2021 BYU Cougar Collegiate III Indoor Invitational |
BYU Smith Field House |
Provo, UT |
February 18, 2021 - February 20, 2021 |
Women's Pentathlon 60 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Claire Johnson | So | BYU | 6. | 10.17 | 681 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Roby Young | So | The College of Idaho | 8. | 10.25 | 666 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gabby Vorkink | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon 60 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kiersten Lancaster | Sr | The College of Idaho | 2. | 9.09 | 891 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cameron Bird | Fr | BYU | 3. | 9.11 | 887 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sophi Clay | Fr | The College of Idaho | 7. | 10.19 | 677 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon 60 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Halley Folsom | Sr | BYU | 1. | 8.93 | 925 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mayci Torgerson | Fr | BYU | 4. | 9.23 | 862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Christina Blackmon | So | BYU | 5. | 9.35 | 838 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon 60 Meter Hurdles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Halley Folsom | Sr | BYU | H3 | -1. | 8.93 | 925 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kiersten Lancaster | Sr | The College of Idaho | H2 | -1. | 9.09 | 891 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cameron Bird | Fr | BYU | H2 | -2. | 9.11 | 887 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mayci Torgerson | Fr | BYU | H3 | -2. | 9.23 | 862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Christina Blackmon | So | BYU | H3 | -3. | 9.35 | 838 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Claire Johnson | So | BYU | H1 | -1. | 10.17 | 681 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sophi Clay | Fr | The College of Idaho | H2 | -3. | 10.19 | 677 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Roby Young | So | The College of Idaho | H1 | -2. | 10.25 | 666 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gabby Vorkink | Unattached | H1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon High Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mayci Torgerson | Fr | BYU | 1.71 | 5-07.25 | 867 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Christina Blackmon | So | BYU | 1.65 | 5-05.00 | 795 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Halley Folsom | Sr | BYU | 1.65 | 5-05.00 | 795 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Roby Young | So | The College of Idaho | 1.56 | 5-01.50 | 689 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cameron Bird | Fr | BYU | 1.47 | 4-09.75 | 588 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Claire Johnson | So | BYU | 1.47 | 4-09.75 | 588 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sophi Clay | Fr | The College of Idaho | 1.44 | 4-08.75 | 555 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kiersten Lancaster | Sr | The College of Idaho | 1.35 | 4-05.25 | 460 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gabby Vorkink | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon Shot Put | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Halley Folsom | Sr | BYU | 11.41 | 37-05.25 | 622 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cameron Bird | Fr | BYU | 10.40 | 34-01.50 | 556 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kiersten Lancaster | Sr | The College of Idaho | 9.42 | 30-10.75 | 492 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Roby Young | So | The College of Idaho | 9.05 | 29-08.25 | 467 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mayci Torgerson | Fr | BYU | 9.00 | 29-06.25 | 464 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sophi Clay | Fr | The College of Idaho | 8.67 | 28-05.25 | 443 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Christina Blackmon | So | BYU | 8.55 | 28-00.50 | 435 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Claire Johnson | So | BYU | 8.20 | 26-10.75 | 412 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mayci Torgerson | Fr | BYU | 5.31 | 17-05.00 | 645 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Halley Folsom | Sr | BYU | 5.18 | 17-00.00 | 609 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cameron Bird | Fr | BYU | 5.09 | 16-08.50 | 584 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Christina Blackmon | So | BYU | 5.05 | 16-06.75 | 573 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Claire Johnson | So | BYU | 4.84 | 15-10.50 | 516 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kiersten Lancaster | Sr | The College of Idaho | 4.78 | 15-08.25 | 500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Roby Young | So | The College of Idaho | 4.64 | 15-02.75 | 464 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sophi Clay | Fr | The College of Idaho | 4.52 | 14-10.00 | 433 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon 800 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Roby Young | So | The College of Idaho | 2:27.26 | 728 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Claire Johnson | So | BYU | 2:29.11 | 704 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kiersten Lancaster | Sr | The College of Idaho | 2:30.43 | 687 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sophi Clay | Fr | The College of Idaho | 2:41.27 | 558 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cameron Bird | Fr | BYU | 2:41.76 | 553 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Christina Blackmon | So | BYU | 2:42.98 | 539 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Halley Folsom | Sr | BYU | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Mayci Torgerson | Fr | BYU | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pentathlon Overall | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Christina Blackmon | So | BYU | 3180 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cameron Bird | Fr | BYU | 3168 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kiersten Lancaster | Sr | The College of Idaho | 3030 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Roby Young | So | The College of Idaho | 3014 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Halley Folsom | Sr | BYU | 2951 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Claire Johnson | So | BYU | 2901 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mayci Torgerson | Fr | BYU | 2838 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sophi Clay | Fr | The College of Idaho | 2666 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meters |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jared Humphrey | Open | Unattached | 3. | 7.34 | 765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kendrik Caldwell | Jr | The College of Idaho | 4. | 7.40 | 745 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Stephen Tveten | Fr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meters |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Whitney | -- | Weber State University | 2. | 7.29 | 782 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Brown | Sr | The College of Idaho | 8. | 7.78 | 625 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nate Griswold | Jr | The College of Idaho | 9. | 7.88 | 595 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Xander Walker | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meters |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | AJ Beynon | Sr | BYU | 1. | 7.21 | 809 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Vorkink | Jr | BYU | 5. | 7.43 | 736 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jakob Pearson | -- | Weber State University | 6. | 7.57 | 690 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | 7. | 7.67 | 659 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | AJ Beynon | Sr | BYU | H3 | -1. | 7.21 | 809 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Whitney | -- | Weber State University | H2 | -1. | 7.29 | 782 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jared Humphrey | Open | Unattached | H1 | -1. | 7.34 | 765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kendrik Caldwell | Jr | The College of Idaho | H1 | -2. | 7.40 | 745 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dallin Vorkink | Jr | BYU | H3 | -2. | 7.43 | 736 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jakob Pearson | -- | Weber State University | H3 | -3. | 7.57 | 690 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | H3 | -4. | 7.67 | 659 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Caleb Brown | Sr | The College of Idaho | H2 | -2. | 7.78 | 625 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nate Griswold | Jr | The College of Idaho | H2 | -3. | 7.88 | 595 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Stephen Tveten | Fr | Unattached | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Xander Walker | Unattached | H2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Whitney | -- | Weber State University | 6.58 | 21-07.00 | 716 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jakob Pearson | -- | Weber State University | 6.42 | 21-00.75 | 679 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Vorkink | Jr | BYU | 6.41 | 21-00.25 | 677 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kendrik Caldwell | Jr | The College of Idaho | 6.36 | 20-10.50 | 666 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | AJ Beynon | Sr | BYU | 6.31 | 20-08.50 | 655 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | 6.02 | 19-09.00 | 591 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caleb Brown | Sr | The College of Idaho | 5.88 | 19-03.50 | 561 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jared Humphrey | Open | Unattached | 5.83 | 19-01.50 | 550 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nate Griswold | Jr | The College of Idaho | 5.74 | 18-10.00 | 531 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon Shot Put | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallin Vorkink | Jr | BYU | 13.77 | 45-02.25 | 714 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Whitney | -- | Weber State University | 12.48 | 40-11.25 | 636 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | AJ Beynon | Sr | BYU | 12.39 | 40-07.75 | 630 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | 11.36 | 37-03.25 | 568 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Caleb Brown | Sr | The College of Idaho | 11.26 | 36-11.25 | 562 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kendrik Caldwell | Jr | The College of Idaho | 10.85 | 35-07.25 | 537 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jared Humphrey | Open | Unattached | 10.84 | 35-06.75 | 536 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nate Griswold | Jr | The College of Idaho | 9.87 | 32-04.50 | 478 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jakob Pearson | -- | Weber State University | 9.53 | 31-03.25 | 457 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon High Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | AJ Beynon | Sr | BYU | 1.99 | 6-06.25 | 794 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | 1.90 | 6-02.75 | 714 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Vorkink | Jr | BYU | 1.87 | 6-01.50 | 687 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caleb Whitney | -- | Weber State University | 1.84 | 6-00.50 | 661 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caleb Brown | Sr | The College of Idaho | 1.84 | 6-00.50 | 661 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kendrik Caldwell | Jr | The College of Idaho | 1.84 | 6-00.50 | 661 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jakob Pearson | -- | Weber State University | 1.75 | 5-09.00 | 585 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nate Griswold | Jr | The College of Idaho | 1.75 | 5-09.00 | 585 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jared Humphrey | Open | Unattached | 1.60 | 5-03.00 | 464 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | 2. | 8.74 | 804 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kendrik Caldwell | Jr | The College of Idaho | 5. | 9.22 | 698 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Nate Griswold | Jr | The College of Idaho | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ran around 3rd hurdle. |
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jakob Pearson | -- | Weber State University | 3. | 8.77 | 797 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Brown | Sr | The College of Idaho | 6. | 9.73 | 593 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jared Humphrey | Open | Unattached | 7. | 10.25 | 495 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Whitney | -- | Weber State University | 1. | 8.15 | 944 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | AJ Beynon | Sr | BYU | 4. | 8.80 | 791 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Dallin Vorkink | Jr | BYU | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon 60 Meter Hurdles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Whitney | -- | Weber State University | H3 | -1. | 8.15 | 944 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | H1 | -1. | 8.74 | 804 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jakob Pearson | -- | Weber State University | H2 | -1. | 8.77 | 797 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | AJ Beynon | Sr | BYU | H3 | -2. | 8.80 | 791 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kendrik Caldwell | Jr | The College of Idaho | H1 | -2. | 9.22 | 698 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caleb Brown | Sr | The College of Idaho | H2 | -2. | 9.73 | 593 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jared Humphrey | Open | Unattached | H2 | -3. | 10.25 | 495 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Dallin Vorkink | Jr | BYU | H3 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Nate Griswold | Jr | The College of Idaho | H1 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Ran around 3rd hurdle. |
Men's Heptathlon Pole Vault | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallin Vorkink | Jr | BYU | 4.85 | 15-11.00 | 865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | 4.65 | 15-03.00 | 804 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | AJ Beynon | Sr | BYU | 4.35 | 14-03.25 | 716 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Whitney | -- | Weber State University | 4.35 | 14-03.25 | 716 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jakob Pearson | -- | Weber State University | 3.75 | 12-03.75 | 549 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jared Humphrey | Open | Unattached | 3.55 | 11-07.75 | 496 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caleb Brown | Sr | The College of Idaho | 3.55 | 11-07.75 | 496 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kendrik Caldwell | Jr | The College of Idaho | 3.55 | 11-07.75 | 496 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nate Griswold | Jr | The College of Idaho | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon 1000 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Brown | Sr | The College of Idaho | 2:52.79 | 737 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | AJ Beynon | Sr | BYU | 2:53.27 | 732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kendrik Caldwell | Jr | The College of Idaho | 2:59.97 | 665 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jared Humphrey | Open | Unattached | 3:00.44 | 660 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Dallin Vorkink | Jr | BYU | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jakob Pearson | -- | Weber State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Whitney | -- | Weber State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nate Griswold | Jr | The College of Idaho | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Heptathlon Overall | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | AJ Beynon | Sr | BYU | 5127 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kendrik Caldwell | Jr | The College of Idaho | 4468 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Brown | Sr | The College of Idaho | 4235 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jared Humphrey | Open | Unattached | 3966 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dallin Vorkink | Jr | BYU | 3679 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Distance Medley Relay Timed Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||
