2019 UVU High School Invitational |
Hal Wing Track and Field |
Orem, UT |
March 30, 2019 |
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braiden Ivie | Jr | Emery HS | 1. | 10.91 | -0.8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Adams | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 2. | 11.29 | -0.8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Eli Hazlett | Jr | Grand County HS | 5. | 11.36 | -0.8 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Semaj Bolin | Sr | Coronado High School | 7. | 11.48 | -0.8 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaedin Johnson | Jr | Jordan HS | 12. | 11.51 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyson Heinz | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 13. | 11.52 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Colin Taylor | Jr | Skyridge HS | 26. | 11.72 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Lopeman | So | Coronado High School | DNS | DNS | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Boone Abbott | Sr | American Fork HS | 4. | 11.33 | -0.4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Porter Giles | Jr | Morgan HS | 9. | 11.49 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ben Butandu | Sr | Jordan HS | 16. | 11.58 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kimball Morley | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 17. | 11.58 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ian Dunford | Jr | Lehi HS | 20. | 11.59 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dylan Andrew | Sr | Hunter HS | 22. | 11.62 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ethan Canfield | Sr | Riverton HS | 23. | 11.68 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Bennett | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | DNS | DNS | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Porter Ellis | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 6. | 11.45 | -0.2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaden Davis | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 8. | 11.49 | -0.2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Blain Ballard | Sr | Westlake HS | 18. | 11.59 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Derek Brailsford | Sr | American Fork HS | 30. | 11.79 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Stacy Randall | Sr | Grand County HS | 38. | 11.87 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Donovan Cooper | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 39. | 11.88 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | David Moctezuma | Jr | West Jordan HS | 73. | 12.21 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaiah Afatasi | Jr | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brock Fabrizio | So | Alta HS | 3. | 11.29 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Harrison Taggart | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 19. | 11.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Puka Nacua | Sr | Orem HS | 21. | 11.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | William Ammons | Sr | Timpview | 25. | 11.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Seth Warner | So | Park City HS | 28. | 11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaedyn Maldonado | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 32. | 11.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dallas Eyere | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 57. | 12.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Swann | Jr | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Haydn Sandstrom | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 15. | 11.54 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Luke Christensen | Jr | Riverton HS | 24. | 11.68 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mason Familar | Sr | Hunter HS | 27. | 11.74 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaleb Jackson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 29. | 11.75 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jadyn Roberts | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 31. | 11.80 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joseph Pang | Sr | Coronado High School | 35. | 11.86 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jakob Burt | Jr | Morgan HS | 61. | 12.05 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carter Baldwin | Fr | West Jordan HS | 67. | 12.11 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paul Baynes | Jr | Park City HS | 10. | 11.50 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Adonai Lopes | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 11. | 11.50 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Pedersen | Sr | Orem HS | 37. | 11.87 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Wood | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 54. | 11.97 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaleb Thacker | Jr | Altamont HS | 60. | 12.04 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gabe Morris | Jr | Evanston HS | 64. | 12.10 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Anthony Warren | Jr | West Jordan HS | 76. | 12.25 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ethan Bollingbrook | Sr | Jordan HS | 85. | 12.41 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mark McCurdy | Jr | Park City HS | 34. | 11.84 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kody Smith | Sr | Evanston HS | 43. | 11.90 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trevor Rockey | Sr | Orem HS | 44. | 11.90 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | August Jacobs | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 45. | 11.91 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Logan Johnson | Sr | American Fork HS | 46. | 11.91 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mataio