Boy's 4x100 High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Coronado High School
A
|
|
|
Coronado High School |
1. |
43.78 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Semaj Bolin |
|
2.
Alex Lopeman |
|
3.
Joseph Pang |
|
4.
Dillon Stewart |
|
|
|
2. |
Timpanogos HS
A
|
|
|
Timpanogos HS |
2. |
43.95 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Haydn Sandstrom |
|
2.
Jadyn Roberts |
|
3.
Tyson Heinz |
|
4.
Tyler Adams |
|
|
|
3. |
Spanish Fork HS
A
|
|
|
Spanish Fork HS |
3. |
44.14 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Kaden Davis |
|
2.
Jacob Moore |
|
3.
Dallas Eyere |
|
4.
Kimball Morley |
|
|
|
4. |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
4. |
44.22 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Logan Johnson |
|
2.
Devin Downing |
|
3.
Derek Brailsford |
|
4.
Boone Abbott |
|
|
|
5. |
Skyridge HS
A
|
|
|
Skyridge HS |
7. |
44.58 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Jack Hadfield |
|
2.
Gavin Sturgeon |
|
3.
Josh Taylor |
|
4.
Colin Taylor |
|
|
|
6. |
Riverton HS
A
|
|
|
Riverton HS |
8. |
44.90 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Ayden Sluka |
|
2.
Joshua Baker |
|
3.
Luke Christensen |
|
4.
Ethan Canfield |
|
|
|
7. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
19. |
49.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Mark McCurdy |
|
2.
Paul Baynes |
|
3.
Seth Warner |
|
4.
Kai Vlaun |
|
|
|
DQ |
Grand County HS
A
|
|
|
Grand County HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Teddy Park |
|
2.
Stacy Randall |
|
3.
Bryant Troutt |
|
4.
Corbin Arbon |
|
|
Baton passed outside zone on the 1st exchange |
Boy's 4x100 High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
5. |
44.22 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Trevor Rockey |
|
2.
Brett Carlson |
|
3.
Jake Pedersen |
|
4.
Puka Nacua |
|
|
|
2. |
Corner Canyon HS
A
|
|
|
Corner Canyon HS |
6. |
44.55 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
August Jacobs |
|
2.
Harrison Taggart |
|
3.
Noah Kjar |
|
4.
Andrew Mcdonald |
|
|
|
3. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
9. |
45.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kaden Johnson |
|
2.
Matt Masias |
|
3.
Xander Gardner |
|
4.
Blain Ballard |
|
|
|
4. |
Morgan HS
A
|
|
|
Morgan HS |
12. |
45.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jakob Burt |
|
2.
Porter Giles |
|
3.
Robby Cameron |
|
4.
Ethan Moore |
|
|
|
5. |
Timpview
A
|
|
|
Timpview |
14. |
45.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
William Ammons |
|
2.
Joseph Martin |
|
3.
Jack Grunander |
|
4.
Dallin Burningham |
|
|
|
6. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
16. |
47.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Carter Baldwin |
|
2.
Elijah Reives |
|
3.
Jackson Zander |
|
4.
David Moctezuma |
|
|
|
7. |
Uintah HS
A
|
|
|
Uintah HS |
17. |
48.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nathan Swann |
|
2.
Rorik Barker |
|
3.
Rylan Spencer |
|
4.
Liam Merrell |
|
|
|
8. |
Cottonwood HS
A
|
|
|
Cottonwood HS |
18. |
48.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Donovan Cooper |
|
2.
Lawrence Lokonobei |
|
3.
Elisha Musinguzi |
|
4.
Calvin Frodsham |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 |
|
1. |
Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
Jordan HS |
10. |
45.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ben Butandu |
|
2.
Jaedin Johnson |
|
3.
Ethan Bollingbrook |
|
4.
Kale Wakley |
|
|
|
2. |
Mountain View HS - WY
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS - WY |
11. |
45.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Briggin Bluemel |
|
2.
Mason Ozuna |
|
3.
Kimball Madsen |
|
4.
Ashton Schofield |
|
|
|
3. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
13. |
45.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Corey Miles |
|
2.
Cory Winn |
|
3.
Sam Beckwith |
|
4.
Josh Wood |
|
|
|
4. |
Millard HS
A
|
|
|
Millard HS |
15. |
46.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Alex Wall |
|
2.
Sam Marshal |
|
3.
Nathan Despain |
|
4.
John Whitaker |
|
|
|
5. |
Tabiona highschool
A
|
|
|
Tabiona highschool |
20. |
50.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Dakota Young |
|
2.
Gavine Peatross |
|
3.
Landon Rhoads |
|
4.
Ethan Park |
|
|
|
DQ |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ashraf Abudu |
|
2.
Tyler Oustrich |
|
3.
Miles Wilcox |
|
4.
Jared Terrell |
|
|
Baton passed after the zone on 1st exchange |
Boy's 4x100 High School Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Coronado High School
A
|
|
|
Coronado High School |
S1 |
-1. |
|
43.78 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Semaj Bolin |
|
2.