Women's Distance Medley Relay Timed Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Johnie Talamantes | -- | Weber State University | 4. | 8.61 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | 5. | 8.83 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brock Llyod | Fr | Westminster College | 6. | 9.15 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jesus Serrano | Sr | Unattached | 1. | 8.16 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Whitney | -- | Weber State University | 3. | 8.29 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Strauss | Sr | Unattached | 2. | 8.20 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Xakai Harry | -- | Weber State University | 7. | 9.22 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Noah Smith | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 8. | 10.10 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jesus Serrano | Sr | Unattached | H2 | -1. | 8.16 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyle Strauss | Sr | Unattached | H3 | -1. | 8.20 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Whitney | -- | Weber State University | H2 | -2. | 8.29 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Johnie Talamantes | -- | Weber State University | H1 | -1. | 8.61 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | H1 | -2. | 8.83 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brock Llyod | Fr | Westminster College | H1 | -3. | 9.15 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Xakai Harry | -- | Weber State University | H3 | -2. | 9.22 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Noah Smith | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | H3 | -3. | 10.10 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kate Thomas | So | BYU | 6. | 9.40 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brittany Cardall | -- | Weber State University | 8. | 10.40 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Molly Dayley | So | Westminster College | 9. | 10.88 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cidnee Davies-Bohn | Weber State University | 4. | 8.97 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Westminster College | 5. | 9.31 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | 7. | 9.42 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kate Sorensen | -- | Weber State University | 1. | 8.48 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kayla Perry | Jr | BYU | 2. | 8.70 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adaobi Tabugbo | Fr | BYU | 3. | 8.72 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kate Sorensen | -- | Weber State University | H3 | -1. | 8.48 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kayla Perry | Jr | BYU | H3 | -2. | 8.70 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adaobi Tabugbo | Fr | BYU | H3 | -3. | 8.72 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cidnee Davies-Bohn | Weber State University | H2 | -1. | 8.97 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Westminster College | H2 | -2. | 9.31 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kate Thomas | So | BYU | H1 | -1. | 9.40 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | H2 | -3. | 9.42 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brittany Cardall | -- | Weber State University | H1 | -2. | 10.40 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Molly Dayley | So | Westminster College | H1 | -3. | 10.88 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Colton Reifschneider | -- | Weber State University | 7. | 7.03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josue Jason | Unattached | 17. | 7.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jamin Peacock | Sr | Westminster College | 21. | 7.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Fanfan Charles | Open | Unattached | 22. | 14.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jared Davis | So | BYU | 5. | 6.98 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Conner Kennedy | Jr | BYU | 8. | 7.06 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Micah Harper | Fr | Unattached | 10. | 7.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dwain Worrell | Fr | Westminster College | 20. | 7.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaac Tillett | -- | Weber State University | 3. | 6.92 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Xakai Harry | -- | Weber State University | 6. | 7.02 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyle Duncan | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 18. | 7.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caz Woodall | Jr | Westminster College | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Landon Maxfield | So | BYU | 9. | 7.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Magnus Hemingway | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 11. | 7.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Stuart | Sr | BYU | 15. | 7.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dylan Breuer | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 19. | 7.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Colten Yardley | Sr | BYU | 2. | 6.85 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rickey Fantroy | Sr | Unattached | 4. | 6.96 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Muamer Mujic | -- | Weber State University | 12. | 7.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Devan Hill | Open | Unattached | 14. | 7.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Easton Bianchi | So | BYU | 1. | 6.81 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Wheeler | -- | Weber State University | 13. | 7.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Beck | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 16. | 7.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Easton Bianchi | So | BYU | H6 | -1. | 6.81 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colten Yardley | Sr | BYU | H5 | -1. | 6.85 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaac Tillett | -- | Weber State University | H3 | -1. | 6.92 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rickey Fantroy | Sr | Unattached | H5 | -2. | 6.96 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jared Davis | So | BYU | H2 | -1. | 6.98 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Xakai Harry | -- | Weber State University | H3 | -2. | 7.02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Colton Reifschneider | -- | Weber State University | H1 | -1. | 7.03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Conner Kennedy | Jr | BYU | H2 | -2. | 7.06 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Landon Maxfield | So | BYU | H4 | -1. | 7.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Micah Harper | Fr | Unattached | H2 | -3. | 7.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Magnus Hemingway | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | H4 | -2. | 7.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Muamer Mujic | -- | Weber State University | H5 | -3. | 7.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Alex Wheeler | -- | Weber State University | H6 | -2. | 7.