2019 Worland Triangular
Worland High School
Worland, WY
April 18, 2019

Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Chris Nicholas Sr Worland H.S. 11.56 10  
2.    Boe Nichols So Ten Sleep High School 11.58 8  
3.    Andy Deniz Sr Worland H.S. 11.72 6  
4.    Garrett Cole Fr Worland H.S. 11.85 5  
5.    Jacob Newell Jr Worland H.S. 11.87 4  
6.    Jesse Skelton So Thermopolis High School 11.88 2 .500
6.    Logan Cole So Thermopolis High School 11.88 2 .500
8.    Victor Olvera Sr Worland H.S. 11.90 1  
9.    Joseph Keller Sr Worland H.S. 12.00    
10.    Taylor Pierce Fr Worland H.S. 12.09    
10.    Tommy Eckert Sr Worland H.S. 12.09    
12.    Ismael Rodriguez So Worland H.S. 12.11    
13.    Chance Hufftetler So Thermopolis High School 12.24    
14.    Tristin Brown Fr Thermopolis High School 12.48    
15.    Asher Lyman Fr Ten Sleep High School 12.90    
16.    Noah Hill Fr Thermopolis High School 13.02    
17.    Liam Adams Jr Ten Sleep High School 13.15    
18.    Trey Wright So Worland H.S. 13.40    
19.    Jaiden Lloyd Fr Worland H.S. 13.48    
20.    Sam Grzbowski Fr Worland H.S. 13.74    
21.    Keith Borrelli So Worland H.S. 13.88    
22.    Simon Dalebout Fr Worland H.S. 14.02    
23.    Josh Rose Fr Worland H.S. 14.28    
24.    Diamond Hill So Worland H.S. 14.59    
DNS    Dustin Wilson So Ten Sleep High School DNS    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Mariah Brooks Fr Thermopolis High School 13.50 10  
2.    Elizabeth Lungren So Ten Sleep High School 14.02 8  
3.    Marley Downing Fr Worland H.S. 14.12 6  
4.    Sarah Abercrombie Fr Worland H.S. 14.21 5  
5.    Moriah Brown Fr Worland H.S. 14.24 4  
6.    Dana Crow So Thermopolis High School 14.28 3  
7.    Kaylee DeVries Jr Thermopolis High School 14.40 2  
8.    Ana Herrera Fr Worland H.S. 14.52 1  
9.    Sesi Jensen Jr Thermopolis High School 14.86    
10.    Bri DeVries So Thermopolis High School 14.88    
11.    Nicole Lopez Fr Worland H.S. 15.21    
12.    Kelli Frimml Fr Worland H.S. 15.31    
13.    Joelle Hill So Worland H.S. 15.43    
14.    Jazy Jensen So Thermopolis High School 15.81    
14.    Emily Harrington Fr Worland H.S. 15.81    
16.    Daniela Gaytan Fr Worland H.S. 15.90    
17.    Sequoia Fishbaugh So Thermopolis High School 16.02    
FS    Molly Charney Jr Ten Sleep High School FS    
FS    Sky Taylor Jr Ten Sleep High School FS    
DQ    Julie Seidel Jr Worland H.S. DQ    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Chris Nicholas Sr Worland H.S. 23.40 10  
2.    Boe Nichols So Ten Sleep High School 23.61 8  
3.    Dustin Wilson So Ten Sleep High School 24.63 6  
4.    Tommy Eckert Sr Worland H.S. 24.81 5  
5.    Jacob Newell Jr Worland H.S. 25.22 4  
6.    Andy Deniz Sr Worland H.S. 25.24 3  
7.    Garrett Cole Fr Worland H.S. 25.58 2  
8.    Jaxson Jensen So Thermopolis High School 26.20 1  
9.    Jaiden Lloyd Fr Worland H.S. 27.07    
10.    Liam Adams Jr Ten Sleep High School 27.08    
11.    Noah Hill Fr Thermopolis High School 27.59    
12.    Trey Wright So Worland H.S. 28.79    
13.    Sam Grzbowski Fr Worland H.S. 29.05    
14.    Aaron Carver Fr Worland H.S. 29.08    
15.    Aidan Searfoss So Ten Sleep High School 29.09    
16.    Josh Rose Fr Worland H.S. 29.72    
17.    Keith Borrelli So Worland H.S. 30.00    
18.    Simon Dalebout Fr Worland H.S. 30.56    
19.    Ty Harris Fr Worland H.S. 30.99    
DNS    Jarron Mortimore Jr Thermopolis High School DNS    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Kait Wassum Jr Worland H.S. 26.60 10  
2.    Marley Downing Fr Worland H.S. 29.86 8  
3.    Molly Charney Jr Ten Sleep High School 30.54 6  
4.    Denali Jones So Worland H.S. 30.69 5  
5.    Aspen Jensen Jr Thermopolis High School 30.74 4  
6.    Sarah Abercrombie Fr Worland H.S. 31.25 3  
7.    Ana Herrera Fr Worland H.S. 31.55 2  
8.    Macy Trombley So Worland H.S. 32.32 1  
9.    Nicole Lopez Fr Worland H.S. 32.53    
10.    Payton Casteel So Ten Sleep High School 33.35    
11.    Jazy Jensen So Thermopolis High School 33.80    
12.    Daniela Gaytan Fr Worland H.S. 33.89    
13.    Emily Harrington Fr Worland H.S. 34.40    
14.    Sam Lawton Fr Worland H.S. 34.73    
DNS    Bri DeVries So Thermopolis High School DNS    


