So Cedar 1:04.91
16.    Ashlie Prince Sr Hurricane 1:05.67
17.    Bryn Banks Sr Canyon View 1:06.00
18.    Abrielle Frehner So Dixie 1:06.03
19.    Mia Echohawk Fr Desert Hills 1:06.12
20.    Brylee Bergener Fr Canyon View 1:06.44
21.    Yrene Heinze Jr Pine View 1:06.46
22.    Hayley Schoppmann Fr Cedar 1:06.80
23.    Abby Larkin Jr Dixie 1:06.98
24.    Kailey Gilbert Fr Cedar 1:07.56
25.    Ellie Wittwer Fr Dixie 1:07.60
26.    Mikayla Kimball Jr Corner Canyon 1:07.61
27.    Eliza Wright Fr Cedar 1:07.83
28.    Allison Davis Fr Hurricane 1:08.16
29.    Maria Josse Sr Millard 1:08.42
30.    Mary Langston Fr Hurricane 1:08.46
31.    Samantha Eagar Jr Dixie 1:08.50
32.    Madelyn Doyle Fr Pine View 1:08.55
33.    Tressa Carter Jr Enterprise 1:08.88
34.    India Sherman Jr Dixie 1:08.98
35.    Sarah Heinz Sr Snow Canyon 1:09.09
36.    Lydia Pace So Canyon View 1:09.10
37.    Rilee Judd Fr Hurricane 1:09.11
38.    Sarah Snow Fr Pine View 1:09.92
39.    Madison Westerlind Sr Corner Canyon 1:10.19
40.    Khari Cox So Millard 1:10.29
41.    Connley Hall So Snow Canyon 1:10.53
42.    Stephanie Weller So Desert Hills 1:10.70
43.    Chloe Caldwell Fr Ogden 1:10.83
44.    Mia Townsend Fr Parowan 1:11.00
45.    Karina Giblette So North Sanpete 1:11.25
46.    Cloey Murdock Jr Pine View 1:11.39
47.    Natalie Walker So Corner Canyon 1:12.55
48.    Hannah Snow Fr North Sanpete 1:13.01
49.    Elisa Boehm Fr Ogden 1:13.92
50.    Chesnie Roper So North Sanpete 1:14.14
51.    Leighnie Robb Fr Parowan 1:16.70
52.    Jasmine Larsen Fr Pine View 1:17.54
53.    Melynda Kestin So Snow Canyon 1:20.59
54.    Madeline Wright Fr Pine View 1:22.53
55.    Allison Evans So Parowan 1:29.00
DNS    Alyssa Ulrich Jr Parowan DNS


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Samson Doyle Sr Pine View 51.05 q
2.    Zarek Proffit So Snow Canyon 51.43 q
3.    Turner Koyle Sr Millard 51.47 q
4.    Cameron Franklin Jr Valley 51.57 q
5.    Nelson Douglas Sr Canyon View 51.59 q
6.    Britt Dunnell Jr Canyon View 51.72 q
7.    Cooper Kenney Jr Desert Hills 51.87 q
8.    Hunter Mogensen Jr Cedar 51.97 q
9.    Zachary Marsden Jr Desert Hills 52.19
10.    Jared Jensen Sr Snow Canyon 52.79
11.    Alex Hansen Sr Corner Canyon 52.86
12.    Braden Squires Jr Desert Hills 53.02
13.    Macen Walker Sr Pine View 53.09
14.    Chet Higby Sr Cedar 53.38
15.    Dallin Graf So Snow Canyon 53.81
16.    Tanner Manwaring Sr Corner Canyon 53.83
17.    Karson Parish So North Sanpete 53.85
18.    Jayden Valkenburg Sr Snow Canyon 54.00
19.    Jaron Cordova Sr Hurricane 54.00
20.    Colin Tudor Sr Pine View 54.39
21.    Josh Mendez So Desert Hills 54.65
22.    Nathan Despain So Millard 54.68
23.    Gage Baird Jr Desert Hills 55.40
24.    Tilden Kesler Fr Millard 55.52
25.    August Jacobs So Corner Canyon 55.64
26.    Wyatt Roberts So North Sanpete 55.70
27.    Ethan Cox Jr Snow Canyon 55.80
28.    Parker Jaten Sr Pine View 55.99
29.    Josh Koopmans Jr Dixie 56.00
30.    Josh Meng Sr Hurricane 56.11
31.    Curtis Sweeten So Desert Hills 56.13
32.    Brayden Butler Sr Wasatch Academy 56.13
33.    Eric Anderson So Cedar 56.27
34.    Alex Callister So Dixie 56.33
35.    Austin Richards So Ogden 56.35
36.    Max Bailey Jr Ogden 56.61
37.    Jansen Ence So Hurricane 56.64
38.    Dallon Larsen Sr Wasatch Academy 56.83
39.    Matt Hindes So North Sanpete 57.42
40.    Mitchell Fletcher So Pine View 57.44
41.    Tanner Brown Jr Ogden 57.44
42.    Avery Ware Sr Canyon View 57.55
43.    Andrew Ball So Cedar 57.59
44.    Ryan Wedemeyer Fr Dixie 57.77
45.    Josh Hardman Fr Pine View 57.81
46.    Preston English So Dixie 58.06
47.    Arik Manwaring So Corner Canyon 58.13
48.    Arik Manwaring So Corner Canyon 58.13
49.    Peter Oldham Jr Corner Canyon 58.28
50.    Karsten Jensen So Canyon View 58.41
51.    Markham Hall Fr Cedar 58.51
52.    Caleb Schofield Fr Cedar 58.52
53.    Eddie Valenzuela So Canyon View 59.14
54.    Braxton Messersmith Fr Enterprise 59.16
55.    Justin Bailey Jr Canyon View 59.82
56.    Sam Boehm So Ogden 1:00.47
57.    Damien Anderson So Hurricane 1:00.72
58.    Kellen Gubler Fr Hurricane 1:00.79
59.    Tyler Gardner Jr Enterprise 1:02.25
60.    Lincoln Dunford Sr Enterprise 1:04.52
61.    Cooper Hall So Hurricane 1:06.60
DNS    Kasey Hong So Corner Canyon DNS
DNS    Ron Esplin Sr Enterprise DNS
DNS    Taylor Evans Fr Dixie DNS
DNS    Jack Christensen Fr Dixie DNS
DNS    Dallas Davidson Jr Snow Canyon DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Chloe Taylor Jr Desert Hills 46.49 q
2.    Julia Hunt Sr Cedar 46.97 q
3.    Mayci Torgersen So North Sevier 47.03 q
4.    Hannah Stuart Fr Desert Hills 47.04 q
5.    Makenzie Woolley Jr Desert Hills 47.06 q
6.    Mylee Moon So Hurricane 47.09 q
7.    Jessica Pace So Canyon View 49.50 q
8.    Brinley Hess So Cedar 49.65 q
9.    Halle Anderson So Dixie 50.44
10.    Maeci Hicken Jr Hurricane 50.63
11.    Lexie Leavitt So Snow Canyon 50.66
12.    Kennedy Dutson So Hurricane 50.72
13.    Brianna Loya Sr Pine View 50.89
14.    Ellie Shurtliff Jr Enterprise 51.39
15.    Kourtney Kezos Sr Dixie 51.44
16.    Abby Finlinson Jr Dixie 52.07
17.    Sashika Wall So Desert Hills 52.11
18.    Georgianna Arnell Fr Cedar 52.52
19.    Lina Biasi Fr Parowan 52.61
20.    Shelby Brindley So Canyon View 53.05
21.    Koryn Sobel Fr Cedar 53.09
22.    Aspen Clayton Fr North Sanpete 53.74
23.    Emma George So Desert Hills 53.74
24.    Isabella Madsen Fr Hurricane 53.76
25.    Carilyn Pointer So Cedar 54.59
26.    Sarah Lloyd So Pine View 54.91
27.    Mckenzie Slaughter Fr Cedar 55.13
28.    Emma White So Corner Canyon 55.22
29.    Ashton Jones So Dixie 55.50
30.    Darci Nielsen Jr Desert Hills 56.14
31.    Audrey Jensen So Canyon View 56.44
32.    Mary Ipson Fr Parowan 58.13
33.    Emma Ward Fr Pine View 58.78
34.    Emma Egan Fr Canyon View 59.02
35.    Halee Pay Fr North Sanpete 1:02.15
36.    Camilla Robison So Millard 1:04.44
37.    Mahayla Anderson So North Sanpete 1:08.68
38.    Hope Christensen Fr North Sanpete 1:09.87
DNS    Brooklynn Reynolds Jr Snow Canyon DNS


