2019 Worland Triangular
Worland High School
Worland, WY
April 18, 2019

Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Dustin Wilson So Ten Sleep High School 3.  24.63 6  
2.    Trey Wright So Worland H.S. 12.  28.79    
3.    Aidan Searfoss So Ten Sleep High School 15.  29.09    
4.    Simon Dalebout Fr Worland H.S. 18.  30.56    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Jaiden Lloyd Fr Worland H.S. 9.  27.07    
2.    Liam Adams Jr Ten Sleep High School 10.  27.08    
3.    Noah Hill Fr Thermopolis High School 11.  27.59    
4.    Sam Grzbowski Fr Worland H.S. 13.  29.05    
5.    Aaron Carver Fr Worland H.S. 14.  29.08    
6.    Josh Rose Fr Worland H.S. 16.  29.72    
7.    Keith Borrelli So Worland H.S. 17.  30.00    
8.    Ty Harris Fr Worland H.S. 19.  30.99    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Chris Nicholas Sr Worland H.S. 1.  23.40 10  
2.    Boe Nichols So Ten Sleep High School 2.  23.61 8  
3.    Tommy Eckert Sr Worland H.S. 4.  24.81 5  
4.    Jacob Newell Jr Worland H.S. 5.  25.22 4  
5.    Andy Deniz Sr Worland H.S. 6.  25.24 3  
6.    Garrett Cole Fr Worland H.S. 7.  25.58 2  
7.    Jaxson Jensen So Thermopolis High School 8.  26.20 1  
DNS    Jarron Mortimore Jr Thermopolis High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Chris Nicholas Sr Worland H.S. S3 -1. 23.40 10  
2.    Boe Nichols So Ten Sleep High School S3 -2. 23.61 8  
3.    Dustin Wilson So Ten Sleep High School S1 -1. 24.63 6  
4.    Tommy Eckert Sr Worland H.S. S3 -3. 24.81 5  
5.    Jacob Newell Jr Worland H.S. S3 -4. 25.22 4  
6.    Andy Deniz Sr Worland H.S. S3 -5. 25.24 3  
7.    Garrett Cole Fr Worland H.S. S3 -6. 25.58 2  
8.    Jaxson Jensen So Thermopolis High School S3 -7. 26.20 1  
9.    Jaiden Lloyd Fr Worland H.S. S2 -1. 27.07    
10.    Liam Adams Jr Ten Sleep High School S2 -2. 27.08    
11.    Noah Hill Fr Thermopolis High School S2 -3. 27.59    
12.    Trey Wright So Worland H.S. S1 -2. 28.79    
13.    Sam Grzbowski Fr Worland H.S. S2 -4. 29.05    
14.    Aaron Carver Fr Worland H.S. S2 -5. 29.08    
15.    Aidan Searfoss So Ten Sleep High School S1 -3. 29.09    
16.    Josh Rose Fr Worland H.S. S2 -6. 29.72    
17.    Keith Borrelli So Worland H.S. S2 -7. 30.00    
18.    Simon Dalebout Fr Worland H.S. S1 -4. 30.56    
19.    Ty Harris Fr Worland H.S. S2 -8. 30.99    
DNS    Jarron Mortimore Jr Thermopolis High School S3 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 18 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Worland H.S. 339     
2.  Thermopolis High School 110     
3.  Ten Sleep High School 41