2019 UVU High School Invitational |
Hal Wing Track and Field |
Orem, UT |
March 30, 2019 |
Girl's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Jensen | Sr | Westlake HS | 1. | 5:10.27 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elisabeth Ferrell | So | Farmington HS | 2. | 5:10.45 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Karli Branch | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 3. | 5:14.43 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Heidi Sumsion | So | Springville HS | 4. | 5:15.84 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Reagan Gardner | So | Lone Peak HS | 5. | 5:17.11 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emma Heslop | So | Westlake HS | 6. | 5:22.24 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Eliza Mason | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 7. | 5:22.69 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Danielle Shock | Jr | American Fork HS | 8. | 5:23.05 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Makenzi Smith | Jr | Mountain View HS - UT | 12. | 5:24.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kelsi Lindley | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | 14. | 5:26.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Erin Shannon | So | Coronado High School | 16. | 5:28.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Abby Barrus | Jr | Westlake HS | 17. | 5:28.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Abigail Gray | Sr | Lehi HS | 20. | 5:30.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Porshe Eismann | Jr | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | AnnaBeth Templeman | So | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mya McKown | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 9. | 5:23.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madison Seegmiller | Jr | Riverton HS | 10. | 5:23.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Audrey Camp | So | Millard HS | 11. | 5:24.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hazel Baird | Fr | American Fork HS | 13. | 5:25.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katie Bybee | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 15. | 5:28.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Breila Fuller | Sr | Evanston HS | 18. | 5:29.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sarah Merrill | So | Lone Peak HS | 19. | 5:30.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mariah Skinner | Sr | Springville HS | 21. | 5:30.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hailey Hess | Sr | American Fork HS | 24. | 5:32.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Madison Hess | Sr | American Fork HS | 25. | 5:33.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Makayla Pitcher | Fr | Westlake HS | 26. | 5:33.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ashley Faragher | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 27. | 5:34.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sidney Preator | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 28. | 5:35.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brook Stratton | Sr | American Fork HS | 30. | 5:36.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Amy White | Sr | Shelley HS | 32. | 5:38.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mackenzie Hess | Sr | American Fork HS | 34. | 5:40.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sheilah Cheruiyot | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 40. | 5:44.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Charity Harmon | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | 52. | 5:49.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Ellen Wise | Jr | Coronado High School | 53. | 5:49.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ashley Lagat | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 60. | 5:52.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bethany Blakey | So | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kylah Ricks | So | Grand County HS | 22. | 5:31.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sadie Hess | Fr | American Fork HS | 23. | 5:31.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elizabeth Zwahlen | So | North Summit HS | 29. | 5:36.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lily Nettesheim | Sr | American Fork HS | 31. | 5:37.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rachel Slaugh | Jr | Uintah HS | 33. | 5:39.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Saylor Lighten | Sr | Riverton HS | 36. | 5:42.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lacey Johnson | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 37. | 5:42.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kailey Hopkins | Fr | American Fork HS | 38. | 5:43.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sadie Lehnhof | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 39. | 5:44.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alivia Scoresby | So | Westlake HS | 41. | 5:45.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ember Moat | Jr | Millard HS | 42. | 5:46.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Alysa Lindley | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 44. | 5:46.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Meredith Parker | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 45. | 5:47.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Mia Legas | Jr | Orem HS | 46. | 5:47.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Rebecca Teeples | Sr | American Fork HS | 47. | 5:48.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brooklyn Hopkins | Jr | American Fork HS | 49. | 5:48.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kate Heywood | Fr | Morgan HS | 50. | 5:49.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Macie Lee | Sr | Westlake HS | 55. | 5:51.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jenna Chariton | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 57. | 5:52.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Rachel Mortensen | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 58. | 5:52.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Brynn Black | Jr | West Jordan HS | 59. | 5:52.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Erin Naylor | Fr | Riverton HS | 63. | 5:54.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Avery Foster | Sr | Richfield HS | 66. | 5:54.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Brooklynn Gee | Sr | Riverton HS | 68. | 5:56.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jillian Perry | So | Park City HS | 83. | 6:03.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kylee Baird | So | Coronado High School | 98. | 6:10.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jamie Holt | So | Richfield HS | 101. | 6:11.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Makaila Runnels | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sidney Snow | So | Union HS | 35. | 5:40.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Molly Jensen | Jr | Westlake HS | 43. | 5:46.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Allie Green | Sr | American Fork HS | 48. | 5:48.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alyssa Stratton | Fr | American Fork HS | 51. | 5:49.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jane Hansen | Jr | American Fork HS | 54. | 5:50.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Isabella Brower | Jr | Westlake HS | 56. | 5:52.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hannah Bahr | Jr | Skyridge HS | 61. | 5:52.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rylie Dutson | Sr | Uintah HS | 62. | 5:53.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lily Evans | So | Cottonwood HS | 64. | 5:54.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hailey Barlow | So | Lehi HS | 65. | 5:54.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Savannah Eatough | Fr | Provo HS | 67. | 5:55.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hannah Koyle | Fr | Millard HS | 69. | 5:56.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kanza Allen | Jr | Westlake HS | 70. | 5:56.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Megan Ballard | So | West Jordan HS | 71. | 5:57.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Suzanna Tresner | Fr | Orem HS | 72. | 5:58.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ashlea Larson | Fr | Riverton HS | 73. | 5:58.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Maren Poll | Fr | Skyridge HS | 74. | 5:59.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kate Robinson | Fr | Richfield HS | 76. | 6:01.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kelsey Anderson | Jr | American Fork HS | 77. | 6:01.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tabitha Anderson | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 78. | 6:01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kate Golding | Fr | Provo HS | 79. | 6:02.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Amy Nield | So | Shelley HS | 80. | 6:02.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Mckenna Maroney | Fr | Provo HS | 89. | 6:05.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Audrey Iverson | Jr | Alta HS | 93. | 6:08.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Nora Foster | So | Richfield HS | 100. | 6:11.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jordan Evans | Jr | Skyridge HS | 104. | 6:12.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Fielding | Jr | Mountain View HS - UT | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abigail Bradshaw | Jr | Farmington HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Juliana Banks | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 75. | 6:00.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rebecca Cornell | So | Provo HS | 81. | 6:03.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Samantha Carver | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | 82. | 6:03.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mallory McCarter | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 84. | 6:03.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Samantha Herman | So | Park City HS | 85. | 6:04.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Erin Atkinson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 86. | 6:04.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jessica Anderson | Jr | Grand County HS | 87. | 6:04.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Madi Taylor | Fr | Skyridge HS | 88. | 6:05.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Purity Kattam | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 90. | 6:05.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ally Smith | Sr | Orem HS | 91. | 6:06.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Anna Rickabaugh | Jr | Shelley HS | 92. | 6:07.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Livi Nelson | Fr | Skyridge HS | 94. | 6:08.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bella Porter | Sr | Morgan HS | 95. | 6:08.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brooklyn Connelly | Fr | Uintah HS | 99. | 6:11.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Emma Evans | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 102. | 6:11.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Rylee Dansie | Jr | Uintah HS | 105. | 6:13.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Daniella Williams | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 110. | 6:15.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Yanely Duenas | Sr | Wendover HS | 112. | 6:16.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Rachel Oldham | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 115. | 6:16.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tamsin Stewart | So | North Sanpete HS | 117. | 6:18.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Ellie Manwaring | So | Westlake HS | 120. | 6:20.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Libby Brooks | Sr | Skyridge HS | 126. | 6:26.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Gracee Fabrizio | Fr | Tabiona highschool | 133. | 7:27.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kelsey Lassiter | Jr | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaleigh Glauser | So | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Seersha Bickerstaff | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Makenzie Lawson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erika Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sam Whit | Fr | Skyridge HS | 96. | 6:09.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Annalee Thompson | So | Richfield HS | 97. | 6:09.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | MaKayla McCurdy | Jr | Uintah HS | 103. | 6:12.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Allison Bartholomew | Fr | Provo HS | 106. | 6:13.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Karly Wiseman | Jr | Uintah HS | 107. | 6:14.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Elaina Halls | Jr | Morgan HS | 108. | 6:14.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Amy Robinson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 109. | 6:15.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | YexAri Landa | Fr | Kearns HS | 111. | 6:15.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Abigail Almas | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 113. | 6:16.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Rachel Rosenberg | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 114. | 6:16.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Emily Hawkes | So | Westlake HS | 116. | 6:17.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | McKall Peters | So | West Jordan HS | 118. | 6:18.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Malina Srianan | Sr | West Jordan HS | 119. | 6:19.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Savannah Pierce | Fr | West Jordan HS | 121. | 6:20.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mariah McDonald | Jr | Orem HS | 122. | 6:21.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Emily Roberts | Sr | West Jordan HS | 123. | 6:22.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Hannah Allred | Fr | American Heritage | 124. | 6:23.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Shaylee Anderson | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 125. | 6:24.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sadie Starkey | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 127. | 6:30.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ellie Romero | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | 128. | 6:30.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Susanna Clark | Jr | Orem HS | 129. | 6:31.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Emilee Smith | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 130. | 6:35.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kaylee Bristol | Fr | Union HS | 131. | 6:50.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Rebecca Stratton | Jr | American Heritage | 132. | 7:14.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Melanie Peacock | So | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Camryn Marshall | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kysa Webb | So | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachael Jones | Fr | North Sanpete HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Jensen | Sr | Westlake HS | S1 | -1. | 5:10.27 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elisabeth Ferrell | So | Farmington HS | S1 | -2. | 5:10.45 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Karli Branch | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -3. | 5:14.43 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Heidi Sumsion | So | Springville HS | S1 | -4. | 5:15.84 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Reagan Gardner | So | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -5. | 5:17.11 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emma Heslop | So | Westlake HS | S1 | -6. | 5:22.24 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Eliza Mason | Fr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -7. | 5:22.69 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Danielle Shock | Jr | American Fork HS | S1 | -8. | 5:23.05 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mya McKown | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -1. | 5:23.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Madison Seegmiller | Jr | Riverton HS | S2 | -2. | 5:23.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Audrey Camp | So | Millard HS | S2 | -3. | 5:24.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Makenzi Smith | Jr | Mountain View HS - UT | S1 | -9. | 5:24.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hazel Baird | Fr | American Fork HS | S2 | -4. | 5:25.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kelsi Lindley | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | S1 | -10. | 5:26.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Katie Bybee | Fr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -5. | 5:28.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Erin Shannon | So | Coronado High School | S1 | -11. | 5:28.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Abby Barrus | Jr | Westlake HS | S1 | -12. | 5:28.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Breila Fuller | Sr | Evanston HS | S2 | -6. | 5:29.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sarah Merrill | So | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -7. | 5:30.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Abigail Gray | Sr | Lehi HS | S1 | -13. | 5:30.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Mariah Skinner | Sr | Springville HS | S2 | -8. | 5:30.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kylah Ricks | So | Grand County HS | S3 | -1. | 5:31.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Sadie Hess | Fr | American Fork HS | S3 | -2. | 5:31.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Hailey Hess | Sr | American Fork HS | S2 | -9. | 5:32.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Madison Hess | Sr | American Fork HS | S2 | -10. | 5:33.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Makayla Pitcher | Fr | Westlake HS | S2 | -11. | 5:33.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Ashley Faragher | So | Mountain View HS - UT | S2 | -12. | 5:34.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Sidney Preator | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -13. | 5:35.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Elizabeth Zwahlen | So | North Summit HS | S3 | -3. | 5:36.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Brook Stratton | Sr | American Fork HS | S2 | -14. | 5:36.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Lily Nettesheim | Sr | American Fork HS | S3 | -4. | 5:37.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Amy White | Sr | Shelley HS | S2 | -15. | 5:38.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Rachel Slaugh | Jr | Uintah HS | S3 | -5. | 5:39.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Mackenzie Hess | Sr | American Fork HS | S2 | -16. | 5:40.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Sidney Snow | So | Union HS | S4 | -1. | 5:40.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Saylor Lighten | Sr | Riverton HS | S3 | -6. | 5:42.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Lacey Johnson | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S3 | -7. | 5:42.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Kailey Hopkins | Fr | American Fork HS | S3 | -8. | 5:43.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Sadie Lehnhof | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -9. | 5:44.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Sheilah Cheruiyot | Sr | Wasatch Academy | S2 | -17. | 5:44.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Alivia Scoresby | So | Westlake HS | S3 | -10. | 5:45.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Ember Moat | Jr | Millard HS | S3 | -11. | 5:46.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Molly Jensen | Jr | Westlake HS | S4 | -2. | 5:46.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Alysa Lindley | So | Mountain View HS - UT | S3 | -12. | 5:46.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Meredith Parker | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -13. | 5:47.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Mia Legas | Jr | Orem HS | S3 | -14. | 5:47.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Rebecca Teeples | Sr | American Fork HS | S3 | -15. | 5:48.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Allie Green | Sr | American Fork HS | S4 | -3. | 5:48.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Brooklyn Hopkins | Jr | American Fork HS | S3 | -16. | 5:48.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Kate Heywood | Fr | Morgan HS | S3 | -17. | 5:49.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Alyssa Stratton | Fr | American Fork HS | S4 | -4. | 5:49.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Charity Harmon | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | S2 | -18. | 5:49.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Ellen Wise | Jr | Coronado High School | S2 | -19. | 5:49.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Jane Hansen | Jr | American Fork HS | S4 | -5. | 5:50.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Macie Lee | Sr | Westlake HS | S3 | -18. | 5:51.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Isabella Brower | Jr | Westlake HS | S4 | -6. | 5:52.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Jenna Chariton | So | Mountain View HS - UT | S3 | -19. | 5:52.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Rachel Mortensen | So | Mountain View HS - UT | S3 | -20. | 5:52.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Brynn Black | Jr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -21. | 5:52.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Ashley Lagat | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S2 | -20. | 5:52.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Hannah Bahr | Jr | Skyridge HS | S4 | -7. | 5:52.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Rylie Dutson | Sr | Uintah HS | S4 | -8. | 5:53.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Erin Naylor | Fr | Riverton HS | S3 | -22. | 5:54.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Lily Evans | So | Cottonwood HS | S4 | -9. | 5:54.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Hailey Barlow | So | Lehi HS | S4 | -10. | 5:54.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Avery Foster | Sr | Richfield HS | S3 | -23. | 5:54.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Savannah Eatough | Fr | Provo HS | S4 | -11. | 5:55.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Brooklynn Gee | Sr | Riverton HS | S3 | -24. | 5:56.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Hannah Koyle | Fr | Millard HS | S4 | -12. | 5:56.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Kanza Allen | Jr | Westlake HS | S4 | -13. | 5:56.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Megan Ballard | So | West Jordan HS | S4 | -14. | 5:57.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Suzanna Tresner | Fr | Orem HS | S4 | -15. | 5:58.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Ashlea Larson | Fr | Riverton HS | S4 | -16. | 5:58.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Maren Poll | Fr | Skyridge HS | S4 | -17. | 5:59.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Juliana Banks | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S5 | -1. | 6:00.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Kate Robinson | Fr | Richfield HS | S4 | -18. | 6:01.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Kelsey Anderson | Jr | American Fork HS | S4 | -19. | 6:01.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Tabitha Anderson | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S4 | -20. | 6:01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Kate Golding | Fr | Provo HS | S4 | -21. | 6:02.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Amy Nield | So | Shelley HS | S4 | -22. | 6:02.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Rebecca Cornell | So | Provo HS | S5 | -2. | 6:03.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Samantha Carver | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | S5 | -3. | 6:03.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Jillian Perry | So | Park City HS | S3 | -25. | 6:03.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Mallory McCarter | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S5 | -4. | 6:03.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Samantha Herman | So | Park City HS | S5 | -5. | 6:04.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Erin Atkinson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -6. | 6:04.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Jessica Anderson | Jr | Grand County HS | S5 | -7. | 6:04.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Madi Taylor | Fr | Skyridge HS | S5 | -8. | 6:05.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Mckenna Maroney | Fr | Provo HS | S4 | -23. | 6:05.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Purity Kattam | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S5 | -9. | 6:05.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Ally Smith | Sr | Orem HS | S5 | -10. | 6:06.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Anna Rickabaugh | Jr | Shelley HS | S5 | -11. | 6:07.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Audrey Iverson | Jr | Alta HS | S4 | -24. | 6:08.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Livi Nelson | Fr | Skyridge HS | S5 | -12. | 6:08.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Bella Porter | Sr | Morgan HS | S5 | -13. | 6:08.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Sam Whit | Fr | Skyridge HS | S6 | -1. | 6:09.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Annalee Thompson | So | Richfield HS | S6 | -2. | 6:09.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Kylee Baird | So | Coronado High School | S3 | -26. | 6:10.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Brooklyn Connelly | Fr | Uintah HS | S5 | -14. | 6:11.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Nora Foster | So | Richfield HS | S4 | -25. | 6:11.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Jamie Holt | So | Richfield HS | S3 | -27. | 6:11.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Emma Evans | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S5 | -15. | 6:11.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | MaKayla McCurdy | Jr | Uintah HS | S6 | -3. | 6:12.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Jordan Evans | Jr | Skyridge HS | S4 | -26. | 6:12.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Rylee Dansie | Jr | Uintah HS | S5 | -16. | 6:13.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Allison Bartholomew | Fr | Provo HS | S6 | -4. | 6:13.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Karly Wiseman | Jr | Uintah HS | S6 | -5. | 6:14.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Elaina Halls | Jr | Morgan HS | S6 | -6. | 6:14.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Amy Robinson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S6 | -7. | 6:15.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Daniella Williams | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S5 | -17. | 6:15.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | YexAri Landa | Fr | Kearns HS | S6 | -8. | 6:15.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Yanely Duenas | Sr | Wendover HS | S5 | -18. | 6:16.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | Abigail Almas | Jr | Cottonwood HS | S6 | -9. | 6:16.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | Rachel Rosenberg | Jr | Cottonwood HS | S6 | -10. | 6:16.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Rachel Oldham | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S5 | -19. | 6:16.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Emily Hawkes | So | Westlake HS | S6 | -11. | 6:17.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Tamsin Stewart | So | North Sanpete HS | S5 | -20. | 6:18.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | McKall Peters | So | West Jordan HS | S6 | -12. | 6:18.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | Malina Srianan | Sr | West Jordan HS | S6 | -13. | 6:19.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | Ellie Manwaring | So | Westlake HS | S5 | -21. | 6:20.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
121. | Savannah Pierce | Fr | West Jordan HS | S6 | -14. | 6:20.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
122. | Mariah McDonald | Jr | Orem HS | S6 | -15. | 6:21.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
123. | Emily Roberts | Sr | West Jordan HS | S6 | -16. | 6:22.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
124. | Hannah Allred | Fr | American Heritage | S6 | -17. | 6:23.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
125. | Shaylee Anderson | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S6 | -18. | 6:24.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | Libby Brooks | Sr | Skyridge HS | S5 | -22. | 6:26.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
127. | Sadie Starkey | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S6 | -19. | 6:30.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
128. | Ellie Romero | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | S6 | -20. | 6:30.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
129. | Susanna Clark | Jr | Orem HS | S6 | -21. | 6:31.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Emilee Smith | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S6 | -22. | 6:35.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
131. | Kaylee Bristol | Fr | Union HS | S6 | -23. | 6:50.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
132. | Rebecca Stratton | Jr | American Heritage | S6 | -24. | 7:14.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
133. | Gracee Fabrizio | Fr | Tabiona highschool | S5 | -23. | 7:27.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Porshe Eismann | Jr | Westlake HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Fielding | Jr | Mountain View HS - UT | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kelsey Lassiter | Jr | Uintah HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bethany Blakey | So | Springville HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | AnnaBeth Templeman | So | Springville HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Makaila Runnels | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaleigh Glauser | So | Jordan HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Melanie Peacock | So | Uintah HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abigail Bradshaw | Jr | Farmington HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Camryn Marshall | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kysa Webb | So | Timpanogos HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachael Jones | Fr | North Sanpete HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Seersha Bickerstaff | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Makenzie Lawson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erika Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Asefa Wetzel | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 1. | 4:28.17 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carson Finch | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 2. | 4:29.46 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tanner Rogers | Jr | Riverton HS | 3. | 4:29.71 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Oblad | Jr | Stansbury HS | 4. | 4:30.05 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Calvin Boyce | Sr | Timpview | 5. | 4:30.29 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joey Nokes | Sr | Riverton HS | 6. | 4:30.43 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Zac Hastings | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 7. | 4:30.66 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carson Belnap | Jr | Stansbury HS | 8. | 4:31.01 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Drake DeHaan | Sr | West Jordan HS | 11. | 4:33.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Grant Gardner | Sr | Springville HS | 13. | 4:34.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Carter Paxton | Sr | Springville HS | 16. | 4:35.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dallin Cardon | Sr | Evanston HS | 18. | 4:36.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Taylor Knight | So | Orem HS | 19. | 4:37.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Williams | Jr | Bonneville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adam Krieger | Sr | Springville HS | 9. | 4:31.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Bybee | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 10. | 4:32.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Moffat | Jr | West Side HS | 12. | 4:33.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eric Christen | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 14. | 4:34.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Creed Robertson | Jr | Provo HS | 15. | 4:35.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Braden Meyers | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | 17. | 4:36.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Matt Masias | Jr | Westlake HS | 20. | 4:37.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nick Siddoway | So | Farmington HS | 23. | 4:38.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cody Madsen | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 24. | 4:39.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dawson Balzotti | Sr | Westlake HS | 31. | 4:40.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Luke Howell | Jr | Lehi HS | 32. | 4:41.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | William Francom | Jr | Springville HS | 37. | 4:42.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Clyn Hansen | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 48. | 4:45.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Stephen Glod | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 49. | 4:45.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | James Harris | Sr | Skyridge HS | 81. | 4:56.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashton Hysell | Jr | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Kelley | Sr | American Fork HS | 21. | 4:37.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kooper Dibb | So | American Fork HS | 22. | 4:37.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jack Miller | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 26. | 4:40.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trent Chipman | Jr | Mountain View HS - UT | 28. | 4:40.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colby Orton | So | Payson HS | 29. | 4:40.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nathan Hess | So | American Fork HS | 30. | 4:40.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chandler Morgan | Sr | Riverton HS | 33. | 4:41.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Garrett Dedrickson | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 34. | 4:41.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bronson Dameron | So | Timpanogos HS | 35. | 4:41.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Seth Wallgren | Fr | Skyridge HS | 36. | 4:41.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ben McBride | Jr | American Fork HS | 38. | 4:42.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jedidiah Megargel | So | Westlake HS | 39. | 4:42.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Isaac Berlin | So | Timpanogos HS | 40. | 4:43.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jackson Adams | Jr | Springville HS | 41. | 4:43.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Nathan Longhurst | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 42. | 4:43.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Travis Harmon | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | 43. | 4:43.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Samuel Nelson | So | American Fork HS | 44. | 4:43.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ethan Maxfield | Jr | West Jordan HS | 45. | 4:44.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Creed Thompson | So | Skyridge HS | 46. | 4:44.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jonathan Frew | Jr | Shelley HS | 47. | 4:44.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Satchell Menendez | Jr | Skyridge HS | 50. | 4:46.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Bryce Tondryk | Jr | Coronado High School | 51. | 4:47.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jeddy Bennett | Sr | Jordan HS | 54. | 4:48.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Cameron Jacobs | So | Orem HS | 59. | 4:50.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Easton Dunford | Jr | Mountain View HS - UT | 62. | 4:50.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Nate Spencer | Sr | Orem HS | 68. | 4:52.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Scott McMullin | Sr | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaleb Bowles | Jr | Morgan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Blake Lawson | Jr | Farmington HS | 25. | 4:39.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sanford Porter | Sr | Morgan HS | 27. | 4:40.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Logan Snow | Sr | Union HS | 52. | 4:47.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Luke Doman | So | Lone Peak HS | 53. | 4:47.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Davin Thompson | So | Skyridge HS | 55. | 4:49.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Spencer Bailey | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 56. | 4:49.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Steven Oler | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 57. | 4:49.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brayden Blackhurst | So | American Fork HS | 58. | 4:49.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jackson Stone | Fr | Mountain View HS - UT | 59. | 4:50.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | James Woodrum | Sr | Westlake HS | 61. | 4:50.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kurt Thornton | Jr | Farmington HS | 63. | 4:50.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Malachi Ricks | Jr | Grand County HS | 64. | 4:50.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jacob Andrews | Sr | Riverton HS | 65. | 4:51.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tyler Johnson | So | Richfield HS | 66. | 4:51.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Braden Minor | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 67. | 4:52.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Preston Jensen | Jr | Riverton HS | 69. | 4:53.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Matthew Cable | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 73. | 4:54.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Shade Woodard | Jr | Millard HS | 76. | 4:55.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jaren Camp | Sr | Millard HS | 78. | 4:55.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Derek Brock | So | Skyridge HS | 84. | 4:57.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Keeya Wood | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 88. | 4:58.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Chandler Glauser | Sr | Jordan HS | 89. | 4:58.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Isaac Pratt | Sr | West Jordan HS | 96. | 5:00.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Matt Hindes | Jr | North Sanpete HS | 103. | 5:03.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Zachary Sorenson | So | Lehi HS | 105. | 5:03.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Xander Scott | Jr | Coronado High School | 111. | 5:06.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Nathan Cook | Jr | Skyridge HS | 123. | 5:15.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Orange Peel | Jr | North Sanpete HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | John Hunter | So | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sam Bennett | Sr | Jordan HS | 70. | 4:53.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Willis Allen | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 71. | 4:53.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dylan Whitney | So | Payson HS | 72. | 4:53.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caleb Anson | Fr | Payson HS | 74. | 4:54.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Hudson | So | Westlake HS | 75. | 4:55.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dawson Poulsen | Sr | Shelley HS | 79. | 4:56.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Reeder | So | West Side HS | 82. | 4:56.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alan Pettit | So | Monticello | 83. | 4:56.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jacob Atkinson | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 85. | 4:57.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nathan Hillhouse | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | 86. | 4:57.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Shane Hilton | So | Park City HS | 87. | 4:58.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dawson Peters | Sr | West Jordan HS | 90. | 4:58.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Logan Phillips | So | Altamont HS | 91. | 4:58.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Cameron Bean | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 92. | 4:58.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jason Buchannon | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 93. | 4:58.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Josh Campbell | Sr | Shelley HS | 94. | 4:59.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jay Call | Jr | Westlake HS | 95. | 5:00.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Tyler Chipman | Fr | Mountain View HS - UT | 97. | 5:00.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Ethan Ferre | Jr | West Jordan HS | 98. | 5:01.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Cory Bunker | So | Monticello | 100. | 5:02.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Justin Hamblin | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | 102. | 5:02.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jett Davenport | Fr | Union HS | 107. | 5:05.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Bennett Diamond | So | Park City HS | 108. | 5:05.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Brevin Vanburen | So | Orem HS | 110. | 5:06.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Tavin Forsythe-Barker | Sr | Alta HS | 117. | 5:09.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Tyler Rhoads | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 119. | 5:13.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Ben Vernon | So | Shelley HS | 121. | 5:15.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Mason Solt | So | Richfield HS | 122. | 5:15.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashton Aldridge | Jr | Tabiona highschool | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brigham Murdoch | Sr | Shelley HS | 77. | 4:55.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gabe Sargent | So | Morgan HS | 80. | 4:56.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joseph Lewis | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | 99. | 5:02.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carson Williams | Jr | Mountain View HS - UT | 101. | 5:02.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cameron Hollobaugh | Fr | Union HS | 104. | 5:03.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tanner Erickson | Fr | Mountain View HS - WY | 106. | 5:03.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hunter Crabb | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 109. | 5:05.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Peter Nielson | Sr | Uintah HS | 112. | 5:07.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Noah Draney | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 113. | 5:07.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jake Hayward | Jr | Jordan HS | 114. | 5:08.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tyler Martin | Fr | Lehi HS | 115. | 5:09.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Seth Helton | Jr | Kearns HS | 116. | 5:09.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Keagan Margetson | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 118. | 5:12.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Lucas Terry | So | Provo HS | 120. | 5:14.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | William Meacham | So | Union HS | 124. | 5:16.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tanner Layton | So | Altamont HS | 125. | 5:17.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Thomas Jones | Jr | Alta HS | 126. | 5:17.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Brandon Bennett | So | Lehi HS | 127. | 5:23.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Miles Guerrero | Fr | Wayne HS | 128. | 5:28.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ben Sparks | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 129. | 5:51.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Dwason Allred | Jr | Tabiona highschool | 130. | 5:56.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Preston Frabrizio | Sr | Tabiona highschool | 131. | 6:26.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jonathan Clark | Jr | American Heritage | 132. | 6:36.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Marciano Shavano | Sr | Union HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Diggins | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaron Snider | So | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sam Jewkes | Sr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Vincent Montoya | So | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Darby Hayes | Sr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Asefa Wetzel | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S1 | -1. | 4:28.17 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carson Finch | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -2. | 4:29.46 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tanner Rogers | Jr | Riverton HS | S1 | -3. | 4:29.71 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Oblad | Jr | Stansbury HS | S1 | -4. | 4:30.05 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Calvin Boyce | Sr | Timpview | S1 | -5. | 4:30.29 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joey Nokes | Sr | Riverton HS | S1 | -6. | 4:30.43 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Zac Hastings | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -7. | 4:30.66 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carson Belnap | Jr | Stansbury HS | S1 | -8. | 4:31.01 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Adam Krieger | Sr | Springville HS | S2 | -1. | 4:31.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jake Bybee | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -2. | 4:32.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Drake DeHaan | Sr | West Jordan HS | S1 | -9. | 4:33.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jacob Moffat | Jr | West Side HS | S2 | -3. | 4:33.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Grant Gardner | Sr | Springville HS | S1 | -10. | 4:34.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Eric Christen | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -4. | 4:34.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Creed Robertson | Jr | Provo HS | S2 | -5. | 4:35.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Carter Paxton | Sr | Springville HS | S1 | -11. | 4:35.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Braden Meyers | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | S2 | -6. | 4:36.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Dallin Cardon | Sr | Evanston HS | S1 | -12. | 4:36.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Taylor Knight | So | Orem HS | S1 | -13. | 4:37.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Matt Masias | Jr | Westlake HS | S2 | -7. | 4:37.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Ethan Kelley | Sr | American Fork HS | S3 | -1. | 4:37.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kooper Dibb | So | American Fork HS | S3 | -2. | 4:37.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Nick Siddoway | So | Farmington HS | S2 | -8. | 4:38.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Cody Madsen | Jr | Cottonwood HS | S2 | -9. | 4:39.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Blake Lawson | Jr | Farmington HS | S4 | -1. | 4:39.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jack Miller | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -3. | 4:40.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Sanford Porter | Sr | Morgan HS | S4 | -2. | 4:40.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Trent Chipman | Jr | Mountain View HS - UT | S3 | -4. | 4:40.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Colby Orton | So | Payson HS | S3 | -5. | 4:40.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Nathan Hess | So | American Fork HS | S3 | -6. | 4:40.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Dawson Balzotti | Sr | Westlake HS | S2 | -10. | 4:40.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Luke Howell | Jr | Lehi HS | S2 | -11. | 4:41.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Chandler Morgan | Sr | Riverton HS | S3 | -7. | 4:41.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Garrett Dedrickson | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S3 | -8. | 4:41.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Bronson Dameron | So | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -9. | 4:41.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Seth Wallgren | Fr | Skyridge HS | S3 | -10. | 4:41.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | William Francom | Jr | Springville HS | S2 | -12. | 4:42.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Ben McBride | Jr | American Fork HS | S3 | -11. | 4:42.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Jedidiah Megargel | So | Westlake HS | S3 | -12. | 4:42.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Isaac Berlin | So | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -13. | 4:43.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jackson Adams | Jr | Springville HS | S3 | -14. | 4:43.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Nathan Longhurst | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -15. | 4:43.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Travis Harmon | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | S3 | -16. | 4:43.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Samuel Nelson | So | American Fork HS | S3 | -17. | 4:43.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Ethan Maxfield | Jr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -18. | 4:44.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Creed Thompson | So | Skyridge HS | S3 | -19. | 4:44.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Jonathan Frew | Jr | Shelley HS | S3 | -20. | 4:44.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Clyn Hansen | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -13. | 4:45.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Stephen Glod | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -14. | 4:45.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Satchell Menendez | Jr | Skyridge HS | S3 | -21. | 4:46.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Bryce Tondryk | Jr | Coronado High School | S3 | -22. | 4:47.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Logan Snow | Sr | Union HS | S4 | -3. | 4:47.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Luke Doman | So | Lone Peak HS | S4 | -4. | 4:47.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Jeddy Bennett | Sr | Jordan HS | S3 | -23. | 4:48.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Davin Thompson | So | Skyridge HS | S4 | -5. | 4:49.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Spencer Bailey | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S4 | -6. | 4:49.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Steven Oler | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S4 | -7. | 4:49.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Brayden Blackhurst | So | American Fork HS | S4 | -8. | 4:49.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Cameron Jacobs | So | Orem HS | S3 | -24. | 4:50.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Jackson Stone | Fr | Mountain View HS - UT | S4 | -9. | 4:50.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | James Woodrum | Sr | Westlake HS | S4 | -10. | 4:50.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Easton Dunford | Jr | Mountain View HS - UT | S3 | -25. | 4:50.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Kurt Thornton | Jr | Farmington HS | S4 | -11. | 4:50.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Malachi Ricks | Jr | Grand County HS | S4 | -12. | 4:50.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Jacob Andrews | Sr | Riverton HS | S4 | -13. | 4:51.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Tyler Johnson | So | Richfield HS | S4 | -14. | 4:51.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Braden Minor | So | Mountain View HS - UT | S4 | -15. | 4:52.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Nate Spencer | Sr | Orem HS | S3 | -26. | 4:52.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Preston Jensen | Jr | Riverton HS | S4 | -16. | 4:53.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Sam Bennett | Sr | Jordan HS | S5 | -1. | 4:53.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Willis Allen | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S5 | -2. | 4:53.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Dylan Whitney | So | Payson HS | S5 | -3. | 4:53.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Matthew Cable | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S4 | -17. | 4:54.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Caleb Anson | Fr | Payson HS | S5 | -4. | 4:54.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Tyler Hudson | So | Westlake HS | S5 | -5. | 4:55.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Shade Woodard | Jr | Millard HS | S4 | -18. | 4:55.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Brigham Murdoch | Sr | Shelley HS | S6 | -1. | 4:55.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Jaren Camp | Sr | Millard HS | S4 | -19. | 4:55.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Dawson Poulsen | Sr | Shelley HS | S5 | -6. | 4:56.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Gabe Sargent | So | Morgan HS | S6 | -2. | 4:56.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | James Harris | Sr | Skyridge HS | S2 | -15. | 4:56.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Josh Reeder | So | West Side HS | S5 | -7. | 4:56.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Alan Pettit | So | Monticello | S5 | -8. | 4:56.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Derek Brock | So | Skyridge HS | S4 | -20. | 4:57.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Jacob Atkinson | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -9. | 4:57.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Nathan Hillhouse | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | S5 | -10. | 4:57.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Shane Hilton | So | Park City HS | S5 | -11. | 4:58.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Keeya Wood | So | Mountain View HS - UT | S4 | -21. | 4:58.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Chandler Glauser | Sr | Jordan HS | S4 | -22. | 4:58.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Dawson Peters | Sr | West Jordan HS | S5 | -12. | 4:58.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Logan Phillips | So | Altamont HS | S5 | -13. | 4:58.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Cameron Bean | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S5 | -14. | 4:58.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Jason Buchannon | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S5 | -15. | 4:58.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Josh Campbell | Sr | Shelley HS | S5 | -16. | 4:59.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Jay Call | Jr | Westlake HS | S5 | -17. | 5:00.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Isaac Pratt | Sr | West Jordan HS | S4 | -23. | 5:00.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Tyler Chipman | Fr | Mountain View HS - UT | S5 | -18. | 5:00.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Ethan Ferre | Jr | West Jordan HS | S5 | -19. | 5:01.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Joseph Lewis | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | S6 | -3. | 5:02.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Cory Bunker | So | Monticello | S5 | -20. | 5:02.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Carson Williams | Jr | Mountain View HS - UT | S6 | -4. | 5:02.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Justin Hamblin | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | S5 | -21. | 5:02.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Matt Hindes | Jr | North Sanpete HS | S4 | -24. | 5:03.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Cameron Hollobaugh | Fr | Union HS | S6 | -5. | 5:03.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Zachary Sorenson | So | Lehi HS | S4 | -25. | 5:03.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Tanner Erickson | Fr | Mountain View HS - WY | S6 | -6. | 5:03.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Jett Davenport | Fr | Union HS | S5 | -22. | 5:05.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Bennett Diamond | So | Park City HS | S5 | -23. | 5:05.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Hunter Crabb | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S6 | -7. | 5:05.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Brevin Vanburen | So | Orem HS | S5 | -24. | 5:06.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Xander Scott | Jr | Coronado High School | S4 | -26. | 5:06.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Peter Nielson | Sr | Uintah HS | S6 | -8. | 5:07.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | Noah Draney | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S6 | -9. | 5:07.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | Jake Hayward | Jr | Jordan HS | S6 | -10. | 5:08.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Tyler Martin | Fr | Lehi HS | S6 | -11. | 5:09.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Seth Helton | Jr | Kearns HS | S6 | -12. | 5:09.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Tavin Forsythe-Barker | Sr | Alta HS | S5 | -25. | 5:09.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | Keagan Margetson | So | Mountain View HS - UT | S6 | -13. | 5:12.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | Tyler Rhoads | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S5 | -26. | 5:13.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | Lucas Terry | So | Provo HS | S6 | -14. | 5:14.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
121. | Ben Vernon | So | Shelley HS | S5 | -27. | 5:15.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
122. | Mason Solt | So | Richfield HS | S5 | -28. | 5:15.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
123. | Nathan Cook | Jr | Skyridge HS | S4 | -27. | 5:15.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