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Joseph Keller Sr Worland H.S. 56.26 10  
2.    Marcus Wiley So Worland H.S. 56.92 8  
3.    Cole Harman So Worland H.S. 58.12 6  
4.    Lane McBee So Worland H.S. 59.44 5  
5.    Tristin Brown Fr Thermopolis High School 59.51 4  
6.    Taylor Pierce Fr Worland H.S. 59.73 3  
7.    Vinny Moody Jr Thermopolis High School 1:00.81 2  
8.    Flex Lentsch Fr Worland H.S. 1:01.78 1  
9.    Brian Shoopman Fr Ten Sleep High School 1:04.85    
10.    Aidan Searfoss So Ten Sleep High School 1:05.42    
11.    Josh Rose Fr Worland H.S. 1:06.92    
12.    Sam Grzbowski Fr Worland H.S. 1:07.52    
13.    Trey Wright So Worland H.S. 1:10.97    
14.    Ty Harris Fr Worland H.S. 1:12.79    
15.    Jaiden Lloyd Fr Worland H.S. 1:42.24    
DNS    Jesse Skelton So Thermopolis High School DNS    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Kait Wassum Jr Worland H.S. 1:02.05 10  
2.    Ashanti Pedraza Fr Worland H.S. 1:07.3 8  
3.    Molly Charney Jr Ten Sleep High School 1:08.16 6  
4.    Marley Downing Fr Worland H.S. 1:13.13 5  
5.    Odalys Osorio Fr Worland H.S. 1:18.12 4  


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Kaylee DeVries Jr Thermopolis High School 18.11 10  
2.    Moriah Brown Fr Worland H.S. 18.96 8  
3.    Macy Trombley So Worland H.S. 19.75 6  
4.    Ashley McPhie Jr Thermopolis High School 19.88 5  
5.    Sam Lawton Fr Worland H.S. 19.90 4  


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Aaron Carver Fr Worland H.S. 18.71 10  
2.    Jarron Mortimore Jr Thermopolis High School 20.31 8  
3.    Liam Adams Jr Ten Sleep High School 20.62 6  


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Jacob Newell Jr Worland H.S. 45.51 10  
2.    Asher Lyman Fr Ten Sleep High School 48.76 8  


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Elizabeth Lungren So Ten Sleep High School 52.62 10  
2.    Kaylee DeVries Jr Thermopolis High School 54.25 8  
3.    Ashley McPhie Jr Thermopolis High School 56.97 6  
4.    Moriah Brown Fr Worland H.S. 1:00.25 5  
5.    Macy Trombley So Worland H.S. 1:01.37 4  
DNS    Sam Lawton Fr Worland H.S. DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Lane McBee So Worland H.S. 2:38.4 10  
2.    Flex Lentsch Fr Worland H.S. 2:38.6 8  


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    McKenna Bomengen Jr Thermopolis High School 2:33.00 10  
2.    Hailee Hunter Sr Worland H.S. 2:38.15 8  
3.    Odalys Osorio Fr Worland H.S. 3:01.00 6  


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Porter Harman Sr Worland H.S. 4.54 10  
2.    Charles Rishel Sr Worland H.S. 5:24.93 8  
3.    Richard Wilson Fr Worland H.S. 5:43.09 6  
4.    Karsten Hart Fr Thermopolis High School 6:22.06 5  
DNS    Kolby George Sr Thermopolis High School DNS    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    McKenna Bomengen Jr Thermopolis High School 5.39 10  
2.    Hailee Hunter Sr Worland H.S. 6:10.11 8  
3.    Hallie Martinez Fr Thermopolis High School 6:16.43 6  