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Jake McArthur Sr Pine View 40.43 q
2.    Braydon Cavalieri Jr Canyon View 41.52 q
3.    Tate Denos Jr Desert Hills 42.62 q
4.    Jorge Sanchez Sr Hurricane 42.83 q
5.    Colby Hughes Sr Hurricane 43.26 q
6.    Kire Goulding So Desert Hills 43.56 q
7.    Trenton Stapley Sr Canyon View 43.84 q
8.    Spencer Carlile Fr Dixie 43.84 q
9.    Kevin Crawley Jr Cedar 43.91
10.    Mosiah Worth So Cedar 44.15
11.    Caleb Weaver Sr Cedar 45.00
12.    James McArthur So Pine View 45.03
13.    Kenneth Moore Fr Hurricane 45.16
14.    Carson Fox Sr Millard 45.66
15.    Brage Anderson Jr North Sanpete 46.30
16.    Chad Roundy Jr Dixie 46.67
17.    Lyle Prince Sr Cedar 46.77
18.    Bodie Bostwick Jr Snow Canyon 46.97
19.    Carson Smith Jr Dixie 47.25
20.    Kaiden Roberts Fr Desert Hills 47.31
21.    Tyler Jessop So Snow Canyon 47.46
22.    Kendall Jones So Enterprise 47.48
23.    Dayne Stewart Jr Millard 47.54
24.    Jaron Woodruff Jr Pine View 47.75
25.    Brandon Foley Fr Cedar 48.07
26.    Ben Cottam Sr Wasatch Academy 48.22
27.    Brighton Bingham Fr Desert Hills 49.15
28.    Tyce Davies So Millard 49.90
29.    Logan Stilson Fr Cedar 50.43
30.    Michael McCarter Jr Corner Canyon 51.55
31.    Kobe Brunson So Millard 51.72
32.    Cache Bertschi Jr Dixie 52.25
33.    Michael Pearce So North Sanpete 56.32
34.    Ashton Gardner Fr Enterprise 58.34
DNS    Logan Orr Sr Corner Canyon DNS
DNS    Bowen Cluff So Desert Hills DNS
DNS    Brayden Johnson Jr Millard DNS
DNS    Jaxon Chepkwurui Sr Pine View DNS
DNS    Kaden Gale So Parowan DNS
DNS    Jonathan Roundy So Dixie DNS


Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Hurricane A Hurricane 4:27.80 10  
2.    North Sanpete A North Sanpete 4:38.39 8  
3.    Cedar A Cedar 4:43.57 6  
4.    Parowan A Parowan 4:48.48 5  
5.    Canyon View A Canyon View 5:09.23 4  
DNS    Millard A Millard DNS    
DNS    Snow Canyon A Snow Canyon DNS    


Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Cedar A Cedar 3:42.17 10  
2.    Hurricane A Hurricane 3:44.44 8  
3.    Dixie A Dixie 3:59.68 6  
4.    Millard A Millard 4:00.26 5  
5.    Pine View A Pine View 4:09.30 4  
6.    Wasatch Academy A Wasatch Academy 4:12.33 3  
7.    Snow Canyon A Snow Canyon 4:13.46 2  
DNS    North Sanpete A North Sanpete DNS    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Jaslyn Gardner Sr Enterprise 25.30 q -0.2 q
2.    Nicole Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon 26.65 q -0.2 q
3.    Rachael Hunt Sr Cedar 26.88 q -1.1 q
4.    Rachel Myers Jr Desert Hills 26.89 q -1.0 q
5.    Paje Rasmussen Fr Corner Canyon 27.29 q -1.1 q
6.    Hannah Stuart Fr Desert Hills 27.76 q -2.6 q
7.    Emma Jacobsen So Desert Hills 27.82 q -0.2 q
8.    Larissa Dabb Jr Canyon View 27.82 q -2.0 q
9.    Samantha Martinez Sr Desert Hills 28.45 -1.9
10.    Kaylee Hillyard So Canyon View 28.50 -0.2
11.    Olivia Stevenson Fr Hurricane 28.56 -2.6
12.    Jessica Pace So Canyon View 28.57 -0.2
13.    Lexi Hatch So Hurricane 28.72 -1.1
14.    Maren Street So Cedar 28.77 -1.1
15.    Kenya Rowley Fr Snow Canyon 28.78 -0.2
16.    Hannah Anderson So Desert Hills 28.82 -1.1
17.    Addison Newman Fr Canyon View 28.90 -1.0
18.    Emma Bagley So Corner Canyon 29.04 -0.8
19.    Breanna Graves Fr Snow Canyon 29.09 -2.0
20.    Makenzie Easton Sr Corner Canyon 29.14 -0.8
21.    Cambridge Wood So Cedar 29.16 -1.9
22.    Kalee Brunson Sr Cedar 29.17 -1.0
23.    Brianna Loya Sr Pine View 29.24 -0.2
24.    Abrielle Frehner So Dixie 29.34 -2.6
25.    Ashlie Prince Sr Hurricane 29.40 -0.2
26.    Jayden Baker Jr Hurricane 29.44 -1.9
27.    Addison Snow Fr Dixie 29.49 -1.1
28.    Yrene Heinze Jr Pine View 29.50 -1.1
29.    Hayley Schoppmann Fr Cedar 29.61 -1.0
30.    McKenna Murphy Fr Parowan 29.68 -0.2
31.    Bailey Hess Sr Cedar 29.86 -2.6
32.    Brynlee Wade Jr Pine View 29.88 -2.0
33.    Jada Chepkwurui So Pine View 29.91 -0.8
33.    Mylei Shepherd So Snow Canyon 29.91 -1.1
35.    Brynley Anderson So Millard 29.93 -2.0
36.    Sydney Clifford Fr Hurricane 30.03 -1.9
37.    Allison Davis Fr Hurricane 30.14 -1.1
38.    Lily Kerr So Parowan 30.16 -0.2
39.    Jenna Welch So Desert Hills 30.23 -0.8
40.    Madelyn Doyle Fr Pine View 30.29 -1.1
41.    Hannah Snow Fr North Sanpete 30.45 -1.1
42.    Brielle Fullmer Sr Canyon View 30.47 -1.0
43.    Madison Westerlind Sr Corner Canyon 30.54 -1.9
44.    Cara McAffee Jr Pine View 30.71 -0.8
45.    Melody Lyman So Dixie 30.73 -0.2
46.    Maria Josse Sr Millard 30.76 -1.0
47.    Lomani Taylor Fr Enterprise 30.76 -0.2
48.    Alaska Shapley So Parowan 30.79 -2.6
49.    Heidi Thurman Fr Millard 30.85 -1.1
50.    Ellie Wittwer Fr Dixie 30.88 -0.8
51.    India Sherman Jr Dixie 30.89 -2.6
52.    Maia Florence So Canyon View 31.01 -0.2
53.    Cambrie Roper So North Sanpete 31.18 -2.0
54.    Aubrey Pickett Sr Parowan 31.44 -2.0
55.    Lauren Ciaramella So Parowan 31.52 -2.6
56.    Courtney Condie Jr Wasatch Academy 31.78 -1.1
57.    Leighnie Robb Fr Parowan 31.86 -1.9
58.    Katelyn Larsen So Dixie 32.15 -0.8
59.    Whitney Larson Fr North Sanpete 32.74 -1.9
60.    Malia Cannon Fr Millard 33.05 -1.1
61.    Chesnie Roper So North Sanpete 33.08 -2.6
62.    Hope Christensen Fr North Sanpete 35.08 -1.0
63.    Mahayla Anderson So North Sanpete 36.64 -2.0
DNS    Jaicelyn Losee Jr Snow Canyon DNS -1.9
DNS    Taylan Whitehead Fr Snow Canyon DNS -2.0
DNS    Isabel George Sr Millard DNS -1.1
DNS    Rachel Bunting Jr Snow Canyon DNS -1.0
DNS    Jocelyn Dean Fr Millard DNS -0.8
DNS    Rachel Gardner Fr Enterprise DNS -0.2


