2019 Davis Super Meet |
Davis High School |
Kaysville, UT |
March 19, 2019 - March 20, 2019 |
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nathan Kaufusi | Sr | Syracuse HS | 1. | 22.68 | -4.5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | A.j. Keil | Sr | Herriman HS | 7. | 23.63 | -4.5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Wheeler | Jr | Syracuse HS | 14. | 24.01 | -4.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryson Cortes | So | Syracuse HS | 21. | 24.36 | -4.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Liam Post | Sr | Herriman HS | 28. | 24.65 | -4.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erick Salcido | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | -4.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | William Prettyman | Sr | East | DNS | DNS | -4.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ty Burke | Jr | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | -4.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaac Merrill | Jr | Northridge HS | 4. | 23.54 | -2.2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kasey Hong | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 5. | 23.59 | -2.2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adriano Demartin | Jr | Bingham HS | 9. | 23.75 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Luke Christensen | Jr | Riverton HS | 11. | 23.80 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Connor Glassey | Sr | Herriman HS | 19. | 24.24 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Quinn Olivares | Jr | East | 51. | 25.51 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nate Allen | Jr | Herriman HS | DNS | DNS | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mahkhi Hagen | Jr | Herriman HS | DNS | DNS | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Connor Lehr | Sr | Northridge HS | 3. | 23.50 | -0.2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gage Schofield | Jr | Fremont HS | 6. | 23.60 | -0.2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kevin Mei | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 8. | 23.65 | -0.2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Avi Parikh | Sr | Bingham HS | 13. | 23.98 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dylan Reaves | Sr | Northridge HS | 16. | 24.03 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Favor Okere | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 25. | 24.48 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Andrew Skorcz | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 31. | 24.77 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Wimmer | Sr | Bingham HS | DNS | DNS | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Baray | Jr | Fremont HS | 12. | 23.97 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | David Hadley | Sr | Layton HS | 18. | 24.19 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zaiden Wright | So | Bingham HS | 22. | 24.42 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dallan Pehrson | Sr | Syracuse HS | 37. | 25.09 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Horsfall | So | Syracuse HS | 45. | 25.38 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicholas Ogden | Sr | Bingham HS | DNS | DNS | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Will Pendelton | Sr | Layton HS | DNS | DNS | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Everett Whitman | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | August Jacobs | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 17. | 24.05 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joshua Baker | So | Riverton HS | 20. | 24.32 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaxson McFarland | So | Fremont HS | 24. | 24.47 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Terrence Nash | Jr | Northridge HS | 26. | 24.53 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emmanuel Odogwu | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 27. | 24.62 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Matthew Jones | Jr | Herriman HS | 60. | 25.83 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Damon Longfellow | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Valentino Rivera | Sr | Fremont HS | DNS | DNS | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Harrison Taggart | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 15. | 24.02 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Landon Wiese | So | Syracuse HS | 33. | 24.92 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joey Pitcher | Sr | Syracuse HS | 39. | 25.20 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carter Burrell | So | Syracuse HS | 65. | 26.17 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Logan Naluai | So | Syracuse HS | 67. | 26.21 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Karter Merrill | So | Syracuse HS | 96. | 28.66 | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jared Nielson | Sr | Weber HS | DNS | DNS | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ayden Sluka | Sr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | -2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cole Hagen | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 31. | 24.77 | -3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | David Cook | So | Fremont HS | 34. | 24.95 | -3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cody Hagen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 35. | 25.01 | -3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Woodruff | Sr | Bingham HS | 42. | 25.30 | -3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Caleb