2018 BYU December Invite |
BYU-Smith Fieldhouse |
Provo, UT |
December 13, 2018 - December 14, 2018 |
Women's Indoor Womens Pentathlon 60 Meter Hurdles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Niki Lord | Sr | Unattached | 8.73 | 967 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lindsay Shirley | Jr | BYU | 8.88 | 935 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sami Oblad | Fr | Unattached | 9.61 | 787 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katie Valdez | So | Westminster College | 11.61 | 441 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Courtney McCabe | Fr | Westminster College | 12.08 | 373 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Paige Van Meeteren | Unattached | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ellyana Long | Jr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrea Stapleton-Johnson | Sr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Indoor Womens Pentathlon High Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrea Stapleton-Johnson | Sr | BYU | 1.82 | 5-11.75 | 1003 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Niki Lord | Sr | Unattached | 1.76 | 5-09.25 | 928 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lindsay Shirley | Jr | BYU | 1.67 | 5-05.75 | 818 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ellyana Long | Jr | BYU | 1.64 | 5-04.50 | 783 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sami Oblad | Fr | Unattached | 1.61 | 5-03.50 | 747 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katie Valdez | So | Westminster College | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | 512 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Courtney McCabe | Fr | Westminster College | 1.19 | 3-10.75 | 302 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paige Van Meeteren | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Indoor Womens Pentathlon Shot Put | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lindsay Shirley | Jr | BYU | 10.81 | 35-05.50 | 583 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Niki Lord | Sr | Unattached | 9.62 | 31-06.75 | 505 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Courtney McCabe | Fr | Westminster College | 8.35 | 27-04.75 | 422 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katie Valdez | So | Westminster College | 7.96 | 26-01.50 | 397 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sami Oblad | Fr | Unattached | 7.61 | 24-11.50 | 374 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ellyana Long | Jr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrea Stapleton-Johnson | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paige Van Meeteren | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Indoor Womens Pentathlon Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Niki Lord | Sr | Unattached | 5.26 | 17-03.00 | 631 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katie Valdez | So | Westminster College | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | 454 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Courtney McCabe | Fr | Westminster College | 4.04 | 13-03.00 | 317 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Lindsay Shirley | Jr | BYU | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ellyana Long | Jr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrea Stapleton-Johnson | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paige Van Meeteren | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sami Oblad | Fr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Indoor Womens Pentathlon 800 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Niki Lord | Sr | Unattached | 2:55.34 | 410 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katie Valdez | So | Westminster College | 2:55.44 | 409 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Courtney McCabe | Fr | Westminster College | 3:04.82 | 322 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Lindsay Shirley | Jr | BYU | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Indoor Womens Pentathlon Overall | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Niki Lord | Sr | Unattached | 3441 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lindsay Shirley | Jr | BYU | 2336 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katie Valdez | So | Westminster College | 2213 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Courtney McCabe | Fr | Westminster College | 1736 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Indoor Heptathlon 60 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ben Barton | Fr | Unattached | 7.17 | 823 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brian Matthews | Jr | BYU | 7.26 | 792 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Witsken | Unattached | 7.45 | 729 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Max Mertz | Fr | Westminster College | 7.66 | 662 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dallin Vorkink | Unattached | 7.67 | 659 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gavriel Shapior | Fr | Westminster College | 7.77 | 628 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Indoor Heptathlon Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ben Barton | Fr | Unattached | 6.52 | 21-04.75 | 702 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Vorkink | Unattached | 6.07 | 19-11.00 | 602 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Witsken | Unattached | 5.76 | 18-10.75 | 535 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Max Mertz | Fr | Westminster College | 5.76 | 18-10.75 | 535 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
PASS | Brian Matthews | Jr | BYU | PASS | PASS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gavriel Shapior | Fr | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Indoor Heptathlon Shot Put | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brian Matthews | Jr | BYU | 12.83 | 42-01.00 | 657 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Vorkink | Unattached | 11.90 | 39-00.50 | 600 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ben Barton | Fr | Unattached | 10.84 | 35-06.75 | 536 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caleb Witsken | Unattached | 10.44 | 34-03.00 | 512 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Max Mertz | Fr | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gavriel Shapior | Fr | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Indoor Heptathlon High Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ben Barton | Fr | Unattached | 1.99 | 6-06.25 | 794 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Vorkink | Unattached | 1.96 | 6-05.25 | 767 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Witsken | Unattached | 1.69 | 5-06.50 | 536 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Max Mertz | Fr | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gavriel Shapior | Fr | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Brian Matthews | Jr | BYU | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Indoor Heptathlon 60 Meter Hurdles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ben Barton | Fr | Unattached | 8.82 | 786 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Witsken | Unattached | 8.89 | 770 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Vorkink | Unattached | 9.05 | 735 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Max Mertz | Fr | Westminster College | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brian Matthews | Jr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gavriel Shapior | Fr | Westminster College | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Indoor Heptathlon Pole Vault | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Witsken | Unattached | 4.55 | 14-11.25 | 775 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Vorkink | Unattached | 4.45 | 14-07.25 | 746 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brian Matthews | Jr | BYU | 4.25 | 13-11.25 | 688 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ben Barton | Fr | Unattached | 3.45 | 11-03.75 | 469 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Witsken | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Max Mertz | Fr | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gavriel Shapior | Fr | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Indoor Heptathlon 1000 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ben Barton | Fr | Unattached | 2:58.09 | 683 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Vorkink | Unattached | 3:00.19 | 662 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brian Matthews | Jr | BYU | 3:04.23 | 623 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caleb Witsken | Unattached | 3:13.22 | 541 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Witsken | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Max Mertz | Fr | Westminster College | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gavriel Shapior | Fr | Westminster College | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Indoor Heptathlon Overall | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ben Barton | Fr | Unattached | 4793 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Vorkink | Unattached | 4771 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 Hurdles Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jesus Serrano | Unattached | 8.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyle Strauss | Unattached | 8.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kimball Wightman | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tawnie Moore | Unattached | 8.37 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Niki Lord | Sr | Unattached | 8.80 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lindsay Shirley | Jr | BYU | 8.84 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaitlyn Gunnerson | Unattached | 9.10 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | Fr | Westminster College | 9.65 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kylie Harrison | Jr | Westminster College | 10.52 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 meter Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 4 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Clark Brown | Unattached | 6.83 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rickey Fantroy | Jr | BYU | 6.87 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ramarco Thompson | Sr | BYU | 6.93 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Bluth | Unattached | 6.96 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Andrew Stuart | Unattached | 7.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abram Schaap | Unattached | 7.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tomi Adegoke | Sr | BYU | 7.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | David Evans | Unattached | 7.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Luis Alvarez | Unattached | 7.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Connor Kennedy | Unattached | 7.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cortez Ruiz | Unattached | 7.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jamin Peacock | So | Westminster College | 7.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cody Wilson | Unattached | 7.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Harley Montgomery | Unattached | 7.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brandon Bandley | Unattached | 7.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Matt Kitchen | Unattached | 7.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Alec Brown | So | Westminster College | 7.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Andrew Ross | Fr | Westminster College | 8.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cameron Dopp | So | Westminster College | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Colten Yardley | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Scott Mecham | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Worthy Uko | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 meter Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 4 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brinn Jensen | Unattached | 7.83 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Janice Hall | Unattached | 8.10 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | Fr | Westminster College | 8.54 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emma Stephens | Unattached | 9.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jillian Leis | Sr | Westminster College | 9.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lindsay Shirley | Jr | BYU | 10.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Hooper | Fr | Westminster College | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1 Mile Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Marcus Dickson | Sr | BYU | 4:12.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matt Owens | So | BYU | 4:12.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kramer Morton | So | Unattached | 4:20.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Andrew Brewer | Unattached | 4:21.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kenneth Rooks | Unattached | 4:25.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Paul DJ Matthews | So | Westminster College | 4:37.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mitchell Carroll | Unattached | 4:50.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jared Murphy | So | Unattached | 4:51.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Josh Micklesen | So | Westminster College | 5:20.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Connor Ross | Sr | Unattached | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 1 Mile Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cali Corkan | Fr | Westminster College | 5:41.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michaela Tanne | Unattached | 5:43.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Olivia Causse | Sr | Westminster College | 6:43.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Meghann Clare | So | Westminster College | 6:59.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Lindsay Shirley | Jr | BYU | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 Hurdles Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tawnie Moore | Unattached | 8.