2021 BYU Robison Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track - Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
April 21, 2021 - April 24, 2021 |
Men's 400 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jace Rodgers | Fr | Southern Utah | 3. | 55.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brock Lloyd | Fr | Westminster College | 4. | 55.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Porter Ellis | Fr | Utah State | 5. | 57.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Macray Stevens | Fr | Southern Utah | 6. | 57.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | David Evans | Sr | Unattached | 7. | 57.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Luis Alvarez | So | Utah Valley | 8. | 58.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Lingwall | So | Utah Valley | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zane Farrer | Sr | Utah Valley | 1. | 52.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cal Duke | Fr | Idaho State | 2. | 53.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colten Yardley | Jr | BYU | 9. | 1:26.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Ransom Allphin | Fr | BYU | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andre Jones | Sr | Utah Valley | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyus Kuykendall | Fr | Utah Valley | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Johnie Talamantes | -- | Weber State | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zane Farrer | Sr | Utah Valley | S2 | -1. | 52.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cal Duke | Fr | Idaho State | S2 | -2. | 53.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jace Rodgers | Fr | Southern Utah | S1 | -1. | 55.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brock Lloyd | Fr | Westminster College | S1 | -2. | 55.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Porter Ellis | Fr | Utah State | S1 | -3. | 57.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Macray Stevens | Fr | Southern Utah | S1 | -4. | 57.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | David Evans | Sr | Unattached | S1 | -5. | 57.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Luis Alvarez | So | Utah Valley | S1 | -6. | 58.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Colten Yardley | Jr | BYU | S2 | -3. | 1:26.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Ransom Allphin | Fr | BYU | S2 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andre Jones | Sr | Utah Valley | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Lingwall | So | Utah Valley | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyus Kuykendall | Fr | Utah Valley | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Johnie Talamantes | -- | Weber State | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||