Lesa | So | Provo HS | 49. | 11.94 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Roberto Hixon | Jr | American Fork HS | 68. | 12.16 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tanner Moss | So | Payson HS | 87. | 12.41 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Downing | Jr | American Fork HS | 14. | 11.53 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ayden Sluka | Sr | Riverton HS | 36. | 11.86 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Mcdonald | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 40. | 11.89 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaden Johnson | Sr | Westlake HS | 41. | 11.89 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Moore | Sr | Morgan HS | 42. | 11.90 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Adrian Bacikalo | Sr | Brighton HS | 58. | 12.02 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rylan Spencer | Jr | Uintah HS | 80. | 12.34 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Spencer McFashion | Jr | Brighton HS | 101. | 12.53 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mark Skelton | So | Coronado High School | 48. | 11.94 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joshua Baker | So | Riverton HS | 51. | 11.95 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Liam Merrell | So | Uintah HS | 55. | 11.97 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cris Periman | Sr | Evanston HS | 56. | 11.99 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Nelson | Sr | Canyon View HS | 65. | 12.10 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ethan Sherman | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 75. | 12.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Carbine | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hayden Toone | Jr | Farmington HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Drew Hysong | Sr | Brighton HS | 47. | 11.92 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joseph Martin | So | Timpview | 66. | 12.10 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sam Beckwith | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 69. | 12.18 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jack Hadfield | Fr | Skyridge HS | 70. | 12.19 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kale Wakley | Jr | Jordan HS | 81. | 12.36 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andy Nguyen | Fr | Riverton HS | 88. | 12.43 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rorik Barker | Sr | Uintah HS | 89. | 12.44 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cory Winn | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 91. | 12.44 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Noah Kjar | So | Corner Canyon HS | 33. | 11.82 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aaron Abercrombie | So | Riverton HS | 52. | 11.96 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gonzalo Flores | Fr | Hunter HS | 59. | 12.02 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Landon Gilbert | Sr | American Fork HS | 62. | 12.06 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Despain | Jr | Millard HS | 63. | 12.07 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Corbin Arbon | Sr | Grand County HS | 72. | 12.21 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Corey Miles | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 78. | 12.28 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ethan Hickey | Jr | Park City HS | 103. | 12.55 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kai Vlaun | So | Park City HS | 53. | 11.96 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaden Mickelson | Sr | Union HS | 74. | 12.24 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan Sharp | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 94. | 12.48 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kolton Brown | Fr | Orem HS | 100. | 12.53 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tanner Collins | Fr | Mountain View HS - WY | 107. | 12.69 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashton Schofield | So | Mountain View HS - WY | DNS | DNS | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kayden Sorenson | Jr | Altamont HS | DNS | DNS | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hayden Wilcox | Jr | Farmington HS | DNS | DNS | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Baylor Parkhurst | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | 90. | 12.44 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Wangsgard | So | Farmington HS | 92. | 12.46 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Robby Cameron | Fr | Morgan HS | 93. | 12.47 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tavian Anderson | Fr | Hunter HS | 97. | 12.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | John Hillas | Sr | Brighton HS | 108. | 12.71 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Anthony Vail | So | Hillcrest HS | 114. | 12.84 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Benjamin Amundsen | So | Brighton HS | 128. | 13.33 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tate Weiss | Sr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jack Degraff | So | Timpview | 71. | 12.20 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryant Troutt | Jr | Grand County HS | 77. | 12.27 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Gundaker | Mountain View HS - UT | 86. | 12.41 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michar Victor | So | Provo HS | 104. | 12.57 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nick Almiron | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 106. | 12.65 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ethan Park | Fr | Tabiona highschool | 111. | 12.78 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Gillman | Sr | Union HS | 119. | 12.88 