2019 REGION 7 Championships |
Corner Canyon High School |
Draper, UT |
May 8, 2019 - May 9, 2019 |
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Madeline LaFleur | Fr | Brighton HS | 8. | 18.57 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maja Biggs | Sr | Jordan HS | 9. | 18.78 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maria Koneva | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 16. | 19.52 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alia Hirschi | Fr | Jordan HS | 19. | 19.69 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jimena Manzano-Benito | Jr | Alta HS | 23. | 21.07 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sydney Olsen | So | Alta HS | 24. | 21.43 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Grace Wallace | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 2. | 16.25 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nadine Dumsa | So | Jordan HS | 7. | 18.44 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lydia Gibbs | So | Alta HS | 10. | 18.88 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hannah Johnson | So | Alta HS | 12. | 19.19 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brooke Searle | Jr | Brighton HS | 15. | 19.43 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sarah Oldroyd | So | TIMPVIEW | 26. | 23.01 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bailey Brandt | Sr | Brighton HS | 3. | 16.97 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mina Done | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 5. | 17.76 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Camille Staker | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 14. | 19.43 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Attalie Lunt | So | Brighton HS | 17. | 19.52 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tais Imbico | So | Cottonwood HS | 20. | 19.71 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Genessa Eldredge | Jr | Alta HS | 21. | 19.88 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Olivia Pectol | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 22. | 20.07 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 1. | 15.73 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lauren Gehrett | Fr | Alta HS | 4. | 17.63 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Juliana Rodich | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 6. | 18.35 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sarah Staker | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 11. | 19.04 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Annika Nye | So | Brighton HS | 13. | 19.24 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kati Hulick | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 18. | 19.66 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Elizabeth Walker | Sr | Brighton HS | 25. | 22.78 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H4 | -1. | 15.73 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Grace Wallace | Jr | TIMPVIEW | H2 | -1. | 16.25 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bailey Brandt | Sr | Brighton HS | H3 | -1. | 16.97 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lauren Gehrett | Fr | Alta HS | H4 | -2. | 17.63 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mina Done | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | H3 | -2. | 17.76 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Juliana Rodich | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H4 | -3. | 18.35 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nadine Dumsa | So | Jordan HS | H2 | -2. | 18.44 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Madeline LaFleur | Fr | Brighton HS | H1 | -1. | 18.57 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Maja Biggs | Sr | Jordan HS | H1 | -2. | 18.78 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lydia Gibbs | So | Alta HS | H2 | -3. | 18.88 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sarah Staker | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | H4 | -4. | 19.04 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hannah Johnson | So | Alta HS | H2 | -4. | 19.19 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Annika Nye | So | Brighton HS | H4 | -5. | 19.24 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Camille Staker | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H3 | -3. | 19.43 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brooke Searle | Jr | Brighton HS | H2 | -5. | 19.43 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Maria Koneva | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H1 | -3. | 19.52 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Attalie Lunt | So | Brighton HS | H3 | -4. | 19.52 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kati Hulick | Jr | TIMPVIEW | H4 | -6. | 19.66 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Alia Hirschi | Fr | Jordan HS | H1 | -4. | 19.69 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tais Imbico | So | Cottonwood HS | H3 | -5. | 19.71 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Genessa Eldredge | Jr | Alta HS | H3 | -6. | 19.88 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Olivia Pectol | Jr | TIMPVIEW | H3 | -7. | 20.07 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jimena Manzano-Benito | Jr | Alta HS | H1 | -5. | 21.07 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Sydney Olsen | So | Alta HS | H1 | -6. | 21.43 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Elizabeth Walker | Sr | Brighton HS | H4 | -7. | 22.78 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Sarah Oldroyd | So | TIMPVIEW | H2 | -6. | 23.01 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adrian Bacikalo | Sr | Brighton HS | 3. | 15.92 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shem Frandsen | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 4. | 16.08 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lincoln Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | 8. | 16.69 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan Falls | Jr | Alta HS | 10. | 17.09 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Updike | So | Alta HS | 13. | 18.21 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gavin White | So | TIMPVIEW | 15. | 18.51 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hiatt Nebeker | Jr | Brighton HS | 16. | 18.82 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Austin Neff | Sr | Alta HS | 21. | 20.16 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dillon Jensen | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 2. | 15.48 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Fillmore | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 5. | 16.13 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anthony Hawkins | Jr | Brighton HS | 9. | 16.90 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Avery Madsen | So | Brighton HS | 14. | 18.45 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Braedon Bowden | Jr | Brighton HS | 17. | 18.84 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dylan Johnson | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 18. | 19.46 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Riley Skinner | Sr | Alta HS | 23. | 21.82 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Harston | Sr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lawrence Lokonobei | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 1. | 15.20 | q | +0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connor Critchlow | Jr | Brighton HS | 6. | 16.41 | q | +0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kelson Jensen | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 7. | 16.55 | q | +0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zach Mattson | Fr | TIMPVIEW | 11. | 18.13 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brendan Tsang | So | Alta HS | 12. | 18.16 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nate Neyman | So | Corner Canyon HS | 19. | 19.48 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jorden Fife | So | Alta HS | 20. | 20.16 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Calvin Frodsham | So | Cottonwood HS | 22. | 20.34 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lawrence Lokonobei | Sr | Cottonwood HS | H3 | -1. | 15.20 | q | +0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dillon Jensen | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H2 | -1. | 15.48 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adrian Bacikalo | Sr | Brighton HS | H1 | -1. | 15.92 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shem Frandsen | Jr | TIMPVIEW | H1 | -2. | 16.08 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isaac Fillmore | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H2 | -2. | 16.13 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Connor Critchlow | Jr | Brighton HS | H3 | -2. | 16.41 | q | +0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kelson Jensen | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H3 | -3. | 16.55 | q | +0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lincoln Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | H1 | -3. | 16.69 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Anthony Hawkins | Jr | Brighton HS | H2 | -3. | 16.90 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jordan Falls | Jr | Alta HS | H1 | -4. | 17.09 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Zach Mattson | Fr | TIMPVIEW | H3 | -4. | 18.13 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brendan Tsang | So | Alta HS | H3 | -5. | 18.16 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ethan Updike | So | Alta HS | H1 | -5. | 18.21 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Avery Madsen | So | Brighton HS | H2 | -4. | 18.45 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Gavin White | So | TIMPVIEW | H1 | -6. | 18.51 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Hiatt Nebeker | Jr | Brighton HS | H1 | -7. | 18.82 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Braedon Bowden | Jr | Brighton HS | H2 | -5. | 18.84 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Dylan Johnson | Sr | Cottonwood HS | H2 | -6. | 19.46 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Nate Neyman | So | Corner Canyon HS | H3 | -6. | 19.48 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jorden Fife | So | Alta HS | H3 | -7. | 20.16 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Austin Neff | Sr | Alta HS | H1 | -8. | 20.16 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Calvin Frodsham | So | Cottonwood HS | H3 | -8. | 20.34 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Riley Skinner | Sr | Alta HS | H2 | -7. | 21.82 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Harston | Sr | Jordan HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aly Milford | So | Corner Canyon HS | 2. | 12.94 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 3. | 13.05 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Skyler Tillery | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 10. | 13.58 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alyssa West | Fr | Jordan HS | 14. | 13.89 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cora Cummings | So | Cottonwood HS | 16. | 14.06 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aria Fife | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 19. | 14.16 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Liesl Rembacz | So | Alta HS | 22. | 14.40 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maile Jacobsen | Jr | Brighton HS | 24. | 14.45 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katelyn Austin | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 5. | 13.22 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Autumn Engstrom | Fr | Alta HS | 7. | 13.28 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carolyn Affleck | So | Brighton HS | 9. | 13.55 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace Kammeran | So | Alta HS | 13. | 13.82 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lucy Dalgleish | Jr | Brighton HS | 20. | 14.16 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Melinda Mafileo | Sr | Jordan HS | 23. | 14.41 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Grace Degraff | So | TIMPVIEW | 29. | 14.83 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Reagan Winget | So | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kayla Milford | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 4. | 13.18 | q | +0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keri Cordon | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 6. | 13.23 | q | +0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Annabelle Heaton | Jr | Brighton HS | 11. | 13.74 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Media Kalunga | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 12. | 13.78 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Meg Sorensen | So | Alta HS | 15. | 13.93 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | KaLea Miner | Fr | Jordan HS | 25. | 14.65 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Grace Allred | So | TIMPVIEW | 28. | 14.76 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alyssa Evans | Jr | Brighton HS | 30. | 15.20 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paje Rasmussen | So | Corner Canyon HS | 1. | 12.72 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kalissa Manuel | Fr | TIMPVIEW | 8. | 13.54 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Morgan Sunquist | Fr | Brighton HS | 17. | 14.10 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caitlyn Thomas | Sr | Jordan HS | 18. | 14.13 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Makenna Toone | Fr | Alta HS | 21. | 14.36 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emily Riet | Fr | Jordan HS | 26. | 14.71 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Katie Comer | Fr | Cottonwood HS | 27. | 14.73 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlyn Christensen | So | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paje Rasmussen | So | Corner Canyon HS | H4 | -1. | 12.72 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aly Milford | So | Corner Canyon HS | H1 | -1. | 12.94 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H1 | -2. | 13.05 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kayla Milford | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | H3 | -1. | 13.18 | q | +0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katelyn Austin | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H2 | -1. | 13.22 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Keri Cordon | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H3 | -2. | 13.23 | q | +0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Autumn Engstrom | Fr | Alta HS | H2 | -2. | 13.28 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kalissa Manuel | Fr | TIMPVIEW | H4 | -2. | 13.54 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carolyn Affleck | So | Brighton HS | H2 | -3. | 13.55 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Skyler Tillery | Jr | TIMPVIEW | H1 | -3. | 13.58 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Annabelle Heaton | Jr | Brighton HS | H3 | -3. | 13.74 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Media Kalunga | Jr | Cottonwood HS | H3 | -4. | 13.78 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Grace Kammeran | So | Alta HS | H2 | -4. | 13.82 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alyssa West | Fr | Jordan HS | H1 | -4. | 13.89 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Meg Sorensen | So | Alta HS | H3 | -5. | 13.93 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Cora Cummings | So | Cottonwood HS | H1 | -5. | 14.06 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Morgan Sunquist | Fr | Brighton HS | H4 | -3. | 14.10 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Caitlyn Thomas | Sr | Jordan HS | H4 | -4. | 14.13 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Aria Fife | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | H1 | -6. | 14.16 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Lucy Dalgleish | Jr | Brighton HS | H2 | -5. | 14.16 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Makenna Toone | Fr | Alta HS | H4 | -5. | 14.36 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Liesl Rembacz | So | Alta HS | H1 | -7. | 14.40 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Melinda Mafileo | Sr | Jordan HS | H2 | -6. | 14.41 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Maile Jacobsen | Jr | Brighton HS | H1 | -8. | 14.45 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | KaLea Miner | Fr | Jordan HS | H3 | -6. | 14.65 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Emily Riet | Fr | Jordan HS | H4 | -6. | 14.71 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Katie Comer | Fr | Cottonwood HS | H4 | -7. | 14.73 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Grace Allred | So | TIMPVIEW | H3 | -7. | 14.76 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Grace Degraff | So | TIMPVIEW | H2 | -7. | 14.83 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Alyssa Evans | Jr | Brighton HS | H3 | -8. | 15.20 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Reagan Winget | So | Corner Canyon HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlyn Christensen | So | Alta HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | William Ammons | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 4. | 11.39 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cody Hagen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 5. | 11.40 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Peyton Wolvington | Fr | Brighton HS | 11. | 11.82 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elisha Musinguzi | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 14. | 11.89 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joseph Martin | So | TIMPVIEW | 15. | 11.92 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Spencer McFashion | Jr | Brighton HS | 17. | 11.97 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler-Chance Hew-Len | So | TIMPVIEW | 26. | 12.28 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Noah Kjar | So | Corner Canyon HS | 6. | 11.42 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jared Crockett | Jr | Alta HS | 10. | 11.81 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaeger Bostwick | Sr | Brighton HS | 18. | 12.01 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Landon Davenport | Jr | Jordan HS | 21. | 12.10 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abinesh Neopany | So | Cottonwood HS | 28. | 12.70 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Russel Heaton | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 