2020 BYU Indoor Invitational |
BYU Smith Fieldhouse |
Provo, UT |
January 17, 2020 - January 18, 2020 |
Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elena Jensen | Jr | Mountain View HS-WY | 1. | 5:32.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madison Patrick | Jr | Unattached | 14. | 5:50.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brooklyn Smith | Jr | Herriman HS | 16. | 5:51.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alexis Patrick | So | Unattached | 27. | 6:01.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hannah Schmitt | So | Bountiful HS | 29. | 6:02.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ellia Hays | Fr | Timpanogos HS | 30. | 6:03.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Eliza Sandberg | Fr | Skyridge HS | 37. | 6:10.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaylana Price | So | Springville HS | 47. | 6:20.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ally Welsh | So | Skyridge HS | 60. | 6:27.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jamie Staheli | So | Unattached | 62. | 6:28.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Aubrey Horrocks | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | 63. | 6:31.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Izabella Barlow | Jr | Westlake HS | 68. | 6:38.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lily Holladay | So | Springville HS | 76. | 6:50.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Elizabeth Horrocks | 6 | Evanston HS-WY | 82. | 7:04.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Rylee Antonino | So | Mountain View HS-WY | 85. | 7:11.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Savannah Winfield | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | 86. | 7:14.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jessica Rees | 4 | Evanston HS-WY | 87. | 7:15.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Julie Curcio | So | Westlake HS | 89. | 7:18.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Mallory Sepos | So | Evanston HS-WY | 91. | 7:21.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Anna-Katharina Linz | So | Salem Hills HS | 92. | 7:24.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Annika Roth | So | Westlake HS | 36. | 6:08.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bella Brower | Sr | Westlake HS | 40. | 6:13.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachael Haack | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 43. | 6:15.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Liliana Guzman | Fr | Bountiful HS | 45. | 6:17.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lauren Benson | Jr | Unattached | 54. | 6:23.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Amy Parry | Jr | Unattached | 61. | 6:28.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Olivia Woodward | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 67. | 6:37.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Whitlee Rosquist | Sr | Juab HS | 69. | 6:38.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kaia Barkdull | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 71. | 6:41.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Naomi Ogles | Jr | Springville HS | 73. | 6:44.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Emily Cannegieter | Jr | Provo HS | 77. | 6:53.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Eliza Koger | Fr | Unattached | 78. | 6:54.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tessa Conrad | So | Springville HS | 79. | 6:55.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Taegen Ure | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 83. | 7:05.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Alyson VanderWilt | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 84. | 7:07.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Chloe Torgerson | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 88. | 7:16.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Hanah Brierley | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 90. | 7:21.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Taytum Dyer | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 93. | 7:25.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jenevie Suarez | So | Unattached | 94. | 7:28.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ella Vincent | So | Hillcrest HS | 95. | 7:31.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Megan Campbell | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 96. | 7:38.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashlyne Murray | So | Maple Mountain HS | 24. | 5:59.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hailey Smith | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 25. | 6:00.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emily Strasburg | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 34. | 6:05.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brooke Kallgren | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 44. | 6:15.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Erin Atkinson | So | Hillcrest HS | 46. | 6:18.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rylee Goble | So | Bountiful HS | 50. | 6:21.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Adelaide Guzman | Jr | Bountiful HS | 51. | 6:22.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kysa Webb | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 52. | 6:22.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ashley Gabbitas | Sr | T-Birds TC | 53. | 6:22.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lydia Petersen | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 55. | 6:23.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Eliza Beazer | Jr | Stansbury HS | 59. | 6:26.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jessie Beazer | So | Stansbury HS | 64. | 6:33.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Emmalee Hale | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 65. | 6:35.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jill England | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 66. | 6:36.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Faith Amos | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 70. | 6:41.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Angie Jeffery | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 72. | 6:43.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Naomi Campbell | Jr | Bountiful HS | 74. | 6:46.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kali Benson | So | Timpanogos HS | 75. | 6:47.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Shaylee Anderson | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 80. | 7:01.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Sydney Lyman | Jr | Westlake HS | 81. | 7:02.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alivia Scoresby | Jr | Westlake HS | 12. | 5:47.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Benson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 15. | 5:51.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Laurissa Blakey | So | Springville HS | 18. | 5:54.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Molly Jensen | Sr | Westlake HS | 19. | 5:54.