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Devan Hill | Open | Unattached | H5 | -4. | 7.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Andrew Stuart | Sr | BYU | H4 | -3. | 7.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Josh Beck | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | H6 | -3. | 7.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Josue Jason | Unattached | H1 | -2. | 7.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kyle Duncan | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | H3 | -3. | 7.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Dylan Breuer | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | H4 | -4. | 7.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Dwain Worrell | Fr | Westminster College | H2 | -4. | 7.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jamin Peacock | Sr | Westminster College | H1 | -3. | 7.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Fanfan Charles | Open | Unattached | H1 | -4. | 14.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caz Woodall | Jr | Westminster College | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Layne Bolli | Fr | BYU | 3. | 7.78 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | MyJah Mintze | Fr | BYU | 5. | 7.84 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brianna Powell | -- | Weber State University | 9. | 8.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaya Heideman | Fr | Unattached | 11. | 8.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sydney Holiday | Open | Unattached | 2. | 7.61 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taye Raymond | Fr | BYU | 4. | 7.80 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dolita Shaw | Fr | BYU | 6. | 7.95 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Monnie Spears-Rogers | -- | Weber State University | 8. | 7.98 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | Jr | BYU | 1. | 7.45 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Robinson | Fr | BYU | 7. | 7.95 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Georgi Ana Wilson | So | BYU | 10. | 8.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | Jr | BYU | H3 | -1. | 7.45 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sydney Holiday | Open | Unattached | H2 | -1. | 7.61 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Layne Bolli | Fr | BYU | H1 | -1. | 7.78 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taye Raymond | Fr | BYU | H2 | -2. | 7.80 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | MyJah Mintze | Fr | BYU | H1 | -2. | 7.84 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dolita Shaw | Fr | BYU | H2 | -3. | 7.95 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sarah Robinson | Fr | BYU | H3 | -2. | 7.95 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Monnie Spears-Rogers | -- | Weber State University | H2 | -4. | 7.98 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brianna Powell | -- | Weber State University | H1 | -3. | 8.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Georgi Ana Wilson | So | BYU | H3 | -3. | 8.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaya Heideman | Fr | Unattached | H1 | -4. | 8.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Bluth | Sr | BYU | 1. | 46.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aidan Urban | Jr | Westminster College | 4. | 50.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tony Nickerson | Jr | Westminster College | 6. | 50.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ransom Allphin | So | BYU | 2. | 49.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trey Jackson | Unattached | 3. | 49.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Matt Masias | -- | Weber State University | 5. | 50.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kellis Johnson | Jr | Utah Valley University | 10. | 53.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Harley Montgomery | Sr | Unattached | 7. | 51.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Luke Nicolds | Jr | Utah Valley University | 8. | 52.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Toone | -- | Weber State University | 9. | 53.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ty Sorensen | Fr | Unattached | 15. | 58.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jackson Foster | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 11. | 54.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brock Llyod | Fr | Westminster College | 12. | 54.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Noah Smith | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 13. | 55.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Skyler Hobbs | Jr | Westminster College | 14. | 57.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Bluth | Sr | BYU | S1 | -1. | 46.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ransom Allphin | So | BYU | S2 | -1. | 49.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trey Jackson | Unattached | S2 | -2. | 49.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aidan Urban | Jr | Westminster College | S1 | -2. | 50.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matt Masias | -- | Weber State University | S2 | -3. | 50.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tony Nickerson | Jr | Westminster College | S1 | -3. | 50.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Harley Montgomery | Sr | Unattached | S3 | -1. | 51.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Luke Nicolds | Jr | Utah Valley University | S3 | -2. | 52.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alex Toone | -- | Weber State University | S3 | -3. | 53.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kellis Johnson | Jr | Utah Valley University | S2 | -4. | 53.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jackson Foster | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S4 | -1. | 54.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brock Llyod | Fr | Westminster College | S4 | -2. | 54.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Noah Smith | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S4 | -3. | 55.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Skyler Hobbs | Jr | Westminster College | S4 | -4. | 57.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ty Sorensen | Fr | Unattached | S3 | -4. | 58.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kalli Brence | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 9. | 1:02.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Breann Porter | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 10. | 1:02.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Laine DeJong | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 11. | 1:02.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Layne Bolli | Fr | BYU | 5. | 57.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brittany Cardall | -- | Weber State University | 6. | 59.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mylee Moon | Fr | BYU | 7. | 1:00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shelby Andrewsen | -- | Weber State University | 8. | 1:00.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brinn Jensen | Sr | BYU | 1. | 55.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kayla Perry | Jr | BYU | 2. | 55.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaitlin Walker | Open | Unattached | 3. | 56.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Annalise Hart | So | BYU | 4. | 57.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brinn Jensen | Sr | BYU | S3 | -1. | 55.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kayla Perry | Jr | BYU | S3 | -2. | 55.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaitlin Walker | Open | Unattached | S3 | -3. | 56.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Annalise Hart | So | BYU | S3 | -4. | 57.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Layne Bolli | Fr | BYU | S2 | -1. | 57.