34. | 16.61 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ben Butandu | Sr | Jordan HS | 1. | 11.04 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | August Jacobs | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 8. | 11.63 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Matthew Sharp | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 13. | 11.88 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacobie Webster | Jr | Brighton HS | 19. | 12.08 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kale Wakley | Jr | Jordan HS | 24. | 12.20 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Stephen Boss | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 25. | 12.25 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cassidy Gates | Sr | Alta HS | 33. | 13.53 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brock Fabrizio | So | Alta HS | 3. | 11.17 | q | -0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kai Rumsey | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 7. | 11.55 | q | -0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jack Degraff | So | TIMPVIEW | 16. | 11.95 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zach Cobia | Jr | Brighton HS | 23. | 12.13 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ayden Merritt | Fr | Alta HS | 27. | 12.51 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lucas Grocost | So | Alta HS | 29. | 12.74 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Michael Miller | So | Cottonwood HS | 31. | 13.31 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaedin Johnson | Jr | Jordan HS | 2. | 11.11 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Drew Hysong | Sr | Brighton HS | 9. | 11.70 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gabe Caldwell | Sr | Jordan HS | 12. | 11.86 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Harrison Taggart | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 20. | 12.08 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Bollingbrook | Sr | Jordan HS | 22. | 12.12 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Christian Thomas | Fr | Alta HS | 30. | 13.19 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Malachi White | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 32. | 13.41 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hayden Easterly | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ben Butandu | Sr | Jordan HS | H3 | -1. | 11.04 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaedin Johnson | Jr | Jordan HS | H5 | -1. | 11.11 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brock Fabrizio | So | Alta HS | H4 | -1. | 11.17 | q | -0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | William Ammons | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H1 | -1. | 11.39 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cody Hagen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | H1 | -2. | 11.40 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Noah Kjar | So | Corner Canyon HS | H2 | -1. | 11.42 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kai Rumsey | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H4 | -2. | 11.55 | q | -0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | August Jacobs | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H3 | -2. | 11.63 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Drew Hysong | Sr | Brighton HS | H5 | -2. | 11.70 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jared Crockett | Jr | Alta HS | H2 | -2. | 11.81 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Peyton Wolvington | Fr | Brighton HS | H1 | -3. | 11.82 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Gabe Caldwell | Sr | Jordan HS | H5 | -3. | 11.86 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Matthew Sharp | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H3 | -3. | 11.88 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Elisha Musinguzi | Sr | Cottonwood HS | H1 | -4. | 11.89 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Joseph Martin | So | TIMPVIEW | H1 | -5. | 11.92 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jack Degraff | So | TIMPVIEW | H4 | -3. | 11.95 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Spencer McFashion | Jr | Brighton HS | H1 | -6. | 11.97 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jaeger Bostwick | Sr | Brighton HS | H2 | -3. | 12.01 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jacobie Webster | Jr | Brighton HS | H3 | -4. | 12.08 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Harrison Taggart | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | H5 | -4. | 12.08 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Landon Davenport | Jr | Jordan HS | H2 | -4. | 12.10 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ethan Bollingbrook | Sr | Jordan HS | H5 | -5. | 12.12 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Zach Cobia | Jr | Brighton HS | H4 | -4. | 12.13 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kale Wakley | Jr | Jordan HS | H3 | -5. | 12.20 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Stephen Boss | Sr | Cottonwood HS | H3 | -6. | 12.25 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Tyler-Chance Hew-Len | So | TIMPVIEW | H1 | -7. | 12.28 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Ayden Merritt | Fr | Alta HS | H4 | -5. | 12.51 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Abinesh Neopany | So | Cottonwood HS | H2 | -5. | 12.70 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Lucas Grocost | So | Alta HS | H4 | -6. | 12.74 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Christian Thomas | Fr | Alta HS | H5 | -6. | 13.19 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Michael Miller | So | Cottonwood HS | H4 | -7. | 13.31 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Malachi White | Sr | Cottonwood HS | H5 | -7. | 13.41 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Cassidy Gates | Sr | Alta HS | H3 | -7. | 13.53 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Russel Heaton | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H2 | -6. | 16.61 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hayden Easterly | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jocelyn Summers | So | Brighton HS | 17. | 5:52.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Paige Sieverts | Jr | Brighton HS | 19. | 5:57.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Margaret Driggs | So | Cottonwood HS | 21. | 6:04.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Erika Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | 22. | 6:09.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Samantha Eberhardt | So | Brighton HS | 23. | 6:11.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alyse Searle | Jr | Brighton HS | 24. | 6:13.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Melanie Collins | Jr | Brighton HS | 25. | 6:14.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Abigail Almas | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 26. | 6:17.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Taylor Hill | Sr | Jordan HS | 27. | 6:19.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Abigail Lundberg | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 28. | 6:19.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaleigh Glauser | So | Jordan HS | 29. | 6:22.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ireland Perri | So | Alta HS | 30. | 6:26.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lilly Golden | Fr | Cottonwood HS | 31. | 6:27.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Rachel Rosenberg | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 32. | 6:33.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Nicole Shreiber | Fr | Jordan HS | 33. | 6:34.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Abby Murphy | Sr | Alta HS | 34. | 6:38.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Summer Lundberg | So | TIMPVIEW | 1. | 5:17.91 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alexia Larsen | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 2. | 5:20.07 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abbie Bankhead | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 3. | 5:20.61 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elizabeth Wilcox | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 4. | 5:20.89 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaroldeen Oveson | Fr | TIMPVIEW | 5. | 5:21.13 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shelby Stubbs | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 6. | 5:28.61 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caroline Rupper | Fr | Brighton HS | 7. | 5:29.58 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Morgan Jensen | Jr | Alta HS | 8. | 5:30.21 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Caroline Murri | Jr | Alta HS | 9. | 5:30.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mikayla Kimball | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 10. | 5:34.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kali Richardson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 11. | 5:34.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Madelyn Boulton | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 12. | 5:41.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Allison Oler | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 13. | 5:45.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sydni Smith | Jr | Alta HS | 14. | 5:50.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lily Evans | So | Cottonwood HS | 15. | 5:51.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Juliana Banks | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 15. | 5:51.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Audrey Iverson | Jr | Alta HS | 18. | 5:57.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Mallory McCarter | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 20. | 5:59.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Summer Lundberg | So | TIMPVIEW | S2 | -1. | 5:17.91 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alexia Larsen | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -2. | 5:20.07 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abbie Bankhead | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -3. | 5:20.61 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elizabeth Wilcox | Sr | TIMPVIEW | S2 | -4. | 5:20.89 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaroldeen Oveson | Fr | TIMPVIEW | S2 | -5. | 5:21.13 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shelby Stubbs | Sr | TIMPVIEW | S2 | -6. | 5:28.61 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caroline Rupper | Fr | Brighton HS | S2 | -7. | 5:29.58 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Morgan Jensen | Jr | Alta HS | S2 | -8. | 5:30.21 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Caroline Murri | Jr | Alta HS | S2 | -9. | 5:30.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mikayla Kimball | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -10. | 5:34.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kali Richardson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -11. | 5:34.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Madelyn Boulton | Sr | TIMPVIEW | S2 | -12. | 5:41.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Allison Oler | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -13. | 5:45.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sydni Smith | Jr | Alta HS | S2 | -14. | 5:50.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lily Evans | So | Cottonwood HS | S2 | -15. | 5:51.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Juliana Banks | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S2 | -15. | 5:51.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jocelyn Summers | So | Brighton HS | S1 | -1. | 5:52.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Audrey Iverson | Jr | Alta HS | S2 | -17. | 5:57.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Paige Sieverts | Jr | Brighton HS | S1 | -2. | 5:57.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Mallory McCarter | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -18. | 5:59.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Margaret Driggs | So | Cottonwood HS | S1 | -3. | 6:04.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Erika Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | S1 | -4. | 6:09.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Samantha Eberhardt | So | Brighton HS | S1 | -5. | 6:11.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Alyse Searle | Jr | Brighton HS | S1 | -6. | 6:13.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Melanie Collins | Jr | Brighton HS | S1 | -7. | 6:14.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Abigail Almas | Jr | Cottonwood HS | S1 | -8. | 6:17.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Taylor Hill | Sr | Jordan HS | S1 | -9. | 6:19.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Abigail Lundberg | Sr | TIMPVIEW | S1 | -10. | 6:19.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kaleigh Glauser | So | Jordan HS | S1 | -11. | 6:22.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Ireland Perri | So | Alta HS | S1 | -12. | 6:26.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Lilly Golden | Fr | Cottonwood HS | S1 | -13. | 6:27.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Rachel Rosenberg | Jr | Cottonwood HS | S1 | -14. | 6:33.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Nicole Shreiber | Fr | Jordan HS | S1 | -15. | 6:34.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Abby Murphy | Sr | Alta HS | S1 | -16. | 6:38.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jackson Koski | Jr | Alta HS | 18. | 5:01.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Rhoads | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 19. | 5:02.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alec Searle | Jr | Brighton HS | 20. | 5:02.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | James Fetzer | Sr | Brighton HS | 21. | 5:03.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Harrison Steen | So | Brighton HS | 22. | 5:12.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Thomas Jones | Jr | Alta HS | 23. | 5:14.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Owen Smith | Jr | Brighton HS | 24. | 5:17.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cole Newman | Jr | Jordan HS | 25. | 5:18.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tim Dixon | Jr | Alta HS | 26. | 5:20.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tavin Forsythe-Barker | Sr | Alta HS | 27. | 5:21.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Austin Palmer | Jr | Alta HS | 28. | 5:21.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Wilkerlin Sintyl | So | Cottonwood HS | 29. | 5:30.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mario Nevot | Jr | Brighton HS | 30. | 5:31.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Anthony Hernandez | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 31. | 5:37.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ethan DeGooyer | Fr | Jordan HS | 32. | 5:37.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Victor Fagergren | So | Brighton HS | 33. | 5:48.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kaden Rapoza | Fr | Jordan HS | 34. | 5:56.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Nathan Boone | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 35. | 6:01.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Johnson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 1. | 4:28.72 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Calvin Boyce | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 2. | 4:30.92 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Beltran | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 3. | 4:31.03 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cody Madsen | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 4. | 4:33.25 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ian Valentine | Sr | Alta HS | 5. | 4:33.41 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sam Sanft | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 6. | 4:39.09 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Arik Manwaring | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 7. | 4:40.48 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sam Bennett | Sr | Jordan HS | 8. | 4:42.27 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Michael McCarter | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 9. | 4:46.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jonathon Jensen | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 10. | 4:49.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ethan Davis | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 11. | 4:49.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Willis Allen | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 12. | 4:50.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Peter Oldham | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 13. | 4:50.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Carter Middleton | So | TIMPVIEW | 14. | 4:54.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Samuel Norton | So | TIMPVIEW | 15. | 4:57.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Sam Jewkes | Sr | Jordan HS | 16. | 4:58.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jake Hayward | Jr | Jordan HS | 17. | 4:59.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Johnson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -1. | 4:28.72 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Calvin Boyce | Sr | TIMPVIEW | S2 | -2. | 4:30.92 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Beltran | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -3. | 4:31.03 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cody Madsen | Jr | Cottonwood HS | S2 | -4. | 4:33.25 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ian Valentine | Sr | Alta HS | S2 | -5. | 4:33.41 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sam Sanft | Sr | TIMPVIEW | S2 | -6. | 4:39.09 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Arik Manwaring | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -7. | 4:40.48 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sam Bennett | Sr | Jordan HS | S2 | -8. | 4:42.27 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Michael McCarter | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -9. | 4:46.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jonathon Jensen | Jr | TIMPVIEW | S2 | -10. | 4:49.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ethan Davis | Sr | TIMPVIEW | S2 | -11. | 4:49.