2019 Davis Invitational |
Davis High School |
Kaysville, UT |
April 20, 2019 |
Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caroline Murri | Jr | Alta HS | 30. | 5:35.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alicia Halverson | Sr | Davis HS | 32. | 5:36.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Margetts | Sr | Bingham HS | 39. | 5:38.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zanna Perry | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 47. | 5:44.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Meg Spence | Jr | Olympus HS | 50. | 5:45.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Makena Harbertson | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 51. | 5:46.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maya Connolly | So | Olympus HS | 52. | 5:46.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Roselind Schraedel | Sr | Davis HS | 53. | 5:46.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Taylor OFarrell | Fr | Riverton HS | 54. | 5:47.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jillian Perry | So | Park City HS | 55. | 5:47.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kayla Fuller | Sr | Ridgeline HS | 57. | 5:48.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Alexis Patrick | Fr | Ridgeline HS | 59. | 5:50.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Isabella Brower | Jr | Westlake HS | 61. | 5:54.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Abbey Blair | Sr | Ogden HS | 64. | 5:57.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Alex Riley | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 65. | 6:00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Becca Cryer | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 66. | 6:02.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Mathilde Oscarson | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 68. | 6:25.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amanda Hatch | Sr | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ruth Wright | So | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Macie Lee | Sr | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sidney Snow | So | Union HS | 16. | 5:29.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trisha Thompson | So | Bountiful HS | 20. | 5:31.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alexia Larsen | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 25. | 5:32.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Saylor Lighten | Sr | Riverton HS | 27. | 5:33.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alivia Scoresby | So | Westlake HS | 33. | 5:36.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madison Strasner | So | Desert Hills HS | 35. | 5:37.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Geneva Humbert | Sr | Highland HS | 36. | 5:37.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brooklyn Smith | So | Herriman HS | 37. | 5:37.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hallie Noorda | So | Roy HS | 40. | 5:39.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kate Peterson | Jr | Bonneville HS | 41. | 5:39.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mercy Smith | Fr | TIMPVIEW | 44. | 5:41.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brynlee Brown | Fr | Ridgeline HS | 45. | 5:42.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Isabella Hanks | Fr | Bountiful HS | 56. | 5:48.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Morgan Hatch | Fr | Herriman HS | 58. | 5:49.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Maddy Jenkins | Jr | Bountiful HS | 60. | 5:53.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Paige Rousey | Jr | Herriman HS | 61. | 5:54.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Molly Jensen | Jr | Westlake HS | 63. | 5:55.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lacey Johnson | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katie Crabtree | So | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Makaila Runnels | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Thornley | So | Layton HS | 7. | 5:22.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abbie Bankhead | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 8. | 5:22.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Whitney Walpole | So | Davis HS | 9. | 5:26.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madison Patrick | So | Ridgeline HS | 10. | 5:27.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lauren Thornley | Fr | Layton HS | 11. | 5:27.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emma Barnett | Jr | Olympus HS | 17. | 5:30.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lauren Luekenga | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 19. | 5:31.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hallie Morris | So | Fremont HS | 21. | 5:31.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Victoria Galley | Sr | Bingham HS | 23. | 5:32.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Serra Hook | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 29. | 5:34.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Madison White | So | Bear River HS | 31. | 5:35.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kate Heywood | Fr | Morgan HS | 34. | 5:37.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brooke Larson | Sr | Ogden HS | 38. | 5:38.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Madelyn Boulton | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 42. | 5:39.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Anne Ballard | Fr | Westlake HS | 43. | 5:40.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Amanda Marchant | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 46. | 5:43.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brynn Black | Jr | West Jordan HS | 48. | 5:45.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sophie Earley | Fr | Morgan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mya Bateman | So | East HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shelby Stubbs | Sr | TIMPVIEW | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jenna Lund | Sr | Weber HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michelle Christian | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 1. | 5:14.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kate Richardson | Sr | Layton HS | 2. | 5:14.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Terry | Sr | Fremont HS | 3. | 5:17.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Addi Bruening | Fr | Herriman HS | 4. | 5:19.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jane Fredrick | Jr | Olympus HS | 5. | 5:20.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Avery Moore | Fr | Herriman HS | 6. | 5:21.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Elizabeth Wilcox | Sr | TIMPVIEW | 12. | 5:27.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Makayla Pitcher | Fr | Westlake HS | 13. | 5:27.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Callie Morgan | Jr | Roy HS | 14. | 5:28.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Morgan Jensen | Jr | Alta HS | 15. | 5:29.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Camilla Adams | So | Maple Mountain HS | 18. | 5:30.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lily Poulton | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 22. | 5:31.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hailey Kidd | So | Copper Hills HS | 24. | 5:32.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Haley Rountree | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 26. | 5:32.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mackenzie Kalista | Jr | Ogden HS | 28. | 5:33.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tate Beasley | So | Ogden HS | 49. | 5:45.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Bonita Gray | So | Ogden HS | 67. | 6:05.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kate Allred | Jr | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shaunti Longfellow | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michelle Christian | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H4 | -1. | 5:14.