Rosander | So | Syracuse HS | 63. | 25.87 | -3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Erik Humphries | So | Bingham HS | 84. | 27.03 | -3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gage Fry | So | Syracuse HS | 89. | 27.40 | -3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Micheal Bettelyoun | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 94. | 28.51 | -3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | David Spjut | So | Davis HS | 30. | 24.75 | -2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Quinn Cousineau | So | Bingham HS | 55. | 25.63 | -2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Baron | Jr | Layton HS | 75. | 26.43 | -2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jack Wade | Jr | East | DNS | DNS | -2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Liam Obray | So | Weber HS | DNS | DNS | -2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bosten Cromar | Jr | Bingham HS | DNS | DNS | -2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Christian Woodland | So | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | -2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carter Magnusson | So | Weber HS | DNS | DNS | -2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Coates | Sr | Davis HS | 41. | 25.29 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Heston Nigh | So | Bingham HS | 43. | 25.35 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aiden Larsen | Sr | Bingham HS | 53. | 25.59 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | James Colton | Sr | Bingham HS | 57. | 25.79 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Larson | So | Syracuse HS | 69. | 26.28 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mason Rose | Jr | Bingham HS | 72. | 26.36 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gentry Adams | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 79. | 26.67 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aidan Fullmer | Jr | Layton HS | DNS | DNS | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Martin | Sr | Weber HS | 46. | 25.41 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andy Nguyen | Fr | Riverton HS | 50. | 25.49 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brennon Jeffs | So | Syracuse HS | 60. | 25.83 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Colin Madsen | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 68. | 26.25 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cameron Semrow | So | Syracuse HS | 77. | 26.56 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Parker Mayer | Jr | Syracuse HS | 80. | 26.69 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Christopherson | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ivy Kulimushi Ortanae | Jr | East | DNS | DNS | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Seth Buxton | So | Fremont HS | 56. | 25.70 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Quinten Rosas | Fr | Kemmerer | 62. | 25.85 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Casen Hiser | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 66. | 26.19 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Hall | Fr | Bingham HS | 82. | 26.89 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cannon Hunt | So | Syracuse HS | 83. | 26.93 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Matthew Hughes | So | Syracuse HS | 98. | 28.80 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Michael Clark | Jr | Syracuse HS | 100. | 29.01 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Edgar Granados | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Parker Sagers | So | Davis HS | 29. | 24.72 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jared Polatis | Jr | Bingham HS | 36. | 25.06 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Parker Freestone | Jr | Fremont HS | 40. | 25.27 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McKay Ballard | Jr | Riverton HS | 49. | 25.48 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Connor Bastian | So | Bingham HS | 52. | 25.55 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Parker Cheney | Jr | Syracuse HS | 70. | 26.30 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bergan Brown | Jr | Layton HS | DNS | DNS | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tate Isom | Jr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin White | So | Fremont HS | 59. | 25.82 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sam Willden | Jr | Davis HS | 91. | 27.70 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaxon Neeley | So | Davis HS | 102. | 29.24 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jayden Allred | So | Davis HS | 107. | 29.71 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Rawlings | Jr | Davis HS | 108. | 29.72 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jarom Neeley | So | Davis HS | 109. | 30.00 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aiden Runion | Fr | Kemmerer | 114. | 31.19 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aaron Kohler | Sr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Treq Winkler | Fr | Kemmerer | 54. | 25.61 | -3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Devan Branchley | So | Davis HS | 74. | 26.40 | -3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hunter Kitchen | So | Davis HS | 111. | 30.24 | -3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tommy Skidmore | Fr | Kemmerer | 112. | 30.41 | -3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nate Pinkerton | Jr | Kemmerer | 113. | 30.49 | -3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Walker