124. | William Meacham | So | Union HS | S6 | -15. | 5:16.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
125. | Tanner Layton | So | Altamont HS | S6 | -16. | 5:17.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | Thomas Jones | Jr | Alta HS | S6 | -17. | 5:17.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
127. | Brandon Bennett | So | Lehi HS | S6 | -18. | 5:23.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
128. | Miles Guerrero | Fr | Wayne HS | S6 | -19. | 5:28.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
129. | Ben Sparks | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S6 | -20. | 5:51.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Dwason Allred | Jr | Tabiona highschool | S6 | -21. | 5:56.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
131. | Preston Frabrizio | Sr | Tabiona highschool | S6 | -22. | 6:26.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
132. | Jonathan Clark | Jr | American Heritage | S6 | -23. | 6:36.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Scott McMullin | Sr | Park City HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Marciano Shavano | Sr | Union HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Diggins | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Williams | Jr | Bonneville HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaleb Bowles | Jr | Morgan HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaron Snider | So | Kearns HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Orange Peel | Jr | North Sanpete HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sam Jewkes | Sr | Jordan HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | John Hunter | So | Provo HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashton Hysell | Jr | American Fork HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashton Aldridge | Jr | Tabiona highschool | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Vincent Montoya | So | Kearns HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Darby Hayes | Sr | Alta HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Morgan Miller | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 1. | 12.63 | +0.1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taye Raymond | Jr | Orem HS | 2. | 12.63 | +0.1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elizabeth Norton | So | Lone Peak HS | 3. | 12.70 | +0.1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maddy Eaton | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 4. | 12.74 | +0.1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Amy Ballard | Sr | Lehi HS | 6. | 12.79 | +0.1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mandy Beus | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 7. | 12.90 | +0.1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Isabelle Hightower | Jr | North Sanpete HS | 10. | 13.14 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jennase Allred | Sr | Tabiona highschool | DNS | DNS | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Reeves | Jr | Orem HS | 5. | 12.76 | +0.2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rachel Foster | Fr | Skyridge HS | 8. | 12.97 | +0.2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alison Richter | So | Lone Peak HS | 9. | 12.99 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Izzy Miranda | So | Timpanogos HS | 12. | 13.27 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Passion Reitz | Jr | Richfield HS | 14. | 13.35 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hailey Anderson | Sr | Riverton HS | 15. | 13.37 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Katelyn Morgan | So | Farmington HS | 17. | 13.45 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sade Miller | So | Union HS | 27. | 13.60 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alaina Stonebraker | So | Hillcrest HS | 11. | 13.20 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katelyn Austin | Sr | Timpview | 13. | 13.31 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grace Dalton | Jr | Park City HS | 18. | 13.47 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Melissa Crane | So | Richfield HS | 20. | 13.49 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 23. | 13.56 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Annabelle Buck | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 24. | 13.57 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sydney Roberts | Sr | Skyridge HS | 26. | 13.59 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kianna Behunin | Sr | Riverton HS | 28. | 13.62 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Haley Maki | Sr | Park City HS | 16. | 13.44 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rebekah Brailsford | So | American Fork HS | 19. | 13.47 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Capri Jones | So | Morgan HS | 29. | 13.64 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kinslee Drake | Fr | Union HS | 32. | 13.69 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Regan Morris | So | Skyridge HS | 37. | 13.76 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madi Larsen | Jr | Morgan HS | 38. | 13.77 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carissa Tegel | Jr | Coronado High School | 53. | 14.03 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Makayla Lawson | Jr | Riverton HS | 57. | 14.10 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mckinley Gallyer | Sr | Altamont HS | 21. | 13.54 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Berkley Dymock | Fr | Riverton HS | 31. | 13.67 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | America Armenta | Sr | Westlake HS | 33. | 13.70 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Skylar Jackenthal | Sr | Park City HS | 35. | 13.73 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shante Holloway | So | Timpanogos HS | 36. | 13.74 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Reese Hayes | Fr | Westlake HS | 45. | 13.88 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joy Jensen | Jr | Farmington HS | 46. | 13.90 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Blythe Snowden | Jr | Skyridge HS | 48. | 13.94 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Morganne McCleary | Fr | Riverton HS | 22. | 13.54 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elise Heddens | Jr | Park City HS | 25. | 13.57 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kylee Kimball | Jr | Riverton HS | 34. | 13.73 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sadie McGinn | Sr | Provo HS | 39. | 13.77 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ella Pitcher | So | American Fork HS | 41. | 13.77 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Annie Rowlan | Jr | Morgan HS | 44. | 13.86 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alexis Hale | Jr | Coronado High School | 55. | 14.07 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bailee Hanson | Jr | Skyridge HS | 62. | 14.22 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Johnson | Sr | Provo HS | 30. | 13.67 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kip McClellan | Jr | Park City HS | 39. | 13.77 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jasmine Lopez | Sr | West Jordan HS | 43. | 13.84 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashlyn Price | Jr | Orem HS | 47. | 13.90 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kenzy Kellum | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | 58. | 14.11 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ally Blackham | So | Skyridge HS | 67. | 14.32 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Roxie Yardley | Fr | Richfield HS | 98. | 15.09 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Halle Hathaway | So | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alana Henderson | Jr | Wendover HS | 42. | 13.79 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kate Fallon | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 49. | 14.00 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lyndee Miller | Sr | Union HS | 51. | 14.03 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Victoria Lange | So | Evanston HS | 54. | 14.04 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Makayla Nielsen | Jr | Riverton HS | 59. | 14.11 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mia Madsen | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 69. | 14.32 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lox Neves | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 71. | 14.35 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lauren Adams | Jr | Bonneville HS | 72. | 14.36 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Skyler Tillery | Jr | Timpview | 61. | 14.16 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Media Kalunga | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 66. | 14.31 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Yoselin Hernandez | Jr | Hunter HS | 73. | 14.41 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sharica Lefler | Sr | Tabiona highschool | 78. | 14.46 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hali Peterson | Fr | Wayne HS | 79. | 14.47 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyra Imbico | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 81. | 14.52 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kadence Koyle | Jr | Millard HS | 84. | 14.66 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Makenzie Taylor | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aubrey Riser | Fr | Union HS | 52. | 14.03 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Whitney Banz | Jr | West HS | 60. | 14.16 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caitlyn Thomas | Sr | Jordan HS | 64. | 14.29 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tia Nelson | So | Evanston HS | 70. | 14.34 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Addison Gibson | Fr | Riverton HS | 77. | 14.45 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lilliana Cuevas | So | Hunter HS | 86. | 14.69 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brynnli Nelson | Sr | Wayne HS | 87. | 14.73 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah Allred | Fr | American Heritage | DNS | DNS | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Martinez | Fr | West Jordan HS | 73. | 14.41 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alison Newsom | So | West Jordan HS | 76. | 14.45 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyha Gritts | Jr | Grand County HS | 82. | 14.58 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sheyd Morales-Varela | Jr | Hunter HS | 83. | 14.58 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jailene Runstrum | So | Hunter HS | 85. | 14.67 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Olivia Medina | So | Grand County HS | 89. | 14.86 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tais Imbico | So | Cottonwood HS | 91. | 14.94 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Grace Allred | So | Timpview | 100. | 15.20 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Megan Johnson | Fr | Provo HS | 65. | 14.31 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abbie Rhoades | Fr | Tabiona highschool | 88. | 14.84 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Laynee Shiner | Fr | Altamont HS | 90. | 14.91 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emrey Maxfield | So | Altamont HS | 92. | 14.95 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Verenice Garcia | So | Wendover HS | 93. | 14.99 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tava Walling | So | Grand County HS | 95. | 15.07 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Annah Dallin | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 96. | 15.08 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kayleen Olson | Fr | Provo HS | 106. | 15.74 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aspen Mitchell | Jr | Altamont HS | 94. | 15.02 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jazmine Smith | Fr | Millard HS | 97. | 15.09 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cora Cumming | So | Cottonwood HS | 99. | 15.13 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McCall Wardle | So | Millard HS | 101. | 15.51 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Celesta Graham | Jr | Union HS | 102. | 15.53 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Raelyn Zufelt | Fr | Union HS | 103. | 15.55 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sissy Warden | Sr | Grand County HS | 104. | 15.58 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Karley Swallow | Fr | Millard HS | 105. | 15.67 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elizabeth Martin | So | Hillcrest HS | 63. | 14.23 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Meg Sorensen | So | Alta HS | 68. | 14.32 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Savannah Flake | So | Mountain View HS - WY | 80. | 14.47 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shari Franke | So | American Heritage | 107. | 16.16 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maddie Breinholt | So | Richfield HS | 108. | 16.76 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nina Zeeh | Sr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Haily Stephens | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | 50. | 14.02 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alyssa Warcup | Jr | Lehi HS | 56. | 14.09 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McKenna Mickelson | So | Union HS | 75. | 14.44 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paityn Smith | Jr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Talia Warcup | Fr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Morgan Miller | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -1. | 12.63 | +0.1 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taye Raymond | Jr | Orem HS | S1 | -2. | 12.63 | +0.1 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elizabeth Norton | So | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -3. | 12.70 | +0.1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maddy Eaton | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -4. | 12.74 | +0.1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emma Reeves | Jr | Orem HS | S2 | -1. | 12.76 | +0.2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Amy Ballard | Sr | Lehi HS | S1 | -5. | 12.79 | +0.1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mandy Beus | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -6. | 12.90 | +0.1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rachel Foster | Fr | Skyridge HS | S2 | -2. | 12.97 | +0.2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alison Richter | So | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -3. | 12.99 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Isabelle Hightower | Jr | North Sanpete HS | S1 | -7. | 13.14 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alaina Stonebraker | So | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -1. | 13.20 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Izzy Miranda | So | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -4. | 13.27 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Katelyn Austin | Sr | Timpview | S3 | -2. | 13.31 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Passion Reitz | Jr | Richfield HS | S2 | -5. | 13.35 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hailey Anderson | Sr | Riverton HS | S2 | -6. | 13.37 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Haley Maki | Sr | Park City HS | S4 | -1. | 13.44 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Katelyn Morgan | So | Farmington HS | S2 | -7. | 13.45 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Grace Dalton | Jr | Park City HS | S3 | -3. | 13.47 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Rebekah Brailsford | So | American Fork HS | S4 | -2. | 13.47 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Melissa Crane | So | Richfield HS | S3 | -4. | 13.49 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Mckinley Gallyer | Sr | Altamont HS | S5 | -1. | 13.54 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Morganne McCleary | Fr | Riverton HS | S6 | -1. | 13.54 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S3 | -5. | 13.56 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Annabelle Buck | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S3 | -6. | 13.57 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Elise Heddens | Jr | Park City HS | S6 | -2. | 13.57 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Sydney Roberts | Sr | Skyridge HS | S3 | -7. | 13.59 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Sade Miller | So | Union HS | S2 | -8. | 13.60 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Kianna Behunin | Sr | Riverton HS | S3 | -8. | 13.62 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Capri Jones | So | Morgan HS | S4 | -3. | 13.64 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Emily Johnson | Sr | Provo HS | S7 | -1. | 13.67 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Berkley Dymock | Fr | Riverton HS | S5 | -2. | 13.67 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Kinslee Drake | Fr | Union HS | S4 | -4. | 13.69 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | America Armenta | Sr | Westlake HS | S5 | -3. | 13.70 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Kylee Kimball | Jr | Riverton HS | S6 | -3. | 13.73 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Skylar Jackenthal | Sr | Park City HS | S5 | -4. | 13.73 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Shante Holloway | So | Timpanogos HS | S5 | -5. | 13.74 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Regan Morris | So | Skyridge HS | S4 | -5. | 13.76 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Madi Larsen | Jr | Morgan HS | S4 | -6. | 13.77 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Kip McClellan | Jr | Park City HS | S7 | -2. | 13.77 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Sadie McGinn | Sr | Provo HS | S6 | -4. | 13.77 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Ella Pitcher | So | American Fork HS | S6 | -5. | 13.77 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Alana Henderson | Jr | Wendover HS | S8 | -1. | 13.79 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Jasmine Lopez | Sr | West Jordan HS | S7 | -3. | 13.84 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Annie Rowlan | Jr | Morgan HS | S6 | -6. | 13.86 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Reese Hayes | Fr | Westlake HS | S5 | -6. | 13.88 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Joy Jensen | Jr | Farmington HS | S5 | -7. | 13.90 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Ashlyn Price | Jr | Orem HS | S7 | -4. | 13.90 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Blythe Snowden | Jr | Skyridge HS | S5 | -8. | 13.94 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Kate Fallon | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S8 | -2. | 14.00 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Haily Stephens | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | S15 | -1. | 14.02 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Lyndee Miller | Sr | Union HS | S8 | -3. | 14.03 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Aubrey Riser | Fr | Union HS | S10 | -1. | 14.03 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Carissa Tegel | Jr | Coronado High School | S4 | -7. | 14.03 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Victoria Lange | So | Evanston HS | S8 | -4. | 14.04 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Alexis Hale | Jr | Coronado High School | S6 | -7. | 14.07 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Alyssa Warcup | Jr | Lehi HS | S15 | -2. | 14.09 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Makayla Lawson | Jr | Riverton HS | S4 | -8. | 14.10 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Kenzy Kellum | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | S7 | -5. | 14.11 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Makayla Nielsen | Jr | Riverton HS | S8 | -5. | 14.11 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Whitney Banz | Jr | West HS | S10 | -2. | 14.16 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Skyler Tillery | Jr | Timpview | S9 | -1. | 14.16 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Bailee Hanson | Jr | Skyridge HS | S6 | -8. | 14.22 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Elizabeth Martin | So | Hillcrest HS | S14 | -1. | 14.23 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Caitlyn Thomas | Sr | Jordan HS | S10 | -3. | 14.29 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Megan Johnson | Fr | Provo HS | S12 | -1. | 14.31 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Media Kalunga | Jr | Cottonwood HS | S9 | -2. | 14.31 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Ally Blackham | So | Skyridge HS | S7 | -6. | 14.32 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Meg Sorensen | So | Alta HS | S14 | -2. | 14.32 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Mia Madsen | So | Mountain View HS - UT | S8 | -6. | 14.32 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Tia Nelson | So | Evanston HS | S10 | -4. | 14.34 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Lox Neves | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S8 | -7. | 14.35 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Lauren Adams | Jr | Bonneville HS | S8 | -8. | 14.36 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Yoselin Hernandez | Jr | Hunter HS | S9 | -3. | 14.41 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Alex Martinez | Fr | West Jordan HS | S11 | -1. | 14.41 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | McKenna Mickelson | So | Union HS | S15 | -3. | 14.44 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Alison Newsom | So | West Jordan HS | S11 | -2. | 14.45 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Addison Gibson | Fr | Riverton HS | S10 | -5. | 14.45 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Sharica Lefler | Sr | Tabiona highschool | S9 | -4. | 14.46 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Hali Peterson | Fr | Wayne HS | S9 | -5. | 14.47 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Savannah Flake | So | Mountain View HS - WY | S14 | -3. | 14.47 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Tyra Imbico | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S9 | -6. | 14.52 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Kyha Gritts | Jr | Grand County HS | S11 | -3. | 14.58 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Sheyd Morales-Varela | Jr | Hunter HS | S11 | -4. | 14.58 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Kadence Koyle | Jr | Millard HS | S9 | -7. | 14.66 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Jailene Runstrum | So | Hunter HS | S11 | -5. | 14.67 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Lilliana Cuevas | So | Hunter HS | S10 | -6. | 14.69 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Brynnli Nelson | Sr | Wayne HS | S10 | -7. | 14.73 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Abbie Rhoades | Fr | Tabiona highschool | S12 | -2. | 14.84 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Olivia Medina | So | Grand County HS | S11 | -6. | 14.86 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Laynee Shiner | Fr | Altamont HS | S12 | -3. | 14.91 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Tais Imbico | So | Cottonwood HS | S11 | -7. | 14.94 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Emrey Maxfield | So | Altamont HS | S12 | -4. | 14.95 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Verenice Garcia | So | Wendover HS | S12 | -5. | 14.99 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Aspen Mitchell | Jr | Altamont HS | S13 | -1. | 15.02 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Tava Walling | So | Grand County HS | S12 | -6. | 15.07 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Annah Dallin | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S12 | -7. | 15.08 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Jazmine Smith | Fr | Millard HS | S13 | -2. | 15.09 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Roxie Yardley | Fr | Richfield HS | S7 | -7. | 15.09 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Cora Cumming | So | Cottonwood HS | S13 | -3. | 15.13 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Grace Allred | So | Timpview | S11 | -8. | 15.20 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | McCall Wardle | So | Millard HS | S13 | -4. | 15.51 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Celesta Graham | Jr | Union HS | S13 | -5. | 15.53 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Raelyn Zufelt | Fr | Union HS | S13 | -6. | 15.55 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Sissy Warden | Sr | Grand County HS | S13 | -7. | 15.58 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Karley Swallow | Fr | Millard HS | S13 | -8. | 15.67 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Kayleen Olson | Fr | Provo HS | S12 | -8. | 15.74 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Shari Franke | So | American Heritage | S14 | -4. | 16.16 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Maddie Breinholt | So | Richfield HS | S14 | -5. | 16.76 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paityn Smith | Jr | Lehi HS | S15 | -DNS | DNS | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah Allred | Fr | American Heritage | S10 | -DNS | DNS | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Talia Warcup | Fr | Lehi HS | S15 | -DNS | DNS | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Halle Hathaway | So | Corner Canyon HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Makenzie Taylor | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jennase Allred | Sr | Tabiona highschool | S1 | -DNS | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nina Zeeh | Sr | Alta HS | S14 | -DNS | DNS | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braiden Ivie | Jr | Emery HS | 1. | 10.91 | -0.8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Adams | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 2. | 11.29 | -0.8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Eli Hazlett | Jr | Grand County HS | 5. | 11.36 | -0.8 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Semaj Bolin | Sr | Coronado High School | 7. | 11.48 | -0.8 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaedin Johnson | Jr | Jordan HS | 12. | 11.51 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyson Heinz | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 13. | 11.52 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Colin Taylor | Jr | Skyridge HS | 26. | 11.72 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Lopeman | So | Coronado High School | DNS | DNS | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Boone Abbott | Sr | American Fork HS | 4. | 11.33 | -0.4 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Porter Giles | Jr | Morgan HS | 9. | 11.49 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ben Butandu | Sr | Jordan HS | 16. | 11.58 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kimball Morley | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 17. | 11.58 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ian Dunford | Jr | Lehi HS | 20. | 11.59 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dylan Andrew | Sr | Hunter HS | 22. | 11.62 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ethan Canfield | Sr | Riverton HS | 23. | 11.68 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Bennett | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | DNS | DNS | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Porter Ellis | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 6. | 11.45 | -0.2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaden Davis | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 8. | 11.49 | -0.2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Blain Ballard | Sr | Westlake HS | 18. | 11.59 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Derek Brailsford | Sr | American Fork HS | 30. | 11.79 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Stacy Randall | Sr | Grand County HS | 38. | 11.87 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Donovan Cooper | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 39. | 11.88 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | David Moctezuma | Jr | West Jordan HS | 73. | 12.21 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaiah Afatasi | Jr | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brock Fabrizio | So | Alta HS | 3. | 11.29 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Harrison Taggart | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 19. | 11.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Puka Nacua | Sr | Orem HS | 21. | 11.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | William Ammons | Sr | Timpview | 25. | 11.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Seth Warner | So | Park City HS | 28. | 11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaedyn Maldonado | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 32. | 11.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dallas Eyere | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 57. | 12.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Swann | Jr | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Haydn Sandstrom | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 15. | 11.54 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Luke Christensen | Jr | Riverton HS | 24. | 11.68 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mason Familar | Sr | Hunter HS | 27. | 11.74 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaleb Jackson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 29. | 11.75 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jadyn Roberts | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 31. | 11.80 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joseph Pang | Sr | Coronado High School | 35. | 11.86 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jakob Burt | Jr | Morgan HS | 61. | 12.05 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carter Baldwin | Fr | West Jordan HS | 67. | 12.11 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paul Baynes | Jr | Park City HS | 10. | 11.50 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Adonai Lopes | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 11. | 11.50 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Pedersen | Sr | Orem HS | 37. | 11.87 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Wood | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 54. | 11.97 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaleb Thacker | Jr | Altamont HS | 60. | 12.04 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gabe Morris | Jr | Evanston HS | 64. | 12.10 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Anthony Warren | Jr | West Jordan HS | 76. | 12.25 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ethan Bollingbrook | Sr | Jordan HS | 85. | 12.41 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mark McCurdy | Jr | Park City HS | 34. | 11.84 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kody Smith | Sr | Evanston HS | 43. | 11.90 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trevor Rockey | Sr | Orem HS | 44. | 11.90 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | August Jacobs | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 45. | 11.91 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Logan Johnson | Sr | American Fork HS | 46. | 11.91 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mataio Lesa | So | Provo HS | 49. | 11.94 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Roberto Hixon | Jr | American Fork HS | 68. | 12.16 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tanner Moss | So | Payson HS | 87. | 12.41 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Downing | Jr | American Fork HS | 14. | 11.53 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ayden Sluka | Sr | Riverton HS | 36. | 11.86 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Mcdonald | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 40. | 11.89 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaden Johnson | Sr | Westlake HS | 41. | 11.89 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Moore | Sr | Morgan HS | 42. | 11.90 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Adrian Bacikalo | Sr | Brighton HS | 58. | 12.02 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rylan Spencer | Jr | Uintah HS | 80. | 12.34 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Spencer McFashion | Jr | Brighton HS | 101. | 12.53 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mark Skelton | So | Coronado High School | 48. | 11.94 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joshua Baker | So | Riverton HS | 51. | 11.95 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Liam Merrell | So | Uintah HS | 55. | 11.97 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cris Periman | Sr | Evanston HS | 56. | 11.99 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Nelson | Sr | Canyon View HS | 65. | 12.10 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ethan Sherman | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 75. | 12.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Carbine | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hayden Toone | Jr | Farmington HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Drew Hysong | Sr | Brighton HS | 47. | 11.92 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joseph Martin | So | Timpview | 66. | 12.10 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sam Beckwith | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 69. | 12.18 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jack Hadfield | Fr | Skyridge HS | 70. | 12.19 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kale Wakley | Jr | Jordan HS | 81. | 12.36 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andy Nguyen | Fr | Riverton HS | 88. | 12.43 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rorik Barker | Sr | Uintah HS | 89. | 12.44 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cory Winn | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 91. | 12.44 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Noah Kjar | So | Corner Canyon HS | 33. | 11.82 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aaron Abercrombie | So | Riverton HS | 52. | 11.96 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gonzalo Flores | Fr | Hunter HS | 59. | 12.02 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Landon Gilbert | Sr | American Fork HS | 62. | 12.06 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Despain | Jr | Millard HS | 63. | 12.07 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Corbin Arbon | Sr | Grand County HS | 72. | 12.21 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Corey Miles | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 78. | 12.28 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ethan Hickey | Jr | Park City HS | 103. | 12.55 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kai Vlaun | So | Park City HS | 53. | 11.96 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaden Mickelson | Sr | Union HS | 74. | 12.24 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan Sharp | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 94. | 12.48 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kolton Brown | Fr | Orem HS | 100. | 12.53 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tanner Collins | Fr | Mountain View HS - WY | 107. | 12.69 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashton Schofield | So | Mountain View HS - WY | DNS | DNS | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kayden Sorenson | Jr | Altamont HS | DNS | DNS | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hayden Wilcox | Jr | Farmington HS | DNS | DNS | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Baylor Parkhurst | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | 90. | 12.44 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Wangsgard | So | Farmington HS | 92. | 12.46 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Robby Cameron | Fr | Morgan HS | 93. | 12.47 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tavian Anderson | Fr | Hunter HS | 97. | 12.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | John Hillas | Sr | Brighton HS | 108. | 12.71 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Anthony Vail | So | Hillcrest HS | 114. | 12.84 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Benjamin Amundsen | So | Brighton HS | 128. | 13.33 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tate Weiss | Sr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jack Degraff | So | Timpview | 71. | 12.20 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryant Troutt | Jr | Grand County HS | 77. | 12.27 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Gundaker | Mountain View HS - UT | 86. | 12.41 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michar Victor | So | Provo HS | 104. | 12.57 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nick Almiron | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 106. | 12.65 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ethan Park | Fr | Tabiona highschool | 111. | 12.78 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Gillman | Sr | Union HS | 119. | 12.88 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hiram Perez | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | 138. | 13.89 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Rendon | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 95. | 12.48 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | David Swann | Fr | Uintah HS | 96. | 12.49 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kason Stinson | So | Payson HS | 99. | 12.52 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jimmy Smith | Jr | Altamont HS | 105. | 12.62 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mckay Strauss | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 109. | 12.73 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Stephen Boss | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 112. | 12.78 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Imged Alatabi | So | Union HS | 116. | 12.85 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Juan Rendon | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 123. | 12.93 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hunter Olsen | So | Provo HS | 84. | 12.40 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elijah Brown | Jr | Provo HS | 98. | 12.50 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Luke Langpap | So | Farmington HS | 110. | 12.76 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ben Williams | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | 112. | 12.78 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jase Burkey | So | Altamont HS | 130. | 13.43 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Calvin Frodsham | So | Cottonwood HS | 133. | 13.68 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaidel Solis | Jr | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Issiah Rivera | So | Cottonwood HS | DNS | DNS | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brooks Myers | Jr | Millard HS | 117. | 12.86 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matthew Tubbs | Jr | Provo HS | 120. | 12.88 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Xavier Aniya | So | Provo HS | 121. | 12.88 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ayden Pagani | Fr | Provo HS | 125. | 13.02 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brayden Johnson | Sr | Millard HS | 126. | 13.12 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kevin Perez | Mountain View HS - UT | 127. | 13.26 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kasen Whitaker | Jr | Millard HS | 129. | 13.42 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | McCoy Murray | Fr | Union HS | 132. | 13.50 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Morton | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 79. | 12.34 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bode Rockwood | So | Alta HS | 82. | 12.39 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bridger Harris | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | 124. | 13.02 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cade Miller | Fr | Union HS | 131. | 13.44 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bryson Fabrizio | Sr | Alta HS | 136. | 13.88 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Cherrington | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | DNS | DNS | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Maroney | So | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Blaine Riddle | So | Tabiona highschool | DNS | DNS | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | William Curzon | Sr | American Heritage | 50. | 11.95 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin DeGraffenreid | Fr | Dugway HS | 83. | 12.40 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Knutsen | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | 102. | 12.54 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Hoskins | Sr | Dugway HS | 134. | 13.78 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sam Burton | Jr | American Heritage | 137. | 13.89 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaxon Miller | Jr | Union HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Talmage Hollist | Sr | American Heritage | 115. | 12.85 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kenneth LeSueur | So | American Heritage | 118. | 12.87 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kade Stewart | So | Tabiona highschool | 122. | 12.92 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gavine Peatross | So | Tabiona highschool | 135. | 13.85 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Holmstead | So | American Heritage | DNS | DNS | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braiden Ivie | Jr | Emery HS | S1 | -1. | 10.91 | -0.8 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Adams | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -2. | 11.29 | -0.8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brock Fabrizio | So | Alta HS | S4 | -1. | 11.29 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Boone Abbott | Sr | American Fork HS | S2 | -1. | 11.33 | -0.4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Eli Hazlett | Jr | Grand County HS | S1 | -3. | 11.36 | -0.8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Porter Ellis | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -1. | 11.45 | -0.2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Semaj Bolin | Sr | Coronado High School | S1 | -4. | 11.48 | -0.8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaden Davis | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S3 | -2. | 11.49 | -0.2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Porter Giles | Jr | Morgan HS | S2 | -2. | 11.49 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Paul Baynes | Jr | Park City HS | S6 | -1. | 11.50 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Adonai Lopes | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S6 | -2. | 11.50 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jaedin Johnson | Jr | Jordan HS | S1 | -5. | 11.51 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tyson Heinz | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -6. | 11.52 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Devin Downing | Jr | American Fork HS | S8 | -1. | 11.53 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Haydn Sandstrom | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S5 | -1. | 11.54 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ben Butandu | Sr | Jordan HS | S2 | -3. | 11.58 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kimball Morley | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S2 | -4. | 11.58 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Blain Ballard | Sr | Westlake HS | S3 | -3. | 11.59 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Harrison Taggart | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S4 | -2. | 11.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ian Dunford | Jr | Lehi HS | S2 | -5. | 11.59 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Puka Nacua | Sr | Orem HS | S4 | -3. | 11.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Dylan Andrew | Sr | Hunter HS | S2 | -6. | 11.62 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ethan Canfield | Sr | Riverton HS | S2 | -7. | 11.68 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Luke Christensen | Jr | Riverton HS | S5 | -2. | 11.68 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | William Ammons | Sr | Timpview | S4 | -4. | 11.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Colin Taylor | Jr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -7. | 11.72 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Mason Familar | Sr | Hunter HS | S5 | -3. | 11.74 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Seth Warner | So | Park City HS | S4 | -5. | 11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kaleb Jackson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S5 | -4. | 11.75 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Derek Brailsford | Sr | American Fork HS | S3 | -4. | 11.79 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jadyn Roberts | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S5 | -5. | 11.80 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jaedyn Maldonado | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S4 | -6. | 11.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Noah Kjar | So | Corner Canyon HS | S11 | -1. | 11.82 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Mark McCurdy | Jr | Park City HS | S7 | -1. | 11.84 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Joseph Pang | Sr | Coronado High School | S5 | -6. | 11.86 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Ayden Sluka | Sr | Riverton HS | S8 | -2. | 11.86 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jake Pedersen | Sr | Orem HS | S6 | -3. | 11.87 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Stacy Randall | Sr | Grand County HS | S3 | -5. | 11.87 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Donovan Cooper | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S3 | -6. | 11.88 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Andrew Mcdonald | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S8 | -3. | 11.89 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Kaden Johnson | Sr | Westlake HS | S8 | -4. | 11.89 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Ethan Moore | Sr | Morgan HS | S8 | -5. | 11.90 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Kody Smith | Sr | Evanston HS | S7 | -2. | 11.90 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Trevor Rockey | Sr | Orem HS | S7 | -3. | 11.90 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | August Jacobs | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S7 | -4. | 11.91 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Logan Johnson | Sr | American Fork HS | S7 | -5. | 11.91 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Drew Hysong | Sr | Brighton HS | S10 | -1. | 11.92 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Mark Skelton | So | Coronado High School | S9 | -1. | 11.94 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Mataio Lesa | So | Provo HS | S7 | -6. | 11.94 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | William Curzon | Sr | American Heritage | S19 | -1. | 11.95 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Joshua Baker | So | Riverton HS | S9 | -2. | 11.95 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Aaron Abercrombie | So | Riverton HS | S11 | -2. | 11.96 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Kai Vlaun | So | Park City HS | S12 | -1. | 11.96 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Josh Wood | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S6 | -4. | 11.97 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Liam Merrell | So | Uintah HS | S9 | -3. | 11.97 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Cris Periman | Sr | Evanston HS | S9 | -4. | 11.99 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Dallas Eyere | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S4 | -7. | 12.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Adrian Bacikalo | Sr | Brighton HS | S8 | -6. | 12.02 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Gonzalo Flores | Fr | Hunter HS | S11 | -3. | 12.02 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Kaleb Thacker | Jr | Altamont HS | S6 | -5. | 12.04 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Jakob Burt | Jr | Morgan HS | S5 | -7. | 12.05 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Landon Gilbert | Sr | American Fork HS | S11 | -4. | 12.06 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Nathan Despain | Jr | Millard HS | S11 | -5. | 12.07 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Gabe Morris | Jr | Evanston HS | S6 | -6. | 12.10 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Jake Nelson | Sr | Canyon View HS | S9 | -5. | 12.10 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Joseph Martin | So | Timpview | S10 | -2. | 12.10 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Carter Baldwin | Fr | West Jordan HS | S5 | -8. | 12.11 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Roberto Hixon | Jr | American Fork HS | S7 | -7. | 12.16 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Sam Beckwith | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S10 | -3. | 12.18 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Jack Hadfield | Fr | Skyridge HS | S10 | -4. | 12.19 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Jack Degraff | So | Timpview | S14 | -1. | 12.20 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Corbin Arbon | Sr | Grand County HS | S11 | -6. | 12.21 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | David Moctezuma | Jr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -7. | 12.21 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Jaden Mickelson | Sr | Union HS | S12 | -2. | 12.24 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Ethan Sherman | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S9 | -6. | 12.25 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Anthony Warren | Jr | West Jordan HS | S6 | -7. | 12.25 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Bryant Troutt | Jr | Grand County HS | S14 | -2. | 12.27 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Corey Miles | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S11 | -7. | 12.28 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Jacob Morton | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S18 | -1. | 12.34 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Rylan Spencer | Jr | Uintah HS | S8 | -7. | 12.34 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Kale Wakley | Jr | Jordan HS | S10 | -5. | 12.36 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Bode Rockwood | So | Alta HS | S18 | -2. | 12.39 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Austin DeGraffenreid | Fr | Dugway HS | S19 | -2. | 12.40 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Hunter Olsen | So | Provo HS | S16 | -1. | 12.40 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Ethan Bollingbrook | Sr | Jordan HS | S6 | -8. | 12.41 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Josh Gundaker | Mountain View HS - UT | S14 | -3. | 12.41 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Tanner Moss | So | Payson HS | S7 | -8. | 12.41 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Andy Nguyen | Fr | Riverton HS | S10 | -6. | 12.43 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Rorik Barker | Sr | Uintah HS | S10 | -7. | 12.44 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Baylor Parkhurst | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | S13 | -1. | 12.44 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Cory Winn | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S10 | -8. | 12.44 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Isaac Wangsgard | So | Farmington HS | S13 | -2. | 12.46 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Robby Cameron | Fr | Morgan HS | S13 | -3. | 12.47 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Ryan Sharp | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S12 | -3. | 12.48 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Michael Rendon | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S15 | -1. | 12.48 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | David Swann | Fr | Uintah HS | S15 | -2. | 12.49 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Tavian Anderson | Fr | Hunter HS | S13 | -4. | 12.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Elijah Brown | Jr | Provo HS | S16 | -2. | 12.50 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Kason Stinson | So | Payson HS | S15 | -3. | 12.52 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Kolton Brown | Fr | Orem HS | S12 | -4. | 12.53 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Spencer McFashion | Jr | Brighton HS | S8 | -8. | 12.53 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Caleb Knutsen | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | S19 | -3. | 12.54 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Ethan Hickey | Jr | Park City HS | S11 | -8. | 12.55 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Michar Victor | So | Provo HS | S14 | -4. | 12.57 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Jimmy Smith | Jr | Altamont HS | S15 | -4. | 12.62 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Nick Almiron | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S14 | -5. | 12.65 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Tanner Collins | Fr | Mountain View HS - WY | S12 | -5. | 12.69 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | John Hillas | Sr | Brighton HS | S13 | -5. | 12.71 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Mckay Strauss | So | Mountain View HS - UT | S15 | -5. | 12.73 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Luke Langpap | So | Farmington HS | S16 | -3. | 12.76 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Ethan Park | Fr | Tabiona highschool | S14 | -6. | 12.78 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Stephen Boss | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S15 | -6. | 12.78 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Ben Williams | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | S16 | -4. | 12.78 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | Anthony Vail | So | Hillcrest HS | S13 | -6. | 12.84 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Talmage Hollist | Sr | American Heritage | S20 | -1. | 12.85 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Imged Alatabi | So | Union HS | S15 | -7. | 12.85 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Brooks Myers | Jr | Millard HS | S17 | -1. | 12.86 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | Kenneth LeSueur | So | American Heritage | S20 | -2. | 12.87 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | Logan Gillman | Sr | Union HS | S14 | -7. | 12.88 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | Matthew Tubbs | Jr | Provo HS | S17 | -2. | 12.88 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
121. | Xavier Aniya | So | Provo HS | S17 | -3. | 12.88 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
122. | Kade Stewart | So | Tabiona highschool | S20 | -3. | 12.92 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
123. | Juan Rendon | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S15 | -8. | 12.93 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
124. | Bridger Harris | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | S18 | -3. | 13.02 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
125. | Ayden Pagani | Fr | Provo HS | S17 | -4. | 13.02 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | Brayden Johnson | Sr | Millard HS | S17 | -5. | 13.12 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
127. | Kevin Perez | Mountain View HS - UT | S17 | -6. | 13.26 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
128. | Benjamin Amundsen | So | Brighton HS | S13 | -7. | 13.33 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
129. | Kasen Whitaker | Jr | Millard HS | S17 | -7. | 13.42 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Jase Burkey | So | Altamont HS | S16 | -5. | 13.43 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
131. | Cade Miller | Fr | Union HS | S18 | -4. | 13.44 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
132. | McCoy Murray | Fr | Union HS | S17 | -8. | 13.50 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
133. | Calvin Frodsham | So | Cottonwood HS | S16 | -6. | 13.68 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
134. | Jacob Hoskins | Sr | Dugway HS | S19 | -4. | 13.78 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
135. | Gavine Peatross | So | Tabiona highschool | S20 | -4. | 13.85 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
136. | Bryson Fabrizio | Sr | Alta HS | S18 | -5. | 13.88 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
137. | Sam Burton | Jr | American Heritage | S19 | -5. | 13.89 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