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Paige Ballard | So | Springville HS | 20. | 5:54.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Annie Watson | Jr | Skyridge HS | 23. | 5:58.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Taylor Jorgensen | Fr | Unattached | 26. | 6:01.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hallie Noorda | Jr | Roy | 28. | 6:02.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sami Adamson | Jr | Bountiful HS | 31. | 6:04.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lydia West | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 32. | 6:04.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ariauna James | Fr | Westlake HS | 33. | 6:04.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Skylynn Humble | Sr | Roy | 38. | 6:10.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Shaelee Angell | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 39. | 6:13.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Lilly Williams | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | 41. | 6:13.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Allison Bartholomew | So | Provo HS | 42. | 6:13.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Anna Rasmussen | Jr | Unattached | 48. | 6:20.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Mathilde Oscarson | Sr | T-Birds TC | 56. | 6:24.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sedona Hansen | Sr | T-Birds TC | 57. | 6:26.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Cameron Prescott | So | Timpanogos HS | 58. | 6:26.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anne Ballard | So | Cedar Valley HS | 2. | 5:32.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hannah Bahr | Sr | Skyridge HS | 3. | 5:37.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abigail Krzemien | Fr | Spike Up Athletics-ID | 4. | 5:38.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacie Angell | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 5. | 5:38.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Marissa Hall | Jr | Juab HS | 6. | 5:40.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sammi Stewart | So | Bountiful HS | 7. | 5:41.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Makayla Pitcher | So | Westlake HS | 8. | 5:45.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mercy Smith | So | T-Birds TC | 9. | 5:46.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Addilyn Orndorff | 8 | Springville HS | 10. | 5:46.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Maddy Jenkins | Sr | Bountiful HS | 11. | 5:47.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Zanna Perry | So | Unattached | 13. | 5:48.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bethany Blakey | Jr | Springville HS | 17. | 5:54.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Emree Larson | Jr | Unattached | 21. | 5:54.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Abby Barrus | Sr | Westlake HS | 22. | 5:56.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Bayleigh Redd | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 35. | 6:07.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ariana Trimble | So | Orem HS | 49. | 6:21.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1 Mile Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elena Jensen | Jr | Mountain View HS-WY | S1 | -1. | 5:32.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anne Ballard | So | Cedar Valley HS | S5 | -1. | 5:32.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hannah Bahr | Sr | Skyridge HS | S5 | -2. | 5:37.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abigail Krzemien | Fr | Spike Up Athletics-ID | S5 | -3. | 5:38.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jacie Angell | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S5 | -4. | 5:38.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Marissa Hall | Jr | Juab HS | S5 | -5. | 5:40.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sammi Stewart | So | Bountiful HS | S5 | -6. | 5:41.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Makayla Pitcher | So | Westlake HS | S5 | -7. | 5:45.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mercy Smith | So | T-Birds TC | S5 | -8. | 5:46.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Addilyn Orndorff | 8 | Springville HS | S5 | -9. | 5:46.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Maddy Jenkins | Sr | Bountiful HS | S5 | -10. | 5:47.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Alivia Scoresby | Jr | Westlake HS | S4 | -1. | 5:47.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Zanna Perry | So | Unattached | S5 | -11. | 5:48.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Madison Patrick | Jr | Unattached | S1 | -2. | 5:50.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Abby Benson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S4 | -2. | 5:51.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brooklyn Smith | Jr | Herriman HS | S1 | -3. | 5:51.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Bethany Blakey | Jr | Springville HS | S5 | -12. | 5:54.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Laurissa Blakey | So | Springville HS | S4 | -3. | 5:54.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Molly Jensen | Sr | Westlake HS | S4 | -4. | 5:54.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Paige Ballard | So | Springville HS | S4 | -5. | 5:54.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Emree Larson | Jr | Unattached | S5 | -13. | 5:54.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Abby Barrus | Sr | Westlake HS | S5 | -14. | 5:56.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Annie Watson | Jr | Skyridge HS | S4 | -6. | 5:58.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Ashlyne Murray | So | Maple Mountain HS | S3 | -1. | 5:59.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Hailey Smith | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S3 | -2. | 6:00.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Taylor Jorgensen | Fr | Unattached | S4 | -7. | 6:01.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Alexis Patrick | So | Unattached | S1 | -4. | 6:01.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Hallie Noorda | Jr | Roy | S4 | -8. | 6:02.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Hannah Schmitt | So | Bountiful HS | S1 | -5. | 6:02.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Ellia Hays | Fr | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -6. | 6:03.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Sami Adamson | Jr | Bountiful HS | S4 | -9. | 6:04.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Lydia West | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | S4 | -10. | 6:04.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Ariauna James | Fr | Westlake HS | S4 | -11. | 6:04.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Emily Strasburg | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S3 | -3. | 6:05.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Bayleigh Redd | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S5 | -15. | 6:07.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Annika Roth | So | Westlake HS | S2 | -1. | 6:08.