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brittany Cardall | -- | Weber State University | S2 | -2. | 59.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mylee Moon | Fr | BYU | S2 | -3. | 1:00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shelby Andrewsen | -- | Weber State University | S2 | -4. | 1:00.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kalli Brence | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S1 | -1. | 1:02.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Breann Porter | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S1 | -2. | 1:02.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Laine DeJong | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S1 | -3. | 1:02.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1 Mile Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Scott Greeves | Open | Unattached | 4:20.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Ericksen | Fr | Unattached | 4:22.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zachary Christensen | Unattached | 4:22.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | JaQuavious Harris | Fr | Unattached | 4:30.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jacob Dickson | Fr | Unattached | 4:33.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Braden Meyers | Fr | Unattached | 4:34.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Scott Van Matre | Jr | Utah Valley University | 4:37.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Seth Read | Unattached | 4:40.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nathan Martin | So | Unattached | 4:44.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lucas Bons | Fr | BYU | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dalton Brems | So | Unattached | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallin Kitchen | So | Unattached | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chris Rains | Fr | Unattached | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | John Ray | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 1 Mile Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Madey Dickson | Open | Unattached | 4:58.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madi Moffitt | Jr | BYU | 5:07.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Meri Dunford | Fr | BYU | 5:12.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachel Fitt | Fr | BYU | 5:14.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Halle Caviness | Fr | Unattached | 5:25.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Molly Jensen | Fr | Unattached | 5:49.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kortlyn Lowry | Fr | Unattached | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Xakai Harry | -- | Weber State University | 4. | 8.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Noah Smith | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 6. | 9.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Johnie Talamantes | -- | Weber State University | 3. | 8.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brock Llyod | Fr | Westminster College | 5. | 9.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Final |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Strauss | Sr | Unattached | 1. | 8.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Whitney | -- | Weber State University | 2. | 8.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Jesus Serrano | Sr | Unattached | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Hurdles Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Strauss | Sr | Unattached | H3 | -1. | 8.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Whitney | -- | Weber State University | H3 | -2. | 8.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Johnie Talamantes | -- | Weber State University | H2 | -1. | 8.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Xakai Harry | -- | Weber State University | H1 | -1. | 8.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brock Llyod | Fr | Westminster College | H2 | -2. | 9.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Noah Smith | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | H1 | -2. | 9.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | H2 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Jesus Serrano | Sr | Unattached | H3 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kate Thomas | So | BYU | 5. | 9.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | 6. | 9.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cidnee Davies-Bohn | Weber State University | 3. | 8.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Westminster College | 4. | 9.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Final |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kate Sorensen | -- | Weber State University | 1. | 8.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Adaobi Tabugbo | Fr | BYU | 2. | 8.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kayla Perry | Jr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Hurdles Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kate Sorensen | -- | Weber State University | H3 | -1. | 8.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Adaobi Tabugbo | Fr | BYU | H3 | -2. | 8.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cidnee Davies-Bohn | Weber State University | H2 | -1. | 8.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Westminster College | H2 | -2. | 9.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kate Thomas | So | BYU | H1 | -1. | 9.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | H1 | -2. | 9.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kayla Perry | Jr | BYU | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Xakai Harry | -- | Weber State University | 3. | 6.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Conner Kennedy | Jr | BYU | 6. | 6.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colton Reifschneider | -- | Weber State University | 7. | 7.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jared Davis | So | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Easton Bianchi | So | BYU | 1. | 6.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colten Yardley | Sr | BYU | 2. | 6.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaac Tillett | -- | Weber State University | 4. | 6.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rickey Fantroy | Sr | Unattached | 5. | 6.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 60 M Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Easton Bianchi | So | BYU | H2 | -1. | 6.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colten Yardley | Sr | BYU | H2 | -2. | 6.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Xakai Harry | -- | Weber State University | H1 | -1. | 6.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isaac Tillett | -- | Weber State University | H2 | -3. | 6.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rickey Fantroy | Sr | Unattached | H2 | -4. | 6.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Conner Kennedy | Jr | BYU | H1 | -2. | 6.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Colton Reifschneider | -- | Weber State University | H1 | -3. | 7.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jared Davis | So | BYU | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | MyJah Mintze | Fr | BYU | 4. | 7.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dolita Shaw | Fr | BYU | 5. | 7.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Robinson | Fr | BYU | 6. | 7.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Monnie Spears-Rogers | -- | Weber State University | 7. | 7.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | Jr | BYU | 1. | 7.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sydney Holiday | Open | Unattached | 2. | 7.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taye Raymond | Fr | BYU | 3. | 7.