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Niki Lord | Sr | Unattached | 8.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lindsay Shirley | Jr | BYU | 8.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 meter Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Clark Brown | Unattached | 6.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rickey Fantroy | Jr | BYU | 6.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ramarco Thompson | Sr | BYU | 6.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Bluth | Unattached | 6.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 meter Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brinn Jensen | Unattached | 7.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | Fr | Westminster College | 8.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Janice Hall | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emma Stephens | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 800 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Talem Franco | Jr | BYU | 1:52.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rory Linkletter | Sr | BYU | 1:53.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marcus Dickson | Sr | BYU | 1:56.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mason Scheidel | Unattached | 1:56.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Easton Huch | Sr | Unattached | 2:00.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andrew Nelson | Fr | Unattached | 2:01.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Andrew Timmons | Unattached | 2:01.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ryan Murphy | Jr | Westminster College | 2:08.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Josh Micklesen | So | Westminster College | 2:33.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Connor Ross | Unattached | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 600 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Ellsworth | Unattached | 1:32.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alena Ellsworth | So | Unattached | 1:32.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Karina Haymore | Fr | Unattached | 1:34.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McKenna Neyman | Fr | Unattached | 1:36.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sadie Deem | So | Unattached | 1:41.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Emery Hovermale | Fr | Westminster College | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Lindsay Shirley | Jr | BYU | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Shea Collinsworth | Unattached | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Bluth | Unattached | 33.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colten Yardley | Unattached | 34.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Clark Brown | Unattached | 34.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ramarco Thompson | Sr | BYU | 34.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Blake Ellis | Unattached | 34.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abram Schaap | Unattached | 34.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Easton Bianchi | Fr | Unattached | 35.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cortez Ruiz | Unattached | 35.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jesus Serrano | Unattached | 35.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Scott Mecham | Unattached | 35.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kyle Strauss | Unattached | 35.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Andrew Stuart | Unattached | 36.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | David Evans | Unattached | 36.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Luis Alvarez | Unattached | 36.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Harley Montgomery | Unattached | 37.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Connor Kennedy | Unattached | 37.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tony Nickerson | So | Westminster College | 37.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Caz Woodall | So | Westminster College | 38.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Cody Wilson | Unattached | 40.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jamin Peacock | So | Westminster College | 42.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Erich Orellana | So | Westminster College | 42.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Worthy Uko | Unattached | 47.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Leavitt | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Arslanian | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rickey Fantroy | Jr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kimball Wightman | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brenna Porter | Unattached | 38.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Haley Rogers | Unattached | 39.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cassidy Pinnock | Unattached | 39.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lauren Rawlinson | Unattached | 39.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brinn Jensen | Unattached | 39.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kate Thomas | Unattached | 40.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sami Oblad | Fr | Unattached | 41.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jaslyn Gardner | Unattached | 41.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kaitlyn Gunnerson | Fr | Unattached | 42.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nicole Critchfield | Unattached | 42.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Janice Hall | Unattached | 47.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Emery Hovermale | Fr | Westminster College | 50.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hannah Rohrer-fitzhugh | Fr | Westminster College | 51.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Lindsay Shirley | Jr | BYU | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kylie Harrison | Jr | Westminster College | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lauren Grace Cobabe | Fr | Westminster College | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 3000 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Patrick Parker | So | Unattached | 8:27.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Porter Reddish | Jr | Unattached | 8:34.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zac Jacklin | Fr | Unattached | 8:37.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dallin Farnsworth | Unattached | 8:38.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michael Ottesen | Unattached | 8:38.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Garnica | Unattached | 8:38.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ethan Cannon | So | Unattached | 8:39.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Garrett Marsing | Unattached | 8:44.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Adam Wood | Unattached | 8:50.