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Willis Allen | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S2 | -12. | 4:50.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Peter Oldham | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -13. | 4:50.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Carter Middleton | So | TIMPVIEW | S2 | -14. | 4:54.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Samuel Norton | So | TIMPVIEW | S2 | -15. | 4:57.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Sam Jewkes | Sr | Jordan HS | S2 | -16. | 4:58.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jake Hayward | Jr | Jordan HS | S2 | -17. | 4:59.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jackson Koski | Jr | Alta HS | S1 | -1. | 5:01.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Tyler Rhoads | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -2. | 5:02.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Alec Searle | Jr | Brighton HS | S1 | -3. | 5:02.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | James Fetzer | Sr | Brighton HS | S1 | -4. | 5:03.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Harrison Steen | So | Brighton HS | S1 | -5. | 5:12.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Thomas Jones | Jr | Alta HS | S1 | -6. | 5:14.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Owen Smith | Jr | Brighton HS | S1 | -7. | 5:17.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Cole Newman | Jr | Jordan HS | S1 | -8. | 5:18.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Tim Dixon | Jr | Alta HS | S1 | -9. | 5:20.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Tavin Forsythe-Barker | Sr | Alta HS | S1 | -10. | 5:21.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Austin Palmer | Jr | Alta HS | S1 | -11. | 5:21.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Wilkerlin Sintyl | So | Cottonwood HS | S1 | -12. | 5:30.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Mario Nevot | Jr | Brighton HS | S1 | -13. | 5:31.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Anthony Hernandez | Jr | Cottonwood HS | S1 | -14. | 5:37.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ethan DeGooyer | Fr | Jordan HS | S1 | -15. | 5:37.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Victor Fagergren | So | Brighton HS | S1 | -16. | 5:48.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Kaden Rapoza | Fr | Jordan HS | S1 | -17. | 5:56.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Nathan Boone | Jr | Cottonwood HS | S1 | -18. | 6:01.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kallyn Chynoweth | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 2. | 1:01.05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Laura Lundahl | Jr | Brighton HS | 6. | 1:02.79 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Siarra Sherod | So | Cottonwood HS | 12. | 1:07.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hallie Benson | So | Alta HS | 13. | 1:08.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Liesl Rembacz | So | Alta HS | 14. | 1:09.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maile Jacobsen | Jr | Brighton HS | 17. | 1:12.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mary Johnson | Jr | Brighton HS | 18. | 1:12.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aly Milford | So | Corner Canyon HS | 3. | 1:01.08 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katelyn Austin | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 4. | 1:01.65 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maryn Granger | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 7. | 1:03.36 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyra Imbico | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 9. | 1:04.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lucy Dalgleish | Jr | Brighton HS | 10. | 1:05.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Korin Larsen | Jr | Brighton HS | 16. | 1:09.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Leah Mickelson | So | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shelby Andrewsen | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 1. | 1:00.54 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madiysn Wankier | So | Corner Canyon HS | 5. | 1:02.37 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Annika Manwaring | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 8. | 1:04.06 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hinemoa Aston | Fr | TIMPVIEW | 11. | 1:06.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaylen Hubbs | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 15. | 1:09.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Natalie Broadhead | Sr | Jordan HS | 19. | 1:14.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Hill | Sr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shelby Andrewsen | Jr | TIMPVIEW | H3 | -1. | 1:00.54 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kallyn Chynoweth | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H1 | -1. | 1:01.05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aly Milford | So | Corner Canyon HS | H2 | -1. | 1:01.08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katelyn Austin | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H2 | -2. | 1:01.65 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madiysn Wankier | So | Corner Canyon HS | H3 | -2. | 1:02.37 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Laura Lundahl | Jr | Brighton HS | H1 | -2. | 1:02.79 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maryn Granger | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H2 | -3. | 1:03.36 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Annika Manwaring | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H3 | -3. | 1:04.06 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tyra Imbico | Sr | Cottonwood HS | H2 | -4. | 1:04.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lucy Dalgleish | Jr | Brighton HS | H2 | -5. | 1:05.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Hinemoa Aston | Fr | TIMPVIEW | H3 | -4. | 1:06.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Siarra Sherod | So | Cottonwood HS | H1 | -3. | 1:07.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hallie Benson | So | Alta HS | H1 | -4. | 1:08.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Liesl Rembacz | So | Alta HS | H1 | -5. | 1:09.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kaylen Hubbs | Jr | TIMPVIEW | H3 | -5. | 1:09.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Korin Larsen | Jr | Brighton HS | H2 | -6. | 1:09.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Maile Jacobsen | Jr | Brighton HS | H1 | -6. | 1:12.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Mary Johnson | Jr | Brighton HS | H1 | -7. | 1:12.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Natalie Broadhead | Sr | Jordan HS | H3 | -6. | 1:14.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Hill | Sr | Jordan HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Leah Mickelson | So | Alta HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jeddy Bennett | Sr | Jordan HS | 5. | 52.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kasey Hong | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 9. | 53.10 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cole Hagen | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 12. | 53.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Adam Kimball | Sr | Brighton HS | 15. | 54.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mathew Boss | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 25. | 58.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin Neff | Sr | Alta HS | 29. | 1:05.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Tang | Fr | Cottonwood HS | 31. | 1:10.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Murdock | Jr | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Harbertson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 1. | 51.54 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Donovan Cooper | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 4. | 52.22 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Burnett | So | Brighton HS | 6. | 52.27 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wilkerlin Sintyl | So | Cottonwood HS | 13. | 54.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sam Bennett | Sr | Jordan HS | 16. | 54.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jake Hayward | Jr | Jordan HS | 20. | 56.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Benjamin Amundsen | So | Brighton HS | 27. | 59.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brad Day | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 28. | 1:04.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jared Crockett | Jr | Alta HS | 2. | 51.72 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Burningham | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 8. | 52.68 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Landon Davenport | Jr | Jordan HS | 10. | 53.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | August Jacobs | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 14. | 54.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ayden Merritt | Fr | Alta HS | 17. | 56.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Thomas Van Woerkman | Sr | Alta HS | 18. | 56.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gabriel Haymore | So | Alta HS | 21. | 57.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Calvin Lewis | Jr | Brighton HS | 22. | 57.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Pearson | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 3. | 51.78 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Orr | So | Corner Canyon HS | 7. | 52.48 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chandler Glauser | Sr | Jordan HS | 11. | 53.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Noah Macedone | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 19. | 56.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Konner Kristensen | Sr | Brighton HS | 23. | 57.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylor Eby | So | Jordan HS | 24. | 57.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daniel Gee | So | Alta HS | 26. | 58.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Samuel Eborn | Fr | Cottonwood HS | 30. | 1:08.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Harbertson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H2 | -1. | 51.54 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jared Crockett | Jr | Alta HS | H3 | -1. | 51.72 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michael Pearson | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H4 | -1. | 51.78 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Donovan Cooper | Sr | Cottonwood HS | H2 | -2. | 52.22 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jeddy Bennett | Sr | Jordan HS | H1 | -1. | 52.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nathan Burnett | So | Brighton HS | H2 | -3. | 52.27 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jake Orr | So | Corner Canyon HS | H4 | -2. | 52.48 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dallin Burningham | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H3 | -2. | 52.68 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kasey Hong | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H1 | -2. | 53.10 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Landon Davenport | Jr | Jordan HS | H3 | -3. | 53.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Chandler Glauser | Sr | Jordan HS | H4 | -3. | 53.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cole Hagen | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H1 | -3. | 53.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Wilkerlin Sintyl | So | Cottonwood HS | H2 | -4. | 54.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | August Jacobs | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H3 | -4. | 54.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Adam Kimball | Sr | Brighton HS | H1 | -4. | 54.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Sam Bennett | Sr | Jordan HS | H2 | -5. | 54.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ayden Merritt | Fr | Alta HS | H3 | -5. | 56.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Thomas Van Woerkman | Sr | Alta HS | H3 | -6. | 56.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Noah Macedone | Jr | TIMPVIEW | H4 | -4. | 56.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jake Hayward | Jr | Jordan HS | H2 | -6. | 56.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Gabriel Haymore | So | Alta HS | H3 | -7. | 57.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Calvin Lewis | Jr | Brighton HS | H3 | -8. | 57.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Konner Kristensen | Sr | Brighton HS | H4 | -5. | 57.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Taylor Eby | So | Jordan HS | H4 | -6. | 57.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Mathew Boss | Jr | Cottonwood HS | H1 | -5. | 58.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Daniel Gee | So | Alta HS | H4 | -7. | 58.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Benjamin Amundsen | So | Brighton HS | H2 | -7. | 59.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Brad Day | Jr | Cottonwood HS | H2 | -8. | 1:04.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Austin Neff | Sr | Alta HS | H1 | -6. | 1:05.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Samuel Eborn | Fr | Cottonwood HS | H4 | -8. | 1:08.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Josh Tang | Fr | Cottonwood HS | H1 | -7. | 1:10.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Murdock | Jr | Brighton HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 3. | 49.98 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Annika Nye | So | Brighton HS | 9. | 52.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Annie Williams | So | Brighton HS | 12. | 54.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Camille Staker | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 13. | 54.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alia Hirschi | Fr | Jordan HS | 14. | 55.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Johnson | So | Alta HS | 18. | 56.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jimena Manzano-Benito | Jr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rebecca Urban | Sr | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Grace Wallace | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 2. | 47.58 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madeline LaFleur | Fr | Brighton HS | 4. | 50.34 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tais Imbico | So | Cottonwood HS | 7. | 51.61 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Annika Manwaring | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 8. | 52.06 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maja Biggs | Sr | Jordan HS | 10. | 52.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mina Done | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 15. | 55.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sydney Olsen | So | Alta HS | 19. | 58.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kati Hulick | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 21. | 1:00.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bailey Brandt | Sr | Brighton HS | 1. | 47.28 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Skye Meyers | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 5. | 50.53 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lauren Gehrett | Fr | Alta HS | 6. | 51.24 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Juliana Rodich | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 11. | 54.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lydia Gibbs | So | Alta HS | 16. | 55.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brooke Searle | Jr | Brighton HS | 17. | 55.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kate Numbers | Fr | Alta HS | 20. | 59.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bailey Brandt | Sr | Brighton HS | H3 | -1. | 47.28 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Grace Wallace | Jr | TIMPVIEW | H2 | -1. | 47.58 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H1 | -1. | 49.98 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madeline LaFleur | Fr | Brighton HS | H2 | -2. | 50.34 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Skye Meyers | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | H3 | -2. | 50.53 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lauren Gehrett | Fr | Alta HS | H3 | -3. | 51.24 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tais Imbico | So | Cottonwood HS | H2 | -3. | 51.61 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Annika Manwaring | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H2 | -4. | 52.06 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Annika Nye | So | Brighton HS | H1 | -2. | 52.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Maja Biggs | Sr | Jordan HS | H2 | -5. | 52.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Juliana Rodich | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H3 | -4. | 54.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Annie Williams | So | Brighton HS | H1 | -3. | 54.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Camille Staker | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H1 | -4. | 54.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alia Hirschi | Fr | Jordan HS | H1 | -5. | 55.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mina Done | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | H2 | -6. | 55.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Lydia Gibbs | So | Alta HS | H3 | -5. | 55.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brooke Searle | Jr | Brighton HS | H3 | -6. | 55.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Hannah Johnson | So | Alta HS | H1 | -6. | 56.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sydney Olsen | So | Alta HS | H2 | -7. | 58.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kate Numbers | Fr | Alta HS | H3 | -7. | 59.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kati Hulick | Jr | TIMPVIEW | H2 | -8. | 1:00.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jimena Manzano-Benito | Jr | Alta HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rebecca Urban | Sr | Brighton HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaac Fillmore | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 5. | 41.96 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Harston | Sr | Jordan HS | 7. | 43.13 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Avery Madsen | So | Brighton HS | 9. | 45.