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Layne Bolli | Fr | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 60 M Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | Jr | BYU | H2 | -1. | 7.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sydney Holiday | Open | Unattached | H2 | -2. | 7.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taye Raymond | Fr | BYU | H2 | -3. | 7.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | MyJah Mintze | Fr | BYU | H1 | -1. | 7.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dolita Shaw | Fr | BYU | H1 | -2. | 7.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sarah Robinson | Fr | BYU | H1 | -3. | 7.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Monnie Spears-Rogers | -- | Weber State University | H1 | -4. | 7.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Layne Bolli | Fr | BYU | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 800 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Scott Greeves | Open | Unattached | 1:56.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dylan Tidwell | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 1:57.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marcus Dickson | Unattached | 1:57.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryce Anderson | -- | Weber State University | 1:59.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jeff Fairbanks | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 1:59.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Thomas Maxfield | Fr | Westminster College | 2:01.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aaron Borger | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 2:03.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Andrew Ross | So | Westminster College | 2:16.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tracen Warnick | Sr | Weber State University | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zachary Christensen | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 800 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josii Johnson | Fr | Westminster College | 2:18.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Worline | Fr | Westminster College | 2:21.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Julia LaMar | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 2:22.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Heidi Nisly | Sr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 2:23.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kelli Holiday | So | Unattached | 2:24.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Meghann Clare | Jr | Westminster College | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrew Stuart | Sr | BYU | 1. | 21.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Tillett | -- | Weber State University | 2. | 22.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cortez Ruiz | Jr | BYU | 4. | 22.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Xakai Harry | -- | Weber State University | 3. | 22.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Wheeler | -- | Weber State University | 6. | 22.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Beck | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 10. | 23.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Strauss | Sr | Unattached | 8. | 23.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Magnus Hemingway | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 9. | 23.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dylan Breuer | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 12. | 23.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devan Hill | Open | Unattached | 11. | 23.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyle Duncan | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 13. | 23.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Stephen Ormsby | Fr | Unattached | 15. | 24.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trey Jackson | Unattached | 5. | 22.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Miles Davis | Fr | Unattached | 7. | 22.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josue Jason | Unattached | 14. | 24.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrew Stuart | Sr | BYU | S1 | -1. | 21.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Tillett | -- | Weber State University | S1 | -2. | 22.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Xakai Harry | -- | Weber State University | S2 | -1. | 22.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cortez Ruiz | Jr | BYU | S1 | -3. | 22.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trey Jackson | Unattached | S5 | -1. | 22.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alex Wheeler | -- | Weber State University | S2 | -2. | 22.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Miles Davis | Fr | Unattached | S5 | -2. | 22.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kyle Strauss | Sr | Unattached | S3 | -1. | 23.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Magnus Hemingway | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S3 | -2. | 23.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Josh Beck | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S2 | -3. | 23.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Devan Hill | Open | Unattached | S4 | -1. | 23.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dylan Breuer | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S3 | -3. | 23.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kyle Duncan | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S4 | -2. | 23.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Josue Jason | Unattached | S5 | -3. | 24.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Stephen Ormsby | Fr | Unattached | S4 | -3. | 24.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kate Thomas | So | BYU | 12. | 26.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brianna Powell | -- | Weber State University | 14. | 26.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mylee Moon | Fr | BYU | 15. | 26.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Laine DeJong | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 18. | 28.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shelby Andrewsen | -- | Weber State University | 13. | 26.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kalli Brence | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 16. | 27.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Breann Porter | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 17. | 27.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Monnie Spears-Rogers | -- | Weber State University | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adaobi Tabugbo | Fr | BYU | 6. | 25.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | MyJah Mintze | Fr | BYU | 7. | 25.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Georgi Ana Wilson | So | BYU | 10. | 26.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sarah Robinson | Fr | BYU | 11. | 26.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Layne Bolli | Fr | BYU | 5. | 25.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taye Raymond | Fr | BYU | 8. | 25.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaitlin Walker | Open | Unattached | 9. | 26.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Annalise Hart | So | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | Jr | BYU | 1. | 24.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kate Sorensen | -- | Weber State University | 2. | 24.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brinn Jensen | Sr | BYU | 3. | 24.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kayla Perry | Jr | BYU | 4. | 25.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | Jr | BYU | S6 | -1. | 24.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kate Sorensen | -- | Weber State University | S6 | -2. | 24.