Boy's 4x400 High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Coronado High School
A
|
|
|
Coronado High School |
1. |
3:25.48 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Elijah Hernandez |
|
2.
Dillon Stewart |
|
3.
Justin Watterson |
|
4.
Andrew Burdalski |
|
|
|
2. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
2. |
3:29.70 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Seth Warner |
|
2.
Will Henry |
|
3.
Kaleb Barnhart |
|
4.
Paul Baynes |
|
|
|
3. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
4. |
3:33.63 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Jacob Dabb |
|
2.
Israel Alohan |
|
3.
Brady Jarvis |
|
4.
Brett Carlson |
|
|
|
4. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
5. |
3:33.76 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Landon Edwards |
|
2.
Ethan Maxfield |
|
3.
Drake DeHaan |
|
4.
Austin Klingler |
|
|
|
5. |
Skyridge HS
A
|
|
|
Skyridge HS |
6. |
3:34.77 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Josh Taylor |
|
2.
Gavin Sturgeon |
|
3.
Kade Hansen |
|
4.
Cole Talley |
|
|
|
6. |
Timpview
A
|
|
|
Timpview |
10. |
3:38.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Calvin Boyce |
|
2.
Joseph Martin |
|
3.
Dallin Burningham |
|
4.
Michael Pearson |
|
|
|
7. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
12. |
3:42.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jake Bybee |
|
2.
Charles Clarke |
|
3.
Jack Miller |
|
4.
Carson Finch |
|
|
|
DNS |
Payson HS
A
|
|
|
Payson HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Spencer Nelson |
|
2.
Spencer Bennett |
|
3.
Colby Orton |
|
4.
Kasen Johnson |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Spanish Fork HS
A
|
|
|
Spanish Fork HS |
3. |
3:33.56 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
7. |
3:36.60 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Derek Brailsford |
|
2.
Dalton Brems |
|
3.
Tim Rasmussen |
|
4.
Roberto Hixon |
|
|
|
3. |
Kearns HS
A
|
|
|
Kearns HS |
11. |
3:42.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Emmanuel Andrew |
|
2.
Jeffrey Bassa |
|
3.
Kacey Hardman |
|
4.
Alex Alvarado |
|
|
|
4. |
Grand County HS
A
|
|
|
Grand County HS |
13. |
3:43.88 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Connor Guerrero |
|
2.
Nolan Ramirez |
|
3.
Ryelan Jones |
|
4.
Eli Hazlett |
|
|
|
5. |
Timpanogos HS
A
|
|
|
Timpanogos HS |
14. |
3:44.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Weston Evelyn |
|
2.
Ben Hall |
|
3.
Kaleb Paulsen |
|
4.
Colin Christensen |
|
|
|
6. |
Millard HS
A
|
|
|
Millard HS |
15. |
3:50.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tilden Kesler |
|
2.
Carson Brunson |
|
3.
Kasen Whitaker |
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 |
|
1. |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
8. |
3:38.09 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Ashraf Abudu |
|
2.
Miles Wilcox |
|
3.
Jared Terrell |
|
4.
Tyler Oustrich |
|
|
|
2. |
Riverton HS
A
|
|
|
Riverton HS |
9. |
3:38.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ethan Bird |
|
2.
Tage Wilcox |
|
3.
Aaron Abercrombie |
|
4.
Cade Kartchner |
|
|
|
3. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
16. |
4:01.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Lance Benham |
|
2.
Cooper Cowan |
|
3.
Andrew Moody |
|
4.
Thomas Kasanicky |
|
|
|
DNS |
Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
Jordan HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jeddy Bennett |
|
2.
Sam Bennett |
|
3.
Chandler Glauser |
|
4.
Alex Harston |
|
|
|
DNS |
Mountain View HS - WY
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS - WY |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Briggin Bluemel |
|
2.
Trenton Wells |
|
3.
Hunter Gross |
|
4.
