2020 BYU Cougar Collegiate Indoor Invitational |
BYU Smith Field House |
Provo, UT |
January 9, 2020 - January 11, 2020 |
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brian Matthews | Sr | BYU | 7.01 | 879 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jackson Walker | Unattached | 7.30 | 779 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Witsken | So | BYU | 7.30 | 779 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dallin Vorkink | So | BYU | 7.43 | 736 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brian Matthews | Sr | BYU | 6.83 | 22-05.00 | 774 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Witsken | So | BYU | 6.46 | 21-02.25 | 688 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Vorkink | So | BYU | 6.45 | 21-02.00 | 686 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jackson Walker | Unattached | 6.13 | 20-01.25 | 615 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon Shot Put | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brian Matthews | Sr | BYU | 12.91 | 42-04.25 | 662 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Vorkink | So | BYU | 12.87 | 42-02.75 | 659 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Witsken | So | BYU | 12.77 | 41-10.75 | 653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jackson Walker | Unattached | 12.39 | 40-07.75 | 630 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon High Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brian Matthews | Sr | BYU | 2.01 | 6-07.25 | 813 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Vorkink | So | BYU | 1.85 | 6-00.75 | 670 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jackson Walker | Unattached | 1.82 | 5-11.75 | 644 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Witsken | So | BYU | 1.82 | 5-11.75 | 644 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Witsken | So | BYU | 1. | 8.37 | 891 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Vorkink | So | BYU | 4. | 8.68 | 818 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brian Matthews | Sr | BYU | 2. | 8.37 | 891 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jackson Walker | Unattached | 3. | 8.53 | 853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meter Hurdles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Witsken | So | BYU | H1 | -1. | 8.37 | 891 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brian Matthews | Sr | BYU | H2 | -1. | 8.37 | 891 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jackson Walker | Unattached | H2 | -2. | 8.53 | 853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dallin Vorkink | So | BYU | H1 | -2. | 8.68 | 818 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon Pole Vault | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Witsken | So | BYU | 5.10 | 16-08.75 | 941 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jackson Walker | Unattached | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | 790 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brian Matthews | Sr | BYU | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | 790 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Vorkink | So | BYU | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | 790 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon 1000 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brian Matthews | Sr | BYU | 2:49.39 | 772 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jackson Walker | Unattached | 2:51.18 | 753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Vorkink | So | BYU | 2:52.55 | 739 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caleb Witsken | So | BYU | 3:08.13 | 587 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon Overall | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brian Matthews | Sr | BYU | 5581 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Witsken | So | BYU | 5183 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Vorkink | So | BYU | 5098 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jackson Walker | Unattached | 5064 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon 60 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Claire Johnson | Unattached | 6. | 11.07 | 525 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Christina Blackmon | Unattached | 7. | 12.57 | 307 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon 60 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | 3. | 9.48 | 812 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alaina Witsken | Fr | BYU | 4. | 10.18 | 679 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon 60 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lindsay Shirley | Sr | BYU | 1. | 9.04 | 902 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Halley Folsom | Jr | BYU | 2. | 9.40 | 828 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Westminster College | 5. | 10.60 | 604 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon 60 Meter Hurdles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lindsay Shirley | Sr | BYU | H3 | -1. | 9.04 | 902 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Halley Folsom | Jr | BYU | H3 | -2. | 9.40 | 828 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | H2 | -1. | 9.48 | 812 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alaina Witsken | Fr | BYU | H2 | -2. | 10.18 | 679 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Westminster College | H3 | -3. | 10.60 | 604 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Claire Johnson | Unattached | H1 | -1. | 11.07 | 525 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Christina Blackmon | Unattached | H1 | -2. | 12.57 | 307 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon High Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Halley Folsom | Jr | BYU | 1.65 | 5-05.00 | 795 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alaina Witsken | Fr | BYU | 1.53 | 5-00.25 | 655 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Christina Blackmon | Unattached | 1.53 | 5-00.25 | 655 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | 1.50 | 4-11.00 | 621 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Westminster College | 1.47 | 4-09.75 | 588 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lindsay Shirley | Sr | BYU | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | 429 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Claire Johnson | Unattached | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon Shot Put | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lindsay Shirley | Sr | BYU | 11.00 | 36-01.00 | 595 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Halley Folsom | Jr | BYU | 10.83 | 35-06.50 | 584 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alaina Witsken | Fr | BYU | 9.22 | 30-03.00 | 479 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | 8.96 | 29-04.75 | 462 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Westminster College | 7.86 | 25-09.50 | 390 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Claire Johnson | Unattached | 7.51 | 24-07.75 | 368 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Christina Blackmon | Unattached | 7.42 | 24-04.25 | 362 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Halley Folsom | Jr | BYU | 5.03 | 16-06.00 | 567 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | 4.90 | 16-01.00 | 532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Christina Blackmon | Unattached | 4.89 | 16-00.50 | 530 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Claire Johnson | Unattached | 4.64 | 15-02.75 | 464 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alaina Witsken | Fr | BYU | 4.47 | 14-08.00 | 421 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Westminster College | 4.29 | 14-01.00 | 376 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Lindsay Shirley | Sr | BYU | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon 800 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Claire Johnson | Unattached | 2:37.12 | 606 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Christina Blackmon | Unattached | 2:43.12 | 538 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | 2:43.89 | 529 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Westminster College | 2:48.51 | 479 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Halley Folsom | Jr | BYU | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Lindsay Shirley | Sr | BYU | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Alaina Witsken | Fr | BYU | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon Overall | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | 2956 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Halley Folsom | Jr | BYU | 2774 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Westminster College | 2437 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Christina Blackmon | Unattached | 2392 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alaina Witsken | Fr | BYU | 2234 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Claire Johnson | Unattached | 1963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lindsay Shirley | Sr | BYU | 1926 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Davis | Jr | Utah State University | 5. | 8.33 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andre Jones | Jr | Utah Valley University | 6. | 8.35 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lucas Petersen | Jr | Utah Valley University | 9. | 8.57 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zane Farrer | So | Utah Valley University | 3. | 8.26 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Parker Dodd | Unattached | 4. | 8.32 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Parker Morgan | Fr | Utah Valley University | 11. | 9.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Lloyd | Jr | Utah State University | 7. | 8.52 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jared Humphrey | Unattached | 10. | 9.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wyatt Owen | Unattached | 12. | 9.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Strauss | Jr | BYU | 1. | 8.14 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jesus Serrano | Sr | BYU | 2. | 8.14 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ransom Allphin | Unattached | 8. | 8.55 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Strauss | Jr | BYU | H4 | -1. | 8.14 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jesus Serrano | Sr | BYU | H4 | -2. | 8.14 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zane Farrer | So | Utah Valley University | H2 | -1. | 8.26 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Parker Dodd | Unattached | H2 | -2. | 8.32 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jacob Davis | Jr | Utah State University | H1 | -1. | 8.33 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andre Jones | Jr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -2. | 8.35 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Lloyd | Jr | Utah State University | H3 | -1. | 8.52 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ransom Allphin | Unattached | H4 | -3. | 8.55 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lucas Petersen | Jr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -3. | 8.57 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jared Humphrey | Unattached | H3 | -2. | 9.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Parker Morgan | Fr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -3. | 9.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Wyatt Owen | Unattached | H3 | -3. | 9.