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Keivontae Washington Sr Snow Canyon 22.91 q -0.2 q
2.    Turner Koyle Sr Millard 23.13 q -0.7 q
3.    Samson Doyle Sr Pine View 23.26 q -1.1 q
4.    Nelson Douglas Sr Canyon View 23.27 q -0.3 q
5.    Carter Reynolds Sr Desert Hills 23.32 q -0.7 q
6.    Cooper Kenney Jr Desert Hills 23.53 q -1.2 q
7.    Britt Dunnell Jr Canyon View 23.57 q -0.2 q
8.    Jared Jensen Sr Snow Canyon 23.81 q -1.2 q
9.    Parker Hightower Sr North Sanpete 23.83 +0.2
10.    Kasey Hong So Corner Canyon 23.84 -2.1
11.    Karson Parish So North Sanpete 23.87 -0.2
12.    Keilen Washington Fr Snow Canyon 23.89 -0.7
13.    Macen Walker Sr Pine View 23.90 -0.7
14.    Kolton Madsen Sr Desert Hills 24.03 -0.2
15.    Justin Hillyard Sr Canyon View 24.14 -0.3
16.    Dallon Larsen Sr Wasatch Academy 24.22 -0.7
17.    Hunter Mogensen Jr Cedar 24.23 -2.1
18.    Jorge Sanchez Sr Hurricane 24.46 -0.3
19.    Dallin Graf So Snow Canyon 24.47 -0.7
20.    Michael Coleman Jr Cedar 24.53 -1.1
21.    Nicholas Hulet Jr Cedar 24.54 -2.1
22.    Michael Moten Sr Pine View 24.63 -0.7
23.    Colby Hughes Sr Hurricane 24.63 +0.2
24.    Colin Tudor Sr Pine View 24.67 -0.2
25.    Braden Esplin Jr Snow Canyon 24.67 -1.2
26.    Jonathan Roundy So Dixie 24.74 +0.2
27.    Alex Callister So Dixie 24.76 -2.1
28.    Clayton Lott Jr Desert Hills 24.77 -0.3
29.    Curtis Sweeten So Desert Hills 24.80 -0.3
30.    Wyatt Roberts So North Sanpete 24.98 -0.2
31.    Ethan Bradbury Fr Hurricane 25.00 -0.7
32.    Andrew Henry Sr Hurricane 25.04 +0.2
33.    Tanner Manwaring Sr Corner Canyon 25.18 -0.2
34.    Karsten Jensen So Canyon View 25.22 -0.2
35.    Andrew Ball So Cedar 25.23 -0.2
36.    Nathan Despain So Millard 25.29 -0.7
37.    Jaxon Garrett Jr Cedar 25.31 +0.2
38.    August Jacobs So Corner Canyon 25.42 -1.2
39.    Matt Bradley Sr Wasatch Academy 25.51 -1.1
40.    Mitchell Fletcher So Pine View 25.52 -0.2
41.    Gabe Maires Jr Corner Canyon 25.57 -1.2
42.    Brage Anderson Jr North Sanpete 25.59 -1.2
43.    Jackson Cook Fr Cedar 25.61 -0.7
44.    Kylar Lemmon Jr Desert Hills 25.72 -2.1
45.    Cody Sampson Jr Corner Canyon 25.72 -1.1
46.    Jack Christensen Fr Dixie 25.72 -0.2
47.    Avery Ware Sr Canyon View 25.88 -2.1
48.    Will Degroat Jr Hurricane 25.89 -0.3
49.    Taylor Evans Fr Dixie 25.92 -0.7
50.    Tyler Kline So Dixie 26.27 -0.7
51.    Preston Moore So Dixie 26.30 -0.2
52.    Laramie Roberts Fr North Sanpete 26.49 -0.2
53.    Kasen Whitaker So Millard 26.55 +0.2
54.    Wyatt Gardner Fr Enterprise 26.80 -0.3
55.    Ben Cottam Sr Wasatch Academy 27.15 -2.1
56.    Britton Rasmussen Sr Millard 27.26 -1.1
57.    Michael Pearce So North Sanpete 28.73 -2.1
58.    Tyler Gardner Jr Enterprise 29.26 -1.2
59.    Jed Beckstrand Fr Enterprise 29.40 -1.2
DNS    Ben Sparks So Wasatch Academy DNS -0.7
DNS    Skyler Staheli So Enterprise DNS -0.7
DNS    Braxton Messersmith Fr Enterprise DNS -0.7
DNS    Logan Orr Sr Corner Canyon DNS -0.2
DNS    Bryant Jimenez Fr Enterprise DNS +0.2
DNS    Tilden Kesler Fr Millard DNS -1.1
DNS    Ethan Cox Jr Snow Canyon DNS -1.1
DNS    Sherm Jensen Fr Pine View DNS -1.1


Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Samantha Nelson Jr Desert Hills 11:02.86 10  
2.    Bailey Brinkerhoff Jr Desert Hills 11:04.00 8  
3.    Harley Taylor Jr Cedar 11:05.35 6  
4.    Karli Branch Jr Corner Canyon 11:08.65 5  
5.    Jessica Hill So Pine View 11:27.75 4  
6.    Ellie Bushar Sr Pine View 11:29.82 3  
7.    Lauren Luekenga So Desert Hills 11:45.85 2  
8.    Ashley Lagat So Wasatch Academy 11:46.85 1  
9.    Gwen Sepp Fr Dixie 11:50.29    
10.    Sheilah Cheruiyot Jr Wasatch Academy 11:54.13    
11.    Kate Allred So Ogden 11:55.06    
12.    Bonita Gray Fr Ogden 11:57.46    
13.    Malayna Steffensen So Canyon View 12:07.83    
14.    Kali Richardson So Corner Canyon 12:10.36    
15.    Gracie Clements Fr Pine View 12:12.44    
16.    Katie Crabtree Fr Ogden 12:14.19    
17.    Madison Strasner Fr Desert Hills 12:15.32    
18.    Elizabeth Gottfredson Sr Ogden 12:17.68    
19.    Alexia Larsen So Corner Canyon 12:19.47    
20.    Raili Jenkins Sr Corner Canyon 12:23.91    
21.    Abbey Blair Jr Ogden 12:27.56    
22.    Ember Moat So Millard 12:29.77    
23.    Jenna Boyer Fr Pine View 12:31.40    
24.    Abby Brown Sr Cedar 12:43.37    
25.    Brooke Reed Fr Parowan 12:43.47    
26.    Pyper Holt Fr Pine View 12:48.34    
27.    Purity Kattam So Wasatch Academy 12:59.90    
28.    Chloe Caldwell Fr Ogden 13:01.54    
29.    Makenzie Lawson So Corner Canyon 13:01.55    
30.    Rachel Kinikini Fr Hurricane 13:07.00    
31.    Dakota Robinson So Parowan 13:11.43    
32.    Allison Brown Fr Pine View 13:11.47    
33.    Kaylee Long Fr Hurricane 13:16.38    
34.    Kaysha Peterson Fr Canyon View 13:26.22    
35.    Rachel Ball So Corner Canyon 13:28.56    
36.    Macey Cox So Dixie 13:30.19    
37.    Janessa Eliason Sr North Sanpete 14:05.07    
38.    Tiffani Cannon Fr Enterprise 14:21.95    
39.    Megan Ashcraft Jr Hurricane 14:31.57    
40.    Megan Seamons Jr Snow Canyon 14:35.79    
41.    Mary Ipson Fr Parowan 15:04.60    
42.    Tamsin Stewart Fr North Sanpete 15:04.68    
43.    Kimberly Courtery Fr North Sanpete 15:11.07    
44.    Lorianna Bradshaw Fr Parowan 16:28.17    
45.    Johanna Peel Sr North Sanpete 16:49.06    
46.    Savanah Thatcher Fr Parowan 18:19.61    
DNS    Cassie Kreyling So Snow Canyon DNS    
DNS    Karyn Hess Fr Enterprise DNS    
DNS    Brooke Thomas So Hurricane DNS    
DNS    Herendira Lopez Sr Cedar DNS    


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Andrew Blackham Sr Ogden 9:40.28 10  
2.    Alex Harbertson So Corner Canyon 9:40.32 8  
3.    Mark Boyle So Corner Canyon 9:42.44 6  
4.    Bryson King Sr Desert Hills 9:51.51 5  
5.    Stephen Glod Jr Corner Canyon 9:54.69 4  
6.    Joshua Armstrong Fr Hurricane 9:55.10 3  
7.    Logan Hall Sr Pine View 9:59.19 2  
8.    Korban Cook Sr Canyon View 10:01.82 1  
9.    Ethan Ashby Sr Desert Hills 10:06.52    
10.    Nathan Beitler Jr Pine View 10:06.94    
11.    Hunter Stucki Fr Desert Hills 10:07.46    
12.    Alejandro Torres Sr Ogden 10:08.38    
13.    Matthew Thatcher Jr Desert Hills 10:10.45    
14.    Trevor Lawson Sr Corner Canyon 10:11.71    
15.    Ethan Pedersen Sr Corner Canyon 10:14.14    
16.    Bryce Thomas So Hurricane 10:14.63    
17.    Carson Horspool Sr Pine View 10:16.65    
18.    Scottie Bushar Fr Pine View 10:17.50    
19.    Samuel Fish Jr Canyon View 10:17.87    
20.    Fernando Bickley Fr Ogden 10:21.59    
21.    Nathan Beltran So Corner Canyon 10:23.36    
22.    Kasey Bang Sr Desert Hills 10:23.49    
23.    Michael Abegglen Jr Pine View 10:23.96    
24.    Noah Green So Cedar 10:26.31    
25.    Jaren Camp Jr Millard 10:27.28    
26.    Logan Dodds Fr Cedar 10:29.07    
27.    Jared Hunt Jr Canyon View 10:31.78    
28.    James Holt So Pine View 10:31.87    
29.    Ben Dastrup Fr Corner Canyon 10:32.47    
30.    Tyler Rhoads So Corner Canyon 10:34.59    
31.    Miles Wiser Sr Hurricane 10:36.29    
32.    Shade Woodard So Millard 10:42.06    
33.    Orange Peel So North Sanpete 10:42.47    
34.    William Fails So Cedar 10:44.53    
35.    Phillip Jiminez So Ogden 10:45.52    
36.    Wyatt Neilson So Canyon View 10:46.80    
37.    Ben Amodt Fr Hurricane 10:49.28    
38.    Ford Draper Jr Ogden 10:49.95    
39.    Matt Hindes So North Sanpete 10:50.43    
40.    Spencer Rose Fr Cedar 10:51.53    
41.    Matthew Monson Fr Cedar 11:04.34    
42.    Luke Burton Jr Dixie 11:06.49    
43.    Jonathan Fitzgerald Jr Parowan 11:11.03    
44.    Eric Call Jr Snow Canyon 11:17.59    
45.    George Wells Sr Dixie 11:20.98    
46.    Kyler Baker So Canyon View 11:27.48    
47.    Moses Iverson So Hurricane 11:28.07    
48.    Wyatt Gardner Fr Enterprise 11:40.70    
49.    James Anderson Fr Cedar 12:00.30    
50.    Jacob Fife So Snow Canyon 12:03.56    
51.    Eslie Allred Fr North Sanpete 12:10.39    
52.    Adam Campbell Sr Snow Canyon 12:14.01    
53.    Levi Bowles So North Sanpete 12:14.24    
54.    Tyson Schwartz Fr Millard 12:19.73    
55.    Jake Bayless Fr Wasatch Academy 12:41.66    
DNS    Griffin Sanders Fr Hurricane DNS    
DNS    Luke Jackson Fr North Sanpete DNS    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Hannah Stuart Fr Desert Hills 15.94 -0.3 10  
2.    Mayci Torgersen So North Sevier 16.43 -0.3 8  
3.    Chloe Taylor Jr Desert Hills 16.61 -0.3 6  
4.    Jenna Welch So Desert Hills 16.69 -0.3 5  
5.    Halle Anderson So Dixie 16.71 -0.3 4  
6.    Kennedy Dutson So Hurricane 16.95 -0.3 3  
7.    Emma Bagley So Corner Canyon 16.96 -0.3 2  
8.    Hannah Sobel Sr Cedar 18.41 -0.3 1  


