2021 Davis Invitational |
Davis High School |
Kaysville, UT |
April 17, 2021 |
Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaitlyn Blackham | Fr | Ogden HS | 30. | 5:44.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madisyn Moser | Jr | Summit Academy | 35. | 5:47.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kennedi Johnson | Jr | Farmington HS | 38. | 5:48.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alexis Tippets | Sr | Weber HS | 44. | 5:51.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hope Miller | Sr | Bingham HS | 45. | 5:51.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashley Watson | Jr | Weber HS | 46. | 5:52.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Grace Waite | Fr | Mountain Ridge HS | 47. | 5:52.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Makenna Price | Fr | Mountain Ridge HS | 49. | 5:55.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Elyse Gibson | So | Copper Hills HS | 50. | 5:55.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kennedy Swain | Jr | Riverton HS | 55. | 5:58.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Miya Inouye | So | Olympus HS | 57. | 6:01.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bethany Esplin | Jr | Bingham HS | 58. | 6:02.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ella Nielsen | Fr | Bingham HS | 59. | 6:05.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sidney Snow | Sr | Union HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kayla Perry | So | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elizabeth Stanley | Jr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sierra Yerman | So | Farmington HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caroline Hardy | Fr | East HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lily Brown | So | Fremont HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Savannah Davies | Fr | Copper Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Hooper | Jr | Bingham HS | 19. | 5:40.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Avery Benson | So | Bingham HS | 21. | 5:41.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elayna Loveridge | So | Mountain Ridge HS | 22. | 5:41.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Georgia Henriod | Fr | East HS | 31. | 5:44.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Claire Stephenson | Jr | Herriman HS | 33. | 5:45.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Becca Ferre | So | Bingham HS | 34. | 5:46.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaitlin Jackson | Sr | West Jordan HS | 36. | 5:47.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Karli Jensen | Jr | Riverton HS | 37. | 5:47.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Gem Garner | So | Ogden HS | 39. | 5:48.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Emma Lund | Jr | Herriman HS | 40. | 5:48.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Emery Smith | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 41. | 5:50.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Eden Roberts | Fr | Bountiful HS | 43. | 5:50.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hailey McGuire | So | Park City HS | 51. | 5:55.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Erin Atkinson | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 52. | 5:56.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Gwen Dahlin | Jr | Weber HS | 53. | 5:56.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Megan Liddiard | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 54. | 5:56.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cami Wood | Jr | Union HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jackie Andrewsen | So | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jillian Perry | Sr | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Annie Walpole | So | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emmaline Young | So | Brighton HS | 5. | 5:30.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashlea Larson | Jr | Riverton HS | 8. | 5:34.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jocelyn Summers | Sr | Brighton HS | 10. | 5:34.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Charity Ormsby | Sr | Layton HS | 11. | 5:34.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sami Adamson | Sr | Bountiful HS | 12. | 5:35.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ava Coccaro | So | Park City HS | 14. | 5:36.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tate Beasley | Sr | Ogden HS | 16. | 5:36.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Macie Johnson | Fr | Bountiful HS | 17. | 5:39.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Abby Sorensen | Sr | Bingham HS | 18. | 5:39.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Allyson Nelson | Jr | West Jordan HS | 25. | 5:43.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sydnee Walton | Fr | Ridgeline HS | 26. | 5:43.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lilly Williams | Sr | Evanston HS | 27. | 5:43.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Adrianne Hamilton | Sr | Riverton HS | 29. | 5:44.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kaitlin Johnson | So | Copper Hills HS | 42. | 5:50.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hope Stanley | Jr | Davis HS | 48. | 5:52.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Sadie Schenk | Sr | Roy HS | 56. | 5:59.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Angela Knobel | Jr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lucy Orison | Jr | Farmington HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Jorgensen | So | Mountain Ridge HS | 1. | 5:14.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylor OFarrell | Jr | Riverton HS | 2. | 5:23.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Addison Dalton | Jr | Fremont HS | 3. | 5:26.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hallie Noorda | Sr | Roy HS | 4. | 5:27.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sammi Stewart | Jr | Bountiful HS | 6. | 5:31.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kate Giles | Fr | Wasatch HS | 7. | 5:32.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sydney Horner | Jr | Riverton HS | 9. | 5:34.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brynlee Brown | Jr | Ridgeline HS | 13. | 5:35.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brooklyn Smith | Sr | Herriman HS | 15. | 5:36.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Taylor Miller | So | Farmington HS | 20. | 5:40.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alexis Patrick | Jr | Ridgeline HS | 23. | 5:41.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Eliza Merrion | Sr | Park City HS | 24. | 5:42.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kenzy Thomson | Jr | West Jordan HS | 28. | 5:44.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Trisha Thompson | Sr | Bountiful HS | 32. | 5:45.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elisabeth Ferrell | Sr | Farmington HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lucy Huler | So | Layton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hallie Morris | Sr | Fremont HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lauren Thornley | Jr | Layton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Summer Diamond | So | Bonneville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Whitney Walpole | Sr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Open Sections | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Jorgensen | So | Mountain Ridge HS | H4 | -1. | 5:14.