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kayla Perry | So | BYU | 4. | 9.21 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Christina Blackmon | Unattached | 9. | 10.11 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah Sobel | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Aldred | So | Southern Utah University | 3. | 9.18 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alexis Koetitz | So | Utah State University | 5. | 9.34 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kayla Butterfield | Fr | Utah State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chloe Taylor | Fr | BYU | 1. | 9.01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nakyla Jude | Sr | Utah State University | 2. | 9.17 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Suzy Robertson | Jr | Utah Valley University | 8. | 9.78 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | 6. | 9.34 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kimball Clements | Fr | Utah Valley University | 7. | 9.39 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chloe Taylor | Fr | BYU | H3 | -1. | 9.01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nakyla Jude | Sr | Utah State University | H3 | -2. | 9.17 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emma Aldred | So | Southern Utah University | H2 | -1. | 9.18 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kayla Perry | So | BYU | H1 | -1. | 9.21 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alexis Koetitz | So | Utah State University | H2 | -2. | 9.34 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | H4 | -1. | 9.34 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kimball Clements | Fr | Utah Valley University | H4 | -2. | 9.39 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Suzy Robertson | Jr | Utah Valley University | H3 | -3. | 9.78 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Christina Blackmon | Unattached | H1 | -2. | 10.11 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah Sobel | Fr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kayla Butterfield | Fr | Utah State University | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Easton Bianchi | Fr | Unattached | 2. | 6.82 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dakarai Barnett | Jr | Utah Valley University | 22. | 7.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Bluth | Jr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dwain Worrell | Fr | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Landon Maxfield | Unattached | 16. | 7.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alijah Olsen | So | Unattached | 25. | 7.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Keith Butandu | Fr | Unattached | 27. | 7.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Kaufusi | Fr | Utah State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Derek Sorensen | Sr | BYU | 6. | 6.94 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Novell Reid | Jr | Southern Utah University | 19. | 7.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jared Humphrey | Unattached | 26. | 7.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hector Toledo | Fr | Unattached | 28. | 7.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aaron Johnson | Fr | Utah Valley University | 3. | 6.87 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colten Yardley | Jr | BYU | 4. | 6.90 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Garen Earley | Jr | Utah State University | 9. | 7.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Lane | Jr | Utah State University | 11. | 7.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrew Stuart | Unattached | 7. | 6.94 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cole Lambourne | Unattached | 8. | 6.96 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chad Artist | Sr | Utah State University | 17. | 7.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Supinger | Fr | Utah Valley University | 20. | 7.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Daw | Fr | Utah Valley University | 12. | 7.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ryan Tenn | Fr | Utah Valley University | 13. | 7.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | David Evans | Jr | Unattached | 18. | 7.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ben Herr | Open | Unattached | 29. | 8.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | AJ Boully | Open | Unattached | 15. | 7.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lasana Trawally | Jr | Westminster College | 21. | 7.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zach Stanton | Fr | Westminster College | 24. | 7.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jamin Peacock | Jr | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Clark Brown | Sr | BYU | 1. | 6.73 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rickey Fantroy | Sr | BYU | 5. | 6.92 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Furnell | Fr | Utah Valley University | 10. | 7.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mikhail Kidd | So | Utah State University | 14. | 7.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zane Farrer | So | Utah Valley University | 23. | 7.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jared Dye | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Clark Brown | Sr | BYU | H8 | -1. | 6.73 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Easton Bianchi | Fr | Unattached | H1 | -1. | 6.82 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aaron Johnson | Fr | Utah Valley University | H4 | -1. | 6.87 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Colten Yardley | Jr | BYU | H4 | -2. | 6.90 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rickey Fantroy | Sr | BYU | H8 | -2. | 6.92 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Derek Sorensen | Sr | BYU | H3 | -1. | 6.94 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Andrew Stuart | Unattached | H5 | -1. | 6.94 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cole Lambourne | Unattached | H5 | -2. | 6.96 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Garen Earley | Jr | Utah State University | H4 | -3. | 7.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Caleb Furnell | Fr | Utah Valley University | H8 | -3. | 7.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Austin Lane | Jr | Utah State University | H4 | -4. | 7.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jordan Daw | Fr | Utah Valley University | H6 | -1. | 7.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ryan Tenn | Fr | Utah Valley University | H6 | -2. | 7.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Mikhail Kidd | So | Utah State University | H9 | -1. | 7.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | AJ Boully | Open | Unattached | H7 | -1. | 7.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Landon Maxfield | Unattached | H2 | -1. | 7.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Chad Artist | Sr | Utah State University | H5 | -3. | 7.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | David Evans | Jr | Unattached | H6 | -3. | 7.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Novell Reid | Jr | Southern Utah University | H3 | -2. | 7.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jacob Supinger | Fr | Utah Valley University | H5 | -4. | 7.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Lasana Trawally | Jr | Westminster College | H7 | -2. | 7.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Dakarai Barnett | Jr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -2. | 7.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Zane Farrer | So | Utah Valley University | H9 | -2. | 7.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Zach Stanton | Fr | Westminster College | H7 | -3. | 7.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Alijah Olsen | So | Unattached | H2 | -2. | 7.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jared Humphrey | Unattached | H3 | -3. | 7.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Keith Butandu | Fr | Unattached | H2 | -3. | 7.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Hector Toledo | Fr | Unattached | H3 | -4. | 7.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Ben Herr | Open | Unattached | H6 | -4. | 8.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Bluth | Jr | BYU | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Kaufusi | Fr | Utah State University | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jared Dye | Unattached | H9 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dwain Worrell | Fr | Westminster College | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jamin Peacock | Jr | Westminster College | H7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brinn Jensen | Jr | BYU | 2. | 7.78 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Secret McEuen | Fr | Utah Valley University | 4. | 7.90 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brooklyn Lott | Jr | Southern Utah University | 6. | 7.91 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jada Ragin | Fr | Utah Valley University | 14. | 8.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Julia Hunt | Fr | Utah Valley University | 3. | 7.80 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Aldred | So | Southern Utah University | 15. | 8.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Flore Elliott | Fr | Westminster College | 20. | 8.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Allison Wright | Sr | Westminster College | 21. | 8.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Amy Ballard | Fr | Utah Valley University | 10. | 7.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Claire Johnson | Unattached | 16. | 8.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cora Davis | So | Utah Valley University | 19. | 8.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lauryn Ford | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Rawlinson | Sr | BYU | 5. | 7.90 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kennedy Clement | So | Utah State University | 11. | 8.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emma Newbold | Fr | Utah Valley University | 17. | 8.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madison Hooper | So | Westminster College | 18. | 8.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Roxann Patterson | Fr | Utah State University | 8. | 7.95 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cassidy Henderson | Fr | Utah Valley University | 9. | 7.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Calli Adamson | Fr | Utah Valley University | 13. | 8.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Georgi Ana Wilson | BYU | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | So | BYU | 1. | 7.52 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Annelise Hart | Fr | BYU | 7. | 7.92 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wendy Whitaker | Open | Unattached | 12. | 8.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | So | BYU | H6 | -1. | 7.52 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brinn Jensen | Jr | BYU | H1 | -1. | 7.78 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Julia Hunt | Fr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -1. | 7.80 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Secret McEuen | Fr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -2. | 7.90 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lauren Rawlinson | Sr | BYU | H4 | -1. | 7.90 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brooklyn Lott | Jr | Southern Utah University | H1 | -3. | 7.91 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Annelise Hart | Fr | BYU | H6 | -2. | 7.92 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Roxann Patterson | Fr | Utah State University | H5 | -1. | 7.95 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cassidy Henderson | Fr | Utah Valley University | H5 | -2. | 7.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Amy Ballard | Fr | Utah Valley University | H3 | -1. | 7.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kennedy Clement | So | Utah State University | H4 | -2. | 8.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Wendy Whitaker | Open | Unattached | H6 | -3. | 8.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Calli Adamson | Fr | Utah Valley University | H5 | -3. | 8.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jada Ragin | Fr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -4. | 8.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Emma Aldred | So | Southern Utah University | H2 | -2. | 8.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Claire Johnson | Unattached | H3 | -2. | 8.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Emma Newbold | Fr | Utah Valley University | H4 | -3. | 8.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Madison Hooper | So | Westminster College | H4 | -4. | 8.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Cora Davis | So | Utah Valley University | H3 | -3. | 8.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Flore Elliott | Fr | Westminster College | H2 | -3. | 8.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Allison Wright | Sr | Westminster College | H2 | -4. | 8.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lauryn Ford | Fr | BYU | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Georgi Ana Wilson | BYU | H5 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Heston Anderson | Fr | Utah State University | 1. | 4:22.