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Eliza Sandberg | Fr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -7. | 6:10.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Skylynn Humble | Sr | Roy | S4 | -12. | 6:10.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Shaelee Angell | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S4 | -13. | 6:13.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Bella Brower | Sr | Westlake HS | S2 | -2. | 6:13.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Lilly Williams | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S4 | -14. | 6:13.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Allison Bartholomew | So | Provo HS | S4 | -15. | 6:13.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Rachael Haack | Jr | Evanston HS-WY | S2 | -3. | 6:15.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Brooke Kallgren | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S3 | -4. | 6:15.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Liliana Guzman | Fr | Bountiful HS | S2 | -4. | 6:17.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Erin Atkinson | So | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -5. | 6:18.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Kaylana Price | So | Springville HS | S1 | -8. | 6:20.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Anna Rasmussen | Jr | Unattached | S4 | -16. | 6:20.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Ariana Trimble | So | Orem HS | S5 | -16. | 6:21.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Rylee Goble | So | Bountiful HS | S3 | -6. | 6:21.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Adelaide Guzman | Jr | Bountiful HS | S3 | -7. | 6:22.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Kysa Webb | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -8. | 6:22.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Ashley Gabbitas | Sr | T-Birds TC | S3 | -9. | 6:22.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Lauren Benson | Jr | Unattached | S2 | -5. | 6:23.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Lydia Petersen | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S3 | -10. | 6:23.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Mathilde Oscarson | Sr | T-Birds TC | S4 | -17. | 6:24.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Sedona Hansen | Sr | T-Birds TC | S4 | -18. | 6:26.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Cameron Prescott | So | Timpanogos HS | S4 | -19. | 6:26.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Eliza Beazer | Jr | Stansbury HS | S3 | -11. | 6:26.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Ally Welsh | So | Skyridge HS | S1 | -9. | 6:27.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Amy Parry | Jr | Unattached | S2 | -6. | 6:28.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Jamie Staheli | So | Unattached | S1 | -10. | 6:28.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Aubrey Horrocks | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -11. | 6:31.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Jessie Beazer | So | Stansbury HS | S3 | -12. | 6:33.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Emmalee Hale | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S3 | -13. | 6:35.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Jill England | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S3 | -14. | 6:36.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Olivia Woodward | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -7. | 6:37.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Izabella Barlow | Jr | Westlake HS | S1 | -12. | 6:38.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Whitlee Rosquist | Sr | Juab HS | S2 | -8. | 6:38.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Faith Amos | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -15. | 6:41.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Kaia Barkdull | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S2 | -9. | 6:41.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Angie Jeffery | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -16. | 6:43.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Naomi Ogles | Jr | Springville HS | S2 | -10. | 6:44.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Naomi Campbell | Jr | Bountiful HS | S3 | -17. | 6:46.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Kali Benson | So | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -18. | 6:47.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Lily Holladay | So | Springville HS | S1 | -13. | 6:50.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Emily Cannegieter | Jr | Provo HS | S2 | -11. | 6:53.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Eliza Koger | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -12. | 6:54.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Tessa Conrad | So | Springville HS | S2 | -13. | 6:55.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Shaylee Anderson | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S3 | -19. | 7:01.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Sydney Lyman | Jr | Westlake HS | S3 | -20. | 7:02.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Elizabeth Horrocks | 6 | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -14. | 7:04.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Taegen Ure | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S2 | -14. | 7:05.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Alyson VanderWilt | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -15. | 7:07.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Rylee Antonino | So | Mountain View HS-WY | S1 | -15. | 7:11.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Savannah Winfield | Fr | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -16. | 7:14.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Jessica Rees | 4 | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -17. | 7:15.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Chloe Torgerson | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -16. | 7:16.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Julie Curcio | So | Westlake HS | S1 | -18. | 7:18.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Hanah Brierley | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S2 | -17. | 7:21.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Mallory Sepos | So | Evanston HS-WY | S1 | -19. | 7:21.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Anna-Katharina Linz | So | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -20. | 7:24.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Taytum Dyer | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S2 | -18. | 7:25.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Jenevie Suarez | So | Unattached | S2 | -19. | 7:28.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Ella Vincent | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -20. | 7:31.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Megan Campbell | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S2 | -21. | 7:38.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||