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kelson Jensen | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 14. | 47.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Jessop | So | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jorden Fife | So | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Connor Critchlow | Jr | Brighton HS | 2. | 41.14 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shem Frandsen | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 3. | 41.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zach Mattson | Fr | TIMPVIEW | 10. | 45.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brendan Tsang | So | Alta HS | 12. | 45.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nate Neyman | So | Corner Canyon HS | 13. | 46.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Riley Skinner | Sr | Alta HS | 17. | 48.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gannon Jensen | So | Corner Canyon HS | 21. | 49.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dillon Jensen | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 4. | 41.79 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Adrian Bacikalo | Sr | Brighton HS | 6. | 42.53 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ethan Updike | So | Alta HS | 11. | 45.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gavin White | So | TIMPVIEW | 15. | 47.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Deric Newton | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 20. | 48.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Noah Hanson | So | Corner Canyon HS | 23. | 50.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jordan Falls | Jr | Alta HS | 24. | 50.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lawrence Lokonobei | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 1. | 40.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anthony Hawkins | Jr | Brighton HS | 8. | 43.54 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dylan Johnson | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 16. | 47.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Calvin Frodsham | So | Cottonwood HS | 18. | 48.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Braedon Bowden | Jr | Brighton HS | 19. | 48.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ben Cvetko | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 22. | 49.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Max Minoughan | Sr | Brighton HS | 25. | 53.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lawrence Lokonobei | Sr | Cottonwood HS | H4 | -1. | 40.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connor Critchlow | Jr | Brighton HS | H2 | -1. | 41.14 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shem Frandsen | Jr | TIMPVIEW | H2 | -2. | 41.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dillon Jensen | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H3 | -1. | 41.79 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isaac Fillmore | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H1 | -1. | 41.96 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Adrian Bacikalo | Sr | Brighton HS | H3 | -2. | 42.53 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alex Harston | Sr | Jordan HS | H1 | -2. | 43.13 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Anthony Hawkins | Jr | Brighton HS | H4 | -2. | 43.54 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Avery Madsen | So | Brighton HS | H1 | -3. | 45.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Zach Mattson | Fr | TIMPVIEW | H2 | -3. | 45.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ethan Updike | So | Alta HS | H3 | -3. | 45.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brendan Tsang | So | Alta HS | H2 | -4. | 45.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Nate Neyman | So | Corner Canyon HS | H2 | -5. | 46.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kelson Jensen | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H1 | -4. | 47.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Gavin White | So | TIMPVIEW | H3 | -4. | 47.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dylan Johnson | Sr | Cottonwood HS | H4 | -3. | 47.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Riley Skinner | Sr | Alta HS | H2 | -6. | 48.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Calvin Frodsham | So | Cottonwood HS | H4 | -4. | 48.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Braedon Bowden | Jr | Brighton HS | H4 | -5. | 48.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Deric Newton | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H3 | -5. | 48.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Gannon Jensen | So | Corner Canyon HS | H2 | -7. | 49.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ben Cvetko | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H4 | -6. | 49.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Noah Hanson | So | Corner Canyon HS | H3 | -6. | 50.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jordan Falls | Jr | Alta HS | H3 | -7. | 50.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Max Minoughan | Sr | Brighton HS | H4 | -7. | 53.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Jessop | So | Alta HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jorden Fife | So | Alta HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katelyn Austin | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 4. | 26.91 | q | +1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Reagan Winget | So | Corner Canyon HS | 6. | 27.29 | q | +1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kalissa Manuel | Fr | TIMPVIEW | 10. | 28.21 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace Kammeran | So | Alta HS | 15. | 29.03 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | KaLea Miner | Fr | Jordan HS | 24. | 30.38 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sarah Birrell | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 27. | 35.21 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katie Comer | Fr | Cottonwood HS | DNS | DNS | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Leah Mickelson | So | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bailey Brandt | Sr | Brighton HS | 3. | 26.81 | q | +1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maryn Granger | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 11. | 28.37 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Morgan Sunquist | Fr | Brighton HS | 12. | 28.69 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Skye Meyers | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 13. | 28.78 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Makenna Toone | Fr | Alta HS | 17. | 29.24 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nicole Devashrayee | Fr | Brighton HS | 18. | 29.29 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Grace Allred | So | TIMPVIEW | 26. | 31.75 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Autumn Engstrom | Fr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shelby Andrewsen | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 2. | 26.52 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kayla Milford | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 5. | 27.02 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carolyn Affleck | So | Brighton HS | 9. | 28.09 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Meg Sorensen | So | Alta HS | 16. | 29.05 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Caitlyn Thomas | Sr | Jordan HS | 20. | 29.72 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Liesl Rembacz | So | Alta HS | 22. | 29.89 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cora Cummings | So | Cottonwood HS | 23. | 29.92 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aly Milford | So | Corner Canyon HS | 1. | 26.46 | q | +1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keri Cordon | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 7. | 27.33 | q | +1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Laura Lundahl | Jr | Brighton HS | 8. | 27.56 | q | +1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Annabelle Heaton | Jr | Brighton HS | 14. | 29.00 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alyssa West | Fr | Jordan HS | 19. | 29.47 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaylen Hubbs | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 21. | 29.76 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Natalie Broadhead | Sr | Jordan HS | 25. | 31.43 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aly Milford | So | Corner Canyon HS | H4 | -1. | 26.46 | q | +1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shelby Andrewsen | Jr | TIMPVIEW | H3 | -1. | 26.52 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bailey Brandt | Sr | Brighton HS | H2 | -1. | 26.81 | q | +1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katelyn Austin | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H1 | -1. | 26.91 | q | +1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kayla Milford | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | H3 | -2. | 27.02 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Reagan Winget | So | Corner Canyon HS | H1 | -2. | 27.29 | q | +1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Keri Cordon | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H4 | -2. | 27.33 | q | +1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Laura Lundahl | Jr | Brighton HS | H4 | -3. | 27.56 | q | +1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carolyn Affleck | So | Brighton HS | H3 | -3. | 28.09 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kalissa Manuel | Fr | TIMPVIEW | H1 | -3. | 28.21 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Maryn Granger | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H2 | -2. | 28.37 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Morgan Sunquist | Fr | Brighton HS | H2 | -3. | 28.69 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Skye Meyers | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | H2 | -4. | 28.78 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Annabelle Heaton | Jr | Brighton HS | H4 | -4. | 29.00 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Grace Kammeran | So | Alta HS | H1 | -4. | 29.03 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Meg Sorensen | So | Alta HS | H3 | -4. | 29.05 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Makenna Toone | Fr | Alta HS | H2 | -5. | 29.24 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Nicole Devashrayee | Fr | Brighton HS | H2 | -6. | 29.29 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Alyssa West | Fr | Jordan HS | H4 | -5. | 29.47 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Caitlyn Thomas | Sr | Jordan HS | H3 | -5. | 29.72 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kaylen Hubbs | Jr | TIMPVIEW | H4 | -6. | 29.76 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Liesl Rembacz | So | Alta HS | H3 | -6. | 29.89 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Cora Cummings | So | Cottonwood HS | H3 | -7. | 29.92 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | KaLea Miner | Fr | Jordan HS | H1 | -5. | 30.38 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Natalie Broadhead | Sr | Jordan HS | H4 | -7. | 31.43 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Grace Allred | So | TIMPVIEW | H2 | -7. | 31.75 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Sarah Birrell | Jr | Cottonwood HS | H1 | -6. | 35.21 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Autumn Engstrom | Fr | Alta HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katie Comer | Fr | Cottonwood HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Leah Mickelson | So | Alta HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaedin Johnson | Jr | Jordan HS | 3. | 22.98 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cody Hagen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 4. | 23.24 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaeger Bostwick | Sr | Brighton HS | 13. | 24.53 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacobie Webster | Jr | Brighton HS | 17. | 24.95 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Issiah Rivera | So | Cottonwood HS | 19. | 25.14 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gabe Caldwell | Sr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Noah Kjar | So | Corner Canyon HS | 2. | 22.95 | q | +0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | William Ammons | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 11. | 24.17 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jared Crockett | Jr | Alta HS | 16. | 24.84 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elisha Musinguzi | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 24. | 25.91 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Landon Davenport | Jr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Eby | So | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Peyton Wolvington | Fr | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ben Butandu | Sr | Jordan HS | 5. | 23.34 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael Pearson | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 7. | 23.74 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Donovan Cooper | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 8. | 23.95 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dillon Jensen | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 10. | 24.09 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Vave Adolpho | So | TIMPVIEW | 15. | 24.79 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ayden Merritt | Fr | Alta HS | 22. | 25.53 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nathan Burnett | So | Brighton HS | 26. | 27.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Drew Hysong | Sr | Brighton HS | 6. | 23.71 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joseph Martin | So | TIMPVIEW | 9. | 24.07 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer McFashion | Jr | Brighton HS | 18. | 25.14 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Bollingbrook | Sr | Jordan HS | 20. | 25.34 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kellen Hullinger | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 23. | 25.76 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Michael Miller | So | Cottonwood HS | 25. | 27.22 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brock Fabrizio | So | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Harrison Taggart | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 1. | 22.94 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jack Degraff | So | TIMPVIEW | 12. | 24.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kasey Hong | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 14. | 24.59 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abinesh Neopany | So | Cottonwood HS | 21. | 25.47 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lucas Grocost | So | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Christian Thomas | Fr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | August Jacobs | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Harrison Taggart | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | H5 | -1. | 22.94 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Noah Kjar | So | Corner Canyon HS | H2 | -1. | 22.95 | q | +0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaedin Johnson | Jr | Jordan HS | H1 | -1. | 22.98 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cody Hagen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | H1 | -2. | 23.24 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ben Butandu | Sr | Jordan HS | H3 | -1. | 23.34 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Drew Hysong | Sr | Brighton HS | H4 | -1. | 23.71 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Michael Pearson | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H3 | -2. | 23.74 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Donovan Cooper | Sr | Cottonwood HS | H3 | -3. | 23.95 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Joseph Martin | So | TIMPVIEW | H4 | -2. | 24.07 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dillon Jensen | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H3 | -4. | 24.09 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | William Ammons | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H2 | -2. | 24.17 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jack Degraff | So | TIMPVIEW | H5 | -2. | 24.