Green | Jr | Davis HS | 115. | 31.27 | -3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gatlin Shepperd | Fr | Kemmerer | 117. | 32.03 | -3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Sumsion | Jr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | -3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adam Peterson | Jr | Clearfield HS | 22. | 24.42 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | DaMontae Couch | Fr | Clearfield HS | 97. | 28.72 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Davies | Jr | Clearfield HS | 99. | 28.89 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Bosgieter | Jr | Clearfield HS | DNS | DNS | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Davis | Jr | Clearfield HS | DNS | DNS | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jett Guzman | So | Clearfield HS | DNS | DNS | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nolan Hansen | Jr | Clearfield HS | DNS | DNS | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Owens | So | Clearfield HS | DNS | DNS | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Dean | So | Evanston HS | 73. | 26.37 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Israel Wilson | Jr | Clearfield HS | 75. | 26.43 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jagger Mitchell | So | Evanston HS | 81. | 26.77 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gavin Layton | Jr | Evanston HS | 101. | 29.06 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Schyuler Green | Fr | Evanston HS | 104. | 29.41 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter Sims | Fr | Evanston HS | 105. | 29.56 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Landon Pratt | Jr | Clearfield HS | DNS | DNS | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Preston Teichert | Jr | Clearfield HS | DNS | DNS | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aaron Abercrombie | So | Riverton HS | 38. | 25.12 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ethan Bird | Jr | Riverton HS | 48. | 25.46 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gage Allan | Fr | Riverton HS | 58. | 25.81 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Omar El Said | Sr | Kemmerer | 85. | 27.12 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trayven Hayes | Fr | Kemmerer | 92. | 27.72 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Anden Abercrombie | Fr | Riverton HS | 93. | 28.04 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jaden Stevenson | Fr | Evanston HS | 103. | 29.36 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sawyer Campbell | So | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brendon Redford | Sr | Davis HS | 2. | 22.76 | -3.4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Garn | Jr | Riverton HS | 71. | 26.31 | -3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Collin Hogue | Fr | Riverton HS | 87. | 27.27 | -3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryson Hoggard | Jr | Riverton HS | 88. | 27.30 | -3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Connor Grigich Morse | Fr | Riverton HS | 95. | 28.61 | -3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Mackay | So | Riverton HS | 110. | 30.07 | -3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Christopholous | Jr | Layton HS | DNS | DNS | -3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nigel Clawson | So | Layton HS | DNS | DNS | -3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bracken Forsyth | Sr | Layton HS | 10. | 23.77 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Porter Farr | Jr | Layton HS | 44. | 25.37 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daniel Legge | Jr | Layton HS | 78. | 26.64 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gyungseok Go | Sr | Layton HS | 106. | 29.67 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tim Maloy | Sr | Layton HS | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Dorenbosch | Jr | Layton HS | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brock Hatch | So | Layton HS | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justin Rash | So | Layton HS | 47. | 25.43 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trey Pasch | Sr | Layton HS | 64. | 26.09 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zach Pardue | So | Layton HS | 86. | 27.19 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Toone | Jr | Layton HS | 90. | 27.56 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ezekiel Lafo | Fr | East | 116. | 31.81 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steven Prado | Jr | East | DNS | DNS | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Isom | So | Layton HS | DNS | DNS | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Skyler Reid | So | Layton HS | DNS | DNS | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nathan Kaufusi | Sr | Syracuse HS | S1 | -1. | 22.68 | -4.5 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brendon Redford | Sr | Davis HS | S18 | -1. | 22.76 | -3.4 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Connor Lehr | Sr | Northridge HS | S3 | -1. | 23.50 | -0.2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isaac Merrill | Jr | Northridge HS | S2 | -1. | 23.54 | -2.2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kasey Hong | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -2. | 23.59 | -2.2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gage Schofield | Jr | Fremont HS | S3 | -2. | 23.60 | -0.2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | A.j. Keil | Sr | Herriman HS | S1 | -2. | 23.63 | -4.5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kevin Mei | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -3. | 23.65 | -0.2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Adriano Demartin | Jr | Bingham HS | S2 | -3. | 23.75 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bracken Forsyth | Sr | Layton HS | S19 | -1. | 23.77 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Luke Christensen | Jr | Riverton HS | S2 | -4. | 23.80 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brandon Baray | Jr | Fremont HS | S4 | -1. | 23.97 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Avi Parikh | Sr | Bingham HS | S3 | -4. | 23.98 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alex Wheeler | Jr | Syracuse HS | S1 | -3. | 24.01 | -4.