2021 BYU Cougar Collegiate II Indoor Invitational |
BYU Smith Field House |
Provo, UT |
February 4, 2021 - February 6, 2021 |
Women's Pentathlon 60 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Meg Walker | Fr | Utah Valley University | 5. | 9.57 | 794 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carly Koehler | So | Utah Valley University | 7. | 9.63 | 783 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Claire Johnson | So | BYU | 9. | 9.78 | 754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon 60 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | 4. | 9.36 | 836 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rachel Seely | So | UNLV | 10. | 9.79 | 752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Westminster College | FS | FS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon 60 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cameron Bird | Fr | BYU | 3. | 9.35 | 838 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Christina Blackmon | So | BYU | 6. | 9.63 | 783 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Annie Walker | Fr | Utah Valley University | 11. | 10.18 | 679 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon 60 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Halley Folsom | Sr | BYU | 1. | 9.02 | 906 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mayci Torgerson | Fr | BYU | 2. | 9.31 | 846 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Julia Nixon | Fr | UNLV | 8. | 9.66 | 777 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon 60 Meter Hurdles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Halley Folsom | Sr | BYU | H4 | -1. | 9.02 | 906 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mayci Torgerson | Fr | BYU | H4 | -2. | 9.31 | 846 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cameron Bird | Fr | BYU | H3 | -1. | 9.35 | 838 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | H2 | -1. | 9.36 | 836 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Meg Walker | Fr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -1. | 9.57 | 794 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Christina Blackmon | So | BYU | H3 | -2. | 9.63 | 783 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carly Koehler | So | Utah Valley University | H1 | -2. | 9.63 | 783 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Julia Nixon | Fr | UNLV | H4 | -3. | 9.66 | 777 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Claire Johnson | So | BYU | H1 | -3. | 9.78 | 754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Rachel Seely | So | UNLV | H2 | -2. | 9.79 | 752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Annie Walker | Fr | Utah Valley University | H3 | -3. | 10.18 | 679 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Westminster College | H2 | -FS | FS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon High Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mayci Torgerson | Fr | BYU | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | 830 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Halley Folsom | Sr | BYU | 1.65 | 5-05.00 | 795 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carly Koehler | So | Utah Valley University | 1.62 | 5-03.75 | 759 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Christina Blackmon | So | BYU | 1.59 | 5-02.50 | 724 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | 1.56 | 5-01.50 | 689 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Meg Walker | Fr | Utah Valley University | 1.47 | 4-09.75 | 588 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cameron Bird | Fr | BYU | 1.47 | 4-09.75 | 588 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel Seely | So | UNLV | 1.47 | 4-09.75 | 588 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Julia Nixon | Fr | UNLV | 1.41 | 4-07.50 | 523 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Annie Walker | Fr | Utah Valley University | 1.35 | 4-05.25 | 460 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Westminster College | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Claire Johnson | So | BYU | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon Shot Put | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Halley Folsom | Sr | BYU | 12.00 | 39-04.50 | 661 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cameron Bird | Fr | BYU | 10.12 | 33-02.50 | 537 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Christina Blackmon | So | BYU | 9.61 | 31-06.25 | 504 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | 9.46 | 31-00.50 | 494 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rachel Seely | So | UNLV | 9.42 | 30-10.75 | 492 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Carly Koehler | So | Utah Valley University | 9.41 | 30-10.50 | 491 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Meg Walker | Fr | Utah Valley University | 8.87 | 29-01.25 | 456 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mayci Torgerson | Fr | BYU | 8.85 | 29-00.50 | 454 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Westminster College | 8.51 | 27-11.00 | 432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Julia Nixon | Fr | UNLV | 8.40 | 27-06.75 | 425 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Claire Johnson | So | BYU | 8.39 | 27-06.25 | 425 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Annie Walker | Fr | Utah Valley University | 6.93 | 22-08.75 | 331 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mayci Torgerson | Fr | BYU | 5.40 | 17-08.50 | 671 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Halley Folsom | Sr | BYU | 5.21 | 17-01.00 | 617 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Christina Blackmon | So | BYU | 5.20 | 17-00.75 | 614 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Meg Walker | Fr | Utah Valley University | 5.15 | 16-10.75 | 601 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cameron Bird | Fr | BYU | 5.15 | 16-10.75 | 601 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Westminster College | 4.92 | 16-01.75 | 538 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Claire Johnson | So | BYU | 4.90 | 16-01.00 | 532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carly Koehler | So | Utah Valley University | 4.86 | 15-11.25 | 522 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rachel Seely | So | UNLV | 4.85 | 15-11.00 | 519 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | 4.62 | 15-02.00 | 459 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Julia Nixon | Fr | UNLV | 4.62 | 15-02.00 | 459 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Annie Walker | Fr | Utah Valley University | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | 454 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon 800 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Halley Folsom | Sr | BYU | 2:15.53 | 885 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mayci Torgerson | Fr | BYU | 2:23.05 | 783 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Meg Walker | Fr | Utah Valley University | 2:28.11 | 717 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Julia Nixon | Fr | UNLV | 2:31.35 | 676 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Annie Walker | Fr | Utah Valley University | 2:31.83 | 670 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Claire Johnson | So | BYU | 2:31.96 | 669 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rachel Seely | So | UNLV | 2:40.96 | 562 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Christina Blackmon | So | BYU | 2:41.49 | 556 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cameron Bird | Fr | BYU | 2:42.10 | 549 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Carly Koehler | So | Utah Valley University | 2:47.59 | 489 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | 2:55.04 | 413 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Westminster College | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon Overall | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Halley Folsom | Sr | BYU | 3864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mayci Torgerson | Fr | BYU | 3584 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Christina Blackmon | So | BYU | 3181 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Meg Walker | Fr | Utah Valley University | 3156 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cameron Bird | Fr | BYU | 3113 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Carly Koehler | So | Utah Valley University | 3044 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rachel Seely | So | UNLV | 2913 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | 2891 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Julia Nixon | Fr | UNLV | 2860 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Annie Walker | Fr | Utah Valley University | 2594 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Claire Johnson | So | BYU | 2380 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meters |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | AJ Beynon | Sr | BYU | 1. | 7.20 | 813 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Whitney | -- | Weber State University | 2. | 7.29 | 782 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Neal Berkey | Fr | Utah Valley University | 4. | 7.38 | 752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Stephen Tveten | Fr | Unattached | 6. | 7.58 | 687 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meters |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jared Humphrey | Open | Unattached | 3. | 7.31 | 775 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Vorkink | Jr | BYU | 5. | 7.38 | 752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | 7. | 7.59 | 684 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Rudder | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | AJ Beynon | Sr | BYU | H1 | -1. | 7.20 | 813 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Whitney | -- | Weber State University | H1 | -2. | 7.29 | 782 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jared Humphrey | Open | Unattached | H2 | -1. | 7.31 | 775 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Neal Berkey | Fr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -3. | 7.38 | 752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dallin Vorkink | Jr | BYU | H2 | -2. | 7.38 | 752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Stephen Tveten | Fr | Unattached | H1 | -4. | 7.58 | 687 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | H2 | -3. | 7.59 | 684 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Rudder | Fr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Whitney | -- | Weber State University | 6.98 | 22-10.75 | 809 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Neal Berkey | Fr | Utah Valley University | 6.73 | 22-01.00 | 750 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Vorkink | Jr | BYU | 6.48 | 21-03.00 | 693 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | AJ Beynon | Sr | BYU | 6.29 | 20-07.75 | 650 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | 6.17 | 20-03.00 | 624 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Stephen Tveten | Fr | Unattached | 5.75 | 18-10.50 | 533 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jared Humphrey | Open | Unattached | 5.74 | 18-10.00 | 531 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon Shot Put | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallin Vorkink | Jr | BYU | 13.52 | 44-04.25 | 699 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Whitney | -- | Weber State University | 13.04 | 42-09.50 | 670 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | AJ Beynon | Sr | BYU | 12.14 | 39-10.00 | 615 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | 11.05 | 36-03.00 | 549 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jared Humphrey | Open | Unattached | 10.29 | 33-09.00 | 503 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Neal Berkey | Fr | Utah Valley University | 9.73 | 31-11.00 | 469 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Stephen Tveten | Fr | Unattached | 9.03 | 29-07.50 | 428 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon High Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Neal