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kale Sharp | So | Utah Valley University | 2. | 4:23.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Wintch | Fr | Utah State University | 3. | 4:24.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Francis | Jr | Southern Utah University | 4. | 4:26.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Marchant | So | Unattached | 5. | 4:27.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caleb Ream | Fr | Utah Valley University | 6. | 4:28.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daniel Bausch | Fr | Utah Valley University | 7. | 4:29.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Max Spence | Jr | Southern Utah University | 8. | 4:30.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ben Fogg | Unattached | 12. | 4:40.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tyler Youngblood | Unattached | 13. | 4:42.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Henry Giles | Fr | Utah Valley University | 15. | 4:46.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Scott Van Matre | Jr | Utah Valley University | 17. | 4:49.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jamison Cartwright | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sam Coleman | Sr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kallen Webster | Fr | Unattached | 9. | 4:33.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kevin Kirk | So | Unattached | 10. | 4:36.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Peters | Fr | Unattached | 11. | 4:36.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nick Norman | Utah Valley University | 14. | 4:45.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dallin Kitchen | Unattached | 16. | 4:46.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | William Wilkes | Open | Unattached | 18. | 4:50.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jared Murphy | So | Unattached | 19. | 4:54.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Skyler Hobbs | Jr | Westminster College | 20. | 4:55.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Noah Garfield | Unattached | 21. | 4:57.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nicholas Roach | Fr | Westminster College | 22. | 4:58.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Payton Olsen | Sr | Westminster College | 23. | 5:00.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Elisha Kiprotich | So | Utah Valley University | 24. | 5:19.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Paul DJ Matthews | Jr | Westminster College | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Troy Miller | Utah Valley University | DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Simper | Jr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Omar Craddock | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1 Mile Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Heston Anderson | Fr | Utah State University | S1 | -1. | 4:22.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kale Sharp | So | Utah Valley University | S1 | -2. | 4:23.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Wintch | Fr | Utah State University | S1 | -3. | 4:24.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Francis | Jr | Southern Utah University | S1 | -4. | 4:26.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Marchant | So | Unattached | S1 | -5. | 4:27.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caleb Ream | Fr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -6. | 4:28.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daniel Bausch | Fr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -7. | 4:29.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Max Spence | Jr | Southern Utah University | S1 | -8. | 4:30.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kallen Webster | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -1. | 4:33.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kevin Kirk | So | Unattached | S2 | -2. | 4:36.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Josh Peters | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -3. | 4:36.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ben Fogg | Unattached | S1 | -9. | 4:40.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tyler Youngblood | Unattached | S1 | -10. | 4:42.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Nick Norman | Utah Valley University | S2 | -4. | 4:45.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Henry Giles | Fr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -11. | 4:46.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dallin Kitchen | Unattached | S2 | -5. | 4:46.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Scott Van Matre | Jr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -12. | 4:49.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | William Wilkes | Open | Unattached | S2 | -6. | 4:50.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jared Murphy | So | Unattached | S2 | -7. | 4:54.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Skyler Hobbs | Jr | Westminster College | S2 | -8. | 4:55.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Noah Garfield | Unattached | S2 | -9. | 4:57.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Nicholas Roach | Fr | Westminster College | S2 | -10. | 4:58.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Payton Olsen | Sr | Westminster College | S2 | -11. | 5:00.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Elisha Kiprotich | So | Utah Valley University | S2 | -12. | 5:19.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Paul DJ Matthews | Jr | Westminster College | S2 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Troy Miller | Utah Valley University | S2 | -DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Simper | Jr | Unattached | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jamison Cartwright | Unattached | S1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sam Coleman | Sr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Omar Craddock | Unattached | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cierra Mecham | Open | unattached | 1. | 4:51.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kate Hunter | -- | BYU | 2. | 4:57.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alison Pray | Jr | Unattached | 3. | 4:58.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McKenna Lee | So | BYU | 4. | 5:02.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alissa Fielding | So | BYU | 5. | 5:07.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylor Viertel | Fr | Utah Valley University | 6. | 5:10.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Heather Hanson | So | BYU | 7. | 5:11.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ali Bybee | Fr | Utah State University | 8. | 5:14.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mazzie Melaney | Fr | Utah Valley University | 9. | 5:19.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Abby Jensen | Fr | Utah State University | 10. | 5:21.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Trinity Schimbeck | Fr | Utah Valley University | 11. | 5:22.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Taylor Smart | Fr | Utah State University | 14. | 5:27.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kyandra Chandler | So | Utah Valley University | 23. | 5:37.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Linnea Saltz | Sr | Southern Utah University | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Katie Struthers | Jr | Utah State University | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | LeAnn Larkin | So | Utah State University | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lizzy Wilcox | Fr | Utah Valley University | 12. | 5:24.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Eliza Hafen | Unattached | 13. | 5:25.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kami Lynch | Jr | Utah Valley University | 15. | 5:27.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katie Scott | Jr | Westminster College | 16. | 5:28.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mackenzie Hess | Fr | Utah Valley University | 17. | 5:28.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kelsi Lindley | Fr | Utah Valley University | 18. | 5:29.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kelsey Creese | So | Utah Valley University | 19. | 5:30.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cami Squires | Fr | Utah Valley University | 20. | 5:31.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Courtney McAlindon | Fr | Westminster College | 21. | 5:35.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jenna Connell | Unattached | 22. | 5:36.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mary Ann Nielsen | Open | Unattached | 24. | 5:38.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hailey Hess | Fr | Utah Valley University | 25. | 5:40.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Rilee Holt | Fr | Utah Valley University | 26. | 5:51.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Madison Vilhauer | Jr | Westminster College | 27. | 6:00.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Nancy Chepsat | So | Utah Valley University | 28. | 6:37.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 1 Mile Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cierra Mecham | Open | unattached | S1 | -1. | 4:51.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kate Hunter | -- | BYU | S1 | -2. | 4:57.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alison Pray | Jr | Unattached | S1 | -3. | 4:58.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McKenna Lee | So | BYU | S1 | -4. | 5:02.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alissa Fielding | So | BYU | S1 | -5. | 5:07.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylor Viertel | Fr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -6. | 5:10.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Heather Hanson | So | BYU | S1 | -7. | 5:11.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ali Bybee | Fr | Utah State University | S1 | -8. | 5:14.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mazzie Melaney | Fr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -9. | 5:19.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Abby Jensen | Fr | Utah State University | S1 | -10. | 5:21.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Trinity Schimbeck | Fr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -11. | 5:22.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lizzy Wilcox | Fr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -1. | 5:24.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Eliza Hafen | Unattached | S2 | -2. | 5:25.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Taylor Smart | Fr | Utah State University | S1 | -12. | 5:27.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kami Lynch | Jr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -3. | 5:27.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Katie Scott | Jr | Westminster College | S2 | -4. | 5:28.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Mackenzie Hess | Fr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -5. | 5:28.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kelsi Lindley | Fr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -6. | 5:29.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kelsey Creese | So | Utah Valley University | S2 | -7. | 5:30.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Cami Squires | Fr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -8. | 5:31.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Courtney McAlindon | Fr | Westminster College | S2 | -9. | 5:35.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jenna Connell | Unattached | S2 | -10. | 5:36.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kyandra Chandler | So | Utah Valley University | S1 | -13. | 5:37.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Mary Ann Nielsen | Open | Unattached | S2 | -11. | 5:38.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Hailey Hess | Fr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -12. | 5:40.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Rilee Holt | Fr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -13. | 5:51.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Madison Vilhauer | Jr | Westminster College | S2 | -14. | 6:00.