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Carter Reynolds Sr Desert Hills 14.46 +0.0 10  
2.    Trenton Maurer Sr Cedar 14.78 +0.0 8  
3.    Tate Denos Jr Desert Hills 15.67 +0.0 6  
4.    Braydon Cavalieri Jr Canyon View 15.76 +0.0 5  
5.    Colby Hughes Sr Hurricane 16.16 +0.0 4  
6.    Spencer Carlile Fr Dixie 16.22 +0.0 3  
7.    Jake McArthur Sr Pine View 16.47 +0.0 2  
8.    Kenneth Moore Fr Hurricane 16.99 +0.0 1  


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Jaslyn Gardner Sr Enterprise 12.20 -0.6 10  
2.    Paje Rasmussen Fr Corner Canyon 12.47 -0.6 8  
3.    Isabelle Hightower So North Sanpete 12.89 -0.6 6  
4.    Jenna Welch So Desert Hills 13.31 -0.6 5  
5.    Kiki Stewart Jr Desert Hills 13.47 -0.6 4  
6.    Kalee Brunson Sr Cedar 13.48 -0.6 3  
7.    Mia Echohawk Fr Desert Hills 13.58 -0.6 2  
8.    Taylan Whitehead Fr Snow Canyon 13.65 -0.6 1  


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Keivontae Washington Sr Snow Canyon 10.88 -0.7 10  
2.    Parker Hightower Sr North Sanpete 11.33 -0.7 8  
3.    Turner Koyle Sr Millard 11.40 -0.7 6  
4.    Braden Squires Jr Desert Hills 11.58 -0.7 5  
5.    Nelson Douglas Sr Canyon View 11.65 -0.7 4  
6.    Keenan Bryner Sr Hurricane 11.67 -0.7 3  
7.    Samson Doyle Sr Pine View 11.68 -0.7 2  
8.    Keilen Washington Fr Snow Canyon 11.77 -0.7 1  


Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Cedar A Cedar 50.38 10  
2.    Enterprise A Enterprise 52.89 8  
3.    North Sanpete A North Sanpete 53.02 6  
4.    Dixie A Dixie 53.33 5  
5.    Hurricane A Hurricane 53.54 4  
6.    Canyon View A Canyon View 54.21 3  
7.    Pine View A Pine View 54.70 2  
8.    Parowan A Parowan 55.17 1  
DQ    Desert Hills A Desert Hills DQ    
51.011 Exchange Past Zone 3
DNS    Millard A Millard DNS    


Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Cedar A Cedar 44.72 10  
44.711
2.    Desert Hills A Desert Hills 44.72 8  
44.716
3.    Canyon View A Canyon View 44.72 6  
44.719
4.    Hurricane A Hurricane 44.84 5  
5.    North Sanpete A North Sanpete 45.98 4  
6.    Corner Canyon A Corner Canyon 46.56 3  
7.    Pine View A Pine View 48.54 2  
DQ    Dixie A Dixie DQ    
46.165 Exchange Past Zone 3


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Larissa Dabb Jr Canyon View 58.51 10  
2.    Rachael Hunt Sr Cedar 59.50 8  
3.    Rachel Myers Jr Desert Hills 1:01.32 6  
4.    Lexi Bird So Cedar 1:02.22 5  
5.    Kaylee Hillyard So Canyon View 1:04.53 4  
DNS    Emma Jacobsen So Desert Hills DNS    
DNS    Nicole Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon DNS    
DNS    Katy Kelly Fr Millard DNS    


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Turner Koyle Sr Millard 50.28 10  
2.    Samson Doyle Sr Pine View 50.40 8  
3.    Cameron Franklin Jr Valley 51.20 6  
4.    Britt Dunnell Jr Canyon View 51.49 5  
5.    Cooper Kenney Jr Desert Hills 52.63 4  
6.    Hunter Mogensen Jr Cedar 55.62 3  
7.    Nelson Douglas Sr Canyon View 56.54 2  
DNS    Zarek Proffit So Snow Canyon DNS    


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Chloe Taylor Jr Desert Hills 45.29 10  
2.    Julia Hunt Sr Cedar 46.48 8  
3.    Mayci Torgersen So North Sevier 46.96 6  
4.    Hannah Stuart Fr Desert Hills 47.14 5  
5.    Mylee Moon So Hurricane 47.21 4  
6.    Makenzie Woolley Jr Desert Hills 47.48 3  
7.    Brinley Hess So Cedar 49.52 2  
8.    Jessica Pace So Canyon View 50.08 1  