Berkey | Fr | Utah Valley University | 1.98 | 6-06.00 | 785 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | AJ Beynon | Sr | BYU | 1.98 | 6-06.00 | 785 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Vorkink | Jr | BYU | 1.92 | 6-03.50 | 731 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Whitney | -- | Weber State University | 1.92 | 6-03.50 | 731 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | 1.89 | 6-02.50 | 705 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Stephen Tveten | Fr | Unattached | 1.74 | 5-08.50 | 577 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jared Humphrey | Open | Unattached | 1.62 | 5-03.75 | 480 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | 3. | 8.68 | 818 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Neal Berkey | Fr | Utah Valley University | 5. | 9.13 | 717 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Stephen Tveten | Fr | Unattached | 7. | 9.47 | 646 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallin Vorkink | Jr | BYU | 4. | 8.70 | 813 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jared Humphrey | Open | Unattached | 6. | 9.26 | 690 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Rudder | Fr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Whitney | -- | Weber State University | 1. | 8.10 | 957 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | AJ Beynon | Sr | BYU | 2. | 8.56 | 846 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meter Hurdles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Whitney | -- | Weber State University | H3 | -1. | 8.10 | 957 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | AJ Beynon | Sr | BYU | H3 | -2. | 8.56 | 846 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | H1 | -1. | 8.68 | 818 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dallin Vorkink | Jr | BYU | H2 | -1. | 8.70 | 813 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Neal Berkey | Fr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -2. | 9.13 | 717 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jared Humphrey | Open | Unattached | H2 | -2. | 9.26 | 690 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Stephen Tveten | Fr | Unattached | H1 | -3. | 9.47 | 646 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Rudder | Fr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon Pole Vault | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | 4.75 | 15-07.00 | 834 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Vorkink | Jr | BYU | 4.65 | 15-03.00 | 804 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Neal Berkey | Fr | Utah Valley University | 4.35 | 14-03.25 | 716 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caleb Whitney | -- | Weber State University | 4.15 | 13-07.50 | 659 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Stephen Tveten | Fr | Unattached | 3.95 | 12-11.50 | 603 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | AJ Beynon | Sr | BYU | 3.75 | 12-03.75 | 549 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jared Humphrey | Open | Unattached | 3.55 | 11-07.75 | 496 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon 1000 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Whitney | -- | Weber State University | 2:46.77 | 800 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | 2:48.50 | 781 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | AJ Beynon | Sr | BYU | 2:53.51 | 729 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Stephen Tveten | Fr | Unattached | 2:55.00 | 714 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Neal Berkey | Fr | Utah Valley University | 3:01.25 | 652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jared Humphrey | Open | Unattached | 3:09.12 | 578 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallin Vorkink | Jr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon Overall | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Whitney | -- | Weber State University | 5408 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | 4995 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | AJ Beynon | Sr | BYU | 4987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Neal Berkey | Fr | Utah Valley University | 4841 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Stephen Tveten | Fr | Unattached | 4188 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jared Humphrey | Open | Unattached | 4053 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andre Jones | Sr | Utah Valley University | 2. | 8.09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Johnie Talamantes | -- | Weber State University | 7. | 8.69 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elijah Castro | Sr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 11. | 9.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zane Farrer | Sr | Utah Valley University | 1. | 8.09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Corey Johnson | Fr | Unattached | 8. | 8.77 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brock Llyod | Fr | Westminster College | 9. | 9.20 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cyrus Rindlisbacher | -- | Weber State University | 4. | 8.31 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Orlando Smith | Sr | Southern Utah University | 6. | 8.67 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Lingwall | So | Utah Valley University | 10. | 9.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Strauss | Sr | Unattached | 3. | 8.24 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trenton Maurer | Fr | Southern Utah University | 5. | 8.49 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Xakai Harry | -- | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zane Farrer | Sr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -1. | 8.09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andre Jones | Sr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -1. | 8.09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyle Strauss | Sr | Unattached | H4 | -1. | 8.24 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cyrus Rindlisbacher | -- | Weber State University | H3 | -1. | 8.31 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trenton Maurer | Fr | Southern Utah University | H4 | -2. | 8.49 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Orlando Smith | Sr | Southern Utah University | H3 | -2. | 8.67 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Johnie Talamantes | -- | Weber State University | H1 | -2. | 8.69 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Corey Johnson | Fr | Unattached | H2 | -2. | 8.77 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brock Llyod | Fr | Westminster College | H2 | -3. | 9.20 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Andrew Lingwall | So | Utah Valley University | H3 | -3. | 9.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Elijah Castro | Sr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | H1 | -3. | 9.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Xakai Harry | -- | Weber State University | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kayla Perry | Jr | BYU | 8. | 8.97 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brylie Adams | So | BYU | 10. | 9.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andee Brown | -- | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adaobi Tabugbo | Fr | BYU | 5. | 8.76 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rosalie Breems | Fr | UNLV | 6. | 8.77 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Molly Dayley | So | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Shorter | Fr | UNLV | 7. | 8.80 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Ohlwiler | So | Utah Valley University | 12. | 9.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Chloe Taylor | So | BYU | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kate Sorensen | -- | Weber State University | 2. | 8.55 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cidnee Davies-Bohn | Weber State University | 9. | 9.06 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maria Blad | Jr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jazlynn Shearer | So | UNLV | 3. | 8.66 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Seadra Hamilton | So | Southern Utah University | 13. | 9.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Becky Swanson | Fr | Utah Valley University | 16. | 10.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tawnie Moore | Open | Unattached | 1. | 8.52 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaidyn Kinneeveauk | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 15. | 9.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Brittany Cardall | -- | Weber State University | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jada Hicks | Jr | UNLV | 4. | 8.71 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jenna Welch | Fr | Utah Valley University | 11. | 9.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mylee Moon | Fr | BYU | 14. | 9.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tawnie Moore | Open | Unattached | H6 | -1. | 8.52 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kate Sorensen | -- | Weber State University | H4 | -1. | 8.55 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jazlynn Shearer | So | UNLV | H5 | -1. | 8.66 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jada Hicks | Jr | UNLV | H7 | -1. | 8.71 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Adaobi Tabugbo | Fr | BYU | H2 | -1. | 8.76 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rosalie Breems | Fr | UNLV | H2 | -2. | 8.77 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Taylor Shorter | Fr | UNLV | H3 | -1. | 8.80 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kayla Perry | Jr | BYU | H1 | -1. | 8.97 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cidnee Davies-Bohn | Weber State University | H4 | -2. | 9.06 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brylie Adams | So | BYU | H1 | -2. | 9.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jenna Welch | Fr | Utah Valley University | H7 | -2. | 9.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sarah Ohlwiler | So | Utah Valley University | H3 | -2. | 9.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Seadra Hamilton | So | Southern Utah University | H5 | -2. | 9.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Mylee Moon | Fr | BYU | H7 | -3. | 9.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jaidyn Kinneeveauk | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | H6 | -2. | 9.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Becky Swanson | Fr | Utah Valley University | H5 | -3. | 10.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Chloe Taylor | So | BYU | H3 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Brittany Cardall | -- | Weber State University | H6 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andee Brown | -- | Unattached | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maria Blad | Jr | Utah Valley University | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Molly Dayley | So | Westminster College | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Conner Kennedy | Jr | BYU | 5. | 7.01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Magnus Hemingway | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 12. | 7.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Micah Harper | Fr | Unattached | 15. | 7.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jamin Peacock | Sr | Westminster College | 27. | 7.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jared Davis | So | BYU | 7. | 7.04 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rickey Fantroy | Sr | Unattached | 13. | 7.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Stephen Ormsby | Fr | Unattached | 26. | 7.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Xakai Harry | -- | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaac Tillett | -- | Weber State University | 4. | 6.95 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ricardo White | Fr | Southern Utah University | 10. | 7.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Drew Hollenbeck | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 21. | 7.