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brinn Jensen | Sr | BYU | S6 | -3. | 24.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kayla Perry | Jr | BYU | S6 | -4. | 25.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Layne Bolli | Fr | BYU | S5 | -1. | 25.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Adaobi Tabugbo | Fr | BYU | S4 | -1. | 25.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | MyJah Mintze | Fr | BYU | S4 | -2. | 25.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taye Raymond | Fr | BYU | S5 | -2. | 25.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kaitlin Walker | Open | Unattached | S5 | -3. | 26.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Georgi Ana Wilson | So | BYU | S4 | -3. | 26.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sarah Robinson | Fr | BYU | S4 | -4. | 26.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kate Thomas | So | BYU | S2 | -1. | 26.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Shelby Andrewsen | -- | Weber State University | S3 | -1. | 26.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brianna Powell | -- | Weber State University | S2 | -2. | 26.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mylee Moon | Fr | BYU | S2 | -3. | 26.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kalli Brence | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S3 | -2. | 27.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Breann Porter | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S3 | -3. | 27.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Laine DeJong | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | S2 | -4. | 28.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Monnie Spears-Rogers | -- | Weber State University | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Annalise Hart | So | BYU | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 3000 M Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyson Green | Sr | Unattached | 8:34.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Shea | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 8:56.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Hamblin | Fr | Unattached | 9:13.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joshua Frey | So | Unattached | 9:25.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Treyson Conley | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 9:26.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brad Murray | So | Unattached | 9:49.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brigham Halverson | Fr | Unattached | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 3000 M Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Madison Hutchings | Fr | Unattached | 10:42.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kalen Johnson | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 10:51.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kortlyn Lowry | Fr | Unattached | 10:55.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Amanda Lee | Fr | Westminster College | 10:58.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alaina Witsken | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 4x400 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Weber State University A | Weber State University | 3:24.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | BYU A | BYU | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | BYU B | BYU | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Utah Valley University A | Utah Valley University | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 4x400 Timed Finals | ||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||
Men's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Conner Kennedy | Jr | BYU | 6.82 | 22-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Johnie Talamantes | -- | Weber State University | 6.79 | 22-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elijah Castro | Sr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 6.46 | 21-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zach Stanton | So | Westminster College | 5.97 | 19-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Max Mertz | So | Westminster College | 5.61 | 18-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taye Raymond | Fr | BYU | 5.70 | 18-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cidnee Davies-Bohn | Weber State University | 5.39 | 17-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Talia Reza | -- | Weber State University | 5.23 | 17-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Westminster College | 4.98 | 16-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | 4.78 | 15-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lucia Fortado | -- | Weber State University | 4.73 | 15-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Triple Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rickey Fantroy | Sr | Unattached | 15.75 | 51-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zach Stanton | So | Westminster College | 12.40 | 40-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Max Mertz | So | Westminster College | 11.00 | 36-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Triple Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Annalise Hart | So | BYU | 11.69 | 38-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madison Hooper | So | Westminster College | 10.26 | 33-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lucia Fortado | -- | Weber State University | 9.95 | 32-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Pole Vault Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zach McWhorter | So | BYU | 5.72 | 18-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Witsken | Jr | BYU | 5.52 | 18-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trey Deveraux | -- | Unattached | 5.32 | 17-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Burnett | Jr | BYU | 5.02 | 16-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lachlan Burns | -- | Weber State University | 5.02 | 16-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trake Williams | Jr | Unattached | 4.87 | 15-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ryan Shearman | -- | Weber State University | 4.72 | 15-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dakota Tidwell | Sr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Jed Smith | -- | Weber State University | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Pole Vault Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Richardson | Fr | BYU | 4.07 | 13-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isabel Neal | Jr | BYU | 4.02 | 13-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hannah Stetler | Fr | BYU | 3.87 | 12-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Charlotte Read | Sr | BYU | 3.77 | 12-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kinsey Langin | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 3.67 | 12-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Erin Joost | Fr | BYU | 3.67 | 12-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lauren Merrill | Fr | BYU | 3.57 | 11-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Adara Christensen | So | BYU | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Grimsman | Fr | Unattached | 2.11 | 6-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zachary Blackham | Open | Unattached | 2.08 | 6-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Veres | So | BYU | 2.08 | 6-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ty Wright | Fr | BYU | 1.98 | 6-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dylan Kay | Jr | Unattached | 1.98 | 6-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Anthony Garcia | -- | Weber State University | 1.98 | 6-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nathan Kay | Fr | BYU | 1.93 | 6-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alex