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kate Richardson | Sr | Layton HS | H4 | -2. | 5:14.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Terry | Sr | Fremont HS | H4 | -3. | 5:17.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Addi Bruening | Fr | Herriman HS | H4 | -4. | 5:19.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jane Fredrick | Jr | Olympus HS | H4 | -5. | 5:20.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Avery Moore | Fr | Herriman HS | H4 | -6. | 5:21.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Thornley | So | Layton HS | H3 | -1. | 5:22.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Abbie Bankhead | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | H3 | -2. | 5:22.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Whitney Walpole | So | Davis HS | H3 | -3. | 5:26.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Madison Patrick | So | Ridgeline HS | H3 | -4. | 5:27.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lauren Thornley | Fr | Layton HS | H3 | -5. | 5:27.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Elizabeth Wilcox | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H4 | -7. | 5:27.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Makayla Pitcher | Fr | Westlake HS | H4 | -8. | 5:27.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Callie Morgan | Jr | Roy HS | H4 | -9. | 5:28.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Morgan Jensen | Jr | Alta HS | H4 | -10. | 5:29.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Sidney Snow | So | Union HS | H2 | -1. | 5:29.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Emma Barnett | Jr | Olympus HS | H3 | -6. | 5:30.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Camilla Adams | So | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -11. | 5:30.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lauren Luekenga | Jr | Desert Hills HS | H3 | -7. | 5:31.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Trisha Thompson | So | Bountiful HS | H2 | -2. | 5:31.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Hallie Morris | So | Fremont HS | H3 | -8. | 5:31.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Lily Poulton | Sr | Desert Hills HS | H4 | -12. | 5:31.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Victoria Galley | Sr | Bingham HS | H3 | -9. | 5:32.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Hailey Kidd | So | Copper Hills HS | H4 | -13. | 5:32.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Alexia Larsen | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H2 | -3. | 5:32.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Haley Rountree | Sr | Desert Hills HS | H4 | -14. | 5:32.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Saylor Lighten | Sr | Riverton HS | H2 | -4. | 5:33.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Mackenzie Kalista | Jr | Ogden HS | H4 | -15. | 5:33.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Serra Hook | Jr | Desert Hills HS | H3 | -10. | 5:34.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Caroline Murri | Jr | Alta HS | H1 | -1. | 5:35.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Madison White | So | Bear River HS | H3 | -11. | 5:35.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Alicia Halverson | Sr | Davis HS | H1 | -2. | 5:36.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Alivia Scoresby | So | Westlake HS | H2 | -5. | 5:36.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Kate Heywood | Fr | Morgan HS | H3 | -12. | 5:37.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Madison Strasner | So | Desert Hills HS | H2 | -6. | 5:37.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Geneva Humbert | Sr | Highland HS | H2 | -7. | 5:37.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Brooklyn Smith | So | Herriman HS | H2 | -8. | 5:37.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Brooke Larson | Sr | Ogden HS | H3 | -13. | 5:38.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Rachel Margetts | Sr | Bingham HS | H1 | -3. | 5:38.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Hallie Noorda | So | Roy HS | H2 | -9. | 5:39.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Kate Peterson | Jr | Bonneville HS | H2 | -10. | 5:39.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Madelyn Boulton | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H3 | -14. | 5:39.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Anne Ballard | Fr | Westlake HS | H3 | -15. | 5:40.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Mercy Smith | Fr | TIMPVIEW | H2 | -11. | 5:41.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Brynlee Brown | Fr | Ridgeline HS | H2 | -12. | 5:42.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Amanda Marchant | Jr | Desert Hills HS | H3 | -16. | 5:43.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Zanna Perry | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -4. | 5:44.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Brynn Black | Jr | West Jordan HS | H3 | -17. | 5:45.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Tate Beasley | So | Ogden HS | H4 | -16. | 5:45.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Meg Spence | Jr | Olympus HS | H1 | -5. | 5:45.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Makena Harbertson | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | H1 | -6. | 5:46.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Maya Connolly | So | Olympus HS | H1 | -7. | 5:46.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Roselind Schraedel | Sr | Davis HS | H1 | -8. | 5:46.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Taylor OFarrell | Fr | Riverton HS | H1 | -9. | 5:47.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Jillian Perry | So | Park City HS | H1 | -10. | 5:47.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Isabella Hanks | Fr | Bountiful HS | H2 | -13. | 5:48.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Kayla Fuller | Sr | Ridgeline HS | H1 | -11. | 5:48.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Morgan Hatch | Fr | Herriman HS | H2 | -14. | 5:49.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Alexis Patrick | Fr | Ridgeline HS | H1 | -12. | 5:50.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Maddy Jenkins | Jr | Bountiful HS | H2 | -15. | 5:53.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Isabella Brower | Jr | Westlake HS | H1 | -13. | 5:54.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Paige Rousey | Jr | Herriman HS | H2 | -16. | 5:54.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Molly Jensen | Jr | Westlake HS | H2 | -17. | 5:55.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Abbey Blair | Sr | Ogden HS | H1 | -14. | 5:57.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Alex Riley | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | H1 | -15. | 6:00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Becca Cryer | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | H1 | -16. | 6:02.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Bonita Gray | So | Ogden HS | H4 | -17. | 6:05.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Mathilde Oscarson | Jr | TIMPVIEW | H1 | -17. | 6:25.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lacey Johnson | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amanda Hatch | Sr | Ogden HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kate Allred | Jr | Ogden HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sophie Earley | Fr | Morgan HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shaunti Longfellow | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ruth Wright | So | Davis HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Macie Lee | Sr | Westlake HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mya Bateman | So | East HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shelby Stubbs | Sr | TIMPVIEW | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jenna Lund | Sr | Weber HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katie Crabtree | So | Ogden HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Makaila Runnels | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||