138. | Hiram Perez | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | S14 | -8. | 13.89 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Cherrington | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | S18 | -DNS | DNS | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Bennett | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | S2 | -DNS | DNS | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashton Schofield | So | Mountain View HS - WY | S12 | -DNS | DNS | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kayden Sorenson | Jr | Altamont HS | S12 | -DNS | DNS | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Maroney | So | Provo HS | S18 | -DNS | DNS | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaidel Solis | Jr | Provo HS | S16 | -DNS | DNS | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaxon Miller | Jr | Union HS | S19 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Swann | Jr | Uintah HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Carbine | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Lopeman | So | Coronado High School | S1 | -DNS | DNS | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tate Weiss | Sr | Lehi HS | S13 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Blaine Riddle | So | Tabiona highschool | S18 | -DNS | DNS | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hayden Toone | Jr | Farmington HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hayden Wilcox | Jr | Farmington HS | S12 | -DNS | DNS | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaiah Afatasi | Jr | Kearns HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Holmstead | So | American Heritage | S20 | -DNS | DNS | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Issiah Rivera | So | Cottonwood HS | S16 | -DNS | DNS | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justin Watterson | Jr | Coronado High School | 1. | 14.83 | -0.1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lawrence Lokonobei | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 2. | 14.98 | -0.1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cyrus Rindlisbaucher | Sr | West Side HS | 3. | 15.17 | -0.1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Garrett Hawkes | Sr | North Fremont High School | 4. | 15.19 | -0.1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Briggin Bluemel | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | 5. | 15.70 | -0.1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Reece Kimball | Sr | Coronado High School | 6. | 16.03 | -0.1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Isaac Fillmore | Sr | Timpview | 7. | 16.28 | -0.1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Isaiah Tauai | So | Lehi HS | 19. | 17.62 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Moore | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 8. | 16.33 | -0.5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jamin Barker | Jr | Evanston HS | 9. | 16.35 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shem Frandsen | Jr | Timpview | 10. | 16.50 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Connor Guerrero | Sr | Grand County HS | 11. | 16.62 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Russon | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 12. | 16.71 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kelson Jensen | Sr | Timpview | 13. | 16.96 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jarom Shumway | Sr | Grand County HS | 22. | 17.84 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nick Hammond | South Fremont High School | DNS | DNS | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brock Lloyd | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 14. | 17.16 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connor Critchlow | Jr | Brighton HS | 15. | 17.23 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaron Koehler | So | Kearns HS | 16. | 17.42 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | David Hayes | Jr | Farmington HS | 17. | 17.44 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kacey Hardman | Sr | Kearns HS | 18. | 17.48 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bailey Masters | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 26. | 18.17 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacob Dabb | So | Orem HS | 36. | 18.91 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Golly | Sr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Harston | Sr | Jordan HS | 21. | 17.82 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spencer Nelson | Sr | Payson HS | 23. | 17.85 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gavin White | So | Timpview | 25. | 18.13 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elijah Whisman | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 28. | 18.30 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Mortenson | Jr | Skyridge HS | 32. | 18.50 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zach Mattson | Fr | Timpview | 34. | 18.62 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dylan Johnson | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 38. | 19.71 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Beau Hartley | Sr | Coronado High School | DNS | DNS | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jesus Quintero | Fr | Evanston HS | 24. | 17.88 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caden Alleman | Jr | Provo HS | 33. | 18.54 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carson Skidmore | Jr | Morgan HS | 35. | 18.84 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carson Farrer | Jr | Westlake HS | 39. | 19.80 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Holladay | So | Hillcrest HS | 40. | 19.80 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Stowers | So | Skyridge HS | 43. | 20.07 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cameron Brooks | Sr | Morgan HS | 45. | 20.33 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zackary Werts | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dayne Stewart | Sr | Millard HS | 20. | 17.78 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anthony Hawkins | Jr | Brighton HS | 27. | 18.18 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jordan Falls | Jr | Alta HS | 30. | 18.42 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | MarkAnthony Hartland | So | Payson HS | 37. | 19.16 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Jex | Jr | Mountain View HS - UT | 44. | 20.28 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | John Blazzard | Sr | Payson HS | 46. | 20.49 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarrett Jones | Jr | Payson HS | DNS | DNS | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braedon Bowden | Jr | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braxton Romans | Jr | Westlake HS | 29. | 18.32 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Miles Wilcox | Sr | Lehi HS | 31. | 18.47 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kenneth LeSueur | So | American Heritage | 41. | 19.91 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mitchell Wagner | So | Tabiona highschool | 42. | 19.91 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Landon Rhoads | Jr | Tabiona highschool | 47. | 20.81 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Bryson | Jr | West Jordan HS | 48. | 20.93 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sam Burton | Jr | American Heritage | 49. | 23.10 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ethan Park | Fr | Tabiona highschool | 50. | 26.49 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justin Watterson | Jr | Coronado High School | S1 | -1. | 14.83 | -0.1 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lawrence Lokonobei | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S1 | -2. | 14.98 | -0.1 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cyrus Rindlisbaucher | Sr | West Side HS | S1 | -3. | 15.17 | -0.1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Garrett Hawkes | Sr | North Fremont High School | S1 | -4. | 15.19 | -0.1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Briggin Bluemel | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | S1 | -5. | 15.70 | -0.1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Reece Kimball | Sr | Coronado High School | S1 | -6. | 16.03 | -0.1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Isaac Fillmore | Sr | Timpview | S1 | -7. | 16.28 | -0.1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jacob Moore | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S2 | -1. | 16.33 | -0.5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jamin Barker | Jr | Evanston HS | S2 | -2. | 16.35 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Shem Frandsen | Jr | Timpview | S2 | -3. | 16.50 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Connor Guerrero | Sr | Grand County HS | S2 | -4. | 16.62 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Austin Russon | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -5. | 16.71 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kelson Jensen | Sr | Timpview | S2 | -6. | 16.96 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brock Lloyd | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -1. | 17.16 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Connor Critchlow | Jr | Brighton HS | S3 | -2. | 17.23 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jaron Koehler | So | Kearns HS | S3 | -3. | 17.42 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | David Hayes | Jr | Farmington HS | S3 | -4. | 17.44 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kacey Hardman | Sr | Kearns HS | S3 | -5. | 17.48 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Isaiah Tauai | So | Lehi HS | S1 | -8. | 17.62 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Dayne Stewart | Sr | Millard HS | S6 | -1. | 17.78 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Alex Harston | Sr | Jordan HS | S4 | -1. | 17.82 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jarom Shumway | Sr | Grand County HS | S2 | -7. | 17.84 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Spencer Nelson | Sr | Payson HS | S4 | -2. | 17.85 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jesus Quintero | Fr | Evanston HS | S5 | -1. | 17.88 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Gavin White | So | Timpview | S4 | -3. | 18.13 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Bailey Masters | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -6. | 18.17 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Anthony Hawkins | Jr | Brighton HS | S6 | -2. | 18.18 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Elijah Whisman | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S4 | -4. | 18.30 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Braxton Romans | Jr | Westlake HS | S7 | -1. | 18.32 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jordan Falls | Jr | Alta HS | S6 | -3. | 18.42 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Miles Wilcox | Sr | Lehi HS | S7 | -2. | 18.47 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Nathan Mortenson | Jr | Skyridge HS | S4 | -5. | 18.50 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Caden Alleman | Jr | Provo HS | S5 | -2. | 18.54 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Zach Mattson | Fr | Timpview | S4 | -6. | 18.62 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Carson Skidmore | Jr | Morgan HS | S5 | -3. | 18.84 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Jacob Dabb | So | Orem HS | S3 | -7. | 18.91 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | MarkAnthony Hartland | So | Payson HS | S6 | -4. | 19.16 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Dylan Johnson | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S4 | -7. | 19.71 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Carson Farrer | Jr | Westlake HS | S5 | -4. | 19.80 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Spencer Holladay | So | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -5. | 19.80 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Kenneth LeSueur | So | American Heritage | S7 | -3. | 19.91 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Mitchell Wagner | So | Tabiona highschool | S7 | -4. | 19.91 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Tyler Stowers | So | Skyridge HS | S5 | -6. | 20.07 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Josh Jex | Jr | Mountain View HS - UT | S6 | -5. | 20.28 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Cameron Brooks | Sr | Morgan HS | S5 | -7. | 20.33 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | John Blazzard | Sr | Payson HS | S6 | -6. | 20.49 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Landon Rhoads | Jr | Tabiona highschool | S7 | -5. | 20.81 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Ryan Bryson | Jr | West Jordan HS | S7 | -6. | 20.93 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Sam Burton | Jr | American Heritage | S7 | -7. | 23.10 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Ethan Park | Fr | Tabiona highschool | S7 | -8. | 26.49 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zackary Werts | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarrett Jones | Jr | Payson HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Beau Hartley | Sr | Coronado High School | S4 | -DNS | DNS | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braedon Bowden | Jr | Brighton HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Golly | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nick Hammond | South Fremont High School | S2 | -DNS | DNS | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Merrill | Sr | Orem HS | 1. | 15.38 | +0.8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kimball Clements | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 2. | 15.53 | +0.8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Reddish | Sr | Weber HS | 3. | 15.71 | +0.8 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jessi Mangum | So | Spanish Fork HS | 4. | 16.00 | +0.8 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alee Richards | Sr | Riverton HS | 6. | 16.24 | +0.8 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abbie Cox | Jr | Morgan HS | 7. | 16.26 | +0.8 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 9. | 16.68 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emily Wickens | Sr | Coronado High School | 11. | 16.90 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brittany Kuhn | Sr | Hunter HS | 5. | 16.13 | +0.2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Adelaide Johnson | Sr | Orem HS | 8. | 16.61 | +0.2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grace Wallace | Jr | Timpview | 10. | 16.73 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashlyn Baker | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 13. | 17.11 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brianna Wilson | Sr | Coronado High School | 14. | 17.26 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Samantha James | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 15. | 17.28 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ellie Stegelmeier | Sr | West Side HS | 19. | 17.67 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rebekah Uden | Jr | Bonneville HS | 25. | 18.38 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brooklyn Proffit | So | Lone Peak HS | 12. | 17.06 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gabby Hall | Sr | Evanston HS | 16. | 17.44 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katie Brotherson | Sr | Park City HS | 20. | 17.80 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kari Evans | Sr | Payson HS | 22. | 18.27 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brynnli Nelson | Sr | Wayne HS | 30. | 18.57 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shay Mentley | Sr | Coronado High School | 32. | 18.76 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Victoria Lord | So | Lone Peak HS | 55. | 20.11 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maja Biggs | Sr | Jordan HS | 63. | 21.49 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Darcie Miles | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 18. | 17.65 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Haley Maki | Sr | Park City HS | 21. | 18.26 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nicole Pang | Sr | Coronado High School | 31. | 18.76 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aubrey Holdaway | Jr | Riverton HS | 41. | 19.28 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isabella Roller | So | Riverton HS | 44. | 19.44 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madisyn Selva | Jr | Coronado High School | 50. | 19.85 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tressa Bastian | Sr | Richfield HS | 59. | 20.70 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Swain | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Stacia Barker | Fr | Evanston HS | 17. | 17.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Reagan Briggs | Sr | American Fork HS | 26. | 18.40 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rebecca Urban | Sr | Brighton HS | 27. | 18.40 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Morgan Guadagnoli | Sr | Coronado High School | 29. | 18.45 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lindsay Matthews | Jr | Morgan HS | 36. | 19.10 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rylee Miller | Jr | Millard HS | 38. | 19.21 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyla Johnson | Sr | Uintah HS | 48. | 19.67 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mary Taylor | Jr | Farmington HS | 51. | 19.89 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lacey Golding | Jr | Payson HS | 23. | 18.28 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mia Barker | Fr | Evanston HS | 24. | 18.34 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashlyn Price | Jr | Orem HS | 28. | 18.43 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jessica Williams | Sr | Orem HS | 34. | 19.02 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maggie Erekson | So | Hillcrest HS | 35. | 19.04 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Breelyn Knowles | So | Farmington HS | 40. | 19.28 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Quyncee Dorius | So | Morgan HS | 47. | 19.61 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emma Burnham | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 52. | 19.91 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hayley Payne | Jr | Westlake HS | 33. | 18.81 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Annika Johnson | So | American Fork HS | 42. | 19.31 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sophia Luke | So | Provo HS | 43. | 19.37 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mina Done | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 49. | 19.68 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aaliyah Lobendahn | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 53. | 19.95 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alia Hirschi | Fr | Jordan HS | 54. | 20.08 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Amberly Webb | Jr | Farmington HS | 57. | 20.54 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maggie Sorensen | Fr | Altamont HS | 58. | 20.58 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kylee Crook | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 45. | 19.46 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Juliana Rodich | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 46. | 19.50 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Olivia Pectol | Jr | Timpview | 56. | 20.44 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Malina Smith | So | Timpanogos HS | 60. | 20.75 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lakoda Jessen | Sr | Altamont HS | 61. | 21.09 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elisabeth Bush | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paige Payne | Fr | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Staker | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ileya Yancey | Jr | Alta HS | 37. | 19.16 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alexis Williams | So | Union HS | 39. | 19.26 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hailey Farnsworth | Sr | Union HS | 62. | 21.09 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kayleen Olson | Fr | Provo HS | 64. | 22.64 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Janae Jenkins | So | Tabiona highschool | 65. | 24.06 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lauren Roberts | Jr | Orem HS | DNS | DNS | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Merrill | Sr | Orem HS | S1 | -1. | 15.38 | +0.8 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kimball Clements | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -2. | 15.53 | +0.8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Reddish | Sr | Weber HS | S1 | -3. | 15.71 | +0.8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jessi Mangum | So | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -4. | 16.00 | +0.8 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brittany Kuhn | Sr | Hunter HS | S2 | -1. | 16.13 | +0.2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alee Richards | Sr | Riverton HS | S1 | -5. | 16.24 | +0.8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Abbie Cox | Jr | Morgan HS | S1 | -6. | 16.26 | +0.8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Adelaide Johnson | Sr | Orem HS | S2 | -2. | 16.61 | +0.2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -7. | 16.68 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Grace Wallace | Jr | Timpview | S2 | -3. | 16.73 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Emily Wickens | Sr | Coronado High School | S1 | -8. | 16.90 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brooklyn Proffit | So | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -1. | 17.06 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ashlyn Baker | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -4. | 17.11 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brianna Wilson | Sr | Coronado High School | S2 | -5. | 17.26 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Samantha James | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -6. | 17.28 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Gabby Hall | Sr | Evanston HS | S3 | -2. | 17.44 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Stacia Barker | Fr | Evanston HS | S5 | -1. | 17.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Darcie Miles | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S4 | -1. | 17.65 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Ellie Stegelmeier | Sr | West Side HS | S2 | -7. | 17.67 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Katie Brotherson | Sr | Park City HS | S3 | -3. | 17.80 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Haley Maki | Sr | Park City HS | S4 | -2. | 18.26 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kari Evans | Sr | Payson HS | S3 | -4. | 18.27 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Lacey Golding | Jr | Payson HS | S6 | -1. | 18.28 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Mia Barker | Fr | Evanston HS | S6 | -2. | 18.34 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Rebekah Uden | Jr | Bonneville HS | S2 | -8. | 18.38 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Reagan Briggs | Sr | American Fork HS | S5 | -2. | 18.40 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Rebecca Urban | Sr | Brighton HS | S5 | -3. | 18.40 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Ashlyn Price | Jr | Orem HS | S6 | -3. | 18.43 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Morgan Guadagnoli | Sr | Coronado High School | S5 | -4. | 18.45 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Brynnli Nelson | Sr | Wayne HS | S3 | -5. | 18.57 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Nicole Pang | Sr | Coronado High School | S4 | -3. | 18.76 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Shay Mentley | Sr | Coronado High School | S3 | -6. | 18.76 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Hayley Payne | Jr | Westlake HS | S7 | -1. | 18.81 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Jessica Williams | Sr | Orem HS | S6 | -4. | 19.02 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Maggie Erekson | So | Hillcrest HS | S6 | -5. | 19.04 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Lindsay Matthews | Jr | Morgan HS | S5 | -5. | 19.10 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Ileya Yancey | Jr | Alta HS | S9 | -1. | 19.16 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Rylee Miller | Jr | Millard HS | S5 | -6. | 19.21 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Alexis Williams | So | Union HS | S9 | -2. | 19.26 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Breelyn Knowles | So | Farmington HS | S6 | -6. | 19.28 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Aubrey Holdaway | Jr | Riverton HS | S4 | -4. | 19.28 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Annika Johnson | So | American Fork HS | S7 | -2. | 19.31 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Sophia Luke | So | Provo HS | S7 | -3. | 19.37 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Isabella Roller | So | Riverton HS | S4 | -5. | 19.44 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Kylee Crook | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S8 | -1. | 19.46 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Juliana Rodich | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S8 | -2. | 19.50 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Quyncee Dorius | So | Morgan HS | S6 | -7. | 19.61 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Kyla Johnson | Sr | Uintah HS | S5 | -7. | 19.67 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Mina Done | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S7 | -4. | 19.68 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Madisyn Selva | Jr | Coronado High School | S4 | -6. | 19.85 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Mary Taylor | Jr | Farmington HS | S5 | -8. | 19.89 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Emma Burnham | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S6 | -8. | 19.91 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Aaliyah Lobendahn | So | Mountain View HS - UT | S7 | -5. | 19.95 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Alia Hirschi | Fr | Jordan HS | S7 | -6. | 20.08 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Victoria Lord | So | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -7. | 20.11 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Olivia Pectol | Jr | Timpview | S8 | -3. | 20.44 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Amberly Webb | Jr | Farmington HS | S7 | -7. | 20.54 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Maggie Sorensen | Fr | Altamont HS | S7 | -8. | 20.58 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Tressa Bastian | Sr | Richfield HS | S4 | -7. | 20.70 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Malina Smith | So | Timpanogos HS | S8 | -4. | 20.75 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Lakoda Jessen | Sr | Altamont HS | S8 | -5. | 21.09 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Hailey Farnsworth | Sr | Union HS | S9 | -3. | 21.09 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Maja Biggs | Sr | Jordan HS | S3 | -8. | 21.49 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Kayleen Olson | Fr | Provo HS | S9 | -4. | 22.64 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Janae Jenkins | So | Tabiona highschool | S9 | -5. | 24.06 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elisabeth Bush | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paige Payne | Fr | Westlake HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Staker | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Swain | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lauren Roberts | Jr | Orem HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 2000 Steeple High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bayleigh Redd | So | Spanish Fork HS | 1. | 7:51.08 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mya McKown | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 2. | 8:00.46 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Saylor Lighten | Sr | Riverton HS | 3. | 8:06.23 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jadyn Rees | So | Springville HS | 4. | 8:12.54 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Laurissa Blakey | Fr | Springville HS | 6. | 8:33.40 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Makaila Runnels | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 7. | 8:35.35 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Meredith Parker | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 8. | 8:38.02 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Breila Fuller | Sr | Evanston HS | 10. | 8:41.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Reghan Worley | Sr | Evanston HS | 11. | 8:41.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Madilyn McClean | Sr | Springville HS | 12. | 8:49.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bella Porter | Sr | Morgan HS | 17. | 9:10.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Melinda Corbett | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 24. | 9:29.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | MaKayla McCurdy | Jr | Uintah HS | 26. | 9:32.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Elaine Dahl | Fr | Timpview | 30. | 9:40.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ashlyn Patterson | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 32. | 9:43.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Seegmiller | Jr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 2000 Steeple High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abigail Gray | Sr | Lehi HS | 5. | 8:16.27 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kenadee Harrison | Fr | Riverton HS | 9. | 8:40.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mckenna Maroney | Fr | Provo HS | 13. | 8:51.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sidney Snow | So | Union HS | 14. | 8:58.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaleigh Glauser | So | Jordan HS | 15. | 8:59.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Erika Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | 16. | 9:00.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Megan Ballard | So | West Jordan HS | 18. | 9:13.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Grace Butler | Sr | Skyridge HS | 19. | 9:13.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Summer Lundberg | So | Timpview | 20. | 9:19.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Karli Jensen | Fr | Riverton HS | 21. | 9:27.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kennedy Tucker | So | Riverton HS | 22. | 9:27.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Abby Coleman | Fr | Riverton HS | 23. | 9:27.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dani Newbold | Fr | Riverton HS | 25. | 9:30.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kendyl Jakins | Sr | Timpview | 27. | 9:34.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brooklyn Shepherd | So | Riverton HS | 28. | 9:38.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Abigail Lundberg | Sr | Timpview | 29. | 9:39.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brynlee Bartlome | Sr | Riverton HS | 31. | 9:42.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Mathilde Oscarson | Jr | Timpview | 33. | 9:50.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Rebekah Yorgason | Fr | Timpview | 34. | 9:58.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kenzie Gudmendson | Sr | Timpview | 35. | 10:00.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kaylee Bristol | Fr | Union HS | 36. | 10:08.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rebekah Uden | Jr | Bonneville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 2000 Steeple High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bayleigh Redd | So | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -1. | 7:51.08 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mya McKown | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S1 | -2. | 8:00.46 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Saylor Lighten | Sr | Riverton HS | S1 | -3. | 8:06.23 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jadyn Rees | So | Springville HS | S1 | -4. | 8:12.54 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abigail Gray | Sr | Lehi HS | S2 | -1. | 8:16.27 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Laurissa Blakey | Fr | Springville HS | S1 | -5. | 8:33.40 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Makaila Runnels | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S1 | -6. | 8:35.35 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Meredith Parker | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -7. | 8:38.02 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kenadee Harrison | Fr | Riverton HS | S2 | -2. | 8:40.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Breila Fuller | Sr | Evanston HS | S1 | -8. | 8:41.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Reghan Worley | Sr | Evanston HS | S1 | -9. | 8:41.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Madilyn McClean | Sr | Springville HS | S1 | -10. | 8:49.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mckenna Maroney | Fr | Provo HS | S2 | -3. | 8:51.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sidney Snow | So | Union HS | S2 | -4. | 8:58.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kaleigh Glauser | So | Jordan HS | S2 | -5. | 8:59.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Erika Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | S2 | -6. | 9:00.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Bella Porter | Sr | Morgan HS | S1 | -11. | 9:10.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Megan Ballard | So | West Jordan HS | S2 | -7. | 9:13.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Grace Butler | Sr | Skyridge HS | S2 | -8. | 9:13.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Summer Lundberg | So | Timpview | S2 | -9. | 9:19.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Karli Jensen | Fr | Riverton HS | S2 | -10. | 9:27.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kennedy Tucker | So | Riverton HS | S2 | -11. | 9:27.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Abby Coleman | Fr | Riverton HS | S2 | -12. | 9:27.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Melinda Corbett | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -12. | 9:29.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Dani Newbold | Fr | Riverton HS | S2 | -13. | 9:30.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | MaKayla McCurdy | Jr | Uintah HS | S1 | -13. | 9:32.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Kendyl Jakins | Sr | Timpview | S2 | -14. | 9:34.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Brooklyn Shepherd | So | Riverton HS | S2 | -15. | 9:38.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Abigail Lundberg | Sr | Timpview | S2 | -16. | 9:39.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Elaine Dahl | Fr | Timpview | S1 | -14. | 9:40.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Brynlee Bartlome | Sr | Riverton HS | S2 | -17. | 9:42.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ashlyn Patterson | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -15. | 9:43.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Mathilde Oscarson | Jr | Timpview | S2 | -18. | 9:50.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Rebekah Yorgason | Fr | Timpview | S2 | -19. | 9:58.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Kenzie Gudmendson | Sr | Timpview | S2 | -20. | 10:00.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Kaylee Bristol | Fr | Union HS | S2 | -21. | 10:08.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madison Seegmiller | Jr | Riverton HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rebekah Uden | Jr | Bonneville HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 2000 Steeple High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carson Wilkins | Sr | Morgan HS | 1. | 6:12.78 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Peter Visser | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 2. | 6:21.96 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anthony Davies | So | Hillcrest HS | 3. | 6:28.51 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Adam Bunker | Sr | Monticello | 4. | 6:29.23 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aidan Nielsen | Sr | American Fork HS | 5. | 6:31.67 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Logan Evans | Sr | American Fork HS | 6. | 6:35.01 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Noah Taylor | Sr | Westlake HS | 8. | 6:43.29 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Eric Christen | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 9. | 6:43.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Treven Warnick | So | Riverton HS | 10. | 6:45.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Creed Robertson | Jr | Provo HS | 23. | 7:11.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tyrell Halladay | Sr | Evanston HS | 24. | 7:11.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dallin Cardon | Sr | Evanston HS | 25. | 7:11.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | John Hunter | So | Provo HS | 27. | 7:13.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dillon Foley | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 29. | 7:14.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luke Howell | Jr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 2000 Steeple High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer Willis | Jr | Riverton HS | 7. | 6:42.66 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Koby Jensen | Sr | Skyridge HS | 12. | 6:53.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Johnson | So | Richfield HS | 13. | 6:56.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jack Miller | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 14. | 6:58.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Davy Powell | Sr | Uintah HS | 16. | 7:02.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alan Pettit | So | Monticello | 17. | 7:06.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jason Buchannon | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 18. | 7:06.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jacob Andrews | Sr | Riverton HS | 21. | 7:08.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tre Baca | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 22. | 7:09.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Spencer McConnell | Jr | Springville HS | 26. | 7:13.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cory Bunker | So | Monticello | 30. | 7:16.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Joshua Medsker | Sr | Ben Lomond HS | 32. | 7:25.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Connor Morgan | Sr | Orem HS | 34. | 7:39.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Emmitt Winward | So | Orem HS | 37. | 7:41.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Isaac Yokota | Fr | Orem HS | 39. | 7:42.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Miles Graymountain | So | Payson HS | 41. | 7:46.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Nate Chantry | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 42. | 7:49.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sol Farrer | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 43. | 7:50.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jackson Fitzwater | So | Payson HS | 44. | 7:50.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kyler Bramall | So | Timpanogos HS | 46. | 7:56.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Spencer Goff | So | Springville HS | 47. | 7:56.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ashton Hansen | Sr | Clearfield HS | 53. | 8:15.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Niclas Holman | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 54. | 8:20.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Tyler Page | So | Payson HS | 55. | 8:24.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Daniel Buckley | So | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Britton Moffitt | Fr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bentley Riggs | Jr | Orem HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Howes | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Greenwood | So | Orem HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Campbell | So | Payson HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 2000 Steeple High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Simon Mitchell | So | Farmington HS | 11. | 6:52.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jeddy Bennett | Sr | Jordan HS | 15. | 6:59.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Blake Lawson | Jr | Farmington HS | 19. | 7:07.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sam Bennett | Sr | Jordan HS | 20. | 7:07.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaren Camp | Sr | Millard HS | 28. | 7:14.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joseph Raff | Sr | Westlake HS | 31. | 7:21.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sam Jewkes | Sr | Jordan HS | 33. | 7:29.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dawson Peters | Sr | West Jordan HS | 35. | 7:40.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Malakai Stephens | Sr | Riverton HS | 36. | 7:41.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Benjamin Jones | Jr | Riverton HS | 38. | 7:41.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jett Davenport | Fr | Union HS | 40. | 7:44.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Logan Snow | Sr | Union HS | 45. | 7:52.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brigham Jones | Fr | Riverton HS | 48. | 8:01.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jacob Stacy | Fr | West Jordan HS | 49. | 8:02.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Isaac Pratt | Sr | West Jordan HS | 50. | 8:05.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jake Hayward | Jr | Jordan HS | 51. | 8:08.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Cade Kartchner | Sr | Riverton HS | 52. | 8:08.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Riley Burrup | Fr | West Jordan HS | 56. | 8:25.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Mckay Jurges | Jr | West Jordan HS | 57. | 8:35.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Zak Draper | Jr | West Jordan HS | 58. | 8:39.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Carter DeNovellis | Jr | West Jordan HS | 59. | 9:00.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Heber Gardner | Fr | West Jordan HS | 60. | 9:03.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joshua Scott | Jr | West Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Gwak | Jr | West Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paul Taylor | Sr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dawson Poulsen | Sr | Shelley HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joseph Dean | Jr | West Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jackson Maxfield | Jr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Marciano Shavano | Sr | Union HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | William Meacham | So | Union HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bryce Hackworth | So | West Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 2000 Steeple High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carson Wilkins | Sr | Morgan HS | S1 | -1. | 6:12.78 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Peter Visser | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S1 | -2. | 6:21.96 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anthony Davies | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -3. | 6:28.51 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Adam Bunker | Sr | Monticello | S1 | -4. | 6:29.23 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aidan Nielsen | Sr | American Fork HS | S1 | -5. | 6:31.67 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Logan Evans | Sr | American Fork HS | S1 | -6. | 6:35.01 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Spencer Willis | Jr | Riverton HS | S2 | -1. | 6:42.66 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Noah Taylor | Sr | Westlake HS | S1 | -7. | 6:43.29 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Eric Christen | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S1 | -8. | 6:43.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Treven Warnick | So | Riverton HS | S1 | -9. | 6:45.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Simon Mitchell | So | Farmington HS | S3 | -1. | 6:52.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Koby Jensen | Sr | Skyridge HS | S2 | -2. | 6:53.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tyler Johnson | So | Richfield HS | S2 | -3. | 6:56.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jack Miller | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -4. | 6:58.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jeddy Bennett | Sr | Jordan HS | S3 | -2. | 6:59.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Davy Powell | Sr | Uintah HS | S2 | -5. | 7:02.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Alan Pettit | So | Monticello | S2 | -6. | 7:06.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jason Buchannon | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -7. | 7:06.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Blake Lawson | Jr | Farmington HS | S3 | -3. | 7:07.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Sam Bennett | Sr | Jordan HS | S3 | -4. | 7:07.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jacob Andrews | Sr | Riverton HS | S2 | -8. | 7:08.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Tre Baca | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -9. | 7:09.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Creed Robertson | Jr | Provo HS | S1 | -10. | 7:11.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Tyrell Halladay | Sr | Evanston HS | S1 | -11. | 7:11.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Dallin Cardon | Sr | Evanston HS | S1 | -12. | 7:11.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Spencer McConnell | Jr | Springville HS | S2 | -10. | 7:13.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | John Hunter | So | Provo HS | S1 | -13. | 7:13.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jaren Camp | Sr | Millard HS | S3 | -5. | 7:14.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Dillon Foley | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S1 | -14. | 7:14.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Cory Bunker | So | Monticello | S2 | -11. | 7:16.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Joseph Raff | Sr | Westlake HS | S3 | -6. | 7:21.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Joshua Medsker | Sr | Ben Lomond HS | S2 | -12. | 7:25.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Sam Jewkes | Sr | Jordan HS | S3 | -7. | 7:29.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Connor Morgan | Sr | Orem HS | S2 | -13. | 7:39.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Dawson Peters | Sr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -8. | 7:40.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Malakai Stephens | Sr | Riverton HS | S3 | -9. | 7:41.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Emmitt Winward | So | Orem HS | S2 | -14. | 7:41.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Benjamin Jones | Jr | Riverton HS | S3 | -10. | 7:41.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Isaac Yokota | Fr | Orem HS | S2 | -15. | 7:42.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Jett Davenport | Fr | Union HS | S3 | -11. | 7:44.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Miles Graymountain | So | Payson HS | S2 | -16. | 7:46.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Nate Chantry | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -17. | 7:49.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Sol Farrer | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -18. | 7:50.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Jackson Fitzwater | So | Payson HS | S2 | -19. | 7:50.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Logan Snow | Sr | Union HS | S3 | -12. | 7:52.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Kyler Bramall | So | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -20. | 7:56.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Spencer Goff | So | Springville HS | S2 | -21. | 7:56.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Brigham Jones | Fr | Riverton HS | S3 | -13. | 8:01.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Jacob Stacy | Fr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -14. | 8:02.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Isaac Pratt | Sr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -15. | 8:05.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Jake Hayward | Jr | Jordan HS | S3 | -16. | 8:08.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Cade Kartchner | Sr | Riverton HS | S3 | -17. | 8:08.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Ashton Hansen | Sr | Clearfield HS | S2 | -22. | 8:15.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Niclas Holman | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -23. | 8:20.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Tyler Page | So | Payson HS | S2 | -24. | 8:24.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Riley Burrup | Fr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -18. | 8:25.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Mckay Jurges | Jr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -19. | 8:35.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Zak Draper | Jr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -20. | 8:39.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Carter DeNovellis | Jr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -21. | 9:00.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Heber Gardner | Fr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -22. | 9:03.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joshua Scott | Jr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Gwak | Jr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Daniel Buckley | So | Spanish Fork HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Britton Moffitt | Fr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paul Taylor | Sr | Riverton HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dawson Poulsen | Sr | Shelley HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luke Howell | Jr | Lehi HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joseph Dean | Jr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jackson Maxfield | Jr | Riverton HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bentley Riggs | Jr | Orem HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Howes | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Marciano Shavano | Sr | Union HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Greenwood | So | Orem HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | William Meacham | So | Union HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Campbell | So | Payson HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bryce Hackworth | So | West Jordan HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lone Peak HS A | Lone Peak HS | 1. | 50.21 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Skyridge HS A | Skyridge HS | 2. | 51.41 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spanish Fork HS A | Spanish Fork HS | 3. | 51.58 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Park City HS A | Park City HS | 4. | 51.66 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | 6. | 51.83 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Orem HS A | Orem HS | 7. | 52.07 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Riverton HS A | Riverton HS | 8. | 52.39 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | American Fork HS A | American Fork HS | 11. | 54.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | West Jordan HS A | West Jordan HS | 5. | 51.70 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Coronado High School A | Coronado High School | 10. | 54.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cottonwood HS A | Cottonwood HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Timpview A | Timpview | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Altamont HS A | Altamont HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Westlake HS A | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mountain View HS - WY A | Mountain View HS - WY | 9. | 53.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Grand County HS A | Grand County HS | 12. | 56.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Millard HS A | Millard HS | 13. | 56.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tabiona highschool A | Tabiona highschool | 14. | 57.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lehi HS A | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lone Peak HS A | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -1. | 50.21 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Skyridge HS A | Skyridge HS | S1 | -2. | 51.41 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spanish Fork HS A | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -3. | 51.58 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Park City HS A | Park City HS | S1 | -4. | 51.66 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | West Jordan HS A | West Jordan HS | S2 | -1. | 51.70 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -5. | 51.83 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Orem HS A | Orem HS | S1 | -6. | 52.07 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Riverton HS A | Riverton HS | S1 | -7. | 52.39 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mountain View HS - WY A | Mountain View HS - WY | S3 | -1. | 53.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Coronado High School A | Coronado High School | S2 | -2. | 54.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | American Fork HS A | American Fork HS | S1 | -8. | 54.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Grand County HS A | Grand County HS | S3 | -2. | 56.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Millard HS A | Millard HS | S3 | -3. | 56.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tabiona highschool A | Tabiona highschool | S3 | -4. | 57.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cottonwood HS A | Cottonwood HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Timpview A | Timpview | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Altamont HS A | Altamont HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Westlake HS A | Westlake HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lehi HS A | Lehi HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Coronado High School A | Coronado High School | 1. | 43.78 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | 2. | 43.95 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spanish Fork HS A | Spanish Fork HS | 3. | 44.14 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | American Fork HS A | American Fork HS | 4. | 44.22 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Skyridge HS A | Skyridge HS | 7. | 44.58 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Riverton HS A | Riverton HS | 8. | 44.90 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Park City HS A | Park City HS | 19. | 49.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Grand County HS A | Grand County HS | DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Baton passed outside zone on the 1st exchange |
Boy's 4x100 High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Orem HS A | Orem HS | 5. | 44.22 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Corner Canyon HS A | Corner Canyon HS | 6. | 44.55 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Westlake HS A | Westlake HS | 9. | 45.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Morgan HS A | Morgan HS | 12. | 45.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Timpview A | Timpview | 14. | 45.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | West Jordan HS A | West Jordan HS | 16. | 47.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Uintah HS A | Uintah HS | 17. | 48.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cottonwood HS A | Cottonwood HS | 18. | 48.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan HS A | Jordan HS | 10. | 45.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mountain View HS - WY A | Mountain View HS - WY | 11. | 45.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lone Peak HS A | Lone Peak HS | 13. | 45.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Millard HS A | Millard HS | 15. | 46.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tabiona highschool A | Tabiona highschool | 20. | 50.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Lehi HS A | Lehi HS | DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Baton passed after the zone on 1st exchange |
Boy's 4x100 High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Coronado High School A | Coronado High School | S1 | -1. | 43.78 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -2. | 43.95 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spanish Fork HS A | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -3. | 44.14 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | American Fork HS A | American Fork HS | S1 | -4. | 44.22 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Orem HS A | Orem HS | S2 | -1. | 44.22 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Corner Canyon HS A | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -2. | 44.55 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Skyridge HS A | Skyridge HS | S1 | -5. | 44.58 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Riverton HS A | Riverton HS | S1 | -6. | 44.90 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Westlake HS A | Westlake HS | S2 | -3. | 45.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jordan HS A | Jordan HS | S3 | -1. | 45.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mountain View HS - WY A | Mountain View HS - WY | S3 | -2. | 45.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Morgan HS A | Morgan HS | S2 | -4. | 45.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lone Peak HS A | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -3. | 45.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Timpview A | Timpview | S2 | -5. | 45.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Millard HS A | Millard HS | S3 | -4. | 46.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | West Jordan HS A | West Jordan HS | S2 | -6. | 47.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Uintah HS A | Uintah HS | S2 | -7. | 48.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Cottonwood HS A | Cottonwood HS | S2 | -8. | 48.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Park City HS A | Park City HS | S1 | -7. | 49.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tabiona highschool A | Tabiona highschool | S3 | -5. | 50.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Lehi HS A | Lehi HS | S3 | -DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Baton passed after the zone on 1st exchange | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Grand County HS A | Grand County HS | S1 | -DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Baton passed outside zone on the 1st exchange |
