Tongue River Invite |
Tongue River High School |
Dayton, WY |
April 10, 2021 |
Boy's Discus Varsity Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cooper Garber | So | Big Horn | 2. | 33.96 | 111-05 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ruben Cleveland | Fr | Kaycee High School | 14. | 22.32 | 73-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaiah Ericson | So | Moorcroft High School | 17. | 22.12 | 72-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matt Gilbert | Jr | Big Horn | 18. | 21.77 | 71-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Lopez | So | Greybull HS | 19. | 21.31 | 69-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Richard Allison | Fr | Moorcroft High School | 23. | 19.76 | 64-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Wyatt Allred | Fr | Moorcroft High School | 26. | 18.77 | 61-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Deacon Mondeau | So | Kaycee High School | 28. | 17.50 | 57-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | James Long | So | Moorcroft High School | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Coy Burnell | So | Kaycee High School | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Varsity Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Riley Bass | Fr | Tongue River High School | 10. | 25.35 | 83-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Weston Simianer | Sr | Upton HS | 11. | 24.84 | 81-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaiah Miller | Jr | Tongue River High School | 15. | 22.22 | 72-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Avery Swiftney | Sr | Greybull HS | 16. | 22.17 | 72-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Walker Simianer | Fr | Upton HS | 20. | 20.70 | 67-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caeden Vrana | So | Upton HS | 21. | 20.32 | 66-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gunnar Murray | So | Upton HS | 22. | 20.06 | 65-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Gillian Torstveit | So | Upton HS | 24. | 19.20 | 63-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Caleb Lindberg | Jr | Wright High School | 25. | 18.82 | 61-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Kaspar Kuhbacher | So | Upton HS | NM | NM | NM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Varsity Finals |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Knobloch | Jr | Tongue River High School | 1. | 42.80 | 140-05 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nathan Baker | Jr | Upton HS | 3. | 32.59 | 106-11 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aidan Coberly | Jr | Upton HS | 4. | 32.31 | 106-00 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jameson Fleenor | So | Sundance High School | 5. | 31.21 | 102-05 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Boe Preston | So | Wright High School | 6. | 29.84 | 97-11 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Richard Avalos | Fr | Wright High School | 7. | 26.82 | 88-00 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Colter Hanft | Fr | Tongue River High School | 8. | 25.91 | 85-00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dawson Priewe | Jr | Wright High School | 9. | 25.50 | 83-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ethan Zancanella | Sr | Wright High School | 12. | 23.87 | 78-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Keaton Mills | Fr | Sundance High School | 13. | 23.75 | 77-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bonner Wood | So | Tongue River High School | 27. | 18.39 | 60-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Knobloch | Jr | Tongue River High School | F3 | -1. | 42.80 | 140-05 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cooper Garber | So | Big Horn | F1 | -1. | 33.96 | 111-05 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Baker | Jr | Upton HS | F3 | -2. | 32.59 | 106-11 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aidan Coberly | Jr | Upton HS | F3 | -3. | 32.31 | 106-00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jameson Fleenor | So | Sundance High School | F3 | -4. | 31.21 | 102-05 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Boe Preston | So | Wright High School | F3 | -5. | 29.84 | 97-11 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Richard Avalos | Fr | Wright High School | F3 | -6. | 26.82 | 88-00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Colter Hanft | Fr | Tongue River High School | F3 | -7. | 25.91 | 85-00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dawson Priewe | Jr | Wright High School | F3 | -8. | 25.50 | 83-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Riley Bass | Fr | Tongue River High School | F2 | -1. | 25.35 | 83-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Weston Simianer | Sr | Upton HS | F2 | -2. | 24.84 | 81-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ethan Zancanella | Sr | Wright High School | F3 | -9. | 23.87 | 78-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Keaton Mills | Fr | Sundance High School | F3 | -10. | 23.75 | 77-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ruben Cleveland | Fr | Kaycee High School | F1 | -2. | 22.32 | 73-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Isaiah Miller | Jr | Tongue River High School | F2 | -3. | 22.22 | 72-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Avery Swiftney | Sr | Greybull HS | F2 | -4. | 22.17 | 72-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Isaiah Ericson | So | Moorcroft High School | F1 | -3. | 22.12 | 72-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Matt Gilbert | Jr | Big Horn | F1 | -4. | 21.77 | 71-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Josh Lopez | So | Greybull HS | F1 | -5. | 21.31 | 69-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Walker Simianer | Fr | Upton HS | F2 | -5. | 20.70 | 67-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Caeden Vrana | So | Upton HS | F2 | -6. | 20.32 | 66-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Gunnar Murray | So | Upton HS | F2 | -7. | 20.06 | 65-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Richard Allison | Fr | Moorcroft High School | F1 | -6. | 19.76 | 64-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Gillian Torstveit | So | Upton HS | F2 | -8. | 19.20 | 63-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Caleb Lindberg | Jr | Wright High School | F2 | -9. | 18.82 | 61-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Wyatt Allred | Fr | Moorcroft High School | F1 | -7. | 18.77 | 61-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Bonner Wood | So | Tongue River High School | F3 | -11. | 18.39 | 60-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Deacon Mondeau | So | Kaycee High School | F1 | -8. | 17.50 | 57-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | James Long | So | Moorcroft High School | F1 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Coy Burnell | So | Kaycee High School | F1 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Kaspar Kuhbacher | So | Upton HS | F2 | -NM | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Tongue River High School | 197 | .0 | |||
2. | Big Horn | 187 | .833 | |||
3. | Upton HS | 74 | .0 | |||
4. | Wright High School | 73 | .833 | |||
5. | Greybull HS | 37 | .5 | |||
6. | Kaycee High School | 18 | .5 | |||
7. | Sundance High School | 16 | .333 | |||
8. | Moorcroft High School | 1 | .0 |