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylor OFarrell | Jr | Riverton HS | H4 | -2. | 5:23.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Addison Dalton | Jr | Fremont HS | H4 | -3. | 5:26.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hallie Noorda | Sr | Roy HS | H4 | -4. | 5:27.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emmaline Young | So | Brighton HS | H3 | -1. | 5:30.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sammi Stewart | Jr | Bountiful HS | H4 | -5. | 5:31.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kate Giles | Fr | Wasatch HS | H4 | -6. | 5:32.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ashlea Larson | Jr | Riverton HS | H3 | -2. | 5:34.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sydney Horner | Jr | Riverton HS | H4 | -7. | 5:34.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jocelyn Summers | Sr | Brighton HS | H3 | -3. | 5:34.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Charity Ormsby | Sr | Layton HS | H3 | -4. | 5:34.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sami Adamson | Sr | Bountiful HS | H3 | -5. | 5:35.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brynlee Brown | Jr | Ridgeline HS | H4 | -8. | 5:35.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ava Coccaro | So | Park City HS | H3 | -6. | 5:36.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brooklyn Smith | Sr | Herriman HS | H4 | -9. | 5:36.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tate Beasley | Sr | Ogden HS | H3 | -7. | 5:36.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Macie Johnson | Fr | Bountiful HS | H3 | -8. | 5:39.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Abby Sorensen | Sr | Bingham HS | H3 | -9. | 5:39.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Emma Hooper | Jr | Bingham HS | H2 | -1. | 5:40.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Taylor Miller | So | Farmington HS | H4 | -10. | 5:40.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Avery Benson | So | Bingham HS | H2 | -2. | 5:41.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Elayna Loveridge | So | Mountain Ridge HS | H2 | -3. | 5:41.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Alexis Patrick | Jr | Ridgeline HS | H4 | -11. | 5:41.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Eliza Merrion | Sr | Park City HS | H4 | -12. | 5:42.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Allyson Nelson | Jr | West Jordan HS | H3 | -10. | 5:43.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Sydnee Walton | Fr | Ridgeline HS | H3 | -11. | 5:43.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Lilly Williams | Sr | Evanston HS | H3 | -12. | 5:43.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Kenzy Thomson | Jr | West Jordan HS | H4 | -13. | 5:44.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Adrianne Hamilton | Sr | Riverton HS | H3 | -13. | 5:44.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kaitlyn Blackham | Fr | Ogden HS | H1 | -1. | 5:44.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Georgia Henriod | Fr | East HS | H2 | -4. | 5:44.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Trisha Thompson | Sr | Bountiful HS | H4 | -14. | 5:45.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Claire Stephenson | Jr | Herriman HS | H2 | -5. | 5:45.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Becca Ferre | So | Bingham HS | H2 | -6. | 5:46.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Madisyn Moser | Jr | Summit Academy | H1 | -2. | 5:47.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Kaitlin Jackson | Sr | West Jordan HS | H2 | -7. | 5:47.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Karli Jensen | Jr | Riverton HS | H2 | -8. | 5:47.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Kennedi Johnson | Jr | Farmington HS | H1 | -3. | 5:48.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Gem Garner | So | Ogden HS | H2 | -9. | 5:48.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Emma Lund | Jr | Herriman HS | H2 | -10. | 5:48.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Emery Smith | Jr | Woods Cross HS | H2 | -11. | 5:50.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Kaitlin Johnson | So | Copper Hills HS | H3 | -14. | 5:50.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Eden Roberts | Fr | Bountiful HS | H2 | -12. | 5:50.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Alexis Tippets | Sr | Weber HS | H1 | -4. | 5:51.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Hope Miller | Sr | Bingham HS | H1 | -5. | 5:51.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Ashley Watson | Jr | Weber HS | H1 | -6. | 5:52.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Grace Waite | Fr | Mountain Ridge HS | H1 | -7. | 5:52.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Hope Stanley | Jr | Davis HS | H3 | -15. | 5:52.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Makenna Price | Fr | Mountain Ridge HS | H1 | -8. | 5:55.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Elyse Gibson | So | Copper Hills HS | H1 | -9. | 5:55.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Hailey McGuire | So | Park City HS | H2 | -13. | 5:55.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Erin Atkinson | Jr | Hillcrest HS | H2 | -14. | 5:56.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Gwen Dahlin | Jr | Weber HS | H2 | -15. | 5:56.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Megan Liddiard | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H2 | -16. | 5:56.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Kennedy Swain | Jr | Riverton HS | H1 | -10. | 5:58.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Sadie Schenk | Sr | Roy HS | H3 | -16. | 5:59.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Miya Inouye | So | Olympus HS | H1 | -11. | 6:01.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Bethany Esplin | Jr | Bingham HS | H1 | -12. | 6:02.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Ella Nielsen | Fr | Bingham HS | H1 | -13. | 6:05.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cami Wood | Jr | Union HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Angela Knobel | Jr | Riverton HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sidney Snow | Sr | Union HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elisabeth Ferrell | Sr | Farmington HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jackie Andrewsen | So | Corner Canyon HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kayla Perry | So | Corner Canyon HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lucy Orison | Jr | Farmington HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elizabeth Stanley | Jr | Davis HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lucy Huler | So | Layton HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jillian Perry | Sr | Park City HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hallie Morris | Sr | Fremont HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lauren Thornley | Jr | Layton HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Summer Diamond | So | Bonneville HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sierra Yerman | So | Farmington HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caroline Hardy | Fr | East HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Annie Walpole | So | Davis HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lily Brown | So | Fremont HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Savannah Davies | Fr | Copper Hills HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Whitney Walpole | Sr | Davis HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||