Girl's 400 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Larissa Dabb | Sr | Canyon View HS | 1. | 58.41 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alison Richter | So | Lone Peak HS | 2. | 58.49 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brilee Pontius | So | Westlake HS | 3. | 59.26 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shelby Andrewsen | Jr | Timpview | 6. | 1:00.24 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hailey Anderson | Sr | Riverton HS | 9. | 1:01.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emma Reeves | Jr | Orem HS | 10. | 1:01.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Laura Lundahl | Jr | Brighton HS | 13. | 1:02.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maddie Hofman | Fr | Coronado High School | 19. | 1:03.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kinslee Drake | Fr | Union HS | 5. | 1:00.15 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sherry Nima | Jr | West Jordan HS | 7. | 1:00.98 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kelly Denninghoff | Fr | Coronado High School | 8. | 1:01.01 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kallyn Chynoweth | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 11. | 1:01.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mary Degraffenreid | Fr | Millard HS | 14. | 1:02.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ally Blackham | So | Skyridge HS | 17. | 1:02.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sade Miller | So | Union HS | 25. | 1:04.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emily Aguilar | Jr | Kearns HS | 39. | 1:07.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elyse Orton | Sr | American Fork HS | 12. | 1:01.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maude Crossland | So | Park City HS | 15. | 1:02.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kimmie Winward | Sr | Orem HS | 16. | 1:02.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madiysn Wankier | So | Corner Canyon HS | 18. | 1:03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sadie Adams | Sr | West Jordan HS | 23. | 1:03.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kylah Ricks | So | Grand County HS | 26. | 1:04.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Clara Benson | So | Shelley HS | 34. | 1:06.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lauren Adams | Jr | Bonneville HS | 40. | 1:07.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shaylee Avila | Jr | Uintah HS | 22. | 1:03.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tia Nelson | So | Evanston HS | 24. | 1:04.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Whitney Banz | Jr | West HS | 27. | 1:04.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Makayla Lawson | Jr | Riverton HS | 28. | 1:05.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Paige Cummings | Fr | Millard HS | 30. | 1:05.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Carly Conner | Fr | Skyridge HS | 31. | 1:05.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Surraya Moore | So | Kearns HS | 35. | 1:06.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kelsey Giorgis | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Heidi Barton | So | Evanston HS | 4. | 59.60 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Annie Rowlan | Jr | Morgan HS | 20. | 1:03.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hallie Benson | So | Alta HS | 29. | 1:05.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ellie Christensen | Fr | Park City HS | 32. | 1:05.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kylee Knoll | Jr | Morgan HS | 33. | 1:06.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alexis Williams | So | Union HS | 37. | 1:06.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Regan Morris | So | Skyridge HS | 38. | 1:06.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emree Olsen | So | Grand County HS | 42. | 1:08.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hadyn Black | So | Richfield HS | 36. | 1:06.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rylee Openshaw | So | Payson HS | 41. | 1:08.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Eleanor Ball | Jr | Park City HS | 44. | 1:08.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Myriam Zamora | Fr | Kearns HS | 46. | 1:09.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Hill | Sr | Jordan HS | 54. | 1:11.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sophie Pinegar | Jr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah Koyle | Fr | Millard HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ayla Myrin | Jr | Altamont HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Harmon | Jr | Orem HS | 45. | 1:08.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lilliana Cuevas | So | Hunter HS | 47. | 1:09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madison Marien | Fr | West Jordan HS | 48. | 1:09.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Annalyce Rudd | So | Morgan HS | 49. | 1:09.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Siarra Sherod | So | Cottonwood HS | 50. | 1:10.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kortnie Lemmon | Fr | Altamont HS | 55. | 1:11.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalia Holt | Sr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Izzy Ramos | Jr | Payson HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | McKenna Mickelson | So | Union HS | 51. | 1:10.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mary Rickman | So | Payson HS | 52. | 1:11.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Celesta Graham | Jr | Union HS | 53. | 1:11.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alyssa Abbott | Jr | Altamont HS | 57. | 1:13.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rachel Webber | Jr | Payson HS | 58. | 1:13.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Adi Bingham | Fr | Union HS | 59. | 1:14.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mia Rasmussen | Fr | Union HS | 60. | 1:14.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kinzie West | Fr | Payson HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alana Henderson | Jr | Wendover HS | 21. | 1:03.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katie Giorgis | Fr | Mountain View HS - WY | 43. | 1:08.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kailee Riser | Jr | Union HS | 56. | 1:12.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gracee Fabrizio | Fr | Tabiona highschool | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paiton Lazenby | So | Tabiona highschool | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kasidie Thomas | Sr | Tabiona highschool | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Larissa Dabb | Sr | Canyon View HS | S1 | -1. | 58.41 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alison Richter | So | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -2. | 58.49 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brilee Pontius | So | Westlake HS | S1 | -3. | 59.26 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Heidi Barton | So | Evanston HS | S5 | -1. | 59.60 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kinslee Drake | Fr | Union HS | S2 | -1. | 1:00.15 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shelby Andrewsen | Jr | Timpview | S1 | -4. | 1:00.24 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sherry Nima | Jr | West Jordan HS | S2 | -2. | 1:00.98 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kelly Denninghoff | Fr | Coronado High School | S2 | -3. | 1:01.01 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hailey Anderson | Sr | Riverton HS | S1 | -5. | 1:01.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Emma Reeves | Jr | Orem HS | S1 | -6. | 1:01.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kallyn Chynoweth | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -4. | 1:01.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Elyse Orton | Sr | American Fork HS | S3 | -1. | 1:01.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Laura Lundahl | Jr | Brighton HS | S1 | -7. | 1:02.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Mary Degraffenreid | Fr | Millard HS | S2 | -5. | 1:02.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Maude Crossland | So | Park City HS | S3 | -2. | 1:02.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kimmie Winward | Sr | Orem HS | S3 | -3. | 1:02.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ally Blackham | So | Skyridge HS | S2 | -6. | 1:02.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Madiysn Wankier | So | Corner Canyon HS | S3 | -4. | 1:03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Maddie Hofman | Fr | Coronado High School | S1 | -8. | 1:03.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Annie Rowlan | Jr | Morgan HS | S5 | -2. | 1:03.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Alana Henderson | Jr | Wendover HS | S9 | -1. | 1:03.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Shaylee Avila | Jr | Uintah HS | S4 | -1. | 1:03.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Sadie Adams | Sr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -5. | 1:03.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Tia Nelson | So | Evanston HS | S4 | -2. | 1:04.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Sade Miller | So | Union HS | S2 | -7. | 1:04.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kylah Ricks | So | Grand County HS | S3 | -6. | 1:04.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Whitney Banz | Jr | West HS | S4 | -3. | 1:04.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Makayla Lawson | Jr | Riverton HS | S4 | -4. | 1:05.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Hallie Benson | So | Alta HS | S5 | -3. | 1:05.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Paige Cummings | Fr | Millard HS | S4 | -5. | 1:05.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Carly Conner | Fr | Skyridge HS | S4 | -6. | 1:05.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ellie Christensen | Fr | Park City HS | S5 | -4. | 1:05.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Kylee Knoll | Jr | Morgan HS | S5 | -5. | 1:06.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Clara Benson | So | Shelley HS | S3 | -7. | 1:06.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Surraya Moore | So | Kearns HS | S4 | -7. | 1:06.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Hadyn Black | So | Richfield HS | S6 | -1. | 1:06.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Alexis Williams | So | Union HS | S5 | -6. | 1:06.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Regan Morris | So | Skyridge HS | S5 | -7. | 1:06.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Emily Aguilar | Jr | Kearns HS | S2 | -8. | 1:07.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Lauren Adams | Jr | Bonneville HS | S3 | -8. | 1:07.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Rylee Openshaw | So | Payson HS | S6 | -2. | 1:08.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Emree Olsen | So | Grand County HS | S5 | -8. | 1:08.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Katie Giorgis | Fr | Mountain View HS - WY | S9 | -2. | 1:08.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Eleanor Ball | Jr | Park City HS | S6 | -3. | 1:08.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Lauren Harmon | Jr | Orem HS | S7 | -1. | 1:08.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Myriam Zamora | Fr | Kearns HS | S6 | -4. | 1:09.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Lilliana Cuevas | So | Hunter HS | S7 | -2. | 1:09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Madison Marien | Fr | West Jordan HS | S7 | -3. | 1:09.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Annalyce Rudd | So | Morgan HS | S7 | -4. | 1:09.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Siarra Sherod | So | Cottonwood HS | S7 | -5. | 1:10.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | McKenna Mickelson | So | Union HS | S8 | -1. | 1:10.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Mary Rickman | So | Payson HS | S8 | -2. | 1:11.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Celesta Graham | Jr | Union HS | S8 | -3. | 1:11.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Taylor Hill | Sr | Jordan HS | S6 | -5. | 1:11.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Kortnie Lemmon | Fr | Altamont HS | S7 | -6. | 1:11.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Kailee Riser | Jr | Union HS | S9 | -3. | 1:12.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Alyssa Abbott | Jr | Altamont HS | S8 | -4. | 1:13.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Rachel Webber | Jr | Payson HS | S8 | -5. | 1:13.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Adi Bingham | Fr | Union HS | S8 | -6. | 1:14.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Mia Rasmussen | Fr | Union HS | S8 | -7. | 1:14.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalia Holt | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gracee Fabrizio | Fr | Tabiona highschool | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paiton Lazenby | So | Tabiona highschool | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sophie Pinegar | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kelsey Giorgis | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Izzy Ramos | Jr | Payson HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah Koyle | Fr | Millard HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kasidie Thomas | Sr | Tabiona highschool | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ayla Myrin | Jr | Altamont HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kinzie West | Fr | Payson HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Eli Hazlett | Jr | Grand County HS | 1. | 48.81 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Taylor | Sr | Skyridge HS | 2. | 49.21 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elijah Hernandez | Jr | Coronado High School | 4. | 50.87 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kade Jensen | Sr | Richfield HS | 6. | 51.33 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gavin Sturgeon | Sr | Skyridge HS | 8. | 51.48 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Colin Christensen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 9. | 51.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Donovan Cooper | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 16. | 52.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emmanuel Andrew | Sr | Kearns HS | 30. | 53.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaac Garrard | Jr | Riverton HS | 5. | 50.97 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Oustrich | Jr | Lehi HS | 7. | 51.47 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jared Terrell | Jr | Lehi HS | 10. | 51.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jared Crockett | Jr | Alta HS | 11. | 51.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kam Radebaugh | Sr | Orem HS | 12. | 51.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin Klingler | So | West Jordan HS | 19. | 52.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brett Carlson | Sr | Orem HS | 20. | 52.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nathan Despain | Jr | Millard HS | 24. | 53.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Will Henry | So | Park City HS | 14. | 52.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gabe Morris | Jr | Evanston HS | 15. | 52.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cade Olsen | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 17. | 52.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Israel Alohan | Jr | Orem HS | 18. | 52.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Peyton Litton | Sr | North Fremont High School | 25. | 53.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Noah Bringhurst | So | Coronado High School | 34. | 53.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaleb Barnhart | Jr | Park City HS | 36. | 54.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashraf Abudu | Sr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trenton Wells | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | 13. | 51.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brady Jarvis | Sr | Orem HS | 22. | 53.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Corey Miles | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 26. | 53.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gabriel Memott | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | 28. | 53.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colton Thomas | So | Farmington HS | 29. | 53.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jeremy Prinster | Sr | Coronado High School | 33. | 53.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Matt Smith | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 39. | 54.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cole Talley | Jr | Skyridge HS | 49. | 55.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Porter Giles | Jr | Morgan HS | 3. | 50.67 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kasen Johnson | So | Payson HS | 21. | 53.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gonzalo Flores | Fr | Hunter HS | 23. | 53.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aiden Liston | Jr | Orem HS | 31. | 53.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Liam Merrell | So | Uintah HS | 35. | 53.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bridger Pack | Jr | Skyridge HS | 42. | 54.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Phillips | So | Altamont HS | 43. | 54.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nolan Ramirez | Sr | Grand County HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Robby Cameron | Fr | Morgan HS | 27. | 53.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Garrett Heath | Jr | Alta HS | 32. | 53.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tim Rasmussen | So | American Fork HS | 37. | 54.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaron Snider | So | Kearns HS | 64. | 56.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carter Middleton | So | Timpview | 70. | 57.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Vincent Montoya | So | Kearns HS | 74. | 59.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Dowell | Sr | Westlake HS | 81. | 1:03.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Swann | Jr | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Snow | Sr | Union HS | 41. | 54.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Gross | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | 46. | 54.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Robert Nelson | So | Lehi HS | 52. | 55.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mason Familar | Sr | Hunter HS | 54. | 55.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Andrew Moody | Sr | Westlake HS | 55. | 55.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aaron Abercrombie | So | Riverton HS | 62. | 56.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mathew Boss | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 75. | 59.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Xander Gardner | Fr | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kynan Sigua | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 44. | 54.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jay Carrigan | Jr | Morgan HS | 45. | 54.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tage Wilcox | Sr | Riverton HS | 50. | 55.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jarron Savage | So | Morgan HS | 51. | 55.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alex Wall | Sr | Millard HS | 53. | 55.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gage Allan | Fr | Riverton HS | 56. | 55.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cory Winn | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 59. | 56.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lincoln Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Sherman | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 38. | 54.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elijah Smith | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 48. | 55.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Heywood | So | Morgan HS | 57. | 55.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brody Roemmich | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 61. | 56.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryelan Jones | So | Grand County HS | 66. | 56.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Miles Guerrero | Fr | Wayne HS | 68. | 57.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaine Allred | Jr | Grand County HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Bennett | So | Payson HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Duncan York | So | Coronado High School | 40. | 54.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Perry | Jr | Shelley HS | 58. | 56.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abel Barcelon | Fr | Kearns HS | 60. | 56.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jothan Orlandini | Fr | Hunter HS | 63. | 56.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | T.j. Hess | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | 65. | 56.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | James Bliss | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 69. | 57.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaleo Solovi | So | West Jordan HS | 76. | 59.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan Gillman | Sr | Union HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Bird | Jr | Riverton HS | 67. | 56.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dawson Poulsen | Sr | Shelley HS | 71. | 57.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hunter Purrington | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 72. | 58.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lucas Forsyth | So | Union HS | 73. | 58.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Benjamin Amundsen | So | Brighton HS | 78. | 1:00.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | McCoy Murray | Fr | Union HS | 80. | 1:02.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Vernon | So | Shelley HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Campbell | Sr | Shelley HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bode Rockwood | So | Alta HS | 47. | 55.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Blaine Riddle | So | Tabiona highschool | 77. | 59.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kash Purser | Fr | Mountain View HS - WY | 79. | 1:01.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Tolentino | So | Dugway HS | 82. | 1:15.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyi Bear | So | Dugway HS | 83. | 1:16.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Easton Schank | Fr | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Eli Hazlett | Jr | Grand County HS | S1 | -1. | 48.81 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Taylor | Sr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -2. | 49.21 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Porter Giles | Jr | Morgan HS | S5 | -1. | 50.67 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elijah Hernandez | Jr | Coronado High School | S1 | -3. | 50.87 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isaac Garrard | Jr | Riverton HS | S2 | -1. | 50.97 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kade Jensen | Sr | Richfield HS | S1 | -4. | 51.33 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Oustrich | Jr | Lehi HS | S2 | -2. | 51.47 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Gavin Sturgeon | Sr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -5. | 51.48 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Colin Christensen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -6. | 51.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jared Terrell | Jr | Lehi HS | S2 | -3. | 51.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jared Crockett | Jr | Alta HS | S2 | -4. | 51.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kam Radebaugh | Sr | Orem HS | S2 | -5. | 51.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Trenton Wells | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | S4 | -1. | 51.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Will Henry | So | Park City HS | S3 | -1. | 52.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Gabe Morris | Jr | Evanston HS | S3 | -2. | 52.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Donovan Cooper | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S1 | -7. | 52.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Cade Olsen | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S3 | -3. | 52.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Israel Alohan | Jr | Orem HS | S3 | -4. | 52.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Austin Klingler | So | West Jordan HS | S2 | -6. | 52.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Brett Carlson | Sr | Orem HS | S2 | -7. | 52.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kasen Johnson | So | Payson HS | S5 | -2. | 53.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Brady Jarvis | Sr | Orem HS | S4 | -2. | 53.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Gonzalo Flores | Fr | Hunter HS | S5 | -3. | 53.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Nathan Despain | Jr | Millard HS | S2 | -8. | 53.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Peyton Litton | Sr | North Fremont High School | S3 | -5. | 53.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Corey Miles | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S4 | -3. | 53.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Robby Cameron | Fr | Morgan HS | S6 | -1. | 53.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Gabriel Memott | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | S4 | -4. | 53.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Colton Thomas | So | Farmington HS | S4 | -5. | 53.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Emmanuel Andrew | Sr | Kearns HS | S1 | -8. | 53.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Aiden Liston | Jr | Orem HS | S5 | -4. | 53.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Garrett Heath | Jr | Alta HS | S6 | -2. | 53.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jeremy Prinster | Sr | Coronado High School | S4 | -6. | 53.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Noah Bringhurst | So | Coronado High School | S3 | -6. | 53.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Liam Merrell | So | Uintah HS | S5 | -5. | 53.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Kaleb Barnhart | Jr | Park City HS | S3 | -7. | 54.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Tim Rasmussen | So | American Fork HS | S6 | -3. | 54.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Ethan Sherman | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S9 | -1. | 54.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Matt Smith | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S4 | -7. | 54.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Duncan York | So | Coronado High School | S10 | -1. | 54.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Logan Snow | Sr | Union HS | S7 | -1. | 54.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Bridger Pack | Jr | Skyridge HS | S5 | -6. | 54.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Logan Phillips | So | Altamont HS | S5 | -7. | 54.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Kynan Sigua | So | Mountain View HS - UT | S8 | -1. | 54.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Jay Carrigan | Jr | Morgan HS | S8 | -2. | 54.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Hunter Gross | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | S7 | -2. | 54.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Bode Rockwood | So | Alta HS | S12 | -1. | 55.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Elijah Smith | So | Mountain View HS - UT | S9 | -2. | 55.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Cole Talley | Jr | Skyridge HS | S4 | -8. | 55.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Tage Wilcox | Sr | Riverton HS | S8 | -3. | 55.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Jarron Savage | So | Morgan HS | S8 | -4. | 55.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Robert Nelson | So | Lehi HS | S7 | -3. | 55.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Alex Wall | Sr | Millard HS | S8 | -5. | 55.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Mason Familar | Sr | Hunter HS | S7 | -4. | 55.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Andrew Moody | Sr | Westlake HS | S7 | -5. | 55.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Gage Allan | Fr | Riverton HS | S8 | -6. | 55.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Josh Heywood | So | Morgan HS | S9 | -3. | 55.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Isaac Perry | Jr | Shelley HS | S10 | -2. | 56.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Cory Winn | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S8 | -7. | 56.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Abel Barcelon | Fr | Kearns HS | S10 | -3. | 56.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Brody Roemmich | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S9 | -4. | 56.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Aaron Abercrombie | So | Riverton HS | S7 | -6. | 56.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Jothan Orlandini | Fr | Hunter HS | S10 | -4. | 56.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Jaron Snider | So | Kearns HS | S6 | -4. | 56.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | T.j. Hess | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | S10 | -5. | 56.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Ryelan Jones | So | Grand County HS | S9 | -5. | 56.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Ethan Bird | Jr | Riverton HS | S11 | -1. | 56.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Miles Guerrero | Fr | Wayne HS | S9 | -6. | 57.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | James Bliss | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S10 | -6. | 57.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Carter Middleton | So | Timpview | S6 | -5. | 57.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Dawson Poulsen | Sr | Shelley HS | S11 | -2. | 57.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Hunter Purrington | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S11 | -3. | 58.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Lucas Forsyth | So | Union HS | S11 | -4. | 58.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Vincent Montoya | So | Kearns HS | S6 | -6. | 59.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Mathew Boss | Jr | Cottonwood HS | S7 | -7. | 59.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Kaleo Solovi | So | West Jordan HS | S10 | -7. | 59.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Blaine Riddle | So | Tabiona highschool | S12 | -2. | 59.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Benjamin Amundsen | So | Brighton HS | S11 | -5. | 1:00.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Kash Purser | Fr | Mountain View HS - WY | S12 | -3. | 1:01.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | McCoy Murray | Fr | Union HS | S11 | -6. | 1:02.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Logan Dowell | Sr | Westlake HS | S6 | -7. | 1:03.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Ethan Tolentino | So | Dugway HS | S12 | -4. | 1:15.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Tyi Bear | So | Dugway HS | S12 | -5. | 1:16.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Vernon | So | Shelley HS | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Easton Schank | Fr | Westlake HS | S12 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lincoln Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Xander Gardner | Fr | Westlake HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaine Allred | Jr | Grand County HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashraf Abudu | Sr | Lehi HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Swann | Jr | Uintah HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan Gillman | Sr | Union HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Bennett | So | Payson HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nolan Ramirez | Sr | Grand County HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Campbell | Sr | Shelley HS | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maddy Eaton | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 1. | 45.70 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kimball Clements | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 2. | 46.81 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ally Gomm | Sr | Provo HS | 3. | 47.10 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kathryn Vance | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 4. | 47.53 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jessi Mangum | So | Spanish Fork HS | 5. | 47.53 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alee Richards | Sr | Riverton HS | 6. | 48.19 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emily Wickens | Sr | Coronado High School | 8. | 49.03 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Reagan Raimer | Sr | Coronado High School | 12. | 49.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adelaide Johnson | Sr | Orem HS | 7. | 48.68 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Grace Wallace | Jr | Timpview | 10. | 49.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Charity Clark | Jr | Lehi HS | 11. | 49.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brittany Kuhn | Sr | Hunter HS | 14. | 50.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katie Brotherson | Sr | Park City HS | 18. | 51.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Haylee Hereford | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | 26. | 52.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ellie Stegelmeier | Sr | West Side HS | 38. | 54.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Proffit | So | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha James | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 9. | 49.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gabby Hall | Sr | Evanston HS | 13. | 49.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abbie Cox | Jr | Morgan HS | 21. | 51.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hayley Payne | Jr | Westlake HS | 23. | 51.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rebecca Urban | Sr | Brighton HS | 24. | 51.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Haley Maki | Sr | Park City HS | 27. | 52.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alexis Williams | So | Union HS | 28. | 52.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | KarLei Monson | So | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Victoria Lord | So | Lone Peak HS | 15. | 50.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tressa Bastian | Sr | Richfield HS | 17. | 50.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brianna Wilson | Sr | Coronado High School | 19. | 51.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Makenna Hritz | So | Lehi HS | 22. | 51.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 25. | 52.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jody Sagers | So | Uintah HS | 30. | 53.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aubrey Holdaway | Jr | Riverton HS | 32. | 53.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alia Hirschi | Fr | Jordan HS | 36. | 54.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Stacia Barker | Fr | Evanston HS | 16. | 50.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madisyn Selva | Jr | Coronado High School | 29. | 53.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Quyncee Dorius | So | Morgan HS | 31. | 53.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Avery Hale | So | American Fork HS | 33. | 53.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cassidy Elmont | Sr | American Fork HS | 34. | 54.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maggie Erekson | So | Hillcrest HS | 35. | 54.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nicole Pang | Sr | Coronado High School | 44. | 55.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emree Olsen | So | Grand County HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mia Barker | Fr | Evanston HS | 20. | 51.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hannah Roberts | So | Uintah HS | 37. | 54.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Paige Payne | Fr | Westlake HS | 39. | 54.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Megan Towle | Sr | Kearns HS | 40. | 55.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aimee Thurman | Fr | Millard HS | 41. | 55.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Megan Walker | Fr | Riverton HS | 42. | 55.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kari Evans | Sr | Payson HS | 43. | 55.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kylee Crook | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 48. | 58.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lacey Golding | Jr | Payson HS | 45. | 56.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lindsay Matthews | Jr | Morgan HS | 46. | 58.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Haylie White | Jr | Morgan HS | 47. | 58.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Janae Jenkins | So | Tabiona highschool | 49. | 1:02.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mina Done | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Staker | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Juliana Rodich | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hailey Farnsworth | Sr | Union HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ileya Yancey | Jr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maddy Eaton | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -1. | 45.70 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kimball Clements | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -2. | 46.81 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ally Gomm | Sr | Provo HS | S1 | -3. | 47.10 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kathryn Vance | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -4. | 47.53 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jessi Mangum | So | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -5. | 47.53 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alee Richards | Sr | Riverton HS | S1 | -6. | 48.19 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Adelaide Johnson | Sr | Orem HS | S2 | -1. | 48.68 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emily Wickens | Sr | Coronado High School | S1 | -7. | 49.03 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Samantha James | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -1. | 49.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Grace Wallace | Jr | Timpview | S2 | -2. | 49.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Charity Clark | Jr | Lehi HS | S2 | -3. | 49.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Reagan Raimer | Sr | Coronado High School | S1 | -8. | 49.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Gabby Hall | Sr | Evanston HS | S3 | -2. | 49.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brittany Kuhn | Sr | Hunter HS | S2 | -4. | 50.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Victoria Lord | So | Lone Peak HS | S4 | -1. | 50.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Stacia Barker | Fr | Evanston HS | S5 | -1. | 50.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tressa Bastian | Sr | Richfield HS | S4 | -2. | 50.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Katie Brotherson | Sr | Park City HS | S2 | -5. | 51.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Brianna Wilson | Sr | Coronado High School | S4 | -3. | 51.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Mia Barker | Fr | Evanston HS | S6 | -1. | 51.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Abbie Cox | Jr | Morgan HS | S3 | -3. | 51.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Makenna Hritz | So | Lehi HS | S4 | -4. | 51.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Hayley Payne | Jr | Westlake HS | S3 | -4. | 51.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Rebecca Urban | Sr | Brighton HS | S3 | -5. | 51.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Emma Bagley | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S4 | -5. | 52.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Haylee Hereford | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | S2 | -6. | 52.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Haley Maki | Sr | Park City HS | S3 | -6. | 52.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Alexis Williams | So | Union HS | S3 | -7. | 52.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Madisyn Selva | Jr | Coronado High School | S5 | -2. | 53.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jody Sagers | So | Uintah HS | S4 | -6. | 53.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Quyncee Dorius | So | Morgan HS | S5 | -3. | 53.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Aubrey Holdaway | Jr | Riverton HS | S4 | -7. | 53.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Avery Hale | So | American Fork HS | S5 | -4. | 53.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Cassidy Elmont | Sr | American Fork HS | S5 | -5. | 54.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Maggie Erekson | So | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -6. | 54.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Alia Hirschi | Fr | Jordan HS | S4 | -8. | 54.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Hannah Roberts | So | Uintah HS | S6 | -2. | 54.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Ellie Stegelmeier | Sr | West Side HS | S2 | -7. | 54.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Paige Payne | Fr | Westlake HS | S6 | -3. | 54.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Megan Towle | Sr | Kearns HS | S6 | -4. | 55.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Aimee Thurman | Fr | Millard HS | S6 | -5. | 55.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Megan Walker | Fr | Riverton HS | S6 | -6. | 55.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Kari Evans | Sr | Payson HS | S6 | -7. | 55.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Nicole Pang | Sr | Coronado High School | S5 | -7. | 55.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Lacey Golding | Jr | Payson HS | S7 | -1. | 56.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Lindsay Matthews | Jr | Morgan HS | S7 | -2. | 58.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Haylie White | Jr | Morgan HS | S7 | -3. | 58.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Kylee Crook | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S6 | -8. | 58.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Janae Jenkins | So | Tabiona highschool | S7 | -4. | 1:02.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Staker | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Juliana Rodich | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mina Done | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hailey Farnsworth | Sr | Union HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Proffit | So | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emree Olsen | So | Grand County HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ileya Yancey | Jr | Alta HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | KarLei Monson | So | Jordan HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justin Watterson | Jr | Coronado High School | 1. | 39.75 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cyrus Rindlisbaucher | Sr | West Side HS | 2. | 41.11 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Connor Guerrero | Sr | Grand County HS | 4. | 41.51 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Reece Kimball | Sr | Coronado High School | 6. | 41.85 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Porter Ellis | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 7. | 41.90 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lawrence Lokonobei | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 12. | 42.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Isaac Fillmore | Sr | Timpview | 13. | 42.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jacob Moore | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 15. | 43.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garrett Hawkes | Sr | North Fremont High School | 3. | 41.51 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rorik Barker | Sr | Uintah HS | 5. | 41.80 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Mortenson | Jr | Skyridge HS | 8. | 41.91 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Dabb | So | Orem HS | 9. | 42.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jamin Barker | Jr | Evanston HS | 14. | 42.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Isaiah Tauai | So | Lehi HS | 16. | 43.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | David Hayes | Jr | Farmington HS | 17. | 43.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Beau Hartley | Sr | Coronado High School | 30. | 45.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shem Frandsen | Jr | Timpview | 10. | 42.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Russon | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 11. | 42.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Harston | Sr | Jordan HS | 18. | 43.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tilden Kesler | So | Millard HS | 20. | 43.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Connor Critchlow | Jr | Brighton HS | 21. | 43.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter Golly | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 24. | 44.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Koby Parry | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 31. | 45.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nick Hammond | South Fremont High School | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elijah Whisman | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 19. | 43.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | John Whitaker | Jr | Millard HS | 22. | 44.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cameron Brooks | Sr | Morgan HS | 23. | 44.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bailey Masters | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 26. | 44.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kacey Hardman | Sr | Kearns HS | 27. | 44.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sam Marshal | Jr | Millard HS | 28. | 45.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Spencer Nelson | Sr | Payson HS | 33. | 45.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Weston Zwahlen | Jr | North Summit HS | 37. | 46.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaron Koehler | So | Kearns HS | 25. | 44.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brock Lloyd | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 35. | 45.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zach Mattson | Fr | Timpview | 39. | 46.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jarom Shumway | Sr | Grand County HS | 44. | 47.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jimmie Johnson | So | Grand County HS | 45. | 47.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sam Porter | So | Mountain View HS - WY | 46. | 47.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jaden Mickelson | Sr | Union HS | 48. | 48.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Johnson | Sr | Cottonwood HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaiah Gerald | So | Westlake HS | 29. | 45.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jesus Quintero | Fr | Evanston HS | 32. | 45.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nate Roberts | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 40. | 46.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gavin White | So | Timpview | 41. | 47.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Jex | Jr | Mountain View HS - UT | 49. | 49.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caleb Knutsen | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | 55. | 51.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarrett Jones | Jr | Payson HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braxton Romans | Jr | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Henry Layne | Jr | Skyridge HS | 34. | 45.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anthony Hawkins | Jr | Brighton HS | 36. | 45.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan Bryson | Jr | West Jordan HS | 38. | 46.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Holladay | So | Hillcrest HS | 43. | 47.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carson Skidmore | Jr | Morgan HS | 47. | 48.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Braedon Bowden | Jr | Brighton HS | 50. | 49.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | MarkAnthony Hartland | So | Payson HS | 53. | 51.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carson Farrer | Jr | Westlake HS | 54. | 51.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kenneth LeSueur | So | American Heritage | 42. | 47.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaxson Southard | Jr | Lehi HS | 51. | 49.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mitchell Wagner | So | Tabiona highschool | 52. | 50.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sam Burton | Jr | American Heritage | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | William Thano Condie | Jr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Landon Rhoads | Jr | Tabiona highschool | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justin Watterson | Jr | Coronado High School | S1 | -1. | 39.75 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cyrus Rindlisbaucher | Sr | West Side HS | S1 | -2. | 41.11 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Garrett Hawkes | Sr | North Fremont High School | S2 | -1. | 41.51 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Connor Guerrero | Sr | Grand County HS | S1 | -3. | 41.51 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rorik Barker | Sr | Uintah HS | S2 | -2. | 41.80 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Reece Kimball | Sr | Coronado High School | S1 | -4. | 41.85 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Porter Ellis | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -5. | 41.90 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nathan Mortenson | Jr | Skyridge HS | S2 | -3. | 41.91 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jacob Dabb | So | Orem HS | S2 | -4. | 42.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Shem Frandsen | Jr | Timpview | S3 | -1. | 42.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Austin Russon | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S3 | -2. | 42.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lawrence Lokonobei | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S1 | -6. | 42.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Isaac Fillmore | Sr | Timpview | S1 | -7. | 42.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jamin Barker | Jr | Evanston HS | S2 | -5. | 42.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jacob Moore | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -8. | 43.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Isaiah Tauai | So | Lehi HS | S2 | -6. | 43.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | David Hayes | Jr | Farmington HS | S2 | -7. | 43.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Alex Harston | Sr | Jordan HS | S3 | -3. | 43.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Elijah Whisman | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S4 | -1. | 43.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tilden Kesler | So | Millard HS | S3 | -4. | 43.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Connor Critchlow | Jr | Brighton HS | S3 | -5. | 43.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | John Whitaker | Jr | Millard HS | S4 | -2. | 44.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Cameron Brooks | Sr | Morgan HS | S4 | -3. | 44.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Hunter Golly | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -6. | 44.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jaron Koehler | So | Kearns HS | S5 | -1. | 44.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Bailey Masters | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S4 | -4. | 44.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Kacey Hardman | Sr | Kearns HS | S4 | -5. | 44.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Sam Marshal | Jr | Millard HS | S4 | -6. | 45.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Isaiah Gerald | So | Westlake HS | S6 | -1. | 45.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Beau Hartley | Sr | Coronado High School | S2 | -8. | 45.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Koby Parry | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S3 | -7. | 45.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jesus Quintero | Fr | Evanston HS | S6 | -2. | 45.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Spencer Nelson | Sr | Payson HS | S4 | -7. | 45.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Henry Layne | Jr | Skyridge HS | S7 | -1. | 45.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Brock Lloyd | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -2. | 45.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Anthony Hawkins | Jr | Brighton HS | S7 | -2. | 45.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Weston Zwahlen | Jr | North Summit HS | S4 | -8. | 46.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Ryan Bryson | Jr | West Jordan HS | S7 | -3. | 46.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Zach Mattson | Fr | Timpview | S5 | -3. | 46.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Nate Roberts | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S6 | -3. | 46.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Gavin White | So | Timpview | S6 | -4. | 47.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Kenneth LeSueur | So | American Heritage | S8 | -1. | 47.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Spencer Holladay | So | Hillcrest HS | S7 | -4. | 47.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Jarom Shumway | Sr | Grand County HS | S5 | -4. | 47.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Jimmie Johnson | So | Grand County HS | S5 | -5. | 47.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Sam Porter | So | Mountain View HS - WY | S5 | -6. | 47.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Carson Skidmore | Jr | Morgan HS | S7 | -5. | 48.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Jaden Mickelson | Sr | Union HS | S5 | -7. | 48.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Josh Jex | Jr | Mountain View HS - UT | S6 | -5. | 49.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Braedon Bowden | Jr | Brighton HS | S7 | -6. | 49.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Jaxson Southard | Jr | Lehi HS | S8 | -2. | 49.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Mitchell Wagner | So | Tabiona highschool | S8 | -3. | 50.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | MarkAnthony Hartland | So | Payson HS | S7 | -7. | 51.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Carson Farrer | Jr | Westlake HS | S7 | -8. | 51.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Caleb Knutsen | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | S6 | -6. | 51.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sam Burton | Jr | American Heritage | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarrett Jones | Jr | Payson HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Johnson | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | William Thano Condie | Jr | Lehi HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braxton Romans | Jr | Westlake HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nick Hammond | South Fremont High School | S3 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Landon Rhoads | Jr | Tabiona highschool | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Meghan Hunter | Sr | Provo HS | 1. | 2:18.77 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Reagan Gardner | So | Lone Peak HS | 2. | 2:20.32 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Smart | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 3. | 2:20.70 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Monet Winger | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 4. | 2:23.93 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Caitlin Shannon | Sr | Coronado High School | 6. | 2:26.97 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Breila Fuller | Sr | Evanston HS | 9. | 2:27.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alexis Goff | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 10. | 2:27.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Makenzi Smith | Jr | Mountain View HS - UT | 11. | 2:27.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Spencer Farr | Sr | Coronado High School | 12. | 2:27.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Klaire Kovar | So | Park City HS | 13. | 2:28.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Amy White | Sr | Shelley HS | 16. | 2:29.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ashlyn Belliston | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 18. | 2:30.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chloe Shewell | So | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elisabeth Ferrell | So | Farmington HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Wallgren | Jr | Skyridge HS | 5. | 2:26.55 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gentry Pierce | Jr | West Jordan HS | 7. | 2:27.15 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kelsi Lindley | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | 8. | 2:27.31 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brylee Wilcox | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 14. | 2:28.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Anne Ballard | Fr | Westlake HS | 15. | 2:28.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Laura Lundahl | Jr | Brighton HS | 17. | 2:29.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kylah Ricks | So | Grand County HS | 20. | 2:31.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Madelyn Boulton | Sr | Timpview | 22. | 2:33.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jenna Chariton | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 23. | 2:35.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Audrey Iverson | Jr | Alta HS | 26. | 2:36.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jaynee Hunt | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | 29. | 2:38.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jamie Holt | So | Richfield HS | 31. | 2:38.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Vivianne Tapia | So | Kearns HS | 32. | 2:38.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Makenna Hritz | So | Lehi HS | 37. | 2:41.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kaleigh Glauser | So | Jordan HS | 47. | 2:47.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isabella Criscione | Jr | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Grace Brown | Jr | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sidney Snow | So | Union HS | 19. | 2:31.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashley Faragher | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 21. | 2:31.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Mortensen | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 25. | 2:36.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jessica Williams | Sr | Orem HS | 27. | 2:37.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alysa Lindley | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 28. | 2:37.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Annalyce Rudd | So | Morgan HS | 33. | 2:39.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hannah Jorgensen | So | Provo HS | 38. | 2:41.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Samantha Herman | So | Park City HS | 39. | 2:42.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brittnee Williams | So | Orem HS | 40. | 2:43.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nora Foster | So | Richfield HS | 42. | 2:44.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ashley Stacy | Jr | West Jordan HS | 44. | 2:45.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Avery Foster | Sr | Richfield HS | 46. | 2:47.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cheyenne Shelley | So | Lehi HS | 51. | 2:51.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kate Heywood | Fr | Morgan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hailey Cardon | So | Evanston HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sophie Earley | Fr | Morgan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Fielding | Jr | Mountain View HS - UT | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erika Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kate Robinson | Fr | Richfield HS | 24. | 2:36.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madi Squire | Jr | Skyridge HS | 30. | 2:38.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Olivia Kaneen | Fr | Riverton HS | 34. | 2:40.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Delaynee McKeachnie | Jr | Uintah HS | 35. | 2:40.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mercy Smith | Fr | Timpview | 36. | 2:41.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madisyn Scoville | Jr | Skyridge HS | 41. | 2:44.