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hiram Perez | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | 138. | 13.89 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Rendon | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 95. | 12.48 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | David Swann | Fr | Uintah HS | 96. | 12.49 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kason Stinson | So | Payson HS | 99. | 12.52 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jimmy Smith | Jr | Altamont HS | 105. | 12.62 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mckay Strauss | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 109. | 12.73 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Stephen Boss | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 112. | 12.78 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Imged Alatabi | So | Union HS | 116. | 12.85 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Juan Rendon | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 123. | 12.93 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hunter Olsen | So | Provo HS | 84. | 12.40 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elijah Brown | Jr | Provo HS | 98. | 12.50 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Luke Langpap | So | Farmington HS | 110. | 12.76 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ben Williams | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | 112. | 12.78 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jase Burkey | So | Altamont HS | 130. | 13.43 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Calvin Frodsham | So | Cottonwood HS | 133. | 13.68 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaidel Solis | Jr | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Issiah Rivera | So | Cottonwood HS | DNS | DNS | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brooks Myers | Jr | Millard HS | 117. | 12.86 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matthew Tubbs | Jr | Provo HS | 120. | 12.88 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Xavier Aniya | So | Provo HS | 121. | 12.88 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ayden Pagani | Fr | Provo HS | 125. | 13.02 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brayden Johnson | Sr | Millard HS | 126. | 13.12 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kevin Perez | Mountain View HS - UT | 127. | 13.26 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kasen Whitaker | Jr | Millard HS | 129. | 13.42 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | McCoy Murray | Fr | Union HS | 132. | 13.50 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Morton | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 79. | 12.34 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bode Rockwood | So | Alta HS | 82. | 12.39 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bridger Harris | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | 124. | 13.02 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cade Miller | Fr | Union HS | 131. | 13.44 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bryson Fabrizio | Sr | Alta HS | 136. | 13.88 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Cherrington | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | DNS | DNS | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Maroney | So | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Blaine Riddle | So | Tabiona highschool | DNS | DNS | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | William Curzon | Sr | American Heritage | 50. | 11.95 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin DeGraffenreid | Fr | Dugway HS | 83. | 12.40 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Knutsen | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | 102. | 12.54 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Hoskins | Sr | Dugway HS | 134. | 13.78 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sam Burton | Jr | American Heritage | 137. | 13.89 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaxon Miller | Jr | Union HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Talmage Hollist | Sr | American Heritage | 115. | 12.85 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kenneth LeSueur | So | American Heritage | 118. | 12.87 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kade Stewart | So | Tabiona highschool | 122. | 12.92 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gavine Peatross | So | Tabiona highschool | 135. | 13.85 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Holmstead | So | American Heritage | DNS | DNS | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braiden Ivie | Jr | Emery HS | S1 | -1. | 10.91 | -0.8 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Adams | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -2. | 11.29 | -0.8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brock Fabrizio | So | Alta HS | S4 | -1. | 11.29 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Boone Abbott | Sr | American Fork HS | S2 | -1. | 11.33 | -0.4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Eli Hazlett | Jr | Grand County HS | S1 | -3. | 11.36 | -0.8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Porter Ellis | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -1. | 11.45 | -0.2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Semaj Bolin | Sr | Coronado High School | S1 | -4. | 11.48 | -0.8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaden Davis | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S3 | -2. | 11.49 | -0.2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Porter Giles | Jr | Morgan HS | S2 | -2. | 11.49 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Paul Baynes | Jr | Park City HS | S6 | -1. | 11.50 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Adonai Lopes | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S6 | -2. | 11.50 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jaedin Johnson | Jr | Jordan HS | S1 | -5. | 11.51 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tyson Heinz | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -6. | 11.52 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Devin Downing | Jr | American Fork HS | S8 | -1. | 11.53 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Haydn Sandstrom | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S5 | -1. | 11.54 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ben Butandu | Sr | Jordan HS | S2 | -3. | 11.58 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kimball Morley | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S2 | -4. | 11.58 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Blain Ballard | Sr | Westlake HS | S3 | -3. | 11.59 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Harrison Taggart | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S4 | -2. | 11.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ian Dunford | Jr | Lehi HS | S2 | -5. | 11.59 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Puka Nacua | Sr | Orem HS | S4 | -3. | 11.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Dylan Andrew | Sr | Hunter HS | S2 | -6. | 11.62 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ethan Canfield | Sr | Riverton HS | S2 | -7. | 11.68 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Luke Christensen | Jr | Riverton HS | S5 | -2. | 11.68 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | William Ammons | Sr | Timpview | S4 | -4. | 11.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Colin Taylor | Jr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -7. | 11.72 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Mason Familar | Sr | Hunter HS | S5 | -3. | 11.74 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Seth Warner | So | Park City HS | S4 | -5. | 11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kaleb Jackson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S5 | -4. | 11.75 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Derek Brailsford | Sr | American Fork HS | S3 | -4. | 11.79 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jadyn Roberts | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S5 | -5. | 11.80 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jaedyn Maldonado | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S4 | -6. | 11.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Noah Kjar | So | Corner Canyon HS | S11 | -1. | 11.82 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Mark McCurdy | Jr | Park City HS | S7 | -1. | 11.84 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Joseph Pang | Sr | Coronado High School | S5 | -6. | 11.86 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Ayden Sluka | Sr | Riverton HS | S8 | -2. | 11.86 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jake Pedersen | Sr | Orem HS | S6 | -3. | 11.87 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Stacy Randall | Sr | Grand County HS | S3 | -5. | 11.87 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Donovan Cooper | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S3 | -6. | 11.88 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Andrew Mcdonald | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S8 | -3. | 11.89 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Kaden Johnson | Sr | Westlake HS | S8 | -4. | 11.89 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Ethan Moore | Sr | Morgan HS | S8 | -5. | 11.90 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Kody Smith | Sr | Evanston HS | S7 | -2. | 11.90 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Trevor Rockey | Sr | Orem HS | S7 | -3. | 11.90 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | August Jacobs | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S7 | -4. | 11.91 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Logan Johnson | Sr | American Fork HS | S7 | -5. | 11.91 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Drew Hysong | Sr | Brighton HS | S10 | -1. | 11.92 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Mark Skelton | So | Coronado High School | S9 | -1. | 11.94 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Mataio Lesa | So | Provo HS | S7 | -6. | 11.94 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | William Curzon | Sr | American Heritage | S19 | -1. | 11.95 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Joshua Baker | So | Riverton HS | S9 | -2. | 11.95 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Aaron Abercrombie | So | Riverton HS | S11 | -2. | 11.96 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Kai Vlaun | So | Park City HS | S12 | -1. | 11.96 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Josh Wood | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S6 | -4. | 11.97 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Liam Merrell | So | Uintah HS | S9 | -3. | 11.97 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Cris Periman | Sr | Evanston HS | S9 | -4. | 11.99 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Dallas Eyere | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S4 | -7. | 12.