Boy's 4x100 Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
South Summit HS
A
|
|
|
South Summit HS |
4. |
44.34 |
|
|
|
1.
Kael Atkinson |
|
2.
Jared Dansie |
|
3.
Hagen Miles |
|
4.
Braden Lundgreen |
|
5.
Ben Chandler |
|
6.
Dylan Yturralde |
|
|
|
2. |
Farmington HS
A
|
|
|
Farmington HS |
9. |
45.68 |
|
|
|
1.
Jeremy Wilcox |
|
2.
Hayden Wilcox |
|
3.
Jackson DeAnda |
|
4.
Hayden Toone |
|
5.
Isaac Wangsgard |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
11. |
46.25 |
|
|
|
1.
David Moctezuma |
|
2.
Carter Baldwin |
|
3.
Elijah Reives |
|
4.
Anthony Warren |
|
5.
Jackson Zander |
|
6.
Mckendrick Johnson |
|
|
|
DQ |
Fremont HS
B
|
|
|
Fremont HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Viewmont High School
A
|
|
|
Viewmont High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Layton HS
A
|
|
|
Layton HS |
3. |
44.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Woods Cross HS
A
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
7. |
45.44 |
|
|
|
1.
Carson Miller |
|
2.
Cole Wardle |
|
3.
David Daynes |
|
4.
Johnathan Rangassamy |
|
5.
Evan Blanchard |
|
6.
Jonas Nerdin |
|
|
|
3. |
Evanston HS
A
|
|
|
Evanston HS |
12. |
46.65 |
|
|
|
1.
Garrett Berger |
|
2.
Gabe Morris |
|
3.
Cris Periman |
|
4.
Jamin Barker |
|
5.
Kody Smith |
|
6.
Cade Francom |
|
|
|
4. |
Bountiful HS
A
|
|
|
Bountiful HS |
13. |
48.22 |
|
|
|
1.
David Del Toro |
|
2.
Henry Harper |
|
3.
Conner Draper |
|
4.
Nathan Turner |
|
5.
Sam Goodwin |
|
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Bonneville HS
A
|
|
|
Bonneville HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Davis Johnson |
|
2.
Zack Davis |
|
3.
Hunter Martinez |
|
4.
Tavian Jones |
|
| |
|
|
|
failure to pass baton in the exchange zone |
Boy's 4x100 Open Sections |
Heat 3 |
|
1. |
Corner Canyon HS
A
|
|
|
Corner Canyon HS |
1. |
43.46 |
|
|
|
1.
Cody Hagen |
|
2.
August Jacobs |
|
3.
Noah Kjar |
|
4.
Harrison Taggart |
|
5.
Cole Hagen |
|
6.
Quinn Andrea |
|
|
|
2. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
2. |
43.95 |
|
|
|
1.
Mark McCurdy |
|
2.
Paul Baynes |
|
3.
Seth Warner |
|
4.
Brady Bauman |
|
5.
Ethan Hickey |
|
6.
Chase Johansen |
|
|
|
3. |
Highland HS
A
|
|
|
Highland HS |
5. |
44.37 |
|
|
|
1.
Lynn Aung |
|
2.
Nick Pembroke |
|
3.
Ben Boren |
|
4.
Jonah Gaye |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
6. |
44.99 |
|
|
|
1.
James Faurschou |
|
2.
Brandon Cleverly |
|
3.
Trey Traver |
|
4.
Cameron Farley |
|
5.
Marshall Breck |
|
6.
Kolby Sorensen |
|
|
|
5. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
8. |
45.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
10. |
45.94 |
|
|
|
1.
Devin Gwynn |
|
2.
David Spjut |
|
3.
Cole Noriega |
|
4.
Christian Woodland |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
East HS
A
|
|
|
East HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Melelee Gautavai |
|
2.
William Prettyman |
|
3.
Quinn Olivares |
|
4.
Nicolas Session |
|
5.
Mapa Vaenuku |
|
|
|
|
42 |
DQ |
Roy HS
A
|
|
|
Roy HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Jaxsen Fage |
|
2.
Aaron Groethe |
|
3.
Jacob Bird |
|
4.
Crew Ross |
|
5.
Daniel Holverson |
|
6.
Colbyn Kucharski |
|
|
failure to pass baton in the exchange zone |
Boy's 4x100 Open Sections |
|
1. |
Corner Canyon HS
A
|
|
|
Corner Canyon HS |
H3 |
-1. |
|
43.46 |
|
|
|
1.
