2019 Worland Triangular
Worland High School
Worland, WY
April 18, 2019

Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Emily Harrington Fr Worland H.S. 14.  15.81    
2.    Sequoia Fishbaugh So Thermopolis High School 17.  16.02    
FS    Molly Charney Jr Ten Sleep High School FS  FS    
FS    Sky Taylor Jr Ten Sleep High School FS  FS    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Moriah Brown Fr Worland H.S. 5.  14.24 4  
2.    Kaylee DeVries Jr Thermopolis High School 7.  14.40 2  
3.    Nicole Lopez Fr Worland H.S. 11.  15.21    
4.    Kelli Frimml Fr Worland H.S. 12.  15.31    
5.    Joelle Hill So Worland H.S. 13.  15.43    
6.    Jazy Jensen So Thermopolis High School 14.  15.81    
7.    Daniela Gaytan Fr Worland H.S. 16.  15.90    
DQ    Julie Seidel Jr Worland H.S. DQ  DQ    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Mariah Brooks Fr Thermopolis High School 1.  13.50 10  
2.    Elizabeth Lungren So Ten Sleep High School 2.  14.02 8  
3.    Marley Downing Fr Worland H.S. 3.  14.12 6  
4.    Sarah Abercrombie Fr Worland H.S. 4.  14.21 5  
5.    Dana Crow So Thermopolis High School 6.  14.28 3  
6.    Ana Herrera Fr Worland H.S. 8.  14.52 1  
7.    Sesi Jensen Jr Thermopolis High School 9.  14.86    
8.    Bri DeVries So Thermopolis High School 10.  14.88    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Mariah Brooks Fr Thermopolis High School S3 -1. 13.50 10  
2.    Elizabeth Lungren So Ten Sleep High School S3 -2. 14.02 8  
3.    Marley Downing Fr Worland H.S. S3 -3. 14.12 6  
4.    Sarah Abercrombie Fr Worland H.S. S3 -4. 14.21 5  
5.    Moriah Brown Fr Worland H.S. S2 -1. 14.24 4  
6.    Dana Crow So Thermopolis High School S3 -5. 14.28 3  
7.    Kaylee DeVries Jr Thermopolis High School S2 -2. 14.40 2  
8.    Ana Herrera Fr Worland H.S. S3 -6. 14.52 1  
9.    Sesi Jensen Jr Thermopolis High School S3 -7. 14.86    
10.    Bri DeVries So Thermopolis High School S3 -8. 14.88    
11.    Nicole Lopez Fr Worland H.S. S2 -3. 15.21    
12.    Kelli Frimml Fr Worland H.S. S2 -4. 15.31    
13.    Joelle Hill So Worland H.S. S2 -5. 15.43    
14.    Jazy Jensen So Thermopolis High School S2 -6. 15.81    
14.    Emily Harrington Fr Worland H.S. S1 -1. 15.81    
16.    Daniela Gaytan Fr Worland H.S. S2 -7. 15.90    
17.    Sequoia Fishbaugh So Thermopolis High School S1 -2. 16.02    
FS    Molly Charney Jr Ten Sleep High School S1 -FS FS    
FS    Sky Taylor Jr Ten Sleep High School S1 -FS FS    
DQ    Julie Seidel Jr Worland H.S. S2 -DQ DQ    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Worland H.S. 253     
2.  Thermopolis High School 167     
3.  Ten Sleep High School 67