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Nancy Chepsat | So | Utah Valley University | S2 | -15. | 6:37.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Linnea Saltz | Sr | Southern Utah University | S1 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Katie Struthers | Jr | Utah State University | S1 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | LeAnn Larkin | So | Utah State University | S1 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ransom Allphin | Unattached | 6. | 8.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Lloyd | Jr | Utah State University | 8. | 8.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lucas Petersen | Jr | Utah Valley University | 9. | 9.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andre Jones | Jr | Utah Valley University | 4. | 8.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8.243 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Parker Dodd | Unattached | 5. | 8.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8.248 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Davis | Jr | Utah State University | 7. | 8.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Final |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Strauss | Jr | BYU | 1. | 8.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jesus Serrano | Sr | BYU | 2. | 8.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zane Farrer | So | Utah Valley University | 3. | 8.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Strauss | Jr | BYU | H3 | -1. | 8.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jesus Serrano | Sr | BYU | H3 | -2. | 8.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zane Farrer | So | Utah Valley University | H3 | -3. | 8.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Andre Jones | Jr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -1. | 8.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8.243 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Parker Dodd | Unattached | H2 | -2. | 8.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8.248 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ransom Allphin | Unattached | H1 | -1. | 8.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacob Davis | Jr | Utah State University | H2 | -3. | 8.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyler Lloyd | Jr | Utah State University | H1 | -2. | 8.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lucas Petersen | Jr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -3. | 9.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kimball Clements | Fr | Utah Valley University | 7. | 9.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Suzy Robertson | Jr | Utah Valley University | 8. | 9.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Christina Blackmon | Unattached | 9. | 10.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kayla Perry | So | BYU | 3. | 9.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | 5. | 9.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alexis Koetitz | So | Utah State University | 6. | 9.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Final |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chloe Taylor | Fr | BYU | 1. | 9.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Aldred | So | Southern Utah University | 2. | 9.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nakyla Jude | Sr | Utah State University | 4. | 9.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chloe Taylor | Fr | BYU | H3 | -1. | 9.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Aldred | So | Southern Utah University | H3 | -2. | 9.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kayla Perry | So | BYU | H2 | -1. | 9.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nakyla Jude | Sr | Utah State University | H3 | -3. | 9.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | H2 | -2. | 9.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alexis Koetitz | So | Utah State University | H2 | -3. | 9.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kimball Clements | Fr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -1. | 9.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Suzy Robertson | Jr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -2. | 9.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Christina Blackmon | Unattached | H1 | -3. | 10.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Derek Sorensen | Sr | BYU | 5. | 6.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rickey Fantroy | Sr | BYU | 6. | 6.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Stuart | Unattached | 7. | 6.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cole Lambourne | Unattached | 8. | 6.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Clark Brown | Sr | BYU | 1. | 6.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Easton Bianchi | Fr | Unattached | 2. | 6.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colten Yardley | Jr | BYU | 3. | 6.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aaron Johnson | Fr | Utah Valley University | 4. | 6.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Clark Brown | Sr | BYU | H2 | -1. | 6.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Easton Bianchi | Fr | Unattached | H2 | -2. | 6.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colten Yardley | Jr | BYU | H2 | -3. | 6.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aaron Johnson | Fr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -4. | 6.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Derek Sorensen | Sr | BYU | H1 | -1. | 6.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rickey Fantroy | Sr | BYU | H1 | -2. | 6.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Andrew Stuart | Unattached | H1 | -3. | 6.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cole Lambourne | Unattached | H1 | -4. | 6.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Rawlinson | Sr | BYU | 4. | 7.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Roxann Patterson | Fr | Utah State University | 5. | 7.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Annelise Hart | Fr | BYU | 6. | 7.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brooklyn Lott | Jr | Southern Utah University | 7. | 7.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | So | BYU | 1. | 7.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brinn Jensen | Jr | BYU | 2. | 7.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Julia Hunt | Fr | Utah Valley University | 3. | 7.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Secret McEuen | Fr | Utah Valley University | 8. | 7.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | So | BYU | H2 | -1. | 7.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brinn Jensen | Jr | BYU | H2 | -2. | 7.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Julia Hunt | Fr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -3. | 7.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lauren Rawlinson | Sr | BYU | H1 | -1. | 7.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Roxann Patterson | Fr | Utah State University | H1 | -2. | 7.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Annelise Hart | Fr | BYU | H1 | -3. | 7.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brooklyn Lott | Jr | Southern Utah University | H1 | -4. | 7.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Secret McEuen | Fr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -4. | 7.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 500 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cortez Ruiz | So | BYU | 1:05.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tony Nickerson | Jr | Westminster College | 1:07.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Morgan | Unattached | 1:07.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trevor Neal | Jr | Westminster College | 1:23.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Murphy | Sr | Westminster College | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 500 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Claire Seymour | So | BYU | 1. | 1:14.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Meg Babcock | Fr | BYU | 6. | 1:18.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kailey Welch | Fr | Utah State University | 9. | 1:21.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kelli Holiday | Fr | BYU | 10. | 1:21.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Whitney Bryant | Fr | BYU | 11. | 1:22.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josii Johnson | Fr | Westminster College | 12. | 1:26.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 500 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elli Eastmond | Jr | Utah State University | 2. | 1:16.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicole Critchfield | So | BYU | 3. | 1:17.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Karen Christensen | Jr | Utah State University | 4. | 1:18.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McKenna Neyman | Sr | BYU | 5. | 1:18.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kathryn Bingham | Fr | BYU | 7. | 1:19.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Breanne Hermann | Fr | BYU | 8. | 1:19.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 500 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Claire Seymour | So | BYU | S1 | -1. | 1:14.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elli Eastmond | Jr | Utah State University | S2 | -1. | 1:16.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nicole Critchfield | So | BYU | S2 | -2. | 1:17.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karen Christensen | Jr | Utah State University | S2 | -3. | 1:18.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | McKenna Neyman | Sr | BYU | S2 | -4. | 1:18.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Meg Babcock | Fr | BYU | S1 | -2. | 1:18.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kathryn Bingham | Fr | BYU | S2 | -5. | 1:19.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Breanne Hermann | Fr | BYU | S2 | -6. | 1:19.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kailey Welch | Fr | Utah State University | S1 | -3. | 1:21.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kelli Holiday | Fr | BYU | S1 | -4. | 1:21.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Whitney Bryant | Fr | BYU | S1 | -5. | 1:22.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Josii Johnson | Fr | Westminster College | S1 | -6. | 1:26.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Talem Franco | Sr | BYU | 1. | 1:52.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aidan Urban | Jr | Westminster College | 2. | 1:55.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sam Coleman | Sr | Utah Valley University | 3. | 1:55.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Max Bailey | Fr | Utah Valley University | 4. | 2:00.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Caleb Ream | Fr | Utah Valley University | 8. | 2:03.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Cibart | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan Mackay | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kellis Johnson | Jr | Utah Valley University | 5. | 2:01.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Derek Parker | Fr | Unattached | 6. | 2:01.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Lee | Sr | Unattached | 7. | 2:03.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kevin Kirk | So | Unattached | 9. | 2:05.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Blake Bennion | Open | Unattached | 10. | 2:16.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andrew Ross | So | Westminster College | 11. | 2:28.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tommy Nufer | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kallen Webster | Fr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 800 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Talem Franco | Sr | BYU | S1 | -1. | 1:52.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aidan Urban | Jr | Westminster College | S1 | -2. | 1:55.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sam Coleman | Sr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -3. | 1:55.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Max Bailey | Fr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -4. | 2:00.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kellis Johnson | Jr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -1. | 2:01.