2019 Riverton Invitational |
Riverton High School |
Riverton, UT |
April 12, 2019 |
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacobie Webster | Jr | Brighton HS | 33. | 12.34 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaeger Bostwick | Sr | Brighton HS | 35. | 12.36 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jared Nielson | Sr | Weber HS | 37. | 12.40 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer McFashion | Jr | Brighton HS | 43. | 12.63 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cody Hagen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 24. | 12.06 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ben Nielsen | Sr | Highland HS | 26. | 12.09 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Peter Meuzelaar | Fr | Wasatch HS | 32. | 12.32 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cole Hagen | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 36. | 12.38 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Loria | So | Skyridge HS | 39. | 12.45 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Marshall Breck | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 40. | 12.47 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mckendrick Johnson | Sr | West Jordan HS | 41. | 12.50 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jackson Lambert | So | Skyridge HS | 42. | 12.61 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gonzalo Flores | Fr | Hunter HS | 15. | 11.79 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaden Smith | Sr | Wasatch HS | 21. | 12.01 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jack Kelly | So | Kearns HS | 22. | 12.03 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jack Hadfield | Fr | Skyridge HS | 28. | 12.22 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | James Faurschou | So | Copper Hills HS | 29. | 12.28 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ben Boren | So | Highland HS | 31. | 12.31 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Samuel Lemon | Jr | Wasatch HS | 38. | 12.42 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hayden Stocking | Jr | Wasatch HS | 44. | 12.74 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Noah Kjar | So | Corner Canyon HS | 16. | 11.85 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joshua Baker | So | Riverton HS | 17. | 11.91 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lynn Aung | Sr | Highland HS | 18. | 11.99 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Cleverly | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 19. | 11.99 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | DaiSean Cash | Jr | Hunter HS | 20. | 12.01 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Drew Hysong | Sr | Brighton HS | 23. | 12.05 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Andy Nguyen | Fr | Riverton HS | 30. | 12.31 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Anthony Warren | Jr | West Jordan HS | 34. | 12.36 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cameron Farley | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 4. | 11.48 | -1.2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Harrison Taggart | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 5. | 11.51 | -1.2 | 3 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dylan Andrew | Sr | Hunter HS | 11. | 11.69 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aaron Abercrombie | So | Riverton HS | 12. | 11.70 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mason Familar | Sr | Hunter HS | 13. | 11.72 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jonah Gaye | Sr | Highland HS | 14. | 11.78 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | David Moctezuma | Jr | West Jordan HS | 25. | 12.09 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carter Baldwin | Fr | West Jordan HS | 27. | 12.21 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Peterson | Sr | Herriman HS | 1. | 11.38 | +0.1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | A.j. Keil | Sr | Herriman HS | 2. | 11.45 | +0.1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jeffrey Bassa | So | Kearns HS | 3. | 11.45 | +0.1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Colin Taylor | Jr | Skyridge HS | 5. | 11.51 | +0.1 | 3 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Liam Post | Sr | Herriman HS | 7. | 11.51 | +0.1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Connor Glassey | Sr | Herriman HS | 8. | 11.62 | +0.1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Luke Christensen | Jr | Riverton HS | 9. | 11.66 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Isaiah Afatasi | Jr | Kearns HS | 10. | 11.66 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Peterson | Sr | Herriman HS | S6 | -1. | 11.38 | +0.1 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | A.j. Keil | Sr | Herriman HS | S6 | -2. | 11.45 | +0.1 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jeffrey Bassa | So | Kearns HS | S6 | -3. | 11.45 | +0.1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cameron Farley | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S5 | -1. | 11.48 | -1.2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Harrison Taggart | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S5 | -2. | 11.51 | -1.2 | 3 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colin Taylor | Jr | Skyridge HS | S6 | -4. | 11.51 | +0.1 | 3 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Liam Post | Sr | Herriman HS | S6 | -5. | 11.51 | +0.1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Connor Glassey | Sr | Herriman HS | S6 | -6. | 11.62 | +0.1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Luke Christensen | Jr | Riverton HS | S6 | -7. | 11.66 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Isaiah Afatasi | Jr | Kearns HS | S6 | -8. | 11.66 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dylan Andrew | Sr | Hunter HS | S5 | -3. | 11.69 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Aaron Abercrombie | So | Riverton HS | S5 | -4. | 11.70 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mason Familar | Sr | Hunter HS | S5 | -5. | 11.72 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jonah Gaye | Sr | Highland HS | S5 | -6. | 11.78 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Gonzalo Flores | Fr | Hunter HS | S3 | -1. | 11.79 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Noah Kjar | So | Corner Canyon HS | S4 | -1. | 11.85 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Joshua Baker | So | Riverton HS | S4 | -2. | 11.91 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Lynn Aung | Sr | Highland HS | S4 | -3. | 11.99 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Brandon Cleverly | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S4 | -4. | 11.99 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | DaiSean Cash | Jr | Hunter HS | S4 | -5. | 12.01 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kaden Smith | Sr | Wasatch HS | S3 | -2. | 12.01 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jack Kelly | So | Kearns HS | S3 | -3. | 12.03 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Drew Hysong | Sr | Brighton HS | S4 | -6. | 12.05 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Cody Hagen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -1. | 12.06 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | David Moctezuma | Jr | West Jordan HS | S5 | -7. | 12.09 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Ben Nielsen | Sr | Highland HS | S2 | -2. | 12.09 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Carter Baldwin | Fr | West Jordan HS | S5 | -8. | 12.21 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jack Hadfield | Fr | Skyridge HS | S3 | -4. | 12.22 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | James Faurschou | So | Copper Hills HS | S3 | -5. | 12.28 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Andy Nguyen | Fr | Riverton HS | S4 | -7. | 12.31 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Ben Boren | So | Highland HS | S3 | -6. | 12.31 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Peter Meuzelaar | Fr | Wasatch HS | S2 | -3. | 12.32 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jacobie Webster | Jr | Brighton HS | S1 | -1. | 12.34 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Anthony Warren | Jr | West Jordan HS | S4 | -8. | 12.36 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Jaeger Bostwick | Sr | Brighton HS | S1 | -2. | 12.36 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Cole Hagen | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -4. | 12.38 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jared Nielson | Sr | Weber HS | S1 | -3. | 12.40 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Samuel Lemon | Jr | Wasatch HS | S3 | -7. | 12.42 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Josh Loria | So | Skyridge HS | S2 | -5. | 12.45 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Marshall Breck | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S2 | -6. | 12.47 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Mckendrick Johnson | Sr | West Jordan HS | S2 | -7. | 12.50 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Jackson Lambert | So | Skyridge HS | S2 | -8. | 12.61 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Spencer McFashion | Jr | Brighton HS | S1 | -4. | 12.63 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Hayden Stocking | Jr | Wasatch HS | S3 | -8. | 12.74 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Herriman HS | 147 | .5 | |||
2. | Skyridge HS | 91 | .5 | |||
3. | Copper Hills HS | 78 | .0 | |||
4. | Corner Canyon HS | 73 | .5 | |||
5. | Riverton HS | 66 | .0 | |||
6. | West Jordan HS | 44 | .5 | |||
7. | Wasatch HS | 33 | .5 | |||
8. | Brighton HS | 30 | .0 | |||
9. | Kearns HS | 25 | .0 | |||
10. | Bingham HS | 23 | .0 | |||
11. | Highland HS | 11 | .5 | |||
12. | Hunter HS | 11 | .0 | |||
13. | Skyline HS | 10 | .0 | |||
14. | Rowland Hall | 8 | .0 | |||
15. | Northridge HS | 6 | .0 |