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Luis Alvarez | So | Utah Valley University | 25. | 7.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cade Palmer | -- | Weber State University | 9. | 7.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dylan Gibson | Fr | Southern Utah University | 16. | 7.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dylan Clements | Fr | Utah Valley University | 24. | 7.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dwain Worrell | Fr | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Luc Andrada | So | Unattached | 3. | 6.92 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colton Reifschneider | -- | Weber State University | 8. | 7.04 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sean Wray | Fr | Utah Valley University | 19. | 7.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Allan Ahanonu | Fr | Southern Utah University | 23. | 7.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Fanfan Charles | Open | Unattached | 11. | 7.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cameron Willey | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 14. | 7.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyle Duncan | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 22. | 7.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joren McKeever | Fr | Southern Utah University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrew Stuart | Sr | BYU | 2. | 6.88 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Muamer Mujic | -- | Weber State University | 17. | 7.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Beck | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 20. | 7.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Easton Bianchi | So | BYU | 1. | 6.76 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Daw | Fr | Utah Valley University | 6. | 7.03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Supinger | Fr | Utah Valley University | 18. | 7.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Easton Bianchi | So | BYU | H8 | -1. | 6.76 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andrew Stuart | Sr | BYU | H7 | -1. | 6.88 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Luc Andrada | So | Unattached | H5 | -1. | 6.92 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isaac Tillett | -- | Weber State University | H3 | -1. | 6.95 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Conner Kennedy | Jr | BYU | H1 | -1. | 7.01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jordan Daw | Fr | Utah Valley University | H8 | -2. | 7.03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jared Davis | So | BYU | H2 | -1. | 7.04 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Colton Reifschneider | -- | Weber State University | H5 | -2. | 7.04 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cade Palmer | -- | Weber State University | H4 | -1. | 7.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ricardo White | Fr | Southern Utah University | H3 | -2. | 7.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Fanfan Charles | Open | Unattached | H6 | -1. | 7.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Magnus Hemingway | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | H1 | -2. | 7.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Rickey Fantroy | Sr | Unattached | H2 | -2. | 7.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Cameron Willey | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | H6 | -2. | 7.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Micah Harper | Fr | Unattached | H1 | -3. | 7.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dylan Gibson | Fr | Southern Utah University | H4 | -2. | 7.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Muamer Mujic | -- | Weber State University | H7 | -2. | 7.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jacob Supinger | Fr | Utah Valley University | H8 | -3. | 7.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sean Wray | Fr | Utah Valley University | H5 | -3. | 7.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Josh Beck | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | H7 | -3. | 7.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Drew Hollenbeck | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | H3 | -3. | 7.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kyle Duncan | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | H6 | -3. | 7.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Allan Ahanonu | Fr | Southern Utah University | H5 | -4. | 7.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Dylan Clements | Fr | Utah Valley University | H4 | -3. | 7.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Luis Alvarez | So | Utah Valley University | H3 | -4. | 7.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Stephen Ormsby | Fr | Unattached | H2 | -3. | 7.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jamin Peacock | Sr | Westminster College | H1 | -4. | 7.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Xakai Harry | -- | Weber State University | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joren McKeever | Fr | Southern Utah University | H6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dwain Worrell | Fr | Westminster College | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Shorter | Fr | UNLV | 8. | 7.76 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Amy Teal | -- | Weber State University | 17. | 8.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brianna Powell | -- | Weber State University | 20. | 8.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jada Hicks | Jr | UNLV | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Azaria Hill | Sr | UNLV | 4. | 7.58 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brinn Jensen | Sr | BYU | 7. | 7.71 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cassidy Henderson | Jr | Utah Valley University | 15. | 8.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ronnie Walker | Fr | Southern Utah University | 18. | 8.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nami Wilson | So | UNLV | 1. | 7.52 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Adaobi Tabugbo | Fr | BYU | 12. | 7.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Amy Frank | -- | Weber State University | 21. | 8.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lizza Wallace | Fr | Utah Valley University | 22. | 8.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sydney Holiday | Open | Unattached | 3. | 7.54 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | MyJah Mintze | Fr | BYU | 9. | 7.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Monnie Spears-Rogers | -- | Weber State University | 19. | 8.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shaylee Avila | Fr | Southern Utah University | 26. | 8.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Morgan-King | Open | Unattached | 5. | 7.64 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Julia Hunt | Fr | Utah Valley University | 10. | 7.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Camille Palmer | Jr | Southern Utah University | 23. | 8.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlynn Campos | -- | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tianna Randle | So | UNLV | 6. | 7.65 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taye Raymond | Fr | BYU | 11. | 7.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Georgi Ana Wilson | So | BYU | 16. | 8.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elizabeth White | Jr | Southern Utah University | 25. | 8.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zainab Sanni | Open | Unattached | 2. | 7.53 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Secret McEuen | Fr | Utah Valley University | 13. | 7.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Robinson | Fr | BYU | 14. | 7.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Wilson | Sr | Southern Utah University | 24. | 8.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nami Wilson | So | UNLV | H3 | -1. | 7.52 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zainab Sanni | Open | Unattached | H7 | -1. | 7.53 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sydney Holiday | Open | Unattached | H4 | -1. | 7.54 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Azaria Hill | Sr | UNLV | H2 | -1. | 7.58 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emily Morgan-King | Open | Unattached | H5 | -1. | 7.64 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tianna Randle | So | UNLV | H6 | -1. | 7.65 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brinn Jensen | Sr | BYU | H2 | -2. | 7.71 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taylor Shorter | Fr | UNLV | H1 | -1. | 7.76 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | MyJah Mintze | Fr | BYU | H4 | -2. | 7.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Julia Hunt | Fr | Utah Valley University | H5 | -2. | 7.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Taye Raymond | Fr | BYU | H6 | -2. | 7.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Adaobi Tabugbo | Fr | BYU | H3 | -2. | 7.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Secret McEuen | Fr | Utah Valley University | H7 | -2. | 7.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sarah Robinson | Fr | BYU | H7 | -3. | 7.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Cassidy Henderson | Jr | Utah Valley University | H2 | -3. | 8.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Georgi Ana Wilson | So | BYU | H6 | -3. | 8.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Amy Teal | -- | Weber State University | H1 | -2. | 8.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ronnie Walker | Fr | Southern Utah University | H2 | -4. | 8.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Monnie Spears-Rogers | -- | Weber State University | H4 | -3. | 8.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Brianna Powell | -- | Weber State University | H1 | -3. | 8.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Amy Frank | -- | Weber State University | H3 | -3. | 8.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Lizza Wallace | Fr | Utah Valley University | H3 | -4. | 8.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Camille Palmer | Jr | Southern Utah University | H5 | -3. | 8.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Emily Wilson | Sr | Southern Utah University | H7 | -4. | 8.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Elizabeth White | Jr | Southern Utah University | H6 | -4. | 8.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Shaylee Avila | Fr | Southern Utah University | H4 | -4. | 8.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlynn Campos | -- | Weber State University | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jada Hicks | Jr | UNLV | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Henry Prusse | Jr | Unattached | 11. | 52.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andrei Hinkley | Fr | Southern Utah University | 13. | 53.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Kitchen | So | Unattached | 14. | 54.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dawson Stokes | Fr | Southern Utah University | 8. | 51.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jace Rodgers | Fr | Southern Utah University | 9. | 51.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tre Harley | Jr | Southern Utah University | 12. | 53.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallin Anderson | Fr | Utah Valley University | 7. | 50.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Harley Montgomery | Sr | Unattached | 10. | 52.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brody Schut | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 15. | 55.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Seth Dabb | Fr | Utah Valley University | 4. | 49.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ransom Allphin | So | BYU | 5. | 49.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ian Jackson | Fr | Utah Valley University | 6. | 49.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cole Lambourne | Open | Unattached | 1. | 48.