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Will Handley | Unattached | 8:50.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Curt Crossley | Unattached | 8:53.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Aiden Carlson | Fr | Unattached | 8:54.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Joey Perez | Unattached | 8:59.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Derek Parker | Fr | Unattached | 9:06.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Josh Dvorak | Fr | Unattached | 9:06.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Paul DJ Matthews | So | Westminster College | 9:26.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jayson Call | Fr | Unattached | 9:42.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Rick Hacking | Unattached | 10:11.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Luke Cobabe | So | Westminster College | 10:47.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Connor Ross | Sr | Unattached | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Clayson Shumway | So | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Garnica | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallin Farnsworth | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Scott Kinkade | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Ottesen | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 3000 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Cali Corkan | Fr | Westminster College | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Lindsay Shirley | Jr | BYU | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michaela Tanne | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 4x1 Lap Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Unattached A | Unattached | 2:31.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Unattached C | Unattached | 2:31.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Unattached E | Unattached | 2:32.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Westminster College A | Westminster College | 2:58.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | BYU A | BYU | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Unattached B | Unattached | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Westminster College B | Westminster College | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 4x1 Lap Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Unattached B | Unattached | 2:53.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Unattached C | Unattached | 2:54.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Unattached A | Unattached | 2:59.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Discus Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Leah Thompson | So | BYU | 44.60 | 146-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sable Lohmeier | Fr | BYU | 43.52 | 142-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dailyn Tufuga | Jr | BYU | 43.10 | 141-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sierra Freeland | Jr | Unattached | 40.91 | 134-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Addisyn Peacock | So | BYU | 40.41 | 132-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sabrina Hartmann | Fr | BYU | 39.67 | 130-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jessica Thompson | Unattached | 39.33 | 129-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taegen Keep | Fr | BYU | 38.39 | 125-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alyssa Workman | Fr | BYU | 35.04 | 114-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Katie Scott | So | Westminster College | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Allison Wright | Jr | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Discus Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | David Blair | Open | Unattached | 57.43 | 188-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nathan Dunivan | Sr | Weber State University | 54.35 | 178-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Foutz | Sr | BYU | 48.68 | 159-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jefferson Jarvis | Sr | BYU | 48.46 | 158-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dennis Christensen | Sr | BYU | 48.07 | 157-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tysen Toone | Unattached | 45.92 | 150-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nick Benham | So | Weber State University | 45.77 | 150-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kyle Routsong | Unattached | 44.20 | 145-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Harrison Gould | Fr | Unattached | 42.66 | 139-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Blake Katona | Jr | Westminster College | 39.19 | 128-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jeff Whittaker | Unattached | 32.21 | 105-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Noah Fader | Fr | Westminster College | 29.00 | 95-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tyler Shea | Fr | Westminster College | 25.02 | 82-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brison Tilo | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Daniel Helsley | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Janice Hall | Unattached | 5.33 | 17-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Niki Lord | Sr | Unattached | 5.24 | 17-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaslyn Gardner | Unattached | 5.09 | 16-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | Fr | Westminster College | 4.66 | 15-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Whitney Smith | Unattached | 4.59 | 15-00.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kylie Harrison | Jr | Westminster College | 4.49 | 14-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Stephens | Unattached | 4.45 | 14-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kyndal Stewart | Jr | BYU | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tomi Adegoke | Sr | BYU | 7.17 | 23-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connor Kennedy | Unattached | 6.80 | 22-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandon Bandley | Unattached | 6.44 | 21-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Worthy Uko | Unattached | 6.40 | 21-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matt Kitchen | Unattached | 6.17 | 20-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Michael Whittaker | Fr | Unattached | 6.13 | 20-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cody Wilson | Unattached | 6.05 | 19-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cam Bates | Unattached | 5.87 | 19-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alec Brown | So | Westminster College | 5.27 | 17-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Andrew Ross | Fr | Westminster College | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Triple Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Stephens | Unattached | 9.76 | 32-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Triple Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rickey Fantroy | Jr | BYU | 14.93 | 