2019 Riverton Invitational |
Riverton High School |
Riverton, UT |
April 12, 2019 |
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elizabeth Brown | So | Highland HS | 29. | 20.14 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brooke Archer | So | Skyridge HS | 30. | 20.53 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rebecca Smalley | So | Skyridge HS | 32. | 21.27 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McKenzie Kear | Jr | Highland HS | 34. | 21.45 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alison Newsom | So | West Jordan HS | 35. | 21.74 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Makeilah Law | Fr | Skyridge HS | 36. | 22.75 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlynn Pearson | Jr | West Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amanda Dickson | Jr | West Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Scarlet Lankford | Jr | Herriman HS | 15. | 18.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Swett | Fr | Riverton HS | 22. | 19.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brenaya Thomas | So | Kearns HS | 25. | 19.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sarah Staker | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 26. | 20.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mckinley Raven | Jr | Wasatch HS | 27. | 20.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brooke Searle | Jr | Brighton HS | 28. | 20.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Megan Towle | Sr | Kearns HS | 31. | 20.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bella Bennett | So | Skyline HS | 33. | 21.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Madeline LaFleur | Fr | Brighton HS | 13. | 18.39 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rebecca Urban | Sr | Brighton HS | 16. | 18.64 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brielle Davis | Fr | Copper Hills HS | 18. | 18.90 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mina Done | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 19. | 18.91 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mae Foster | So | Wasatch HS | 20. | 19.15 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Juliana Rodich | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 21. | 19.21 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ruth Schwendiman | So | Highland HS | 23. | 19.33 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Vanessa Dominguez | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 24. | 19.90 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bailey Brandt | Sr | Brighton HS | 6. | 17.20 | -3.7 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Moira Hicks | Jr | Highland HS | 8. | 17.26 | -3.7 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ellie Martindale | Jr | Wasatch HS | 10. | 17.77 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Belle Dayley | Jr | Herriman HS | 11. | 18.05 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Annie Bennett | Sr | Skyline HS | 12. | 18.38 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aubrey Holdaway | Jr | Riverton HS | 14. | 18.41 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Makayla Miller | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 17. | 18.79 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emilee Morrison | So | West Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kayla Butterfield | Sr | Herriman HS | 1. | 16.45 | -1.3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alee Richards | Sr | Riverton HS | 2. | 16.60 | -1.3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 3. | 16.85 | -1.3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Makya Love | Fr | Herriman HS | 4. | 16.88 | -1.3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brittany Kuhn | Sr | Hunter HS | 5. | 17.00 | -1.3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daniella Rivera | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 7. | 17.25 | -1.3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kimberley Harper | Sr | Skyridge HS | 9. | 17.37 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Annie Hill | Jr | Wasatch HS | DNS | DNS | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kayla Butterfield | Sr | Herriman HS | S5 | -1. | 16.45 | -1.3 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alee Richards | Sr | Riverton HS | S5 | -2. | 16.60 | -1.3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S5 | -3. | 16.85 | -1.3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Makya Love | Fr | Herriman HS | S5 | -4. | 16.88 | -1.3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brittany Kuhn | Sr | Hunter HS | S5 | -5. | 17.00 | -1.3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bailey Brandt | Sr | Brighton HS | S4 | -1. | 17.20 | -3.7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daniella Rivera | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S5 | -6. | 17.25 | -1.3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Moira Hicks | Jr | Highland HS | S4 | -2. | 17.26 | -3.7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kimberley Harper | Sr | Skyridge HS | S5 | -7. | 17.37 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ellie Martindale | Jr | Wasatch HS | S4 | -3. | 17.77 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Belle Dayley | Jr | Herriman HS | S4 | -4. | 18.05 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Annie Bennett | Sr | Skyline HS | S4 | -5. | 18.38 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Madeline LaFleur | Fr | Brighton HS | S3 | -1. | 18.39 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Aubrey Holdaway | Jr | Riverton HS | S4 | -6. | 18.41 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Scarlet Lankford | Jr | Herriman HS | S2 | -1. | 18.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Rebecca Urban | Sr | Brighton HS | S3 | -2. | 18.64 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Makayla Miller | Jr | Copper Hills HS | S4 | -7. | 18.79 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Brielle Davis | Fr | Copper Hills HS | S3 | -3. | 18.90 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Mina Done | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S3 | -4. | 18.91 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Mae Foster | So | Wasatch HS | S3 | -5. | 19.15 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Juliana Rodich | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S3 | -6. | 19.21 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Sarah Swett | Fr | Riverton HS | S2 | -2. | 19.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ruth Schwendiman | So | Highland HS | S3 | -7. | 19.33 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Vanessa Dominguez | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S3 | -8. | 19.90 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Brenaya Thomas | So | Kearns HS | S2 | -3. | 19.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Sarah Staker | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -4. | 20.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Mckinley Raven | Jr | Wasatch HS | S2 | -5. | 20.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Brooke Searle | Jr | Brighton HS | S2 | -6. | 20.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Elizabeth Brown | So | Highland HS | S1 | -1. | 20.14 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Brooke Archer | So | Skyridge HS | S1 | -2. | 20.53 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Megan Towle | Sr | Kearns HS | S2 | -7. | 20.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Rebecca Smalley | So | Skyridge HS | S1 | -3. | 21.27 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Bella Bennett | So | Skyline HS | S2 | -8. | 21.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | McKenzie Kear | Jr | Highland HS | S1 | -4. | 21.45 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Alison Newsom | So | West Jordan HS | S1 | -5. | 21.74 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Makeilah Law | Fr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -6. | 22.75 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlynn Pearson | Jr | West Jordan HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emilee Morrison | So | West Jordan HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Annie Hill | Jr | Wasatch HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amanda Dickson | Jr | West Jordan HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Herriman HS | 198 | .5 | |||
2. | Riverton HS | 75 | .5 | |||
3. | Wasatch HS | 65 | .0 | |||
4. | Copper Hills HS | 59 | .0 | |||
5. | Corner Canyon HS | 52 | .0 | |||
6. | Skyridge HS | 48 | .0 | |||
7. | Kearns HS | 35 | .0 | |||
8. | Highland HS | 33 | .0 | |||
9. | West Jordan HS | 27 | .0 | |||
10. | Brighton HS | 25 | .0 | |||
11. | Skyline HS | 14 | .0 | |||
11. | Hunter HS | 14 | .0 | |||
13. | Bingham HS | 12 | .0 |