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Eli Hazlett | Fr | BYU | 2. | 48.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Landon Maxfield | So | BYU | 3. | 49.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cole Lambourne | Open | Unattached | S5 | -1. | 48.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Eli Hazlett | Fr | BYU | S5 | -2. | 48.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Landon Maxfield | So | BYU | S5 | -3. | 49.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Seth Dabb | Fr | Utah Valley University | S4 | -1. | 49.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ransom Allphin | So | BYU | S4 | -2. | 49.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ian Jackson | Fr | Utah Valley University | S4 | -3. | 49.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dallin Anderson | Fr | Utah Valley University | S3 | -1. | 50.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dawson Stokes | Fr | Southern Utah University | S2 | -1. | 51.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jace Rodgers | Fr | Southern Utah University | S2 | -2. | 51.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Harley Montgomery | Sr | Unattached | S3 | -2. | 52.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Henry Prusse | Jr | Unattached | S1 | -1. | 52.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tre Harley | Jr | Southern Utah University | S2 | -3. | 53.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Andrei Hinkley | Fr | Southern Utah University | S1 | -2. | 53.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dallin Kitchen | So | Unattached | S1 | -3. | 54.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brody Schut | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S3 | -3. | 55.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mylee Moon | Fr | BYU | 12. | 1:01.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Samantha Brooks | Sr | Southern Utah University | 15. | 1:02.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madison Cook | Sr | Southern Utah University | 21. | 1:11.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Becky Swanson | Fr | Utah Valley University | 14. | 1:02.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jenna Sutton | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 19. | 1:04.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andee Brown | -- | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Garlock | So | Utah Valley University | 10. | 1:00.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madison Hooper | So | Westminster College | 11. | 1:00.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Breann Porter | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 16. | 1:02.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Larissa Dabb | Fr | Utah Valley University | 8. | 58.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kalli Brence | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 17. | 1:03.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Laine DeJong | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 18. | 1:03.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Layne Bolli | Fr | BYU | 5. | 57.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lameyah Charlton | Sr | Southern Utah University | 7. | 58.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gizelle Reid | Jr | Southern Utah University | 13. | 1:01.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Annalise Hart | So | BYU | 4. | 57.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alia Scott | Jr | UNLV | 9. | 1:00.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chloe Taylor | So | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kayla Perry | Jr | BYU | 3. | 56.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Agnes Mansaray | Sr | UNLV | 6. | 58.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alexis Surrell | Jr | UNLV | 20. | 1:09.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brinn Jensen | Sr | BYU | 1. | 55.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaitlin Walker | Open | Unattached | 2. | 56.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Amari Prude | Jr | UNLV | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brinn Jensen | Sr | BYU | S8 | -1. | 55.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaitlin Walker | Open | Unattached | S8 | -2. | 56.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kayla Perry | Jr | BYU | S7 | -1. | 56.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Annalise Hart | So | BYU | S6 | -1. | 57.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Layne Bolli | Fr | BYU | S5 | -1. | 57.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Agnes Mansaray | Sr | UNLV | S7 | -2. | 58.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lameyah Charlton | Sr | Southern Utah University | S5 | -2. | 58.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Larissa Dabb | Fr | Utah Valley University | S4 | -1. | 58.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alia Scott | Jr | UNLV | S6 | -2. | 1:00.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Abby Garlock | So | Utah Valley University | S3 | -1. | 1:00.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Madison Hooper | So | Westminster College | S3 | -2. | 1:00.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mylee Moon | Fr | BYU | S1 | -1. | 1:01.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Gizelle Reid | Jr | Southern Utah University | S5 | -3. | 1:01.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Becky Swanson | Fr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -1. | 1:02.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Samantha Brooks | Sr | Southern Utah University | S1 | -2. | 1:02.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Breann Porter | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S3 | -3. | 1:02.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kalli Brence | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S4 | -2. | 1:03.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Laine DeJong | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S4 | -3. | 1:03.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jenna Sutton | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S2 | -2. | 1:04.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Alexis Surrell | Jr | UNLV | S7 | -3. | 1:09.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Madison Cook | Sr | Southern Utah University | S1 | -3. | 1:11.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Amari Prude | Jr | UNLV | S8 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chloe Taylor | So | BYU | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andee Brown | -- | Unattached | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Clayton Adams | Fr | Southern Utah University | 3. | 4:23.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Braden Meyers | Fr | Unattached | 9. | 4:37.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chris Rains | Fr | Unattached | 11. | 4:42.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Martin | So | Unattached | 14. | 4:51.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Thomas Maxfield | Fr | Westminster College | 15. | 4:55.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | John Ray | Fr | Unattached | 16. | 4:57.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jared Murphy | Sr | Unattached | 17. | 4:57.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joshua Collins | Open | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Scott Van Matre | Jr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1 Mile Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Max Spence | Jr | Southern Utah University | 1. | 4:20.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brigham Halverson | Fr | Unattached | 2. | 4:23.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kayden Harmon | Fr | Weber State University | 4. | 4:27.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Porter Wilkes | So | Southern Utah University | 5. | 4:30.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jacob Dickson | Fr | Unattached | 6. | 4:33.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Carson Wilkins | Fr | Weber State University | 7. | 4:33.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Leatham | Fr | Weber State University | 8. | 4:34.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Seth Read | Fr | Unattached | 10. | 4:38.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Zach Wiberg | -- | Weber State University | 12. | 4:51.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Zachary Winter | Fr | Weber State University | 13. | 4:51.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Russell Lundberg | Jr | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | William Handley | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1 Mile Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Max Spence | Jr | Southern Utah University | S2 | -1. | 4:20.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brigham Halverson | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -2. | 4:23.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Clayton Adams | Fr | Southern Utah University | S1 | -1. | 4:23.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kayden Harmon | Fr | Weber State University | S2 | -3. | 4:27.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Porter Wilkes | So | Southern Utah University | S2 | -4. | 4:30.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Dickson | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -5. | 4:33.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carson Wilkins | Fr | Weber State University | S2 | -6. | 4:33.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Josh Leatham | Fr | Weber State University | S2 | -7. | 4:34.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Braden Meyers | Fr | Unattached | S1 | -2. | 4:37.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Seth Read | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -8. | 4:38.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Chris Rains | Fr | Unattached | S1 | -3. | 4:42.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Zach Wiberg | -- | Weber State University | S2 | -9. | 4:51.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Zachary Winter | Fr | Weber State University | S2 | -10. | 4:51.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Nathan Martin | So | Unattached | S1 | -4. | 4:51.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Thomas Maxfield | Fr | Westminster College | S1 | -5. | 4:55.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | John Ray | Fr | Unattached | S1 | -6. | 4:57.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jared Murphy | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -7. | 4:57.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joshua Collins | Open | Unattached | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Russell Lundberg | Jr | Weber State University | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Scott Van Matre | Jr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | William Handley | Unattached | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 1 Mile Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Meri Dunford | Fr | BYU | 5:02.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cheyenne Leatham | Jr | Weber State University | 5:03.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madi Moffitt | Jr | BYU | 5:04.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maddy Francis | Open | Unattached | 5:14.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Eliza Hafen | Jr | Unattached | 5:17.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kelsey Creese | So | Utah Valley University | 5:19.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ashleigh Warner | Open | Unattached | 5:19.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Amanda Lee | Fr | Westminster College | 5:22.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Trinity Schimbeck | So | Utah Valley University | 5:25.