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jaeger Bostwick | Sr | Brighton HS | H1 | -3. | 24.53 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kasey Hong | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H5 | -3. | 24.59 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Vave Adolpho | So | TIMPVIEW | H3 | -5. | 24.79 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jared Crockett | Jr | Alta HS | H2 | -3. | 24.84 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jacobie Webster | Jr | Brighton HS | H1 | -4. | 24.95 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Spencer McFashion | Jr | Brighton HS | H4 | -3. | 25.14 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Issiah Rivera | So | Cottonwood HS | H1 | -5. | 25.14 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ethan Bollingbrook | Sr | Jordan HS | H4 | -4. | 25.34 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Abinesh Neopany | So | Cottonwood HS | H5 | -4. | 25.47 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ayden Merritt | Fr | Alta HS | H3 | -6. | 25.53 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kellen Hullinger | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | H4 | -5. | 25.76 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Elisha Musinguzi | Sr | Cottonwood HS | H2 | -4. | 25.91 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Michael Miller | So | Cottonwood HS | H4 | -6. | 27.22 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Nathan Burnett | So | Brighton HS | H3 | -7. | 27.25 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Landon Davenport | Jr | Jordan HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lucas Grocost | So | Alta HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Eby | So | Jordan HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Christian Thomas | Fr | Alta HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | August Jacobs | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gabe Caldwell | Sr | Jordan HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Peyton Wolvington | Fr | Brighton HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brock Fabrizio | So | Alta HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Sprint Medley Relay Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Corner Canyon HS A | Corner Canyon HS | 4:23.06 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | TIMPVIEW A | TIMPVIEW | 4:28.49 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cottonwood HS A | Cottonwood HS | 4:35.23 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brighton HS A | Brighton HS | 4:38.12 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alta HS A | Alta HS | 4:44.09 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jordan HS A | Jordan HS | 4:56.84 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan HS A | Jordan HS | 3:39.76 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Corner Canyon HS A | Corner Canyon HS | 3:48.45 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | TIMPVIEW A | TIMPVIEW | 3:49.55 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cottonwood HS A | Cottonwood HS | 3:52.07 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brighton HS A | Brighton HS | 3:57.64 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Alta HS A | Alta HS | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 15.37 | +1.9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Grace Wallace | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 15.60 | +1.9 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bailey Brandt | Sr | Brighton HS | 15.92 | +1.9 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madeline LaFleur | Fr | Brighton HS | 17.11 | +1.9 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lauren Gehrett | Fr | Alta HS | 17.35 | +1.9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nadine Dumsa | So | Jordan HS | 17.41 | +1.9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mina Done | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 17.49 | +1.9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maja Biggs | Sr | Jordan HS | 17.65 | +1.9 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Juliana Rodich | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 17.90 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lawrence Lokonobei | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 14.92 | +2.2 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dillon Jensen | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 15.30 | +2.2 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shem Frandsen | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 15.64 | +2.2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Adrian Bacikalo | Sr | Brighton HS | 15.68 | +2.2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isaac Fillmore | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 15.90 | +2.2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lincoln Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | 16.16 | +2.2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kelson Jensen | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 16.66 | +2.2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Connor Critchlow | Jr | Brighton HS | 16.74 | +2.2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paje Rasmussen | So | Corner Canyon HS | 12.45 | +2.0 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katelyn Austin | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 12.52 | +2.0 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aly Milford | So | Corner Canyon HS | 12.64 | +2.0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kayla Milford | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 12.71 | +2.0 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 12.78 | +2.0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Autumn Engstrom | Fr | Alta HS | 12.84 | +2.0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kalissa Manuel | Fr | TIMPVIEW | 13.27 | +2.0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Keri Cordon | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 13.34 | +2.0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ben Butandu | Sr | Jordan HS | 10.93 | +1.4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaedin Johnson | Jr | Jordan HS | 11.01 | +1.4 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cody Hagen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 11.30 | +1.4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | William Ammons | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 11.33 | +1.4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Noah Kjar | So | Corner Canyon HS | 11.37 | +1.4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kai Rumsey | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 11.41 | +1.4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Drew Hysong | Sr | Brighton HS | 11.62 | +1.4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | August Jacobs | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 11.71 | +1.4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Karli Branch | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 11:22.39 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Morgan Jensen | Jr | Alta HS | 11:29.18 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaroldeen Oveson | Fr | TIMPVIEW | 11:34.30 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caroline Rupper | Fr | Brighton HS | 11:41.44 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Elizabeth Wilcox | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 11:47.18 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shelby Stubbs | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 11:59.24 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Madelyn Boulton | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 12:09.48 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alexia Larsen | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 12:16.42 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kali Richardson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 12:18.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Avery Hartey | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 12:44.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mercy Smith | Fr | TIMPVIEW | 12:45.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jocelyn Summers | So | Brighton HS | 13:06.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Rachel Oldham | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 13:12.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Melanie Collins | Jr | Brighton HS | 13:29.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Makenzie Lawson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 13:50.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kendyl Jakins | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 14:08.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Rachel Rosenberg | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 14:12.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Alyse Searle | Jr | Brighton HS | 14:18.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kate Marler | Jr | Brighton HS | 14:18.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Lilly Golden | Fr | Cottonwood HS | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Margaret Driggs | So | Cottonwood HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nathan Beltran | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 9:53.99 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Stephen Glod | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 9:54.28 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Calvin Boyce | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 9:54.62 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sam Sanft | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 10:05.66 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alex Harbertson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 10:07.08 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Benjamin Dastrup | So | Corner Canyon HS | 10:12.30 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jeff Armstrong | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 10:17.37 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carson Day | So | Corner Canyon HS | 10:18.31 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cody Madsen | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 10:18.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Charles Broberg | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 10:21.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Eric Hedengren | So | TIMPVIEW | 10:25.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Willis Allen | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 10:26.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Steven Oler | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 10:26.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Arda Caliskan | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 10:30.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Sam Jewkes | Sr | Jordan HS | 10:58.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Crew Simpson | Fr | Cottonwood HS | 11:20.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Owen Smith | Jr | Brighton HS | 11:22.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Samuel Lindsay | So | Jordan HS | 11:22.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Joshua Behunin | So | Brighton HS | 11:23.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | James Fetzer | Sr | Brighton HS | 11:31.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Cole Newman | Jr | Jordan HS | 11:37.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Lincoln Bunker | So | Brighton HS | 12:36.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Spencer Montmeny | So | Brighton HS | 12:38.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Nathan Hunter | So | Brighton HS | 12:38.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Ammon Oldham | So | Jordan HS | 14:46.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Ethan DeGooyer | Fr | Jordan HS | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Kaden Rapoza | Fr | Jordan HS | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shelby Andrewsen | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 1:00.28 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kallyn Chynoweth | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 1:00.44 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Laura Lundahl | Jr | Brighton HS | 1:01.13 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katelyn Austin | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 1:01.20 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aly Milford | So | Corner Canyon HS | 1:01.26 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maryn Granger | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 1:02.27 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Madiysn Wankier | So | Corner Canyon HS | 1:04.56 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Annika Manwaring | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Pearson | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 51.08 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jared Crockett | Jr | Alta HS | 51.20 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Donovan Cooper | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 51.61 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Orr | So | Corner Canyon HS | 51.78 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kasey Hong | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 51.80 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jeddy Bennett | Sr | Jordan HS | 52.24 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nathan Burnett | So | Brighton HS | 52.36 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dallin Burningham | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 53.57 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Grace Wallace | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 46.04 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bailey Brandt | Sr | Brighton HS | 46.19 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 49.36 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Skye Meyers | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 49.57 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Annika Manwaring | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 49.67 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tais Imbico | So | Cottonwood HS | 49.90 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Madeline LaFleur | Fr | Brighton HS | 50.64 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lauren Gehrett | Fr | Alta HS | 50.67 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lawrence Lokonobei | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 39.84 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connor Critchlow | Jr | Brighton HS | 40.94 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shem Frandsen | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 41.27 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alex Harston | Sr | Jordan HS | 41.44 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Adrian Bacikalo | Sr | Brighton HS | 41.79 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Isaac Fillmore | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 42.25 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Anthony Hawkins | Jr | Brighton HS | 43.13 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dillon Jensen | Sr | TIMPVIEW | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Corner Canyon HS A | Corner Canyon HS | 49.93 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brighton HS A | Brighton HS | 51.93 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cottonwood HS A | Cottonwood HS | 53.93 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Jordan HS A | Jordan HS | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Corner Canyon HS A | Corner Canyon HS | 43.40 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan HS A | Jordan HS | 44.21 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | TIMPVIEW A | TIMPVIEW | 44.99 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brighton HS A | Brighton HS | 45.11 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cottonwood HS A | Cottonwood HS | 46.11 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caroline Murri | Jr | Alta HS | 6. | 2:28.45 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madison Mehrley | So | Brighton HS | 16. | 2:38.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Hill | Sr | Jordan HS | 18. | 2:40.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sophie Jensen | Fr | Brighton HS | 23. | 2:46.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kenzie Gudmendson | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 25. | 2:47.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abigail Almas | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 26. | 2:47.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ireland Perri | So | Alta HS | 27. | 2:50.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Abby Murphy | Sr | Alta HS | 28. | 2:51.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kaylee Stettler | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 29. | 2:52.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Samantha Eberhardt | So | Brighton HS | 30. | 2:55.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniella Williams | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 10. | 2:34.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sydney Vivian | So | TIMPVIEW | 11. | 2:36.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sydni Smith | Jr | Alta HS | 12. | 2:37.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Juliana Banks | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 15. | 2:38.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sedona Hansen | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 17. | 2:39.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mallory McCarter | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 19. | 2:40.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Erika Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | 20. | 2:42.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaleigh Glauser | So | Jordan HS | 21. | 2:45.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mathilde Oscarson | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 24. | 2:46.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paige Sieverts | Jr | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kallyn Chynoweth | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 1. | 2:23.38 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Laura Lundahl | Jr | Brighton HS | 2. | 2:24.27 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abbie Bankhead | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 3. | 2:25.05 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elizabeth Wilcox | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 4. | 2:26.52 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mikayla Kimball | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 5. | 2:27.38 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Audrey Iverson | Jr | Alta HS | 7. | 2:32.22 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lily Evans | So | Cottonwood HS | 8. | 2:32.65 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Annika Manwaring | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 9. | 2:34.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Morgan Jensen | Jr | Alta HS | 13. | 2:37.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Shelby Stubbs | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 14. | 2:37.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Caroline Rupper | Fr | Brighton HS | 22. | 2:45.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kallyn Chynoweth | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S3 | -1. | 2:23.38 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Laura Lundahl | Jr | Brighton HS | S3 | -2. | 2:24.27 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abbie Bankhead | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S3 | -3. | 2:25.05 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elizabeth Wilcox | Sr | TIMPVIEW | S3 | -4. | 2:26.52 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mikayla Kimball | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S3 | -5. | 2:27.38 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caroline Murri | Jr | Alta HS | S1 | -1. | 2:28.45 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Audrey Iverson | Jr | Alta HS | S3 | -6. | 2:32.22 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lily Evans | So | Cottonwood HS | S3 | -7. | 2:32.65 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Annika Manwaring | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S3 | -8. | 2:34.