Wheeler | -- | Weber State University | 1.93 | 6-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cierra Tidwell | So | BYU | 1.75 | 5-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Paige Van Meeteren | Open | Unattached | 1.70 | 5-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aimee Chambers | -- | Weber State University | 1.70 | 5-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mayci Torgerson | Fr | BYU | 1.70 | 5-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Erica Broin | Fr | BYU | 1.65 | 5-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Eden Deveraux | -- | Weber State University | 1.65 | 5-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Madi VonBrethorst | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 1.60 | 5-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Morgan Harrison | So | The College of Idaho | 1.60 | 5-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lauren Grace Cobabe | So | Westminster College | 1.50 | 4-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | SaRiya Sims | -- | Weber State University | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maja Biggs | So | BYU | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Carter | Jr | BYU | 16.14 | 52-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryan Terry | Jr | The College of Idaho | 15.90 | 52-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Danny Bryant | Fr | BYU | 15.81 | 51-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joshua Clark | Fr | Utah Valley University | 15.50 | 50-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Seth Bridge | Unattached | 15.08 | 49-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dexter Stephens | Fr | Unattached | 14.09 | 46-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Colton Burr | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 14.00 | 45-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cody Robbins | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 13.75 | 45-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dylan Hendry | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 13.54 | 44-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sierra Freeland | Sr | BYU | 14.80 | 48-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jessica Thompson | So | BYU | 13.70 | 44-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gretchen Hoesktre | Fr | BYU | 13.23 | 43-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bradina Anae | Sr | BYU | 13.09 | 42-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Savanna Routsong | Unattached | 13.00 | 42-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maezzi Mund | Fr | Utah Valley University | 12.95 | 42-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Destany Herbert | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 11.60 | 38-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chania Nagel | Sr | Unattached | 11.44 | 37-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Weight Throw Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bryan Terry | Jr | The College of Idaho | 17.35 | 56-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Seth Bridge | Unattached | 17.34 | 56-10.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandon Anderton | Jr | BYU | 17.06 | 55-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Danny Bryant | Fr | BYU | 16.88 | 55-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colton Burr | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 16.50 | 54-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin Carter | Jr | BYU | 13.96 | 45-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cody Robbins | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 13.48 | 44-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dexter Stephens | Fr | Unattached | 13.45 | 44-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dylan Hendry | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 13.07 | 42-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | David Blair | Open | Unattached | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Weight Throw Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sable Lohmeier | Jr | BYU | 17.16 | 56-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taegan Keep | So | BYU | 15.62 | 51-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sierra Freeland | Sr | BYU | 15.53 | 50-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gretchen Hoesktre | Fr | BYU | 15.17 | 49-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jessica Thompson | So | BYU | 14.88 | 48-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alyssa Workman | So | BYU | 14.57 | 47-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dailyn Tufuga | Sr | BYU | 14.10 | 46-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Molly Guerra | So | BYU | 13.73 | 45-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jessa Saum | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 12.98 | 42-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Destany Herbert | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 12.70 | 41-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Discus Indoor Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | David Blair | Open | Unattached | 56.70 | 186-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Shurts | Jr | Unattached | 47.96 | 157-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Danny Bryant | Fr | BYU | 47.92 | 157-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Anderton | Jr | BYU | 46.38 | 152-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyle Routsong | Unattached | 44.98 | 147-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joshua Clark | Fr | Utah Valley University | 43.70 | 143-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Austin Carter | Jr | BYU | 43.54 | 142-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dexter Stephens | Fr | Unattached | 41.58 | 136-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dylan Hendry | So | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 40.86 | 134-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cody Robbins | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 34.90 | 114-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Seth Bridge | Unattached | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Discus Indoor Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Leah Thompson | Sr | Unattached | 47.70 | 156-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sierra Freeland | Sr | BYU | 43.88 | 143-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dailyn Tufuga | Sr | BYU | 43.86 | 143-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maddy Beyeler | So | Utah Valley University | 41.98 | 137-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jessica Thompson | So | BYU | 41.78 | 137-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Savanna Routsong | Unattached | 41.00 | 134-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Destany Herbert | Fr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 38.12 | 125-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessa Saum | Jr | Northwest Nazarene Univ | 37.86 | 124-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Taegan Keep | So | BYU | 37.58 | 123-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alyssa Workman | So | BYU | 36.40 | 119-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jaimee Paletta | So | Utah Valley University | 36.20 | 118-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Chania Nagel | Sr | Unattached | 35.12 | 115-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Molly Guerra | So | BYU | 34.96 | 114-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Maezzi Mund | Fr | Utah Valley University | 32.30 | 105-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sable Lohmeier | Jr | BYU | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||