2021 BYU Robison Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track - Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
April 21, 2021 - April 24, 2021 |
Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zane Farrer | Sr | Utah Valley | 1. | 14.09 | q | +1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyle Strauss | Jr | BYU | 2. | 14.32 | q | +1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zach Meyer | So | Utah State | 5. | 14.66 | q | +1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Andrew Simonsen | Fr | Utah State | 6. | 14.99 | q | +1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ransom Allphin | Fr | BYU | 9. | 15.65 | q | +1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jeffrey Duvinston | So | Utah Valley | 11. | 16.13 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brock Lloyd | Fr | Westminster College | 12. | 16.17 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Johnie Talamantes | -- | Weber State | DNS | DNS | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tanner Conner | Sr | Idaho State | 3. | 14.37 | q | +0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cyrus Rindlisbacher | -- | Weber State | 4. | 14.59 | q | +0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caleb Kamalu | Fr | BYU | 7. | 15.09 | q | +0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Ellsworth | Fr | Utah State | 8. | 15.59 | q | +0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Farrer | Unattached | 10. | 15.87 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Davis | Sr | Utah State | DNS | DNS | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jesus Serrano | Sr | BYU | DNS | DNS | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Rudder | Fr | Utah Valley | DNS | DNS | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Lingwall | So | Utah Valley | DNS | DNS | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zane Farrer | Sr | Utah Valley | H1 | -1. | 14.09 | q | +1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyle Strauss | Jr | BYU | H1 | -2. | 14.32 | q | +1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tanner Conner | Sr | Idaho State | H2 | -1. | 14.37 | q | +0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cyrus Rindlisbacher | -- | Weber State | H2 | -2. | 14.59 | q | +0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zach Meyer | So | Utah State | H1 | -3. | 14.66 | q | +1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andrew Simonsen | Fr | Utah State | H1 | -4. | 14.99 | q | +1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caleb Kamalu | Fr | BYU | H2 | -3. | 15.09 | q | +0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ethan Ellsworth | Fr | Utah State | H2 | -4. | 15.59 | q | +0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ransom Allphin | Fr | BYU | H1 | -5. | 15.65 | q | +1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ethan Farrer | Unattached | H2 | -5. | 15.87 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jeffrey Duvinston | So | Utah Valley | H1 | -6. | 16.13 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brock Lloyd | Fr | Westminster College | H1 | -7. | 16.17 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Johnie Talamantes | -- | Weber State | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Davis | Sr | Utah State | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jesus Serrano | Sr | BYU | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Rudder | Fr | Utah Valley | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Lingwall | So | Utah Valley | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||