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tabitha Anderson | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 43. | 2:44.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rylee Dansie | Jr | Uintah HS | 45. | 2:46.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Laura Vance | So | Timpanogos HS | 48. | 2:47.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Addison Romney | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 49. | 2:48.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kenzy Thomson | Fr | West Jordan HS | 50. | 2:48.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Taylor Hill | Sr | Jordan HS | 52. | 2:53.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Allison Brandt | So | Timpanogos HS | 53. | 2:55.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Abigail Lundberg | Sr | Timpview | 54. | 2:58.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Rebecca Stratton | Jr | American Heritage | 55. | 3:21.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaylee Glavin | So | Dugway HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessica Anderson | Jr | Grand County HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Meghan Hunter | Sr | Provo HS | S1 | -1. | 2:18.77 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Reagan Gardner | So | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -2. | 2:20.32 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Smart | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -3. | 2:20.70 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Monet Winger | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -4. | 2:23.93 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emily Wallgren | Jr | Skyridge HS | S2 | -1. | 2:26.55 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caitlin Shannon | Sr | Coronado High School | S1 | -5. | 2:26.97 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gentry Pierce | Jr | West Jordan HS | S2 | -2. | 2:27.15 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kelsi Lindley | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | S2 | -3. | 2:27.31 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Breila Fuller | Sr | Evanston HS | S1 | -6. | 2:27.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alexis Goff | Fr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -7. | 2:27.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Makenzi Smith | Jr | Mountain View HS - UT | S1 | -8. | 2:27.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Spencer Farr | Sr | Coronado High School | S1 | -9. | 2:27.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Klaire Kovar | So | Park City HS | S1 | -10. | 2:28.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brylee Wilcox | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -4. | 2:28.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Anne Ballard | Fr | Westlake HS | S2 | -5. | 2:28.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Amy White | Sr | Shelley HS | S1 | -11. | 2:29.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Laura Lundahl | Jr | Brighton HS | S2 | -6. | 2:29.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ashlyn Belliston | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -12. | 2:30.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sidney Snow | So | Union HS | S3 | -1. | 2:31.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kylah Ricks | So | Grand County HS | S2 | -7. | 2:31.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Ashley Faragher | So | Mountain View HS - UT | S3 | -2. | 2:31.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Madelyn Boulton | Sr | Timpview | S2 | -8. | 2:33.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jenna Chariton | So | Mountain View HS - UT | S2 | -9. | 2:35.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kate Robinson | Fr | Richfield HS | S4 | -1. | 2:36.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Rachel Mortensen | So | Mountain View HS - UT | S3 | -3. | 2:36.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Audrey Iverson | Jr | Alta HS | S2 | -10. | 2:36.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jessica Williams | Sr | Orem HS | S3 | -4. | 2:37.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Alysa Lindley | So | Mountain View HS - UT | S3 | -5. | 2:37.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Jaynee Hunt | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | S2 | -11. | 2:38.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Madi Squire | Jr | Skyridge HS | S4 | -2. | 2:38.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jamie Holt | So | Richfield HS | S2 | -12. | 2:38.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Vivianne Tapia | So | Kearns HS | S2 | -13. | 2:38.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Annalyce Rudd | So | Morgan HS | S3 | -6. | 2:39.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Olivia Kaneen | Fr | Riverton HS | S4 | -3. | 2:40.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Delaynee McKeachnie | Jr | Uintah HS | S4 | -4. | 2:40.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Mercy Smith | Fr | Timpview | S4 | -5. | 2:41.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Makenna Hritz | So | Lehi HS | S2 | -14. | 2:41.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Hannah Jorgensen | So | Provo HS | S3 | -7. | 2:41.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Samantha Herman | So | Park City HS | S3 | -8. | 2:42.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Brittnee Williams | So | Orem HS | S3 | -9. | 2:43.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Madisyn Scoville | Jr | Skyridge HS | S4 | -6. | 2:44.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Nora Foster | So | Richfield HS | S3 | -10. | 2:44.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Tabitha Anderson | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S4 | -7. | 2:44.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Ashley Stacy | Jr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -11. | 2:45.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Rylee Dansie | Jr | Uintah HS | S4 | -8. | 2:46.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Avery Foster | Sr | Richfield HS | S3 | -12. | 2:47.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Kaleigh Glauser | So | Jordan HS | S2 | -15. | 2:47.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Laura Vance | So | Timpanogos HS | S4 | -9. | 2:47.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Addison Romney | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S4 | -10. | 2:48.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Kenzy Thomson | Fr | West Jordan HS | S4 | -11. | 2:48.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Cheyenne Shelley | So | Lehi HS | S3 | -13. | 2:51.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Taylor Hill | Sr | Jordan HS | S4 | -12. | 2:53.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Allison Brandt | So | Timpanogos HS | S4 | -13. | 2:55.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Abigail Lundberg | Sr | Timpview | S4 | -14. | 2:58.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Rebecca Stratton | Jr | American Heritage | S4 | -15. | 3:21.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kate Heywood | Fr | Morgan HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hailey Cardon | So | Evanston HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sophie Earley | Fr | Morgan HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Fielding | Jr | Mountain View HS - UT | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaylee Glavin | So | Dugway HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erika Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isabella Criscione | Jr | Park City HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessica Anderson | Jr | Grand County HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Grace Brown | Jr | Park City HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chloe Shewell | So | Park City HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elisabeth Ferrell | So | Farmington HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hayden Harward | Jr | Richfield HS | 1. | 1:55.25 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joe Corbridge | Sr | American Fork HS | 2. | 1:56.48 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colin Christensen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 3. | 1:59.56 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carson Finch | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 4. | 2:00.08 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carson Clinger | Sr | American Fork HS | 5. | 2:00.21 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wyatt Evans | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 6. | 2:00.53 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaleb Paulsen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 9. | 2:01.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Calvin Boyce | Sr | Timpview | 11. | 2:01.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jacob Moffat | Jr | West Side HS | 13. | 2:02.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tanner Rogers | Jr | Riverton HS | 21. | 2:04.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brendan Graves | Jr | Coronado High School | 7. | 2:00.80 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyrell Halladay | Sr | Evanston HS | 8. | 2:01.21 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Bybee | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 10. | 2:01.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Olsen | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 12. | 2:02.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Asa Bell | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | 14. | 2:02.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Landon Edwards | Jr | West Jordan HS | 15. | 2:02.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kobe Serrano | Sr | American Fork HS | 17. | 2:03.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Parker Dillon | Sr | Skyridge HS | 19. | 2:03.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Garrett Direda | Jr | Farmington HS | 20. | 2:03.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Joey Nokes | Sr | Riverton HS | 23. | 2:05.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bridger Booth | Sr | West Jordan HS | 24. | 2:05.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Giovanni Ramirez | So | Orem HS | 27. | 2:06.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Michael Christensen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 43. | 2:12.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Hunter Jones | Sr | Canyon View HS | 45. | 2:15.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaleb Bowles | Jr | Morgan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Colby Orton | So | Payson HS | 16. | 2:03.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joao Campregher | So | Orem HS | 18. | 2:03.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Baird | Sr | American Fork HS | 22. | 2:04.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Markus Brauer | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 26. | 2:05.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Luke Perkins | Sr | West Jordan HS | 28. | 2:07.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sam Bennett | Sr | Jordan HS | 29. | 2:07.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Reeder | So | West Side HS | 31. | 2:08.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Thomas Phillips | Jr | Skyridge HS | 32. | 2:08.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kade Hansen | So | Skyridge HS | 33. | 2:08.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Parker Hunt | Sr | Lehi HS | 34. | 2:08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Chandler Morgan | Sr | Riverton HS | 36. | 2:09.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jeff Armstrong | Jr | Timpview | 37. | 2:09.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cameron Watts | Sr | Lehi HS | 38. | 2:10.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Morris Maxfield | Jr | Millard HS | 41. | 2:11.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chandler Glauser | Sr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Preston Frabrizio | Sr | Tabiona highschool | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adam Bunker | Sr | Monticello | 25. | 2:05.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Braden Meyers | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | 30. | 2:08.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ian Jordan | Sr | Orem HS | 35. | 2:09.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jarren Barfuss | So | Skyridge HS | 39. | 2:10.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trent Chipman | Jr | Mountain View HS - UT | 40. | 2:11.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caleb Anson | Fr | Payson HS | 42. | 2:12.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ammon Beck | So | Spanish Fork HS | 44. | 2:13.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tavin Forsythe-Barker | Sr | Alta HS | 46. | 2:17.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bailey Shelton | Sr | Grand County HS | 47. | 2:21.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Thomas Jones | Jr | Alta HS | 48. | 2:22.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jacob Hoskins | Sr | Dugway HS | 49. | 2:32.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tj Ramos | Sr | Dugway HS | 50. | 2:49.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Josiah Lester | Fr | Dugway HS | 51. | 3:47.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Hayward | Jr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashton Aldridge | Jr | Tabiona highschool | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cahil Munn | Jr | Dugway HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Charles Broberg | Sr | Timpview | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Darby Hayes | Sr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hayden Harward | Jr | Richfield HS | S1 | -1. | 1:55.25 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joe Corbridge | Sr | American Fork HS | S1 | -2. | 1:56.48 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colin Christensen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -3. | 1:59.56 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carson Finch | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -4. | 2:00.08 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carson Clinger | Sr | American Fork HS | S1 | -5. | 2:00.21 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wyatt Evans | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -6. | 2:00.53 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brendan Graves | Jr | Coronado High School | S2 | -1. | 2:00.80 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyrell Halladay | Sr | Evanston HS | S2 | -2. | 2:01.21 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kaleb Paulsen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -7. | 2:01.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jake Bybee | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -3. | 2:01.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Calvin Boyce | Sr | Timpview | S1 | -8. | 2:01.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tanner Olsen | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S2 | -4. | 2:02.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jacob Moffat | Jr | West Side HS | S1 | -9. | 2:02.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Asa Bell | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | S2 | -5. | 2:02.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Landon Edwards | Jr | West Jordan HS | S2 | -6. | 2:02.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Colby Orton | So | Payson HS | S3 | -1. | 2:03.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kobe Serrano | Sr | American Fork HS | S2 | -7. | 2:03.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Joao Campregher | So | Orem HS | S3 | -2. | 2:03.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Parker Dillon | Sr | Skyridge HS | S2 | -8. | 2:03.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Garrett Direda | Jr | Farmington HS | S2 | -9. | 2:03.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tanner Rogers | Jr | Riverton HS | S1 | -10. | 2:04.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Andrew Baird | Sr | American Fork HS | S3 | -3. | 2:04.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Joey Nokes | Sr | Riverton HS | S2 | -10. | 2:05.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Bridger Booth | Sr | West Jordan HS | S2 | -11. | 2:05.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Adam Bunker | Sr | Monticello | S4 | -1. | 2:05.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Markus Brauer | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -4. | 2:05.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Giovanni Ramirez | So | Orem HS | S2 | -12. | 2:06.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Luke Perkins | Sr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -5. | 2:07.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Sam Bennett | Sr | Jordan HS | S3 | -6. | 2:07.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Braden Meyers | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | S4 | -2. | 2:08.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Josh Reeder | So | West Side HS | S3 | -7. | 2:08.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Thomas Phillips | Jr | Skyridge HS | S3 | -8. | 2:08.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Kade Hansen | So | Skyridge HS | S3 | -9. | 2:08.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Parker Hunt | Sr | Lehi HS | S3 | -10. | 2:08.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Ian Jordan | Sr | Orem HS | S4 | -3. | 2:09.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Chandler Morgan | Sr | Riverton HS | S3 | -11. | 2:09.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jeff Armstrong | Jr | Timpview | S3 | -12. | 2:09.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Cameron Watts | Sr | Lehi HS | S3 | -13. | 2:10.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Jarren Barfuss | So | Skyridge HS | S4 | -4. | 2:10.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Trent Chipman | Jr | Mountain View HS - UT | S4 | -5. | 2:11.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Morris Maxfield | Jr | Millard HS | S3 | -14. | 2:11.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Caleb Anson | Fr | Payson HS | S4 | -6. | 2:12.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Michael Christensen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -13. | 2:12.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Ammon Beck | So | Spanish Fork HS | S4 | -7. | 2:13.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Hunter Jones | Sr | Canyon View HS | S2 | -14. | 2:15.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Tavin Forsythe-Barker | Sr | Alta HS | S4 | -8. | 2:17.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Bailey Shelton | Sr | Grand County HS | S4 | -9. | 2:21.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Thomas Jones | Jr | Alta HS | S4 | -10. | 2:22.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Jacob Hoskins | Sr | Dugway HS | S4 | -11. | 2:32.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Tj Ramos | Sr | Dugway HS | S4 | -12. | 2:49.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Josiah Lester | Fr | Dugway HS | S4 | -13. | 3:47.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Hayward | Jr | Jordan HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chandler Glauser | Sr | Jordan HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaleb Bowles | Jr | Morgan HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashton Aldridge | Jr | Tabiona highschool | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Preston Frabrizio | Sr | Tabiona highschool | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cahil Munn | Jr | Dugway HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Charles Broberg | Sr | Timpview | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Darby Hayes | Sr | Alta HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Westlake HS A | Westlake HS | 1. | 4:19.85 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lone Peak HS A | Lone Peak HS | 2. | 4:26.49 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | 3. | 4:28.39 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Uintah HS A | Uintah HS | 5. | 4:33.35 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Coronado High School A | Coronado High School | 6. | 4:33.91 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Orem HS A | Orem HS | DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Millard HS A | Millard HS | 4. | 4:30.49 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cottonwood HS A | Cottonwood HS | 7. | 4:40.20 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spanish Fork HS A | Spanish Fork HS | 8. | 5:01.78 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Grand County HS A | Grand County HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Westlake HS A | Westlake HS | S1 | -1. | 4:19.85 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lone Peak HS A | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -2. | 4:26.49 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -3. | 4:28.39 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Millard HS A | Millard HS | S2 | -1. | 4:30.49 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Uintah HS A | Uintah HS | S1 | -4. | 4:33.35 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Coronado High School A | Coronado High School | S1 | -5. | 4:33.91 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cottonwood HS A | Cottonwood HS | S2 | -2. | 4:40.20 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Spanish Fork HS A | Spanish Fork HS | S2 | -3. | 5:01.78 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Orem HS A | Orem HS | S1 | -DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Grand County HS A | Grand County HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Westlake HS A | Westlake HS | 1. | 3:45.02 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | West Jordan HS A | West Jordan HS | 3. | 3:46.03 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Orem HS A | Orem HS | 4. | 3:48.07 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spanish Fork HS A | Spanish Fork HS | 5. | 3:48.58 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | 6. | 3:48.59 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cottonwood HS A | Cottonwood HS | 8. | 3:50.34 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan HS A | Jordan HS | 2. | 3:45.27 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mountain View HS - UT A | Mountain View HS - UT | 7. | 3:48.64 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Millard HS A | Millard HS | 9. | 4:02.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Grand County HS A | Grand County HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Westlake HS A | Westlake HS | S1 | -1. | 3:45.02 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan HS A | Jordan HS | S2 | -1. | 3:45.27 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | West Jordan HS A | West Jordan HS | S1 | -2. | 3:46.03 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Orem HS A | Orem HS | S1 | -3. | 3:48.07 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spanish Fork HS A | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -4. | 3:48.58 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -5. | 3:48.59 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mountain View HS - UT A | Mountain View HS - UT | S2 | -2. | 3:48.64 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cottonwood HS A | Cottonwood HS | S1 | -6. | 3:50.34 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Millard HS A | Millard HS | S2 | -3. | 4:02.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Grand County HS A | Grand County HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Amy Ballard | Sr | Lehi HS | 1. | 25.88 | -1.1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carly Koehler | Sr | Kearns HS | 2. | 26.26 | -1.1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brilee Pontius | So | Westlake HS | 4. | 26.37 | -1.1 | 4 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maddy Eaton | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 6. | 26.46 | -1.1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Elizabeth Norton | So | Lone Peak HS | 7. | 26.50 | -1.1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Larissa Dabb | Sr | Canyon View HS | 9. | 26.63 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hailey Anderson | Sr | Riverton HS | 16. | 27.27 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Proffit | So | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mandy Beus | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 3. | 26.32 | -1.9 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alison Richter | So | Lone Peak HS | 4. | 26.37 | -1.9 | 4 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Foster | Fr | Skyridge HS | 8. | 26.62 | -1.9 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katelyn Morgan | So | Farmington HS | 11. | 27.11 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Grace Dalton | Jr | Park City HS | 17. | 27.37 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Laura Lundahl | Jr | Brighton HS | 24. | 27.86 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alaina Stonebraker | So | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sade Miller | So | Union HS | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shelby Andrewsen | Jr | Timpview | 10. | 27.00 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mckinley Gallyer | Sr | Altamont HS | 15. | 27.19 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kinslee Drake | Fr | Union HS | 18. | 27.41 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Melissa Crane | So | Richfield HS | 19. | 27.52 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Passion Reitz | Jr | Richfield HS | 20. | 27.58 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joy Jensen | Jr | Farmington HS | 25. | 27.88 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Morganne McCleary | Fr | Riverton HS | 27. | 27.93 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carissa Tegel | Jr | Coronado High School | 30. | 28.14 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sadie Edwards | So | Provo HS | 12. | 27.12 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rebekah Brailsford | So | American Fork HS | 14. | 27.16 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kimmie Winward | Sr | Orem HS | 21. | 27.80 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katelyn Austin | Sr | Timpview | 22. | 27.82 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alexis Goff | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 23. | 27.84 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Regan Morris | So | Skyridge HS | 28. | 28.00 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shelyse Ellingford | Fr | Evanston HS | 34. | 28.28 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Skylar Jackenthal | Sr | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keri Cordon | Sr | Timpview | 13. | 27.16 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isabelle Hightower | Jr | North Sanpete HS | 26. | 27.92 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Berkley Dymock | Fr | Riverton HS | 29. | 28.11 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kip McClellan | Jr | Park City HS | 32. | 28.22 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashlyn Price | Jr | Orem HS | 51. | 28.84 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maja Biggs | Sr | Jordan HS | 55. | 29.08 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kadence Koyle | Jr | Millard HS | 60. | 29.34 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Estrella Farias | Jr | Kearns HS | 65. | 29.40 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alana Henderson | Jr | Wendover HS | 31. | 28.17 | -3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Annabelle Buck | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 36. | 28.32 | -3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kianna Behunin | Sr | Riverton HS | 37. | 28.44 | -3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bailee Hanson | Jr | Skyridge HS | 39. | 28.54 | -3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mia Madsen | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 40. | 28.57 | -3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lindsey Enniss | Sr | Riverton HS | 45. | 28.71 | -3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tia Nelson | So | Evanston HS | 46. | 28.74 | -3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Victoria Lange | So | Evanston HS | 54. | 29.00 | -3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brianna Davis-Mitchell | Sr | Richfield HS | 35. | 28.28 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madi Larsen | Jr | Morgan HS | 42. | 28.66 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Annie Rowlan | Jr | Morgan HS | 48. | 28.75 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kate Fallon | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 53. | 29.00 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ella Pitcher | So | American Fork HS | 62. | 29.35 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessica Johnson | Sr | Orem HS | 67. | 29.47 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hallie Benson | So | Alta HS | 71. | 29.59 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jody Sagers | So | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | America Armenta | Sr | Westlake HS | 41. | 28.58 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashlyn Belliston | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 47. | 28.74 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Eleanor Ball | Jr | Park City HS | 57. | 29.20 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kenzy Kellum | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | 61. | 29.34 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Whitney Banz | Jr | West HS | 63. | 29.37 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lauren Adams | Jr | Bonneville HS | 66. | 29.44 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Megan Johnson | Fr | Provo HS | 69. | 29.54 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Makayla Nielsen | Jr | Riverton HS | 73. | 29.87 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Johnson | Sr | Provo HS | 33. | 28.27 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hali Peterson | Fr | Wayne HS | 50. | 28.78 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyla Johnson | Sr | Uintah HS | 56. | 29.20 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Siddoway | Sr | Uintah HS | 58. | 29.27 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alex Martinez | Fr | West Jordan HS | 59. | 29.30 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Auburn Jackman | Sr | Grand County HS | 78. | 30.37 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaelyn Hiatt | Sr | Evanston HS | DNS | DNS | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lyndee Miller | Sr | Union HS | DNS | DNS | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jasmine Lopez | Sr | West Jordan HS | 49. | 28.76 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lox Neves | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 52. | 28.89 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kylee Knoll | Jr | Morgan HS | 64. | 29.40 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alison Newsom | So | West Jordan HS | 68. | 29.50 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Yoselin Hernandez | Jr | Hunter HS | 74. | 29.87 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Annabelle Garrett | Sr | Grand County HS | 81. | 30.71 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Grace Allred | So | Timpview | 91. | 32.07 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madeline Bradley | Sr | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sharica Lefler | Sr | Tabiona highschool | 70. | 29.57 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Laynee Shiner | Fr | Altamont HS | 75. | 29.96 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Annah Dallin | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 77. | 30.21 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sheyd Morales-Varela | Jr | Hunter HS | 79. | 30.54 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Verenice Garcia | So | Wendover HS | 80. | 30.65 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lauren Harmon | Jr | Orem HS | 88. | 31.60 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyha Gritts | Jr | Grand County HS | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sophie Pinegar | Jr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lilliana Cuevas | So | Hunter HS | 76. | 30.15 | -4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abbie Rhoades | Fr | Tabiona highschool | 82. | 30.74 | -4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emrey Maxfield | So | Altamont HS | 83. | 30.86 | -4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Roxie Yardley | Fr | Richfield HS | 84. | 30.96 | -4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jazmine Smith | Fr | Millard HS | 85. | 31.13 | -4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hailey Bramon | So | Millard HS | 87. | 31.54 | -4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kortnie Lemmon | Fr | Altamont HS | 89. | 31.78 | -4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Celesta Graham | Jr | Union HS | DNS | DNS | -4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Murdock Morgan | Fr | Altamont HS | 86. | 31.24 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Raelyn Zufelt | Fr | Union HS | 90. | 31.95 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aimee Thurman | Fr | Millard HS | 92. | 32.56 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Adi Bingham | Fr | Union HS | 93. | 32.65 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mia Rasmussen | Fr | Union HS | 94. | 32.84 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sissy Warden | Sr | Grand County HS | 95. | 32.96 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McCall Wardle | So | Millard HS | DNS | DNS | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maddie Breinholt | So | Richfield HS | DNS | DNS | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Haily Stephens | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | 44. | 28.68 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elizabeth Martin | So | Hillcrest HS | 72. | 29.85 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Janae Jenkins | So | Tabiona highschool | 96. | 33.49 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shari Franke | So | American Heritage | 97. | 33.83 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Olivia Medina | So | Grand County HS | DNS | DNS | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Savannah Flake | So | Mountain View HS - WY | DNS | DNS | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Meg Sorensen | So | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nina Zeeh | Sr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aubrey Riser | Fr | Union HS | 38. | 28.52 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alyssa Warcup | Jr | Lehi HS | 43. | 28.67 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kailee Riser | Jr | Union HS | DNS | DNS | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Olivia Burnham | Jr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paityn Smith | Jr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Savannah Raff | Jr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gracee Fabrizio | Fr | Tabiona highschool | DNS | DNS | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKenna Mickelson | So | Union HS | DNS | DNS | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Amy Ballard | Sr | Lehi HS | S1 | -1. | 25.88 | -1.1 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carly Koehler | Sr | Kearns HS | S1 | -2. | 26.26 | -1.1 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mandy Beus | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -1. | 26.32 | -1.9 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brilee Pontius | So | Westlake HS | S1 | -3. | 26.37 | -1.1 | 4 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alison Richter | So | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -2. | 26.37 | -1.9 | 4 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maddy Eaton | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -4. | 26.46 | -1.1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Elizabeth Norton | So | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -5. | 26.50 | -1.1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rachel Foster | Fr | Skyridge HS | S2 | -3. | 26.62 | -1.9 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Larissa Dabb | Sr | Canyon View HS | S1 | -6. | 26.63 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Shelby Andrewsen | Jr | Timpview | S3 | -1. | 27.00 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Katelyn Morgan | So | Farmington HS | S2 | -4. | 27.11 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sadie Edwards | So | Provo HS | S4 | -1. | 27.12 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Keri Cordon | Sr | Timpview | S5 | -1. | 27.16 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Rebekah Brailsford | So | American Fork HS | S4 | -2. | 27.16 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mckinley Gallyer | Sr | Altamont HS | S3 | -2. | 27.19 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Hailey Anderson | Sr | Riverton HS | S1 | -7. | 27.27 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Grace Dalton | Jr | Park City HS | S2 | -5. | 27.37 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kinslee Drake | Fr | Union HS | S3 | -3. | 27.41 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Melissa Crane | So | Richfield HS | S3 | -4. | 27.52 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Passion Reitz | Jr | Richfield HS | S3 | -5. | 27.58 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kimmie Winward | Sr | Orem HS | S4 | -3. | 27.80 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Katelyn Austin | Sr | Timpview | S4 | -4. | 27.82 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Alexis Goff | Fr | Lone Peak HS | S4 | -5. | 27.84 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Laura Lundahl | Jr | Brighton HS | S2 | -6. | 27.86 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Joy Jensen | Jr | Farmington HS | S3 | -6. | 27.88 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Isabelle Hightower | Jr | North Sanpete HS | S5 | -2. | 27.92 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Morganne McCleary | Fr | Riverton HS | S3 | -7. | 27.93 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Regan Morris | So | Skyridge HS | S4 | -6. | 28.00 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Berkley Dymock | Fr | Riverton HS | S5 | -3. | 28.11 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Carissa Tegel | Jr | Coronado High School | S3 | -8. | 28.14 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Alana Henderson | Jr | Wendover HS | S6 | -1. | 28.17 | -3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Kip McClellan | Jr | Park City HS | S5 | -4. | 28.22 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Emily Johnson | Sr | Provo HS | S9 | -1. | 28.27 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Shelyse Ellingford | Fr | Evanston HS | S4 | -7. | 28.28 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Brianna Davis-Mitchell | Sr | Richfield HS | S7 | -1. | 28.28 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Annabelle Buck | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S6 | -2. | 28.32 | -3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Kianna Behunin | Sr | Riverton HS | S6 | -3. | 28.44 | -3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Aubrey Riser | Fr | Union HS | S15 | -1. | 28.52 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Bailee Hanson | Jr | Skyridge HS | S6 | -4. | 28.54 | -3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Mia Madsen | So | Mountain View HS - UT | S6 | -5. | 28.57 | -3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | America Armenta | Sr | Westlake HS | S8 | -1. | 28.58 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Madi Larsen | Jr | Morgan HS | S7 | -2. | 28.66 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Alyssa Warcup | Jr | Lehi HS | S15 | -2. | 28.67 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Haily Stephens | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | S14 | -1. | 28.68 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Lindsey Enniss | Sr | Riverton HS | S6 | -6. | 28.71 | -3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Tia Nelson | So | Evanston HS | S6 | -7. | 28.74 | -3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Ashlyn Belliston | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S8 | -2. | 28.74 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Annie Rowlan | Jr | Morgan HS | S7 | -3. | 28.75 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Jasmine Lopez | Sr | West Jordan HS | S10 | -1. | 28.76 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Hali Peterson | Fr | Wayne HS | S9 | -2. | 28.78 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Ashlyn Price | Jr | Orem HS | S5 | -5. | 28.84 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Lox Neves | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S10 | -2. | 28.89 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Kate Fallon | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S7 | -4. | 29.00 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Victoria Lange | So | Evanston HS | S6 | -8. | 29.00 | -3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Maja Biggs | Sr | Jordan HS | S5 | -6. | 29.08 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Kyla Johnson | Sr | Uintah HS | S9 | -3. | 29.20 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Eleanor Ball | Jr | Park City HS | S8 | -3. | 29.20 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Emily Siddoway | Sr | Uintah HS | S9 | -4. | 29.27 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Alex Martinez | Fr | West Jordan HS | S9 | -5. | 29.30 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Kadence Koyle | Jr | Millard HS | S5 | -7. | 29.34 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Kenzy Kellum | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | S8 | -4. | 29.34 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Ella Pitcher | So | American Fork HS | S7 | -5. | 29.35 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Whitney Banz | Jr | West HS | S8 | -5. | 29.37 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Kylee Knoll | Jr | Morgan HS | S10 | -3. | 29.40 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Estrella Farias | Jr | Kearns HS | S5 | -8. | 29.40 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Lauren Adams | Jr | Bonneville HS | S8 | -6. | 29.44 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Jessica Johnson | Sr | Orem HS | S7 | -6. | 29.47 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Alison Newsom | So | West Jordan HS | S10 | -4. | 29.50 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Megan Johnson | Fr | Provo HS | S8 | -7. | 29.54 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Sharica Lefler | Sr | Tabiona highschool | S11 | -1. | 29.57 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Hallie Benson | So | Alta HS | S7 | -7. | 29.59 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Elizabeth Martin | So | Hillcrest HS | S14 | -2. | 29.85 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Makayla Nielsen | Jr | Riverton HS | S8 | -8. | 29.87 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Yoselin Hernandez | Jr | Hunter HS | S10 | -5. | 29.87 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Laynee Shiner | Fr | Altamont HS | S11 | -2. | 29.96 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Lilliana Cuevas | So | Hunter HS | S12 | -1. | 30.15 | -4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Annah Dallin | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S11 | -3. | 30.21 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Auburn Jackman | Sr | Grand County HS | S9 | -6. | 30.37 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Sheyd Morales-Varela | Jr | Hunter HS | S11 | -4. | 30.54 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Verenice Garcia | So | Wendover HS | S11 | -5. | 30.65 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Annabelle Garrett | Sr | Grand County HS | S10 | -6. | 30.71 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Abbie Rhoades | Fr | Tabiona highschool | S12 | -2. | 30.74 | -4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Emrey Maxfield | So | Altamont HS | S12 | -3. | 30.86 | -4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Roxie Yardley | Fr | Richfield HS | S12 | -4. | 30.96 | -4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Jazmine Smith | Fr | Millard HS | S12 | -5. | 31.13 | -4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Murdock Morgan | Fr | Altamont HS | S13 | -1. | 31.24 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Hailey Bramon | So | Millard HS | S12 | -6. | 31.54 | -4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Lauren Harmon | Jr | Orem HS | S11 | -6. | 31.60 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Kortnie Lemmon | Fr | Altamont HS | S12 | -7. | 31.78 | -4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Raelyn Zufelt | Fr | Union HS | S13 | -2. | 31.95 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Grace Allred | So | Timpview | S10 | -7. | 32.07 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Aimee Thurman | Fr | Millard HS | S13 | -3. | 32.56 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Adi Bingham | Fr | Union HS | S13 | -4. | 32.65 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Mia Rasmussen | Fr | Union HS | S13 | -5. | 32.84 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Sissy Warden | Sr | Grand County HS | S13 | -6. | 32.96 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Janae Jenkins | So | Tabiona highschool | S14 | -3. | 33.49 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Shari Franke | So | American Heritage | S14 | -4. | 33.83 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Skylar Jackenthal | Sr | Park City HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaelyn Hiatt | Sr | Evanston HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lyndee Miller | Sr | Union HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyha Gritts | Jr | Grand County HS | S11 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kailee Riser | Jr | Union HS | S15 | -DNS | DNS | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sophie Pinegar | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S11 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alaina Stonebraker | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Olivia Burnham | Jr | Lehi HS | S15 | -DNS | DNS | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paityn Smith | Jr | Lehi HS | S15 | -DNS | DNS | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Olivia Medina | So | Grand County HS | S14 | -DNS | DNS | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Proffit | So | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McCall Wardle | So | Millard HS | S13 | -DNS | DNS | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Savannah Flake | So | Mountain View HS - WY | S14 | -DNS | DNS | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Savannah Raff | Jr | Lehi HS | S15 | -DNS | DNS | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sade Miller | So | Union HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jody Sagers | So | Uintah HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Meg Sorensen | So | Alta HS | S14 | -DNS | DNS | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maddie Breinholt | So | Richfield HS | S13 | -DNS | DNS | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gracee Fabrizio | Fr | Tabiona highschool | S15 | -DNS | DNS | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Madeline Bradley | Sr | Westlake HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKenna Mickelson | So | Union HS | S15 | -DNS | DNS | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Celesta Graham | Jr | Union HS | S12 | -DNS | DNS | -4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nina Zeeh | Sr | Alta HS | S14 | -DNS | DNS | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braiden Ivie | Jr | Emery HS | 1. | 21.80 | -1.0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dillon Stewart | Sr | Coronado High School | 2. | 22.61 | -1.0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Eli Hazlett | Jr | Grand County HS | 3. | 22.75 | -1.0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elijah Hernandez | Jr | Coronado High School | 10. | 23.17 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Taylor | Sr | Skyridge HS | 11. | 23.19 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaedin Johnson | Jr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Lopeman | So | Coronado High School | DNS | DNS | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elisha Musinguzi | Sr | Cottonwood HS | DNS | DNS | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Porter Ellis | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 5. | 22.84 | -0.9 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Adams | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 8. | 23.12 | -0.9 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Blain Ballard | Sr | Westlake HS | 13. | 23.23 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Colin Taylor | Jr | Skyridge HS | 20. | 23.57 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brett Carlson | Sr | Orem HS | 21. | 23.60 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin Klingler | So | West Jordan HS | 29. | 23.79 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paul Baynes | Jr | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jeffrey Bassa | So | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brock Fabrizio | So | Alta HS | 4. | 22.81 | -1.8 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Noah Bringhurst | So | Coronado High School | 23. | 23.61 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dylan Andrew | Sr | Hunter HS | 30. | 23.82 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gavin Sturgeon | Sr | Skyridge HS | 31. | 23.84 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dallas Eyere | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 42. | 24.06 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaedyn Maldonado | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Bennett | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | DNS | DNS | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Puka Nacua | Sr | Orem HS | DNS | DNS | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Derek Brailsford | Sr | American Fork HS | 14. | 23.28 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Seth Warner | So | Park City HS | 16. | 23.42 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaac Garrard | Jr | Riverton HS | 18. | 23.49 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kam Radebaugh | Sr | Orem HS | 25. | 23.72 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jakob Burt | Jr | Morgan HS | 38. | 24.03 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trevor Rockey | Sr | Orem HS | 47. | 24.20 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jack Kelly | So | Kearns HS | 48. | 24.25 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mekhi Hammock | Sr | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaden Davis | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 7. | 23.04 | -2.8 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Luke Christensen | Jr | Riverton HS | 12. | 23.19 | -2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Stacy Randall | Sr | Grand County HS | 32. | 23.88 | -2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jeremy Prinster | Sr | Coronado High School | 39. | 24.03 | -2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Liam Merrell | So | Uintah HS | 41. | 24.06 | -2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Duncan York | So | Coronado High School | 46. | 24.17 | -2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Canfield | Sr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | -2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Butandu | Sr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | -2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Boone Abbott | Sr | American Fork HS | 6. | 23.01 | -1.9 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Harrison Taggart | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 9. | 23.14 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kade Jensen | Sr | Richfield HS | 17. | 23.43 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaleb Jackson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 24. | 23.71 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gabriel Memott | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | 27. | 23.77 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gabe Morris | Jr | Evanston HS | 44. | 24.12 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | William Ammons | Sr | Timpview | 45. | 24.14 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Wood | Sr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Downing | Jr | American Fork HS | 19. | 23.53 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | August Jacobs | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 22. | 23.61 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mason Familar | Sr | Hunter HS | 26. | 23.74 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elijah Whisman | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 37. | 24.00 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Corbin Arbon | Sr | Grand County HS | 43. | 24.11 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Carter Baldwin | Fr | West Jordan HS | 55. | 24.59 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kynan Sigua | So | Mountain View HS - UT | DNS | DNS | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ayden Sluka | Sr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joshua Baker | So | Riverton HS | 28. | 23.78 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nathan Despain | Jr | Millard HS | 33. | 23.90 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kai Vlaun | So | Park City HS | 49. | 24.25 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mark Skelton | So | Coronado High School | 57. | 24.63 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Peyton Litton | Sr | North Fremont High School | 66. | 24.86 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Bollingbrook | Sr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Baylor Parkhurst | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | DNS | DNS | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer McFashion | Jr | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Noah Kjar | So | Corner Canyon HS | 35. | 23.95 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Corey Miles | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 53. | 24.53 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Burningham | Sr | Timpview | 58. | 24.64 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan Johnson | Sr | American Fork HS | 64. | 24.83 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jarron Savage | So | Morgan HS | 68. | 24.90 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tilden Kesler | So | Millard HS | 69. | 24.90 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Sharp | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tanner Moss | So | Payson HS | DNS | DNS | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tanner Olsen | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 52. | 24.39 | -3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Robby Cameron | Fr | Morgan HS | 54. | 24.59 | -3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bridger Pack | Jr | Skyridge HS | 59. | 24.67 | -3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaleb Barnhart | Jr | Park City HS | 63. | 24.82 | -3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Andy Nguyen | Fr | Riverton HS | 71. | 24.95 | -3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Isaac Wangsgard | So | Farmington HS | 74. | 25.02 | -3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Isaiah Kimball | Jr | West Jordan HS | 78. | 25.19 | -3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Swann | Jr | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | -3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cade Olsen | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 56. | 24.62 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cory Winn | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 60. | 24.73 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kasen Johnson | So | Payson HS | 65. | 24.84 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elijah Smith | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 70. | 24.93 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Bullock | Sr | Westlake HS | 72. | 25.00 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alex Wall | Sr | Millard HS | 75. | 25.03 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Athos Pradera | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 84. | 25.31 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Josh Heywood | So | Morgan HS | 98. | 25.92 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gonzalo Flores | Fr | Hunter HS | 36. | 24.00 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sam Marshal | Jr | Millard HS | 76. | 25.12 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jack Degraff | So | Timpview | 80. | 25.21 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | John Whitaker | Jr | Millard HS | 83. | 25.30 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michar Victor | So | Provo HS | 85. | 25.44 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jothan Orlandini | Fr | Hunter HS | 94. | 25.83 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gage Morrison | So | Richfield HS | 96. | 25.87 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaden Mickelson | Sr | Union HS | DNS | DNS | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Phillips | So | Altamont HS | 73. | 25.00 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tavian Anderson | Fr | Hunter HS | 82. | 25.30 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elinson Mejia-cuello | Sr | Provo HS | 87. | 25.51 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brody Roemmich | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 88. | 25.51 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lance Benham | Fr | Westlake HS | 92. | 25.77 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dayne Stewart | Sr | Millard HS | 97. | 25.88 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Benjamin Amundsen | So | Brighton HS | 105. | 26.85 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jimmy Smith | Jr | Altamont HS | DNS | DNS | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rylan Spencer | Jr | Uintah HS | 51. | 24.32 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anthony Vail | So | Hillcrest HS | 81. | 25.27 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hunter Olsen | So | Provo HS | 90. | 25.67 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Luke Langpap | So | Farmington HS | 91. | 25.68 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Juan Rendon | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 95. | 25.86 