48-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tomi Adegoke | Sr | BYU | 14.11 | 46-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Bandley | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Eden Richards | Unattached | 1.63 | 5-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Christine Sheehan | Westminster College | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Mara Kushner | Sr | Westminster College | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Hannah Painter | Jr | Westminster College | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jared Lorimier | Jr | Unattached | 2.03 | 6-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tray Deveraux | Unattached | 1.98 | 6-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aj Beynon | Fr | Unattached | 1.98 | 6-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | August Carlson | Fr | Unattached | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zach Blackham | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pole Vault Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elise Romney | BYU | 3.95 | 12-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isabel Neal | Fr | BYU | 3.50 | 11-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anna Parkinson | Unattached | 3.50 | 11-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kyndal Stewart | Jr | BYU | 3.50 | 11-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Whitney Smith | Unattached | 3.35 | 11-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brielle Carr | Unattached | 3.35 | 11-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maysen Rollo | Unattached | 3.35 | 11-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Pole Vault Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Victor Weirich | Open | Unattached | 5.20 | 17-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Lawrence | Unattached | 5.05 | 16-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Raul Rios | Sr | BYU | 4.90 | 16-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jameson Shirley | Sr | BYU | 4.90 | 16-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tray Deveraux | Unattached | 4.90 | 16-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Keaton Pace | Sr | Weber State University | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brendan Shelley | Jr | Weber State University | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jacob Watts | Fr | Weber State University | 4.15 | 13-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cameron Little | Unattached | 4.00 | 13-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Stephen French | Fr | Unattached | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sierra Freeland | Jr | Unattached | 13.57 | 44-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Losa Latu | Fr | Weber State University | 13.16 | 43-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sabrina Hartmann | Fr | BYU | 12.63 | 41-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Deidre Wilson | Jr | Weber State University | 12.59 | 41-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jessica Thompson | Unattached | 12.48 | 40-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Allison Wright | Jr | Westminster College | 3.03 | 9-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Bradina Anae | Fr | BYU | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katie Scott | So | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kate Thomas | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gavriel Shapior | Fr | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jefferson Jarvis | Sr | BYU | 17.87 | 58-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Benham | So | Weber State University | 17.04 | 55-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dennis Christensen | Sr | BYU | 16.75 | 54-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Carter | Fr | Unattached | 16.71 | 54-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Dunivan | Sr | Weber State University | 16.27 | 53-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Harrison Gould | Fr | Unattached | 14.79 | 48-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jeff Whittaker | Unattached | 12.95 | 42-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Blake Katona | Jr | Westminster College | 11.62 | 38-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tyler Shea | Fr | Westminster College | 10.96 | 35-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Noah Fader | Fr | Westminster College | 9.10 | 29-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Weight Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sierra Freeland | Jr | Unattached | 16.31 | 53-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Terrell Womack | Sr | Weber State University | 15.70 | 51-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sophie Adams | So | Weber State University | 14.56 | 47-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Leah Thompson | So | BYU | 14.55 | 47-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sable Lohmeier | Fr | BYU | 14.47 | 47-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Addisyn Peacock | So | BYU | 14.39 | 47-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dailyn Tufuga | Jr | BYU | 14.35 | 47-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Deidre Wilson | Jr | Weber State University | 14.20 | 46-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alyssa Workman | Fr | BYU | 14.00 | 45-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Taegen Keep | Fr | BYU | 13.18 | 43-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sabrina Hartmann | Fr | BYU | 12.74 | 41-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bradina Anae | Fr | BYU | 12.62 | 41-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Marissa Brunner | Fr | Weber State University | 12.25 | 40-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jessica Thompson | Unattached | 12.04 | 39-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Weight Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Foutz | Sr | BYU | 19.36 | 63-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nathan Dunivan | Sr | Weber State University | 17.70 | 58-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | David Blair | Open | Unattached | 17.30 | 56-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kyle Routsong | Unattached | 15.38 | 50-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tysen Toone | Unattached | 15.29 | 50-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jeff Whittaker | Unattached | 15.29 | 50-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brison Tilo | Unattached | 13.86 | 45-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Blake Katona | Jr | Westminster College | 12.59 | 41-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tyler Shea | Unattached | 9.80 | 32-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Noah Fader | Fr | Westminster College | 7.21 | 23-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Harrison Gould | Fr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nick Benham | So | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||