2019 Davis Super Meet |
Davis High School |
Kaysville, UT |
March 19, 2019 - March 20, 2019 |
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gage Schofield | Jr | Fremont HS | 1. | 15.45 | -3.0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joshua Hartvigsen | Sr | East | 2. | 15.48 | -3.0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Payton Suitter | Jr | Bingham HS | 4. | 15.79 | -3.0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Collin Cobabe | Jr | Syracuse HS | 5. | 15.80 | -3.0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Harmon Hemming | Jr | Weber HS | 7. | 16.00 | -3.0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Trane | Fr | Weber HS | 8. | 16.02 | -3.0 | 0 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cole Noriega | Jr | Davis HS | 10. | 16.14 | -3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tanner Judd | Sr | Syracuse HS | 11. | 16.26 | -3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Davey Newman | Jr | Herriman HS | 6. | 15.98 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cole Goich | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 8. | 16.02 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aaron Erickson | Sr | Bingham HS | 14. | 16.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jeff Backus | Sr | Layton HS | 18. | 16.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dm Mulugeda | So | Davis HS | 19. | 16.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trevor Burrell | Sr | Syracuse HS | 21. | 17.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tate Isom | Jr | Davis HS | 22. | 17.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jared Nielson | Sr | Weber HS | 34. | 19.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | TreVaun Peoples | So | Syracuse HS | 12. | 16.35 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jamin Barker | Jr | Evanston HS | 13. | 16.43 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Seth Hymas | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 16. | 16.58 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Griffin Karras | Jr | Davis HS | 24. | 17.56 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bryton Tolman | So | Fremont HS | 27. | 17.83 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aj White | Jr | Herriman HS | 28. | 17.99 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Keaton Rusch | Sr | Syracuse HS | 42. | 22.32 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Gollaher | Sr | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gavin Schofield | Jr | Fremont HS | 15. | 16.54 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kobe Melton | Jr | Davis HS | 23. | 17.53 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Dibble | Jr | Herriman HS | 25. | 17.64 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cade Francom | So | Evanston HS | 26. | 17.71 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Seth Buxton | So | Fremont HS | 30. | 18.11 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | David Cook | So | Fremont HS | 31. | 18.26 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jake Robinette | Fr | Evanston HS | 36. | 20.75 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Gabe Edwards | Jr | Syracuse HS | 41. | 22.10 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abraham Harris | Sr | Weber HS | 29. | 18.01 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Oliver Zens | Jr | Davis HS | 32. | 19.54 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Baron | Jr | Layton HS | 35. | 20.06 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zach Jackson | So | Kemmerer | 37. | 21.02 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kahill Young | Jr | Bingham HS | 39. | 21.30 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cedric Stephens | Fr | Riverton HS | 43. | 23.76 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tommy Skidmore | Fr | Kemmerer | 44. | 23.95 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kendrick Bolos | Sr | Fremont HS | 3. | 15.78 | -1.4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bradley Maisey | So | Clearfield HS | 17. | 16.95 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joel Dopp | Sr | Layton HS | 20. | 17.11 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elijah Rapides | Jr | Clearfield HS | 33. | 19.60 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Samuel Shepperd | Jr | Kemmerer | 38. | 21.11 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gage Atkin | Jr | Syracuse HS | 40. | 21.51 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jesus Quintero | Fr | Evanston HS | DNS | DNS | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gage Schofield | Jr | Fremont HS | S1 | -1. | 15.45 | -3.0 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joshua Hartvigsen | Sr | East | S1 | -2. | 15.48 | -3.0 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kendrick Bolos | Sr | Fremont HS | S6 | -1. | 15.78 | -1.4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Payton Suitter | Jr | Bingham HS | S1 | -3. | 15.79 | -3.0 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Collin Cobabe | Jr | Syracuse HS | S1 | -4. | 15.80 | -3.0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Davey Newman | Jr | Herriman HS | S2 | -1. | 15.98 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Harmon Hemming | Jr | Weber HS | S1 | -5. | 16.00 | -3.0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cole Goich | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -2. | 16.02 | 0 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ryan Trane | Fr | Weber HS | S1 | -6. | 16.02 | -3.0 | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cole Noriega | Jr | Davis HS | S1 | -7. | 16.14 | -3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tanner Judd | Sr | Syracuse HS | S1 | -8. | 16.26 | -3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | TreVaun Peoples | So | Syracuse HS | S3 | -1. | 16.35 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jamin Barker | Jr | Evanston HS | S3 | -2. | 16.43 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Aaron Erickson | Sr | Bingham HS | S2 | -3. | 16.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Gavin Schofield | Jr | Fremont HS | S4 | -1. | 16.54 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Seth Hymas | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -3. | 16.58 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Bradley Maisey | So | Clearfield HS | S6 | -2. | 16.95 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jeff Backus | Sr | Layton HS | S2 | -4. | 16.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Dm Mulugeda | So | Davis HS | S2 | -5. | 16.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Joel Dopp | Sr | Layton HS | S6 | -3. | 17.11 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Trevor Burrell | Sr | Syracuse HS | S2 | -6. | 17.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Tate Isom | Jr | Davis HS | S2 | -7. | 17.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kobe Melton | Jr | Davis HS | S4 | -2. | 17.53 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Griffin Karras | Jr | Davis HS | S3 | -4. | 17.56 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Andrew Dibble | Jr | Herriman HS | S4 | -3. | 17.64 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Cade Francom | So | Evanston HS | S4 | -4. | 17.71 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Bryton Tolman | So | Fremont HS | S3 | -5. | 17.83 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Aj White | Jr | Herriman HS | S3 | -6. | 17.99 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Abraham Harris | Sr | Weber HS | S5 | -1. | 18.01 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Seth Buxton | So | Fremont HS | S4 | -5. | 18.11 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | David Cook | So | Fremont HS | S4 | -6. | 18.26 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Oliver Zens | Jr | Davis HS | S5 | -2. | 19.54 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Elijah Rapides | Jr | Clearfield HS | S6 | -4. | 19.60 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Jared Nielson | Sr | Weber HS | S2 | -8. | 19.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Spencer Baron | Jr | Layton HS | S5 | -3. | 20.06 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Jake Robinette | Fr | Evanston HS | S4 | -7. | 20.75 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Zach Jackson | So | Kemmerer | S5 | -4. | 21.02 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Samuel Shepperd | Jr | Kemmerer | S6 | -5. | 21.11 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Kahill Young | Jr | Bingham HS | S5 | -5. | 21.30 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Gage Atkin | Jr | Syracuse HS | S6 | -6. | 21.51 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Gabe Edwards | Jr | Syracuse HS | S4 | -8. | 22.10 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Keaton Rusch | Sr | Syracuse HS | S3 | -7. | 22.32 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Cedric Stephens | Fr | Riverton HS | S5 | -6. | 23.76 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Tommy Skidmore | Fr | Kemmerer | S5 | -7. | 23.95 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jesus Quintero | Fr | Evanston HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Gollaher | Sr | Syracuse HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Syracuse HS | 102 | .5 | |||
2. | Herriman HS | 100 | .5 | |||
3. | Davis HS | 86 | .0 | |||
4. | Fremont HS | 63 | .5 | |||
5. | Bingham HS | 61 | .0 | |||
6. | Corner Canyon HS | 49 | .0 | |||
7. | Northridge HS | 42 | .0 | |||
8. | Riverton HS | 41 | .0 | |||
9. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 27 | .5 | |||
10. | Weber HS | 19 | .5 | |||
11. | Evanston HS | 19 | .0 | |||
11. | Layton HS | 19 | .0 | |||
13. | East | 13 | .0 | |||
14. | Clearfield HS | 6 | .5 |