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Derek Parker | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -2. | 2:01.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacob Lee | Sr | Unattached | S2 | -3. | 2:03.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Caleb Ream | Fr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -5. | 2:03.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kevin Kirk | So | Unattached | S2 | -4. | 2:05.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Blake Bennion | Open | Unattached | S2 | -5. | 2:16.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Andrew Ross | So | Westminster College | S2 | -6. | 2:28.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tommy Nufer | Unattached | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Cibart | Fr | BYU | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan Mackay | Fr | BYU | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kallen Webster | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 800 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alexis MacArthur | Fr | Utah Valley University | 2:22.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trinity Schimbeck | Fr | Utah Valley University | 2:28.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mary Ann Nielsen | Open | Unattached | 2:32.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Worline | Fr | Westminster College | 2:40.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Gizelle Reid | So | Southern Utah University | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Meghann Clare | Jr | Westminster College | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah Stripekia | So | Westminster College | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Bluth | Jr | BYU | 1. | 33.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cole Lambourne | Unattached | 2. | 33.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colten Yardley | Jr | BYU | 3. | 33.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Clark Brown | Sr | BYU | 4. | 34.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | AJ Boully | Open | Unattached | 5. | 34.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Derek Sorensen | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Skyler Andam | Fr | Utah State University | 6. | 34.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spencer Eldridge | So | Utah State University | 7. | 35.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Easton Bianchi | Fr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jesus Serrano | Sr | BYU | 9. | 35.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andrew Stuart | Unattached | 11. | 35.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Kaufusi | Fr | Utah State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Landon Maxfield | Unattached | 8. | 35.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mikhail Kidd | So | Utah State University | 14. | 35.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ransom Allphin | Unattached | 18. | 35.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Furnell | Fr | Utah Valley University | 10. | 35.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Garen Earley | Jr | Utah State University | 26. | 36.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Novell Reid | Jr | Southern Utah University | 36. | 37.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Luis Alvarez | So | Utah Valley University | 17. | 35.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ryan Tenn | Fr | Utah Valley University | 19. | 35.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Lane | Jr | Utah State University | 24. | 36.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Seth Dabb | Fr | Utah Valley University | 12. | 35.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Daw | Fr | Utah Valley University | 16. | 35.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chad Artist | Sr | Utah State University | 22. | 36.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dantly Wilcox | Unattached | 20. | 35.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zack Bell | Fr | Utah State University | 23. | 36.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Davis | Jr | Utah State University | 29. | 36.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aaron Johnson | Fr | Utah Valley University | 15. | 35.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Lloyd | Jr | Utah State University | 27. | 36.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carter Lamb | Fr | Utah State University | 30. | 36.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Strauss | Jr | BYU | 13. | 35.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andre Jones | Jr | Utah Valley University | 21. | 36.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Porter Ellis | Fr | Utah State University | 25. | 36.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Supinger | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | David Evans | Jr | Unattached | 28. | 36.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zane Farrer | So | Utah Valley University | 31. | 37.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Parker Morgan | Fr | Utah Valley University | 32. | 37.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Albert MacArthur | Jr | Utah Valley University | 35. | 37.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Parker Dodd | Unattached | 34. | 37.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lucas Petersen | Jr | Utah Valley University | 38. | 39.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Skyler Hobbs | Jr | Westminster College | 41. | 40.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hector Toledo | Fr | Unattached | 42. | 40.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justus Kjellander | So | Westminster College | 37. | 38.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wyatt Owen | Unattached | 40. | 39.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jared Dye | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jamin Peacock | Jr | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Morgan | Unattached | 33. | 37.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lasana Trawally | Jr | Westminster College | 39. | 39.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zach Stanton | Fr | Westminster College | 43. | 40.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Murphy | Sr | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 M Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Bluth | Jr | BYU | S1 | -1. | 33.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cole Lambourne | Unattached | S1 | -2. | 33.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colten Yardley | Jr | BYU | S1 | -3. | 33.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Clark Brown | Sr | BYU | S2 | -1. | 34.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | AJ Boully | Open | Unattached | S2 | -2. | 34.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Skyler Andam | Fr | Utah State University | S3 | -1. | 34.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Spencer Eldridge | So | Utah State University | S3 | -2. | 35.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Landon Maxfield | Unattached | S5 | -1. | 35.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jesus Serrano | Sr | BYU | S4 | -1. | 35.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Caleb Furnell | Fr | Utah Valley University | S6 | -1. | 35.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Andrew Stuart | Unattached | S4 | -2. | 35.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Seth Dabb | Fr | Utah Valley University | S8 | -1. | 35.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kyle Strauss | Jr | BYU | S11 | -1. | 35.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Mikhail Kidd | So | Utah State University | S5 | -2. | 35.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Aaron Johnson | Fr | Utah Valley University | S10 | -1. | 35.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jordan Daw | Fr | Utah Valley University | S8 | -2. | 35.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Luis Alvarez | So | Utah Valley University | S7 | -1. | 35.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ransom Allphin | Unattached | S5 | -3. | 35.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Ryan Tenn | Fr | Utah Valley University | S7 | -2. | 35.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Dantly Wilcox | Unattached | S9 | -1. | 35.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Andre Jones | Jr | Utah Valley University | S11 | -2. | 36.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Chad Artist | Sr | Utah State University | S8 | -3. | 36.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Zack Bell | Fr | Utah State University | S9 | -2. | 36.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Austin Lane | Jr | Utah State University | S7 | -3. | 36.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Porter Ellis | Fr | Utah State University | S11 | -3. | 36.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Garen Earley | Jr | Utah State University | S6 | -2. | 36.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Tyler Lloyd | Jr | Utah State University | S10 | -2. | 36.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | David Evans | Jr | Unattached | S12 | -1. | 36.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Jacob Davis | Jr | Utah State University | S9 | -3. | 36.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Carter Lamb | Fr | Utah State University | S10 | -3. | 36.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Zane Farrer | So | Utah Valley University | S12 | -2. | 37.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Parker Morgan | Fr | Utah Valley University | S12 | -3. | 37.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jake Morgan | Unattached | S15 | -1. | 37.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Parker Dodd | Unattached | S13 | -1. | 37.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Albert MacArthur | Jr | Utah Valley University | S12 | -4. | 37.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Novell Reid | Jr | Southern Utah University | S6 | -3. | 37.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Justus Kjellander | So | Westminster College | S14 | -1. | 38.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Lucas Petersen | Jr | Utah Valley University | S13 | -2. | 39.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Lasana Trawally | Jr | Westminster College | S15 | -2. | 39.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Wyatt Owen | Unattached | S14 | -2. | 39.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Skyler Hobbs | Jr | Westminster College | S13 | -3. | 40.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Hector Toledo | Fr | Unattached | S13 | -4. | 40.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Zach Stanton | Fr | Westminster College | S15 | -3. | 40.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Kaufusi | Fr | Utah State University | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jared Dye | Unattached | S14 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Murphy | Sr | Westminster College | S15 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jamin Peacock | Jr | Westminster College | S14 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Easton Bianchi | Fr | Unattached | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Derek Sorensen | Sr | BYU | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Supinger | Fr | Utah Valley University | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brinn Jensen | Jr | BYU | 1. | 39.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lauren Rawlinson | Sr | BYU | 2. | 40.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Haley Rogers | Jr | BYU | 5. | 41.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kayla Perry | So | BYU | 3. | 40.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gizelle Reid | So | Southern Utah University | 6. | 42.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Roxann Patterson | Fr | Utah State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Larissa Dabb | Fr | Utah Valley University | 4. | 41.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Melanie Muncy | Sr | Utah State University | 10. | 42.