Alex Lopeman |
|
3.
Joseph Pang |
|
4.
Dillon Stewart |
|
|
|
2. |
Timpanogos HS
A
|
|
|
Timpanogos HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
43.95 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Haydn Sandstrom |
|
2.
Jadyn Roberts |
|
3.
Tyson Heinz |
|
4.
Tyler Adams |
|
|
|
3. |
Spanish Fork HS
A
|
|
|
Spanish Fork HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
44.14 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Kaden Davis |
|
2.
Jacob Moore |
|
3.
Dallas Eyere |
|
4.
Kimball Morley |
|
|
|
4. |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
44.22 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Logan Johnson |
|
2.
Devin Downing |
|
3.
Derek Brailsford |
|
4.
Boone Abbott |
|
|
|
5. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
44.22 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Trevor Rockey |
|
2.
Brett Carlson |
|
3.
Jake Pedersen |
|
4.
Puka Nacua |
|
|
|
6. |
Corner Canyon HS
A
|
|
|
Corner Canyon HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
44.55 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
August Jacobs |
|
2.
Harrison Taggart |
|
3.
Noah Kjar |
|
4.
Andrew Mcdonald |
|
|
|
7. |
Skyridge HS
A
|
|
|
Skyridge HS |
S1 |
-5. |
|
44.58 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Jack Hadfield |
|
2.
Gavin Sturgeon |
|
3.
Josh Taylor |
|
4.
Colin Taylor |
|
|
|
8. |
Riverton HS
A
|
|
|
Riverton HS |
S1 |
-6. |
|
44.90 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Ayden Sluka |
|
2.
Joshua Baker |
|
3.
Luke Christensen |
|
4.
Ethan Canfield |
|
|
|
9. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
45.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kaden Johnson |
|
2.
Matt Masias |
|
3.
Xander Gardner |
|
4.
Blain Ballard |
|
|
|
10. |
Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
Jordan HS |
S3 |
-1. |
|
45.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ben Butandu |
|
2.
Jaedin Johnson |
|
3.
Ethan Bollingbrook |
|
4.
Kale Wakley |
|
|
|
11. |
Mountain View HS - WY
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS - WY |
S3 |
-2. |
|
45.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Briggin Bluemel |
|
2.
Mason Ozuna |
|
3.
Kimball Madsen |
|
4.
Ashton Schofield |
|
|
|
12. |
Morgan HS
A
|
|
|
Morgan HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
45.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jakob Burt |
|
2.
Porter Giles |
|
3.
Robby Cameron |
|
4.
Ethan Moore |
|
|
|
13. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
S3 |
-3. |
|
45.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Corey Miles |
|
2.
Cory Winn |
|
3.
Sam Beckwith |
|
4.
Josh Wood |
|
|
|
14. |
Timpview
A
|
|
|
Timpview |
S2 |
-5. |
|
45.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
William Ammons |
|
2.
Joseph Martin |
|
3.
Jack Grunander |
|
4.
Dallin Burningham |
|
|
|
15. |
Millard HS
A
|
|
|
Millard HS |
S3 |
-4. |
|
46.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Alex Wall |
|
2.
Sam Marshal |
|
3.
Nathan Despain |
|
4.
John Whitaker |
|
|
|
16. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
47.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Carter Baldwin |
|
2.
Elijah Reives |
|
3.
Jackson Zander |
|
4.
David Moctezuma |
|
|
|
17. |
Uintah HS
A
|
|
|
Uintah HS |
S2 |
-7. |
|
48.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nathan Swann |
|
2.
Rorik Barker |
|
3.
Rylan Spencer |
|
4.
Liam Merrell |
|
|
|
18. |
Cottonwood HS
A
|
|
|
Cottonwood HS |
S2 |
-8. |
|
48.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Donovan Cooper |
|
2.
Lawrence Lokonobei |
|
3.
Elisha Musinguzi |
|
4.
Calvin Frodsham |
|
|
|
19. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
S1 |
-7. |
|
49.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Mark McCurdy |
|
2.
Paul Baynes |
|
3.
Seth Warner |
|
4.
Kai Vlaun |
|
|
|
20. |
Tabiona highschool
A
|
|
|
Tabiona highschool |
S3 |
-5. |
|
50.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Dakota Young |
|
2.
Gavine Peatross |
|
3.
Landon Rhoads |
|
4.
Ethan Park |
|
|
|
DQ |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
S3 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ashraf Abudu |
|
2.
Tyler Oustrich |
|
3.
Miles Wilcox |
|
4.
Jared Terrell |
|
|
Baton passed after the zone on 1st exchange |
DQ |
Grand County HS
A
|
|
|
Grand County HS |
S1 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Teddy Park |
|
2.
Stacy Randall |
|
3.
Bryant Troutt |
|
4.
Corbin Arbon |
|
|
Baton passed outside zone on the 1st exchange |