2021 Davis Invitational |
Davis High School |
Kaysville, UT |
April 17, 2021 |
Boy's 400 meter Open Sections |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zeke Walton | So | Evanston HS | 18. | 55.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Harrison Murray | Sr | East HS | 19. | 55.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Camden Holladay | So | West Jordan HS | 21. | 56.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Collin Garza | Fr | Olympus HS | 22. | 56.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Quinton Anderson | Jr | Davis HS | 23. | 56.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nat Kidane | Sr | Olympus HS | 24. | 57.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zakaria Makour | Jr | West Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gabe Fisher | Sr | Roy HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Open Sections |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaiden Allen | Jr | West Jordan HS | 8. | 53.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Steven Adams | So | Farmington HS | 11. | 54.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryson Olyer | So | Davis HS | 13. | 54.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Daniel Leszynski | Sr | Bountiful HS | 14. | 55.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Heston Nigh | Sr | Bingham HS | 15. | 55.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Carter Panter | Sr | Fremont HS | 17. | 55.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Conner Pedersen | Jr | Mountain Ridge HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaxson McFarland | Sr | Fremont HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Open Sections |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trevor Nelson | Jr | Farmington HS | 5. | 53.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Johnathon Catron | Sr | Fremont HS | 9. | 54.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gage Allan | Jr | Riverton HS | 16. | 55.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Colton | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 20. | 55.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brody Nebeker | So | Roy HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garrett Cypers | Sr | Fremont HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Geckler | So | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Justin Rash | Sr | Layton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Open Sections |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Grant Godfrey | Jr | Ogden HS | 10. | 54.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Oliver Larsen | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | 12. | 54.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dawson Pitcher | Jr | Weber HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luke Jones | Jr | West HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dawson Pitcher | Jr | Weber HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Holman | Sr | Mountain Ridge HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amari Calloway | Sr | Mountain Ridge HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyson Barlow | Sr | Fremont HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Open Sections |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nathan Glenn | Jr | Riverton HS | 6. | 53.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Lomax | Sr | Layton HS | 7. | 53.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brock Parson | So | Ridgeline HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mason Obray | So | Northridge HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ammon Garcia | Jr | Union HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | William Meacham | Sr | Union HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mckay Hunter | Sr | Bingham HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chase Anderson | Jr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Open Sections |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cannon Devries | Jr | Weber HS | 1. | 51.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Logan Dean | Sr | Evanston HS | 2. | 53.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kolby Taylor | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 3. | 53.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Edwin Prieto | Sr | Hunter HS | 4. | 53.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Fuhriman | Sr | Bingham HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aaron French | Fr | Herriman HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Britton Glassey | Jr | Mountain Ridge HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | William Swain | Jr | Farmington HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Open Sections | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cannon Devries | Jr | Weber HS | H6 | -1. | 51.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Logan Dean | Sr | Evanston HS | H6 | -2. | 53.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kolby Taylor | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H6 | -3. | 53.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Edwin Prieto | Sr | Hunter HS | H6 | -4. | 53.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trevor Nelson | Jr | Farmington HS | H3 | -1. | 53.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nathan Glenn | Jr | Riverton HS | H5 | -1. | 53.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hunter Lomax | Sr | Layton HS | H5 | -2. | 53.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaiden Allen | Jr | West Jordan HS | H2 | -1. | 53.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Johnathon Catron | Sr | Fremont HS | H3 | -2. | 54.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Grant Godfrey | Jr | Ogden HS | H4 | -1. | 54.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Steven Adams | So | Farmington HS | H2 | -2. | 54.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Oliver Larsen | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | H4 | -2. | 54.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bryson Olyer | So | Davis HS | H2 | -3. | 54.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Daniel Leszynski | Sr | Bountiful HS | H2 | -4. | 55.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Heston Nigh | Sr | Bingham HS | H2 | -5. | 55.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Gage Allan | Jr | Riverton HS | H3 | -3. | 55.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Carter Panter | Sr | Fremont HS | H2 | -6. | 55.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Zeke Walton | So | Evanston HS | H1 | -1. | 55.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Harrison Murray | Sr | East HS | H1 | -2. | 55.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ethan Colton | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H3 | -4. | 55.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Camden Holladay | So | West Jordan HS | H1 | -3. | 56.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Collin Garza | Fr | Olympus HS | H1 | -4. | 56.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Quinton Anderson | Jr | Davis HS | H1 | -5. | 56.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Nat Kidane | Sr | Olympus HS | H1 | -6. | 57.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Fuhriman | Sr | Bingham HS | H6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dawson Pitcher | Jr | Weber HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brock Parson | So | Ridgeline HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aaron French | Fr | Herriman HS | H6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luke Jones | Jr | West HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mason Obray | So | Northridge HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brody Nebeker | So | Roy HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dawson Pitcher | Jr | Weber HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garrett Cypers | Sr | Fremont HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Holman | Sr | Mountain Ridge HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Conner Pedersen | Jr | Mountain Ridge HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Britton Glassey | Jr | Mountain Ridge HS | H6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amari Calloway | Sr | Mountain Ridge HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Geckler | So | Davis HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zakaria Makour | Jr | West Jordan HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ammon Garcia | Jr | Union HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | William Meacham | Sr | Union HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gabe Fisher | Sr | Roy HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Justin Rash | Sr | Layton HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mckay Hunter | Sr | Bingham HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyson Barlow | Sr | Fremont HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaxson McFarland | Sr | Fremont HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chase Anderson | Jr | Davis HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | William Swain | Jr | Farmington HS | H6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||