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Jake McArthur Sr Pine View 40.45 10  
2.    Tate Denos Jr Desert Hills 41.76 8  
3.    Colby Hughes Sr Hurricane 43.10 6  
4.    Kire Goulding So Desert Hills 43.17 5  
5.    Spencer Carlile Fr Dixie 43.59 4  
6.    Trenton Stapley Sr Canyon View 44.78 3  
DQ    Braydon Cavalieri Jr Canyon View DQ    
44.288 Hurdle Infraction H8
DNS    Jorge Sanchez Sr Hurricane DNS    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Alli Baker Fr Pine View 2:15.85 10  
2.    Jasie York Jr Cedar 2:16.48 8  
3.    Kaysie Klemic Jr Cedar 2:20.00 6  
4.    Mic Webster Jr Cedar 2:21.71 5  
5.    Audrey Camp Fr Millard 2:23.10 4  
6.    Lily Poulton Jr Desert Hills 2:23.23 3  
7.    Jada Chepkwurui So Pine View 2:23.45 2  
8.    Katy Kelly Fr Millard 2:25.09 1  
9.    Sara Diener Sr Corner Canyon 2:25.26    
10.    Brooke Thomas So Hurricane 2:26.02    
11.    Brooke Larson Jr Ogden 2:26.55    
12.    Anna Powell So Desert Hills 2:26.60    
13.    Rylee Holt Jr Pine View 2:27.72    
14.    Alyssa Fox Jr Desert Hills 2:28.02    
15.    Brea Bulkley Fr Snow Canyon 2:28.89    
16.    Bonita Gray Fr Ogden 2:29.60    
17.    Caroline Clements Sr Pine View 2:29.63    
18.    Lizzie Ware Jr Canyon View 2:29.64    
19.    Macie Barney Jr Desert Hills 2:29.66    
20.    Sheilah Cheruiyot Jr Wasatch Academy 2:30.62    
21.    Makenzie Easton Sr Corner Canyon 2:30.89    
22.    Jaylee Sorenson So Canyon View 2:30.91    
23.    Mackenzie Kalista So Ogden 2:31.52    
24.    Linzy Flinders Jr North Sanpete 2:32.09    
25.    Erica Davis So Cedar 2:33.25    
26.    Olivia Stevenson Fr Hurricane 2:33.33    
27.    Ashley Lagat So Wasatch Academy 2:33.45    
28.    Remi Nash So Cedar 2:33.84    
29.    Ashlie Prince Sr Hurricane 2:33.89    
30.    Kaylee Hillyard So Canyon View 2:34.53    
31.    Kate Allred So Ogden 2:35.09    
32.    Amanda Hatch Jr Ogden 2:35.17    
33.    Kailey Gilbert Fr Cedar 2:35.18    
34.    Alexia Larsen So Corner Canyon 2:36.09    
35.    Sarah Snow Fr Pine View 2:36.39    
36.    Kali Richardson So Corner Canyon 2:37.22    
37.    Brinley Christensen Fr Canyon View 2:37.28    
38.    Rachel Kinikini Fr Hurricane 2:37.29    
39.    Jenessa Finch So Pine View 2:37.53    
40.    Megan Shields Fr Canyon View 2:38.13    
41.    Purity Kattam So Wasatch Academy 2:38.44    
42.    Lydia Pace So Canyon View 2:38.78    
43.    Brooke Reed Fr Parowan 2:39.10    
44.    Tressa Carter Jr Enterprise 2:39.64    
45.    Allison Davis Fr Hurricane 2:40.19    
46.    Khari Cox So Millard 2:41.78    
47.    Ashley Lisonbee Jr Hurricane 2:44.47    
48.    Dakota Robinson So Parowan 2:44.86    
49.    Natalie Walker So Corner Canyon 2:45.84    
50.    Aimee Davenport Jr Millard 2:49.51    
51.    Connley Hall So Snow Canyon 2:49.60    
52.    Mia Townsend Fr Parowan 2:49.69    
53.    Cami Beckstrand Jr Millard 2:50.17    
54.    Cassie Kreyling So Snow Canyon 2:50.60    
55.    Layla Purdy Fr Snow Canyon 2:52.85    
56.    Siri Huntington Fr North Sanpete 2:53.34    
57.    Janessa Eliason Sr North Sanpete 2:56.04    
58.    Kimberly Courtery Fr North Sanpete 2:56.61    
59.    Jaidynn Shumway Sr Enterprise 2:57.58    
60.    Tamsin Stewart Fr North Sanpete 2:59.23    
61.    Kaytlin Thompson Jr Millard 3:03.54    
62.    Lorianna Bradshaw Fr Parowan 3:18.55    
63.    Johanna Peel Sr North Sanpete 3:19.73    
64.    Hannah Magnesen Fr Dixie 3:38.29    
DNS    Mary Ipson Fr Parowan DNS    
DNS    Macey Cox So Dixie DNS    
DNS    McKenna Brackett Fr Snow Canyon DNS    
DNS    Karli Branch Jr Corner Canyon DNS    
DNS    Abby Beus Fr Ogden DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Christian Warren Sr Ogden 1:56.65 10  
2.    Jensen Lambert Sr Cedar 1:57.61 8  
3.    Zarek Proffit So Snow Canyon 1:57.89 6  
4.    Jake Orr Fr Corner Canyon 1:59.06 5  
5.    Joshua Armstrong Fr Hurricane 2:00.05 4  
6.    Alex Hansen Sr Corner Canyon 2:00.52 3  
7.    Brady Bettridge So Cedar 2:00.90 2  
8.    Alex Hill Sr Pine View 2:00.97 1  
9.    Spencer Garate Sr Hurricane 2:01.72    
10.    Tim Amodt Jr Hurricane 2:01.91    
11.    Tyler Phillips Sr Desert Hills 2:02.66    
12.    Evan Boyer Jr Pine View 2:03.20    
13.    Hunter Jones Jr Canyon View 2:03.87    
14.    Tyler Nance So Desert Hills 2:05.53    
15.    Jayden Valkenburg Sr Snow Canyon 2:06.09    
16.    Korban Cook Sr Canyon View 2:06.12    
17.    Tanner Manwaring Sr Corner Canyon 2:06.43    
18.    Parker Jaten Sr Pine View 2:07.07    
19.    Jared Mehr So Snow Canyon 2:07.84    
20.    Tim Bryan Fr Snow Canyon 2:08.06    
21.    Austin Richards So Ogden 2:08.41    
22.    Andrew Blackham Sr Ogden 2:08.65    
23.    Bryce Thomas So Hurricane 2:08.65    
24.    Joshua Robinson So Cedar 2:09.80    
25.    Reagan Gardenhire Sr Corner Canyon 2:09.96    
26.    Eddie Valenzuela So Canyon View 2:10.15    
27.    Jansen Ence So Hurricane 2:10.16    
28.    Spencer Anderson So Ogden 2:10.29    
29.    Orange Peel So North Sanpete 2:11.20    
30.    Kael Myers So Millard 2:11.38    
31.    Cade Mills Sr Corner Canyon 2:12.02    
32.    Santiago Aparicio-Pacheco So Canyon View 2:12.22    
33.    Daniel Verespey Fr Snow Canyon 2:12.86    
34.    Morris Maxfield So Millard 2:13.27    
35.    Akili Prince Sr Dixie 2:13.71    
36.    Arik Manwaring So Corner Canyon 2:13.80    
37.    Riley McCarter Jr Corner Canyon 2:13.85    
38.    Thomas Doxey So Ogden 2:13.89    
39.    Tavin Borrowman Jr Pine View 2:14.31    
40.    Peter Oldham Jr Corner Canyon 2:14.70    
41.    Jeffery Schwendiman Fr Dixie 2:15.14    
42.    Caleb Schofield Fr Cedar 2:15.24    
43.    Lyle Prince Sr Cedar 2:15.45    
44.    Matt Hindes So North Sanpete 2:16.24    
45.    Brayden Butler Sr Wasatch Academy 2:16.29    
46.    Kaden Yardley Jr Cedar 2:16.50    
47.    Boston Horspool Fr Pine View 2:16.82    
48.    Miles Wiser Sr Hurricane 2:17.36    
49.    Ryan Wedemeyer Fr Dixie 2:17.83    
50.    Tyler Hanson So Pine View 2:18.18    
51.    Thomas Bishop Sr Millard 2:18.47    
52.    Chase Sylvester Jr Millard 2:19.32    
53.    Paul Jarvis So Canyon View 2:19.85    
54.    Jonathan Fitzgerald Jr Parowan 2:20.50    
55.    Michael Eagar Fr Dixie 2:20.69    
56.    Samuel Fish Jr Canyon View 2:20.78    
57.    Luke Jackson Fr North Sanpete 2:20.90    
58.    Lucas Stoddard Jr Snow Canyon 2:23.48    
59.    Jett Mackey Jr Dixie 2:25.70    
60.    Isaac Hooper So Dixie 2:28.93    
61.    Keith Davenport Fr Millard 2:36.02    
62.    Levi Bowles So North Sanpete 2:39.05    
63.    Eslie Allred Fr North Sanpete 2:40.06    
64.    Jake Bayless Fr Wasatch Academy 2:43.31    
DNS    Tyler Gardner Jr Enterprise DNS    
DNS    Jayce Thompson Sr Millard DNS    
DNS    Ethan Anderson Sr Ogden DNS    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Jaslyn Gardner Sr Enterprise 25.04 +0.9 10  
2.    Nicole Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon 25.87 +0.9 8  
3.    Paje Rasmussen Fr Corner Canyon 26.28 +0.9 6  
4.    Rachel Myers Jr Desert Hills 26.51 +0.9 5  
5.    Rachael Hunt Sr Cedar 26.51 +0.9 4  
6.    Larissa Dabb Jr Canyon View 26.88 +0.9 3  
7.    Hannah Stuart Fr Desert Hills 26.89 +0.9 2  
DNS    Emma Jacobsen So Desert Hills DNS +0.9    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Keivontae Washington Sr Snow Canyon 22.12 -1.0 10  
2.    Carter Reynolds Sr Desert Hills 22.87 -1.0 8  
3.    Turner Koyle Sr Millard 22.93 -1.0 6  
4.    Samson Doyle Sr Pine View 23.23 -1.0 5  
5.    Cooper Kenney Jr Desert Hills 23.43 -1.0 4  
6.    Nelson Douglas Sr Canyon View 23.44 -1.0 3  
7.    Britt Dunnell Jr Canyon View 23.62 -1.0 2  
DNS    Jared Jensen Sr Snow Canyon DNS -1.0    


Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Cedar A Cedar 4:07.26 10  
2.    Canyon View A Canyon View 4:17.32 8  
3.    Hurricane A Hurricane 4:18.04 6  
4.    Dixie A Dixie 4:19.24 5  
5.    Millard A Millard 4:25.67 4  
6.    Wasatch Academy A Wasatch Academy 4:33.67 3  
7.    Ogden A Ogden 4:34.89 2  
8.    Corner Canyon A Corner Canyon 4:44.92 1  
9.    Parowan A Parowan 4:45.62    
10.    North Sanpete A North Sanpete 4:50.63    


Boy's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Desert Hills A Desert Hills 3:29.08 10  
2.    Millard A Millard 3:40.07 8  
3.    Dixie A Dixie 3:41.24 6  
4.    North Sanpete A North Sanpete 3:43.88 5  
5.    Cedar A Cedar 3:48.51 4  
6.    Corner Canyon A Corner Canyon 3:53.04 3  
7.    Wasatch Academy A Wasatch Academy 3:53.31 2  
8.    Ogden A Ogden 3:58.56 1  


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Robert Campbell Sr Hurricane  15.43 q  50-07.50 q
2.    Drew Fakahua Jr Cedar  13.61 q  44-08.00 q
3.    Drake Fakahua Jr Cedar  13.26 q  43-06.00 q
4.    Ezra Lata Jr Cedar  12.96 q  42-06.50 q
5.    Porter Miller Sr Parowan  12.88 q  42-03.00 q
6.    Grant Eades Jr Desert Hills  12.74 q  41-09.50 q
7.    Mikey Petty Sr Corner Canyon  12.36 q  40-06.50 q
8.    Ryan Warner Jr Desert Hills  12.19 q  40-00.00 q
9.    Kobee Lata Sr Cedar  12.11 q  39-09.00 q
10.    Aaron Deem Jr Dixie  12.10  39-08.50
11.    Wyatt Barton Sr Canyon View  12.09  39-08.00
12.    Tanner Hermann Sr Desert Hills  12.00  39-04.50
13.    Maximus Swenson Jr Corner Canyon  12.00  39-04.50
14.    Mcade Poulson Jr North Sanpete  11.91  39-01.00
15.    Enoka Fuailetolo Jr Desert Hills  11.85  38-10.50
16.    Keenan Aiono So Corner Canyon  11.75  38-06.50
17.    Easton Petersen Sr Corner Canyon  11.63  38-02.00
18.    Nainoa Proctor So Cedar  11.40  37-05.00
19.    Tuiits Kanosh Jr Snow Canyon  11.40  37-05.00
20.    Mason Liti Jr Desert Hills  11.39  37-04.50
21.    Daniel Horton Jr Parowan  11.24  36-10.50
22.    Jakob Harrison So Parowan  10.93  35-10.50
23.    Dustin Ashworth Jr North Sanpete  10.74  35-03.00
24.    Slayde Kolb So Dixie  10.72  35-02.00
25.    Ryan LeBaron Jr Hurricane  10.70  35-01.50
26.    Hayden Giles Sr Cedar  10.64  34-11.00
27.    Conner Walden Jr Dixie  10.63  34-10.50
28.    Guy Ludlow So Dixie  10.41  34-02.00
29.    Nicholas Fajardo Sr Snow Canyon  10.39  34-01.00
30.    Stockton Rigby Sr Canyon View  10.25  33-07.50
31.    Nicholas Fiame So Pine View  10.20  33-05.50
32.    Tyrel Jacobson So Hurricane  9.90  32-06.00
33.    Brizbin Crowther Sr Pine View  9.83  32-03.00
34.    Tonga Nio So Snow Canyon  9.59  31-05.50
35.    Daniel Judd Sr Pine View  9.54  31-03.50
36.    Colton Walker Jr North Sanpete  9.47  31-01.00
37.    Zech Dehererra Fr Millard  9.47  31-01.00
38.    Isaac Field So Dixie  9.45  31-00.00
39.    Austin Wright Sr Hurricane  9.43  30-11.50
40.    Andrew Petersen Fr North Sanpete  9.22  30-03.00
41.    Samuel Raddatz Fr Canyon View  9.04  29-08.00
42.    Blake Dallin Sr Millard  8.94  29-04.00
43.    Cody Barlow Jr Enterprise  8.76  28-09.00
44.    Chris Bingham So Hurricane  8.63  28-04.00
45.    Spencer Banks Sr Enterprise  8.56  28-01.00
46.    Camden Schwendiman So Snow Canyon  8.51  27-11.00
47.    Jed Beckstrand Fr Enterprise  7.91  25-11.50
48.    Charles Kofford Sr Wasatch Academy  7.83  25-08.50
49.    Wyatt Holliday Fr Enterprise  7.62  25-00.25
50.    Braxton Brewer Jr Millard  7.62  25-00.00
51.    Dylan Walter Pinay So Wasatch Academy  7.26  23-10.00
52.    Alberto Galvan Jr Dixie  6.91  22-08.00
53.    Wyatt Gardner Fr Enterprise  6.88  22-07.00
54.    Weston Wilcox Fr Millard  5.84  19-02.00
DNS    Malik Davenport Jr Snow Canyon  DNS  DNS
DNS    Tomasi Tonga Sr Pine View  DNS  DNS
DNS    Ray Cordova So Hurricane  DNS  DNS
DNS    Trevor Thornock Jr Snow Canyon  DNS  DNS
DNS    Brian Jordan Sr Ogden  DNS  DNS
DNS    Tason Wilcock Jr Canyon View  DNS  DNS
DNS    Jayden Kaibetony So North Sanpete  DNS  DNS
DNS    Josh Lee Sr Enterprise  DNS  DNS