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kortlyn Lowry | Fr | Unattached | 5:26.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Madison Hutchings | Fr | Unattached | 5:28.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Emily Worline | Fr | Westminster College | 5:42.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Natalie Olsen | Sr | Unattached | 5:57.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Quinn Haggerman | Fr | Southern Utah University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Simard | So | Southern Utah University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Corey Johnson | Fr | Unattached | 6. | 8.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Johnie Talamantes | -- | Weber State University | 7. | 8.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brock Llyod | Fr | Westminster College | 9. | 9.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cyrus Rindlisbacher | -- | Weber State University | 3. | 8.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trenton Maurer | Fr | Southern Utah University | 5. | 8.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Orlando Smith | Sr | Southern Utah University | 8. | 8.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Final |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andre Jones | Sr | Utah Valley University | 1. | 8.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zane Farrer | Sr | Utah Valley University | 2. | 8.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyle Strauss | Sr | Unattached | 4. | 8.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andre Jones | Sr | Utah Valley University | H3 | -1. | 8.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zane Farrer | Sr | Utah Valley University | H3 | -2. | 8.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cyrus Rindlisbacher | -- | Weber State University | H2 | -1. | 8.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kyle Strauss | Sr | Unattached | H3 | -3. | 8.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trenton Maurer | Fr | Southern Utah University | H2 | -2. | 8.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Corey Johnson | Fr | Unattached | H1 | -1. | 8.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Johnie Talamantes | -- | Weber State University | H1 | -2. | 8.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Orlando Smith | Sr | Southern Utah University | H2 | -3. | 8.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brock Llyod | Fr | Westminster College | H1 | -3. | 9.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Shorter | Fr | UNLV | 5. | 8.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cidnee Davies-Bohn | Weber State University | 6. | 8.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kayla Perry | Jr | BYU | 9. | 8.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jada Hicks | Jr | UNLV | 4. | 8.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Adaobi Tabugbo | Fr | BYU | 7. | 8.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rosalie Breems | Fr | UNLV | 8. | 8.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Final |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tawnie Moore | Open | Unattached | 1. | 8.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jazlynn Shearer | So | UNLV | 2. | 8.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kate Sorensen | -- | Weber State University | 3. | 8.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tawnie Moore | Open | Unattached | H3 | -1. | 8.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jazlynn Shearer | So | UNLV | H3 | -2. | 8.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kate Sorensen | -- | Weber State University | H3 | -3. | 8.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jada Hicks | Jr | UNLV | H2 | -1. | 8.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Shorter | Fr | UNLV | H1 | -1. | 8.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cidnee Davies-Bohn | Weber State University | H1 | -2. | 8.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Adaobi Tabugbo | Fr | BYU | H2 | -2. | 8.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rosalie Breems | Fr | UNLV | H2 | -3. | 8.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kayla Perry | Jr | BYU | H1 | -3. | 8.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jared Davis | So | BYU | 5. | 6.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colton Reifschneider | -- | Weber State University | 6. | 6.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Conner Kennedy | Jr | BYU | 7. | 7.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan Daw | Fr | Utah Valley University | 8. | 7.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Easton Bianchi | So | BYU | 1. | 6.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Tillett | -- | Weber State University | 2. | 6.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Stuart | Sr | BYU | 3. | 6.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Luc Andrada | So | Unattached | 4. | 6.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Easton Bianchi | So | BYU | H2 | -1. | 6.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Tillett | -- | Weber State University | H2 | -2. | 6.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Stuart | Sr | BYU | H2 | -3. | 6.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Luc Andrada | So | Unattached | H2 | -4. | 6.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jared Davis | So | BYU | H1 | -1. | 6.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Colton Reifschneider | -- | Weber State University | H1 | -2. | 6.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Conner Kennedy | Jr | BYU | H1 | -3. | 7.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jordan Daw | Fr | Utah Valley University | H1 | -4. | 7.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tianna Randle | So | UNLV | 4. | 7.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Morgan-King | Open | Unattached | 5. | 7.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Shorter | Fr | UNLV | 6. | 7.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brinn Jensen | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nami Wilson | So | UNLV | 1. | 7.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sydney Holiday | Open | Unattached | 2. | 7.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Azaria Hill | Sr | UNLV | 3. | 7.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zainab Sanni | Open | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nami Wilson | So | UNLV | H2 | -1. | 7.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sydney Holiday | Open | Unattached | H2 | -2. | 7.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Azaria Hill | Sr | UNLV | H2 | -3. | 7.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tianna Randle | So | UNLV | H1 | -1. | 7.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emily Morgan-King | Open | Unattached | H1 | -2. | 7.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylor Shorter | Fr | UNLV | H1 | -3. | 7.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brinn Jensen | Sr | BYU | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zainab Sanni | Open | Unattached | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | McGyver Clark | So | Unattached | 4. | 1:59.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Porter Wilkes | So | Southern Utah University | 5. | 2:00.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Payton Riggs | So | Southern Utah University | 7. | 2:01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jeff Fairbanks | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 8. | 2:01.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aaron Borger | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 11. | 2:05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andrew Ross | So | Westminster College | 12. | 2:22.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Skyler Hobbs | Jr | Westminster College | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tony Nickerson | Jr | Westminster College | 1. | 1:53.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryce Anderson | -- | Weber State University | 2. | 1:56.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryan Pearson | Sr | Southern Utah University | 3. | 1:59.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kellis Johnson | Jr | Utah Valley University | 6. | 2:00.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Max Spence | Jr | Southern Utah University | 9. | 2:01.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Henry Prusse | Jr | Unattached | 10. | 2:03.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luke Perkins | Fr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 800 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tony Nickerson | Jr | Westminster College | S2 | -1. | 1:53.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryce Anderson | -- | Weber State University | S2 | -2. | 1:56.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryan Pearson | Sr | Southern Utah University | S2 | -3. | 1:59.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McGyver Clark | So | Unattached | S1 | -1. | 1:59.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Porter Wilkes | So | Southern Utah University | S1 | -2. | 2:00.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kellis Johnson | Jr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -4. | 2:00.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Payton Riggs | So | Southern Utah University | S1 | -3. | 2:01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jeff Fairbanks | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S1 | -4. | 2:01.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Max Spence | Jr | Southern Utah University | S2 | -5. | 2:01.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Henry Prusse | Jr | Unattached | S2 | -6. | 2:03.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Aaron Borger | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S1 | -5. | 2:05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Andrew Ross | So | Westminster College | S1 | -6. | 2:22.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Skyler Hobbs | Jr | Westminster College | S1 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luke Perkins | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 800 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Avital Wilson-Perteete | Sr | UNLV | 2:11.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elisa Rovere | Sr | UNLV | 2:14.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emma Wahlenmaier | Sr | UNLV | 2:18.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kelli Holiday | So | Unattached | 2:23.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josii Johnson | Fr | Westminster College | 2:25.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Seadra Hamilton | So | Southern Utah University | 2:32.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Lameyah Charlton | Sr | Southern Utah University | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Gizelle Reid | Jr | Southern Utah University | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Samantha Brooks | Sr | Southern Utah University | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Madison Cook | Sr | Southern Utah University | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Meghann Clare | Jr | Westminster College | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrew Lingwall | So | Utah Valley University | 19. | 23.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sean Wray | Fr | Utah Valley University | 20. | 23.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Victor Trejo | Fr | Southern Utah University | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallin Anderson | Fr | Utah Valley University | 11. | 22.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zane Farrer | Sr | Utah Valley University | 16. | 23.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dylan Clements | Fr | Utah Valley University | 25. | 24.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Allan Ahanonu | Fr | Southern Utah University | 24. | 24.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Stephen Ormsby | Fr | Unattached | 26. | 24.