2019 REGION 7 Championships |
Corner Canyon High School |
Draper, UT |
May 8, 2019 - May 9, 2019 |
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 3. | 49.98 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Annika Nye | So | Brighton HS | 9. | 52.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Annie Williams | So | Brighton HS | 12. | 54.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Camille Staker | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 13. | 54.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alia Hirschi | Fr | Jordan HS | 14. | 55.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Johnson | So | Alta HS | 18. | 56.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jimena Manzano-Benito | Jr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rebecca Urban | Sr | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Grace Wallace | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 2. | 47.58 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madeline LaFleur | Fr | Brighton HS | 4. | 50.34 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tais Imbico | So | Cottonwood HS | 7. | 51.61 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Annika Manwaring | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 8. | 52.06 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maja Biggs | Sr | Jordan HS | 10. | 52.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mina Done | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 15. | 55.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sydney Olsen | So | Alta HS | 19. | 58.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kati Hulick | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 21. | 1:00.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bailey Brandt | Sr | Brighton HS | 1. | 47.28 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Skye Meyers | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 5. | 50.53 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lauren Gehrett | Fr | Alta HS | 6. | 51.24 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Juliana Rodich | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 11. | 54.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lydia Gibbs | So | Alta HS | 16. | 55.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brooke Searle | Jr | Brighton HS | 17. | 55.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kate Numbers | Fr | Alta HS | 20. | 59.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bailey Brandt | Sr | Brighton HS | H3 | -1. | 47.28 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Grace Wallace | Jr | TIMPVIEW | H2 | -1. | 47.58 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H1 | -1. | 49.98 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madeline LaFleur | Fr | Brighton HS | H2 | -2. | 50.34 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Skye Meyers | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | H3 | -2. | 50.53 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lauren Gehrett | Fr | Alta HS | H3 | -3. | 51.24 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tais Imbico | So | Cottonwood HS | H2 | -3. | 51.61 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Annika Manwaring | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H2 | -4. | 52.06 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Annika Nye | So | Brighton HS | H1 | -2. | 52.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Maja Biggs | Sr | Jordan HS | H2 | -5. | 52.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Juliana Rodich | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H3 | -4. | 54.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Annie Williams | So | Brighton HS | H1 | -3. | 54.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Camille Staker | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H1 | -4. | 54.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alia Hirschi | Fr | Jordan HS | H1 | -5. | 55.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mina Done | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | H2 | -6. | 55.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Lydia Gibbs | So | Alta HS | H3 | -5. | 55.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brooke Searle | Jr | Brighton HS | H3 | -6. | 55.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Hannah Johnson | So | Alta HS | H1 | -6. | 56.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sydney Olsen | So | Alta HS | H2 | -7. | 58.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kate Numbers | Fr | Alta HS | H3 | -7. | 59.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kati Hulick | Jr | TIMPVIEW | H2 | -8. | 1:00.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jimena Manzano-Benito | Jr | Alta HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rebecca Urban | Sr | Brighton HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||