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Imged Alatabi | So | Union HS | 102. | 26.48 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Xavier Aniya | So | Provo HS | 104. | 26.79 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Rendon | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Gundaker | Mountain View HS - UT | 79. | 25.19 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | David Swann | Fr | Uintah HS | 86. | 25.48 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brayden Johnson | Sr | Millard HS | 103. | 26.78 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kevin Perez | Mountain View HS - UT | 106. | 27.09 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lucas Forsyth | So | Union HS | 108. | 27.58 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | McCoy Murray | Fr | Union HS | 109. | 27.80 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caden Alleman | Jr | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cade Miller | Fr | Union HS | DNS | DNS | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jared Crockett | Jr | Alta HS | 50. | 24.27 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jacob Morton | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 62. | 24.75 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hunter Purrington | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 89. | 25.67 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carston Jensen | Fr | Richfield HS | 99. | 25.94 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cooper Cowan | Fr | Westlake HS | 101. | 26.33 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jase Burkey | So | Altamont HS | 107. | 27.49 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bryson Fabrizio | Sr | Alta HS | 111. | 29.56 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Easton Schank | Fr | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ian Dunford | Jr | Lehi HS | 15. | 23.39 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Oustrich | Jr | Lehi HS | 34. | 23.91 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jared Terrell | Jr | Lehi HS | 67. | 24.89 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bridger Harris | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | 100. | 26.07 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Cherrington | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | DNS | DNS | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garrett Heath | Jr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashraf Abudu | Sr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bode Rockwood | So | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | William Curzon | Sr | American Heritage | 40. | 24.05 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dakota Young | Sr | Tabiona highschool | 61. | 24.73 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin DeGraffenreid | Fr | Dugway HS | 77. | 25.13 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Talmage Hollist | Sr | American Heritage | 93. | 25.81 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gavine Peatross | So | Tabiona highschool | 110. | 28.01 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kenneth LeSueur | So | American Heritage | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sam Burton | Jr | American Heritage | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Holmstead | So | American Heritage | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braiden Ivie | Jr | Emery HS | S1 | -1. | 21.80 | -1.0 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dillon Stewart | Sr | Coronado High School | S1 | -2. | 22.61 | -1.0 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Eli Hazlett | Jr | Grand County HS | S1 | -3. | 22.75 | -1.0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brock Fabrizio | So | Alta HS | S3 | -1. | 22.81 | -1.8 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Porter Ellis | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -1. | 22.84 | -0.9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Boone Abbott | Sr | American Fork HS | S6 | -1. | 23.01 | -1.9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaden Davis | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S5 | -1. | 23.04 | -2.8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyler Adams | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -2. | 23.12 | -0.9 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Harrison Taggart | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S6 | -2. | 23.14 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Elijah Hernandez | Jr | Coronado High School | S1 | -4. | 23.17 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Josh Taylor | Sr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -5. | 23.19 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Luke Christensen | Jr | Riverton HS | S5 | -2. | 23.19 | -2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Blain Ballard | Sr | Westlake HS | S2 | -3. | 23.23 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Derek Brailsford | Sr | American Fork HS | S4 | -1. | 23.28 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ian Dunford | Jr | Lehi HS | S17 | -1. | 23.39 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Seth Warner | So | Park City HS | S4 | -2. | 23.42 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kade Jensen | Sr | Richfield HS | S6 | -3. | 23.43 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Isaac Garrard | Jr | Riverton HS | S4 | -3. | 23.49 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Devin Downing | Jr | American Fork HS | S7 | -1. | 23.53 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Colin Taylor | Jr | Skyridge HS | S2 | -4. | 23.57 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Brett Carlson | Sr | Orem HS | S2 | -5. | 23.60 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | August Jacobs | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S7 | -2. | 23.61 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Noah Bringhurst | So | Coronado High School | S3 | -2. | 23.61 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kaleb Jackson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S6 | -4. | 23.71 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kam Radebaugh | Sr | Orem HS | S4 | -4. | 23.72 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Mason Familar | Sr | Hunter HS | S7 | -3. | 23.74 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Gabriel Memott | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | S6 | -5. | 23.77 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Joshua Baker | So | Riverton HS | S8 | -1. | 23.78 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Austin Klingler | So | West Jordan HS | S2 | -6. | 23.79 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Dylan Andrew | Sr | Hunter HS | S3 | -3. | 23.82 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Gavin Sturgeon | Sr | Skyridge HS | S3 | -4. | 23.84 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Stacy Randall | Sr | Grand County HS | S5 | -3. | 23.88 | -2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Nathan Despain | Jr | Millard HS | S8 | -2. | 23.90 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Tyler Oustrich | Jr | Lehi HS | S17 | -2. | 23.91 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Noah Kjar | So | Corner Canyon HS | S9 | -1. | 23.95 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Gonzalo Flores | Fr | Hunter HS | S12 | -1. | 24.00 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Elijah Whisman | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S7 | -4. | 24.00 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jakob Burt | Jr | Morgan HS | S4 | -5. | 24.03 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Jeremy Prinster | Sr | Coronado High School | S5 | -4. | 24.03 | -2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | William Curzon | Sr | American Heritage | S18 | -1. | 24.05 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Liam Merrell | So | Uintah HS | S5 | -5. | 24.06 | -2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Dallas Eyere | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S3 | -5. | 24.06 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Corbin Arbon | Sr | Grand County HS | S7 | -5. | 24.11 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Gabe Morris | Jr | Evanston HS | S6 | -6. | 24.12 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | William Ammons | Sr | Timpview | S6 | -7. | 24.14 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Duncan York | So | Coronado High School | S5 | -6. | 24.17 | -2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Trevor Rockey | Sr | Orem HS | S4 | -6. | 24.20 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Jack Kelly | So | Kearns HS | S4 | -7. | 24.25 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Kai Vlaun | So | Park City HS | S8 | -3. | 24.25 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Jared Crockett | Jr | Alta HS | S16 | -1. | 24.27 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Rylan Spencer | Jr | Uintah HS | S14 | -1. | 24.32 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Tanner Olsen | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S10 | -1. | 24.39 | -3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Corey Miles | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S9 | -2. | 24.53 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Robby Cameron | Fr | Morgan HS | S10 | -2. | 24.59 | -3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Carter Baldwin | Fr | West Jordan HS | S7 | -6. | 24.59 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Cade Olsen | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S11 | -1. | 24.62 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Mark Skelton | So | Coronado High School | S8 | -4. | 24.63 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Dallin Burningham | Sr | Timpview | S9 | -3. | 24.64 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Bridger Pack | Jr | Skyridge HS | S10 | -3. | 24.67 | -3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Cory Winn | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S11 | -2. | 24.73 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Dakota Young | Sr | Tabiona highschool | S18 | -2. | 24.73 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Jacob Morton | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S16 | -2. | 24.75 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Kaleb Barnhart | Jr | Park City HS | S10 | -4. | 24.82 | -3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Logan Johnson | Sr | American Fork HS | S9 | -4. | 24.83 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Kasen Johnson | So | Payson HS | S11 | -3. | 24.84 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Peyton Litton | Sr | North Fremont High School | S8 | -5. | 24.86 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Jared Terrell | Jr | Lehi HS | S17 | -3. | 24.89 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Jarron Savage | So | Morgan HS | S9 | -5. | 24.90 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Tilden Kesler | So | Millard HS | S9 | -6. | 24.90 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Elijah Smith | So | Mountain View HS - UT | S11 | -4. | 24.93 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Andy Nguyen | Fr | Riverton HS | S10 | -5. | 24.95 | -3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Jake Bullock | Sr | Westlake HS | S11 | -5. | 25.00 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Logan Phillips | So | Altamont HS | S13 | -1. | 25.00 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Isaac Wangsgard | So | Farmington HS | S10 | -6. | 25.02 | -3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Alex Wall | Sr | Millard HS | S11 | -6. | 25.03 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Sam Marshal | Jr | Millard HS | S12 | -2. | 25.12 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Austin DeGraffenreid | Fr | Dugway HS | S18 | -3. | 25.13 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Isaiah Kimball | Jr | West Jordan HS | S10 | -7. | 25.19 | -3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Josh Gundaker | Mountain View HS - UT | S15 | -1. | 25.19 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Jack Degraff | So | Timpview | S12 | -3. | 25.21 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Anthony Vail | So | Hillcrest HS | S14 | -2. | 25.27 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Tavian Anderson | Fr | Hunter HS | S13 | -2. | 25.30 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | John Whitaker | Jr | Millard HS | S12 | -4. | 25.30 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Athos Pradera | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S11 | -7. | 25.31 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Michar Victor | So | Provo HS | S12 | -5. | 25.44 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | David Swann | Fr | Uintah HS | S15 | -2. | 25.48 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Elinson Mejia-cuello | Sr | Provo HS | S13 | -3. | 25.51 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Brody Roemmich | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S13 | -4. | 25.51 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Hunter Purrington | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S16 | -3. | 25.67 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Hunter Olsen | So | Provo HS | S14 | -3. | 25.67 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Luke Langpap | So | Farmington HS | S14 | -4. | 25.68 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Lance Benham | Fr | Westlake HS | S13 | -5. | 25.77 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Talmage Hollist | Sr | American Heritage | S18 | -4. | 25.81 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Jothan Orlandini | Fr | Hunter HS | S12 | -6. | 25.83 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Juan Rendon | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S14 | -5. | 25.86 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Gage Morrison | So | Richfield HS | S12 | -7. | 25.87 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Dayne Stewart | Sr | Millard HS | S13 | -6. | 25.88 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Josh Heywood | So | Morgan HS | S11 | -8. | 25.92 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Carston Jensen | Fr | Richfield HS | S16 | -4. | 25.94 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Bridger Harris | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | S17 | -4. | 26.07 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Cooper Cowan | Fr | Westlake HS | S16 | -5. | 26.33 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Imged Alatabi | So | Union HS | S14 | -6. | 26.48 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Brayden Johnson | Sr | Millard HS | S15 | -3. | 26.78 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Xavier Aniya | So | Provo HS | S14 | -7. | 26.79 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Benjamin Amundsen | So | Brighton HS | S13 | -7. | 26.85 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Kevin Perez | Mountain View HS - UT | S15 | -4. | 27.09 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Jase Burkey | So | Altamont HS | S16 | -6. | 27.49 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Lucas Forsyth | So | Union HS | S15 | -5. | 27.58 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | McCoy Murray | Fr | Union HS | S15 | -6. | 27.80 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Gavine Peatross | So | Tabiona highschool | S18 | -5. | 28.01 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Bryson Fabrizio | Sr | Alta HS | S16 | -7. | 29.56 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mekhi Hammock | Sr | Kearns HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Cherrington | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | S17 | -DNS | DNS | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Canfield | Sr | Riverton HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | -2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Wood | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paul Baynes | Jr | Park City HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaedyn Maldonado | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garrett Heath | Jr | Alta HS | S17 | -DNS | DNS | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Bennett | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | S3 | -DNS | DNS | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Bollingbrook | Sr | Jordan HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Butandu | Sr | Jordan HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | -2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaedin Johnson | Jr | Jordan HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jimmy Smith | Jr | Altamont HS | S13 | -DNS | DNS | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Sharp | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caden Alleman | Jr | Provo HS | S15 | -DNS | DNS | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Swann | Jr | Uintah HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | -3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Baylor Parkhurst | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | S8 | -DNS | DNS | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jeffrey Bassa | So | Kearns HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashraf Abudu | Sr | Lehi HS | S17 | -DNS | DNS | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kynan Sigua | So | Mountain View HS - UT | S7 | -DNS | DNS | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Lopeman | So | Coronado High School | S1 | -DNS | DNS | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Rendon | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S14 | -DNS | DNS | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer McFashion | Jr | Brighton HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Puka Nacua | Sr | Orem HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kenneth LeSueur | So | American Heritage | S18 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sam Burton | Jr | American Heritage | S18 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ayden Sluka | Sr | Riverton HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Easton Schank | Fr | Westlake HS | S16 | -DNS | DNS | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaden Mickelson | Sr | Union HS | S12 | -DNS | DNS | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cade Miller | Fr | Union HS | S15 | -DNS | DNS | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tanner Moss | So | Payson HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elisha Musinguzi | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Holmstead | So | American Heritage | S18 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bode Rockwood | So | Alta HS | S17 | -DNS | DNS | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Summer Lundberg | So | Timpview | 11:32.13 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaroldeen Oveson | Fr | Timpview | 11:41.46 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brooke Taylor | Fr | Farmington HS | 12:00.65 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kenzie Bybee | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 12:05.66 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Reghan Worley | Sr | Evanston HS | 12:06.11 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel Seeley | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 12:28.28 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brooke Mashburn | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 12:39.64 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rylie Dutson | Sr | Uintah HS | 12:40.94 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sydney LaPine | Jr | Park City HS | 12:46.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ari Trimble | Fr | Orem HS | 12:54.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kylee Baird | So | Coronado High School | 13:00.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jessica Anderson | Jr | Grand County HS | 13:10.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Adrianne Hamilton | So | Riverton HS | 13:14.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Rylee Andrus | Sr | Riverton HS | 13:18.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Rebecca Stratton | Jr | American Heritage | 16:23.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mathilde Oscarson | Jr | Timpview | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kylah Ricks | So | Grand County HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Heidi Barton | So | Evanston HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ian Valentine | Sr | Alta HS | 9:36.66 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aaron Steed | Sr | American Fork HS | 9:47.93 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michael Moffat | So | Westlake HS | 9:48.79 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dalton Brems | Sr | American Fork HS | 10:00.62 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kayden Harmon | Sr | Orem HS | 10:01.12 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jordon Scott | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 10:03.70 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Malachi Ricks | Jr | Grand County HS | 10:06.17 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Luke Douglas | So | Timpanogos HS | 10:07.26 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sam Sanft | Sr | Timpview | 10:08.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Thys Hansen | So | Timpanogos HS | 10:09.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jayden Holdsworth | So | Orem HS | 10:10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Simon Mitchell | So | Farmington HS | 10:10.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Spencer Willis | Jr | Riverton HS | 10:11.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | John Hunter | So | Provo HS | 10:12.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Samuel Norton | So | Timpview | 10:13.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Davy Powell | Sr | Uintah HS | 10:14.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Reese McGrath | Jr | Park City HS | 10:16.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Skyler Koster | Jr | Orem HS | 10:18.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Tyler Reese | So | Spanish Fork HS | 10:18.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Nicolas Jones | Jr | Westlake HS | 10:24.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Preston Jensen | Jr | Riverton HS | 10:24.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Matthew Case | Sr | Westlake HS | 10:25.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kazdyn Chandler | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 10:27.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Treven Warnick | So | Riverton HS | 10:30.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Spencer Hogan | Jr | Farmington HS | 10:30.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Spencer Standing | Jr | Mountain View HS - UT | 10:31.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Willis Allen | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 10:34.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jett Davenport | Fr | Union HS | 10:36.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Arda Caliskan | Jr | Timpview | 10:37.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Bryce Tondryk | Jr | Coronado High School | 10:41.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Cooper Boulton | Jr | Timpview | 10:50.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Brandon Judd | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 10:57.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Eric Hedengren | So | Timpview | 11:00.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Xander Scott | Jr | Coronado High School | 11:03.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Seth Frandsen | Jr | Timpview | 11:24.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Ryan Turner | Jr | Westlake HS | 11:32.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Dwason Allred | Jr | Tabiona highschool | 12:34.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Preston Frabrizio | Sr | Tabiona highschool | 12:45.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Jonathan Clark | Jr | American Heritage | 13:34.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jalen Anderton | Jr | Farmington HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alan Pettit | So | Monticello | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Marciano Shavano | Sr | Union HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan Frew | Jr | Shelley HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lone Peak HS A | Lone Peak HS | 1. | 4:01.87 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Provo HS A | Provo HS | 2. | 4:03.24 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Coronado High School A | Coronado High School | 3. | 4:05.11 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Orem HS A | Orem HS | 4. | 4:10.05 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Timpview A | Timpview | 5. | 4:16.35 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | West Jordan HS A | West Jordan HS | 8. | 4:24.26 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Park City HS A | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Riverton HS A | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Richfield HS A | Richfield HS | 6. | 4:22.57 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Westlake HS A | Westlake HS | 7. | 4:23.98 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | American Fork HS A | American Fork HS | 9. | 4:25.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Uintah HS A | Uintah HS | 10. | 4:27.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kearns HS A | Kearns HS | 11. | 4:29.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Millard HS A | Millard HS | 12. | 4:30.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | 13. | 4:32.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grand County HS A | Grand County HS | 14. | 4:33.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mountain View HS - WY A | Mountain View HS - WY | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lehi HS A | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lone Peak HS A | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -1. | 4:01.87 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Provo HS A | Provo HS | S1 | -2. | 4:03.24 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Coronado High School A | Coronado High School | S1 | -3. | 4:05.11 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Orem HS A | Orem HS | S1 | -4. | 4:10.05 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Timpview A | Timpview | S1 | -5. | 4:16.35 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Richfield HS A | Richfield HS | S2 | -1. | 4:22.57 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Westlake HS A | Westlake HS | S2 | -2. | 4:23.98 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | West Jordan HS A | West Jordan HS | S1 | -6. | 4:24.26 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | American Fork HS A | American Fork HS | S2 | -3. | 4:25.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Uintah HS A | Uintah HS | S2 | -4. | 4:27.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kearns HS A | Kearns HS | S2 | -5. | 4:29.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Millard HS A | Millard HS | S3 | -1. | 4:30.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -2. | 4:32.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Grand County HS A | Grand County HS | S3 | -3. | 4:33.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Park City HS A | Park City HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Riverton HS A | Riverton HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mountain View HS - WY A | Mountain View HS - WY | S3 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lehi HS A | Lehi HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Coronado High School A | Coronado High School | 1. | 3:25.48 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Park City HS A | Park City HS | 2. | 3:29.70 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Orem HS A | Orem HS | 4. | 3:33.63 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | West Jordan HS A | West Jordan HS | 5. | 3:33.76 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Skyridge HS A | Skyridge HS | 6. | 3:34.77 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Timpview A | Timpview | 10. | 3:38.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lone Peak HS A | Lone Peak HS | 12. | 3:42.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Payson HS A | Payson HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spanish Fork HS A | Spanish Fork HS | 3. | 3:33.56 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | American Fork HS A | American Fork HS | 7. | 3:36.60 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kearns HS A | Kearns HS | 11. | 3:42.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grand County HS A | Grand County HS | 13. | 3:43.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | 14. | 3:44.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Millard HS A | Millard HS | 15. | 3:50.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lehi HS A | Lehi HS | 8. | 3:38.09 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Riverton HS A | Riverton HS | 9. | 3:38.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Westlake HS A | Westlake HS | 16. | 4:01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan HS A | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mountain View HS - WY A | Mountain View HS - WY | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Coronado High School A | Coronado High School | S1 | -1. | 3:25.48 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Park City HS A | Park City HS | S1 | -2. | 3:29.70 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spanish Fork HS A | Spanish Fork HS | S2 | -1. | 3:33.56 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Orem HS A | Orem HS | S1 | -3. | 3:33.63 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | West Jordan HS A | West Jordan HS | S1 | -4. | 3:33.76 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Skyridge HS A | Skyridge HS | S1 | -5. | 3:34.77 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | American Fork HS A | American Fork HS | S2 | -2. | 3:36.60 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lehi HS A | Lehi HS | S3 | -1. | 3:38.09 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Riverton HS A | Riverton HS | S3 | -2. | 3:38.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Timpview A | Timpview | S1 | -6. | 3:38.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kearns HS A | Kearns HS | S2 | -3. | 3:42.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lone Peak HS A | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -7. | 3:42.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Grand County HS A | Grand County HS | S2 | -4. | 3:43.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -5. | 3:44.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Millard HS A | Millard HS | S2 | -6. | 3:50.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Westlake HS A | Westlake HS | S3 | -3. | 4:01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Payson HS A | Payson HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan HS A | Jordan HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mountain View HS - WY A | Mountain View HS - WY | S3 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put High School Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Casali | So | Evanston HS | 40. | 8.48 | 27-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Adelaide Johnson | Sr | Orem HS | 53. | 8.01 | 26-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Diana Solano | Sr | Wendover HS | 59. | 7.73 | 25-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Erica Jenson | Fr | Altamont HS | 60. | 7.71 | 25-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Meg Standiford | So | Hillcrest HS | 61. | 7.71 | 25-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Elsbeth Kruse | Sr | Dugway HS | 65. | 7.26 | 23-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Keri Carter | Jr | Millard HS | 66. | 7.08 | 23-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aryonna North | Jr | Kearns HS | 66. | 7.08 | 23-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Abigail Huber | So | Brighton HS | 68. | 7.06 | 23-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Joslynn Yost | Jr | Union HS | 69. | 7.01 | 23-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Savannah Johnson | Sr | Payson HS | 71. | 6.96 | 22-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kaylee Flores | So | Brighton HS | 73. | 6.83 | 22-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kacey Anderson | So | Spanish Fork HS | 74. | 6.75 | 22-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Serenity Randall | Mountain View HS - UT | 75. | 6.45 | 21-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Paisley Smith | Jr | Dugway HS | 76. | 6.02 | 19-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kayla Warr | Sr | Dugway HS | 77. | 5.56 | 18-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jayden Green | Fr | Dugway HS | 78. | 5.27 | 17-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jade Mounga | Jr | Orem HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put High School Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tauelia Leleao | Sr | West Jordan HS | 26. | 8.84 | 29-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Marinna Mentzel | So | Evanston HS | 30. | 8.79 | 28-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zoe Bingham | Jr | Coronado High School | 36. | 8.61 | 28-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alexandria McComber | So | Jordan HS | 44. | 8.33 | 27-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Riley Murray | So | Uintah HS | 47. | 8.22 | 26-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lauryn Reynolds | Jr | Uintah HS | 50. | 8.06 | 26-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Willow Park | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 51. | 8.04 | 26-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Talea Cook | Sr | Uintah HS | 52. | 8.04 | 26-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Katelyn Beckstead | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 54. | 8.00 | 26-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Emily Badger | Jr | Lehi HS | 56. | 7.81 | 25-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Aspen Griggs | Fr | Evanston HS | 57. | 7.76 | 25-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Whitney Walk | Sr | Uintah HS | 58. | 7.75 | 25-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kamelia Hansen | Jr | Hunter HS | 62. | 7.62 | 25-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kallie Croft | Jr | Morgan HS | 63. | 7.40 | 24-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Hannelore Tipoai | So | Hunter HS | 63. | 7.40 | 24-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brinlee London | Jr | Morgan HS | 69. | 7.01 | 23-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Aly Bake | So | Uintah HS | 72. | 6.86 | 22-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Miracle Fontana | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put High School Finals |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sophie Burningham | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | 16. | 9.49 | 31-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sadie Steiner | So | Corner Canyon HS | 21. | 9.32 | 30-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Avangeling Medina | Jr | American Fork HS | 22. | 9.17 | 30-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Marina Martin | So | Corner Canyon HS | 27. | 8.84 | 29-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Anapesi Tofovaha | Jr | Kearns HS | 28. | 8.84 | 29-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Megan Wilson | Jr | West Jordan HS | 29. | 8.81 | 28-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Adriana Delgadillo | Sr | Wendover HS | 35. | 8.67 | 28-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nia Iketau | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 38. | 8.53 | 28-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mele Kaufusi | Jr | West Jordan HS | 39. | 8.52 | 27-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Katelin Alsop | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 41. | 8.46 | 27-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Heather Uden | So | Bonneville HS | 42. | 8.43 | 27-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle | Sr | Alta HS | 43. | 8.35 | 27-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Avery Lane | Jr | Park City HS | 45. | 8.28 | 27-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Soana Pauni | Jr | West Jordan HS | 46. | 8.25 | 27-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hannah Randall | Sr | Bonneville HS | 48. | 8.10 | 26-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Emberli Fairey | So | Uintah HS | 49. | 8.08 | 26-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Bluesky White | Fr | Richfield HS | 55. | 7.92 | 26-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nina Bloomfield | Fr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put High School Finals |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nala Fainga | Jr | Skyridge HS | 6. | 10.01 | 32-10.00 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Uno Latu | So | Hunter HS | 7. | 9.93 | 32-07.00 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lyndee Hereford | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | 10. | 9.75 | 32-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Agalelei Pili | Fr | Westlake HS | 12. | 9.66 | 31-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Salote Fainga | Sr | Skyridge HS | 17. | 9.45 | 31-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sammy Thomas | Sr | Tooele HS | 18. | 9.38 | 30-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Suzanna Stegelmeier | Sr | Morgan HS | 23. | 9.07 | 29-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Aspen Fraughton | So | Mountain View HS - WY | 24. | 8.93 | 29-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sarah Mason | Sr | Hunter HS | 25. | 8.86 | 29-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Haylee Rudy | So | Mountain View HS - WY | 31. | 8.79 | 28-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Hayley Moss | Sr | Jordan HS | 32. | 8.75 | 28-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Monica Kauffman | Jr | Skyridge HS | 33. | 8.74 | 28-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Riley Richens | So | Uintah HS | 34. | 8.68 | 28-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sisilia Vakautakakala | Jr | Richfield HS | 37. | 8.58 | 28-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tiera Maile | Sr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put High School Finals |
Flight 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Veda Gritts | Sr | Grand County HS | 1. | 10.92 | 35-10.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rebecca Hazelet | Sr | Payson HS | 2. | 10.64 | 34-11.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby Monson | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 3. | 10.34 | 33-11.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lia Pili | So | Westlake HS | 4. | 10.25 | 33-07.50 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Xuriyah Harry | Sr | Farmington HS | 5. | 10.03 | 32-11.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Virginia Tomon | Sr | Saint Joseph Catholic High | 8. | 9.93 | 32-07.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ola Lapuaho | Sr | Hunter HS | 9. | 9.79 | 32-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Natalie Lewis | Sr | Jordan HS | 11. | 9.74 | 31-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Telesia Tofavaha | Sr | Kearns HS | 13. | 9.65 | 31-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tauatia Afoa | Fr | West Jordan HS | 14. | 9.54 | 31-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | McKenna Sargent | Sr | Stansbury HS | 15. | 9.52 | 31-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Arleigh Sorensen | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 19. | 9.37 | 30-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Katie Ngatai | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 20. | 9.33 | 30-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Leah Fisiipeau | So | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put High School Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Veda Gritts | Sr | Grand County HS | F5 | -1. | 10.92 | 35-10.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rebecca Hazelet | Sr | Payson HS | F5 | -2. | 10.64 | 34-11.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby Monson | Sr | Desert Hills HS | F5 | -3. | 10.34 | 33-11.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lia Pili | So | Westlake HS | F5 | -4. | 10.25 | 33-07.50 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Xuriyah Harry | Sr | Farmington HS | F5 | -5. | 10.03 | 32-11.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nala Fainga | Jr | Skyridge HS | F4 | -1. | 10.01 | 32-10.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Uno Latu | So | Hunter HS | F4 | -2. | 9.93 | 32-07.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Virginia Tomon | Sr | Saint Joseph Catholic High | F5 | -6. | 9.93 | 32-07.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ola Lapuaho | Sr | Hunter HS | F5 | -7. | 9.79 | 32-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lyndee Hereford | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | F4 | -3. | 9.75 | 32-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Natalie Lewis | Sr | Jordan HS | F5 | -8. | 9.74 | 31-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Agalelei Pili | Fr | Westlake HS | F4 | -4. | 9.66 | 31-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Telesia Tofavaha | Sr | Kearns HS | F5 | -9. | 9.65 | 31-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tauatia Afoa | Fr | West Jordan HS | F5 | -10. | 9.54 | 31-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | McKenna Sargent | Sr | Stansbury HS | F5 | -11. | 9.52 | 31-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Sophie Burningham | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | F3 | -1. | 9.49 | 31-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Salote Fainga | Sr | Skyridge HS | F4 | -5. | 9.45 | 31-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sammy Thomas | Sr | Tooele HS | F4 | -6. | 9.38 | 30-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Arleigh Sorensen | Jr | Hillcrest HS | F5 | -12. | 9.37 | 30-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Katie Ngatai | Jr | Timpanogos HS | F5 | -13. | 9.33 | 30-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Sadie Steiner | So | Corner Canyon HS | F3 | -2. | 9.32 | 30-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Avangeling Medina | Jr | American Fork HS | F3 | -3. | 9.17 | 30-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Suzanna Stegelmeier | Sr | Morgan HS | F4 | -7. | 9.07 | 29-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Aspen Fraughton | So | Mountain View HS - WY | F4 | -8. | 8.93 | 29-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Sarah Mason | Sr | Hunter HS | F4 | -9. | 8.86 | 29-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Tauelia Leleao | Sr | West Jordan HS | F2 | -1. | 8.84 | 29-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Marina Martin | So | Corner Canyon HS | F3 | -4. | 8.84 | 29-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Anapesi Tofovaha | Jr | Kearns HS | F3 | -5. | 8.84 | 29-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Megan Wilson | Jr | West Jordan HS | F3 | -6. | 8.81 | 28-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Marinna Mentzel | So | Evanston HS | F2 | -2. | 8.79 | 28-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Haylee Rudy | So | Mountain View HS - WY | F4 | -10. | 8.79 | 28-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Hayley Moss | Sr | Jordan HS | F4 | -11. | 8.75 | 28-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Monica Kauffman | Jr | Skyridge HS | F4 | -12. | 8.74 | 28-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Riley Richens | So | Uintah HS | F4 | -13. | 8.68 | 28-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Adriana Delgadillo | Sr | Wendover HS | F3 | -7. | 8.67 | 28-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Zoe Bingham | Jr | Coronado High School | F2 | -3. | 8.61 | 28-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Sisilia Vakautakakala | Jr | Richfield HS | F4 | -14. | 8.58 | 28-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Nia Iketau | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | F3 | -8. | 8.53 | 28-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Mele Kaufusi | Jr | West Jordan HS | F3 | -9. | 8.52 | 27-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Nicole Casali | So | Evanston HS | F1 | -1. | 8.48 | 27-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Katelin Alsop | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F3 | -10. | 8.46 | 27-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Heather Uden | So | Bonneville HS | F3 | -11. | 8.43 | 27-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle | Sr | Alta HS | F3 | -12. | 8.35 | 27-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Alexandria McComber | So | Jordan HS | F2 | -4. | 8.33 | 27-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Avery Lane | Jr | Park City HS | F3 | -13. | 8.28 | 27-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Soana Pauni | Jr | West Jordan HS | F3 | -14. | 8.25 | 27-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Riley Murray | So | Uintah HS | F2 | -5. | 8.22 | 26-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Hannah Randall | Sr | Bonneville HS | F3 | -15. | 8.10 | 26-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Emberli Fairey | So | Uintah HS | F3 | -16. | 8.08 | 26-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Lauryn Reynolds | Jr | Uintah HS | F2 | -6. | 8.06 | 26-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Willow Park | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | F2 | -7. | 8.04 | 26-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Talea Cook | Sr | Uintah HS | F2 | -8. | 8.04 | 26-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Adelaide Johnson | Sr | Orem HS | F1 | -2. | 8.01 | 26-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Katelyn Beckstead | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | F2 | -9. | 8.00 | 26-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Bluesky White | Fr | Richfield HS | F3 | -17. | 7.92 | 26-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Emily Badger | Jr | Lehi HS | F2 | -10. | 7.81 | 25-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Aspen Griggs | Fr | Evanston HS | F2 | -11. | 7.76 | 25-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Whitney Walk | Sr | Uintah HS | F2 | -12. | 7.75 | 25-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Diana Solano | Sr | Wendover HS | F1 | -3. | 7.73 | 25-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Erica Jenson | Fr | Altamont HS | F1 | -4. | 7.71 | 25-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Meg Standiford | So | Hillcrest HS | F1 | -5. | 7.71 | 25-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Kamelia Hansen | Jr | Hunter HS | F2 | -13. | 7.62 | 25-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Kallie Croft | Jr | Morgan HS | F2 | -14. | 7.40 | 24-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Hannelore Tipoai | So | Hunter HS | F2 | -14. | 7.40 | 24-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Elsbeth Kruse | Sr | Dugway HS | F1 | -6. | 7.26 | 23-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Keri Carter | Jr | Millard HS | F1 | -7. | 7.08 | 23-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Aryonna North | Jr | Kearns HS | F1 | -7. | 7.08 | 23-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Abigail Huber | So | Brighton HS | F1 | -9. | 7.06 | 23-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Brinlee London | Jr | Morgan HS | F2 | -16. | 7.01 | 23-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Joslynn Yost | Jr | Union HS | F1 | -10. | 7.01 | 23-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Savannah Johnson | Sr | Payson HS | F1 | -11. | 6.96 | 22-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Aly Bake | So | Uintah HS | F2 | -17. | 6.86 | 22-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Kaylee Flores | So | Brighton HS | F1 | -12. | 6.83 | 22-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Kacey Anderson | So | Spanish Fork HS | F1 | -13. | 6.75 | 22-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Serenity Randall | Mountain View HS - UT | F1 | -14. | 6.45 | 21-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Paisley Smith | Jr | Dugway HS | F1 | -15. | 6.02 | 19-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Kayla Warr | Sr | Dugway HS | F1 | -16. | 5.56 | 18-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Jayden Green | Fr | Dugway HS | F1 | -17. | 5.27 | 17-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Leah Fisiipeau | So | Timpanogos HS | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Miracle Fontana | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jade Mounga | Jr | Orem HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tiera Maile | Sr | Timpanogos HS | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nina Bloomfield | Fr | Jordan HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put High School Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Amanaki Itaaehau | So | Farmington HS | 35. | 11.58 | 38-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jayce Anderson | So | Uintah HS | 38. | 11.34 | 37-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Jackson | Jr | American Fork HS | 41. | 11.07 | 36-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nick Garcia | Jr | Saint Joseph Catholic High | 46. | 10.87 | 35-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jadakiss Sipai | So | Cottonwood HS | 50. | 10.44 | 34-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Teague Andersen | Fr | Lehi HS | 51. | 10.29 | 33-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joseph Graham | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 53. | 9.85 | 32-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Manny Salle | Jr | Kearns HS | 54. | 9.75 | 32-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mason Hope | Sr | Lehi HS | 55. | 9.68 | 31-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alec Berlin | So | Farmington HS | 57. | 9.32 | 30-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tyson Condos | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | 58. | 9.29 | 30-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ayden Anderson | Jr | Brighton HS | 59. | 8.89 | 29-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Quin Briggs | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 60. | 8.48 | 27-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jacob Moulder | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 61. | 8.43 | 27-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Bradley Gardner | Jr | Kearns HS | 62. | 8.32 | 27-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tj Ramos | Sr | Dugway HS | 63. | 8.23 | 27-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Bradley Williams | Fr | Dugway HS | 64. | 7.63 | 25-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Tyi Bear | So | Dugway HS | 65. | 7.12 | 23-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Landon Van Overbeek | So | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Crowther | Jr | Farmington HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jesse Helton | Fr | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put High School Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryker Keele | So | Morgan HS | 14. | 12.58 | 41-03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Braedon Montgomery | Jr | Altamont HS | 20. | 12.36 | 40-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Mcmurtrey | Jr | Evanston HS | 30. | 11.83 | 38-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Peyton Williams | So | Desert Hills HS | 32. | 11.77 | 38-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ben Tuimaseve | Sr | Orem HS | 34. | 11.66 | 38-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gaige Riley | Sr | Tabiona highschool | 39. | 11.17 | 36-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jence Dever | Sr | Timpview | 40. | 11.16 | 36-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brody Monson | Jr | Orem HS | 42. | 11.07 | 36-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bo Lambson | Jr | West Jordan HS | 43. | 10.97 | 36-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Peni Mounga | Sr | Orem HS | 44. | 10.97 | 36-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tyler Esquivel | Fr | Park City HS | 45. | 10.89 | 35-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Seti Lapuaho | So | Hunter HS | 47. | 10.79 | 35-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | John Whitaker | Jr | Millard HS | 49. | 10.67 | 35-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Welvin Salle | Sr | Kearns HS | 52. | 9.92 | 32-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brennen Farnworth | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 56. | 9.65 | 31-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | John Blazzard | Sr | Payson HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Snell | Sr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Junior Teapua | So | Mountain View HS - UT | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kayden Sorenson | Jr | Altamont HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put High School Finals |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cameron Styer | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 9. | 12.85 | 42-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Payton Vernon | Fr | Evanston HS | 10. | 12.79 | 41-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Luke Sampson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 11. | 12.77 | 41-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Coco Lukrich | So | Park City HS | 12. | 12.60 | 41-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Riley Ballard | Jr | Brighton HS | 13. | 12.60 | 41-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bridger Barker | Sr | Evanston HS | 22. | 12.24 | 40-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Trent Elmore | Sr | Grand County HS | 23. | 12.13 | 39-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Colby Rees | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | 24. | 12.13 | 39-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Adaon Fish | Sr | Bonneville HS | 25. | 12.09 | 39-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brant Benham | Sr | Westlake HS | 27. | 12.01 | 39-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bridger Rhoades | Sr | Lehi HS | 28. | 11.89 | 39-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jaymmin Hester | So | Grand County HS | 29. | 11.89 | 39-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ethan Perez | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 31. | 11.82 | 38-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Austin Perry | Jr | Kearns HS | 33. | 11.75 | 38-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Cole Oldham | Sr | Hunter HS | 36. | 11.50 | 37-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Chris Esparanza | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 37. | 11.40 | 37-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Daniel Willaims | Jr | Kearns HS | 48. | 10.67 | 35-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Bretzing | Sr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kennan Aiono | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put High School Finals |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Junior Iketau | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 1. | 15.89 | 52-01.50 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lucas Walton | Jr | Bonneville HS | 2. | 15.43 | 50-07.50 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trey Andersen | Sr | Lehi HS | 3. | 15.39 | 50-06.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Macmillion Aloisio | Jr | Timpview | 4. | 14.02 | 46-00.00 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jared Brown | Sr | Stansbury HS | 5. | 13.54 | 44-05.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | James Reich | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 6. | 13.51 | 44-04.00 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sam Iketau | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 7. | 13.31 | 43-08.00 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carlin Bierscheid | Jr | Grand County HS | 8. | 13.10 | 43-00.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Viliami Leha | Jr | Kearns HS | 15. | 12.55 | 41-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kimball Madsen | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | 16. | 12.49 | 41-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Johnathon Mendoza | Sr | Jordan HS | 17. | 12.44 | 40-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Onesi Ngalo | Sr | West Jordan HS | 18. | 12.42 | 40-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jarom Shumway | Sr | Grand County HS | 19. | 12.41 | 40-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tucson Vaenuku | Jr | Kearns HS | 21. | 12.34 | 40-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ryan Warner | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 26. | 12.09 | 39-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonah Strong | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Van Fillinger | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put High School Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Junior Iketau | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | F4 | -1. | 15.89 | 52-01.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lucas Walton | Jr | Bonneville HS | F4 | -2. | 15.43 | 50-07.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trey Andersen | Sr | Lehi HS | F4 | -3. | 15.39 | 50-06.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Macmillion Aloisio | Jr | Timpview | F4 | -4. | 14.02 | 46-00.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jared Brown | Sr | Stansbury HS | F4 | -5. | 13.54 | 44-05.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | James Reich | Sr | Hillcrest HS | F4 | -6. | 13.51 | 44-04.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sam Iketau | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | F4 | -7. | 13.31 | 43-08.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carlin Bierscheid | Jr | Grand County HS | F4 | -8. | 13.10 | 43-00.