2019 Riverton Invitational |
Riverton High School |
Riverton, UT |
April 12, 2019 |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shane Haynes | Jr | Skyridge HS | 23. | 52.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Luke Brinton | Jr | Highland HS | 24. | 52.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Max Minoughan | Sr | Brighton HS | 25. | 52.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cedric Stephens | Fr | Riverton HS | 26. | 54.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan McIntosh | So | Highland HS | 28. | 59.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ethan Sutton | Jr | Highland HS | 29. | 1:02.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Navarrete (Swanson) | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 12. | 45.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nathaniel Foote | Jr | Wasatch HS | 16. | 46.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Athay | Fr | Skyridge HS | 17. | 47.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brogen Jensen | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 18. | 47.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Treyson Poppinga | Jr | Wasatch HS | 19. | 47.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alex Bendixsen | So | Copper Hills HS | 20. | 48.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Braedon Bowden | Jr | Brighton HS | 21. | 48.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Easton Wood | Jr | Highland HS | 27. | 55.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kacey Hardman | Sr | Kearns HS | 5. | 43.30 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andrew Dibble | Jr | Herriman HS | 7. | 44.85 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb West | Jr | Wasatch HS | 10. | 45.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matthew Anglin | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 11. | 45.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Henry Layne | Jr | Skyridge HS | 13. | 45.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Bryson | Jr | West Jordan HS | 14. | 46.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Anthony Hawkins | Jr | Brighton HS | 15. | 46.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Oakley Kopp | Sr | West Jordan HS | 22. | 48.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nathan Mortenson | Jr | Skyridge HS | 1. | 41.79 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Davey Newman | Jr | Herriman HS | 2. | 41.96 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aj White | Jr | Herriman HS | 3. | 41.99 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Connely Hill | So | Wasatch HS | 4. | 43.21 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Connor Critchlow | Jr | Brighton HS | 6. | 43.73 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaron Koehler | So | Kearns HS | 8. | 45.08 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Connor Glassey | Sr | Herriman HS | 9. | 45.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tanner Lunceford | Sr | Hunter HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nathan Mortenson | Jr | Skyridge HS | S4 | -1. | 41.79 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Davey Newman | Jr | Herriman HS | S4 | -2. | 41.96 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aj White | Jr | Herriman HS | S4 | -3. | 41.99 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Connely Hill | So | Wasatch HS | S4 | -4. | 43.21 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kacey Hardman | Sr | Kearns HS | S3 | -1. | 43.30 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Connor Critchlow | Jr | Brighton HS | S4 | -5. | 43.73 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Andrew Dibble | Jr | Herriman HS | S3 | -2. | 44.85 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jaron Koehler | So | Kearns HS | S4 | -6. | 45.08 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Connor Glassey | Sr | Herriman HS | S4 | -7. | 45.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Caleb West | Jr | Wasatch HS | S3 | -3. | 45.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Matthew Anglin | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S3 | -4. | 45.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jacob Navarrete (Swanson) | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S2 | -1. | 45.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Henry Layne | Jr | Skyridge HS | S3 | -5. | 45.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ryan Bryson | Jr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -6. | 46.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Anthony Hawkins | Jr | Brighton HS | S3 | -7. | 46.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Nathaniel Foote | Jr | Wasatch HS | S2 | -2. | 46.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Nathan Athay | Fr | Skyridge HS | S2 | -3. | 47.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Brogen Jensen | Jr | Copper Hills HS | S2 | -4. | 47.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Treyson Poppinga | Jr | Wasatch HS | S2 | -5. | 47.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Alex Bendixsen | So | Copper Hills HS | S2 | -6. | 48.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Braedon Bowden | Jr | Brighton HS | S2 | -7. | 48.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Oakley Kopp | Sr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -8. | 48.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Shane Haynes | Jr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -1. | 52.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Luke Brinton | Jr | Highland HS | S1 | -2. | 52.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Max Minoughan | Sr | Brighton HS | S1 | -3. | 52.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Cedric Stephens | Fr | Riverton HS | S1 | -4. | 54.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Easton Wood | Jr | Highland HS | S2 | -8. | 55.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Nathan McIntosh | So | Highland HS | S1 | -5. | 59.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Ethan Sutton | Jr | Highland HS | S1 | -6. | 1:02.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tanner Lunceford | Sr | Hunter HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Herriman HS | 147 | .5 | |||
2. | Skyridge HS | 91 | .5 | |||
3. | Copper Hills HS | 78 | .0 | |||
4. | Corner Canyon HS | 73 | .5 | |||
5. | Riverton HS | 66 | .0 | |||
6. | West Jordan HS | 44 | .5 | |||
7. | Wasatch HS | 33 | .5 | |||
8. | Brighton HS | 30 | .0 | |||
9. | Kearns HS | 25 | .0 | |||
10. | Bingham HS | 23 | .0 | |||
11. | Highland HS | 11 | .5 | |||
12. | Hunter HS | 11 | .0 | |||
13. | Skyline HS | 10 | .0 | |||
14. | Rowland Hall | 8 | .0 | |||
15. | Northridge HS | 6 | .0 |