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brock Llyod | Fr | Westminster College | 28. | 24.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Magnus Hemingway | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 13. | 23.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Beck | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 15. | 23.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Drew Hollenbeck | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 23. | 24.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Supinger | Fr | Utah Valley University | 9. | 22.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ricardo White | Fr | Southern Utah University | 12. | 23.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Muamer Mujic | -- | Weber State University | 22. | 23.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matt Masias | -- | Weber State University | 17. | 23.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyle Duncan | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 21. | 23.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brody Schut | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 27. | 24.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Colton Reifschneider | -- | Weber State University | 5. | 22.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cameron Willey | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 18. | 23.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Gibson | Fr | Southern Utah University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Daw | Fr | Utah Valley University | 6. | 22.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Seth Dabb | Fr | Utah Valley University | 10. | 22.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Luis Alvarez | So | Utah Valley University | 14. | 23.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cortez Ruiz | Jr | BYU | 4. | 22.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ian Jackson | Fr | Utah Valley University | 7. | 22.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Wheeler | -- | Weber State University | 8. | 22.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaac Tillett | -- | Weber State University | 1. | 21.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jared Davis | So | BYU | 2. | 21.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Stuart | Sr | BYU | 3. | 22.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaac Tillett | -- | Weber State University | S10 | -1. | 21.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jared Davis | So | BYU | S10 | -2. | 21.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Stuart | Sr | BYU | S10 | -3. | 22.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cortez Ruiz | Jr | BYU | S9 | -1. | 22.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colton Reifschneider | -- | Weber State University | S7 | -1. | 22.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jordan Daw | Fr | Utah Valley University | S8 | -1. | 22.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ian Jackson | Fr | Utah Valley University | S9 | -2. | 22.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alex Wheeler | -- | Weber State University | S9 | -3. | 22.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jacob Supinger | Fr | Utah Valley University | S5 | -1. | 22.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Seth Dabb | Fr | Utah Valley University | S8 | -2. | 22.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dallin Anderson | Fr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -1. | 22.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ricardo White | Fr | Southern Utah University | S5 | -2. | 23.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Magnus Hemingway | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S4 | -1. | 23.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Luis Alvarez | So | Utah Valley University | S8 | -3. | 23.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Josh Beck | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S4 | -2. | 23.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Zane Farrer | Sr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -2. | 23.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Matt Masias | -- | Weber State University | S6 | -1. | 23.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Cameron Willey | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S7 | -2. | 23.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Andrew Lingwall | So | Utah Valley University | S1 | -1. | 23.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Sean Wray | Fr | Utah Valley University | S1 | -2. | 23.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kyle Duncan | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S6 | -2. | 23.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Muamer Mujic | -- | Weber State University | S5 | -3. | 23.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Drew Hollenbeck | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S4 | -3. | 24.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Allan Ahanonu | Fr | Southern Utah University | S3 | -1. | 24.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Dylan Clements | Fr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -3. | 24.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Stephen Ormsby | Fr | Unattached | S3 | -2. | 24.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Brody Schut | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S6 | -3. | 24.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Brock Llyod | Fr | Westminster College | S3 | -3. | 24.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Victor Trejo | Fr | Southern Utah University | S1 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Gibson | Fr | Southern Utah University | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ronnie Walker | Fr | Southern Utah University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Windsor Moore | -- | Weber State University | 16. | 26.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brianna Powell | -- | Weber State University | 25. | 27.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sydney Dennis | Fr | Utah Valley University | 28. | 28.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alia Scott | Jr | UNLV | 8. | 25.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Breann Porter | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 24. | 27.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jenna Sutton | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 27. | 28.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lizza Wallace | Fr | Utah Valley University | 15. | 26.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kalli Brence | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 23. | 27.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Laine DeJong | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 26. | 28.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Monnie Spears-Rogers | -- | Weber State University | 14. | 26.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Amy Frank | -- | Weber State University | 20. | 26.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Amy Teal | -- | Weber State University | 21. | 26.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaitlin Walker | Open | Unattached | 7. | 25.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Robinson | Fr | BYU | 10. | 26.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shelby Andrewsen | -- | Weber State University | 17. | 26.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | MyJah Mintze | Fr | BYU | 6. | 25.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Larissa Dabb | Fr | Utah Valley University | 11. | 26.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brylie Adams | So | BYU | 18. | 26.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taye Raymond | Fr | BYU | 5. | 25.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Georgi Ana Wilson | So | BYU | 9. | 25.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brittany Cardall | -- | Weber State University | 13. | 26.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Secret McEuen | Fr | Utah Valley University | 4. | 25.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alexis Surrell | Jr | UNLV | 12. | 26.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby Garlock | So | Utah Valley University | 19. | 26.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Morgan-King | Open | Unattached | 1. | 24.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Azaria Hill | Sr | UNLV | 2. | 24.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nami Wilson | So | UNLV | 3. | 25.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jenna Welch | Fr | Utah Valley University | 22. | 26.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Morgan-King | Open | Unattached | S10 | -1. | 24.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Azaria Hill | Sr | UNLV | S10 | -2. | 24.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nami Wilson | So | UNLV | S10 | -3. | 25.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Secret McEuen | Fr | Utah Valley University | S9 | -1. | 25.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taye Raymond | Fr | BYU | S8 | -1. | 25.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | MyJah Mintze | Fr | BYU | S7 | -1. | 25.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaitlin Walker | Open | Unattached | S6 | -1. | 25.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alia Scott | Jr | UNLV | S3 | -1. | 25.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Georgi Ana Wilson | So | BYU | S8 | -2. | 25.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sarah Robinson | Fr | BYU | S6 | -2. | 26.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Larissa Dabb | Fr | Utah Valley University | S7 | -2. | 26.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Alexis Surrell | Jr | UNLV | S9 | -2. | 26.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brittany Cardall | -- | Weber State University | S8 | -3. | 26.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Monnie Spears-Rogers | -- | Weber State University | S5 | -1. | 26.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lizza Wallace | Fr | Utah Valley University | S4 | -1. | 26.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Windsor Moore | -- | Weber State University | S2 | -1. | 26.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Shelby Andrewsen | -- | Weber State University | S6 | -3. | 26.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Brylie Adams | So | BYU | S7 | -3. | 26.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Abby Garlock | So | Utah Valley University | S9 | -3. | 26.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Amy Frank | -- | Weber State University | S5 | -2. | 26.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Amy Teal | -- | Weber State University | S5 | -3. | 26.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jenna Welch | Fr | Utah Valley University | S10 | -4. | 26.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kalli Brence | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S4 | -2. | 27.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Breann Porter | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S3 | -2. | 27.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Brianna Powell | -- | Weber State University | S2 | -2. | 27.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Laine DeJong | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S4 | -3. | 28.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jenna Sutton | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S3 | -3. | 28.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Sydney Dennis | Fr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -3. | 28.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ronnie Walker | Fr | Southern Utah University | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 3000 M Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyson Green | Sr | Unattached | 8:31.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lucas Bons | Fr | BYU | 8:34.