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Porter Harman Sr Worland H.S. 10:25.19 10  
2.    Charles Rishel Sr Worland H.S. 11:53.66 8  
3.    Richard Wilson Fr Worland H.S. 12:23.81 6  


Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Tahja Hunt Jr Thermopolis High School 13:07.51 10  
DNS    McKenna Bomengen Jr Thermopolis High School DNS    


Boy's Pole Vault Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Jesse Skelton So Thermopolis High School  3.20  10-06.00 10  
2.    Wyatt McDermott Fr Thermopolis High School  2.89  9-06.00 8  
3.    Aaron Carver Fr Worland H.S.  2.59  8-06.00 6  
NH    Blake Williams Jr Thermopolis High School  NH  NH    


Girl's Pole Vault Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Olivia Weyer Jr Thermopolis High School  2.82  9-03.00 10  
2.    Jazy Jensen So Thermopolis High School  1.90  6-03.00 8  


Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Cole Harman So Worland H.S.  1.67  5-06.00 10  
2.    Logan Shumway Sr Thermopolis High School  1.62  5-04.00 8  
3.    Jarron Mortimore Jr Thermopolis High School  1.62  5-04.00 6  
NH    Marcus Wiley So Worland H.S.  NH  NH    


Girl's High Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Denali Jones So Worland H.S.  1.47  4-10.00 10  
2.    Mariah Brooks Fr Thermopolis High School  1.37  4-06.00 8  
3.    Payton Casteel So Ten Sleep High School  1.32  4-04.00 6  
4.    Ashley McPhie Jr Thermopolis High School  1.32  4-04.00 5  


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Taylor Pierce Fr Worland H.S.  5.55  18-02.50 10  
2.    Colton Woffinden So Worland H.S.  5.54  18-02.00 8  
3.    Jacob Newell Jr Worland H.S.  5.46  17-11.00 6  
4.    Joseph Keller Sr Worland H.S.  5.33  17-06.00 5  
5.    Tristin Brown Fr Thermopolis High School  5.21  17-01.00 4  
6.    Jaxson Jensen So Thermopolis High School  5.15  16-11.00 3  
7.    Ismael Rodriguez So Worland H.S.  5.13  16-10.00 2  
8.    Asher Lyman Fr Ten Sleep High School  4.94  16-02.50 1  
9.    Ty Harris Fr Worland H.S.  4.60  15-01.00    
10.    Trey Wright So Worland H.S.  4.38  14-04.50    
11.    Diamond Hill So Worland H.S.  4.13  13-06.50    
12.    Karsten Hart Fr Thermopolis High School  3.48  11-05.00    


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Sesi Jensen Jr Thermopolis High School  4.42  14-06.00 10  
2.    Elizabeth Lungren So Ten Sleep High School  4.16  13-07.75 8  
3.    Nicole Lopez Fr Worland H.S.  3.92  12-10.50 6  
4.    Becher Caydence Fr Thermopolis High School  3.69  12-01.50 5  
5.    Kelli Frimml Fr Worland H.S.  3.53  11-07.00 4  
6.    Joelle Hill So Worland H.S.  3.43  11-03.00 3  
7.    Sky Taylor Jr Ten Sleep High School  2.86  9-04.75 2  
8.    Julie Seidel Jr Worland H.S.  2.86  9-04.50 1  
PASS    Daniela Gaytan Fr Worland H.S.  PASS  PASS    


Boy's Triple Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Colton Woffinden So Worland H.S.  11.78  38-08.00 10  
2.    Ismael Rodriguez So Worland H.S.  10.89  35-09.00 8  
3.    Jaxson Jensen So Thermopolis High School  10.69  35-01.00 6  
4.    Jon Nicholas Fr Worland H.S.  10.26  33-08.00 5  
5.    Logan Shumway Sr Thermopolis High School  10.02  32-10.50 4  


Girl's Triple Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Julie Seidel Jr Worland H.S.  9.40  30-10.00 10  
2.    Ashley McPhie Jr Thermopolis High School  9.27  30-05.00 8  
3.    Bri DeVries So Thermopolis High School  8.60  28-02.50 6  
4.    Payton Casteel So Ten Sleep High School  8.58  28-02.00 5  
5.    Becher Caydence Fr Thermopolis High School  8.38  27-06.00 4  
6.    Daniela Gaytan Fr Worland H.S.  7.14  23-05.00 3  
DNS    Marley Downing Fr Worland H.S.  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Logan Cole So Thermopolis High School  13.84  45-05.00 10  
2.    Garrett Cole Fr Worland H.S.  11.22  36-10.00 8  
3.    OShea Downing So Worland H.S.  10.46  34-04.00 6  
4.    Koby Tigner So Worland H.S.  10.45  34-03.50 5  
5.    Christian Peterson Fr Worland H.S.  10.42  34-02.50 4  
6.    Regan Schmeltzer Jr Worland H.S.  9.90  32-06.00 3  
7.    Abel Vega Fr Worland H.S.  8.96  29-05.00 2  
8.    Brian Shoopman Fr Ten Sleep High School  8.51  27-11.00 1  