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah Nealis | So | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kennedy Clement | So | Utah State University | 16. | 43.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Aldred | So | Southern Utah University | 20. | 44.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Lott | Jr | Southern Utah University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chloe Taylor | Fr | BYU | 8. | 42.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nakyla Jude | Sr | Utah State University | 15. | 43.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kayla Butterfield | Fr | Utah State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alexis Koetitz | So | Utah State University | 19. | 43.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alysa Spillett | So | Utah State University | 25. | 46.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Julia Hunt | Fr | Utah Valley University | FS | FS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Calli Adamson | Fr | Utah Valley University | 18. | 43.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Haylee Mather | Fr | Utah Valley University | 22. | 44.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Georgi Ana Wilson | BYU | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Amy Ballard | Fr | Utah Valley University | 7. | 42.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Garlock | So | Utah Valley University | 9. | 42.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cassidy Henderson | Fr | Utah Valley University | 12. | 43.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kimball Clements | Fr | Utah Valley University | 13. | 43.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dani Aravich | Open | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emma Newbold | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Secret McEuen | Fr | Utah Valley University | 11. | 42.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wendy Whitaker | Open | Unattached | 14. | 43.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Suzy Robertson | Jr | Utah Valley University | 21. | 44.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taygin DeHart | Fr | Utah Valley University | 24. | 44.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah Sobel | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cora Davis | So | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Allison Wright | Sr | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 M Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Madison Hooper | So | Westminster College | 17. | 43.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jada Ragin | Fr | Utah Valley University | 23. | 44.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Flore Elliott | Fr | Westminster College | 26. | 46.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katie Shepherd | Fr | Utah Valley University | 27. | 48.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 M Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brinn Jensen | Jr | BYU | S1 | -1. | 39.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lauren Rawlinson | Sr | BYU | S1 | -2. | 40.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kayla Perry | So | BYU | S2 | -1. | 40.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Larissa Dabb | Fr | Utah Valley University | S3 | -1. | 41.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Haley Rogers | Jr | BYU | S1 | -3. | 41.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gizelle Reid | So | Southern Utah University | S2 | -2. | 42.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Amy Ballard | Fr | Utah Valley University | S8 | -1. | 42.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chloe Taylor | Fr | BYU | S5 | -1. | 42.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Abby Garlock | So | Utah Valley University | S8 | -2. | 42.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Melanie Muncy | Sr | Utah State University | S3 | -2. | 42.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Secret McEuen | Fr | Utah Valley University | S10 | -1. | 42.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cassidy Henderson | Fr | Utah Valley University | S8 | -3. | 43.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kimball Clements | Fr | Utah Valley University | S8 | -4. | 43.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Wendy Whitaker | Open | Unattached | S10 | -2. | 43.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Nakyla Jude | Sr | Utah State University | S5 | -2. | 43.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kennedy Clement | So | Utah State University | S4 | -1. | 43.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Madison Hooper | So | Westminster College | S12 | -1. | 43.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Calli Adamson | Fr | Utah Valley University | S7 | -1. | 43.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Alexis Koetitz | So | Utah State University | S6 | -1. | 43.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Emma Aldred | So | Southern Utah University | S4 | -2. | 44.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Suzy Robertson | Jr | Utah Valley University | S10 | -3. | 44.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Haylee Mather | Fr | Utah Valley University | S7 | -2. | 44.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jada Ragin | Fr | Utah Valley University | S12 | -2. | 44.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Taygin DeHart | Fr | Utah Valley University | S10 | -4. | 44.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Alysa Spillett | So | Utah State University | S6 | -2. | 46.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Flore Elliott | Fr | Westminster College | S12 | -3. | 46.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Katie Shepherd | Fr | Utah Valley University | S12 | -4. | 48.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Julia Hunt | Fr | Utah Valley University | S6 | -FS | FS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah Sobel | Fr | Utah Valley University | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Westminster College | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dani Aravich | Open | Unattached | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emma Newbold | Fr | Utah Valley University | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah Nealis | So | BYU | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Roxann Patterson | Fr | Utah State University | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Lott | Jr | Southern Utah University | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cora Davis | So | Utah Valley University | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Allison Wright | Sr | Westminster College | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Georgi Ana Wilson | BYU | S7 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kayla Butterfield | Fr | Utah State University | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 3000 M Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Heslington | Sr | BYU | 1. | 8:15.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nate Osterstock | Jr | Southern Utah University | 2. | 8:26.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Clayson Shumway | Jr | BYU | 3. | 8:27.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zack Ericksen | Unattached | 4. | 8:28.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Collins | Sr | Southern Utah University | 5. | 8:28.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Garnica | So | BYU | 6. | 8:29.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Zac Jacklin | So | BYU | 7. | 8:30.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kevin Lynch | Jr | Utah Valley University | 8. | 8:36.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mckay Johns | Unattached | 9. | 8:37.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ethan Shuley | Fr | BYU | 10. | 8:45.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kramer Morton | Jr | BYU | 12. | 8:47.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Britain Reynolds | Fr | Utah Valley University | 13. | 8:48.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Josh Dvorak | Fr | Unattached | 14. | 8:48.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Garrett Marsing | Jr | BYU | 15. | 8:49.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Adam Wood | So | BYU | 16. | 8:49.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Christian Ricketts | Jr | Southern Utah University | 17. | 8:51.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jared Gonzalez-Perez | Fr | Utah Valley University | 18. | 8:52.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Roberto Porras | So | Utah State University | 20. | 9:02.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Seth Kohler | Unattached | 21. | 9:05.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Aiden Carlson | Fr | Unattached | 27. | 9:42.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Brigham Halvorsen | Unattached | DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Ottesen | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adrian Jones | So | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 3000 M Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bridger Altice | Fr | Utah State University | 11. | 8:47.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Justin Hodges | Fr | Utah State University | 19. | 8:57.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Paul DJ Matthews | Jr | Westminster College | 22. | 9:09.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kallen Webster | Fr | Unattached | 23. | 9:19.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Blaise Miller | Fr | Utah Valley University | 24. | 9:26.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jamison Cartwright | Unattached | 25. | 9:28.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Thomas Heaps | Fr | Utah State University | 26. | 9:28.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nathan Martin | Fr | Westminster College | 28. | 9:56.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Josh Micklesen | Jr | Westminster College | 29. | 10:05.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Peter Frank | So | Westminster College | 30. | 10:05.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brandon Judd | Unattached | 31. | 10:26.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Jared Murphy | So | Unattached | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Peters | Fr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 3000 M Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Heslington | Sr | BYU | S1 | -1. | 8:15.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nate Osterstock | Jr | Southern Utah University | S1 | -2. | 8:26.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Clayson Shumway | Jr | BYU | S1 | -3. | 8:27.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zack Ericksen | Unattached | S1 | -4. | 8:28.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Collins | Sr | Southern Utah University | S1 | -5. | 8:28.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Garnica | So | BYU | S1 | -6. | 8:29.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Zac Jacklin | So | BYU | S1 | -7. | 8:30.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kevin Lynch | Jr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -8. | 8:36.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mckay Johns | Unattached | S1 | -9. | 8:37.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ethan Shuley | Fr | BYU | S1 | -10. | 8:45.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bridger Altice | Fr | Utah State University | S2 | -1. | 8:47.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kramer Morton | Jr | BYU | S1 | -11. | 8:47.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Britain Reynolds | Fr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -12. | 8:48.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Josh Dvorak | Fr | Unattached | S1 | -13. | 8:48.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Garrett Marsing | Jr | BYU | S1 | -14. | 8:49.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Adam Wood | So | BYU | S1 | -15. | 8:49.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Christian Ricketts | Jr | Southern Utah University | S1 | -16. | 8:51.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jared Gonzalez-Perez | Fr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -17. | 8:52.