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Robert Campbell Sr Hurricane  15.52  50-11.00 10  
2.    Drake Fakahua Jr Cedar  14.03  46-00.50 8  
3.    Drew Fakahua Jr Cedar  13.61  44-08.00 6  
4.    Ryan Warner Jr Desert Hills  13.31  43-08.00 5  
5.    Porter Miller Sr Parowan  13.19  43-03.50 4  
6.    Ezra Lata Jr Cedar  13.17  43-02.50 3  
7.    Kobee Lata Sr Cedar  13.16  43-02.00 2  
8.    Grant Eades Jr Desert Hills  12.74  41-09.50 1  
9.    Mikey Petty Sr Corner Canyon  12.36  40-06.50    


Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English 

1.    Matt Kitchen Sr Dixie  51.97 q  170-06 q
2.    Drake Fakahua Jr Cedar  51.15 q  167-10 q
3.    Stockton Rigby Sr Canyon View  45.79 q  150-03 q
4.    Preston Huntsman Sr Hurricane  45.64 q  149-09 q
5.    Jakobe Turlington Sr Pine View  44.19 q  145-00 q
6.    Dylan Miraglia Sr Pine View  44.02 q  144-05 q
7.    Justin Hillyard Sr Canyon View  43.91 q  144-01 q
8.    Kason Bleak So Cedar  42.09 q  138-01 q
9.    Jared Stacey Sr Cedar  41.88 q  137-05 q
10.    Dallin Benson Sr Cedar  41.86  137-04
11.    Spencer Jolley Jr Desert Hills  40.41  132-07
12.    Zach Zufelt Sr Canyon View  39.88  130-10
13.    Leuben Westfall Jr Dixie  39.62  130-00
14.    Kortlynd Wood So Cedar  39.44  129-05
15.    Daniel Horton Jr Parowan  38.58  126-07
16.    Brian Jordan Sr Ogden  38.58  126-07
17.    Jake Stokes Sr Desert Hills  37.92  124-05
18.    Diego Gutierrez Sr Pine View  37.72  123-09
19.    Josh Bice Fr Pine View  37.46  122-11
20.    Xayden Jackman Sr Hurricane  37.11  121-09
21.    Connor Imlay Jr Hurricane  36.96  121-03
22.    Korbin Hughes Jr Hurricane  36.45  119-07
23.    Jordan Wilcock Fr Canyon View  35.69  117-01
24.    Hayden Giles Sr Cedar  35.25  115-08
25.    Corbin Penrod So Hurricane  34.47  113-01
26.    Colben Durham Jr Pine View  34.36  112-09
27.    Laramie Roberts Fr North Sanpete  34.26  112-05
28.    Slayde Kolb So Dixie  34.24  112-04
29.    Brooks Myers So Millard  33.07  108-06
30.    Samuel Raddatz Fr Canyon View  32.76  107-06
31.    Jake Swinson So Pine View  32.66  107-02
32.    Cutler Cannon Sr Enterprise  32.03  105-01
33.    Nick Gough Jr Snow Canyon  30.38  99-08
34.    Dustin Hart Fr Dixie  30.27  99-04
35.    Walker Winder So Hurricane  29.77  97-08
36.    Zech Dehererra Fr Millard  28.85  94-08
37.    Wesley Everett Fr Enterprise  28.57  93-09
38.    Easton Bonham Sr Valley  28.52  93-07
39.    Camden Schwendiman So Snow Canyon  28.45  93-04
40.    Spencer Nadauld Fr Snow Canyon  28.27  92-09
41.    Jed Beckstrand Fr Enterprise  28.01  91-11
42.    Tonga Nio So Snow Canyon  27.13  89-00
43.    Dylan Walter Pinay So Wasatch Academy  25.65  84-02
44.    Cody Barlow Jr Enterprise  25.55  83-10
45.    Jarem Stout Jr Enterprise  25.42  83-05
46.    Wyatt Holliday Fr Enterprise  24.69  81-00
47.    Charles Kofford Sr Wasatch Academy  24.48  80-04
48.    Alberto Galvan Jr Dixie  23.85  78-03
49.    Andrew Petersen Fr North Sanpete  23.26  76-04
50.    Braxton Heaton Sr Valley  22.93  75-03
51.    Weston Wilcox Fr Millard  22.83  74-11
DNS    Malik Davenport Jr Snow Canyon  DNS  DNS
DNS    Luke Bryan So Snow Canyon  DNS  DNS
DNS    Mason Allred Sr North Sanpete  DNS  DNS
DNS    Mcade Poulson Jr North Sanpete  DNS  DNS
DNS    Quinn Marchant So Desert Hills  DNS  DNS
DNS    Cole Bailey Sr Desert Hills  DNS  DNS
DNS    Tason Wilcock Jr Canyon View  DNS  DNS


Boy's Javelin Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Drake Fakahua Jr Cedar  54.18  177-09 10  
2.    Matt Kitchen Sr Dixie  53.92  176-11 8  
3.    Dylan Miraglia Sr Pine View  48.56  159-04 6  
4.    Jared Stacey Sr Cedar  46.51  152-07 5  
5.    Preston Huntsman Sr Hurricane  46.23  151-08 4  
6.    Stockton Rigby Sr Canyon View  46.18  151-06 3  
7.    Justin Hillyard Sr Canyon View  45.77  150-02 2  
8.    Jakobe Turlington Sr Pine View  44.19  145-00 1  
9.    Kason Bleak So Cedar  42.09  138-01    


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Matt Kitchen Sr Dixie  6.20 q  20-04.00 q q
2.    Trenton Maurer Sr Cedar  5.74 q  18-10.00 q q
3.    Braydon Cavalieri Jr Canyon View  5.74 q  18-10.00 q q
4.    Colin Tudor Sr Pine View  5.73 q  18-09.50 q q
5.    Drew Larkin Sr Desert Hills  5.71 q  18-09.00 q q
6.    Dallin Hancock So Pine View  5.66 q  18-07.00 q q
7.    Jayden Roden Sr Canyon View  5.60 q  18-04.50 q q
8.    Michael Moten Sr Pine View  5.59 q  18-04.00 q q
9.    Cody Sampson Jr Corner Canyon  5.56 q  18-03.00 q q
10.    Keilen Washington Fr Snow Canyon  5.56  18-03.00
11.    Drake Fakahua Jr Cedar  5.48  18-00.00
12.    Sam Marshal So Millard  5.48  18-00.00
13.    Eric Anderson So Cedar  5.47  17-11.25
14.    Clayton Lott Jr Desert Hills  5.42  17-09.50
15.    Dallin Graf So Snow Canyon  5.37  17-07.50
16.    Bryant Jimenez Fr Enterprise  5.36  17-07.00
17.    Bodie Bostwick Jr Snow Canyon  5.28  17-04.00
18.    Keenan Bryner Sr Hurricane  5.23  17-02.00
19.    Mosiah Worth So Cedar  5.15  16-11.00
20.    Tyler Walden So Dixie  5.12  16-09.50
21.    Tyler Moore Sr Hurricane  5.10  16-09.00
22.    Andrew Mangelson So Hurricane  5.08  16-08.00
23.    Corbin Crofts Fr Hurricane  5.03  16-06.25
24.    Tyler Webber Sr Desert Hills  5.01  16-05.50
25.    Kobe McCarroll Sr Pine View  5.00  16-05.00
26.    Joseph Flynn Fr Millard