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Harrison Taggart | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S6 | -1. | 24.02 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dylan Reaves | Sr | Northridge HS | S3 | -5. | 24.03 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | August Jacobs | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S5 | -1. | 24.05 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | David Hadley | Sr | Layton HS | S4 | -2. | 24.19 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Connor Glassey | Sr | Herriman HS | S2 | -5. | 24.24 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Joshua Baker | So | Riverton HS | S5 | -2. | 24.32 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Bryson Cortes | So | Syracuse HS | S1 | -4. | 24.36 | -4.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Zaiden Wright | So | Bingham HS | S4 | -3. | 24.42 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Adam Peterson | Jr | Clearfield HS | S15 | -1. | 24.42 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jaxson McFarland | So | Fremont HS | S5 | -3. | 24.47 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Favor Okere | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -6. | 24.48 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Terrence Nash | Jr | Northridge HS | S5 | -4. | 24.53 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Emmanuel Odogwu | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -5. | 24.62 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Liam Post | Sr | Herriman HS | S1 | -5. | 24.65 | -4.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Parker Sagers | So | Davis HS | S12 | -1. | 24.72 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | David Spjut | So | Davis HS | S8 | -1. | 24.75 | -2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Cole Hagen | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S7 | -1. | 24.77 | -3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Andrew Skorcz | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -7. | 24.77 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Landon Wiese | So | Syracuse HS | S6 | -2. | 24.92 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | David Cook | So | Fremont HS | S7 | -2. | 24.95 | -3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Cody Hagen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S7 | -3. | 25.01 | -3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Jared Polatis | Jr | Bingham HS | S12 | -2. | 25.06 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Dallan Pehrson | Sr | Syracuse HS | S4 | -4. | 25.09 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Aaron Abercrombie | So | Riverton HS | S17 | -1. | 25.12 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Joey Pitcher | Sr | Syracuse HS | S6 | -3. | 25.20 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Parker Freestone | Jr | Fremont HS | S12 | -3. | 25.27 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jacob Coates | Sr | Davis HS | S9 | -1. | 25.29 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Nathan Woodruff | Sr | Bingham HS | S7 | -4. | 25.30 | -3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Heston Nigh | So | Bingham HS | S9 | -2. | 25.35 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Porter Farr | Jr | Layton HS | S19 | -2. | 25.37 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Ethan Horsfall | So | Syracuse HS | S4 | -5. | 25.38 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Logan Martin | Sr | Weber HS | S10 | -1. | 25.41 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Justin Rash | So | Layton HS | S20 | -1. | 25.43 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Ethan Bird | Jr | Riverton HS | S17 | -2. | 25.46 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | McKay Ballard | Jr | Riverton HS | S12 | -4. | 25.48 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Andy Nguyen | Fr | Riverton HS | S10 | -2. | 25.49 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Quinn Olivares | Jr | East | S2 | -6. | 25.51 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Connor Bastian | So | Bingham HS | S12 | -5. | 25.55 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Aiden Larsen | Sr | Bingham HS | S9 | -3. | 25.59 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Treq Winkler | Fr | Kemmerer | S14 | -1. | 25.61 | -3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Quinn Cousineau | So | Bingham HS | S8 | -2. | 25.63 | -2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Seth Buxton | So | Fremont HS | S11 | -1. | 25.70 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | James Colton | Sr | Bingham HS | S9 | -4. | 25.79 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Gage Allan | Fr | Riverton HS | S17 | -3. | 25.81 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Austin White | So | Fremont HS | S13 | -1. | 25.82 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Brennon Jeffs | So | Syracuse HS | S10 | -3. | 25.83 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Matthew Jones | Jr | Herriman HS | S5 | -6. | 25.83 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Quinten Rosas | Fr | Kemmerer | S11 | -2. | 25.85 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Caleb Rosander | So | Syracuse HS | S7 | -5. | 25.87 | -3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Trey Pasch | Sr | Layton HS | S20 | -2. | 26.09 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Carter Burrell | So | Syracuse HS | S6 | -4. | 26.17 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Casen Hiser | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S11 | -3. | 26.19 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Logan Naluai | So | Syracuse HS | S6 | -5. | 26.21 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Colin Madsen | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S10 | -4. | 26.25 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Tyler Larson | So | Syracuse HS | S9 | -5. | 26.28 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Parker Cheney | Jr | Syracuse HS | S12 | -6. | 26.30 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Alex Garn | Jr | Riverton HS | S18 | -2. | 26.31 | -3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Mason Rose | Jr | Bingham HS | S9 | -6. | 26.36 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Logan Dean | So | Evanston HS | S16 | -1. | 26.37 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Devan Branchley | So | Davis HS | S14 | -2. | 26.40 | -3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Spencer Baron | Jr | Layton HS | S8 | -3. | 26.43 | -2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Israel Wilson | Jr | Clearfield HS | S16 | -2. | 26.43 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Cameron Semrow | So | Syracuse HS | S10 | -5. | 26.56 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Daniel Legge | Jr | Layton HS | S19 | -3. | 26.64 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Gentry Adams | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S9 | -7. | 26.67 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Parker Mayer | Jr | Syracuse HS | S10 | -6. | 26.69 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Jagger Mitchell | So | Evanston HS | S16 | -3. | 26.77 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Brandon Hall | Fr | Bingham HS | S11 | -4. | 26.89 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Cannon Hunt | So | Syracuse HS | S11 | -5. | 26.93 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Erik Humphries | So | Bingham HS | S7 | -6. | 27.03 | -3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Omar El Said | Sr | Kemmerer | S17 | -4. | 27.12 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Zach Pardue | So | Layton HS | S20 | -3. | 27.19 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Collin Hogue | Fr | Riverton HS | S18 | -3. | 27.27 | -3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Bryson Hoggard | Jr | Riverton HS | S18 | -4. | 27.30 | -3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Gage Fry | So | Syracuse HS | S7 | -7. | 27.40 | -3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Nathan Toone | Jr | Layton HS | S20 | -4. | 27.56 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Sam Willden | Jr | Davis HS | S13 | -2. | 27.70 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Trayven Hayes | Fr | Kemmerer | S17 | -5. | 27.72 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Anden Abercrombie | Fr | Riverton HS | S17 | -6. | 28.04 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Micheal Bettelyoun | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S7 | -8. | 28.51 | -3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Connor Grigich Morse | Fr | Riverton HS | S18 | -5. | 28.61 | -3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Karter Merrill | So | Syracuse HS | S6 | -6. | 28.66 | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | DaMontae Couch | Fr | Clearfield HS | S15 | -2. | 28.72 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Matthew Hughes | So | Syracuse HS | S11 | -6. | 28.80 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Jacob Davies | Jr | Clearfield HS | S15 | -3. | 28.89 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Michael Clark | Jr | Syracuse HS | S11 | -7. | 29.01 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Gavin Layton | Jr | Evanston HS | S16 | -4. | 29.06 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Jaxon Neeley | So | Davis HS | S13 | -3. | 29.24 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Jaden Stevenson | Fr | Evanston HS | S17 | -7. | 29.36 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Schyuler Green | Fr | Evanston HS | S16 | -5. | 29.41 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Hunter Sims | Fr | Evanston HS | S16 | -6. | 29.56 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Gyungseok Go | Sr | Layton HS | S19 | -4. | 29.67 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Jayden Allred | So | Davis HS | S13 | -4. | 29.71 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Josh Rawlings | Jr | Davis HS | S13 | -5. | 29.72 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Jarom Neeley | So | Davis HS | S13 | -6. | 30.00 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Ryan Mackay | So | Riverton HS | S18 | -6. | 30.07 | -3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Hunter Kitchen | So | Davis HS | S14 | -3. | 30.24 | -3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Tommy Skidmore | Fr | Kemmerer | S14 | -4. | 30.41 | -3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | Nate Pinkerton | Jr | Kemmerer | S14 | -5. | 30.49 | -3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | Aiden Runion | Fr | Kemmerer | S13 | -7. | 31.19 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Walker Green | Jr | Davis HS | S14 | -6. | 31.27 | -3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Ezekiel Lafo | Fr | East | S20 | -5. | 31.81 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Gatlin Shepperd | Fr | Kemmerer | S14 | -7. | 32.03 | -3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Damon Longfellow | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -DNS | DNS | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erick Salcido | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -DNS | DNS | -4.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Wimmer | Sr | Bingham HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicholas Ogden | Sr | Bingham HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | William Prettyman | Sr | East | S1 | -DNS | DNS | -4.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aaron Kohler | Sr | Davis HS | S13 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Christopherson | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S10 | -DNS | DNS | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ty Burke | Jr | Syracuse HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | -4.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jack Wade | Jr | East | S8 | -DNS | DNS | -2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Will Pendelton | Sr | Layton HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Edgar Granados | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S11 | -DNS | DNS | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steven Prado | Jr | East | S20 | -DNS | DNS | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Valentino Rivera | Sr | Fremont HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Bosgieter | Jr | Clearfield HS | S15 | -DNS | DNS | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Landon Pratt | Jr | Clearfield HS | S16 | -DNS | DNS | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Preston Teichert | Jr | Clearfield HS | S16 | -DNS | DNS | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bergan Brown | Jr | Layton HS | S12 | -DNS | DNS | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Christopholous | Jr | Layton HS | S18 | -DNS | DNS | -3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aidan Fullmer | Jr | Layton HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tim Maloy | Sr | Layton HS | S19 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jared Nielson | Sr | Weber HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Liam Obray | So | Weber HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | -2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nate Allen | Jr | Herriman HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Isom | So | Layton HS | S20 | -DNS | DNS | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tate Isom | Jr | Davis HS | S12 | -DNS | DNS | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mahkhi Hagen | Jr | Herriman HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bosten Cromar | Jr | Bingham HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | -2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ayden Sluka | Sr | Riverton HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | -2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sawyer Campbell | So | Riverton HS | S17 | -DNS | DNS | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Christian Woodland | So | Davis HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | -2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Sumsion | Jr | Davis HS | S14 | -DNS | DNS | -3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nigel Clawson | So | Layton HS | S18 | -DNS | DNS | -3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Dorenbosch | Jr | Layton HS | S19 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brock Hatch | So | Layton HS | S19 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Skyler Reid | So | Layton HS | S20 | -DNS | DNS | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Everett Whitman | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -DNS | DNS | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Davis | Jr | Clearfield HS | S15 | -DNS | DNS | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jett Guzman | So | Clearfield HS | S15 | -DNS | DNS | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nolan Hansen | Jr | Clearfield HS | S15 | -DNS | DNS | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Owens | So | Clearfield HS | S15 | -DNS | DNS | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ivy Kulimushi Ortanae | Jr | East | S10 | -DNS | DNS | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carter Magnusson | So | Weber HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | -2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Syracuse HS | 102 | .5 | |||
2. | Herriman HS | 100 | .5 | |||
3. | Davis HS | 86 | .0 | |||
4. | Fremont HS | 63 | .5 | |||
5. | Bingham HS | 61 | .0 | |||
6. | Corner Canyon HS | 49 | .0 | |||
7. | Northridge HS | 42 | .0 | |||
8. | Riverton HS | 41 | .0 | |||
9. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 27 | .5 | |||
10. | Weber HS | 19 | .5 | |||
11. | Evanston HS | 19 | .0 | |||
11. | Layton HS | 19 | .0 | |||
13. | East | 13 | .0 | |||
14. | Clearfield HS | 6 | .5 |