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Daniella Williams | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -1. | 2:34.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sydney Vivian | So | TIMPVIEW | S2 | -2. | 2:36.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sydni Smith | Jr | Alta HS | S2 | -3. | 2:37.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Morgan Jensen | Jr | Alta HS | S3 | -9. | 2:37.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Shelby Stubbs | Sr | TIMPVIEW | S3 | -10. | 2:37.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Juliana Banks | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S2 | -4. | 2:38.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Madison Mehrley | So | Brighton HS | S1 | -2. | 2:38.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sedona Hansen | Jr | TIMPVIEW | S2 | -5. | 2:39.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Taylor Hill | Sr | Jordan HS | S1 | -3. | 2:40.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Mallory McCarter | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -6. | 2:40.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Erika Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | S2 | -7. | 2:42.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kaleigh Glauser | So | Jordan HS | S2 | -8. | 2:45.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Caroline Rupper | Fr | Brighton HS | S3 | -11. | 2:45.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Sophie Jensen | Fr | Brighton HS | S1 | -4. | 2:46.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Mathilde Oscarson | Jr | TIMPVIEW | S2 | -9. | 2:46.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kenzie Gudmendson | Sr | TIMPVIEW | S1 | -5. | 2:47.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Abigail Almas | Jr | Cottonwood HS | S1 | -6. | 2:47.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Ireland Perri | So | Alta HS | S1 | -7. | 2:50.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Abby Murphy | Sr | Alta HS | S1 | -8. | 2:51.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kaylee Stettler | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S1 | -9. | 2:52.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Samantha Eberhardt | So | Brighton HS | S1 | -10. | 2:55.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paige Sieverts | Jr | Brighton HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adam Kimball | Sr | Brighton HS | 15. | 2:12.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jackson Koski | Jr | Alta HS | 24. | 2:20.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Thomas Jones | Jr | Alta HS | 25. | 2:22.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gabriel Haymore | So | Alta HS | 26. | 2:23.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Braedon Bowden | Jr | Brighton HS | 27. | 2:23.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Crew Simpson | Fr | Cottonwood HS | 29. | 2:25.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nathan Boone | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 30. | 2:30.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mario Nevot | Jr | Brighton HS | 31. | 2:31.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brad Day | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 32. | 2:45.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Quick | So | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael McCarter | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 13. | 2:09.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Murdock | Jr | Brighton HS | 14. | 2:11.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mathew Boss | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 16. | 2:13.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Harrison Steen | So | Brighton HS | 17. | 2:13.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Charles Broberg | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 18. | 2:14.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jonathon Jensen | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 19. | 2:14.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tavin Forsythe-Barker | Sr | Alta HS | 20. | 2:14.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Eric Hedengren | So | TIMPVIEW | 21. | 2:16.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cole Newman | Jr | Jordan HS | 22. | 2:19.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sam Jewkes | Sr | Jordan HS | 23. | 2:19.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tim Dixon | Jr | Alta HS | 28. | 2:24.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mark Boyle | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 1. | 1:58.11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ian Valentine | Sr | Alta HS | 2. | 1:59.44 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jeddy Bennett | Sr | Jordan HS | 3. | 2:01.80 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Calvin Boyce | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 4. | 2:01.91 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chandler Glauser | Sr | Jordan HS | 5. | 2:01.98 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sam Bennett | Sr | Jordan HS | 6. | 2:03.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Arik Manwaring | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 7. | 2:03.40 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carter Middleton | So | TIMPVIEW | 8. | 2:03.98 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Peter Oldham | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 9. | 2:05.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Arda Caliskan | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 10. | 2:05.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brandon Johnson | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 11. | 2:08.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jake Hayward | Jr | Jordan HS | 12. | 2:09.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Johnson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mark Boyle | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S3 | -1. | 1:58.11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ian Valentine | Sr | Alta HS | S3 | -2. | 1:59.44 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jeddy Bennett | Sr | Jordan HS | S3 | -3. | 2:01.80 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Calvin Boyce | Sr | TIMPVIEW | S3 | -4. | 2:01.91 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chandler Glauser | Sr | Jordan HS | S3 | -5. | 2:01.98 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sam Bennett | Sr | Jordan HS | S3 | -6. | 2:03.00 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Arik Manwaring | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S3 | -7. | 2:03.40 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carter Middleton | So | TIMPVIEW | S3 | -8. | 2:03.98 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Peter Oldham | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S3 | -9. | 2:05.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Arda Caliskan | Jr | TIMPVIEW | S3 | -10. | 2:05.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brandon Johnson | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S3 | -11. | 2:08.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jake Hayward | Jr | Jordan HS | S3 | -12. | 2:09.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Michael McCarter | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -1. | 2:09.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Isaac Murdock | Jr | Brighton HS | S2 | -2. | 2:11.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Adam Kimball | Sr | Brighton HS | S1 | -1. | 2:12.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mathew Boss | Jr | Cottonwood HS | S2 | -3. | 2:13.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Harrison Steen | So | Brighton HS | S2 | -4. | 2:13.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Charles Broberg | Sr | TIMPVIEW | S2 | -5. | 2:14.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jonathon Jensen | Jr | TIMPVIEW | S2 | -6. | 2:14.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tavin Forsythe-Barker | Sr | Alta HS | S2 | -7. | 2:14.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Eric Hedengren | So | TIMPVIEW | S2 | -8. | 2:16.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Cole Newman | Jr | Jordan HS | S2 | -9. | 2:19.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Sam Jewkes | Sr | Jordan HS | S2 | -10. | 2:19.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jackson Koski | Jr | Alta HS | S1 | -2. | 2:20.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Thomas Jones | Jr | Alta HS | S1 | -3. | 2:22.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Gabriel Haymore | So | Alta HS | S1 | -4. | 2:23.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Braedon Bowden | Jr | Brighton HS | S1 | -5. | 2:23.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Tim Dixon | Jr | Alta HS | S2 | -11. | 2:24.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Crew Simpson | Fr | Cottonwood HS | S1 | -6. | 2:25.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Nathan Boone | Jr | Cottonwood HS | S1 | -7. | 2:30.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Mario Nevot | Jr | Brighton HS | S1 | -8. | 2:31.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Brad Day | Jr | Cottonwood HS | S1 | -9. | 2:45.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Quick | So | Brighton HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Johnson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aly Milford | So | Corner Canyon HS | 26.26 | +0.9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katelyn Austin | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 26.59 | +0.9 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Reagan Winget | So | Corner Canyon HS | 26.65 | +0.9 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shelby Andrewsen | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 26.77 | +0.9 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bailey Brandt | Sr | Brighton HS | 26.78 | +0.9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kayla Milford | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 27.23 | +0.9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Keri Cordon | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 27.85 | +0.9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Laura Lundahl | Jr | Brighton HS | 28.10 | +0.9 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaedin Johnson | Jr | Jordan HS | 22.46 | +0.9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ben Butandu | Sr | Jordan HS | 22.46 | +0.9 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Harrison Taggart | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 22.52 | +0.9 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Noah Kjar | So | Corner Canyon HS | 22.73 | +0.9 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cody Hagen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 23.05 | +0.9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Donovan Cooper | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 23.51 | +0.9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Drew Hysong | Sr | Brighton HS | 23.63 | +0.9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Michael Pearson | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 23.71 | +0.9 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Corner Canyon HS A | Corner Canyon HS | 4:16.22 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brighton HS A | Brighton HS | 4:26.05 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jordan HS A | Jordan HS | 4:45.80 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alta HS A | Alta HS | 4:51.51 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Corner Canyon HS A | Corner Canyon HS | 3:29.34 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan HS A | Jordan HS | 3:30.57 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cottonwood HS A | Cottonwood HS | 3:32.79 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | TIMPVIEW A | TIMPVIEW | 3:34.14 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brighton HS A | Brighton HS | 3:36.63 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alta HS A | Alta HS | 3:46.72 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tais Imbico | So | Cottonwood HS | 4. | 4.67 | 15-04.00 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Juliana Rodich | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 9. | 4.34 | 14-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caitlyn Thomas | Sr | Jordan HS | 10. | 4.20 | 13-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Siarra Sherod | So | Cottonwood HS | 12. | 4.04 | 13-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kalee Eldredge | Sr | Alta HS | 13. | 3.94 | 12-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Janelle Christensen | So | Alta HS | 15. | 3.78 | 12-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Melinda Mafileo | Sr | Jordan HS | 16. | 3.78 | 12-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sarah Oldroyd | So | TIMPVIEW | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Genessa Eldredge | Jr | Alta HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kayla Milford | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Djamillah Paepke-Chile | Sr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alia Hirschi | Fr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maja Biggs | Sr | Jordan HS | 1. | 4.96 | 16-03.25 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Karen Crapo | So | Corner Canyon HS | 2. | 4.94 | 16-02.50 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Olivia Pectol | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 3. | 4.68 | 15-04.50 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sarah Staker | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 5. | 4.52 | 14-10.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nadine Dumsa | So | Jordan HS | 6. | 4.48 | 14-08.50 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kathryn Weaver | Sr | Brighton HS | 7. | 4.46 | 14-07.50 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Media Kalunga | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 8. | 4.44 | 14-07.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maria Koneva | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 11. | 4.10 | 13-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tyra Imbico | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 14. | 3.80 | 12-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Grace Wallace | Jr | TIMPVIEW | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Leggett | So | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlyn Christensen | So | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maja Biggs | Sr | Jordan HS | F2 | -1. | 4.96 | 16-03.25 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Karen Crapo | So | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -2. | 4.94 | 16-02.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Olivia Pectol | Jr | TIMPVIEW | F2 | -3. | 4.68 | 15-04.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tais Imbico | So | Cottonwood HS | F1 | -1. | 4.67 | 15-04.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sarah Staker | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -4. | 4.52 | 14-10.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nadine Dumsa | So | Jordan HS | F2 | -5. | 4.48 | 14-08.50 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kathryn Weaver | Sr | Brighton HS | F2 | -6. | 4.46 | 14-07.50 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Media Kalunga | Jr | Cottonwood HS | F2 | -7. | 4.44 | 14-07.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Juliana Rodich | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F1 | -2. | 4.34 | 14-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Caitlyn Thomas | Sr | Jordan HS | F1 | -3. | 4.20 | 13-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Maria Koneva | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -8. | 4.10 | 13-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Siarra Sherod | So | Cottonwood HS | F1 | -4. | 4.04 | 13-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kalee Eldredge | Sr | Alta HS | F1 | -5. | 3.94 | 12-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tyra Imbico | Sr | Cottonwood HS | F2 | -9. | 3.80 | 12-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Janelle Christensen | So | Alta HS | F1 | -6. | 3.78 | 12-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Melinda Mafileo | Sr | Jordan HS | F1 | -7. | 3.78 | 12-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Grace Wallace | Jr | TIMPVIEW | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sarah Oldroyd | So | TIMPVIEW | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Genessa Eldredge | Jr | Alta HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kayla Milford | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Leggett | So | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Djamillah Paepke-Chile | Sr | Alta HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alia Hirschi | Fr | Jordan HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlyn Christensen | So | Alta HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zach Cobia | Jr | Brighton HS | 7. | 5.87 | 19-03.00 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gnoulelein Tako | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 16. | 5.42 | 17-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emmitt Walbeck | So | Corner Canyon HS | 17. | 5.31 | 17-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Updike | So | Alta HS | 18. | 5.24 | 17-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Issiah Rivera | So | Cottonwood HS | 19. | 5.17 | 16-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Malachi White | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 20. | 5.00 | 16-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Will Harkness | So | Alta HS | 21. | 4.93 | 16-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kellen Hullinger | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 22. | 4.72 | 15-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Christian Thomas | Fr | Alta HS | 23. | 4.65 | 15-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Aaron Aguero | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Tyler-Chance Hew-Len | So | TIMPVIEW | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaiden Abaroa | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rhett Renkert | Jr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Vave Adolpho | So | TIMPVIEW | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Drew Hysong | Sr | Brighton HS | 1. | 6.39 | 20-11.50 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Adrian Bacikalo | Sr | Brighton HS | 2. | 6.36 | 20-10.50 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lawrence Lokonobei | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 3. | 6.31 | 20-08.50 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaeger Bostwick | Sr | Brighton HS | 4. | 6.24 | 20-05.75 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kale Wakley | Jr | Jordan HS | 5. | 6.04 | 19-09.75 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cody Sampson | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 6. | 5.91 | 19-04.75 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jordan Falls | Jr | Alta HS | 8. | 5.81 | 19-01.