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Matt Owens | Sr | BYU | 8:34.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Garrett Marsing | Sr | BYU | 8:43.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Ericksen | Fr | Unattached | 8:56.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Thomas Pickford | So | Utah Valley University | 9:00.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Zachary Christensen | Unattached | 9:04.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Joshua Frey | So | Unattached | 9:26.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dalton Brems | Unattached | 9:30.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brad Murray | Unattached | 9:50.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Riley McCarter | So | Westminster College | 10:40.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Clayton Adams | Fr | Southern Utah University | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kevin Ramos | Fr | Southern Utah University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Simon Mitchell | Open | Unattached | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brigham Halverson | Fr | Unattached | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Martin | So | Unattached | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 3000 M Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maddy Francis | Open | Unattached | 10:36.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Saydi Anderson | So | Westminster College | 10:43.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessica Hill | -- | Weber State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 4x400 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Weber State University A | Weber State University | 3:19.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Utah Valley University A | Utah Valley University | 3:21.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Southern Utah University A | Southern Utah University | 3:31.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Westminster College A | Westminster College | 3:56.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 4x400 Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Utah Valley University A | Utah Valley University | 3. | 4:06.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Westminster College A | Westminster College | 4. | 4:12.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 4x400 Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | UNLV B | UNLV | 1. | 3:55.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | UNLV A | UNLV | 2. | 3:57.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Northwest Nazarene Univ A | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 5. | 4:24.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Weber State University A | Weber State University | DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 4x400 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | UNLV B | UNLV | S2 | -1. | 3:55.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | UNLV A | UNLV | S2 | -2. | 3:57.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Utah Valley University A | Utah Valley University | S1 | -1. | 4:06.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Westminster College A | Westminster College | S1 | -2. | 4:12.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Northwest Nazarene Univ A | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S2 | -3. | 4:24.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Weber State University A | Weber State University | S2 | -DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Conner Kennedy | Jr | BYU | 7.27 | 23-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Albert MacArthur | Unattached | 7.17 | 23-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Xakai Harry | -- | Weber State University | 6.94 | 22-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Victor Trejo | Fr | Southern Utah University | 6.72 | 22-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Elijah Castro | Sr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 6.53 | 21-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bryce Henson | So | Unattached | 6.52 | 21-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dylan Clements | Fr | Utah Valley University | 6.21 | 20-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Zach Stanton | Fr | Westminster College | 6.17 | 20-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Trenton Maurer | Fr | Southern Utah University | 5.97 | 19-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Max Mertz | So | Westminster College | 5.81 | 19-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Long Jump Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elizabeth White | Jr | Southern Utah University | 4. | 5.72 | 18-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Seadra Hamilton | So | Southern Utah University | 10. | 5.12 | 16-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ronnie Walker | Fr | Southern Utah University | 11. | 5.08 | 16-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sydney Dennis | Fr | Utah Valley University | 12. | 4.97 | 16-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Camille Palmer | Jr | Southern Utah University | 13. | 4.75 | 15-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lucia Fortado | -- | Weber State University | 14. | 4.73 | 15-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shaylee Avila | Fr | Southern Utah University | 15. | 4.67 | 15-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Ellie Alberts | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Katie Heckathorn | Sr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Long Jump Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jonon Young | Jr | UNLV | 1. | 6.17 | 20-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taye Raymond | Fr | BYU | 2. | 5.91 | 19-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jazlynn Shearer | So | UNLV | 3. | 5.79 | 19-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaylen Walker | Jr | UNLV | 5. | 5.67 | 18-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Camilla Andam | Fr | Unattached | 6. | 5.67 | 18-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cidnee Davies-Bohn | Weber State University | 7. | 5.66 | 18-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emily Wilson | Sr | Southern Utah University | 8. | 5.31 | 17-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sarah Ohlwiler | So | Utah Valley University | 9. | 5.24 | 17-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Talia Reza | -- | Weber State University | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Dakota Hutton-King | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jonon Young | Jr | UNLV | F2 | -1. | 6.17 | 20-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taye Raymond | Fr | BYU | F2 | -2. | 5.91 | 19-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jazlynn Shearer | So | UNLV | F2 | -3. | 5.79 | 19-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elizabeth White | Jr | Southern Utah University | F1 | -1. | 5.72 | 18-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaylen Walker | Jr | UNLV | F2 | -4. | 5.67 | 18-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Camilla Andam | Fr | Unattached | F2 | -5. | 5.67 | 18-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cidnee Davies-Bohn | Weber State University | F2 | -6. | 5.66 | 18-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emily Wilson | Sr | Southern Utah University | F2 | -7. | 5.31 | 17-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sarah Ohlwiler | So | Utah Valley University | F2 | -8. | 5.24 | 17-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Seadra Hamilton | So | Southern Utah University | F1 | -2. | 5.12 | 16-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ronnie Walker | Fr | Southern Utah University | F1 | -3. | 5.08 | 16-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sydney Dennis | Fr | Utah Valley University | F1 | -4. | 4.97 | 16-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Camille Palmer | Jr | Southern Utah University | F1 | -5. | 4.75 | 15-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Lucia Fortado | -- | Weber State University | F1 | -6. | 4.73 | 15-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Shaylee Avila | Fr | Southern Utah University | F1 | -7. | 4.67 | 15-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Talia Reza | -- | Weber State University | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Ellie Alberts | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Katie Heckathorn | Sr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Dakota Hutton-King | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Triple Jump Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rickey Fantroy | Sr | Unattached | 1. | 15.91 | 52-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
PASS | Zach Stanton | Fr | Westminster College | PASS | PASS | PASS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
PASS | Albert MacArthur | Unattached | PASS | PASS | PASS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Max Mertz | So | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Victor Trejo | Fr | Southern Utah University | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Triple Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rickey Fantroy | Sr | Unattached | F2 | -1. | 15.91 | 52-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
PASS | Zach Stanton | Fr | Westminster College | F2 | -PASS | PASS | PASS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
PASS | Albert MacArthur | Unattached | F2 | -PASS | PASS | PASS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Max Mertz | So | Westminster College | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Victor Trejo | Fr | Southern Utah University | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Triple Jump Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Annalise Hart | So | BYU | 4. | 11.63 | 38-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sydney Dennis | Fr | Utah Valley University | 7. | 10.80 | 35-05.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ellie Alberts | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 8. | 10.25 | 33-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madison Hooper | So | Westminster College | 9. | 10.08 | 33-00.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katie Heckathorn | Sr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 10. | 9.92 | 32-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lucia Fortado | -- | Weber State University | 11. | 9.86 | 32-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dakota Hutton-King | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 12. | 9.71 | 31-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Triple Jump Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jonon Young | Jr | UNLV | 1. | 12.74 | 41-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jazlynn Shearer | So | UNLV | 2. | 12.26 | 40-02.