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cameron Styer | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F3 | -1. | 12.85 | 42-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Payton Vernon | Fr | Evanston HS | F3 | -2. | 12.79 | 41-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Luke Sampson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F3 | -3. | 12.77 | 41-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Coco Lukrich | So | Park City HS | F3 | -4. | 12.60 | 41-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Riley Ballard | Jr | Brighton HS | F3 | -5. | 12.60 | 41-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ryker Keele | So | Morgan HS | F2 | -1. | 12.58 | 41-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Viliami Leha | Jr | Kearns HS | F4 | -9. | 12.55 | 41-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kimball Madsen | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | F4 | -10. | 12.49 | 41-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Johnathon Mendoza | Sr | Jordan HS | F4 | -11. | 12.44 | 40-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Onesi Ngalo | Sr | West Jordan HS | F4 | -12. | 12.42 | 40-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jarom Shumway | Sr | Grand County HS | F4 | -13. | 12.41 | 40-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Braedon Montgomery | Jr | Altamont HS | F2 | -2. | 12.36 | 40-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tucson Vaenuku | Jr | Kearns HS | F4 | -14. | 12.34 | 40-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Bridger Barker | Sr | Evanston HS | F3 | -6. | 12.24 | 40-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Trent Elmore | Sr | Grand County HS | F3 | -7. | 12.13 | 39-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Colby Rees | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | F3 | -8. | 12.13 | 39-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Adaon Fish | Sr | Bonneville HS | F3 | -9. | 12.09 | 39-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Ryan Warner | Sr | Desert Hills HS | F4 | -15. | 12.09 | 39-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Brant Benham | Sr | Westlake HS | F3 | -10. | 12.01 | 39-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Bridger Rhoades | Sr | Lehi HS | F3 | -11. | 11.89 | 39-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Jaymmin Hester | So | Grand County HS | F3 | -12. | 11.89 | 39-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jacob Mcmurtrey | Jr | Evanston HS | F2 | -3. | 11.83 | 38-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Ethan Perez | Sr | Timpanogos HS | F3 | -13. | 11.82 | 38-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Peyton Williams | So | Desert Hills HS | F2 | -4. | 11.77 | 38-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Austin Perry | Jr | Kearns HS | F3 | -14. | 11.75 | 38-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Ben Tuimaseve | Sr | Orem HS | F2 | -5. | 11.66 | 38-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Amanaki Itaaehau | So | Farmington HS | F1 | -1. | 11.58 | 38-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Cole Oldham | Sr | Hunter HS | F3 | -15. | 11.50 | 37-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Chris Esparanza | So | Mountain View HS - UT | F3 | -16. | 11.40 | 37-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jayce Anderson | So | Uintah HS | F1 | -2. | 11.34 | 37-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Gaige Riley | Sr | Tabiona highschool | F2 | -6. | 11.17 | 36-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Jence Dever | Sr | Timpview | F2 | -7. | 11.16 | 36-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Nathan Jackson | Jr | American Fork HS | F1 | -3. | 11.07 | 36-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Brody Monson | Jr | Orem HS | F2 | -8. | 11.07 | 36-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Bo Lambson | Jr | West Jordan HS | F2 | -9. | 10.97 | 36-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Peni Mounga | Sr | Orem HS | F2 | -10. | 10.97 | 36-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Tyler Esquivel | Fr | Park City HS | F2 | -11. | 10.89 | 35-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Nick Garcia | Jr | Saint Joseph Catholic High | F1 | -4. | 10.87 | 35-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Seti Lapuaho | So | Hunter HS | F2 | -12. | 10.79 | 35-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Daniel Willaims | Jr | Kearns HS | F3 | -17. | 10.67 | 35-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | John Whitaker | Jr | Millard HS | F2 | -13. | 10.67 | 35-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Jadakiss Sipai | So | Cottonwood HS | F1 | -5. | 10.44 | 34-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Teague Andersen | Fr | Lehi HS | F1 | -6. | 10.29 | 33-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Welvin Salle | Sr | Kearns HS | F2 | -14. | 9.92 | 32-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Joseph Graham | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | F1 | -7. | 9.85 | 32-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Manny Salle | Jr | Kearns HS | F1 | -8. | 9.75 | 32-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Mason Hope | Sr | Lehi HS | F1 | -9. | 9.68 | 31-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Brennen Farnworth | Jr | Timpanogos HS | F2 | -15. | 9.65 | 31-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Alec Berlin | So | Farmington HS | F1 | -10. | 9.32 | 30-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Tyson Condos | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | F1 | -11. | 9.29 | 30-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Ayden Anderson | Jr | Brighton HS | F1 | -12. | 8.89 | 29-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Quin Briggs | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | F1 | -13. | 8.48 | 27-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Jacob Moulder | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | F1 | -14. | 8.43 | 27-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Bradley Gardner | Jr | Kearns HS | F1 | -15. | 8.32 | 27-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Tj Ramos | Sr | Dugway HS | F1 | -16. | 8.23 | 27-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Bradley Williams | Fr | Dugway HS | F1 | -17. | 7.63 | 25-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Tyi Bear | So | Dugway HS | F1 | -18. | 7.12 | 23-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | John Blazzard | Sr | Payson HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Landon Van Overbeek | So | Pleasant Grove HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Bretzing | Sr | Timpanogos HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Snell | Sr | Alta HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Crowther | Jr | Farmington HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonah Strong | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Junior Teapua | So | Mountain View HS - UT | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kayden Sorenson | Jr | Altamont HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kennan Aiono | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jesse Helton | Fr | Park City HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Van Fillinger | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus High School Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Miles Wilcox | Sr | Lehi HS | 34. | 30.68 | 100-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Payton Vernon | Fr | Evanston HS | 35. | 29.31 | 96-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alec Berlin | So | Farmington HS | 44. | 27.79 | 91-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Oliver Strong | So | Skyridge HS | 45. | 26.87 | 88-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Weston Wilcox | So | Millard HS | 50. | 23.92 | 78-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mitchell Wagner | So | Tabiona highschool | 51. | 23.44 | 76-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nick Garcia | Jr | Saint Joseph Catholic High | 52. | 22.78 | 74-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Amanaki Itaaehau | So | Farmington HS | 53. | 21.66 | 71-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tyi Bear | So | Dugway HS | 54. | 20.90 | 68-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Talmage Hollist | Sr | American Heritage | 55. | 20.24 | 66-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ethan Tolentino | So | Dugway HS | 56. | 19.15 | 62-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jacob Moulder | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 57. | 18.82 | 61-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bradley Williams | Fr | Dugway HS | 58. | 15.70 | 51-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Misi Sika | So | Skyridge HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Jackson | Jr | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kennan Aiono | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Bretzing | Sr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | John Blazzard | Sr | Payson HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Crowther | Jr | Farmington HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus High School Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gaige Riley | Sr | Tabiona highschool | 21. | 33.78 | 110-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jesse Helton | Fr | Park City HS | 29. | 32.18 | 105-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Perry | Jr | Kearns HS | 31. | 31.75 | 104-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Seti Lapuaho | So | Hunter HS | 32. | 31.06 | 101-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Braxton Brewer | Sr | Millard HS | 37. | 28.85 | 94-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daniel Willaims | Jr | Kearns HS | 38. | 28.83 | 94-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Reed Williams | Jr | Bonneville HS | 39. | 28.80 | 94-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyson Condos | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | 40. | 28.78 | 94-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ayden Anderson | Jr | Brighton HS | 41. | 28.29 | 92-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Teague Andersen | Fr | Lehi HS | 42. | 27.91 | 91-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tyler Esquivel | Fr | Park City HS | 43. | 27.81 | 91-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Colby Rees | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | 46. | 26.34 | 86-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cameron Styer | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 47. | 25.93 | 85-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Viliami Leha | Jr | Kearns HS | 49. | 24.56 | 80-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bradley Gardner | Jr | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Junior Teapua | So | Mountain View HS - UT | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Van Fillinger | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Snell | Sr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus High School Finals |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mathias Davidson | So | Cottonwood HS | 8. | 39.24 | 128-09 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bridger Barker | Sr | Evanston HS | 15. | 35.30 | 115-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cooper Legas | Sr | Orem HS | 18. | 34.39 | 112-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | James Reich | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 19. | 34.31 | 112-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jacob Mcmurtrey | Jr | Evanston HS | 20. | 34.01 | 111-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Adaon Fish | Sr | Bonneville HS | 22. | 33.65 | 110-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ryker Keele | So | Morgan HS | 23. | 32.94 | 108-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cole Oldham | Sr | Hunter HS | 25. | 32.79 | 107-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jadakiss Sipai | So | Cottonwood HS | 26. | 32.74 | 107-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lincoln Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | 27. | 32.41 | 106-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jackson Gardiner | Sr | Uintah HS | 28. | 32.28 | 105-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cody Canard | Sr | West Jordan HS | 30. | 32.13 | 105-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Chris Esparanza | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 33. | 30.91 | 101-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sage Stroder | Fr | Grand County HS | 36. | 29.06 | 95-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jaymmin Hester | So | Grand County HS | 48. | 25.22 | 82-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonah Strong | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Motuga Tuileta | Jr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus High School Finals |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Christian Johnson | Sr | Skyridge HS | 1. | 49.27 | 161-08 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ryan Warner | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 2. | 47.22 | 154-11 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lucas Walton | Jr | Bonneville HS | 3. | 44.98 | 147-07 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trey Andersen | Sr | Lehi HS | 4. | 44.70 | 146-08 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jared Brown | Sr | Stansbury HS | 5. | 41.96 | 137-08 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kimball Madsen | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | 6. | 41.10 | 134-10 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sam Iketau | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 7. | 39.34 | 129-01 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Macmillion Aloisio | Jr | Timpview | 9. | 38.83 | 127-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Peyton Williams | So | Desert Hills HS | 10. | 37.95 | 124-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Junior Iketau | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 11. | 36.85 | 120-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Onesi Ngalo | Sr | West Jordan HS | 12. | 36.68 | 120-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Riley Ballard | Jr | Brighton HS | 13. | 36.24 | 118-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Peni Mounga | Sr | Orem HS | 14. | 36.07 | 118-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jarom Shumway | Sr | Grand County HS | 16. | 34.92 | 114-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ethan Perez | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 17. | 34.80 | 114-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tucson Vaenuku | Jr | Kearns HS | 24. | 32.92 | 108-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus High School Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Christian Johnson | Sr | Skyridge HS | F4 | -1. | 49.27 | 161-08 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ryan Warner | Sr | Desert Hills HS | F4 | -2. | 47.22 | 154-11 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lucas Walton | Jr | Bonneville HS | F4 | -3. | 44.98 | 147-07 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trey Andersen | Sr | Lehi HS | F4 | -4. | 44.70 | 146-08 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jared Brown | Sr | Stansbury HS | F4 | -5. | 41.96 | 137-08 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kimball Madsen | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | F4 | -6. | 41.10 | 134-10 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sam Iketau | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | F4 | -7. | 39.34 | 129-01 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mathias Davidson | So | Cottonwood HS | F3 | -1. | 39.24 | 128-09 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Macmillion Aloisio | Jr | Timpview | F4 | -8. | 38.83 | 127-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Peyton Williams | So | Desert Hills HS | F4 | -9. | 37.95 | 124-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Junior Iketau | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | F4 | -10. | 36.85 | 120-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Onesi Ngalo | Sr | West Jordan HS | F4 | -11. | 36.68 | 120-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Riley Ballard | Jr | Brighton HS | F4 | -12. | 36.24 | 118-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Peni Mounga | Sr | Orem HS | F4 | -13. | 36.07 | 118-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Bridger Barker | Sr | Evanston HS | F3 | -2. | 35.30 | 115-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jarom Shumway | Sr | Grand County HS | F4 | -14. | 34.92 | 114-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ethan Perez | Sr | Timpanogos HS | F4 | -15. | 34.80 | 114-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Cooper Legas | Sr | Orem HS | F3 | -3. | 34.39 | 112-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | James Reich | Sr | Hillcrest HS | F3 | -4. | 34.31 | 112-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jacob Mcmurtrey | Jr | Evanston HS | F3 | -5. | 34.01 | 111-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Gaige Riley | Sr | Tabiona highschool | F2 | -1. | 33.78 | 110-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Adaon Fish | Sr | Bonneville HS | F3 | -6. | 33.65 | 110-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ryker Keele | So | Morgan HS | F3 | -7. | 32.94 | 108-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Tucson Vaenuku | Jr | Kearns HS | F4 | -16. | 32.92 | 108-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Cole Oldham | Sr | Hunter HS | F3 | -8. | 32.79 | 107-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jadakiss Sipai | So | Cottonwood HS | F3 | -9. | 32.74 | 107-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Lincoln Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | F3 | -10. | 32.41 | 106-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jackson Gardiner | Sr | Uintah HS | F3 | -11. | 32.28 | 105-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Jesse Helton | Fr | Park City HS | F2 | -2. | 32.18 | 105-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Cody Canard | Sr | West Jordan HS | F3 | -12. | 32.13 | 105-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Austin Perry | Jr | Kearns HS | F2 | -3. | 31.75 | 104-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Seti Lapuaho | So | Hunter HS | F2 | -4. | 31.06 | 101-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Chris Esparanza | So | Mountain View HS - UT | F3 | -13. | 30.91 | 101-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Miles Wilcox | Sr | Lehi HS | F1 | -1. | 30.68 | 100-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Payton Vernon | Fr | Evanston HS | F1 | -2. | 29.31 | 96-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Sage Stroder | Fr | Grand County HS | F3 | -14. | 29.06 | 95-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Braxton Brewer | Sr | Millard HS | F2 | -5. | 28.85 | 94-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Daniel Willaims | Jr | Kearns HS | F2 | -6. | 28.83 | 94-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Reed Williams | Jr | Bonneville HS | F2 | -7. | 28.80 | 94-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Tyson Condos | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | F2 | -8. | 28.78 | 94-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Ayden Anderson | Jr | Brighton HS | F2 | -9. | 28.29 | 92-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Teague Andersen | Fr | Lehi HS | F2 | -10. | 27.91 | 91-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Tyler Esquivel | Fr | Park City HS | F2 | -11. | 27.81 | 91-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Alec Berlin | So | Farmington HS | F1 | -3. | 27.79 | 91-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Oliver Strong | So | Skyridge HS | F1 | -4. | 26.87 | 88-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Colby Rees | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | F2 | -12. | 26.34 | 86-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Cameron Styer | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -13. | 25.93 | 85-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Jaymmin Hester | So | Grand County HS | F3 | -15. | 25.22 | 82-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Viliami Leha | Jr | Kearns HS | F2 | -14. | 24.56 | 80-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Weston Wilcox | So | Millard HS | F1 | -5. | 23.92 | 78-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Mitchell Wagner | So | Tabiona highschool | F1 | -6. | 23.44 | 76-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Nick Garcia | Jr | Saint Joseph Catholic High | F1 | -7. | 22.78 | 74-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Amanaki Itaaehau | So | Farmington HS | F1 | -8. | 21.66 | 71-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Tyi Bear | So | Dugway HS | F1 | -9. | 20.90 | 68-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Talmage Hollist | Sr | American Heritage | F1 | -10. | 20.24 | 66-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Ethan Tolentino | So | Dugway HS | F1 | -11. | 19.15 | 62-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Jacob Moulder | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | F1 | -12. | 18.82 | 61-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Bradley Williams | Fr | Dugway HS | F1 | -13. | 15.70 | 51-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Misi Sika | So | Skyridge HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bradley Gardner | Jr | Kearns HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Junior Teapua | So | Mountain View HS - UT | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Van Fillinger | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Jackson | Jr | American Fork HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kennan Aiono | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Bretzing | Sr | Timpanogos HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | John Blazzard | Sr | Payson HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Crowther | Jr | Farmington HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonah Strong | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Motuga Tuileta | Jr | Jordan HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Snell | Sr | Alta HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus High School Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Salote Fainga | Sr | Skyridge HS | 11. | 29.89 | 98-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Meg Standiford | So | Hillcrest HS | 30. | 24.18 | 79-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Eve Schmalbeck | Fr | Skyridge HS | 41. | 22.91 | 75-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Marinna Mentzel | So | Evanston HS | 42. | 22.88 | 75-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Savannah Johnson | Sr | Payson HS | 46. | 20.83 | 68-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alyssa Hill | Sr | Uintah HS | 47. | 20.67 | 67-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sisilia Vakautakakala | Jr | Richfield HS | 48. | 20.42 | 67-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Priscilla Harmon | So | Evanston HS | 49. | 20.27 | 66-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alyssia Marquez | Jr | West Jordan HS | 53. | 19.33 | 63-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Xuriyah Harry | Sr | Farmington HS | 55. | 19.12 | 62-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Paisley Smith | Jr | Dugway HS | 57. | 17.45 | 57-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Serenity Randall | Mountain View HS - UT | 58. | 16.99 | 55-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lauryn Reynolds | Jr | Uintah HS | 59. | 16.61 | 54-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Arleigh Sorensen | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 61. | 15.85 | 52-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Livvy Shaw | So | Richfield HS | 63. | 14.70 | 48-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Elsbeth Kruse | Sr | Dugway HS | 64. | 14.25 | 46-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kaylee Glavin | So | Dugway HS | 65. | 10.36 | 34-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Leah Fisiipeau | So | Timpanogos HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Miracle Fontana | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Katie Ngatai | Jr | Timpanogos HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus High School Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Virginia Tomon | Sr | Saint Joseph Catholic High | 2. | 34.14 | 112-00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Whitney Walk | Sr | Uintah HS | 18. | 27.89 | 91-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alexandria McComber | So | Jordan HS | 21. | 26.72 | 87-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shelyse Ellingford | Fr | Evanston HS | 23. | 25.93 | 85-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Megan Wilson | Jr | West Jordan HS | 27. | 24.76 | 81-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nala Fainga | Jr | Skyridge HS | 32. | 23.90 | 78-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle | Sr | Alta HS | 34. | 23.49 | 77-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tiffany Christiansen | Jr | West Jordan HS | 35. | 23.39 | 76-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brinlee London | Jr | Morgan HS | 38. | 23.01 | 75-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Naomi James | Jr | Orem HS | 39. | 22.96 | 75-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Heather Uden | So | Bonneville HS | 40. | 22.96 | 75-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kaylee Flores | So | Brighton HS | 45. | 21.44 | 70-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hayley Moss | Sr | Jordan HS | 51. | 19.61 | 64-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Aspen Griggs | Fr | Evanston HS | 52. | 19.56 | 64-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mele Kaufusi | Jr | West Jordan HS | 56. | 18.57 | 60-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kennady Hackford | Fr | Tabiona highschool | 60. | 16.28 | 53-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Briella Allred | Fr | Tabiona highschool | 62. | 15.44 | 50-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | McKenna Sargent | Sr | Stansbury HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kamelia Hansen | Jr | Hunter HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus High School Finals |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adriana Delgadillo | Sr | Wendover HS | 7. | 30.58 | 100-04 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anapesi Tofovaha | Jr | Kearns HS | 10. | 30.17 | 99-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Avangeling Medina | Jr | American Fork HS | 12. | 29.06 | 95-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Diana Solano | Sr | Wendover HS | 14. | 28.80 | 94-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tieri Rigamoto | Fr | Westlake HS | 15. | 28.75 | 94-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaynie Glasmann | Jr | Park City HS | 20. | 27.35 | 89-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kallie Croft | Jr | Morgan HS | 24. | 25.47 | 83-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Zoe Bingham | Jr | Coronado High School | 26. | 24.89 | 81-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sadie Steiner | So | Corner Canyon HS | 28. | 24.23 | 79-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Aspen Fraughton | So | Mountain View HS - WY | 29. | 24.20 | 79-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sophie Burningham | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | 31. | 24.10 | 79-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hannah Randall | Sr | Bonneville HS | 33. | 23.59 | 77-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Heidi Thurman | So | Millard HS | 36. | 23.04 | 75-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Juanita Cruz | Sr | West Jordan HS | 37. | 23.01 | 75-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lupineti Toutai | Fr | West Jordan HS | 43. | 22.20 | 72-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Willow Park | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 44. | 22.17 | 72-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Haylee Rudy | So | Mountain View HS - WY | 54. | 19.28 | 63-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Abigail Huber | So | Brighton HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus High School Finals |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Monson | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 1. | 34.36 | 112-09 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lia Pili | So | Westlake HS | 3. | 34.01 | 111-07 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Natalie Lewis | Sr | Jordan HS | 4. | 33.20 | 108-11 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rebecca Hazelet | Sr | Payson HS | 5. | 32.69 | 107-03 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sammy Thomas | Sr | Tooele HS | 6. | 31.60 | 103-08 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nia Iketau | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 8. | 30.53 | 100-02 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Monica Kauffman | Jr | Skyridge HS | 9. | 30.33 | 99-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Veda Gritts | Sr | Grand County HS | 13. | 28.88 | 94-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Suzanna Stegelmeier | Sr | Morgan HS | 16. | 28.57 | 93-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Emily Gertsch | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 17. | 28.04 | 92-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Telesia Tofavaha | Sr | Kearns HS | 19. | 27.51 | 90-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sarah Mason | Sr | Hunter HS | 22. | 26.54 | 87-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hannelore Tipoai | So | Hunter HS | 25. | 24.94 | 81-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Lyndee Hereford | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | 50. | 20.01 | 65-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Ola Lapuaho | Sr | Hunter HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus High School Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Monson | Sr | Desert Hills HS | F4 | -1. | 34.36 | 112-09 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Virginia Tomon | Sr | Saint Joseph Catholic High | F2 | -1. | 34.14 | 112-00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lia Pili | So | Westlake HS | F4 | -2. | 34.01 | 111-07 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Natalie Lewis | Sr | Jordan HS | F4 | -3. | 33.20 | 108-11 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rebecca Hazelet | Sr | Payson HS | F4 | -4. | 32.69 | 107-03 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sammy Thomas | Sr | Tooele HS | F4 | -5. | 31.60 | 103-08 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Adriana Delgadillo | Sr | Wendover HS | F3 | -1. | 30.58 | 100-04 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nia Iketau | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | F4 | -6. | 30.53 | 100-02 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Monica Kauffman | Jr | Skyridge HS | F4 | -7. | 30.33 | 99-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Anapesi Tofovaha | Jr | Kearns HS | F3 | -2. | 30.17 | 99-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Salote Fainga | Sr | Skyridge HS | F1 | -1. | 29.89 | 98-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Avangeling Medina | Jr | American Fork HS | F3 | -3. | 29.06 | 95-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Veda Gritts | Sr | Grand County HS | F4 | -8. | 28.88 | 94-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Diana Solano | Sr | Wendover HS | F3 | -4. | 28.80 | 94-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tieri Rigamoto | Fr | Westlake HS | F3 | -5. | 28.75 | 94-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Suzanna Stegelmeier | Sr | Morgan HS | F4 | -9. | 28.57 | 93-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Emily Gertsch | So | Star Valley HS-WY | F4 | -10. | 28.04 | 92-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Whitney Walk | Sr | Uintah HS | F2 | -2. | 27.89 | 91-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Telesia Tofavaha | Sr | Kearns HS | F4 | -11. | 27.51 | 90-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jaynie Glasmann | Jr | Park City HS | F3 | -6. | 27.35 | 89-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Alexandria McComber | So | Jordan HS | F2 | -3. | 26.72 | 87-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Sarah Mason | Sr | Hunter HS | F4 | -12. | 26.54 | 87-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Shelyse Ellingford | Fr | Evanston HS | F2 | -4. | 25.93 | 85-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kallie Croft | Jr | Morgan HS | F3 | -7. | 25.47 | 83-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Hannelore Tipoai | So | Hunter HS | F4 | -13. | 24.94 | 81-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Zoe Bingham | Jr | Coronado High School | F3 | -8. | 24.89 | 81-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Megan Wilson | Jr | West Jordan HS | F2 | -5. | 24.76 | 81-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Sadie Steiner | So | Corner Canyon HS | F3 | -9. | 24.23 | 79-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Aspen Fraughton | So | Mountain View HS - WY | F3 | -10. | 24.20 | 79-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Meg Standiford | So | Hillcrest HS | F1 | -2. | 24.18 | 79-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Sophie Burningham | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | F3 | -11. | 24.10 | 79-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Nala Fainga | Jr | Skyridge HS | F2 | -6. | 23.90 | 78-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Hannah Randall | Sr | Bonneville HS | F3 | -12. | 23.59 | 77-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle | Sr | Alta HS | F2 | -7. | 23.49 | 77-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Tiffany Christiansen | Jr | West Jordan HS | F2 | -8. | 23.39 | 76-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Heidi Thurman | So | Millard HS | F3 | -13. | 23.04 | 75-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Juanita Cruz | Sr | West Jordan HS | F3 | -14. | 23.01 | 75-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Brinlee London | Jr | Morgan HS | F2 | -9. | 23.01 | 75-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Naomi James | Jr | Orem HS | F2 | -10. | 22.96 | 75-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Heather Uden | So | Bonneville HS | F2 | -11. | 22.96 | 75-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Eve Schmalbeck | Fr | Skyridge HS | F1 | -3. | 22.91 | 75-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Marinna Mentzel | So | Evanston HS | F1 | -4. | 22.88 | 75-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Lupineti Toutai | Fr | West Jordan HS | F3 | -15. | 22.20 | 72-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Willow Park | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | F3 | -16. | 22.17 | 72-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Kaylee Flores | So | Brighton HS | F2 | -12. | 21.44 | 70-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Savannah Johnson | Sr | Payson HS | F1 | -5. | 20.83 | 68-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Alyssa Hill | Sr | Uintah HS | F1 | -6. | 20.67 | 67-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Sisilia Vakautakakala | Jr | Richfield HS | F1 | -7. | 20.42 | 67-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Priscilla Harmon | So | Evanston HS | F1 | -8. | 20.27 | 66-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Lyndee Hereford | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | F4 | -14. | 20.01 | 65-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Hayley Moss | Sr | Jordan HS | F2 | -13. | 19.61 | 64-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Aspen Griggs | Fr | Evanston HS | F2 | -14. | 19.56 | 64-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Alyssia Marquez | Jr | West Jordan HS | F1 | -9. | 19.33 | 63-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Haylee Rudy | So | Mountain View HS - WY | F3 | -17. | 19.28 | 63-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Xuriyah Harry | Sr | Farmington HS | F1 | -10. | 19.12 | 62-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Mele Kaufusi | Jr | West Jordan HS | F2 | -15. | 18.57 | 60-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Paisley Smith | Jr | Dugway HS | F1 | -11. | 17.45 | 57-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Serenity Randall | Mountain View HS - UT | F1 | -12. | 16.99 | 55-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Lauryn Reynolds | Jr | Uintah HS | F1 | -13. | 16.61 | 54-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Kennady Hackford | Fr | Tabiona highschool | F2 | -16. | 16.28 | 53-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Arleigh Sorensen | Jr | Hillcrest HS | F1 | -14. | 15.85 | 52-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Briella Allred | Fr | Tabiona highschool | F2 | -17. | 15.44 | 50-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Livvy Shaw | So | Richfield HS | F1 | -15. | 14.70 | 48-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Elsbeth Kruse | Sr | Dugway HS | F1 | -16. | 14.25 | 46-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Kaylee Glavin | So | Dugway HS | F1 | -17. | 10.36 | 34-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Leah Fisiipeau | So | Timpanogos HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Ola Lapuaho | Sr | Hunter HS | F4 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | McKenna Sargent | Sr | Stansbury HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Miracle Fontana | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Abigail Huber | So | Brighton HS | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kamelia Hansen | Jr | Hunter HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Katie Ngatai | Jr | Timpanogos HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's High Jump High School Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ty Wright | Sr | Shelley HS | 2.03 | 6-08.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Holman | Jr | Springville HS | 1.98 | 6-06.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adam Bunker | Sr | Monticello | 1.93 | 6-04.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Garrett Hawkes | Sr | North Fremont High School | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Child | Sr | Skyridge HS | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashton Schofield | So | Mountain View HS - WY | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Derek Ray | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jack Grunander | Jr | Timpview | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Logan Timothy | Sr | Uintah HS | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Benjamin Friel | Jr | Brighton HS | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Michael Pearson | Sr | Timpview | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Owen Tenney | Jr | Westlake HS | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Matthew Millburn | Sr | Morgan HS | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mason Baker | So | West Jordan HS | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Teddy Park | Sr | Grand County HS | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Cade Kartchner | Sr | Riverton HS | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kyler Nuckles | Jr | Riverton HS | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ethan Poole | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sean Matern | So | Lone Peak HS | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Austin Klingler | So | West Jordan HS | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Charles Jacob | Sr | Lehi HS | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Elijah Reives | Jr | West Jordan HS | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Thomas Fuell | Jr | Riverton HS | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Stephen Sessions | Sr | American Heritage | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Zach Jarema | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jesus Quintero | Fr | Evanston HS | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Hunter Scott | So | Spanish Fork HS | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Carson Tabaracci | Fr | Park City HS | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jayden Dowd | Jr | Grand County HS | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Robert Nelson | So | Lehi HS | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Landon Van Overbeek | So | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dwason Allred | Jr | Tabiona highschool | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Colton Rowe | Sr | American Heritage | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Kinnerly | Sr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mark McCurdy | Jr | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin DeGraffenreid | Fr | Dugway HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Golly | Sr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Logan Gillman | Sr | Union HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Zachary Fonnesbeck | Jr | Lehi HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Frank Paas | So | Park City HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Dakota Young | Sr | Tabiona highschool | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Cade Russell | Jr | Farmington HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Chancellor Willaims | Sr | Coronado High School | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Lincoln Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Trey Briggs | So | Uintah HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Anthony Hawkins | Jr | Brighton HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Kade Stewart | So | Tabiona highschool | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Logan Chappell | Jr | Wayne HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Miles Guerrero | Fr | Wayne HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's High Jump High School Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Madison Lempka | So | Shelley HS | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maja Biggs | Sr | Jordan HS | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sherry Nima | Jr | West Jordan HS | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | 5 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby Meck | Sr | Skyridge HS | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | 5 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mary Degraffenreid | Fr | Millard HS | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emery Wheeler | Jr | Morgan HS | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Elise Heddens | Jr | Park City HS | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Morgan Lewis | So | Grand County HS | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carly Koehler | Sr | Kearns HS | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jayne Packer | So | Farmington HS | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Shelyse Ellingford | Fr | Evanston HS | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kathryn Vance | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kaylie Harmer | Jr | Bonneville HS | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jenna Muirbrook | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Stacia Barker | Fr | Evanston HS | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Avery Hale | So | American Fork HS | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Abbie Cox | Jr | Morgan HS | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Aaliyah Lobendahn | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Brooke Magnesen | Sr | Skyridge HS | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Emma Burnham | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Katie Lott | So | American Fork HS | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Emily Dowell | So | Westlake HS | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Hannah Lorenzana | Jr | American Fork HS | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Paige Payne | Fr | Westlake HS | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jennase Allred | Sr | Tabiona highschool | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Brenaya Thomas | So | Kearns HS | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Rylee Miller | Jr | Millard HS | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Darcie Miles | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Sophia Luke | So | Provo HS | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Nadine Dumsa | So | Jordan HS | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Carly Dawson | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Amberly Webb | Jr | Farmington HS | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mary Rickman | So | Payson HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paiton Lazenby | So | Tabiona highschool | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Fernanda Garcia | Jr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danja Stafford | Sr | Mountain View HS - UT | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyla Johnson | Sr | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Olivia Burnham | Jr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Riley Richens | So | Uintah HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Shay Mentley | Sr | Coronado High School | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Kailee Riser | Jr | Union HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Olivia Pectol | Jr | Timpview | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Mikayla Giles | So | Altamont HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Annabelle Garrett | Sr | Grand County HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Lindsay Matthews | Jr | Morgan HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Briella Allred | Fr | Tabiona highschool | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Lyndee Miller | Sr | Union HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Karley Swallow | Fr | Millard HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Hailey Bramon | So | Millard HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Astin Redd | Fr | Orem HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Hanna Williams | So | Wayne HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Emilee Morrison | So | West Jordan HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Macady Hall | So | Uintah HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Emberli Fairey | So | Uintah HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Alison Newsom | So | West Jordan HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump High School Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Haily Stephens | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | 19. | 4.54 | 14-11.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kenzy Kellum | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | 25. | 4.42 | 14-06.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carly Conner | Fr | Skyridge HS | 36. | 4.27 | 14-00.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lacey Golding | Jr | Payson HS | 49. | 4.13 | 13-06.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Grace Kelly | Sr | Kearns HS | 50. | 4.09 | 13-05.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abbie Rhoades | Fr | Tabiona highschool | 52. | 4.04 | 13-03.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caitlyn Thomas | Sr | Jordan HS | 54. | 4.02 | 13-02.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hannah Koyle | Fr | Millard HS | 58. | 4.00 | 13-01.50 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mia Barker | Fr | Evanston HS | 63. | 3.85 | 12-07.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaydenz Critchlow | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 64. | 3.82 | 12-06.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Beatrice Felt | Jr | Lehi HS | 65. | 3.73 | 12-03.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cayli Niederhauser | Fr | Morgan HS | 66. | 3.72 | 12-02.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Djamillah Paepke-Chile | Sr | Alta HS | 67. | 3.64 | 11-11.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ellie Maughan | Jr | American Heritage | 68. | 3.16 | 10-04.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Anna Eaton | So | Alta HS | 69. | 3.14 | 10-03.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Shari Franke | So | American Heritage | 70. | 2.97 | 9-09.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kailee Riser | Jr | Union HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Janae Jenkins | So | Tabiona highschool | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kennady Hackford | Fr | Tabiona highschool | DNS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paiton Lazenby | So | Tabiona highschool | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Olivia Burnham | Jr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump High School Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Olivia Pectol | Jr | Timpview | 3. | 5.21 | 17-01.00 | +0.0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sharica Lefler | Sr | Tabiona highschool | 21. | 4.47 | 14-08.00 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emery Wheeler | Jr | Morgan HS | 23. | 4.43 | 14-06.50 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aaliyah Lobendahn | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 26. | 4.42 | 14-06.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jailene Runstrum | So | Hunter HS | 30. | 4.35 | 14-03.25 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tais Imbico | So | Cottonwood HS | 32. | 4.32 | 14-02.00 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carly Rogers | Jr | Park City HS | 37. | 4.27 | 14-00.00 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jayne Packer | So | Farmington HS | 38. | 4.25 | 13-11.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Morgan Guadagnoli | Sr | Coronado High School | 40. | 4.24 | 13-11.00 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alex Martinez | Fr | West Jordan HS | 44. | 4.19 | 13-09.00 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tyra Imbico | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 48. | 4.15 | 13-07.50 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Emily Siddoway | Sr | Uintah HS | 51. | 4.06 | 13-04.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cloey Holmes | Sr | Coronado High School | 53. | 4.04 | 13-03.00 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Siarra Sherod | So | Cottonwood HS | 55. | 4.02 | 13-02.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Malina Smith | So | Timpanogos HS | 57. | 4.01 | 13-02.00 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Akacia Christoffersen | Fr | Park City HS | 59. | 4.00 | 13-01.50 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Hanna Williams | So | Wayne HS | 60. | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Nadine Dumsa | So | Jordan HS | 61. | 3.94 | 12-11.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mia Madsen | So | Mountain View HS - UT | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sade Miller | So | Union HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brynnli Nelson | Sr | Wayne HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump High School Finals |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Passion Reitz | Jr | Richfield HS | 6. | 4.95 | 16-03.00 | +0.0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elise Heddens | Jr | Park City HS | 7. | 4.85 | 15-11.00 | +0.0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jennase Allred | Sr | Tabiona highschool | 8. | 4.84 | 15-10.50 | +0.0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace Wallace | Jr | Timpview | 10. | 4.80 | 15-09.00 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sydney Roberts | Sr | Skyridge HS | 13. | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Darcie Miles | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 14. | 4.67 | 15-04.00 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maja Biggs | Sr | Jordan HS | 15. | 4.65 | 15-03.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sadie McGinn | Sr | Provo HS | 17. | 4.57 | 15-00.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mya Rigamoto | Jr | Westlake HS | 18. | 4.54 | 14-11.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Meagan Matthews | Sr | Morgan HS | 20. | 4.53 | 14-10.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Rebekah Brailsford | So | American Fork HS | 22. | 4.47 | 14-08.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brittany Kuhn | Sr | Hunter HS | 31. | 4.34 | 14-03.00 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | McKenna Mickelson | So | Union HS | 33. | 4.32 | 14-02.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kari Evans | Sr | Payson HS | 39. | 4.24 | 13-11.00 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Media Kalunga | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 41. | 4.21 | 13-10.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kate Hyatt | Sr | Riverton HS | 42. | 4.21 | 13-10.00 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jessica Williams | Sr | Orem HS | 43. | 4.19 | 13-09.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ashlyn Baker | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 45. | 4.19 | 13-09.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Hali Peterson | Fr | Wayne HS | 46. | 4.19 | 13-09.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Apassara Cella | Fr | Park City HS | 47. | 4.18 | 13-08.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Victoria Tilton | Sr | American Fork HS | 62. | 3.94 | 12-11.00 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump High School Finals |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taye Raymond | Jr | Orem HS | 1. | 5.62 | 18-05.50 | +0.0 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Melissa Crane | So | Richfield HS | 2. | 5.29 | 17-04.25 | +1.9 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mandy Beus | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 4. | 5.13 | 16-10.00 | +0.0 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Amy Ballard | Sr | Lehi HS | 5. | 4.98 | 16-04.00 | +1.8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kinslee Drake | Fr | Union HS | 9. | 4.81 | 15-09.50 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sophia Hyman | Jr | Coronado High School | 11. | 4.79 | 15-08.50 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shaylee Avila | Jr | Uintah HS | 12. | 4.72 | 15-06.00 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kasidie Thomas | Sr | Tabiona highschool | 16. | 4.63 | 15-02.50 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Charity Clark | Jr | Lehi HS | 24. | 4.43 | 14-06.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hayley Payne | Jr | Westlake HS | 27. | 4.42 | 14-06.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ella Pitcher | So | American Fork HS | 28. | 4.38 | 14-04.50 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lexie Potts | Sr | Coronado High School | 29. | 4.38 | 14-04.50 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lyndee Miller | Sr | Union HS | 34. | 4.29 | 14-01.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Morgan Lewis | So | Grand County HS | 35. | 4.27 | 14-00.00 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kylee Kimball | Jr | Riverton HS | 56. | 4.02 | 13-02.50 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump High School Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taye Raymond | Jr | Orem HS | F4 | -1. | 5.62 | 18-05.50 | +0.0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Melissa Crane | So | Richfield HS | F4 | -2. | 5.29 | 17-04.25 | +1.9 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Olivia Pectol | Jr | Timpview | F2 | -1. | 5.21 | 17-01.00 | +0.0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mandy Beus | Sr | Lone Peak HS | F4 | -3. | 5.13 | 16-10.00 | +0.0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Amy Ballard | Sr | Lehi HS | F4 | -4. | 4.98 | 16-04.00 | +1.8 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Passion Reitz | Jr | Richfield HS | F3 | -1. | 4.95 | 16-03.00 | +0.0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Elise Heddens | Jr | Park City HS | F3 | -2. | 4.85 | 15-11.00 | +0.0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jennase Allred | Sr | Tabiona highschool | F3 | -3. | 4.84 | 15-10.50 | +0.0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kinslee Drake | Fr | Union HS | F4 | -5. | 4.81 | 15-09.50 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Grace Wallace | Jr | Timpview | F3 | -4. | 4.80 | 15-09.00 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sophia Hyman | Jr | Coronado High School | F4 | -6. | 4.79 | 15-08.50 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Shaylee Avila | Jr | Uintah HS | F4 | -7. | 4.72 | 15-06.00 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sydney Roberts | Sr | Skyridge HS | F3 | -5. | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Darcie Miles | Sr | Timpanogos HS | F3 | -6. | 4.67 | 15-04.00 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Maja Biggs | Sr | Jordan HS | F3 | -7. | 4.65 | 15-03.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kasidie Thomas | Sr | Tabiona highschool | F4 | -8. | 4.63 | 15-02.50 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sadie McGinn | Sr | Provo HS | F3 | -8. | 4.57 | 15-00.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Mya Rigamoto | Jr | Westlake HS | F3 | -9. | 4.54 | 14-11.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Haily Stephens | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | F1 | -1. | 4.54 | 14-11.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Meagan Matthews | Sr | Morgan HS | F3 | -10. | 4.53 | 14-10.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Sharica Lefler | Sr | Tabiona highschool | F2 | -2. | 4.47 | 14-08.00 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Rebekah Brailsford | So | American Fork HS | F3 | -11. | 4.47 | 14-08.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Emery Wheeler | Jr | Morgan HS | F2 | -3. | 4.43 | 14-06.50 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Charity Clark | Jr | Lehi HS | F4 | -9. | 4.43 | 14-06.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kenzy Kellum | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | F1 | -2. | 4.42 | 14-06.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Aaliyah Lobendahn | So | Mountain View HS - UT | F2 | -4. | 4.42 | 14-06.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Hayley Payne | Jr | Westlake HS | F4 | -10. | 4.42 | 14-06.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Ella Pitcher | So | American Fork HS | F4 | -11. | 4.38 | 14-04.50 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Lexie Potts | Sr | Coronado High School | F4 | -12. | 4.38 | 14-04.50 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jailene Runstrum | So | Hunter HS | F2 | -5. | 4.35 | 14-03.25 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Brittany Kuhn | Sr | Hunter HS | F3 | -12. | 4.34 | 14-03.00 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Tais Imbico | So | Cottonwood HS | F2 | -6. | 4.32 | 14-02.00 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