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lincoln Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | 9. | 5.79 | 19-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jace Goodwin | Sr | Alta HS | 10. | 5.60 | 18-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dallin Burningham | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 11. | 5.58 | 18-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Gabe Caldwell | Sr | Jordan HS | 12. | 5.55 | 18-02.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jacobie Webster | Jr | Brighton HS | 13. | 5.48 | 17-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kai Rumsey | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 14. | 5.48 | 17-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | John Hillas | Sr | Brighton HS | 15. | 5.47 | 17-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samuel Charles | Sr | TIMPVIEW | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Drew Hysong | Sr | Brighton HS | F2 | -1. | 6.39 | 20-11.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Adrian Bacikalo | Sr | Brighton HS | F2 | -2. | 6.36 | 20-10.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lawrence Lokonobei | Sr | Cottonwood HS | F2 | -3. | 6.31 | 20-08.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaeger Bostwick | Sr | Brighton HS | F2 | -4. | 6.24 | 20-05.75 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kale Wakley | Jr | Jordan HS | F2 | -5. | 6.04 | 19-09.75 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cody Sampson | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -6. | 5.91 | 19-04.75 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Zach Cobia | Jr | Brighton HS | F1 | -1. | 5.87 | 19-03.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jordan Falls | Jr | Alta HS | F2 | -7. | 5.81 | 19-01.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lincoln Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | F2 | -8. | 5.79 | 19-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jace Goodwin | Sr | Alta HS | F2 | -9. | 5.60 | 18-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dallin Burningham | Sr | TIMPVIEW | F2 | -10. | 5.58 | 18-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Gabe Caldwell | Sr | Jordan HS | F2 | -11. | 5.55 | 18-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jacobie Webster | Jr | Brighton HS | F2 | -12. | 5.48 | 17-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kai Rumsey | Sr | TIMPVIEW | F2 | -13. | 5.48 | 17-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | John Hillas | Sr | Brighton HS | F2 | -14. | 5.47 | 17-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Gnoulelein Tako | Sr | Cottonwood HS | F1 | -2. | 5.42 | 17-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Emmitt Walbeck | So | Corner Canyon HS | F1 | -3. | 5.31 | 17-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ethan Updike | So | Alta HS | F1 | -4. | 5.24 | 17-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Issiah Rivera | So | Cottonwood HS | F1 | -5. | 5.17 | 16-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Malachi White | Sr | Cottonwood HS | F1 | -6. | 5.00 | 16-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Will Harkness | So | Alta HS | F1 | -7. | 4.93 | 16-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kellen Hullinger | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | F1 | -8. | 4.72 | 15-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Christian Thomas | Fr | Alta HS | F1 | -9. | 4.65 | 15-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Aaron Aguero | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Tyler-Chance Hew-Len | So | TIMPVIEW | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaiden Abaroa | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rhett Renkert | Jr | Alta HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Vave Adolpho | So | TIMPVIEW | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samuel Charles | Sr | TIMPVIEW | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylee Woodman | Jr | Jordan HS | 10. | 7.88 | 25-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Janelle Christensen | So | Alta HS | 11. | 7.55 | 24-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sadie Christensen | Sr | Alta HS | 14. | 7.38 | 24-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lauren Brennan | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 15. | 7.28 | 23-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rachel Hunt | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 16. | 7.17 | 23-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madison Middaugh | Fr | Brighton HS | 17. | 6.56 | 21-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Natalie Jackson | So | Jordan HS | 18. | 6.46 | 21-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Trinity Beardall | Fr | Jordan HS | 19. | 6.35 | 20-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Quincy Lee | So | Brighton HS | 20. | 6.26 | 20-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Carolina Nobrega-Pizzaia | Sr | Brighton HS | 21. | 6.14 | 20-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alia Pennington | Fr | TIMPVIEW | 22. | 5.19 | 17-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Natalie Lewis | Sr | Jordan HS | 1. | 9.90 | 32-05.75 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sadie Steiner | So | Corner Canyon HS | 2. | 9.84 | 32-03.50 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marina Martin | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 3. | 9.59 | 31-05.50 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katelin Alsop | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 4. | 9.47 | 31-01.00 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Miracle Fontana | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 5. | 9.26 | 30-04.50 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle | Sr | Alta HS | 6. | 8.91 | 29-03.00 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alexis Southard | So | Alta HS | 7. | 8.82 | 28-11.25 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alexandria McComber | So | Jordan HS | 8. | 8.39 | 27-06.50 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Iliana Mendoza | So | Jordan HS | 9. | 8.35 | 27-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaylee Flores | So | Brighton HS | 12. | 7.55 | 24-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Abigail Huber | So | Brighton HS | 13. | 7.38 | 24-02.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Savannah Massey | Sr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Natalie Lewis | Sr | Jordan HS | F2 | -1. | 9.90 | 32-05.75 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sadie Steiner | So | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -2. | 9.84 | 32-03.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marina Martin | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -3. | 9.59 | 31-05.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katelin Alsop | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -4. | 9.47 | 31-01.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Miracle Fontana | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -5. | 9.26 | 30-04.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle | Sr | Alta HS | F2 | -6. | 8.91 | 29-03.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alexis Southard | So | Alta HS | F2 | -7. | 8.82 | 28-11.25 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alexandria McComber | So | Jordan HS | F2 | -8. | 8.39 | 27-06.50 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Iliana Mendoza | So | Jordan HS | F2 | -9. | 8.35 | 27-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Taylee Woodman | Jr | Jordan HS | F1 | -1. | 7.88 | 25-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Janelle Christensen | So | Alta HS | F1 | -2. | 7.55 | 24-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kaylee Flores | So | Brighton HS | F2 | -10. | 7.55 | 24-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Abigail Huber | So | Brighton HS | F2 | -11. | 7.38 | 24-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sadie Christensen | Sr | Alta HS | F1 | -3. | 7.38 | 24-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lauren Brennan | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F1 | -4. | 7.28 | 23-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Rachel Hunt | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | F1 | -5. | 7.17 | 23-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Madison Middaugh | Fr | Brighton HS | F1 | -6. | 6.56 | 21-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Natalie Jackson | So | Jordan HS | F1 | -7. | 6.46 | 21-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Trinity Beardall | Fr | Jordan HS | F1 | -8. | 6.35 | 20-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Quincy Lee | So | Brighton HS | F1 | -9. | 6.26 | 20-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Carolina Nobrega-Pizzaia | Sr | Brighton HS | F1 | -10. | 6.14 | 20-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Alia Pennington | Fr | TIMPVIEW | F1 | -11. | 5.19 | 17-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Savannah Massey | Sr | Alta HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jeremy Goble | Jr | Brighton HS | 11. | 10.80 | 35-05.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alden Chiu | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 12. | 10.30 | 33-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jadakiss Sipai | So | Cottonwood HS | 14. | 10.08 | 33-00.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Whitaker Fackrell | Fr | Brighton HS | 15. | 9.94 | 32-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Teegan Maxfield | Jr | Alta HS | 16. | 9.84 | 32-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zayd Prewett | So | Cottonwood HS | 17. | 9.54 | 31-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mathias Davidson | So | Cottonwood HS | 18. | 9.45 | 31-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Zachary Turner | So | Brighton HS | 19. | 9.43 | 30-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carter Ferguson | Sr | Alta HS | 20. | 9.21 | 30-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Douglas Maughan | So | Cottonwood HS | 21. | 8.39 | 27-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Talisua Davidson | Fr | Cottonwood HS | 22. | 8.27 | 27-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Eli Martell | Fr | Cottonwood HS | 23. | 8.05 | 26-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Macmillion Aloisio | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 1. | 15.09 | 49-06.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Van Fillinger | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 2. | 14.03 | 46-00.50 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jonah Strong | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 3. | 13.67 | 44-10.25 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Snell | Sr | Alta HS | 4. | 13.59 | 44-07.25 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cameron Styer | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 5. | 12.42 | 40-09.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Riley Ballard | Jr | Brighton HS | 6. | 12.37 | 40-07.00 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Johnathon Mendoza | Sr | Jordan HS | 7. | 12.36 | 40-06.75 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Luke Sampson | So | Corner Canyon HS | 8. | 11.71 | 38-05.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lincoln Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | 9. | 11.66 | 38-03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dallin Nelson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 10. | 11.15 | 36-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ayden Anderson | Jr | Brighton HS | 13. | 10.18 | 33-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Dawson Jacobsen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jence Dever | Sr | TIMPVIEW | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Macmillion Aloisio | Jr | TIMPVIEW | F2 | -1. | 15.09 | 49-06.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Van Fillinger | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -2. | 14.03 | 46-00.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jonah Strong | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -3. | 13.67 | 44-10.25 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Snell | Sr | Alta HS | F2 | -4. | 13.59 | 44-07.25 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cameron Styer | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -5. | 12.42 | 40-09.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Riley Ballard | Jr | Brighton HS | F2 | -6. | 12.37 | 40-07.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Johnathon Mendoza | Sr | Jordan HS | F2 | -7. | 12.36 | 40-06.75 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Luke Sampson | So | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -8. | 11.71 | 38-05.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lincoln Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | F2 | -9. | 11.66 | 38-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dallin Nelson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -10. | 11.15 | 36-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jeremy Goble | Jr | Brighton HS | F1 | -1. | 10.80 | 35-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Alden Chiu | Jr | TIMPVIEW | F1 | -2. | 10.30 | 33-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ayden Anderson | Jr | Brighton HS | F2 | -11. | 10.18 | 33-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jadakiss Sipai | So | Cottonwood HS | F1 | -3. | 10.08 | 33-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Whitaker Fackrell | Fr | Brighton HS | F1 | -4. | 9.94 | 32-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Teegan Maxfield | Jr | Alta HS | F1 | -5. | 9.84 | 32-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Zayd Prewett | So | Cottonwood HS | F1 | -6. | 9.54 | 31-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Mathias Davidson | So | Cottonwood HS | F1 | -7. | 9.45 | 31-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Zachary Turner | So | Brighton HS | F1 | -8. | 9.43 | 30-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Carter Ferguson | Sr | Alta HS | F1 | -9. | 9.21 | 30-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Douglas Maughan | So | Cottonwood HS | F1 | -10. | 8.39 | 27-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Talisua Davidson | Fr | Cottonwood HS | F1 | -11. | 8.27 | 27-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Eli Martell | Fr | Cottonwood HS | F1 | -12. | 8.05 | 26-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Dawson Jacobsen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jence Dever | Sr | TIMPVIEW | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's High Jump Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maja Biggs | Sr | Jordan HS | 1.60 | 5-03.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Karen Crapo | So | Corner Canyon HS | 1.55 | 5-01.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Allison Oler | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 1.50 | 4-11.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mathilde Oscarson | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 1.45 | 4-09.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nadine Dumsa | So | Jordan HS | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | 3 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Olivia Pectol | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | 3 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emily Riet | Fr | Jordan HS | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brooklyn Leggett | So | Corner Canyon HS | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rowan Redmond | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 1.34 | 4-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kate Marler | Jr | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paige Sieverts | Jr | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Kathryn Weaver | Sr | Brighton HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Janelle Christensen | So | Alta HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Benjamin Friel | Jr | Brighton HS | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rafael Erickson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lincoln Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dallin Burningham | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kelson Jensen | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Fox Devine | Jr | Brighton HS | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Elijah Contreras | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Pearson | Sr | TIMPVIEW | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lucas Grocost | So | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Stauffer | So | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Calvin Lewis | Jr | Brighton HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Joel Finlinson | Jr | Brighton HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Colton Mellenthin | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Kale Wakley | Jr | Jordan HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Bryson Searle | Jr | Brighton HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Garrett Wolmendorf | Jr | Alta HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Christian Thomas | Fr | Alta HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Vave Adolpho | So | TIMPVIEW | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Daniel Gee | So | Alta HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Pole Vault Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Genessa Eldredge | Jr | Alta HS | 2.44 | 8-00.00 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ceyda Ural | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 2.44 | 8-00.00 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kalee Eldredge | Sr | Alta HS | 2.13 | 7-00.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Pole Vault Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Neff | Sr | Alta HS | 2.44 | 8-00.