2019 Worland Triangular
Worland High School
Worland, WY
April 18, 2019

Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Asher Lyman Fr Ten Sleep High School 15.  12.90    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Jacob Newell Jr Worland H.S. 5.  11.87 4  
2.    Tristin Brown Fr Thermopolis High School 14.  12.48    
3.    Sam Grzbowski Fr Worland H.S. 20.  13.74    
4.    Keith Borrelli So Worland H.S. 21.  13.88    
5.    Simon Dalebout Fr Worland H.S. 22.  14.02    
6.    Josh Rose Fr Worland H.S. 23.  14.28    
7.    Diamond Hill So Worland H.S. 24.  14.59    
DNS    Dustin Wilson So Ten Sleep High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Boe Nichols So Ten Sleep High School 2.  11.58 8  
2.    Victor Olvera Sr Worland H.S. 8.  11.90 1  
3.    Joseph Keller Sr Worland H.S. 9.  12.00    
4.    Ismael Rodriguez So Worland H.S. 12.  12.11    
5.    Noah Hill Fr Thermopolis High School 16.  13.02    
6.    Liam Adams Jr Ten Sleep High School 17.  13.15    
7.    Trey Wright So Worland H.S. 18.  13.40    
8.    Jaiden Lloyd Fr Worland H.S. 19.  13.48    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Chris Nicholas Sr Worland H.S. 1.  11.56 10  
2.    Andy Deniz Sr Worland H.S. 3.  11.72 6  
3.    Garrett Cole Fr Worland H.S. 4.  11.85 5  
4.    Jesse Skelton So Thermopolis High School 6.  11.88 2 .500
4.    Logan Cole So Thermopolis High School 6.  11.88 2 .500
6.    Taylor Pierce Fr Worland H.S. 10.  12.09    
6.    Tommy Eckert Sr Worland H.S. 10.  12.09    
8.    Chance Hufftetler So Thermopolis High School 13.  12.24    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Chris Nicholas Sr Worland H.S. S4 -1. 11.56 10  
2.    Boe Nichols So Ten Sleep High School S3 -1. 11.58 8  
3.    Andy Deniz Sr Worland H.S. S4 -2. 11.72 6  
4.    Garrett Cole Fr Worland H.S. S4 -3. 11.85 5  
5.    Jacob Newell Jr Worland H.S. S2 -1. 11.87 4  
6.    Jesse Skelton So Thermopolis High School S4 -4. 11.88 2 .500
6.    Logan Cole So Thermopolis High School S4 -4. 11.88 2 .500
8.    Victor Olvera Sr Worland H.S. S3 -2. 11.90 1  
9.    Joseph Keller Sr Worland H.S. S3 -3. 12.00    
10.    Taylor Pierce Fr Worland H.S. S4 -6. 12.09    
10.    Tommy Eckert Sr Worland H.S. S4 -6. 12.09    
12.    Ismael Rodriguez So Worland H.S. S3 -4. 12.11    
13.    Chance Hufftetler So Thermopolis High School S4 -8. 12.24    
14.    Tristin Brown Fr Thermopolis High School S2 -2. 12.48    
15.    Asher Lyman Fr Ten Sleep High School S1 -1. 12.90    
16.    Noah Hill Fr Thermopolis High School S3 -5. 13.02    
17.    Liam Adams Jr Ten Sleep High School S3 -6. 13.15    
18.    Trey Wright So Worland H.S. S3 -7. 13.40    
19.    Jaiden Lloyd Fr Worland H.S. S3 -8. 13.48    
20.    Sam Grzbowski Fr Worland H.S. S2 -3. 13.74    
21.    Keith Borrelli So Worland H.S. S2 -4. 13.88    
22.    Simon Dalebout Fr Worland H.S. S2 -5. 14.02    
23.    Josh Rose Fr Worland H.S. S2 -6. 14.28    
24.    Diamond Hill So Worland H.S. S2 -7. 14.59    
DNS    Dustin Wilson So Ten Sleep High School S2 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 18 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Worland H.S. 339     
2.  Thermopolis High School 110     
3.  Ten Sleep High School 41