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Adrian Bacikalo | Sr | Brighton HS | S8 | -6. | 12.02 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Gonzalo Flores | Fr | Hunter HS | S11 | -3. | 12.02 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Kaleb Thacker | Jr | Altamont HS | S6 | -5. | 12.04 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Jakob Burt | Jr | Morgan HS | S5 | -7. | 12.05 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Landon Gilbert | Sr | American Fork HS | S11 | -4. | 12.06 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Nathan Despain | Jr | Millard HS | S11 | -5. | 12.07 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Gabe Morris | Jr | Evanston HS | S6 | -6. | 12.10 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Jake Nelson | Sr | Canyon View HS | S9 | -5. | 12.10 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Joseph Martin | So | Timpview | S10 | -2. | 12.10 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Carter Baldwin | Fr | West Jordan HS | S5 | -8. | 12.11 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Roberto Hixon | Jr | American Fork HS | S7 | -7. | 12.16 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Sam Beckwith | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S10 | -3. | 12.18 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Jack Hadfield | Fr | Skyridge HS | S10 | -4. | 12.19 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Jack Degraff | So | Timpview | S14 | -1. | 12.20 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Corbin Arbon | Sr | Grand County HS | S11 | -6. | 12.21 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | David Moctezuma | Jr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -7. | 12.21 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Jaden Mickelson | Sr | Union HS | S12 | -2. | 12.24 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Ethan Sherman | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S9 | -6. | 12.25 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Anthony Warren | Jr | West Jordan HS | S6 | -7. | 12.25 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Bryant Troutt | Jr | Grand County HS | S14 | -2. | 12.27 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Corey Miles | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S11 | -7. | 12.28 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Jacob Morton | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S18 | -1. | 12.34 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Rylan Spencer | Jr | Uintah HS | S8 | -7. | 12.34 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Kale Wakley | Jr | Jordan HS | S10 | -5. | 12.36 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Bode Rockwood | So | Alta HS | S18 | -2. | 12.39 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Austin DeGraffenreid | Fr | Dugway HS | S19 | -2. | 12.40 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Hunter Olsen | So | Provo HS | S16 | -1. | 12.40 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Ethan Bollingbrook | Sr | Jordan HS | S6 | -8. | 12.41 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Josh Gundaker | Mountain View HS - UT | S14 | -3. | 12.41 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Tanner Moss | So | Payson HS | S7 | -8. | 12.41 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Andy Nguyen | Fr | Riverton HS | S10 | -6. | 12.43 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Rorik Barker | Sr | Uintah HS | S10 | -7. | 12.44 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Baylor Parkhurst | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | S13 | -1. | 12.44 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Cory Winn | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S10 | -8. | 12.44 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Isaac Wangsgard | So | Farmington HS | S13 | -2. | 12.46 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Robby Cameron | Fr | Morgan HS | S13 | -3. | 12.47 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Ryan Sharp | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S12 | -3. | 12.48 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Michael Rendon | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S15 | -1. | 12.48 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | David Swann | Fr | Uintah HS | S15 | -2. | 12.49 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Tavian Anderson | Fr | Hunter HS | S13 | -4. | 12.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Elijah Brown | Jr | Provo HS | S16 | -2. | 12.50 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Kason Stinson | So | Payson HS | S15 | -3. | 12.52 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Kolton Brown | Fr | Orem HS | S12 | -4. | 12.53 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Spencer McFashion | Jr | Brighton HS | S8 | -8. | 12.53 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Caleb Knutsen | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | S19 | -3. | 12.54 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Ethan Hickey | Jr | Park City HS | S11 | -8. | 12.55 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Michar Victor | So | Provo HS | S14 | -4. | 12.57 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Jimmy Smith | Jr | Altamont HS | S15 | -4. | 12.62 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Nick Almiron | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S14 | -5. | 12.65 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Tanner Collins | Fr | Mountain View HS - WY | S12 | -5. | 12.69 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | John Hillas | Sr | Brighton HS | S13 | -5. | 12.71 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Mckay Strauss | So | Mountain View HS - UT | S15 | -5. | 12.73 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Luke Langpap | So | Farmington HS | S16 | -3. | 12.76 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Ethan Park | Fr | Tabiona highschool | S14 | -6. | 12.78 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Stephen Boss | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S15 | -6. | 12.78 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Ben Williams | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | S16 | -4. | 12.78 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | Anthony Vail | So | Hillcrest HS | S13 | -6. | 12.84 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Talmage Hollist | Sr | American Heritage | S20 | -1. | 12.85 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Imged Alatabi | So | Union HS | S15 | -7. | 12.85 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Brooks Myers | Jr | Millard HS | S17 | -1. | 12.86 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | Kenneth LeSueur | So | American Heritage | S20 | -2. | 12.87 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | Logan Gillman | Sr | Union HS | S14 | -7. | 12.88 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | Matthew Tubbs | Jr | Provo HS | S17 | -2. | 12.88 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