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rhett Renckert | Jr | Alta HS | 2.44 | 8-00.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniel Gee | So | Alta HS | 2.44 | 8-00.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Gage Perry | Fr | Alta HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Varsity Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Djamillah Paepke-Chile | Sr | Alta HS | 7. | 23.52 | 77-02 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rylee Smedshammer | Jr | Jordan HS | 12. | 20.32 | 66-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Hunt | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 13. | 19.45 | 63-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashlin Richardson | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 14. | 19.18 | 62-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Makenna Lake | Jr | Brighton HS | 16. | 18.82 | 61-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caroline Nemelka | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 17. | 18.62 | 61-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Trinity Beardall | Fr | Jordan HS | 18. | 18.62 | 61-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Trinity Brown | Fr | Brighton HS | 19. | 18.41 | 60-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Madison Middaugh | Fr | Brighton HS | 20. | 17.17 | 56-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Montana Meier | So | Jordan HS | 21. | 17.07 | 56-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alia Pennington | Fr | TIMPVIEW | 22. | 16.46 | 54-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ashley Thiede | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 23. | 14.50 | 47-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Varsity Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Natalie Lewis | Sr | Jordan HS | 1. | 31.93 | 104-09 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abigail Huber | So | Brighton HS | 2. | 28.60 | 93-10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alexandria McComber | So | Jordan HS | 3. | 28.07 | 92-01 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle | Sr | Alta HS | 4. | 27.25 | 89-05 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Miracle Fontana | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 5. | 25.30 | 83-00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Iliana Mendoza | So | Jordan HS | 6. | 24.76 | 81-03 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sadie Steiner | So | Corner Canyon HS | 8. | 22.68 | 74-05 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alexis Southard | So | Alta HS | 9. | 22.25 | 73-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Taylee Woodman | Jr | Jordan HS | 10. | 21.03 | 69-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Heather Clark | Fr | Brighton HS | 11. | 20.85 | 68-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaylee Flores | So | Brighton HS | 15. | 19.00 | 62-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Natalie Lewis | Sr | Jordan HS | F2 | -1. | 31.93 | 104-09 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abigail Huber | So | Brighton HS | F2 | -2. | 28.60 | 93-10 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alexandria McComber | So | Jordan HS | F2 | -3. | 28.07 | 92-01 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle | Sr | Alta HS | F2 | -4. | 27.25 | 89-05 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Miracle Fontana | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -5. | 25.30 | 83-00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Iliana Mendoza | So | Jordan HS | F2 | -6. | 24.76 | 81-03 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Djamillah Paepke-Chile | Sr | Alta HS | F1 | -1. | 23.52 | 77-02 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sadie Steiner | So | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -7. | 22.68 | 74-05 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alexis Southard | So | Alta HS | F2 | -8. | 22.25 | 73-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Taylee Woodman | Jr | Jordan HS | F2 | -9. | 21.03 | 69-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Heather Clark | Fr | Brighton HS | F2 | -10. | 20.85 | 68-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Rylee Smedshammer | Jr | Jordan HS | F1 | -2. | 20.32 | 66-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Rachel Hunt | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | F1 | -3. | 19.45 | 63-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ashlin Richardson | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | F1 | -4. | 19.18 | 62-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kaylee Flores | So | Brighton HS | F2 | -11. | 19.00 | 62-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Makenna Lake | Jr | Brighton HS | F1 | -5. | 18.82 | 61-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Caroline Nemelka | Jr | TIMPVIEW | F1 | -6. | 18.62 | 61-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Trinity Beardall | Fr | Jordan HS | F1 | -7. | 18.62 | 61-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Trinity Brown | Fr | Brighton HS | F1 | -8. | 18.41 | 60-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Madison Middaugh | Fr | Brighton HS | F1 | -9. | 17.17 | 56-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Montana Meier | So | Jordan HS | F1 | -10. | 17.07 | 56-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Alia Pennington | Fr | TIMPVIEW | F1 | -11. | 16.46 | 54-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ashley Thiede | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F1 | -12. | 14.50 | 47-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Varsity Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dawson Jacobsen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 12. | 27.66 | 90-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Talisua Davidson | Fr | Cottonwood HS | 14. | 26.95 | 88-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Whitaker Fackrell | Fr | Brighton HS | 15. | 26.57 | 87-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Stephen Boss | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 16. | 25.50 | 83-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Thomas Van Woerkman | Sr | Alta HS | 17. | 24.48 | 80-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Carter Ferguson | Sr | Alta HS | 18. | 24.36 | 79-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Austin Neff | Sr | Alta HS | 19. | 23.77 | 78-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jacob Runyan | Sr | Brighton HS | 20. | 22.40 | 73-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Andrew Walker | So | Brighton HS | 21. | 22.20 | 72-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jj Mitchel | So | Cottonwood HS | 22. | 21.99 | 72-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Jence Dever | Sr | TIMPVIEW | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Zayd Prewett | So | Cottonwood HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Varsity Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Riley Ballard | Jr | Brighton HS | 1. | 44.50 | 146-00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Macmillion Aloisio | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 2. | 43.31 | 142-01 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mathias Davidson | So | Cottonwood HS | 3. | 38.73 | 127-01 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Van Fillinger | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 4. | 38.23 | 125-05 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jonah Strong | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 5. | 37.21 | 122-01 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ethan Snell | Sr | Alta HS | 6. | 34.97 | 114-09 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jadakiss Sipai | So | Cottonwood HS | 7. | 34.39 | 112-10 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cameron Styer | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 8. | 31.95 | 104-10 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ayden Anderson | Jr | Brighton HS | 9. | 30.27 | 99-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Johnathon Mendoza | Sr | Jordan HS | 10. | 27.86 | 91-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dallin Nelson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 11. | 27.84 | 91-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Alden Chiu | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 13. | 27.53 | 90-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Riley Ballard | Jr | Brighton HS | F2 | -1. | 44.50 | 146-00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Macmillion Aloisio | Jr | TIMPVIEW | F2 | -2. | 43.31 | 142-01 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mathias Davidson | So | Cottonwood HS | F2 | -3. | 38.73 | 127-01 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Van Fillinger | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -4. | 38.23 | 125-05 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jonah Strong | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -5. | 37.21 | 122-01 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ethan Snell | Sr | Alta HS | F2 | -6. | 34.97 | 114-09 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jadakiss Sipai | So | Cottonwood HS | F2 | -7. | 34.39 | 112-10 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cameron Styer | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -8. | 31.95 | 104-10 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ayden Anderson | Jr | Brighton HS | F2 | -9. | 30.27 | 99-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Johnathon Mendoza | Sr | Jordan HS | F2 | -10. | 27.86 | 91-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dallin Nelson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -11. | 27.84 | 91-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dawson Jacobsen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | F1 | -1. | 27.66 | 90-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Alden Chiu | Jr | TIMPVIEW | F2 | -12. | 27.53 | 90-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Talisua Davidson | Fr | Cottonwood HS | F1 | -2. | 26.95 | 88-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Whitaker Fackrell | Fr | Brighton HS | F1 | -3. | 26.57 | 87-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Stephen Boss | Sr | Cottonwood HS | F1 | -4. | 25.50 | 83-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Thomas Van Woerkman | Sr | Alta HS | F1 | -5. | 24.48 | 80-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Carter Ferguson | Sr | Alta HS | F1 | -6. | 24.36 | 79-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Austin Neff | Sr | Alta HS | F1 | -7. | 23.77 | 78-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jacob Runyan | Sr | Brighton HS | F1 | -8. | 22.40 | 73-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Andrew Walker | So | Brighton HS | F1 | -9. | 22.20 | 72-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jj Mitchel | So | Cottonwood HS | F1 | -10. | 21.99 | 72-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Jence Dever | Sr | TIMPVIEW | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Zayd Prewett | So | Cottonwood HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Djamillah Paepke-Chile | Sr | Alta HS | 34.03 | 111-08 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Natalie Lewis | Sr | Jordan HS | 33.40 | 109-07 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Melinda Mafileo | Sr | Jordan HS | 29.59 | 97-01 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Marina Martin | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 26.85 | 88-01 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylee Woodman | Jr | Jordan HS | 25.86 | 84-10 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Julia Sonnleitner | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 25.65 | 84-02 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Madison Middaugh | Fr | Brighton HS | 24.66 | 80-11 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Heather Clark | Fr | Brighton HS | 24.03 | 78-10 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle | Sr | Alta HS | 23.59 | 77-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Carolina Nobrega-Pizzaia | Sr | Brighton HS | 20.80 | 68-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Zoe Hughes | So | Alta HS | 20.67 | 67-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Rylee Smedshammer | Jr | Jordan HS | 20.65 | 67-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Montana Meier | So | Jordan HS | 19.18 | 62-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Abigail Huber | So | Brighton HS | 19.15 | 62-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Andria Johnson | Jr | Brighton HS | 17.07 | 56-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Makenna Lake | Jr | Brighton HS | 15.70 | 51-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caroline Nemelka | Jr | TIMPVIEW | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Varsity Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Konnor Christensen | Brighton HS | 3. | 45.11 | 148-00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Stephen Boss | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 10. | 33.55 | 110-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Eli Martell | Fr | Cottonwood HS | 11. | 32.81 | 107-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Phillip Armond | So | TIMPVIEW | 14. | 31.29 | 102-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ayden Anderson | Jr | Brighton HS | 15. | 31.14 | 102-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jj Mitchel | So | Cottonwood HS | 16. | 29.21 | 95-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Johnathon Mendoza | Sr | Jordan HS | 17. | 28.55 | 93-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Netane Tuitupou | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 18. | 27.10 | 88-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jacob Runyan | Sr | Brighton HS | 19. | 24.13 | 79-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Carter Ferguson | Sr | Alta HS | 20. | 22.96 | 75-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Douglas Maughan | So | Cottonwood HS | 21. | 22.12 | 72-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Varsity Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rafael Erickson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 1. | 47.27 | 155-01 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Riley Ballard | Jr | Brighton HS | 2. | 46.02 | 151-00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ethan Kim | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 4. | 43.74 | 143-06 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alex Chidester | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 5. | 43.08 | 141-04 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Thomas Van Woerkman | Sr | Alta HS | 6. | 39.52 | 129-08 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zayd Prewett | So | Cottonwood HS | 7. | 37.13 | 121-10 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mark Geilman | So | Corner Canyon HS | 8. | 36.50 | 119-09 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Whitaker Fackrell | Fr | Brighton HS | 9. | 36.02 | 118-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aaron Johnson | Jr | Jordan HS | 12. | 31.75 | 104-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Isaiah Goodman | Sr | Jordan HS | 13. | 31.65 | 103-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | John Hillas | Sr | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rafael Erickson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -1. | 47.27 | 155-01 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Riley Ballard | Jr | Brighton HS | F2 | -2. | 46.02 | 151-00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Konnor Christensen | Brighton HS | F1 | -1. | 45.11 | 148-00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Kim | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -3. | 43.74 | 143-06 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alex Chidester | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -4. | 43.08 | 141-04 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Thomas Van Woerkman | Sr | Alta HS | F2 | -5. | 39.52 | 129-08 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Zayd Prewett | So | Cottonwood HS | F2 | -6. | 37.13 | 121-10 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mark Geilman | So | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -7. | 36.50 | 119-09 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Whitaker Fackrell | Fr | Brighton HS | F2 | -8. | 36.02 | 118-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Stephen Boss | Sr | Cottonwood HS | F1 | -2. | 33.55 | 110-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Eli Martell | Fr | Cottonwood HS | F1 | -3. | 32.81 | 107-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Aaron Johnson | Jr | Jordan HS | F2 | -9. | 31.75 | 104-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Isaiah Goodman | Sr | Jordan HS | F2 | -10. | 31.65 | 103-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Phillip Armond | So | TIMPVIEW | F1 | -4. | 31.29 | 102-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ayden Anderson | Jr | Brighton HS | F1 | -5. | 31.14 | 102-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jj Mitchel | So | Cottonwood HS | F1 | -6. | 29.21 | 95-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Johnathon Mendoza | Sr | Jordan HS | F1 | -7. | 28.55 | 93-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Netane Tuitupou | Jr | Cottonwood HS | F1 | -8. | 27.10 | 88-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jacob Runyan | Sr | Brighton HS | F1 | -9. | 24.13 | 79-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Carter Ferguson | Sr | Alta HS | F1 | -10. | 22.96 | 75-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Douglas Maughan | So | Cottonwood HS | F1 | -11. | 22.12 | 72-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | John Hillas | Sr | Brighton HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Corner Canyon HS | 181 | .0 | |||
2. | TIMPVIEW | 123 | .0 | |||
3. | Brighton HS | 104 | .0 | |||
4. | Jordan HS | 99 | .0 | |||
5. | Cottonwood HS | 65 | .0 | |||
6. | Alta HS | 59 | .0 |
Girl's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Corner Canyon HS | 235 | .0 | |||
2. | TIMPVIEW | 123 | .5 | |||
3. | Jordan HS | 89 | .5 | |||
4. | Brighton HS | 81 | .0 | |||
5. | Alta HS | 68 | .0 | |||
6. | Cottonwood HS | 22 | .0 |
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 34 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Corner Canyon HS | 416 | .0 | |||
2. | TIMPVIEW | 246 | .5 | |||
3. | Jordan HS | 188 | .5 | |||
4. | Brighton HS | 185 | .0 | |||
5. | Alta HS | 127 | .0 | |||
6. | Cottonwood HS | 87 | .0 |