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Alexa Caballero Sr Worland H.S.  10.84  35-07.00 10  
2.    Kinley Erickson Sr Ten Sleep High School  9.73  31-11.00 8  
3.    Payton Ellliott Fr Worland H.S.  8.88  29-01.75 6  
4.    Taylor Lind Sr Worland H.S.  8.83  28-11.75 5  
5.    Makenzie DuPree Fr Worland H.S.  8.06  26-05.50 4  
6.    Hallie Weber Jr Thermopolis High School  8.01  26-03.50 3  
7.    Payton Julson So Worland H.S.  7.48  24-06.75 2  
8.    Kylie Fronk So Worland H.S.  7.44  24-05.00 1  
9.    Maren Cottrell Fr Worland H.S.  7.22  23-08.50    
10.    Nathalia Ferrel So Worland H.S.  6.72  22-00.50    
11.    Becher Caydence Fr Thermopolis High School  6.19  20-03.75    
12.    Ashlyn Erickson Fr Worland H.S.  5.85  19-02.50    
13.    Carly Hilmer Sr Worland H.S.  5.31  17-05.00    


Boy's Discus Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Logan Cole So Thermopolis High School  38.00  124-08 10  
2.    Regan Schmeltzer Jr Worland H.S.  32.15  105-06 8  
3.    Koby Tigner So Worland H.S.  30.94  101-06 6  
4.    Christian Peterson Fr Worland H.S.  28.73  94-03 5  
5.    OShea Downing So Worland H.S.  27.38  89-10 4  
6.    Abel Vega Fr Worland H.S.  26.90  88-03 3  
7.    Aidan Searfoss So Ten Sleep High School  26.39  86-07 2  
8.    Brian Shoopman Fr Ten Sleep High School  23.70  77-09 1  
DNS    Dustin Wilson So Ten Sleep High School  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Discus Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Alexa Caballero Sr Worland H.S.  35.63  116-11 10  
2.    Kinley Erickson Sr Ten Sleep High School  29.94  98-03 8  
3.    Maren Cottrell Fr Worland H.S.  25.60  84-00 6  
4.    Makenzie DuPree Fr Worland H.S.  25.50  83-08 5  
5.    Kylie Fronk So Worland H.S.  23.77  78-00 4  
6.    Taylor Lind Sr Worland H.S.  21.51  70-07 3  
7.    Payton Ellliott Fr Worland H.S.  20.80  68-03 2  
8.    Nathalia Ferrel So Worland H.S.  19.86  65-02 1  
9.    Payton Julson So Worland H.S.  18.41  60-05    
10.    Ashlyn Erickson Fr Worland H.S.  16.03  52-07    
11.    Carly Hilmer Sr Worland H.S.  10.44  34-03.00    
DNS    Hallie Weber Jr Thermopolis High School  DNS  DNS    


Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Worland H.S. A Worland H.S. 46.51 10  
2.    Thermopolis High School A Thermopolis High School 47.26 8  
3.    Worland H.S. B Worland H.S. 48.05 6  


Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Worland H.S. A Worland H.S. 55.11 10  
2.    Thermopolis High School A Thermopolis High School 56.82 8  
3.    Worland H.S. B Worland H.S. 1:00.80 6  
DNS    Ten Sleep High School A Ten Sleep High School DNS    


Boy's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Worland H.S. A Worland H.S. 3:48.79 10  


Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Worland H.S. A Worland H.S. 3:36.69 10  


Boy's 4x800 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Worland H.S. A Worland H.S. 9:44:31.00 10  


Girl's 4x800 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score



Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Worland H.S. A Worland H.S. 3:47.15 10  
2.    Thermopolis High School A Thermopolis High School 3:49.52 8  


Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Worland H.S. A Worland H.S. 4:41.96 10  
2.    Thermopolis High School A Thermopolis High School 5:05.24 8  


Boy's Team Scores
After 18 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Worland H.S. 339     
2.  Thermopolis High School 110     
3.  Ten Sleep High School 41     




Girl's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Worland H.S. 253     
2.  Thermopolis High School 167     
3.  Ten Sleep High School 67     




Men & Women's Team Scores
After 35 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Worland H.S. 592     
2.  Thermopolis High School 277     
3.  Ten Sleep High School 108