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Justin Hodges | Fr | Utah State University | S2 | -2. | 8:57.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Roberto Porras | So | Utah State University | S1 | -18. | 9:02.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Seth Kohler | Unattached | S1 | -19. | 9:05.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Paul DJ Matthews | Jr | Westminster College | S2 | -3. | 9:09.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kallen Webster | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -4. | 9:19.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Blaise Miller | Fr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -5. | 9:26.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jamison Cartwright | Unattached | S2 | -6. | 9:28.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Thomas Heaps | Fr | Utah State University | S2 | -7. | 9:28.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Aiden Carlson | Fr | Unattached | S1 | -20. | 9:42.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Nathan Martin | Fr | Westminster College | S2 | -8. | 9:56.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Josh Micklesen | Jr | Westminster College | S2 | -9. | 10:05.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Peter Frank | So | Westminster College | S2 | -10. | 10:05.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Brandon Judd | Unattached | S2 | -11. | 10:26.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Brigham Halvorsen | Unattached | S1 | -DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Jared Murphy | So | Unattached | S2 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Ottesen | Sr | BYU | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Peters | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adrian Jones | So | Utah Valley University | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 3000 M Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sophie Lasswell | -- | BYU | 10:02.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aubrey Frentheway | So | BYU | 10:16.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emily Jones | So | Utah Valley University | 10:22.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachel Morrin | So | BYU | 10:22.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Amanda Erickson | Jr | BYU | 10:23.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Megan Bartholomew | Unattached | 10:31.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Abby Gray | Fr | Utah State University | 10:33.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kate Richardson | Fr | Utah Valley University | 10:39.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kaela Cleary | Fr | BYU | 10:39.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | KaryLee Taylor | Fr | Utah State University | 10:44.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Clarissa Mantz | Fr | Utah State University | 10:45.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hannah Dutson | Jr | Utah State University | 10:46.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Skye Jeppson | Fr | Utah Valley University | 10:46.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Hannah Branch | So | Utah Valley University | 10:53.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hannah Rohrer-fitzhugh | So | Westminster College | 11:09.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Michaela Tanne | Jr | Unattached | 11:13.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Elaina Hubner | Unattached | 11:14.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Rae Bedke | Jr | Utah State University | 11:29.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Carolyn Allen | Unattached | 11:45.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lily Poulton | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 4x400 Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | BYU B | BYU | 1. | 3:21.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Utah Valley University A | Utah Valley University | 2. | 3:24.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Unattached B | Unattached | 3. | 3:26.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Unattached A | Unattached | 4. | 3:43.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | BYU A | BYU | DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 4x400 Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Southern Utah University A | Southern Utah University | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Unattached A | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 4x400 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | BYU B | BYU | S1 | -1. | 3:21.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Utah Valley University A | Utah Valley University | S1 | -2. | 3:24.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Unattached B | Unattached | S1 | -3. | 3:26.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Unattached A | Unattached | S1 | -4. | 3:43.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | BYU A | BYU | S1 | -DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Southern Utah University A | Southern Utah University | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Unattached A | Unattached | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 4x400 Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | BYU B | BYU | 1. | 3:57.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | BYU A | BYU | 2. | 3:58.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Utah Valley University A | Utah Valley University | 3. | 4:03.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 4x400 Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Utah State University A | Utah State University | 4. | 4:09.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | BYU C | BYU | DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 4x400 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | BYU B | BYU | S1 | -1. | 3:57.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | BYU A | BYU | S1 | -2. | 3:58.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Utah Valley University A | Utah Valley University | S1 | -3. | 4:03.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Utah State University A | Utah State University | S2 | -1. | 4:09.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | BYU C | BYU | S2 | -DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Connor Kennedy | Unattached | 7.14 | 23-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kayden Hossfeld | So | Unattached | 7.08 | 23-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aaron Johnson | Fr | Utah Valley University | 6.97 | 22-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dakarai Barnett | Jr | Utah Valley University | 6.81 | 22-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Albert MacArthur | Jr | Utah Valley University | 6.68 | 21-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zach Stanton | Fr | Westminster College | 5.96 | 19-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Max Mertz | So | Westminster College | 5.39 | 17-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauryn Ford | Fr | BYU | 5.62 | 18-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Amy Ballard | Fr | Utah Valley University | 5.01 | 16-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taygin DeHart | Fr | Utah Valley University | 4.96 | 16-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Erin McQuillen | Fr | Utah State University | 4.86 | 15-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katie Shepherd | Fr | Utah Valley University | 4.81 | 15-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah Sobel | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Julia Hunt | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Triple Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rickey Fantroy | Sr | BYU | 15.32 | 50-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Albert MacArthur | Jr | Utah Valley University | 14.92 | 48-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Peister | So | Unattached | 14.52 | 47-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dakarai Barnett | Jr | Utah Valley University | 13.42 | 44-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | McKay Knowlton | Unattached | 12.66 | 41-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zach Stanton | Fr | Westminster College | 12.35 | 40-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Max Mertz | So | Westminster College | 10.75 | 35-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Triple Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Annelise Hart | Fr | BYU | 11.19 | 36-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bailey Maseda | Jr | Utah State University | 11.18 | 36-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taygin DeHart | Fr | Utah Valley University | 10.30 | 33-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katie Shepherd | Fr | Utah Valley University | 9.65 | 31-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Pole Vault Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zach McWhorter | Fr | BYU | 5.52 | 18-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Raul Rios | Sr | BYU | 5.27 | 17-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adam Mikkelson | Unattached | 5.12 | 16-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trake Williams | So | BYU | 4.82 | 15-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Raiden Bowles | So | Unattached | 4.52 | 14-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Reid Arnett | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Hunter Nielson | Fr | Unattached | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pole Vault Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elise Romney | Sr | BYU | 3.80 | 12-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyndal Stewart-Pothier | Sr | BYU | 3.80 | 12-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isabel Neal | Jr | BYU | 3.65 | 11-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Charlotte Read | Jr | BYU | 3.65 | 11-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Whitney Smith | Unattached | 3.35 | 11-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Anna Parkinson | So | Utah State University | 3.35 | 11-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Catherine Nemelka | Unattached | 3.35 | 11-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ellie Mann | Fr | Unattached | 3.35 | 11-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mariah Jenkins | Fr | Utah State University | 3.35 | 11-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Adara Christensen | Fr | BYU | 3.35 | 11-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lauren Merrill | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Stephanie Wright | Sr | Utah State University | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zachary Blackham | Unattached | 2.09 | 6-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | AJ Beynon | Jr | BYU | 2.04 | 6-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jared Lorimier | Jr | Unattached | 2.04 | 6-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jeffrey Duvinston | So | Unattached | 1.99 | 6-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zach Blackham | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cierra Tidwell | Fr | BYU | 1.76 | 5-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Audrey Garrett | Sr | Utah State University | 1.76 | 5-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hannah Lybbert | Fr | Utah State University | 1.61 | 5-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alyssa McConnell | Unattached | 1.56 | 5-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lindsay Shirley | Sr | BYU | 1.56 | 5-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maja Biggs | Unattached | 1.51 | 4-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Garrity | Unattached | 1.51 | 4-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Christina Blackmon | Unattached | 1.51 | 4-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Katie Valdez | Jr | Westminster College | 1.46 | 4-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Kayla Perry | So | BYU | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Barclay | Jr | Utah State University | 18.51 | 60-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyle Morris | Sr | Utah State University | 17.50 | 57-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Carter | Fr | Unattached | 