Sam Porter |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 High School Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Coronado High School
A
|
|
|
Coronado High School |
S1 |
-1. |
|
3:25.48 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Elijah Hernandez |
|
2.
Dillon Stewart |
|
3.
Justin Watterson |
|
4.
Andrew Burdalski |
|
|
|
2. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
3:29.70 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Seth Warner |
|
2.
Will Henry |
|
3.
Kaleb Barnhart |
|
4.
Paul Baynes |
|
|
|
3. |
Spanish Fork HS
A
|
|
|
Spanish Fork HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
3:33.56 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
3:33.63 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Jacob Dabb |
|
2.
Israel Alohan |
|
3.
Brady Jarvis |
|
4.
Brett Carlson |
|
|
|
5. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
3:33.76 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Landon Edwards |
|
2.
Ethan Maxfield |
|
3.
Drake DeHaan |
|
4.
Austin Klingler |
|
|
|
6. |
Skyridge HS
A
|
|
|
Skyridge HS |
S1 |
-5. |
|
3:34.77 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Josh Taylor |
|
2.
Gavin Sturgeon |
|
3.
Kade Hansen |
|
4.
Cole Talley |
|
|
|
7. |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
3:36.60 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Derek Brailsford |
|
2.
Dalton Brems |
|
3.
Tim Rasmussen |
|
4.
Roberto Hixon |
|
|
|
8. |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
S3 |
-1. |
|
3:38.09 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Ashraf Abudu |
|
2.
Miles Wilcox |
|
3.
Jared Terrell |
|
4.
Tyler Oustrich |
|
|
|
9. |
Riverton HS
A
|
|
|
Riverton HS |
S3 |
-2. |
|
3:38.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ethan Bird |
|
2.
Tage Wilcox |
|
3.
Aaron Abercrombie |
|
4.
Cade Kartchner |
|
|
|
10. |
Timpview
A
|
|
|
Timpview |
S1 |
-6. |
|
3:38.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Calvin Boyce |
|
2.
Joseph Martin |
|
3.
Dallin Burningham |
|
4.
Michael Pearson |
|
|
|
11. |
Kearns HS
A
|
|
|
Kearns HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
3:42.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Emmanuel Andrew |
|
2.
Jeffrey Bassa |
|
3.
Kacey Hardman |
|
4.
Alex Alvarado |
|
|
|
12. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
S1 |
-7. |
|
3:42.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jake Bybee |
|
2.
Charles Clarke |
|
3.
Jack Miller |
|
4.
Carson Finch |
|
|
|
13. |
Grand County HS
A
|
|
|
Grand County HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
3:43.88 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Connor Guerrero |
|
2.
Nolan Ramirez |
|
3.
Ryelan Jones |
|
4.
Eli Hazlett |
|
|
|
14. |
Timpanogos HS
A
|
|
|
Timpanogos HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
3:44.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Weston Evelyn |
|
2.
Ben Hall |
|
3.
Kaleb Paulsen |
|
4.
Colin Christensen |
|
|
|
15. |
Millard HS
A
|
|
|
Millard HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
3:50.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tilden Kesler |
|
2.
Carson Brunson |
|
3.
Kasen Whitaker |
|
|
|
|
|
16. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
S3 |
-3. |
|
4:01.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Lance Benham |
|
2.
Cooper Cowan |
|
3.
Andrew Moody |
|
4.
Thomas Kasanicky |
|
|
|
DNS |
Payson HS
A
|
|
|
Payson HS |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Spencer Nelson |
|
2.
Spencer Bennett |
|
3.
Colby Orton |
|
4.
Kasen Johnson |
|
|
|
DNS |
Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
Jordan HS |
S3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jeddy Bennett |
|
2.
Sam Bennett |
|
3.
Chandler Glauser |
|
4.
Alex Harston |
|
|
|
DNS |
Mountain View HS - WY
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS - WY |
S3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Briggin Bluemel |
|
2.
Trenton Wells |
|
3.
Hunter Gross |
|
4.
Sam Porter |
|
|
|