2019 UVU High School Invitational |
Hal Wing Track and Field |
Orem, UT |
March 30, 2019 |
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justin Watterson | Jr | Coronado High School | 1. | 14.83 | -0.1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lawrence Lokonobei | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 2. | 14.98 | -0.1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cyrus Rindlisbaucher | Sr | West Side HS | 3. | 15.17 | -0.1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Garrett Hawkes | Sr | North Fremont High School | 4. | 15.19 | -0.1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Briggin Bluemel | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | 5. | 15.70 | -0.1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Reece Kimball | Sr | Coronado High School | 6. | 16.03 | -0.1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Isaac Fillmore | Sr | Timpview | 7. | 16.28 | -0.1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Isaiah Tauai | So | Lehi HS | 19. | 17.62 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Moore | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 8. | 16.33 | -0.5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jamin Barker | Jr | Evanston HS | 9. | 16.35 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shem Frandsen | Jr | Timpview | 10. | 16.50 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Connor Guerrero | Sr | Grand County HS | 11. | 16.62 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Russon | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 12. | 16.71 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kelson Jensen | Sr | Timpview | 13. | 16.96 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jarom Shumway | Sr | Grand County HS | 22. | 17.84 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nick Hammond | South Fremont High School | DNS | DNS | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brock Lloyd | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 14. | 17.16 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connor Critchlow | Jr | Brighton HS | 15. | 17.23 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaron Koehler | So | Kearns HS | 16. | 17.42 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | David Hayes | Jr | Farmington HS | 17. | 17.44 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kacey Hardman | Sr | Kearns HS | 18. | 17.48 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bailey Masters | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 26. | 18.17 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacob Dabb | So | Orem HS | 36. | 18.91 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Golly | Sr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Harston | Sr | Jordan HS | 21. | 17.82 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spencer Nelson | Sr | Payson HS | 23. | 17.85 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gavin White | So | Timpview | 25. | 18.13 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elijah Whisman | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 28. | 18.30 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Mortenson | Jr | Skyridge HS | 32. | 18.50 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zach Mattson | Fr | Timpview | 34. | 18.62 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dylan Johnson | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 38. | 19.71 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Beau Hartley | Sr | Coronado High School | DNS | DNS | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jesus Quintero | Fr | Evanston HS | 24. | 17.88 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caden Alleman | Jr | Provo HS | 33. | 18.54 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carson Skidmore | Jr | Morgan HS | 35. | 18.84 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carson Farrer | Jr | Westlake HS | 39. | 19.80 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Holladay | So | Hillcrest HS | 40. | 19.80 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Stowers | So | Skyridge HS | 43. | 20.07 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cameron Brooks | Sr | Morgan HS | 45. | 20.33 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zackary Werts | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dayne Stewart | Sr | Millard HS | 20. | 17.78 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anthony Hawkins | Jr | Brighton HS | 27. | 18.18 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jordan Falls | Jr | Alta HS | 30. | 18.42 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | MarkAnthony Hartland | So | Payson HS | 37. | 19.16 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Jex | Jr | Mountain View HS - UT | 44. | 20.28 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | John Blazzard | Sr | Payson HS | 46. | 20.49 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarrett Jones | Jr | Payson HS | DNS | DNS | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braedon Bowden | Jr | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braxton Romans | Jr | Westlake HS | 29. | 18.32 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Miles Wilcox | Sr | Lehi HS | 31. | 18.47 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kenneth LeSueur | So | American Heritage | 41. | 19.91 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mitchell Wagner | So | Tabiona highschool | 42. | 19.91 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Landon Rhoads | Jr | Tabiona highschool | 47. | 20.81 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Bryson | Jr | West Jordan HS | 48. | 20.93 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sam Burton | Jr | American Heritage | 49. | 23.10 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ethan Park | Fr | Tabiona highschool | 50. | 26.49 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justin Watterson | Jr | Coronado High School | S1 | -1. | 14.83 | -0.1 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lawrence Lokonobei | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S1 | -2. | 14.98 | -0.1 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cyrus Rindlisbaucher | Sr | West Side HS | S1 | -3. | 15.17 | -0.1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Garrett Hawkes | Sr | North Fremont High School | S1 | -4. | 15.19 | -0.1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Briggin Bluemel | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | S1 | -5. | 15.70 | -0.1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Reece Kimball | Sr | Coronado High School | S1 | -6. | 16.03 | -0.1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Isaac Fillmore | Sr | Timpview | S1 | -7. | 16.28 | -0.1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jacob Moore | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S2 | -1. | 16.33 | -0.5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jamin Barker | Jr | Evanston HS | S2 | -2. | 16.35 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Shem Frandsen | Jr | Timpview | S2 | -3. | 16.50 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Connor Guerrero | Sr | Grand County HS | S2 | -4. | 16.62 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Austin Russon | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -5. | 16.71 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kelson Jensen | Sr | Timpview | S2 | -6. | 16.96 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brock Lloyd | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -1. | 17.16 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Connor Critchlow | Jr | Brighton HS | S3 | -2. | 17.23 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jaron Koehler | So | Kearns HS | S3 | -3. | 17.42 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | David Hayes | Jr | Farmington HS | S3 | -4. | 17.44 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kacey Hardman | Sr | Kearns HS | S3 | -5. | 17.48 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Isaiah Tauai | So | Lehi HS | S1 | -8. | 17.62 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Dayne Stewart | Sr | Millard HS | S6 | -1. | 17.78 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Alex Harston | Sr | Jordan HS | S4 | -1. | 17.82 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jarom Shumway | Sr | Grand County HS | S2 | -7. | 17.84 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Spencer Nelson | Sr | Payson HS | S4 | -2. | 17.85 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jesus Quintero | Fr | Evanston HS | S5 | -1. | 17.88 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Gavin White | So | Timpview | S4 | -3. | 18.13 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Bailey Masters | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -6. | 18.17 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Anthony Hawkins | Jr | Brighton HS | S6 | -2. | 18.18 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Elijah Whisman | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S4 | -4. | 18.30 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Braxton Romans | Jr | Westlake HS | S7 | -1. | 18.32 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jordan Falls | Jr | Alta HS | S6 | -3. | 18.42 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Miles Wilcox | Sr | Lehi HS | S7 | -2. | 18.47 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Nathan Mortenson | Jr | Skyridge HS | S4 | -5. | 18.50 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Caden Alleman | Jr | Provo HS | S5 | -2. | 18.54 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Zach Mattson | Fr | Timpview | S4 | -6. | 18.62 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Carson Skidmore | Jr | Morgan HS | S5 | -3. | 18.84 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Jacob Dabb | So | Orem HS | S3 | -7. | 18.91 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | MarkAnthony Hartland | So | Payson HS | S6 | -4. | 19.16 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Dylan Johnson | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S4 | -7. | 19.71 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Carson Farrer | Jr | Westlake HS | S5 | -4. | 19.80 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Spencer Holladay | So | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -5. | 19.80 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Kenneth LeSueur | So | American Heritage | S7 | -3. | 19.91 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Mitchell Wagner | So | Tabiona highschool | S7 | -4. | 19.91 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Tyler Stowers | So | Skyridge HS | S5 | -6. | 20.07 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Josh Jex | Jr | Mountain View HS - UT | S6 | -5. | 20.28 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Cameron Brooks | Sr | Morgan HS | S5 | -7. | 20.33 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | John Blazzard | Sr | Payson HS | S6 | -6. | 20.49 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Landon Rhoads | Jr | Tabiona highschool | S7 | -5. | 20.81 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Ryan Bryson | Jr | West Jordan HS | S7 | -6. | 20.93 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Sam Burton | Jr | American Heritage | S7 | -7. | 23.10 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Ethan Park | Fr | Tabiona highschool | S7 | -8. | 26.49 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zackary Werts | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarrett Jones | Jr | Payson HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Beau Hartley | Sr | Coronado High School | S4 | -DNS | DNS | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braedon Bowden | Jr | Brighton HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Golly | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nick Hammond | South Fremont High School | S2 | -DNS | DNS | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Coronado High School | 84 | .0 | |||
2. | Spanish Fork HS | 51 | .0 | |||
3. | American Fork HS | 47 | .0 | |||
4. | Orem HS | 39 | .0 | |||
5. | Timpanogos HS | 37 | .0 | |||
6. | Riverton HS | 29 | .0 | |||
6. | Skyridge HS | 29 | .0 | |||
8. | Grand County HS | 28 | .0 | |||
9. | Lone Peak HS | 27 | .5 | |||
10. | Mountain View HS - WY | 21 | .5 | |||
11. | Alta HS | 21 | .0 | |||
12. | Emery HS | 20 | .0 | |||
13. | Star Valley HS-WY | 18 | .0 | |||
14. | Westlake HS | 17 | .0 | |||
15. | North Fremont High School | 16 | .0 | |||
15. | Morgan HS | 16 | .0 | |||
17. | Lehi HS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | West Side HS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | Bonneville HS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | Stansbury HS | 14 | .0 | |||
21. | West Jordan HS | 13 | .0 | |||
21. | Richfield HS | 13 | .0 | |||
23. | Park City HS | 12 | .0 | |||
24. | Timpview | 11 | .5 | |||
25. | Hillcrest HS | 11 | .0 | |||
25. | Monticello | 11 | .0 | |||
27. | Cottonwood HS | 10 | .0 | |||
27. | Shelley HS | 10 | .0 | |||
29. | Desert Hills HS | 8 | .0 | |||
29. | Jordan HS | 8 | .0 | |||
29. | Payson HS | 8 | .0 | |||
29. | Springville HS | 8 | .0 | |||
33. | Wayne HS | 5 | .0 | |||
34. | Uintah HS | 4 | .5 | |||
35. | Canyon View HS | 4 | .0 | |||
36. | Corner Canyon HS | 3 | .0 | |||
37. | Pleasant Grove HS | 2 | .0 | |||
37. | Mountain View HS - UT | 2 | .0 | |||
39. | Evanston HS | 1 | .0 |