14.84 | 48-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Talin Mortensen | Fr | BYU | 14.73 | 48-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dan Flemming | Sr | Utah State University | 14.11 | 46-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kyle Routsong | So | Utah Valley University | 12.64 | 41-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nick Clements | Fr | Utah Valley University | 11.06 | 36-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyler Shea | So | Westminster College | 10.99 | 36-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Blake Katona | Sr | Westminster College | 10.89 | 35-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Robbie Decker | Sr | Westminster College | 8.07 | 26-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Christian Sonnenberg | Jr | Utah State University | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Jeff Whittaker | Sr | Unattached | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sierra Freeland | Jr | BYU | 15.28 | 50-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maia Garren | Sr | Unattached | 15.03 | 49-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dolly Gabri | Fr | Utah State University | 13.69 | 44-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gretchen Hoekstre | Unattached | 13.63 | 44-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Addisyn Peacock | Jr | BYU | 12.54 | 41-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Savanna Reilly | Jr | Utah Valley University | 12.39 | 40-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chania Nagel | Sr | Utah Valley University | 12.09 | 39-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sadie Horne | Fr | BYU | 11.20 | 36-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Piney Peay | Fr | Utah Valley University | 10.89 | 35-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Maddy Beyeler | So | Utah Valley University | 10.30 | 33-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kylie Harrison | Sr | Westminster College | 10.21 | 33-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Bradina Anae | So | BYU | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Jessica Thompson | Fr | BYU | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Courtney McCabe | So | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Weight Throw Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Morris | Sr | Utah State University | 16.14 | 52-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Oran Wasserman | Sr | Utah State University | 15.65 | 51-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandon Anderton | Unattached | 15.29 | 50-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kyle Routsong | So | Utah Valley University | 15.22 | 49-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Christian Sonnenberg | Jr | Utah State University | 15.10 | 49-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jeff Whittaker | Sr | Unattached | 14.83 | 48-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Shea | So | Westminster College | 13.76 | 45-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Joshua Clark | Fr | Utah Valley University | 13.67 | 44-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nick Clements | Fr | Utah Valley University | 12.87 | 42-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Blake Katona | Sr | Westminster College | 11.68 | 38-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Weight Throw Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Darcy Allen | Jr | Utah State University | 5. | 15.30 | 50-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taegen Keep | Fr | BYU | 8. | 15.04 | 49-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Halli Whitby | So | Utah State University | 9. | 14.90 | 48-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alyssa Workman | So | BYU | 10. | 14.85 | 48-08.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Piney Peay | Fr | Utah Valley University | 11. | 14.71 | 48-03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katelyn Foutz | Fr | BYU | 15. | 12.91 | 42-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dolly Gabri | Fr | Utah State University | 16. | 11.11 | 36-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kylie Harrison | Sr | Westminster College | 17. | 8.57 | 28-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sadie Horne | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Weight Throw Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maia Garren | Sr | Unattached | 1. | 17.75 | 58-02.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michala Zilkey | Sr | Utah State University | 2. | 16.69 | 54-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sable Lohmeier | So | BYU | 3. | 16.40 | 53-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Addisyn Peacock | Jr | BYU | 4. | 16.16 | 53-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chania Nagel | Sr | Utah Valley University | 6. | 15.23 | 49-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Savanna Reilly | Jr | Utah Valley University | 7. | 15.17 | 49-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maddy Beyeler | So | Utah Valley University | 12. | 14.66 | 48-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessica Thompson | Fr | BYU | 13. | 14.58 | 47-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dailyn Tufuga | Sr | BYU | 14. | 13.38 | 43-10.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Weight Throw Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maia Garren | Sr | Unattached | F2 | -1. | 17.75 | 58-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michala Zilkey | Sr | Utah State University | F2 | -2. | 16.69 | 54-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sable Lohmeier | So | BYU | F2 | -3. | 16.40 | 53-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Addisyn Peacock | Jr | BYU | F2 | -4. | 16.16 | 53-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Darcy Allen | Jr | Utah State University | F1 | -1. | 15.30 | 50-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chania Nagel | Sr | Utah Valley University | F2 | -5. | 15.23 | 49-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Savanna Reilly | Jr | Utah Valley University | F2 | -6. | 15.17 | 49-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taegen Keep | Fr | BYU | F1 | -2. | 15.04 | 49-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Halli Whitby | So | Utah State University | F1 | -3. | 14.90 | 48-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alyssa Workman | So | BYU | F1 | -4. | 14.85 | 48-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Piney Peay | Fr | Utah Valley University | F1 | -5. | 14.71 | 48-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Maddy Beyeler | So | Utah Valley University | F2 | -7. | 14.66 | 48-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jessica Thompson | Fr | BYU | F2 | -8. | 14.58 | 47-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dailyn Tufuga | Sr | BYU | F2 | -9. | 13.38 | 43-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Katelyn Foutz | Fr | BYU | F1 | -6. | 12.91 | 42-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dolly Gabri | Fr | Utah State University | F1 | -7. | 11.11 | 36-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kylie Harrison | Sr | Westminster College | F1 | -8. | 8.57 | 28-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sadie Horne | Fr | BYU | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Discus Indoor Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Christian Sonnenberg | Jr | Utah State University | 48.36 | 158-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Shurts | So | Unattached | 42.82 | 140-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Carter | Fr | Unattached | 42.74 | 140-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dan Flemming | Sr | Utah State University | 42.06 | 138-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Barclay | Jr | Utah State University | 41.66 | 136-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Christian Johnson | Unattached | 40.92 | 134-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Anderton | Unattached | 39.50 | 129-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Talin Mortensen | Fr | BYU | 38.92 | 127-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Blake Katona | Sr | Westminster College | 31.56 | 103-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Shea | So | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Discus Indoor Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gretchen Hoekstre | Unattached | 1. | 47.00 | 154-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dolly Gabri | Fr | Utah State University | 3. | 40.82 | 133-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sierra Freeland | Jr | BYU | 4. | 39.40 | 129-03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maddy Beyeler | So | Utah Valley University | 5. | 39.08 | 128-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jessica Thompson | Fr | BYU | 6. | 38.68 | 126-10.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dailyn Tufuga | Sr | BYU | 7. | 38.56 | 126-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sadie Horne | Fr | BYU | 8. | 36.34 | 119-02.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Payge Cuthbertson | Sr | BYU | 11. | 35.24 | 115-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Katelyn Foutz | Fr | BYU | 12. | 33.36 | 109-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kylie Harrison | Sr | Westminster College | 14. | 26.00 | 85-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Molly Guerra | Unattached | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Discus Indoor Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michala Zilkey | Sr | Utah State University | 2. | 42.80 | 140-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alyssa Workman | So | BYU | 9. | 35.72 | 117-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maia Garren | Sr | Unattached | 10. | 35.60 | 116-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taegen Keep | Fr | BYU | 13. | 31.40 | 103-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Halli Whitby | So | Utah State University | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Darcy Allen | Jr | Utah State University | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sable Lohmeier | So | BYU | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Addisyn Peacock | Jr | BYU | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Discus Indoor Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gretchen Hoekstre | Unattached | F1 | -1. | 47.00 | 154-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michala Zilkey | Sr | Utah State University | F2 | -1. | 42.80 | 140-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dolly Gabri | Fr | Utah State University | F1 | -2. | 40.82 | 133-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sierra Freeland | Jr | BYU | F1 | -3. | 39.40 | 129-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maddy Beyeler | So | Utah Valley University | F1 | -4. | 39.08 | 128-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessica Thompson | Fr | BYU | F1 | -5. | 38.68 | 126-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dailyn Tufuga | Sr | BYU | F1 | -6. | 38.56 | 126-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sadie Horne | Fr | BYU | F1 | -7. | 36.34 | 119-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alyssa Workman | So | BYU | F2 | -2. | 35.72 | 117-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Maia Garren | Sr | Unattached | F2 | -3. | 35.60 | 116-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Payge Cuthbertson | Sr | BYU | F1 | -8. | 35.24 | 115-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Katelyn Foutz | Fr | BYU | F1 | -9. | 33.36 | 109-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Taegen Keep | Fr | BYU | F2 | -4. | 31.40 | 103-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kylie Harrison | Sr | Westminster College | F1 | -10. | 26.00 | 85-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Halli Whitby | So | Utah State University | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Darcy Allen | Jr | Utah State University | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sable Lohmeier | So | BYU | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Molly Guerra | Unattached | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Addisyn Peacock | Jr | BYU | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||