33. | McKenna Mickelson | So | Union HS | F3 | -13. | 4.32 | 14-02.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Lyndee Miller | Sr | Union HS | F4 | -13. | 4.29 | 14-01.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Morgan Lewis | So | Grand County HS | F4 | -14. | 4.27 | 14-00.00 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Carly Conner | Fr | Skyridge HS | F1 | -3. | 4.27 | 14-00.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Carly Rogers | Jr | Park City HS | F2 | -7. | 4.27 | 14-00.00 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jayne Packer | So | Farmington HS | F2 | -8. | 4.25 | 13-11.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Kari Evans | Sr | Payson HS | F3 | -14. | 4.24 | 13-11.00 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Morgan Guadagnoli | Sr | Coronado High School | F2 | -9. | 4.24 | 13-11.00 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Media Kalunga | Jr | Cottonwood HS | F3 | -15. | 4.21 | 13-10.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Kate Hyatt | Sr | Riverton HS | F3 | -16. | 4.21 | 13-10.00 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Jessica Williams | Sr | Orem HS | F3 | -17. | 4.19 | 13-09.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Alex Martinez | Fr | West Jordan HS | F2 | -10. | 4.19 | 13-09.00 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Ashlyn Baker | Jr | Timpanogos HS | F3 | -18. | 4.19 | 13-09.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Hali Peterson | Fr | Wayne HS | F3 | -19. | 4.19 | 13-09.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Apassara Cella | Fr | Park City HS | F3 | -20. | 4.18 | 13-08.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Tyra Imbico | Sr | Cottonwood HS | F2 | -11. | 4.15 | 13-07.50 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Lacey Golding | Jr | Payson HS | F1 | -4. | 4.13 | 13-06.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Grace Kelly | Sr | Kearns HS | F1 | -5. | 4.09 | 13-05.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Emily Siddoway | Sr | Uintah HS | F2 | -12. | 4.06 | 13-04.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Abbie Rhoades | Fr | Tabiona highschool | F1 | -6. | 4.04 | 13-03.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Cloey Holmes | Sr | Coronado High School | F2 | -13. | 4.04 | 13-03.00 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Caitlyn Thomas | Sr | Jordan HS | F1 | -7. | 4.02 | 13-02.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Siarra Sherod | So | Cottonwood HS | F2 | -14. | 4.02 | 13-02.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Kylee Kimball | Jr | Riverton HS | F4 | -15. | 4.02 | 13-02.50 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Malina Smith | So | Timpanogos HS | F2 | -15. | 4.01 | 13-02.00 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Hannah Koyle | Fr | Millard HS | F1 | -8. | 4.00 | 13-01.50 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Akacia Christoffersen | Fr | Park City HS | F2 | -16. | 4.00 | 13-01.50 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Hanna Williams | So | Wayne HS | F2 | -17. | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Nadine Dumsa | So | Jordan HS | F2 | -18. | 3.94 | 12-11.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Victoria Tilton | Sr | American Fork HS | F3 | -21. | 3.94 | 12-11.00 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Mia Barker | Fr | Evanston HS | F1 | -9. | 3.85 | 12-07.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Kaydenz Critchlow | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | F1 | -10. | 3.82 | 12-06.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Beatrice Felt | Jr | Lehi HS | F1 | -11. | 3.73 | 12-03.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Cayli Niederhauser | Fr | Morgan HS | F1 | -12. | 3.72 | 12-02.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Djamillah Paepke-Chile | Sr | Alta HS | F1 | -13. | 3.64 | 11-11.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Ellie Maughan | Jr | American Heritage | F1 | -14. | 3.16 | 10-04.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Anna Eaton | So | Alta HS | F1 | -15. | 3.14 | 10-03.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Shari Franke | So | American Heritage | F1 | -16. | 2.97 | 9-09.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kailee Riser | Jr | Union HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mia Madsen | So | Mountain View HS - UT | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Janae Jenkins | So | Tabiona highschool | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kennady Hackford | Fr | Tabiona highschool | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paiton Lazenby | So | Tabiona highschool | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sade Miller | So | Union HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Olivia Burnham | Jr | Lehi HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brynnli Nelson | Sr | Wayne HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump High School Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaiah Tauai | So | Lehi HS | 43. | 5.56 | 18-03.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carson Tabaracci | Fr | Park City HS | 49. | 5.43 | 17-10.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colton Rowe | Sr | American Heritage | 50. | 5.38 | 17-08.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jason Garfias | Jr | West Jordan HS | 54. | 5.33 | 17-06.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jordan Falls | Jr | Alta HS | 55. | 5.33 | 17-06.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zach Kauffman | Fr | Skyridge HS | 62. | 5.26 | 17-03.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jaxson Southard | Jr | Lehi HS | 67. | 5.15 | 16-11.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kade Stewart | So | Tabiona highschool | 73. | 5.05 | 16-07.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Austin DeGraffenreid | Fr | Dugway HS | 74. | 5.00 | 16-05.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Stephen Sessions | Sr | American Heritage | 77. | 4.98 | 16-04.00 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | William Curzon | Sr | American Heritage | 79. | 4.93 | 16-02.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Nathan Oviatt | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 80. | 4.85 | 15-11.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Christian Thomas | Fr | Alta HS | 81. | 4.80 | 15-09.00 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ayden Pagani | Fr | Provo HS | 85. | 4.65 | 15-03.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mitchell Wagner | So | Tabiona highschool | 86. | 4.65 | 15-03.00 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Gavine Peatross | So | Tabiona highschool | 87. | 4.57 | 15-00.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Cahil Munn | Jr | Dugway HS | 89. | 4.01 | 13-02.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garrett Jensen | So | American Heritage | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashton Schofield | So | Mountain View HS - WY | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nick Hammond | South Fremont High School | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Issiah Rivera | So | Cottonwood HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump High School Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jack Grunander | Jr | Timpview | 33. | 5.71 | 18-09.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Frank Paas | So | Park City HS | 45. | 5.51 | 18-01.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mekhi Hammock | Sr | Kearns HS | 47. | 5.46 | 17-11.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jackson Zander | So | West Jordan HS | 48. | 5.43 | 17-10.00 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Robert Nelson | So | Lehi HS | 52. | 5.36 | 17-07.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jace Gunter | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 56. | 5.31 | 17-05.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Israel Colman | Sr | West Jordan HS | 57. | 5.28 | 17-04.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Isaiah Gerald | So | Westlake HS | 58. | 5.28 | 17-04.00 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dallin Burningham | Sr | Timpview | 59. | 5.28 | 17-04.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cameron Winger | Jr | Skyridge HS | 60. | 5.28 | 17-04.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Matthew Tubbs | Jr | Provo HS | 61. | 5.28 | 17-04.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Nick Almiron | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 68. | 5.13 | 16-10.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Logan Dowell | Sr | Westlake HS | 69. | 5.13 | 16-10.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Logan Chappell | Jr | Wayne HS | 70. | 5.13 | 16-10.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tanner Nelson | So | American Fork HS | 71. | 5.10 | 16-09.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brett Richards | Jr | Uintah HS | 72. | 5.10 | 16-09.00 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ethan Park | Fr | Tabiona highschool | 75. | 5.00 | 16-05.00 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Thomas Kasanicky | Jr | Westlake HS | 78. | 4.95 | 16-03.00 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Landon Rhoads | Jr | Tabiona highschool | 83. | 4.72 | 15-06.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Michar Victor | So | Provo HS | 88. | 4.34 | 14-03.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Keevan Wilson | Jr | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump High School Finals |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Pearson | Sr | Timpview | 11. | 6.17 | 20-03.00 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | AiJalon Bonsu | Sr | Coronado High School | 12. | 6.17 | 20-03.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trevan Palmer | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 20. | 5.99 | 19-08.00 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Nelson | Sr | Canyon View HS | 28. | 5.84 | 19-02.00 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaleb Ashdown | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 31. | 5.71 | 18-09.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trey Briggs | So | Uintah HS | 32. | 5.71 | 18-09.00 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dakota Young | Sr | Tabiona highschool | 34. | 5.71 | 18-09.00 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kai Rumsey | Sr | Timpview | 36. | 5.64 | 18-06.00 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | John Hillas | Sr | Brighton HS | 37. | 5.64 | 18-06.00 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Zach Jarema | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 40. | 5.59 | 18-04.00 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ethan Sherman | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 42. | 5.56 | 18-03.00 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Matthew Millburn | Sr | Morgan HS | 51. | 5.38 | 17-08.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sean Matern | So | Lone Peak HS | 53. | 5.33 | 17-06.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Charles Jacob | Sr | Lehi HS | 63. | 5.23 | 17-02.00 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ethan Hickey | Jr | Park City HS | 64. | 5.21 | 17-01.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brock Lloyd | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 65. | 5.18 | 17-00.00 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jakob Burt | Jr | Morgan HS | 66. | 5.18 | 17-00.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jarron Savage | So | Morgan HS | 76. | 4.98 | 16-04.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kyle Cornell | Jr | American Fork HS | 82. | 4.72 | 15-06.00 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hayden Wilcox | Jr | Farmington HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Johnson | Sr | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump High School Finals |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyson Heinz | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 7. | 6.27 | 20-07.00 | +1.0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaleb Jackson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 9. | 6.22 | 20-05.00 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mason Ozuna | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | 10. | 6.17 | 20-03.00 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaden Mickelson | Sr | Union HS | 17. | 6.07 | 19-11.00 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Anthony Warren | Jr | West Jordan HS | 19. | 5.99 | 19-08.00 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Drew Hysong | Sr | Brighton HS | 21. | 5.94 | 19-06.00 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ethan Canfield | Sr | Riverton HS | 23. | 5.89 | 19-04.00 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Logan Timothy | Sr | Uintah HS | 24. | 5.87 | 19-03.00 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Gabe Caldwell | Sr | Jordan HS | 26. | 5.87 | 19-03.00 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Adrian Bacikalo | Sr | Brighton HS | 29. | 5.81 | 19-01.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kyler Nuckles | Jr | Riverton HS | 30. | 5.79 | 19-00.00 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Rylan Spencer | Jr | Uintah HS | 35. | 5.66 | 18-07.00 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Isaiah Kimball | Jr | West Jordan HS | 38. | 5.64 | 18-06.00 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ian Dunford | Jr | Lehi HS | 39. | 5.61 | 18-05.00 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Landon Gilbert | Sr | American Fork HS | 41. | 5.59 | 18-04.00 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jay Carrigan | Jr | Morgan HS | 44. | 5.56 | 18-03.00 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kody Smith | Sr | Evanston HS | 46. | 5.48 | 18-00.00 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Spencer McFashion | Jr | Brighton HS | 84. | 4.72 | 15-06.00 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jeffrey Bassa | So | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Blain Ballard | Sr | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Coulsen Anderson | Jr | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump High School Finals |
Flight 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Puka Nacua | Sr | Orem HS | 1. | 6.98 | 22-11.00 | +1.7 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gideon Argyle | Sr | Payson HS | 2. | 6.88 | 22-07.00 | +2.1 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Burdalski | Sr | Coronado High School | 3. | 6.63 | 21-09.00 | +1.5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wyatt VanOrden | Sr | Wayne HS | 4. | 6.40 | 21-00.00 | +1.2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mark McCurdy | Jr | Park City HS | 5. | 6.36 | 20-10.50 | +2.1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dallas Eyere | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 6. | 6.32 | 20-09.00 | +1.7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maxx McWhorter | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 8. | 6.27 | 20-07.00 | +0.7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sam Beckwith | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 13. | 6.14 | 20-02.00 | +2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nolan Ramirez | Sr | Grand County HS | 14. | 6.14 | 20-02.00 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Semaj Bolin | Sr | Coronado High School | 15. | 6.12 | 20-01.00 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Derek Ray | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 16. | 6.12 | 20-01.00 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jake Pedersen | Sr | Orem HS | 18. | 6.02 | 19-09.00 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kaine Allred | Jr | Grand County HS | 22. | 5.94 | 19-06.00 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kale Wakley | Jr | Jordan HS | 25. | 5.87 | 19-03.00 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mitchell Nielson | Sr | Skyridge HS | 27. | 5.84 | 19-02.00 | +2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lincoln Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump High School Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Puka Nacua | Sr | Orem HS | F5 | -1. | 6.98 | 22-11.00 | +1.7 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gideon Argyle | Sr | Payson HS | F5 | -2. | 6.88 | 22-07.00 | +2.1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Burdalski | Sr | Coronado High School | F5 | -3. | 6.63 | 21-09.00 | +1.5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wyatt VanOrden | Sr | Wayne HS | F5 | -4. | 6.40 | 21-00.00 | +1.2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mark McCurdy | Jr | Park City HS | F5 | -5. | 6.36 | 20-10.50 | +2.1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dallas Eyere | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | F5 | -6. | 6.32 | 20-09.00 | +1.7 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyson Heinz | Sr | Timpanogos HS | F4 | -1. | 6.27 | 20-07.00 | +1.0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maxx McWhorter | Sr | Timpanogos HS | F5 | -7. | 6.27 | 20-07.00 | +0.7 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kaleb Jackson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F4 | -2. | 6.22 | 20-05.00 | +1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mason Ozuna | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | F4 | -3. | 6.17 | 20-03.00 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Michael Pearson | Sr | Timpview | F3 | -1. | 6.17 | 20-03.00 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12. | AiJalon Bonsu | Sr | Coronado High School | F3 | -2. | 6.17 | 20-03.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sam Beckwith | Sr | Lone Peak HS | F5 | -8. | 6.14 | 20-02.00 | +2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Nolan Ramirez | Sr | Grand County HS | F5 | -9. | 6.14 | 20-02.00 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Semaj Bolin | Sr | Coronado High School | F5 | -10. | 6.12 | 20-01.00 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Derek Ray | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | F5 | -11. | 6.12 | 20-01.00 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jaden Mickelson | Sr | Union HS | F4 | -4. | 6.07 | 19-11.00 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jake Pedersen | Sr | Orem HS | F5 | -12. | 6.02 | 19-09.00 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Anthony Warren | Jr | West Jordan HS | F4 | -5. | 5.99 | 19-08.00 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Trevan Palmer | Sr | Timpanogos HS | F3 | -3. | 5.99 | 19-08.00 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Drew Hysong | Sr | Brighton HS | F4 | -6. | 5.94 | 19-06.00 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kaine Allred | Jr | Grand County HS | F5 | -13. | 5.94 | 19-06.00 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ethan Canfield | Sr | Riverton HS | F4 | -7. | 5.89 | 19-04.00 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Logan Timothy | Sr | Uintah HS | F4 | -8. | 5.87 | 19-03.00 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kale Wakley | Jr | Jordan HS | F5 | -14. | 5.87 | 19-03.00 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Gabe Caldwell | Sr | Jordan HS | F4 | -9. | 5.87 | 19-03.00 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Mitchell Nielson | Sr | Skyridge HS | F5 | -15. | 5.84 | 19-02.00 | +2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jake Nelson | Sr | Canyon View HS | F3 | -4. | 5.84 | 19-02.00 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Adrian Bacikalo | Sr | Brighton HS | F4 | -10. | 5.81 | 19-01.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kyler Nuckles | Jr | Riverton HS | F4 | -11. | 5.79 | 19-00.00 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kaleb Ashdown | Sr | Timpanogos HS | F3 | -5. | 5.71 | 18-09.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Trey Briggs | So | Uintah HS | F3 | -6. | 5.71 | 18-09.00 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jack Grunander | Jr | Timpview | F2 | -1. | 5.71 | 18-09.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Dakota Young | Sr | Tabiona highschool | F3 | -7. | 5.71 | 18-09.00 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Rylan Spencer | Jr | Uintah HS | F4 | -12. | 5.66 | 18-07.00 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Kai Rumsey | Sr | Timpview | F3 | -8. | 5.64 | 18-06.00 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
37. | John Hillas | Sr | Brighton HS | F3 | -9. | 5.64 | 18-06.00 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Isaiah Kimball | Jr | West Jordan HS | F4 | -13. | 5.64 | 18-06.00 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Ian Dunford | Jr | Lehi HS | F4 | -14. | 5.61 | 18-05.00 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Zach Jarema | Jr | Lone Peak HS | F3 | -10. | 5.59 | 18-04.00 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Landon Gilbert | Sr | American Fork HS | F4 | -15. | 5.59 | 18-04.00 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Ethan Sherman | Jr | Lone Peak HS | F3 | -11. | 5.56 | 18-03.00 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Isaiah Tauai | So | Lehi HS | F1 | -1. | 5.56 | 18-03.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Jay Carrigan | Jr | Morgan HS | F4 | -16. | 5.56 | 18-03.00 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Frank Paas | So | Park City HS | F2 | -2. | 5.51 | 18-01.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Kody Smith | Sr | Evanston HS | F4 | -17. | 5.48 | 18-00.00 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Mekhi Hammock | Sr | Kearns HS | F2 | -3. | 5.46 | 17-11.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Jackson Zander | So | West Jordan HS | F2 | -4. | 5.43 | 17-10.00 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Carson Tabaracci | Fr | Park City HS | F1 | -2. | 5.43 | 17-10.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Colton Rowe | Sr | American Heritage | F1 | -3. | 5.38 | 17-08.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Matthew Millburn | Sr | Morgan HS | F3 | -12. | 5.38 | 17-08.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Robert Nelson | So | Lehi HS | F2 | -5. | 5.36 | 17-07.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Sean Matern | So | Lone Peak HS | F3 | -13. | 5.33 | 17-06.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Jason Garfias | Jr | West Jordan HS | F1 | -4. | 5.33 | 17-06.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Jordan Falls | Jr | Alta HS | F1 | -5. | 5.33 | 17-06.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Jace Gunter | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | F2 | -6. | 5.31 | 17-05.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Israel Colman | Sr | West Jordan HS | F2 | -7. | 5.28 | 17-04.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Isaiah Gerald | So | Westlake HS | F2 | -8. | 5.28 | 17-04.00 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Dallin Burningham | Sr | Timpview | F2 | -9. | 5.28 | 17-04.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Cameron Winger | Jr | Skyridge HS | F2 | -10. | 5.28 | 17-04.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Matthew Tubbs | Jr | Provo HS | F2 | -11. | 5.28 | 17-04.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Zach Kauffman | Fr | Skyridge HS | F1 | -6. | 5.26 | 17-03.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Charles Jacob | Sr | Lehi HS | F3 | -14. | 5.23 | 17-02.00 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Ethan Hickey | Jr | Park City HS | F3 | -15. | 5.21 | 17-01.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Brock Lloyd | Sr | Hillcrest HS | F3 | -16. | 5.18 | 17-00.00 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Jakob Burt | Jr | Morgan HS | F3 | -17. | 5.18 | 17-00.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Jaxson Southard | Jr | Lehi HS | F1 | -7. | 5.15 | 16-11.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Nick Almiron | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | F2 | -12. | 5.13 | 16-10.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Logan Dowell | Sr | Westlake HS | F2 | -13. | 5.13 | 16-10.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Logan Chappell | Jr | Wayne HS | F2 | -14. | 5.13 | 16-10.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Tanner Nelson | So | American Fork HS | F2 | -15. | 5.10 | 16-09.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Brett Richards | Jr | Uintah HS | F2 | -16. | 5.10 | 16-09.00 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Kade Stewart | So | Tabiona highschool | F1 | -8. | 5.05 | 16-07.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Austin DeGraffenreid | Fr | Dugway HS | F1 | -9. | 5.00 | 16-05.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Ethan Park | Fr | Tabiona highschool | F2 | -17. | 5.00 | 16-05.00 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Jarron Savage | So | Morgan HS | F3 | -18. | 4.98 | 16-04.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Stephen Sessions | Sr | American Heritage | F1 | -10. | 4.98 | 16-04.00 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Thomas Kasanicky | Jr | Westlake HS | F2 | -18. | 4.95 | 16-03.00 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
79. | William Curzon | Sr | American Heritage | F1 | -11. | 4.93 | 16-02.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Nathan Oviatt | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | F1 | -12. | 4.85 | 15-11.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Christian Thomas | Fr | Alta HS | F1 | -13. | 4.80 | 15-09.00 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Kyle Cornell | Jr | American Fork HS | F3 | -19. | 4.72 | 15-06.00 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Landon Rhoads | Jr | Tabiona highschool | F2 | -19. | 4.72 | 15-06.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Spencer McFashion | Jr | Brighton HS | F4 | -18. | 4.72 | 15-06.00 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Ayden Pagani | Fr | Provo HS | F1 | -14. | 4.65 | 15-03.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Mitchell Wagner | So | Tabiona highschool | F1 | -15. | 4.65 | 15-03.00 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Gavine Peatross | So | Tabiona highschool | F1 | -16. | 4.57 | 15-00.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Michar Victor | So | Provo HS | F2 | -20. | 4.34 | 14-03.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Cahil Munn | Jr | Dugway HS | F1 | -17. | 4.01 | 13-02.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garrett Jensen | So | American Heritage | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jeffrey Bassa | So | Kearns HS | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Blain Ballard | Sr | Westlake HS | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hayden Wilcox | Jr | Farmington HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Coulsen Anderson | Jr | Westlake HS | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashton Schofield | So | Mountain View HS - WY | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Johnson | Sr | Westlake HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nick Hammond | South Fremont High School | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Keevan Wilson | Jr | Kearns HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Issiah Rivera | So | Cottonwood HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lincoln Oldham | Sr | Jordan HS | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin High School Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylee Woodman | Jr | Jordan HS | 19. | 25.32 | 83-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sisilia Vakautakakala | Jr | Richfield HS | 20. | 25.30 | 83-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle | Sr | Alta HS | 22. | 25.02 | 82-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Diana Solano | Sr | Wendover HS | 23. | 24.43 | 80-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alyssia Marquez | Jr | West Jordan HS | 24. | 24.26 | 79-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaisyn Holdaway | Jr | Orem HS | 25. | 23.62 | 77-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lauren Davis | Sr | Uintah HS | 26. | 23.47 | 77-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Eve Schmalbeck | Fr | Skyridge HS | 27. | 21.84 | 71-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Elsbeth Kruse | Sr | Dugway HS | 28. | 20.80 | 68-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Adriana Delgadillo | Sr | Wendover HS | 29. | 20.37 | 66-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Avery Lane | Jr | Park City HS | 30. | 19.23 | 63-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Briella Allred | Fr | Tabiona highschool | 31. | 18.82 | 61-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kayla Warr | Sr | Dugway HS | 32. | 17.88 | 58-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kennady Hackford | Fr | Tabiona highschool | 33. | 16.30 | 53-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ellie Maughan | Jr | American Heritage | 34. | 14.48 | 47-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jayden Green | Fr | Dugway HS | 35. | 14.04 | 46-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Paisley Smith | Jr | Dugway HS | 36. | 11.50 | 37-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexa Montes | So | American Heritage | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin High School Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Marina Martin | So | Corner Canyon HS | 10. | 30.25 | 99-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Avery Hale | So | American Fork HS | 13. | 27.86 | 91-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aspen Mitchell | Jr | Altamont HS | 14. | 27.40 | 89-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hannah Lorenzana | Jr | American Fork HS | 15. | 26.67 | 87-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Djamillah Paepke-Chile | Sr | Alta HS | 17. | 26.11 | 85-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kyra Putnam | So | Uintah HS | 18. | 26.01 | 85-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Julia Sonnleitner | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 21. | 25.22 | 82-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katie Ngatai | Jr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abigail Huber | So | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaylee Flores | So | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ayzha Fuller | Jr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ximena Leyva | Sr | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessica Whittaker | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin High School Finals |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emrey Maxfield | So | Altamont HS | 1. | 35.08 | 115-01 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Veda Gritts | Sr | Grand County HS | 2. | 34.90 | 114-06 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brynnli Nelson | Sr | Wayne HS | 3. | 33.22 | 109-00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Natalie Lewis | Sr | Jordan HS | 4. | 32.76 | 107-06 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rebecca Hazelet | Sr | Payson HS | 5. | 32.08 | 105-03 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaynie Glasmann | Jr | Park City HS | 6. | 31.62 | 103-09 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Grace Grimmer | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 7. | 30.99 | 101-08 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Millee Breshears | Jr | Morgan HS | 8. | 30.68 | 100-08 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Monica Kauffman | Jr | Skyridge HS | 9. | 30.45 | 99-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Melinda Mafileo | Sr | Jordan HS | 11. | 30.00 | 98-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mary Degraffenreid | Fr | Millard HS | 12. | 29.77 | 97-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Heidi Thurman | So | Millard HS | 16. | 26.39 | 86-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin High School Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emrey Maxfield | So | Altamont HS | F3 | -1. | 35.08 | 115-01 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Veda Gritts | Sr | Grand County HS | F3 | -2. | 34.90 | 114-06 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brynnli Nelson | Sr | Wayne HS | F3 | -3. | 33.22 | 109-00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Natalie Lewis | Sr | Jordan HS | F3 | -4. | 32.76 | 107-06 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rebecca Hazelet | Sr | Payson HS | F3 | -5. | 32.08 | 105-03 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaynie Glasmann | Jr | Park City HS | F3 | -6. | 31.62 | 103-09 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Grace Grimmer | Jr | Lone Peak HS | F3 | -7. | 30.99 | 101-08 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Millee Breshears | Jr | Morgan HS | F3 | -8. | 30.68 | 100-08 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Monica Kauffman | Jr | Skyridge HS | F3 | -9. | 30.45 | 99-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Marina Martin | So | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -1. | 30.25 | 99-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Melinda Mafileo | Sr | Jordan HS | F3 | -10. | 30.00 | 98-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mary Degraffenreid | Fr | Millard HS | F3 | -11. | 29.77 | 97-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Avery Hale | So | American Fork HS | F2 | -2. | 27.86 | 91-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Aspen Mitchell | Jr | Altamont HS | F2 | -3. | 27.40 | 89-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hannah Lorenzana | Jr | American Fork HS | F2 | -4. | 26.67 | 87-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Heidi Thurman | So | Millard HS | F3 | -12. | 26.39 | 86-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Djamillah Paepke-Chile | Sr | Alta HS | F2 | -5. | 26.11 | 85-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kyra Putnam | So | Uintah HS | F2 | -6. | 26.01 | 85-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Taylee Woodman | Jr | Jordan HS | F1 | -1. | 25.32 | 83-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Sisilia Vakautakakala | Jr | Richfield HS | F1 | -2. | 25.30 | 83-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Julia Sonnleitner | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F2 | -7. | 25.22 | 82-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle | Sr | Alta HS | F1 | -3. | 25.02 | 82-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Diana Solano | Sr | Wendover HS | F1 | -4. | 24.43 | 80-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Alyssia Marquez | Jr | West Jordan HS | F1 | -5. | 24.26 | 79-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kaisyn Holdaway | Jr | Orem HS | F1 | -6. | 23.62 | 77-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Lauren Davis | Sr | Uintah HS | F1 | -7. | 23.47 | 77-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Eve Schmalbeck | Fr | Skyridge HS | F1 | -8. | 21.84 | 71-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Elsbeth Kruse | Sr | Dugway HS | F1 | -9. | 20.80 | 68-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Adriana Delgadillo | Sr | Wendover HS | F1 | -10. | 20.37 | 66-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Avery Lane | Jr | Park City HS | F1 | -11. | 19.23 | 63-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Briella Allred | Fr | Tabiona highschool | F1 | -12. | 18.82 | 61-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Kayla Warr | Sr | Dugway HS | F1 | -13. | 17.88 | 58-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Kennady Hackford | Fr | Tabiona highschool | F1 | -14. | 16.30 | 53-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Ellie Maughan | Jr | American Heritage | F1 | -15. | 14.48 | 47-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Jayden Green | Fr | Dugway HS | F1 | -16. | 14.04 | 46-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Paisley Smith | Jr | Dugway HS | F1 | -17. | 11.50 | 37-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katie Ngatai | Jr | Timpanogos HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abigail Huber | So | Brighton HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaylee Flores | So | Brighton HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ayzha Fuller | Jr | Timpanogos HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ximena Leyva | Sr | Westlake HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessica Whittaker | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexa Montes | So | American Heritage | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin High School Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bradley Lawson | Jr | Farmington HS | 19. | 40.99 | 134-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Stephen Sessions | Sr | American Heritage | 23. | 39.50 | 129-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Logan Chappell | Jr | Wayne HS | 27. | 38.71 | 127-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dallin Farris | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 29. | 38.10 | 125-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tj Ramos | Sr | Dugway HS | 33. | 37.31 | 122-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cade Leifson | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 38. | 36.83 | 120-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Riley Walker | Sr | American Fork HS | 40. | 36.32 | 119-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cole Talley | Jr | Skyridge HS | 42. | 35.94 | 117-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lincoln Johnson | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 47. | 31.09 | 102-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Talmage Hollist | Sr | American Heritage | 49. | 29.03 | 95-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Austin Lott | So | American Fork HS | 50. | 27.38 | 89-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mckay Strauss | So | Mountain View HS - UT | 51. | 26.82 | 88-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tyi Bear | So | Dugway HS | 52. | 24.08 | 79-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ashton Atkinson | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 53. | 21.66 | 71-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Bradley Williams | Fr | Dugway HS | 54. | 15.95 | 52-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Colby Snider | Fr | Dugway HS | 55. | 14.12 | 46-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ethan Tolentino | So | Dugway HS | 56. | 13.59 | 44-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Ayden Anderson | Jr | Brighton HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | John Blazzard | Sr | Payson HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Calvin Walker | Sr | Payson HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin High School Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kimball Madsen | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | 3. | 50.57 | 165-11 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gaige Riley | Sr | Tabiona highschool | 10. | 45.95 | 150-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Braedon Montgomery | Jr | Altamont HS | 14. | 43.03 | 141-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chase Stephens | Sr | Morgan HS | 16. | 41.86 | 137-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Reed Williams | Jr | Bonneville HS | 28. | 38.15 | 125-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brady Holland | Sr | Skyridge HS | 30. | 38.05 | 124-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Oakley Kopp | Sr | West Jordan HS | 31. | 38.02 | 124-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alex Alvarado | Sr | Kearns HS | 32. | 37.84 | 124-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bryant Troutt | Jr | Grand County HS | 34. | 37.16 | 121-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Conner Henderson | So | Uintah HS | 35. | 36.96 | 121-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Austin Perry | Jr | Kearns HS | 36. | 36.88 | 121-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cordale Taylor | So | Altamont HS | 39. | 36.80 | 120-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Matt Taylor | Fr | Skyridge HS | 45. | 32.05 | 105-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dakota Lynde | Jr | Kearns HS | 46. | 31.62 | 103-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Sage Stroder | Fr | Grand County HS | 48. | 29.49 | 96-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Brant Benham | Sr | Westlake HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Jaxon Miller | Jr | Union HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kayden Sorenson | Jr | Altamont HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin High School Finals |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Thomas Young | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 4. | 50.24 | 164-10 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Holden Petty | Jr | Morgan HS | 13. | 43.18 | 141-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gavin Shope | Jr | Uintah HS | 15. | 42.64 | 139-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matthew Gross | Sr | Lehi HS | 17. | 41.58 | 136-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bryce Herrick | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 18. | 41.27 | 135-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ethan Kim | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 20. | 40.41 | 132-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Braxton Bond | So | Millard HS | 22. | 39.50 | 129-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Duncan Herbst | Sr | Millard HS | 24. | 39.19 | 128-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jayden Dowd | Jr | Grand County HS | 25. | 38.76 | 127-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jackson Zander | So | West Jordan HS | 26. | 38.76 | 127-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brooks Myers | Jr | Millard HS | 43. | 34.90 | 114-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Joseph Graham | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 44. | 34.06 | 111-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Riley Ballard | Jr | Brighton HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin High School Finals |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cooper Legas | Sr | Orem HS | 1. | 56.23 | 184-06 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Trafny | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 2. | 53.82 | 176-07 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Nelson | Sr | Canyon View HS | 5. | 50.11 | 164-05 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cody Canard | Sr | West Jordan HS | 6. | 49.22 | 161-06 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gabe Sweeten | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 7. | 47.93 | 157-03 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brody Monson | Jr | Orem HS | 8. | 46.91 | 153-11 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bremmer Bennett | Sr | Morgan HS | 9. | 46.86 | 153-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Koby Parry | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 11. | 45.01 | 147-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kalisitiane Dean | Jr | Orem HS | 12. | 44.42 | 145-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alex Chidester | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 21. | 39.70 | 130-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cory Bunker | So | Monticello | 37. | 36.88 | 121-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Austin Johnson | Sr | Grand County HS | 41. | 36.07 | 118-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Rafael Erickson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin High School Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cooper Legas | Sr | Orem HS | F4 | -1. | 56.23 | 184-06 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Trafny | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | F4 | -2. | 53.82 | 176-07 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kimball Madsen | Jr | Mountain View HS - WY | F2 | -1. | 50.57 | 165-11 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Thomas Young | Sr | Timpanogos HS | F3 | -1. | 50.24 | 164-10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Nelson | Sr | Canyon View HS | F4 | -3. | 50.11 | 164-05 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cody Canard | Sr | West Jordan HS | F4 | -4. | 49.22 | 161-06 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gabe Sweeten | Sr | Timpanogos HS | F4 | -5. | 47.93 | 157-03 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brody Monson | Jr | Orem HS | F4 | -6. | 46.91 | 153-11 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bremmer Bennett | Sr | Morgan HS | F4 | -7. | 46.86 | 153-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Gaige Riley | Sr | Tabiona highschool | F2 | -2. | 45.95 | 150-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Koby Parry | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | F4 | -8. | 45.01 | 147-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kalisitiane Dean | Jr | Orem HS | F4 | -9. | 44.42 | 145-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Holden Petty | Jr | Morgan HS | F3 | -2. | 43.18 | 141-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Braedon Montgomery | Jr | Altamont HS | F2 | -3. | 43.03 | 141-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Gavin Shope | Jr | Uintah HS | F3 | -3. | 42.64 | 139-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Chase Stephens | Sr | Morgan HS | F2 | -4. | 41.86 | 137-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Matthew Gross | Sr | Lehi HS | F3 | -4. | 41.58 | 136-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Bryce Herrick | Sr | Timpanogos HS | F3 | -5. | 41.27 | 135-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Bradley Lawson | Jr | Farmington HS | F1 | -1. | 40.99 | 134-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ethan Kim | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F3 | -6. | 40.41 | 132-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Alex Chidester | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F4 | -10. | 39.70 | 130-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Braxton Bond | So | Millard HS | F3 | -7. | 39.50 | 129-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Stephen Sessions | Sr | American Heritage | F1 | -2. | 39.50 | 129-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Duncan Herbst | Sr | Millard HS | F3 | -8. | 39.19 | 128-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jayden Dowd | Jr | Grand County HS | F3 | -9. | 38.76 | 127-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jackson Zander | So | West Jordan HS | F3 | -10. | 38.76 | 127-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Logan Chappell | Jr | Wayne HS | F1 | -3. | 38.71 | 127-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Reed Williams | Jr | Bonneville HS | F2 | -5. | 38.15 | 125-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Dallin Farris | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | F1 | -4. | 38.10 | 125-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Brady Holland | Sr | Skyridge HS | F2 | -6. | 38.05 | 124-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Oakley Kopp | Sr | West Jordan HS | F2 | -7. | 38.02 | 124-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Alex Alvarado | Sr | Kearns HS | F2 | -8. | 37.84 | 124-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Tj Ramos | Sr | Dugway HS | F1 | -5. | 37.31 | 122-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Bryant Troutt | Jr | Grand County HS | F2 | -9. | 37.16 | 121-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Conner Henderson | So | Uintah HS | F2 | -10. | 36.96 | 121-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Austin Perry | Jr | Kearns HS | F2 | -11. | 36.88 | 121-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Cory Bunker | So | Monticello | F4 | -11. | 36.88 | 121-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Cade Leifson | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | F1 | -6. | 36.83 | 120-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Cordale Taylor | So | Altamont HS | F2 | -12. | 36.80 | 120-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Riley Walker | Sr | American Fork HS | F1 | -7. | 36.32 | 119-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Austin Johnson | Sr | Grand County HS | F4 | -12. | 36.07 | 118-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Cole Talley | Jr | Skyridge HS | F1 | -8. | 35.94 | 117-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Brooks Myers | Jr | Millard HS | F3 | -11. | 34.90 | 114-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Joseph Graham | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | F3 | -12. | 34.06 | 111-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Matt Taylor | Fr | Skyridge HS | F2 | -13. | 32.05 | 105-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Dakota Lynde | Jr | Kearns HS | F2 | -14. | 31.62 | 103-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Lincoln Johnson | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | F1 | -9. | 31.09 | 102-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Sage Stroder | Fr | Grand County HS | F2 | -15. | 29.49 | 96-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Talmage Hollist | Sr | American Heritage | F1 | -10. | 29.03 | 95-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Austin Lott | So | American Fork HS | F1 | -11. | 27.38 | 89-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Mckay Strauss | So | Mountain View HS - UT | F1 | -12. | 26.82 | 88-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Tyi Bear | So | Dugway HS | F1 | -13. | 24.08 | 79-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Ashton Atkinson | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | F1 | -14. | 21.66 | 71-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Bradley Williams | Fr | Dugway HS | F1 | -15. | 15.95 | 52-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Colby Snider | Fr | Dugway HS | F1 | -16. | 14.12 | 46-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Ethan Tolentino | So | Dugway HS | F1 | -17. | 13.59 | 44-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Rafael Erickson | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | F4 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Brant Benham | Sr | Westlake HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Ayden Anderson | Jr | Brighton HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Jaxon Miller | Jr | Union HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | John Blazzard | Sr | Payson HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kayden Sorenson | Jr | Altamont HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Calvin Walker | Sr | Payson HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Riley Ballard | Jr | Brighton HS | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Pole Vault High School Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Merrill | Sr | Orem HS | 3.35 | 11-00.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sophia Hyman | Jr | Coronado High School | 3.22 | 10-07.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dani Damiani | So | Coronado High School | 2.74 | 9-00.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lexie Potts | Sr | Coronado High School | 2.59 | 8-06.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tabitha Burton | So | Coronado High School | 2.59 | 8-06.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kylee Kimball | Jr | Riverton HS | 2.59 | 8-06.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ashley Berndt | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 2.59 | 8-06.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaylee Daniel | Unattached | 2.59 | 8-06.00 | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shelyse Ellingford | Fr | Evanston HS | 2.59 | 8-06.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaelyn Hiatt | Sr | Evanston HS | 2.59 | 8-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Victoria Lange | So | Evanston HS | 2.44 | 8-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Grace Grimmer | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 2.44 | 8-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Taylor Burton | Jr | Coronado High School | 2.44 | 8-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Anna Rawlins | Fr | Coronado High School | 2.44 | 8-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Shayla Hendricks | Sr | American Fork HS | 2.28 | 7-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mary Taylor | Jr | Farmington HS | 2.28 | 7-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Genessa Eldredge | Jr | Alta HS | 2.28 | 7-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hope Thomas | So | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isabel Phillips | So | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Netalia Masters | So | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kendra Vest | Jr | West Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaylee Daniel | 7 | unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Maya Lawrence | So | Mountain View HS - WY | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Brynnley Adams | Fr | Riverton HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Karlee Lehning | Fr | Mountain View HS - WY | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Pole Vault High School Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Robbie Walker | Sr | Riverton HS | 4.72 | 15-06.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keaton Daniel | Sr | Coronado High School | 4.57 | 15-00.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaac Rasmussen | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 4.11 | 13-06.00 | 5 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Connor Micheli | Fr | Mountain View HS - WY | 4.11 | 13-06.00 | 5 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kevin Burdalski | Sr | Coronado High School | 3.81 | 12-06.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bryant McMullin | Jr | Riverton HS | 3.81 | 12-06.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cole Turner | Jr | Coronado High School | 3.66 | 12-00.00 | 1 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Banks | So | Coronado High School | 3.66 | 12-00.00 | 1 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Joshua Scott | Jr | West Jordan HS | 3.50 | 11-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dustin Smith | Sr | Mountain View HS - WY | 3.50 | 11-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Chancellor Willaims | Sr | Coronado High School | 3.50 | 11-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Austin Lott | So | American Fork HS | 3.22 | 10-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Colter Sweeny | So | Mountain View HS - WY | 2.89 | 9-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallin Riley | Jr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Nathan Maxwell | Jr | Westlake HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Alexander Robb | Jr | Farmington HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Tanner Collins | Fr | Mountain View HS - WY | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Brandon Gwak | Jr | West Jordan HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Cris Periman | Sr | Evanston HS | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Coronado High School | 84 | .0 | |||
2. | Spanish Fork HS | 51 | .0 | |||
3. | American Fork HS | 47 | .0 | |||
4. | Orem HS | 39 | .0 | |||
5. | Timpanogos HS | 37 | .0 | |||
6. | Riverton HS | 29 | .0 | |||
6. | Skyridge HS | 29 | .0 | |||
8. | Grand County HS | 28 | .0 | |||
9. | Lone Peak HS | 27 | .5 | |||
10. | Mountain View HS - WY | 21 | .5 | |||
11. | Alta HS | 21 | .0 | |||
12. | Emery HS | 20 | .0 | |||
13. | Star Valley HS-WY | 18 | .0 | |||
14. | Westlake HS | 17 | .0 | |||
15. | North Fremont High School | 16 | .0 | |||
15. | Morgan HS | 16 | .0 | |||
17. | Lehi HS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | West Side HS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | Bonneville HS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | Stansbury HS | 14 | .0 | |||
21. | West Jordan HS | 13 | .0 | |||
21. | Richfield HS | 13 | .0 | |||
23. | Park City HS | 12 | .0 | |||
24. | Timpview | 11 | .5 | |||
25. | Hillcrest HS | 11 | .0 | |||
25. | Monticello | 11 | .0 | |||
27. | Cottonwood HS | 10 | .0 | |||
27. | Shelley HS | 10 | .0 | |||
29. | Desert Hills HS | 8 | .0 | |||
29. | Jordan HS | 8 | .0 | |||
29. | Payson HS | 8 | .0 | |||
29. | Springville HS | 8 | .0 | |||
33. | Wayne HS | 5 | .0 | |||
34. | Uintah HS | 4 | .5 | |||
35. | Canyon View HS | 4 | .0 | |||
36. | Corner Canyon HS | 3 | .0 | |||
37. | Pleasant Grove HS | 2 | .0 | |||
37. | Mountain View HS - UT | 2 | .0 | |||
39. | Evanston HS | 1 | .0 |
Girl's Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Lone Peak HS | 114 | .5 | |||
2. | Orem HS | 52 | .0 | |||
3. | Westlake HS | 46 | .5 | |||
4. | Spanish Fork HS | 43 | .0 | |||
5. | Coronado High School | 36 | .0 | |||
6. | Timpview | 31 | .0 | |||
7. | Provo HS | 24 | .0 | |||
8. | Skyridge HS | 22 | .5 | |||
9. | Lehi HS | 21 | .0 | |||
10. | Grand County HS | 19 | .0 | |||
11. | Jordan HS | 18 | .0 | |||
11. | Farmington HS | 18 | .0 | |||
13. | Riverton HS | 17 | .0 | |||
13. | Timpanogos HS | 17 | .0 | |||
15. | Desert Hills HS | 16 | .0 | |||
15. | Payson HS | 16 | .0 | |||
17. | West Jordan HS | 14 | .5 | |||
18. | Richfield HS | 14 | .0 | |||
19. | Springville HS | 13 | .0 | |||
20. | Hillcrest HS | 12 | .0 | |||
20. | Park City HS | 12 | .0 | |||
22. | Altamont HS | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Canyon View HS | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Pleasant Grove HS | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Shelley HS | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Evanston HS | 10 | .0 | |||
27. | Saint Joseph Catholic High | 9 | .0 | |||
27. | Millard HS | 9 | .0 | |||
29. | Kearns HS | 8 | .0 | |||
30. | Morgan HS | 6 | .0 | |||
30. | Wayne HS | 6 | .0 | |||
30. | Corner Canyon HS | 6 | .0 | |||
30. | Hunter HS | 6 | .0 | |||
30. | Weber HS | 6 | .0 | |||
35. | Uintah HS | 5 | .0 | |||
36. | Union HS | 4 | .0 | |||
37. | Tooele HS | 3 | .0 | |||
38. | Cottonwood HS | 2 | .0 | |||
38. | Wendover HS | 2 | .0 | |||
40. | Tabiona highschool | 1 | .0 | |||
40. | American Fork HS | 1 | .0 | |||
40. | Mountain View HS - UT | 1 | .0 |
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 36 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Lone Peak HS | 142 | .0 | |||
2. | Coronado High School | 120 | .0 | |||
3. | Spanish Fork HS | 94 | .0 | |||
4. | Orem HS | 91 | .0 | |||
5. | Westlake HS | 63 | .5 | |||
6. | Timpanogos HS | 54 | .0 | |||
7. | Skyridge HS | 51 | .5 | |||
8. | American Fork HS | 48 | .0 | |||
9. | Grand County HS | 47 | .0 | |||
10. | Riverton HS | 46 | .0 | |||
11. | Timpview | 42 | .5 | |||
12. | Lehi HS | 35 | .0 | |||
13. | West Jordan HS | 27 | .5 | |||
14. | Richfield HS | 27 | .0 | |||
15. | Jordan HS | 26 | .0 | |||
16. | Park City HS | 24 | .0 | |||
16. | Payson HS | 24 | .0 | |||
16. | Provo HS | 24 | .0 | |||
16. | Desert Hills HS | 24 | .0 | |||
20. | Hillcrest HS | 23 | .0 | |||
21. | Morgan HS | 22 | .0 | |||
22. | Mountain View HS - WY | 21 | .5 | |||
23. | Alta HS | 21 | .0 | |||
23. | Springville HS | 21 | .0 | |||
25. | Emery HS | 20 | .0 | |||
25. | Shelley HS | 20 | .0 | |||
27. | Star Valley HS-WY | 18 | .0 | |||
27. | Farmington HS | 18 | .0 | |||
29. | North Fremont High School | 16 | .0 | |||
30. | Bonneville HS | 14 | .0 | |||
30. | Canyon View HS | 14 | .0 | |||
30. | West Side HS | 14 | .0 | |||
30. | Stansbury HS | 14 | .0 | |||
34. | Pleasant Grove HS | 12 | .0 | |||
34. | Cottonwood HS | 12 | .0 | |||
36. | Monticello | 11 | .0 | |||
36. | Wayne HS | 11 | .0 | |||
36. | Evanston HS | 11 | .0 | |||
39. | Altamont HS | 10 | .0 | |||
40. | Uintah HS | 9 | .5 | |||
41. | Corner Canyon HS | 9 | .0 | |||
41. | Millard HS | 9 | .0 | |||
41. | Saint Joseph Catholic High | 9 | .0 | |||
44. | Kearns HS | 8 | .0 | |||
45. | Hunter HS | 6 | .0 | |||
45. | Weber HS | 6 | .0 | |||
47. | Union HS | 4 | .0 | |||
48. | Mountain View HS - UT | 3 | .0 | |||
48. | Tooele HS | 3 | .0 | |||
50. | Wendover HS | 2 | .0 | |||
51. | Tabiona highschool | 1 | .0 |