Cody Hagen |
|
2.
August Jacobs |
|
3.
Noah Kjar |
|
4.
Harrison Taggart |
|
5.
Cole Hagen |
|
6.
Quinn Andrea |
|
|
|
2. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
H3 |
-2. |
|
43.95 |
|
|
|
1.
Mark McCurdy |
|
2.
Paul Baynes |
|
3.
Seth Warner |
|
4.
Brady Bauman |
|
5.
Ethan Hickey |
|
6.
Chase Johansen |
|
|
|
3. |
Layton HS
A
|
|
|
Layton HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
44.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
South Summit HS
A
|
|
|
South Summit HS |
H1 |
-1. |
|
44.34 |
|
|
|
1.
Kael Atkinson |
|
2.
Jared Dansie |
|
3.
Hagen Miles |
|
4.
Braden Lundgreen |
|
5.
Ben Chandler |
|
6.
Dylan Yturralde |
|
|
|
5. |
Highland HS
A
|
|
|
Highland HS |
H3 |
-3. |
|
44.37 |
|
|
|
1.
Lynn Aung |
|
2.
Nick Pembroke |
|
3.
Ben Boren |
|
4.
Jonah Gaye |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
H3 |
-4. |
|
44.99 |
|
|
|
1.
James Faurschou |
|
2.
Brandon Cleverly |
|
3.
Trey Traver |
|
4.
Cameron Farley |
|
5.
Marshall Breck |
|
6.
Kolby Sorensen |
|
|
|
7. |
Woods Cross HS
A
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
45.44 |
|
|
|
1.
Carson Miller |
|
2.
Cole Wardle |
|
3.
David Daynes |
|
4.
Johnathan Rangassamy |
|
5.
Evan Blanchard |
|
6.
Jonas Nerdin |
|
|
|
8. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
H3 |
-5. |
|
45.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Farmington HS
A
|
|
|
Farmington HS |
H1 |
-2. |
|
45.68 |
|
|
|
1.
Jeremy Wilcox |
|
2.
Hayden Wilcox |
|
3.
Jackson DeAnda |
|
4.
Hayden Toone |
|
5.
Isaac Wangsgard |
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
H3 |
-6. |
|
45.94 |
|
|
|
1.
Devin Gwynn |
|
2.
David Spjut |
|
3.
Cole Noriega |
|
4.
Christian Woodland |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
11. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
46.25 |
|
|
|
1.
David Moctezuma |
|
2.
Carter Baldwin |
|
3.
Elijah Reives |
|
4.
Anthony Warren |
|
5.
Jackson Zander |
|
6.
Mckendrick Johnson |
|
|
|
12. |
Evanston HS
A
|
|
|
Evanston HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
46.65 |
|
|
|
1.
Garrett Berger |
|
2.
Gabe Morris |
|
3.
Cris Periman |
|
4.
Jamin Barker |
|
5.
Kody Smith |
|
6.
Cade Francom |
|
|
|
13. |
Bountiful HS
A
|
|
|
Bountiful HS |
H2 |
-4. |
|
48.22 |
|
|
|
1.
David Del Toro |
|
2.
Henry Harper |
|
3.
Conner Draper |
|
4.
Nathan Turner |
|
5.
Sam Goodwin |
|
|
|
|
|
DQ |
East HS
A
|
|
|
East HS |
H3 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Melelee Gautavai |
|
2.
William Prettyman |
|
3.
Quinn Olivares |
|
4.
Nicolas Session |
|
5.
Mapa Vaenuku |
|
|
|
|
42 |
DQ |
Bonneville HS
A
|
|
|
Bonneville HS |
H2 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Davis Johnson |
|
2.
Zack Davis |
|
3.
Hunter Martinez |
|
4.
Tavian Jones |
|
| |
|
|
|
failure to pass baton in the exchange zone |
DQ |
Roy HS
A
|
|
|
Roy HS |
H3 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Jaxsen Fage |
|
2.
Aaron Groethe |
|
3.
Jacob Bird |
|
4.
Crew Ross |
|
5.
Daniel Holverson |
|
6.
Colbyn Kucharski |
|
|
failure to pass baton in the exchange zone |
DQ |
Fremont HS
B
|
|
|
Fremont HS |
H1 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Viewmont High School
A
|
|
|
Viewmont High School |
H1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|