121. | Xavier Aniya | So | Provo HS | S17 | -3. | 12.88 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
122. | Kade Stewart | So | Tabiona highschool | S20 | -3. | 12.92 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
123. | Juan Rendon | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S15 | -8. | 12.93 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
124. | Bridger Harris | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | S18 | -3. | 13.02 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
125. | Ayden Pagani | Fr | Provo HS | S17 | -4. | 13.02 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | Brayden Johnson | Sr | Millard HS | S17 | -5. | 13.12 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
127. | Kevin Perez | Mountain View HS - UT | S17 | -6. | 13.26 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
128. | Benjamin Amundsen | So | Brighton HS | S13 | -7. | 13.33 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
129. | Kasen Whitaker | Jr | Millard HS | S17 | -7. | 13.42 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Jase Burkey | So | Altamont HS | S16 | -5. | 13.43 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
131. | Cade Miller | Fr | Union HS | S18 | -4. | 13.44 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
132. | McCoy Murray | Fr | Union HS | S17 | -8. | 13.50 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
133. | Calvin Frodsham | So | Cottonwood HS | S16 | -6. | 13.68 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
134. | Jacob Hoskins | Sr | Dugway HS | S19 | -4. | 13.78 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
135. | Gavine Peatross | So | Tabiona highschool | S20 | -4. | 13.85 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
136. | Bryson Fabrizio | Sr | Alta HS | S18 | -5. | 13.88 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
137. | Sam Burton | Jr | American Heritage | S19 | -5. | 13.89 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
138. | Hiram Perez | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | S14 | -8. | 13.89 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Cherrington | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | S18 | -DNS | DNS | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Bennett | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | S2 | -DNS | DNS | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashton Schofield | So | Mountain View HS - WY | S12 | -DNS | DNS | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kayden Sorenson | Jr | Altamont HS | S12 | -DNS | DNS | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Maroney | So | Provo HS | S18 | -DNS | DNS | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaidel Solis | Jr | Provo HS | S16 | -DNS | DNS | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaxon Miller | Jr | Union HS | S19 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Swann | Jr | Uintah HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Carbine | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Lopeman | So | Coronado High School | S1 | -DNS | DNS | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tate Weiss | Sr | Lehi HS | S13 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Blaine Riddle | So | Tabiona highschool | S18 | -DNS | DNS | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hayden Toone | Jr | Farmington HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hayden Wilcox | Jr | Farmington HS | S12 | -DNS | DNS | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaiah Afatasi | Jr | Kearns HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Holmstead | So | American Heritage | S20 | -DNS | DNS | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Issiah Rivera | So | Cottonwood HS | S16 | -DNS | DNS | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Coronado High School | 84 | .0 | |||
2. | Spanish Fork HS | 51 | .0 | |||
3. | American Fork HS | 47 | .0 | |||
4. | Orem HS | 39 | .0 | |||
5. | Timpanogos HS | 37 | .0 | |||
6. | Riverton HS | 29 | .0 | |||
6. | Skyridge HS | 29 | .0 | |||
8. | Grand County HS | 28 | .0 | |||
9. | Lone Peak HS | 27 | .5 | |||
10. | Mountain View HS - WY | 21 | .5 | |||
11. | Alta HS | 21 | .0 | |||
12. | Emery HS | 20 | .0 | |||
13. | Star Valley HS-WY | 18 | .0 | |||
14. | Westlake HS | 17 | .0 | |||
15. | North Fremont High School | 16 | .0 | |||
15. | Morgan HS | 16 | .0 | |||
17. | Lehi HS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | West Side HS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | Bonneville HS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | Stansbury HS | 14 | .0 | |||
21. | West Jordan HS | 13 | .0 | |||
21. | Richfield HS | 13 | .0 | |||
23. | Park City HS | 12 | .0 | |||
24. | Timpview | 11 | .5 | |||
25. | Hillcrest HS | 11 | .0 | |||
25. | Monticello | 11 | .0 | |||
27. | Cottonwood HS | 10 | .0 | |||
27. | Shelley HS | 10 | .0 | |||
29. | Desert Hills HS | 8 | .0 | |||
29. | Jordan HS | 8 | .0 | |||
29. | Payson HS | 8 | .0 | |||
29. | Springville HS | 8 | .0 | |||
33. | Wayne HS | 5 | .0 | |||
34. | Uintah HS | 4 | .5 | |||
35. | Canyon View HS | 4 | .0 | |||
36. | Corner Canyon HS | 3 | .0 | |||
37. | Pleasant Grove HS | 2 | .0 | |||
37. | Mountain View HS - UT | 2 | .0 | |||
39. | Evanston HS | 1 | .0 |