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaylen Walker | Jr | UNLV | 3. | 12.00 | 39-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Wilson | Sr | Southern Utah University | 5. | 11.23 | 36-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sarah Ohlwiler | So | Utah Valley University | 6. | 11.14 | 36-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Triple Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jonon Young | Jr | UNLV | F2 | -1. | 12.74 | 41-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jazlynn Shearer | So | UNLV | F2 | -2. | 12.26 | 40-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaylen Walker | Jr | UNLV | F2 | -3. | 12.00 | 39-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Annalise Hart | So | BYU | F1 | -1. | 11.63 | 38-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emily Wilson | Sr | Southern Utah University | F2 | -4. | 11.23 | 36-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sarah Ohlwiler | So | Utah Valley University | F2 | -5. | 11.14 | 36-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sydney Dennis | Fr | Utah Valley University | F1 | -2. | 10.80 | 35-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ellie Alberts | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | F1 | -3. | 10.25 | 33-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Madison Hooper | So | Westminster College | F1 | -4. | 10.08 | 33-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Katie Heckathorn | Sr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | F1 | -5. | 9.92 | 32-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lucia Fortado | -- | Weber State University | F1 | -6. | 9.86 | 32-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dakota Hutton-King | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | F1 | -7. | 9.71 | 31-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Pole Vault Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zach McWhorter | So | BYU | 5.76 | 18-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Witsken | Jr | BYU | 5.30 | 17-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tregan Deveraux | Open | Unattached | 5.15 | 16-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Burnett | Jr | BYU | 5.00 | 16-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lachlan Burns | -- | Weber State University | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alex Lawrence | Sr | Utah Valley University | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ryan Shearman | -- | Weber State University | 4.55 | 14-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Trake Williams | Unattached | 4.55 | 14-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | 4.55 | 14-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Dakota Tidwell | Sr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pole Vault Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Richardson | Fr | BYU | 3.95 | 12-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isabel Neal | Jr | BYU | 3.80 | 12-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Charlotte Read | Sr | BYU | 3.80 | 12-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hannah Stetler | Fr | BYU | 3.80 | 12-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Erin Joost | Fr | BYU | 3.65 | 11-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Adara Christensen | So | BYU | 3.65 | 11-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kinsey Langin | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 3.50 | 11-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ally Keil | Jr | Utah Valley University | 3.50 | 11-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Lauren Merrill | Fr | BYU | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Berkley Berrett | Jr | Utah Valley University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zachary Blackham | Open | Unattached | 2.11 | 6-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nathan Kay | Fr | BYU | 2.06 | 6-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joren McKeever | Fr | Southern Utah University | 2.01 | 6-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Veres | So | BYU | 2.01 | 6-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ty Wright | Fr | BYU | 2.01 | 6-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dallin Snyder | So | Southern Utah University | 2.01 | 6-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jeffrey Duvinston | So | Utah Valley University | 1.96 | 6-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dylan Kay | So | Unattached | 1.96 | 6-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Anthony Garcia | -- | Weber State University | 1.96 | 6-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alex Wheeler | -- | Weber State University | 1.91 | 6-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cierra Tidwell | So | BYU | 1.77 | 5-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Erica Broin | Fr | BYU | 1.67 | 5-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aimee Chambers | -- | Weber State University | 1.67 | 5-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eden Deveraux | -- | Weber State University | 1.62 | 5-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madi VonBrethorst | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 1.57 | 5-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maja Biggs | So | BYU | 1.57 | 5-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Carter | Jr | BYU | 15.70 | 51-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joshua Clark | Fr | Utah Valley University | 15.15 | 49-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dominick Vasquez | So | Southern Utah University | 14.03 | 46-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hunter Morganson | So | Unattached | 14.02 | 46-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colton Burr | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 13.62 | 44-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Victor Pampuch | Fr | Southern Utah University | 13.13 | 43-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dexter Stephens | Fr | Unattached | 13.10 | 42-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Trenton Maurer | Fr | Southern Utah University | 13.06 | 42-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dylan Hendry | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 12.83 | 42-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dillon Petty | Fr | Southern Utah University | 12.08 | 39-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Andrew Smith | Fr | Utah Valley University | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danny Bryant | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gretchen Hoesktre | Fr | BYU | 14.00 | 45-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sierra Freeland | Sr | BYU | 13.65 | 44-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Thompson | So | BYU | 13.42 | 44-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Savanna Reilly | Sr | Unattached | 13.27 | 43-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maezzi Mund | Fr | Utah Valley University | 12.85 | 42-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bradina Anae | Sr | BYU | 12.70 | 41-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lauren Emter | Sr | Southern Utah University | 12.51 | 41-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emily Malouf | Fr | Westminster College | 11.85 | 38-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rebecca Hazelet | Fr | Southern Utah University | 11.77 | 38-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Maddy Beyeler | So | Utah Valley University | 11.43 | 37-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alexis McAllister | Jr | Southern Utah University | 11.28 | 37-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Destany Herbert | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 11.05 | 36-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Weight Throw Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Anderton | Jr | BYU | 17.27 | 56-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | David Blair | Open | Unattached | 16.69 | 54-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dominick Vasquez | So | Southern Utah University | 15.63 | 51-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Colton Burr | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 15.58 | 51-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Carter | Jr | BYU | 14.08 | 46-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dylan Hendry | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 13.78 | 45-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dillon Petty | Fr | Southern Utah University | 13.51 | 44-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dexter Stephens | Fr | Unattached | 13.17 | 43-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Andrew Smith | Fr | Utah Valley University | 12.90 | 42-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Ryan Warner | Fr | Southern Utah University | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danny Bryant | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Weight Throw Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sable Lohmeier | Jr | BYU | 16.82 | 55-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jessica Thompson | So | BYU | 15.73 | 51-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Molly Guerra | So | BYU | 15.31 | 50-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kassie Neiwert | Sr | Southern Utah University | 15.10 | 49-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alyssa Workman | So | BYU | 14.90 | 48-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taegan Keep | So | BYU | 14.51 | 47-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gretchen Hoesktre | Fr | BYU | 14.33 | 47-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dailyn Tufuga | Sr | BYU | 14.25 | 46-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alexis McAllister | Jr | Southern Utah University | 14.23 | 46-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Rebecca Hazelet | Fr | Southern Utah University | 13.30 | 43-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Destany Herbert | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 13.10 | 42-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jessa Saum | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 12.56 | 41-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sierra Freeland | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Discus Indoor Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | David Blair | Open | Unattached | 55.94 | 183-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Shurts | So | Unattached | 48.84 | 160-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Carter | Jr | BYU | 48.10 | 157-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bradley Cordova-Paramo | Jr | Southern Utah University | 46.58 | 152-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Anderton | Jr | BYU | 45.08 | 147-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dominick Vasquez | So | Southern Utah University | 44.74 | 146-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joshua Clark | Fr | Utah Valley University | 43.60 | 143-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ryan Warner | Fr | Southern Utah University | 43.56 | 142-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Colby Adams | Fr | Southern Utah University | 43.34 | 142-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dexter Stephens | Fr | Unattached | 41.02 | 134-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dylan Petillo | Fr | Southern Utah University | 36.92 | 121-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danny Bryant | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Discus Indoor Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sable Lohmeier | Jr | BYU | 48.90 | 160-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dailyn Tufuga | Sr | BYU | 45.34 | 148-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Leah Thompson | Sr | Unattached | 44.24 | 145-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rebecca Hazelet | Fr | Southern Utah University | 41.56 | 136-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maddy Beyeler | So | Utah Valley University | 41.22 | 135-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Savanna Reilly | Sr | Unattached | 40.94 | 134-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alyssa Workman | So | BYU | 39.68 | 130-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maezzi Mund | Fr | Utah Valley University | 38.84 | 127-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jaimee Paletta | So | Utah Valley University | 38.80 | 127-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Taegan Keep | So | BYU | 37.12 | 121-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tia Dee Christensen | Jr | Southern Utah University | 37.12 | 121-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jessica Thompson | So | BYU | 36.82 | 120-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Emily Malouf | Fr | Westminster College | 32.80 | 107-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Molly Guerra | So | BYU | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sierra Freeland | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||